Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 6th to Apr 7th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

CNU Captains Classic

 

2012 Results - CNU Captains Classic

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 7th 2012, 7:06pm
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 06:42 PM
         CNU's 28th Annual HS Captain's Classic - 4/6/2012 to 4/7/2012         
                   Pomoco Stadium, Christopher Newport Univ.                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 East Straight
 AAA State Q: # 12.44                                                          
 Meet Record: M 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork               12.59   6 
  2 Seward, Justice              Salem (Virgi             12.76   6 
  3 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield               12.78   6 
  4 Cuffee, Anise                Bethel                   12.79   6 
  5 Glenn, kyra                  Ocean Lakes              12.83   5 
  6 Dantzler, Skylar             Wilson (3)               13.02   6 
  7 Vonner, Alexia               Kempsville H             13.02   4 
  8 Harris, Morgan               Manchester H             13.04   5 
  9 Wilson, Christal             Grassfield               13.24   4 
 10 Hankins, Jasmine             Tallwood                 13.25   6 
 11 Burgess, Carol               Great Valley             13.28   5 
 12 Hicks *, Brittany            Glen Allen H             13.37   3 
 13 Payne, Theresa               Wilson (3)               13.37   4 
 14 Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri             13.41   6 
 15 Garland, Sierra              Manchester H             13.42   4 
 16 Morris, Sidra                Manchester H             13.42   5 
 17 Ellis, Almoni                Grassfield               13.43   3 
 18 Lee, Nydezsa                 Kempsville H             13.44   3 
 19 Grosso, Maddie               Ocean Lakes              13.46   5 
 20 Gallashaw, Quasia            Granby                   13.54   3 
 21 Nathan, Violet               Maury High S             13.57   3 
 22 Williams, Tenen              Western Bran             13.58   1 
 23 Butler, Destiny              Kempsville H             13.62   4 
 24 Hardy, Patra                 Maury High S             13.76   1 
 25 Adkins*, Brittany            Henrico                  13.79   5 
 26 Mills, Shakirra              Bethel                   13.80   2 
 27 Green, Audree                Ocean Lakes              13.84   5 
 28 Reigel, Dottie               Wilson (3)               13.91   4 
 29 Sawyer, Melanie              Salem (Virgi             14.00   2 
 30 Wilkins, Aja                 Churchland               14.04   4 
 31 Darden, Janay                Western Bran             14.05   1 
 32 Johnson, Jasmine             Tallwood                 14.10   2 
 33 Roberts, Diamond             Salem (Virgi             14.21   2 
 34 Johnson, Mashayla            Churchland               14.21   2 
 35 Vinson, Tiara                Maury High S             14.28   2 
 36 Smithers, Courtney           Glen Allen H             14.61   2 
 37 Neal, Tia                    Tallwood                 14.64   1 
 38 Sykes, Jazmine               Phoebus                  14.93   1 
 39 Sealy, Dominique             Phoebus                  14.96   2 
 40 Jones, Colleen               Tri-Valley               16.32   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 25.47                                                          
 Meet Record: M 24.25  2004        Francena McCrofy, Bethel HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cuffee, Anise                Bethel                   25.16#  7 
  2 Wright, Andrea               Indian River             25.19#  7 
  3 Seward, Justice              Salem (Virgi             25.29#  7 
  4 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield               25.43#  7 
  5 McClain, Mia                 Nansemond Ri             25.77   7 
  6 Dantzler, Skylar             Wilson (3)               25.79   6 
  7 Cary*, Sholanda              Henrico                  26.32   6 
  8 Anderson, Imoni              Glen Allen H             26.52   6 
  9 Wilson, Christal             Grassfield               26.57   6 
 10 Vonner, Alexia               Kempsville H             26.91   5 
 11 Burgess, Carol               Great Valley             26.94   5 
 12 Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri             27.00   4 
 13 Hicks *, Brittany            Glen Allen H             27.06   6 
 14 Scott*, Mackenzie            Hanover                  27.11   4 
 15 King, Kennedy                Phoebus                  27.27   6 
 16 Washington, Twanika          Phoebus                  27.28   6 
 17 Ridley, Kamani               Western Bran             27.30   2 
 18 Cooper, Clarissa             Ocean Lakes              27.43   4 
 19 Gallashaw, Quasia            Granby                   27.51   4 
 20 Lee, Nydezsa                 Kempsville H             27.56   3 
 21 Bivens, Maya                 Granby                   27.58   5 
 22 Jones, Mashea                Churchland               27.63   5 
 23 Butler, Destiny              Kempsville H             27.68   4 
 24 Murden, Kiana                Granby                   27.71   5 
 25 Patterson, Markelle          Nansemond Ri             27.75   4 
 26 Payne, Theresa               Wilson (3)               27.91   5 
 27 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus                  27.97   1 
 28 White, Sheila                Salem (Virgi             27.97   4 
 29 Reigel, Dottie               Wilson (3)               28.05   3 
 30 Thomas, Latisha              Henrico                  28.13   3 
 31 Shaw, Sydney                 Tallwood                 28.18   3 
 32 Garland, Sierra              Manchester H             28.28   2 
 33 Little, Irielle              Western Bran             28.45   6 
 34 Baldwin, Keeajah             Tallwood                 28.53   2 
 35 Greffrath, Katelynn          Tri-Valley               28.74   3 
 36 Owens, Shyail                Churchland               29.02   1 
 37 Smithers, Courtney           Glen Allen H             29.27   2 
 38 Carter, Melanie              Hickory High             29.58   2 
 39 Oluwole, Adetoun             Western Bran             29.75   5 
 40 Johnson, Mashayla            Churchland               29.82   1 
 41 Whitfield, Curtisha          Kings Fork               30.14   2 
 42 Grace, Richardson            Salem (Virgi             30.23   1 
 43 Robinson, Katina             Kings Fork               30.93   1 
 44 Brooks, Alexandria           Tri-Valley               31.29   1 
 45 Malmberg, Kaylin             Manchester H             31.62   2 
 46 Reynolds, Ali                Tri-Valley               32.81   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 57.77                                                          
 Meet Record: M 54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saunders, Sha'Keela          Nansemond Ri             56.58#  7 
  2 Ewing, Jessica               Tallwood                 57.32#  7 
  3 Moore, Maya                  Bethel                   58.78   7 
  4 White, Ebony                 Indian River             58.81   7 
  5 Anderson, Imoni              Glen Allen H             59.51   7 
  6 Wright, Andrea               Indian River             59.66   7 
  7 Middleton, Kieaira           Nansemond Ri           1:00.64   7 
  8 Burgess, Carol               Great Valley           1:01.38   5 
  9 Bivens, Maya                 Granby                 1:01.40   6 
 10 Pierce, Katia                Phoebus                1:01.75   5 
 11 McFadden*, Amari             Henrico                1:01.90   6 
 12 Greenle, Ashley              Bethel                 1:01.97   7 
 13 Reynolds, Taeyana            Salem (Virgi           1:02.25   4 
 14 Washington, Twanika          Phoebus                1:02.34   6 
 15 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne           1:02.51   6 
 16 Cary*, Sholanda              Henrico                1:02.55   6 
 17 Kemp, Jayde                  Western Bran           1:02.64   5 
 18 Patterson, Markelle          Nansemond Ri           1:02.84   5 
 19 Murden, Kiana                Granby                 1:03.40   6 
 20 King, Kennedy                Phoebus                1:03.62   5 
 21 Bell, Charlie                Henrico                1:03.78   4 
 22 Carter, Kiesha               Kempsville H           1:04.16   1 
 23 Isaac, Analysa               Salem (Virgi           1:05.14   5 
 24 Perry, Dya'mond              Tallwood               1:05.16   5 
 25 Bunting, Jessica             Kempsville H           1:06.46   4 
 26 Green, Xandria               Tallwood               1:06.64   4 
 27 Malmberg, Kaylin             Manchester H           1:06.88   3 
 28 Owens, Shyail                Churchland             1:07.03   1 
 29 Graves, Cynithia             Maury High S           1:07.89   3 
 30 Carter, Melanie              Hickory High           1:08.12   3 
 31 Semp, Sarah                  Western Bran           1:08.25   4 
 32 Ricks, Prescious             Granby                 1:08.35   3 
 33 Jackson, Makala              Western Bran           1:08.66   4 
 34 Mahon, Amanda                Wilson (3)             1:09.02   2 
 35 Brooks, Alexandria           Tri-Valley             1:09.60   3 
 36 Smith, Casey                 Kempsville H           1:09.62   1 
 37 Devaughan, Laelle            Heritage (Ne           1:09.66   4 
 38 Mack, Lashaunda              Manchester H           1:13.99   3 
 39 Graham, Danielle             Tri-Valley             1:14.44   2 
 40 McCutchen, Alexis            Churchland             1:15.00   1 
 41 Swain, Atiya                 Maury High S           1:17.48   2 
 42 McCutchen, Leah              Churchland             1:19.89   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 2:17.62                                                        
 Meet Record: M 2:14.67  4/1/2011    Amanda Smith, Grassfield                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Ebony                 Indian River           2:25.74  
  2 Walker, Adrian               Manchester H           2:27.08  
  3 Park, Nicole                 Ocean Lakes            2:27.64  
  4 Mendes, Dominique            Western Bran           2:27.73  
  5 Shenk, Samantha              Great Valley           2:28.35  
  6 Jackson, Ashante             Phoebus                2:30.94  
  7 Wolterding, Denaya           Hickory High           2:31.43  
  8 Taylor, Abbie                Manchester H           2:32.99  
  9 Owens, Rebecca               Wilson (3)             2:33.08  
 10 Lott, Jasmine                Bethel                 2:33.90  
 11 Morgan, Sierra               Bethel                 2:34.10  
 12 Dudek, Alexis                Western Bran           2:35.54  
 13 Cullen, Amanda               Grassfield             2:36.60  
 14 Gilliam, Jacqueline          Phoebus                2:37.57  
 15 Bender, Autumn               Tri-Valley             2:37.98  
 16 Gaunt*, Rachel               Hanover                2:38.40  
 17 Vanhooijdonk, Rene           Hickory High           2:38.61  
 18 Gillette, Brooke             Tri-Valley             2:39.08  
 19 Ray, Sarah                   Manchester H           2:40.01  
 20 Oliphant, Alyssa             Nansemond Ri           2:40.58  
 21 Evans, Charmagne             Nansemond Ri           2:40.63  
 22 Peters, Tori                 Wilson (3)             2:41.86  
 23 Schroeder, Monica            Grassfield             2:42.04  
 24 Brown, Kayla                 Churchland             2:42.65  
 25 Harris, Tamia                Churchland             2:44.70  
 26 Lewis, Sydney                Glen Allen H           2:44.70  
 27 Westry, Cierra               Tallwood               2:45.82  
 28 Roane, Brianna               Glen Allen H           2:46.15  
 29 Janek, Madison               Nansemond Ri           2:46.19  
 30 Bonner, Bria                 Granby                 2:49.81  
 31 Kimberly, Caitlyn            Tallwood               2:50.18  
 32 Rehm, Olivia                 Tri-Valley             2:50.96  
 33 McFadden*, Amani             Henrico                2:53.45  
 34 Armistead, Kami              Tallwood               2:57.51  
 35 Lord, Sam                    Ocean Lakes            3:01.37  
 36 Wheeles, Grace               Grassfield             3:04.26  
 37 Matais, Katherine            Western Bran           3:18.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 Heats 1&2 will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
 AAA State Q: # 5:08.28                                                        
 Meet Record: M 4:57.40  2003        Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Hannah                 Grassfield             5:20.92  
  2 Cunniffe, Carolyn            Grassfield             5:26.10  
  3 Hutton, Elizabeth            Manchester H           5:27.19  
  4 Bender, Autumn               Tri-Valley             5:30.51  
  5 Park, Samantha               Ocean Lakes            5:30.72  
  6 Justice, Alexandra           Western Bran           5:31.04  
  7 Owens, Rebecca               Wilson (3)             5:36.07  
  8 Wade, Sarah                  Great Bridge           5:36.73  
  9 Dyke, Emily                  Manchester H           5:37.80  
 10 Gaunt*, Rachel               Hanover                5:38.26  
 11 Hatton, Kanitra              Churchland             5:40.56  
 12 Place, Olivia                Wilson (3)             5:40.70  
 13 Akright, Brianna             Manchester H           5:41.73  
 14 Jackson, Ashante             Phoebus                5:41.77  
 15 Murphy, Morgan               Hickory High           5:42.92  
 16 Magnant, Allison             Ocean Lakes            5:46.45  
 17 Cote, Rachel                 Ocean Lakes            5:47.77  
 18 Matais, Katherine            Western Bran           5:51.07  
 19 Carrington, Mia              Tallwood               5:53.04  
 20 Robins, Anna                 Gloucester             5:57.70  
 21 Young, Kayla                 Bethel                 5:58.91  
 22 Gillette, Brooke             Tri-Valley             5:59.53  
 23 Gilliam, Jacqueline          Phoebus                6:00.24  
 24 Zadrazil, Juliette           Western Bran           6:00.54  
 25 Sitison *, Rachel            Glen Allen H           6:03.35  
 26 Rehm, Olivia                 Tri-Valley             6:04.51  
 27 Mcnally, Lauren              Grassfield             6:10.27  
 28 Myer, Lauren                 Wilson (3)             6:14.64  
 29 Rohler, Kelsie               Tallwood               6:15.13  
 30 Ragle, Nina                  Tallwood               6:16.17  
 31 Baker, Tar'Shalia            Churchland             6:17.18  
 32 Crippen, Sierra              Bethel                 6:18.07  
 33 Scoyoc, Jessica Van          Glen Allen H           6:41.91  
 34 Parker, Savannah             Kempsville H           6:42.56  
 35 Jones, Breanna               Churchland             7:08.25  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 Heat 1 will run Friday evening (combined with Silver)
 AAA State Q: # 11:17.10                                                       
 Meet Record: M 10:59.00  2001        Kristyn Shiring, North Stafford HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cunniffe, Carolyn            Grassfield            11:38.72  
  2 Harbison, Samantha           Great Valley          11:41.97  
  3 Gray, Hannah                 Grassfield            11:49.49  
  4 Akright, Brianna             Manchester H          12:03.41  
  5 Freedman, Jessica            Hickory High          12:04.99  
  6 Hutton, Elizabeth            Manchester H          12:06.38  
  7 Dister, Megan                Maury High S          12:14.66  
  8 Place, Olivia                Wilson (3)            12:16.08  
  9 Robins, Anna                 Gloucester            12:30.18  
 10 Derrick, Sarah               Ocean Lakes           12:33.26  
 11 Brunke, Taylor               Ocean Lakes           13:10.80  
 12 Ragle, Nina                  Tallwood              13:38.41  
 13 Lee, Madison                 Ocean Lakes           13:42.73  
 14 Rohler, Kelsie               Tallwood              13:43.10  
 15 Mahaffey, Krysten            Kempsville H          13:54.03  
 16 Psuik, Bailey                Glen Allen H          13:54.92  
 17 Naughton *, Abby             Glen Allen H          17:02.48  
 18 Jernigan, Ciera              Churchland            18:00.14  
 19 Jenkins, Myriah              Churchland            18:11.92  
 20 Mitchell, Ashlee             Churchland            18:25.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 West Straight
 AAA State Q: # 15.28                                                          
 Meet Record: M 14.58  1993        Latasha Colander, Manor HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  1998        Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                  14.60#  5 
  2 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                  15.06#  5 
  3 Scott*, Mackenzie            Hanover                  15.50   5 
  4 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge             15.62   5 
  5 Miller, Emily                Wilson (3)               16.58   5 
  6 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester H             16.74   4 
  7 Gundran, Jada                Tallwood                 16.82   5 
  8 Elliott, Donae'              Churchland               17.26   4 
  9 Richards, Sierra             Manchester H             17.74   3 
 10 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus                  17.77   4 
 11 Kinney *, Sadie              Glen Allen H             17.90   3 
 12 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby                   18.01   4 
 13 Shulterbrandt, Siana         Tallwood                 18.05   3 
 14 Rodgers, Maya                Churchland               18.27   3 
 15 Coletrane, Alexis            Western Bran             18.40   1 
 16 Tingley, Vicky               Tri-Valley               18.46   3 
 17 Reynolds, Ali                Tri-Valley               18.50   2 
 18 Sykes, Jazmine               Phoebus                  18.91   3 
 19 France, Jasmine              Western Bran             18.97   1 
 20 Rennison, Brittany           Tri-Valley               19.33   3 
 21 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory High             19.54   2 
 22 Daniels, Brehanna            Salem (Virgi             19.89   5 
 23 Famimiko, Bianca             Manchester H             20.31   4 
 24 Shepard, Brianna             Churchland               20.37   1 
 25 Whitfield, Curtisha          Kings Fork               20.54   2 
 26 Revis, Nina                  Western Bran             20.60   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 46.10                                                          
 Meet Record: M 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boddie, Vamonie              Phoebus                  44.36#  6 
  2 Brown, Carolyn               Phoebus                  45.76#  6 
  3 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge             46.18   6 
  4 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                  46.39   6 
  5 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                  47.23   6 
  6 Draper, Margaret             Tallwood                 47.70   6 
  7 Daniels, Brehanna            Salem (Virgi             48.43   5 
  8 Wilson, Charity              Grassfield               48.78   5 
  9 Hill, Danielle               Kings Fork               49.11   3 
 10 Miller, Emily                Wilson (3)               49.32   4 
 11 Vines, Khadijah              Bethel                   49.53   4 
 12 Elliott, Donae'              Churchland               50.08   6 
 13 Spady, Roneka                Kings Fork               50.69   4 
 14 Ricks, Courtney              Kings Fork               50.77   4 
 15 Sampson, Chrystine           Ocean Lakes              51.00   6 
 16 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby                   51.32   5 
 17 Clark, Rachel                Tallwood                 51.54   3 
 18 Rennison, Brittany           Tri-Valley               51.75   4 
 19 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester H             51.91   5 
 20 Hill, Bria                   Churchland               52.07   5 
 21 Famimiko, Bianca             Manchester H             53.01   4 
 22 Adkins*, Brittany            Henrico                  54.13   4 
 23 McCullough, Symone           Salem (Virgi             54.15   2 
 24 Hilliard, Tashonta           Western Bran             54.43   2 
 25 Kinney *, Sadie              Glen Allen H             54.64   2 
 26 Rodgers, Kiana               Western Bran             54.93   4 
 27 Shulterbrandt, Siana         Tallwood                 54.94   3 
 28 Reynolds, Ali                Tri-Valley               55.04   2 
 29 Richards, Sierra             Manchester H             55.07   2 
 30 Tingley, Vicky               Tri-Valley               55.52   3 
 31 Smith, Casey                 Kempsville H             55.75   2 
 32 Williams, Marjani            Grassfield               57.17   3 
 33 Brumfield, Daidrina          Western Bran             57.37   2 
 34 Satterwhite, Tiffani         Granby                   57.44   1 
 35 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory High             58.08   2 
 36 Jones, Lakiah                Granby                   58.60   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 48.92                                                          
 Meet Record: M 46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch, Western Bran                
                       T Ellick, S Williams, K Tyson, T Taylor           
  Pomoco Rec: P 47.26  2003        , Christopher Newport Univ                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Branch High School                            47.45#  2 
  2 Nansemond River                                       48.59#  2 
     1) McClain, Mia                    2) Saunders, Sha'Keela            
     3) Rashid, Malika                  4) Middleton, Kieaira             
  3 Phoebus                                               48.72#  2 
     1) Boddie, Vamonie                 2) Brown, Carolyn                 
     3) Pierce, Katia                   4) Vaughan, Jazmine               
  4 Norview                                               49.55   2 
  5 Kings Fork                                            49.79   2 
  6 Manchester High School                                50.26   1 
     1) Harris, Morgan                  2) Doldron, Solange               
     3) Clark, Sydney                   4) Scott, Jonniece                
  7 Ocean Lakes                                           50.64   1 
  8 Tallwood                                              51.15   2 
     1) Hankins, Jasmine                2) Gundran, Jada                  
     3) Johnson, Jasmine                4) Baldwin, Keeajah               
  9 Kempsville High School                                51.28   2 
     1) Lee, Nydezsa                    2) Vonner, Alexia                 
     3) Butler, Destiny                 4) woodhouse, degayla             
 10 Salem (Virginia Beach)                                51.89   2 
     1) Daniels, Brehanna               2) White, Sheila                  
     3) Iverson, Presious               4) Sawyer, Melanie                
 11 Churchland                                            52.18   1 
     1) Wilkins, Aja                    2) Jones, Mashea                  
     3) Elliott, Donae'                 4) Waters, Khaliyah               
 12 Wilson (3)                                            52.24   1 
     1) Dantzler, Skylar                2) Miller, Emily                  
     3) Payne, Theresa                  4) Antoine, Tiara                 
 13 Maury High School                                     53.82   1 
     1) Lewis, Adrian                   2) Hardy, Patra                   
     3) Nathan, Violet                  4) Vinson, Tiara                  
 14 Tri-Valley                                            54.82   1 
     1) Tingley, Vicky                  2) Greffrath, Katelynn            
     3) Smith, Sabrena                  4) Rennison, Brittany             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 4:00.11                                                        
 Meet Record: M 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grassfield                                          3:58.82#  3 
     1) Wilson, Christal                2) Wilson, Charity                
     3) Perry, Brittnee                 4) Ellis, Almoni                  
  2 Western Branch High School                          4:00.06#  3 
  3 Bethel                                              4:01.52   3 
  4 Norview                                             4:03.14   3 
  5 Phoebus                                             4:05.87   3 
     1) Boddie, Vamonie                 2) Brown, Carolyn                 
     3) Pierce, Katia                   4) Washington, Twanika            
  6 Tallwood                                            4:11.69   2 
     1) Ewing, Jessica                  2) Gundran, Jada                  
     3) Szeligowski, Taylor             4) Perry, Dya'mond                
  7 Granby                                              4:13.01   3 
     1) Turner, Ra'Dysha                2) Murden, Kiana                  
     3) Bivens, Maya                    4) Gallashaw, Quasia              
  8 Kings Fork                                          4:14.18   2 
  9 Churchland                                          4:18.64   2 
     1) Dolson, Shanice                 2) Jones, Mashea                  
     3) Hatton, Kanitra                 4) Harris, Tamia                  
 10 Salem (Virginia Beach)                              4:21.56   3 
     1) Seward, Justice                 2) Isaac, Analysa                 
     3) White, Sheila                   4) Iverson, Presious              
 11 Ocean Lakes                                         4:27.49   1 
 12 Wilson (3)                                          4:30.47   2 
     1) Dantzler, Skylar                2) Mahon, Amanda                  
     3) Owens, Rebecca                  4) Payne, Theresa                 
 13 Kempsville High School                              4:30.85   1 
     1) Bunting, Jessica                2) Smith, Casey                   
     3) Coore, Sabria                   4) Carter, Kiesha                 
 14 Tri-Valley                                          4:35.02   1 
     1) Brooks, Alexandria              2) Smith, Sabrena                 
     3) Rennison, Brittany              4) Bender, Autumn                 
 -- Maury High School                                        DQ   1  1st leg ran out of l
     1) Hall, Victoria                  2) Graves, Cynithia               
     3) Hopkins, Monique                4) Vinson, Tiara                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 9:33.98                                                        
 Meet Record: M 9:29.10  2003        , Kellam HS                               
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:29.10  4/5/2003    , Kellam HS                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manchester High School                              9:59.74  
     1) Walker, Adrian                  2) Dyke, Emily                    
     3) Ray, Sarah                      4) Taylor, Abbie                  
  2 Western Branch High School                         10:04.11  
  3 Bethel                                             10:19.01  
  4 Hickory High School                                10:21.99  
     1) Murphy, Morgan                  2) Vanhooijdonk, Rene             
     3) Wolterding, Denaya              4) Freedman, Jessica              
  5 Wilson (3)                                         10:29.75  
     1) Peters, Tori                    2) Mahon, Amanda                  
     3) Owens, Rebecca                  4) Place, Olivia                  
  6 Churchland                                         10:54.30  
     1) Dolson, Shanice                 2) Hatton, Kanitra                
     3) Baker, Tar'Shalia               4) Harris, Tamia                  
  7 Nansemond River                                    11:01.02  
     1) Evans, Charmagne                2) Oliphant, Alyssa               
     3) Paul, Lauren                    4) Janek, Madison                 
  8 Tallwood                                           11:18.77  
     1) Mantzouranis, Krystina          2) Carrington, Mia                
     3) Szeligowski, Taylor             4) Westry, Cierra                 
  9 Kempsville High School                             11:56.58  
     1) Mann, Caitlynn                  2) Miller, Whitley                
     3) Smith, Casey                    4) Healy, Georgia                 
 
