Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2015 Nov 22nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2015

Videos (211)
View
+
Photos (86)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2015 Results - Nike BorderClash
Nov 22nd 2015, 2:47pm
 

Invited groups

 

2015

BORDERCLASH16 11/22/15
At the Nike World Headquarters Campus in Beaverton, Oregon.

 Schedule | The Course | Registration | Lodging | Directions | Contact Info

 

2015 Results - Nike BorderClash

Published by
Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com   on Nov 22nd 2015, 2:47pm
Nike BorderClash 17 - Nov 22, 2015
Nike World Campus
 
Men: 5,000 Meters Championship Race

Women: 5,000 Meters Championship Race

Team Scores
 
Mens 5,000 Meters Championship Race Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Janke, Justin 12 North Central  15:30.4      
2   Mestler, Jackson 12 Sheldon  15:38.9      
3   Muhumed, Ahmed 11 West Salem  15:39.3      
4   Yearian, Jack 12 Bellarmine Prep  15:42.4      
5   Monroe, Andy 10 Crater  15:43.2      
6   Laccinole, Nick 12 Inglemoor  15:44.2      
7   Pixler, Nathan 12 Eastlake  15:50.7      
8   Mwaura, James 10 Lincoln  15:50.8      
9   Hayes, Henry 12 Garfield  15:51.2      
10   Schrag, Kennan 12 Issaquah  15:52.1      
11   Kindl, Zak 11 Lewis and Clark  15:53.0      
12   Schilter, Luke 11 NW Christian (La  15:55.2      
13   Nyamu, Murimi 12 Forest Grove  15:55.2      
14   Ollar, Roman 12 West Linn  15:57.8      
15   Proctor, Tibebu 11 Northwest  15:59.1      
16   Martin, Alex 12 Summit  15:59.3      
17   Dressel, Hayden 11 Mt Spokane  16:01.5      
18   Ollar, Grayson 12 West Linn  16:01.9      
19   Tripp, Derek 10 Crater  16:03.7      
20   Hoffmann, Caleb 12 Bend  16:06.1      
21   Beauchamp, Luke 12 Interlake  16:06.1      
22   Muha, Andy 11 Sunset  16:07.3      
23   Cooper, Andrew 12 Liberty (Issaqua  16:09.2      
24   Martin, Michael 12 South Eugene  16:09.7      
25   Vail, Walter 12 Crater  16:09.7      
26   Fishburn, Phillip 12 Kamiakin  16:09.7      
27   Moore, Riley 9 Richland  16:10.0      
28   Buck, Owen 12 Ballard  16:12.0      
29   Wyman, Cameron 11 Bellarmine Prep  16:13.0      
30   Simpson, Hunter 12 University  16:13.5      
31   Holm, Erik 12 Joel Ferris  16:14.1      
32   Holland, Dylan 12 Anacortes  16:16.4      
33   Konugres, James 11 Ballard  16:17.7      
34   Fodge, Zane 9 McMinnville  16:19.9      
35   Gregory, Ryan 12 Gig Harbor  16:21.3      
36   Johnsen, Colton 12 Sehome  16:27.3      
37   Griffith, Silas 11 Ridgefield  16:28.1      
38   Stewart, Spencer 12 Eisenhower  16:28.6      
39   Wegener, Mason 12 South Eugene  16:29.1      
40   Fitzpatrick, Keegan 12 Tahoma  16:30.0      
41   Shelton, Jacob 12 Sheldon  16:30.4      
42   Ibrahim, Hassan 10 Jefferson  16:31.8      
43   Sjoberg, Sam 12 North Central  16:32.3      
44   Bollum, Cody 11 Deer Park  16:33.1      
45   French, Mark 12 Tualatin  16:33.4      
46   Cardenas, Fabian 12 Umatilla  16:33.5      
47   Ado, Amir 11 Joel Ferris  16:36.5      
48   Mikkelson, Tom 12 Juanita  16:36.7      
49   Price, Ronan 11 Eisenhower  16:37.5      
50   Cox, Ryan 12 Bainbridge  16:38.2      
51   Carroll, Cameron 12 Central Kitsap  16:39.3      
52   Pendleton, Nate 10 Eastlake  16:40.0      
53   Slenning, Alex 10 Wilson  16:41.2      
54   Beamer, Nathan 12 Arlington  16:44.2      
55   Cruz-Vieyra, Eulises 12 Tillamook  16:44.6      
56   Embleton, Jerik 10 Marist  16:45.5      
57   Brown, Michael 11 North Bend  16:49.0      
58   Schoderbek, Thomas 11 Summit  16:49.3      
59   Cranston, Steven 12 Canby  16:50.0      
60   Torres, Luis 12 Aloha  16:51.0      
61   Brown, Cade 10 Bellingham  16:53.1      
62   Allsop, Riley 12 Sehome  16:58.7      
63   Scott, Hayden 11 Weston-McEwen  16:59.4      
64   Waskom, Joe 9 Mt Si  17:02.2      
65   McEachern, Cullen 11 Kamiak  17:02.9      
66   Rzewnicki, Bradley 11 Seaside  17:05.0      
67   Ballantyne, Jett 10 Summit  17:12.1      
68   Thompson, Hunter 11 Seaside  17:17.5      
69   Belcik, Noah 12 Lakeridge  17:18.4      
70   McCausland, Michael 11 Central Catholic  17:18.5      
71   Ledesma, Ayrton 12 Tillamook  17:18.5      
72   Gravatt, Ransom 12 Lincoln  17:19.1      
73   Olson, Alex 11 Horizon Christia  17:21.1      
74   Helbling, Ryan 12 Marist  17:21.9      
75   Thompson, Cameron 10 Central Catholic  17:22.9      
76   Schroeder, Graeme 12 Tahoma  17:25.2      
77   Thompson, Daniel 12 Central Catholic  17:27.1      
78   Vos, Robert 10 Phoenix  17:28.6      
79   Olsen, Erik 10 Crater  17:28.8      
80   Niederwerfer, Josiah 12 Hermiston  19:34.7      
 
