Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 24th

YearResultsNews 
20141 1 
20131 1 
*20121 1 
2011 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

BCAA County Track & Field Championships

 

2012 Results - BCAA County Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 24 2012, 07:52 PM
BCAA County Track and Field Championships - Mar 24, 2012
BCAA County, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 10.61 +0.0 1  
2 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 10.68 +0.0 1  
3 Hunter, Justin 12 Pembroke Pines C 10.88 +0.0 1  
4 Campbell, Lamark 10 Fort Lauderdale 10.95 +0.0 1  
5 Henderson, kahlil 11 South Broward 10.97 +0.0 1  
6 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 11.02 +0.0 1  
7 Coppet, Frederick 11 St Thomas Aquina 11.05 +0.0 1  
8 Sanders, Jared 12 Hallandale 11.19 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 10.78 +0.0 1  
2 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 10.85 +0.0 2  
3 Hunter, Justin 12 Pembroke Pines C 10.88 +0.0 1  
5 Sanders, Jared 12 Hallandale 10.99 +0.0 1  
7 Campbell, Lamark 10 Fort Lauderdale 11.00 +0.0 1  
8 Coppet, Frederick 11 St Thomas Aquina 11.00 +0.0 1  
4 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 11.01 +0.0 2  
6 Henderson, kahlil 11 South Broward 11.03 +0.0 2  
9 Jones, Darren 12 Boyd Anderson 11.07 +0.0 1  
10 Pete, Kawan 11 Deerfield Beach 11.17 +0.0 2  
11 Franklin, John 11 South Plantation 11.17 +0.0 1  
12 Victoria, Alanzo 11 Monarch 11.25 +0.0 1  
13 Wilson, Jaquez 10 Hallandale 11.25 +0.0 2  
14 Colebrook, Darwin 10 Northeast (Oakla 11.28 +0.0 2  
15 Wallace, Laron 12 Plantation 11.42 +0.0 2  
16 Hall, Marquez 12 Blanche Ely 11.45 +0.0 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 21.78 +0.0 1  
2 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 21.81 +0.0 1  
3 Franklin, John 11 South Plantation 22.17 +0.0 1  
4 Coppet, Frederick 11 St Thomas Aquina 22.31 +0.0 1  
5 Campbell, Lamark 10 Fort Lauderdale 22.67 +0.0 1  
6 Henderson, DeAndre 11 South Broward 22.83 +0.0 1  
7 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 30.17 +0.0 1  
-- Henderson, kahlil 11 South Broward DNF +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 21.67 -1.0 1  
3 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 21.84 -1.0 1  
5 Henderson, kahlil 11 South Broward 22.11 -1.0 1  
2 Coppet, Frederick 11 St Thomas Aquina 22.13 -2.2 2  
4 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 22.17 -2.2 2  
7 Campbell, Lamark 10 Fort Lauderdale 22.33 -1.0 1  
6 Franklin, John 11 South Plantation 22.46 -2.2 2  
8 Henderson, DeAndre 11 South Broward 22.51 -2.2 2  
9 Jones, Darren 12 Boyd Anderson 22.51 -2.2 2  
10 Hunter, Justin 12 Pembroke Pines C 22.53 -1.0 1  
11 Jackson, Jevon 11 Majory Stoneman 22.54 -1.0 1  
12 Victoria, Alanzo 11 Monarch 22.90 -2.2 2  
13 Pete, Kawan 11 Deerfield Beach 22.90 -2.2 2  
14 Clarke, Jordan 12 Fort Lauderdale 23.49 -1.0 1  
-- Wilson, Jaquez 10 Hallandale DNS -2.2 2  
-- Colebrook, Darwin 10 Northeast (Oakla DNS -1.0 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 46.53 1  
2 Davis, Dwight 12 Hallandale 47.77 1  
3 Hill, Jabari 10 Miramar 47.84 1  
4 Clarke, Jordan 12 Fort Lauderdale 49.39 1  
5 Jackson, Jevon 11 Majory Stoneman 49.58 1  
6 Fields, Jordan 12 Blanche Ely 49.78 1  
7 Ricardo, Bailey 12 Dillard 50.15 1  
8 Tatham, Rasheed 09 St Thomas Aquina 51.46 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 47.82 2  
3 Hill, Jabari 10 Miramar 48.23 2  
2 Davis, Dwight 12 Hallandale 48.76 1  
4 Clarke, Jordan 12 Fort Lauderdale 48.99 1  
5 Jackson, Jevon 11 Majory Stoneman 49.54 2  
7 Ricardo, Bailey 12 Dillard 49.81 2  
6 Fields, Jordan 12 Blanche Ely 50.06 1  
8 Tatham, Rasheed 09 St Thomas Aquina 50.60 1  
9 Cummings, Tarik 11 Western 50.91 1  
10 Bloom, Darnell 12 Hallandale 51.04 1  
11 allen, brain 10 Everglades 51.38 2  
12 Zimmer, Thomas 12 Coconut Creek 51.59 1  
13 Barrow, Blair 09 St Thomas Aquina 51.76 2  
14 Tyler, Johnny 12 Plantation 52.17 2  
15 Palmer, Alexis 11 Nova 52.49 2  
16 Charles, Alex 12 Coral Springs 52.99 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterson, Javon 09 Boyd Anderson 1:56.39 1  
2 Grenet, Christian 12 St Thomas Aquina 1:57.37 1  
3 Johnson, Germain 11 Boyd Anderson 2:02.76 1  
4 Ernest, Andre 11 Miramar 2:02.84 1  
5 Butler, Matthew 10 St Thomas Aquina 2:03.42 1  
6 Ibanez, Ricardo 12 West Broward 2:03.74 1  
7 ware, david 09 Dillard 2:04.04 1  
8 Brown, Ryan 12 Dillard 2:06.24 1  
9 Vanek, Craig 12 Pompano Beach 2:06.91 1  
10 Durosier, Jr. 11 Boyd Anderson 2:07.24 1  
11 Cress, Kevin 12 St Thomas Aquina 2:07.31 1  
