Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2014 Nov 23rd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2014

Videos (219)
View
+
Photos (605)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2014 Results - Nike BorderClash
Nov 23 2014, 04:41 PM
 

Invited groups

 

2014

BORDERCLASH16 11/23/14 @ 9:30am PT
At the Nike World Headquarters Campus in Beaverton, Oregon.

 Schedule | The Course | Registration | Lodging | Directions | Contact Info

 

2014 Results - Nike BorderClash

Published by
Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com   on Nov 23 2014, 04:41 PM

Nike BorderClash Official site

 Schedule | The Course | Registration | Lodging | Directions | Contact Info

Timing by RecordTiming using FinishLynx and IPICO RFID

Boys Race Results
Course Distance 4387m 

1 50 John Dressel M WASHINGTON 13:48 4:27        
2 20 Matthew Maton M OREGON 13:48 4:27        
3 41 Tanner Anderson M WASHINGTON 13:49 4:27        
4 75 Andrew Snyder M WASHINGTON 13:57 4:30        
5 71 John Rodeheffer M WASHINGTON 13:57 4:30        
6 62 Scott Kopczynski M WASHINGTON 13:57 4:30        
7 25 Ahmed Muhumed M OREGON 13:59 4:30        
8 68 Tristan Peloquin M WASHINGTON 13:59 4:30        
9 72 Aaron Roe M WASHINGTON 13:59 4:31        
10 58 Brad Hodkinson M WASHINGTON 14:00 4:31        
11 24 Jackson Mestler M OREGON 14:00 4:31        
12 61 Justin Janke M WASHINGTON 14:02 4:31        
13 57 Miler Haller M WASHINGTON 14:03 4:32        
14 28 Roman Ollar M OREGON 14:06 4:33        
15 2 Reilly Bloomer M OREGON 14:11 4:34        
16 73 Graeme Schroeder M WASHINGTON 14:12 4:34        
17 46 Cole Christman M WASHINGTON 14:13 4:35        
18 80 Jack Yearian M WASHINGTON 14:14 4:35        
19 54 Keegan Fitzpatrick M WASHINGTON 14:16 4:36        
20 43 Charlie Barringer M WASHINGTON 14:18 4:37        
21 60 Dylan Holland M WASHINGTON 14:19 4:37        
22 52 Briton Demars M WASHINGTON 14:19 4:37        
23 44 Nathan Beamer M WASHINGTON 14:20 4:37        
24 74 Stuart Smith M WASHINGTON 14:20 4:37        
25 27 Grayson Ollar M OREGON 14:20 4:37        
26 19 Alex Martin M OREGON 14:20 4:37        
27 55 Chanse Gilbert M WASHINGTON 14:21 4:37        
28 15 Tyler Jones M OREGON 14:22 4:38        
29 9 Eric Fykerud M OREGON 14:22 4:38        
30 49 Douglas Davis M WASHINGTON 14:24 4:38        
31 3 Wilder Boyden M OREGON 14:29 4:40        
32 45 Aaron Brumbaugh M WASHINGTON 14:30 4:40        
33 67 Graham Peet M WASHINGTON 14:31 4:41        
34 77 Chandler Teigen M WASHINGTON 14:31 4:41        
35 6 Ben Davidson M OREGON 14:32 4:41        
36 11 Ronald Graham M OREGON 14:33 4:41        
37 53 Phillip Fishburn M WASHINGTON 14:33 4:41        
38 70 Andy Reischling M WASHINGTON 14:34 4:42        
39 5 Fabian Cardenas M OREGON 14:34 4:42        
40 1 Nabi Amin M OREGON 14:37 4:42        
41 12 Jakob Hiett M OREGON 14:37 4:43        
42 79 Devin Wulff M WASHINGTON 14:39 4:43        
43 76 Kirby Overman M WASHINGTON 14:40 4:44        
44 17 Justice Lamer M OREGON 14:40 4:44        
45 16 Maneet Khaira M OREGON 14:41 4:44        
46 59 Peter Hogan M WASHINGTON 14:41 4:44        
47 69 Kyle Rapacz M WASHINGTON 14:42 4:44        
48 66 Skylar Ovnicek M WASHINGTON 14:43 4:45        
49 4 Seth Campbell M OREGON 14:44 4:45        
50 42 Andrew Ayers M WASHINGTON 14:46 4:46        
51 56 Said Guermali M WASHINGTON 14:48 4:46        
52 23 Chris Merlos M OREGON 14:51 4:47        
53 63 Jonathan Lafferty M WASHINGTON 14:51 4:47        
54 47 Ryan Clarke M WASHINGTON 14:51 4:47        
55 48 Liam Cossette M WASHINGTON 14:51 4:47        
56 21 Michael McCausland M OREGON 14:54 4:48        
57 39 Mason Wegener M OREGON 14:55 4:48        
58 30 Jason Rae M OREGON 14:56 4:49        
59 32 Thomas Schoderbek M OREGON 14:57 4:49        
60 65 Nick Martin M WASHINGTON 14:58 4:49        
61 13 Caleb Hoffmann M OREGON 15:00 4:50        
62 8 Guy Eroh M OREGON 15:00 4:50        
63 29 Adrian Parra M OREGON 15:01 4:50        
64 18 Sam Lomax M OREGON 15:01 4:50        
65 64 Ben Mahony M WASHINGTON 15:03 4:51        
66 31 Devin Rodman M OREGON 15:04 4:51        
67 37 Walter Vail M OREGON 15:04 4:51        
68 22 Tim McPherson M OREGON 15:08 4:53        
69 38 Gunnar Vik M OREGON 15:12 4:54        
70 40 Paris Williams M OREGON 15:13 4:54        
71 36 Sam Truax M OREGON 15:14 4:55        
72 14 Hassan Ibrahim M OREGON 15:18 4:56        
73 35 Luis Torres M OREGON 15:19 4:56        
74 34 Mark Sussman M OREGON 15:21 4:57        
75 78 Andrew Vandine M WASHINGTON 15:26 4:58        
76 51 Hayden Dressel M WASHINGTON 15:37 5:02        
77 10 Colby Gillett M OREGON 15:49 5:06        

