Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 2nd to Apr 3rd

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20131 2 
20121 3 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - Duke Invitational
Apr 5 2010, 07:20 PM
 

Invited groups

 

2010

Duke Invitational

 

2010 Results - Duke Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Apr 5 2010, 07:20 PM

Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina


Women 100 Meter Dash Seeded
Duke Inv: 11.10 D 1999 Chandra Sturrup
Wallace Wade: 10.87 S 8/13/1994 Gwen Torrence
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Pearson, Natalie UNC-Asheville 11.83q -0.4
2 Thomas, Jessica Charleston South 12.02q -0.4
3 Mills, Da'Lynn Pittsburgh 12.05q -0.4
4 Jones, Cambrya Pittsburgh 12.08q -0.4
5 Reid, Tiffany Holy Cross 12.09q -0.3
6 Walker, Malai N Carolina 12.12q -0.4
7 Carlson, Jan Vermont 12.24q -0.4
8 Tingelstad, Ashley N Dakota State 12.31q -0.3
9 Nagberi, Jennifer N Dakota State 12.33 -0.3
10 Holmes, Rebecca Winthrop 12.35 -0.5
11 Eley, Paige NC State 12.37 -0.5
12 Woodford, Ashley Pittsburgh 12.44 -0.4
13 Page, Brittany N Dakota State 12.46 0.6
14 Zander, Heather N Dakota State 12.50 -0.5
15 Jones, Latalia Akron 12.51 -0.4
16 Maybin, Delkira Marshall 12.56 0.6
17 Khan, Miriam TCNJ 12.59 -0.5
18 Hall, Krishaun Anderson (S.C.) 12.60 -0.3
19 White, Ashley Wheeling Jesuit 12.66 1.7
20 Bell, Seanlay Akron 12.67 -0.5
21 Anglin-Stone, Deirdra Duke 12.71 1.1
22 Fourie, Mari Vermont 12.71 -0.3
23 Jasper, Valarie West Virginia We 12.72 0.6
24 Honor, Sharrone Winthrop 12.72 0.6
25 James, Anita Pittsburgh 12.75 0.6
26 Richardson, Nyree Albany 12.78 0.6
27 Straub, Margaret Holy Cross 12.79 0.4
28 Evans, Re'Jeania Anderson (S.C.) 12.81 1.7
29 Smalls, London Coastal Carolina 12.82 0.6
30 Cataldo, Dana Elon 12.85 0.4
31 Pratt, Brittany Concord 12.86 1.1
32 Christian, Kayla Radford 12.88 0.4
33 Daniel, Gabrielle NC State 12.89 -0.3
34 Hunt, Jazmin Pittsburgh 12.90 1.7
35 Skogen, Sarah Elon 12.95 1.7
36 Norman, Patria Charleston South 12.98 -0.5
37 Ontko, Kelsey Duke 12.99 1.7
38 Forte, Melanie Holy Cross 13.01 0.4
39 Durkin, Diane Duquesne 13.02 1.4
40 Ellis, Stephanie NC State 13.02 0.4
41 Bradley, Noelle Akron 13.03 -0.5
42 Etheredge, Tiffany TCNJ 13.06 1.7
43 Lynch, Mardavia Winthrop 13.09 0.4
44 Young, Sarah Winthrop 13.15 1.1
45 Maher, Daytona West Virginia We 13.20 1.1
46 Smith, Alison Johns Hopkins 13.22 1.4
47 Parris, Keisha St. Augustine's 13.22 -0.3
48 Barnett, Erin Concord 13.23 1.1
49 Royster, Claudia St. Augustine's 13.24 0.4
50 Foster, Tamisha Charleston South 13.24 -0.5
51 Peterson, Joy Mountain State 13.33 0.4
52 Spang, Kelsey West Virginia We 13.36 1.4
53 Gilliam, Alexis Winthrop 13.41 1.4
54 Sibener, Leah Johns Hopkins 13.47 1.1
55 Mitchell, Stephanie Ohio Wesleyan 13.50 1.4
56 Clodfelter, Ashlei UNC-Asheville 13.50 1.7
57 Watson, Tabitha St. Augustine's 13.69 0.6
58 Solsbee, Sarah Anderson (S.C.) 13.82 1.4
Women 100 Meter Dash Seeded
Duke Inv: 11.10 D 1999 Chandra Sturrup
Wallace Wade: 10.87 S 8/13/1994 Gwen Torrence
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Pearson, Natalie UNC-Asheville 11.71 0.5
2 Thomas, Jessica Charleston South 11.96 0.5
3 Jones, Cambrya Pittsburgh 11.98 0.5
4 Reid, Tiffany Holy Cross 11.99 0.5
5 Walker, Malai N Carolina 12.08 0.5
6 Mills, Da'Lynn Pittsburgh 12.08 0.5
7 Carlson, Jan Vermont 12.24 0.5
Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded
Duke Inv: 23.01 D 2006 Rachelle Smith
Wallace Wade: 21.85 S 8/12/1994 Gwen Torrence
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Pearson, Natalie UNC-Asheville 23.62 3.1
2 Mills, Da'Lynn Pittsburgh 23.86 3.1
3 Houston, Gabrielle Charleston South 23.94 3.1
4 Jones, Cambrya Pittsburgh 24.00 3.1
5 Pierre, Barbara St. Augustine's 24.05 3.1
6 Smith, Angelique St. Augustine's 24.09 3.1
7 Reid, Tiffany Holy Cross 24.59 1.9
8 Thomas, Jessica Charleston South 24.66 1.5
9 Eley, Paige NC State 24.66 3.1
10 Lawrence, Jonnique Pittsburgh 24.70 1.5
11 Page, Brittany N Dakota State 25.13 1.5
12 Brown, Kaetlyn Pittsburgh 25.20 1.5
13 Nagberi, Jennifer N Dakota State 25.28 3.4
14 Hall, Krishaun Anderson (S.C.) 25.33 3.4
15 Woodford, Ashley Pittsburgh 25.50 1.5
16 Daniel, Gabrielle NC State 25.53 1.5
17 Maybin, Delkira Marshall 25.54 1.9
18 Richardson, Nyree Albany 25.67 3.4
19 Kuhl, Amanda Pittsburgh 25.72 1.9
20 Wenthen, Kristin Duquesne 25.74 3.4
21 Hunter, Jessica Albany 25.81 1.9
22 Hatcher, Ariel Col. of Charlest 25.86 1.9
23 Jasper, Valarie West Virginia We 25.90 1.9
24 Cataldo, Dana Elon 25.91 1.9
25 McIntosh, Rachael Pittsburgh 25.91 1.9
26 Carroll, Brittany Pittsburgh 25.98 3.4
26 Carey, Brittany Marshall 25.98 0.9
2
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded)
Name School Finals
28 Roberts, Ariel N Carolina 26.07 1.9
29 McDowell, Jessica UNC-Pembroke 26.08 1.9
30 Jones, Eureka UNC-Asheville 26.09 1.9
31 Coppadge, Alexandria N Carolina 26.10 1.5
32 Zolga, Mary Col. of Charlest 26.13 1.9
33 Whitehead, Brittany Duke 26.15 3.4
34 Bradley, Noelle Akron 26.17 3.4
35 Salek, Amy Elon 26.18 1.9
36 Chavis, Tierra Albany 26.21 1.9
37 Wright, Melonie Akron 26.21 1.9
38 Francis, Elia Albany 26.31 1.9
39 Jackson, Dartania St. Augustine's 26.33 1.5
40 Haraldsdottir, Karolina Duke 26.39 1.9
41 Anglin-Stone, Deirdra Duke 26.42 1.9
42 Christian, Kayla Radford 26.46 1.9
43 Daniels, Jazueline NC State 26.49 1.9
44 Straub, Margaret Holy Cross 26.52 1.9
45 Forte, Melanie Holy Cross 26.55 0.9
46 Ellis, Stephanie NC State 26.60 0.9
47 Shepherd, Karimah NC State 26.65 0.9
48 Smalls, London Coastal Carolina 26.71 0.9
49 Flynn, Kaitlyn Pittsburgh 26.76 0.9
50 Gentry, Sarah UNC-Asheville 26.82 1.9
51 Pruszko, Olivia Holy Cross 26.88 0.9
52 Jasper, Kailey Vermont 26.96 0.9
53 Monroe, Cherise Winthrop 27.51 1.9
Women 400 Meter Dash Seeded
Duke Inv: 51.27 D 2000 Latasha Collander-Richardson
Wallace Wade: 50.00 S 7/25/1987 Valerie Brisco
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Brown, Kaetlyn Pittsburgh 55.99
2 Robinson, Sasha Winthrop 56.13
3 Russell, Zoey N Carolina 56.55
4 Whitehead, Brittany Duke 57.06
5 Bygrave, Roshel Unattached 57.07
6 Tingelstad, Ashley N Dakota State 57.20
7 Johns, Sheena St. Augustine's 57.36
8 Black, Emily N Dakota State 57.62
9 Spadaccini, Jianna TCNJ 57.71
10 Lawrence, Jonnique Pittsburgh 58.01
11 Fonrose, Arielle Pittsburgh 58.06
12 Wimberley, Meryl TCNJ 58.23
13 Watson, Latasha Winthrop 58.29
14 Salek, Amy Elon 58.36
15 Williams, Maurisa Unattached 58.59
16 Pruszko, Olivia Holy Cross 58.60
17 Kuhl, Amanda Pittsburgh 58.72
18 Gentry, Sarah UNC-Asheville 58.86
19 James, Monique Winthrop 59.01
20 Lent, Olivia Wheeling Jesuit 59.30
21 Chavis, Tierra Albany 59.36
22 Eveleth, Brittany Albany 59.44
23 Hunter, Jessica Albany 59.45
24 Houston, ciara Capital Xtreme T 59.49
25 Clardy, Marissa Oberlin 59.57
26 Johnson, Allie Unattached 59.65
27 Jones, Eureka UNC-Asheville 59.77
28 Hilyard, Calina Ohio Wesleyan 59.80
29 Francis, Elia Albany 59.90
30 Turowski, Melissa Elon 59.96
31 Ryan, Natalie Pittsburgh 1:00.34
32 Brekka, Kathleen Holy Cross 1:01.57
Women 800 Meter Run Seeded
Duke Inv: 2:00.80 D 1996 Julie Henner
Wallace Wade: 1:58.15 S 8/12/1994 Maria Mutola
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Moore, Devotia Duke 2:06.34
2 Kormanik, Jennie Unattached 2:06.78
3 Miller, Melissa Duquesne 2:08.26
4 Bruins, Christine N Dakota State 2:08.35
5 Ross, Cydney Duke 2:08.73
6 Blackmon, Angela Unattached 2:09.38
7 McBride, Chantee UNAT-Pittsburgh 2:09.63
8 Vermeer, Esther Duke 2:09.72
9 Van Buskirk, Kate Duke 2:09.77
10 Arcip, Larisa Akron 2:10.11
11 Gigstead, Brittany N Dakota State 2:10.31
12 Sherrard, Emily Duke 2:11.58
13 hubbard, chavanne Unattached 2:11.92
14 Hine, Virginia Duke 2:12.08
15 Carnett, Shawnee Concord 2:12.34
16 Godwin, LeeAnna N Carolina 2:13.53
17 Morrison, Leslie Duke 2:14.14
18 Wessinger, Micah Citadel 2:14.14
19 Erskine, Sediah Akron 2:14.85
20 Strange, Jennine Elon 2:14.87
21 Hedderick, Kari Pittsburgh 2:15.20
22 Apibunyopas, Katie Duke 2:15.22
23 Shinn, Sarah Ohio Wesleyan 2:15.27
UNAT-North
Carol
24 Henderson, Ryanna 2:15.48
25 Bestland, Amy N Dakota State 2:15.49
26 Kruchowski, Faith N Dakota State 2:15.55
27 Campanelli, Sarah Wheeling Jesuit 2:16.45
28 Ahn, Suejin Duke 2:16.77
29 Shaw, Clara Oberlin 2:16.89
30 Britto, michelle N Carolina 2:17.34
31 Dobbins, Marisa N Carolina 2:17.51
32 Johnson, Christian Coastal Carolina 2:18.06
33 Hartnett, Katelyn Holy Cross 2:18.36
34 Whittaker, Britney Radford 2:18.52
35 Martinez, Susan Pittsburgh 2:18.80
36 Mudy, Justyna Shorter 2:19.58
37 Sidell, Danielle Akron 2:19.70
38 Kulesz, Melanie UNC-Asheville 2:21.00
3
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Women 800 Meter Run Seeded)
Name School Finals
39 Rooks, Cynetheia Shekinah TC 2:21.65
40 Piper, Korinne Pittsburgh 2:22.05
41 Busbee, Peggy Coastal Carolina 2:24.94
--- Forbes, Shelley Duke DNF
--- Canfield, Joya High Point DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded
Duke Inv: 4:12.36 D 2006 Shannon Rowbury
Wallace Wade: 4:08.25 S 6/2/1990 Suzy Favor
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Vermeer, Esther Duke 4:28.92
2 Morrison, Leslie Duke 4:29.32
3 Arcip, Larisa Akron 4:29.71
4 Farias-Eisner, Anna Duke 4:32.58
5 Bruins, Christine N Dakota State 4:36.72
6 Fike, Callan N Carolina 4:37.28
7 Erskine, Sediah Akron 4:38.04
8 Campanelli, Sarah Wheeling Jesuit 4:39.24
9 Mudy, Justyna Shorter 4:40.50
10 Thomas, Keara Charlotte 4:41.11
11 Chelulei, Carolyne USC Upstate 4:41.12
12 Deline, Rachel Campbell 4:41.43
13 Dunn, Bo Vermont 4:41.89
14 Slatter, Maraya Queens (N.C.) 4:42.55
15 Shaw, Clara Oberlin 4:42.70
16 McBride, Chantee UNAT-Pittsburgh 4:43.07
17 Wolfe, Kristen Col. of Charlest 4:43.42
18 Britto, michelle N Carolina 4:43.90
19 Everhart, Claire Ohio Wesleyan 4:44.56
20 Provost, Liz Johns Hopkins 4:44.89
21 Powers, Morgan Vermont 4:44.98
22 Zimmerman, Ariel Gardner-Webb 4:45.09
23 Zayas, Meghan West Virginia We 4:45.62
24 Showalter, Katharine Georgia State 4:46.17
25 Whalen, Courtney Elon 4:47.01
26 Meyer, Ashley Lynchburg 4:48.29
27 Johnson, Christian Coastal Carolina 4:48.98
28 Gelb, Sara Emory 4:49.04
29 Mazur, Alexa Vermont 4:50.71
30 McGilpin, Julie Vermont 4:50.77
31 Kulesz, Melanie UNC-Asheville 4:50.80
32 Guerette, Marisa Vermont 4:51.33
33 Vaughn, Leah NC State 4:51.42
34 McGinley, Julia Wheeling Jesuit 4:52.24
35 Cline, Sarah Davidson 4:52.41
UNAT-Mount
Olive
36 Kirby, Jackie 4:52.45
37 Ruiz, Maria Charlotte 4:52.47
38 Sickman, Lisa Winthrop 4:52.57
39 Strickland, Sarah Citadel 4:53.16
40 Edwards, Calleson Emory 4:53.20
41 Franklin, Tara Campbell 4:53.37
42 Weberg, Kirsten Vermont 4:53.51
43 Webb, Emily High Point 4:53.64
44 Nweke, Maureen Albany 4:55.38
45 Gillespie, Anna NC State 4:55.75
46 Kalmeijer, Alyska UNC-Asheville 4:56.22
47 Reyer, Melanie Elon 4:57.03
48 Jeppsson, Sabrina Emory 5:00.02
49 Branch, Hailey Unattached 5:01.38
50 Powers, Callen Col. of Charlest 5:02.36
51 Khatri, Priya Duke 5:06.37
52 Hunt, Katelyn West Virginia We 5:09.23
--- Blackmon, Tiayonna NC State DNF
--- Forbes, Shelley Duke DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded
Duke Inv: 8:55.05 D 2004 Shalane Flanagan
Wallace Wade: 8:51.11 S 6/27/1982 Cindy Bremser
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Salucci, Toni adidas Raleigh T 9:34.95
2 Bracy, Addie Carrboro Athleti 9:50.68
3 LoPiccolo, Amanda Syracuse Charger10:01.28
4 Rice, Lauren N Dakota State 10:04.19
5 Millett, Alyson Vermont 10:11.97
6 Thomas, Keara Charlotte 10:12.47
7 Beeler, Caitlin Elon 10:14.14
UNAT-North
Carol
8 Hofmann, Allison 10:15.83
9 Lucena, Mariana N Carolina 10:19.37
10 Wallington, Veronica N Carolina 10:37.29
11 Ruiz, Maria Charlotte 10:42.09
12 McConnell, Miranda Albany 10:54.46
George
Washingto
13 Stevens, Heather 11:01.10
14 Crowley, Loring Unattached 11:04.78
15 Denecke, Morgan Elon 11:09.51
16 Balbier, Katie Wheeling Jesuit 11:56.34
UNAT-North
Carol
--- Merritt, Halsey DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run Section "C" Seeded
Duke Inv: 15:33.25 D 1996 Joan Nesbitt
Wallace Wade: 15:33.25 S 4/12/1996 Joan Nesbitt