12 Rivera, Isaiah 11 Taravella 2:10.12 1  
13 Berry, Edris 12 Monarch 2:11.84 1  
-- McDonald, Adavion 12 Miramar DNF 1  
-- Beckford, Lloyd 11 Boyd Anderson DNS 1  
-- Felix, Martin 12 Coral Springs DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bauer, Nichoas 12 St Thomas Aquina 4:29.68 1  
2 Velasquez, Manuel 10 St Thomas Aquina 4:33.31 1  
3 Cress, Kevin 12 St Thomas Aquina 4:36.54 1  
4 Bejarano, Brandon 10 Deerfield Beach 4:41.25 1  
5 Pentes, Daniel 12 South Broward 4:43.73 1  
6 Blaize, Yuri 12 Fort Lauderdale 4:43.85 1  
7 Baglieri, Francisco 11 Monarch 4:46.21 1  
8 Fontil, Lance 12 South Plantation 4:47.78 1  
9 Boykin, Avonte 11 Flanagan 4:48.83 1  
10 Haugen, Alexander 10 St Thomas Aquina 4:48.86 1  
11 Dorsainvil, Pharel 11 Coconut Creek 4:51.27 1  
12 Belina, Jason 12 Cardinal Gibbons 4:51.36 1  
13 Clark, Ryland 11 Majory Stoneman 4:53.03 1  
14 Sahagian, James 10 Cardinal Gibbons 4:54.48 1  
15 Oropeza, Omar 10 Hollywood Hills 4:55.48 1  
-- Bell, Tyler 11 Coral Springs DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ozery, Matan 11 Majory Stoneman 9:56.74 1  
2 Velasquez, Manuel 10 St Thomas Aquina 10:00.44 1  
3 Bell, Tyler 11 Coral Springs 10:02.52 1  
4 Pentes, Daniel 12 South Broward 10:05.95 1  
5 Bauer, Nichoas 12 St Thomas Aquina 10:09.62 1  
6 Montali, Stefano 12 St Thomas Aquina 10:29.07 1  
7 Montali, Lorenzo 12 St Thomas Aquina 10:32.72 1  
8 Oropeza, Omar 10 Hollywood Hills 10:39.31 1  
9 Baglieri, Francisco 11 Monarch 10:40.78 1  
10 McDuffie, Lajuan 12 Everglades 10:44.55 1  
11 Bejarano, Brandon 10 Deerfield Beach 10:49.12 1  
12 Fontil, Lance 12 South Plantation 10:54.91 1  
13 Aquino, Daniel 12 Cypress Bay 10:55.23 1  
14 Dorsainvil, Pharel 11 Coconut Creek 10:59.24 1  
15 Furterer, Erik 11 Taravella 11:01.49 1  
16 Koci, Joshua 11 Piper (Sunrise) 11:01.50 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McClary, Joseph 12 St Thomas Aquina 14.03 1  
2 Battle, John 10 Hallandale 14.48 1  
3 Hill, Jabari 10 Miramar 14.61 1  
4 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 14.67 1  
5 Gordon, Deron 10 Boyd Anderson 14.93 1  
6 Smith, Ryan 11 Fort Lauderdale 15.00 1  
7 Williams, Clyde 10 Miramar 15.86 1  
-- Humphries, Kevin 11 Taravella FS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McClary, Joseph 12 St Thomas Aquina 14.28 2  
2 Smith, Ryan 11 Fort Lauderdale 14.86 1  
3 Battle, John 10 Hallandale 14.87 2  
4 Hill, Jabari 10 Miramar 15.09 1  
5 Gordon, Deron 10 Boyd Anderson 15.32 1  
7 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 15.34 1  
8 Williams, Clyde 10 Miramar 15.89 1  
9 Cooks, Bobby 10 Mc Arthur 15.98 1  
6 Humphries, Kevin 11 Taravella 16.05 2  
10 Felix, Leonard 12 Flanagan 16.17 2  
11 Pineda, Daniel 11 Deerfield Beach 16.52 2  
12 Anderson, Rashad 12 Fort Lauderdale 16.64 2  
13 Sheppard, Jermaine 12 Blanche Ely 16.70 2  
14 Nesbitt, Steven 09 Blanche Ely 16.98 1  
-- Dix, Maurice 11 St Thomas Aquina DNS 2  
-- Barclay, Bruce 12 Boyd Anderson DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gordon, Deron 10 Boyd Anderson 38.87 1  
2 Harris, Brandon 11 Miramar 39.48 1  
3 Duncan, Antonio 12 Hallandale 39.54 1  
4 Battle, John 10 Hallandale 39.79 1  
5 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 40.13 1  
6 Felix, Leonard 12 Flanagan 41.55 1  
7 Dodo, Ibrahim 10 St Thomas Aquina 41.56 1  
8 Smith, Ryan 11 Fort Lauderdale 41.76 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Battle, John 10 Hallandale 39.38 2  
3 Gordon, Deron 10 Boyd Anderson 39.39 2  
5 Duncan, Antonio 12 Hallandale 39.74 2  
2 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 39.76 1  
4 Harris, Brandon 11 Miramar 39.80 1  
6 Dodo, Ibrahim 10 St Thomas Aquina 40.86 1  
7 Smith, Ryan 11 Fort Lauderdale 41.50 2  
8 Felix, Leonard 12 Flanagan 41.51 2  
9 Davis, Joel 12 Blanche Ely 41.81 1  
10 Monprevil, Henry 11 South Plantation 42.27 2  
11 Anderson, Rashad 12 Fort Lauderdale 42.44 1  
12 Williams, Clyde 10 Miramar 42.75 2  
13 Williams, Clifford 11 Coral Springs 43.32 1  
14 Laurama, Christopher 10 Miramar 43.42 2  
-- Butts, Trevor 11 Majory Stoneman DNF 1  
-- Dix, Maurice 11 St Thomas Aquina DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 41.66 1  
2 Relay Team   South Broward 41.81 1  
3 Relay Team   Hallandale 42.98 1  
4 Relay Team   Deerfield Beach 44.33 1  
-- Relay Team   Northeast (Oakla DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Boyd Anderson DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Flanagan DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Dillard DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 41.45 1  