-------------------------------
Championship Boy's Team Scoring
-------------------------------

1. 19 WASHINGTON (13:54 69:28 0:09)
=====================================
1 1 50 John Dressel M 13:48
2 3 41 Tanner Anderson M 13:49
3 4 75 Andrew Snyder M 13:57
4 5 71 John Rodeheffer M 13:57
5 6 62 Scott Kopczynski M 13:57
6 ( 8) 68 Tristan Peloquin M 13:59
7 ( 9) 72 Aaron Roe M 13:59

2. 42 OREGON (14:01 70:04 0:23)
=====================================
1 2 20 Matthew Maton M 13:48
2 7 25 Ahmed Muhumed M 13:59
3 10 24 Jackson Mestler M 14:00
4 11 28 Roman Ollar M 14:06
5 12 2 Reilly Bloomer M 14:11
6 ( 13) 27 Grayson Ollar M 14:20
7 ( 14) 19 Alex Martin M 14:20

 

 

Girls Race Results
Course Distance 4387m

1 50 Ella Donaghu F OREGON 15:47 5:05        
2 3 Lindsey Bradley F WASHINGTON 15:50 5:06        
3 31 Amber Rose F WASHINGTON 15:54 5:07        
4 19 Andrea Masterson F WASHINGTON 15:56 5:08        
5 5 Sophie Cantine F WASHINGTON 16:02 5:10        
6 21 Jordan Oakes F WASHINGTON 16:20 5:16        
7 55 Nicole Griffiths F OREGON 16:22 5:16        
8 43 Olivia Brooks F OREGON 16:22 5:16        
9 44 Brooke Chuhlantseff F OREGON 16:23 5:17        
10 33 Cayla Seligman F WASHINGTON 16:28 5:18        
11 40 Emily Wilson F WASHINGTON 16:30 5:19        
12 20 Erin Mullins F WASHINGTON 16:32 5:20        
13 27 Alisa Pudlitzke F WASHINGTON 16:34 5:20        
14 77 Sara Tsai F OREGON 16:36 5:21        
15 30 Erin Ripple F WASHINGTON 16:38 5:22        
16 16 Brooke Kingma F WASHINGTON 16:38 5:22        
17 4 Maizy Brewer F WASHINGTON 16:39 5:22        
18 9 Lauren Dunnell F WASHINGTON 16:40 5:22        
19 15 Emma Jenkins F WASHINGTON 16:48 5:25        
20 2 Brittany Aquino F WASHINGTON 16:50 5:25        
21 10 Alexis Fuller F WASHINGTON 16:50 5:25        
22 60 Audrey Huelskamp F OREGON 16:53 5:26        
23 76 Gracie Todd F OREGON 16:54 5:27        
24 49 Marissa Dobry F OREGON 16:54 5:27        
25 54 Erin Gregoire F OREGON 16:56 5:27        
26 11 Kristen Garcia F WASHINGTON 16:56 5:27        
27 75 Hannah Tobiason F OREGON 16:57 5:28        
28 73 Olivia Stein F OREGON 16:58 5:28        
29 41 Kennedy Allen F OREGON 16:58 5:28        
30 22 Brenna Peloquin F WASHINGTON 17:00 5:29        
31 26 Mikayla Pivec F WASHINGTON 17:00 5:29        
32 80 Madison Willhoft F OREGON 17:01 5:29        
33 25 Emily Pittis F WASHINGTON 17:01 5:29        
