Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 1st to Apr 2nd

YearResultsVideoNews 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

CNU Captains Classic

 

2011 Results - CNU Captains Classic

Published by
Shane   on Apr 2nd 2011, 9:32pm

Website:Click here

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 08:27 PM
         CNU's 27th Annual HS Captain's Classic - 4/1/2011 to 4/2/2011         
                   Pomoco Stadium, Christopher Newport Univ.                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 12.44                                                          
 Meet Record: M 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Peterson, Christal           Phoebus                  12.01#  4 
  2 Cunningham*, Torie           Meadowbrook              12.28#  4 
  3 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne             12.74   4 
  4 Jackson, Alexis              Deep Creek               13.09   4 
  5 Washington, Aleshia          Kempsville               13.21   3 
  6 Hankins, Jasmine             Tallwood                 13.25   4 
  7 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork               13.28   1 
  8 Russell, Shamara             Phoebus                  13.32   3 
  9 McKinsey, Maya               Tallwood                 13.47   4 
 10 Mejia, Jessica               Centreville              13.53   3 
 11 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield               13.59   4 
 12 Chattman, Aziza              Deep Creek               13.67   3 
 13 Walker, Marlisa              Deep Creek               13.83   3 
 14 Lesh, Heather                Currituck Co             13.89   3 
 15 Gallashaw, Quasia            Granby                   13.90   2 
 16 Luna, Valery                 Centreville              13.95   2 
 17 Veasey, Brandi               Granby                   14.02   2 
 18 Bivens, Maya                 Granby                   14.25   2 
 19 Belfield, Santana            Phoebus                  14.44   2 
 20 Dodson, Mariah               Maury                    14.60   1 
 21 Hardy, Patra                 Maury                    14.72   1 
 22 Bush, Jasmine                Currituck Co             14.97   1 
 23 Baldwin, Keeajah             Tallwood                 15.04   3 
 24 Jordan, Natica               Heritage (Ne             15.34   1 
 25 Jackson, Deja                Maury                    15.38   1 
 26 Hamilton, Danielle           Kings Fork               15.45   1 
 27 Reid, Alexandria             Kings Fork               15.80   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 25.41                                                          
 Meet Record: M 24.25  2004        Francena McCrofy, Bethel HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 24.25  2004        Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peterson, Christal           Phoebus                  24.80#  5 
  2 Jones, Cassandra             Granby                   25.12#  5 
  3 Ewing, Jessica               Tallwood                 25.23#  5 
  4 Cunningham*, Torie           Meadowbrook              25.67   5 
  5 Cuffee, Anise                Bethel HS                26.31   5 
  6 Washington, Aleshia          Kempsville               26.34   4 
  7 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork               26.50   4 
  8 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield               26.77   4 
  9 Jackson, Alexis              Deep Creek               26.82   4 
 10 King, Kennedy                Phoebus                  26.98   4 
 11 Wood, Maryn                  Centreville              27.05   4 
 12 Murden, Kiana                Granby                   27.29   3 
 13 Russell, Shamara             Phoebus                  27.54   4 
 14 Thomas, Jayme                Bethel HS                27.79   5 
 15 Spady, Roneka                Kings Fork               27.82   3 
 16 Freeman, Sade                Deep Creek               28.52   3 
 17 Mastriano, Mariana           Centreville              28.53   3 
 18 Weaver, Taylor               Deep Creek               28.57   3 
 19 Barrow, Katrice              Heritage (Ne             28.85   3 
 20 Green, Xandria               Tallwood                 28.86   2 
 21 Lesh, Heather                Currituck Co             29.14   2 
 22 Luna, Valery                 Centreville              29.21   3 
 23 Johnson, Jasmine             Tallwood                 29.56   2 
 24 Bush, Jasmine                Currituck Co             30.03   2 
 25 Dodson, Mariah               Maury                    30.69   1 
 26 Ricks, Prescious             Granby                   31.24   1 
 27 Burd, Shelby                 Hickory                  31.74   1 
 28 Jordan, Natica               Heritage (Ne             31.78   2 
 29 Jackson, Deja                Maury                    32.67   1 
 30 Gales, Bryana                Kings Fork               32.85   1 
 31 Rodseth, Meagan              Hickory                  33.88   1 
 32 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory                  34.33   1 
 33 Sanford, Mary-Payton         Maury                    34.46   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 57.75                                                          
 Meet Record: M 54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Cassandra             Granby                   58.14   5 
  2 Mckenzie, Kaydianne          Phoebus                  59.70   5 
  3 Gilliam, Justina             Phoebus                  59.84   4 
  4 McCarty, Madeleine           Kellam                 1:00.00   4 
  5 Bueker, Natalia              Gloucester             1:02.23   5 
  6 King, Kennedy                Phoebus                1:02.44   4 
  7 Hill, Danielle               Kings Fork             1:02.53   5 
  8 Wilson, Charity              Grassfield             1:03.27   4 
  9 Clarke, Courtney             Currituck Co           1:03.42   3 
 10 Gibbs, Kyrah                 Deep Creek             1:04.62   4 
 11 Mastriano, Mariana           Centreville            1:04.76   4 
 12 Lewis, Rachel                Kellam                 1:04.76   3 
 13 Alleva, Laura                Great Valley           1:05.11   4 
 14 Robinson, Antonia            Deep Creek             1:05.18   4 
 15 Armistead, Kami              Tallwood               1:06.11   3 
 16 Moore, Tyrika                Heritage (Ne           1:06.87   3 
 17 Wolterding, Denaya           Hickory                1:07.07   3 
 18 Breathwaite, Marisa          Currituck Co           1:07.85   2 
 19 Anderson, Alina              Deep Creek             1:08.60   3 
 20 Burnett, Dejonee             Tallwood               1:09.02   3 
 21 Burd, Shelby                 Hickory                1:09.86   2 
 22 Felton, Alazandra            Granby                 1:10.05   2 
 23 Valentine, Erica             Kellam                 1:10.77   2 
 24 Ricks, Prescious             Granby                 1:10.84   1 
 25 Wilson, Christal             Grassfield             1:11.74   3 
 26 Hamilton, Danielle           Kings Fork             1:13.78   1 
 27 Hall, Victoria               Maury                  1:15.37   1 
 28 Reid, Alexandria             Kings Fork             1:18.97   1 
 29 Rodseth, Meagan              Hickory                1:19.63   2 
 -- Thomas, Jayme                Bethel HS                   FS   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 2:18.26                                                        
 Meet Record: M 2:15.90  2003        Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 2:12.89  2003        Amy Gediman, Radford Univ                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Amanda                Grassfield             2:14.67M 
  2 Wright, Jazmine              Bethel HS              2:26.28  
  3 Gwin, Courtney               Kellam                 2:27.17  
  4 Gilliam, Justina             Phoebus                2:29.06  
  5 Latimer, Emily               Currituck Co           2:29.55  
  6 Hajnik, Nicole               Great Valley           2:30.71  
  7 Combs, Rahaun                Bethel HS              2:31.54  
  8 Medina, Isabella             Centreville            2:31.98  
  9 Gray, Hannah                 Grassfield             2:32.25  
 10 Morgan, Sierra               Bethel HS              2:33.46  
 11 Motley, Abby                 Kellam                 2:33.93  
 12 Gilliam, Jacqueline          Phoebus                2:34.18  
 13 Brown, Qualitra              Kings Fork             2:34.65  
 14 Hickman, Melinda             Kings Fork             2:34.74  
 15 Kissel, Rachel               Hickory                2:35.62  
 16 Chapman, Jennifer            Great Bridge           2:37.45  
 17 Powell, Mariah               Phoebus                2:42.46  
 18 Effinger, Daphne             Kellam                 2:42.97  
 19 Mantzouranis, Krystina       Tallwood               2:47.08  
 20 Soderstrom, Erin             Centreville            2:48.32  
 21 Brown, Rachel                Centreville            2:49.95  
 22 Kimberly, Caitlyn            Tallwood               2:53.52  
 23 Erwin, Quanejha              Deep Creek             2:53.87  
 24 Smith, Casey                 Kempsville             2:55.05  
 25 Fulgeon, Amber               Deep Creek             2:55.50  
 26 Rowsey, Synquisite           Tallwood               2:58.31  
 27 Hendricks, Andrea            Granby                 3:12.18  
 28 Harrah, Caitlin              Maury                  3:28.82  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 5:08.57                                                        
 Meet Record: M 4:57.40  2003        Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williamson, Teresa           Hickory                5:16.77  
  2 Vinter, Rebecca              Centreville            5:21.48  
  3 Moyer, Caroline              Great Valley           5:27.68  
  4 Harbison, Samantha           Great Valley           5:28.27  
  5 Cunniffe, Carolyn            Grassfield             5:28.85  
  6 Motley, Abby                 Kellam                 5:28.94  
  7 Kochinsky, Sarah             Great Valley           5:29.22  
  8 Cuomo, Juliana               Centreville            5:34.96  
  9 Loehr, Christine             Grassfield             5:42.90  
 10 Taylor, Kathlyn              Kellam                 5:43.45  
 11 Effinger, Daphne             Kellam                 5:50.27  
 12 Lews-Johnson, Tori           Bethel HS              6:00.31  
 13 Carrington, Mia              Tallwood               6:01.61  
 14 Baker, Nikole                Bethel HS              6:09.50  
 15 Temple, Kelsey               Currituck Co           6:09.74  
 16 Szeligowski, Taylor          Tallwood               6:13.23  
 17 Murphy, Morgan               Hickory                6:14.94  
 18 Lind, Kaylee                 Grassfield             6:20.78  
 19 Meyer, Ashley                Tallwood               6:27.62  
 20 Pincus, Anna Britto          Maury                  6:39.97  
 21 Smith, Casey                 Kempsville             6:43.44  
 22 Hendricks, Andrea            Granby                 6:52.26  
 23 Carter, Katie                Maury                  6:52.73  
 24 Callihan, Lauren             Kempsville             7:28.62  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 11:19.14                                                       
 Meet Record: M 10:59.00  2001        Kristyn Shiring, North Stafford HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moyer, Caroline              Great Valley          11:40.55  
  2 Vinter, Rebecca              Centreville           11:48.11  
  3 Harbison, Samantha           Great Valley          12:06.21  
  4 Heflin, Brynna               Centreville           12:41.77  
  5 Vanhooijdonk, Rene           Hickory               13:00.46  
  6 Holm, Peyton                 Grassfield            13:01.91  
  7 Cullen, Amanda               Grassfield            13:05.57  
  8 Freedman, Jessica            Hickory               13:05.96  
  9 Temple, Kelsey               Currituck Co          13:08.96  
 10 Greenwald, Rachel            Grassfield            13:24.68  
 11 Meyer, Ashley                Tallwood              13:53.37  
 12 Soderstrom, Emma             Centreville           13:56.89  
 13 Carter, Katie                Maury                 14:33.84  
 14 Walker, Kenya                Bethel HS             14:33.86  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 15.28                                                          
 Meet Record: M 14.58  1993        Latasha Colander, Manor HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  1998        Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                  14.70#  3 
  2 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                  15.10#  3 
  3 Boddie, Vamonie              Phoebus                  16.01   3 
  4 Vines, Khadejah              Bethel HS                16.63   3 
  5 Morabito, Lauren             Great Valley             17.24   3 
  6 Echevarria, Genesis          Centreville              17.41   3 
  7 Duong, Florence              Centreville              17.57   2 
  8 Pryor, Sydney                Centreville              18.03   3 
  9 Cleveland, Rachelle          Currituck Co             18.46   3 
 10 Swartz, Brenna               Currituck Co             18.88   2 
 11 Cleveland, Ashleigh          Currituck Co             18.90   2 
 12 Sykes, Jazmine               Phoebus                  19.01   1 
 13 Burdick, Kellie              Hickory                  19.38   2 
 14 Miller, Emily                Hickory                  19.70   1 
 15 Green, Ilene                 Kings Fork               20.23   1 
 16 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby                   20.54   2 
 17 Bullock, Paris               Grassfield               20.58   2 
 18 Green, Jane Marie            Kings Fork               21.89   1 
 19 Kujawa, Hailey               Hickory                  22.50   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 46.27                                                          
 Meet Record: M 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boddie, Vamonie              Phoebus                  46.38   4 
  2 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                  47.47   4 
  3 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                  48.77   4 
  4 Norman, Tiana                Deep Creek               49.13   4 
  5 Mejia, Jessica               Centreville              51.43   4 
  6 Pryor, Sydney                Centreville              51.71   3 
  7 Gundran, Jada                Tallwood                 52.06   3 
  8 Morabito, Lauren             Great Valley             52.69   3 
  9 Echevarria, Genesis          Centreville              53.07   3 
 10 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby                   53.11   4 
 11 Swartz, Brenna               Currituck Co             53.13   3 
 12 Wilson, Cameron              Grassfield               53.66   3 
 13 Cleveland, Ashleigh          Currituck Co             54.02   3 
 14 Vines, Khadejah              Bethel HS                54.34   4 
 15 Cooper, Alexandria           Deep Creek               54.83   2 
 16 Burdick, Kellie              Hickory                  55.77   2 
 17 Kujawa, Hailey               Hickory                  57.98   2 
 18 Bullock, Paris               Grassfield               58.53   2 
 19 Sykes, Jazmine               Phoebus                  58.56   1 
 20 Miller, Emily                Hickory                  58.97   2 
 21 Brown, Ja'Tia                Tallwood               1:01.87   2 
 22 Duffy, Meredith              Tallwood               1:04.58   2 
 -- Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne               DNF   4 
 -- Graves, Cynithia             Maury                       DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 48.91                                                          
 Meet Record: M 46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch, Western Bran                
                       T Ellick, S Williams, K Tyson, T Taylor           
  Pomoco Rec: P 47.26  2003        , Christopher Newport Univ                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phoebus                                               48.60#  2 
  2 Tallwood                                              50.71   2 
  3 Kings Fork                                            51.88   2 
  4 Granby                                                53.42   1 
 -- Deep Creek                                              DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 4:00.87                                                        
 Meet Record: M 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tallwood                                            4:25.64   2 
  2 Currituck County                                    4:33.28   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 9:33.40                                                        
 Meet Record: M 9:29.10  2003        , Kellam HS                               
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:29.10  4/5/2003    , Kellam HS                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kellam                                              9:50.30  
  2 Grassfield                                          9:52.91  
  3 Great Valley                                        9:57.67  
  4 Bethel High School                                 10:05.40  
  5 Centreville                                        10:26.56  
  6 Currituck County                                   10:44.48  
  7 Hickory                                            10:56.03  
  8 Tallwood                                           11:14.32  
 