2 Relay Team   Flanagan 41.55 2  
3 Relay Team   South Broward 41.97 2  
4 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 42.40 1  
5 Relay Team   Dillard 42.64 1  
7 Relay Team   Hallandale 42.67 1  
8 Relay Team   Northeast (Oakla 42.99 1  
6 Relay Team   Cypress Bay 43.79 2  
9 Relay Team   Deerfield Beach 43.86 1  
10 Relay Team   Piper (Sunrise) 43.91 1  
11 Relay Team   Blanche Ely 43.95 2  
12 Relay Team   Taravella 43.99 1  
13 Relay Team   Coral Springs 44.16 2  
-- Relay Team   Coconut Creek FS 2  
-- Relay Team   South Plantation DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Western DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hallandale 3:18.45 2  
2 Relay Team   Dillard 3:25.18 2  
3 Relay Team   Blanche Ely 3:30.00 2  
4 Relay Team   South Broward 3:30.28 1  
5 Relay Team   Nova 3:30.81 1  
6 Relay Team   South Plantation 3:34.26 2  
7 Relay Team   Coconut Creek 3:34.59 2  
8 Relay Team   Cardinal Gibbons 3:35.37 1  
9 Relay Team   Piper (Sunrise) 3:36.62 2  
10 Relay Team   Deerfield Beach 3:38.44 1  
-- Relay Team   Boyd Anderson DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Plantation DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Western DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Miramar DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Coral Springs DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Pembroke Pines C DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 8:08.36 2  
2 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 8:17.15 2  
3 Relay Team   Miramar 8:26.69 2  
4 Relay Team   Deerfield Beach 8:27.15 2  
5 Relay Team   Fort Lauderdale 8:28.77 2  
6 Relay Team   Dillard 8:31.63 1  
7 Relay Team   Cardinal Gibbons 8:38.22 1  
8 Relay Team   Majory Stoneman 8:38.61 2  
9 Relay Team   Monarch 8:39.79 1  
10 Relay Team   Piper (Sunrise) 8:44.49 1  
11 Relay Team   South Broward 8:50.87 1  
12 Relay Team   Cypress Bay 8:55.68 1  
13 Relay Team   Coral Springs 8:57.03 2  
14 Relay Team   Flanagan 9:05.69 2  
15 Relay Team   Taravella 9:29.47 1  
-- Relay Team   Blanche Ely DNS 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Leighton 12 Flanagan 49-11.00(15.21m) 1  
2 Jean-Felix, Sandley 11 Boyd Anderson 47-08.00(14.53m) 1  
3 Isidora, Danny 12 Cypress Bay 47-04.00(14.43m) 1  
4 Bradley, Brandon 12 Cardinal Gibbons 47-00.00(14.33m) 1  
5 Vildor, Blundy 12 Boyd Anderson 45-11.00(14.00m) 1  
6 Joyce, Brendan 12 St Thomas Aquina 44-06.00(13.56m) 1  
7 Brown, Daryl 12 Miramar 44-02.00(13.46m) 1  
8 Stewart, Gamal 11 South Plantation 43-11.00(13.39m) 1  
9 Knight, Keon 11 South Plantation 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
10 Georges, Miko 12 Northeast (Oakla 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
11 Johnson, Darius 11 Hallandale 42-04.00(12.90m) 1  
12 Zoblin, Hunter 12 Coral Glades 41-10.00(12.75m) 1  
13 Holley, Joshua 11 Blanche Ely 41-09.00(12.73m) 1  
14 Alexander, Robert 11 Hallandale 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
-- Jones, Kevis 12 Northeast (Oakla DNS(--) 1  
-- Mathurin, Zachary 10 Majory Stoneman DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Leighton 12 Flanagan 181-02(55.22m) 1  
2 Crozier, Gordon 12 St Thomas Aquina 157-05(47.98m) 1  
3 Knight, Keon 11 South Plantation 152-11(46.61m) 1  
4 Bodie, Shonnardo 12 Boyd Anderson 150-04(45.82m) 1  
5 Crozier, Ryan 10 St Thomas Aquina 142-04(43.38m) 1  
6 Joyce, Brendan 12 St Thomas Aquina 137-09(41.99m) 1  
7 Holley, Joshua 11 Blanche Ely 136-09.50(41.69m) 1  
8 Parker, Drew 12 Western 135-06(41.30m) 1  
9 Stewart, Gamal 11 South Plantation 135-05.50(41.29m) 1  
10 Zoblin, Hunter 12 Coral Glades 131-02.50(39.99m) 1  
11 Parra, Angel 10 Miramar 130-09.50(39.87m) 1  
12 Edmond, Ernest 11 Blanche Ely 116-09(35.59m) 1  
13 Rodriquez, Denzel 12 Piper (Sunrise) 106-09.50(32.55m) 1  
14 Smith, Emmanuel 12 Fort Lauderdale 96-07(29.44m) 1  
-- Johnson, Darius 11 Hallandale FOUL(--) 1  
-- Mathurin, Zachary 10 Majory Stoneman DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Atwell, Jonathan 09 Western 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
2 Smith, Rodney 12 Hallandale 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
3 Tatham, Rasheed 09 St Thomas Aquina 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Fertile, Akine 11 South Plantation 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Cross, Rashaad 12 Blanche Ely 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