34 36 Delaney Tiernan F WASHINGTON 17:02 5:29        
35 57 Lexi Healy F OREGON 17:03 5:30        
36 58 McKenna Henke F OREGON 17:05 5:30        
37 34 McCall Skay F WASHINGTON 17:05 5:30        
38 29 Pia Richards F WASHINGTON 17:05 5:30        
39 45 Lacey Conner F OREGON 17:06 5:30        
40 66 Kelly Makin F OREGON 17:06 5:31        
41 61 Sailor Hutton F OREGON 17:07 5:31        
42 39 Hannah Waskom F WASHINGTON 17:07 5:31        
43 18 Megan LeGresley F WASHINGTON 17:07 5:31        
44 7 Sami Corman F WASHINGTON 17:08 5:31        
45 23 Katherine Penner F WASHINGTON 17:09 5:31        
46 24 Lauren Pierson F WASHINGTON 17:09 5:32        
47 17 Micaela Kostecka F WASHINGTON 17:10 5:32        
48 28 Alexis Redfield F WASHINGTON 17:11 5:32        
49 14 Jonalynn Horn F WASHINGTON 17:11 5:32        
50 46 Phacelia Cramer F OREGON 17:12 5:32        
51 69 Jordan Monroe F OREGON 17:14 5:33        
52 8 Courtney Cox F WASHINGTON 17:16 5:34        
53 64 Linnaea Kavulich F OREGON 17:17 5:34        
54 68 Piper McDonald F OREGON 17:18 5:34        
55 38 Madison Ward F WASHINGTON 17:18 5:35        
56 71 Cindy Reed F OREGON 17:19 5:35        
57 1 Anisa Allaet F WASHINGTON 17:21 5:35        
58 67 Celie Mans F OREGON 17:21 5:35        
59 37 Katie Thronson F WASHINGTON 17:24 5:36        
60 6 Kayla Contreras F WASHINGTON 17:25 5:37        
61 53 Maddie Fuhrman F OREGON 17:30 5:38        
62 12 Katherine Gustafson F WASHINGTON 17:32 5:39        
63 72 Annie Richards F OREGON 17:34 5:40        
64 48 Nevina Deluca F OREGON 17:38 5:41        
65 42 Sydney Brieher F OREGON 17:39 5:41        
66 78 Taylor Vandenborn F OREGON 17:45 5:43        
67 52 Alyssa Foote F OREGON 17:47 5:44        
68 79 Rubi Vergara-Grindell F OREGON 17:50 5:45        
69 32 Ella Schroth F WASHINGTON 17:56 5:47        
70 63 Ciara Jones F OREGON 17:57 5:47        
71 59 Dylan Hite F OREGON 17:58 5:47        
72 13 Ashley Hauger F WASHINGTON 18:05 5:49        
73 56 Tia Hatton F OREGON 18:20 5:54        
74 51 Maia Edwards F OREGON 18:24 5:56        
75 47 Delia Deleon F OREGON 18:28 5:57        
76 35 Maya Smith F WASHINGTON 18:30 5:58        
77 65 Grace Knapp F OREGON 18:33 5:59        
78 62 Danielle Jantzer F OREGON 18:57 6:06        
79 74 Isabelle Tingelstad F OREGON 19:00 6:07        
80 70 Emily Morin F OREGON 19:08 6:10        

