Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Apr 25th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

 

2009 Results - Ventura County Championships

Published by
Matt   on Apr 26th 2009, 6:22am
Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/13/2009 06:29 PM
           Ventura County Track & Field Championships 09 - 4/25/2009           
                                 Royal Results                                 
                             Moorpark High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 10:00.38  4/25/2008   Oaks Christian, Oaks Christian           
                          N MacWhirter, C Garcia, M Huning, F Cislo         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oaks Christian                                     10:00.38V 
     1) MacWhirter, Niki SO             2) Garcia, Cristina SO            
     3) Huning, Megan FR                4) Cislo, Fallon JR               
  2 Newbury Park HS                                    10:04.03  
  3 Simi Valley HS                                     10:09.10  
  4 Oak Park Track                                     10:11.11  
     1) Noe, Michelle SR                2) Courtney, Lindsey SO           
     3) Novak, Courtney FR              4) Liang, Kristen SO              
  5 Westlake HS                                        10:17.48  
     1) Hollister, Caroline 10          2) Kazen, Ali 11                  
     3) Merkle, Jackie 11               4) Koeritz, Courtney 11           
  6 Moorpark HS                                        10:28.15  
     1) Rohach, Lauren E 11             2) Nizdil, MacKenzie R 11         
     3) Marschik, Torrie 12             4) Schuberg, Monica 11            
  7 Adolfo Camarillo High School                       10:32.07  
     1) Gonzalez, Nicole 10             2) Olaiz, Victoria 11             
     3) Lucas, Susan 9                  4) Naumann, Rachel 9              
  8 La Reina High School                               10:37.28  
     1) Butters, Jamie 11               2) O'Malley, Mckenzie 12          
     3) Tolcher, Jenny 10               4) Hearne, Lauren 09              
  9 Thousand Oaks HS                                   10:39.69  
 10 Ventura High School                                10:49.44  
     1) Ryan, Alison JR                 2) Venable, Anne JR               
     3) Lee, Shae SO                    4) Ledesma, Taylor SO             
 11 Rio Mesa Track                                     10:55.39  
     1) Armstrong, Stephanie JR         2) Daily, Katherine JR            
     3) Garcia, Julianna FR             4) Gavia, Jeanette SR             
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 8:12.46  5/2/2003    Moorpark, Musketeers                      
                         J Chandler, K Hill, E Johnson, A Zamora           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westlake HS                                         8:24.31  
     1) McAfee, Scott 12                2) Gauthier, Cole 12              
     3) Brousseau, Brian 10             4) Arreola, Martin 10             
  2 Newbury Park HS                                     8:26.70  
  3 Simi Valley HS                                      8:28.99  
  4 Fillmore HS                                         8:31.86  
     1) Ochoa, Miguel                   2) Sillas, Jose                   
     3) Ballesteros, Ernesto            4) Chavez, Anthony                
  5 Oak Park Track                                      8:32.54  
     1) Frey, Scott JR                  2) Anderson, James FR             
     3) Minasian, Blake SO              4) Kraus, Asaf JR                 
  6 Adolfo Camarillo High School                        8:33.31  
     1) Brower, Wesley 11               2) Zavala, Eder 11                
     3) Jian, Xiang 11                  4) Okeyo, Luther 10               
  7 Moorpark HS                                         8:38.62  
     1) Eckert, Joey 11                 2) Coleman, Chris 12              
     3) Blechen, Brian 11               4)                                
  8 Rio Mesa Track                                      8:43.37  
     1) Arthur, Glenn FR                2) Tao, Matt SR                   
     3) Graham, Andrew FR               4) Johnson, Scott JR              
  9 Thousand Oaks HS                                    8:44.12  
 10 Nordhoff High School                                8:46.57  
     1) Owen, Rodney 11                 2) Walczak, Tristan 10            
     3) Russell, Matthew 10             4) Cowles, Ryan 10                
 11 Oaks Christian                                      8:48.61  
     1) Huning, Ryan SO                 2) Cooper, Stephen FR             
     3) Colarossi, Vincent FR           4) Foraker, Grant SO              
 12 Royal HS                                            8:49.43  
 13 Buena High School                                   8:49.99  
     1) Berg, Matt 10                   2) Morter, Luc 9                  
     3) Sears, Alec 10                  4) Ellis, Max 11                  
 14 Ventura High School                                 8:50.76  
     1) Hernandez, Juan JR              2) Su, Charles JR                 
     3) Hess, Tom JR                    4) Carey, Sean SO                 
 15 Agoura High School                                  9:20.65  
     1) Wong, Doug 9                    2) Kaiser, Scott 11               
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Rated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Channel Islands High School                           54.15  
     1) Bullicer, Allysa JR             2) Biggerstaff, Michelle FR       
     3) Layson, Melanie SO              4) Dickerson, Ashley JR           
  2 Malibu High                                           54.93  
 -- Calabasas HS                                             DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Gambardella, April 12           2) Guillory, Melinda 12           
     3) Kozicki, Lauren 11              4) Lee, Annie 09                  
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pacifica High School Tritons                          51.78  
     1) Smith, Diajii M JR              2) Walker, Sidney FR              
     3) Hernandez, Mikayla A SO         4) Henry, Shelby N JR             
  2 Agoura High School                                    52.01  
     1) Ferrone, Sophia 10              2) Smith, Alexandra 10            
     3) DeLuca, Sara 10                 4) Karbassioon, Lily 11           
  3 Adolfo Camarillo High School                          52.62  
     1) Thordarson, Taryn 12            2) Bolden, Chanice 11             
     3) Ford, Julia 11                  4) Gray, Taylorr 11               
  4 Saint Bonaventura HS                                  53.94  
     1) Garcia, Jessica 12              2) Winters, Jonai 12              
     3) Gear, Natalie 9                 4) Berifien, Taylor 12            
  5 Nordhoff High School                                  53.96  
     1) Brobisky, Autumn 10             2) Litonjua, Laila 11             
     3) Lugotoff, Jessica 10            4) Bennett, Andrea 12             
 -- Oak Park Track                                           DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Batom, Kayla SO                 2) Johnson, Tayler JR             
     3) Denning, Kori SO                4) Claus, Mackinzee FR            
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 47.31  4/25/2008   Rio Mesa Track, Rio Mesa                    
                       V Droughn, M Lee, T Cotton, S Hedgepeth           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rio Mesa Track                                        47.31V 
     1) Droughn, Valexsia SO            2) Lee, Mariyah SR                
     3) Cotton, Takiyah SR              4) Hedgepeth, Saraina SR          
  2 Newbury Park HS                                       48.08  
     1) Chavanne, Raven 12              2) Thompson, Megan 10             
     3) Galipeau, Amy 11                4) Thompson, Morgan 10            
  3 Oaks Christian                                        49.54  
     1) Philen, Jennifer SR             2) Courtnall, Alexandra SO        
     3) Postel, Karli SR                4)                                
  4 Thousand Oaks HS                                      50.02  
     1) Caswell, Aubrie 11              2) Schentrup, Bailey 11           
     3) Quiroz, Kristine 10             4) Krulac, Jillian 10             
  5 Simi Valley HS                                        50.13  
     1) Hamilton, Amanda 9              2) Nelson, Hannah 11              
     3) Panetta, Savanna 12             4) Mc Cormack, Jaimie 11          
  6 Oxnard                                                50.24  
     1) Johnson, Tara M SO              2) Jones, Bethany R SR            
     3) Legohn, Tasneem I SR            4) Powell, Amanda L SR            
  7 Ventura High School                                   50.71  
     1) Kennedy, Kortney SO             2) Lawry, Shannon SR              
     3) Damron, Jordan JR               4) Colvin, Michaela SR            
  8 La Reina High School                                  51.68  
     1) Franzman, Nicole 10             2) Florentino, Nicole 10          
     3) Murphy, Colleen 11              4) Reinke, Kelly 09               
 -- Moorpark HS                                              DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Takasugi, Jessica 11            2) Rohach, Lauren E 11            
     3) Fisher, Emily 09                4) Bock, Lauren 12                
 
