Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 30th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2015 
20101 8 17 
20091 1 
2008 
2007 
2006 
2005 
2004 
2003 
2002 
2001 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (17)
View
+
Articles (8)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

The Ventura County Coaches Association chooe the following athletes of the year for 2010.
The top six athletes in the Invite are on the all county team.
 
Athlete of the Year
 Female             Liberty Miller                 Simi Valley
 Male                Jamison Jordon            Rio Mesa
 
Field Event Athlete of Year
 Female             Alex Morgan                 Ventura
 Male                 Philip Hanley                 Thousand Oaks
 
Sprinter of the Year     
 Female             Tayler Johnson              Oak Park
 Male                 Johnathan Cabral          Agoura
 
Distance Runner of the Year
Female             Melissa Skiba                Oak Park
Male                 Sam De Mello               Westlake
 
Staff of the Year
 Boys                Rio Mesa
 Girls                 Thousand Oaks

 

2010 Results - Ventura County Championships

Published by
ross   on May 1 2010, 05:24 AM
Ventura County Championships - Apr 30, 2010
Moorpark High School, Moorpark, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jordan, Jamison 12 Rio Mesa 10.63 +1.0 1  
2 DiMartino, Niko 11 Oaks Christian 10.65 +1.0 1  
3 Selig, Blake 10 Rio Mesa 10.92 +1.0 1  
4 Schneider, Cameron 12 Thousand Oaks TF 11.00 +1.0 1  
5 Gray, Lamar D 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 11.06 +1.0 1  
6 Saucer, Vinnie 9 Oaks Christian 11.07 +1.0 1  
7 von Klosst-Dohna, Erich 11 Thousand Oaks TF 11.25 +1.0 1  
8 Nizdil, Cameron J 12 Moorpark 11.42 +1.0 1  
-- Wilson, Finn 12 Buena DQ +1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Terry 9 Oaks Christian 11.32 +1.4 1  
2 Rios, Dylan 12 Westlake 11.32 +1.4 1  
3 Schouder, Diamond   St. Bonaventure 11.47 +1.4 1  
4 Zapata, Aki 10 Oak Park 11.50 +1.4 1  
5 Strong, Mark 11 Oak Park 11.57 +1.4 1  
6 Alves, Brent 11 Buena 11.72 +1.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Escalante-Rising,, 12 Buena 11.11 +1.5 1  
2 Edmonson, Austin B 12 Moorpark 11.18 +1.5 1  
3 Nixon, Trashaun 12 Hueneme 11.20 +1.5 1  
4 Roach, Cameron 10 Rio Mesa 11.25 +1.5 1  
5 Cabral, Jonathan 11 Agoura 11.30 +1.5 1  
6 Lo, Kevin 12 Oak Park 11.33 +1.5 1  
7 Johnson, Daylin 10 Oxnard 11.44 +1.5 1  
8 Schwartz, Brett 11 Calabasas 11.67 +1.5 1  
 
Mens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jordan, Jamison 12 Rio Mesa 21.63 +0.0 1  
2 Schneider, Cameron 12 Thousand Oaks TF 22.36 +0.0 1  
3 Gray, Lamar D 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 22.67 +0.0 1  
4 Dixon, Benjamin   St. Bonaventure 22.77 +0.0 1  
5 Wilson, Finn 12 Buena 22.81 +0.0 1  
6 Nixon, Trashaun 12 Hueneme 22.83 +0.0 1  
7 Romero, Blake 12 Ventura 22.90 +0.0 1  
8 Taghavi, Nami 12 Agoura 23.12 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stewart, Devoreaux 10 Oaks Christian 23.10 +0.0 1  
2 Weiss, Grant 10 Oxnard 23.42 +0.0 1  
3 Johnson, Daylin 10 Oxnard 23.47 +0.0 1  
4 Souza, Tieler   St. Bonaventure 23.49 +0.0 1  
5 Wrout, Tanner 10 Rio Mesa 23.59 +0.0 1  
6 Pare, Mike 10 Ventura 23.62 +0.0 1  
7 Edwards, Trevor 12 Royal 23.80 +0.0 1  
8 Finfrock, Conor 11 Ventura 23.87 +0.0 1  
9 McGhee, Lapatrick 11 Channel Islands 24.24 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roach, Cameron 10 Rio Mesa 22.76 +0.0 1  
2 Johnson, Terry 9 Oaks Christian 22.85 +0.0 1  
3 Escalante-Rising,, 12 Buena 22.98 +0.0 1  
4 Nguyen, Matthew 12 Agoura 23.12 +0.0 1  
5 Ramos, Paul 11 Buena 23.19 +0.0 1  
6 Conway, Codie 11 Newbury Park 23.25 +0.0 1  
7 von Klosst-Dohna, Erich 11 Thousand Oaks TF 23.40 +0.0 1  
8 Walker, Austin 12 Ventura 24.05 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 400m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richards, Steven 12 Rio Mesa 48.91 1  
2 Mueller, Erik 12 Newbury Park 49.62 1  
3 Romero, Blake 12 Ventura 50.64 1  
4 Taghavi, Nami 12 Agoura 50.70 1  
5 Unknown Athlete 12 Malibu 51.08 1  
6 Poole, Lionel 11 Moorpark 51.25 1  
7 Williams, Jaloni 11 Oaks Christian 51.76 1  
8 Walker, Austin 12 Ventura 52.10 1  
9 Gonzales, Aron B 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 52.31 1  
 
Mens 400m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lopez, Matthew E 10 Pacifica (Oxnard 52.85 1  
2 Okeyo, Luther 11 Adolfo Camarillo 53.18 1  
3 Maldonado, Sergio 09 Moorpark 53.32 1  
4 Berton, Michael 11 Oak Park 53.51 1  
5 Pasillas, Javier 12 Channel Islands 53.98 1  
6 Sisk, Andre 12 Calabasas 54.01 1  
 
Mens 400m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixon, Benjamin   St. Bonaventure 50.96 1  
2 Tedjasaputra, Shaw 11 Oak Park 51.86 1  
3 Nguyen, Matthew 12 Agoura 51.90 1  
4 Berry, Mark 12 Adolfo Camarillo 52.25 1  
5 Owusu, Francis 9 Oaks Christian 52.34 1  
6 Lewis, Andrew 12 Thousand Oaks TF 52.78 1  
7 Kim, Arthur 11 Oak Park 53.13 1  
8 Figueiredo, Max 12 Newbury Park 56.81 1  
 
Mens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeMello, Sam 12 Westlake 1:52.74 1  
2 Grumney, Sean 11 Newbury Park 1:53.56 1  
3 Edwards, Travis 12 Royal 1:56.99 1  
4 Herbold, Jake 11 Ventura 1:57.32 1  
5 Stevens, Cameron 11 Oak Park 1:57.66 1  
6 Lopez, Tommy 10 Thousand Oaks TF 1:57.67 1  
7 Eckert, Joey 12 Moorpark 1:58.28 1  
8 Wong, Doug 10 Agoura 1:58.59 1  
9 Upson, Sean 11 Royal 1:58.64 1  
10 Pinuelas, Erik 11 Adolfo Camarillo 1:58.75 1  
11 Snyder, Timmy 11 Westlake 2:04.09 1  
 
Mens 800m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Esparza, Tanner 12 Newbury Park 2:03.36 1  
2 Schwartz, Eric 11 Oak Park 2:03.61 1  
3 Piekarski, Ben 12 Ventura 2:04.03 1  
4 Ellis, Max 12 Buena 2:04.68 1  
5 Eads, Charlie 11 Buena 2:06.11 1  
 
Mens 800m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quintero, Christop 12 Simi Valley 1:59.84 1  
2 Robison, Austin 10 Villanova Prep 2:00.22 1  
3 Chu, Ryan 11 Westlake 2:01.03 1  
4 Flemming, Johnatha 12 Ventura 2:01.27 1  
5 Kraus, Asaf 12 Oak Park 2:02.03 1  
6 Vega, Esteban 9 Adolfo Camarillo 2:02.69 1  
7 Sisk, Andre 12 Calabasas 2:03.06 1  
8 Kodera, Sho 10 Thousand Oaks TF 2:04.54 1  
9 Maya, Angel 9 Nordhoff 2:04.89 1  
10 Teague, Nick 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:05.63 1  
11 Koscinski, Tanner 11 Royal 2:06.11 1  
12 Snell, Max 12 Calabasas 2:08.57 1  
 