Girls High Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: #    5-04                                                        
 Meet Record: M    5-06  2006        Mia Aghaji, Matoca HS                     
  Pomoco Rec: P 5-07.50  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner, Evan                 Gloucester             5-02.00  
  2 Bueker, Natalia              Gloucester             4-10.00  
  3 Brown, Qualitra              Kings Fork             4-08.00  
  4 Powell, Mariah               Phoebus               J4-08.00  
  5 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby                 4-06.00  
  6 Norman, Tiana                Deep Creek            J4-06.00  
  6 Moore, Maya                  Bethel HS             J4-06.00  
  7 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory               J4-04.00  
  7 Cleveland, Ashleigh          Currituck Co          J4-04.00  
  7 Wright, Jazmine              Bethel HS             J4-04.00  
  7 Vargas, Jordyn               Tallwood              J4-04.00  
  8 Gundran, Jada                Tallwood               4-04.00  
  8 Branch, Amber                Granby                 4-04.00  
 -- Szeligowski, Taylor          Tallwood                    NH  
 -- Matsinger, Jessica           Great Valley                NH  
 -- Gray, Abigail                Grassfield                  NH  
 -- Belfield, Santana            Phoebus                     NH  
 -- Rodseth, Meagan              Hickory                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: #    10-03                                                       
 Meet Record: M    11-06  4/2/2010    Stephanie Oleson, Henrico                
  Pomoco Rec: P 12-11.50  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Overstreet *, Cameron        Atlee                 12-00.00M 
  2 Wilson, Melissa              Menchville            11-06.00M 
  3 Snell, Lauren                Grassfield            10-00.00  
  4 Bishop, Kate                 Atlee                  8-06.00  
  5 Levi, Caroline               Great Valley           8-00.00  
  6 Szeligowski, Taylor          Tallwood               7-00.00  
  7 Hickman, Melinda             Kings Fork            J7-00.00  
  8 Cannon, Tara                 Hickory               J7-00.00  
  9 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory                6-06.00  
 10 Rich, Cassandra              Grassfield            J6-06.00  
 11 Borgia, Samantha             Kempsville             6-00.00  
 -- Edick, Mollie                Kings Fork                  NH  
 -- Miner, Alexis                Kempsville                  NH  
 -- Myles, Te'Shaibrah           Kings Fork                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 17-08.50                                                       
 Meet Record: M    19-09  2001        Amy Seward, Salem HS                     
  Pomoco Rec: P 19-11.25  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Qualitra              Kings Fork            16-07.50  
  2 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne          16-01.00  
  3 Combs, Rahaun                Bethel HS             15-11.25  
  4 Mckenzie, Kaydianne          Phoebus               15-07.00  
  5 Belfield, Santana            Phoebus               15-01.25  
  6 Pryor, Sydney                Centreville           14-11.25  
  7 Walker, Marlisa              Deep Creek            14-11.00  
  8 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork            14-08.25  
  9 Matsinger, Jessica           Great Valley          14-06.00  
 10 Fuller, Chelsey              Granby                14-05.50  
 11 Bueker, Natalia              Gloucester            14-04.50  
 12 Felton, Alazandra            Granby                14-01.50  
 13 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby                13-10.75  
 14 Echevarria, Genesis          Centreville           13-09.00  
 15 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus               13-08.00  
 16 Clarke, Courtney             Currituck Co          13-07.50  
 17 Wilson, Cameron              Grassfield            13-03.50  
 18 Hendricks, Lyxis             Tallwood              13-02.00  
 19 Green, Xandria               Tallwood              12-04.50  
 20 Hall, Victoria               Maury                 11-06.00  
 21 Hill, Danielle               Kings Fork            10-09.25  
 22 Westray, LaVonne             Maury                  7-06.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 36-11.75                                                       
 Meet Record: M    39-09  2002        Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P    41-05  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mckenzie, Kaydianne          Phoebus               35-11.75  
  2 Matsinger, Jessica           Great Valley          34-07.50  
  3 Washington, Aleshia          Kempsville            34-02.50  
  4 Levi, Caroline               Great Valley          32-00.50  
  5 Norman, Janai                Deep Creek            31-05.00  
  6 Echevarria, Genesis          Centreville           30-10.75  
  7 Duong, Florence              Centreville           30-08.00  
  8 Cleveland, Ashleigh          Currituck Co          30-02.25  
  9 Brown, Ja'Tia                Tallwood              26-09.00  
 10 Dreesman, Kayla              Currituck Co          25-10.50  
 11 Brown, Deja                  Deep Creek            25-01.50  
 12 Johnson, Jasmine             Tallwood              24-05.75  
 -- Forman, Gabrielle            Maury                       ND  
 -- Gundran, Jada                Tallwood                  FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: #    36-11                                                       
 Meet Record: M    45-06  2002        Lindsay Neuberger, Cox HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.50  2004        Angela Bertholdt, unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howell, Kiara                Grassfield            37-08.50# 
  2 Doyle, Deandra               Tallwood              36-05.75  
  3 Banks, Jazmine               Gloucester            35-07.25  
  4 Howell, Navia                Grassfield            33-09.25  
  5 Scott, Akela                 Tallwood              33-04.75  
  6 Piper, Morgan                Grassfield            32-05.50  
  7 Fuller, Chelsey              Granby                31-10.75  
  8 Johnston, Elizabeth          Hickory              J31-10.75  
  9 Cleveland, Rachelle          Currituck Co          31-05.00  
 10 Barrow, Katrice              Heritage (Ne          31-02.00  
 11 Powell, Kayla                Currituck Co          28-07.00  
 12 Robinson, Tuneisha           Bethel HS             25-10.25  
 13 Jones, Maya                  Bethel HS             25-08.00  
 14 Brown, Miranda               Kempsville            25-05.25  
 15 Gentry, Julianne             Kempsville            24-11.25  
 16 Brown, Deja                  Deep Creek            24-08.75  
 17 Gardner, Tiffani             Granby                23-09.00  
 18 Gwin, Anjelika               Kempsville            23-04.25  
 19 Wilson, Felasha              Tallwood              22-07.00  
 20 Whitman, Sarah               Hickory               21-04.50  
 21 Chamorro, Jennifer           Granby                21-04.25  
 22 Chambers, Jessica            Deep Creek            21-00.00  
 23 Artis, Jasmine               Phoebus               16-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 108-11                                                         
 Meet Record: M 138-03  1997        Missy Banks, Norcom HS                     
  Pomoco Rec: P 166-02  1998        Amy Brown, unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howell, Kiara                Grassfield              130-00# 
  2 Howell, Navia                Grassfield              117-07# 
  3 Doyle, Deandra               Tallwood                102-00  
  4 Fuller, Chelsey              Granby                   98-10  
  5 Cleveland, Rachelle          Currituck Co             90-06  
  6 Banks, Jazmine               Gloucester               85-07  
  7 Gardner, Tiffani             Granby                   84-05  
  8 Barrow, Katrice              Heritage (Ne             83-06  
  9 Whitman, Sarah               Hickory                  77-10  
 10 Johnston, Elizabeth          Hickory                  76-00  
 11 Gentry, Julianne             Kempsville               75-10  
 12 Brown, Miranda               Kempsville               74-10  
 13 Scott, Akela                 Tallwood                 70-11  
 14 Wilson, Felasha              Tallwood                 66-01  
 15 Howell, Alisha               Deep Creek               63-01  
 16 Rochez, Ashley               Granby                   59-00  
 17 Macaluso, Miranda            Kempsville               57-08  
 18 Powell, Kayla                Currituck Co             54-06  
 19 Robinson, Tuneisha           Bethel HS                50-08  
 20 Wilson, Victoria             Grassfield               49-09  
 21 Prunty, Nia                  Deep Creek               45-07  
 22 Chambers, Jessica            Deep Creek               41-09  
 23 Artis, Jasmine               Phoebus                  30-07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 13.02                                                          
   A State Q: ! 13.00                                                          
 Meet Record: M 12.20  1985        Lisa Dillard, Tabb HS                       
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goodlet, Adrianne            New Kent                 13.21   4 
  2 Hanks, Micah                 Tabb                     13.33   4 
  3 Carter, Rashauna             Northumberla             13.57   4 
  4 Jones, Alexis                Lafayette                13.73   4 
  5 Layman, Kathleen             Norfolk Chri             13.76   4 
  6 Morrow, Dale                 Norfolk Chri             14.22   3 
  7 Crockett, Tylisha            Northumberla             14.51   3 
  8 Moyston, Naadira             Norfolk Acad             14.56   3 
  9 Foley, Liza                  Saint Cather             14.71   3 
 10 Barbour, Bria                Northumberla             14.79   3 
 11 Araujo *, Maria              Maggie Walke             14.92   2 
 12 Gatling, Janaya              New Kent                 15.05   2 
 13 Verghis, Sara                Saint Cather             15.15   3 
 14 Jordan *, Kia                Maggie Walke             15.18   2 
 15 Adams, Barbrianna            Norfolk Acad             15.51   2 
 16 Mercer, Francesca            Norfolk Acad             15.59   2 
 17 Hubbard, Hollis              Norfolk Coll             16.35   2 
 18 Ferrell, Krista              Lafayette                19.33   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 26.53                                                          
   A State Q: ! 26.99                                                          
 Meet Record: M 25.62  1999        Kiamesha Otey, New Kent HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 24.25  2004        Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hanks, Micah                 Tabb                     26.67!  5 
  2 King, Brittni                Tabb                     27.38   4 
  3 Carter, Rashauna             Northumberla             27.44   5 
  4 Jones, Alexis                Lafayette                28.34   5 
  5 Holder, Shanteya             Tabb                     28.51   5 
  6 Whitworth, Hannah            Saint Cather             28.72   5 
  7 Toliver, Jakieya             Bruton                   28.94   3 
  8 Mitrovic, Marissa            Walsingham A             29.27   4 
  9 Washington, Raven            New Kent                 29.37   3 
 10 Morrow, Dale                 Norfolk Chri             29.43   4 
 11 Verghis, Sara                Saint Cather             29.53   3 
 12 May *, Katy                  Maggie Walke             29.85   4 
 13 Hinckley, Isabelle           Saint Cather             29.88   4 
 14 Williams *, Claire           Maggie Walke             29.90   4 
 15 Taylor *, Sara               Maggie Walke             30.09   3 
 16 Layman, Kathleen             Norfolk Chri             30.10   4 
 17 Hunter, Latrice              Norfolk Chri             30.10   5 
 18 Moyston, Naadira             Norfolk Acad             30.66   4 
 19 Adams, Barbrianna            Norfolk Acad             31.48   3 
 20 Layne, McKenzie              Norfolk Coll             31.68   3 
 21 Gatling, Janaya              New Kent                 32.11   2 
 22 Smith, Shona                 Bruton                   32.27   2 
 23 Mercer, Francesca            Norfolk Acad             32.62   1 
 24 Turner, Flo                  Lafayette                32.82   5 
 25 Adams, Kiva                  Norfolk Coll             33.04   2 
 26 Anderson, Bailey             Greenbrier C             33.76   1 
 27 Welsh, Emily                 Norfolk Coll             33.96   2 
 28 Davis, Savana                Broadwater A             34.63   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 1:00.13                                                        
   A State Q: ! 1:02.74                                                        
 Meet Record: M   58.59  1995        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude                
  Pomoco Rec: P   54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katz, Sarah                  Saint Cather             59.99@  4 
  2 Clevinger, Taylor            Saint Cather           1:00.48!  4 
  3 Omweg, Taylor                Tabb                   1:03.63   4 
  4 Allison, Deborah             Lafayette              1:03.91   3 
  5 May *, Katy                  Maggie Walke           1:05.57   4 
  6 Brown, Rebecca               Northumberla           1:05.58   3 
  7 Howe, Libby                  Tabb                   1:05.86   3 
  8 Williams *, Claire           Maggie Walke           1:05.99   4 
  9 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C           1:06.30   3 
 10 Blaylock, Kathryn            Norfolk Acad           1:07.71   4 
 11 Taylor *, Sara               Maggie Walke           1:08.15   4 
 12 Jones, Daysa                 New Kent               1:08.49   3 
 13 DeBlass, Sydney              Walsingham A           1:10.81   2 
 14 Cook, Kathryn                Norfolk Acad           1:12.66   2 
 15 Dykes, Ashley                Greenbrier C           1:12.95   1 
 16 Mitchell, Tatyanna           Northumberla           1:13.56   2 
 17 Stroube, Ashleigh            New Kent               1:14.25   1 
 18 Rovenolt, Grace              Greenbrier C           1:14.26   1 
 19 Layne, McKenzie              Norfolk Coll           1:15.41   2 
 20 Gipson, Kirsten              New Kent               1:16.35   1 
 21 Mendu, Sanjana               Norfolk Acad           1:16.50   2 
 22 Davis, Savana                Broadwater A           1:17.76   1 
 23 Bloxom, Madison              Broadwater A           1:40.43   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 2:23.23                                                        
   A State Q: ! 2:32.37                                                        
 Meet Record: M 2:17.73  4/2/2010    Anna Spiers, Maggie Walke                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 2:12.89  2003        Amy Gediman, Radford Univ                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spiers *, Anna               Maggie Walke           2:19.70@ 
  2 Cody, Michaela               Bruton                 2:20.70@ 
  3 Goff, Nicole                 Grafton High           2:20.96@ 
  4 Clagett, Heather             Norfolk Acad           2:23.65! 
  5 Peterson, Heidi              Lafayette              2:25.98! 
  6 Grandon, Risa                Grafton High           2:26.45! 
  7 Shannon, Carley              Bruton                 2:27.77! 
  8 Ackerly, Randall             Saint Cather           2:28.07! 
  9 Weimer, Ariel                New Kent               2:29.02! 
 10 Lull *, Jessica              Maggie Walke           2:29.14! 
 11 Ukrop, Polly                 Saint Cather           2:30.79! 
 12 Comer, Caitlin               Grafton High           2:30.96! 
 13 Brooks, Jennifer             Lafayette              2:32.42  
 14 Barclay, Bethany             Norfolk Chri           2:33.12  
 15 Duimstra *, Nicole           Maggie Walke           2:35.65  
 16 Hayes, Allison               New Kent               2:38.05  
 17 Luera, Tori                  Lafayette              2:42.14  
 18 Ellett, Anne Maxwell         Saint Cather           2:42.97  
 19 Peterson, Victoria           Bishop Sulli           2:46.11  
 20 Chen, Wendy                  Norfolk Acad           2:47.41  
 21 Mitchell, Tatyanna           Northumberla           2:51.30  
 22 Sledd, Heather               New Kent               2:52.53  
 23 Dykes, Ashley                Greenbrier C           2:55.79  
 24 Tankard, Grace               Broadwater A           2:56.22  
 25 Rovenolt, Grace              Greenbrier C           3:13.79  
 26 Zhou, Jiayu                  Broadwater A           3:30.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 5:19.62                                                        
   A State Q: ! 5:38.36                                                        
 Meet Record: M 5:20.19  2002        Ginna Ellis, Norfolk Academy              
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Heidi              Lafayette              5:16.81@ 
  2 Galton *, Rachel             Maggie Walke           5:18.21@ 
  3 Banta *, Daisy               Maggie Walke           5:20.91! 
  4 Clagett, Heather             Norfolk Acad           5:28.88! 
  5 Rabbitt, Rachel              Grafton High           5:37.10! 
  6 Ackerly, Randall             Saint Cather           5:39.89  
  7 Morelli, Joanna              Walsingham A           5:43.38  
  8 McMillan, Owen               Norfolk Acad           5:48.39  
  9 Haynes, Barrett              Saint Cather           5:55.51  
 10 Bruce, Ashley                Grafton High           6:07.74  
 11 Barclay, Bethany             Norfolk Chri           9:36.35  
 12 Busch, Whitney               Saint Cather           9:54.84  
 13 Luera, Tori                  Lafayette              9:57.94  
 14 Lewis, Kristin               Broadwater A          10:10.87  
 15 McGovern, Katie              Grafton High          10:10.92  
 16 Durkin, Kaitlyn              Bishop Sulli          10:22.50  
 17 Peterson, Victoria           Bishop Sulli          10:27.31  
 18 Tankard, Grace               Broadwater A          10:30.92  
 19 Haley, Jordan                Norfolk Chri          10:35.01  
 20 Brondyke, Lisette            Walsingham A          10:41.28  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 11:34.94                                                       
   A State Q: ! 12:46.90                                                       
 Meet Record: M 11:23.73  2002        Ginna Ellis, Norfolk Academy             
  Pomoco Rec: P 10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banta *, Daisy               Maggie Walke          11:16.51M 
  2 Galton *, Rachel             Maggie Walke          11:35.35! 
  3 Bland, Mollie                Lafayette             12:11.64! 
  4 Ardiff *, Lindsay            Maggie Walke          12:19.60! 
  5 Sheffield, Holly             New Kent              12:36.65! 
  6 McMillan, Owen               Norfolk Acad          12:39.51! 
  7 Starbuck, Elizabe            Lafayette             12:55.52  
  8 Johns, Kyle                  Saint Cather          13:31.24  
  9 Doswell, Cabell              Saint Cather          13:35.17  
 10 Lewis, Kristin               Broadwater A          13:37.23  
 11 Jumper, Rachel               New Kent              13:44.89  
 12 Durkin, Kaitlyn              Bishop Sulli          13:46.48  
 13 Sison, Maria                 Saint Cather          14:11.16  
 14 Chako, Hannah                Norfolk Acad          14:42.46  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 16.28                                                          
   A State Q: ! 17.51                                                          
 Meet Record: M 15.20  1992        Kelly Ross, Caroline County HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  1998        Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly, Paige                 Bishop Sulli             16.69!  2 
  2 Wheeler *, Jessica           Maggie Walke             17.83   2 
  3 Stephens *, Danielle         Maggie Walke             18.33   1 
  4 Douglas, Tiana               Saint Cather             18.74   2 
  5 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C             19.02   1 
  6 Turner, Flo                  Lafayette                19.15   2 
  7 Horne, Gabby                 Walsingham A             19.18   1 
  8 Shuman, Michelle             Maggie Walke             19.22   1 
  9 Horne, Kelsey                Maggie Walke             19.41   2 
 10 Sessoms, Jessica             Lafayette                19.56   2 
 11 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Acad             20.96   1 
 12 Powell, Zalaila              Norfolk Acad             21.31   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 47.81                                                          
   A State Q: ! 50.49                                                          
 Meet Record: M 45.74  1994        Ta Bingham, Collegiate                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly, Paige                 Bishop Sulli             48.65!  2 
  2 Douglas, Tiana               Saint Cather             49.00!  2 
  3 Wheeler *, Jessica           Maggie Walke             49.79!  2 
  4 Stephens *, Danielle         Maggie Walke             53.46   2 
  5 Holzhauser, Danielle         New Kent                 55.16   2 
  6 Shuman, Michelle             Maggie Walke             56.46   1 
  7 Jacobs, Megan                New Kent                 57.96   1 
  8 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Acad             58.17   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 51.05                                                          
   A State Q: ! 52.97                                                          
 Meet Record: M 51.14  2006        , Tabb HS                                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 47.26  2003        , Christopher Newport Univ                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tabb                                                  51.38! 
  2 New Kent                                              52.88! 
  3 Northumberland                                        53.02  
  4 Lafayette                                             53.60  
  5 Saint Catherine s                                     54.38  
  6 Norfolk Academy                                       56.14  
  7 Walsingham Academy                                    58.29  
  8 Maggie Walker                                         58.88  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 4:11.08                                                        
   A State Q: ! 4:25.36                                                        
 Meet Record: M 4:04.89  2000        , Lafayette HS                            
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint Catherine s                                   4:18.00!  2 
  2 Maggie Walker                                       4:24.00!  2 
  3 Lafayette                                           4:33.00   2 
  4 Norfolk Academy                                     4:47.00   2 
  5 Walsingham Academy                                  4:47.23   1 
  6 Norfolk Collegiate                                  4:55.00   1 
  7 Broadwater Academy                                  5:16.00   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 10:03.36                                                       
 Meet Record: M  9:47.82  4/2/2010    Maggie Walker, Maggie Walke              
                          C Schick, A Spiers, L Paul, M Swart               
  Pomoco Rec: P  9:29.10  4/5/2003    , Kellam HS                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saint Catherine s                                   9:49.91@ 
  2 Maggie Walker                                      10:04.36  
  3 Lafayette                                          10:05.70  
  4 Grafton High School                                10:19.91  
  5 Norfolk Academy                                    10:43.28  
  6 New Kent                                           11:20.85  
  7 Greenbrier Christian Academy                       12:15.13  
  8 Walsingham Academy                                 12:56.00  
 