---------------------------------
Championships Girl's Team Scoring
---------------------------------

1. 20 WASHINGTON (16:01 80:02 0:30)
=====================================
1 2 3 Lindsey Bradley F 15:50
2 3 31 Amber Rose F 15:54
3 4 19 Andrea Masterson F 15:56
4 5 5 Sophie Cantine F 16:02
5 6 21 Jordan Oakes F 16:20
6 ( 10) 33 Cayla Seligman F 16:28
7 ( 11) 40 Emily Wilson F 16:30

2. 37 OREGON (16:18 81:30 0:49)
=====================================
1 1 50 Ella Donaghu F 15:47
2 7 55 Nicole Griffiths F 16:22
3 8 43 Olivia Brooks F 16:22
4 9 44 Brooke Chuhlantseff F 16:23
5 12 77 Sara Tsai F 16:36
6 ( 13) 60 Audrey Huelskamp F 16:53
7 ( 14) 76 Gracie Todd F 16:54

 

 

 

Nike Future Clash
2k Course Distance

1 Joe Waskom 13 M Snoqualmie, WA 7:07 5:44
2 Bradley Peloquin 13 M Gig Harbor, WA 7:18 5:52
3 Daniel Maton   M   7:19 5:54
4 Ryan Cibart 14 M Vancouver, WA 7:23 5:56
5 Reed Smith 14 M Bellingham, WA 7:28 6:01
6 Justin Cibart 14 M Vancouver, WA 7:35 6:06
7 John Rowland 13 M Sherwood, OR 7:39 6:10
8 Rachel Blair 13 F Camas, WA 7:41 6:11
9 Marcus David 12 M Lake Oswego, OR 7:41 6:11
10 Cole Grieb 14 M Tigard, OR 7:46 6:15
11 Zimri Ramos 12 M Florence, OR 7:50 6:19
12 Dyer Healy 13 M Portland 7:58 6:25
13 Ethan Black 14 M Beaverton 8:07 6:32
14 Sam Janasik 13 M Portland 8:13 6:37
15 Greta Anderson 13 F Tigard, OR 8:15 6:38
16 Shaw Powell 13 M Portland 8:17 6:40
17 Elliot Drew 14 M Beaverton 8:18 6:41
18 Serena Smith 14 F Vancouver, WA 8:30 6:51
19 Tyler Lehnertz 12 M Ridgefield, WA 8:51 7:08
20 Zane Moore 8 M Portland 8:53 7:09
21 Casey Kavanagh 14 F Portland 8:56 7:11
22 Brandon Schenck 12 M Kenmore, WA 8:59 7:14
23 Kaeli Ramos 14 F Florence, OR 9:02 7:16
24 Isabella Espinoza 13 F Portland 9:04 7:18
25 Kate Kadrmas 13 F Vancouver, WA 9:05 7:19
26 Kiger Johnson 12 M Florence, OR 9:05 7:19
27 Jesse Vandenborn 11 M Portland 9:08 7:21
28 Ellyse Tingelstad 11 F Joseph, OR 9:12 7:24
29 Trinity Ramos 14 F Florence, OR 9:14 7:26
30 Seamus Fraser 12 M Port Townsend, 9:15 7:27
31 Carter Brown 10 M Laylois, OR 9:22 7:32
32 Nate Gatchell 9 M Portland 9:22 7:33
