Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 14th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2015 
201212 1 51 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (2)
View
+
Photos (51)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

18th Annual Skyhawk Invitational

Results Posted

Photos and Videos Soon

 

  

 

 


 

2012 Results - Skyhawk Invitational

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Apr 15 2012, 12:53 AM
Skyhawk Invitational - Apr 14, 2012
Silverado HS, Henderson, NV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oberdin, Nicholas 10 Shadow Ridge 4:33.96 1  
2 Bahati, Basabose 12 Clark 4:33.98 1  
3 Priego, Nick 12 Del Sol 4:35.36 1  
4 Bosse, Nick 11 Coronado 4:36.07 1  
5 Stiles, Johnny 12 Basic 4:37.01 1  
6 Ponce', Martin 10 Liberty 4:38.41 1  
7 Ekanger, Alan 11 Coronado 4:38.43 1  
8 Schultz, Colin 11 Liberty 4:42.98 1  
9 Cobb, Nick 11 Palo Verde 4:44.38 1  
10 DeCaires, Desmond 10 Spring Valley 4:45.52 1  
11 Zimdars, Zach 11 Green Valley 4:46.36 1  
12 Mireku, Obed 12 Del Sol 4:46.73 1  
13 Walters, Deon 12 Mojave 4:47.16 1  
14 Martinez, Frankie 10 Desert Oasis 4:47.38 1  
15 Fortner, Christian 12 Green Valley 4:47.81 1  
16 Harris, Doug 12 Green Valley 4:48.76 1  
17 Peters, David 9 Shadow Ridge 4:49.06 1  
18 Blakemore, Cameron 12 Arbor View 4:50.49 1  
19 Ihmels, Wyatt 11 Coronado 4:50.97 1  
20 Hilario, Johnny 12 Del Sol 4:51.59 1  
21 Vigil, Gerald 9 Basic 4:51.93 1  
22 Wright, Seth 10 Cimarron-Memoria 4:54.69 1  
23 Coughlin, Dennis 12 Silverado 4:55.04 1  
24 Mezy, Francis 12 Shadow Ridge 4:58.11 1  
25 Decker, Shelby 12 Arbor View 5:00.44 1  
26 Williams, Gavin 11 Faith Lutheran 5:01.52 1  
27 Miller, Justin 12 Arbor View 5:01.80 1  
28 Drake, Dawson 11 Valley 5:03.44 1  
29 Grant, Alex 10 Liberty 5:05.27 1  
30 Martinez, Luis 11 Sunrise Mountain 5:07.03 1  
31 Samano, Ryan 10 Canyon Springs 5:07.41 1  
32 Melendez, Bryan 11 Palo Verde 5:09.17 1  
33 Gibbs, Will 11 Basic 5:10.12 1  
34 Thomas, Shawn 11 Silverado 5:10.73 1  
35 Fre, Flimon 9 Clark 5:11.41 1  
36 Oben, Asimwe 9 Silverado 5:12.42 1  
37 Signorelli, Anthony 10 Cimarron-Memoria 5:15.50 1  
38 Chavez, Oniver 11 Clark 5:16.30 1  
39 Perez, David 10 Cheyenne 5:17.83 1  
40 Castellanos, Christian 9 Palo Verde 5:21.53 1  
40 Scott, Nathan 10 Valley 5:21.53 1  
42 Morataya, Alexander 12 Sierra Vista 5:25.78 1  
43 Thomas, Steven 9 Spring Valley 5:26.59 1  
44 Clemens, Benjamin 12 Cimarron-Memoria 5:27.81 1  
45 Ramos, Jose 10 Canyon Springs 5:28.02 1  
46 Salas, Ricardo 10 Chaparral 5:28.52 1  
47 Mc Donald, Jacob 12 Spring Valley 5:29.96 1  
48 Nava, Daladier 12 Chaparral 5:31.31 1  
49 Perez, Javier 9 Sunrise Mountain 5:31.73 1  
50 Moss, Jarin   Mojave 5:35.13 1  
51 Meza, Alberto 11 Eldorado 5:35.76 1  
52 Chavez, Edgar 11 Eldorado 6:10.86 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Suan, Marissa 10 Palo Verde 5:19.50 1  
2 Dort, Sara 10 Coronado 5:20.89 1  
3 Locey, Brooke 9 Desert Oasis 5:29.65 1  
4 Jones, Zanae 10 Arbor View 5:37.56 1  
5 Diaz, Ebonique 10 Sunrise Mountain 5:44.29 1  
