Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 30th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (17)
View
+
Articles (8)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

The Ventura County Coaches Association chooe the following athletes of the year for 2010.
The top six athletes in the Invite are on the all county team.
 
Athlete of the Year
 Female             Liberty Miller                 Simi Valley
 Male                Jamison Jordon            Rio Mesa
 
Field Event Athlete of Year
 Female             Alex Morgan                 Ventura
 Male                 Philip Hanley                 Thousand Oaks
 
Sprinter of the Year     
 Female             Tayler Johnson              Oak Park
 Male                 Johnathan Cabral          Agoura
 
Distance Runner of the Year
Female             Melissa Skiba                Oak Park
Male                 Sam De Mello               Westlake
 
Staff of the Year
 Boys                Rio Mesa
 Girls                 Thousand Oaks

 

2010 Results - Ventura County Championships

Published by
ross   on May 1st 2010, 5:24am

Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2010 09:34 PM
           Ventura County Track & Field Championships 10 - 4/30/2010          
                                 Royal Results                                
                             Moorpark High School                             
                                    Results                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6
  1   524 Droughn, Valexsia   11 Rio Mesa                 11.93 
  2   415 Courtnall, Alexand  JR Oaks Christian           12.19 
  3   375 Lewis, Sydney Ashl  SO OPHS                     12.41 
  4   216 Winter, Hanna       11 La Reina                 12.55 
  5   412 Barrett, Briana     SO Oaks Christian           12.56 
  6   468 Loring, Jasmine     FR Ohs                      12.64 
  7   464 Drake, Shi          SR Ohs                      12.66 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3
  1   216 Winter, Hanna       11 La Reina                 25.92 
  2   236 McDonald, Sarah     11 Moorpark                 26.11 
  3   467 Johnson, Tara       JR Ohs                      26.13 
  4   752 Brown, Emily        JR VENT                     26.16 
  5   468 Loring, Jasmine     FR Ohs                      26.21 
  6   639 Nelson, Hannah      12 Simi Valley              26.92 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   293 Thompson, Megan     11 Newbury Park             58.00 
  2   407 Alakija, Dani       FR Oaks Christian           58.12 
  3   236 McDonald, Sarah     11 Moorpark                 59.28 
  4   578 Pero, Rita          10 Royal                    60.24 
  5   273 Ansari, Shayda      10 Newbury Park             60.79 
  6   207 Jeworski, Jordan    09 La Reina                 61.38 
  7   577 Patton, Molly       11 Royal                    62.99 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   525 Gasner, Anika       10 Rio Mesa               2:18.61 
  2   712 Turner, Caitlin     10 Thousand Oaks          2:19.08 
  3   244 Rohach, Lauren E    12 Moorpark               2:19.85 
  4   373 Holcomb, Kaycee     JR OPHS                   2:21.65 
  5   278 Byrne, Shannon      11 Newbury Park           2:21.87 
  6    94 Shah, Aliya          9 Buena                  2:22.24 
  7   765 Kirkegaard, Hannah  FR VENT                   2:22.56 
  8   228 Dearborn, Hannah    09 Moorpark               2:23.01 
  9   690 Guerrero, Jamie     12 Thousand Oaks          2:23.56 
 10   539 Solis, Yvonne       11 Rio Mesa               2:24.46 
 11   645 Rietveld, Nicole    12 Simi Valley            2:24.96 
 12    48 DeLuca, Sara        11 Agoura                 2:28.69 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   638 Miller, Liberty     12 Simi Valley            4:54.57 
  2   381 Skiba, Melissa      SR OPHS                   5:03.85 
  3   335 Hasbrouck, Catheri  12 Nordhoff               5:10.86 
  4   765 Kirkegaard, Hannah  FR VENT                   5:11.04 
  5   200 Brajkovich, Rachel  10 La Reina               5:12.91 
  6   712 Turner, Caitlin     10 Thousand Oaks          5:15.70 
  7   373 Holcomb, Kaycee     JR OPHS                   5:22.99 
  8    10 Lambdin, Raquel     11 Camarillo              5:23.20 
  9   584 Upson, Kelly        11 Royal                  5:23.62 
 10    48 DeLuca, Sara        11 Agoura                 5:24.63 
 11   690 Guerrero, Jamie     12 Thousand Oaks          5:24.92 
 12   632 Jeters, Hanna       09 Simi Valley            5:26.27 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   638 Miller, Liberty     12 Simi Valley           10:45.76 
  2   381 Skiba, Melissa      SR OPHS                  10:48.52 
  3    94 Shah, Aliya          9 Buena                 11:20.28 
  4   575 Mateu, Sophie       10 Royal                 11:23.39 
  5   704 Padberg, Kalin      10 Thousand Oaks         11:28.47 
  6   694 Joerger, Melanie    10 Thousand Oaks         11:33.69 
  7   200 Brajkovich, Rachel  10 La Reina              11:35.66 
  8    95 Uchuion, Sherry     11 Buena                 11:48.36 
  9   838 Ghazarian, Nicki    10 Westlake HS           12:06.19 
 10   645 Rietveld, Nicole    12 Simi Valley           12:15.04 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3
  1   374 Johnson, Tayler     SR OPHS                     14.24 
  2   634 McCormack, Jaimie   12 Simi Valley              15.03 
  3   366 Batom, Kayla        JR OPHS                     15.10 
  4   639 Nelson, Hannah      12 Simi Valley              15.59 
  5   463 Cole, Nycole        SR Ohs                      15.88 
  6    82 Garrett, Annika     12 Buena                    16.25 
  7   766 Kroll, Jackie       JR VENT                     16.88 
  8    58 Sack, Taylor        09 Agoura                   16.94 
  9   676 Bailey, Dani        09 Thousand Oaks            17.37 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   366 Batom, Kayla        JR OPHS                     46.28 
  2    58 Sack, Taylor        09 Agoura                   46.76 
  3   250 Wolf, Danica        10 Moorpark                 47.46 
  4   766 Kroll, Jackie       JR VENT                     47.75 
  5   628 Hamilton, Amanda    10 Simi Valley              48.20 
  6   276 Ban, Veronika       12 Newbury Park             49.40 
  7   676 Bailey, Dani        09 Thousand Oaks            49.92 
  8   641 Peterson, Onyx      10 Simi Valley              51.06 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Oxnard High School                                    48.76 
     1) 467 Johnson, Tara JR            2) 468 Loring, Jasmine FR        
     3) 463 Cole, Nycole SR             4) 464 Drake, Shi SR             
  2 Oaks Christian                                        48.80 
     1) 409 Anderson, Lauren JR         2) 410 Aupiu, Ayzha FR           
     3) 412 Barrett, Briana SO          4) 415 Courtnall, Alexandra JR   
  3 Oak Park Track                                        49.30 
     1) 370 Claus, Mackinzee SO         2) 374 Johnson, Tayler SR        
     3) 366 Batom, Kayla JR             4) 375 Lewis, Sydney Ashley SO   
  4 Thousand Oaks HS                                      49.52 
  5 Moorpark HS                                           49.55 
     1) 238 Page, Samantha 11           2) 236 McDonald, Sarah 11        
     3) 242 Prati, Kat 12               4) 235 Martinez, Katherine A 11  
  6 Simi Valley HS                                        49.86 
     1) 628 Hamilton, Amanda 10         2) 634 McCormack, Jaimie 12      
     3) 639 Nelson, Hannah 12           4) 647 Shelly, Sunita 10         
  7 Rio Mesa Track                                        50.01 
     1) 527 Greenlaw, April 12          2) 523 Declet, Denise 10         
     3) 540 Swan, Kelsea 11             4) 524 Droughn, Valexsia 11      
  8 Newbury Park HS                                       50.34 
     1) 281 Galipeau, Amy 12            2) 280 Fabiculanan, Kailani 10   
     3) 273 Ansari, Shayda 10           4) 291 Preston, Lyndsey 11       
  9 Ventura High School                                   50.62 
     1) 777 Santana, Carly JR           2) 757 Damron, Jordan SR         
     3) 767 Lee, Shae JR                4) 752 Brown, Emily JR           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Oaks Christian                                      4:00.65 
     1) 407 Alakija, Dani FR            2) 415 Courtnall, Alexandra JR   
     3) 421 Huning, Megan SO            4) 424 Lloyd, Gillian JR         
  2 Moorpark HS                                         4:01.78 
     1) 244 Rohach, Lauren E 12         2) 230 Georgalis, Nikoletta 11   
     3) 234 Martinez, Ariana G 12       4) 249 Takasugi, Jessica 12      
  3 Oxnard High School                                  4:02.37 
     1) 468 Loring, Jasmine FR          2) 464 Drake, Shi SR             
     3) 467 Johnson, Tara JR            4) 463 Cole, Nycole SR           
  4 Ventura High School                                 4:04.31 
     1) 778 Shaw, Delaney FR            2) 755 Colvin, Danielle FR       
     3) 754 Collazo, Bianca FR          4) 782 Tokar, Holly FR           
  5 La Reina High School                                4:06.97 
     1) 200 Brajkovich, Rachel 10       2) 207 Jeworski, Jordan 09       
     3) 210 Murphy, Colleen 12          4) 212 Reinke, Kelly 10          
  6 Agoura HS                                           4:15.03 
     1) 52 Herbst de Cortina, Sasha 11  2) 61 Smith, Alexandra 11        
     3) 48 DeLuca, Sara 11              4) 58 Sack, Taylor 09            
  7 Simi Valley HS                                      4:15.37 
     1) 645 Rietveld, Nicole 12         2) 640 Pearce Harris, Salina 10  
     3) 638 Miller, Liberty 12          4) 624 Cadwell, Laura 12         
  8 Newbury Park HS                                     4:16.39 
     1) 281 Galipeau, Amy 12            2) 288 Okun, Amanda 12           
     3) 280 Fabiculanan, Kailani 10     4) 273 Ansari, Shayda 10         
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Oaks Christian                                      9:56.47 
     1) 425 MacWhirter, Niki JR         2) 418 Garcia, Cristina JR       
     3) 421 Huning, Megan SO            4) 408 Anderson, Amy FR          
  2 Adolfo Camarillo High School                        9:56.61 
     1) 14 Naumann, Rachel 10           2) 15 Olaiz, Victoria 12         
     3) 5 Gonzalez, Ilyana 9            4) 4 Finfrock, Taeylr 9          
  3 Simi Valley HS                                     10:10.42 
  4 Ventura High School                                10:17.66 
     1) 756 Crowley, Bailey FR          2) 764 Kauffman, Seychelle FR    
     3) 754 Collazo, Bianca FR          4) 775 Ramirez, Dolores SO       
  5 Newbury Park HS                                    10:28.14 
     1) 288 Okun, Amanda 12             2)                               
  6 Westlake HS                                        10:32.60 
     1) 841 Hollister, Caroline 11      2) 842 Kazen, Ali 12             
     3) 845 Lytwyn, Aubree 09           4) 855 Smiley, Rachel 09         
  7 Thousand Oaks HS                                   10:36.89 
  8 Rio Mesa Track                                     10:43.13 
     1) 538 Sewell, Sabrina 10          2) 537 Schultze, April 10        
     3) 526 Gonzalez, Brittany 9        4) 520 Armstrong, Stephanie 12   
  9 Oak Park Track                                     10:43.34 
 10 Royal HS                                           10:47.73 
 11 Hueneme High School                                10:58.24 
     1) 179 Armenta, Veronica SO        2) 182 Herrera, Galilea SO       
     3) 186 Martinez, Cynthia FR        4) 180 Contreras, Andrea SO      
 12 Agoura HS                                          11:11.73 
 13 Nordhoff High School                               11:48.56 
     1) 331 Canchola, Christina 10      2) 343 Smith, Michelaina 9       
     3) 339 Mc Comas, Caitlin 10        4) 328 Allison, Molly 9          
 -- Buena High School                                        DQ   Pass out of zone.
     1) 74 Al-Saleh, Lujain 10          2) 83 Goodnature, Sabrina 10     
     3) 96 Villanueva, Jacqui 11        4) 89 Morales, Madelaine 11      
 
