CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Irvine Invitational
March 13th-14th 2020 Irvine, California, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Mar 12th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
263
2
290
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Irvine Invitational
Mar 13th 2010, 5:37pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Marina High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
San Jacinto High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jacinto, California
California High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Whittier, California
Orange Lutheran High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
Foothill High School (CE) Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
Millikan Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
Savanna High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
Santa Margarita Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Garden Grove High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Murrieta Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
Sonora High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Habra, California
Capistrano Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Viejo, California
Servite High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, Californai
Huntington Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Newport Harbor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Terra Nova High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pacifica, California
Castle Park Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chula Vista, California
Crean Lutheran South High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Inglewood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
Northwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
Tesoro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Flores, California
Colony High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ontario, California
Sage Hill
Irvine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Ocean View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Dana Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dana Point, California
Troy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fullerton, California
Corona Del Mar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Yorba Linda
Katella High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
Oxford Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cypress, California
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
Tustin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
Downey High Track & Field and Cross Country - Downey, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
La Quinta High Track & Field and Cross Country - Westminster, California
Pacifica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
University High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
El Toro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Forest, California
Laguna Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Beach, California
Palos Verdes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Estates, California
Arnold O. Beckman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
Upland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upland, California
Elsinore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wildomar, California
Loara High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
Rosemead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Bellflower High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Woodbridge High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Esperanza High Track & Field and Cross Country - Placentia, California
Los Amigos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Valley, California
San Clemente High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Clemente, California
Beverly Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beverly Hills, California
Junipero Serra (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gardena, California
Estancia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Invited groups
2010
Irvine Invitational