Mens 1600m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mena, Gustavo 12 Oxnard 4:18.84 1  
2 Edwards, Travis 12 Royal 4:19.56 1  
3 Joerger, Kevin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 4:20.24 1  
4 Salmonsen, Kyle 11 Ventura 4:25.78 1  
5 Quintanilla, Bryan 12 Agoura 4:26.32 1  
6 Gervasoni, Nicolas 11 Royal 4:29.92 1  
7 Pinuelas, Erik 11 Adolfo Camarillo 4:33.16 1  
8 Snyder, Timmy 11 Westlake 4:33.60 1  
9 Vega, Esteban 9 Adolfo Camarillo 4:33.82 1  
10 Chu, Ryan 11 Westlake 4:36.19 1  
11 Lacey, Michael 09 Westlake 4:36.66 1  
12 Hernandez, Juan 12 Ventura 4:49.07 1  
 
Mens 1600m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garvin, Matt 11 Thousand Oaks TF 4:38.28 1  
2 Goldstein, James 12 Oak Park 4:41.57 1  
3 Amaro, Emiliano 9 Rio Mesa 4:42.93 1  
4 Hennigan, Nathan 10 Nordhoff 4:42.95 1  
5 Graham, Andrew 10 Rio Mesa 4:45.29 1  
6 Quinn, Nick 11 Oak Park 4:45.88 1  
7 Garcia, Cristabol 11 Channel Islands 4:47.62 1  
8 Noonan, Aiden   St. Bonaventure 4:54.52 1  
 
Mens 1600m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lopez, Tommy 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4:30.69 1  
2 Fox, Douglas 12 Nordhoff 4:33.60 1  
3 Gonzalez, Joel 9 Adolfo Camarillo 4:37.95 1  
4 Frey, Scott 12 Oak Park 4:38.83 1  
5 Gilcrest, Morgan   St. Bonaventure 4:39.71 1  
6 Sears, Alec 11 Buena 4:40.74 1  
7 Garza, Christian 12 Royal 4:41.84 1  
8 Giammichele, Chris 10 Ventura 4:42.01 1  
9 Sanchez, Omar 11 Hueneme 4:43.62 1  
10 Culver, Michael 11 Moorpark 4:47.52 1  
11 Montes, Martin 9 Buena 4:49.83 1  
12 Apperson, Tyler 12 Simi Valley 4:52.66 1  
 
Mens 3200m Combined Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanchez, Gustavo 10 Nordhoff 9:44.15 1  
2 Giammichele, Kiera 10 Ventura 9:45.84 1  
3 Arthur, Glenn 10 Rio Mesa 9:48.01 1  
4 Martinez, Alex 11 Buena 9:48.25 1  
5 Lam, Marcus 12 Westlake 9:48.80 1  
6 Herrera, Edwin 10 Ventura 9:49.57 1  
7 Lucero, Adam 10 Adolfo Camarillo 9:51.15 1  
8 Russell, Matthew 11 Nordhoff 9:51.16 1  
9 Frey, Scott 12 Oak Park 9:52.20 1  
10 Quintero, Christop 12 Simi Valley 9:54.32 1  
11 Worley, Sam 10 Thousand Oaks TF 9:56.84 1  
12 Soudani, Connor 10 Rio Mesa 10:02.64 1  
13 Borjas, Devin 10 Calabasas 10:05.94 1  
14 Kempema, Cody 12 Buena 10:07.26 1  
15 Armstrong, Cameron 12 Newbury Park 10:12.48 1  
16 Garvin, Matt 11 Thousand Oaks TF 10:16.21 1  
17 Randall, True 11 Buena 10:22.55 1  
18 Castillo, Gustavo 11 Santa Paula 10:26.44 1  
19 Garcia, Cristabol 11 Channel Islands 10:27.30 1  
20 Garita, Lorenzo 09 Newbury Park 10:30.04 1  
21 Noonan, Zack   St. Bonaventure 10:31.27 1  
22 Sears, Alec 11 Buena 10:50.22 1  
-- Couchman, Cole 10 Adolfo Camarillo DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joerger, Kevin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 9:16.58 1  
2 Davidson, Sean 12 Royal 9:18.35 1  
3 Petree, Douglas 11 Ventura 9:19.52 1  
4 Jesson, Paul 12 Royal 9:26.96 1  
5 Nelson, David 12 Simi Valley 9:28.78 1  
6 Yoakum, Korey 12 Royal 9:29.74 1  
7 Jones, Talmage 12 Newbury Park 9:33.97 1  
8 Miller, Jonathan 11 Westlake 9:35.17 1  
9 Tackett, Easton 11 Ventura 9:36.56 1  
10 Vorgitch, Michael 11 Simi Valley 9:38.06 1  
11 Quintanilla, Bryan 12 Agoura 9:57.65 1  
12 Dion, Zach 09 Westlake 10:08.64 1  
 
Mens 3200m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quintero, Christop 12 Simi Valley 9:54.32 1  
2 Soudani, Connor 10 Rio Mesa 10:02.64 1  
3 Borjas, Devin 10 Calabasas 10:05.94 1  
4 Kempema, Cody 12 Buena 10:07.26 1  
5 Armstrong, Cameron 12 Newbury Park 10:12.48 1  
6 Garvin, Matt 11 Thousand Oaks TF 10:16.21 1  
7 Randall, True 11 Buena 10:22.55 1  
8 Castillo, Gustavo 11 Santa Paula 10:26.44 1  
9 Garcia, Cristabol 11 Channel Islands 10:27.30 1  
10 Garita, Lorenzo 09 Newbury Park 10:30.04 1  
11 Noonan, Zack   St. Bonaventure 10:31.27 1  
12 Sears, Alec 11 Buena 10:50.22 1  
 
