TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Christian Outdoor Invitational
March 21st 2020 Fort Worth, Texas, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Mar 15th to Mar 17th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
2
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
Mar 17th 2012, 11:01pm
Attending groups
Nike
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Abilene H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
Mansfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mansfield, Texas
University of Houston Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Canyon H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Canyon, Texas
O D Wyatt H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
New Era Spri
Ellison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Killeen, Texas
Stephenville H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Stephenville, Texas
Arlington Heights H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
Mansfield Legacy H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Mansfield, Texas
University of North Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Denton, Texas
Cedar Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cedar Hill, Texas
Paschal H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
Keller Central
Episcopal School Of Dallas Pk-12 Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Stony Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Round Rock, Texas
Axtell H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Axtell, Texas
Timberview High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
UT Arlington Track and Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
Christway Academy & Preschool Track & Field and Cross Country - Duncanville, Texas
Rider H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita Falls, Texas
Mansfield Summit
Florence H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Florence, Texas
Temple H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Temple, Texas
Berkner H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Richardson, Texas
Marlin H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Marlin, Texas
University of Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
Creekview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carrollton, Texas
Round Rock H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Round Rock, Texas
Keller Timber Creek
George Bush High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugar Land, Texas
Trimble Technical H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
Birdville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Richland Hills, Texas
Martin H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
Unattached
Crowley H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Crowley, Texas
Saginaw H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Saginaw, Texas
Gainesville Striders
Grapevine H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Grapevine, Texas
Universal Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Irving, Texas
Blooming Grove H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Blooming Grove, Texas
Mckinney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mckinney, Texas
Plano East
David W Carter H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Sam Houston H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
Quest Unlimited
Horn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesquite, Texas
West Mesquite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesquite, Texas