Event 7  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Channel Islands High School                           43.82  
     1) Callaway, Chris SR              2) Roach, La Darrin SO            
     3) Estrada, Marco SR               4) Kaigler, Tahji JR              
  2 Oxnard                                                44.10  
     1) Johnson, Daylin J FR            2) Lee, Dashawn A JR              
     3) Watson, Terrell SO              4) Smith, Jamal SR                
  3 Oak Park Track                                        44.67  
     1) Lo, Kevin JR                    2) Strong, Mark SO                
     3) Zapata, Aki FR                  4) Stevens, Cameron SO            
  4 Calabasas HS                                          44.93  
     1) Ammon, Elliot 12                2) Baynard, Josh 12               
     3) Wallengren, Daniel 12           4) Sisk, Andre 11                 
  5 Simi Valley HS                                        45.01  
     1) Butcher, Cody 11                2) Effarah, James 10              
     3) Glassman, Daniel 11             4) Digaralomo, Shane 12           
  6 Buena High School                                     45.23  
     1) Alves, Brent 10                 2) Beeson, Jon 10                 
     3) Michel, Evan 10                 4) Ramos, Paul 11                 
  7 Adolfo Camarillo High School                          45.42  
     1) Ferrer, Bobby 10                2) Cano, Steven 12                
     3) MacKerron, Kyle 11              4) Molesworth, Ryan 11            
  8 Malibu High                                           45.83  
 -- Newbury Park HS                                          DQ   Lane Violation
     1) Sugioka, Kohji 10               2) Figueiredo, Max 11             
     3) Choi, Immanuel 11               4) Duarte, Nelson 11              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 41.54  4/25/2008   Saint Bonaventura HS, Saint Bonaventur      
                       A Grover, I Burton, T Hill                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saint Bonaventura HS                                  41.54V 
     1) Grover, Aaron 12                2) Burton, Isaiah 12              
     3) Hill, Troy 11                   4)                                
  2 Rio Mesa Track                                        41.72  
     1) Selig, Blake FR                 2) Perkins, Jamal JR              
     3) Richards, Steven JR             4) Jordan, Jamison JR             
  3 Ventura High School                                   42.02  
     1) Turner, EJ SR                   2) Reyes, Rogelio SR              
     3) Castillo, TJ SR                 4) Romero, Blake JR               
  4 Westlake HS                                           43.64  
     1) Jackson, Sterling 10            2) Mowry, Tavior 10               
     3) Corso, Nico 12                  4) Rios, Dylan 11                 
  5 Agoura High School                                    43.68  
     1) Nguyen, Matthew 11              2) Cabral, Jonathan 10            
     3) Taghavi, Nami 11                4) Radley, Lucky 11               
 -- Pacifica High School Tritons                            DNF  
     1) Gonzales, Aron B JR             2) Gray, Lamar D JR               
     3) McCullough, Jaeren JR           4) Gutter, Parnell L SR           
 -- Moorpark HS                                              DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Linton, Brandon 12              2) Johnson, Derrious 12           
     3) Edmonson, Austin B 11           4) Dyce, Maxwell 12               
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bedell, Logan             11 Agoura                 5:33.71  
  2 McCullough, Riley         SO OPHS                   5:34.08  
  3 Barry, Olivia             12 Calabasas              5:34.60  
  4 Barrera, Andrea           11 Moorpark               5:34.94  
  5 Wall, Jenna               FR OPHS                   5:35.34  
  6 Jimenez, Zuliema          SR Raiders                5:35.66  
  7 Kavetsky, Katie           11 La Reina               5:36.40  
  8 Thompson, Madison         SO VENT                   5:36.98  
  9 Gonzalez, Nicole          10 Camarillo              5:40.41  
 10 Burkholder, Valerie       12 Calabasas              5:42.32  
 11 Pichardo, Alexis          11 Moorpark               5:42.79  
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim, Jean                 12 Thousand Oaks          5:26.86  
  2 Mallen, Jenny             11 Newbury Park           5:31.79  
  3 Lambdin, Raquel           10 Camarillo              5:32.27  
  4 Kislak, Sarah             11 Agoura                 5:32.40  
  5 Hessick, Kristen          12 Agoura                 5:33.48  
  6 Reints, Jessica           JR OPHS                   5:34.50  
  7 Vaughan, Lara             10 Royal                  5:35.72  
  8 Burdon, Hunter             9 Royal                  5:39.14  
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 4:54.00  1993        Amy Skieresz, Agoura HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Liberty           11 Simi Valley            4:58.54  
  2 Guadiana, Olivia          SR VENT                   4:59.37  
  3 Skiba, Melissa            JR OPHS                   5:00.68  
  4 Pearson, Sarah            11 La Reina               5:03.13  
  5 Lopez, Alie               12 Thousand Oaks          5:05.36  
  6 Findley, Kristen             Thacher                5:05.87  
  7 Brajkovich, Rachel        09 La Reina               5:09.27  
  8 Byrne, Shannon             9 Newbury Park           5:17.15  
  9 Ghazarian, Nicki          09 Westlake               5:22.33  
 10 Robles, Elizabeth         SR Hhs                    5:23.71  
 11 Turner, Emily             10 Westlake               5:27.85  
 12 Norling-Christensen, Mol  11 Westlake               5:40.41  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chu, Ryan                 10 Westlake               4:35.06  
  2 Doan, Adrian              12 Westlake               4:35.75  
  3 Zoller, Adam              12 Simi Valley            4:39.20  
  4 Quintanilla, Bryan        11 Agoura                 4:39.41  
  5 Flemming, Jonathan        JR VENT                   4:41.31  
  6 Eads, Charlie             10 Buena                  4:43.15  
  7 Ritchey, Conner           11 Camarillo              4:43.87  
  8 Levy, Omer                JR OPHS                   4:47.01  
  9 Rhee, Sam                    Thacher                4:56.13  
 10 Couchman, Cole             9 Camarillo              5:08.60  
 
Event 13  Boys 1600 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shiney, Matthew           SR OPHS                   4:27.08  
  2 Tackett, Easton           SO VENT                   4:28.30  
  3 Lopez, Tom                 9 Thousand Oaks          4:28.51  
  4 Miller, Jonathan          10 Westlake               4:29.34  
  5 Brosh, Adam               12 Agoura                 4:29.87  
  6 Durand, Lewis             12 Calabasas              4:30.41  
  7 Gervasoni, Nicolas        10 Royal                  4:32.43  
  8 Hart, Corey               12 Camarillo              4:33.22  
  9 Coleman, Chris            12 Moorpark               4:33.37  
 10 Benson, Tyler             12 Newbury Park           4:33.41  
 11 Semler, Michael           12 Simi Valley            4:37.87  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 4:13.78  5/2/2003    Phillip Reid, Rio Mesa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Travis           11 Royal                  4:14.96  
  2 Frias, Chris              12 Buena                  4:18.25  
  3 Semler, Steven            12 Simi Valley            4:20.07  
  4 Goldstein, James          JR OPHS                   4:20.60  
  5 Grumney, Sean             10 Newbury Park           4:21.44  
  6 Petree, Doug              SO VENT                   4:22.32  
  7 Snyder, Andrew            12 Thousand Oaks          4:22.77  
  8 Jesson, Paul              11 Royal                  4:25.42  
  9 Hays, Hunter              SR Oaks Christian         4:26.86  
 10 Fox, Douglas              11 Nhs                    4:28.95  
 11 Mena, Gustavo             JR Oxn                    4:39.92  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Rated
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Flye, Chantel             10 Royal                    16.96   1.1 
  2 Maddux, Julia             12 Saint Bonaventur         17.40   1.1 
  3 Krulac, Jillian           10 Thousand Oaks            17.60   1.1 
  4 Mason, Kelsey             10 Buena                    17.63   1.1 
  5 Nielsen, Eliza            11 Thousand Oaks            17.74   1.1 
  6 Maiello, Christina        10 Newbury Park             18.01   1.1 
  7 Flores, Victoria          09 Newbury Park             18.10   1.1 
  8 Sharp, Kim                12 Agoura                   18.73   1.1 
 
Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cooper, Lindsay           SR Oaks Christian           16.39   1.6 
  2 Alami, Abby               10 Newbury Park             16.64   1.6 
  3 Wendel, Kristin           10 La Reina                 16.73   1.6 
  4 Axtell, Melody            SO VENT                     17.25   1.6 
  5 Swan, Kelsea              SO Rio Mesa                 17.33   1.6 
  6 Victorio, Angelica        JR Rio Mesa                 17.38   1.6 
  7 Lariviere, Briana         10 Camarillo                17.74   1.6 
  8 Wong, Becky               12 Agoura                   24.02   1.6 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 14.44  1987        Staci Leach, Thousand Oaks HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tayler           JR OPHS                     15.26   1.7 
  2 Batom, Kayla              SO OPHS                     15.28   1.7 
  3 Mc Cormack, Jaimie        11 Simi Valley              15.47   1.7 
  4 Ormsby, Raquel            SR VENT                     15.54   1.7 
  5 Longbotham, Shara         12 Thousand Oaks            15.87   1.7 
  6 Bernal, Audrey            SR VENT                     16.19   1.7 
  7 Nelson, Hannah            11 Simi Valley              16.27   1.7 
  8 Bossoletti, Kaitlyn       12 Camarillo                16.53   1.7 
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Rated
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walczak, Dashiell         12 Nhs                      16.08   0.9 
  2 Brigham, Derek            SR VENT                     16.47   0.9 
  3 Roberts, Cody             10 Buena                    17.24   0.9 
  4 Spadaro, Brett            11 Thousand Oaks            17.62   0.9 
  5 Lubag, Joseph T           SR Oxn                      17.73   0.9 
  6 Jimenez, Rolan            10 Buena                    17.82   0.9 
  7 Linman, Matt               9 Buena                    18.60   0.9 
  8 Davis, Spencer             9 Buena                    18.84   0.9 
 
Event 19  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fields, Tyler             10 Simi Valley              15.67   0.9 
  2 Crow, Garrett             12 Simi Valley              15.68   0.9 
  3 Augustyn, Adam            09 Westlake                 15.90   0.9 
  4 Fruth, Erik               11 Camarillo                16.10   0.9 
  5 Markham, Parker           JR OPHS                     16.15   0.9 
  6 Adlman, Stephen           11 Thousand Oaks            16.33   0.9 
  7 Corujo, Raymond           SR Raiders                  16.35   0.9 
  8 Alami, Jon                12 Newbury Park             16.37   0.9 
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 14.17  4/25/2008   Thomas Garner, Royal                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Garner, Thomas            11 Royal                    14.17V  0.2 
  2 Cabral, Jonathan          10 Agoura                   14.47   0.2 
  3 Ah Sue, Michael           SR Rio Mesa                 15.22   0.2 
  4 Reyes, Rogelio            SR VENT                     15.49   0.2 
  5 Schoenfeld, Anthony       12 Moorpark                 15.67   0.2 
  6 Nguyen, Julian            11 Moorpark                 15.73   0.2 
  7 Lopez, Anthony            SO VENT                     15.74   0.2 
  8 Wood, Trevor              10 Westlake                 15.87   0.2 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Mikayla A      SO Phs                      61.72  
  2 Schubert, Amanda          11 La Reina                 63.22  
  3 DeLuca, Sara              10 Agoura                   63.28  
  4 Gear, Natalie              9 Saint Bonaventur         63.40  
  5 Crier, Leah               JR Rio Mesa                 63.84  
  6 Maddalone, Milana         10 Simi Valley              64.10  
  7 Edenholm, Erin            SO MALI                     64.80  
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Caitlyn            9 Thousand Oaks            60.44  
  2 Kennedy, Kortney          SO VENT                     60.71  
  3 Lee, Shae                 SO VENT                     60.96  
  4 De Mirjian, Taylor        12 Thousand Oaks            61.18  
  5 Gambardella, April        12 Calabasas                61.48  
  6 Garcia, Jessica           12 Saint Bonaventur         62.46  
  7 Bongiovanni, Amanda       12 Simi Valley              63.19  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 54.74  1992        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Tara           11 La Reina                 58.35  
  2 Thompson, Morgan          10 Newbury Park             58.83  
  3 Rohach, Lauren E          11 Moorpark                 59.12  
  4 Cole, Nycole              JR Oxn                      59.56  
  5 Wong, Becky               12 Agoura                   60.61  
  6 Takasugi, Jessica         11 Moorpark                 60.82  
  7 Smith, Alexandra          10 Agoura                   62.09  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berry, Mark               11 Camarillo                51.14  
  2 Lee, Dashawn A            JR Oxn                      51.60  
  3 Lopez, Mathew             FR Phs                      51.66  
  4 Navarro, Joe              12 Thousand Oaks            51.95  
  5 Sisk, Andre               11 Calabasas                52.60  
  6 Kropfl, Derek             12 Royal                    52.93  
  7 Mason, Matthew            SO MALI                     53.80  
  8 Bick, Shane               10 Calabasas                54.29  
 