Girls High Jump Invitational
================================================================
 Opening Ht. 4'8"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1 
  1   687 French, Lydia       12 Thousand Oaks          5-04.00 
  2   374 Johnson, Tayler     SR OPHS                   5-02.00 
  3   239 Peterson, Lauren    10 Moorpark               5-02.00 
  4   534 Nizdil, Raegan       9 Rio Mesa               5-00.00 
  5   230 Georgalis, Nikolet  11 Moorpark               5-00.00 
  6   434 Tayloe, Brittany    SO Oaks Christian         5-00.00 
  7   530 Lindquist, Kayla    11 Rio Mesa               4-10.00 
  8    76 Bevan, Lauren       11 Buena                  4-10.00 
 
Girls Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
 Opening Ht. 7'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   382 Stark, Madison      JR OPHS                  11-06.00 
  2   226 Barnes, Frances     10 Moorpark              10-00.00 
  3   378 Pan, Rachel         SR OPHS                  10-00.00 
  4   433 Sanchez, Kim        SO Oaks Christian        10-00.00 
  5   677 Bass, Emily         12 Thousand Oaks          9-06.00 
  6   435 Triplett, Erin      SO Oaks Christian         9-06.00 
  7   782 Tokar, Holly        FR VENT                   9-06.00 
  8   898 Tayloe, Brittney       Oaks Christian         9-00.00 
 
Girls Long Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   230 Georgalis, Nikolet  11 Moorpark              17-04.25   NWI
     FOUL      17-04.25(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI)        
  2   244 Rohach, Lauren E    12 Moorpark              17-02.50   NWI
     17-00(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI)          
  3   634 McCormack, Jaimie   12 Simi Valley           17-01.25   NWI
     15-08.25(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI)        
  4   541 Tasker, Hannah      12 Rio Mesa              17-01.00   NWI
     16-10.25(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 17-01(NWI)        
  5   409 Anderson, Lauren    JR Oaks Christian        16-05.50   NWI
     15-01.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI)         
  6   216 Winter, Hanna       11 La Reina              16-04.00   NWI
     15-05(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 16-04(NWI)        
  7   710 Schentrup, Bailey   12 Thousand Oaks         15-06.50   NWI
     15-06.50(NWI) 11-03.25(NWI) 14-06(NWI)        
  8   628 Hamilton, Amanda    10 Simi Valley           15-00.00   NWI
     FOUL      15-00(NWI) FOUL             
 --   374 Johnson, Tayler     SR OPHS                      FOUL      
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 
Girls Triple Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   498 Black, Jazzelena A  SO PAOX                  37-03.00   NWI
     36-04(NWI) 35-10(NWI) 37-03(NWI)          
  2   628 Hamilton, Amanda    10 Simi Valley           35-11.00   NWI
     33-03.50(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 35-11(NWI)         
  3   411 Bachman, Annalise   SO Oaks Christian        35-04.00   NWI
     34-01.50(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 35-04(NWI)        
  4   409 Anderson, Lauren    JR Oaks Christian        34-11.50   NWI
     34-11.50(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI)        
  5   678 Bell, Meredith      11 Thousand Oaks         34-05.00   NWI
     34-05(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI)        
  6   710 Schentrup, Bailey   12 Thousand Oaks         34-02.00   NWI
     34-02(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) 32-10(NWI)        
  7   634 McCormack, Jaimie   12 Simi Valley           34-00.00   NWI
     FOUL      33-05.50(NWI) 34-00(NWI)          
  8   647 Shelly, Sunita      10 Simi Valley           29-11.00   NWI
     29-11(NWI) 29-09(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI)        
 --   290 Polk, Jasmine       11 Newbury Park              FOUL      
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 
Girls Shot Put Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   773 Morgan, Alex        JR VENT                  44-01.00 
      43-00     44-01  42-06      
  2   787 Wilson, Kristen     SR VENT                  42-02.00 
         42-02  42-01  41-08     
  3   290 Polk, Jasmine       11 Newbury Park          36-05.00 
      35-09  36-05  32-03.50  36-02.50     
  4   768 Madrid, Kapri       SR VENT                  35-07.50 
      35-07  35-07.50  34-10  35-00     
  5   157 Grier, Keshona      JR Channel Islands       35-01.00 
      34-00  32-05  35-01  35-00.50     
  6    93 Rowe, Aaliyah       10 Buena                 32-00.00 
      32-00  FOUL  30-02  31-05     
  7   521 Chambers, Aisha     12 Rio Mesa              30-08.00 
      30-07  30-01.50  28-04  30-08     
  8   368 Bruno, Gabriella    SR OPHS                  30-06.00 
      30-06  FOUL  29-07  FOUL     
 