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Provost, Liz Johns Hopkins 18:42.36
2 Henderson, Hannah Lees-McRae 19:30.78
3 Hulburd, Emma Coastal Carolina 19:33.62
4 D'Angelo, Olivia Emory 19:42.17
5 Burton, Amanda Shawnee State Cl19:43.31
6 McCauley, Brianna Shawnee State Cl19:43.71
7 Mortakis, Kelley Marshall 19:46.90
8 Webb, Heidi West Virginia We19:48.03
9 Moretz, Adrienne West Virginia We19:50.18
10 Transue, Laura USC Upstate 20:14.55
11 Barnes, Amanda Lenoir-Rhyne 20:18.44
12 Smith, Kylie UNC-Asheville 20:22.38
13 Sands, Michaela Mary Washington20:49.70
14 Hess, Ashley Mary Washington21:40.15
4
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Women 5000 Meter Run Section "C" Seeded)
Name School Finals
15 Moore, Melissa Mount Olive 23:16.32
Women 5000 Meter Run Section "B" Seeded
Duke Inv: 15:33.25 D 1996 Joan Nesbitt
Wallace Wade: 15:33.25 S 4/12/1996 Joan Nesbitt
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Massey, Sarah Shorter 18:20.46
2 Fenn, Natalie Emory 18:28.27
3 Kelsey, Andrea Wofford 18:34.08
4 Scott, Laura Gardner-Webb 18:35.33
George
Washingto
5 Stern, Juliana 18:48.11
6 Anderson, Zanny Georgia State 18:49.70
7 French, Amy Georgia State 18:52.35
8 Loba, Grace Col. of Charlest 18:53.42
9 Hosier, Kasey Shawnee State Cl19:06.38
10 Flink, Becca Emory 19:07.00
11 Sumney, Chelsea UNC-Greensboro19:11.83
12 Revells, Cordelia Oberlin 19:20.16
13 Thomas, Leslie Marshall 19:24.79
14 Lehman, Jane Ohio Wesleyan 19:28.19
15 Wood, Rindi Coastal Carolina 19:33.35
16 Armstrong, Sara Shawnee State Cl19:36.28
17 Terashima, Sara Oberlin 19:40.02
18 Wright, Madeleine Ohio Wesleyan 19:43.94
19 Azevedo, Christine West Virginia We20:04.29
20 McDonald, Bonnie UNC-Pembroke 20:17.57
21 Cole, Nina Oberlin 20:17.81
22 Callagan, Carolyn Oberlin 20:24.09
Women 5000 Meter Run Section "A" Seeded
Duke Inv: 15:33.25 D 1996 Joan Nesbitt
Wallace Wade: 15:33.25 S 4/12/1996 Joan Nesbitt
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Bishoff, Whitney Anderson (S.C.) 17:07.47
2 Paulsen, Laura Johns Hopkins 17:11.55
3 Blancett, Janel Georgia State 17:20.46
4 Schnell, Ashley Unattached 17:24.22
George
Washingto
5 Stern, Jessica 17:35.13
6 Atabek, Natalie Davidson 17:35.88
7 McCary, Laura Charlotte 17:51.37
8 Crotts, Lori Radford 17:54.82
9 Budd-Pieterse, Zola Myrtle Beach Tra17:55.13
10 Trujillo, Aurora Charlotte 17:58.97
11 Deines, Danielle Asheville Distan 18:01.24
12 Krahn, Jordan N Dakota State 18:01.46
13 Childs, Lauren Davidson 18:02.04
14 Magee, Katie Carolina Club Tr 18:05.87
15 Hayes, Cara N Carolina 18:10.90
16 Curtin, Joyce Coastal Carolina 18:11.30
17 Conarroe, Heather Davidson 18:16.50
18 Ziegler, Michelle Unattached 18:24.36
19 Lutz, Michelle N Carolina 18:29.70
20 Donahue, Shelby Coastal Carolina 18:36.84
Women 10000 Meter Run Seeded
Duke Inv: 33:08.07 D 1996 Jennifer Martin
Wallace Wade: 33:08.07 S 4/12/1996 Jennifer Martin
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Griewisch, Kate Lenoir-Rhyne 36:57.04
2 Phillips, Carey Winthrop 37:41.37
3 Lorentz, Kim Akron 38:17.33
4 Annas, Holly Queens (N.C.) 38:29.31
5 LiPira, Brittney Shawnee State Cl38:58.31
6 Neville, Jessica Queens (N.C.) 39:04.64
7 Harris, Shelby Wofford 39:04.82
8 Brock, Jenna West Virginia We39:06.75
9 Brower, Megan Johns Hopkins 39:08.16
10 Locke, Baillie Campbell 39:28.88
11 Truelove, Megan Wheeling Jesuit 39:33.75
12 Barela, Patricia Queens (N.C.) 39:59.96
13 Liddy, Caroline Wofford 41:08.25
14 Harris, Kari Wofford 41:20.67
15 Norden, Diana Campbell 41:32.43
16 Shaw, Kaitlin Shorter 41:34.68
17 Whited, Tabatha Concord 45:35.27
--- Jenkins, Kristin Col. of Charlest DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded
Duke Inv: 12.97 D 1999 Melissa Morrison
Wallace Wade: 12.84 S 6/2/1990 Lynda Tolbert
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Garner, April Unattached 13.88q 1.3
2 McArthur, Jelain Col. of Charlest 14.11q 1.3
3 Antia-Obong, Amami Winthrop 14.25q 1.9
4 Zander, Heather N Dakota State 14.37q 1.3
5 Broyles, Brianna Pittsburgh 14.45q 1.1
6 Blair, Bianca Unattached 14.49q 1.3
7 Senyah, Priscilla TCNJ 14.51q 1.9
8 Wentz, Devon N Dakota State 14.58q 1.3
9 Linnehan, Erin Holy Cross 14.66 1.9
10 Haraldsdottir, Karolina Duke 14.69 1.8
11 Coppadge, Alexandria N Carolina 14.70 1.9
12 Roberts, Ariel N Carolina 14.75 1.9
13 Carroll, Brittany Pittsburgh 14.81 0.8
14 Norman, Patria Charleston South 14.83 1.3
15 Willis, Ebony St. Augustine's 14.86 1.1
16 devaul, alexis Marshall 14.87 1.1
17 Kline, Elizabeth Pittsburgh 14.91 1.9
18 Graham, Taylor NC State 14.95 1.1
19 Young, Sarah Winthrop 15.01 1.9
20 Daniels, Alecia Marshall 15.11 1.1
21 Mahlmeister, Ashley Albany 15.13 2.0
22 Boersma, Isabel Col. of Charlest 15.15 1.8
23 Hunt, Jazmin Pittsburgh 15.18 1.3
5
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Preliminaries ... (Women 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded)
Name School Prelims
24 Bennett, Morganne West Virginia We 15.28 1.1
25 Coaxum, Rachel Marshall 15.36 1.8
26 Honor, Sharrone Winthrop 15.37 1.1
27 Flynn, Kaitlyn Pittsburgh 15.48 1.8
28 Issac, Shanace Coastal Carolina 15.53 1.1
29 McDowell, Jessica UNC-Pembroke 15.57 1.8
30 McMahon, Erinn Pittsburgh 15.62 0.7
31 Futrell, Channell Charleston South 15.64 0.7
32 McIntosh, Rachael Pittsburgh 15.67 1.9
33 Castelli, Kandis West Virginia We 15.91 1.8
34 Bond, Caronda Radford 15.92 0.7
35 Ramirez, Estefania Coastal Carolina 15.93 1.8
36 Johnson, Brynne Col. of Charlest 15.94 0.7
37 Humphries, Lynette Mary Washington 16.00 0.7
38 Mikkilineni, Anita Johns Hopkins 16.34 0.7
39 Thompson, Brooke Mary Washington 16.44 2.0
40 Cocumelli, Christa Ohio Wesleyan 16.55 0.8
41 Stafford, Whitney UNC-Asheville 16.66 0.7
42 Jendras, Jeanne Wheeling Jesuit 16.85 0.8
43 Bryant, Morgan Marshall 17.04 0.8
44 Kauffman, Kate Concord 17.10 0.8
45 McCormick, Kate Wheeling Jesuit 17.25 0.8
46 Savioli, Meagan Concord 17.32 0.8
47 Schultz, Madeline Oberlin 17.37 1.8
48 Wheeler, Erika Johns Hopkins 17.41 2.0
49 Amburgey, Emily Ohio Wesleyan 17.47 0.8
50 Purinton, Joelle Anderson (S.C.) 17.55 0.8
51 Packard, Laura Ohio Wesleyan 17.72 0.8
52 Duffy, Clare Ohio Wesleyan 17.78 0.8
53 Hunt, Ashley UNC-Asheville 17.79 0.8
54 Terry, Mikaela Coastal Carolina 17.84 0.8
55 DeGraff, Mackenzie Wofford 17.92 0.8
56 Mitchell, Stephanie Ohio Wesleyan 17.92 0.8
57 London, April St. Augustine's 18.22 0.7
58 Tzaferos, Alexa Johns Hopkins 18.30 2.0
59 Sparks, Ellen Lenoir-Rhyne 18.40 2.0
60 Kocher, Lesta Wheeling Jesuit 18.50 2.0
61 Amalfe, Stephanie Johns Hopkins 18.61 2.0
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded
Duke Inv: 12.97 D 1999 Melissa Morrison
Wallace Wade: 12.84 S 6/2/1990 Lynda Tolbert
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Garner, April Unattached 13.80 1.6
2 Broyles, Brianna Pittsburgh 14.08 1.6
3 McArthur, Jelain Col. of Charlest 14.09 1.6
4 Zander, Heather N Dakota State 14.13 1.6
5 Blair, Bianca Unattached 14.22 1.6
6 Antia-Obong, Amami Winthrop 14.27 1.6
7 Wentz, Devon N Dakota State 14.35 1.6
8 Senyah, Priscilla TCNJ 14.43 1.6
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Seeded
Duke Inv: 56.38 D 2004 Ieva Zunda
Wallace Wade: 55.05 S 8/12/1994 Kim Batten
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Broyles, Brianna Pittsburgh 1:00.82
2 Blair, Bianca Unattached 1:02.32
3 Wentz, Devon N Dakota State 1:02.59
4 Willis, Ebony St. Augustine's 1:03.58
5 Odey, Amerikorie Charleston South 1:03.63
6 Daniels, Alecia Marshall 1:03.83
7 Cherok, Nicole Duquesne 1:03.87
8 Zolga, Mary Col. of Charlest 1:03.88
9 Bennett, Morganne West Virginia We 1:04.02
10 Kline, Elizabeth Pittsburgh 1:04.19
11 Fourie, Mari Vermont 1:04.31
12 Jasper, Kailey Vermont 1:04.56
13 Eveleth, Brittany Albany 1:04.74
14 Collins, Amanda Duquesne 1:04.76
15 barrow, alyssa Unattached 1:04.95
16 March, Andrea Elon 1:05.43
17 Schultz, Madeline Oberlin 1:05.45
18 McKeone, Nicole Duquesne 1:05.50
19 Sutherland, Michelle Mary Washington 1:05.95
20 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin St. Augustine's 1:06.12
21 Pointer, Jamie Queens (N.C.) 1:06.76
22 Knotts, Ashli West Virginia We 1:07.24
23 Monroe, Cherise Winthrop 1:07.59
24 Stafford, Whitney UNC-Asheville 1:07.60
25 London, April St. Augustine's 1:07.69
26 Anyanwu, Ogadinma Pittsburgh 1:07.84
27 Martinez, Susan Pittsburgh 1:07.86
28 Issac, Shanace Coastal Carolina 1:07.93
29 Castelli, Kandis West Virginia We 1:08.23
30 Thompson, Brooke Mary Washington 1:08.92
31 McNish, Patricia Albany 1:08.94
32 Mikkilineni, Anita Johns Hopkins 1:09.06
33 Aiken, Felicia Coastal Carolina 1:09.09
34 Ramirez, Estefania Coastal Carolina 1:09.12
35 Kalmeijer, Saskia Col. of Charlest 1:09.14
36 Honor, Sharrone Winthrop 1:09.15
37 Adams, Kendra Albany 1:09.29
38 Bodkin, Cassie West Virginia We 1:09.31
39 Savioli, Meagan Concord 1:09.98
40 Fowler, Chelsey Marshall 1:10.37
41 Platt, Tammela Oberlin 1:10.41
42 Clark, Mckenzie West Virginia We 1:10.83
43 Jendras, Jeanne Wheeling Jesuit 1:12.01
44 Duffy, Clare Ohio Wesleyan 1:12.21
45 McCormick, Kate Wheeling Jesuit 1:12.51
46 Kauffman, Kate Concord 1:12.83
47 Stout, Carli Concord 1:12.97
48 Humphries, Lynette Mary Washington 1:13.48
49 Tzaferos, Alexa Johns Hopkins 1:14.40
6
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Women 400 Meter Hurdles Seeded)
Name School Finals
50 Wheeler, Erika Johns Hopkins 1:14.58
51 Kocher, Lesta Wheeling Jesuit 1:19.18
52 Jones, Megan Mount Olive 1:20.35
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Seeded
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Schwitzer, Emily UNAT-Duke 6:48.66
2 Johnston, Mary Carleton Duke 6:55.29
3 Krasich, Kristina Duke 7:00.60
UNAT-North
Carol
4 Mercer, Erin 7:14.26
5 Grimes, Anna UNC-Greensboro 8:09.66
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Seeded
Duke Inv: 10:02.85 D 2002 Mollie DeFrancesco
Wallace Wade: 10:02.85 S 4/6/2002 Mollie DeFrancesco
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Cummings, Laura Albany 10:38.43
2 McKenna, Kara NC State 10:38.91
3 Pierson, Jennifer Albany 10:44.82
4 Zimmerly, Kaitlin Ohio Wesleyan 10:54.96
5 Fournier, Emily Elon 10:57.91
6 Reuter, Amy Jo N Dakota State 11:00.31
7 Doherty, Lauren NC State 11:00.75
UNAT-Mount
Olive
8 Kirby, Jackie 11:02.41
9 Wolfe, Kristen Col. of Charlest 11:09.12
10 Zayas, Meghan West Virginia We11:09.57
11 Kick, Julia NC State 11:14.70
12 Furlong, Cecilia Johns Hopkins 11:16.36
13 Winterink, Geneva High Point 11:20.55
14 Lisull, Emma Ohio Wesleyan 11:29.25
15 Christian, Brittany Radford 11:33.62
16 Tryon, Emily Elon 11:35.28
17 Moore, Christine Oberlin 11:41.02
18 Luke, Claire Holy Cross 11:41.08
19 Cioffi, Amber Buffalo State 11:51.77
20 Stout, Carli Concord 11:55.44
21 Walker, Lauren USC Upstate 11:59.72
22 Bussard, Emma UNC-Asheville 12:27.10
23 Ambrosia, Rachael UNC-Asheville 12:55.31
24 Nash, Piper Oberlin 13:52.66
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded
Duke Inv: 43.74 D 2001 South Carolina
Wallace Wade: 42.22 S 7/25/1987 USOF-West Team
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Pittsburgh 46.41
1) Woodford, Ashley 2) Mills, Da'Lynn
3) Broyles, Brianna 4) Jones, Cambrya
2 St. Augustine's 46.48
1) Jackson, Dartania 2) Smith, Angelique
3) Johns, Sheena 4) Pierre, Barbara
3 North Dakota St. 47.82
1) Nagberi, Jennifer 2) Page, Brittany
3) Killoran, Kristen 4) Bruenjes, Brittni
4 NC State 48.08
1) Eley, Paige 2) Daniel, Gabrielle
3) Graham, Taylor 4) Daniels, Jazueline
5 TCNJ 48.63
1) Etheredge, Tiffany 2) Wimberley, Meryl
3) Senyah, Priscilla 4) Khan, Miriam
6 Winthrop 48.82
1) Antia-Obong, Amami 2) James, Monique
3) Lynch, Mardavia 4) Holmes, Rebecca
7 Pittsburgh B 48.89
1) James, Anita 2) Lawrence, Jonnique
3) Carroll, Brittany 4) Brown, Kaetlyn
8 Holy Cross 48.97
1) Forte, Melanie 2) Linnehan, Erin
3) Straub, Margaret 4) Reid, Tiffany
9 Col. of Charleston 49.19
1) Kalmeijer, Saskia 2) Zolga, Mary
3) McArthur, Jelain 4) Hatcher, Ariel
10 Coastal Carolina 49.27
1) Smalls, London 2) Humphries, Vondeeshia
3) Issac, Shanace 4) Smith, Thomasena
11 Elon 49.44
1) Skogen, Sarah 2) Cataldo, Dana
3) Day, Veronica 4) Salek, Amy
12 Albany 49.56