Mens 3200m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanchez, Gustavo 10 Nordhoff 9:44.15 1  
2 Giammichele, Kiera 10 Ventura 9:45.84 1  
3 Arthur, Glenn 10 Rio Mesa 9:48.01 1  
4 Martinez, Alex 11 Buena 9:48.25 1  
5 Lam, Marcus 12 Westlake 9:48.80 1  
6 Herrera, Edwin 10 Ventura 9:49.57 1  
7 Lucero, Adam 10 Adolfo Camarillo 9:51.15 1  
8 Russell, Matthew 11 Nordhoff 9:51.16 1  
9 Frey, Scott 12 Oak Park 9:52.20 1  
10 Worley, Sam 10 Thousand Oaks TF 9:56.84 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cabral, Jonathan 11 Agoura 13.97 1  
2 Friedman, Zack 12 Thousand Oaks TF 15.12 1  
3 Fruth, Erik 12 Adolfo Camarillo 15.29 1  
4 Augustyn, Adam 10 Westlake 15.38 1  
5 Wood, Trever 11 Westlake 15.48 1  
6 Fields, Tyler 11 Simi Valley 15.51 1  
7 Lopez, Anthony 11 Ventura 15.55 1  
8 Nguyen, Julian 12 Moorpark 15.83 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Erickson, Tyler 10 Adolfo Camarillo 16.10 1  
2 Linman, Matthew 10 Buena 16.27 1  
3 Salmon, Guillaume 12 Ventura 16.33 1  
4 Makhlouf, Andrew 11 Ventura 16.34 1  
5 Davis, Spencer 10 Buena 16.52 1  
6 Pitcher, Jordan 09 Westlake 16.97 1  
7 Jimenez, Rolan 11 Buena 17.28 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Markham, Parker 12 Oak Park 15.66 1  
2 Rashoff, Andrew 11 Newbury Park 16.28 1  
3 Lejohn, Jelani 9 Oxnard 16.28 1  
4 Herbold, Jake 11 Ventura 16.40 1  
5 Spadaro, Brett 12 Thousand Oaks TF 16.78 1  
6 Pantoja, Daniel 10 Channel Islands 17.72 1  
7 Frick, Austin 09 Newbury Park 17.81 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cabral, Jonathan 11 Agoura 38.35 1  
2 Lopez, Anthony 11 Ventura 40.38 1  
3 Friedman, Zack 12 Thousand Oaks TF 41.04 1  
4 Italiano, Michael 12 Westlake 41.70 1  
5 Mccullough, Jaeren 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 41.76 1  
6 Berry, Mark 12 Adolfo Camarillo 41.91 1  
7 Fruth, Erik 12 Adolfo Camarillo 42.23 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seymour, Isaac 10 Nordhoff 42.95 1  
2 Lyons, Larry 12 Channel Islands 43.23 1  
3 Rashoff, Andrew 11 Newbury Park 43.27 1  
4 Shindelus, Kevin 11 Oak Park 44.35 1  
5 Linman, Matthew 10 Buena 44.86 1  
6 Goodwin, Travis 10 Simi Valley 45.47 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyd, Fajhon 10 Hueneme 41.94 1  
2 Gonzales, Robert 12 Thousand Oaks TF 42.91 1  
3 Davis, Spencer 10 Buena 43.57 1  
4 Makhlouf, Andrew 11 Ventura 44.06 1  
5 Spadaro, Brett 12 Thousand Oaks TF 44.66 1  
6 Salmon, Guillaume 12 Ventura 44.77 1  
7 Lejohn, Jelani 9 Oxnard 44.79 1  
8 Herbold, Jake 11 Ventura 49.32 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jordan, Roach,
Richards, Selig
  Rio Mesa 41.71 1  
2 Johnson, Stewart,
DiMartin, Saucer
  Oaks Christian 42.76 1  
3 Cabral, Benhard,
Taghavi, Nguyen
  Agoura 42.99 1  
4 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 43.25 1  
5 Nizdil, Edmonson,
Poole, Dettorre
  Moorpark 43.62 1  
6 Gonzales, Gray,
Garcia, McCullou
  Pacifica (Oxnard 43.91 1  
7 Relay Team   St. Bonaventure 44.08 1  
8 Wilson, Escalant,
Alves, Michel
  Buena 47.65 1  
-- Jackson, Mowry,
Isham, Rios
  Westlake DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Rated Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brower, MacKerro,
Ferrer, Chavez
  Adolfo Camarillo 45.10 1  
1 Butcher, Jeters,
Glassman, Ringgold
  Simi Valley 45.10 1  
3 , Yates,
Hassan, Smart
  Malibu 45.83 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Seeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Nixon,
Servin, Dillon
  Hueneme 43.69 1  
2 Lo, Strong,
Zapata, Stevens
  Oak Park 43.82 1  
3 Lee, Zimmerma,
Lejohn, Weiss
  Oxnard 43.95 1  
4 Camacho, Romero,
Finfrock, Pare
  Ventura 44.23 1  
5 Bass, Mueller,
Conway, Hutchins
  Newbury Park 44.64 1  
6 Edwards, Mantor,
Prislac, Stevens
  Royal 44.65 1  
7 Echevarr, Pasillas,
McGhee, Leon
  Channel Islands 45.47 1  
8 Chavez, Koen,
Randolph, Yoro
  Santa Clara 46.03 1  
9 Acrich, Kaveh,
Schwartz, Sisk
  Calabasas 46.32 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Richards, Roach,
Selig, Jordan
  Rio Mesa 3:22.17 1  
2 DiMartin, Johnson,
Owusu, Williams
  Oaks Christian 3:26.50 1  
3 Berton, Tedjasap,
Kim, Stevens
  Oak Park 3:27.02 1  
4 Gray, Gonzales,
Lopez, McCullou
  Pacifica (Oxnard 3:27.07 1  
5 Taghavi, Nguyen,
Wong, Daftari
  Agoura 3:27.46 1  
6 Romero, Walker,
Lopez, Herbold
  Ventura 3:27.65 1  
7 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 3:34.49 1  
-- Figueire, Grumney,
Velasco, Mueller
  Newbury Park DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Rated Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Acrich, Kaveh,
Sisk, Snell
  Calabasas 3:39.50 1  
2 Relay Team   Villanova Prep 3:46.81 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Seeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St. Bonaventure 3:32.21 1  
2 Bogie, Yates,
Haft, Konkol
  Malibu 3:33.45 1  
3 Maya, Hennigan,
Sanchez, Fox
  Nordhoff 3:33.90 1  
4 Okeyo, Berry,
Fruth, Pinuelas
  Adolfo Camarillo 3:34.78 1  
5 Butcher, Vorgitch,
Mendoza, Ringgold
  Simi Valley 3:34.79 1  
6 Dettorre, Edmonson,
Eckert, Poole
  Moorpark 3:35.04 1  
7 Chu, DeMello,
Snyder, Mowry
  Westlake 3:35.41 1  
8 Escalant, Richards,
Alves, Wilson
  Buena 3:37.38 1  
9 McGhee, Pasillas,
Echevarr, Raya
  Channel Islands 3:39.60 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Newbury Park 8:26.27 1  
2 McAfee, Arreola,
Nelson, Centeno
  Westlake 8:31.87 1  
3 Giammich, Giammich,
Torres, Piekarsk
  Ventura 8:37.56 1  
4 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 8:38.85 1  
5 Ritchey, Sampilo,
Zavala, Perry
  Adolfo Camarillo 8:40.89 1  
6 Relay Team   Oak Park 8:41.67 1  
7 Relay Team   Simi Valley 8:45.22 1  
8 Relay Team   Royal 8:48.20 1  
9 Fox, Sanchez,
Hennigan, Cimmarus
  Nordhoff 8:51.64 1  
10 Castaned, Juarez,
Vasquez, Gaytan
  Hueneme 9:01.87 1  
11 Amaro, Weisenbe,
Graham, Klein
  Rio Mesa 9:08.36 1  
12 Relay Team   Agoura 9:13.24 1  
13 Brady, Cole,
Lairmore, Parsons
  Buena 9:13.62 1  
14 Borjas, Schroede,
Snell, Sisk
  Calabasas 9:15.92 1  
-- Colaross, Huning,
Connelly, King
  Oaks Christian DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Pat 12 Newbury Park 53-09.00(16.38m) 1  
2 Reese, Travis 12 Moorpark 51-05.00(15.67m) 1  
3 Ostrove, Mitchell 12 Oak Park 50-06.00(15.39m) 1  
4 Benson, Evan 10 Adolfo Camarillo 47-11.00(14.61m) 1  
5 Monina, Aaron 12 Oak Park 47-09.50(14.57m) 1  
6 Eckert, Robert 10 Moorpark 46-10.00(14.27m) 1  
7 Benson, Austin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 46-07.00(14.20m) 1  
8 Hall, Devon 12 Rio Mesa 44-11.00(13.69m) 1  
9 Lee, Marcell   St. Bonaventure 44-10.00(13.67m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colman, Bret 11 Buena 46-07.00(14.20m) 1  
2 Nizdil, Cameron J 12 Moorpark 46-03.00(14.10m) 1  
3 Walker, Devon 10 Ventura 44-05.00(13.54m) 1  
4 Johnson, Anthony 11 Nordhoff 44-03.50(13.50m) 1  
5 Cervantes, Albert 11 Oxnard 39-07.00(12.07m) 1  
5 Chavira, Tommy 10 Oxnard 39-07.00(12.07m) 1  
5 Penfield, Steven 12 Thousand Oaks TF 39-07.00(12.07m) 1  
8 Gomez, Emilio 12 Fillmore 37-02.50(11.34m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffin, Vance 12 Buena 45-11.00(14.00m) 1  
2 Chang, Jeremy 11 Oak Park 45-01.00(13.74m) 1  
3 Kuss, Colin 11 Oxnard 44-04.50(13.53m) 1  
4 Lenzo, Dom 11 Agoura 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
5 Coccillos, Andrew 11 Ventura 43-02.50(13.17m) 1  
6 Petschow, Peyton 12 Rio Mesa 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
7 Raya, Aflredo 12 Channel Islands 40-10.50(12.46m) 1  
-- Brink, Joshua 12 Ventura FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Devon 12 Rio Mesa 146-11(44.78m) 1  
2 Jones, Tevin 12 Hueneme 141-09(43.21m) 1  
3 Monina, Aaron 12 Oak Park 141-06.50(43.14m) 1  
4 Ching, Raymond 12 Oak Park 133-00.50(40.55m) 1  
5 Penfield, Steven 12 Thousand Oaks TF 132-00(40.23m) 1  
6 Brink, Joshua 12 Ventura 129-03(39.40m) 1  
7 Chang, Jeremy 11 Oak Park 128-10(39.27m) 1  
8 Reese, Travis 12 Moorpark 127-08(38.91m) 1  
9 Greg, Travis   St. Bonaventure 125-07(38.28m) 1  
10 Ah, AJ   St. Bonaventure 123-07(37.67m) 1  
11 Pulido, Cory 10 Ventura 120-08(36.78m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hammond, Jordan 12 Thousand Oaks TF 132-06(40.39m) 1  
2 Beilke, Eric 9 Ventura 130-06(39.78m) 1  
3 Rheaume, Slade 12 Westlake 125-10.50(38.37m) 1  
4 Cervantes, Albert 11 Oxnard 121-06(37.03m) 1  
5 Wright, Alex 12 Thousand Oaks TF 121-04(36.98m) 1  
6 Smith, Pat 12 Newbury Park 120-01(36.60m) 1  
7 Durkee, Cody 11 Buena 118-05(36.09m) 1  
8 Deadwylier, Steven 11 Simi Valley 109-05(33.35m) 1  
9 Petschow, Peyton 12 Rio Mesa 94-08(28.85m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Devon 10 Ventura 142-00(43.28m) 1  
2 Sandefur, Bryan 11 Nordhoff 136-06(41.61m) 1  
3 Coccillos, Andrew 11 Ventura 134-09(41.07m) 1  
4 Blaine, Taylor 11 Thousand Oaks TF 128-08(39.22m) 1  
5 Salameh, Souleiman 11 Oxnard 128-00(39.01m) 1  
6 Raya, Aflredo 12 Channel Islands 123-09(37.72m) 1  
7 Juarez, Oscar G 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 122-10(37.44m) 1  