Girls Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   773 Morgan, Alex        JR VENT                    166-08 
  2   787 Wilson, Kristen     SR VENT                 126-03.50 
  3   768 Madrid, Kapri       SR VENT                 124-07.50 
  4   521 Chambers, Aisha     12 Rio Mesa             115-02.50 
  5   157 Grier, Keshona      JR Channel Islands      115-01.25 
  6   497 Abarca, Valeria     JR PAOX                 113-08.50 
  7   508 Tauau, Lacine F     SR PAOX                 110-02.50 
  8   535 Roffel, Elena       10 Rio Mesa                108-03 
  9   290 Polk, Jasmine       11 Newbury Park          86-00.25 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0
  1   752 Brown, Emily        JR VENT                     12.61 
  2   280 Fabiculanan, Kaila  10 Newbury Park             12.89 
  3   234 Martinez, Ariana G  12 Moorpark                 12.90 
  4   639 Nelson, Hannah      12 Simi Valley              12.92 
  5   238 Page, Samantha      11 Moorpark                 13.08 
  6   647 Shelly, Sunita      10 Simi Valley              13.17 
  7    84 Hartman, Sarah      10 Buena                    13.47 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1   524 Droughn, Valexsia   11 Rio Mesa                 25.14 
  2   757 Damron, Jordan      SR VENT                     26.47 
  3   230 Georgalis, Nikolet  11 Moorpark                 26.59 
  4   280 Fabiculanan, Kaila  10 Newbury Park             26.71 
  5   578 Pero, Rita          10 Royal                    26.99 
  6   647 Shelly, Sunita      10 Simi Valley              27.13 
  7   689 Gordon, Taylor      12 Thousand Oaks            27.86 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   778 Shaw, Delaney       FR VENT                     60.78 
  2   424 Lloyd, Gillian      JR Oaks Christian           62.69 
  3   504 Hernandez, Mikayla  JR PAOX                     62.72 
  4   217 Edenholm, Erin      JR Mhs                      63.84 
  5   132 Kozicki, Lauren     12 Calabasas                64.32 
  6   136 Oliver, Ashley      12 Calabasas                64.38 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   247 Schuberg, Monica    12 Moorpark               2:23.82 
  2   207 Jeworski, Jordan    09 La Reina               2:25.31 
  3   212 Reinke, Kelly       10 La Reina               2:26.16 
  4   462 Caldwell, Sydney    FR Ohs                    2:26.52 
  5   758 Figueroa, Nelly     JR VENT                   2:26.94 
  6   632 Jeters, Hanna       09 Simi Valley            2:27.32 
  7   533 Nava, Jennifer      10 Rio Mesa               2:27.57 
  8   384 Wall, Jenna         SO OPHS                   2:27.67 
  9   633 Maddalone, Milana   11 Simi Valley            2:28.16 
 10   701 Navarro, Parker     09 Thousand Oaks          2:28.24 
 11    15 Olaiz, Victoria     12 Camarillo              2:32.86 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   462 Caldwell, Sydney    FR Ohs                    5:27.28 
  2   781 Thompson, Madi      JR VENT                   5:29.13 
  3   637 Miller, Amanda      11 Simi Valley            5:31.36 
  4    95 Uchuion, Sherry     11 Buena                  5:35.00 
  5   703 Padberg, Ashton     10 Thousand Oaks          5:36.36 
  6   380 Reints, Jessica     SR OPHS                   5:36.59 
  7    19 Wenner, Sarah       12 Camarillo              5:36.82 
  8   838 Ghazarian, Nicki    10 Westlake HS            5:45.72 
  9   208 Kavetsky, Katie     12 La Reina               5:46.32 
 10   567 Burdon, Hunter      10 Royal                  5:46.79 
 11   173 Barrera, Andrea     SR FHS                    5:48.34 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    14 Naumann, Rachel     10 Camarillo             11:46.40 
  2   637 Miller, Amanda      11 Simi Valley           11:56.37 
  3     3 Dunne, Kathleen      9 Camarillo             12:02.42 
  4   292 Ranucci, Rachel     09 Newbury Park          12:03.24 
  5   695 Johnson, Genevieve  09 Thousand Oaks         12:06.19 
  6   772 Moraza, Karla       SR VENT                  12:10.19 
  7    19 Wenner, Sarah       12 Camarillo             12:16.46 
  8   202 Chow, Kelly         09 La Reina              12:27.69 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0
  1   540 Swan, Kelsea        11 Rio Mesa                 16.63 
  2   769 Malloy, Kailen      FR VENT                     16.85 
  3    62 Sobhanpanah, Yasmi  12 Agoura                   17.41 
  4   528 Hatmaker, Caitlin   12 Rio Mesa                 17.50 
  5   643 Popp, Cassandra     10 Simi Valley              17.73 
  6   291 Preston, Lyndsey    11 Newbury Park             18.06 
  7    97 Whitcomb, Lauren    11 Buena                    18.16 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   851 Ozello, Julia       10 Westlake HS              48.32 
  2   540 Swan, Kelsea        11 Rio Mesa                 48.85 
  3    82 Garrett, Annika     12 Buena                    49.98 
  4   769 Malloy, Kailen      FR VENT                     50.69 
  5   502 Guzman, Elizabeth   JR PAOX                     51.49 
  6   275 Baker, Shelby       12 Newbury Park             52.21 
  7    52 Herbst de Cortina,  11 Agoura                   52.33 
  8   536 Sandoval, Karissa   10 Rio Mesa                 52.54 
  9    55 Leff, Rebecca       11 Agoura                   52.71 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Pacifica Track Team                                   51.12 
     1) 507 Smith, Diaji SR             2) 511 Walker, Sidney SO         
     3) 504 Hernandez, Mikayla A JR     4) 503 Henry, Shelby SR          
  2 La Reina High School                                  51.33 
     1) 203 Florentino, Nicole 11       2) 207 Jeworski, Jordan 09       
     3) 210 Murphy, Colleen 12          4) 216 Winter, Hanna 11          
  3 Adolfo Camarillo High School                          51.81 
     1) 5 Gonzalez, Ilyana 9            2) 9 Jordan, Naomi 9             
     3) 1 Bustard, Kathrynne 9          4) 17 Spodniakova, Kristina 12   
  4 Agoura HS                                             51.92 
     1) 49 Ferrone, Sophia 11           2) 53 Karbassioon, Lily 12       
     3) 56 Paul, Heather 10             4) 59 Scharphorn, Lauren 10      
  5 St. Bonaventure                                       52.02 
  6 Buena High School                                     52.17 
     1) 84 Hartman, Sarah 10            2) 92 Patterson, Anisa 10        
     3) 76 Bevan, Lauren 11             4) 78 Campbell, Valerie 11       
  7 Westlake HS                                           52.56 
     1) 836 Colemon, Jordyn 12          2) 854 Perry, Taylor 10          
     3) 840 Hansen, Brittany 10         4) 848 Monahan, Stephanie 09     
  8 Royal HS                                              52.61 
     1) 573 Klachko, Allia 11           2) 578 Pero, Rita 10             
     3) 577 Patton, Molly 11            4) 583 Sutton-Gray, Amanda 11    
  9 Calabasas HS                                          53.93 
     1) 129 Espino, Diana 12            2) 132 Kozicki, Lauren 12        
     3) 133 Lee, Anne 10                4) 134 Lopez, Alexandra 12       
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Rio Mesa Track                                      4:13.61 
     1) 525 Gasner, Anika 10            2) 534 Nizdil, Raegan 9          
     3) 522 Crier, Leah 12              4) 540 Swan, Kelsea 11           
  2 Pacifica Track Team                                 4:15.86 
     1) 507 Smith, Diaji SR             2) 510 Torres, Jannet G SO       
     3) 503 Henry, Shelby SR            4) 504 Hernandez, Mikayla A JR   
  3 Oak Park Track                                      4:16.62 
     1) 369 Buchnovitz, Sarah FR        2) 386 Whealen, Rebecca JR       
     3) 376 Liang, Kristen JR           4) 371 Dornfeld, Dylan JR        
  4 St. Bonaventure                                     4:17.09 
  5 Adolfo Camarillo High School                        4:17.61 
     1) 11 Lariviere, Briana 11         2) 8 Hu, Christine 11            
     3) 4 Finfrock, Taeylr 9            4) 10 Lambdin, Raquel 11         
  6 Calabasas HS                                        4:23.96 
  7 Westlake HS                                         4:26.42 
     1) 836 Colemon, Jordyn 12          2) 838 Ghazarian, Nicki 10       
     3) 834 Chandler, Natalye 11        4) 851 Ozello, Julia 10          
 
Girls High Jump Seeded
================================================================
 Opening Ht.  4'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1 
  1   839 Gray, Jaymee        10 Westlake HS            5-00.00 
  1   498 Black, Jazzelena A  SO PAOX                   5-00.00 
  3    59 Scharphorn, Lauren  10 Agoura                 4-10.00 
  4   680 Caldwell, Angelyn   10 Thousand Oaks          4-10.00 
  5   245 Sagely, Isabella    09 Moorpark               4-08.00 
  6   340 Morrison, Makayla   11 Nordhoff               4-08.00 
  7   276 Ban, Veronika       12 Newbury Park           4-08.00 
  8    82 Garrett, Annika     12 Buena                  4-06.00 
 
Girls Pole Vault Seeded
================================================================
 Opening HT. 7'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   675 Ashe, Crystal       11 Thousand Oaks          9-06.00 
  2   239 Peterson, Lauren    10 Moorpark               9-00.00 
  3   246 Sandlin, Erin       11 Moorpark               9-00.00 
  4   674 Akahoshi, Lauren    11 Thousand Oaks          8-06.00 
  5   680 Caldwell, Angelyn   10 Thousand Oaks          8-00.00 
  6    56 Paul, Heather       10 Agoura                 8-00.00 
  7   367 Beckerman, Daniell  JR OPHS                   8-00.00 
  8   705 Pearson, Dana       10 Thousand Oaks          7-00.00 
 
Girls Long Jump Seeded
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   706 Quiroz, Kristine    11 Thousand Oaks         16-10.00   NWI
     16-07.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI) FOUL             
  2   498 Black, Jazzelena A  SO PAOX                  16-05.75   NWI
     16-05.75(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI)        
  3   239 Peterson, Lauren    10 Moorpark              16-04.75   NWI
     16-04(NWI) FOUL      16-04.75(NWI)        
  4   578 Pero, Rita          10 Royal                 16-03.00   NWI
     FOUL      FOUL      16-03(NWI)        
  5   411 Bachman, Annalise   SO Oaks Christian        16-00.00   NWI
     16-00(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI)        
  6   530 Lindquist, Kayla    11 Rio Mesa              15-09.50   NWI
     15-09.50(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI) 15-06(NWI)        
  7    76 Bevan, Lauren       11 Buena                 15-06.50   NWI
     15-00.75(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 11-10.75(NWI)        
  8   647 Shelly, Sunita      10 Simi Valley           15-05.00   NWI
     14-00(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 14-04(NWI)          
  9   276 Ban, Veronika       12 Newbury Park          15-01.75   NWI
     FOUL      14-10(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI)        
 --   687 French, Lydia       12 Thousand Oaks             FOUL      
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 
Girls Triple Jump Seeded
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   231 Georgalis, Panayio  12 Moorpark              34-10.00   NWI
     34-03.50(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 34-10(NWI)         
  2   766 Kroll, Jackie       JR VENT                  34-00.00   NWI
     34-00(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) FOUL             
  3   577 Patton, Molly       11 Royal                 32-01.00   NWI
     30-11.50(NWI) 32-01(NWI) FOUL             
  4   247 Schuberg, Monica    12 Moorpark              31-09.50   NWI
     31-09.50(NWI) FOUL      29-11.50(NWI)        
  5   697 Krulac, Jillian     10 Thousand Oaks         31-08.50   NWI
     29-10.50(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI)         
  6   340 Morrison, Makayla   11 Nordhoff              31-08.00   NWI
     31-08(NWI) 30-09(NWI) 31-01(NWI)        
  7    79 Coe, Jade           11 Buena                 31-02.50   NWI
     31-02.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 --    76 Bevan, Lauren       11 Buena                     FOUL      
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 
Girls Shot Put Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   535 Roffel, Elena       10 Rio Mesa              32-03.50 
      30-06  32-03.50           
  2   160 Steward, Andisha    SO Channel Islands       31-00.00 
      31-00  FOUL  26-03  FOUL     
  3   471 Robinson, Yanique   SR Ohs                   30-11.00 
      29-04  30-09  30-11  26-09     
  4   761 Homb, Katelynn      FR VENT                  30-11.00 
      29-00  27-06  30-00.50  30-11      
  5   508 Tauau, Lacine F     SR PAOX                  30-11.00 
         30-11           
  6   532 Loredo, Eva         12 Rio Mesa              30-06.00 
      30-06  27-07  8-08  27-06      
  7   336 Litonjua, Laila     12 Nordhoff              30-05.00 
      28-04  29-09  29-03  30-05     
  8   844 Lopez-Parham, Mali  11 Westlake HS           30-04.00 
      28-10  29-01.50  28-00  30-04     
  9   137 Rossi, Marissa      10 Calabasas             29-03.50 
      28-11.50  8-08.50  29-00  29-03.50     
 