Girls High Jump HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @    5-02                                                        
   A State Q: !    5-00                                                        
 Meet Record: M    5-06  2001        Amy Hundley, Lafayette HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 5-07.50  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinckley, Isabelle           Saint Cather           4-10.00  
  2 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad          J4-10.00  
  3 Spencer, Casey               New Kent               4-06.00  
  4 Wheeler *, Jessica           Maggie Walke          J4-06.00  
  5 Moyston, Naadira             Norfolk Acad          J4-06.00  
  6 Hundley, Nicole              Lafayette              4-04.00  
  7 Reed, Jessica                Tabb                  J4-04.00  
 -- Crockett, Tylisha            Northumberla                NH  
 -- May *, Katy                  Maggie Walke                NH  
 -- Buckner, Mary                Lafayette                   NH  
 -- Buoyer, Mary Frances         Saint Cather                NH  
 -- Turner, Flo                  Lafayette                   NH  
 -- Jones, Krystal               New Kent                    NH  
 -- Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Acad                NH  
 -- Goodlet, Adrianne            New Kent                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @     8-09                                                       
 Meet Record: M    10-00  2006        Brianna Crockett, Lafayette HS           
  Pomoco Rec: P 12-11.50  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad          10-00.00M 
  2 Miller, Taylor               Saint Cather           9-00.00@ 
  3 Williams *, Claire           Maggie Walke          J9-00.00@ 
  4 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad           7-06.00  
 -- Buckner, Mary                Lafayette                   NH  
 -- McMillan, Owen               Norfolk Acad                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 16-09.75                                                       
   A State Q: !    15-10                                                       
 Meet Record: M 19-02.50  1996        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude               
  Pomoco Rec: P 19-11.25  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheeler *, Jessica           Maggie Walke          16-09.00! 
  2 Moyston, Naadira             Norfolk Acad          14-09.50  
  3 Shaia, Bridget               Saint Cather          14-02.25  
  4 Turner, Flo                  Lafayette             14-00.00  
  5 Janka, Julia                 Walsingham A         J14-00.00  
  6 Rovenolt, Grace              Greenbrier C          13-06.75  
  7 Stephens *, Danielle         Maggie Walke          13-03.25  
  8 Reed, Jessica                Tabb                  12-09.50  
  9 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C          12-07.50  
 10 DeBlass, Sydney              Walsingham A          12-06.25  
 11 Hinckley, Isabelle           Saint Cather          12-02.50  
 12 Adams, Barbrianna            Norfolk Acad          11-09.50  
 13 Stroube, Ashleigh            New Kent              11-09.00  
 14 Nelson, Briana               Lafayette             11-04.00  
 15 Mercer, Francesca            Norfolk Acad           8-00.50  
 -- Jones, Alexis                Lafayette                 FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 35-07                                                          
   A State Q: ! 33-01                                                          
 Meet Record: M 37-06  1998        Candace Lee, Appomattox HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 41-05  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed, Jessica                Tabb                  31-01.75  
  2 Hundley, Nicole              Lafayette             30-06.75  
  3 Jones, Krystal               New Kent             J30-06.75  
  4 Shaia, Bridget               Saint Cather          29-10.00  
  5 Rovenolt, Grace              Greenbrier C          29-09.50  
  6 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad          29-09.00  
  7 Nelson, Briana               Lafayette             29-06.50  
  8 Stephens *, Danielle         Maggie Walke          27-08.25  
  9 Dykes, Ashley                Greenbrier C          26-09.25  
 10 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Acad          26-08.25  
 11 Sledd, Gina                  New Kent              25-02.00  
 -- Miller, Taylor               Saint Cather              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @    36-06                                                       
   A State Q: !    34-04                                                       
 Meet Record: M    38-06  1993        Stephanie Robinson, Appomattox HS        
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.50  2004        Angela Bertholdt, unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baker, Sharmaine             Bruton                33-08.00  
  2 Blanton, Spencer             Saint Cather          28-10.75  
  3 Taylor, Kandra               New Kent              28-10.50  
  4 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad          28-04.50  
  5 Jones, Kayla                 Bruton                28-01.25  
  6 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad          25-10.50  
  7 McMahon *, Megan             Maggie Walke          25-03.50  
  8 Seldon, Darlkita             Northumberla          25-01.25  
  9 Goggin, Leah                 Maggie Walke          23-06.25  
 10 Elmore, Khadijah             Northumberla          22-05.00  
 11 Adams, Barbrianna            Norfolk Acad          22-03.75  
 12 Greene, Mekayle              New Kent              21-09.50  
 13 Vance, Kaity                 Broadwater A          21-03.25  
 14 Kruja, Eni                   Walsingham A          21-01.25  
 15 Robertson, Cloria            Norfolk Chri          21-00.00  
 16 Heard, Elizabeth             Hampton Chri          20-07.75  
 17 Hundley, Nicole              Lafayette             20-02.25  
 18 Garner, Vendra               Northumberla          20-00.75  
 19 Love, Keana                  Norfolk Chri          19-11.75  
 20 Killilea, Megan              Walsingham A          19-04.50  
 21 O'Connell, Erin              Walsingham A          19-01.75  
 22 Henry, Andrea                Greenbrier C          18-07.75  
 23 Anderson, Bailey             Greenbrier C          18-01.75  
 24 Mildice, Aria                Lafayette             17-07.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 109-05                                                         
   A State Q: ! 100-04                                                         
 Meet Record: M 120-09  1997        Natasha Burnette, Bruton HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 166-02  1998        Amy Brown, unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baker, Sharmaine             Bruton                   95-07  
  2 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad             85-05  
  3 Taylor, Kandra               New Kent                 78-07  
  4 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad             78-06  
  5 Robertson, Cloria            Norfolk Chri             76-07  
  6 Mildice, Aria                Lafayette                71-07  
  7 Jones, Kayla                 Bruton                   70-05  
  8 Winston, Ta'racya            New Kent                 65-02  
  9 Seldon, Darlkita             Northumberla             62-10  
 10 O'Connell, Erin              Walsingham A             61-05  
 11 Ward, Semora                 Hampton Chri             60-03  
 12 Elmore, Khadijah             Northumberla             59-05  
 13 Goggin, Leah                 Maggie Walke             58-08  
 14 Vance, Kaity                 Broadwater A             57-01  
 14 Simon, Anna                  Maggie Walke             57-01  
 16 Anderson, Bailey             Greenbrier C             57-00  
 17 Blanton, Spencer             Saint Cather             56-03  
 18 Henry, Shirleya              Northumberla             53-05  
 19 Kruja, Eni                   Walsingham A             49-01  
 20 Killilea, Megan              Walsingham A             48-07  
 21 Love, Keana                  Norfolk Chri             41-03  
 22 Hopkins, Echo                Lafayette                33-03  
 -- Heard, Elizabeth             Hampton Chri              FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 11.16                                                          
 Meet Record: M 10.54  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.47  1997        Greg Boothe, Christopher Newport Univ       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charity, Lamonti             Booker T. Wa             11.29   8 
  2 Warrick, Tehquin             Phoebus                  11.36   8 
  3 Proctor, Rashawn             Bethel HS                11.39   8 
  4 Hale, Roscoe                 Hampton                  11.50   8 
  5 Milan, Ereon                 Grassfield               11.55   7 
  6 Lawton, Mike                 Grassfield               11.57   7 
  7 Hunt, Robert                 Hickory                  11.61   8 
  8 McBride, Dominique           Bethel HS                11.62   8 
  9 Freeman, Shaikeem            Tallwood                 11.64   6 
 10 Tyler, Tayjuan               Phoebus                  11.68   5 
 11 Washington, Dwayne           Tallwood                 11.69   8 
 12 Wise, Tyree                  Granby                   11.75   6 
 13 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield               11.78   7 
 14 Williams, Avery              Archbishop C             11.79   6 
 15 Banks, Darius                Denbigh                  11.81   7 
 16 Whitaker, Larry              Kempsville               11.83   8 
 16 Johnson, Noah                Kings Fork               11.83   6 
 18 Minor, Deontre               Oscar Smith              11.85   7 
 19 Micks, Ernest                Tallwood                 11.88   7 
 20 Harris, Lawrence             Granby                   11.93   5 
 21 Parker, Storm                New Kent                 12.00   7 
 22 Bost, James                  Archbishop C             12.00   6 
 23 Arneaud, Trevor              Hampton                  12.01   6 
 23 Davis, Chris                 Bethel HS                12.01   6 
 25 Burnett, Cedric              Kempsville               12.03   5 
 26 Taylor, Devin                Kings Fork               12.03   3 
 27 Talbott, Baruch              Archbishop C             12.12   6 
 28 Summerville, Eugene          Western Bran             12.26   3 
 29 Oliver, Tevin                Denbigh                  12.27   4 
 30 Jacobs, Zach                 New Kent                 12.32   7 
 31 Miller, Tyrell               Hampton                  12.33   5 
 32 Chambers, Marcus             Deep Creek               12.37   5 
 33 Scales, Donavon              Denbigh                  12.38   3 
 34 Gubbs, Shane                 Currituck Co             12.39   4 
 35 Cotton, Quante               Deep Creek               12.42   3 
 36 Shepard, Donte               Western Bran             12.44   4 
 37 Revis, Dominique             Phoebus                  12.54   5 
 38 Daniels, Tim                 Green Run                12.66   2 
 39 Smith, Marcell               Centreville              12.79   3 
 40 Wilson, Jevon                Hickory                  12.80   2 
 41 Stallings, Derrick           Heritage (Ne             12.80   4 
 42 Townsend, Joshua             Oscar Smith              12.80   3 
 43 Bullock, Terry               Deep Creek               12.91   1 
 44 Robinson, Chris              Kempsville               12.93   4 
 45 Ricks, Terrence              Western Bran             12.94   5 
 46 Scott, Jonathan              Heritage (Ne             13.19   2 
 47 Rouse, Curtis                Kings Fork               14.42   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 22.51                                                          
 Meet Record: M 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warrick, Tehquin             Phoebus                  22.24#  8 
  2 Wilson, Faquan               Tallwood                 22.40#  8 
  3 Hale, Roscoe                 Hampton                  22.59   8 
  4 Dunn, Cory                   New Kent                 22.82   8 
  5 Donald, Bre-on               Western Bran             22.84   5 
  5 Moore, Anton                 Hampton                  22.84   7 
  7 Hunt, Robert                 Hickory                  22.98   6 
  8 Marriner, Josh               Western Bran             23.04   6 
  9 Oliver, Tevin                Denbigh                  23.05   7 
 10 McBride, Dominique           Bethel HS                23.08   8 
 11 Stubbs, John                 Oscar Smith              23.09   8 
 12 Dickens, Deion               Kings Fork               23.20   6 
 13 Davis, Arron                 Oscar Smith              23.35   5 
 14 Charity, Lamonti             Booker T. Wa             23.36   7 
 15 Brickhouse, Brian            Granby                   23.39   6 
 16 Whitaker, Larry              Kempsville               23.47   7 
 17 Wise, Tyree                  Granby                   23.53   4 
 18 Mayfield, Tequan             Green Run                23.59   1 
 19 Johnson, Noah                Kings Fork               23.65   7 
 20 Johnson, Elijah              Granby                   23.82   4 
 21 Hughes, Donte                Grassfield               23.93   4 
 22 Torres, Dominique            Grassfield               23.94   5 
 23 Greenhill, Matt              Archbishop C             23.97   5 
 23 Hawkins, Christopher         Tallwood                 23.97   7 
 25 Micks, Ernest                Tallwood                 24.01   3 
 26 Martin, Brett                Centreville              24.05   4 
 27 Loftin, Jaquan               Oscar Smith              24.09   6 
 28 Arneaud, Trevor              Hampton                  24.10   7 
 29 Brown, Lawan                 Kings Fork               24.12   5 
 30 Cherry, Devante              Western Bran             24.13   5 
 31 Monroe, Tevin                Maury                    24.30   1 
 32 Stallings, Derrick           Heritage (Ne             24.38   6 
 33 Hawthorne, Lavelle           Booker T. Wa             24.44   4 
 34 Talbott, Baruch              Archbishop C             24.47   4 
 35 Carey, Michael               Booker T. Wa             24.51   3 
 36 Marmol, Alex                 Centreville              24.52   3 
 37 Stokes, Treyvon              Heritage (Ne             24.79   5 
 38 Andrews, Michael             Kempsville               24.81   5 
 39 Burnett, Cedric              Kempsville               24.82   4 
 40 Scales, Donavon              Denbigh                  24.86   3 
 41 Hanke, Caleb                 Currituck Co             24.99   2 
 42 Mohomed, Vijay               Maury                    25.01   1 
 43 Smith, Marcell               Centreville              25.28   2 
 44 Gubbs, Shane                 Currituck Co             25.55   3 
 45 Way, Deiondre                Grassfield               25.59   2 
 46 Tyler, Tayjuan               Phoebus                  25.80   1 
 47 Whitelock, Steve             Archbishop C             25.82   2 
 48 Bullock, Terry               Deep Creek               26.01   3 
 49 Wade, Aaron                  Bethel HS                26.74   8 
 50 Awana, Chuma                 Deep Creek               26.87   2 
 51 Stephens, Antrell            Maury                    26.89   1 
 52 Stubbs, Sean                 Heritage (Ne             27.16   3 
 53 Copeland, Jamond             Deep Creek               30.87   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 50.43                                                          
 Meet Record: M 48.19  2008        Javell Bullard, Bethel HS                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warrick, Tehquin             Phoebus                  49.63#  7 
  2 Cherry, Michael              Oscar Smith              49.99#  7 
  3 Stubbs, John                 Oscar Smith              50.10#  7 
  4 Mcfadden, Daniel             Heritage (Ne             50.30#  7 
  5 Cheseman, Kebari             Bethel HS                50.31#  7 
  6 Smith, Damian                Green Run                50.59   6 
  7 Davis, Arron                 Oscar Smith              51.11   6 
  8 McCary, Demetrius            Great Valley             51.19   6 
  9 Flemings, Derrian            Bethel HS                51.24   7 
 10 Hill, Joseph                 Kings Fork               51.64   6 
 11 Dickens, Deion               Kings Fork               51.64   7 
 12 Hogan, Arik                  Hampton                  51.95   7 
 13 Smallwood, Douglas           I.C. Norcom              52.03   6 
 14 Pickett, Andre               Hampton                  52.69   5 
 15 Greenhill, Matt              Archbishop C             52.74   5 
 16 Hunt, Kyle                   Archbishop C             54.16   5 
 17 Faulks, Richaun              Granby                   54.25   3 
 18 Jolley, Marik                Tallwood                 54.29   3 
 19 Lawton, Mike                 Grassfield               54.53   6 
 20 Martin, Brett                Centreville              54.79   5 
 21 Johnson, Elijah              Granby                   54.91   5 
 22 Singleton, Delano            Maury                    54.98   1 
 23 Hewston, Malek               Western Bran             55.18   4 
 24 Marmol, Alex                 Centreville              55.24   4 
 25 Shufford, Tevon              Heritage (Ne             55.34   4 