8 Benson, Evan 10 Adolfo Camarillo 111-05(33.96m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanley, Philip 11 Thousand Oaks TF 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Unknown Athlete 12 Malibu 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Ryan, Shane 10 Ventura 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Stevens, Cameron 11 Oak Park 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Garcia, Lawrence 12 Rio Mesa 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Kendall, Chad 12 Moorpark 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Brousseau, Brian 11 Westlake 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Stevens, Allen 11 Oaks Christian 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Augustyn, Adam 10 Westlake 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
2 Standard, Anthony 12 Royal 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
3 Gabella, Giuliano 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
4 Pizzo, Philip 9 Adolfo Camarillo 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
5 Davis, JJ 10 Thousand Oaks TF 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
5 Levan, Andre   Moorpark 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
5 Maulhardt, Jake 10 Adolfo Camarillo 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Nunnery, Terrnace 12 Ventura NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Teart, Anthony 9 Rio Mesa 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
2 Nguyen, Julian 12 Moorpark 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
3 Thornton, Micah 10 Nordhoff 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Hatfield, Kidder 11 Calabasas NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 DiMartino, Niko 11 Oaks Christian 24-01.50(7.35m) nwi 1  
2 Lo, Kevin 12 Oak Park 22-03.50(6.79m) nwi 1  
3 Nunnery, Terrnace 12 Ventura 22-02.00(6.76m) nwi 1  
4 Selig, Blake 10 Rio Mesa 22-01.00(6.73m) nwi 1  
5 Fields, Tyler 11 Simi Valley 21-10.00(6.65m) nwi 1  
6 Blechen, Brian 12 Moorpark 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1  
7 McCorrmick, Kyle 12 Ventura 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1  
8 Nixon, Trashaun   Hueneme 20-07.00(6.27m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Carzie 12 Channel Islands 20-10.50(6.36m) nwi 1  
2 Souza, Tieler   St. Bonaventure 20-09.50(6.34m) nwi 1  
3 Guss, Jacob 11 Calabasas 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
4 Wong, Doug 10 Agoura 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
5 Shumway, Jerry   Moorpark 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
6 Davis, Sam   Villanova Prep 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
7 Gabella, Giuliano 12 Thousand Oaks TF 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sawitz, Tanner 12 Thousand Oaks TF 20-10.50(6.36m) nwi 1  
2 Nealon, Austin 11 Ventura 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1  
3 Ley Fuentes, Jose 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
4 Collins, Kurtis 11 Buena 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
5 Syring, Peter 12 Moorpark 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
6 Tabor, Asa 9 Ventura 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fields, Tyler 11 Simi Valley 43-00.25(13.11m) nwi 1  
2 McCorrmick, Kyle 12 Ventura 42-10.50(13.07m) nwi 1  
3 Sherwood, Trevor 12 Ventura 42-03.50(12.89m) nwi 1  
4 Crown, Trevor 12 Thousand Oaks TF 40-07.00(12.37m) nwi 1  
5 Gavino, Jonathan 11 Moorpark 40-06.00(12.34m) nwi 1  
6 Blechen, Brian 12 Moorpark 40-01.00(12.22m) nwi 1  
7 Collins, Kurtis 11 Buena 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Carzie 12 Channel Islands 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1  
2 Baucom, Alex 11 Buena 39-05.00(12.01m) nwi 1  
3 Rios, Antonio 12 Santa Paula 39-00.50(11.90m) nwi 1  
4 Erickson, Tyler 10 Adolfo Camarillo 38-11.50(11.87m) nwi 1  
5 Lehrbass, Steve 12 Newbury Park 38-07.25(11.77m) nwi 1  
6 Hibbler, Kammal 11 Ventura 38-05.50(11.72m) nwi 1  
7 Syring, Peter 12 Moorpark 37-09.50(11.52m) nwi 1  
8 Tabor, Asa 9 Ventura 36-10.25(11.23m) nwi 1  
9 Meredith, Kevin 12 Agoura 35-03.25(10.75m) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Enrique 12 Rio Mesa FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sawitz, Tanner 12 Thousand Oaks TF 42-01.50(12.84m) nwi 1  
2 Ley Fuentes, Jose 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 41-04.50(12.61m) nwi 1  
3 Standard, Anthony 12 Royal 40-01.50(12.23m) nwi 1  
4 Watson, Terrell 11 Oxnard 40-00.75(12.21m) nwi 1  
5 Ennis, Jamal 10 Ventura 39-01.00(11.91m) nwi 1  
6 Tedjasaputra, Shaw 11 Oak Park 38-09.50(11.82m) nwi 1  
-- Guss, Jacob 11 Calabasas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stark, Connor 10 Oak Park 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
2 Mantor, Rodger 12 Royal 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
3 Althaus, Nikolas 12 Thousand Oaks TF 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
4 Gill, Austin 11 Oak Park 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
5 Hanley, Philip 11 Thousand Oaks TF 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
6 Wolhaupter, Ben 12 Agoura 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
7 Vozzo, Paul 11 Oaks Christian 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
8 Markham, Parker 12 Oak Park 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
9 Bodjanac, Kevin 12 Moorpark 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Karbum, Clark 11 Ventura 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
2 Abhari, Austin 11 Royal 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Duenas, Andres 11 Westlake 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
4 Wondra, James 11 Newbury Park 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Hasegawa, Paul 9 Oaks Christian 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 Galindo, Antonio 11 Royal 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Phillips, Calder 11 Newbury Park NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montgomery, Michae 10 Moorpark 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Medina, Daniel 12 Westlake 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Esparza, Tanner 12 Newbury Park 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
4 Williams, Sean   Agoura 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
5 Benhard, Garrett 11 Agoura 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
6 Sorrells, Christop 11 Moorpark 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
7 Pravorne, Patrick 12 Moorpark 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Droughn, Valexsia 11 Rio Mesa 11.93 +1.6 1  
2 Courtnall, Alexand 11 Oaks Christian 12.19 +1.6 1  
3 Lewis, Sydney Ashl 10 Oak Park 12.41 +1.6 1  
4 Winter, Hanna 11 La Reina 12.55 +1.6 1  
5 Barrett, Briana 10 Oaks Christian 12.56 +1.6 1  
6 Loring, Jasmine 9 Oxnard 12.64 +1.6 1  
7 Drake, Shi 12 Oxnard 12.66 +1.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Colemon, Jordyn 12 Westlake 12.80w +2.3 1  
2 Walker, Sidney 10 Pacifica (Oxnard 12.82w +2.3 1  
3 Damron, Jordan 12 Ventura 12.86w +2.3 1  
4 Greenlaw, April 12 Rio Mesa 12.90w +2.3 1  
5 Santana, Carly 11 Ventura 13.02w +2.3 1  
6 Prati, Kat 12 Moorpark 13.11w +2.3 1  
7 Karbassioon, Lily 12 Agoura 13.19w +2.3 1  
8 Stanley, Savanna 9 Nordhoff 13.23w +2.3 1  
9 Galipeau, Amy 12 Newbury Park 13.25w +2.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Emily 11 Ventura 12.61 +1.0 1  
2 Fabiculanan, Kailani 10 Newbury Park 12.89 +1.0 1  
3 Martinez, Ariana G 12 Moorpark 12.90 +1.0 1  
4 Nelson, Hannah 12 Simi Valley 12.92 +1.0 1  
5 Page, Samantha 11 Moorpark 13.08 +1.0 1  
6 Shelly, Sunita 10 Simi Valley 13.17 +1.0 1  
7 Hartman, Sarah 10 Buena 13.47 +1.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Winter, Hanna 11 La Reina 25.92 +0.3 1  
2 McDonald, Sarah 11 Moorpark 26.11 +0.3 1  
3 Johnson, Tara 11 Oxnard 26.13 +0.3 1  
4 Brown, Emily 11 Ventura 26.16 +0.3 1  
5 Loring, Jasmine 9 Oxnard 26.21 +0.3 1  
6 Nelson, Hannah 12 Simi Valley 26.92 +0.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stevens, Tenille 09 Moorpark 26.73 +0.0 1  
2 Aupiu, Ayzha 9 Oaks Christian 26.79 +0.0 1  
3 Walker, Sidney 10 Pacifica (Oxnard 27.06 +0.0 1  
4 Santana, Carly 11 Ventura 27.35 +0.0 1  
5 Stanley, Savanna 9 Nordhoff 27.37 +0.0 1  
6 Patterson, Anisa 10 Buena 27.72 +0.0 1  
7 Karbassioon, Lily 12 Agoura 27.77 +0.0 1  
8 Whealen, Rebecca 11 Oak Park 27.79 +0.0 1  
9 Oliver, Ashley 12 Calabasas 28.21 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Droughn, Valexsia 11 Rio Mesa 25.14 nwi 1  
2 Damron, Jordan 12 Ventura 26.47 nwi 1  
3 Georgalis, Nikolet 11 Moorpark 26.59 nwi 1  
4 Fabiculanan, Kailani 10 Newbury Park 26.71 nwi 1  
5 Pero, Rita 10 Royal 26.99 nwi 1  
6 Shelly, Sunita 10 Simi Valley 27.13 nwi 1  
7 Gordon, Taylor 12 Thousand Oaks TF 27.86 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Megan 11 Newbury Park 58.00 1  
2 Alakija, Dani 9 Oaks Christian 58.12 1  
3 McDonald, Sarah 11 Moorpark 59.28 1  
4 Pero, Rita 10 Royal 1:00.24c 1  
5 Ansari, Shayda 10 Newbury Park 1:00.79c 1  
6 Jeworski, Jordan 09 La Reina 1:01.38c 1  
7 Patton, Molly 11 Royal 1:02.99c 1  
 
