Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 2nd to Apr 3rd

YearResultsVideoNews 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

CNU Captains Classic

 

2010 Results - CNU Captains Classic

Published by
ross   on Apr 4 2010, 03:10 PM
CNU Captains Classic
Apr 2, 2010 to Apr 3, 2010
Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burke, Justin   First Colonial 11.05 nwi 8  
2 Key, Majique   Woodside 11.16 nwi 8  
3 Marsh, Damion   Woodside 11.36 nwi 6  
4 Holmes, Deshawn   Highland Springs 11.46 nwi 8  
5 Watford, David   Hampton 11.49 nwi 8  
6 Greene, William   Phoebus 11.52 nwi 8  
7 Evans, Aaron   Woodside 11.61 nwi 7  
8 Peterson, Antwan   Lakeland 11.72 nwi 8  
9 Villegas, Nico   Hickory 11.72 nwi 8  
10 Goodwyn, Colby   Phoebus 11.74 nwi 8  
11 Keith, Austin   Mills E Godwin 11.75 nwi 3  
12 Artis, Dominque   King's Fork 11.93 nwi 6  
13 Coley, JaonTray   Matthew Maury 11.94 nwi 1  
14 Miller, Tyrell   Hampton 11.95 nwi 6  
15 Freeman, Shaikeem   Tallwood 11.95 nwi 4  
16 Walton, Jeremie   Deep Creek 11.97 nwi 7  
17 Temple, Aubrey   Highland Springs 11.98 nwi 2  
18 Torres, Dominique   Grassfield 12.00 nwi 6  
19 Moody, Vonte   Western Branch 12.00 nwi 2  
20 Gregg, Christian   Hickory 12.06 nwi 3  
21 Hunt, Robert   Hickory 12.10 nwi 5  
22 Whitaker, Larry   Kempsville 12.11 nwi 2  
23 Slone, Thomas   Matthew Maury 12.12 nwi 1  
24 Laury, Brandyn   Cosby 12.14 nwi 5  
25 Artis, Donte   Phoebus 12.15 nwi 7  
26 Richardson, Clifton   Menchville 12.15 nwi 5  
27 white, solomen   Menchville 12.16 nwi 6  
28 Coleman, Shavon   Grassfield 12.19 nwi 3  
29 Johnson, John   Wilson 12.29 nwi 6  
30 Tilgman, Kenny   Cosby 12.29 nwi 3  
31 Brooks, Marzae   Hanover 12.29 nwi 3  
32 Perry, Calease   John Randolph Tu 12.34 nwi 4  
33 Bennett, Jacob   John Randolph Tu 12.36 nwi 4  
34 Stokes, Treyvon   Heritage (Newpor 12.37 nwi 5  
35 Bryant, Julian   Tallwood 12.37 nwi 4  
36 Marriner, Isaiah   Western Branch 12.38 nwi 5  
37 Green, Erick   Matthew Maury 12.40 nwi 1  
38 Parker, Carl   Douglas Freeman 12.44 nwi 2  
39 Battle, Daniel   Heritage (Newpor 12.46 nwi 4  
40 McCormick, Jessiah   Douglas Freeman 12.54 nwi 2  
41 Boone, Kelvin   Western Branch 12.55 nwi 1  
42 Newton, Marcello   Lake Taylor 12.58 nwi 7  
42 Smith, Tyrell   First Colonial 12.58 nwi 5  
44 Pace, Chris   Douglas Freeman 12.61 nwi 3  
45 Carroll, Daniel   Mills E Godwin 12.64 nwi 3  
46 Thomas, Troy   Gloucester 12.64 nwi 5  
47 Baptiste, Quintin   Menchville 12.77 nwi 4  
48 Taylor, Andre   Lake Taylor 12.79 nwi 7  
49 Walker, Ryan   Grassfield 12.80 nwi 3  
50 Mahmood, Usman   Hanover 12.94 nwi 2  
51 Gross, Martin   First Colonial 12.95 nwi 4  
52 Scott, Johnatan   Heritage (Newpor 12.97 nwi 4  
-- Haynesworth, Donte   Hanover FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richardson, Brandon   St. Mary's Ryken 11.62 nwi 5  
2 Mitchell, Mike   Jamestown 11.65 nwi 5  
3 Smallwood, Desmond   Lafayette 11.82 nwi 5  
4 Boyd, Daniel   Northumberland 11.97 nwi 5  
5 Butler, Pat   Bishop Sullivan 12.01 nwi 4  
6 Burkett, Dominic   Norfolk Academy 12.05 nwi 5  
7 Reid, Carl   Jamestown 12.10 nwi 3  
8 Holden, Ernest   Hampton Christia 12.14 nwi 4  
9 Loper, Corey   Northumberland 12.15 nwi 5  
10 Cole, Desmond   Norfolk Academy 12.25 nwi 4  
11 Williams, Marcellus   Tabb 12.37 nwi 4  
12 Caughey, Jon   Norfolk Academy 12.38 nwi 3  
13 Chuckney, Rob   Lafayette 12.38 nwi 5  