 26 Gabay, Akheem                Western Bran             55.61   4 
 27 Davenport, Andre             Deep Creek               55.67   3 
 28 Revis, Dominique             Phoebus                  56.01   3 
 29 Cotton, Quante               Deep Creek               56.23   4 
 30 Moorman, Garrick             Currituck Co             56.25   2 
 31 Chambers, Brandon            Archbishop C             56.50   2 
 32 Calvert, Davonte             Western Bran             56.64   4 
 33 Cobbs, Justin                Heritage (Ne             56.84   2 
 34 Dunn, Chase                  New Kent                 56.95   5 
 35 Howard, Nicholas             Maury                    57.45   1 
 36 Peterson, Thomas             Hickory                  58.10   2 
 37 Powell, Billy                Currituck Co             58.27   2 
 38 Eaton, Andrew                Hickory                  58.65   1 
 39 Broome, Ej                   Deep Creek               59.21   2 
 40 Holloway, Tyler              Kings Fork               59.23   5 
 41 Launder, Jared               Hickory                1:00.21   2 
 42 Robinson, Caelan             Maury                  1:00.31   1 
 43 Darby, James                 Green Run              1:00.74   1 
 44 Harrell, Joshua              Grassfield             1:01.12   3 
 45 Wright, Bryson               Tallwood               1:02.93   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 1:57.22                                                        
 Meet Record: M 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willig, Ned                  Great Valley           1:55.66# 
  2 Fanelty, Zack                Tallwood               1:56.62# 
  3 Heiner, Chase                Centreville            2:00.95  
  4 Murray, Robert               Grassfield             2:01.19  
  5 Rinehardt, Marcus            Tallwood               2:02.51  
  6 Ringo, Darnell  Evan         Oscar Smith            2:02.90  
  7 Burke, Cory                  Hampton                2:03.98  
  8 Winchester, Colin            Western Bran           2:04.11  
  9 Helmke, Sean                 Kellam                 2:04.65  
 10 Jackson, Jordan              Archbishop C           2:04.75  
 11 Inman, Zach                  Hickory                2:05.10  
 12 Lee, Chan Young              Centreville            2:05.38  
 13 Poelker, Zachary             York                   2:05.55  
 14 Harris, Rakim                Oscar Smith            2:05.80  
 15 Johnson, Rodney              Booker T. Wa           2:05.80  
 16 Madison, Andrew              Maury                  2:06.50  
 17 Totten, Jesse                Kempsville             2:07.93  
 18 Silver, Cameron              Heritage (Ne           2:08.30  
 19 Willig, Matt                 Great Valley           2:08.35  
 20 Taylor, Robert               Kellam                 2:09.37  
 21 Harrison, Joel               Deep Creek             2:10.29  
 22 Stanford, Calvin             Oscar Smith            2:10.43  
 23 Wilson, Orlando              Grassfield             2:10.60  
 24 Childs, Jordan               Kings Fork             2:11.58  
 25 Pressley, Trey               Hampton                2:12.17  
 26 Carter, Shaquille            Heritage (Ne           2:12.19  
 27 Via, Travis                  Kellam                 2:12.36  
 28 Jackson, Javan               Currituck Co           2:12.94  
 29 Whitaker, Jacob              Green Run              2:13.09  
 30 Charity, Bruce               Western Bran           2:13.34  
 31 Savage, Austin               New Kent               2:14.04  
 32 Mickelson, Nate              Western Bran           2:15.05  
 33 Sparrow, Jelani              Granby                 2:16.26  
 34 Boron, Josh                  Hickory                2:16.57  
 35 Bailey, Djuanta              Phoebus                2:16.62  
 36 Schroeder, Matt              Grassfield             2:17.15  
 37 Brooks, Kirkland             Deep Creek             2:17.49  
 38 Mcelroy, Paul                Hickory                2:17.53  
 39 Hubbard, Mark                Bethel HS              2:18.04  
 40 Gipson, Brandon              Kings Fork             2:18.84  
 41 George, Dominique            Heritage (Ne           2:18.89  
 42 Cochran, Seth                Kempsville             2:19.16  
 43 Davis, Marcus                Denbigh                2:19.29  
 44 Pinkney, Javon               Tallwood               2:19.44  
 45 Smith, Tanner                New Kent               2:20.79  
 46 Harris, Tairrance            Maury                  2:20.88  
 47 Turner, Brian                Currituck Co           2:21.02  
 48 Kirkbride, Matt              Currituck Co           2:21.73  
 49 Brown, Kesean                Green Run              2:21.79  
 50 Rivas, Jose                  Maury                  2:25.62  
 51 Herring, Howard              Phoebus                2:26.57  
 52 Dariah, Elijah               Granby                 2:31.50  
 53 Mann, Connor                 Kempsville             2:35.92  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 4:23.15                                                        
 Meet Record: M 4:13.70  1999        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenwald, Jeremy            Grassfield             4:19.11# 
  2 Willig, Ned                  Great Valley           4:20.53# 
  3 Little, Jack                 York                   4:29.17  
  4 Helmke, Sean                 Kellam                 4:31.92  
  5 Kelly, Bobby                 Centreville            4:31.96  
  6 Ozarowski, Dave              Archbishop C           4:34.60  
  7 Heiner, Chase                Centreville            4:36.42  
  8 Willig, Matt                 Great Valley           4:39.30  
  9 Poelker, Zachary             York                   4:39.97  
 10 Kobiela, Chris               Kempsville             4:40.87  
 11 Wolffe, Billy                Great Valley           4:46.29  
 12 Bollero, Kiel                Currituck Co           4:47.76  
 12 Savage, Austin               New Kent               4:47.76  
 14 Harrison, Joel               Deep Creek             4:49.95  
 15 Cosnahan, Kevin              Currituck Co           4:50.25  
 16 Zobel, Marshall              Kellam                 4:50.40  
 17 Werner, Andrew               Western Bran           4:51.11  
 18 Ellington, Micah             Hickory                4:52.61  
 19 Freedman, Matt               Hickory                4:53.73  
 20 Madison, Andrew              Maury                  4:55.71  
 21 Rose, Glenn                  Tallwood               4:56.18  
 22 Gregory, David               Kellam                 4:57.83  
 23 Molina, Daniel               Centreville            4:58.86  
 24 Snipes, Anthony              New Kent               4:59.90  
 25 Lawton, Vince                Archbishop C           5:01.59  
 26 Julien, Ricky                Deep Creek             5:01.71  
 27 Kirkbride, Kyle              Currituck Co           5:01.84  
 28 Wolstenholme, Gabe           Hickory                5:05.46  
 29 Brooks, Kirkland             Deep Creek             5:05.50  
 30 Broom, James                 Grassfield             5:08.32  
 31 Delaney, Michael             Maury                  5:08.43  
 32 Smith, Tanner                New Kent               5:09.22  
 33 Sanchez, Frank               Archbishop C           5:11.91  
 34 Sikes, Justin                Western Bran           5:15.72  
 35 Borgia, Scott                Kempsville             5:20.82  
 36 Sausen, Daniel               Kings Fork             5:25.77  
 37 Wroblewski, Alex             Kempsville             5:26.42  
 38 Jones, Corey                 Western Bran           5:55.38  
 39 Sexton, Sean                 Tallwood               5:57.79  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 9:37.70                                                        
 Meet Record: M 9:16.90  1992        Marshall Ferguson, Albemarle HS           
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Little, Jack                 York                   9:48.53  
  2 Taylor, Seth                 Grassfield            10:03.34  
  3 Kobiela, Chris               Kempsville            10:04.04  
  4 Reel, Alex                   Western Bran          10:04.12  
  5 Kelly, Bobby                 Centreville           10:07.85  
  6 Richardson, Nick             Western Bran          10:09.60  
  7 Waldt, Alex                  Archbishop C          10:13.98  
  8 Jones, Chris                 Centreville           10:14.75  
  9 Bollero, Kiel                Currituck Co          10:19.83  
 10 Cosnahan, Kevin              Currituck Co          10:19.97  
 11 Skarda, Jeremy               Archbishop C          10:21.21  
 12 Toole, Joseph                Great Valley          10:26.23  
 13 Sanders, Michael             Hickory               10:36.67  
 14 Snipes, Anthony              New Kent              10:37.19  
 15 Eason, Andrew                Hickory               10:41.65  
 16 Talman, Kip                  Centreville           10:44.45  
 17 Rose, Glenn                  Tallwood              10:45.10  
 18 Heimer, Matt                 Western Bran          10:47.02  
 19 Zatlin, Garrett              Great Valley          10:57.10  
 20 Spence, Shakell              Currituck Co          10:58.45  
 21 Griffin, Joe                 New Kent              11:07.87  
 22 Long, Robert                 Grassfield            11:20.57  
 23 Parrales, Luis               Oscar Smith           11:22.21  
 24 Clarke, DeAngelo             Deep Creek            11:31.65  
 25 Jackson, Jordan              Archbishop C          11:35.09  
 26 Sausen, Daniel               Kings Fork            11:41.71  
 27 Wade, Sean                   Tallwood              11:44.00  
 28 Below, Malik                 Deep Creek            11:44.69  
 29 Wilbar, Dylan                Granby                11:46.85  
 30 Green, Jordan                Tallwood              11:59.52  
 31 Wozniak, Austin              Hickory               12:00.43  
 32 Kniffin, Nicholas            Deep Creek            12:06.55  
 33 Catlett, Cameron             Heritage (Ne          12:06.61  
 34 Martin, Cotie                Granby                12:18.65  
 35 Clark, Chad                  Grassfield            12:19.80  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 15.18                                                          
 Meet Record: M 14.34  2001        Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holloway, Trey               Grassfield               14.80#  4 
  2 Williams, Justin             Granby                   14.85#  4 
  3 Fultz, Matthew               New Kent                 15.29   4 
  4 Sloan, Thomas                Maury                    15.42   4 
  5 Alston, Napolean             Hampton                  15.50   1 
  6 Marsh, Dominique             Booker T. Wa             15.60   3 
  7 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran             15.88   3 
  8 Williams, Anthony            Archbishop C             16.18   4 
  9 Hurd, Anthony                Oscar Smith              16.49   4 
 10 Jones, Travis                Archbishop C             16.59   2 
 11 Squires, Clint               Currituck Co             16.77   2 
 12 Aarestad, Cody               Currituck Co             16.88   2 
 13 Canady, Aaron                Phoebus                  16.93   2 
 14 Richard-Snipes, Robert       Maury                    16.96   2 
 15 Burris, Jamal                Western Bran             17.43   3 
 16 White, Malcolm               Tallwood                 17.60   2 
 17 El-frih, Adel                Archbishop C             17.74   2 
 18 Whitfield, Trent             Granby                   18.17   3 
 19 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage (Ne             18.39   4 
 20 Sterling, Kavonti            Heritage (Ne             18.65   3 
 21 Rayford, Malique             Tallwood                 18.86   2 
 22 Pezzella, Taylor             Grassfield               22.58   1 
 -- Morgan, Jason                Western Bran                DQ   3 
 -- Brown, Zane                  Maury                       DQ   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 39.57                                                          
 Meet Record: M 37.96  1993        Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
  Pomoco Rec: P 37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Justin             Granby                   39.79   6 
  2 Fultz, Matthew               New Kent                 40.86   6 
  3 Holloway, Trey               Grassfield               41.12   6 
  4 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage (Ne             41.29   6 
  5 Garrett, Quantelius          Denbigh                  41.57   5 
  6 Marsh, Dominique             Booker T. Wa             41.79   5 
  7 Canady, Aaron                Phoebus                  42.12   6 
  8 Alston, Napolean             Hampton                  42.29   1 
  9 Lewis, Chris                 Deep Creek               42.37   5 
 10 Foster, Antonio              Western Bran             42.58   4 
 11 Milan, Ereon                 Grassfield               42.59   5 
 12 Sloan, Thomas                Maury                    42.64   6 
 13 Oliver, Travis               Hampton                  43.19   4 
 14 El-frih, Adel                Archbishop C             43.59   4 
 15 Brown, Zane                  Maury                    43.75   2 
 16 Aarestad, Cody               Currituck Co             43.77   5 
 17 Crawford, Christopher        Western Bran             43.96   4 
 18 Toxey, Felix                 Deep Creek               44.08   5 
 19 Hurd, Anthony                Oscar Smith              44.22   5 
 20 White, Malcolm               Tallwood                 44.51   3 
 21 Cobb, Alston                 Western Bran             44.59   2 
 22 Sterling, Kavonti            Heritage (Ne             44.98   3 
 23 Whitfield, Trent             Granby                   45.48   4 
 24 Charles, Denis               Tallwood                 45.82   3 
 25 Black, Matt                  Hickory                  46.11   2 
 26 Braxton, Deion               Archbishop C             46.31   3 
 27 McNair, Joshua               Grassfield               46.39   4 
 28 Squires, Clint               Currituck Co             46.58   3 
 29 O'Neal, Eric                 Oscar Smith              47.28   2 
 30 Robinson, Caelan             Maury                    48.07   1 
 31 Ramos, Miguel                Kings Fork               48.38   2 
 32 Sterrett, Joseph             Hickory                  48.44   3 
 33 McCoy, Darryl                Kempsville               53.74   4 
 -- Warren, Daryl                Deep Creek                  DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 42.99                                                          
 Meet Record: M 42.18  2001        , Deep Creek HS                             
  Pomoco Rec: P 40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, CNU         
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Branch                                        42.88#  2 
  2 Grassfield                                            43.97   3 
  3 Archbishop Curley High School                         44.36   2 
  4 Tallwood                                              44.51   3 
  5 Granby                                                44.64   3 
  6 New Kent                                              44.73   3 
  7 Hampton                                               44.78   3 
  8 Oscar Smith                                           44.80   1 
  9 Green Run                                             45.43   1 
 10 Kempsville                                            46.63   3 
 11 Kings Fork                                            47.86   2 
 12 Deep Creek                                            48.13   2 
 13 Maury                                                 49.62   1 
 14 Hickory                                               50.25   2 
 -- Denbigh                                                  DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 3:23.26                                                        
 Meet Record: M 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hampton                                             3:35.72   3 
  2 Tallwood                                            3:37.19   2 
  3 Currituck County                                    4:00.71   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 8:04.23                                                        
 Meet Record: M 7:59.90  1993        , Lafayette HS                            
  Pomoco Rec: P 7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tallwood                                            8:08.72  
  2 Centreville                                         8:26.58  
  3 Great Valley                                        8:35.47  
  4 Oscar Smith                                         8:35.68  
  5 Archbishop Curley High School                       8:37.70  
  6 Kellam                                              8:41.93  
  7 Bethel High School                                  8:42.26  
  8 Hickory                                             8:43.07  
  9 Deep Creek                                          8:46.18  
 10 Hampton                                             8:47.56  
 11 Grassfield                                          8:49.89  
 12 Heritage (Newport News)                             8:51.18  
 13 Maury                                               9:07.69  
 14 Kings Fork                                          9:35.50  
 15 Currituck County                                    9:35.50  
 16 Granby                                              9:58.92  
 