Event 25  Boys 400 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Gregory            12 Camarillo                50.77  
  2 Roach, La Darrin          SO Raiders                  51.19  
  3 Dettorre, Anthony J       11 Moorpark                 51.98  
  4 Taghavi, Nami             11 Agoura                   52.33  
  5 Walker, Austin            JR VENT                     52.44  
  6 Effarah, James            10 Simi Valley              52.75  
  7 Richards, Andre           11 Buena                    53.00  
  8 Culver, Joshua            12 Moorpark                 53.22  
  9 Kim, Arthur               SO OPHS                     54.24  
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 47.54  1998        Matt Lea, Adolfo Camarillo HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Short, James              12 Saint Bonaventur         48.77  
  2 Richards, Steven          JR Rio Mesa                 50.24  
  3 Grover, Aaron             12 Saint Bonaventur         50.42  
  4 Romero, Blake             JR VENT                     51.13  
  5 Wallengren, Daniel        12 Calabasas                51.42  
  6 Pagano, Terry             09 Newbury Park             51.74  
  7 Gauthier, Cole            12 Westlake                 51.78  
  8 Kaiser, Scott             11 Agoura                   52.05  
  9 Stevens, Cameron          SO OPHS                     52.19  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Dash Rated
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coleman, Jordyn           11 Westlake                 12.78   2.6 
  2 Henry, Shelby N           JR Phs                      12.93   2.6 
  3 Nelson, Hannah            11 Simi Valley              12.96   2.6 
  4 Konkol, Kristiana         FR MALI                     13.16   2.6 
  5 Damron, Jordan            JR VENT                     13.19   2.6 
  6 Galipeau, Amy             11 Newbury Park             13.25   2.6 
  7 Perry, Taylor             09 Westlake                 13.34   2.6 
  8 Lafrican, Danni           SO VENT                     13.43   2.6 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash Seeded
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Caswell, Aubrie           11 Thousand Oaks            12.80   2.7 
  2 Karbassioon, Lily         11 Agoura                   12.86   2.7 
  3 Bock, Lauren              12 Moorpark                 12.94   2.7 
  4 Johnson, Tara M           SO Oxn                      12.97   2.7 
  5 Powell, Amanda L          SR Oxn                      13.02   2.7 
  6 Lawry, Shannon            SR VENT                     13.08   2.7 
  7 Hamilton, Amanda           9 Simi Valley              13.17   2.7 
  8 Walker, Sidney            FR Phs                      13.26   2.7 
  9 Thompson, Kwameisha       SR Hhs                      13.39   2.7 
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 11.84  1992        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hedgepeth, Saraina        SR Rio Mesa                 11.93   1.3 
  2 Chavanne, Raven           12 Newbury Park             11.94   1.3 
  3 Droughn, Valexsia         SO Rio Mesa                 12.01   1.3 
  4 Courtnall, Alexandra      SO Oaks Christian           12.25   1.3 
  5 Winter, Hanna             10 La Reina                 12.41   1.3 
  6 Lee, Mariyah              SR Rio Mesa                 12.48   1.3 
  7 Martinez, Ariana G        11 Moorpark                 12.60   1.3 
  8 Barrett, Brianna          FR Oaks Christian           12.62   1.3 
  9 Thompson, Megan           10 Newbury Park             12.63   1.3 
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Rated
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Owusu, Brian              SR Oaks Christian           11.19   2.8 
  2 Beeson, Jon               10 Buena                    11.28   2.8 
  3 Zapata, Aki               FR OPHS                     11.34   2.8 
  4 Estrada, Marco            SR Raiders                  11.41   2.8 
  5 Mowry, Tavior             10 Westlake                 11.45   2.8 
  6 Wilson, Finn              11 Buena                    11.46   2.8 
  7 Schwartz, Brett           10 Calabasas                11.68   2.8 
  8 Prislac, Albert           10 Royal                    11.79   2.8 
 
Event 31  Boys 100 Meter Dash Seeded
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gray, Lamar D             JR Phs                      10.87   3.5 
  2 Smith, Jamal              SR Oxn                      10.93   3.5 
  3 Selig, Blake              FR Rio Mesa                 11.07   3.5 
  4 Baynard, Josh             12 Calabasas                11.18   3.5 
  5 Kaigler, Tahji            JR Raiders                  11.28   3.5 
  6 Nixon, Trashaun           SR Hhs                      11.45   3.5 
  7 Johnson, Derrious         12 Moorpark                 11.48   3.5 
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 10.77  4/30/2004   Terrail Lambert, St. Bonaventure            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dyce, Maxwell             12 Moorpark                 10.37   4.3 
  2 Jordan, Jamison           JR Rio Mesa                 10.59   4.3 
  3 Hall, Patrick             12 Saint Bonaventur         10.68   4.3 
  4 Castillo, TJ              SR VENT                     10.88   4.3 
  5 Turner, EJ                SR VENT                     10.90   4.3 
  6 Perkins, Jamal            JR Rio Mesa                 10.91   4.3 
  7 Edmonson, Austin B        11 Moorpark                 11.01   4.3 
  8 Schneider, Cameron        11 Thousand Oaks            11.01   4.3 
  9 Radley, Lucky             11 Agoura                   11.21   4.3 
 
Event 33  Girls 800 Meter Run Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herbst de Cortina, Sasha  10 Agoura                 2:28.77  
  2 Cislo, Fallon             JR Oaks Christian         2:29.46  
  3 Figueroa, Nelly           SO VENT                   2:32.54  
  4 Osorio, Xcaret            SO OPHS                   2:33.39  
  5 Burdon, Hunter             9 Royal                  2:33.43  
  6 Mendoza, Samantha         11 Simi Valley            2:35.18  
  7 Nava, Jennifer            FR Rio Mesa               2:35.76  
  8 McKay, Shaw                  VENT                   2:35.94  
  9 Gonzalez, Nicole          10 Camarillo              2:35.95  
 
Event 34  Girls 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rietveld, Nicole          11 Simi Valley            2:24.32  
  2 Vernola, Karla             9 Simi Valley            2:26.42  
  3 Mann, Meghan              12 Westlake               2:26.72  
  4 Hollister, Caroline       10 Westlake               2:28.36  
  5 Kim, Jean                 12 Thousand Oaks          2:28.92  
  6 Nizdil, MacKenzie R       11 Moorpark               2:28.99  
  7 Gambala, Alexandria M     SR Hhs                    2:31.39  
  8 Ghazarian, Nicki          09 Westlake               2:31.91  
  9 Campbell, Meagan E        SR Phs                    2:34.66  
 10 Marschik, Torrie          12 Moorpark               2:35.15  
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 2:13.00  1990        Nikkie Shaw, Fillmore HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Tara           11 La Reina               2:21.24  
  2 Holcomb, Kaycee           SO OPHS                   2:21.47  
  3 Lopez, Alie               12 Thousand Oaks          2:22.73  
  4 Thompson, Mary            11 La Reina               2:22.92  
  5 Carr, Natalie             SR VENT                   2:24.04  
  6 Guadiana, Olivia          SR VENT                   2:24.44  
  7 Mogg, Taylor              12 Royal                  2:25.03  
  8 Gasner, Anika             FR Rio Mesa               2:25.90  
  9 MacWhirter, Niki          SO Oaks Christian         2:28.25  
 10 Prescher, Meira           JR OPHS                   2:29.72  
 11 Murphy, Meghan            12 La Reina               2:32.49  
 
Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weidman, Hans             12 Thousand Oaks          2:03.90  
  2 Shiney, Matthew           SR OPHS                   2:04.68  
  3 Claus, Holden             SR OPHS                   2:04.89  
  4 Santana, Brandon          11 Royal                  2:05.27  
  5 Wrout, Tanner             FR Rio Mesa               2:05.75  
  6 Hochhaus, Trevor          11 Agoura                 2:06.23  
  7 Gilcrist, Morgan          10 Saint Bonaventur       2:06.90  
  8 Gervasoni, Nicolas        10 Royal                  2:07.00  
  9 Garza, Christian          11 Royal                  2:07.37  
 10 Klein, Luke               12 Newbury Park           2:08.90  
 
Event 37  Boys 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradley, Steve            12 Newbury Park           2:00.38  
  2 Brito, Jairo              SR VENT                   2:00.89  
  3 Lozoya, Bobby D           SR Oxn                    2:01.08  
  4 Upson, Sean               10 Royal                  2:01.80  
  5 Hagerman, Jesse           SR VENT                   2:02.46  
  6 Quintero, Chris           11 Simi Valley            2:02.75  
  7 Lopez, Tom                 9 Thousand Oaks          2:03.27  
  8 Hays, Hunter              SR Oaks Christian         2:03.30  
  9 Ochoa, Miguel                Fillmore HS            2:05.20  
 10 Brosh, Adam               12 Agoura                 2:07.46  
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 1:52.79  5/2/2003    Bryan Rodie, Royal                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Semler, Steven            12 Simi Valley            1:56.37  
  2 De Mello, Sam             11 Westlake               1:56.87  
  3 Pinuelas, Erik            10 Camarillo              1:56.99  
  4 Reina, Bryan              12 Simi Valley            1:57.79  
  5 Davis, Robert A           12 Royal                  1:57.96  
  6 Frias, Chris              12 Buena                  1:58.66  
  7 Mena, Gustavo             JR Oxn                    1:59.36  
  8 Eckert, Joey              11 Moorpark               2:01.99  
  9 Grumney, Sean             10 Newbury Park           2:02.50  
 10 Snyder, Andrew            12 Thousand Oaks          2:03.19  
 11 Wong, Doug                 9 Agoura                 2:04.62  
 