6 Mekenzie, Chazton 10 Blanche Ely 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Simeon, Mark 11 Northeast (Oakla 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Hannah, Jarvis 12 Fort Lauderdale 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Davis, De'yonte 11 Plantation 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 McKeithen, Morris 11 Western 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Christomy, Christalin 10 Coconut Creek 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Burton, Adrian 12 Blanche Ely NH(--) 1  
-- Powell, Joshua 12 Fort Lauderdale NH(--) 1  
-- Basile, Hershley 12 South Plantation NH(--) 1  
-- Jean, Judenjy 11 Miramar NH(--) 1  
-- duvier, stephan 10 Cardinal Gibbons NH(--) 1  
-- Louisaint, George 10 Flanagan NH(--) 1  
-- Geurrier, Wolkie 11 Miramar DNS(--) 1  
-- Burch, Tyson 10 Cooper City DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Joyner, Jared 12 Coral Springs 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1  
2 Basile, Hershley 12 South Plantation 21-03.50(6.49m) nwi 1  
3 Heholt, Brent 10 Miramar 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
4 Burton, Adrian 12 Blanche Ely 21-00.75(6.42m) nwi 1  
5 Tatham, Rasheed 09 St Thomas Aquina 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1  
6 Moyse, Michael 12 Miramar 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1  
7 Piton, Marquise 12 West Broward 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
8 Dodo, Ibrahim 10 St Thomas Aquina 19-10.50(6.06m) nwi 1  
9 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
10 Black, Emmanuel 11 Pompano Beach 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1  
11 Wallace, Detron 11 Northeast (Oakla 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
12 Abraham, Anthony 12 Taravella 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
13 Young, Shaquille 12 Coconut Creek 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
14 Davenport, Dion 12 Monarch 17-06.25(5.34m) nwi 1  
-- Jean-Charles, Josue 12 South Plantation FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Dix, Maurice 11 St Thomas Aquina DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fields, Jordan 12 Blanche Ely 44-05.00(13.54m) nwi 1  
2 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 44-02.00(13.46m) nwi 1  
3 Smith, Rodney 12 Hallandale 43-04.00(13.21m) nwi 1  
4 Butts, Trevor 11 Majory Stoneman 42-09.50(13.04m) nwi 1  
5 roberts, eddie 10 Dillard 42-00.75(12.82m) nwi 1  
6 Duncan, Melquan 10 Coconut Creek 41-10.50(12.76m) nwi 1  
7 Sinclair, Gavin 12 St Thomas Aquina 41-10.50(12.76m) nwi 1  
8 Collier, Dion 11 St Thomas Aquina 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1  
9 Yang, Christian 11 Coral Springs 41-00.75(12.52m) nwi 1  
10 Joyner, Jared 12 Coral Springs 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1  
11 Sheppard, Jermaine 12 Blanche Ely 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1  
12 Aimable, Doodley 12 Mc Arthur 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1  
13 Young, Shaquille 12 Coconut Creek 37-06.50(11.44m) nwi 1  
-- Moogerfeld, Eric 12 West Broward FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Basile, Hershley 12 South Plantation FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Powell, Joshua 12 Fort Lauderdale DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perry, Winston 12 Cardinal Gibbons 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
2 Sage, Dean 12 St Thomas Aquina 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
3 Shepherd, Nicolas 12 St Thomas Aquina 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
4 Rinearson, Austin   Nova 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
5 Blazs, Austin 11 Cardinal Gibbons 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
5 Beattie, Kody 12 Cardinal Gibbons 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Duncan, Antonio 12 Hallandale 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
8 Ryan, Matthew 11 St Thomas Aquina 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Ballard, Matthew 11 St Thomas Aquina 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Vargas, Erick 12 Majory Stoneman 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Kim, Peter 11 Western 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 Bouchard, Austin 12 Majory Stoneman 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
13 Robinson, Robert 10 Coral Springs 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
13 Valsaint, Carl 12 Hallandale 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