Womens 400m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scharphorn, Lauren 10 Agoura 1:02.01c 1  
2 Verduzco, Pryscila 11 Ventura 1:02.12c 1  
3 Lee, Shae 11 Ventura 1:02.71c 1  
4 Cadwell, Laura 12 Simi Valley 1:02.82c 1  
5 Ahl, Megan 09 Simi Valley 1:03.36c 1  
6 Smith, Alexandra 11 Agoura 1:03.82c 1  
7 Patterson, Anisa 10 Buena 1:04.13c 1  
8 Whealen, Rebecca 11 Oak Park 1:04.81c 1  
 
Womens 400m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaw, Delaney 9 Ventura 1:00.78c 1  
2 Lloyd, Gillian 11 Oaks Christian 1:02.69c 1  
3 Hernandez, Mikayla 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 1:02.72c 1  
4 Unknown Athlete 11 Malibu 1:03.84c 1  
5 Kozicki, Lauren 12 Calabasas 1:04.32c 1  
6 Oliver, Ashley 12 Calabasas 1:04.38c 1  
 
Womens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gasner, Anika 10 Rio Mesa 2:18.61 1  
2 Turner, Caitlin 10 Thousand Oaks TF 2:19.08 1  
3 Rohach, Lauren E 12 Moorpark 2:19.85 1  
4 Holcomb, Kaycee 11 Oak Park 2:21.65 1  
5 Byrne, Shannon 11 Newbury Park 2:21.87 1  
6 Shah, Aliya 9 Buena 2:22.24 1  
7 Kirkegaard, Hannah 9 Ventura 2:22.56 1  
8 Dearborn, Hannah 09 Moorpark 2:23.01 1  
9 Guerrero, Jamie 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:23.56 1  
10 Solis, Yvonne 11 Rio Mesa 2:24.46 1  
11 Rietveld, Nicole 12 Simi Valley 2:24.96 1  
12 DeLuca, Sara 11 Agoura 2:28.69 1  
 
Womens 800m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barr, Erika 10 Simi Valley 2:29.61 1  
2 Hooke, Emily 9 Ventura 2:30.06 1  
3 Schultze, April 10 Rio Mesa 2:32.37 1  
4 Torres, Jannet G 10 Pacifica (Oxnard 2:33.10 1  
5 Hearne, Lauren 10 La Reina 2:33.84 1  
6 Gonzalez, Nicole 11 Adolfo Camarillo 2:34.57 1  
7 Burdon, Hunter 10 Royal 2:34.98 1  
8 Lopez, Alexandra 12 Calabasas 2:35.88 1  
9 Smith, Michelaina 9 Nordhoff 2:36.99 1  
 
Womens 800m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schuberg, Monica 12 Moorpark 2:23.82 1  
2 Jeworski, Jordan 09 La Reina 2:25.31 1  
3 Reinke, Kelly 10 La Reina 2:26.16 1  
4 Caldwell, Sydney 9 Oxnard 2:26.52 1  
5 Figueroa, Nelly 11 Ventura 2:26.94 1  
6 Jeters, Hanna 09 Simi Valley 2:27.32 1  
7 Nava, Jennifer 10 Rio Mesa 2:27.57 1  
8 Wall, Jenna 10 Oak Park 2:27.67 1  
9 Maddalone, Milana 11 Simi Valley 2:28.16 1  
10 Navarro, Parker 09 Thousand Oaks TF 2:28.24 1  
11 Olaiz, Victoria 12 Adolfo Camarillo 2:32.86 1  
 
Womens 1600m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Liberty 12 Simi Valley 4:54.57 1  
2 Skiba, Melissa 12 Oak Park 5:03.85 1  
3 Hasbrouck, Catheri 12 Nordhoff 5:10.86 1  
4 Kirkegaard, Hannah 9 Ventura 5:11.04 1  
5 Brajkovich, Rachel 10 La Reina 5:12.91 1  
6 Turner, Caitlin 10 Thousand Oaks TF 5:15.70 1  
7 Holcomb, Kaycee 11 Oak Park 5:22.99 1  
8 Lambdin, Raquel 11 Adolfo Camarillo 5:23.20 1  
9 Upson, Kelly 11 Royal 5:23.62 1  
10 DeLuca, Sara 11 Agoura 5:24.63 1  
11 Guerrero, Jamie 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5:24.92 1  
12 Jeters, Hanna 09 Simi Valley 5:26.27 1  
 