Event 39  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ho, Kevin                  9 Thousand Oaks            42.65  
  2 Morales, Paul J           SR Phs                      43.59  
  3 Gauthier, Kyle            10 Royal                    43.82  
  4 White, Christian          11 Saint Bonaventur         44.62  
  5 Roberts, Cody             10 Buena                    44.65  
  6 Rashoff, Andrew           11 Newbury Park             45.27  
  7 Regan, Tyler A            12 Royal                    45.57  
  8 Jimenez, Rolan            10 Buena                    45.92  
  9 Standard, Anthony         11 Royal                    49.86  
 
Event 40  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wood, Trevor              10 Westlake                 42.09  
  2 Fruth, Erik               11 Camarillo                42.88  
  3 Tyler, Victor             JR MALI                     43.23  
  4 Herbold, Andrew           SO VENT                     44.81  
  5 Gonzales, Robert          11 Thousand Oaks            45.22  
 
Event 41  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 35.84  1988        Charles Brown, Channel Islands HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garner, Thomas            11 Royal                    38.98  
  2 Reyes, Rogelio            SR VENT                     39.36  
  3 Cabral, Jonathan          10 Agoura                   39.59  
  4 Crow, Garrett             12 Simi Valley              40.35  
  5 Lopez, Anthony            SO VENT                     40.35  
  6 Walczak, Dashiell         12 Nhs                      41.20  
  7 Schoenfeld, Anthony       12 Moorpark                 41.89  
  8 Berry, Mark               11 Camarillo                42.11  
  9 Italiano, Michael         11 Westlake                 42.48  
 
Event 42  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Axtell, Melody            SO VENT                     49.53  
  2 Fischer, Jenna            11 Thousand Oaks            50.53  
  3 Maiello, Christina        10 Newbury Park             50.89  
  4 Caldwell, Angelyn          9 Thousand Oaks            51.44  
  5 Murillo, Christina        10 Nhs                      51.50  
  6 Maurer, Rachael           09 Westlake                 51.63  
  7 Victorio, Angelica        JR Rio Mesa                 52.32  
  8 Cirillo, Jenna M          11 Moorpark                 52.49  
  9 Lopez, Tiffany            SO Rio Mesa                 55.33  
 
Event 43  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swan, Kelsea              SO Rio Mesa                 49.55  
  2 Padilla, Jennie            9 Buena                    49.78  
  3 Flye, Chantel             10 Royal                    49.80  
  4 Ban, Veronika             11 Newbury Park             49.81  
  5 Thornton, Brandee         12 Simi Valley              50.03  
  6 Ozello, Julia             09 Westlake                 50.23  
  7 Bossoletti, Kaitlyn       12 Camarillo                50.83  
  8 Panushka, Mary            SR VENT                     51.49  
 
Event 44  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 43.61  4/25/2008   Sasha Blanchard, La Reina                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Batom, Kayla              SO OPHS                     45.42  
  2 Wendel, Kristin           10 La Reina                 46.10  
  3 Ormsby, Raquel            SR VENT                     46.61  
  4 Cole, Nycole              JR Oxn                      46.85  
  5 Bernal, Audrey            SR VENT                     47.83  
  6 Maddux, Julia             12 Saint Bonaventur         48.35  
  7 Wolf, Danica              09 Moorpark                 49.70  
  8 Krulac, Jillian           10 Thousand Oaks            51.13  
 
Event 45  Girls 200 Meter Dash Rated
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cruz, Michelle            11 Thousand Oaks            26.94   0.4 
  2 Nelson, Hannah            11 Simi Valley              27.12   0.4 
  3 Panetta, Savanna          12 Simi Valley              27.13   0.4 
  4 Kennedy, Kortney          SO VENT                     27.14   0.4 
  5 Galipeau, Amy             11 Newbury Park             27.17   0.4 
  6 Lee, Shae                 SO VENT                     27.20   0.4 
  7 Goldberg, Samantha        10 Calabasas                27.25   0.4 
  8 Gambardella, April        12 Calabasas                27.42   0.4 
  9 Pero, Rita                 9 Royal                    27.48   0.4 
 
Event 46  Girls 200 Meter Dash Seeded
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thompson, Megan           10 Newbury Park             26.31   1.2 
  2 Johnson, Tara M           SO Oxn                      26.55   1.2 
  3 Lawry, Shannon            SR VENT                     26.59   1.2 
  4 Bock, Lauren              12 Moorpark                 26.84   1.2 
  5 Wong, Becky               12 Agoura                   27.00   1.2 
  6 Powell, Amanda L          SR Oxn                      27.59   1.2 
 
Event 47  Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 23.64  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hedgepeth, Saraina        SR Rio Mesa                 24.70   0.4 
  2 Chavanne, Raven           12 Newbury Park             24.79   0.4 
  3 Courtnall, Alexandra      SO Oaks Christian           25.12   0.4 
  4 Winter, Hanna             10 La Reina                 25.83   0.4 
  5 Martinez, Ariana G        11 Moorpark                 25.88   0.4 
  6 Thompson, Morgan          10 Newbury Park             25.91   0.4 
  7 Georgalis, Nikoletta      10 Moorpark                 26.08   0.4 
 
Event 48  Boys 200 Meter Dash Rated
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lee, Dashawn A            JR Oxn                      23.16  +0.0 
  2 Corso, Nico               12 Westlake                 23.21  +0.0 
  3 Mowry, Tavior             10 Westlake                 23.58  +0.0 
  4 Alford, Marcus            SO Rio Mesa                 23.71  +0.0 
  5 Camacho, Ronny            SO Oaks Christian           24.03  +0.0 
  6 Nguyen, Matthew           11 Agoura                   24.06  +0.0 
  7 Alves, Brent              10 Buena                    24.57  +0.0 
 
Event 49  Boys 200 Meter Dash Seeded
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Jamal              SR Oxn                      22.26   0.4 
  2 Gray, Lamar D             JR Phs                      22.38   0.4 
  3 De Jesus, Santino         12 Moorpark                 23.06   0.4 
  4 Pagano, Terry             09 Newbury Park             23.10   0.4 
  5 Roach, La Darrin          SO Raiders                  23.38   0.4 
  6 Romero, Blake             JR VENT                     24.22   0.4 
  7 Wallengren, Daniel        12 Calabasas                25.10   0.4 
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 21.11  4/26/2002   Aaron Ware, Lions                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dyce, Maxwell             12 Moorpark                 21.38   0.8 
  2 Hall, Patrick             12 Saint Bonaventur         21.78   0.8 
  3 Jordan, Jamison           JR Rio Mesa                 21.81   0.8 
  4 Castillo, TJ              SR VENT                     22.13   0.8 
  5 Turner, EJ                SR VENT                     22.78   0.8 
  6 Schneider, Cameron        11 Thousand Oaks            22.87   0.8 
  7 Radley, Lucky             11 Agoura                   23.06   0.8 
  8 Short, James              12 Saint Bonaventur         23.11   0.8 
 
Event 51  Girls 3200 Meter Run Combined
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 11:43.19  4/25/2008   Rachel Naumann, Camarillo                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naumann, Rachel            9 Camarillo             11:43.19V 
  2 Mateu, Sophie              9 Royal                 11:54.25  
  3 Jimenez, Zuliema          SR Raiders               11:56.23  
  4 Sepulveda, Cristina       SR Hhs                   11:58.86  
  5 Klezek, Katie             12 Agoura                12:01.00  
  6 Alicata, Lana             12 Simi Valley           12:04.96  
  7 Garcia, Cristina          SO Oaks Christian        12:05.76  
  8 Miller, Amanda            10 Simi Valley           12:06.58  
  9 Uchuion, Sherry           10 Buena                 12:07.62  
 10 Solis, Yvonne             SO Rio Mesa              12:13.76  
 11 Barry, Olivia             12 Calabasas             12:15.97  
 12 Bedell, Logan             11 Agoura                12:20.73  
 13 Barrera, Andrea           11 Moorpark              12:20.74  
 14 Burkholder, Valerie       12 Calabasas             12:21.90  
 15 Matsunaga, Candace        SO OPHS                  12:23.05  
 16 O Connell, Katelyn K      12 Royal                 12:26.90  
 17 Mann, Meghan              12 Westlake              12:28.71  
 18 Ito, Leandra              FR Rio Mesa              12:42.72  
 19 Saavedra, Julie           SR VENT                  12:50.56  
 20 Lucas, Susan               9 Camarillo             13:41.60  
 21 Pena, Sahara              SR Phs                   13:51.19  
 
Event 52  Boys 3200 Meter Run Combined
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petrie, Charlie           SR Oaks Christian         9:47.29  
  2 Stebbings, Daniel         10 Camarillo              9:57.36  
  3 Yoakum, Korey             11 Royal                  9:57.81  
  4 Dunn, Chris               10 Calabasas              9:58.10  
  5 McAfee, Scott             12 Westlake              10:02.21  
  6 Morl, Gareth              SR OPHS                  10:03.56  
  7 Durand, Lewis             12 Calabasas             10:03.73  
  8 Lober, Asher              12 Thousand Oaks         10:04.32  
  9 Benson, Tyler             12 Newbury Park          10:05.93  
 10 Severson, Brandon         12 Agoura                10:09.23  
 11 Quintero, Chris           11 Simi Valley           10:09.49  
 12 Thomas, Cameron           12 Agoura                10:14.10  
 13 Roberts, Ian              FR VENT                  10:17.51  
 14 Sanchez, Gustavo           9 Nhs                   10:19.65  
 15 Argiso, Aaron             11 Agoura                10:23.14  
 16 Christianson, Colby       10 Buena                 10:25.75  
 17 Martinez, Alex            10 Buena                 10:26.54  
 18 Apperson, Tyler           11 Simi Valley           10:30.29  
 19 Herrera, Edwin            FR VENT                  10:35.64  
 
Event 53  Girls 3200 Meter Run Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sepulveda, Cristina       SR Hhs                   11:58.86  
  2 Klezek, Katie             12 Agoura                12:01.00  
  3 Garcia, Cristina          SO Oaks Christian        12:05.76  
  4 Miller, Amanda            10 Simi Valley           12:06.58  
  5 Uchuion, Sherry           10 Buena                 12:07.62  
  6 Barry, Olivia             12 Calabasas             12:15.97  
  7 Burkholder, Valerie       12 Calabasas             12:21.90  
  8 O Connell, Katelyn K      12 Royal                 12:26.90  
  9 Saavedra, Julie           SR VENT                  12:50.56  
 10 Lucas, Susan               9 Camarillo             13:41.60  
 11 Pena, Sahara              SR Phs                   13:51.19  
 