Girls Discus Throw Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   338 Lugotoff, Jessica   11 Nordhoff                115-10 
  2    93 Rowe, Aaliyah       10 Buena                112-07.50 
  3   509 Thompson, Aubreyan     PAOX                 106-03.50 
  4   160 Steward, Andisha    SO Channel Islands       99-02.50 
  5   471 Robinson, Yanique   SR Ohs                      94-07 
  6   648 Tucker, Shanise     12 Simi Valley              93-07 
  7   499 Denley, Maria A     JR PAOX                     92-06 
  8   532 Loredo, Eva         12 Rio Mesa              88-04.50 
  9   369 Buchnovitz, Sarah   FR OPHS                  82-09.50 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3
  1   836 Colemon, Jordyn     12 Westlake HS              12.80 
  2   511 Walker, Sidney      SO PAOX                     12.82 
  3   757 Damron, Jordan      SR VENT                     12.86 
  4   527 Greenlaw, April     12 Rio Mesa                 12.90 
  5   777 Santana, Carly      JR VENT                     13.02 
  6   242 Prati, Kat          12 Moorpark                 13.11 
  7    53 Karbassioon, Lily   12 Agoura                   13.19 
  8   344 Stanley, Savanna     9 Nordhoff                 13.23 
  9   281 Galipeau, Amy       12 Newbury Park             13.25 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1   248 Stevens, Tenille    09 Moorpark                 26.73 
  2   410 Aupiu, Ayzha        FR Oaks Christian           26.79 
  3   511 Walker, Sidney      SO PAOX                     27.06 
  4   777 Santana, Carly      JR VENT                     27.35 
  5   344 Stanley, Savanna     9 Nordhoff                 27.37 
  6    92 Patterson, Anisa    10 Buena                    27.72 
  7    53 Karbassioon, Lily   12 Agoura                   27.77 
  8   386 Whealen, Rebecca    JR OPHS                     27.79 
  9   136 Oliver, Ashley      12 Calabasas                28.21 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1    59 Scharphorn, Lauren  10 Agoura                   62.01 
  2   786 Verduzco, Pryscila  JR VENT                     62.12 
  3   767 Lee, Shae           JR VENT                     62.71 
  4   624 Cadwell, Laura      12 Simi Valley              62.82 
  5   621 Ahl, Megan          09 Simi Valley              63.36 
  6    61 Smith, Alexandra    11 Agoura                   63.82 
  7    92 Patterson, Anisa    10 Buena                    64.13 
  8   386 Whealen, Rebecca    JR OPHS                     64.81 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   622 Barr, Erika         10 Simi Valley            2:29.61 
  2   762 Hooke, Emily        FR VENT                   2:30.06 
  3   537 Schultze, April     10 Rio Mesa               2:32.37 
  4   510 Torres, Jannet G    SO PAOX                   2:33.10 
  5   204 Hearne, Lauren      10 La Reina               2:33.84 
  6     6 Gonzalez, Nicole    11 Camarillo              2:34.57 
  7   567 Burdon, Hunter      10 Royal                  2:34.98 
  8   134 Lopez, Alexandra    12 Calabasas              2:35.88 
  9   343 Smith, Michelaina    9 Nordhoff               2:36.99 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   204 Hearne, Lauren      10 La Reina               5:36.29 
  2   635 McNally, Megan      11 Simi Valley            5:40.78 
  3   684 Culhane, Danielle   11 Thousand Oaks          5:41.95 
  4   240 Pichardo, Alexis    12 Moorpark               5:42.56 
  5   832 Bridge-Jackson, As  09 Westlake HS            5:44.61 
  6   155 Cadena, Natalie     SO Channel Islands        5:46.13 
  7   762 Hooke, Emily        FR VENT                   5:47.79 
  8   629 Hamilton, Ashely    12 Simi Valley            5:53.11 
  9   849 Norling-Christense  12 Westlake HS            5:57.31 
 10   670 Ackerman, Anouk     10 Thacher HS             6:16.69 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   131 Korchek, Kate       09 Calabasas             12:11.88 
  2   629 Hamilton, Ashely    12 Simi Valley           12:14.44 
  3   208 Kavetsky, Katie     12 La Reina              12:16.09 
  4   289 Patterson, Alexand  11 Newbury Park          12:16.49 
  5   586 Yang, Marissa       10 Royal                 12:20.51 
  6   832 Bridge-Jackson, As  09 Westlake HS           12:21.00 
  7   529 Ito, Leandra        10 Rio Mesa              12:21.49 
  8   240 Pichardo, Alexis    12 Moorpark              12:22.03 
  9   155 Cadena, Natalie     SO Channel Islands       12:23.26 
 10   776 Ryan, Alison        SR VENT                  12:23.83 
 11   774 Petree, Sara        FR VENT                  12:28.64 
 12   617 Uribe, maria        SO SAPA                  12:42.32 
 13    96 Villanueva, Jacqui  11 Buena                 12:50.70 
 14    57 Peale, Jana         11 Agoura                12:58.32 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.0
  1   250 Wolf, Danica        10 Moorpark                 17.02 
  2   466 Garcia, Bryanna     JR Ohs                      17.20 
  3    55 Leff, Rebecca       11 Agoura                   17.52 
  4   846 Maurer, Rachael     10 Westlake HS              17.66 
  5   851 Ozello, Julia       10 Westlake HS              17.74 
  6   229 Duke, Kristy M      11 Moorpark                 17.87 
  7    90 Olson, Heather      11 Buena                    17.97 
  8   680 Caldwell, Angelyn   10 Thousand Oaks            17.97 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   336 Litonjua, Laila     12 Nordhoff                 50.68 
  2   371 Dornfeld, Dylan     JR OPHS                     50.76 
  3   784 Vanwig, Jennifer    SO VENT                     51.60 
  4   680 Caldwell, Angelyn   10 Thousand Oaks            51.79 
  5   671 Frykman, Claire     12 Thacher HS               51.95 
  6    91 Padilla, Jennie     10 Buena                    51.96 
  7   229 Duke, Kristy M      11 Moorpark                 53.40 
  8   245 Sagely, Isabella    09 Moorpark                 53.72 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Rated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Nordhoff High School                                  53.61 
     1) 330 Brobisky, Autumn 11         2) 338 Lugotoff, Jessica 11      
     3) 340 Morrison, Makayla 11        4) 344 Stanley, Savanna 9        
  2 Santa Paula                                           53.97 
  3 Channel Islands High School                           53.98 
     1) 153 Biggerstaff, Michelle SO    2) 154 Bullicer, Allysa SR       
     3) 159 Layson, Melanie JR          4) 158 Henry, Theresa SO         
  4 Hueneme High School                                   55.47 
     1) 181 Corpuz, Carmela FR          2) 183 Higuera, Ivonne JR        
     3) 187 Tryon, Raylene FR           4) 184 Jenkins, Ariana FR        
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Rated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Nordhoff High School                                4:19.85 
     1) 337 Litonjua, Tiara 9           2) 330 Brobisky, Autumn 11       
     3) 335 Hasbrouck, Catherine 12     4) 336 Litonjua, Laila 12        
  2 Santa Paula                                         4:29.65 
 
Girls High Jump Rated
================================================================
 Opening Ht. 4'4"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1 
  1   783 VanWagoner, Jana    FR VENT                   4-10.00 
  1    49 Ferrone, Sophia     11 Agoura                 4-10.00 
  3   411 Bachman, Annalise   SO Oaks Christian         4-08.00 
  3   759 Gibbons, Natalie    SO VENT                   4-08.00 
  5   420 Hughes, Paula       FR Oaks Christian         4-08.00 
  6   780 Steve, Mekalyn      FR VENT                   4-06.00 
  7   206 Jankowski, Mary Ka  12 La Reina               4-04.00 
  7   215 Williams, Gwen      10 La Reina               4-04.00 
 
Girls Pole Vault Rated
================================================================
 Opening Ht. 6'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   646 Ruiz, Janayle       11 Simi Valley            7-06.00 
  2   831 Barrios, Erica      10 Westlake HS            7-06.00 
  3   711 Smith, Christine    09 Thousand Oaks          7-00.00 
  4    51 Hamilton, Brook        Agoura                 7-00.00 
  5   566 Bowman, Rachael     11 Royal                  6-06.00 
  5   233 Hartono, Jacquelin  09 Moorpark               6-06.00 
  7   650 Yip, Megan          09 Simi Valley            6-06.00 
  8   625 Deyoe, Nicole       10 Simi Valley            6-00.00 
 
Girls Long Jump Rated
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   755 Colvin, Danielle    FR VENT                  16-02.50   NWI
     16-02.50(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI)        
  2   760 Herman, Kylie       FR VENT                  15-11.50   NWI
     15-06.25(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI)        
  3    92 Patterson, Anisa    10 Buena                 15-09.00   NWI
     15-09(NWI) FOUL      15-05(NWI)          
  4   386 Whealen, Rebecca    JR OPHS                  15-07.00   NWI
     15-00.75(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI)        
  5    53 Karbassioon, Lily   12 Agoura                15-05.00   NWI
     15-00.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI)        
  6   434 Tayloe, Brittany    SO Oaks Christian        15-02.75   NWI
     14-04.75(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)        
  7   344 Stanley, Savanna     9 Nordhoff              15-01.50   NWI
     14-07.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)        
  8   770 McCambridge, Natal  SO VENT                  14-03.50   NWI
     13-08.25(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)          
 