Boys High Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: #    6-03                                                        
 Meet Record: M    7-00  1992        Jamel Green, First Colonial HS            
 Meet Record: M    7-00  2001        Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, Unattached - CNU Alum       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Anton                 Hampton                6-00.00  
  2 Aarestad, Cody               Currituck Co          J6-00.00  
  3 Crisp, Larry                 Green Run             J6-00.00  
  4 Garrett, Quantelius          Denbigh                5-08.00  
  5 Wade, Gary                   Archbishop C          J5-08.00  
  5 Childs, Jordan               Kings Fork            J5-08.00  
  7 Charles, Denis               Tallwood               5-06.00  
  7 Alston, Napolean             Hampton                5-06.00  
  7 Monroe, Tevin                Maury                  5-06.00  
  7 Squires, Clint               Currituck Co           5-06.00  
  8 Marsh, Dominique             Booker T. Wa          J5-06.00  
  8 Lipford, Nehemiah            Bethel HS             J5-06.00  
 -- Cahill, Tristen              Oscar Smith                 NH  
 -- Loftin, Jaquan               Oscar Smith                 NH  
 -- Bradshaw, Jaylen             Oscar Smith                 NH  
 -- Major-Dixon, Darius          Western Bran                NH  
 -- Morgan, Jason                Western Bran                NH  
 -- Wise, Tony                   Tallwood                    NH  
 -- Samuels, Cameron             Grassfield                  NH  
 -- Wekon-Kemeni, Christel       Grassfield                  NH  
 -- Johnson, Kory                Archbishop C                NH  
 -- Jones, Travis                Archbishop C                NH  
 -- Alexander, Marcus            Maury                       NH  
 -- Brown, Zane                  Maury                       NH  
 -- Black, Matt                  Hickory                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 13-06                                                          
 Meet Record: M 15-06  2005        Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 16-06  1998        Bradley Hicks, Methodist College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pillow *, Chris              Atlee                 15-00.00# 
  2 Thompson *, Matt             Atlee                 13-06.00# 
  3 Ellwood *, Scott             Atlee                 12-00.00  
  4 Johnson, Brad                Kellam                11-06.00  
  6 Doyle, Tom                   Great Valley         J11-00.00  
  7 Brown, Lawan                 Kings Fork           J11-00.00  
  8 Fowler, Jonathan             New Kent             J10-06.00  
  9 Luton, Jeff                  Hickory              J10-06.00  
  9 Fisher, Patrick              Hickory               10-00.00  
 10 Tran, Andrew                 Kempsville             9-00.00  
 -- Kelly, Robert                Kings Fork                  NH  
 -- Chewning, Trip               Mills Godwin                NH  
 -- Yusician, Jonathan           Western Bran                NH  
 -- Corey, Nick                  Western Bran                NH  
 -- Sexton, Sean                 Tallwood                    NH  
 -- Yusician, Joey               Western Bran                NH  
 -- Perkins, Zack                Oscar Smith                 NH  
 -- Black, Matt                  Hickory                     NH  
 -- Kirk, Christopher            Grassfield                  NH  
 -- Brown, Jacob                 Kellam                      NH  
 -- Freiermuth, Robert           Gloucester                  NH  
 -- Francher, Spencer            Grassfield                  NH  
 -- Chin Yee, Brandon            Kempsville                  NH  
 -- Jackson, Haniel              Kempsville                  NH  
 -- Jacques, Leonard             Archbishop C                NH  
 -- Keys, Hunter                 Kellam                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 22-05.50                                                       
 Meet Record: M    23-11  2001        Chris Clifton, Deep Creek HS             
  Pomoco Rec: P    24-11  1997        Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawton, Mike                 Grassfield            22-01.00  
  2 simmons, cody                New Kent              21-07.00  
  3 Marriner, Josh               Western Bran          21-06.50  
  4 Torres, Dominique            Grassfield            21-02.50  
  5 Hurd, Anthony                Oscar Smith           21-00.50  
  6 Dunn, Cory                   New Kent              20-11.50  
  7 Glover, Mondryl              Western Bran          20-09.50  
  8 Loftin, Jaquan               Oscar Smith           20-08.00  
  9 Banks, Darius                Denbigh               19-07.50  
 10 Fowlkes, Ethan               New Kent              19-03.50  
 11 Chambers, Marcus             Deep Creek            19-01.00  
 12 Jones, Marcus                Grassfield            19-00.50  
 13 Christophe, Philip           Centreville           18-11.50  
 14 Wade, Gary                   Archbishop C          18-04.00  
 15 Johnson, Kory                Archbishop C          17-10.50  
 15 Bradshaw, Jaylen             Oscar Smith           17-10.50  
 17 Addison, Brandon             Western Bran          17-09.00  
 18 Dunbar, Steven               Tallwood              17-07.00  
 19 Battle, Daniel               Heritage (Ne          17-06.00  
 20 Davis, Marcus                Denbigh               17-02.50  
 21 Peterson, Thomas             Hickory               16-10.50  
 22 Lipford, Nehemiah            Bethel HS             16-07.50  
 23 Hawkins, Christopher         Tallwood              16-02.50  
 24 Solomon, Thomas              Bethel HS             16-00.00  
 25 Miskel, Xavier               Tallwood              15-08.00  
 26 Bullock, Terry               Deep Creek            14-11.00  
 27 Awana, Chuma                 Deep Creek            14-09.00  
 28 Johnson, Michael             Maury                 14-04.50  
 29 Rivas, Jose                  Maury                 13-09.50  
 30 Crisp, Larry                 Green Run             13-06.00  
 31 Gregory, DeAnte              Hickory               13-01.00  
 32 Braxton, Deion               Archbishop C          10-08.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 45-06.50                                                       
 Meet Record: M 48-07.50  1996        Kevin Crittendon, Dinwiddie HS           
  Pomoco Rec: P    49-01  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marsh, Dominique             Booker T. Wa          44-05.00  
  2 Oliver, Travis               Hampton               43-05.50  
  3 Cobb, Alston                 Western Bran          42-06.50  
  4 Dunn, Cory                   New Kent              41-09.50  
  5 Fowlkes, Ethan               New Kent              41-07.00  
  6 Johnson, Kory                Archbishop C          41-04.00  
  7 Moore, Anton                 Hampton               40-03.50  
  8 Revis, Dominique             Phoebus               40-03.25  
  9 Gabay, Akheem                Western Bran          39-05.00  
 10 Wade, Gary                   Archbishop C          39-03.00  
 11 Loftin, Jaquan               Oscar Smith           38-02.00  
 11 Christophe, Philip           Centreville           38-02.00  
 13 Richard-Snipes, Robert       Maury                 38-01.50  
 14 Stubbs, John                 Oscar Smith           38-00.00  
 15 Grant, Deonte                Western Bran          37-09.00  
 16 Milan, Ereon                 Grassfield            37-02.25  
 17 Solomon, Thomas              Bethel HS             37-02.00  
 18 Squires, Clint               Currituck Co          36-01.50  
 19 Peterson, Thomas             Hickory               35-09.00  
 20 Anarino, Preston             Hickory               35-00.25  
 21 Jolley, Marik                Tallwood              34-11.50  
 22 Garrett, Quantelius          Denbigh               34-05.00  
 23 Spencer, Alex                Deep Creek            34-03.00  
 24 Martin, Brett                Centreville           34-00.50  
 25 Gregory, DeAnte              Hickory               33-09.00  
 26 Braxton, Deion               Archbishop C          33-03.50  
 -- Crisp, Larry                 Green Run                   ND  
 -- Davenport, Andre             Deep Creek                  ND  
 -- Johnson, Michael             Maury                     FOUL  
 -- Jones, Marcus                Grassfield                FOUL  
 -- Miskel, Xavier               Tallwood                  FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: #    51-11                                                       
 Meet Record: M 57-01.50  1998        Ralph Bell, Great Bridge HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 57-01.50  4/1/1998    Ralph Bell, Great Bridge HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Brandon              Oscar Smith           55-08.75# 
  2 Waterfield, Brian            Great Bridge          54-02.00# 
  3 Frenia, Taylor               Kempsville            52-06.25# 
  4 Johnson, Austin              Grassfield            51-01.00  
  5 Anderson, Jordan             Tallwood              50-08.25  
  6 Coles, Ryan                  New Kent              47-10.25  
  7 Spencer, Devin               Bethel HS             47-03.75  
  8 Price, Eric                  Archbishop C          43-04.75  
  9 Butler, Troy                 Hickory               41-08.00  
 10 Mcclean, Johnathan           Phoebus               41-04.25  
 11 Jones, Clifton               Tallwood              40-08.75  
 12 Echols, Johnathan            Hampton               40-04.50  
 13 Clapp, Steven                Hickory               40-02.00  
 14 Gallup, Sean                 Archbishop C          39-09.00  
 15 Rimarski, David              Kempsville            38-01.00  
 16 Pauley, Frederick            Kempsville            37-00.00  
 17 Jones, Darrell               Western Bran          36-10.00  
 18 Royster, Khari               Oscar Smith           36-07.25  
 19 Walker, Kevin                Western Bran          36-02.50  
 20 Garrett, Michael             Grassfield            36-02.00  
 21 Solorzano, Cameron           Grassfield            35-10.50  
 22 Kumar, Pro                   Great Valley          35-01.25  
 23 Owens, Ethan                 Currituck Co          35-00.00  
 24 Ryan, Zack                   Tallwood              34-09.00  
 25 Schmidt, Eric                Currituck Co          34-01.00  
 26 Polk, Chris                  Oscar Smith           33-04.50  
 27 Thompson, Maurice            Granby                33-00.00  
 28 Flood, Chris                 Hampton               31-10.00  
 29 Dunbar, Timothy              Granby                31-07.50  
 30 Maddox, Marcus               Archbishop C          30-10.25  
 31 Wilder, Tevin                Maury                 30-08.50  
 32 Yarbrough, Xavier            Granby                29-06.50  
 33 Flood, Jordan                Maury                 28-09.00  
 34 Pankey, Shelby               Phoebus               28-07.50  
 35 Cambell, Parker              York                  28-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: #    150-00                                                      
 Meet Record: M 167-06.50  1998        DJ Patterson, Fork Union                
  Pomoco Rec: P    167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waterfield, Brian            Great Bridge            164-09# 
  2 Ruffin, Brandon              Oscar Smith             163-01# 
  3 Frenia, Taylor               Kempsville              159-00# 
  4 Price, Eric                  Archbishop C            135-04  
  5 Johnson, Austin              Grassfield              128-08  
  6 Coles, Ryan                  New Kent                121-10  
  7 Gallup, Sean                 Archbishop C            114-11  
  8 Maloid, Greg                 Kempsville              110-10  
  9 Kumar, Pro                   Great Valley            110-07  
 10 Ryan, Zack                   Tallwood                103-11  
 10 Anderson, Jordan             Tallwood                103-11  
 12 Owens, Ethan                 Currituck Co            102-08  
 12 Butler, Troy                 Hickory                 102-08  
 14 Pankey, Shelby               Phoebus                 101-11  
 15 Flood, Chris                 Hampton                 101-05  
 16 Clapp, Steven                Hickory                  99-10  
 17 Corwin, Matthew              Grassfield               94-10  
 18 Moorman, Garrick             Currituck Co             93-04  
 18 Schmidt, Eric                Currituck Co             93-04  
 20 Garrett, Michael             Grassfield               91-07  
 21 Rimarski, David              Kempsville               89-01  
 22 Augustus, Markis             Hampton                  88-02  
 23 Maddox, Marcus               Archbishop C             87-10  
 24 Herredia, Christian          Tallwood                 87-07  
 25 Polk, Chris                  Oscar Smith              87-04  
 26 Royster, Khari               Oscar Smith              85-01  
 27 Dean, Marcus                 Western Bran             81-04  
 28 Cambell, Parker              York                     78-04  
 29 Chotmon, Kwame               Granby                   74-10  
 30 Dunbar, Timothy              Granby                   70-06  
 31 Wyche, Doug                  Hampton                  68-01  
 32 Mcclean, Johnathan           Phoebus                  65-06  
 33 Mohomed, Vijay               Maury                    63-08  
 34 Charity, Tashad              Granby                   63-05  
 35 Kelly, Jameson               Kings Fork               58-08  
 36 Johnson, Michael             Maury                    56-00  
 -- Spencer, Devin               Bethel HS                 FOUL  
 -- Jones, Darrell               Western Bran              FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 11.39                                                          
   A State Q: ! 11.41                                                          
 Meet Record: M 10.65  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.47  1997        Greg Boothe, Christopher Newport Univ       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Desmond           Lafayette                11.56   5 
  2 Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Acad             11.83   5 
  3 Rice, Elliot                 Bruton                   11.92   4 
  4 Williams, Quinton            Atlantic Sho             12.04   5 
  5 Tucker, Brice                Bishop Sulli             12.06   4 
  6 Singleton, Stephen           Norfolk Chri             12.08   5 
  7 Hinton, Forrest              Greenbrier C             12.13   4 
  8 Meade, Samuel                Atlantic Sho             12.15   3 
  9 Boyce, Darrell               Norfolk Acad             12.15   4 
 10 Nagle, Callahan              Bishop Sulli             12.21   5 
 11 Chapman, John                Hampton Chri             12.23   4 
 12 Kim, Taylor                  Walsingham A             12.41   3 
 13 Wade, Donovan                Bruton                   12.57   3 
 14 Brown, Michael               Lafayette                12.60   4 
 15 Reid, B.J.                   Atlantic Sho             12.63   4 
 16 Newton, Nick                 Greenbrier C             12.65   2 
 17 Richards, Brian              Bishop Sulli             12.71   5 
 18 Mason *, Matthew             Maggie Walke             12.76   2 
 19 Boyce, Demitri               Norfolk Acad             12.80   3 
 20 Walls, Mervin                Hampton Chri             12.85   2 
 21 Baxter *, Ian                Maggie Walke             12.88   2 
 22 Smith *, Zac                 Maggie Walke             13.12   3 
 23 Isley, Joe                   Norfolk Coll             13.12   2 
 24 Tuft, Marcus                 Tabb                     13.40   2 
 25 Turner, Zach                 Hampton Chri             14.36   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 23.17                                                          
   A State Q: ! 23.10                                                          
 Meet Record: M 21.90  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Desmond           Lafayette                22.77!  5 
  2 Lewis, Aaron                 Northumberla             23.45   5 
  3 Smith, Thomas                Lafayette                23.54   5 
  4 Singleton, Stephen           Norfolk Chri             23.67   5 
  5 Butler, Pat                  Bishop Sulli             23.76   5 
  6 Rice, Elliot                 Bruton                   23.79   5 
  7 Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Acad             23.93   5 
  8 Paige, Marcus                Lafayette                24.09   4 
  9 McIntosh, Wayne              Tabb                     24.12   5 
 10 Kunka *, Brennan             Maggie Walke             24.41   4 
 11 Smith, Matthew               Atlantic Sho             24.58   3 
 12 Nixon, Mario                 Norfolk Chri             24.85   1 
 13 Hinton, Forrest              Greenbrier C             24.91   3 
 14 Boyce, Darrell               Norfolk Acad             25.18   4 
 15 Chapman, John                Hampton Chri             25.25   3 
 16 Boyce, Demitri               Norfolk Acad             25.47   4 
 17 Richardson, Nicholas         Walsingham A             25.58   4 
 18 Newton, Nick                 Greenbrier C             25.63   4 
 19 Wade, Donovan                Bruton                   25.75   3 
 20 Sweeney, Connor              Bishop Sulli             25.92   2 
 21 Smith *, Zac                 Maggie Walke             26.15   2 
 22 Horton, Colston              Tabb                     26.19   1 
 23 Walls, Mervin                Hampton Chri             26.53   2 
 24 Lyles, Aaron                 Hampton Chri             27.05   3 
 25 Riopel, Michael              Broadwater A             27.45   2 
 26 Wang, Andy                   Bishop Sulli             27.88   4 
 27 Walton, Silas                Tabb                     28.22   1 
 28 Xi, David                    Broadwater A             31.85   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 50.93                                                          
   A State Q: ! 52.00                                                          
 Meet Record: M 50.06  4/2/2010    Anthony Green, Jamestown                    
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wallace, Joseph              Grafton High             51.84!  5 
  2 Lewis, Aaron                 Northumberla             52.99   5 
  3 Holdsworth, Derek            Lafayette                54.35   5 
  4 Jones, Brandon               Lafayette                54.44   5 
  5 McIntosh, Wayne              Tabb                     54.78   4 
  6 Kunka *, Brennan             Maggie Walke             54.84   5 
  7 Jackson, Eric                Norfolk Chri             54.99   4 
  8 Jones, John                  Northumberla             55.83   4 
  9 Brown, Kai                   Bruton                   56.36   3 
 10 Capers, William              Lafayette                56.80   5 
 11 Bryant, Kenneth              Hampton Chri             56.86   3 
 12 Holmes, Trenton              Greenbrier C             56.92   3 
 13 McGowan, Andrae              Hampton Chri             57.15   3 
 14 Boone, Nathan                Bishop Sulli             57.26   3 
 15 Sivels, Marquis              Norfolk Chri             57.34   1 
 16 Viray *, Joey                Maggie Walke             57.38   3 
 17 Frazier, Scott               Bruton                   57.61   4 
 18 Woodhouse, Ian               Norfolk Coll             57.74   4 
 19 Swartz *, Tim                Maggie Walke             57.92   4 
 20 Taylor - Fishwick, Jon       Norfolk Coll             58.16   1 
 21 Miller, Nate                 Norfolk Coll             59.43   2 
 22 Butler, Nick                 Bishop Sulli             59.47   3 
 23 Freeman, Joshua              Norfolk Acad             59.60   2 
 24 Fleming, Brandon             Broadwater A           1:00.92   2 
 25 Evasco, Ian                  Norfolk Acad           1:01.42   3 
 26 McClaskey, Jonathan          Broadwater A           1:02.61   2 
 27 Turner, Zach                 Hampton Chri           1:05.79   1 
 28 Shavers, Steven              Atlantic Sho           1:08.94   2 
 29 Long, Frank                  Broadwater A           1:12.61   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 1:59.69                                                        
   A State Q: ! 2:04.64                                                        
 Meet Record: M 1:56.60  1997        Biren Roy, Norfolk Academy                
  Pomoco Rec: P 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carino, Joshua               Lafayette              2:03.22! 
  2 Addeo, Anthony               Bruton                 2:05.97  
  3 Torres, Marc                 Grafton High           2:06.83  
  4 Anderson *, Ross             Maggie Walke           2:07.16  
  5 Pearson *, Tyler             Maggie Walke           2:07.26  
  6 Diantonia, Jack              Bruton                 2:08.18  
  7 Tupper, Devin                Norfolk Coll           2:08.19  
  8 Salimov, Alan                Norfolk Acad           2:10.56  
  9 McAtee, Collin               Walsingham A           2:11.25  
 10 Martin *, Joe                Maggie Walke           2:11.66  
 11 Tillis, Luke                 Lafayette              2:12.72  
 12 Foster, Trevon               Norfolk Chri           2:13.44  
 13 De Nijs, Jerome              Norfolk Acad           2:13.88  
 14 McClaskey, Jonathan          Broadwater A           2:15.42  
 15 Taylor - Fishwick, Jon       Norfolk Coll           2:15.63  
 16 Neikirk, Cal                 Norfolk Acad           2:19.74  
 17 DeFilippo, Joe               Tabb                   2:19.80  
 18 Cox, Patrick                 Northumberla           2:22.78  
 19 Gallagher, Ian               Walsingham A           2:24.61  
 20 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C           2:26.10  
 21 Julien, Chandler             Walsingham A           2:28.62  
 22 Campbell, Dylan              Bishop Sulli           2:28.95  
 23 Prevost, David               Greenbrier C           2:42.75  
 24 Blachura, Brendon            Atlantic Sho           2:53.63  
 25 Levenstein, David            Greenbrier C           2:58.40  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 4:29.12                                                        
   A State Q: ! 4:40.89                                                        
 Meet Record: M 4:14.95  2002        Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breidenbaugh *, Marc         Maggie Walke           4:34.60! 
  2 Johnston, Joel               Martinsville           4:35.89! 
  3 Watrous, Simon               Lafayette              4:37.87! 
  4 Anderson *, Andrew           Maggie Walke           4:41.95  
  5 Wiggins, Grant               Norfolk Acad           4:43.95  
  6 Lewin, Van                   Broadwater A           4:48.04  
  7 Link, Adam                   Walsingham A           4:51.92  
  8 Tupper, Devin                Norfolk Coll           4:52.59  
  9 Ziegler *, John              Maggie Walke           4:53.80  
 10 Eich, Peter                  Norfolk Chri           4:54.60  
 11 Queen, Ashton                Bruton                 5:03.27  
 12 DeFilippo, Joe               Tabb                   5:04.36  
 13 Canoy, Ryan                  Bruton                 5:05.25  
 14 Palmer, Thomas               Norfolk Chri           5:08.75  
 15 Sanford, Bradly              Northumberla           5:10.42  
 16 Langley, Amory               Bishop Sulli           5:12.07  
 17 Moreno, Gage                 Lafayette              5:12.64  
 18 Campbell, Dylan              Bishop Sulli           5:37.68  
 19 Simms, Dallas                Broadwater A           5:41.17  
 20 Simms, Cody                  Broadwater A           5:42.83  
 21 Pitchford, Riley             Bishop Sulli           5:43.12  
 22 Hawkes, Ian                  Walsingham A           5:44.83  
 23 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C           5:46.71  
 24 Stracener, Andrew            Norfolk Coll           6:21.30  
 25 Shanker, Charles             Norfolk Coll           6:35.54  
 26 Levenstein, David            Greenbrier C           6:44.85  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @  9:46.15                                                       
   A State Q: ! 10:30.78                                                       
 Meet Record: M  9:11.46  2002        Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P  9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steck, Kurtis                Lafayette              9:46.21! 
  2 Breidenbaugh *, Marc         Maggie Walke           9:58.12! 
  3 Granger, Ian                 Norfolk Acad          10:05.19! 
  4 Anderson *, Andrew           Maggie Walke          10:06.14! 
  5 Lewin, Van                   Broadwater A          10:22.85! 
  6 Chantry, Stephen             Lafayette             10:26.75! 
  7 Link, Adam                   Walsingham A          10:28.36! 
  8 Menzies, Jason               Lafayette             10:28.50! 
  9 Puckett *, Colin             Maggie Walke          11:00.36  
 10 Canoy, Ryan                  Bruton                11:05.72  
 11 Lanoue, Ryan                 Norfolk Coll          11:10.09  
 12 Miller, Nate                 Norfolk Coll          11:14.38  
 13 Langley, Amory               Bishop Sulli          11:14.65  
 14 Paris, Michael               Norfolk Acad          11:15.59  
 15 Sanford, Bradly              Northumberla          11:33.48  
 16 Simms, Dallas                Broadwater A          12:13.60  
 17 Simms, Cody                  Broadwater A          12:15.68  
 18 Pitchford, Riley             Bishop Sulli          12:18.56  
 19 Kenney, Alex                 Walsingham A          12:37.25  
 20 Brause, Daniel               Walsingham A          13:02.82  
 21 Stracener, Andrew            Norfolk Coll          13:35.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 15.80                                                          
   A State Q: ! 16.07                                                          
 Meet Record: M 14.50  2001        Steve McDounough, Benedictine               
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sonnek, Michael              Lafayette                17.38   2 
  2 Kinney, Christian            Lafayette                18.46   2 
  3 Fant, Chris                  Bishop Sulli             18.80   2 
  4 Arias, Jason                 Norfolk Acad             19.29   2 
  5 Kiniry, Liam                 Walsingham A             19.37   2 
  6 Holmes, Trenton              Greenbrier C             19.58   1 
  7 Tan, Kevin                   Norfolk Acad             20.25   1 
  8 Godwin, Joe                  Norfolk Coll             23.29   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 40.98                                                          
   A State Q: ! 42.56                                                          
 Meet Record: M 39.37  2002        Onrea Jones, Bruton HS                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fant, Chris                  Bishop Sulli             42.26!  3 
  2 Hooks, Aaron                 Lafayette                42.42!  3 
  3 Kinney, Christian            Lafayette                43.86   3 
  4 Sonnek, Michael              Lafayette                43.95   3 
  5 Arias, Jason                 Norfolk Acad             44.76   3 
  6 Lewis, Brendan               Tabb                     44.78   1 
  7 Moliterno *, Matthew         Maggie Walke             45.31   3 
  8 Lee, Jordan                  Northumberla             45.70   2 
  9 McLain, Brandon              Hampton Chri             47.74   2 
 10 Tomlin *, John               Maggie Walke             47.77   2 
 11 Hornbuckle, Chris            Norfolk Acad             49.58   1 
 12 Kiniry, Liam                 Walsingham A             49.65   2 
 13 Mendez, Alex                 Tabb                     50.55   2 
 14 Holmes, Trenton              Greenbrier C             51.05   2 
 15 Howe, Benjamin               Tabb                     51.76   1 
 16 Tan, Kevin                   Norfolk Acad             52.70   2 
 17 Godwin, Joe                  Norfolk Coll             54.16   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 44.01                                                          
   A State Q: ! 45.22                                                          
 Meet Record: M 43.30  1985        , Tabb HS                                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, CNU         
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                             45.39   2 
  2 Bishop Sullivan                                       46.87   1 
  3 Norfolk Academy                                       47.37   2 
  4 Norfolk Christian                                     47.85   2 
  5 Maggie Walker                                         49.44   2 
  5 Greenbrier Christian Academy                          49.44   1 
  7 Walsingham Academy                                    49.46   1 
  8 Hampton Christian                                     49.81   2 
 -- Bruton                                                  DNF   2 
 -- Atlantic Shores Christian                               DNF   2 
 -- Tabb                                                     DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 3:28.09                                                        
   A State Q: ! 3:39.53                                                        
 Meet Record: M 3:25.11  2002        , Tabb HS                                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                           3:40.67   2 
  2 Maggie Walker                                       3:54.25   2 
  3 Norfolk Collegiate                                  3:58.25   1 
  4 Norfolk Academy                                     4:04.56   2 
  5 Walsingham Academy                                  4:04.66   1 
  6 Hampton Christian                                   4:11.10   2 
  7 Broadwater Academy                                  4:16.57   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 8:17.60                                                        
 Meet Record: M 8:17.96  4/2/2010    Jamestown, Jamestown                      
                         D Moniak, A Green, G Schlickenmeyer, G McLaughlin 
  Pomoco Rec: P 7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                           8:22.77  
  2 Maggie Walker                                       8:39.91  
  3 Norfolk Collegiate                                  8:48.19  
  4 Norfolk Academy                                     8:57.95  
  5 Walsingham Academy                                  9:54.22  
  6 Broadwater Academy                                 10:14.84  
  7 Greenbrier Christian Academy                       11:04.92  
 