1) Richardson, Nyree 2) Francis, Elia
3) Mahlmeister, Ashley 4) Hunter, Jessica
13 Wheeling Jesuit 50.51
1) Saggio, Kristen 2) Lent, Olivia
3) Urbauer, Cassie 4) White, Ashley
14 West Virginia We 50.83
1) Jasper, Valarie 2) Knotts, Ashli
3) Spang, Kelsey 4) Maher, Daytona
15 Oberlin 51.22
1) Elie, Melissa 2) Vernon, Laura
3) Schultz, Madeline 4) Miller, Amanda
16 Concord 51.23
1) Pratt, Brittany 2) Powell, Lydia
3) Barnett, Erin 4) Robbins, Brittany
17 Anderson (S.C.) 51.30
1) Evans, Re'Jeania 2) Purinton, Joelle
3) Solsbee, Sarah 4) Hall, Krishaun
18 Johns Hopkins 51.77
1) Vill, Tracey 2) Smith, Alison
3) Sibener, Leah 4) Vallenilla, Amelia
19 Mary Washington 53.10
1) Carloni, Hannah 2) Lee, Yun
3) Ditto, Nicole 4) McClellan, Ali
7
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
Duke Inv: 3:31.91 D 2001 South Carolina
Wallace Wade: 3:24.89 S 7/26/1987 USOF-West Team
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Una-Pittsburgh 3:47.02
2 Pittsburgh 3:47.64
1) Broyles, Brianna 2) Jones, Cambrya
3) Lawrence, Jonnique 4) Brown, Kaetlyn
3 Winthrop 3:48.90
1) James, Monique 2) Antia-Obong, Amami
3) Watson, Latasha 4) Robinson, Sasha
4 North Dakota St. B 3:49.47
1) Zander, Heather 2) Page, Brittany
3) Black, Emily 4) Bestland, Amy
5 Duke 3:50.92
1) Moore, Devotia 2) Ross, Cydney
3) Apibunyopas, Katie 4) Sherrard, Emily
6 Duquesne 3:51.69
1) Wenthen, Kristin 2) Cherok, Nicole
3) Miller, Melissa 4) McKeone, Nicole
7 North Dakota St. 3:54.91
1) Wentz, Devon 2) Tingelstad, Ashley
3) Gigstead, Brittany 4) Bruins, Christine
8 Holy Cross 3:56.89
1) Brekka, Kathleen 2) Pruszko, Olivia
3) Reid, Tiffany 4) Anderson, Cassandra
9 Albany 3:57.66
1) Harris, Quante 2) Francis, Elia
3) Eveleth, Brittany 4) Chavis, Tierra
10 Pittsburgh C 3:57.89
1) Hedderick, Kari 2) Martinez, Susan
3) Johnson, Miya 4) Piper, Korinne
11 Elon 3:59.06
1) Turowski, Melissa 2) Day, Veronica
3) Strange, Jennine 4) Salek, Amy
12 St. Augustine's B 4:00.06
1) Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin 2) Daly, Raquel
3) Jackson, Dartania 4) Willis, Ebony
13 Akron 4:00.85
1) Bell, Seanlay 2) Wright, Melonie
3) Jones, Latalia 4) Bradley, Noelle
14 Vermont 4:02.16
1) McGilpin, Julie 2) Millett, Alyson
3) Mazur, Alexa 4) Langone, Michele
15 Pittsburgh B 4:02.20
1) Fonrose, Arielle 2) Kuhl, Amanda
3) Kline, Elizabeth 4) Ryan, Natalie
16 West Virginia We 4:02.96
1) Bennett, Morganne 2) Bunner, Cassie
3) Lewis, Amy 4) Zayas, Meghan
17 Oberlin 4:03.86
1) Schultz, Madeline 2) Vernon, Laura
3) Miller, Amanda 4) Clardy, Marissa
18 Radford 4:04.36
1) Bond, Caronda 2) Harris, Shanae
3) Tedesco, Cori 4) Whittaker, Britney
19 NC State 4:05.34
1) Daniel, Gabrielle 2) Eley, Paige
3) Yelardy, Melanie 4) Graham, Taylor
20 Coastal Carolina B 4:05.73
1) Johnson, Christian 2) Busbee, Peggy
3) Dennison, Jessica 4) Issac, Shanace
21 Concord 4:06.01
1) Powell, Lydia 2) DeVaughn, Lindsey
3) Robbins, Brittany 4) Carnett, Shawnee
22 TCNJ 4:06.33
1) Wimberley, Meryl 2) Senyah, Priscilla
3) Spadaccini, Jianna 4) Etheredge, Tiffany
23 Johns Hopkins 4:07.03
1) Vallenilla, Amelia 2) Sibener, Leah
3) Chung, Stephanie 4) Paulsen, Laura
24 Ohio Wesleyan 4:08.84
1) Dunbar, Lindsay 2) Hilyard, Calina
3) Shinn, Sarah 4) Reiter, Kara
25 Wheeling Jesuit 4:08.95
1) Mills, Lindsey 2) Campanelli, Sarah
3) White, Ashley 4) Lent, Olivia
26 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:09.01
1) Webb, Atoya 2) Burrus, Dominique
3) Viera, Jasmin 4) Murdock, Jasmine
27 Mary Washington 4:09.31
1) Sutherland, Michelle 2) Dettmann, Bridget
3) Keser, Stacy 4) Humphries, Lynette
28 Col. of Charleston 4:25.19
1) Nagle, Emily 2) Powers, Callen
3) Wolfe, Kristen 4) Willard, Tierney
29 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:34.46
1) Chaffee, Liz 2) Lamb, Louisa
3) Reyes, Rosa 4) Daniels, Tori
Women High Jump Seeded
Duke Inv: 1.84m D 1999 Adriane Sims
Wallace Wade: 1.98m S 6/26/1986 Coleen Sommer
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Tollefson, Toni N Dakota State 1.82m
2 Lawson, Kayla NC State 1.79m
3 Roberts, Ariel N Carolina 1.73m
4 Smith, Emily Col. of Charlest 1.70m
5 Roseberry, Nikki Radford 1.68m
6 Tennyson, Kyera UNC-Pembroke 1.65m
7 McIntosh, Rachael Pittsburgh 1.65m
7 Carpenter, Courtney N Dakota State 1.65m
9 Vaughn, Kaylor Radford 1.60m
10 Adams, Danielle NC State 1.60m
11 McMahon, Erinn Pittsburgh 1.60m
12 Holomon, Fran Oberlin 1.55m
13 Osborne, Abby USC Upstate 1.55m
8
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Women High Jump Seeded)
Name School Finals
14 Ryan, Natalie Pittsburgh 1.55m
--- Amalfe, Stephanie Johns Hopkins NH
--- Burpoe, Kristen Coastal Carolina NH
--- Hudson, Briana N Carolina NH
--- Schultz, Madeline Oberlin NH
--- Cappo, Sara Duquesne NH
--- Trotter, Corrie UNC-Asheville NH
--- Amburgey, Emily Ohio Wesleyan NH
--- Weimerskirch, Kari Pittsburgh NH
--- Devore, Dana West Virginia We NH
--- Gajoch, Kara Coastal Carolina NH
--- Terry, Mikaela Coastal Carolina NH
--- Powell, Andrea St. Augustine's NH
Women Pole Vault Seeded
Duke Inv: 4.15m D 2005 Andrea Wildrick
Wallace Wade: 4.40m S 6/2/2000 Tracy O'Hara
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Furr, Kelly HPC Elite 3.80m
2 Fryt, Amy Duke 3.70m
3 Kimball, Abby N Carolina 3.70m
4 Marquardt, Amy N Dakota State 3.70m
5 Siciliano, Daniela Duquesne 3.60m
6 Wyatt, Ashley N Carolina 3.60m
7 Lawrence, Mary Coastal Carolina 3.50m
8 Toso, Victoria Pittsburgh 3.50m
9 Ronke, Peggy N Dakota State 3.50m
10 Leake, Megan Pittsburgh 3.35m
11 Starinshak, Jocelyn Coastal Carolina 3.35m
12 Power, Rebecca Albany 3.35m
13 Kunze, Amber Duke 3.20m
--- Vernon, Laura Oberlin NH
--- Wilson, Anna HPC Elite NH
--- Cass, Katelyn Duquesne NH
--- Mattoon, Emily Duke NH
--- Cauderlier, Celine Albany NH
--- Ludwig, Cassie Duke NH
--- Osborne, Abby USC Upstate NH
--- Brost, Leslie N Dakota State NH
--- Bowman, Tara Winthrop NH
Women Long Jump Seeded
Duke Inv: 6.85m D 1999 Marion Jones
Wallace Wade: 6.74m S 6/25/1987 Terri Turner
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kelly, Niesha Akron 5.97m 1.4
2 Williams, Chrishawn N Carolina 5.94m 1.4
3 Washington, Demiracle Unattached 5.88m 4.4
4 Burrus, Dominique St. Francis (N.Y 5.81m 2.9
5 Bruenjes, Brittni N Dakota State 5.77m 3.9
6 Killoran, Kristen N Dakota State 5.74m 0.8
7 Day, Veronica Elon 5.74m 2.1
8 James, Anita Pittsburgh 5.66m 1.0
9 McNish, Patricia Albany 5.62m 0.6
10 Roberts, Ariel N Carolina 5.55m 3.7
11 Shepherd, Karimah NC State 5.52m 3.0
12 McArthur, Jelain Col. of Charlest 5.50m 2.9
13 Haraldsdottir, Karolina Duke 5.43m 1.4
14 Flynn, Kaitlyn Pittsburgh 5.30m 2.5
14 Fapohunda, Wunmi Pittsburgh 5.30m 0.9
16 Pierson, Amber Marshall 5.29m 0.7
16 Parris, Keisha St. Augustine's 5.29m 2.1
18 Mahlmeister, Ashley Albany 5.28m 1.3
19 McDowell, Jessica UNC-Pembroke 5.26m 1.8
20 Larsuel, Sierra Duquesne 5.18m 1.9
21 Johnson, Brynne Col. of Charlest 5.17m 2.4
22 Kalmeijer, Saskia Col. of Charlest 5.14m 1.6
23 Futrell, Channell Charleston South 5.10m 0.5
24 Boersma, Isabel Col. of Charlest 5.09m 1.7
25 Smith, Thomasena Coastal Carolina 4.95m 1.1
26 Royster, Claudia St. Augustine's 4.90m -0.2
27 Neal, Ashley NC State 4.89m 1.0
28 Sawyer, Ashley Mount Olive 4.85m 1.1
29 Mitchell, Mallory Duquesne 4.81m 1.5
30 Pratt, Brittany Concord 4.71m 0.7
31 Carloni, Hannah Mary Washington 4.55m 1.7
--- Coppadge, Alexandria N Carolina FOUL
--- Ontko, Kelsey Duke FOUL
--- Orr, Ashley NC State FOUL
--- Christian, Kayla Radford FOUL
--- Sprenkels, Tiffany Albany FOUL
Women Triple Jump Seeded
Duke Inv: 13.92m D 2000 Tricia Smith
Wallace Wade: 14.04m S 6/2/1990 Sheila Hudson
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Jackson, Andrea Marshall 12.48m 0.1
2 Newman, Michelle N Carolina 12.47m 3.1
3 Hudson, Briana N Carolina 12.11m 2.7
4 Day, Veronica Elon 12.10m 2.3
5 Killoran, Kristen N Dakota State 12.09m 1.9
6 Washington, Demiracle Unattached 12.03m 0.9
7 Bruenjes, Brittni N Dakota State 12.02m 2.0
8 McArthur, Jelain Col. of Charlest 12.00m 1.4
9 Kelly, Niesha Akron 11.91m 0.5
10 Fields, Kirsten St. Augustine's 11.66m +0.0
11 Hawkesworth, Lauren Elon 11.63m 1.2
12 James, Anita Pittsburgh 11.47m 1.1
13 Sprenkels, Tiffany Albany 11.36m 3.3
14 Williams, Chrishawn N Carolina 11.34m 1.0
15 Neal, Ashley NC State 11.26m 0.8
16 Roesler, Emily N Dakota State 11.20m 2.8
17 Larsuel, Sierra Duquesne 11.16m 1.7
18 Coleman, Domonica Mount Olive 11.14m 1.3
19 Smith, Thomasena Coastal Carolina 10.82m 0.2
9
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Women Triple Jump Seeded)
Name School Finals
20 Brown, Jasmine St. Francis (N.Y 10.73m 1.0
21 Powell, Andrea St. Augustine's 10.63m 0.9
22 Crawford, Kristen Coastal Carolina 10.32m 1.0
23 Lee, Yun Mary Washington 10.29m 1.2
24 Lourette, Nicole Ohio Wesleyan 10.01m 1.7
--- Vaughn, Kaylor Radford FOUL
--- Shepherd, Karimah NC State FOUL
--- DeLombaert, Melissa Oberlin FOUL
--- Fapohunda, Wunmi Pittsburgh FOUL
--- Royster, Claudia St. Augustine's FOUL
--- Coaxum, Rachel Marshall FOUL
--- Daniels, Jazueline NC State FOUL
--- Carloni, Hannah Mary Washington FOUL
Women Shot Put Seeded
Duke Inv: 17.24m D 1996 Beth Bunge
Wallace Wade: 21.22m S 7/6/1974 Nadezhda Chizova
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Henry, Lawanda NC State 15.84m
2 Adams, Ashley Duquesne 13.61m
3 Willis, Korrey Duquesne 12.93m
4 Mann, Candice Albany 12.39m
5 Taylor, Emily Wheeling Jesuit 12.32m
6 Jones, Latricia Marshall 12.27m
7 Merkow, Alana Johns Hopkins 12.12m
8 Pratt, Megan Wheeling Jesuit 12.01m
9 Phlipot, Hannah Ohio Wesleyan 11.89m
10 Wilder, Alexis Pittsburgh 11.81m
11 Whitman, Arin Unattached 11.79m
11 Lewis, Ashley Albany 11.79m
13 Moore, Ashley Pittsburgh 11.72m
14 Culkeen, Alexandria Holy Cross 11.36m
15 Harrison, Denise Mount Olive 11.21m
16 Amaral, Rachel Holy Cross 11.15m
17 Gilmore, Robin Pittsburgh 10.91m
18 Coxon, Catherine Albany 10.82m
19 Laucik, Krystina Johns Hopkins 10.81m
20 Anderson, Sarah Pittsburgh 10.64m
21 Amalfe, Stephanie Johns Hopkins 9.12m
22 Konow, Courtney Oberlin 8.60m
Women Discus Throw Seeded
Duke Inv: 53.44m D 1999 Cheree Hicks
Wallace Wade: 66.30m S 7/6/1974 Faina Melnik
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Longfors, Rachel Unattached 52.78m
2 McCain, Brittany NC State 45.55m
3 Adams, Ashley Duquesne 44.63m
4 Anderson, Sarah Pittsburgh 43.36m
5 Whitman, Arin Unattached 41.71m
6 White, Tenasia Coastal Carolina 41.26m
7 Jones, Latricia Marshall 39.84m
8 Rymut, Sharon Ohio Wesleyan 38.82m
9 Comrie, Kayla Pittsburgh 38.55m
10 Amaral, Rachel Holy Cross 38.41m
11 Gilmore, Robin Pittsburgh 38.34m
12 Culkeen, Alexandria Holy Cross 36.49m
13 Willis, Korrey Duquesne 36.22m
14 Howard, Krystle Marshall 34.48m
15 Taylor, Emily Wheeling Jesuit 34.01m
16 Nicholson, Anjulia Coastal Carolina 33.74m
17 Lewis, Ashley Albany 33.73m
18 Smyth, Samantha Ohio Wesleyan 33.49m
19 Harrison, Denise Mount Olive 32.49m
20 Pineda, Emily UNC-Asheville 32.25m
21 Wilson, Jasmine NC State 31.56m
22 Merkow, Alana Johns Hopkins 30.65m
23 Laucik, Krystina Johns Hopkins 30.26m
24 Konow, Courtney Oberlin 26.26m
--- Wilder, Alexis Pittsburgh FOUL
--- Benzing, Hannah Ohio Wesleyan FOUL
--- Pineda, Rebekah UNC-Asheville FOUL
--- Coxon, Catherine Albany FOUL
Women Hammer Throw Seeded
Duke Inv: 67.42m D 2000 Lisa Misipeka
Wallace Wade: 64.58m S 5/31/2000 Florence Ezeh
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Campbell, Amber Nike 69.46mD
2 Henry, Lawanda NC State 53.33m
3 Anderson, Sarah Pittsburgh 51.26m
4 Jones, Latricia Marshall 49.63m
5 Edwards, Monique Citadel 49.15m
6 Pratt, Megan Wheeling Jesuit 48.11m
7 Grove, Molly Marshall 47.96m
8 Comrie, Kayla Pittsburgh 47.53m
9 Whitman, Arin Unattached 47.36m
10 Callan, Robin Coastal Carolina 46.64m
11 Gilmore, Robin Pittsburgh 45.53m
12 Rymut, Sharon Ohio Wesleyan 45.43m
13 White, Tenasia Coastal Carolina 44.21m
14 Willis, Korrey Duquesne 43.46m
15 McCain, Brittany NC State 43.24m
16 Green, Emily Citadel 42.68m
17 Wilder, Alexis Pittsburgh 41.38m
18 Thorpe, Tiana NC State 40.63m
19 Nicholson, Anjulia Coastal Carolina 40.33m
20 Davis, Katherine UNC-Pembroke 38.25m
21 Adams, Ashley Duquesne 37.95m
22 Pineda, Rebekah UNC-Asheville 37.08m