Girls Triple Jump Rated
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   530 Lindquist, Kayla    11 Rio Mesa              31-11.00   NWI
     30-03.75(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI)        
  2   245 Sagely, Isabella    09 Moorpark              31-08.75   NWI
     31-08.75(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI) 30-09.50(NWI)        
  3    75 Austin, Ally        11 Buena                 31-08.00   NWI
     31-04(NWI) 31-08(NWI) FOUL             
  4    49 Ferrone, Sophia     11 Agoura                30-10.25   NWI
     30-10.25(NWI) 28-10(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI)        
  5   616 Stephenson, Emily   SO SAPA                  30-08.50   NWI
     30-04.50(NWI) 30-06(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI)          
  6   783 VanWagoner, Jana    FR VENT                  30-08.25   NWI
     FOUL      29-05(NWI) 30-08.25(NWI)        
  7   782 Tokar, Holly        FR VENT                  29-06.50   NWI
     29-06.50(NWI) 29-04(NWI) 29-01.50(NWI)        
  8   215 Williams, Gwen      10 La Reina              28-07.50   NWI
     FOUL      28-07.50(NWI) FOUL             
 
Girls Shot Put Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    79 Coe, Jade           11 Buena                 30-04.50 
      29-11  30-04.50  29-10  FOUL     
  2   338 Lugotoff, Jessica   11 Nordhoff              30-01.00 
      26-11  30-01  FOUL  29-02     
  3   219 Pushaw, Carolyn     SO Mhs                   28-06.50 
      27-08  27-11  28-04  28-06.50     
  4   329 Avila, Evelyn       11 Nordhoff              28-06.00 
      27-11  28-03  28-06  FOUL     
  5   243 Restmeyer, Nicole   10 Moorpark              28-00.00 
      2-08  28-00  27-10  27-08.50     
  6   753 Bryson, Molly       FR VENT                  27-09.00 
      27-08.50  26-10  27-09  27-03      
 
Girls Discus Throw Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   329 Avila, Evelyn       11 Nordhoff                100-04 
  2    79 Coe, Jade           11 Buena                 98-00.50 
  3   761 Homb, Katelynn      FR VENT                     94-08 
  4   211 Pierce, Annie       12 La Reina                 86-11 
  5   342 Ponce, Mariela      10 Nordhoff              84-09.50 
  6   682 Coulter, Ellie      11 Thousand Oaks         81-09.50 
  7   379 Pomush, Courtney    JR OPHS                  81-03.75 
  8   377 Moore, Kalaya       SR OPHS                  73-06.50 
  9   844 Lopez-Parham, Mali  11 Westlake HS              63-00 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Combined
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1    14 Naumann, Rachel     10 Camarillo             11:46.40 
  2   637 Miller, Amanda      11 Simi Valley           11:56.37 
  3     3 Dunne, Kathleen      9 Camarillo             12:02.42 
  4   292 Ranucci, Rachel     09 Newbury Park          12:03.24 
  5   695 Johnson, Genevieve  09 Thousand Oaks         12:06.19 
  6   772 Moraza, Karla       SR VENT                  12:10.19 
  7   131 Korchek, Kate       09 Calabasas             12:11.88 
  8   629 Hamilton, Ashely    12 Simi Valley           12:14.44 
  9   208 Kavetsky, Katie     12 La Reina              12:16.09 
 10    19 Wenner, Sarah       12 Camarillo             12:16.46 
 11   289 Patterson, Alexand  11 Newbury Park          12:16.49 
 12   586 Yang, Marissa       10 Royal                 12:20.51 
 13   832 Bridge-Jackson, As  09 Westlake HS           12:21.00 
 14   529 Ito, Leandra        10 Rio Mesa              12:21.49 
 15   240 Pichardo, Alexis    12 Moorpark              12:22.03 
 16   155 Cadena, Natalie     SO Channel Islands       12:23.26 
 17   776 Ryan, Alison        SR VENT                  12:23.83 
 18   202 Chow, Kelly         09 La Reina              12:27.69 
 19   774 Petree, Sara        FR VENT                  12:28.64 
 20   617 Uribe, maria        SO SAPA                  12:42.32 
 21    96 Villanueva, Jacqui  11 Buena                 12:50.70 
 22    57 Peale, Jana         11 Agoura                12:58.32 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0
  1   552 Jordan, Jamison     12 Rio Mesa                 10.63 
  2   441 DiMartino, Niko     JR Oaks Christian           10.65 
  3   558 Selig, Blake        10 Rio Mesa                 10.92 
  4   742 Schneider, Cameron  12 Thousand Oaks            11.00 
  5   515 Gray, Lamar D       SR PAOX                     11.06 
  6   456 Saucer, Vinnie      FR Oaks Christian           11.07 
  7   748 von Klosst-Dohna,   11 Thousand Oaks            11.25 
  8   265 Nizdil, Cameron J   12 Moorpark                 11.42 
 --   125 Wilson, Finn        12 Buena                       DQ 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1   552 Jordan, Jamison     12 Rio Mesa                 21.63 
  2   742 Schneider, Cameron  12 Thousand Oaks            22.36 
  3   515 Gray, Lamar D       SR PAOX                     22.67 
  4   896 Dixon, Benjamin        St. Bonaventure          22.77 
  5   125 Wilson, Finn        12 Buena                    22.81 
  6   196 Nixon, Trashaun     SR Hueneme                  22.83 
  7   815 Romero, Blake       SR VENT                     22.90 
  8    70 Taghavi, Nami       12 Agoura                   23.12 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   555 Richards, Steven    12 Rio Mesa                 48.91 
  2   316 Mueller, Erik       12 Newbury Park             49.62 
  3   815 Romero, Blake       SR VENT                     50.64 
  4    70 Taghavi, Nami       12 Agoura                   50.70 
  5   220 Bogie, Doug         SR Mhs                      51.08 
  6   268 Poole, Lionel       11 Moorpark                 51.25 
  7   461 Williams, Jaloni    JR Oaks Christian           51.76 
  8   824 Walker, Austin      SR VENT                     52.10 
  9   514 Gonzales, Aron B    SR PAOX                     52.31 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   865 DeMello, Sam        12 Westlake HS            1:52.74 
  2   311 Grumney, Sean       11 Newbury Park           1:53.56 
  3   590 Edwards, Travis     12 Royal                  1:56.99 
  4   799 Herbold, Jake       JR VENT                   1:57.32 
  5   403 Stevens, Cameron    JR OPHS                   1:57.66 
  6   738 Lopez, Tommy        10 Thousand Oaks          1:57.67 
  7   255 Eckert, Joey        12 Moorpark               1:58.28 
  8    73 Wong, Doug          10 Agoura                 1:58.59 
  9   607 Upson, Sean         11 Royal                  1:58.64 
 10    37 Pinuelas, Erik      11 Camarillo              1:58.75 
 11   884 Snyder, Timmy       11 Westlake HS            2:04.09 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   486 Mena, Gustavo       SR Ohs                    4:18.84 
  2   590 Edwards, Travis     12 Royal                  4:19.56 
  3   732 Joerger, Kevin      12 Thousand Oaks          4:20.24 
  4   819 Salmonsen, Kyle     JR VENT                   4:25.78 
  5    69 Quintanilla, Bryan  12 Agoura                 4:26.32 
  6   595 Gervasoni, Nicolas  11 Royal                  4:29.92 
  7    37 Pinuelas, Erik      11 Camarillo              4:33.16 
  8   884 Snyder, Timmy       11 Westlake HS            4:33.60 
  9    44 Vega, Esteban        9 Camarillo              4:33.82 
 10   864 Chu, Ryan           11 Westlake HS            4:36.19 
 11   873 Lacey, Michael      09 Westlake HS            4:36.66 
 12   800 Hernandez, Juan     SR VENT                   4:49.07 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   732 Joerger, Kevin      12 Thousand Oaks          9:16.58 
  2   589 Davidson, Sean      12 Royal                  9:18.35 
  3   810 Petree, Douglas     JR VENT                   9:19.52 
  4   596 Jesson, Paul        12 Royal                  9:26.96 
  5   664 Nelson, David       12 Simi Valley            9:28.78 
  6   608 Yoakum, Korey       12 Royal                  9:29.74 
  7   313 Jones, Talmage      12 Newbury Park           9:33.97 
  8   878 Miller, Jonathan    11 Westlake HS            9:35.17 
  9   822 Tackett, Easton     JR VENT                   9:36.56 
 10   668 Vorgitch, Michael   11 Simi Valley            9:38.06 
 11    69 Quintanilla, Bryan  12 Agoura                 9:57.65 
 12   866 Dion, Zach          09 Westlake HS           10:08.64 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8
  1    64 Cabral, Jonathan    11 Agoura                   13.97 
  2   724 Friedman, Zack      12 Thousand Oaks            15.12 
  3    29 Fruth, Erik         12 Camarillo                15.29 
  4   859 Augustyn, Adam      10 Westlake HS              15.38 
  5   885 Wood, Trever        11 Westlake HS              15.48 
  6   654 Fields, Tyler       11 Simi Valley              15.51 
  7   804 Lopez, Anthony      JR VENT                     15.55 
  8   264 Nguyen, Julian      12 Moorpark                 15.83 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1    64 Cabral, Jonathan    11 Agoura                   38.35 
  2   804 Lopez, Anthony      JR VENT                     40.38 
  3   724 Friedman, Zack      12 Thousand Oaks            41.04 
  4   870 Italiano, Michael   12 Westlake HS              41.70 
  5   519 McCullough, Jaeren  SR PAOX                     41.76 
  6    22 Berry, Mark         12 Camarillo                41.91 
  7    29 Fruth, Erik         12 Camarillo                42.23 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Rio Mesa Track                                        41.71 
     1) 552 Jordan, Jamison 12          2) 557 Roach, LaDarrin 11        
     3) 555 Richards, Steven 12         4) 558 Selig, Blake 10           
  2 Oaks Christian                                        42.76 
     1) 449 Johnson, Terry FR           2) 458 Stewart, Devoreaux SO     
     3) 441 DiMartino, Niko JR          4) 456 Saucer, Vinnie FR         
  3 Agoura HS                                             42.99 
     1) 64 Cabral, Jonathan 11          2) 63 Benhard, Garrett 11        
     3) 70 Taghavi, Nami 12             4) 68 Nguyen, Matthew 12         
  4 Thousand Oaks HS                                      43.25 
  5 Moorpark HS                                           43.62 
     1) 265 Nizdil, Cameron J 12        2) 257 Edmonson, Austin B 12     
     3) 267 Poole, Lance 11             4) 254 Dettorre, Anthony J 12    
  6 Pacifica Track Team                                   43.91 
     1) 514 Gonzales, Aron B SR         2) 515 Gray, Lamar D SR          
     3) 513 Garcia, David SR            4) 519 McCullough, Jaeren J SR   
  7 St. Bonaventure                                       44.08 
  8 Buena High School                                     47.65 
     1) 125 Wilson, Finn 12             2) 110 Escalante-Rising, Jordie 12
     3) 99 Alves, Brent 11              4) 117 Michel, Evan 11           
 -- Westlake HS                                             DNF 
     1) 871 Jackson, Sterling 11        2) 879 Mowry, Tavior 11          
     3) 869 Isham, Nick 11              4) 883 Rios, Dylan 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Rio Mesa Track                                      3:22.17 
     1) 555 Richards, Steven 12         2) 557 Roach, LaDarrin 11        
     3) 558 Selig, Blake 10             4) 552 Jordan, Jamison 12        
  2 Oaks Christian                                      3:26.50 
     1) 441 DiMartino, Niko JR          2) 449 Johnson, Terry FR         
     3) 453 Owusu, Francis FR           4) 461 Williams, Jaloni JR       
  3 Oak Park Track                                      3:27.02 
     1) 387 Berton, Michael JR          2) 405 Tedjasaputra, Shawn JR    
     3) 393 Kim, Arthur JR              4) 403 Stevens, Cameron JR       
  4 Pacifica Track Team                                 3:27.07 
     1) 515 Gray, Lamar D SR            2) 514 Gonzales, Aron B SR       
     3) 518 Lopez, Matthew E SO         4) 519 McCullough, Jaeren J SR   
  5 Agoura HS                                           3:27.46 
     1) 70 Taghavi, Nami 12             2) 68 Nguyen, Matthew 12         
     3) 73 Wong, Doug 10                4) 65 Daftari, Kamron 11         
  6 Ventura High School                                 3:27.65 
     1) 815 Romero, Blake SR            2) 824 Walker, Austin SR         
     3) 804 Lopez, Anthony JR           4) 799 Herbold, Jake JR          
  7 Thousand Oaks HS                                    3:34.49 
 -- Newbury Park HS                                          DQ   Jewelry Violation
     1) 307 Figueiredo, Max 12          2) 311 Grumney, Sean 11          
     3) 325 Velasco, Justin 11          4) 316 Mueller, Erik 12          
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Newbury Park HS                                     8:26.27 
     1) 311 Grumney, Sean 11            2)                               
  2 Westlake HS                                         8:31.87 
     1) 876 McAfee, James 12            2) 858 Arreola, Martin 11        
     3) 880 Nelson, Ian 11              4) 862 Centeno, Jorge 11         
  3 Ventura High School                                 8:37.56 
     1) 797 Giammichele, Christian SO   2) 798 Giammichele, Kieran SO    
     3) 823 Torres, Angel SR            4) 811 Piekarski, Ben SR         
  4 Thousand Oaks HS                                    8:38.85 
  5 Adolfo Camarillo High School                        8:40.89 
     1) 40 Ritchey, Conner 12           2) 41 Sampilo, Roy 11            
     3) 46 Zavala, Eder 12              4) 36 Perry, Rick 10             
  6 Oak Park Track                                      8:41.67 
  7 Simi Valley HS                                      8:45.22 
  8 Royal HS                                            8:48.20 
  9 Nordhoff High School                                8:51.64 
     1) 353 Fox, Douglas 12             2) 362 Sanchez, Gustavo 10       
     3) 355 Hennigan, Nathan 10         4) 351 Cimmarusti, Vincent 11    
 10 Hueneme High School                                 9:01.87 
     1) 190 Castaneda, Christian SR     2) 194 Juarez, Eduardo FR        
     3) 199 Vasquez, Jaime SR           4) 192 Gaytan, Francisco JR      
 11 Rio Mesa Track                                      9:08.36 
     1) 543 Amaro, Emiliano 9           2) 564 Weisenberger, Drew 9      
     3) 548 Graham, Andrew 10           4) 553 Klein, Kevin 12           
 12 Agoura HS                                           9:13.24 
 13 Buena High School                                   9:13.62 
     1) 102 Brady, Chris 11             2) 103 Cole, Keegan 10           
     3) 114 Lairmore, Bryan 12          4) 120 Parsons, Daniel 10        
 14 Calabasas HS                                        9:15.92 
     1) 142 Borjas, Devin 10            2) 148 Schroeder, Grady 10       
     3) 151 Snell, Max 12               4) 150 Sisk, Andre 12            
 -- Oaks Christian                                           DQ   Interfered with anot
     1) 439 Colarossi, Vincent SO       2) 448 Huning, Ryan JR           
     3) 440 Connelly, Dan JR            4) 450 King, Arthur J SO         
 