Womens 1600m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hearne, Lauren 10 La Reina 5:36.29 1  
2 McNally, Megan 11 Simi Valley 5:40.78 1  
3 Culhane, Danielle 11 Thousand Oaks TF 5:41.95 1  
4 Pichardo, Alexis 12 Moorpark 5:42.56 1  
5 Bridge-Jackson, As 09 Westlake 5:44.61 1  
6 Cadena, Natalie 10 Channel Islands 5:46.13 1  
7 Hooke, Emily 9 Ventura 5:47.79 1  
8 Hamilton, Ashely 12 Simi Valley 5:53.11 1  
9 Norling-Christense, 12 Westlake 5:57.31 1  
10 Ackerman, Anouk 10 Thacher 6:16.69 1  
 
Womens 1600m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caldwell, Sydney 9 Oxnard 5:27.28 1  
2 Thompson, Madi 11 Ventura 5:29.13 1  
3 Miller, Amanda 11 Simi Valley 5:31.36 1  
4 Uchuion, Sherry 11 Buena 5:35.00 1  
5 Padberg, Ashton 10 Thousand Oaks TF 5:36.36 1  
6 Reints, Jessica 12 Oak Park 5:36.59 1  
7 Wenner, Sarah 12 Adolfo Camarillo 5:36.82 1  
8 Ghazarian, Nicki 10 Westlake 5:45.72 1  
9 Kavetsky, Katie 12 La Reina 5:46.32 1  
10 Burdon, Hunter 10 Royal 5:46.79 1  
11 Barrera, Andrea 12 Fillmore 5:48.34 1  
 
Womens 3200m Combined Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Naumann, Rachel 10 Adolfo Camarillo 11:46.40 1  
2 Miller, Amanda 11 Simi Valley 11:56.37 1  
3 Dunne, Kathleen 9 Adolfo Camarillo 12:02.42 1  
4 Ranucci, Rachel 09 Newbury Park 12:03.24 1  
5 Johnson, Genevieve 09 Thousand Oaks TF 12:06.19 1  
6 Moraza, Karla 12 Ventura 12:10.19 1  
7 Korchek, Kate 09 Calabasas 12:11.88 1  
8 Hamilton, Ashely 12 Simi Valley 12:14.44 1  
9 Kavetsky, Katie 12 La Reina 12:16.09 1  
10 Wenner, Sarah 12 Adolfo Camarillo 12:16.46 1  
11 Patterson, Alexandra 11 Newbury Park 12:16.49 1  
12 Yang, Marissa 10 Royal 12:20.51 1  
13 Bridge-Jackson, As 09 Westlake 12:21.00 1  
14 Ito, Leandra 10 Rio Mesa 12:21.49 1  
15 Pichardo, Alexis 12 Moorpark 12:22.03 1  
16 Cadena, Natalie 10 Channel Islands 12:23.26 1  
17 Ryan, Alison 12 Ventura 12:23.83 1  
18 Chow, Kelly 09 La Reina 12:27.69 1  
19 Petree, Sara 9 Ventura 12:28.64 1  
20 Uribe, Maria 10 Santa Paula 12:42.32 1  
21 Villanueva, Jacqui 11 Buena 12:50.70 1  
22 Peale, Jana 11 Agoura 12:58.32 1  
 
Womens 3200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Liberty 12 Simi Valley 10:45.76 1  
2 Skiba, Melissa 12 Oak Park 10:48.52 1  
3 Shah, Aliya 9 Buena 11:20.28 1  
4 Mateu, Sophie 10 Royal 11:23.39 1  
5 Padberg, Kalin 10 Thousand Oaks TF 11:28.47 1  
6 Joerger, Melanie 10 Thousand Oaks TF 11:33.69 1  
7 Brajkovich, Rachel 10 La Reina 11:35.66 1  
8 Uchuion, Sherry 11 Buena 11:48.36 1  
9 Ghazarian, Nicki 10 Westlake 12:06.19 1  
10 Rietveld, Nicole 12 Simi Valley 12:15.04 1  
 
Womens 3200m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Korchek, Kate 09 Calabasas 12:11.88 1  
2 Hamilton, Ashely 12 Simi Valley 12:14.44 1  
3 Kavetsky, Katie 12 La Reina 12:16.09 1  
4 Patterson, Alexandra 11 Newbury Park 12:16.49 1  
5 Yang, Marissa 10 Royal 12:20.51 1  
6 Bridge-Jackson, As 09 Westlake 12:21.00 1  
7 Ito, Leandra 10 Rio Mesa 12:21.49 1  
8 Pichardo, Alexis 12 Moorpark 12:22.03 1  
9 Cadena, Natalie 10 Channel Islands 12:23.26 1  
10 Ryan, Alison 12 Ventura 12:23.83 1  
11 Petree, Sara 9 Ventura 12:28.64 1  
12 Uribe, Maria 10 Santa Paula 12:42.32 1  
13 Villanueva, Jacqui 11 Buena 12:50.70 1  
14 Peale, Jana 11 Agoura 12:58.32 1  
 