Boswell H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
Mckinney North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mckinney, Texas
Plano West
DeSoto High School Track and Field and Cross Country - DeSoto, Texas
Seguin H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
R.A.P.I.D Speed
Keller H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Keller, Texas
Baylor University Track and Field and Cross Country - Waco, Texas
Bruceville-eddy Middle Track & Field and Cross Country - Eddy, Texas
Mesquite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesquite, Texas
Puma
Dunbar H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
Shoemaker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Killeen, Texas
West Point
Liberty-eylau H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Texarkana, Texas
Southern Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Bryan Adams H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Midlothian H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Texas
Santa Monica TC
Duncanville H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Duncanville, Texas
Skyline High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Lincoln H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
TCU Texas Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
Burleson H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Burleson, Texas
Nimitz H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Irving, Texas
Elite Perfor
Eastern Hills H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
Smith High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carrollton, Texas
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Southlake, TX
Malakoff H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Malakoff, Texas
Texas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Marcos, Texas
Canton H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, Texas
North Crowley H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
Frisco Liberty
Edinburg North H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Edinburg, Texas
Southwest H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Invited groups
2012
Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
2012 Results - Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 17th 2012, 11:01pm
Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
Mar 15, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
Texas Christian University, Fort Worth, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene
adidas
Arlington Heights
Arlington Houston
Arlington Martin
Arlington Seguin
Axtell
Baylor
Birdville
Blooming Grove
Burleson
Canton
Canyon
Carrollton Creekview
Cedar Hill
Christway
Crowley
Dallas Adams
Dallas Carter
Dallas Lincoln
Dallas Skyline
DeSoto
Dr John D Horn
Dunbar Senior
Duncanville
Eastern Hills
Eddy Bruceville-Eddy
Edinburg North
Elite Perfor
Episcopal School Of Dallas
Florence
Fort Worth Boswell
Fort Worth Trimble Tech
Frisco Liberty
Ft. Bend Bush
Gainesville Striders
Grapevine
Houston
Irving Nimitz
Keller
Keller Central
Killeen Ellison
Malakoff
Mansfield
Mansfield Legacy
Mansfield Summit
Mansfield Timberview
Marlin
McKinney
McKinney North
Mesquite
Midlothian
New Era Spri
Newman Smith
Nike
North Crowley
North Texas
O D Wyatt
Plano East Senior
Plano West
Puma
Quest Unlimited
R L Paschal
R.A.P.I.D Speed
Richardson Berkner
Round Rock
Round Rock Stony Point
Saginaw
Santa Monica TC
Shoemaker
Southern Methodist
Southlake Carroll
Southwest (FW)
Stephenville
Temple
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau
Texas
Texas Christian
Texas State
Texas-Arlington