6 Lauten, Taylor 10 Coronado 5:48.53 1  
7 Puente, Dannica 12 Spring Valley 5:50.51 1  
8 Raymond, Jessica 11 Basic 5:51.07 1  
9 Brooks, Julianna 10 Cimarron-Memoria 5:54.42 1  
10 Coss, Taylor 11 Green Valley 5:54.86 1  
11 Jackson, Ciara 10 Shadow Ridge 5:55.56 1  
12 Oceguera, Erika 12 Basic 5:59.05 1  
13 Monaco, Katie 11 Coronado 6:02.41 1  
14 Luchsinger, Linda 9 Chaparral 6:03.20 1  
15 Chavez-Navarrete, Stepha 9 Clark 6:06.06 1  
16 Fletcher, Madison 9 Arbor View 6:07.37 1  
17 Stepp, Sierra 11 Canyon Springs 6:07.75 1  
18 Paasche, Kerri 10 Valley 6:08.27 1  
19 Acosta, Alexandra 11 Basic 6:09.75 1  
20 Harina, Alyanna 9 Clark 6:10.32 1  
21 Murray, Annika 9 Palo Verde 6:11.34 1  
22 Vazquez, Gaby 11 Eldorado 6:12.34 1  
23 Herrera, Kayla 11 Liberty 6:12.54 1  
24 Coon, Adrianna 11 Arbor View 6:13.72 1  
25 Holloway, Summer 12 Green Valley 6:13.81 1  
26 Rodriguez, Maria 12 Silverado 6:14.05 1  
27 Joya, Alyssa 12 Cimarron-Memoria 6:15.29 1  
28 Noorda, Chelsey 9 Clark 6:17.04 1  
29 Holleran, Leah 11 Faith Lutheran 6:18.33 1  
30 Linares-Villa, Jessica 12 Las Vegas 6:19.28 1  
31 Hanson, Kalina 10 Mojave 6:20.63 1  
32 Mohler, Hannah 9 Silverado 6:22.17 1  
33 Zurcher, Mackenzie 9 Green Valley 6:24.68 1  
34 Frasier, Sydney 11 Shadow Ridge 6:25.77 1  
35 Loeza, Justice 10 Sierra Vista 6:25.99 1  
36 Kidane, Martha 9 Del Sol 6:31.87 1  
37 Scamman, Jessica 9 Faith Lutheran 6:32.09 1  
38 Campos, Belen 11 Sierra Vista 6:32.40 1  
39 Ramirez-Gamboa, Jacqueli 11 Las Vegas 6:32.87 1  
40 Juarez-Verdin, Aime 12 Valley 6:36.30 1  
41 Hayden, Kiara 11 Cimarron-Memoria 6:39.61 1  
42 Karanovic, Una 9 Spring Valley 6:44.21 1  
43 Frias, Tessa 10 Shadow Ridge 6:50.88 1  
44 Puhakka, Riina 10 Sierra Vista 6:55.70 1  
45 Acosta, Sam 9 Calvary Chapel 7:12.75 1  
46 White, Kristina 11 Spring Valley 7:45.46 1  
47 Cuicas, Yunuen 11 Eldorado 8:10.35 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Faith Lutheran 87 2) Canyon Springs 79 3) Silverado 78 4) Coronado 54.50 5) Valley 47 6) Liberty 35 7) Sunrise Mountain 33 8) Palo Verde 32 9) Desert Oasis 30.50 10) Australian Select 30 11) Green Valley 25 12) Benjamin Banneker Academy 23 13) Arbor View 22 14) Cheyenne 20 15) The Meadows 18 16) Basic 17 17) Calvary Chapel 16 18) Las Vegas 15 19) Cimarron-Memorial 12 20) Shadow Ridge 9.50 21) Sierra Vista 7 22) Spring Valley 5.50 23) Del Sol 4 24) Clark 2 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Silverado 68 2) Coronado 62 3) Green Valley 57 3) Palo Verde 57 5) Liberty 50.50 6) Sunrise Mountain 48.50 7) Canyon Springs 48 8) Faith Lutheran 41.50 9) Arbor View 38 10) Basic 37 11) Del Sol 34 12) Chaparral 26 13) Valley 25.50 14) Shadow Ridge 24.50 15) Desert Oasis 21 16) Cimarron-Memorial 20 16) Clark 20 18) Mojave 9 19) Calvary Chapel 3 19) Eldorado 3 19) Spring Valley 3 22) Australian Select 2.50 23) Cheyenne 2 24) Sierra Vista 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Skyhawk Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   3 43  
2013 1 2 1 20  
2012 1 2 1 51  
2011 1   1 17  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1