Event 54  Girls 3200 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naumann, Rachel            9 Camarillo             11:43.19  
  2 Mateu, Sophie              9 Royal                 11:54.25  
  3 Jimenez, Zuliema          SR Raiders               11:56.23  
  4 Alicata, Lana             12 Simi Valley           12:04.96  
  5 Solis, Yvonne             SO Rio Mesa              12:13.76  
  6 Bedell, Logan             11 Agoura                12:20.73  
  7 Barrera, Andrea           11 Moorpark              12:20.74  
  8 Matsunaga, Candace        SO OPHS                  12:23.05  
  9 Mann, Meghan              12 Westlake              12:28.71  
 10 Ito, Leandra              FR Rio Mesa              12:42.72  
 
Event 55  Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 10:52.17  4/30/2004   Katie Gose, Regents                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skiba, Melissa            JR OPHS                  10:59.86  
  2 Miller, Liberty           11 Simi Valley           11:12.47  
  3 Pearson, Sarah            11 La Reina              11:21.02  
  4 Hasbrouck, Catherine      11 Nhs                   11:23.72  
  5 Brajkovich, Rachel        09 La Reina              11:34.36  
  6 Upson, Kelly              10 Royal                 11:36.34  
  7 Mallen, Jenny             11 Newbury Park          11:41.48  
  8 Padberg, Kalin             9 Thousand Oaks         11:44.69  
  9 Byrne, Shannon             9 Newbury Park          11:50.15  
 10 Fuld, Emily               SR Oaks Christian        11:53.63  
 11 Turner, Emily             10 Westlake              12:11.20  
 
Event 56  Boys 3200 Meter Run Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunn, Chris               10 Calabasas              9:58.10  
  2 Durand, Lewis             12 Calabasas             10:03.73  
  3 Severson, Brandon         12 Agoura                10:09.23  
  4 Thomas, Cameron           12 Agoura                10:14.10  
  5 Roberts, Ian              FR VENT                  10:17.51  
  6 Sanchez, Gustavo           9 Nhs                   10:19.65  
  7 Argiso, Aaron             11 Agoura                10:23.14  
  8 Christianson, Colby       10 Buena                 10:25.75  
  9 Martinez, Alex            10 Buena                 10:26.54  
 10 Herrera, Edwin            FR VENT                  10:35.64  
 
Event 57  Boys 3200 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petrie, Charlie           SR Oaks Christian         9:47.29  
  2 Stebbings, Daniel         10 Camarillo              9:57.36  
  3 Yoakum, Korey             11 Royal                  9:57.81  
  4 McAfee, Scott             12 Westlake              10:02.21  
  5 Morl, Gareth              SR OPHS                  10:03.56  
  6 Lober, Asher              12 Thousand Oaks         10:04.32  
  7 Benson, Tyler             12 Newbury Park          10:05.93  
  8 Quintero, Chris           11 Simi Valley           10:09.49  
  9 Apperson, Tyler           11 Simi Valley           10:30.29  
 
Event 58  Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 8:58.60  1990        Bryan Dameworth, Agoura HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wooff, Heyden             10 Camarillo              9:15.00  
  2 Joerger, Kevin            11 Thousand Oaks          9:21.44  
  3 Gildea, Sean              12 Thousand Oaks          9:22.06  
  4 Drogosch, Garret          12 Westlake               9:24.47  
  5 Goldstein, James          JR OPHS                   9:27.60  
  6 Davidson, Sean            11 Royal                  9:37.24  
  7 Vorgitch, Michael         10 Simi Valley            9:42.98  
  8 Seal, Nicholas            11 Camarillo              9:48.96  
  9 Weir, Scott               11 Royal                  9:49.55  
 10 Lam, Marcus               11 Westlake               9:50.20  
 11 Kurland, Aaron            SR OPHS                   9:54.11  
 
Event 60  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oak Park Track                                      4:12.56  
     1) Shindelus, Alissa SR            2) Holcomb, Kaycee SO             
     3) Townley, Lindsey SO             4) Johnson, Tayler JR             
  2 Westlake HS                                         4:20.41  
     1) Mann, Meghan 12                 2) Ghazarian, Nicki 09            
     3) Pattee, Brittany 12             4) Coleman, Jordyn 11             
  3 Pacifica High School Tritons                        4:20.47  
     1) Campbell, Meagan E SR           2) Henry, Shelby N JR             
     3) Hernandez, Mikayla A SO         4) Smith, Diajii M JR             
  4 Calabasas HS                                        4:23.78  
     1) Gambardella, April 12           2) Lee, Annie 09                  
     3) Guillory, Melinda 12            4) Kozicki, Lauren 11             
  5 Nordhoff High School                                4:25.81  
     1) Bennett, Andrea 12              2) Mason, Christine 10            
     3) Litonjua, Laila 11              4) Hasbrouck, Catherine 11        
  6 Malibu High                                         4:33.84  
 
Event 61  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 3:55.40  1989        Rio Mesa HS                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Reina High School                                4:00.60  
     1) Wendel, Kristin 10              2) Winter, Hanna 10               
     3) Thompson, Mary 11               4) Blanchard, Tara 11             
  2 Ventura High School                                 4:01.61  
     1) Lawry, Shannon SR               2) Colvin, Michaela SR            
     3) Bernal, Audrey SR               4) Ormsby, Raquel SR              
  3 Moorpark HS                                         4:02.33  
     1) Takasugi, Jessica 11            2) Rohach, Lauren E 11            
     3) Georgalis, Nikoletta 10         4) Bock, Lauren 12                
  4 Thousand Oaks HS                                    4:02.46  
     1) Rivera, Sam 12                  2) Snyder, Hanna 12               
     3) De Mirjian, Taylor 12           4) Lopez, Alie 12                 
  5 Oaks Christian                                      4:07.38  
     1) Barrett, Brianna FR             2) Courtnall, Alexandra SO        
     3) Huning, Megan FR                4) Llyod, Gillian SO              
  6 Simi Valley HS                                      4:08.15  
     1) Bongiovanni, Amanda 12          2) Hamilton, Amanda 9             
     3) Panetta, Savanna 12             4) Rietveld, Nicole 11            
  7 Agoura High School                                  4:09.56  
     1) DeLuca, Sara 10                 2) Smith, Alexandra 10            
     3) Wong, Becky 12                  4) Karbassioon, Lily 11           
  8 Saint Bonaventura HS                                4:14.87  
     1) Kern, Carolyn 12                2) Garcia, Jessica 12             
     3) Winters, Jonai 12               4) Gear, Natalie 9                
  9 Royal HS                                            4:17.60  
     1) Brockert, Hannah 12             2) Garrison, Alisha 12            
     3) Mogg, Taylor 12                 4) Schaab, Sara 9                 
 
Event 62  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Rated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buena High School                                   3:36.24  
     1) Alves, Brent 10                 2) Beeson, Jon 10                 
     3) Michel, Evan 10                 4) Richards, Andre 11             
  2 Fillmore HS                                         3:39.93  
     1) Ochoa, Miguel                   2) Sillas, Jose                   
     3) Mendez, Erik                    4) Ballesteros, Ernesto           
  3 Oaks Christian                                      3:42.19  
     1) Arellano, Scott JR              2) Jefferson, Gabe SO             
     3) Di Martino, Niko SO             4) Hays, Hunter SR                
 
Event 63  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westlake HS                                         3:30.10  
     1) Gauthier, Cole 12               2) De Mello, Sam 11               
     3) Witwer, Timmy 11                4) Italiano, Michael 11           
  2 Adolfo Camarillo High School                        3:30.12  
     1) Berry, Mark 11                  2) Ferrer, Bobby 10               
     3) Lee, Byungwook 12               4) Pinuelas, Erik 10              
  3 Royal HS                                            3:30.31  
     1) Kropfl, Derek 12                2) Davis, Robert A 12             
     3) Garner, Thomas 11               4) Upson, Sean 10                 
  4 Oak Park Track                                      3:33.15  
     1) Rickard, Colin SR               2) Claus, Holden SR               
     3) Stevens, Cameron SO             4) Kim, Arthur SO                 
  5 Calabasas HS                                        3:34.22  
     1) Ammon, Elliot 12                2) Sisk, Andre 11                 
     3) Wallengren, Daniel 12           4) Bick, Shane 10                 
  6 Malibu High                                         3:36.85  
  7 Nordhoff High School                                3:39.23  
     1) Fox, Douglas 11                 2) Kastner, Timothy 12            
     3) Jenkins, Thomas 12              4) Walczak, Dashiell 12           
 
Event 64  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 3:20.30  1998        Adolfo Camarillo HS                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saint Bonaventura HS                                3:22.66  
     1) Grover, Aaron 12                2)                                
  2 Rio Mesa Track                                      3:22.79  
     1) Jordan, Jamison JR              2) Perkins, Jamal JR              
     3) Richards, Steven JR             4) Selig, Blake FR                
  3 Newbury Park HS                                     3:26.00  
     1) Choi, Immanuel 11               2) Grumney, Sean 10               
     3) Klein, Luke 12                  4) Pagano, Terry 09               
  4 Ventura High School                                 3:26.42  
     1) Romero, Blake JR                2) Turner, EJ SR                  
     3) Castillo, TJ SR                 4) Lopez, Anthony SO              
  5 Moorpark HS                                         3:26.51  
     1) Eckert, Joey 11                 2) Dyce, Maxwell 12               
     3) Dettorre, Anthony J 11          4) De Jesus, Santino 12           
  6 Simi Valley HS                                      3:27.10  
     1) Crow, Garrett 12                2) Effarah, James 10              
     3) Butcher, Cody 11                4) Reina, Bryan 12                
  7 Agoura High School                                  3:30.69  
     1) Kaiser, Scott 11                2) Taghavi, Nami 11               
     3) Nguyen, Matthew 11              4) Wong, Doug 9                   
  8 Thousand Oaks HS                                    3:31.08  
     1) Navarro, Joe 12                 2) Snyder, Andrew 12              
     3) Ho, Kevin 9                     4) Lober, Asher 12                
  9 Pacifica High School Tritons                        3:33.19  
     1) Gonzales, Aron B JR             2) Gutter, Parnell L SR           
     3) Lopez, Mathew FR                4) McCullough, Jaeren JR          
 