Boys High Jump Invitational
================================================================
 Opening Ht. 5'8"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1 
  1   731 Hanley, Philip      11 Thousand Oaks          6-04.00 
  2   220 Bogie, Doug         SR Mhs                    6-04.00 
  3   816 Ryan, Shane         SO VENT                   6-02.00 
  4   403 Stevens, Cameron    JR OPHS                   6-02.00 
  5   547 Garcia, Lawrence    12 Rio Mesa               6-00.00 
  6   261 Kendall, Chad       12 Moorpark               6-00.00 
  7   861 Brousseau, Brian    11 Westlake HS            5-10.00 
  8   457 Stevens, Allen      JR Oaks Christian         5-10.00 
 
Boys Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
 Opening Ht. 11'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   402 Stark, Connor       SO OPHS                  15-00.00 
  2   598 Mantor, Rodger      12 Royal                 14-06.00 
  3   714 Althaus, Nikolas    12 Thousand Oaks         14-06.00 
  4   391 Gill, Austin        JR OPHS                  14-00.00 
  5   731 Hanley, Philip      11 Thousand Oaks         14-00.00 
  6    72 Wolhaupter, Ben     12 Agoura                13-06.00 
  7   460 Vozzo, Paul         JR Oaks Christian        13-06.00 
  8   396 Markham, Parker     SR OPHS                  13-00.00 
  9   252 Bodjanac, Kevin     12 Moorpark              13-00.00 
 
Boys Long Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   441 DiMartino, Niko     JR Oaks Christian        24-01.50   NWI
     23-01(NWI) 24-01.50(NWI)             
  2   395 Lo, Kevin           SR OPHS                  22-03.50   NWI
     20-06(NWI) 21-08.50(NWI) 22-03.50(NWI)        
  3   808 Nunnery, Terrnace   SR VENT                  22-02.00   NWI
     20-10(NWI) 22-02(NWI) FOUL             
  4   558 Selig, Blake        10 Rio Mesa              22-01.00   NWI
     21-06.50(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI) 22-01(NWI)        
  5   654 Fields, Tyler       11 Simi Valley           21-10.00   NWI
     20-10(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 21-10(NWI)          
  6   251 Blechen, Brian      12 Moorpark              21-03.00   NWI
     20-06(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 21-03(NWI)        
  7   806 McCorrmick, Kyle    SR VENT                  20-08.50   NWI
     20-05(NWI) FOUL      20-08.50(NWI)        
  8   895 Trashaun, Nixon        Hueneme               20-07.00   NWI
     20-05.50(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI)          
 
Boys Triple Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   654 Fields, Tyler       11 Simi Valley           43-00.25   NWI
     43-00.25(NWI) 42-01(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI)        
  2   806 McCorrmick, Kyle    SR VENT                  42-10.50   NWI
     FOUL      42-02.50(NWI) 42-10.50(NWI)          
  3   820 Sherwood, Trevor    SR VENT                  42-03.50   NWI
     42-03.50(NWI) FOUL      40-06.50(NWI)        
  4   719 Crown, Trevor       12 Thousand Oaks         40-07.00   NWI
     39-02(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 40-07(NWI)        
  5   258 Gavino, Jonathan    11 Moorpark              40-06.00   NWI
     40-06(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 39-06.25(NWI)        
  6   251 Blechen, Brian      12 Moorpark              40-01.00   NWI
     40-01(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 40-00(NWI)        
  7   104 Collins, Kurtis     11 Buena                 39-11.00   NWI
     38-04.25(NWI) 39-11(NWI) 38-04(NWI)        
 
Boys Shot Put Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   323 Smith, Pat          12 Newbury Park          53-09.00 
      52-03  53-09  52-03  51-02     
  2   270 Reese, Travis       12 Moorpark              51-05.00 
      50-06  47-11  50-05  51-05     
  3   398 Ostrove, Mitchell   SR OPHS                  50-06.00 
      FOUL  46-09  50-06  47-05.50     
  4    21 Benson, Evan        10 Camarillo             47-11.00 
      FOUL  45-08  40-00  47-11     
  5   397 Monina, Aaron       SR OPHS                  47-09.50 
      46-00.50  47-09.50  47-05  40-10.50     
  6   256 Eckert, Robert      10 Moorpark              46-10.00 
      45-03.50  FOUL  46-10  FOUL     
  7   715 Benson, Austin      12 Thousand Oaks         46-07.00 
      46-01  41-05  41-07  46-07      
  8   549 Hall, Devon         12 Rio Mesa              44-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44-11     
  9   894 Lee, Marcell           St. Bonaventure       44-10.00 
      41-01  44-10  44-10  44-05      
 