15 Aimable, Doodley 12 Mc Arthur 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Folz, Corey 12 Fort Lauderdale NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 11.33 -0.1 1  
2 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 11.63 -0.1 1  
3 Tabor, Kyri 12 Hallandale 11.97 -0.1 1  
4 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 12.00 -0.1 1  
5 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 12.16 -0.1 1  
6 Jones, Cevon 12 Blanche Ely 12.24 -0.1 1  
7 Messam, Tonise 12 Everglades 12.91 -0.1 1  
-- Stiverne, Aiyanna 11 Nova DNS -0.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 11.91 -0.5 2  
2 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 12.01 -1.4 1  
3 Tabor, Kyri 12 Hallandale 12.15 -0.5 2  
4 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 12.17 -1.4 1  
5 Jones, Cevon 12 Blanche Ely 12.21 -1.4 1  
7 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 12.36 -1.4 1  
6 Stiverne, Aiyanna 11 Nova 12.52 -0.5 2  
8 Messam, Tonise 12 Everglades 12.71 -0.5 2  
9 Elliott, Makeda 10 Fort Lauderdale 12.88 -1.4 1  
10 Humphrey, Taylor 11 Plantation 12.90 -1.4 1  
11 Moss, Qua'disha 10 Blanche Ely 12.90 -0.5 2  
12 Fernandez, Danielle 12 Boyd Anderson 12.92 -0.5 2  
13 Bush, Daja 09 Flanagan 13.01 -0.5 2  
14 Morency, Laura 11 Flanagan 13.10 -0.5 2  
15 ligeon, janet 09 Everglades 13.19 -1.4 1  
16 Martin, Akeliah 09 Blanche Ely 13.62 -1.4 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 23.54 -0.7 1  
2 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 24.09 -0.7 1  
3 williams, ragine 11 Everglades 24.77 -0.7 1  
4 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 24.92 -0.7 1  
5 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 25.44 -0.7 1  
6 Chery, Ciddjyne 12 Fort Lauderdale 26.11 -0.7 1  
7 Bush, Daja 09 Flanagan 26.39 -0.7 1  
8 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 26.64 -0.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 24.63 +0.0 1  
2 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 24.91 -0.3 2  
3 williams, ragine 11 Everglades 24.98 +0.0 1  
5 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 24.99 +0.0 1  
4 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 25.76 -0.3 2  
6 Chery, Ciddjyne 12 Fort Lauderdale 26.02 -0.3 2  
7 Bush, Daja 09 Flanagan 26.08 -0.3 2  
8 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 26.33 +0.0 1  
10 Jacques, Clare 09 Fort Lauderdale 26.56 -0.3 2  
9 Simmons, Lamisha 09 Hallandale 26.56 +0.0 1  
11 price, aliyah 09 Everglades 26.66 +0.0 1  
12 Elliott, Makeda 10 Fort Lauderdale 26.72 -0.3 2  
13 Gulston, Josephine 11 Monarch 26.79 -0.3 2  
-- Moss, Qua'disha 10 Blanche Ely DNS +0.0 1  
-- Gordon, Kadigah 12 Blanche Ely DNS -0.3 2  
-- Morency, Laura 11 Flanagan DNS +0.0 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 54.86 1  
2 Tabor, Kyri 12 Hallandale 55.41 1  
3 Stiverne, Aiyanna 11 Nova 56.06 1  
4 Richmond, Allison 12 St Thomas Aquina 56.16 1  
5 price, aliyah 09 Everglades 57.98 1  
6 Chery, Ciddjyne 12 Fort Lauderdale 58.12 1  
7 Scott, Laquestis 12 Blanche Ely 58.83 1  
8 Lageroy, Widline 11 Boyd Anderson 59.00 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 55.78 1  
3 Tabor, Kyri 12 Hallandale 55.96 1  
2 Richmond, Allison 12 St Thomas Aquina 56.66 2  
4 Stiverne, Aiyanna 11 Nova 57.67 2  
5 price, aliyah 09 Everglades 58.54 2  
6 Scott, Laquestis 12 Blanche Ely 58.71 1  
7 Lageroy, Widline 11 Boyd Anderson 59.18 1  
8 Chery, Ciddjyne 12 Fort Lauderdale 59.30 2  
9 Gulston, Josephine 11 Monarch 1:00.08 1  
10 Simmons, Lamisha 09 Hallandale 1:00.22 1  
11 Stewart, Raveen 11 Flanagan 1:01.30 2  
12 Bennett, Joanna 12 Taravella 1:02.01 1  
13 Watson, Joy 12 Coconut Creek 1:02.21 2  
14 Chambers, Danielle 11 Flanagan 1:02.39 2  
15 Davis, Tahirah 12 West Broward 1:02.71 2  
16 Taylor, Brandi 11 Pompano Beach 1:02.80 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coppin, Tanisha 12 Boyd Anderson 2:14.57 1  
2 Gordon, Shinell 12 Dillard 2:16.11 1  
3 Brissett, Topaz 12 Boyd Anderson 2:17.38 1  
4 Kalis, Christina 10 St Thomas Aquina 2:17.45 1  
5 Payne, Alexandra 12 St Thomas Aquina 2:19.90 1  
6 Johnson, Jacqueline 12 Monarch 2:26.12 1  
7 MacNeal, Katherine 10 Cypress Bay 2:27.66 1  
8 Vigarino, Victoria 10 Cardinal Gibbons 2:29.78 1  
9 Huchler, Jacky 09 Cypress Bay 2:32.70 1  
10 Jones, Kimberly 12 Nova 2:33.41 1  
11 Allum, Michelle 11 Coral Springs 2:36.85 1  
12 DiCintio, Katelyn 11 Pompano Beach 2:38.21 1  
13 Fagins, Cashay 10 Flanagan 2:45.65 1  
-- Jean-Baptiste, Narinah 10 St Thomas Aquina DNS 1  
-- Pottinger-Wood, Shanae-y 11 Flanagan DNS 1  
-- Burgess, Keeley 10 Cardinal Gibbons DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Payne, Alexandra 12 St Thomas Aquina 5:14.38 1  