Womens 3200m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Naumann, Rachel 10 Adolfo Camarillo 11:46.40 1  
2 Miller, Amanda 11 Simi Valley 11:56.37 1  
3 Dunne, Kathleen 9 Adolfo Camarillo 12:02.42 1  
4 Ranucci, Rachel 09 Newbury Park 12:03.24 1  
5 Johnson, Genevieve 09 Thousand Oaks TF 12:06.19 1  
6 Moraza, Karla 12 Ventura 12:10.19 1  
7 Wenner, Sarah 12 Adolfo Camarillo 12:16.46 1  
8 Chow, Kelly 09 La Reina 12:27.69 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tayler 12 Oak Park 14.24 1  
2 McCormack, Jaimie 12 Simi Valley 15.03 1  
3 Batom, Kayla 11 Oak Park 15.10 1  
4 Nelson, Hannah 12 Simi Valley 15.59 1  
5 Cole, Nycole 12 Oxnard 15.88 1  
6 Garrett, Annika 12 Buena 16.25 1  
7 Kroll, Jackie 11 Ventura 16.88 1  
8 Sack, Taylor 09 Agoura 16.94 1  
9 Bailey, Dani 09 Thousand Oaks TF 17.37 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wolf, Danica 10 Moorpark 17.02 1  
2 Garcia, Bryanna 11 Oxnard 17.20 1  
3 Leff, Rebecca 11 Agoura 17.52 1  
4 Maurer, Rachael 10 Westlake 17.66 1  
5 Ozello, Julia 10 Westlake 17.74 1  
6 Duke, Kristy M 11 Moorpark 17.87 1  
7 Olson, Heather 11 Buena 17.97 1  
8 Caldwell, Angelyn 10 Thousand Oaks TF 17.97 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swan, Kelsea 11 Rio Mesa 16.63 1  
2 Malloy, Kailen 9 Ventura 16.85 1  
3 Sobhanpanah, Yasmi 12 Agoura 17.41 1  
4 Hatmaker, Caitlin 12 Rio Mesa 17.50 1  
5 Popp, Cassandra 10 Simi Valley 17.73 1  
6 Preston, Lyndsey 11 Newbury Park 18.06 1  
7 Whitcomb, Lauren 11 Buena 18.16 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Batom, Kayla 11 Oak Park 46.28 1  
2 Sack, Taylor 09 Agoura 46.76 1  
3 Wolf, Danica 10 Moorpark 47.46 1  
4 Kroll, Jackie 11 Ventura 47.75 1  
5 Hamilton, Amanda 10 Simi Valley 48.20 1  
6 Ban, Veronika 12 Newbury Park 49.40 1  
7 Bailey, Dani 09 Thousand Oaks TF 49.92 1  
8 Peterson, Onyx 10 Simi Valley 51.06 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Litonjua, Laila 12 Nordhoff 50.68 1  
2 Dornfeld, Dylan 11 Oak Park 50.76 1  
3 Vanwig, Jennifer 10 Ventura 51.60 1  
4 Caldwell, Angelyn 10 Thousand Oaks TF 51.79 1  
5 Frykman, Claire 12 Thacher 51.95 1  
6 Padilla, Jennie 10 Buena 51.96 1  
7 Duke, Kristy M 11 Moorpark 53.40 1  
8 Sagely, Isabella 09 Moorpark 53.72 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ozello, Julia 10 Westlake 48.32 1  
2 Swan, Kelsea 11 Rio Mesa 48.85 1  
3 Garrett, Annika 12 Buena 49.98 1  
4 Malloy, Kailen 9 Ventura 50.69 1  
5 Guzman, Elizabeth 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 51.49 1  
6 Baker, Shelby 12 Newbury Park 52.21 1  
7 Cortina,, Herbst de 11 Agoura 52.33 1  
8 Sandoval, Karissa 10 Rio Mesa 52.54 1  
9 Leff, Rebecca 11 Agoura 52.71 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Loring,
Cole, Drake
  Oxnard 48.76 1  
2 Anderson, Aupiu,
Barrett, Courtnal
  Oaks Christian 48.80 1  
3 Claus, Johnson,
Batom, Lewis
  Oak Park 49.30 1  
4 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 49.52 1  
5 Page, McDonald,
Prati, Martinez
  Moorpark 49.55 1  
6 Hamilton, McCormac,
Nelson, Shelly
  Simi Valley 49.86 1  
7 Greenlaw, Declet,
Swan, Droughn
  Rio Mesa 50.01 1  
8 Galipeau, Fabicula,
Ansari, Preston
  Newbury Park 50.34 1  
9 Santana, Damron,
Lee, Brown
  Ventura 50.62 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Rated Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brobisky, Lugotoff,
Morrison, Stanley
  Nordhoff 53.61 1  
2 Relay Team   Santa Paula 53.97 1  
3 Biggerst, Bullicer,
Layson, Henry
  Channel Islands 53.98 1  
4 Corpuz, Higuera,
Tryon, Jenkins
  Hueneme 55.47 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Seeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Walker,
Hernande, Henry
  Pacifica (Oxnard 51.12 1  
2 Florenti, Jeworski,
Murphy, Winter
  La Reina 51.33 1  
3 Gonzalez, Jordan,
Bustard, Spodniak
  Adolfo Camarillo 51.81 1  
4 Ferrone, Karbassi,
Paul, Scharpho
  Agoura 51.92 1  
5 Relay Team   St. Bonaventure 52.02 1  
6 Hartman, Patterso,
Bevan, Campbell
  Buena 52.17 1  
7 Colemon, Perry,
Hansen, Monahan
  Westlake 52.56 1  
8 Klachko, Pero,
Patton, Sutton-G
  Royal 52.61 1  
9 Espino, Kozicki,
Lee, Lopez
  Calabasas 53.93 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Alakija, Courtnal,
Huning, Lloyd
  Oaks Christian 4:00.65 1  
2 Rohach, Georgali,
Martinez, Takasugi
  Moorpark 4:01.78 1  
3 Loring, Drake,
Johnson, Cole
  Oxnard 4:02.37 1  
4 Shaw, Colvin,
Collazo, Tokar
  Ventura 4:04.31 1  
5 Brajkovi, Jeworski,
Murphy, Reinke
  La Reina 4:06.97 1  
6 Herbst d, Smith,
DeLuca, Sack
  Agoura 4:15.03 1  
7 Rietveld, Pearce H,
Miller, Cadwell
  Simi Valley 4:15.37 1  
8 Galipeau, Okun,
Fabicula, Ansari
  Newbury Park 4:16.39 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Rated Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Litonjua, Brobisky,
Hasbrouc, Litonjua
  Nordhoff 4:19.85 1  
2 Relay Team   Santa Paula 4:29.65 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Seeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gasner, Nizdil,
Crier, Swan
  Rio Mesa 4:13.61 1  
2 Smith, Torres,
Henry, Hernande
  Pacifica (Oxnard 4:15.86 1  
3 Buchnovi, Whealen,
Liang, Dornfeld
  Oak Park 4:16.62 1  
4 Relay Team   St. Bonaventure 4:17.09 1  
5 Larivier, Hu,
Finfrock, Lambdin
  Adolfo Camarillo 4:17.61 1  
6 Relay Team   Calabasas 4:23.96 1  
7 Colemon, Ghazaria,
Chandler, Ozello
  Westlake 4:26.42 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 MacWhirt, Garcia,
Huning, Anderson
  Oaks Christian 9:56.47 1  
2 Naumann, Olaiz,
Gonzalez, Finfrock
  Adolfo Camarillo 9:56.61 1  
3 Relay Team   Simi Valley 10:10.42 1  
4 Crowley, Kauffman,
Collazo, Ramirez
  Ventura 10:17.66 1  
5 Relay Team   Newbury Park 10:28.14 1  
6 Holliste, Kazen,
Lytwyn, Smiley
  Westlake 10:32.60 1  
7 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 10:36.89 1  
8 Sewell, Schultze,
Gonzalez, Armstron
  Rio Mesa 10:43.13 1  
9 Relay Team   Oak Park 10:43.34 1  
10 Relay Team   Royal 10:47.73 1  
11 Armenta, Herrera,
Martinez, Contrera
  Hueneme 10:58.24 1  
12 Relay Team   Agoura 11:11.73 1  
13 Canchola, Smith,
Mc Comas, Allison
  Nordhoff 11:48.56 1  
-- Al-Saleh, Goodnatu,
Villanue, Morales
  Buena DQ 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Alex 11 Ventura 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
2 Wilson, Kristen 12 Ventura 42-02.00(12.85m) 1  
3 Polk, Jasmine 11 Newbury Park 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
4 Madrid, Kapri 12 Ventura 35-07.50(10.86m) 1  
5 Grier, Keshona 11 Channel Islands 35-01.00(10.69m) 1  
6 Rowe, Aaliyah 10 Buena 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
7 Chambers, Aisha 12 Rio Mesa 30-08.00(9.35m) 1  
8 Bruno, Gabriella 12 Oak Park 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coe, Jade 11 Buena 30-04.50(9.26m) 1  
2 Lugotoff, Jessica 11 Nordhoff 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
3 Pushaw, Carolyn 10 Malibu 28-06.50(8.70m) 1  
4 Avila, Evelyn 11 Nordhoff 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
5 Restmeyer, Nicole 10 Moorpark 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
6 Bryson, Molly 9 Ventura 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roffel, Elena 10 Rio Mesa 32-03.50(9.84m) 1  
2 Steward, Andisha 10 Channel Islands 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
3 Robinson, Yanique 12 Oxnard 30-11.00(9.42m) 1  
4 Homb, Katelynn 9 Ventura 30-11.00(9.42m) 1  
5 Tauau, Lacine F 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 30-11.00(9.42m) 1  
6 Loredo, Eva 12 Rio Mesa 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
7 Litonjua, Laila 12 Nordhoff 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
8 Lopez-Parham, Mali 11 Westlake 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
9 Rossi, Marissa 10 Calabasas 29-03.50(8.93m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Alex 11 Ventura 166-08(50.80m) 1  
2 Wilson, Kristen 12 Ventura 126-03.50(38.49m) 1  
3 Madrid, Kapri 12 Ventura 124-07.50(37.99m) 1  
4 Chambers, Aisha 12 Rio Mesa 115-02.50(35.12m) 1  
5 Grier, Keshona 11 Channel Islands 115-01.25(35.08m) 1  
6 Abarca, Valeria 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 113-08.50(34.66m) 1  
7 Tauau, Lacine F 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 110-02.50(33.59m) 1  
8 Roffel, Elena 10 Rio Mesa 108-03(32.99m) 1  
9 Polk, Jasmine 11 Newbury Park 86-00.25(26.22m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Avila, Evelyn 11 Nordhoff 100-04(30.58m) 1  
2 Coe, Jade 11 Buena 98-00.50(29.88m) 1  
3 Homb, Katelynn 9 Ventura 94-08(28.85m) 1  
4 Pierce, Annie 12 La Reina 86-11(26.49m) 1  
5 Ponce, Mariela 10 Nordhoff 84-09.50(25.84m) 1  
6 Coulter, Ellie 11 Thousand Oaks TF 81-09.50(24.93m) 1  
7 Pomush, Courtney 11 Oak Park 81-03.75(24.78m) 1  