23 Smyth, Samantha Ohio Wesleyan 36.37m
24 McKee, Casey Col. of Charlest 34.83m
25 Pohlman, Audra Ohio Wesleyan 34.41m
--- Chick, Khristina UNC-Asheville FOUL
--- Woofter, Jamie West Virginia We FOUL
10
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Women Hammer Throw Seeded)
Name School Finals
--- Howard, Krystle Marshall FOUL
--- Anderson, Claire UNC-Asheville FOUL
Women Javelin Throw Seeded
Duke Inv: 55.54m D 1996 Lynda Lipson
Wallace Wade: 63.78m S 7/26/1982 Ingrid Tysseen
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Hopkins, Andrea Duke 43.33m
2 Matulewicz, Amy Duke 42.45m
3 Nappi, Amanda N Carolina 42.00m
4 Sullivan, Shannon Duke 41.12m
5 Kennedy, Amanda Marshall 40.04m
6 Carpenter, Courtney N Dakota State 37.72m
7 Schwab, Sidney Duquesne 37.48m
8 Clodfelter, Ashlei UNC-Asheville 36.95m
9 Power, Rebecca Albany 36.26m
10 Lewis, Ashley Albany 35.24m
11 Knotts, Ashli West Virginia We 34.68m
12 Barnhardt, Laura Duquesne 34.40m
13 Voltz, Kelsey Pittsburgh 33.49m
14 Ulizio, Leah Pittsburgh 33.16m
15 James, Kacey N Carolina 33.01m
16 Haulman, Mindy Duquesne 32.33m
17 McIntosh, Rachael Pittsburgh 32.32m
18 Flynn, Kaitlyn Pittsburgh 31.94m
19 Anderson, Claire UNC-Asheville 28.88m
20 Padgett, Ashleigh Wofford 27.32m
21 Amalfe, Stephanie Johns Hopkins 25.96m
22 Green, Emily Citadel 25.66m
23 DeHays, Lauren Marshall 24.85m
24 Zander, Heather N Dakota State 24.49m
25 Haraldsdottir, Karolina Duke 24.17m
26 Schultz, Madeline Oberlin 22.40m
--- McMahon, Erinn Pittsburgh FOUL
Women 100 Meter Dash Developmental
Duke Inv: 11.10 D 1999 Chandra Sturrup
Wallace Wade: 10.87 S 8/13/1994 Gwen Torrence
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Houston, ciara Capital Xtreme T 12.61 1.8
2 Hockaday, Demetria Unattached 12.99 1.8
3 McClellan, Ali Mary Washington 13.04 1.5
4 Gresham, Jalissa Mountain State 13.23 0.5
5 Powell, Lydia Concord 13.32 0.5
6 Elie, Melissa Oberlin 13.32 0.5
7 Daniels, Tori Lenoir-Rhyne 13.42 1.8
8 Lee, Yun Mary Washington 13.44 0.5
9 Urbauer, Cassie Wheeling Jesuit 13.54 1.8
10 Goodwater, Jessica Queens (N.C.) 13.59 0.5
11 Saggio, Kristen Wheeling Jesuit 13.69 0.5
12 Carloni, Hannah Mary Washington 13.72 1.8
13 Herring, Lacy Concord 13.81 1.5
14 Onsongo, Naomi Oberlin 14.14 1.5
15 Pitts, Elisabeth Duke 14.44 1.5
Women 200 Meter Dash Developmental
Duke Inv: 23.01 D 2006 Rachelle Smith
Wallace Wade: 21.85 S 8/12/1994 Gwen Torrence
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Tingelstad, Ashley N Dakota State 24.54 0.3
2 Zander, Heather N Dakota State 25.44 2.0
3 Houston, ciara Capital Xtreme T 25.84 0.8
4 White, Ashley Wheeling Jesuit 26.09 1.0
5 Maher, Daytona West Virginia We 26.13 0.8
6 Carnett, Shawnee Concord 26.24 0.3
7 Black, Emily N Dakota State 26.25 1.0
8 Vallenilla, Amelia Johns Hopkins 26.25 0.2
9 Boersma, Isabel Col. of Charlest 26.31 1.0
10 Lent, Olivia Wheeling Jesuit 26.70 0.3
11 Elie, Melissa Oberlin 26.74 0.2
12 Glenn, Taylor Duquesne 26.77 0.3
13 Harris, Shanae Radford 26.85 1.0
14 Clardy, Marissa Oberlin 26.85 0.3
15 Durkin, Diane Duquesne 26.87 1.0
16 Hockaday, Demetria Unattached 26.91 0.2
17 Coaxum, Rachel Marshall 26.95 0.8
18 McClellan, Ali Mary Washington 26.98 1.0
19 devaul, alexis Marshall 26.99 1.0
20 Johnson, Brynne Col. of Charlest 27.07 0.8
21 Bond, Caronda Radford 27.09 1.0
22 DeHays, Lauren Marshall 27.10 1.0
23 Spang, Kelsey West Virginia We 27.11 1.0
24 Langone, Michele Vermont 27.11 0.8
25 Sibener, Leah Johns Hopkins 27.33 0.2
26 Hoyte, Vanecia St. Francis (N.Y 27.36 0.2
27 Mitchell, Stephanie Ohio Wesleyan 27.45 0.3
28 Smith, Alison Johns Hopkins 27.62 0.2
29 Miller, Amanda Oberlin 27.75 1.0
30 Chung, Stephanie Johns Hopkins 27.81 0.3
31 Washington, Jasmine Winthrop 27.84 1.0
32 Sawyer, Ashley Mount Olive 27.92 0.8
33 Dettmann, Bridget Mary Washington 28.10 0.3
34 Gresham, Jalissa Mountain State 28.22 0.8
35 Daniels, Tori Lenoir-Rhyne 28.22 0.3
36 Crawford, Kristen Coastal Carolina 28.28 1.0
37 McMahon, Erinn Pittsburgh 28.31 1.0
38 Saggio, Kristen Wheeling Jesuit 28.44 0.3
39 Fowler, Chelsey Marshall 28.49 1.0
40 Murdock, Jasmine St. Francis (N.Y 28.51 0.3
41 Keser, Stacy Mary Washington 28.52 0.3
42 Sullivan, Monika Johns Hopkins 28.62 0.3
43 Cross, Sharon Oberlin 28.70 0.3
44 Carloni, Hannah Mary Washington 28.97 0.3
45 Solsbee, Sarah Anderson (S.C.) 29.23 2.0
46 Onsongo, Naomi Oberlin 29.37 2.0
11
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Women 200 Meter Dash Developmental)
Name School Finals
47 George, Melinda Carolina Club Tr 29.38 2.0
48 Platt, Tammela Oberlin 29.95 2.0
49 Sparks, Ellen Lenoir-Rhyne 30.00 2.0
50 Herring, Lacy Concord 30.07 2.0
51 Hutchinson, Kyra Capital Xtreme T 30.25 0.8
52 Edwards, Brittany Mountain State 39.03 2.0
Women 400 Meter Dash Developmental
Duke Inv: 51.27 D 2000 Latasha Collander-Richardson
Wallace Wade: 50.00 S 7/25/1987 Valerie Brisco
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Gigstead, Brittany N Dakota State 58.50
2 barrow, alyssa Unattached 58.57
3 hubbard, chavanne Unattached 58.58
4 Walker, Marika NC State 58.64
5 Bestland, Amy N Dakota State 58.98
6 Wright, Melonie Akron 59.05
7 Kruchowski, Faith N Dakota State 59.59
8 Pierson, Amber Marshall 59.84
9 Webb, Atoya St. Francis (N.Y 59.95
10 Chowyuk, Amira NC State 1:00.00
11 Scott-Emuakpor, Nina NC State 1:00.34
12 Pratt, Brittany Concord 1:00.41
13 Harris, Shanae Radford 1:00.86
14 Miller, Amanda Oberlin 1:00.87
15 Carey, Brittany Marshall 1:00.93
16 Bunner, Cassie West Virginia We 1:00.99
17 Yelardy, Melanie NC State 1:01.08
18 Powell, Lydia Concord 1:01.58
19 View, Brittany NC State 1:01.70
20 Phillips, Shelby NC State 1:01.96
21 Vallenilla, Amelia Johns Hopkins 1:02.14
22 Chung, Stephanie Johns Hopkins 1:02.25
23 Barnett, Erin Concord 1:02.37
24 Tedesco, Cori Radford 1:02.63
25 Dunbar, Lindsay Ohio Wesleyan 1:02.72
26 Best, Carissa NC State 1:03.12
27 Couch, Carly Carolina Club Tr 1:03.20
28 Keser, Stacy Mary Washington 1:03.24
29 Sibener, Leah Johns Hopkins 1:03.37
30 Vernon, Laura Oberlin 1:03.45
31 Nowlin, Mallory Marshall 1:03.84
32 Murdock, Jasmine St. Francis (N.Y 1:03.88
33 Farrell, jordan Unattached 1:03.89
34 Washington, Jasmine Winthrop 1:04.11
35 Gothberg, Emily Wofford 1:04.12
36 Dettmann, Bridget Mary Washington 1:04.16
37 Cross, Sharon Oberlin 1:04.28
38 Daniels, Tori Lenoir-Rhyne 1:05.04
39 Sullivan, Monika Johns Hopkins 1:05.33
40 McClintock, Corey UNC-Asheville 1:06.06
41 Hoyte, Vanecia St. Francis (N.Y 1:06.47
42 Mull, Charlotte UNC-Asheville 1:07.59
43 Siponen, Minna USC Upstate 1:07.84
44 Lamb, Louisa Lenoir-Rhyne 1:08.05
45 Chaffee, Liz Lenoir-Rhyne 1:08.83
46 Johnson, Emily Ohio Wesleyan 1:10.00
47 Staab, Jacqueline Mount Olive 1:13.67
Women 800 Meter Run Developmental
Duke Inv: 2:00.80 D 1996 Julie Henner
Wallace Wade: 1:58.15 S 8/12/1994 Maria Mutola
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Johnson, Miya Pittsburgh 2:17.67
2 Anderson, Cassandra Holy Cross 2:19.40
3 Frank, Melanie Emory 2:20.04
4 Kalmeijer, Alyska UNC-Asheville 2:20.35
5 Powers, Morgan Vermont 2:20.56
6 Burgess, Courtney Holy Cross 2:20.70
7 Nweke, Maureen Albany 2:21.13
8 Sumney, Shaina UNC-Greensboro 2:21.25
9 Wissler, Maggie Radford 2:21.60
10 Daly, Raquel St. Augustine's 2:21.93
11 clark, kathleen Marshall 2:22.04
12 Pye, Danielle Concord 2:22.30
13 Keen, Jocelyn Unattached 2:22.39
14 hairston, alecia Marshall 2:22.87
15 Forbes, Shelley Duke 2:23.07
16 Viera, Jasmin St. Francis (N.Y 2:23.15
17 Nagle, Emily Col. of Charlest 2:23.54
18 Olert, Katie UNC-Asheville 2:23.78
19 Hunt, Katelyn West Virginia We 2:23.81
20 McFarland, Jennifer Wheeling Jesuit 2:24.18
21 Dunn, Bo Vermont 2:24.27
22 Hartman, Kerry UNC-Greensboro 2:24.40
23 Paine, Kelsey High Point 2:24.40
24 Cummings, Cassie Johns Hopkins 2:24.42
25 Dawes, Sarah Mary Washington 2:24.46
26 Adams, Kendra Albany 2:24.66
27 Coburn, Samantha Winthrop 2:24.78
28 Webb, Atoya St. Francis (N.Y 2:25.35
29 Whalen, Courtney Elon 2:25.43
30 Schofield, Jennifer Winthrop 2:25.43
31 DeVaughn, Lindsey Concord 2:25.62
32 DeHays, Lauren Marshall 2:26.16
33 Powers, Callen Col. of Charlest 2:26.37
34 Farlow, Jade UNC-Greensboro 2:26.48
35 Sutherland, Michelle Mary Washington 2:26.66
36 Delacruz, Alexandra St. Francis (N.Y 2:26.68
37 Combe, Hanna Oberlin 2:27.00
38 Chewens, Michelle UNC-Greensboro 2:27.20
39 Kennedy, Marrissa Oberlin 2:27.30
40 McGinley, Julia Wheeling Jesuit 2:27.36
41 Payne, Tiffany Lenoir-Rhyne 2:27.58
42 Dodd, Caitlin Wofford 2:27.77
43 Willard, Tierney Col. of Charlest 2:27.77
12
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Women 800 Meter Run Developmental)
Name School Finals
44 Burdette, Caroline Wofford 2:27.80
45 Massey, Sarah Shorter 2:27.99
46 Reiter, Kara Ohio Wesleyan 2:28.10
47 Gracia, Amanda Oberlin 2:28.23
48 Cate, Mara Mary Washington 2:29.05
49 Long, Erica Oberlin 2:29.11
50 Pineda, Emily UNC-Asheville 2:29.28
51 Tedesco, Cori Radford 2:29.53
52 Gallagher, Mary St. Francis (N.Y 2:29.69
53 Reyer, Melanie Elon 2:29.91
54 Ferguson, Marie Johns Hopkins 2:30.05
55 Cardy, Christina Emory 2:30.59
56 Fulks, Megan Winthrop 2:30.91
57 Mills, Lindsey Wheeling Jesuit 2:30.92
58 Purinton, Kathryn Anderson (S.C.) 2:30.93
59 Cobbs, Jasmine St. Augustine's 2:30.94
60 Nowlin, Mallory Marshall 2:31.44
61 Branch, Hailey Unattached 2:32.58
62 Reyher, Chelsea Wheeling Jesuit 2:33.10
63 Dobosz, Jeannette St. Francis (N.Y 2:33.42
64 Tachman, Jackie Oberlin 2:34.54
65 Bell, Dianna High Point 2:34.57
66 Delutis, Rayne Lees-McRae 2:35.27
67 Klasnic, Niki Wofford 2:36.18
68 Berry, Isabel Anderson (S.C.) 2:36.22
69 Pye, Caitlin Mount Olive 2:37.08
70 Laseter, Elizabeth Johns Hopkins 2:37.47
71 Bryant, Morgan Marshall 2:38.97
72 Ishihara, Moe Concord 2:39.02
73 Siponen, Minna USC Upstate 2:39.62
74 Reyes, Rosa Lenoir-Rhyne 2:39.97
75 Miller, Micalyn Concord 2:40.13
76 Johnson, Emily Ohio Wesleyan 2:40.45
77 Willette, Chelsea UNC-Greensboro 2:41.23
78 Chaffee, Liz Lenoir-Rhyne 2:42.31
79 Rumrill, Diane Concord 2:43.95
80 Custodio, Jill Oberlin 2:47.47
81 Alvarado, Rocio Mount Olive 2:49.72
Women 1500 Meter Run Developmental
Duke Inv: 4:12.36 D 2006 Shannon Rowbury
Wallace Wade: 4:08.25 S 6/2/1990 Suzy Favor
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Johnson, Miya Pittsburgh 4:54.96
2 Nagle, Emily Col. of Charlest 4:55.69
3 Lemons, Kylie Marshall 4:57.87
4 hairston, alecia Marshall 4:59.57
5 Jordan, Sherrika UNC-Greensboro 5:00.60
6 Erny, Rachel Pittsburgh 5:00.88
7 Combe, Hanna Oberlin 5:00.90
8 Long, Erica Oberlin 5:01.48
9 Cummings, Cassie Johns Hopkins 5:02.71
10 Killough, Brittany High Point 5:04.00
11 Dennison, Jessica Coastal Carolina 5:05.00
12 Burdette, Caroline Wofford 5:07.35
13 Viera, Jasmin St. Francis (N.Y 5:07.43
14 Dawes, Sarah Mary Washington 5:08.13
15 Gracia, Amanda Oberlin 5:08.69
16 Delacruz, Alexandra St. Francis (N.Y 5:09.90
17 Cate, Mara Mary Washington 5:10.11
18 Maslow, Aviva Oberlin 5:10.18
19 McFarland, Jennifer Wheeling Jesuit 5:10.32
20 Connor, Tara Radford 5:10.95
21 Payne, Tiffany Lenoir-Rhyne 5:12.05
22 Setlock, Emily Pittsburgh 5:12.45
23 Willard, Tierney Col. of Charlest 5:13.19
24 Piper, Korinne Pittsburgh 5:14.30
25 Laseter, Elizabeth Johns Hopkins 5:14.70
26 Snow, Katie Queens (N.C.) 5:15.63
George
Washingto
27 Foster, Emily 5:17.16
28 Chewens, Michelle UNC-Greensboro 5:17.24
29 Sands, Michaela Mary Washington 5:18.05
30 Reyher, Chelsea Wheeling Jesuit 5:18.64
31 Olert, Katie UNC-Asheville 5:20.71
32 Gaillard, Stacy Campbell 5:20.88
33 Scheren, Hannah Radford 5:20.90
34 Johnson, Amanda Anderson (S.C.) 5:22.51
35 Lawrence, Michelle Oberlin 5:22.85
George
Washingto
36 Welch, Maura 5:24.54
37 Zenowitz, Kathryn Coastal Carolina 5:25.61
38 Ferguson, Marie Johns Hopkins 5:26.60
39 Koterba, Tori Winthrop 5:26.86
40 Trennepohl, Kylie Lynchburg 5:28.31
41 Dean, Heidi Winthrop 5:30.22
42 Stauffer, Kim Wofford 5:31.50
43 Ishihara, Moe Concord 5:31.85
44 Miller, Micalyn Concord 5:34.99
George
Washingto
45 Barnicle, Nora 5:35.24
46 Dobosz, Jeannette St. Francis (N.Y 5:38.25
47 Gallagher, Mary St. Francis (N.Y 5:39.07
48 Pye, Caitlin Mount Olive 5:45.71
49 Page, Kristin Anderson (S.C.) 5:56.00