Timber Creek
Unattached
Universal
West Mesquite
West Point
Wichita Falls Rider
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3000m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gary, Richard
Duncanville
48.15
1
2
James, Dustin
Keller Central
49.17
1
3
Johnson, Anthony
Keller Central
49.64
13
4
Bennett, Matthew
Plano East Senio
50.07
1
5
McKinzie, Blake
Plano East Senio
50.36
1
6
Thompson, Tray
Duncanville
50.54
1
7
Reason, Raashaan
West Mesquite
50.92
2
8
Brown, Terry
Ft. Bend Bush
51.39
4
9
Diedrich, Jordan
Midlothian
51.53
3
10
Williams, Eric
Newman Smith
51.55
2
11
Davis, Nathan
West Mesquite
51.60
1
12
Thomas, Jaron
Midlothian
51.64
12
12
Lewis, Jacques
Mansfield Timber
51.64
3
14
Hall, Josh
Arlington Martin
51.87
7
15
Black, Marvin
Arlington Housto
52.01
6
16
Mubasher, Edram
Timber Creek
52.03
3
17
White, Jeck
Stephenville
52.40
5
18
Washington, Demond
Mansfield Summit
52.47
7
19
Like, William
Southwest (FW)
52.55
2
20
Barnett, Wendell
Mansfield Summit
52.66
4
21
Seely, Brandon
Abilene
52.68
7
22
Santos, Yuran Dos
Round Rock Stony
52.77
2
23
Turner, Byron
Temple
52.84
7
24
Marshall, DeMarkus
Plano East Senio
52.84
1
25
Brown, Terry
Round Rock
52.86
5
26
Bissant, Dameon
Cedar Hill
53.01
4
27
Murray, Kevon
Ft. Bend Bush
53.14
1
28
Settle, Amontah
Mansfield Summit
53.19
8
29
Williams, Styron
Arlington Martin
53.20
8
30
Hita, Alex
Birdville
53.36
12
31
Wright, Tommy
North Crowley
53.37
5
32
Patterson, John
Round Rock
53.52
5
33
Guitterez, Jose
Eastern Hills
53.55
7
34
Gamble, Gerald
Dallas Lincoln
53.56
3
35
Sunstrum, Spencer
Southlake Carrol
53.57
3
36
Palacio, brian
Arlington Seguin
53.64
5
37
McBryde, Sean
Killeen Ellison
53.67
3
38
Wilson, A'Keel
Temple
53.84
4
39
Evans, Victor
Dallas Skyline
53.92
3
40
Joseph, Jah-Coryan
Dallas Adams
54.09
8
41
Newman, Michael
Cedar Hill
54.09
6
42
Williams, Steve
Fort Worth Boswe
54.15
6
43
Scott, Josh
Marlin
54.43
12
44
Davis, Kire
Frisco Liberty
54.43
12
45
Bonner, Kwame
Fort Worth Trimb
54.49
8
46
Mustapha, Malik
Fort Worth Boswe
54.57
7
47
Gunter, Brice
Stephenville
54.59
8
48
Cox, Riley
Arlington Height
54.63
8
49
Akinyemi, Ryan
Arlington Martin
54.93
11
50
Lopez, Damien
Canton
54.94
7
51
Duke, Xavier
Shoemaker
55.00
2
52
Groenke, Andrew
Round Rock
55.03
6
53
Jones, Javon
Mesquite
55.05
9
54
Berry, Shaquil
Dallas Adams
55.06
9
55
Maddox, Devin
Frisco Liberty
55.12
12
56
Albert, David
Dallas Carter
55.12
4
57
Sanders, Gerald
R L Paschal
55.13
10
58
Wallace, Britton
Southlake Carrol
55.13
9
59
Dixon, Tramane
Dallas Lincoln
55.20
4
60
Rojas, Jorge
Irving Nimitz
55.24
2
61
Hopwood, Ladarian
Marlin
55.25
11
62
Suell, Donyea
Dallas Lincoln
55.32
6
63
Rodarte, Peter
Irving Nimitz
55.36
9
64
Parrish, Eddie
Dallas Carter
55.42
4
65
Valadez, Omar
Arlington Height
55.52
9
66
Canada, Melvin
Round Rock Stony
55.68
2
67
Hoagland, Aaron
Southlake Carrol
55.92
2
68
Stief, Joshua
Mansfield Timber
56.13
4
69
Donaldson, Rashaun
Frisco Liberty
56.18
6
70
Richardson, Deon
Fort Worth Trimb
56.28
10
71
Irving, Kamron
Dr John D Horn
56.41
9
72
Boone, Todd
Fort Worth Boswe
56.54
9
73
Martin, Ben
Stephenville
56.59
10
74
Valentin, Valentino
Arlington Height
56.82
10
75
Charles, Nicholas
Killeen Ellison
56.84
13
76
Willis, Rae
Shoemaker
57.24
2
77
Parker, Austin
Arlington Seguin
57.25
6
78
Johnson, Tevin
Dallas Carter
57.25
5
79
Collins, Ty
North Crowley
57.54
10
80
Ervin, Kavaski
Mesquite
57.72
6
81
Fluker, Ajene
Christway
57.80
11
82
Reed, Jacob
Keller Central
57.80
10
83
Frye, Cody
Birdville
57.91
12
84
Parker, Christopher
Southwest (FW)
58.05
5
85
Brown, Joshua
Dallas Adams
58.32
9
86
Amos-Nwankwo, Chukuma