Girls High Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Opening Heights:  Pit #1 = 4-2; Pit #2 = 4-6
 Blue & Silver jump together
 AAA State Q: #    5-03                                                        
 Meet Record: M    5-06  2006        Mia Aghaji, Matoca HS                     
  Pomoco Rec: P 5-07.50  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner, Evan                 Gloucester             5-02.00  
  2 Rossi, Nicole                Ocean Lakes            5-00.00  
  2 Miller, Emily                Wilson (3)             5-00.00  
  4 Saunders, Sha'Keela          Nansemond Ri           4-10.00  
  5 Brown, Carolyn               Phoebus               J4-10.00  
  6 Greffrath, Katelynn          Tri-Valley            J4-10.00  
  7 Thomas, Jayme                Bethel                 4-08.00  
  7 Scheese, Taylor              Wilson (3)             4-08.00  
  7 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory High           4-08.00  
 10 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby                J4-08.00  
 11 Green, Audree                Ocean Lakes           J4-08.00  
 12 Elliott, Donae'              Churchland             4-06.00  
 12 Hutton, Elizabeth            Manchester H           4-06.00  
 14 Shulterbrandt, Siana         Tallwood              J4-06.00  
 14 Shaw, Sydney                 Tallwood              J4-06.00  
 14 Vinson, Tiara                Maury High S          J4-06.00  
 14 Dolson, Shanice              Churchland            J4-06.00  
 18 Perry, Dya'mond              Tallwood               4-04.00  
 19 Ricks, Prescious             Granby                J4-04.00  
 20 Spady, Roneka                Kings Fork             4-02.00  
 20 Ricks, Courtney              Kings Fork             4-02.00  
 -- Revis, Nina                  Western Bran                NH  
 -- Wilson, Jadai                Western Bran                NH  
 -- Sykes, Jazmine               Phoebus                     NH  
 -- Jackson, Ashante             Phoebus                     NH  
 -- Famimiko, Bianca             Manchester H                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault HS Blue
================================================================
 Opening Height:  6-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 AAA State Q: #    10-03                                                       
 Meet Record: M    12-00  4/1/2011    Cameron Overstreet *, Atlee              
  Pomoco Rec: P 12-11.50  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamm, Shelby                 Jamestown             10-00.00  
  2 Eley, Crystal                Western Bran           9-00.00  
  3 Myles, Te'Shaibrah           Kings Fork             8-06.00  
  4 Szeligowski, Taylor          Tallwood              J8-06.00  
  5 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory High          J8-06.00  
  6 Rich, Cassandra              Grassfield            J8-06.00  
  7 Whitfield, Curtisha          Kings Fork             8-00.00  
  8 Ortiz, Laura                 Nansemond Ri           7-06.00  
  9 Neal, Tia                    Tallwood              J7-06.00  
 10 Alexander, Alexis            Grassfield             7-00.00  
 10 Borgia, Samantha             Kempsville H           7-00.00  
 12 Tingley, Vicky               Tri-Valley             6-06.00  
 13 Bingingham, Hunter           Kempsville H           6-00.00  
 -- Yanvary, Amanda              Kempsville H              FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 15-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 AAA State Q: #    17-08                                                       
 Meet Record: M    19-09  2001        Amy Seward, Salem HS                     
  Pomoco Rec: P 19-11.25  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Kennedy                Phoebus               17-07.00  
  2 Thomas, Jayme                Bethel                17-03.00  
  2 Harris, Morgan               Manchester H          17-03.00  
  4 Dantzler, Skylar             Wilson (3)            16-04.50  
  5 Vonner, Alexia               Kempsville H          16-03.00  
  6 McClain, Mia                 Nansemond Ri          16-00.50  
  7 Clarke, Shanice              Manchester H          15-07.00  
  8 Draper, Margaret             Tallwood              15-06.00  
  9 Doldron, Solange             Manchester H          15-05.00  
 10 Butler, Destiny              Kempsville H          15-04.50  
 11 Brown, Carolyn               Phoebus               15-03.00  
 12 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus               14-10.00  
 13 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield            14-09.25  
 14 Harris, Tova                 Matoaca High          14-08.50  
 15 Gundran, Jada                Tallwood              14-04.00  
 16 Rodgers, Maya                Churchland            14-01.50  
 17 Grosso, Maddie               Ocean Lakes           14-01.00  
 18 Farrior*, Alexis             Matoaca High          13-06.50  
 19 Perry, Dya'mond              Tallwood              13-04.50  
 20 Cameron, Jade                Salem (Virgi          13-00.50  
 21 Wilkins, Aja                 Churchland            12-09.50  
 22 Miasia, Mustafa              Salem (Virgi          11-05.50  
 23 Waters, Khaliyah             Churchland            10-09.50  
 24 Kinney *, Sadie              Glen Allen H           8-08.00  
 -- Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork                FOUL  
 -- Robinson, Katina             Kings Fork                FOUL  
 -- Darden, Janay                Western Bran              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  30-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 AAA State Q: # 36-11                                                          
 Meet Record: M 39-09  2002        Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 41-05  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Draper, Margaret             Tallwood              35-03.00  
  2 Jones, Mashea                Churchland            35-02.00  
  3 Thomas, Jayme                Bethel                34-10.00  
  4 Gundran, Jada                Tallwood              33-06.00  
  5 Coles, Ashley                Western Bran          33-02.00  
  6 Morgan, Sierra               Bethel                33-01.00  
  7 King, Kennedy                Phoebus               33-00.00  
  8 Doldron, Solange             Manchester H          32-11.00  
  9 Scott*, Mackenzie            Hanover               32-05.00  
 10 Clarke, Shanice              Manchester H          31-07.00  
 11 Johnson, Jasmine             Tallwood              31-01.00  
 12 Coletrane, Alexis            Western Bran          31-00.00  
 13 Anderson, Imoni              Glen Allen H          30-10.00  
 14 Dolson, Shanice              Churchland            30-09.50  
 15 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus               29-06.50  
 16 Rodgers, Kiana               Western Bran          28-00.00  
 17 Reynolds, Ali                Tri-Valley            27-07.00  
 18 Shepard, Brianna             Churchland            27-06.00  
 19 Washington, Twanika          Phoebus               26-11.00  
 -- Kinney *, Sadie              Glen Allen H              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  28-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 AAA State Q: #    37-02                                                       
 Meet Record: M    45-06  2002        Lindsay Neuberger, Cox HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.50  2004        Angela Bertholdt, unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howell, Kiara                Grassfield            47-01.00M 
  2 Rashid, Zakiya               Nansemond Ri          39-05.00# 
  3 Parker, Davoni               Henrico               33-03.00  
  4 Gentry, Julianne             Kempsville H          32-06.50  
  5 Banks*, Arrianna             Henrico               31-08.50  
  6 Morris, Sidra                Manchester H          31-06.00  
  7 Cosby *, Lauren              Glen Allen H          30-04.00  
  8 Wilson, Victoria             Grassfield            30-02.00  
  8 Innis, Erica                 Churchland            30-02.00  
 10 Spicer, Ronesia              Churchland            30-00.50  
 11 Smenda, Aurielle             Kings Fork            29-05.00  
 11 Barrow, Katrice              Heritage (Ne          29-05.00  
 13 Hinson, Hannah               Kings Fork            28-02.00  
 14 Jones, Colleen               Tri-Valley            28-00.25  
 15 Dawkins, Brittany            Manchester H          26-03.00  
 16 Rhue, Krista                 Kempsville H          25-01.00  
 17 Williams, Lakisha            Western Bran          25-00.25  
 18 Brumfield, Daidrina          Western Bran          24-05.00  
 19 Chamorro, Jennifer           Granby                23-10.50  
 20 Mencher, Maria               Kempsville H          23-09.00  
 21 Cutler, Rose                 Churchland            23-04.00  
 22 Jarvis, Raven                Bethel                23-00.75  
 23 Clark, Rachel                Tallwood              23-00.50  
 24 Oluwole, Adetoun             Western Bran          21-03.00  
 25 Evans, Charmagne             Nansemond Ri          20-11.75  
 26 Taft, Tamika                 Phoebus               19-11.50  
 27 Murphy, Fatima               Tallwood              18-04.25  
 28 Artis, Jasmine               Phoebus               17-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  75-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 AAA State Q: # 110-00                                                         
 Meet Record: M 138-03  1997        Missy Banks, Norcom HS                     
  Pomoco Rec: P 166-02  1998        Amy Brown, unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howell, Kiara                Grassfield              141-07M 
  2 Rashid, Zakiya               Nansemond Ri            128-06# 
  3 Barrow, Katrice              Heritage (Ne            108-02  
  4 Naugle, Mikaela              Wilson (3)              101-03  
  5 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne            101-01  
  6 Gentry, Julianne             Kempsville H             99-11  
  7 Banks*, Arrianna             Henrico                  91-11  
  8 Spicer, Ronesia              Churchland               89-06  
  9 Morris, Sidra                Manchester H             89-01  
 10 Parker, Davoni               Henrico                  86-02  
 11 Williams, Lakisha            Western Bran             82-03  
 12 Chamorro, Jennifer           Granby                   81-00  
 13 Murphy, Fatima               Tallwood                 75-10  
 14 Dawkins, Brittany            Manchester H             69-08  
 15 Jones, Colleen               Tri-Valley               67-05  
 16 Miles, Ashlei                Tallwood                 66-01  
 17 Mencher, Maria               Kempsville H             63-09  
 18 Psuik, Bailey                Glen Allen H             62-05  
 19 Hill, Bria                   Churchland               61-10  
 20 Smenda, Aurielle             Kings Fork               61-03  
 21 Clark, Rachel                Tallwood                 59-07  
 22 Cosby *, Lauren              Glen Allen H             57-09  
 23 Parker, Kitten               Kempsville H             57-02  
 24 Williams, Alexa              Manchester H             55-03  
 25 Wilson, Victoria             Grassfield               54-03  
 26 Briggs, Zoe                  Western Bran             53-05  
 27 Cutler, Rose                 Churchland               50-08  
 28 Smithers, Courtney           Glen Allen H             47-09  
 29 Hinson, Hannah               Kings Fork               47-06  
 30 Taft, Tamika                 Phoebus                  46-10  
 31 Jarvis, Raven                Bethel                   46-07  
 32 Marchetti, Alex              Western Bran             39-02  
 33 Artis, Jasmine               Phoebus                  32-08  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
 East Straight
  AA State Q: @ 12.96                                                          
   A State Q: ! 12.92                                                          
 Meet Record: M 12.20  1985        Lisa Dillard, Tabb HS                       
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Krista              Lafayette                12.65!  3 
  2 Goodlet, Adrianne            New Kent                 12.87!  3 
  3 Walker, Naomi                Smithfield               12.90!  3 
  4 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette                13.38   3 
  5 Hill, Dasha                  Bruton                   13.41   3 
  6 Lennon, Tiffany              Smithfield               13.43   3 
  7 Jones, Alexis                Lafayette                13.77   3 
  8 Black, Kayla                 Hampton Chri             13.83   2 
  9 Whitworth, Hannah            Saint Cather             14.09   3 
 10 Watkins, Brynna              New Kent                 14.29   1 
 11 Blount, Kaylin               Saint Cather             14.46   2 
 12 Washington, Raven            New Kent                 14.54   2 
 13 DeModna, Angel               Walsingham A             14.55   1 
 14 Verghis, Sara                Saint Cather             14.57   2 
 15 Araujo *, Maria              Maggie Walke             14.67   2 
 16 Shelton, Alexis              Norfolk Coll             14.71   1 
 17 Goodpasture, Eliza           Maggie Walke             14.86   1 
 18 Jordan *, Kia                Maggie Walke             14.98   1 
 19 Atkins, Dionna               Smithfield               15.15   1 
 20 Barnett, Alyssa              Norfolk Coll             15.19   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 26.25                                                          
   A State Q: ! 26.91                                                          
 Meet Record: M 25.62  1999        Kiamesha Otey, New Kent HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Krista              Lafayette                24.97M  4 
  2 Walker, Naomi                Smithfield               25.60M  4 
  3 Goodlet, Adrianne            New Kent                 26.01@  4 
  4 Hill, Dasha                  Bruton                   26.82!  4 
  5 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette                26.85!  4 
  6 Reid, Susanna                Saint Cather             27.93   3 
  7 Copeman, Kayla               Bruton                   27.93   4 
  8 McNamara, Makenzie           New Kent                 28.08   3 
  9 Jones, Alexis                Lafayette                28.12   4 
 10 Whitworth, Hannah            Saint Cather             28.14   4 
 11 Black, Kayla                 Hampton Chri             28.34   3 
 12 Jackson, Maya                Saint Cather             28.92   3 
 13 Ramirez, Madelaine           Smithfield               28.95   3 
 14 Crews, Kasey                 New Kent                 29.64   2 
 15 Thompson, Alexis             Bruton                   30.16   3 
 16 Goodpasture, Eliza           Maggie Walke             30.85   2 
 17 Ward, Semora                 Hampton Chri             30.92   2 
 18 Miles *, Jillian             Maggie Walke             31.22   3 
 19 Fuller, Christel             Hampton Chri             31.28   2 
 20 Jordan *, Kia                Maggie Walke             31.34   2 
 21 Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier C             31.36   3 
 22 Adams, Kiva                  Norfolk Coll             31.53   2 
 23 Barnett, Alyssa              Norfolk Coll             31.75   1 
 24 Davis, Savana                Broadwater A             32.42   1 
 25 Boatman, Rivera              Norfolk Coll             33.47   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @   59.88                                                        
   A State Q: ! 1:02.51                                                        
 Meet Record: M   58.59  1995        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude                
  Pomoco Rec: P   54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moseley, Keeilah             Saint Cather           1:02.31!  4 
  2 Kerr, Laura                  Saint Cather           1:02.54   4 
  3 Uvodich, Heidi               Bruton                 1:03.69   4 
  4 Askew, Lauren                York                   1:04.53   3 
  5 Ellett, Anne Maxwell         Saint Cather           1:04.71   4 
  6 Ramirez, Madelaine           Smithfield             1:05.60   1 
  7 Black, Kayla                 Hampton Chri           1:06.59   3 
  8 Smith, Shona                 Bruton                 1:06.90   4 
  9 Shifflett, Piper             Maggie Walke           1:07.07   3 
 10 Jordan, Jamilla              Smithfield             1:07.09   3 
 11 Jones, Daysa                 New Kent               1:07.70   3 
 12 DeModna, Angel               Walsingham A           1:08.08   2 
 13 Hooks, Adriana               Lafayette              1:08.54   4 
 14 Crone, Erica                 New Kent               1:08.82   1 
 15 Anderson, Kaitlyn            Lafayette              1:08.82   4 
 16 Conte, Lucy                  Maggie Walke           1:09.90   2 
 17 Gipson, Kirsten              New Kent               1:11.70   2 
 18 Fuller, Christel             Hampton Chri           1:11.81   2 
 19 Ward, Semora                 Hampton Chri           1:12.65   3 
 20 Miles *, Jillian             Maggie Walke           1:13.58   3 
 21 Davis, Savana                Broadwater A           1:15.55   2 
 22 Dykes, Ashley                Greenbrier C           1:17.21   2 
 23 Finney, Rachel               Broadwater A           1:26.87   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 2:22.54                                                        
   A State Q: ! 2:32.36                                                        
 Meet Record: M 2:17.73  4/2/2010    Anna Spiers, Maggie Walke                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Heidi              Lafayette              2:27.00! 
  2 Haynes, Barrett              Saint Cather           2:29.89! 
  3 Shannon, Carley              Bruton                 2:30.51! 
  4 Lull *, Jessica              Maggie Walke           2:31.99! 
  5 Ardiff *, Lindsay            Maggie Walke           2:32.49  
  6 O'Hagan, Annabel             Saint Cather           2:34.43  
  7 Bland, Mollie                Lafayette              2:41.60  
  8 Jordan, Jamilla              Smithfield             2:45.24  
  9 Turner, Megan                New Kent               2:46.24  
 10 Lewis, Kristin               Broadwater A           2:50.24  
 11 Dimeler, Sara                Smithfield             2:55.24  
 12 Dykes, Ashley                Greenbrier C           3:00.24  
 13 Sturgis, Rachel              Broadwater A           3:01.24  
 14 Harris, Lauren               Greenbrier C           3:05.24  
 15 Kinder, Miranda              New Kent               3:06.24  
 16 Adrienne, Hernandez          Bruton                 3:29.24  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
 Heat 1 will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
  AA State Q: @ 5:18.45                                                        
   A State Q: ! 5:38.57                                                        
 Meet Record: M 5:16.81  4/1/2011    Heidi Peterson, Lafayette                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cody, Michaela               Bruton                 5:17.02@ 
  2 Parrish, Libby               Saint Cather           5:17.58@ 
  3 Lull *, Jessica              Maggie Walke           5:22.77! 
  4 Spruill, Liz                 Saint Cather           5:28.07! 
  5 Ackerly, Randall             Saint Cather           5:29.06! 
  6 Eudailey, Becca              New Kent               5:32.81! 
  7 Shannon, Carley              Bruton                 5:35.09! 
  8 Morelli, Joanna              Walsingham A           5:45.38  
  9 Tunnell, Lexie               Trinity Epis           5:48.18  
 10 Phillips, Meagan             Broadwater A           5:48.68  
 11 Walker, Mckenzie             Trinity Epis           5:51.20  
 12 Clements, Cassidy            York                   5:54.01  
 13 Hoatson, Tanya               Lafayette              6:08.59  
 14 Bell, Elizabeth              Trinity Epis           6:09.69  
 15 Jordan, Jamilla              Smithfield             6:11.87  
 16 Edwards, Sora                York                   6:19.52  
 17 Davis, M                     Lafayette              6:28.91  
 18 Dimeler, Sara                Smithfield             6:31.86  
 19 Sturgis, Rachel              Broadwater A           6:35.78  
 20 Finney, Rachel               Broadwater A           7:10.59  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
 Heat 1 will run Friday evening (combined with Blue)
  AA State Q: @ 11:32.35                                                       
   A State Q: ! 12:47.06                                                       
 Meet Record: M 11:16.51  4/1/2011    Daisy Banta *, Maggie Walke              
  Pomoco Rec: P 10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eudailey, Becca              New Kent              11:44.95! 
  2 Morelli, Joanna              Walsingham A          12:22.01! 
  3 Lickers, Lindsay             Maggie Walke          12:31.93! 
  4 O'Hagan, Rosemary            Saint Cather          12:38.24! 
  5 Hoatson, Tanya               Lafayette             13:48.93  
  6 Gellings, Kelly              New Kent              14:35.99  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===================================================================
 West Straight
  AA State Q: @ 16.24                                                          
   A State Q: ! 17.44                                                          
 Meet Record: M 15.20  1992        Kelly Ross, Caroline County HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  1998        Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Lauren                Smithfield               17.04!  2 
  2 Cross, Charlotte             Saint Cather             17.65   2 
  3 Holzhauser, Danielle         New Kent                 18.05   2 
  4 Miller, Bri                  Saint Cather             18.70   1 
  5 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C             19.02   2 
  6 Washington, Maddy            New Kent                 19.14   2 
  7 Sessoms, Jessica             Lafayette                19.44   2 
  8 Swann, Denisha               Lafayette                19.59   2 
  9 Schluszas, Victoria          Lafayette                19.79   2 
 10 Cole, Abby                   Bruton                   20.37   1 
 11 Mao, Viviane                 Maggie Walke             20.41   1 
 12 Meighan, Kayleigh            Maggie Walke             21.03   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 47.74                                                          
   A State Q: ! 50.49                                                          
 Meet Record: M 45.74  1994        Ta Bingham, Collegiate                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allison, Deborah             Lafayette                49.76!  3 
  2 Holzhauser, Danielle         New Kent                 52.52   3 
  3 Miller, Bri                  Saint Cather             53.12   3 
  4 Sessoms, Jessica             Lafayette                53.67   3 
  5 Washington, Maddy            New Kent                 54.48   2 
  6 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C             54.55   2 
  7 Buckner, Mary                Lafayette                55.50   3 
  8 Cross, Charlotte             Saint Cather             55.56   3 
  9 Cole, Abby                   Bruton                   56.64   2 
 10 Meighan, Kayleigh            Maggie Walke             58.54   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 50.99                                                          
   A State Q: ! 52.76                                                          
 Meet Record: M 51.14  2006        , Tabb HS                                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 47.26  2003        , Christopher Newport Univ                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smithfield                                            51.29! 
     1) Lennon, Tiffany                 2) Gardiner, Nahjah               
     3) Walker, Naomi                   4) Ramsey, Brandi                 
  2 New Kent                                              51.75! 
     1) McNamara, Makenzie              2) Goodlet, Adrianne              
     3) Hosey, Asia                     4) Watkins, Brynna                
  3 Bruton                                                52.58! 
     1) Copeman, Kayla                  2) Hill, Dasha                    
     3) Everrette, Taylor               4) Doucet, Jade                   
  4 Lafayette                                             53.75  
     1) Sessoms, Jessica                2) Swann, Denisha                 
     3) Jones, Desiree                  4) Jones, Alexis                  
  5 Saint Catherine s                                     54.34  
     1) Verghis, Sara                   2) Whitworth, Hannah              
     3) Jackson, Maya                   4) Blount, Kaylin                 
  6 Maggie Walker                                         57.25  
     1) Jordan *, Kia                   2) Araujo *, Maria                
     3) Pollard, Kate                   4) Abbey *, Emily                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 4:10.49                                                        
   A State Q: ! 4:25.74                                                        
 Meet Record: M 4:04.89  2000        , Lafayette HS                            
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                           4:08.83@ 
     1) Peterson, Heidi                 2) Ferrell, Krista                
     3) Allison, Deborah                4) Jones, Megan                   
  2 Saint Catherine s                                   4:11.00! 
     1) Haynes, Barrett                 2) Kerr, Laura                    
     3) Jackson, Maya                   4) Moseley, Keeilah               
  3 Bruton                                              4:23.01! 
     1) Uvodich, Heidi                  2) Cody, Michaela                 
     3) Smith, Shona                    4) Everrette, Taylor              
  4 Smithfield                                          4:32.19  
     1) Jones, Lauren                   2) Lennon, Tiffany                
     3) Gardiner, Nahjah                4) Ramirez, Madelaine             
  5 Maggie Walker                                       4:36.57  
     1) Ardiff *, Lindsay               2) Lull *, Jessica                
     3) Duimstra *, Nicole              4) Conte, Lucy                    
  6 New Kent                                            4:45.96  
     1) Holzhauser, Danielle            2) Gipson, Kirsten                
     3) Crews, Kasey                    4) Jones, Daysa                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 10:01.55                                                       
 Meet Record: M  9:47.82  4/2/2010    Maggie Walker, Maggie Walke              
                          C Schick, A Spiers, L Paul, M Swart               
  Pomoco Rec: P  9:29.10  4/5/2003    , Kellam HS                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Walker                                      10:29.14  
     1) Ardiff *, Lindsay               2) Rose *, Caroline               
     3) Galton *, Rachel                4) Lull *, Jessica                
  2 Lafayette                                          10:42.59  
     1) Peterson, Heidi                 2) Bland, Mollie                  
     3) Luera, Tori                     4) Anderson, Kaitlyn              
 
