Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Nov 21st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (169)
View
+
Photos (171)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Nike Border Clash 2009

 

2009 Results - Nike OR-WA BorderClash XI

Published by
Shane   on Nov 22 2009, 07:12 PM

Nike OR-WA Border Clash XI

Live Video

2009 Results

Oregon vs. Washington  - 11/22/2009                        
Nike World Campus -Beaverton, Or

Event 2 Boys 4400 Meter Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #146 Shane Moskowitz Washington 5:09.6 14:06.29 1
2 #148 Drew O'Donoghue-McD Washington 5:10.3 14:08.33 2
3 #150 Conner Peloquin Washington 5:14.5 14:19.86 3
4 #155 Allan Schroeder Washington 5:15.7 14:23.10 4
5 #160 Mack Young Washington 5:16.8 14:26.03 5
6 #127 Kyle Boe Washington 5:16.9 14:26.44 6
7 #138 Andrew Gardner Washington 5:17.1 14:26.99 7
8 #133 Tim Colliton Washington 5:17.9 14:29.10
9 #144 Kenny Krotzer Washington 5:18.5 14:30.81
10 #121 Casey Adams Washington 5:18.9 14:31.82
11 #94 Ben Demaree Oregon 5:19.2 14:32.55 8
12 #126 Kenji Bierig Washington 5:19.2 14:32.64
13 #122 Joel Ambo Washington 5:19.9 14:34.60
14 #149 Dakota Parker Washington 5:21.5 14:38.99
15 #120 Daniel Winn Oregon 5:21.5 14:38.99 9
16 #82 Dylan Arana Oregon 5:23.1 14:43.33 10
17 #128 Chris Borg Washington 5:23.2 14:43.58
18 #86 Parker Bennett Oregon 5:23.5 14:44.45 11
19 #101 Kade Jensen Oregon 5:23.6 14:44.72 12
20 #135 Timothy Cummings Washington 5:23.9 14:45.49
21 #157 Bryan Simison Washington 5:24.1 14:45.97
22 #106 Willie Milam Oregon 5:24.5 14:47.22 13
23 #139 Nate Gesell Washington 5:24.6 14:47.26
24 #154 Habtamu Rubio Washington 5:25.9 14:51.00
25 #130 Chris Brasino Washington 5:26.2 14:51.60
26 #123 Anthony Armstrong Washington 5:26.4 14:52.21
27 #125 Abraham Berhe Washington 5:26.4 14:52.30
28 #102 Drew Jordan Oregon 5:27.5 14:55.20 14
29 #153 Sean Roe Washington 5:28.2 14:57.32
30 #100 Bekama Jaldi Oregon 5:28.7 14:58.44
31 #110 Ryan Perry Oregon 5:28.7 14:58.57
32 #145 Antonio Morales Washington 5:28.9 14:59.05
33 #131 Nate Brennand Washington 5:29.2 14:59.86
34 #113 Wilder Schaaf Oregon 5:30.0 15:02.10
35 #159 Tyler Williams Washington 5:30.1 15:02.41
36 #137 Connor Frederickson Washington 5:30.5 15:03.56
37 #97 Ben Foubert Oregon 5:31.1 15:05.00
38 #142 Taylor Guske Washington 5:31.4 15:06.04
39 #147 Aaron Nelson Washington 5:33.0 15:10.37
40 #151 Bereket Piatt Washington 5:33.0 15:10.38
41 #117 Cullen Wannarka Oregon 5:33.2 15:10.99
42 #87 Andy Bennison Oregon 5:33.6 15:12.04
43 #90 Ian Burgess Oregon 5:33.6 15:12.07
44 #119 Taylor West Oregon 5:33.7 15:12.22
45 #129 Kyle Branch Washington 5:33.8 15:12.39
46 #92 Curran Carlile Oregon 5:33.8 15:12.42
47 #95 Josh Elliott Oregon 5:33.8 15:12.57
48 #141 Lucas Graham Washington 5:34.0 15:13.01
49 #116 Peter Slauson Oregon 5:34.3 15:13.81
50 #105 Pat Madden Oregon 5:34.3 15:14.02
51 #112 Hunter Sanders Oregon 5:35.7 15:17.68
52 #103 Kevin Kavanaugh Oregon 5:36.3 15:19.31
53 #88 Jacob Berkner Oregon 5:36.3 15:19.42
54 #140 Danny Gibson Washington 5:36.4 15:19.63
55 #83 Aaron Back Oregon 5:36.7 15:20.39
56 #118 Cole Watson Oregon 5:36.9 15:20.90
57 #89 Earl Brown Oregon 5:37.1 15:21.49
58 #84 Jackson Baker Oregon 5:37.5 15:22.55
59 #143 Tyler King Washington 5:37.7 15:23.16
60 #99 David Huddleston Oregon 5:38.2 15:24.50
61 #136 Chris Ennis Washington 5:38.4 15:25.03
62 #111 Max Runia Oregon 5:39.0 15:26.86
63 #85 Brady Beagley Oregon 5:39.3 15:27.48
64 #156 German Silva Washington 5:40.2 15:30.12
65 #134 Dylan Croeni Washington 5:41.1 15:32.36
66 #98 Jack Hagler Oregon 5:41.6 15:33.71
67 #109 Jon Obeso Oregon 5:41.9 15:34.61
68 #104 Andrew Landstrom Oregon 5:42.8 15:37.04
69 #114 Paul Schwarzer Oregon 5:44.8 15:42.51
70 #107 Brian Nelson Oregon 5:45.4 15:44.32
71 #108 Travis Neuman Oregon 5:45.7 15:45.17
72 #96 Brad Finnell Oregon 5:46.7 15:47.91
73 #162 Alexander Avila Washington 5:47.2 15:49.10
74 #91 Joe Campbell Oregon 5:51.9 16:01.95
75 #115 Tom Sheehy Oregon 5:52.3 16:03.07