Womens 5,000 Meters Championship Race Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Donaghu, Ella 12 Grant  17:59.7      
2   Stratton, Ember 9 Sunset  18:04.5      
3   Roe, Taylor 9 Kamiak  18:08.5      
4   Oakes, Jordan 11 Holy Names Acade  18:15.2      
5   Mullins, Erin 11 Cascade (Leavenw  18:23.8      
6   Brooks, Olivia 11 Summit  18:30.0      
7   Olive, Isabelle 12 Garfield  18:30.6      
8   Penner, Katherine 12 Bellevue  18:31.4      
9   Dobry, Marissa 12 St Mary's  18:33.7      
10   Blair, Rachel 9 Camas  18:35.9      
11   Berry, Melissa 10 Sheldon  18:37.9      
12   Huelskamp, Audrey 12 Sunset  18:38.3      
13   Chau, Anna 9 South Salem  18:40.3      
14   Thronson, Katie 10 Lewis and Clark  18:44.2      
15   Parle, Yukino 10 Edmonds-Woodway  18:44.3      
16   Meader-Yetter, Olivi 9 Edmonds-Woodway  18:44.9      
17   Clawson, Kenna 10 Issaquah  18:48.8      
18   Rinck, Elizabeth 9 Jesuit  18:49.4      
19   Monroe, Jordan 12 Crater  18:50.3      
20   Tobiason, Hannah 10 Summit  18:51.2      
21   Redfield, Alexis 12 Zillah  18:51.9      
22   Waskom, Hannah 11 Mt Si  18:52.0      
23   Pivec, Malia 11 Lynnwood  18:55.5      
24   Reiss, Annika 9 Bellingham  18:59.8      
25   Mans, Celie 11 Siuslaw  19:00.8      
26   Corman, Sami 10 Issaquah  19:05.0      
27   Craig, Savanna 11 Mountain View  19:11.7      
28   Aquino, Brittany 12 East Valley (Spo  19:12.7      
29   Cantine, Sophie 11 Lakeside (Seattl  19:12.9      
30   Swenson, Kelsey 9 Mountain View (O  19:13.4      
31   Smith, Abby 10 Lewis and Clark  19:14.8      
32   Meyers, Isa 10 Northwest  19:17.1      
33   Fuhrman, Maddie 12 Silverton  19:18.3      
34   Bester, Briegan 12 Central Valley  19:18.9      
35   Brewer, Maizy 12 Skyline  19:19.3      
36   Huelskamp, Isabel 12 Sunset  19:20.3      
37   Jenkins, Emma 10 Camas  19:20.7      
38   Ledsham, Rebecca 11 Inglemoor  19:21.0      
39   Rayle, Maya 10 Catlin Gabel  19:21.1      
40   Richards, Pia 11 Eastlake  19:22.0      
41   Ward, Madison 11 St George's  19:22.2      
42   Griffiths, Nicole 12 Sunset  19:25.8      
43   Vandenborn, Taylor 10 Summit  19:26.1      
44   McCormick, Keely 10 Jesuit  19:26.1      