Girls High Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Opening Heights:  Pit #1 = 4-2; Pit #2 = 4-6
 Blue & Silver jump together
  AA State Q: @    5-02                                                        
   A State Q: !    5-00                                                        
 Meet Record: M    5-06  2001        Amy Hundley, Lafayette HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 5-07.50  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cross, Charlotte             Saint Cather           4-08.00  
  2 Kerr, Laura                  Saint Cather          J4-08.00  
  3 Allison, Deborah             Lafayette              4-04.00  
  3 Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier C           4-04.00  
  5 Mao, Viviane                 Maggie Walke          J4-04.00  
  6 Morin, Jacqueleen            Smithfield             4-02.00  
 -- Ramirez, Madelaine           Smithfield                  NH  
 -- Lewis, Kristin               Broadwater A                NH  
 -- Watkins, Brynna              New Kent                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault HS Silver
================================================================
 Opening Height: 6-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
  AA State Q: @     8-09                                                       
 Meet Record: M    10-00  4/1/2011    Rebecca Karp, Norfolk Acad               
  Pomoco Rec: P 12-11.50  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Daysa                 New Kent               8-06.00  
  2 Graumlich, Lizzie            Saint Cather           8-00.00  
  3 Tomczak, Katheryn            Lafayette              7-06.00  
  4 Stevens, Taylor              New Kent               7-00.00  
  5 Shifflett, Piper             Maggie Walke          J7-00.00  
  6 Verive, Jessie               Lafayette              6-06.00  
  7 Meighan, Kayleigh            Maggie Walke           6-00.00  
  8 Schluszas, Victoria          Lafayette             J6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  AA State Q: @ 16-10.25                                                       
   A State Q: ! 15-10.25                                                       
 Meet Record: M 19-02.50  1996        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude               
  Pomoco Rec: P 19-11.25  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette             16-03.00! 
  2 Hill, Dasha                  Bruton                15-10.00  
  3 Miller, Bri                  Saint Cather          15-09.00  
  4 Goodlet, Adrianne            New Kent              15-06.50  
  5 Walker, Naomi                Smithfield            15-05.50  
  6 Kerr, Laura                  Saint Cather          15-04.00  
  7 Watkins, Brynna              New Kent              15-00.50  
  8 Patrick, Gaby                York                  14-03.00  
  9 Lewis, Kristin               Broadwater A          13-10.50  
 10 Swann, Denisha               Lafayette             13-04.50  
 11 Copeman, Kayla               Bruton                13-03.00  
 12 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C          13-02.00  
 12 Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier C          13-02.00  
 14 Atkins, Dionna               Smithfield            11-09.50  
 15 Dykes, Ashley                Greenbrier C          10-08.00  
 16 Davis, Savana                Broadwater A          10-06.50  
 17 Spencer, Rachel              Broadwater A           8-10.50  
 -- Jones, Alexis                Lafayette                 FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  AA State Q: @ 35-07.25                                                       
   A State Q: ! 32-11.75                                                       
 Meet Record: M    37-06  1998        Candace Lee, Appomattox HS               
  Pomoco Rec: P    41-05  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison, Deborah             Lafayette             34-08.00! 
  2 Miller, Bri                  Saint Cather          34-07.50! 
  3 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette             33-04.50! 
  4 Cross, Charlotte             Saint Cather          31-06.00  
  5 McNamara, Makenzie           New Kent              31-04.00  
  6 Walker, Naomi                Smithfield           J31-04.00  
  7 Patrick, Gaby                York                  29-10.00  
  8 Watkins, Brynna              New Kent              28-11.00  
  9 Lewis, Kristin               Broadwater A          28-08.00  
 10 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C          27-09.50  
 11 Murray, Maya                 New Kent              25-03.50  
 12 Edwards, Sora                York                  25-00.50  
 -- Spencer, Rachel              Broadwater A              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  AA State Q: @ 36-04.75                                                       
   A State Q: ! 34-02.50                                                       
 Meet Record: M    38-06  1993        Stephanie Robinson, Appomattox HS        
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.50  2004        Angela Bertholdt, unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Rakeisha              Smithfield            26-11.50  
  2 Mathis, Anna                 New Kent              25-11.00  
  3 Jordan, Jackie               Smithfield            25-04.75  
  4 Ward, Brooke                 New Kent              24-07.00  
  5 Heard, Elizabeth             Hampton Chri          23-08.00  
  6 Ward, Rachel                 Hampton Chri          23-07.00  
  7 Northcott, Jessica           York                  23-04.50  
  8 Bassett, Kailynn             Lafayette             22-07.00  
  8 Mason, Kara                  Maggie Walke          22-07.00  
 10 Winston, Ta'racya            New Kent              22-03.00  
 11 Davis, Savana                Broadwater A          21-11.00  
 12 Holloway, Najah              Smithfield            21-08.50  
 13 Spencer, Rachel              Broadwater A          19-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  AA State Q: @ 108-08                                                         
   A State Q: ! 100-11                                                         
 Meet Record: M 120-09  1997        Natasha Burnette, Bruton HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 166-02  1998        Amy Brown, unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Rakeisha              Smithfield               92-04  
  2 Ward, Semora                 Hampton Chri             78-01  
  3 Winston, Ta'racya            New Kent                 77-06  
  4 Mathis, Anna                 New Kent                 77-01  
  5 Jordan, Jackie               Smithfield               76-11  
  6 Northcott, Jessica           York                     73-01  
  7 Holloway, Najah              Smithfield               71-08  
  8 Blake, Makayla               Lafayette                64-09  
  9 Ward, Rachel                 Hampton Chri             63-05  
 10 Stevens, Taylor              New Kent                 62-07  
 11 Mason, Kara                  Maggie Walke             59-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 East Straight
 AAA State Q: # 11.14                                                          
 Meet Record: M 10.54  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bates*, Jamarian             Matoaca High             11.35  10 
  2 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield               11.37   9 
  3 Harris, Lawrence             Granby                   11.42  10 
  4 Robinson, Byron              Western Bran             11.50   6 
  5 Keith, Austin                Matoaca High             11.58  10 
  6 Whitaker, Larry              Kempsville H             11.59  10 
  7 Bruno, Joseph                Wilson (3)               11.61   9 
  8 Smith, Mychael               Salem (Virgi             11.63   7 
  9 Torres, Dominique            Grassfield               11.63   8 
 10 McKenzie, Tyler              Grassfield               11.64   6 
 11 Burgess, Max                 Great Valley             11.66   7 
 12 Hunt, Robert                 Hickory High             11.69   9 
 13 Lewis, Jason                 Ocean Lakes              11.70  10 
 14 Fulford, Sidney              Granby                   11.71  10 
 15 Wickes, Fred                 Ocean Lakes              11.72   8 
 16 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood                 11.78   7 
 17 McClease, Deshawn            Oscar Smith              11.80   6 
 18 Arneaud, Trevor              Hampton                  11.85   9 
 19 Tyler, Tyshon                Phoebus                  11.86   5 
 20 Anderson, Benjamine          Henrico                  11.86   1 
 20 Daniels, Brehon              Salem (Virgi             11.86   8 
 22 Parker, Storm                New Kent                 11.87   8 
 23 Knox, Aaron                  Kempsville H             11.88   9 
 24 Stallings, Derrick           Heritage (Ne             11.92   9 
 25 Brown, Colten                Salem (Virgi             11.93   9 
 26 Bailey, Alec                 Matoaca High             11.99   6 
 27 German, Lyndon               Hanover                  12.02   7 
 28 McKenelly, Rashard           Western Bran             12.02   7 
 29 Brown, Mike                  Great Valley             12.04   5 
 30 Brandon, Travon              Ocean Lakes              12.08   5 
 31 Cox, Tre'len                 Nansemond Ri             12.09   4 
 32 Guy, Christopher             Kempsville H             12.10   7 
 33 Halsey, Sean                 Hickory High             12.15   5 
 34 Harvey, JaTuan               Manchester H             12.19   3 
 35 Williams, Arkell             Petersburg               12.20   6 
 36 Moss, Ej                     Glen Allen H             12.26   4 
 37 Wise, Tyree                  Granby                   12.26  10 
 38 Tierney, Brendan             Tri-Valley               12.28   6 
 39 Smith, Marcus                Oscar Smith              12.29   3 
 40 Gregory, DeAnte              Hickory High             12.33   4 
 41 Lockhart, Chris              Wilson (3)               12.38   6 
 42 Grant, Deonte                Western Bran             12.40   3 
 43 Doss, Mike                   Maury High S             12.41  10 
 44 Melton*, Chris               Hanover                  12.43   2 
 45 Sherffield, Trejon           Petersburg               12.50   3 
 46 Barclift Jr., Russell        Maury High S             12.50   7 
 47 Tyler, Tayjuan               Phoebus                  12.60   6 
 48 Wilson, Joseph               York                     12.61   5 
 49 Sanders, Samuel              Manchester H             12.61   3 
 50 Weston, Ty'Quan              Kings Fork               12.64   1 
 51 Sheppard, Malcolm            Nansemond Ri             12.65   2 
 52 Dantzler, Steve              Wilson (3)               12.67   5 
 53 Gilchrist, Monty             Kings Fork               12.76   2 
 54 Lewis, Dean                  Glen Allen H             12.88   2 
 55 Morton, Eugene               Tri-Valley               12.93   2 
 56 Ja'Jaun, Walker              Kings Fork               13.29   1 
 57 Christian, Tim               Manchester H             17.69   3 
 -- Street, Markice              Petersburg                  FS   8 
 -- Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes                 FS   8 
 -- Thomas, Henri                Western Branch J        X11.73   4 
 -- Ricks, Terrence              Western Branch J        X11.78   4 
 -- Arjoon, Stephan              Western Branch J        X11.79   4 
 -- Shepard, Donte               Western Branch J        X12.09   4 
 -- Bailey, Shaquan              Western Branch J        X13.54   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 22.50                                                          
 Meet Record: M 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cherry, Michael              Oscar Smith              22.05#  9 
  2 Mcbride, Dominique           Bethel                   22.60   8 
  3 Hunt, Robert                 Hickory High             22.80   9 
  4 Harris, Lawrence             Granby                   22.81   9 
  5 Keith, Austin                Matoaca High             22.90   9 
  6 Overby, James                Phoebus                  22.93   9 
  7 Street, Markice              Petersburg               22.96   7 
  8 Garrett, Quantelius          Nansemond Ri             23.01   1 
  9 Bruno, Joseph                Wilson (3)               23.01   8 
 10 Green, Darius                Hampton                  23.21   9 
 11 Green, Kyle                  Nansemond Ri             23.23   9 
 12 Carr, Jaylen                 Salem (Virgi             23.23   6 
 13 Whitaker, Larry              Kempsville H             23.26   9 
 14 McKenzie, Tyler              Grassfield               23.36   8 
 15 Smith, Mychael               Salem (Virgi             23.38   7 
 16 Arneaud, Trevor              Hampton                  23.50   8 
 17 Feaster, Kimdrick            Salem (Virgi             23.62   6 
 18 Roberts, Brandon             Nansemond Ri             23.64   1 
 19 Lewis, Jason                 Ocean Lakes              23.66   5 
 20 Boothe, Tyrique              Western Bran             23.67   2 
 21 Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes              23.67   8 
 22 Dunn, Chase                  New Kent                 23.69   6 
 23 Mitchell, Chase              Grassfield               23.73   5 
 24 German, Lyndon               Hanover                  23.73   4 
 25 Burgess, Max                 Great Valley             23.76   8 
 26 Walter, David                Kempsville H             23.78   7 
 27 Rayford, Malique             Tallwood                 23.82   7 
 28 McClease, Deshawn            Oscar Smith              23.82   6 
 29 Wickes, Fred                 Ocean Lakes              23.83   7 
 30 Stallings, Derrick           Heritage (Ne             23.90   5 
 31 Champion, Joshua             Manchester H             23.94   4 
 32 Hargrove, Larry              Glen Allen H             23.97   2 
 33 Halsey, Sean                 Hickory High             23.99   3 
 34 Robinson, Coy                New Kent                 24.00   4 
 35 Lock, Kevin                  Great Valley             24.11   6 
 36 Samuelson, Andrew            Hickory High             24.22   3 
 37 Tyler, Tayjuan               Phoebus                  24.25   3 
 38 Andrews, Michael             Kempsville H             24.32   5 
 39 Brown, Mike                  Great Valley             24.44   5 
 40 Brandon, Travon              Ocean Lakes              24.47   7 
 41 Copeland Jr., Calvin         Grassfield               24.56   6 
 42 Wise, Tyree                  Granby                   24.63   8 
 43 Moss, Ej                     Glen Allen H             24.74   4 
 44 Sherffield, Trejon           Petersburg               24.75   3 
 45 Melton*, Chris               Hanover                  24.83   4 
 46 Freeman, Akil                Kings Fork               25.03   1 
 47 Jones, Marlow                Petersburg               25.11   2 
 48 Corey, Nick                  Western Bran             25.21   2 
 49 Malone, Andrew               Tri-Valley               25.30   4 
 50 Lollis, Jarred               Maury High S             25.39   3 
 51 Council, Jac'Que             Kings Fork               25.55   2 
 52 Turlington, Kamyri           Tallwood                 25.89   2 
 53 Dantzler, Steve              Wilson (3)               26.08   5 
 54 Yusician, Jonathan           Western Bran             26.14   2 
 55 Brathwaith, Myles            Manchester H             26.19   3 
 56 Bender, Nathaniel            Tri-Valley               28.71   1 
 -- Johnson, Darrell             Kings Fork                  DQ   1  out of lane
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 50.37                                                          
 Meet Record: M 48.19  2008        Javell Bullard, Bethel HS                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooks, Jimmy                Wilson (3)               49.00#  9 
  2 Cheseman, Kebari             Bethel                   50.08#  9 
  3 Brown, Josh                  Ocean Lakes              50.31#  9 
  4 Flemming, Derrian            Bethel                   50.83   9 
  5 Poore, Jesse                 Wilson (3)               50.87   8 
  6 May, Kentrail                Nansemond Ri             50.99   9 
  7 Snipes, Robert               Maury High S             51.14   8 
  8 Collins, Xavier              Oscar Smith              51.62   6 
  9 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield               51.68   9 
 10 Jolley, Marik                Tallwood                 51.68   8 
 11 Smith, Paris                 Grassfield               51.72   8 
 12 Chappell, Montae             Petersburg               51.73   6 
 13 Dunn, Chase                  New Kent                 51.75   8 
 14 Richardson, Tony             Ocean Lakes              51.80   9 
 15 Green, Darius                Hampton                  51.84   9 
 16 Gould, Andrew                Kings Fork               51.97   8 
 17 Guerrier *, Javon            Glen Allen H             52.07   7 
 18 Glover, Mondryl              Western Bran             52.13   5 
 19 Gunther*, Samuel             Matoaca High             52.14   8 
 20 Walter, David                Kempsville H             52.24   6 
 21 Robinson, Coy                New Kent                 52.82   7 
 22 Guerrier, Davon              Glen Allen H             53.09   2 
 23 Donald, Bre-on               Western Bran             53.11   6 
 24 Seymore, Josh                Matoaca High             53.21   6 
 25 Church, Christopher          Tallwood                 53.24   7 
 26 Faulks, Richaun              Granby                   53.32   7 
 27 Smith, Brandon               Ocean Lakes              53.51   5 
 28 Johnson, Dominique           Hampton                  53.54   3 
 29 Cahill, Tristen              Oscar Smith              53.91   5 
 30 Champion, Joshua             Manchester H             53.99   4 
 31 Samuelson, Andrew            Hickory High             54.00   4 
 32 Callaghan, Yeshai            Granby                   54.55   7 
 33 Hockaday, Ryan               New Kent                 54.59   3 
 34 James, Julius                Nansemond Ri             54.81   1 
 35 Godfrey, Rodney              Granby                   54.88   7 
 36 Robinson, Javon              Nansemond Ri             55.23   5 
 37 Hamilton, Josiah             Grassfield               55.42   2 
 38 Werner, Andrew               Western Bran             55.63   7 
 39 Moore, Dequan                Hampton                  55.86   3 
 40 Daniel, Sean                 Matoaca High             56.26   3 
 41 Dantzler, Steve              Wilson (3)               56.30   4 
 42 Tyler, Tayjuan               Phoebus                  56.59   2 
 43 Livingston, Justin           Manchester H             56.64   6 
 44 Charles, Denis               Tallwood                 56.67   5 
 45 Woolsey, Aidan               Tri-Valley               56.97   2 
 46 Kelly, Jameson               Kings Fork               57.36   3 
 47 Jones, Ryan                  Manchester H             58.20   3 
 48 Swinton, Charles             Oscar Smith              58.78   2 
 49 Weintraub, Justin            Tri-Valley               59.65   2 
 50 Huff, Maurice                Kings Fork             1:00.50   1 
 51 Boyes, Hauk                  Tri-Valley             1:00.90   1 
 -- Robinson, Tyson              Western Branch J        X52.12   6 
 -- Ringo, Darnell Evan          Western Branch J        X52.66   6 
 -- Ellis, Eric                  Western Branch J        X53.93   5 
 -- Charity, Bruce               Western Branch J        X54.41   3 
 -- Marriner, Josh               Western Branch J        X58.65   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 1:56.94                                                        
 Meet Record: M 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Savage, Austin               New Kent               1:57.85  
  2 Midkiff, Alex                Grassfield             1:58.04  
  3 Harrison, David              Ocean Lakes            1:59.59  
  4 Little, Jack                 York                   1:59.94  
  5 Poyer*, James                Hanover                2:01.18  
  6 Thompson, Aaron              Manchester H           2:01.21  
  7 Davis *, Stanley             Glen Allen H           2:01.25  
  8 Nachman*, Lucas              Hanover                2:01.27  
  9 Connell, Dawson              York                   2:01.83  
 10 Silver, Cameron              Heritage (Ne           2:04.91  
 11 Livingston, Justin           Manchester H           2:05.17  
 12 Ellington, Stefvon           Tallwood               2:05.36  
 13 Pressley, Trey               Hampton                2:06.02  
 14 Bernstein, Jim               Tri-Valley             2:06.51  
 15 Smith, Tanner                New Kent               2:06.70  
 16 Read, Daniel                 Ocean Lakes            2:07.39  
 17 Hogan, Arik                  Hampton                2:09.23  
 18 Dwyer, Manny                 Kings Fork             2:09.40  
 19 Short, Nick                  Wilson (3)             2:09.75  
 20 Earwood, Devin               Manchester H           2:11.20  
 21 Doran, Thomas                Great Valley           2:11.57  
 22 Lacey, Blaine                Oscar Smith            2:11.71  
 23 Littlejohn, Benjamin         Nansemond Ri           2:11.84  
 24 Cunniffe, Aidan              Great Valley           2:12.00  
 25 Giardina, Domenico           Hickory High           2:12.79  
 26 Thompson, Alex               Oscar Smith            2:12.91  
 27 Davis, Airrin                Nansemond Ri           2:13.24  