2010 Results - Irvine Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Mar 13th 2010, 5:37pm
Irvine Invitational
- Mar 12, 2010
Irvine High School, Irvine, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adolfo Camarillo
Aliso Niguel
Arcadia
Beckman
Bellflower
Beverly Hills
California (Whittier)
Canyon (Anaheim)
Capistrano Valley
Castle Park
Colony
Corona del Mar
Crean Lutheran South
Dana Hills
Downey
El Toro
Elsinore
Esperanza
Estancia
Foothill (Bakersfield)
Garden Grove
Huntington Beach
Inglewood
Irvine
Katella
La Quinta (Westminster)
Laguna Beach
Loara
Los Amigos
Marina
Millikan
Mission Viejo
Murrieta Valley
Newport Harbor
Northwood
Ocean View
Orange Lutheran
Oxford Academy
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
Palos Verdes
Rosemead
Sage Hill
San Clemente
San Jacinto
Santa Margarita
Savanna
Serra (SS)
Servite
Sonora
Terra Nova
Tesoro
Troy
Tustin
University Irvine
Upland
Woodbridge
Yorba Linda
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3200m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Enriquez, Fernando
Loara
10:53.20
1
2
Tran, Josh
Yorba Linda
11:01.84
1
3
Dantic, Alvin
Downey
11:02.22
1
4
Martinez, Manuel
Downey
11:02.81
1
5
Jeng, William
Irvine
11:13.63
1
6
Yeh, Bill
Irvine
11:17.78
1
7
Garrett, Jaccb
Santa Margarita
11:22.55
1
8
Diaz, Erasmo
Loara
11:35.75
1
9
Doyen, Scott
Yorba Linda
11:38.61
1
10
Gonzales, Miguel
Los Amigos
11:40.14
1
11
Corwin, Garrett
Santa Margarita
11:44.64
1
12
Clack, Kevin
Yorba Linda
12:17.44
1
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moussa, Amar
Arcadia
9:14.20
1
1
CushingMurray, Nathaniel
Foothill (Bakers
9:22.85
1
2
Campuzano, Ricardo
Dana Hills
9:25.96
1
3
Molina, Jesus
Dana Hills
9:29.01
1
4
Myers, Elliot
Esperanza
9:32.60
1
5
Hurley, Jacob
Capistrano Valle
9:34.55
1
6
Castellon, Anthony
Colony
9:35.51
1
7
Perry, Brandon
Beckman
9:35.95
1
8
Stebbings, Daniel
Adolfo Camarillo
9:36.30
1
10
Tebbe, Alex
Pacifica (Garden
9:36.94
1
11
Perry, Aaron
Beckman
9:38.73
1
12
Salas, Jonathan
California (Whit
9:40.14
1
13
Liem, Warren
Tesoro
9:45.20
1
14
Bolliger, Josh
Canyon (Anaheim)
9:46.15
1
15
Blanton, Jonathan
Troy
9:46.36
1
16
Ellis, Zack
Millikan
9:52.22
1
17
Dumler, Kevin
Upland
9:53.63
1
18
Herrera, Jorge
Woodbridge
9:54.37
1
19
Joseph, Matthew
Aliso Niguel
9:54.99
1
1
Cervantes, Angelo
Savanna
9:57.99
1
2
Gaudreau, Billy
Santa Margarita
9:58.63
1
20
Satterfield, Derek
Corona del Mar
9:59.33
1
21
Bachelor, James
University Irvin
10:00.90
1
22
Scott, Dillon
Woodbridge
10:02.46
1
23
Viers, Cody
Esperanza
10:02.88
1
24
Valdivia, Chris
Colony
10:08.11
1
25
Macmillin, Justin
Aliso Niguel
10:10.12
1
26
Barvin, Austin
Corona del Mar
10:10.50
1
27
Whitaker, Cole
Huntington Beach
10:11.39
1
3
Hight, Jason
Orange Lutheran
10:12.47
1
28
Ramirez, Andrew
California (Whit
10:18.17
1
4
Larrieu, Rj
Orange Lutheran
10:19.32
1
29
Mckendry, Ryan
Elsinore
10:19.80
1
30
Case, Kyle
Foothill (Bakers
10:20.13
1
31
Phu, Sean
La Quinta (Westm
10:21.13
1
32
Capagrosso, Sam
Beverly Hills
10:22.84
1
33
Garcia, Christian
Bellflower
10:23.37
1
34
Mattingley, Richard
Laguna Beach
10:24.97
1
35
Mercado, Bryan
Murrieta Valley
10:26.12
1
36
Maben, Michael
Serra (SS)
10:26.62
1
37
Kelly, Chris
Canyon (Anaheim)
10:26.98
1
38
soto, alex
San Jacinto
10:27.45
1
39
Mckendry, Raymond
Elsinore
10:27.65
1
5
Le, Chris
Rosemead
10:27.70
1
6
Gudino, Nick
Savanna
10:28.20
1
40
Fulton, Ryan
Huntington Beach
10:28.86
1
41
Jouvin, Vince
Upland
10:29.89
1
7
Brenneman, Paul
Santa Margarita
10:33.92
1
42
Palm, Andy
Irvine
10:35.43
1
43
Lezama, Johnny
Katella
10:37.81
1
44
Garcia, Javier
Katella
10:40.21
1
8
Carlos, Carlos
Loara
10:45.87
1
45
Fleming, Aaron
Newport Harbor
10:46.16
1
9
Rodriguez, Eric
Garden Grove
10:47.35
1
46
Nutting, Glenn
Capistrano Valle
10:48.42
1
47
Garcia, Chris
Serra (SS)
10:48.47
1
10
Penner, David
Sage Hill
10:49.10
1
48
Purcell, Ryan
Northwood
10:50.25
1
49
Nelson, Kevin
Northwood
10:52.15
1
50
Jolly, Alex
Newport Harbor
10:53.52
1
50
Lee, Zach
Irvine
10:53.52
1
52
Dixon, Tim
San Jacinto
11:03.45
1
11
Leon, Andre
Garden Grove
11:09.98
1
12
Rodriguez, Oscar
Downey
11:17.17
1
53
Hatcher, Ali
Beverly Hills
11:24.22
1
Womens 3200m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goins, Oiliva
Canyon (Anaheim)
11:17.62
1
2
Goodson, Maggie