Event 98  Girls High Jump Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgalis, Panayiota S    11 Moorpark               4-08.00  
  2 Morrison, Makayla         10 Nhs                    4-08.00  
  2 Zontelli, Sierra          SO MALI                   4-08.00  
  4 Engelhardt, Kaitlyn       FR OPHS                   4-06.00  
  4 Gray, Jaymee              09 Westlake               4-06.00  
  6 Coe, Jade                 10 Buena                  4-06.00  
  6 Jones, Rebecca            10 Royal                  4-06.00  
 -- Sharp, Kim                12 Agoura                      NH  
 -- Scharphorn, Lauren         9 Agoura                      NH  
 
Event 99  Girls High Jump Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferrone, Sophia           10 Agoura                 4-10.00  
  2 Caldwell, Angelyn          9 Thousand Oaks          4-08.00  
  3 Atunez, Yvonne            10 Buena                  4-08.00  
  3 Tasker, Hannah            JR Rio Mesa               4-08.00  
  5 Stringer, Kai M           FR Oxn                    4-06.00  
  5 Ban, Veronika             11 Newbury Park           4-06.00  
  5 Suttle, Brina                Fillmore HS            4-06.00  
  5 Martin, Kristen           11 Camarillo              4-06.00  
  9 Bachman, Annalise         FR Oaks Christian         4-06.00  
 -- Bernal, Audrey            SR VENT                        NH  
 
Event 100  Girls High Jump Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 5-06.25  4/28/2000   Lisa Wygant, Adolfo Camarillo HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 French, Lydia             11 Thousand Oaks          5-04.00  
  2 Nizdil, Riley             JR Rio Mesa               5-02.00  
  3 Georgalis, Nikoletta      10 Moorpark               5-02.00  
  4 Longbotham, Shara         12 Thousand Oaks          5-02.00  
  5 Peterson, Lauren          09 Moorpark               5-00.00  
  5 Bevan, Lauren             10 Buena                  5-00.00  
  7 Denning, Kori             SO OPHS                   4-10.00  
  7 Lindquist, Kayla          SO Rio Mesa               4-10.00  
  9 Johnson, Tayler           JR OPHS                   4-10.00  
 
Event 101  Boys High Jump Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berry, Mark               11 Camarillo              5-10.00  
  2 Augustyn, Adam            09 Westlake               5-08.00  
  2 Molesworth, Ryan          11 Camarillo              5-08.00  
  4 Daley, Kyle               12 Moorpark               5-06.00  
  5 Wood, Trevor              10 Westlake               5-06.00  
 
Event 102  Boys High Jump Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kendall, Chad             11 Moorpark               6-02.00  
  2 McCormick, Kyle           JR VENT                   5-10.00  
  2 Stevens, Allen            SO Oaks Christian         5-10.00  
  4 Thomas, Michael           SO Rio Mesa               5-10.00  
  5 Hernandez, Felipe         SR VENT                   5-08.00  
  5 Gaither, Josh                Fillmore HS            5-08.00  
  7 Diaz, Brandon             SR Hhs                    5-08.00  
  8 Callaway, Chris           SR Raiders                5-08.00  
  9 Cohen, Eamon              SR OPHS                   5-06.00  
  9 Waite, Cameron            JR Rio Mesa               5-06.00  
 
Event 103  Boys High Jump Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 6-11.75  1993        Jeremy Fischer, Adolfo Camarillo HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Jules             SR Oaks Christian         6-06.00  
  2 Hanley, Philip            10 Thousand Oaks          6-04.00  
  3 Garcia, Lawrence          JR Rio Mesa               6-00.00  
  4 Gutter, Parnell L         SR Phs                    6-00.00  
  5 Ryan, Shane               FR VENT                   6-00.00  
  6 David, Christian          12 Nhs                    5-10.00  
  6 Bogie, Doug               JR MALI                   5-10.00  
  8 Brousseau, Brian          10 Westlake               5-10.00  
  9 Smith, Trey               SO Oaks Christian         5-08.00  
 
Event 104  Girls Pole Vault Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Layla            10 Nhs                    7-00.00  
  2 Brunett, Kayla               Fillmore HS            7-00.00  
  3 Cook, Dana                 9 Nhs                    6-06.00  
  3 Blake, Kelly              10 Westlake               6-06.00  
 -- Whitteker, Colleen         9 Nhs                         NH  
 -- Callahan, Elizabeth       10 Westlake                    NH  
 
Event 105  Girls Pole Vault Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Browder, Imogen           FR Oaks Christian         9-00.00  
  2 Loh, Tiffany              12 Agoura                 8-06.00  
  3 Tayloe, Brittany          FR Oaks Christian         8-00.00  
  3 Triplett, Erin            FR Oaks Christian         8-00.00  
  3 Matis, Brooke             SR OPHS                   8-00.00  
  3 D'Agostino, Shannon       12 Simi Valley            8-00.00  
  8 Pan, Rachel               JR OPHS                   8-00.00  
 
Event 106  Girls Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 11-06  1998        Heather Sickler, Adolfo Camarillo HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stark, Madison            SO OPHS                  10-00.00  
  2 Mangus, Sierra               Fillmore HS           10-00.00  
  3 Chuh, Katie               12 Thousand Oaks          9-00.00  
  4 Peterson, Lauren          09 Moorpark               9-00.00  
  5 Ashe, Crystal             10 Thousand Oaks          8-06.00  
  5 Bass, Emily               11 Thousand Oaks          8-06.00  
  7 Case, Mary                10 Westlake               8-00.00  
 
Event 107  Boys Pole Vault Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vozzo, Paul               SO Oaks Christian        11-06.00  
  2 Pravorne, Patrick         11 Moorpark              11-06.00  
  3 Benhard, Garrett          10 Agoura                11-00.00  
  4 Kovacevich, Chris         10 Thousand Oaks         11-00.00  
  5 Messing, Matt             12 Moorpark              10-06.00  
  6 Sorrells, Christopher     10 Moorpark              10-06.00  
  7 Medina, Daniel            11 Westlake              10-00.00  
  7 Wondra, James             10 Newbury Park          10-00.00  
  7 Chism, Kyle               11 Nhs                   10-00.00  
 10 Miller, Jerry             12 Royal                  9-06.00  
 
Event 108  Boys Pole Vault Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanley, Philip            10 Thousand Oaks         12-06.00  
  2 Bodjanac, Kevin           11 Moorpark              12-06.00  
  3 Althaus, Nikolas          11 Thousand Oaks         12-00.00  
  4 Mantor, Rodger            11 Royal                 12-00.00  
  5 Jackson, Sterling         10 Westlake              11-06.00  
  6 Thorne, Chris             12 Westlake              11-00.00  
 
Event 109  Boys Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 15-01  4/27/2001   Makisi Haleck, Thousand Oaks HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolhaupter, Ben           11 Agoura                13-06.00  
  2 Gill, Austin              SO OPHS                  13-00.00  
  3 Stark, Connor             FR OPHS                  13-00.00  
  4 Promen, Peter             12 Moorpark              12-06.00  
  5 Horowitz, Mike               OPHS                  12-06.00  
  5 Gaither, Josh                Fillmore HS           12-06.00  
 
Event 110  Girls Long Jump Rated
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Case, Mary                10 Westlake              15-05.50   NWI 
     15-01.25(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)         
  2 Kumar, Tammy              12 Royal                 15-05.50   NWI 
     14-10.75(NWI) FOUL      15-05.50(NWI)           
  3 Morrison, Makayla         10 Nhs                   15-05.50   NWI 
     13-07(NWI) FOUL      15-05.50(NWI)           
  4 Schuberg, Monica          11 Moorpark              15-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-11.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)         
  5 Olkes, Kacie              09 Westlake              15-00.50   NWI 
     14-08.75(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI)         
  6 Azmoudeh, Aryana          10 Westlake              15-00.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI)         
  7 Carlton, Samantha         SR VENT                  14-11.50   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)         
  8 Kern, Carolyn             12 Saint Bonaventur      14-06.75   NWI 
     14-06.75(NWI) 9-11.50(NWI) 12-03(NWI)         
  9 LeBlanc, Audrina          SR Hhs                   13-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-07(NWI) 13-03.75(NWI)         
 10 Kam, Stephanie            FR VENT                  12-09.00   NWI 
     12-01.75(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 12-05.50(NWI)         
 
Event 111  Girls Long Jump Seeded
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Georgalis, Nikoletta      10 Moorpark              17-08.00   NWI 
     17-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  2 Longbotham, Shara         12 Thousand Oaks         16-05.25   NWI 
     15-09.75(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI)           
  3 Barrett, Brianna          FR Oaks Christian        16-03.50   NWI 
     15-10.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)         
  4 Tasker, Hannah            JR Rio Mesa              16-01.00   NWI 
     16-01(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 16-00(NWI)         
  5 Tayloe, Brittany          FR Oaks Christian        15-11.25   NWI 
     15-11.25(NWI) FOUL      15-03.25(NWI)          
  6 Lafrican, Danni           SO VENT                  15-07.75   NWI 
     14-05.75(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI)         
  7 Herrera, Rebecca             Fillmore HS           15-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-06(NWI) 14-08(NWI)         
  8 Bevan, Lauren             10 Buena                 15-05.75   NWI 
     14-01.50(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI)         
  9 Smith, Diajii M           JR Phs                   14-02.50   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)          
 