8 Moore, Kalaya 12 Oak Park 73-06.50(22.42m) 1  
9 Lopez-Parham, Mali 11 Westlake 63-00(19.20m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lugotoff, Jessica 11 Nordhoff 115-10(35.31m) 1  
2 Rowe, Aaliyah 10 Buena 112-07.50(34.33m) 1  
3 Thompson, Aubreyan   Pacifica (Oxnard 106-03.50(32.40m) 1  
4 Steward, Andisha 10 Channel Islands 99-02.50(30.24m) 1  
5 Robinson, Yanique 12 Oxnard 94-07(28.83m) 1  
6 Tucker, Shanise 12 Simi Valley 93-07(28.52m) 1  
7 Denley, Maria A 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 92-06(28.19m) 1  
8 Loredo, Eva 12 Rio Mesa 88-04.50(26.94m) 1  
9 Buchnovitz, Sarah 9 Oak Park 82-09.50(25.23m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 French, Lydia 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Johnson, Tayler 12 Oak Park 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Peterson, Lauren 10 Moorpark 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Nizdil, Raegan 9 Rio Mesa 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Georgalis, Nikolet 11 Moorpark 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Tayloe, Brittany 10 Oaks Christian 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Lindquist, Kayla 11 Rio Mesa 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Bevan, Lauren 11 Buena 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 VanWagoner, Jana 9 Ventura 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
1 Ferrone, Sophia 11 Agoura 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
3 Bachman, Annalise 10 Oaks Christian 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Gibbons, Natalie 10 Ventura 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
5 Hughes, Paula 9 Oaks Christian 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Steve, Mekalyn 9 Ventura 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Jankowski, Mary Ka 12 La Reina 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
7 Williams, Gwen 10 La Reina 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Jaymee 10 Westlake 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
1 Black, Jazzelena A 10 Pacifica (Oxnard 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Scharphorn, Lauren 10 Agoura 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
4 Caldwell, Angelyn 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Sagely, Isabella 09 Moorpark 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Morrison, Makayla 11 Nordhoff 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Ban, Veronika 12 Newbury Park 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Garrett, Annika 12 Buena 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Georgalis, Nikolet 11 Moorpark 17-04.25(5.29m) nwi 1  
2 Rohach, Lauren E 12 Moorpark 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1  
3 McCormack, Jaimie 12 Simi Valley 17-01.25(5.21m) nwi 1  
4 Tasker, Hannah 12 Rio Mesa 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1  
5 Anderson, Lauren 11 Oaks Christian 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
6 Winter, Hanna 11 La Reina 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
7 Schentrup, Bailey 12 Thousand Oaks TF 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 1  
8 Hamilton, Amanda 10 Simi Valley 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Tayler 12 Oak Park FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Colvin, Danielle 9 Ventura 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1  
2 Herman, Kylie 9 Ventura 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1  
3 Patterson, Anisa 10 Buena 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
4 Whealen, Rebecca 11 Oak Park 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
5 Karbassioon, Lily 12 Agoura 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
6 Tayloe, Brittany 10 Oaks Christian 15-02.75(4.64m) nwi 1  
7 Stanley, Savanna 9 Nordhoff 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
8 McCambridge, Natal 10 Ventura 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Quiroz, Kristine 11 Thousand Oaks TF 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
2 Black, Jazzelena A 10 Pacifica (Oxnard 16-05.75(5.02m) nwi 1  
3 Peterson, Lauren 10 Moorpark 16-04.75(5.00m) nwi 1  
4 Pero, Rita 10 Royal 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
5 Bachman, Annalise 10 Oaks Christian 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
6 Lindquist, Kayla 11 Rio Mesa 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1  
7 Bevan, Lauren 11 Buena 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 1  
8 Shelly, Sunita 10 Simi Valley 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
9 Ban, Veronika 12 Newbury Park 15-01.75(4.62m) nwi 1  
-- French, Lydia 12 Thousand Oaks TF FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Jazzelena A 10 Pacifica (Oxnard 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1  
2 Hamilton, Amanda 10 Simi Valley 35-11.00(10.95m) nwi 1  
3 Bachman, Annalise 10 Oaks Christian 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1  
4 Anderson, Lauren 11 Oaks Christian 34-11.50(10.66m) nwi 1  
5 Bell, Meredith 11 Thousand Oaks TF 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1  
6 Schentrup, Bailey 12 Thousand Oaks TF 34-02.00(10.41m) nwi 1  
7 McCormack, Jaimie 12 Simi Valley 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1  
8 Shelly, Sunita 10 Simi Valley 29-11.00(9.12m) nwi 1  
-- Polk, Jasmine 11 Newbury Park FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lindquist, Kayla 11 Rio Mesa 31-11.00(9.73m) nwi 1  
2 Sagely, Isabella 09 Moorpark 31-08.75(9.67m) nwi 1  
3 Austin, Ally 11 Buena 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
4 Ferrone, Sophia 11 Agoura 30-10.25(9.40m) nwi 1  
5 Stephenson, Emily 10 Santa Paula 30-08.50(9.36m) nwi 1  
6 VanWagoner, Jana 9 Ventura 30-08.25(9.35m) nwi 1  
7 Tokar, Holly 9 Ventura 29-06.50(9.00m) nwi 1  
8 Williams, Gwen 10 La Reina 28-07.50(8.72m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Georgalis, Panayio 12 Moorpark 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1  
2 Kroll, Jackie 11 Ventura 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1  
3 Patton, Molly 11 Royal 32-01.00(9.78m) nwi 1  
4 Schuberg, Monica 12 Moorpark 31-09.50(9.69m) nwi 1  
5 Krulac, Jillian 10 Thousand Oaks TF 31-08.50(9.66m) nwi 1  
6 Morrison, Makayla 11 Nordhoff 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
7 Coe, Jade 11 Buena 31-02.50(9.51m) nwi 1  
-- Bevan, Lauren 11 Buena FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stark, Madison 11 Oak Park 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
2 Barnes, Frances 10 Moorpark 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Pan, Rachel 12 Oak Park 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
4 Sanchez, Kim 10 Oaks Christian 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Bass, Emily 12 Thousand Oaks TF 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 Triplett, Erin 10 Oaks Christian 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
7 Tokar, Holly 9 Ventura 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
8 Tayloe, Brittney   Oaks Christian 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruiz, Janayle 11 Simi Valley 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
2 Barrios, Erica 10 Westlake 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
3 Smith, Christine 09 Thousand Oaks TF 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
4 Hamilton, Brook   Agoura 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
5 Bowman, Rachael 11 Royal 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
5 Hartono, Jacquelin 09 Moorpark 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
7 Yip, Megan 09 Simi Valley 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
8 Deyoe, Nicole 10 Simi Valley 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashe, Crystal 11 Thousand Oaks TF 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
2 Peterson, Lauren 10 Moorpark 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Sandlin, Erin 11 Moorpark 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
4 Akahoshi, Lauren 11 Thousand Oaks TF 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
5 Caldwell, Angelyn 10 Thousand Oaks TF 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Paul, Heather 10 Agoura 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
7 Beckerman, Daniell 11 Oak Park 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 Pearson, Dana 10 Thousand Oaks TF 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Ventura County Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2 113 8 593  
2013 1 177 11 251  
2012 2 60 7 108  
2011 1 60 4 5  
2010 1   8 17  
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #ventura-county