Boys Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   549 Hall, Devon         12 Rio Mesa                146-11 
  2   193 Jones, Tevin        SR Hueneme                 141-09 
  3   397 Monina, Aaron       SR OPHS                 141-06.50 
  4   389 Ching, Raymond      SR OPHS                 133-00.50 
  5   739 Penfield, Steven    12 Thousand Oaks           132-00 
  6   790 Brink, Joshua       SR VENT                    129-03 
  7   388 Chang, Jeremy       JR OPHS                    128-10 
  8   270 Reese, Travis       12 Moorpark                127-08 
  9   900 Greg, Travis           St. Bonaventure         125-07 
 10   899 Ah, AJ                 St. Bonaventure         123-07 
 11   813 Pulido, Cory        SO VENT                    120-08 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5
  1   110 Escalante-Rising,   12 Buena                    11.11 
  2   257 Edmonson, Austin B  12 Moorpark                 11.18 
  3   196 Nixon, Trashaun     SR Hueneme                  11.20 
  4   556 Roach, Cameron      10 Rio Mesa                 11.25 
  5    64 Cabral, Jonathan    11 Agoura                   11.30 
  6   395 Lo, Kevin           SR OPHS                     11.33 
  7   481 Johnson, Daylin     SO Ohs                      11.44 
  8   149 Schwartz, Brett     11 Calabasas                11.67 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1   556 Roach, Cameron      10 Rio Mesa                 22.76 
  2   449 Johnson, Terry      FR Oaks Christian           22.85 
  3   110 Escalante-Rising,   12 Buena                    22.98 
  4    68 Nguyen, Matthew     12 Agoura                   23.12 
  5   121 Ramos, Paul         11 Buena                    23.19 
  6   303 Conway, Codie       11 Newbury Park             23.25 
  7   748 von Klosst-Dohna,   11 Thousand Oaks            23.40 
  8   824 Walker, Austin      SR VENT                     24.05 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   896 Dixon, Benjamin        St. Bonaventure          50.96 
  2   405 Tedjasaputra, Shaw  JR OPHS                     51.86 
  3    68 Nguyen, Matthew     12 Agoura                   51.90 
  4    22 Berry, Mark         12 Camarillo                52.25 
  5   453 Owusu, Francis      FR Oaks Christian           52.34 
  6   736 Lewis, Andrew       12 Thousand Oaks            52.78 
  7   393 Kim, Arthur         JR OPHS                     53.13 
  8   307 Figueiredo, Max     12 Newbury Park             56.81 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   665 Quintero, Christop  12 Simi Valley            1:59.84 
  2   887 Robison, Austin     10 Villanova HS           2:00.22 
  3   864 Chu, Ryan           11 Westlake HS            2:01.03 
  4   796 Flemming, Johnatha  SR VENT                   2:01.27 
  5   394 Kraus, Asaf         SR OPHS                   2:02.03 
  6    44 Vega, Esteban        9 Camarillo              2:02.69 
  7   150 Sisk, Andre         12 Calabasas              2:03.06 
  8   733 Kodera, Sho         10 Thousand Oaks          2:04.54 
  9   358 Maya, Angel          9 Nordhoff               2:04.89 
 10   746 Teague, Nick        12 Thousand Oaks          2:05.63 
 11   597 Koscinski, Tanner   11 Royal                  2:06.11 
 12   151 Snell, Max          12 Calabasas              2:08.57 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   738 Lopez, Tommy        10 Thousand Oaks          4:30.69 
  2   353 Fox, Douglas        12 Nordhoff               4:33.60 
  3    30 Gonzalez, Joel       9 Camarillo              4:37.95 
  4   390 Frey, Scott         SR OPHS                   4:38.83 
  5   891 Gilcrest, Morgan       St. Bonaventure        4:39.71 
  6   124 Sears, Alec         11 Buena                  4:40.74 
  7   594 Garza, Christian    12 Royal                  4:41.84 
  8   797 Giammichele, Chris  SO VENT                   4:42.01 
  9   197 Sanchez, Omar       JR Hueneme                4:43.62 
 10   253 Culver, Michael     11 Moorpark               4:47.52 
 11   119 Montes, Martin       9 Buena                  4:49.83 
 12   651 Apperson, Tyler     12 Simi Valley            4:52.66 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   362 Sanchez, Gustavo    10 Nordhoff               9:44.15 
  2   798 Giammichele, Kiera  SO VENT                   9:45.84 
  3   544 Arthur, Glenn       10 Rio Mesa               9:48.01 
  4   116 Martinez, Alex      11 Buena                  9:48.25 
  5   874 Lam, Marcus         12 Westlake HS            9:48.80 
  6   801 Herrera, Edwin      SO VENT                   9:49.57 
  7    32 Lucero, Adam        10 Camarillo              9:51.15 
  8   361 Russell, Matthew    11 Nordhoff               9:51.16 
  9   390 Frey, Scott         SR OPHS                   9:52.20 
 10   749 Worley, Sam         10 Thousand Oaks          9:56.84 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.6
  1   396 Markham, Parker     SR OPHS                     15.66 
  2   320 Rashoff, Andrew     11 Newbury Park             16.28 
  3   485 Lejohn, Jelani      FR Ohs                      16.28 
  4   799 Herbold, Jake       JR VENT                     16.40 
  5   744 Spadaro, Brett      12 Thousand Oaks            16.78 
  6   169 Pantoja, Daniel     SO Channel Islands          17.72 
  7   309 Frick, Austin       09 Newbury Park             17.81 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   188 Boyd, Fajhon        SO Hueneme                  41.94 
  2   729 Gonzales, Robert    12 Thousand Oaks            42.91 
  3   106 Davis, Spencer      10 Buena                    43.57 
  4   805 Makhlouf, Andrew    JR VENT                     44.06 
  5   744 Spadaro, Brett      12 Thousand Oaks            44.66 
  6   818 Salmon, Guillaume   SR VENT                     44.77 
  7   485 Lejohn, Jelani      FR Ohs                      44.79 
  8   799 Herbold, Jake       JR VENT                     49.32 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Hueneme High School                                   43.69 
     1) 189 Brown, Michael FR           2) 196 Nixon, Trashaun SR        
     3) 198 Servin, Kino JR             4) 191 Dillon, Kyree SO          
  2 Oak Park Track                                        43.82 
     1) 395 Lo, Kevin SR                2) 404 Strong, Mark JR           
     3) 406 Zapata, Aki SO              4) 403 Stevens, Cameron JR       
  3 Oxnard High School                                    43.95 
     1) 484 Lee, Montre SO              2) 496 Zimmerman, Darion SO      
     3) 485 Lejohn, Jelani FR           4) 494 Weiss, Grant SO           
  4 Ventura High School                                   44.23 
     1) 791 Camacho, Adrian JR          2) 815 Romero, Blake SR          
     3) 795 Finfrock, Conor JR          4) 809 Pare, Mike SO             
  5 Newbury Park HS                                       44.64 
     1) 301 Bass, Rhen 11               2) 316 Mueller, Erik 12          
     3) 303 Conway, Codie 11            4) 312 Hutchins, Christian 12    
  6 Royal HS                                              44.65 
     1) 591 Edwards, Trevor 12          2) 598 Mantor, Rodger 12         
     3) 600 Prislac, Albert 11          4) 605 Stevens, Ryan 12          
  7 Channel Islands High School                           45.47 
     1) 162 Echevarria, Cory R SO       2) 170 Pasillas, Javier SR       
     3) 168 McGhee, Lapatrick JR        4) 165 Leon, Albert SR           
  8 Santa Clara                                           46.03 
     1) 609 Chavez, Ben SO              2) 610 Koen, Scott JR            
     3) 612 Randolph, James JR          4) 614 Yoro, Niko JR             
  9 Calabasas HS                                          46.32 
     1) 141 Acrich, Eric 12             2) 145 Kaveh, Kyle 11            
     3) 149 Schwartz, Brett 11          4) 150 Sisk, Andre 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 St. Bonaventure                                     3:32.21 
  2 Malibu High School                                  3:33.45 
     1) 220 Bogie, Doug SR              2) 225 Yates, Montrail JR        
     3) 221 Haft, Sam SO                4) 223 Konkol, Chris JR          
  3 Nordhoff High School                                3:33.90 
     1) 358 Maya, Angel 9               2) 355 Hennigan, Nathan 10       
     3) 362 Sanchez, Gustavo 10         4) 353 Fox, Douglas 12           
  4 Adolfo Camarillo High School                        3:34.78 
     1) 35 Okeyo, Luther 11             2) 22 Berry, Mark 12             
     3) 29 Fruth, Erik 12               4) 37 Pinuelas, Erik 11          
  5 Simi Valley HS                                      3:34.79 
     1) 652 Butcher, Cody 12            2) 668 Vorgitch, Michael 11      
     3) 663 Mendoza, Jesus 11           4) 666 Ringgold, Matthew 11      
  6 Moorpark HS                                         3:35.04 
     1) 254 Dettorre, Anthony J 12      2) 257 Edmonson, Austin B 12     
     3) 255 Eckert, Joey 12             4) 268 Poole, Lionel 11          
  7 Westlake HS                                         3:35.41 
     1) 864 Chu, Ryan 11                2) 865 DeMello, Sam 12           
     3) 884 Snyder, Timmy 11            4) 879 Mowry, Tavior 11          
  8 Buena High School                                   3:37.38 
     1) 110 Escalante-Rising, Jordie 12 2) 122 Richards, Andre 12        
     3) 99 Alves, Brent 11              4) 125 Wilson, Finn 12           
  9 Channel Islands High School                         3:39.60 
     1) 168 McGhee, Lapatrick JR        2) 170 Pasillas, Javier SR       
     3) 162 Echevarria, Cory R SO       4) 172 Raya, Eric SO             
 
Boys High Jump Seeded
================================================================
 Opening Ht. 5'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1 
  1   560 Teart, Anthony       9 Rio Mesa               5-10.00 
  2   264 Nguyen, Julian      12 Moorpark               5-08.00 
  3   365 Thornton, Micah     10 Nordhoff               5-06.00 
 --   144 Hatfield, Kidder    11 Calabasas                   NH 
 