 28 Shufford, Tevon              Heritage (Ne           2:13.26  
 29 Hagberg, Addison             Nansemond Ri           2:13.67  
 30 Parrales, Luis               Oscar Smith            2:13.78  
 31 Griffin, Tyral               Glen Allen H           2:13.90  
 32 Gross, Daniel                Grassfield             2:14.01  
 33 Rayford, Kadeem              Tallwood               2:14.02  
 34 Roundtree *, Chris           Glen Allen H           2:14.23  
 35 Weintraub, Justin            Tri-Valley             2:14.83  
 36 Ford, Justin                 Ocean Lakes            2:14.85  
 37 Haneline, Caleb              Hanover                2:15.42  
 38 Brown, Connor                Hickory High           2:17.37  
 39 Bolen, Zane                  Western Bran           2:18.13  
 40 Ford, Tyreek                 Henrico                2:19.77  
 41 Boone, Daequan               Kings Fork             2:21.62  
 42 Richardson, Nick             Western Bran           2:25.81  
 43 Morgan, La'Darrius           Tallwood               2:26.33  
 44 Graham, Rodney               Granby                 2:26.71  
 45 Kerns, Alex                  Kempsville H           2:29.91  
 46 Egerton, Domynick            Maury High S           2:31.32  
 47 Dawson, Mikal                Granby                 2:33.09  
 48 Spellman, Christian          Kings Fork             2:36.00  
 49 Mcbride, Ryan                Kempsville H           2:36.73  
 50 Wilson, Terry                Salem (Virgi           2:49.99  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 Heat 1-3 will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
 AAA State Q: # 4:22.38                                                        
 Meet Record: M 4:13.70  1999        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Little, Jack                 York                   4:21.63# 
  2 Connell, Dawson              York                   4:28.80  
  3 Poyer*, James                Hanover                4:29.92  
  4 Bernstein, Jim               Tri-Valley             4:34.44  
  5 Taylor, Seth                 Grassfield             4:35.16  
  6 Flood, Chad                  Tallwood               4:37.24  
  7 Winters, Brandon             Ocean Lakes            4:37.80  
  8 Nachman*, Lucas              Hanover                4:39.05  
  9 Will, John                   Ocean Lakes            4:39.79  
 10 Gregory, David               Kellam                 4:39.99  
 11 Smith, Tanner                New Kent               4:41.06  
 12 Savage, Austin               New Kent               4:41.40  
 13 Taylor, Robert               Kellam                 4:42.85  
 14 Lopez, Omar                  Tri-Valley             4:43.91  
 15 Rodrigo, Eric                Wilson (3)             4:44.60  
 16 Kling, James                 Hickory High           4:48.18  
 17 Lineberger, Aaron            Manchester H           4:49.83  
 18 Lerch, Jesse                 Wilson (3)             4:52.39  
 19 Dariah, Elijah               Granby                 4:52.90  
 20 Mickelson, Nate              Western Bran           4:53.23  
 21 Weintraub, Justin            Tri-Valley             4:54.44  
 22 Totten, Jesse                Kempsville H           4:56.91  
 23 Zobel, Colton                Ocean Lakes            4:57.11  
 24 Boyd, Brandon                Western Bran           4:59.57  
 25 Fox*, Christian              Matoaca High           5:00.01  
 26 Haneline, Caleb              Hanover                5:00.62  
 27 Donegan, John                Grassfield             5:00.81  
 28 Wilbar, Dylan                Granby                 5:00.88  
 29 Lanier, Andrew               Matoaca High           5:01.57  
 30 Schroeder, Matt              Grassfield             5:01.71  
 31 Cole, Thomas                 Manchester H           5:02.38  
 32 Parrales, Luis               Oscar Smith            5:03.92  
 33 Hensler, Calvin              Salem (Virgi           5:07.85  
 34 Hammel, Michael              Manchester H           5:08.62  
 35 Spencer, Malcolm             Bethel                 5:08.66  
 36 Crissman, Cj                 Kempsville H           5:13.68  
 37 Johnson, Sydney              Nansemond Ri           5:21.02  
 38 Hood, John                   Tallwood               5:25.24  
 39 Smith, Daniel                Oscar Smith            5:26.03  
 40 Fritz, Andrew                Oscar Smith            5:45.03  
 41 Short, Martin                Petersburg             6:12.86  
 -- Yeity, Chris                 Wilson (3)                 DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 Heat 1 will run Friday evening (Combined with Silver)
 AAA State Q: # 9:35.20                                                        
 Meet Record: M 9:16.90  1992        Marshall Ferguson, Albemarle HS           
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Nick             Western Bran           9:44.54  
  2 Osborne, Andrew              York                   9:46.82  
  3 Ellington, Micah             Hickory High           9:46.92  
  4 Rodrigo, Eric                Wilson (3)            10:12.89  
  5 Rose, Glenn                  Tallwood              10:19.01  
  6 Good, Ty                     Western Bran          10:25.62  
  7 Harris, Tre                  Manchester H          10:27.83  
  8 Lerch, Jesse                 Wilson (3)            10:33.80  
  9 Boyes, Hauk                  Tri-Valley            10:41.86  
 10 Yeity, Chris                 Wilson (3)            10:59.21  
 11 Duff, Cody                   Manchester H          11:00.55  
 12 Leavis, Ryan                 Ocean Lakes           11:01.48  
 13 Parker, Jordan               Ocean Lakes           11:03.37  
 14 Wilbar, Dylan                Granby                11:07.62  
 15 Giffin, James                New Kent              11:09.49  
 16 Manetz, Kyle                 Ocean Lakes           11:16.81  
 17 Wade, Sean                   Tallwood              11:32.33  
 18 Bradford, Derrick            Tallwood              11:32.74  
 19 Ploppert, Gil                New Kent              11:46.03  
 20 Richardson, Greg             Kempsville H          11:47.86  
 21 Rawles, Josh                 Kempsville H          11:50.98  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 West Straight
 AAA State Q: # 15.17                                                          
 Meet Record: M 14.34  2001        Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garrett, Quantelius          Nansemond Ri             14.79#  5 
  2 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran             15.24   5 
  3 Hawkins, Christopher         Tallwood                 15.39   5 
  4 Todd, Micah                  Manchester H             15.53   4 
  5 Rogers, Christian            Manchester H             15.58   5 
  6 Burris, Jamal                Western Bran             15.70   5 
  7 Edwards, Carlton             Henrico                  16.26   4 
  8 Whitfield, Trent             Granby                   16.37   3 
  9 Branch, Omary                Manchester H             16.47   2 
 10 Price, Jamall                Granby                   16.67   2 
 11 Foster, Antonio              Western Bran             16.83   5 
 12 Jardine, Joseph              Hampton                  17.06   4 
 13 Ellis, Abdul                 Hampton                  17.83   4 
 14 Mcpherson, Brent             Nansemond Ri             18.37   1 
 15 Maloney, Justin              Wilson (3)               18.59   5 
 16 Malone, Andrew               Tri-Valley               18.69   3 
 17 Bentley, Rashaad             New Kent                 18.81   2 
 18 Miller, Rashiid              Petersburg               18.89   1 
 19 Bender, Nathaniel            Tri-Valley               19.08   1 
 20 Halsey, Joshua               Maury High S             19.11   1 
 21 Ferrell, Hunter              New Kent                 19.46   1 
 22 Downing, Connor              Kempsville H             19.55   2 
 23 Yarrell, Tairon              Phoebus                  20.68   4 
 -- White, Malcolm               Tallwood                    FS   4 
 -- Smith, Michael               Salem (Virgi               DNF   5 
 -- Thomas, Henri                Western Branch J        X15.14#  4 
 -- Morgan, Jason                Western Branch J        X16.02   3 
 -- Crawford, Christopher        Western Branch J        X16.56   4 
 -- Hamilton, Rashaun            Western Branch J        X16.73   3 
 -- Gabay, Akheem                Western Branch J        X17.08   3 
 -- Cherry, Devante              Western Branch J        X17.50   2 
 -- Summerville, Eugene          Western Branch J        X17.79   3 
 -- Ricks, Terrence              Western Branch J        X23.62   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 39.50                                                          
 Meet Record: M 37.96  1993        Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
  Pomoco Rec: P 37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edwards, Carlton             Henrico                  39.00#  7 
  2 Grahm, Charles               Phoebus                  41.16   7 
  3 Todd, Micah                  Manchester H             41.76   7 
  4 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran             41.90   6 
  5 Burris, Jamal                Western Bran             42.10   7 
  6 White, Malcolm               Tallwood                 42.15   7 
  7 Whitfield, Trent             Granby                   43.43   6 
  8 Hawkins, Christopher         Tallwood                 43.95   6 
  9 Price, Jamall                Granby                   44.37   4 
 10 Davis, Racheed               Ocean Lakes              44.55   6 
 11 Ellis, Abdul                 Hampton                  44.62   6 
 12 Wright, Tyshod               Manchester H             44.73   4 
 13 Foster, Antonio              Western Bran             44.82   4 
 14 Branch, Omary                Manchester H             45.07   2 
 15 Jardine, Joseph              Hampton                  45.15   4 
 16 Yarrell, Tairon              Phoebus                  45.34   2 
 17 Malone, Andrew               Tri-Valley               45.66   7 
 18 Halsey, Joshua               Maury High S             45.70   2 
 19 Mcpherson, Brent             Nansemond Ri             45.81   1 
 20 Hooker, Michelangelo         York                     45.99   4 
 21 Ramos, Miguel                Kings Fork               46.05   4 
 22 Cross, Corinth               Nansemond Ri             46.06   3 
 23 Bentley, Rashaad             New Kent                 47.03   3 
 24 Holloway, Torrey             Bethel                   47.28   7 
 25 Downing, Connor              Kempsville H             47.42   2 
 26 Kirk, Chris                  Grassfield               47.51   3 
 27 Lowe, Jirani                 Tallwood                 47.70   1 
 28 Boyd, Altravien              Oscar Smith              47.99   2 
 29 Ferrell, Hunter              New Kent                 48.18   2 
 30 Bender, Nathaniel            Tri-Valley               48.71   1 
 31 Troupe, Marcus               Nansemond Ri             49.46   1 
 32 O'Neal, Eric                 Oscar Smith              49.76   2 
 33 Crissman, Cj                 Kempsville H             50.21   1 
 -- Jones, Marlow                Petersburg                 DNF   2 
 -- Thomas, Henri                Western Branch J        X41.28   6 
 -- Jones, Corey                 Western Branch J        X42.39   5 
 -- Gabay, Akheem                Western Branch J        X42.52   6 
 -- Hamilton, Rashaun            Western Branch J        X43.21   5 
 -- Shepard, Donte               Western Branch J        X43.65   5 
 -- Summerville, Eugene          Western Branch J        X45.16   5 
 -- Smith, Nathan                Western Branch J        X45.71   5 
 -- Morgan, Jason                Western Branch J        X46.04   6 
 -- Arjoon, Stephan              Western Branch J        X46.06   5 
 -- Crawford, Christopher        Western Branch J        X53.14   5 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 43.03                                                          
 Meet Record: M 42.18  2001        , Deep Creek HS                             
  Pomoco Rec: P 40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, CNU         
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Branch High School                            42.55#  3 
  2 Salem (Virginia Beach)                                43.18   3 
     1) Feaster, Kimdrick               2) Brown, Khalib                  
     3) Smith, Mychael                  4) Carr, Jaylen                   
  3 Granby                                                43.31   2 
     1) Wise, Tyree                     2) Harris, Lawrence               
     3) Fulford, Sidney                 4) Faulks, Richaun                
  4 Ocean Lakes                                           43.68   3 
  5 Kings Fork                                            44.24   3 
  6 Kempsville High School                                44.28   2 
     1) Whitaker, Larry                 2) Andrews, Michael               
     3) Guy, Christopher                4) Knox, Aaron                    
  7 Tallwood                                              44.42   1 
     1) Moore, Rafael                   2) Hawkins, Christopher           
     3) White, Malcolm                  4) Rayford, Malique               
  8 Grassfield                                            44.46   1 
     1) Torres, Dominique               2) Copeland Jr., Calvin           
     3) McKenzie, Tyler                 4) Mitchell, Chase                
  9 Phoebus                                               44.58   3 
     1) Revis, Dominique                2) Tyler, Tyshon                  
     3) Grahm, Charles                  4) Overby, James                  
 10 Petersburg                                            44.96   1 
     1) Harris, Marion                  2) Jones, Marlow                  
     3) Sherffield, Trejon              4) Street, Markice                
 11 Hickory High School                                   45.01   1 
     1) Gregory, DeAnte                 2) Hunt, Robert                   
     3) Halsey, Sean                    4) Samuelson, Andrew              
 12 Great Valley                                          45.05   2 
     1) Brown, Mike                     2) Yang, Michael                  
     3) Burgess, Max                    4) Quinn, Jeff                    
 13 Oscar Smith High School                               46.74   2 
     1) Smith, Marcus                   2) Lawrence, Daiquan              
     3) Neal, Kionte                    4) McClease, Deshawn              
 14 New Kent                                              46.81   1 
     1) Ward, T.J.                      2) Parker, Storm                  
     3) Lee, Trey                       4) Martin, Brandon                
 15 Manchester High School                                47.41   2 
     1) Pinkleton, Brent                2) Champion, Joshua               
     3) Todd, Micah                     4) Brathwaith, Myles              
 16 Tri-Valley                                            48.04   1 
     1) Tierney, Brendan                2) Woolsey, Aidan                 
     3) Morton, Eugene                  4) Malone, Andrew                 
 -- Norview                                                  DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 3:23.38                                                        
 Meet Record: M 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nansemond River                                     3:20.95#  3 
     1) Green, Kyle                     2) Philson, Jason                 
     3) Garrett, Quantelius             4) May, Kentrail                  
  2 Western Branch High School                          3:22.74#  3 
  3 Wilson (3)                                          3:23.46   3 
     1) Rivera, Tyler                   2) Gregro, Alex                   
     3) Poore, Jesse                    4) Brooks, Jimmy                  
  4 Great Valley                                        3:29.48   2 
     1) Cunniffe, Aidan                 2) Yang, Michael                  
     3) Quinn, Jeff                     4) Zatlin, Garrett                
  5 Henrico                                             3:30.70   2 
     1) Edwards, Carlton                2) Bynum, Tirrell                 
     3) Ford, Tyreek                    4) Buckingham, Nicholas           
  6 Glen Allen High School                              3:30.86   2 
     1) Griffin, Tyral                  2) Davis *, Stanley               
     3) Roberts, Keith                  4) Guerrier *, Javon              
  7 Petersburg                                          3:31.29   1 
     1) Benjamin, Jordan                2) Harris, Marion                 
     3) Chappell, Montae                4) Mallory, Brandon               
  8 Grassfield                                          3:31.89   2 
     1) Midkiff, Alex                   2) Copeland Jr., Calvin           
     3) Harper, Isaiah                  4) Smith, Paris                   
  9 Ocean Lakes                                         3:31.94   3 
 10 New Kent                                            3:32.78   2 
     1) Savage, Austin                  2) Smith, Tanner                  
     3) Robinson, Coy                   4) Dunn, Chase                    
 11 Tallwood                                            3:34.06   2 
     1) Hawkins, Christopher            2) White, Malcolm                 
     3) Charles, Denis                  4) Rayford, Malique               
 12 Bethel                                              3:34.12   3 
 13 Kings Fork                                          3:34.16   1 
 14 Granby                                              3:34.51   2 
     1) Price, Jamall                   2) Whitfield, Trent               
     3) Godfrey, Rodney                 4) Faulks, Richaun                
 15 Heritage (Newport News)                             3:36.17   1 
     1) Shufford, Tevon                 2) Cobbs, Justin                  
     3) Catlett, Cameron                4) Boyd, Elisha                   
 16 Phoebus                                             3:36.71   2 
     1) Revis, Dominique                2) Tyler, Tyshon                  
     3) Grahm, Charles                  4) Overby, James                  
 17 Salem (Virginia Beach)                              3:41.15   1 
     1) Bullard, Korey                  2) Hodges, Temuchin               
     3) Windom, Michael                 4) Cameron, Torian                
 18 Kempsville High School                              3:43.08   1 
     1) Chin Yee, Brandon               2) Totten, Jesse                  
     3) Hall, Desmond                   4) Walter, David                  
 19 Tri-Valley                                          3:51.74   1 
     1) Bernstein, Jim                  2) Weintraub, Justin              
     3) Woolsey, Aidan                  4) Lopez, Omar                    
 -- Oscar Smith High School                                  FS   3 
     1) Cherry, Michael                 2) Lawrence, Daiquan              
     3) Cahill, Tristen                 4) Collins, Xavier                
 -- Norview                                                  DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 8:03.57                                                        
 Meet Record: M 7:59.90  1993        , Lafayette HS                            
  Pomoco Rec: P 7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Branch High School                          8:10.28  
  2 Churchland                                          8:11.42  
     1) Booker, Devon                   2) Orgnon, Chris                  
     3) James, Deandre                  4) Cherry, Donald                 
  3 Wilson (3)                                          8:22.64  
     1) Rivera, Tyler                   2) Goeltz, Steven                 
     3) Lerch, Jesse                    4) Brooks, Jimmy                  
  4 Manchester High School                              8:27.87  
     1) Earwood, Devin                  2) Livingston, Justin             
     3) Lineberger, Aaron               4) Thompson, Aaron                
  5 New Kent                                            8:32.00  
     1) Savage, Austin                  2) Smith, Tanner                  
     3) Robinson, Coy                   4) Jones, Marcus                  
  6 Glen Allen High School                              8:35.12  
     1) Griffin, Tyral                  2) Davis *, Stanley               
     3) Guerrier *, Javon               4) Guerrier, Davon                
  7 Tallwood                                            8:35.29  
     1) Rose, Glenn                     2) Charles, Denis                 
     3) Flood, Chad                     4) Rayford, Kadeem                
  8 Hickory High School                                 8:44.45  
     1) Wolstenholme, Gabe              2) Kling, James                   
     3) Ellington, Micah                4) Brown, Connor                  
  9 Norview                                             8:54.37  
 10 Heritage (Newport News)                             8:54.67  
     1) Shufford, Tevon                 2) Cobbs, Justin                  
     3) Carter, Shaquille               4) Silver, Cameron                
 11 Kempsville High School                              9:38.43  
     1) Chin Yee, Brandon               2) Mann, Connor                   
     3) Silverstorf, Tristan            4) Crissman, Cj                   
 12 Granby                                              9:52.10  
     1) Sparrow, Jelani                 2) Dawson, Mikal                  
     3) Tarver, Jakuri                  4) Graham, Rodney                 
 