2 Kalis, Christina 10 St Thomas Aquina 5:15.28 1  
3 MacNeal, Katherine 10 Cypress Bay 5:18.96 1  
4 Schloss, Margaret 09 St Thomas Aquina 5:19.57 1  
5 Rischar, Brianna 09 St Thomas Aquina 5:23.14 1  
6 Prock, Hannah 11 Monarch 5:31.86 1  
7 Amaro, Isabelle 12 West Broward 5:32.93 1  
8 Turner, Shelby 11 Cooper City 5:33.12 1  
9 Jacobazzi, Courteney 11 Coral Springs 5:39.85 1  
10 Belina, Stephanie 10 Cardinal Gibbons 5:43.44 1  
11 Atyea, Caroline 10 Majory Stoneman 5:44.41 1  
12 Fungquee, Jade 10 Monarch 5:45.08 1  
13 Morgan, Brittany 09 Cardinal Gibbons 5:48.64 1  
14 Pottinger-Wood, Shanae-y 11 Flanagan 6:10.32 1  
-- Sell, Chloe 12 West Broward DNS 1  
-- Rey, Camila 11 Taravella DNS 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodriguez, Morgan 11 Cardinal Gibbons 11:19.12 1  
2 Schloss, Margaret 09 St Thomas Aquina 11:24.22 1  
3 Rischar, Brianna 09 St Thomas Aquina 11:47.21 1  
4 Sell, Chloe 12 West Broward 11:56.91 1  
5 Braynon-Moore, Marina 10 St Thomas Aquina 12:13.08 1  
6 Suarez, Giselle 12 St Thomas Aquina 12:15.10 1  
7 Jacobazzi, Courteney 11 Coral Springs 12:25.55 1  
8 pollock, briana 09 Everglades 12:30.07 1  
9 Fungquee, Jade 10 Monarch 12:40.95 1  
10 Devove, Andree 11 Fort Lauderdale 12:52.93 1  
11 Fado, Stephanie 09 Majory Stoneman 13:06.70 1  
12 Cavalieri, Jennifer 12 Majory Stoneman 13:14.52 1  
13 Arminio, Gisele 10 Monarch 13:20.17 1  
14 Fonseca, Sophia 10 Cypress Bay 13:28.11 1  
-- Amaro, Isabelle 12 West Broward DNS 1  
-- Rey, Camila 11 Taravella DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glades, Jamika 12 Dillard 14.22 1  
2 Gordon, Daeshon 10 Boyd Anderson 14.48 1  
3 Style, Vanessa 11 Boyd Anderson 14.64 1  
4 McDonald, Janeil 12 Hallandale 15.01 1  
5 Smith, Nastolgia 09 St Thomas Aquina 15.29 1  
6 Alvin, Edquisha 10 Hallandale 15.80 1  
7 Blackett, Rodneysha 11 Boyd Anderson 16.60 1  
8 Samuels, Kelli 10 Fort Lauderdale 16.76 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Glades, Jamika 12 Dillard 14.37 2  
2 Gordon, Daeshon 10 Boyd Anderson 14.57 1  
3 Style, Vanessa 11 Boyd Anderson 14.90 2  
4 Smith, Nastolgia 09 St Thomas Aquina 15.28 1  
5 McDonald, Janeil 12 Hallandale 15.43 1  
6 Alvin, Edquisha 10 Hallandale 16.16 2  
7 Blackett, Rodneysha 11 Boyd Anderson 16.27 1  
8 Samuels, Kelli 10 Fort Lauderdale 16.72 1  
9 joseph, benaushkoh 12 Everglades 16.77 1  
10 Fleurima, Kimlie 09 Coconut Creek 17.35 2  
11 Kearney, Jasmine 11 Everglades 17.86 2  
12 Wood, Bria 12 Blanche Ely 19.06 2  
13 Chabarek, Lauren 11 Majory Stoneman 19.14 1  
14 Nole, Tashana 11 Deerfield Beach 19.34 2  
-- Jones, Jasmine 11 Hallandale DNS 2  
-- Richard, Elizabeth 12 Western DNS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glades, Jamika 12 Dillard 42.74 1  
2 Gordon, Daeshon 10 Boyd Anderson 44.68 1  
3 Levy, Toria 10 St Thomas Aquina 45.40 1  
4 Houston, Kalin 10 St Thomas Aquina 45.78 1  
5 Alvin, Edquisha 10 Hallandale 46.65 1  
6 dacosta, jellicea 11 Dillard 47.50 1  
7 Oglesby, Marissa 10 Boyd Anderson 47.53 1  
8 Noel, Gaina 11 Boyd Anderson 48.66 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Glades, Jamika 12 Dillard 43.64 1  
2 Gordon, Daeshon 10 Boyd Anderson 45.36 2  
3 Levy, Toria 10 St Thomas Aquina 45.98 2  
4 Alvin, Edquisha 10 Hallandale 46.05 1  
5 Houston, Kalin 10 St Thomas Aquina 46.45 2  
7 dacosta, jellicea 11 Dillard 47.01 2  
6 Oglesby, Marissa 10 Boyd Anderson 47.09 1  
8 Noel, Gaina 11 Boyd Anderson 47.30 1  
9 Cange, Edrine 12 Blanche Ely 48.16 1  
10 Samuels, Kelli 10 Fort Lauderdale 50.51 1  
11 Francis, Nadia 10 Flanagan 51.19 2  
12 Smith, Nastolgia 09 St Thomas Aquina 51.66 2  
13 Wood, Bria 12 Blanche Ely 52.58 1  
14 Griffin, Alyssia 09 Coral Springs 54.94 2  
-- Howerton, Isabella 10 St Thomas Aquina DNF 2  
-- Jones, Jasmine 11 Hallandale DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 46.34 1  
2 Relay Team   Flanagan 49.07 1  
3 Relay Team   Everglades 50.01 1  
4 Relay Team   Mc Arthur 51.55 1  
5 Relay Team   Fort Lauderdale 51.58 1  
6 Relay Team   Dillard 51.67 1  
-- Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Blanche Ely DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 46.57 1  
3 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 46.97 1  
2 Relay Team   Blanche Ely 48.31 2  
4 Relay Team   Flanagan 48.89 2  
5 Relay Team   Everglades 49.24 1  
6 Relay Team   Dillard 50.67 2  
7 Relay Team   Fort Lauderdale 51.38 2  
8 Relay Team   Mc Arthur 51.44 1  
9 Relay Team   Taravella 51.52 1  
10 Relay Team   Plantation 51.67 2  
