Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 24th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20131 1 
*20121 1 
2011 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

BCAA County Track & Field Championships

 

2012 Results - BCAA County Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 24 2012, 07:52 PM
BCAA County Track and Field Championships - Mar 24, 2012
BCAA County, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 10.61 +0.0 1  
2 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 10.68 +0.0 1  
3 Hunter, Justin 12 Pembroke Pines C 10.88 +0.0 1  
4 Campbell, Lamark 10 Fort Lauderdale 10.95 +0.0 1  
5 Henderson, kahlil 11 South Broward 10.97 +0.0 1  
6 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 11.02 +0.0 1  
7 Coppet, Frederick 11 St Thomas Aquina 11.05 +0.0 1  
8 Sanders, Jared 12 Hallandale 11.19 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 10.78 +0.0 1  
2 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 10.85 +0.0 2  
3 Hunter, Justin 12 Pembroke Pines C 10.88 +0.0 1  
5 Sanders, Jared 12 Hallandale 10.99 +0.0 1  
7 Campbell, Lamark 10 Fort Lauderdale 11.00 +0.0 1  
8 Coppet, Frederick 11 St Thomas Aquina 11.00 +0.0 1  
4 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 11.01 +0.0 2  
6 Henderson, kahlil 11 South Broward 11.03 +0.0 2  
9 Jones, Darren 12 Boyd Anderson 11.07 +0.0 1  
10 Pete, Kawan 11 Deerfield Beach 11.17 +0.0 2  
11 Franklin, John 11 South Plantation 11.17 +0.0 1  
12 Victoria, Alanzo 11 Monarch 11.25 +0.0 1  
13 Wilson, Jaquez 10 Hallandale 11.25 +0.0 2  
14 Colebrook, Darwin 10 Northeast (Oakla 11.28 +0.0 2  
15 Wallace, Laron 12 Plantation 11.42 +0.0 2  
16 Hall, Marquez 12 Blanche Ely 11.45 +0.0 2  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 11.33 -0.1 1  
2 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 11.63 -0.1 1  
3 Tabor, Kyri 12 Hallandale 11.97 -0.1 1  
4 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 12.00 -0.1 1  
5 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 12.16 -0.1 1  
6 Jones, Cevon 12 Blanche Ely 12.24 -0.1 1  
7 Messam, Tonise 12 Everglades 12.91 -0.1 1  
-- Stiverne, Aiyanna 11 Nova DNS -0.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 11.91 -0.5 2  
2 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 12.01 -1.4 1  
3 Tabor, Kyri 12 Hallandale 12.15 -0.5 2  
4 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 12.17 -1.4 1  
5 Jones, Cevon 12 Blanche Ely 12.21 -1.4 1  
7 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 12.36 -1.4 1  
6 Stiverne, Aiyanna 11 Nova 12.52 -0.5 2  
8 Messam, Tonise 12 Everglades 12.71 -0.5 2  
9 Elliott, Makeda 10 Fort Lauderdale 12.88 -1.4 1  
10 Humphrey, Taylor 11 Plantation 12.90 -1.4 1  
11 Moss, Qua'disha 10 Blanche Ely 12.90 -0.5 2  
12 Fernandez, Danielle 12 Boyd Anderson 12.92 -0.5 2  
13 Bush, Daja 09 Flanagan 13.01 -0.5 2  
14 Morency, Laura 11 Flanagan 13.10 -0.5 2  
15 ligeon, janet 09 Everglades 13.19 -1.4 1  
16 Martin, Akeliah 09 Blanche Ely 13.62 -1.4 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquinas 156 2) Boyd Anderson 120 3) Hallandale 59 4) Nova 46.50 5) Ely 46 6) Dillard 44 7) Flanagan 38 8) Fort Lauderdale 32 9) Everglades 24 10) Coral Springs 19 11) Monarch 18 12) Cardinal Gibbons 17 13) Cypress Bay 11 14) West Broward 7 14) Douglas 7 16) McArthur 5 17) Coconut Creek 3 18) Coral Glades 2.50 19) Piper 2 20) Plantation 1 20) Cooper City 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquinas 179 2) Hallandale 60 3) Boyd Anderson 55 4) Flanagan 52 5) Miramar 44 6) Ely 33 7) South Plantation 30 8) South Broward 29 9) Fort Lauderdale 26 10) Cardinal Gibbons 25 11) Douglas 20 11) Dillard 20 13) Coral Springs 16 14) Deerfield Beach 15 15) Western 11 16) Nova 9 17) Pembroke Pines Charter 6 17) Cypress Bay 6 19) West Broward 5 19) Coconut Creek 5 21) Monarch 2 21) Northeast (OP) 2 23) Hollywood Hills 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for BCAA County Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 1 1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2010 1   1