Boys High Jump HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @    6-03                                                        
   A State Q: !    6-00                                                        
 Meet Record: M    6-08  2001        Bruce Jones, Bruton HS                    
  Pomoco Rec: P 7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, Unattached - CNU Alum       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Pat                  Bishop Sulli           6-02.00! 
  2 Kinney, Christian            Lafayette              5-08.00  
  2 Hamilton *, Dylan            Maggie Walke           5-08.00  
  4 Brown, Corey                 Walsingham A           5-06.00  
 -- Woodhouse, Ian               Norfolk Coll                NH  
 -- Mackey, Calvin               Norfolk Acad                NH  
 -- Godwin, Joe                  Norfolk Coll                NH  
 -- Wallace, Ian                 Tabb                        NH  
 -- Taylor, Hayden               Tabb                        NH  
 -- Poller, Brandon              Lafayette                   NH  
 -- Sonnek, Michael              Lafayette                   NH  
 -- McLain, Brandon              Hampton Chri                NH  
 -- Wyatt *, Philip              Maggie Walke                NH  
 -- Arias, Jason                 Norfolk Acad                NH  
 -- Mason *, Matthew             Maggie Walke                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 12-00                                                          
 Meet Record: M 15-00  2004        Will Byrd, Norfolk Academy                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 16-06  1998        Bradley Hicks, Methodist College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moliterno *, Matthew         Maggie Walke          12-00.00@ 
  2 Tomlin *, John               Maggie Walke          11-06.00  
  3 Pearce *, Cole               Maggie Walke          10-06.00  
  4 Faison, Brandon              Denbigh Baptist      J10-06.00  
  5 Arias, Jason                 Norfolk Acad          10-00.00  
  6 Kunka *, Brennan             Maggie Walke         J10-00.00  
  7 Tupper, Devin                Norfolk Coll           9-06.00  
  7 Pittman, Matthew             Maggie Walke           9-06.00  
  9 Fogg, Wesley                 Norfolk Acad          J9-06.00  
 10 Braeutigam, Jacob            Lafayette              9-00.00  
 -- Nava, Alejandro              Lafayette                   NH  
 -- Cramer, Jaxon                Norfolk Acad                NH  
 -- Lewis, Brendan               Tabb                        NH  
 