R L Paschal
58.74
11
87
Retana, Alfredo
R L Paschal
58.79
11
88
Muskgrove, Ricky
O D Wyatt
1:00.17
8
89
Sneed, Paul
North Crowley
1:00.18
6
90
Hill, Ervin
Arlington Housto
1:02.53
9
91
Drennon, Kai-Je
Irving Nimitz
1:04.19
7
92
Brown, Sterling
Universal
1:05.87
11
93
Pruitt, Cameron
Universal
1:06.92
11
Mens 400m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Bryan
Nike
47.56
4
2
Hubbard, Jamil
New Era Spri
47.65
4
3
Gilreath, James
Baylor
48.21
1
4
Prevost, Whitney
Baylor
48.23
1
5
Johnson, James
Texas State
48.36
2
6
Banda, Lewis
Texas Christian
48.69
4
7
Washington, Joshua
Texas Christian
48.72
1
8
Martelley, Michael
Unattached
48.89
4
9
Barb, Joe
Baylor
49.07
1
10
Fortson, Danzell
Unattached
49.24
3
11
Frazier, Markquis
Houston
49.27
2
12
Hughey, Garrett
Houston
49.45
1
13
Chambers, Justin
Texas Christian
49.46
1
14
Moss, Sheldon
Texas-Arlington
49.82
2
15
Batiste, Jalan
Texas-Arlington
49.90
2
16
Charles, Dominique
Houston
50.38
1
17
Hartfield, Braylon
Texas Christian
50.70
2
18
Rene, Anthony
Texas-Arlington
50.73
3
19
Reed, Reginald
Texas State
50.79
2
20
Mayes, Cornelius
Houston
50.85
3
21
Smith, Alexander
Texas Christian
50.88
2
22
Downing, Trey
Unattached
51.02
3
23
Pettis, Andrew
Texas-Arlington
52.23
2
24
Williams, Joseph
Texas-Arlington
55.15
3
25
Linwood, Aaron
Unattached
57.47
3
Womens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
OKOLO, COURTNEY
Newman Smith
54.28
1
2
Gamble, Tia
DeSoto
56.53
1
3
Jelks, LeKesha
Shoemaker
57.13
1
4
Owens, Jalana
Ft. Bend Bush
57.27
1
5
Hightower, Mikayla
Duncanville
57.42
1
6
Adams, Briana
Mansfield Timber
57.90
1
7
Hani, Abby
Gainesville Stri
57.93
1
8
Williams, Ashley
Round Rock Stony
57.98
2
9
Stone, Briana
Mansfield Legacy
58.04
2
10
Simon, Reilly
Grapevine
58.63
2
11
Taylor, Takia
Dallas Skyline
59.04
2
12
Arnold, Brittany
Canton
59.44
2
13
Johnson, Lawrencia
Dallas Skyline
59.81
10
14
Coleman, Danielle
McKinney North
59.93
2
15
Warden, Jazmine
Mansfield Timber
1:00.00
2
16
Turner, Tionne
Round Rock
1:00.02
4
17
Waldie-Oliver, Kaylei
Mansfield Legacy
1:00.38
4
18
Jackson, Khadijah
Crowley
1:00.58
14
19
Sandifer, Timeka
Newman Smith
1:00.60
3
20
Rollings, Rhya
DeSoto
1:00.66
3
21
Richardson, Jade
DeSoto
1:01.16
1
22
Campfield, Victoria
Round Rock Stony
1:01.17
5
23
Peters, Chasity
Ft. Bend Bush
1:01.17
3
24
Brown, A'Lyce
Ft. Bend Bush
1:01.26
4
25
Moore, Shannon
Duncanville
1:01.33
3
26
Compass, Madison
Plano East Senio
1:01.54
9
27
Jackson, Gionna
Saginaw
1:01.64
13
28
Vasquez, Jenyse
Edinburg North
1:01.80
6
29
Lewis, Jasmine
Crowley
1:01.81
4
30
Ivey, Ashtin
Stephenville
1:01.82
5
31
Webb, Leah
Duncanville
1:01.94
3
32
Martin, Jazmine
Dunbar Senior
1:02.26
2
33
Frizzell, CJ
Canyon
1:02.40
4
34
Oche, Tiffany
Richardson Berkn
1:02.44
5
35
Worlds, Sydnee
Mansfield
1:02.69
6
36
Anderson, Geneva
Round Rock
1:02.74
2
37
Berkhadley, Mawardi
McKinney North
1:02.74
7
38
Taliyah, Brooks
Wichita Falls Ri
1:02.81
8
39
Johnson, McKenzie
Mansfield Legacy
1:03.04
8
40
Mendes, Estephanie
Timber Creek
1:03.23
7
41
Williams, Mishayla
Crowley
1:03.23
6
42
Hurst, Gena
Plano West
1:03.29
5
43
Robinson, Majestie
Frisco Liberty
1:03.36
12
44
Robinson, Sarah
Southlake Carrol
1:03.37
3
45
Terry, Taylor
Timber Creek
1:03.51
3
46
Compass, Allison
Plano East Senio
1:03.56
9
47
Fillmer, Destiny
Timber Creek
1:03.58
3
48
Maxie, LaDee
Mansfield Summit
1:03.68
9
49
Casonhua, Nicole
Southlake Carrol
1:03.69
5
50
Wiggins, Audrey
McKinney North
1:03.89
6
51
Hoard, Courtney
Round Rock Stony
1:03.93
7
52
Penney, Ashton
Arlington Martin
1:04.06
14
53
Miller, Rachel
Plano West
1:04.12
6
54
Smith, Aleea