Boys High Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Opening Heights:  Pit #1 = 5-4; Pit #2 = 5-8
 Blue & Silver jump together
 AAA State Q: #    6-03                                                        
 Meet Record: M    7-00  1992        Jamel Green, First Colonial HS            
 Meet Record: M    7-00  2001        Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, Unattached - CNU Alum       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Brandon             Nansemond Ri           6-04.00# 
  2 Bullard, Korey               Salem (Virgi           6-02.00  
  3 Jones, Bradley               Oscar Smith           J6-02.00  
  4 Garrett, Quantelius          Nansemond Ri          J6-02.00  
  5 Overby, James                Phoebus                6-00.00  
  6 Charles, Denis               Tallwood              J6-00.00  
  7 Gregro, Alex                 Wilson (3)            J6-00.00  
  8 Snipes, Robert               Maury High S           5-10.00  
  8 Cahill, Tristen              Oscar Smith            5-10.00  
 10 Todd, Micah                  Manchester H          J5-10.00  
 11 Robinson, Coy                New Kent               5-08.00  
 11 Lipford, Nehemiah            Bethel                 5-08.00  
 13 Yarrell, Tairon              Phoebus                5-06.00  
 -- May, Kentrail                Nansemond Ri              FAIL  
 -- Mallory, Brandon             Petersburg                FAIL  
 -- Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes               FAIL  
 -- Kirksey, Jalen               Western Bran              FAIL  
 -- Jolley, Marik                Tallwood                  FAIL  
 -- Woolsey, Aidan               Tri-Valley                FAIL  
 -- Freeman, Akil                Kings Fork                FAIL  
 -- Scott, Ricky                 Kings Fork                FAIL  
 -- Hargrove, Larry              Glen Allen H              FAIL  
 -- Morgan, Jason                Western Branch J      X5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault HS Blue
================================================================
 Opening Height:  8-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 AAA State Q: # 13-03                                                          
 Meet Record: M 15-06  2005        Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 16-06  1998        Bradley Hicks, Methodist College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goeltz, Steven               Wilson (3)            13-00.00  
  2 Atkins, Trevor               Wilson (3)            12-06.00  
  3 Fowler, Jonathan             New Kent              11-06.00  
  4 Cabaniss, David              York                  10-06.00  
  4 Morton, Eugene               Tri-Valley            10-06.00  
  6 Mosser, Evan                 Wilson (3)            10-00.00  
  7 Jackson, Haniel              Kempsville H           9-06.00  
  7 Coles, Chris                 Granby                 9-06.00  
  7 Woolsey, Aidan               Tri-Valley             9-06.00  
 10 Tran, Andrew                 Kempsville H           8-06.00  
 10 Kelly, Robert                Kings Fork             8-06.00  
 12 Wibe, Logan                  Kempsville H           8-00.00  
 -- Rayford, Malique             Tallwood                  FAIL  
 -- Witz, Cody                   Grassfield                FAIL  
 -- Bender, Nathaniel            Tri-Valley                FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  20-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 AAA State Q: # 22-03.50                                                       
 Meet Record: M    23-11  2001        Chris Clifton, Deep Creek HS             
  Pomoco Rec: P    24-11  1997        Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood              22-04.00# 
  2 Glover, Mondryl              Western Bran          22-02.25  
  3 Cobb, Alston                 Western Bran          21-08.00  
  4 Torres, Dominique            Grassfield            21-06.50  
  5 Gregro, Alex                 Wilson (3)            21-05.00  
  6 Todd, Micah                  Manchester H          21-02.00  
  7 Brown, Frank                 Bethel                20-11.00  
  8 Davis, Willie                Bethel                20-10.25  
  9 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield            20-10.00  
 10 Davis, Racheed               Ocean Lakes           20-08.00  
 11 Rogers, Christian            Manchester H          20-03.00  
 12 Poore, Jesse                 Wilson (3)            20-02.50  
 13 Bullard, Korey               Salem (Virgi          20-00.25  
 14 Cameron, Torian              Salem (Virgi          19-10.00  
 15 Mcbride, Dominique           Bethel                19-09.50  
 16 Revis, Dominique             Phoebus               19-07.00  
 17 Arriola, Isaac               Oscar Smith           19-01.50  
 17 Gregory, DeAnte              Hickory High          19-01.50  
 19 St. Julien, Woosby           Wilson (3)            19-01.00  
 20 Boone, Patrick               Kings Fork            18-11.50  
 20 Dunn, Chase                  New Kent              18-11.50  
 22 Moore, Anton                 Hampton               18-10.00  
 23 Smith, Marcus                Oscar Smith           18-07.00  
 24 Robinson, Coy                New Kent              18-05.50  
 25 Brown, LaMont                Nansemond Ri          18-05.00  
 26 Deloatch, Romond             Phoebus               17-08.50  
 27 Overby, James                Phoebus               17-07.50  
 27 Herrow, Kevin                Tallwood              17-07.50  
 29 Sherffield, Trejon           Petersburg            17-05.25  
 30 Meyers, Anthony              Kempsville H          17-03.50  
 31 McClease, Deshawn            Oscar Smith           17-02.00  
 32 Johnson, Darrell             Kings Fork            17-01.75  
 33 Griffin, Tyral               Glen Allen H          17-01.50  
 34 andrews, jordan              Kempsville H          16-09.00  
 35 Harold, Eli                  Ocean Lakes           16-08.00  
 36 Moss, Ej                     Glen Allen H          16-06.50  
 37 Waugh, Paris                 Tallwood              16-02.50  
 38 Williams, Reggie             Great Valley          15-05.50  
 39 Pinkleton, Brent             Manchester H          15-04.50  
 -- Gabay, Akheem                Western Branch J     X18-10.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  39-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 AAA State Q: # 45-06.50                                                       
 Meet Record: M 48-07.50  1996        Kevin Crittendon, Dinwiddie HS           
  Pomoco Rec: P    49-01  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Racheed               Ocean Lakes           45-00.00  
  2 Torres, Dominique            Grassfield            44-10.00  
  3 Rogers, Christian            Manchester H          44-03.50  
  4 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood              43-01.00  
  5 Cameron, Torian              Salem (Virgi          42-11.50  
  6 Davis, Willie                Bethel                41-05.50  
  7 Gregro, Alex                 Wilson (3)            41-01.50  
  8 Moore, Anton                 Hampton               40-11.50  
  9 Jones, Marcus                Grassfield            40-06.75  
 10 Arriola, Isaac               Oscar Smith           40-02.50  
 11 Revis, Dominique             Phoebus               40-02.00  
 12 Gregory, DeAnte              Hickory High          39-08.00  
 13 Smith, Marcus                Oscar Smith           39-03.50  
 14 Williams, Edward             Bethel                37-01.50  
 15 James, Julius                Nansemond Ri          36-10.00  
 16 Herrow, Kevin                Tallwood              36-09.50  
 17 Pinkleton, Brent             Manchester H          36-06.50  
 18 Meyers, Anthony              Kempsville H          36-05.50  
 19 Watson, Justin               Oscar Smith           36-04.00  
 20 Ferrell, Hunter              New Kent              35-11.00  
 21 Williams, Reggie             Great Valley          35-05.00  
 22 Dunn, Chase                  New Kent              34-07.00  
 23 Hockaday, Ryan               New Kent              32-08.50  
 -- Overby, James                Phoebus                   FOUL  
 -- Soloman, Thomas              Bethel                    FOUL  
 -- Tyler, Tyshon                Phoebus                   FOUL  
 -- Marriner, Josh               Western Branch J     X39-11.50  
 