45   Becker, Kyla 9 Lincoln  19:27.3      
46   DeVore, Hallie 9 Jesuit  19:31.9      
47   Walter, Katherine 12 Mountlake Terrac  19:33.1      
48   Xthona, Perrin 12 Yamhill-Carlton  19:33.5      
49   Simison, Erica 10 Eisenhower  19:35.7      
50   Intile, Kate 11 Tualatin  19:39.4      
51   Hruska, Melissa 12 Mt Si  19:40.3      
52   Hutton, Sailor 10 Bandon  19:40.6      
53   Mestler, Caramia 10 Sheldon  19:43.2      
54   Willhoft, Madison 10 North Salem  19:45.3      
55   Kastama, Rachel 11 Puyallup  19:46.2      
56   Kabasenche, Elyria 10 Pullman  19:47.6      
57   Finley, Stephanie 9 Oregon Episcopal  19:48.0      
58   Sjolund, Emma 10 Sumner  19:50.0      
59   Schumacher, Makenna 9 Jesuit  19:51.4      
60   David-Smith, Camila 11 Interlake  19:53.0      
61   Smith, Jamie 12 Ballard  19:55.4      
62   Richards, Annie 12 South Eugene  19:56.2      
63   Chuhlantseff, Brooke 12 West Salem  19:58.4      
64   Sanders, Kim 11 Jesuit  19:58.6      
65   Stevenson, Emma 11 Summit  19:58.9      
66   Smith, Heidi 11 Glacier Peak  19:59.0      
67   Perkins, Grace 11 Bend  19:59.3      
68   Kavulich, Linnaea 10 Scappoose  20:00.7      
69   Anderson, Zaruba 11 Hidden Valley  20:01.0      
70   Johnson, Abby 11 Sehome  20:03.7      
71   Mazziotti, Jantzen 11 Sheldon  20:09.6      
72   Hanson, Heather 10 Anacortes  20:19.1      
73   Leapaldt, Madison 12 Mountain View (O  20:20.3      
74   Clarizio, Amanda 12 Molalla  20:21.4      
75   Wilson, Emily 10 Camas  20:21.9      
76   Keniry, Heather 11 La Grande  20:29.1      
77   Hartford, Bailie 10 Central  20:29.6      
78   Clem, Delaney 12 Pendleton  20:51.9      
79   Keefe, Kaili 12 West Valley (Yak  20:56.9      

Team Scores

5,000 Meters Oregon vs Washington - Men

1 Washington (26)
2 Oregon (33)

5,000 Meters Oregon vs Washington - Women

1 Washington (27)
2 Oregon (29)

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 211 2 86  
2014 1 219 3 605  
2013 1 235 3 199  
2012 1 223 5 708  
2011 1 192 3 47  
2010 1 181 3 399  
2009 1 169 1 171  
2008 1 25 3 475  
2007 1 8 2 160  
2006 1   1 2  
2005 1   1 2  
2004 1   1 2  
2003 1 2 13 2  
2002 1 6 12 115  
2001 1 5 13 23  
2000 1 5 6 23  
1999 1   1 25