14 Chapman, John   Hampton Christia 12.39 nwi 3  
15 Adams, Jatvious   Northumberland 12.40 nwi 4  
16 Chillers, Charis   Jamestown 12.41 nwi 3  
17 Antle, Eddie   Lafayette 12.41 nwi 5  
18 Horton, Mike   Tabb 12.45 nwi 4  
19 Olmo, Anthony   Bishop Sullivan 12.50 nwi 3  
20 Saltaformaggio, Antonio   St. Mary's Ryken 12.53 nwi 4  
21 Hill, Rex   Stonebridge 12.94 nwi 3  
22 Hein, Chris   Bishop Sullivan 13.04 nwi 3  
23 Bedenbaugh, Matthew   Maggie L Walker 13.12 nwi 2  
24 Gibbs, Darius   Tabb 13.40 nwi 1  
25 Baxter, Ian   Maggie L Walker 13.48 nwi 2  
26 Mitchell, Sean   Stonebridge 13.62 nwi 2  
27 Borneisen, TJ   Richmond Christi 13.72 nwi 1  
28 Mashaw, Jake   Richmond Christi 13.85 nwi 2  
29 Munns, Thomas   St. Mary's Ryken 14.11 nwi 1  
30 Kinser, Anthony   Richmond Christi 14.58 nwi 2  
-- Murray, Tyreak   Calvary Christia FS nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Minkins, Tania   Menchville 12.50 nwi 8  
2 McCants, Brittney   Kempsville 12.61 nwi 8  
3 Ford Holland, Siobhan   Thomas Dale 12.93 nwi 8  
4 Mitchell, Shanice   Heritage (Newpor 13.05 nwi 7  
5 Ransaw, Renay   Hampton 13.05 nwi 8  
6 Shufford, Jenira   Heritage (Newpor 13.11 nwi 7  
7 Townsend, Jazmen   Grassfield 13.14 nwi 8  
8 Kearney, Khadeja   Churchland 13.29 nwi 4  
9 Perry, Brittnee   Grassfield 13.30 nwi 6  
10 Roberts, Christen   Grassfield 13.35 nwi 6  
11 Culver, Sierra   Green Run 13.43 nwi 6  
12 Richard, Jamesha   Western Branch 13.45 nwi 3  
13 Mckienzie, Kaydianne   Phoebus 13.55 nwi 7  
14 Lee, Javette   Western Branch 13.55 nwi 5  
15 Harper, Samantha   Hickory 13.56 nwi 5  
16 Hankins, Jasmine   Tallwood 13.58 nwi 8  
17 Wright, Jayee   Swenson Arts & T 13.59 nwi 8  
18 Hicks, Amy   Swenson Arts & T 13.61 nwi 6  
19 Keller, Kaytlen   Mills E Godwin 13.64 nwi 6  
20 Farmer, Kendra   Heritage (Newpor 13.77 nwi 3  
21 Manderville, Essence   Churchland 13.78 nwi 1  
22 D'Orazio, Gina   Cosby 13.87 nwi 5  
23 Smith, Denisha   Cosby 13.94 nwi 5  
24 Seymore, Asia   Tallwood 13.95 nwi 5  
25 Smith, Katrina   Menchville 14.03 nwi 6  
26 Lightfoot-Frank, Eryn   Green Run 14.07 nwi 7  
27 Adkins, Charnelle   John Randolph Tu 14.11 nwi 4  
28 McKnight, Jade   Oscar Smith 14.13 nwi 4  
29 Price, Alexis   Wilson 14.14 nwi 7  
30 Robertson, Bria   John Randolph Tu 14.21 nwi 3  
31 Hatten, Chelsea   Hanover 14.23 nwi 3  
31 white, deniesha   Green Run 14.23 nwi 1  
33 Wilkins, Aja   Churchland 14.25 nwi 2  
34 Moore, Marina   Tallwood 14.26 nwi 3  
34 Glover, Alana   King's Fork 14.26 nwi 2  
36 McDaniels, Jade   Matthew Maury 14.33 nwi 1  
37 Fritz, Megan   Hanover 14.37 nwi 3  
38 Phillips, Kelsey   Mills E Godwin 14.39 nwi 2  
39 Banks, Ricki   Oscar Smith 14.43 nwi 2  
40 Blackwell, Cayla   Menchville 14.45 nwi 7  
41 Desadier, Victoria   Hickory 14.55 nwi 4  
42 Horne, Erica   Hampton 14.56 nwi 3  
43 Branch, Verna   Matthew Maury 14.57 nwi 1  
44 Carter, Jordan   Cosby 14.62 nwi 4  
45 Harrison, Chelsea   Deep Creek 14.65 nwi 4  
46 McCadden, Lauren   Lake Taylor 15.20 nwi 2  
47 Bethany, Tiffany   Hampton 15.21 nwi 2  
48 Lewis, Amirrah   Oscar Smith 15.28 nwi 1  
49 Veasley, Alexis   Hickory 15.29 nwi 4  
50 Willis, Camesha   Woodside 15.73 nwi 1  
51 Hammond, Terrihannah   King's Fork 16.20 nwi 1  
52 Wood, Shaquesha   King's Fork 16.28 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ferrell, Krista   Lafayette 13.22 nwi 4  