50 Rumrill, Diane Concord 5:56.46
51 Miller, Tiondra Mount Olive 6:36.16
52 Edwards, Brittany Mountain State 6:37.26
53 Lucas, Nikolette Mount Olive 6:49.69
Men 100 Meter Dash Seeded
Duke Inv: 10.04 D 2000 Kenneth Brokenburr
Wallace Wade: 9.94 S 8/13/1994 Dennis Mitchel
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Reese, Reggie NC State 10.54q 2.2
2 Eubanks, Maurice UNC-Pembroke 10.60q 2.2
3 Braimah, Tanko Unattached 10.69q 2.2
4 Jackson, Kevin N Dakota State 10.71q 0.9
5 Campbell, Aaron Vermont 10.79q 2.2
13
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Preliminaries ... (Men 100 Meter Dash Seeded)
Name School Prelims
6 Hobwana, Antony Pittsburgh 10.88q 2.2
7 Fisher, Kelly St. Augustine's 10.92q 1.1
8 Jones, Mar-Keo Knight elite 10.95q 2.2
9 Jordan, Karlos UNC-Pembroke 10.97 1.1
10 durant, brandon Unattached 10.97 2.2
11 Little, Mike Wheeling Jesuit 11.06 1.1
12 Cole, Dennis Concord 11.10 1.7
13 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 11.10 2.0
14 Till, Daniel Citadel 11.11 1.1
15 Chrapczynski, Shawn Oberlin 11.11 2.0
16 Dhein, Lee N Dakota State 11.14 1.0
17 Urrutia, Raymond UNC-Asheville 11.15 0.9
18 Perkins, Samuel Pittsburgh 11.19 1.1
19 Yarbrough, Jordan UNC-Asheville 11.20 2.0
20 Coleman, Keonta Mount Olive 11.21 2.0
21 Rabant, Shane Wheeling Jesuit 11.21 1.0
22 Jiggetts, Rob TCNJ 11.23 2.0
23 Contis, Elias Wofford 11.23 2.0
24 Haynes, Stephen Ohio Wesleyan 11.24 1.1
25 McKoy, Darren York (Pa.) 11.25 2.0
26 Kentouris, Thomas York (Pa.) 11.27 2.0
26 Mudekunye, Maka Pittsburgh 11.27 1.1
28 Pone, James Lenoir-Rhyne 11.28 0.9
29 Bush, Raheen Vermont 11.29 2.0
30 Butler, Josh Anderson (S.C.) 11.30 2.0
31 Smith, Germain Albany 11.31 2.0
32 Braun, Erik Michigan 11.32 1.7
33 Patrick, Sean Ohio Wesleyan 11.36 2.0
34 Kasumu, Idris Pittsburgh 11.37 1.1
35 Eldridge, Jake Ohio Wesleyan 11.37 0.9
36 Scricca, Justin Vermont 11.38 0.9
37 Medina, Chris TCNJ 11.38 0.9
38 Alford, Will Ohio Wesleyan 11.40 1.0
39 Wilbank, Kevin Pittsburgh 11.46 0.9
39 Magliaro, Kyle TCNJ 11.46 2.0
41 Meadows, Micheal West Virginia We 11.58 1.7
42 Bryant, Orlando Concord 11.58 1.7
43 Hanss, David Vermont 11.67 1.0
44 Hall, Darryl Capital Xtreme T 11.81 1.0
45 McIntosh, Myron Mountain State 12.16 0.9
--- Cooper, Kandrick UNAT-Winthrop FS 2.0
--- Stuart, Sean St. Augustine's FS 2.2
Men 100 Meter Dash Seeded
Duke Inv: 10.04 D 2000 Kenneth Brokenburr
Wallace Wade: 9.94 S 8/13/1994 Dennis Mitchel
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Reese, Reggie NC State 10.66 -0.2
2 Eubanks, Maurice UNC-Pembroke 10.72 -0.2
3 Hobwana, Antony Pittsburgh 10.78 -0.2
4 Jackson, Kevin N Dakota State 10.80 -0.2
5 Jones, Mar-Keo Knight elite 10.85 -0.2
6 Fisher, Kelly St. Augustine's 10.87 -0.2
7 Campbell, Aaron Vermont 10.92 -0.2
Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded
Duke Inv: 20.35 D 1996 Todd Long
Wallace Wade: 20.09 S 6/3/2000 Shawn Crawford
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Scott, Josh St. Augustine's 20.95 1.1
2 Boone, Richard St. Augustine's 21.32 1.1
3 Eubanks, Maurice UNC-Pembroke 21.38 1.1
4 Reese, Reggie NC State 21.46 2.0
5 Fisher, Kelly St. Augustine's 21.46 2.0
6 Edmonds, Joshua Unattached 21.56 2.0
7 Agyapong, Ashhad Shore AC 21.57 1.1
8 Douglas, Kevoy West Virginia We 21.67 2.0
9 Major, Ben NC State 21.83 1.1
10 Jordan, Karlos UNC-Pembroke 21.87 2.0
11 Hobwana, Antony Pittsburgh 21.97 1.1
12 Jones, Mar-Keo Knight elite 21.98 2.0
13 McCombs, Justin Lenoir-Rhyne 21.98 1.3
14 Chrapczynski, Shawn Oberlin 22.09 1.6
15 McKinley, Brandon Wheeling Jesuit 22.12 2.5
16 Till, Daniel Citadel 22.13 1.6
17 Stuart, Sean St. Augustine's 22.17 2.0
18 Campbell, Aaron Vermont 22.20 2.0
19 Tard, Marqueth Unattached 22.27 1.2
20 Wimberly, Seth Oberlin 22.32 1.3
21 Coleman, Keonta Mount Olive 22.33 1.2
22 Baker, Jermaine Unattached 22.33 1.6
23 Haynes, Stephen Ohio Wesleyan 22.35 1.3
24 Myers, Damian York (Pa.) 22.39 1.6
25 Lowery, Jermaine Pittsburgh 22.42 1.3
26 Reynaldo, Radlin N Carolina 22.43 1.2
27 Franklin, Drew Winthrop 22.43 1.2
28 Mudekunye, Maka Pittsburgh 22.45 2.5
29 Ellis, BJ Knight elite 22.51 2.0
30 Dhein, Lee N Dakota State 22.53 2.5
31 Urrutia, Raymond UNC-Asheville 22.54 1.2
32 Curry, Randy Unattached 22.55 2.0
33 Kasumu, Idris Pittsburgh 22.55 1.2
34 Scricca, Justin Vermont 22.57 2.0
35 Cole, Dennis Concord 22.65 1.6
36 Hill, Tashaun Pittsburgh 22.72 1.2
37 Banks, Travon Knight elite 22.74 2.0
38 Meissner, Mike USC Upstate 22.77 1.3
39 Massey, Daquan St. Francis (N.Y 22.81 1.3
40 Bush, Raheen Vermont 22.84 1.6
41 Lowery, Jerome Pittsburgh 22.91 1.6
42 Sulick, Charles Winthrop 22.97 1.3
43 Patrick, Sean Ohio Wesleyan 22.98 1.6
44 Duchscherer, Jason N Dakota State 22.99 2.5
45 Yarbrough, Jordan UNC-Asheville 23.01 2.5
46 Liggitt, Ryan York (Pa.) 23.14 2.5
47 Wilbank, Kevin Pittsburgh 23.17 1.3
14
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded)
Name School Finals
48 Maxwell, Terence Track Asheville 23.19 1.2
49 Brown, Steve Ohio Wesleyan 23.30 2.5
50 Andrews, Anthony St. Francis (N.Y 23.37 2.5
--- Braimah, Tanko Unattached DNF 1.1
Men 400 Meter Dash Seeded
Duke Inv: 45.45 D C Brown, Norfolk & D Clark,
Wallace Wade: 44.32 S 8/13/1994 MUnicahael Johnson
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Johnston, Rashaud Unattached 47.64
2 Williams, Joel HPC Elite 47.71
3 Miller, Brunson Citadel 48.00
4 Tard, Marqueth Unattached 48.17
5 Miles, Alvin Unattached 48.27
6 White, Kaise Radford 48.71
7 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 48.71
8 St. Amant, David Michigan 48.83
9 Love, Cedric Duquesne 48.86
10 Curry, Randy Unattached 49.04
11 Douglas, Kevoy West Virginia We 49.08
12 Seale, James Akron 49.11
13 Wynder, Jordan Radford 49.20
14 Boone, Richard St. Augustine's 49.21
15 Gailey, Maurice T-Connection 49.23
16 Jolliff, Silas Ohio Wesleyan 49.42
17 McCombs, Justin Lenoir-Rhyne 49.44
18 Walker, Miles NC State 49.51
19 Wimberly, Seth Oberlin 49.52
20 Duchscherer, Jason N Dakota State 49.66
21 Murray, Shawn NC State 49.73
22 Robinson, Joshua St. Augustine's 49.91
23 Martin, Matt Ohio Wesleyan 49.91
24 Speer, Eric HPC Elite 49.99
25 Natow, John West Virginia We 50.13
26 Johnson, Devin Knight elite 50.14
27 Jackson, Austin NC State 50.21
28 Fretz, Daniel NC State 50.41
29 Broadbent, Eric HPC Elite 50.56
30 Petit-Frere, Alex Albany 50.58
31 Meissner, Mike USC Upstate 50.63
32 Greaves, Karym St. Augustine's 50.85
33 Ellis, BJ Knight elite 51.75
34 Lane, Dwayne St. Augustine's 51.95
35 Moorman, Gerard Duke 52.33
--- Agyapong, Ashhad Shore AC DNF
Men 800 Meter Run Jason Manse Seeded
Duke Inv: 1:44.76 D 2001 Otukile Lekote
Wallace Wade: 1:44.03 S 7/6/1974 Rick Wohlhuter
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Williams, Karjuan HPC Elite 1:48.84
2 Cowsette, Dontave Pittsburgh 1:50.22
3 Oswald, Sean-Pat Duke 1:50.62
4 Morgan, Josh High Point 1:50.82
5 Nanni, Cory Duke 1:50.90
6 Rowland, Chris Duke 1:51.24
7 Elliott, Matthew Unattached 1:51.59
8 Jones, Brandon HPC Elite 1:52.02
9 Stroh, Eric N Dakota State 1:52.76
10 Mwangi, Nelson Queens (N.C.) 1:52.76
11 Gerlach, Jeremy N Carolina 1:52.78
12 Wyatt, Terry UNC-Greensboro 1:52.82
13 Maynard, Sam UNC-Asheville 1:52.96
14 Rhodes, Elliot Pittsburgh 1:53.06
15 Hull, Kevin Pittsburgh 1:53.12
16 Leroux, Adam Winthrop 1:53.16
17 Heppner, Moses N Dakota State 1:53.18
18 Brown, Willie Akron 1:53.22
19 Rotz, Andrew N Carolina 1:53.34
20 Kareis, Greg Pittsburgh 1:53.60
21 Fitzke, Travis N Dakota State 1:53.62
22 Hall, Drew Radford 1:53.66
23 Smith, George St. Augustine's 1:53.73
24 Jackson, Jeff HPC Elite 1:53.86
25 Shuping, Johnny St. Augustine's 1:53.94
26 Cash, Matt Mary Washington 1:54.04
27 Stuetzel, Simon Queens (N.C.) 1:54.09
28 Wehner, Elliott Johns Hopkins 1:54.13
29 Watkins, Lamar UNC-Greensboro 1:54.15
30 Merritt, Daniel N Dakota State 1:54.42
31 Chirchir, Eliud UNC-Asheville 1:54.50
32 Smith, Adam N Carolina 1:54.58
33 Hamrick, Travis Wheeling Jesuit 1:54.68
34 Gilhuley, Joseph St. Francis (N.Y 1:54.78
35 Moakley, Patrick Unattached 1:55.10
36 Shiffbauer, Matt Marshall 1:55.14
37 Marriott, Matt Duke 1:55.27
38 Rollins, Michael N Carolina 1:55.30
39 Hurst, Taylor UNC-Greensboro 1:55.59
40 Thomas, Nick Michigan 1:55.70
41 Mummert, Joe Akron 1:55.75
42 McCarthy, Jamie Coastal Carolina 1:56.19
43 Hickey, Drew Duke 1:57.31
44 Cremer, Alex N Carolina 1:57.32
45 Williams, Jarod Coastal Carolina 1:57.73
Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded
Duke Inv: 3:42.58 D 1988 Mike Stahr
Wallace Wade: 3:34.87 S 6/26/1982 Uwe Becker
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Thompson, Joey UNC-Greensboro 3:54.20
2 Stuetzel, Simon Queens (N.C.) 3:54.40
3 Kareis, Greg Pittsburgh 3:54.69
4 Sanchez, Jonathan Duke 3:54.73
5 Bruton, Peter Davidson 3:54.94
15
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded)
Name School Finals
6 Hull, Kevin Pittsburgh 3:55.08
7 Peachee, Dakota High Point 3:55.39
8 Shiffbauer, Matt Marshall 3:55.75
9 Heppner, Moses N Dakota State 3:55.85
10 Spooner, Chris Unattached 3:56.02
11 Stroh, Eric N Dakota State 3:56.22
12 Fitzke, Travis N Dakota State 3:56.65
13 Dennison, Davey USC Upstate 3:57.55
14 Maynard, Sam UNC-Asheville 3:57.65
15 Cowsette, Dontave Pittsburgh 3:58.21
16 Chirchir, Eliud UNC-Asheville 3:58.67
17 Thomas, Nick Michigan 3:58.73
18 Goulet, Zachary Akron 3:58.81
19 Lopez, Carlos UNC-Asheville 3:58.93
20 Kelly, Nick Gardner-Webb 3:58.98
21 Merritt, Daniel N Dakota State 3:59.07
22 Driscoll, Jason Mary Washington 3:59.16
23 Stroemple, Nicholas Akron 3:59.28
24 Smith, Jacob High Point 3:59.45
25 Coore, Jermaine UNC-Greensboro 3:59.47
26 Ellwood, Stephen Emory 3:59.63
27 Clyne, Andy UNC-Greensboro 3:59.73
28 Ward, Tradelle Duke 3:59.96
29 Speer, Eric HPC Elite 4:00.35
30 Gilhuley, Paul St. Francis (N.Y 4:00.49
31 Ksepka, Rafal St. Francis (N.Y 4:00.59
32 Brandt, Shane Ohio Wesleyan 4:00.79
33 McCarthy, Jamie Coastal Carolina 4:01.40
34 Pierson, Brendan Duke 4:01.53
35 Cash, Matt Mary Washington 4:01.57
36 Olson, Jordan Akron 4:01.75
37 Cerrito, Andrew Pittsburgh 4:01.78
38 Jordan, Alex Anderson (S.C.) 4:02.06
39 Lanza, Kevin Emory 4:02.15
40 Leister, Will Duke 4:02.37
41 Sleeper, Ryan Vermont 4:02.56
42 Ellis-Jones, Ian Albany 4:02.99
43 Parrish, Colin N Dakota State 4:04.17
44 Echarte, Guillermo Duke 4:05.14
45 Thomas, Cameron USC Upstate 4:05.31
46 Rhodes, Elliot Pittsburgh 4:06.34
47 Schaefer, Charlie Vermont 4:06.64
48 Cremer, Alex N Carolina 4:08.62
49 Williams, Jarod Coastal Carolina 4:09.14
50 Compton, Nolan Lynchburg 4:09.53
51 Donaghy, Andrew Vermont 4:15.29
52 Sell, Joseph Erskine 4:26.60
--- King, Geoff NC State DNF
--- Monds, Jevin High Point DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded
Duke Inv: 8:13.26 D 2007 Ryan Warrenburg
Wallace Wade: 7:44.41 S 8/12/1994 Paul Bitok
Name School Finals
Finals
UNAT-North
Carol
1 McPherson, Lewis 8:25.31
2 Moverman, Mike Duke 8:29.79
3 Sullivan, Ken Duke 8:32.14
4 Schmitt, Charlie Davidson 8:37.39
UNAT-North
Carol
5 Andrews, Robert 8:40.15
6 Sprague, Trevor Col. of Charlest 8:44.71
7 Van Alstine, Ryan Lynchburg 8:45.44
8 Kight, Brendan Citadel 8:49.92
9 Culbertson, Corey Shawnee State Cl 8:51.48
10 Robertson, Eric Col. of Charlest 9:08.27
11 Lamberson, David Col. of Charlest 9:17.97
12 Gerlach, Eli Shawnee State Cl 9:22.96
13 Thomas, David Col. of Charlest 9:30.14
14 Thatcher, John Ohio Wesleyan 9:42.13
15 Tomazic, Tyler Ohio Wesleyan 9:51.50
Men 5000 Meter Run Section "A" Seeded
Duke Inv: 13:38.19 D 2000 Matt Lane
Wallace Wade: 13:26.11 S 7/6/1974 Dick Buerkle
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Forrest, Shawn Nike 14:09.82
2 Brodeur, Andrew Duke 14:12.06
3 Lund, Josh Duke 14:12.37
4 Kostelnik, James Duke 14:19.20
5 Flynn, Ricky Lynchburg 14:25.22
6 Kormanik II, Leo Atlanta Track Cl 14:26.79
7 Osborne, James Duke 14:36.34
8 Decker, Greg Emory 14:38.71
Columbus
Running
9 Putnam, Eric 14:40.05
10 Ndhlovu, Pardon UNC-Pembroke 14:43.87
11 Hutterli, Loris Georgia State 14:48.04
12 Fyffe, Tommy Emory 14:48.19
13 Meade, Charlie Emory 14:49.51
14 Brewer, Josh Duke 14:56.69
15 Kling, Kyle Coastal Carolina 15:02.91
16 Levinson, Barri Westchester Trac 15:54.40