Boys Shot Put HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  40-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 AAA State Q: # 52-00.50                                                       
 Meet Record: M 57-01.50  1998        Ralph Bell, Great Bridge HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 57-01.50  4/1/1998    Ralph Bell, Great Bridge HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor               Kempsville H          58-04.25M 
  2 Johnson, Austin              Grassfield            52-00.25  
  3 Hill, Ezra                   Manchester H          48-09.75  
  4 Hines, Andew                 Grassfield            48-04.50  
  5 Anderson, Jordan             Tallwood              47-11.25  
  6 Werner, Ethan                Wilson (3)            47-03.50  
  7 Rimarski, David              Kempsville H          47-03.25  
  8 Moore, William               Churchland           J47-03.25  
  9 Bennett, Jarrell             Gloucester            43-04.75  
 10 Tierney, Brendan             Tri-Valley            43-01.75  
 11 Ryan, Zack                   Tallwood              42-08.75  
 12 Hockaday, Datrail            Churchland            42-05.00  
 13 Charity, Tashad              Granby                42-01.25  
 14 Clapp, Steven                Hickory High          41-09.50  
 15 Milner, Matt                 Deep Creek HS         41-09.00  
 16 Thompson, David              Manchester H          40-08.75  
 17 McIntyre, Torey              Petersburg            40-08.25  
 18 Chatman, Kwaume              Granby                40-03.75  
 19 Joseph, Junior               Wilson (3)            39-09.50  
 20 Raines, Kishon               Kempsville H          38-00.50  
 21 Atkins, Kelogee              Henrico               37-04.00  
 22 Uribe-Martinez, Yensi        Wilson (3)            36-09.50  
 23 Ellis, Victor                Nansemond Ri          36-04.00  
 24 Mcmillian, Christian         Nansemond Ri          36-00.50  
 25 Cruz, Johnny                 York                  35-10.00  
 26 Jones, Clifton               Tallwood              35-08.75  
 27 Turner, Davis                Oscar Smith           35-06.50  
 28 Wilborn, Cody                Manchester H          35-05.75  
 29 Stills, Desmond              Nansemond Ri          32-06.00  
 30 Johnson *, Floyd             Glen Allen H          32-01.00  
 31 Brown, Ralph                 Phoebus               30-03.00  
 32 Roberts, Kevin               Glen Allen H          29-09.50  
 33 Reed, Iziah                  Petersburg            28-10.50  
 34 Lendi, Mark                  Granby                28-05.00  
 35 Deloatch, Romond             Phoebus               28-01.75  
 36 Spellman, Christian          Kings Fork            23-10.00  
 37 Hamlett, Jalquan             Phoebus               20-09.50  
 38 Barnes, Paul                 Kings Fork            17-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  100-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 AAA State Q: #    149-07                                                      
 Meet Record: M 167-06.50  1998        DJ Patterson, Fork Union                
  Pomoco Rec: P    167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor               Kempsville H            158-08# 
  2 Bennett, Jarrell             Gloucester              147-10  
  3 Stills, Desmond              Nansemond Ri            142-07  
  4 Weidenhammer, Darian         Wilson (3)              142-00  
  5 Garrett, Michael             Grassfield              141-07  
  6 Moore, William               Churchland              136-07  
  7 Hockaday, Datrail            Churchland              130-11  
  8 Parlow*, Brad                Matoaca High            130-09  
  9 Surgeoner, Bryan             Wilson (3)              130-07  
 10 Thompson, David              Manchester H            130-06  
 11 Ryan, Zack                   Tallwood                129-10  
 12 Werner, Ethan                Wilson (3)              129-02  
 13 Milner, Matt                 Deep Creek HS           127-05  
 14 Hill, Ezra                   Manchester H            126-10  
 15 Kumar, Pro                   Great Valley            124-08  
 16 Rimarski, David              Kempsville H            122-11  
 17 Gouldine, Devin              New Kent                122-07  
 18 Howlett, Justin              Kempsville H            121-03  
 19 Anderson, Jordan             Tallwood                117-07  
 20 Ellis, Victor                Nansemond Ri            117-01  
 21 Tierney, Brendan             Tri-Valley              114-06  
 22 Harrell, Benjamin            Grassfield              114-00  
 23 Brown, Ralph                 Phoebus                 112-04  
 24 Clapp, Steven                Hickory High            110-08  
 25 Rohde, Stephen               Tallwood                107-08  
 26 Johnson, Austin              Grassfield              104-07  
 27 McIntyre, Torey              Petersburg              101-01  
 28 Chatman, Kwaume              Granby                   99-10  
 29 Cruz, Johnny                 York                     86-02  
 30 Fultz, Jeremy                New Kent                 84-08  
 31 Copeland, Micheal            Nansemond Ri             83-04  
 32 Atkins, Kelogee              Henrico                  80-01  
 33 Roberts, Kevin               Glen Allen H             79-07  
 34 Harris, Lawrence             Granby                   77-06  
 35 Johnson *, Floyd             Glen Allen H             76-11  
 36 Turner, Davis                Oscar Smith              72-00  
 37 Bernardo, Timothy            Granby                   71-04  
 38 Reed, Iziah                  Petersburg               64-03  
 39 Spellman, Christian          Kings Fork               62-11  
 40 Hargrove, John               Phoebus                  58-02  
 41 Barnes, Paul                 Kings Fork               47-08  
 42 Hamlett, Jalquan             Phoebus                  39-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
 East Straight
  AA State Q: @ 11.41                                                          
   A State Q: ! 11.37                                                          
 Meet Record: M 10.65  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Desmond           Lafayette                11.26!  3 
  2 Durant, Kwame                Lafayette                11.70   3 
  3 Samuelson, Christoff         Lafayette                11.93   3 
  4 Cypress, Bruce               Smithfield               12.08   1 
  5 Majors, Darren               Smithfield               12.08   3 
  6 Garland, Tyrone              Smithfield               12.16   3 
  7 Baxter *, Ian                Maggie Walke             12.53   2 
  8 Wade, Donovan                Bruton                   12.62   2 
  9 Richards, Brian              Bishop Sulli             12.73   2 
 10 Russell, Ryan                Norfolk Coll             12.79   2 
 11 Simmons, Brandon             Hampton Chri             13.22   1 
 12 Kellam, Henry                Maggie Walke             13.34   2 
 13 Lucero, Joseph               Broadwater A             13.70   1 
 14 Alford, Jalen                Bruton                   13.86   1 
 15 Prettyman, Kevin             Broadwater A             14.36   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 23.14                                                          
   A State Q: ! 23.03                                                          
 Meet Record: M 21.90  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Desmond           Lafayette                22.61!  4 
  2 Durant, Kwame                Lafayette                23.33   4 
  3 Fenner, Deontre              Smithfield               24.26   4 
  4 DeLaRosa, Fernando           King George              24.32   1 
  5 Samuelson, Christoff         Lafayette                24.36   4 
  6 Bryant, Kenneth              Hampton Chri             24.41   3 
  7 Bowen, Adam                  Broadwater A             24.72   2 
  8 Bailey, DeVante              Smithfield               24.98   1 
  9 Baxter *, Ian                Maggie Walke             25.18   3 
 10 Brown, Corey                 Walsingham A             25.39   3 
 11 Wade, Donovan                Bruton                   25.69   3 
 12 Russell, Ryan                Norfolk Coll             26.01   3 
 13 Kellam, Henry                Maggie Walke             26.23   3 
 14 Simmons, Brandon             Hampton Chri             26.35   2 
 15 Pierce, Duran                Smithfield               26.89   2 
 16 Gordon, John                 Broadwater A             28.17   1 
 17 Turner, Elijah               Broadwater A             31.35   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 50.85                                                          
   A State Q: ! 51.84                                                          
 Meet Record: M 50.06  4/2/2010    Anthony Green, Jamestown                    
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holdsworth, Derek            Lafayette                51.08!  3 
  2 Bibbins, Maurice             Smithfield               52.62   3 
  3 Samuelson, Christoff         Lafayette                53.51   3 
  4 Johnson, Jalen               Smithfield               55.88   3 
  5 Bowen, Adam                  Broadwater A             55.99   2 
  6 Bryant, Kenneth              Hampton Chri             56.64   3 
  7 Earley *, Timothy            Maggie Walke             57.03   2 
  8 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C           1:00.55   2 
  9 Simmons, Brandon             Hampton Chri           1:00.82   1 
 10 Fleming, Brandon             Broadwater A           1:01.86   2 
 11 Turner, Zach                 Hampton Chri           1:02.57   1 
 12 McClaskey, Jonathan          Broadwater A           1:02.95   2 
 13 Cooper-Ochoa, J'Son          Bruton                 1:03.44   1 
 14 Stracener, Andrew            Norfolk Coll           1:04.94   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 1:59.38                                                        
   A State Q: ! 2:04.33                                                        
 Meet Record: M 1:56.60  1997        Biren Roy, Norfolk Academy                
  Pomoco Rec: P 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holdsworth, Derek            Lafayette              2:01.58! 
  2 Lumpkin, Tyler               King George            2:03.05! 
  3 Dunham, Nicholas             Smithfield             2:03.49! 
  4 Gemmell-Davis, Scott         Lafayette              2:03.73! 
  5 Carino, Joshua               Lafayette              2:04.84  
  6 Koch *, Austin               Maggie Walke           2:08.43  
  7 Hankins, Richard             Trinity Epis           2:09.23  
  8 Tynes *, Andrew              Maggie Walke           2:11.60  
  9 DeLaRosa, Fernando           King George            2:12.53  
 10 McGowan, Andrae              Hampton Chri           2:13.60  
 11 Kim, Eric                    Maggie Walke           2:14.53  
 12 Condon, Sean                 North Stokes           2:16.64  
 13 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C           2:21.95  
 14 Betro, Thomas                Bruton                 2:24.00  
 15 Batchelor, Ransom            Smithfield             2:27.56  
 16 Merski, Michael              Bruton                 2:29.17  
 17 Simms, Cody                  Broadwater A           2:31.70  
 18 McClaskey, Jonathan          Broadwater A           2:32.56  
 19 Long, Frank                  Broadwater A           2:35.50  
 20 Turner, Zach                 Hampton Chri           2:35.51  
 21 Beamer, Jacob                Hampton Chri           2:37.06  
 22 Prevost, David               Greenbrier C           2:44.76  
 23 Robertson, Matthew           Bruton                 2:48.11  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
 Heat 1-2 will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
  AA State Q: @ 4:28.07                                                        
   A State Q: ! 4:40.89                                                        
 Meet Record: M 4:14.95  2002        Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Menzies, Jason               Lafayette              4:33.65! 
  2 Lumpkin, Tyler               King George            4:36.52! 
  3 Watrous, Simon               Lafayette              4:37.79! 
  4 Jagdmann *, Daniel           Maggie Walke           4:38.20! 
  5 Link, Adam                   Walsingham A           4:39.47! 
  6 Knipe, Alden                 Trinity Epis           4:39.50! 
  7 Dunham, Nicholas             Smithfield             4:46.48  
  8 McKeown, Sean                Trinity Epis           4:52.49  
  9 Hiegel, Jamie                Trinity Epis           4:52.81  
 10 Addeo, Anthony               Bruton                 4:53.84  
 11 Detrick, Nikolai             Smithfield             4:55.12  
 12 Boyle, Joseph                Maggie Walke           5:01.28  
 13 Barden, Reid                 Trinity Epis           5:02.62  
 14 Rucker, Matthew              Maggie Walke           5:04.18  
 15 Hart, James                  Lafayette              5:08.17  
 16 DeLaRosa, Fernando           King George            5:08.50  
 17 Turack, Steve                Norfolk Coll           5:12.20  
 18 Horn, Alex                   Bruton                 5:28.49  
 19 Deming, Miller               Smithfield             5:28.91  
 20 Wojcieszak, Cameron          Bruton                 5:30.26  
 21 Fleming, Brandon             Broadwater A           5:35.22  
 22 Simms, Dallas                Broadwater A           5:38.95  
 23 Long, Frank                  Broadwater A           5:40.19  
 24 Julien, Chandler             Walsingham A           5:41.78  
 25 Beamer, Jacob                Hampton Chri           5:53.51  
 26 Prevost, David               Greenbrier C           6:02.12  
 27 Lestyan, Thomas              Greenbrier C           6:08.62  
 28 Innis, Andrew                Norfolk Coll           6:16.21  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
 Heat 1 will run Friday evening (Combined with Blue)
  AA State Q: @  9:42.73                                                       
   A State Q: ! 10:31.12                                                       
 Meet Record: M  9:11.46  2002        Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P  9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby, Guy                  Trinity Epis           9:29.11@ 
  2 Anderson *, Andrew           Maggie Walke           9:33.90@ 
  3 Steck, Kurtis                Lafayette              9:39.29@ 
  4 Strehler, Mac                Trinity Epis           9:53.35! 
  5 Cantone, Chris               Trinity Epis           9:54.57! 
  6 Strehler, Reider             Trinity Epis           9:56.51! 
  7 Link, Adam                   Walsingham A          10:03.65! 
  8 Mallory *, Scott             Maggie Walke          10:45.92  
  9 Detrick, Nikolai             Smithfield            10:54.01  
 10 Loper, Andrew                Lafayette             10:54.64  
 11 Wahls, Ben                   Lafayette             11:05.19  
 12 Lewis *, Michael             Maggie Walke          11:11.32  
 13 Turack, Steve                Norfolk Coll          11:24.62  
 14 Spoonhoward, Michael         Smithfield            11:38.54  
 15 Deming, Miller               Smithfield            11:50.98  
 16 Innis, Andrew                Norfolk Coll          14:26.19  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===================================================================
 West Straight
  AA State Q: @ 15.73                                                          
   A State Q: ! 16.14                                                          
 Meet Record: M 14.50  2001        Steve McDounough, Benedictine               
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeLaRosa, Rueben             King George              16.45   2 
  1 Canaday, Micah               Lafayette                16.45   2 
  3 Kinney, Christian            Lafayette                16.62   2 
  4 Henley, Kijona               Smithfield               16.69   2 
  5 Bibbins, Mario               Smithfield               16.75   1 
  6 Losty, Garrett               Lafayette                16.96   2 
  7 Fyffe, Paul                  Bruton                   17.61   2 
  8 Holmes, Trenton              Greenbrier C             18.51   1 
  9 Khan *, Aateeb               Maggie Walke             20.13   1 
 10 Russell, Ryan                Norfolk Coll             22.39   1 
 11 Hague, Imad                  Norfolk Coll             22.94   1 
 12 Andrews, Orande              Bruton                   25.74   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 40.88                                                          
   A State Q: ! 42.49                                                          
 Meet Record: M 39.37  2002        Onrea Jones, Bruton HS                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fyffe, Paul                  Bruton                   42.23!  2 
  2 Losty, Garrett               Lafayette                42.50   2 
  3 Sonnek, Michael              Lafayette                43.38   2 
  4 Faltz, DeShawn               Smithfield               43.44   1 
  5 Holmes, Trenton              Greenbrier C             43.45   2 
  6 DeLaRosa, Rueben             King George              43.57   1 
  7 Henley, Kijona               Smithfield               43.61   2 
  8 Christian, Kenny             Lafayette                44.06   2 
  9 Hooks, Aaron                 Lafayette                47.85   2 
 10 Gonzalez, Moises             Smithfield               48.84   1 
 11 Khan *, Aateeb               Maggie Walke             52.33   1 
 12 Stracener, Andrew            Norfolk Coll             53.57   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 43.94                                                          
   A State Q: ! 45.06                                                          
 Meet Record: M 43.30  1985        , Tabb HS                                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, CNU         
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                             44.85! 
     1) Hooks, Aaron                    2) Smith, Thomas                  
     3) Kinney, Christian               4) Thompson, Iain                 
  2 Smithfield                                            46.71  
     1) Bibbins, Maurice                2) Childress, Marquis             
     3) Fenner, Deontre                 4) Majors, Darren                 
  3 Maggie Walker                                         50.86  
     1) Hamilton *, Dylan               2) Baxter *, Ian                  
     3) Khan *, Aateeb                  4) Bunting *, Jon                 
  4 Broadwater Academy                                    55.51  
     1) Lucero, Joseph                  2) Scott, Thomas                  
     3) Turner, Elijah                  4) Golibart, Tommy                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 3:28.25                                                        
   A State Q: ! 3:39.16                                                        
 Meet Record: M 3:25.11  2002        , Tabb HS                                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                           3:32.22! 
     1) Smallwood, Desmond              2) Durant, Kwame                  
     3) Hooks, Aaron                    4) Losty, Garrett                 
  2 Smithfield                                          3:48.57  
     1) Bibbins, Maurice                2) Johnson, Chris                 
     3) Johnson, Jalen                  4) Bibbins, Mario                 
  3 Maggie Walker                                       3:53.53  
     1) Earley *, Timothy               2) Tynes *, Andrew                
     3) Jagdmann *, Daniel              4) Rasich *, Ben                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 8:16.16                                                        
 Meet Record: M 8:17.96  4/2/2010    Jamestown, Jamestown                      
                         D Moniak, A Green, G Schlickenmeyer, G McLaughlin 
  Pomoco Rec: P 7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                           8:27.09  
     1) Carino, Joshua                  2) Steck, Kurtis                  
     3) Gemmell-Davis, Scott            4) Hooks, Aaron                   
  2 Maggie Walker                                       8:36.55  
     1) Anderson *, Andrew              2) Anderson *, Ross               
     3) Mallory *, Scott                4) Earley *, Timothy              
  3 Smithfield                                          9:05.58  
     1) Stronach, Ray                   2) Detrick, Nikolai               
     3) Dunham, Nicholas                4) Topper, Chance                 
 