Event 112  Girls Long Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 20-07.50  1993        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tayler           JR OPHS                  17-10.00   NWI 
     17-05.50(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI)           
  2 Lee, Mariyah              SR Rio Mesa              17-03.25   NWI 
     17-03.25(NWI) FOUL      15-10.75(NWI)         
  3 Mc Cormack, Jaimie        11 Simi Valley           16-10.75   NWI 
     16-02(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI)         
  4 Rohach, Lauren E          11 Moorpark              16-08.50   NWI 
     16-00.25(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI)         
  5 Rivera, Sam               12 Thousand Oaks         16-06.50   NWI 
     16-06.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)         
  6 Sage, Celeste             12 Royal                 16-05.75   NWI 
     16-04.50(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)         
  7 Winter, Hanna             10 La Reina              16-05.00   NWI 
     16-01(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 16-05(NWI)         
  8 Karbassioon, Lily         11 Agoura                15-10.50   NWI 
     15-07(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI)         
  9 Thompson, Kwameisha       SR Hhs                   15-10.00   NWI 
     15-01.25(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI)         
 10 Colvin, Michaela          SR VENT                  15-08.75   NWI 
     15-08.75(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-02(NWI)         
 11 Schentrup, Bailey         11 Thousand Oaks         15-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      14-11.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)         
 12 Hamilton, Amanda           9 Simi Valley           15-05.25   NWI 
     15-02.75(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI)         
 
Event 113  Boys Long Jump Rated
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Raza, Sean N              SR Oxn                   20-01.50   NWI 
     18-09.50(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI)         
  2 Lopez, Anthony            SO VENT                  19-07.50   NWI 
     19-07.50(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 18-11(NWI)         
  3 Wu, Tyler                 12 Newbury Park          19-04.25   NWI 
     FOUL      19-04.25(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI)         
  4 Cornwall, Thomas          12 Buena                 18-11.00   NWI 
     18-06(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI)         
  5 Makinano, Gabe            SO VENT                  18-09.25   NWI 
     18-09.25(NWI) 8-04(NWI) 17-06(NWI)         
  6 Guss, Jacob               10 Calabasas             18-04.75   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI)         
  7 Taghavi, Nami             11 Agoura                18-03.50   NWI 
     18-02.50(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI)         
  8 Crown, Trevor             11 Thousand Oaks         18-01.50   NWI 
     18-01.50(NWI) FOUL      17-07.50(NWI)         
  9 Krause, Austin               Thacher               17-10.50   NWI 
     17-10.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 10 McCullough, Jaeren        JR Phs                   17-05.25   NWI 
     16-09.25(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI)         
 -- Gauthier, Kyle            10 Royal                     FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Promen, Peter             12 Moorpark                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 114  Boys Long Jump Seeded
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Selig, Blake              FR Rio Mesa              21-05.00   NWI 
     21-05(NWI) 9-05.50(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI)         
  2 Lo, Kevin                 JR OPHS                  20-08.00   NWI 
     20-04(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 20-08(NWI)         
  3 Dugan, Sean               12 Buena                 20-05.25   NWI 
     FOUL      19-10.25(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI)           
  4 Hernandez, Felipe         SR VENT                  20-03.75   NWI 
     19-09.50(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI)         
  5 Smiley, Gavin             SR VENT                  19-09.25   NWI 
     FOUL      19-09.25(NWI) FOUL              
  6 Duarte, Nelson            11 Newbury Park          19-05.50   NWI 
     18-08.25(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)         
  7 Jenkins, Thomas           12 Nhs                   18-11.00   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI)         
  8 Carter, Carzie            JR Raiders               18-10.00   NWI 
     18-07(NWI) FOUL      18-10(NWI)         
  9 Bogie, Doug               JR MALI                  18-05.75   NWI 
     FOUL      18-05.75(NWI) FOUL              
 10 Whitcomb, Micah           12 Buena                 18-03.25   NWI 
     FOUL      18-03.25(NWI) 17-06(NWI)         
 11 Kaigler, Tahji            JR Raiders               17-10.25   NWI 
     16-09.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI)         
 
Event 115  Boys Long Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 24-05.75  4/28/2000   Oliver Jackson, Royal High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Garner, Thomas            11 Royal                 22-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      22-04.50(NWI)         
  2 Sharpe, Jules             SR Oaks Christian        21-10.25   NWI 
     20-09(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 21-10.25(NWI)           
  3 Gutter, Parnell L         SR Phs                   21-10.00   NWI 
     20-09.50(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 21-10(NWI)         
  4 Blechen, Brian            11 Moorpark              21-08.00   NWI 
     21-08(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) FOUL              
  5 Johnson, Derrious         12 Moorpark              21-00.50   NWI 
     21-00.50(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 19-05(NWI)         
  6 Kastner, Timothy          12 Nhs                   20-11.00   NWI 
     19-07.25(NWI) FOUL      20-11(NWI)         
  7 Baynard, Josh             12 Calabasas             20-08.75   NWI 
     20-07.75(NWI) FOUL      20-08.75(NWI)           
  8 Sawitz, Tanner            11 Thousand Oaks         20-08.00   NWI 
     19-05(NWI) FOUL      20-08(NWI)         
  9 Petree, Andy              SR VENT                  20-06.25   NWI 
     20-06.25(NWI) FOUL      18-07.50(NWI)         
 10 Jackson, Sterling         10 Westlake              20-03.00   NWI 
     20-03(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 20-03(NWI)         
 11 Fields, Tyler             10 Simi Valley           20-01.00   NWI 
     20-01(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 13-03(NWI)         
 12 Radley, Lucky             11 Agoura                19-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-00(NWI)         
 
Event 116  Girls Triple Jump Rated
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morrison, Makayla         10 Nhs                   32-06.50   NWI 
  2 Case, Mary                10 Westlake              31-09.00   NWI 
  3 Thordarson, Taryn         12 Camarillo             31-04.50   NWI 
  4 Bachman, Annalise         FR Oaks Christian        31-00.50   NWI 
  5 Townley, Lindsey          SO OPHS                  30-10.50   NWI 
  6 Harney, Danica A          11 Moorpark              30-06.25   NWI 
  7 Willrodt, McCall E        10 Moorpark              30-04.00   NWI 
  8 Wilde, Aricka             10 Buena                 30-04.00   NWI 
  9 Jones, Rebecca            10 Royal                 30-03.00   NWI 
 10 Davis, Alyssa             11 Camarillo             30-02.50   NWI 
 
Event 117  Girls Triple Jump Seeded
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Guillory, Melinda         12 Calabasas             33-09.50   NWI 
  2 Georgalis, Panayiota S    11 Moorpark              33-04.00   NWI 
  3 Austin, Ally              10 Buena                 32-10.00   NWI 
  4 Anderson, Lauren          SO Oaks Christian        32-07.00   NWI 
  5 Coe, Jade                 10 Buena                 32-01.50   NWI 
  6 Thornton, Brandee         12 Simi Valley           31-08.00   NWI 
  7 Parker, Lauren            12 Camarillo             31-04.00   NWI 
  8 Herrera, Rebecca             Fillmore HS           31-03.00   NWI 
  9 Lindquist, Kayla          SO Rio Mesa              30-03.50   NWI 
 
Event 118  Girls Triple Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 36-06.50  1987        Dixon (Simi Vly); Bryant (Ventura)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nizdil, Riley             JR Rio Mesa              35-04.00   NWI 
  2 Mc Cormack, Jaimie        11 Simi Valley           35-03.00   NWI 
  3 Carlton, Samantha         SR VENT                  34-05.00   NWI 
  4 Rivera, Sam               12 Thousand Oaks         33-10.00   NWI 
  5 Kumar, Tammy              12 Royal                 33-10.00   NWI 
  6 Bell, Meredith            10 Thousand Oaks         33-08.00   NWI 
  7 Schentrup, Bailey         11 Thousand Oaks         33-07.50   NWI 
  8 Polk, Jasmine             10 Newbury Park          32-04.00   NWI 
  9 Sage, Celeste             12 Royal                 32-03.50   NWI 
 10 Mitchell, DeJanee         SR Rio Mesa              31-05.00   NWI 
 
Event 119  Boys Triple Jump Rated
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Callaway, Chris           SR Raiders               40-02.25   NWI 
     39-07.75(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) 40-02.25(NWI)           
  2 Standard, Anthony         11 Royal                 39-07.25   NWI 
     FOUL      37-07.75(NWI) 39-07.25(NWI)         
  3 Lehrbass, Steve           11 Newbury Park          38-11.00   NWI 
     38-06.25(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI) 38-11(NWI)         
  4 Ley Fuentes, Jose         JR Phs                   38-05.00   NWI 
     38-05(NWI) 37-11.50(NWI) FOUL               
  5 Guss, Jacob               10 Calabasas             37-09.00   NWI 
     37-09(NWI) FOUL      37-09(NWI)         
  6 Lopez, Mathew             FR Phs                   37-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      37-06(NWI)         
  7 Baucom, Alex              10 Buena                 37-05.75   NWI 
     FOUL      37-04.50(NWI) 37-05.75(NWI)         
  8 Lazarou, Julian           09 Westlake              37-01.00   NWI 
     36-10.75(NWI) 36-08.75(NWI) 37-01(NWI)         
  9 Diaz, Brandon             SR Hhs                   37-00.50   NWI 
     36-05.75(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI) 36-07(NWI)           
 10 Hu, Roy                   12 Westlake              36-10.50   NWI 
     36-00.75(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI) FOUL              
 
Event 120  Boys Triple Jump Seeded
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Baguio, Gary              SO VENT                  41-04.50   NWI 
  2 Krause, Austin               Thacher               40-08.50   NWI 
  3 Carter, Carzie            JR Raiders               40-04.50   NWI 
  4 Raza, Sean N              SR Oxn                   40-00.00   NWI 
  5 Sawitz, Tanner            11 Thousand Oaks         39-10.00   NWI 
  6 Makinano, Gabe            SO VENT                  39-08.50   NWI 
  7 Stevens, Allen            SO Oaks Christian        39-05.00   NWI 
  8 Thomas, Enrique           JR Rio Mesa              38-10.50   NWI 
  9 Mendez, Erik                 Fillmore HS           38-09.00   NWI 
 10 Wu, Tyler                 12 Newbury Park          37-07.75   NWI 
 
Event 121  Boys Triple Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 45-07.75  1991        Tim Ross, Royal HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Jules             SR Oaks Christian        44-09.75   NWI 
  2 Brigham, Derek            SR VENT                  42-05.50   NWI 
  3 Whitcomb, Micah           12 Buena                 42-03.25   NWI 
  4 Fields, Tyler             10 Simi Valley           41-07.75   NWI 
  5 David, Christian          12 Nhs                   41-05.00   NWI 
  6 McCormick, Kyle           JR VENT                  41-01.75   NWI 
  7 Petree, Andy              SR VENT                  41-00.50   NWI 
  8 Johnson, Derrious         12 Moorpark              40-03.25   NWI 
  9 Gauthier, Kyle            10 Royal                 40-02.00   NWI 
 