Boys Long Jump HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 21-01.50                                                       
   A State Q: ! 21-02.50                                                       
 Meet Record: M 22-06.25  2000        Chad Williamson, Benedictine             
  Pomoco Rec: P    24-11  1997        Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Brandon               Lafayette             20-02.50  
  2 Smith, Thomas                Lafayette             19-04.50  
  3 Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Acad          18-11.50  
  4 Losty, Garrett               Lafayette             18-04.50  
  5 Kim, Taylor                  Walsingham A          17-10.50  
  6 Frazier, Scott               Bruton                17-08.50  
  7 Newton, Nick                 Greenbrier C          17-02.50  
  8 Hinton, Forrest              Greenbrier C          16-11.50  
  9 Lewis, Aaron                 Northumberla          16-03.50  
  9 Brown, Corey                 Walsingham A          16-03.50  
 11 Taylor, Hayden               Tabb                  15-09.00  
 12 Chapman, John                Hampton Chri          15-06.25  
 13 Walls, Mervin                Hampton Chri          15-03.50  
 14 Riopel, Michael              Broadwater A          15-00.25  
 15 Richardson, Preston          Broadwater A          14-03.50  
 16 Dadez, Thomas                Tabb                  14-01.00  
 17 Wallace, Ian                 Tabb                  13-06.50  
 -- Godwin, Joe                  Norfolk Coll              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @    43-11                                                       
   A State Q: ! 42-09.25                                                       
 Meet Record: M 46-00.50  2005        Dakari Taylor-Watson, Lafayette HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P    49-01  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Thomas                Lafayette             40-05.50  
  2 Hinton, Forrest              Greenbrier C          38-11.25  
  3 Jones, Brandon               Lafayette             38-08.50  
  4 Sonnek, Michael              Lafayette             37-08.00  
  5 Frazier, Scott               Bruton                37-03.00  
  6 Boyce, Darrell               Norfolk Acad          36-06.00  
  7 Brown, Corey                 Walsingham A          36-05.50  
  8 Kunka *, Brennan             Maggie Walke          35-08.00  
  9 Taylor, Hayden               Tabb                  34-11.50  
 10 Kim, Taylor                  Walsingham A          34-09.00  
 -- Dadez, Thomas                Tabb                        ND  
 -- Mason *, Matthew             Maggie Walke              FOUL  
 -- Walton, Silas                Tabb                      FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 49-01.25                                                       
   A State Q: !    47-07                                                       
 Meet Record: M    56-01  2006        Trevor Bray, Greenbrier Christian        
  Pomoco Rec: P 57-01.50  4/1/1998    Ralph Bell, Great Bridge HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Joseph               Tabb                  43-06.50  
  2 Peterson, Daryl              Northumberla          42-01.75  
  3 Smith, Thomas                Lafayette             41-06.25  
  4 Capers, William              Lafayette             38-11.50  
  5 Walker, Johnny               Tabb                  38-08.50  
  6 Garavito *, Juan             Maggie Walke          38-02.75  
  7 Richardson, Preston          Broadwater A          38-02.25  
  8 Strautz, David               Broadwater A          38-00.25  
  9 Robertson, Patrick           Norfolk Acad          37-10.25  
 10 Morton *, Andrew             Maggie Walke          35-07.75  
 11 Bedenbaugh *, Matthew        Maggie Walke          34-09.25  
 12 Rose, Jacob                  Tabb                  34-06.00  
 13 Ransom, Josh                 Bruton                34-04.00  
 14 Possich, Jacob               Greenbrier C          32-06.00  
 15 Kindley, Ray                 Lafayette             32-04.00  
 16 Diggs, Sam                   Northumberla          31-01.00  
 17 Gavin, Arrington             Norfolk Chri          29-09.50  
 18 Fritz, Robert                Broadwater A          29-06.75  
 19 Shern, Sam                   Norfolk Acad          28-09.50  
 20 VannVleet, Cody              Greenbrier C          23-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 140-01                                                         
   A State Q: ! 134-10                                                         
 Meet Record: M 150-02  2001        Jarnell Peet, Northumberland HS            
  Pomoco Rec: P 167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bedenbaugh *, Matthew        Maggie Walke            120-10  
  2 Walker, Johnny               Tabb                    119-09  
  3 Peterson, Daryl              Northumberla            115-03  
  4 Richardson, Preston          Broadwater A            114-04  
  5 Robertson, Patrick           Norfolk Acad            111-06  
  6 Abbate, Max                  Bishop Sulli            103-07  
  7 Morton *, Andrew             Maggie Walke            102-10  
  8 Garner, Carter               Bishop Sulli            102-06  
  9 Nelson, Joseph               Tabb                    101-10  
 10 Capers, William              Lafayette               101-06  
 11 Jones, John                  Northumberla            100-06  
 12 Beska, Josh                  Lafayette                99-03  
 13 Paige, Marcus                Lafayette                97-11  
 14 Garavito *, Juan             Maggie Walke             93-09  
 15 Lopez, Daniel                Tabb                     84-11  
 16 Fritz, Robert                Broadwater A             79-11  
 17 Possich, Jacob               Greenbrier C             76-08  
 18 Strautz, David               Broadwater A             75-04  
 19 Diggs, Sam                   Northumberla             74-00  
 20 Shern, Sam                   Norfolk Acad             73-11  
 21 VannVleet, Cody              Greenbrier C             49-08  
 