North Crowley
1:04.12
11
55
White, Paige
Plano East Senio
1:04.47
8
56
Nelson, Neka
Mesquite
1:04.50
4
57
Smith, Olivia
Carrollton Creek
1:04.58
5
58
Cannon, Mylene
Dallas Carter
1:04.67
3
59
Smith, Chloe
Canyon
1:04.87
9
60
Sanders, Markia
Saginaw
1:05.17
14
61
Alexander, Kodia
Killeen Ellison
1:05.17
14
62
Lewis, Alexis
North Crowley
1:05.44
12
63
Scott, Sierra
Grapevine
1:05.52
8
64
Bracken, Lexie
Canyon
1:05.61
11
65
McCleskey, Allison
Saginaw
1:05.71
14
66
Conrad, Ashton
Dr John D Horn
1:05.79
5
67
Marciante, McKenzie
Keller Central
1:05.79
12
68
Stigarll, Aleah
Mansfield
1:05.84
6
69
Wachsmann, Ashlie
Keller
1:05.84
8
70
Backus, Erin
Fort Worth Trimb
1:05.85
11
71
Friz, Jordan
Keller Central
1:05.87
7
72
Perkins, Gabrielle
Mesquite
1:06.33
9
73
Smith, Victoria
Canton
1:06.49
8
74
Taylor-Johnson, Paige
Fort Worth Trimb
1:06.52
12
75
Lopez, Franchesca
Edinburg North
1:06.63
10
76
Westmoreland, Christa
Newman Smith
1:06.83
6
77
Gentry, Callen
Midlothian
1:07.13
11
78
Lombardo, Hailee
Frisco Liberty
1:07.14
12
79
Black, Yasmine
Dunbar Senior
1:07.26
10
80
Godwin, Jessica
R L Paschal
1:07.73
8
81
Hunter, Shambriel
Abilene
1:08.02
9
82
Woodard, Ashley
North Crowley
1:08.16
10
83
Munroe, Caroline
Canton
1:08.20
10
84
Bernal, Taylor
Irving Nimitz
1:08.40
11
85
Blair, Asha
Arlington Height
1:08.41
13
86
Allison, Nichelle
Eastern Hills
1:08.80
9
87
Starling, Daveshia
Blooming Grove
1:08.97
13
88
Sanchez, Clarissa
Edinburg North
1:09.15
11
89
Chase, Christina
Mansfield
1:09.23
10
90
Jefferson, Briuanna
Dunbar Senior
1:09.30
10
91
Crain, Tierra
Arlington Housto
1:09.41
11
92
Bowers, Hayley
Frisco Liberty
1:09.69
12
93
Abengowe, Linda
Dr John D Horn
1:09.82
10
94
Camacho, Amy
Killeen Ellison
1:10.72
14
95
Sborov, Amber
Round Rock
1:10.77
10
96
Meregini, Joy
Dr John D Horn
1:10.98
6
97
Goodrum, Amber
R L Paschal
1:11.25
12
98
Shaw, Keesha
Killeen Ellison
1:11.32
14
99
McLaury, Mady
Stephenville
1:11.47
14
100
Giles, Rachel
R L Paschal
1:12.60
13
101
Smith, Ajsia
Mesquite
1:15.28
7
102
Bwenyi, Esther
Arlington Housto
1:15.62
11
103
Bryant, Kenisha
Fort Worth Trimb
1:20.06
12
104
Jones, Destinee
Universal
1:27.34
13
--
Simpson, Lindsey
Keller
FS
4
Womens 400m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malone, Chantel
Unattached
54.92
3
2
Peter, Allison
Texas
55.12
3
3
Alex, Anderson
Unattached
55.52
3
4
Udoh, Christy
Texas
55.78
1
5
Charles, Quinterra
Texas Christian
55.97
1
6
Cooper, Angele
Texas
56.24
1
7
Smith, DeAndrea
Texas-Arlington
56.68
1
8
Caldwell, Ashle
Texas Christian
56.80
2
9
Hall, Nefertari
Texas Christian
57.63
2
10
Collins, Ashley
Texas Christian
57.89
1
11
Helfenbein, Hayley
Texas State
58.16
2
12
Francis, Chamique
Texas
58.19
1
13
Shade, Hayley
Texas Christian
58.38
2
14
Frederick, Alicia
Houston
58.96
2
15
Henson, Calesia
Baylor
59.52
2
16
Peters, Chasity
Unattached
1:00.30
3
17
Taylor, Jasmine
Texas-Arlington
1:02.81
2
18
Ellis, Michelle
Houston
1:03.79
2
19
Faniel, Jacquelynn
Houston
1:05.65
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
348212 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
94 shares:
Texas Christian Outdoor Invitational
,
Abilene H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Arlington Heights H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
,
Axtell H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Axtell, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Texas Christian Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
2
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#texas
#christian
#horned
#frog
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!