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Washington 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:11:23.61
Average: 14:16.73
2 Oregon 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:13:24.04
Average: 14:40.81

 

Event 1  Girls 4400 Meter Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #63 Amy-Eloise Neale Washington 6:04.7 16:37.10 1
2 #20 Annamarie Maag Oregon 6:05.2 16:38.23 2
3 #46 Anna Dailey Washington 6:05.6 16:39.43 3
4 #54 Katie Knight Washington 6:06.2 16:41.11 4
5 #56 Devin McMahon Washington 6:10.3 16:52.31 5
6 #57 Maddie Meyers Washington 6:10.8 16:53.57 6
7 #48 Minna Fields Washington 6:14.8 17:04.60 7
8 #44 Mayra Chavez Washington 6:16.0 17:07.87 8
9 #55 Tansey Lystad Washington 6:16.6 17:09.47
10 #80 Morgan Willson Washington 6:16.9 17:10.41
11 #67 Berenice Penaloza Washington 6:17.7 17:12.42
12 #76 Maureen Tremblay Washington 6:17.9 17:13.11
13 #42 Lindsay Benster Washington 6:18.8 17:15.66
14 #75 Priscilla Timmons Washington 6:19.3 17:16.89
15 #45 Allison Clark Washington 6:19.8 17:18.37
16 #70 Ruby Roberts Washington 6:20.0 17:18.91
17 #4 Kristin Coffman Oregon 6:20.3 17:19.72 9
18 #58 Baylee Mires Washington 6:23.5 17:28.49
19 #69 Marina Roberts Washington 6:23.6 17:28.55
20 #28 Kellie O'Neill Oregon 6:24.2 17:30.25 10
21 #78 Natasha Verma Washington 6:24.5 17:31.12
22 #43 Sarah Bobbe Washington 6:24.7 17:31.59
23 #39 Emily Wheeler Oregon 6:24.8 17:32.02 11
24 #52 Clare Kane Washington 6:25.4 17:33.72
25 #13 Megan Fristoe Oregon 6:26.5 17:36.73 12
26 #7 Adrienne Demaree Oregon 6:27.0 17:37.83 13
27 #37 Payton Schutte Oregon 6:27.3 17:38.84 14
28 #15 Hayley Gregorie Oregon 6:27.5 17:39.32
29 #74 Cara Strodel Washington 6:28.2 17:41.14
30 #71 Yohana Salzano Washington 6:28.3 17:41.64
31 #33 Angelica Rodriguez Oregon 6:29.0 17:43.33
32 #62 Rici Morrill Washington 6:29.0 17:43.44
33 #72 Katelyn Steen Washington 6:29.5 17:44.71
34 #24 Erin McLaughlin Oregon 6:29.6 17:44.97
35 #53 Alison Keenan Washington 6:30.4 17:47.38
36 #60 Julianna Mock Washington 6:30.7 17:48.07
37 #66 Chelsea Orr Washington 6:31.9 17:51.41
38 #5 Eirann Cohen Oregon 6:32.1 17:51.97
39 #25 Lauren Morgan Oregon 6:32.8 17:53.83
40 #64 Rachel Nelson Washington 6:33.4 17:55.34
41 #65 Elizabeth Oosterhou Washington 6:33.5 17:55.85
42 #29 Brit Oliphant Oregon 6:33.7 17:56.18
43 #68 Eliza Rice Washington 6:33.7 17:56.41
44 #41 Rhiannon Alexander Washington 6:33.8 17:56.52
45 #51 Addi Johnson Washington 6:34.0 17:57.07
46 #59 Hannah Mittelstaedt Washington 6:34.4 17:58.18
47 #21 Shannon Mahoney Oregon 6:34.5 17:58.47
48 #11 Charlotte Fisher Oregon 6:34.8 17:59.30
49 #49 Sanne Holland Washington 6:34.8 17:59.41
50 #30 Sarah Overson Oregon 6:34.9 17:59.67
51 #22 Jenna Mattox Oregon 6:35.3 18:00.66
52 #31 Samantha Pummer Oregon 6:35.9 18:02.35
53 #73 Veronica Stinnett Washington 6:36.6 18:04.27
54 #47 Chelsea Dowdell Washington 6:38.3 18:08.82
55 #9 Claire Devoe Oregon 6:39.2 18:11.36
56 #8 Andrea Dettmann Oregon 6:39.4 18:11.75
57 #77 Kailey Ulland Washington 6:39.7 18:12.73
58 #26 Tate Murray Oregon 6:39.9 18:13.36
59 #10 Kaytlin Fischer Oregon 6:40.4 18:14.64
60 #2 Erin Bergmann Oregon 6:40.4 18:14.66
61 #17 Kira Kelly Oregon 6:40.7 18:15.29
62 #40 Jessica Wolfe Oregon 6:41.8 18:18.31
63 #23 Camelia Mayfield Oregon 6:43.7 18:23.53
64 #12 Julia Fonk Oregon 6:44.4 18:25.40
65 #79 Teresa Wadey Washington 6:44.4 18:25.44
66 #36 Kellie Schueler Oregon 6:45.1 18:27.57
67 #32 Raelyn Robinson Oregon 6:46.0 18:30.02
68 #35 Maggie Schmaedick Oregon 6:46.6 18:31.53
69 #3 Summer Cano Oregon 6:46.8 18:32.05
70 #27 Kayla Nagunst Oregon 6:48.8 18:37.45
71 #18 Kaylee Kotkins Oregon 6:48.8 18:37.48
72 #38 Chelsea Spencer Oregon 6:50.3 18:41.64
73 #19 Austin Lundin Oregon 7:01.9 19:13.26
74 #161 Olivia Johnson Oregon 7:02.9 19:15.99
75 #14 Heidi Gori Oregon 7:03.4 19:17.35
76 #1 Ashley Baldovino Oregon 7:04.1 19:19.29
77 #6 Alli Cross Oregon 7:06.6 19:26.18
78 #16 Patricia Guterrez Oregon 7:10.8 19:37.65