              Women - HS Blue - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Phoebus                    107        2) Grassfield                 71   
    3) Great Valley                60        4) Tallwood                   51.25
    5) Centreville                 48        6) Granby                     36   
    7) Bethel High School          32.75     8) Kings Fork                 31   
    8) Gloucester                  31       10) Kellam                     24   
   11) Currituck County            20.25    12) Hickory                    19.25
   13) Deep Creek                  18.50    14) Hampton                    18   
   15) Atlee                       15       15) Heritage (Newport News)    15   
   17) Meadowbrook                 13       17) Kempsville                 13   
   19) Menchville                   8                                           
 
              Women - HS Silver - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maggie Walker              124        2) Saint Catherine s         100   
    3) Norfolk Academy             87        4) Lafayette                  78   
    5) Tabb                        61        6) New Kent                   56   
    7) Bruton                      38        8) Northumberland             24   
    9) Bishop Sullivan             20       10) Grafton High School        18   
   11) Walsingham Academy          16       12) Greenbrier Christian Acad  13   
   13) Norfolk Christian           11       14) Norfolk Collegiate          3   
   15) Broadwater Academy           2                                           
 
                Men - HS Blue - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grassfield                  78        2) Hampton                    54.25
    3) New Kent                    50        4) Oscar Smith                48   
    5) Tallwood                    47.75     6) Western Branch             39.50
    7) Phoebus                     31        8) Archbishop Curley High Sc  30.50
    9) Great Valley                30       10) Booker T. Washington       26   
   11) Centreville                 25       12) Atlee                      24   
   13) Granby                      22       14) Kempsville                 19   
   15) Great Bridge                18       16) York                       16   
   17) Bethel High School          15       18) Currituck County           14.75
   19) Kellam                      13       20) Heritage (Newport News)    10   
   21) Denbigh                      9       21) Green Run                   9   
   23) Kings Fork                   6.50    24) Hickory                     6   
   25) Maury                        5.75                                        
 
              Men - HS Silver - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lafayette                  197        2) Maggie Walker             113   
    3) Norfolk Academy             65        4) Bishop Sullivan            46   
    5) Northumberland              32        6) Walsingham Academy         29   
    6) Tabb                        29        8) Bruton                     27   
    9) Greenbrier Christian Acade  21.50    10) Broadwater Academy         20   
   11) Norfolk Collegiate          17.50    12) Grafton High School        16   
   13) Norfolk Christian           15       14) Martinsville                8   
   15) Atlantic Shores Christian    6       16) Denbigh Baptist Christian   5   
   17) Hampton Christian            4                                           


 
 
Post as: 
History for CNU Captains Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 113 1    
2014 1 162 1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1