--- Waggoner, Bo Duke DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run Section "B" Seeded
Duke Inv: 13:38.19 D 2000 Matt Lane
Wallace Wade: 13:26.11 S 7/6/1974 Dick Buerkle
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Sniffen, Richard Albany 15:09.82
2 King, Andrew Charleston South 15:12.46
3 Wentz, Chuck Shawnee State Cl15:13.34
4 Taylor, Will Charlotte 15:14.24
5 Attema, Terrance Campbell 15:17.97
16
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Men 5000 Meter Run Section "B" Seeded)
Name School Finals
6 Bonaventure, Nick Wheeling Jesuit 15:18.65
7 Hacker, Max Coastal Carolina 15:20.73
8 Burgess, Marc Unattached 15:22.16
9 Parish, Patrick Run N Fun 15:22.35
10 Pagonis, Demetrios Davidson 15:23.46
11 Samuel, DeLohnni Campbell 15:24.20
12 Groblewski, Adam Erskine 15:24.65
13 Anthony, Ben Shorter 15:28.23
14 Smooth, Christian Charlotte 15:32.06
15 Hinton, John Carrboro Athleti 15:37.07
16 Rankin, Kent UNC-Asheville 15:45.61
17 Dunkelberger, Issac Duke 15:45.68
18 Dills, Galen Shawnee State Cl15:49.47
19 Simpkins, Craig Lees-McRae 15:52.56
20 Davis, Michael Lees-McRae 16:04.17
21 Kalmbach, Doug Shorter 16:21.33
--- Walker, Nelson Georgia State DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run Section "D" Seeded
Duke Inv: 13:38.19 D 2000 Matt Lane
Wallace Wade: 13:26.11 S 7/6/1974 Dick Buerkle
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Hinkle, Jason York (Pa.) 15:34.49
2 Cason, Thomas Unattached 15:44.12
3 Godsave, Jerad Shorter 15:44.93
4 Miller, Manning Col. of Charlest 15:46.22
5 Smith, Matt Charleston South 15:47.83
6 Harrison, Stephen Mary Washington15:48.10
7 Ryan, Patrick Lenoir-Rhyne 15:49.17
8 Bayless, Zachery UNC-Pembroke 15:50.10
9 Hill, Alexander Col. of Charlest 15:50.13
10 Lawrence, Brady Carolina Club Tr 15:55.45
11 Robinson, Brian Lynchburg 15:57.76
12 Orndorff, William Lynchburg 15:58.70
13 Bernstein, Matt Oberlin 16:00.09
14 Arey, Vincent Carolina Club Tr 16:02.52
15 Mason, Matt Wheeling Jesuit 16:09.31
16 Heisey, Henry Marshall 16:09.57
17 Metzger, Samuel Col. of Charlest 16:12.48
18 Maidens, Jakob Lenoir-Rhyne 16:13.41
19 Queen, Zack Lenoir-Rhyne 16:13.99
20 Lucento, Nick Concord 16:15.69
21 Holstein, Chris Lees-McRae 16:17.70
22 Barringer, John UNC-Asheville 16:18.04
23 Sturgill, Ronnie Mount Olive 16:22.04
24 Menjares, Chris Mount Olive 16:22.08
25 Dunne, Sean Oberlin 16:45.92
26 Ellison, Matt Wheeling Jesuit 16:48.88
27 Schnapp, Adam UNC-Asheville 16:51.24
28 Holbert, Zach Unattached 17:00.87
29 Moxley, Landon Carolina Club Tr 17:04.76
30 Ferguson, Brad Concord 17:05.89
31 Solomon, Ryan UNC-Greensboro17:07.14
32 Hamer, Benji Concord 17:09.33
33 Baker, Russell Wofford 17:12.10
34 Bradshaw, Phil Campbell 18:10.85
--- Peggs, Kevin Unattached DNF
--- Adams, Eric Radford DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run Section "C" Seeded
Duke Inv: 13:38.19 D 2000 Matt Lane
Wallace Wade: 13:26.11 S 7/6/1974 Dick Buerkle
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Chu, Jonathon Duke 15:19.21
2 Henderson, Jake N Dakota State 15:23.76
3 Stroemple, Nicholas Akron 15:25.89
4 Richardson, Matthew Elon 15:27.81
5 Hitchcock, Evan Ohio Wesleyan 15:29.17
6 Line, Eric Oberlin 15:33.10
7 Reynolds, Wes Davidson 15:33.72
Georgetown
Runni
8 Reaves, Patrick 15:33.84
9 Caldwell, David Marshall 15:38.88
10 Demers, Brandon Lynchburg 15:40.74
11 Bryan, Jason Unattached 15:41.70
12 Maloney, James Mount Olive 15:42.65
13 Franklin, Barry West Virginia We15:43.85
14 Lyon, Reed ASICS Aggies 15:48.74
15 Ford, Alan Charlotte 15:50.89
16 Cheng, Derek Johns Hopkins 15:54.22
17 Parker, Trey Wofford 15:56.47
18 Davies, Geriant Emory 15:57.94
Columbus
Running
19 Webb, Paul 15:59.98
20 feather, josh Marshall 16:03.64
21 Caputo, Ryan Coastal Carolina 16:04.59
22 Carrington, Brian UNC-Greensboro16:08.69
23 Meyer, Shane Shawnee State Cl16:16.15
24 Angell, David Unattached 16:18.48
25 frohnapfel, eric Marshall 16:24.44
--- Schefer, William Elon DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run Seeded
Duke Inv: 29:32.80 D 2006 Fernando Cabada
Wallace Wade: 28:38.45 S 6/1/1990 Shannon Butler
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Leuchanka, Aliaksandr Albany 30:44.22
2 Miller, Teddy Pittsburgh 30:55.22
3 Winterhalter, Paul Emory 31:06.26
4 Owen, Michael Shawnee State Cl31:11.39
5 Freudenthal, Adam Winthrop 31:12.40
6 Hall, Dustin Wheeling Jesuit 31:40.72
7 Tobochnik, Steve Johns Hopkins 31:47.29
8 Bailey, Christian Col. of Charlest 31:59.20
9 Toscan, Nicolas Shorter 32:34.89
10 Snyder, Sterling Concord 32:54.44
11 Brooks, Bryan Wofford 33:01.79
17
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Men 10000 Meter Run Seeded)
Name School Finals
12 Mulley, Russell Wheeling Jesuit 33:03.52
13 Jackson, James USC Upstate 33:09.06
14 Yen, Andrew Johns Hopkins 33:11.41
15 Carufe, Kyle Winthrop 33:14.37
16 Edwards, Nathan West Virginia We33:17.16
17 Baker, Josh Johns Hopkins 33:18.04
18 Ryan, Kevin Mount Olive 33:34.98
19 Henderson, Matt USC Upstate 34:12.75
20 Brown, Reece Shawnee State Cl34:16.47
21 Keltner, Sam Radford 34:27.04
22 Harris, Maverick Wofford 34:33.57
23 Starnes, Peter Marshall 34:45.22
24 Riley, Josh Wofford 35:43.34
25 Morris, Levi Wheeling Jesuit 37:11.34
--- Barnes, Greg Carolina Club Tr DNF
--- Hopkins, Ryan Davidson DNF
--- McCoy, Skylar West Virginia We DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded
Duke Inv: 13.47 D 2000 Terry Reese
Wallace Wade: 13.19 S 7/26/1987 Greg Foster
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Keddo, Eric Unattached 13.79q 1.3
2 Cotto, Hector Unattached 13.87q 1.3
3 Queen, Carrington Zenith Velocity 13.96q 1.3
4 Cooper, Kandrick UNAT-Winthrop 14.20q 1.3
5 Baker, Jermaine Unattached 14.39q 1.3
6 Boyd, Jason St. Augustine's 14.50q 1.0
7 Simms, Keary Winthrop 14.63q 1.7
8 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 14.69q 1.3
9 Hill, Tashaun Pittsburgh 14.74 2.3
10 Holden, Dwight West Virginia We 14.76 1.7
11 Broadbent, Eric HPC Elite 14.80 2.6
12 Griffith, Ronnie St. Augustine's 14.85 1.3
13 Jackson, Kevin N Dakota State 14.88 2.6
14 Sossah, Mateo N Carolina 14.89 1.7
15 Keller, Daniel N Carolina 14.94 1.7
16 Brown, Steve Ohio Wesleyan 14.99 1.7
17 Wallace, Bryan Radford 15.40 2.3
18 Simeus, Steve St. Augustine's 15.40 1.3
18 Beach, Curtis Duke 15.40 1.0
20 Gilroy, Kyle TCNJ 15.44 1.7
21 Majors, Timothy NC State 15.50 2.6
22 Anderson, Alex University of Si 15.52 2.6
23 Scales, DeAngelo St. Augustine's 15.53 1.7
24 Kanu, Mohamed Albany 15.58 2.6
25 Matthews, Caleb Pittsburgh 15.61 2.3
26 Villemain, Matthew N Carolina 15.71 2.3
27 Pierce, Chad N Carolina 15.79 2.6
28 Hardy, Timothy Knight elite 15.95 2.6
29 Larsen, Derek UNC-Asheville 16.08 2.3
30 Dunston, Josh Knight elite 16.28 2.6
31 Herlihy, Sean Mary Washington 16.79 1.0
32 Matthiessen, Scott Mary Washington 17.06 1.0
33 Franklin, David Ohio Wesleyan 17.13 2.3
34 Stankiewicz, Matt Johns Hopkins 17.31 1.0
35 Lowery, Chuck Mountain State 19.86 1.0
--- Gadomski, John Concord DNF 2.3
--- Moorman, Gerard Duke DNF 1.0
--- Farkas, Jeff Ohio Wesleyan DNF 2.3
--- Dorsey, Marcus St. Augustine's DNF 1.7
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded
Duke Inv: 13.47 D 2000 Terry Reese
Wallace Wade: 13.19 S 7/26/1987 Greg Foster
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Cotto, Hector Unattached 13.62 1.2
2 Queen, Carrington Zenith Velocity 13.79 1.2
3 Cooper, Kandrick UNAT-Winthrop 14.17 1.2
4 Baker, Jermaine Unattached 14.31 1.2
5 Boyd, Jason St. Augustine's 14.53 1.2
6 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 14.61 1.2
7 Simms, Keary Winthrop 14.77 1.2
8 Keddo, Eric Unattached 19.68 1.2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Seeded
Duke Inv: 48.84 D 1999 Ian Weekly
Wallace Wade: 47.69 S 5/19/1979 Edwin Moses
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 52.50
2 Miles, Alvin Unattached 52.76
3 Sossah, Mateo N Carolina 53.32
4 Baker, Jermaine Unattached 53.36
5 Lowery, Jermaine Pittsburgh 53.85
6 Greaves, Karym St. Augustine's 53.89
UNAT-Wheeling
Je
7 Greaves, Daniel 54.00
8 Boyd, Jason St. Augustine's 54.32
9 Andrews-Barrett, Jeff Unattached 54.63
10 Franklin, Drew Winthrop 54.68
11 Major, Ben NC State 54.78
12 Holden, Dwight West Virginia We 54.86
13 Hanss, David Vermont 54.90
14 Lane, Dwayne St. Augustine's 54.93
15 Mathias, Bryce Ohio Wesleyan 55.11
16 Sulick, Charles Winthrop 55.17
17 Keller, Daniel N Carolina 55.41
18 Griffith, Ronnie St. Augustine's 55.41
19 Reynaldo, Radlin N Carolina 55.43
20 Wheeler, Matt Michigan 55.54
21 Pierce, Chad N Carolina 56.18
22 Franklin, David Ohio Wesleyan 56.27
23 Banks, Travon Knight elite 56.77
24 Moore, Danny USC Upstate 56.77
25 Massey, Daquan St. Francis (N.Y 56.84
26 Hardy, Timothy Knight elite 57.06
18
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Men 400 Meter Hurdles Seeded)
Name School Finals
27 Lowery, Jerome Pittsburgh 57.21
UNAT-Mount
Olive
28 Wilson, David 57.43
29 Dunston, Josh Knight elite 57.69
30 Mathis, Tyree Winthrop 57.69
31 Brackett, Jason Concord 57.72
32 Farkas, Jeff Ohio Wesleyan 57.75
33 Herlihy, Sean Mary Washington 57.76
34 Simeus, Steve St. Augustine's 57.80
35 Law, Kody Ohio Wesleyan 58.02
36 Moreno, Mario Duke 58.15
37 Larsen, Derek UNC-Asheville 58.18
38 McKenzie, Jason Pittsburgh 58.25
39 Matthiessen, Scott Mary Washington 59.26
40 Scales, DeAngelo St. Augustine's 59.28
41 Kanu, Mohamed Albany 59.40
42 Andrews, Anthony St. Francis (N.Y 1:00.44
43 Gadomski, John Concord 1:02.22
44 Bledman, Jelani Winthrop 1:02.61
45 Lesnewich, Greg Mary Washington 1:03.09
46 Stankiewicz, Matt Johns Hopkins 1:04.61
47 Kumar, Brahma Johns Hopkins 1:09.91
--- Andoll, Kenneth N Carolina DNF
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Seeded
Duke Inv: 8:44.14 D 2008 David Cheromei
Wallace Wade: 8:39.09 S 6/2/2000 Tim Broe
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Dutille, Derek Unattached 8:51.35
2 McDermott, Ryan Duke 8:57.48
3 Fuller, Andrew TeamUsaGeorgia 8:59.23
4 McCoy, Joe Akron 9:08.24
5 Smith, Will Duke 9:19.82
6 Maisey, Doug Vermont 9:21.13
7 Savoia, AJ UNC-Greensboro 9:23.91
8 Clary, Ethan Albany 9:29.56
9 Wagner, Tom N Dakota State 9:32.29
10 Booher, Kale Ohio Wesleyan 9:32.78
11 Franklin, Barry West Virginia We 9:34.51
12 Fitzsimmons, AJ Winthrop 9:37.57
13 Weiss, Craig Albany 9:37.76
14 McDaniel, Lance Concord 9:38.50
15 Limo, Peter Shorter 9:44.03
16 Heron, John Coastal Carolina 9:46.67
17 Manico, Christopher Albany 9:47.04
18 Rees, Nathan Concord 9:48.57
19 Sigmon, David Johns Hopkins 9:50.13
20 Marino, Chris Mary Washington 9:51.91
21 Knapp, Andy Akron 9:53.04
22 Hahn, Brandon Johns Hopkins 9:53.67
23 Hoffman, Paul Mount Olive 9:55.46
24 Morrison, Cody Ohio Wesleyan 9:57.08
25 Parrish, Colin N Dakota State 9:58.82
26 Yuan, Michael Johns Hopkins 9:58.85
27 Pena, Alex Anderson (S.C.) 9:59.17
28 Ritacco, Christian USC Upstate 9:59.19
29 Dugan, Brad Concord 10:03.47
30 Harris, Heath Akron 10:03.74
31 withers, caleb West Virginia We10:13.50
32 Johnson, Daniel Oberlin 10:24.43
33 Day, Taylor UNC-Greensboro10:25.77
34 Mendez, Christian Coastal Carolina 11:19.16
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded
Duke Inv: 39.26 D 1995 NC All-Stars
Wallace Wade: 38.35 S 6/2/2000 Florida
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 St. Augustine's 40.81
1) Fisher, Kelly 2) Boyd, Jason
3) Boone, Richard 4) Stuart, Sean
2 NC State 41.76
1) Walker, Miles 2) Reese, Reggie
3) Murray, Shawn 4) Fretz, Daniel
3 North Dakota St. 41.88
1) Scott, Douglas 2) Jackson, Kevin
3) Duchscherer, Jason 4) Dhein, Lee
4 Michigan B 42.24
1) McCampbell, Nicholas 2) Campbell, Matthew
3) Craw, Davis 4) Braun, Erik
5 Wheeling Jesuit 42.37
1) Rabant, Shane 2) Forrester, Jason
3) McKinley, Brandon 4) Little, Mike
6 Knight elite 42.51
1) Octetree, Lavert 2) Johnson, Devin
3) Jones, Mar-Keo 4) Ellis, BJ
7 Ohio Wesleyan 42.80
1) Eldridge, Jake 2) Haynes, Stephen
3) Patrick, Sean 4) Jolliff, Silas
8 Winthrop 42.83
1) Sulick, Charles 2) Facinoli, Theo
3) Simms, Keary 4) Williams, Fredrick
9 York (Pa.) 42.84
1) Kentouris, Thomas 2) Liggitt, Ryan
3) Myers, Damian 4) McKoy, Darren