Boys High Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Opening Heights:  Pit #1 = 5-4; Pit #2 = 5-8
 Blue & Silver jump together
  AA State Q: @    6-03                                                        
   A State Q: !    6-00                                                        
 Meet Record: M    6-08  2001        Bruce Jones, Bruton HS                    
  Pomoco Rec: P 7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, Unattached - CNU Alum       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton *, Dylan            Maggie Walke           5-08.00  
  2 Kinney, Christian            Lafayette              5-06.00  
  3 Bibbins, Maurice             Smithfield            J5-06.00  
  4 Sonnek, Michael              Lafayette              5-04.00  
  5 Burkett, Harrison            Greenbrier C          J5-04.00  
 -- Bryant, Kenneth              Hampton Chri              FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault HS Silver
================================================================
 Opening Height: 8-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
  AA State Q: @ 12-00                                                          
 Meet Record: M 15-00  2004        Will Byrd, Norfolk Academy                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 16-06  1998        Bradley Hicks, Methodist College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kellam, Henry                Maggie Walke              8.00  
 -- Kinney, Christian            Lafayette                 FAIL  
 -- Weatherwax, Jordan           Lafayette                 FAIL  
 -- Graham, Jonathan             King George               FAIL  
 -- Brender' A Brandis, Jako     Lafayette                 FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  17-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
  AA State Q: @ 21-00.50                                                       
   A State Q: ! 21-02.25                                                       
 Meet Record: M 22-06.25  2000        Chad Williamson, Benedictine             
  Pomoco Rec: P    24-11  1997        Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Thomas                Lafayette             20-05.25  
  2 Losty, Garrett               Lafayette             19-05.50  
  3 Johnson, Chris               Smithfield            18-06.50  
  4 Smallwood, Desmond           Lafayette             17-07.50  
  5 Holmes, Trenton              Greenbrier C          17-03.50  
  6 Burkett, Harrison            Greenbrier C          17-00.25  
  7 Bowen, Adam                  Broadwater A          16-11.00  
  8 Cypress, Bruce               Smithfield            16-10.50  
  9 Long, Frank                  Broadwater A          15-11.00  
 10 Baxter *, Ian                Maggie Walke          15-09.50  
 11 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C          15-03.00  
 12 Stracener, Andrew            Norfolk Coll          14-03.50  
 13 Russell, Ryan                Norfolk Coll          13-09.50  
 -- Gordon, John                 Broadwater A              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  AA State Q: @    44-00                                                       
   A State Q: ! 42-09.25                                                       
 Meet Record: M 46-00.50  2005        Dakari Taylor-Watson, Lafayette HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P    49-01  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Thomas                Lafayette             41-11.50  
  2 Durant, Kwame                Lafayette             41-02.00  
  3 Johnson, Chris               Smithfield            39-11.00  
  4 Sonnek, Michael              Lafayette             39-00.50  
  5 Burkett, Harrison            Greenbrier C          35-03.50  
  6 Richardson, Preston D.       Broadwater A          34-10.50  
 -- Fakhoury, Reagen             Broadwater A              FOUL  
 -- Golibart, Tommy              Broadwater A              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put HS Silver
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  30-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
  AA State Q: @ 49-05.50                                                       
   A State Q: ! 47-03.75                                                       
 Meet Record: M    56-01  2006        Trevor Bray, Greenbrier Christian        
  Pomoco Rec: P 57-01.50  4/1/1998    Ralph Bell, Great Bridge HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Preston D.       Broadwater A          43-08.75  
  2 Smith, Thomas                Lafayette             43-05.25  
  3 Wong, Nick                   Bruton                40-01.25  
  4 Bowser, Audy                 Smithfield            39-06.75  
  5 Walton, Kahvorkian           Smithfield            39-06.25  
  6 Majors, Darren               Smithfield            39-05.25  
  7 Morton *, Andrew             Maggie Walke          39-01.50  
  8 Possich, Jacob               Greenbrier C          33-11.50  
  9 Bright *, Seth               Maggie Walke          32-01.00  
 10 Fyffe, Jacquille             Bruton                30-01.50  
 11 Tormey, James                Maggie Walke          29-06.25  
 12 Levenstein, David            Greenbrier C          25-04.50  
 13 Prettyman, Kevin             Broadwater A          24-01.00  
 14 Winther, Justin              Greenbrier C          20-02.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw HS Silver
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  75-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
  AA State Q: @ 139-03                                                         
   A State Q: ! 135-03                                                         
 Meet Record: M 150-02  2001        Jarnell Peet, Northumberland HS            
  Pomoco Rec: P 167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Preston D.       Broadwater A            142-04@ 
  2 Morton *, Andrew             Maggie Walke            118-11  
  3 Smith, Thomas                Lafayette               117-07  
  4 Wong, Nick                   Bruton                  116-08  
  5 Walton, Kahvorkian           Smithfield              107-08  
  6 Bright *, Seth               Maggie Walke            101-11  
  7 Spratley, J'Quan             Smithfield              100-01  
  8 Hague, Imad                  Norfolk Coll             82-09  
  9 Turack, Steve                Norfolk Coll             81-00  
 10 Tormey, James                Maggie Walke             73-10  
 11 Prettyman, Kevin             Broadwater A             63-06  
 12 Fyffe, Jacquille             Bruton                   58-03  
 13 Levenstein, David            Greenbrier C             44-04  
 14 Winther, Justin              Greenbrier C             44-01  
 -- Possich, Jacob               Greenbrier C              FOUL  
 