Newport Harbor
11:25.24
1
3
Evans, Nicole
Woodbridge
11:32.35
1
4
Parsons, Sarah
Tesoro
11:55.94
1
5
Babcock, Molly
Woodbridge
11:56.60
1
6
Bell, Hannah
Esperanza
11:58.87
1
7
Hoebel, Hailey
Canyon (Anaheim)
12:00.63
1
8
Lindholm, Colby
Serra (SS)
12:05.94
1
9
Desai, Maya
University Irvin
12:07.15
1
10
Walker, Kylie
Corona del Mar
12:07.25
1
11
Canterbury, Paige
Dana Hills
12:21.57
1
12
Zwerling, Megan
Corona del Mar
12:21.67
1
13
Rehorn, Lilianna
Capistrano Valle
12:23.04
1
14
LaRue, Amy
Tesoro
12:28.41
1
15
Dorsey, Brooke
Dana Hills
12:31.03
1
16
Perkoski, Danielle
Aliso Niguel
12:31.22
1
17
Thornburg, Jessie
Capistrano Valle
12:33.51
1
18
Wilcox, Naomi
Arcadia
12:35.93
1
1
Weisenburger, Alissa
Downey
12:36.12
1
19
Chang, Devina
Irvine
12:43.24
1
20
Rodriquez, Kayley
Beckman
12:43.27
1
21
Watkins, Alyson
Arcadia
12:43.90
1
22
Selby, Jessica
Foothill (Bakers
12:44.27
1
2
Marsh, Aj
Dana Hills
12:46.52
1
23
Pike, Brianna
Pacifica (Garden
12:46.73
1
24
Huddy, Linnea
Esperanza
12:53.93
1
3
Hua, Jocelyn
Rosemead
12:55.57
1
25
Lin, Yola
Aliso Niguel
12:55.65
1
26
Nguyen, Tamarrah
Foothill (Bakers
12:55.94
1
26
Gomez, Kelly
10
Sonora
12:55.94
1
27
Lopez, Erika
Colony
12:57.77
1
28
Anaya, Karla
Katella
12:58.99
1
29
Ye, Vickie
Beckman
13:01.27
1
4
Barrera, Allison
Downey
13:03.24
1
30
Medina, Iris
Katella
13:14.69
1
31
Manning, Allison
Serra (SS)
13:17.50
1
32
Gattenyo, Mai
Irvine
13:20.25
1
5
Wherry, Abby
Ocean View
13:50.94
1
33
Owen, Makena
Newport Harbor
13:52.24
1
34
Santana, Erica
10
Sonora
13:59.52
1
6
Salazar, Daniella
Santa Margarita
14:21.87
1
7
White, Amanda
Dana Hills
14:29.92
1
35
Colcasure, Terra
Colony
14:30.82
1
36
Doung, Wendy
La Quinta (Westm
14:35.05
1
37
Tran, Jennifer
La Quinta (Westm
15:08.57
1
8
Garrett, Jessica
Santa Margarita
15:10.33
1
Womens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McAlister, Catrina
Arcadia
10:29.60
1
2
Vega, Sierra
Foothill (Bakers
10:42.50
1
3
Powers, Melanie
Corona del Mar
10:56.12
1
4
Rigby, Allie
Foothill (Bakers
11:06.35
1
5
Beresford, Laura
Dana Hills
11:10.07
1
6
Gunther, Natatha
Dana Hills
11:15.79
1
7
Qunitero, Alejandra
Arcadia
11:17.74
1
8
Cummings, Marisa
Corona del Mar
11:18.08
1
9
Ramos, Adriana
Elsinore
11:23.59
1
10
Schafer, Abby
Capistrano Valle
11:24.63
1
11
Bergstrom, Ashley
Canyon (Anaheim)
11:26.35
1
12
Deacon, Natasha
Aliso Niguel
11:31.52
1
13
Devlin, Clare
Tesoro
11:34.00
1
14
Garcia, Rebecca
Canyon (Anaheim)
11:35.32
1
15
Clemens, Lauren
Beckman
11:41.71
1
16
Moddelmog, Patti
Newport Harbor
11:53.72
1
17
Amiri, Ladan
Esperanza
11:59.08
1
18
Brose, Lauren
La Quinta (Westm
12:07.75
1
19
Wyson, Danica
Aliso Niguel
12:08.34
1
20
Mujica, Taylor
Serra (SS)
12:08.74
1
21
Sarris, Tori
Newport Harbor
12:09.13
1
22
Bryden, Deanna
Upland
12:10.36
1
1
Paddon, Sarah
Santa Margarita
12:10.71
1
23
Wolfson, Katie
Mission Viejo
12:10.72
1
24
Bartoletti, Melissa
Pacifica (Garden
12:10.75
1
2
Jackson, Aj
Dana Hills
12:16.61
1
25
Stert, Margot
Upland
12:18.36
1
3
Mills, Hilary
Orange Lutheran
12:18.74
1
26
Reyes, Taylor
Murrieta Valley
12:23.22
1
27
Mata, Rosa
Katella
12:25.86
1
28
Shooster, Gitla
Beverly Hills
12:27.03
1
4
Morozumi, Yuka
Irvine
12:37.39
1
5
Ortega, Diana
Garden Grove
12:37.46
1
6
Lyons, Elizabeth
Rosemead
12:45.99
1
29
Gaytan, Yessica
California (Whit
12:46.20
1
30
Bradley, Susanna
Mission Viejo
12:47.37
1
31
Zuniga, Cristina
Colony
12:51.58
1
32
Reynolds, Amanda
Murrieta Valley
12:53.74
1
33
Laveaga, Ana-Paola
Woodbridge
12:58.43
1
34
Rodriguez, Olivia
Woodbridge
12:59.03
1
7
Schutt, Tristen
Dana Hills
13:07.85
1
35
Soto, Yesenia
Elsinore
13:11.23
1
36
Cook, Alyssa
Pacifica (Garden
13:39.19
1
37
Borland, Emily
Tustin
13:43.97
1
38
Gray, Sydney
Beverly Hills
14:00.78
1
39
Gonzalez, Daniela
Bellflower
14:28.49
1
40
De Lugo, Fania
Colony
14:29.75
1
8
Ortega, Laura
Garden Grove
14:34.40
1
41
Hernandez, Maria
Bellflower
14:54.43
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
111574 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
62 shares:
Irvine Invitational
,
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
,
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Irvine Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
263
2
290
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!