10 Johns Hopkins 44.10
1) Walker, Jonathan 2) Hage, Pierre
3) Tait, Christo 4) Martin, Rob
11 Track Asheville 46.81
1) Breazeale, Joseph 2) McCollister, Jeff
3) Belvin, Barrett 4) Maxwell, Terence
--- TCNJ DNF
1) Medina, Chris 2) Gilroy, Kyle
3) Jiggetts, Rob 4) Magliaro, Kyle
--- Pittsburgh DNF
1) Hobwana, Antony 2) Kasumu, Idris
3) Perkins, Samuel 4) Wilbank, Kevin
19
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Men 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded)
Team Relay Finals
--- Michigan DQ
1) Peddlar, Robert 2) Neuman, Nicholas
3) Taylor, Aaron 4) Terpak, Kyle
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
Duke Inv: 3:04.36 D 2001 South Carolina
Wallace Wade: 2:59.84 S 7/26/1987 USOF-South
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Michigan 3:13.14
1) St. Amant, David 2) Buchanon, Carl
3) Taylor, Aaron 4) Campbell, Matthew
2 West Virginia We 3:16.12
1) Holden, Dwight 2) Natow, John
3) Douglas, Kevoy 4) Kump, Ricky
3 HPC Elite 3:17.40
1) Williams, Karjuan 2) Jones, Brandon
3) Jackson, Jeff 4) Williams, Joel
4 NC State 3:18.59
1) Walker, Miles 2) Murray, Shawn
3) Fretz, Daniel 4) Jackson, Austin
5 St. Augustine's 3:18.99
1) Greaves, Karym 2) Robinson, Joshua
3) Lane, Dwayne 4) Dudley, Aaron
6 Michigan B 3:19.94
1) Neuman, Nicholas 2) Wheeler, Matt
3) Wade, James 4) Thomas, Nick
7 Ohio Wesleyan 3:20.22
1) Eldridge, Jake 2) Mathias, Bryce
3) Jolliff, Silas 4) Martin, Matt
8 Pittsburgh 3:20.52
1) Cowsette, Dontave 2) Rhodes, Elliot
3) Hobwana, Antony 4) Lowery, Jermaine
9 North Dakota St. 3:21.60
1) Duchscherer, Jason 2) Stroh, Eric
3) Balzer, Andrew 4) Jackson, Kevin
10 Wheeling Jesuit 3:21.66
1) McKinley, Travis 2) Hamrick, Travis
3) McKinley, Brandon 4) Johnson, David
11 Winthrop 3:21.67
1) Facinoli, Theo 2) Sulick, Charles
3) Leroux, Adam 4) Franklin, Drew
12 Duquesne 3:23.27
1) Barrette, Alex 2) Love, Cedric
3) Dugas, Oliver 4) DeFreitas, Vibert
13 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:24.68
1) McCombs, Justin 2) Pone, James
3) Brandt, Alex 4) Komisarski, Bobby
14 Johns Hopkins 3:24.76
1) Tait, Christo 2) Hage, Pierre
3) Walker, Jonathan 4) Martin, Rob
15 Pittsburgh B 3:25.56
1) Lowery, Jerome 2) Hull, Kevin
3) Matthews, Caleb 4) Kareis, Greg
16 Knight elite 3:26.22
1) Carmon, Dontrez 2) Jones, Mar-Keo
3) Ellis, BJ 4) Johnson, Devin
17 USC Upstate 3:27.05
1) Thomas, Cameron 2) Dennison, Davey
3) Moore, Danny 4) Meissner, Mike
18 TCNJ 3:27.16
1) Medina, Chris 2) Gilroy, Kyle
3) Magliaro, Kyle 4) Jiggetts, Rob
19 St. Francis (N.Y.) 3:30.11
1) Massey, Daquan 2) Andrews, Anthony
3) Morales, Anthony 4) Smith, Kiechen
20 Concord 3:30.78
1) Brackett, Jason 2) Rola, Szymon
3) Cole, Dennis 4) Umstead, Ben
21 Carolina Club Track 3:31.90
1) Daniel, Greg 2) Loiacono, Mike
3) Francis, Aaron 4) Ellison, Ricky
22 Johns Hopkins B 3:32.14
1) Walker, James 2) Kumar, Brahma
3) Sihelnik, Stephen 4) Sigmon, David
23 Akron 3:33.47
1) Seale, James 2) Brown, Willie
3) Pryce, J'Lani 4) Stackpole, Adam
24 Coastal Carolina 3:35.74
1) McCarthy, Jamie 2) Williams, Jarod
3) Mendez, Christian 4) Heron, John
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded
Duke Inv: 7:26.43 D 2003 Duke University
Wallace Wade: 7:26.43 S 4/5/2003 Duke University
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Duke 7:34.45
1) Oswald, Sean-Pat 2) Rowland, Chris
3) Nanni, Cory 4) Lund, Josh
2 Shorter 7:43.05
1) O'Neal, Allen 2) N'Getich, Eliud
3) Rtaimate, Fouad 4) Limo, Peter
3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:44.78
1) Nersten, Brian 2) Gilhuley, Joseph
3) Gilhuley, Paul 4) Ksepka, Rafal
4 Akron 7:53.33
1) Brown, Willie 2) Mummert, Joe
3) Pryce, J'Lani 4) Goulet, Zachary
5 Duke B 7:55.88
1) Hickey, Drew 2) Sanchez, Jonathan
3) Ward, Tradelle 4) Marriott, Matt
6 Duke C 7:56.49
1) Pierson, Brendan 2) Moverman, Mike
3) Echarte, Guillermo 4) Sullivan, Ken
20
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Men 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded)
Team Relay Finals
7 Vermont 7:57.17
1) Maisey, Doug 2) Sleeper, Ryan
3) Stillman, Andrew 4) Donaghy, Andrew
8 Johns Hopkins 8:02.40
1) Wehner, Elliott 2) Sachetti, Joe
3) Press, Ben 4) Borsellino, Mickey
9 Lenoir-Rhyne 8:18.24
1) Corbin, Matt 2) Maidens, Jakob
3) Kingery, Caleb 4) Queen, Zack
Men High Jump Seeded
Duke Inv: 2.23m D 1999 France Davis
Wallace Wade: 2.33m S L.Balkin & C.Austin
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kornegay-Gober, Kris NC State 2.14m
2 Geditz, Jeramy N Dakota State 2.07m
3 Brown, Tony Radford 2.04m
4 Sossah, Mateo N Carolina 2.04m
5 Brown, Dean St. Francis (N.Y 2.01m
6 Keller, Daniel N Carolina 2.01m
7 Davis, Eric NC State 2.01m
8 Kotecki, Michael Duke 2.01m
9 Sydney, Spenser Lenoir-Rhyne 2.01m
10 Travis, Leonard N Carolina 2.01m
11 Matthews, Caleb Pittsburgh 1.98m
11 Shuford, Marcus Lenoir-Rhyne 1.98m
13 Kindred, Jon Unattached 1.95m
14 Ijelu, Folarin Pittsburgh 1.95m
14 Young, Dexter Winthrop 1.95m
16 Beach, Curtis Duke 1.95m
17 Villemain, Matthew N Carolina 1.90m
17 Stankiewicz, Matt Johns Hopkins 1.90m
19 Ntumba, Jerry Coastal Carolina 1.90m
20 Harris, James Citadel 1.85m
21 Fertig, Jeffery Mountain State 1.85m
22 Mozzone, Nick UNC-Asheville 1.85m
23 Moorman, Gerard Duke 1.80m
--- Williams, Michael St. Augustine's NH
--- Bailey, Joe Wofford NH
Men Pole Vault Seeded
Duke Inv: 5.35m D L.Schoen, Alb & S.Miller Una
Wallace Wade: 5.73m S 6/26/1982 David Volz
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Smith, Parker N Carolina 5.10m
2 Houston, Scott N Carolina 4.90m
3 Bredahl, Joe N Dakota State 4.80m
4 Berg, Nolan N Dakota State 4.80m
5 Arthur, Jonathan Lees-McRae 4.80m
6 Shirk, Tony Duke 4.65m
6 Walter, Ronald Pittsburgh 4.65m
8 O'Rourke, Joey Citadel 4.65m
9 Crawford, Justin USC Upstate 4.65m
9 Keller, Daniel N Carolina 4.65m
11 Pierce, Chad N Carolina 4.30m
11 Rehder, Peter Unattached 4.30m
11 Palas, Sid Duke 4.30m
14 Dorph, Jonathan Duquesne 4.30m
15 Edgell, Cuylor West Virginia We 4.10m
--- Malenka, Nick Pittsburgh NH
--- Beach, Curtis Duke NH
--- Saylor, Mark Duquesne NH
--- Moorman, Gerard Duke NH
--- Berkowitz, Avery Duke NH
Men Long Jump Seeded
Duke Inv: 7.67m D 2000 Lamin Drammeth
Wallace Wade: 8.26m S 7/26/1987 Larry Myricks
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Adams, Dexter Unattached 7.76mD1.1
2 Davis, Mark Unattached 7.50m 1.4
3 Fahie, Collister Akron 7.49m 1.6
4 Peddlar, Robert Michigan 7.26m 1.8
5 Casimo, Frederick Albany 7.25m 0.9
6 Williams, Michael St. Augustine's 7.20m 2.3
7 Matthews, Caleb Pittsburgh 6.79m 1.6
8 Ryan, Jon University of Si 6.78m 1.2
9 Burke, David Ohio Wesleyan 6.74m 2.7
10 Scott, Douglas N Dakota State 6.71m 3.8
11 Gilmore, Artis Lenoir-Rhyne 6.66m 0.6
12 Bowers, Jerry York (Pa.) 6.61m 2.0
13 Dhein, Lee N Dakota State 6.60m 0.2
14 Federinko, Alex Duquesne 6.57m 1.3
15 Kindred, Jon Unattached 6.43m 2.7
15 Hovatter, Phillip Radford 6.43m 0.3
17 Weston, Travis NC State 6.32m 3.3
18 Villemain, Matthew N Carolina 6.16m 0.3
19 Ijelu, Folarin Pittsburgh 6.05m 0.7
20 Chrapczynski, Shawn Oberlin 6.04m 0.7
21 Lilly, John Mary Washington 5.97m 0.1
22 Turner, Brandon Pittsburgh 5.94m 3.4
23 Ntumba, Jerry Coastal Carolina 5.93m 2.1
24 Guo, Alex Oberlin 5.88m 1.1
25 Stankiewicz, Matt Johns Hopkins 5.80m 1.8
25 Owens, Jamaal Unattached 5.80m 0.7
27 McCollister, Jeff Track Asheville 5.72m 1.2
28 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel Mary Washington 5.71m 0.1
29 Marshall, David Carolina Club Tr 5.70m 2.5
30 Allen, Spencer Mountain State 5.62m 1.4
31 Manning, Phil Mountain State 5.52m 4.5
32 Poole, Santonio Mount Olive 5.40m 1.2
33 Bailey, Joe Wofford 5.01m 0.5
--- Wallace, Bryan Radford FOUL
--- Baptiste, Daryl Akron FOUL
--- Miller, Antonio Radford FOUL
21
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Men Triple Jump Seeded
Duke Inv: 16.44m D 1997 Kendric Morgan
Wallace Wade: 17.36m S 8/13/1994 Michael Conley
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Duffus, Orolando St. Augustine's 15.37m 2.4
2 Ijelu, Folarin Pittsburgh 14.80m 1.0
3 Peddlar, Robert Michigan 14.66m +0.0
4 Cumberbatch, Jamal St. Augustine's 14.65m 0.7
5 Turner, Brandon Pittsburgh 14.44m 0.8
6 Miller, Antonio Radford 14.08m 0.7
7 Obemeata, Aboshioma St. Francis (N.Y 14.07m 1.0
8 Burke, David Ohio Wesleyan 14.02m 4.9
9 Weston, Travis NC State 14.00m 0.5
10 DeFreitas, Vibert Duquesne 13.89m 1.5
11 Gilmore, Artis Lenoir-Rhyne 13.85m 1.1
12 Matthews, Caleb Pittsburgh 13.64m 1.7
13 Hovatter, Phillip Radford 13.42m 3.5
14 Federinko, Alex Duquesne 13.35m 2.1
15 Fontaine, Jared NC State 13.31m NWI
16 Owens, Jamaal Unattached 12.91m +0.0
--- Guo, Alex Oberlin FOUL
--- Wallace, Bryan Radford FOUL
--- Smith, Kiechen St. Francis (N.Y FOUL
--- Webb III, Alonzo Pittsburgh FOUL
Men Shot Put Seeded
Duke Inv: 19.52m D 2008 Mitchell Pope
Wallace Wade: 21.15m S 5/3/1975 Brian Oldfield
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Jones, Jason NC State 18.28m
2 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 17.11m
3 Schallmo, Mike Unattached 16.89m
4 Barbas, Michael Duke 16.67m
5 Keene, Kwabena N Carolina 16.47m
6 DiLorenzo, Chris N Carolina 16.29m
7 Larkin, Garrett Pittsburgh 15.83m
8 Goodman, Kyle N Carolina 15.51m
9 Faris, Kyle Ohio Wesleyan 15.32m
9 Pearce, Billy Winthrop 15.32m
11 Banke, Nicholas Akron 14.69m
12 Gallagher, Josh Oberlin 14.33m
13 Villatoro, Julio West Virginia We 14.29m
14 Smiley, CJ Coastal Carolina 13.74m
15 Orgon, Casey N Dakota State 13.48m
16 Lino, Ryan Johns Hopkins 13.44m
17 Grabill, Rob Charleston South 13.42m
18 Gamble, Austin Duke 13.18m
19 Davis, Stanley Coastal Carolina 13.12m
20 Sand, Luke Johns Hopkins 12.98m
21 Swanson, Tyler Coastal Carolina 12.92m
22 Nixon, Rory St. Augustine's 12.52m
23 Harn, Jeremy UNC-Asheville 12.45m
24 Rux, Jon Ohio Wesleyan 12.36m
25 Ripper, Mark Ohio Wesleyan 12.26m
26 Campbell, Ryan Mount Olive 12.02m
Men Discus Throw Seeded
Duke Inv: 56.28m D 1996 Tom Smith
Wallace Wade: 65.74m S 5/31/2000 Gabor Mate
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 53.76m
2 Gamble, Austin Duke 53.45m
3 Schallmo, Mike UNAT-Duke 53.37m
4 Keene, Kwabena N Carolina 51.69m
5 Parsons, Emory N Carolina 49.69m
6 Johnson, Scott N Dakota State 47.34m
7 Pearce, Grant NC State 47.28m
8 Turner, Quintin Citadel 46.98m
9 Barbas, Michael Duke 46.94m
10 Soholt, Sam N Dakota State 46.35m
11 Banke, Nicholas Akron 46.25m
12 Gallagher, Josh Oberlin 46.13m
13 Faris, Kyle Ohio Wesleyan 45.68m
14 Villatoro, Julio West Virginia We 45.55m
15 Swanson, Tyler Coastal Carolina 44.46m
16 Barnhart, Kurt Pittsburgh 44.40m
17 Pearce, Billy Winthrop 43.82m
18 Sossah, Mateo N Carolina 42.96m
19 Hassard, Stephen Albany 42.38m
20 Anger, William Albany 42.13m
UNAT-North
Carol
21 Williams, Nathaniel 40.89m
22 Sand, Luke Johns Hopkins 40.20m
23 Smiley, CJ Coastal Carolina 39.91m
24 Haake, Simon UNC-Asheville 38.13m
25 Swett, Keaton Johns Hopkins 36.69m
Men Hammer Throw Seeded
Duke Inv: 71.44m D 2000 Nicola Figer
Wallace Wade: 77.22m S 6/1/2000 Lobor Charfreitag
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Doty, Jesse Syracuse Charger 67.72m
2 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 59.12m
3 deJesus Elias, Wilfredo Albany 58.64m
4 Lodge, Brendan Michigan 58.58m
5 Hubbard, Eric Akron 55.74m
6 Hollenkamp, Logan N Dakota State 55.16m
7 Johnson, Scott N Dakota State 54.90m
8 Schallmo, Mike Unattached 53.23m
9 Faris, Kyle Ohio Wesleyan 53.04m
10 Anger, William Albany 51.59m
11 Orgon, Casey N Dakota State 51.00m
12 Roberts, Jason Unattached 50.86m
13 Hayes, James Charleston South 50.77m
14 Larkin, Garrett Pittsburgh 50.41m
15 Megerdichian, Matthew St. Francis (N.Y 49.60m
22
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Men Hammer Throw Seeded)
Name School Finals
16 Piccirilli, David Duke 49.57m
17 Levering, Austin Akron 48.93m
18 Soholt, Sam N Dakota State 48.55m
19 Chapman, Eric USC Upstate 47.93m
20 Gist, Devin Winthrop 47.85m
21 Banke, Nicholas Akron 46.50m
22 Novotni, Jarryd Charlotte 46.08m
23 Castagno, Chris Citadel 44.87m
24 Swanson, Tyler Coastal Carolina 44.45m
25 Earls, Matt Citadel 42.17m
26 Branch, Keith West Virginia We 41.92m