Event 122  Girls Shot Put Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foutz, Nicolle            12 Buena                 30-04.00  
  2 Morales, Brenda           SR Raiders               30-01.00  
  3 Manhart, Erielle           9 Buena                 28-07.00  
  4 Push, Carolyn              9 MALI                  28-05.00  
  5 Avila, Evelyn             10 Nhs                   28-03.50  
  6 Agor, Armi                SR Raiders               28-02.00  
  7 Rossi, Marissa            09 Calabasas             28-01.00  
  8 Salvage, Haleigh          12 Newbury Park          27-04.00  
 
Event 123  Girls Shot Put Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polk, Jasmine             10 Newbury Park          36-02.00  
  2 Panapa, Brianna           12 Saint Bonaventur      34-02.00  
  3 Rowe, Aaliyah              9 Buena                 32-06.00  
  4 Jochums, Emily            JR Rio Mesa              31-08.00  
  5 Magana, Amparo               Fillmore HS           31-01.00  
  6 Panapa, Amber              9 Saint Bonaventur      31-00.00  
  7 Gage, Londyn              12 Agoura                30-09.00  
  8 Bender, Brittany          12 Camarillo             30-04.50  
  9 Lugotoff, Jessica         10 Nhs                   30-00.00  
 10 Armstrong, Stephanie      SR Oaks Christian        29-04.00  
 11 Restmeyer, Nicole         09 Moorpark              26-10.00  
 
Event 124  Girls Shot Put Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 44-04  1993        Crystall Brownlee, Westlake HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kristen           JR VENT                  40-08.50  
      38-09     40-08.50           
  2 Cervantes, Alex M         SR Oxn                   38-01.00  
      34-00.50  36-06  38-01         
  3 Morgan, Alexandra         SO VENT                  37-08.50  
      36-01.50  37-08.50  37-03         
  4 Dixon, Brook              FR Phs                   34-07.50  
      34-06  34-07.50  34-05         
  5 Salanoa, Leigh F          SR Oxn                   32-11.50  
      32-11.50  32-09  32-05.50         
  6 Bruno, Gabriella          JR OPHS                  32-09.00  
      32-03  32-09  32-01         
  7 lacine, Tauau-B           JR Phs                   32-07.50  
      32-00  31-07.50  32-07.50         
  8 Ryhal-Holt, Kennedy       JR Oaks Christian        32-00.50  
      32-00.50  29-10  30-07         
  9 Mcnair, Chelsey           JR Rio Mesa              31-01.50  
      31-01.50  31-01.50  30-01         
 10 Madrid, Kapri             JR VENT                  31-00.50  
      29-03  31-00.50  30-02.50         
 11 Chambers, Aisha           JR Rio Mesa              29-03.50  
      29-03.50     29-02          
 
Event 125  Boys Shot Put Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monina, Aaron             JR OPHS                  45-06.00  
  2 Arellano, Scott           JR Oaks Christian        43-08.50  
  3 Gonzales, Isaiah          SR Rio Mesa              42-07.00  
  4 Wolcott, Shane            12 Nhs                   42-02.50  
  5 Cribbs, Wesley            11 Buena                 41-02.00  
  6 Lindquist, Matthew        11 Camarillo             40-09.00  
  7 Frank, Joe                11 Moorpark              39-09.50  
  8 Garcia, Jonathan          SR Raiders               39-08.00  
  9 Townsend, Jonathan        SO 0001                  38-04.00  
 
Event 126  Boys Shot Put Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Pat                11 Newbury Park          47-09.00  
  2 Ostrove, Mitchell         JR OPHS                  46-08.00  
  3 Benson, Evan               9 Camarillo             45-04.00  
  4 Lyche, Noah               12 Camarillo             44-10.00  
  5 Smith, Ryan               12 Thousand Oaks         44-07.50  
  6 Chang, Jeremy             SO OPHS                  44-01.00  
  7 Torres, Tom               SR 0001                  43-02.00  
  8 Colman, Bret              10 Buena                 39-02.00  
  9 Griffin, Vance            11 Buena                 39-00.00  
 
Event 127  Boys Shot Put Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 60-04.50  1987        Dave Bultman, Royal HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paea, Jordan              SR VENT                  56-05.50  
      52-09.50  56-05.50  56-03         
  2 Graf, Kevin               12 Agoura                56-00.00  
      56-00     55-06           
  3 Long, Philip              12 Nhs                   52-00.00  
         52-00            
  4 Rosales, Ryan             SR VENT                  51-01.00  
      50-10  50-07  51-01           
  5 Ortiz, Ronnie             12 Saint Bonaventur      48-09.00  
      48-05  48-09  47-08.50         
  6 Neighbors, Mike           12 Agoura                48-01.50  
      48-01.50  47-06  47-11         
  7 Podell, Logan             12 Moorpark              48-01.00  
      48-01               
  8 McClure, Josh             12 Royal                 47-09.50  
         47-09.50  45-11         
  9 Torres, Xavier            SR Rio Mesa              46-09.50  
      46-08  46-09.50  45-10         
 10 Shively, Meshach          SR VENT                  46-08.50  
      46-07  46-02.50  46-08.50         
 11 Reese, Travis             11 Moorpark              46-06.50  
      44-11  44-09  46-06.50         
 12 Lopez, James              SR Rio Mesa              46-04.50  
      43-02  46-04.50            
 
Event 128  Girls Discus Throw Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowe, Aaliyah              9 Buena                    97-03  
  2 Panapa, Brianna           12 Saint Bonaventur      91-01.50  
  3 Manhart, Erielle           9 Buena                 85-05.25  
  4 Foutz, Nicolle            12 Buena                    81-04  
  5 Avila, Evelyn             10 Nhs                   71-04.75  
  6 Yoo, Shanon               SO OPHS                  70-06.25  
  7 Regan, Christina          10 Royal                 70-05.50  
  8 Carter, Kaitlyn           11 Royal                 66-03.25  
 
Event 129  Girls Discus Throw Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gage, Londyn              12 Agoura                  100-02  
  2 Beckman, Katelyn          12 Camarillo                98-03  
  3 Agor, Armi                SR Raiders                  95-00  
  4 Morales, Brenda           SR Raiders               91-05.50  
  5 Loredo, Eva               JR Rio Mesa                 90-05  
  6 Tostado, Julia Y          SR Phs                   89-04.50  
  7 Salanoa, Leigh F          SR Oxn                      88-06  
  8 Benedict, Samantha        12 Simi Valley           84-03.50  
  9 Hamilton, Aubree          10 Camarillo                83-07  
 10 Tucker, Shanise           11 Simi Valley              82-06  
 11 Mcnair, Chelsey           JR Rio Mesa              81-10.50  
 12 Godinez, Cheyenne         SO VENT                  69-00.50  
 
Event 130  Girls Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 161-08  4/29/2005   Margaret Giuffre, Thousand Oaks            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kristen           JR VENT                    113-04  
  2 Morgan, Alexandra         SO VENT                    111-06  
  3 lacine, Tauau-B           JR Phs                  111-03.50  
  4 Lugotoff, Jessica         10 Nhs                  105-08.50  
  5 Madrid, Kapri             JR VENT                    105-01  
  6 Spence, Dominique C       SR Oxn                     102-02  
  7 Cervantes, Alex M         SR Oxn                     101-07  
  8 Armstrong, Stephanie      SR Oaks Christian          100-04  
  9 Salvage, Haleigh          12 Newbury Park          94-09.50  
 10 Chambers, Aisha           JR Rio Mesa                 90-05  
 11 McDonald, Morgan          12 La Reina                 87-01  
 -- Bender, Brittany          12 Camarillo                 FOUL  
 
Event 131  Boys Discus Throw Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colman, Bret              10 Buena                136-08.50  
  2 Chang, Jeremy             SO OPHS                 136-04.25  
  3 Torres, Tom               SR 0001                    132-11  
  4 Neighbors, Mike           12 Agoura               130-04.25  
  5 Wright, Alex              11 Thousand Oaks           128-03  
  6 Sandefur, Bryan           10 Nhs                  125-03.50  
  7 Willner, John             12 Buena                   123-03  
  8 Reed, Taylor              12 Calabasas            120-00.75  
  9 Kelley, Shayne            SR Rio Mesa             117-00.50  
 10 Boone, Trevor             12 Buena                114-11.75  
 11 Ortega, Roque             JR Raiders              113-09.75  
 12 Williams, Richard         12 Camarillo            103-10.75  
 
Event 132  Boys Discus Throw Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Devon               JR Rio Mesa             143-06.50  
  2 Podell, Logan             12 Moorpark                137-06  
  3 Egbert, Sherwood          12 Westlake             134-07.50  
  4 Lee, Chase                SR VENT                 134-06.75  
  5 Johnson, Joseph           12 Nhs                     134-03  
  6 Lyche, Noah               12 Camarillo               130-03  
  7 Monina, Aaron             JR OPHS                    128-09  
  8 Blechen, Brian            11 Moorpark                119-08  
 
Event 133  Boys Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 183-00  4/25/2008   Ryan Rosales, VENT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosales, Ryan             SR VENT                    183-00V 
  2 Long, Philip              12 Nhs                  152-02.50  
  3 Paea, Jordan              SR VENT                    151-03  
  4 Regan, Tyler A            12 Royal                   149-01  
  5 McClure, Josh             12 Royal                146-00.50  
  6 Langkilde, Marcus         12 Saint Bonaventur     142-02.25  
  7 Lopez, James              SR Rio Mesa                142-01  
  8 Smith, Ryan               12 Thousand Oaks           133-07  
  9 Crecenti, Phillip         12 Camarillo            132-07.50  
 10 Ching, Raymond            JR OPHS                    127-07  
 11 Shively, Meshach          SR VENT                    121-10  
 12 Jones, Tevin              JR Hhs                  115-00.50  


 
 
Post as: 
History for Ventura County Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 2 91 3    
2014 2 113 8 593  
2013 1 177 11 251  
2012 2 60 7 108  
2011 1 60 4 5  
2010 1   8 17  
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: None