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Washington 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:23:43.52
Average: 16:44.71
2 Oregon 44 2 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:26:36.95
Average: 17:19.39


Nike Future Clashers / Pre Race Run 2k
Nike World Campus - 11/22/09
 
Place Name                Age S Affiliation     Time    Pace 
===== =================== === = =============== ======= =====
    1 Joe Dudman           45 M media              7:41  6:11
    2 Bergmann Peter       14 M BAC OR             8:10  6:34
    3 Mark Sussman         13 M BAC OR             8:30  6:50
    4 Zac Sims             12 M BAC OR             8:35  6:55
    5 Sam Truax            13 M BAC OR             8:38  6:57
    6 Drew Larabee         13 M or                 8:44  7:02
    7 KURZ                    M                    8:47  7:05
    8 Timothy Motsitt      12 M BAC OR             8:49  7:05
    9 Jackson Frank        11 M BAC OR             8:56  7:11
   10 Cregg Weinmann       54 M or                 9:04  7:18
   11 Abigail Lange        12 F or                 9:15  7:26
   12 Jackson Brian-Edwar  11 M BAC OR             9:19  7:30
   13 Carly Fristoe        12 F or                 9:27  7:36
   14 Ryan Boe             12 M Washington         9:31  7:40
   15 Evan Cross           11 M Tualatin           9:38  7:45
   16 Riley McCannon       13 M BAC OR             9:42  7:48
   17 Deklan Humble         9 M Sherwood           9:55  7:59
   18 Izaak Kanzig         11 M Sisters Middle     9:56  8:00
   19 Paige Rice           13 F BAC OR             9:57  8:00
   20 Piper McDonald       13 F bend, or           9:57  8:00
   21 Vivian Hawkinson     13 F or                 9:57  8:01
   22 Samantha Landreth    13 F or                 9:58  8:01
   23 Allison Martinez     13 F BAC OR            10:10  8:11
   24 Zia Matti            14 F Sherwood          10:13  8:14
   25 Connor Landreth       9 M Belllarmine       10:17  8:17
   26 RENTLEY                                     10:18  8:17
   27 Olivia Courogen      13 F West Sylvan       10:28  8:25
   28 Katie Leavy          11 F BAC OR            10:31  8:28
   29 Trevor Gesell        13 M North Tapps       11:01  8:52
   30 ARNDT                                       11:03  8:53
   31 Alex Baker           13 M BAC OR            11:11  9:00
   32 ZANDY                                       11:16  9:04
   33 Mikayla Beeler       11 F Washington        11:21  9:08
   34 Megan Clark          25 F or                14:01 11:17
   35 Kelly Johnson        30 F OR                14:02 11:18


 
 
Post as: 
History for Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 235 3 199  
2012 1 223 5 708  
2011 1 192 3 47  
2010 1 181 3 399  
2009 1 169 1 171  
2008 1 25 3 475  
2007 1 8 2 160  
2006 1   1 2  
2005 1   1 2  
2004 1   1 2  
2003 1 2 1 2  
2002 1 6 1 115  
2001 1 5 1 23  
2000 1 5 1 23  
1999 1   1 25