27 Rux, Jon Ohio Wesleyan 38.82m
--- Hutschalik, Christoph Gardner-Webb FOUL
--- Smiley, CJ Coastal Carolina FOUL
--- Norris, William Citadel FOUL
Men Javelin Throw Seeded
Duke Inv: 71.45m D 2002 John Welch
Wallace Wade: 80.92m S 6/1/1990 Patrik Boden
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Austin, John Duke 69.27m
2 Haake, Simon UNC-Asheville 63.81m
3 Megerdichian, Matthew St. Francis (N.Y 59.40m
4 Doran, Brian N Carolina 56.35m
5 Tillotson, Chris Coastal Carolina 54.00m
6 Cavaluchi, Phil York (Pa.) 53.64m
7 Vess, Andy Wofford 52.92m
8 Murphy, Joe Mount Olive 52.10m
9 Keller, Daniel N Carolina 52.03m
10 Weinfeld, Charles NC State 51.09m
11 Gallagher, Josh Oberlin 50.54m
12 Janiak, Brian Ohio Wesleyan 50.00m
13 Uhrinek, Brian Duquesne 49.59m
14 Gerner, Nick Johns Hopkins 48.65m
15 Earls, Matt Citadel 48.35m
16 Castiglione, Stephen Unattached 47.82m
17 Andersen, Erik Albany 47.04m
18 Peoples, Carlos St. Augustine's 37.89m
19 O'Rourke, Thomas Winthrop 36.24m
20 Fields, Nathan Queens (N.C.) 34.83m
21 Hsieh, Terry Oberlin 27.27m
Men 100 Meter Dash Developmental
Duke Inv: 10.04 D 2000 Kenneth Brokenburr
Wallace Wade: 9.94 S 8/13/1994 Dennis Mitchel
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Baker, Jermaine Unattached 11.08 0.9
2 Craw, Davis Michigan 11.17 0.9
3 Weston, Travis NC State 11.19 0.9
4 Scott, Douglas N Dakota State 11.19 0.9
5 Ross, Antwain Lenoir-Rhyne 11.25 2.4
6 Rowland, Michael Duke 11.25 2.4
7 Glover, Tyler Wheeling Jesuit 11.35 2.4
8 Scott, Perry Unattached 11.42 2.4
9 Saint-Jean, Anthony Duke 11.44 0.9
10 Maxwell, Terence Track Asheville 11.47 0.9
11 Walker, Jonathan Johns Hopkins 11.50 2.4
12 Davis, Brandon Lenoir-Rhyne 11.75 -0.7
13 Rodriguez, Tony Mary Washington 12.00 -0.4
14 Odum, Zachary UNC-Asheville 12.03 2.4
15 Lilly, John Mary Washington 12.06 -0.4
16 Belvin, Barrett Track Asheville 12.08 -0.7
17 Guo, Alex Oberlin 12.12 -0.7
18 Richards, Kevin Radford 12.15 -0.7
19 Wood, Marc Mountain State 12.53 -0.7
20 Hodges, Ian Mount Olive 12.57 -0.4
21 Lowery, Chuck Mountain State 12.80 2.4
22 Bursic, Vlad Oberlin 12.93 -0.4
23 Merino, Santino Oberlin 13.06 -0.7
24 Hsieh, Terry Oberlin 13.45 -0.7
--- Fraser, kesrick Kesrick Fraser FS 0.9
Men 200 Meter Dash Developmental
Duke Inv: 20.35 D 1996 Todd Long
Wallace Wade: 20.09 S 6/3/2000 Shawn Crawford
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Jackson, Kevin N Dakota State 21.59 0.3
2 St. Amant, David Michigan 22.05 0.5
3 Campbell, Matthew Michigan 22.06 0.5
4 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 22.10 3.1
5 Scott, Douglas N Dakota State 22.31 -0.3
6 White, Kaise Radford 22.38 -0.3
7 Waddley, Cordel Livingstone 22.39 -0.3
8 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 22.45 0.5
9 Glover, Tyler Wheeling Jesuit 22.53 3.1
10 Petit-Frere, Alex Albany 22.55 -0.3
11 Peppler, Chris Duquesne 22.56 0.9
12 Rabant, Shane Wheeling Jesuit 22.68 0.5
13 Braun, Erik Michigan 22.81 0.5
14 Brandt, Alex Lenoir-Rhyne 22.83 3.1
15 Saint-Jean, Anthony Duke 22.89 3.1
16 Craw, Davis Michigan 22.90 1.5
17 Balzer, Andrew N Dakota State 22.94 1.5
18 Butler, Josh Anderson (S.C.) 22.96 3.1
19 Pone, James Lenoir-Rhyne 23.06 0.9
20 Rowland, Chris Duke 23.08 0.9
21 Natow, John West Virginia We 23.21 0.9
22 Facinoli, Theo Winthrop 23.31 0.9
23 Walker, Jonathan Johns Hopkins 23.33 0.9
24 Walker, James Johns Hopkins 23.35 1.5
25 Smith, Germain Albany 23.35 -0.3
26 Bryant, Orlando Concord 23.36 0.9
27 Contis, Elias Wofford 23.36 3.1
28 Meadows, Micheal West Virginia We 23.41 3.1
29 Martin, Rob Johns Hopkins 23.41 1.5
23
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Men 200 Meter Dash Developmental)
Name School Finals
30 McKenzie, Jason Pittsburgh 23.63 -0.3
31 Tait, Christo Johns Hopkins 23.69 1.5
32 Hage, Pierre Johns Hopkins 23.71 3.1
32 Alford, Will Ohio Wesleyan 23.71 1.5
34 Davis, Brandon Lenoir-Rhyne 23.75 0.3
35 Hodge, Limiel Pittsburgh 23.78 -0.3
36 Aguilar, Mario Mount Olive 23.88 1.5
37 Poole, Santonio Mount Olive 23.90 0.5
38 Hall, Darryl Capital Xtreme T 23.99 1.5
39 Coe, Brenton Winthrop 24.03 0.5
40 Rodriguez, Tony Mary Washington 24.26 0.3
41 Archer, Nick Vermont 24.37 0.3
42 Guo, Alex Oberlin 24.59 0.3
43 Manning, Phil Mountain State 24.60 0.9
44 Hodges, Ian Mount Olive 24.62 0.9
45 McIntosh, Myron Mountain State 24.85 0.3
46 Wood, Marc Mountain State 25.35 0.9
47 Cottle, Alex Mountain State 25.44 0.9
48 Raney, James Unattached 25.58 0.9
49 Bursic, Vlad Oberlin 25.64 0.9
50 Merino, Santino Oberlin 26.16 0.9
51 Lowery, Chuck Mountain State 26.88 0.3
52 Hsieh, Terry Oberlin 27.57 0.9
--- Watson, Christopher Queens (N.C.) FS 0.9
Men 400 Meter Dash Developmental
Duke Inv: 45.45 D C Brown, Norfolk & D Clark,
Wallace Wade: 44.32 S 8/13/1994 MUnicahael Johnson
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Neuman, Nicholas Michigan 47.98
2 Taylor, Aaron Michigan 49.31
3 Wade, James Michigan 49.88
4 Hall, Drew Radford 50.13
5 Mwangi, Nelson Queens (N.C.) 50.16
6 Jackson, Garrett NC State 50.16
7 Balzer, Andrew N Dakota State 50.24
8 Clark, Tyler Unattached 50.44
9 Bowler, Sam Duke 50.45
10 Barrette, Alex Duquesne 50.54
11 Waddley, Cordel Livingstone 50.67
12 Chrapczynski, Shawn Oberlin 50.95
13 Myers, Damian York (Pa.) 51.05
14 Tillett, Bobby Mary Washington 51.05
15 Campbell, Aaron Vermont 51.40
16 Walker, James Johns Hopkins 51.70
17 Martin, Rob Johns Hopkins 51.81
18 Stanley, Michael Duke 51.86
19 Jones, Dan Lenoir-Rhyne 51.89
20 Brandt, Alex Lenoir-Rhyne 51.94
21 Hage, Pierre Johns Hopkins 52.03
22 Tait, Christo Johns Hopkins 52.31
23 Watson, Christopher Queens (N.C.) 52.33
24 Simmons, Franklyn NC State 52.34
25 Archer, Nick Vermont 52.57
26 Morales, Anthony St. Francis (N.Y 52.98
27 Johnson, David Wheeling Jesuit 53.04
28 Aguilar, Mario Mount Olive 53.15
29 Camodeca, Christopher York (Pa.) 53.17
30 Shaw, Thomas Oberlin 53.24
31 Coe, Brenton Winthrop 53.41
32 Hodge, Limiel Pittsburgh 53.60
33 Barrett, Andre Mountain State 53.75
34 Cole, Dennis Concord 54.28
35 Robertson, Kevin Mary Washington 54.51
36 Boyd, Ian UNC-Asheville 54.83
37 Dixon, Brandon Mount Olive 55.22
38 Bryant, Orlando Concord 55.37
39 Raney, James Unattached 55.61
40 Cottle, Alex Mountain State 55.73
41 Murray, Chris UNC-Asheville 56.03
42 Umstead, Ben Concord 56.62
43 McCombs, Cort Mount Olive 56.97
44 Merino, Santino Oberlin 58.75
--- Pack, Johnathan Anderson (S.C.) DNF
Men 800 Meter Run Developmental
Duke Inv: 1:44.76 D 2001 Otukile Lekote
Wallace Wade: 1:44.03 S 7/6/1974 Rick Wohlhuter
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Merrill, Jeff Michigan 1:54.67
2 Pryce, J'Lani Akron 1:55.49
3 Gnecco, James Akron 1:55.67
4 Fargino, Tim Buffalo State 1:55.84
5 Kronemer, Sharif Ohio Wesleyan 1:55.90
6 Dudley, Aaron St. Augustine's 1:56.21
7 Stillman, Andrew Vermont 1:56.45
8 Bowman, David Wheeling Jesuit 1:56.46
9 Galloway, Bud Unattached 1:56.70
10 Ellis-Jones, Ian Albany 1:56.76
11 Yousuf, Mo Mary Washington 1:56.77
12 Campbell, Jason Emory 1:56.83
13 Shaffer, Matt Anderson (S.C.) 1:57.61
14 Lopez, Carlos UNC-Asheville 1:57.68
15 Gatewood, John Citadel 1:57.83
16 Johnson, Zach Citadel 1:57.91
17 Cashman, Josh High Point 1:58.13
18 Dennison, Davey USC Upstate 1:58.14
19 Kingery, Caleb Lenoir-Rhyne 1:58.16
20 Provenzano, Phil Marshall 1:58.19
21 Gregg, Aaron Emory 1:58.22
22 Dioguardi, Frank Citadel 1:58.29
23 Herman, Kyle Ohio Wesleyan 1:58.43
24 Tillett, Bobby Mary Washington 1:58.47
25 Press, Ben Johns Hopkins 1:58.71
26 Sell, Joseph Erskine 1:58.95
27 Jackson, Garrett NC State 1:59.02
24
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Men 800 Meter Run Developmental)
Name School Finals
28 Grove, Corey High Point 1:59.10
29 Harris, Brandon Charleston South 1:59.18
30 Dugas, Oliver Duquesne 1:59.18
31 Andrews-Barrett, Jeff Unattached 1:59.32
32 Peters, Robby Concord 1:59.37
33 Pritt, Craig Concord 1:59.41
34 Rich, Steven Shorter 1:59.62
35 Thomas, Cameron USC Upstate 1:59.68
36 Ashley, Jordan Citadel 1:59.73
37 MacKenzie, Matt Ohio Wesleyan 1:59.84
38 Leister, Will Duke 1:59.90
39 Henson, Chad Wheeling Jesuit 1:59.92
40 Driscoll, Jeff Ohio Wesleyan 2:00.24
41 Shaw, Thomas Oberlin 2:00.33
42 Sachetti, Joe Johns Hopkins 2:00.45
43 Klinchock, Cole Duquesne 2:00.77
44 Bonnell, Jacob Ohio Wesleyan 2:00.86
45 Flinchim, Dane Winthrop 2:00.90
46 Anton, Luke Lees-McRae 2:01.16
47 Faugl, Tim Col. of Charlest 2:01.59
48 Davila, Albert Oberlin 2:01.93
49 Olson, Jordan Akron 2:02.05
50 Mischler, Ryan West Virginia We 2:02.25
51 Mullen, Justin Mary Washington 2:02.53
52 Holbrook, Eric Shawnee State Cl 2:03.05
53 Mordecai, Samuel Unattached 2:03.13
54 Burgess, Marc Unattached 2:03.17
55 Culberson, Chas Erskine 2:03.28
56 Schwartz, Brett Johns Hopkins 2:03.30
57 Robertson, Kevin Mary Washington 2:03.32
58 Cole, Alex Winthrop 2:03.46
59 Cogswell, David Oberlin 2:03.56
60 Maloney, James Mount Olive 2:03.62
61 Groblewski, Adam Erskine 2:03.70
62 Vecchione, Paul Wofford 2:03.77
63 Sihelnik, Stephen Johns Hopkins 2:04.29
64 Kumar, Brahma Johns Hopkins 2:04.51
65 Shaughnessy, Matt Mary Washington 2:04.87
66 Roy, Kiron Oberlin 2:05.10
67 Mahaffey, Drew Anderson (S.C.) 2:05.34
68 Plunkett, Scott Mary Washington 2:06.04
69 Bertrand, Chris Mount Olive 2:06.11
70 Lynch, Sean St. Francis (N.Y 2:06.26
71 Gray, Connor Lees-McRae 2:06.95
72 Thobaben, Weston Shawnee State Cl 2:07.24
73 Wooten, Will Carolina Club Tr 2:09.76
74 Aeiker, Keith Shawnee State Cl 2:10.18
75 Taylor, Dylan USC Upstate 2:11.98
76 Grantham, Preston Mount Olive 2:12.80
77 Fernandez, Frankelly St. Francis (N.Y 2:17.85
--- Peavey, Mike High Point DNF
--- Carmon, Dontrez Knight elite DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run Developmental
Duke Inv: 3:42.58 D 1988 Mike Stahr
Wallace Wade: 3:34.87 S 6/26/1982 Uwe Becker
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Merrill, Jeff Michigan 4:05.44
2 Nersten, Brian St. Francis (N.Y 4:07.64
3 Schlabach, Christian Ohio Wesleyan 4:08.02
4 Wagner, Tom N Dakota State 4:08.89
JOCO Distance
Cl
5 Baldwin, Eric 4:09.22
6 Peters, Robby Concord 4:09.39
JOCO Distance
Cl
7 Garrett, Chris 4:09.49
8 Steinke, Charlie Gardner-Webb 4:10.52
9 Reynolds, Nigel Anderson (S.C.) 4:11.02
10 Fallis, Chris Citadel 4:11.56
11 Henson, Chad Wheeling Jesuit 4:11.71
12 Hahn, Brandon Johns Hopkins 4:11.76
13 Yousuf, Mo Mary Washington 4:12.05
14 Schwartz, Brett Johns Hopkins 4:12.08
15 Davila, Albert Oberlin 4:12.23
16 Nisbett, Ted Winthrop 4:12.33
17 Fazzary, Jonathan Winthrop 4:12.48
18 Plunkett, Scott Mary Washington 4:12.53
19 Culberson, Chas Erskine 4:12.86
20 Pritt, Craig Concord 4:13.31
21 Provenzano, Phil Marshall 4:13.86
22 Beckett, Bishop Marshall 4:15.71
23 Batchelder, John Ohio Wesleyan 4:16.04
24 Kingery, Caleb Lenoir-Rhyne 4:17.28
25 Cogswell, David Oberlin 4:17.34
26 Krichels, Alex Oberlin 4:18.89
27 Mischler, Ryan West Virginia We 4:19.13
28 Thobaben, Weston Shawnee State Cl 4:19.26
29 Adams, Eric Radford 4:19.83
30 Massengill, Chad Unattached 4:20.52
31 Holbrook, Eric Shawnee State Cl 4:20.96
32 Vecchione, Paul Wofford 4:21.37
33 Ghitleman, Sam Oberlin 4:21.73
34 Belton, Graham Johns Hopkins 4:22.08
JOCO Distance
Cl
35 Baraldi, Bobby 4:23.01
36 Sachetti, Joe Johns Hopkins 4:23.60
37 Hurst, Taylor UNC-Greensboro 4:25.45
UNAT-North
Carol
38 Abushouk, Assir 4:29.04
39 Ruppe, Justin UNC-Greensboro 4:29.15
40 Cochran, Eugene Lenoir-Rhyne 4:31.83
41 Turner, Nathan Radford 4:32.48
42 Press, Ben Johns Hopkins 4:33.59
43 Etienne, Chris Mount Olive 4:33.95
44 Borsellino, Mickey Johns Hopkins 4:34.61
45 Welch, Ryne Anderson (S.C.) 4:37.91
46 Richards, Kevin Radford 4:39.54
47 Taylor, Dylan USC Upstate 4:40.42
48 Buck, Steven Wheeling Jesuit 4:41.61
49 Holaday, Marc Mount Olive 4:42.36
25
Duke Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010
Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University
Durham, North Carolina
Results
Finals ... (Men 1500 Meter Run Developmental)
Name School Finals
50 Lay, John Mountain State 5:20.07


 
 
Post as: 
History for Duke Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   3    
2011 1 3 1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #duke #invitational