2 Porter, Kiara   Tabb 13.40 nwi 4  
3 Kelly, Paige   Bishop Sullivan 13.82 nwi 4  
4 Robus, Renee   Bishop Sullivan 14.10 nwi 3  
5 Epps, Frankie   Jamestown 14.32 nwi 4  
6 Brown, Deasia   Lafayette 14.63 nwi 4  
7 Edwards, Raeven   Jamestown 14.69 nwi 4  
8 Chelsey, Maya   Bishop Sullivan 14.98 nwi 3  
9 Blunt, Sophia   Greenbrier Chris 15.03 nwi 2  
10 Langer, Sarah   St. Mary's Ryken 15.30 nwi 3  
11 Lambert, Lanita   Calvary Christia 15.40 nwi 1  
12 Derse, Emily   Jamestown 15.56 nwi 3  
13 Owens, Rachel   Greenbrier Chris 15.57 nwi 1  
14 Adams, Barbrianna   Norfolk Academy 15.58 nwi 2  
15 Griffin, Ca'ryn   St. Mary's Ryken 15.59 nwi 2  
16 Riddick, Nia   Calvary Christia 15.61 nwi 1  
17 Lane, Savannah   Maggie L Walker 15.66 nwi 3  
18 Ward, Semora   Hampton Christia 15.68 nwi 3  
19 Johnson, Molaina   Calvary Christia 15.68 nwi 2  
20 Sessoms, Jessica   Lafayette 16.05 nwi 4  
21 Wheeler, Alyssa   Richmond Christi 16.36 nwi 2  
22 Bredemeier, Victoria   Richmond Christi 17.87 nwi 2  
23 Roark, Mackenzie   Richmond Christi 18.35 nwi 2  
-- Pierce, Ariana   Currituck County DQ nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - HS Blue - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Branch 146.50 2) Prince George High School 45 3) Grassfield 39 4) Green Run 37 5) Hampton 35 6) Menchville 32 7) Mills Godwin 28 8) Cosby 24 8) Churchland 24 10) Tallwood 23 10) Wilson (3) 23 12) J.R. Tucker High School 21 13) Kings Fork 20 14) Deep Creek 15 15) Lakeland 14 15) Swenson Arts & Technology 14 15) Kempsville 14 18) Thomas Dale 13 18) Phoebus 13 18) Heritage (Newport News) 13 21) Hanover 11 22) Henrico 10 22) First Colonial 10 24) Princess Anne 8 24) Hickory 8 24) Maury 8 27) Oscar Smith 7.50 28) Gloucester 5 29) Woodside 1 29) Douglas Freeman 1 Women - HS Silver - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lafayette 167.50 2) Maggie Walker 133 3) Currituck County 73 4) Jamestown 64 5) Norfolk Academy 58 6) Bishop Sullivan 34.50 7) Tabb 26 8) Richmond Christian 14 9) Greenbrier Christian Acade 12 9) Stonebridge School 12 11) St. Mary's Ryken High Scho 11 11) Northumberland 11 13) Bruton 6 13) York 6 15) Hampton Christian 3 16) Walsingham Academy 2 Men - HS Blue - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wilson (3) 66 2) Woodside 50 3) Grafton High School 48 4) Western Branch 45 5) Mills Godwin 44 6) Lakeland 43 7) First Colonial 40 8) Phoebus 38.50 9) Highland Springs 37 10) Kings Fork 34.50 11) Henrico 29 12) Tallwood 27.50 13) Cosby 26.50 14) Hampton 26 15) Menchville 21 16) Grassfield 16 17) Heritage (Newport News) 14 18) Kempsville 12 19) Hickory 10.50 20) Maury 6 20) Denbigh 6 20) Princess Anne 6 23) J.R. Tucker High School 5.50 24) Douglas Freeman 4 25) Lake Taylor 3 26) Hanover 2 26) Gloucester 2 Men - HS Silver - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lafayette 133 2) Maggie Walker 82 3) Norfolk Academy 81.50 4) Jamestown 81 5) Currituck County 49 6) Tabb 43.50 7) Bishop Sullivan 38 8) Northumberland 32 9) Calvary Christian School S 30 10) St. Mary's Ryken High Sch 24 11) Greenbrier Christian Acade 15 12) Hampton Christian 10 13) Broadwater Academy 6 13) York 6 13) Walsingham Academy 6 16) Richmond Christian 4 17) Bruton 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for CNU Captains Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 162 1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1