11 Relay Team   Coral Glades 52.75 1  
12 Relay Team   Cardinal Gibbons 53.80 2  
13 Relay Team   Stranahan 54.43 2  
14 Relay Team   Majory Stoneman 54.45 1  
15 Relay Team   Northeast (Oakla 54.57 2  
16 Relay Team   Miramar 55.31 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 3:47.56 2  
2 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 3:51.06 2  
3 Relay Team   Hallandale 3:59.51 2  
4 Relay Team   Flanagan 4:08.81 2  
5 Relay Team   Fort Lauderdale 4:08.85 2  
6 Relay Team   Everglades 4:10.17 1  
7 Relay Team   Piper (Sunrise) 4:15.34 2  
8 Relay Team   Coral Springs 4:16.05 1  
9 Relay Team   Mc Arthur 4:19.22 1  
10 Relay Team   Plantation 4:19.28 1  
11 Relay Team   Majory Stoneman 4:27.24 1  
12 Relay Team   Miramar 4:27.71 1  
13 Relay Team   Cypress Bay 4:27.95 1  
-- Relay Team   Dillard FS 2  
-- Relay Team   Pembroke Pines C DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Monarch DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 9:25.20 2  
2 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 9:57.24 2  
3 Relay Team   Cardinal Gibbons 10:07.70 2  
4 Relay Team   Coral Springs 10:18.60 2  
5 Relay Team   Monarch 10:26.83 2  
6 Relay Team   Cypress Bay 10:28.02 2  
7 Relay Team   Fort Lauderdale 10:28.77 1  
8 Relay Team   Plantation 10:32.95 1  
9 Relay Team   Everglades 10:54.96 1  
10 Relay Team   Majory Stoneman 11:18.81 2  
11 Relay Team   Coral Glades 11:24.24 1  
12 Relay Team   West Broward 11:26.38 2  
13 Relay Team   Piper (Sunrise) 11:46.29 1  
14 Relay Team   South Broward 12:16.81 1  
15 Relay Team   Miramar 12:41.36 1  
-- Relay Team   Dillard DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Dominique 11 Flanagan 42-11.00(13.08m) 1  
2 Griffiths, Monique 12 Nova 38-04.00(11.68m) 1  
3 Graham, Janelle 12 Nova 37-06.00(11.43m) 1  
4 Hardy, Tanisha 10 Hallandale 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
5 Sanders, Camora 09 Boyd Anderson 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
6 Mackey, Melinda 12 Blanche Ely 33-08.00(10.26m) 1  
7 Russell, Terrisa 09 St Thomas Aquina 33-07.00(10.24m) 1  
8 Maldonado, Shirlene   Hallandale 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
9 Chambers, Samantha 11 Plantation 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
10 Francis, Makeda 10 Fort Lauderdale 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
11 burke, sasha 12 Everglades 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
12 Bain, Paris 12 Flanagan 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
13 Pierre, Ann-Lory 12 St Thomas Aquina 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
14 Burton, Nikita 12 Coral Springs 26-09.00(8.15m) 1  
-- Christopher, Lashawna 10 Miramar DNS(--) 1  
-- Gustely, Phoebe 09 Monarch DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffiths, Monique 12 Nova 140-02(42.72m) 1  
2 Gustely, Phoebe 09 Monarch 123-06(37.64m) 1  
3 Edwards, Dominique 11 Flanagan 122-05(37.31m) 1  
4 Mackey, Melinda 12 Blanche Ely 113-09(34.67m) 1  
5 Sanders, Camora 09 Boyd Anderson 111-07(34.01m) 1  
6 Graham, Janelle 12 Nova 109-00(33.22m) 1  
7 hunt, kenosha 11 Dillard 89-01(27.15m) 1  
8 Russell, Tiera 10 St Thomas Aquina 85-05.50(26.05m) 1  
9 Maldonado, Shirlene   Hallandale 82-04(25.10m) 1  
10 Tomblin, Kelsey 12 Fort Lauderdale 76-09(23.39m) 1  
11 Howard-Coffee, Monique 11 Fort Lauderdale 75-05(22.99m) 1  
12 Hutchinson, Vashti 10 Hallandale 70-08.50(21.55m) 1  
13 Francis, Makeda 10 Fort Lauderdale 66-00.50(20.13m) 1  
14 Chambers, Samantha 11 Plantation 52-06(16.00m) 1  
-- Evans, Ariana 12 Majory Stoneman DNS(--) 1  
-- Hoffman, Dana 12 Majory Stoneman DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gordon, Kadigah 12 Blanche Ely 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Frederick, Julia 12 Coral Springs 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Nelson, Oisha 09 Flanagan 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
4 Alvin, Edquisha 10 Hallandale 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 nicolas, jasmine 10 Dillard 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
6 Williams, Shevanese 09 Coral Glades 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Holmes, Meghan 11 Nova 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Levy, Toria 10 St Thomas Aquina 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Johnson, Michelle   Piper (Sunrise) 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Lacey, Tierra 10 Fort Lauderdale 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Williams, Alexis 10 Flanagan NH(--) 1  
-- Hines, Skylar 09 Cooper City DNS(--) 1  