              Women - HS Blue - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grassfield                  79.50     2) Phoebus                    59   
    3) Manchester High School      53        4) Nansemond River            51   
    5) Bethel                      50        6) Western Branch High Schoo  46   
    7) Tallwood                    39        8) Wilson (3)                 35   
    9) Indian River High School    26       10) Ocean Lakes                23   
   10) Kings Fork                  23       12) Salem (Virginia Beach)     16   
   12) Hickory High School         16       14) Hampton                    15   
   15) Kempsville High School      14       15) Henrico                    14   
   17) Churchland                  13.50    18) Great Valley               13   
   19) Great Bridge High School    12       20) Heritage (Newport News)    10   
   20) Jamestown                   10       20) Norview                    10   
   20) Gloucester                  10       24) Tri-Valley                  8   
   25) Glen Allen High School       7       26) Hanover                     6   
   27) Maury High School            2       27) Granby                      2   
 
              Women - HS Silver - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint Catherine s          138        2) Lafayette                 133   
    3) New Kent                   114        4) Smithfield                 88   
    5) Bruton                      56        6) Maggie Walker              48.50
    7) Hampton Christian           18        8) York                       13   
    9) Greenbrier Christian Acade  12.50    10) Walsingham Academy          9   
 
                Men - HS Blue - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Branch High School  80        2) Wilson (3)                 71   
    3) Grassfield                  52        4) Nansemond River            45   
    5) Tallwood                    43        6) Manchester High School     40   
    7) York                        35.50     8) Kempsville High School     29   
    8) Ocean Lakes                 29       10) Bethel                     27   
   11) Salem (Virginia Beach)      21       11) Granby                     21   
   13) New Kent                    20       14) Matoaca High School        19   
   15) Oscar Smith High School     17.50    16) Henrico                    16   
   17) Phoebus                     15       18) Churchland                 14   
   19) Hickory High School         13       20) Hanover                    12   
   21) Tri-Valley                  10.50    22) Glen Allen High School      8   
   22) Gloucester                   8       24) Great Valley                5   
   25) Kings Fork                   4       25) Petersburg                  4   
   27) Maury High School            2.50    28) Hampton                     1   
 
              Men - HS Silver - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lafayette                  239        2) Smithfield                115   
    3) Maggie Walker               75        4) Broadwater Academy         36   
    5) King George                 33        6) Trinity Episcopal School   28   
    7) Bruton                      24        8) Greenbrier Christian Acad  22   
    9) Walsingham Academy           6        9) Hampton Christian           6   
   11) Norfolk Collegiate           1                                           



 
 
Post as: 
History for CNU Captains Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 113 1    
2014 1 162 1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1