33 Zachary Tice 12 M Portland 9:26 7:35
34 Ezra Deluan 14 M Talent, OR 9:28 7:37
35 Malea Cesar 10 F Beaverton 9:30 7:39
36 Leo Torres 11 M Portland 9:32 7:40
37 Catherine Lomprey 13 F Camas, WA 9:32 7:40
38 Sam Ulrich 9 M Newberg, OR 9:33 7:41
39 Avery Cesar 9 M Beaverton 9:49 7:54
40 Jessica Fidler 12 F Vancouver, WA 9:54 7:58
41 Matthew Moakes 9 M Triakehnek, WY 9:54 7:58
42 Peyton Horn 13 M Oak Harbor, WA 9:57 8:01
43 Arenaria Cramer 10 F Eugene, OR 9:58 8:02
44 Tetsuzo Hokari 10 M Eugene, OR 9:59 8:02
45 Tristan Fuentes 11 M Portland 10:06 8:08
46 Giacomo Capriotti 9 M Portland 10:14 8:14
47 Soju Kokari 12 M Eugene, OR 10:20 8:19
48 Julien Williams 11 M Hillsboro, OR 10:39 8:34
49 Brandon Nguyen 8 M Salem, OR 10:43 8:38
50 Lily McPherson 12 F Jacksonville, O 11:00 8:51
51 Jonathon Riley 12 M Tigard, OR 11:03 8:54
52 Antony Ganz 10 M Portland 11:30 9:15
53 Enrico Ganz 10 M Portland 11:32 9:17
54 Deegan Fuentes 8 F Portland 11:34 9:19
55 Anastasia Deleon 11 F Nyssa, OR 11:36 9:20
56 Sally Bailey-Darland 13 F Tigard, OR 11:43 9:26
57 Bailey Hetherington 8 F Portland 12:16 9:53
58 Dylan Gatchell 7 M Portland 12:16 9:53
59 Keegan Bailey-Darland 11 M Tigard, OR 12:21 9:57
60 Noa Riley 8 M Tigard, OR 12:25 9:59
61 Joey Lee 11 M Beaverton 12:59 10:27
62 Chloe Seehafer 12 F Portland 13:11 10:37
63 Sandine Seehafer 9 F Portland 13:45 11:04
64 Parker Hetherington 5 F Portland 15:15 12:16
65 Rodrigo Otero 5 M Portland 15:17 12:18
66 Fernando Otero 3 M Portland 16:11 13:01
67 Emmett Hapeman 7 M Portland 16:56 13:38
68 Cate Hapeman 7 F Portland 16:56 13:38
69 Emma Kato 6 F Portland 18:34 14:57
70 Nina Kato 4 F Portland 18:40 15:01

 
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
jordynguzman
48th place at 17:11
History for Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 219 3 605  
2013 1 235 3 199  
2012 1 223 5 708  
2011 1 192 3 47  
2010 1 181 3 399  
2009 1 169 1 171  
2008 1 25 3 475  
2007 1 8 2 160  
2006 1   1 2  
2005 1   1 2  
2004 1   1 2  
2003 1 2 13 2  
2002 1 6 12 115  
2001 1 5 13 23  
2000 1 5 6 23  
1999 1   1 25