-- Evans, Ariana 12 Majory Stoneman DNS(--) 1  
-- Jean-Baptiste, Narinah 10 St Thomas Aquina DNS(--) 1  
-- Duffraine, Jennifer 10 Coconut Creek DNS(--) 1  
-- Williams, Deun 09 Coral Glades DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chery, Ciddjyne 12 Fort Lauderdale 18-02.75(5.56m) nwi 1  
2 McDonald, Janeil 12 Hallandale 18-02.25(5.54m) nwi 1  
3 Jones, Cevon 12 Blanche Ely 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
4 Noel, Gaina 11 Boyd Anderson 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
5 Holmes, Meghan 11 Nova 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
6 Watson, Joy 12 Coconut Creek 17-01.25(5.21m) nwi 1  
7 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 17-01.25(5.21m) nwi 1  
8 Abdullah, Shaakurah 11 Nova 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
9 Scott, Laquestis 12 Blanche Ely 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
10 Houston, Kalin 10 St Thomas Aquina 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
11 Bennett, Joanna 12 Taravella 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
12 Jones, Kaylene 11 Boyd Anderson 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
12 Smith, Faith 10 Coral Springs 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
14 Jacques, Clare 09 Fort Lauderdale 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
-- Rolle, Shannon 11 Mc Arthur DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Morgan, Melody 10 Pembroke Pines C DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gordon, Kadigah 12 Blanche Ely 37-06.50(11.44m) nwi 1  
2 McDonald, Janeil 12 Hallandale 36-08.00(11.18m) nwi 1  
3 Holmes, Meghan 11 Nova 36-07.25(11.16m) nwi 1  
4 Cange, Edrine 12 Blanche Ely 36-06.25(11.13m) nwi 1  
5 Glades, Jamika 12 Dillard 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
6 Smith, Nastolgia 09 St Thomas Aquina 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1  
7 Scott, Laquestis 12 Blanche Ely 34-09.50(10.60m) nwi 1  
8 Jones, Kaylene 11 Boyd Anderson 34-06.00(10.52m) nwi 1  
9 Watson, Joy 12 Coconut Creek 34-02.50(10.43m) nwi 1  
10 dacosta, jellicea 11 Dillard 33-11.50(10.35m) nwi 1  
11 Lacey, Tierra 10 Fort Lauderdale 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1  
12 Nelson, Oisha 09 Flanagan 32-09.50(9.99m) nwi 1  
13 Abdullah, Shaakurah 11 Nova 32-07.00(9.93m) nwi 1  
14 Kearney, Jasmine 11 Everglades 31-11.50(9.74m) nwi 1  
15 Anderson, Christa 10 Taravella 31-01.50(9.49m) nwi 1  
16 North, Alexus 10 Mc Arthur 29-09.50(9.08m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fudali, Kaela 12 St Thomas Aquina 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
2 Thaler, Brianna 10 St Thomas Aquina 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
2 Chabarek, Lauren 11 Majory Stoneman 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
4 Navaro, Breeze 12 Fort Lauderdale 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
5 Brito, Rebecca 11 St Thomas Aquina 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Pollock, Brianna 11 Coral Springs 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
7 viqueros, chelsea 11 Everglades 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
8 Armely, Rachel 11 Coral Springs 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Gros, Madeleine 11 Coral Springs NH(--) 1  
-- Neer, Cassidy 11 Coral Springs NH(--) 1  
-- Douglas, Kamilah 10 South Plantation DNS(--) 1  
-- Barter, Rachel 10 South Plantation DNS(--) 1  
-- McKerchie, Maci 09 St Thomas Aquina DNS(--) 1  
-- Gomez, Kristina 10 South Plantation DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquinas 156 2) Boyd Anderson 120 3) Hallandale 59 4) Nova 46.50 5) Ely 46 6) Dillard 44 7) Flanagan 38 8) Fort Lauderdale 32 9) Everglades 24 10) Coral Springs 19 11) Monarch 18 12) Cardinal Gibbons 17 13) Cypress Bay 11 14) West Broward 7 14) Douglas 7 16) McArthur 5 17) Coconut Creek 3 18) Coral Glades 2.50 19) Piper 2 20) Plantation 1 20) Cooper City 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquinas 179 2) Hallandale 60 3) Boyd Anderson 55 4) Flanagan 52 5) Miramar 44 6) Ely 33 7) South Plantation 30 8) South Broward 29 9) Fort Lauderdale 26 10) Cardinal Gibbons 25 11) Douglas 20 11) Dillard 20 13) Coral Springs 16 14) Deerfield Beach 15 15) Western 11 16) Nova 9 17) Pembroke Pines Charter 6 17) Cypress Bay 6 19) West Broward 5 19) Coconut Creek 5 21) Monarch 2 21) Northeast (OP) 2 23) Hollywood Hills 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for BCAA County Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2010 1   1