Boys Pole Vault Seeded
================================================================
 Opening Ht. 10'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   263 Montgomery, Michae  10 Moorpark              12-00.00 
  2   877 Medina, Daniel      12 Westlake HS           11-06.00 
  3   306 Esparza, Tanner     12 Newbury Park          11-06.00 
  4    71 Williams, Sean         Agoura                11-00.00 
  5    63 Benhard, Garrett    11 Agoura                11-00.00 
  6   271 Sorrells, Christop  11 Moorpark              10-06.00 
  7   269 Pravorne, Patrick   12 Moorpark              10-06.00 
 
Boys Long Jump Seeded
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   741 Sawitz, Tanner      12 Thousand Oaks         20-10.50   NWI
     19-05(NWI) FOUL      20-10.50(NWI)        
  2   807 Nealon, Austin      JR VENT                  20-09.00   NWI
     FOUL      20-09(NWI) FOUL             
  3   517 Ley Fuentes, Jose   SR PAOX                  19-11.00   NWI
     19-11(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)        
  4   104 Collins, Kurtis     11 Buena                 19-08.00   NWI
     FOUL      FOUL      19-08(NWI)         
  5   272 Syring, Peter       12 Moorpark              18-11.00   NWI
     18-02(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 18-11(NWI)        
  6   821 Tabor, Asa          FR VENT                  17-07.00   NWI
     FOUL      FOUL      17-07(NWI)          
 
Boys Triple Jump Seeded
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   741 Sawitz, Tanner      12 Thousand Oaks         42-01.50   NWI
     FOUL      FOUL      42-01.50(NWI)        
  2   517 Ley Fuentes, Jose   SR PAOX                  41-04.50   NWI
     FOUL      41-04.50(NWI) 40-11(NWI)        
  3   604 Standard, Anthony   12 Royal                 40-01.50   NWI
     37-05.25(NWI) 38-07.50(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI)        
  4   493 Watson, Terrell     JR Ohs                   40-00.75   NWI
     39-09(NWI) 40-00.75(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI)        
  5   793 Ennis, Jamal        SO VENT                  39-01.00   NWI
     38-03(NWI) 37-10.25(NWI) 39-01(NWI)          
  6   405 Tedjasaputra, Shaw  JR OPHS                  38-09.50   NWI
     38-09.50(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI)        
 --   143 Guss, Jacob         11 Calabasas                 FOUL      
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 
Boys Shot Put Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   111 Griffin, Vance      12 Buena                 45-11.00 
      45-11  43-11.50  43-03  45-06.50     
  2   388 Chang, Jeremy       JR OPHS                  45-01.00 
      45-01  FOUL  FOUL  41-10.50     
  3   482 Kuss, Colin         JR Ohs                   44-04.50 
      44-04.50  42-06  FOUL  43-01.50     
  4    66 Lenzo, Dom          11 Agoura                43-05.00 
      43-05  42-09.50  FOUL  FOUL     
  5   792 Coccillos, Andrew   JR VENT                  43-02.50 
      43-02.50  42-10  40-09  41-01     
  6   554 Petschow, Peyton    12 Rio Mesa              41-08.00 
      FOUL     35-07  41-08     
  7   171 Raya, Aflredo       SR Channel Islands       40-10.50 
      40-10.50  40-03  FOUL  40-01.50     
 --   790 Brink, Joshua       SR VENT                      FOUL 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL     
 
Boys Discus Throw Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   825 Walker, Devon       SO VENT                    142-00 
  2   363 Sandefur, Bryan     11 Nordhoff                136-06 
  3   792 Coccillos, Andrew   JR VENT                    134-09 
  4   716 Blaine, Taylor      11 Thousand Oaks           128-08 
  5   490 Salameh, Souleiman  JR Ohs                     128-00 
  6   171 Raya, Aflredo       SR Channel Islands         123-09 
  7   516 Juarez, Oscar G     SR PAOX                    122-10 
  8    21 Benson, Evan        10 Camarillo               111-05 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4
  1   449 Johnson, Terry      FR Oaks Christian           11.32 
  2   883 Rios, Dylan         12 Westlake HS              11.32 
  3   897 Schouder, Diamond      St. Bonaventure          11.47 
  4   406 Zapata, Aki         SO OPHS                     11.50 
  5   404 Strong, Mark        JR OPHS                     11.57 
  6    99 Alves, Brent        11 Buena                    11.72 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1   458 Stewart, Devoreaux  SO Oaks Christian           23.10 
  2   494 Weiss, Grant        SO Ohs                      23.42 
  3   481 Johnson, Daylin     SO Ohs                      23.47 
  4   889 Souza, Tieler          St. Bonaventure          23.49 
  5   565 Wrout, Tanner       10 Rio Mesa                 23.59 
  6   809 Pare, Mike          SO VENT                     23.62 
  7   591 Edwards, Trevor     12 Royal                    23.80 
  8   795 Finfrock, Conor     JR VENT                     23.87 
  9   168 McGhee, Lapatrick   JR Channel Islands          24.24 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   518 Lopez, Matthew E    SO PAOX                     52.85 
  2    35 Okeyo, Luther       11 Camarillo                53.18 
  3   262 Maldonado, Sergio   09 Moorpark                 53.32 
  4   387 Berton, Michael     JR OPHS                     53.51 
  5   170 Pasillas, Javier    SR Channel Islands          53.98 
  6   150 Sisk, Andre         12 Calabasas                54.01 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   306 Esparza, Tanner     12 Newbury Park           2:03.36 
  2   400 Schwartz, Eric      JR OPHS                   2:03.61 
  3   811 Piekarski, Ben      SR VENT                   2:04.03 
  4   109 Ellis, Max          12 Buena                  2:04.68 
  5   108 Eads, Charlie       11 Buena                  2:06.11 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   726 Garvin, Matt        11 Thousand Oaks          4:38.28 
  2   392 Goldstein, James    SR OPHS                   4:41.57 
  3   543 Amaro, Emiliano      9 Rio Mesa               4:42.93 
  4   355 Hennigan, Nathan    10 Nordhoff               4:42.95 
  5   548 Graham, Andrew      10 Rio Mesa               4:45.29 
  6   399 Quinn, Nick         JR OPHS                   4:45.88 
  7   164 Garcia, Cristabol   JR Channel Islands        4:47.62 
  8   892 Noonan, Aiden          St. Bonaventure        4:54.52 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   665 Quintero, Christop  12 Simi Valley            9:54.32 
  2   559 Soudani, Connor     10 Rio Mesa              10:02.64 
  3   142 Borjas, Devin       10 Calabasas             10:05.94 
  4   113 Kempema, Cody       12 Buena                 10:07.26 
  5   299 Armstrong, Cameron  12 Newbury Park          10:12.48 
  6   726 Garvin, Matt        11 Thousand Oaks         10:16.21 
  7   886 Randall, True       11 Buena                 10:22.55 
  8   619 Castillo, Gustavo   JR SAPA                  10:26.44 
  9   164 Garcia, Cristabol   JR Channel Islands       10:27.30 
 10   310 Garita, Lorenzo     09 Newbury Park          10:30.04 
 11   901 Noonan, Zack           St. Bonaventure       10:31.27 
 12   124 Sears, Alec         11 Buena                 10:50.22 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.7
  1    27 Erickson, Tyler     10 Camarillo                16.10 
  2   115 Linman, Matthew     10 Buena                    16.27 
  3   818 Salmon, Guillaume   SR VENT                     16.33 
  4   805 Makhlouf, Andrew    JR VENT                     16.34 
  5   106 Davis, Spencer      10 Buena                    16.52 
  6   881 Pitcher, Jordan     09 Westlake HS              16.97 
  7   112 Jimenez, Rolan      11 Buena                    17.28 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   364 Seymour, Isaac      10 Nordhoff                 42.95 
  2   166 Lyons, Larry        SR Channel Islands          43.23 
  3   320 Rashoff, Andrew     11 Newbury Park             43.27 
  4   401 Shindelus, Kevin    JR OPHS                     44.35 
  5   115 Linman, Matthew     10 Buena                    44.86 
  6   657 Goodwin, Travis     10 Simi Valley              45.47 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Rated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Adolfo Camarillo High School                          45.10 
     1) 23 Brower, Charles 9            2) 33 MacKerron, Kyle 12         
     3) 28 Ferrer, Bobby 11             4) 25 Chavez, Francisco 9        
  1 Simi Valley HS                                        45.10 
     1) 652 Butcher, Cody 12            2) 659 Jeters, Jens 11           
     3) 656 Glassman, Daniel 12         4) 666 Ringgold, Matthew 11      
  3 Malibu High School                                    45.83 
     1)                                 2) 225 Yates, Montrail JR        
     3) 222 Hassan, Saadiq 11           4) 224 Smart, Cooper SO          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Rated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Calabasas HS                                        3:39.50 
     1) 141 Acrich, Eric 12             2) 145 Kaveh, Kyle 11            
     3) 150 Sisk, Andre 12              4) 151 Snell, Max 12             
  2 Villanova HS                                        3:46.81 
 
Boys High Jump Rated
================================================================
 Opening Ht. 5'4"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1 
  1   859 Augustyn, Adam      10 Westlake HS            5-10.00 
  2   604 Standard, Anthony   12 Royal                  5-10.00 
  3   725 Gabella, Giuliano   12 Thousand Oaks          5-06.00 
  4    38 Pizzo, Philip        9 Camarillo              5-06.00 
  5   720 Davis, JJ           10 Thousand Oaks          5-04.00 
  5   893 Levan, Andre           Moorpark               5-04.00 
  5    34 Maulhardt, Jake     10 Camarillo              5-04.00 
 --   808 Nunnery, Terrnace   SR VENT                        NH 
 
Boys Pole Vault Rated
================================================================
 Opening Ht. 9'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   803 Karbum, Clark       JR VENT                  10-06.00 
  2   587 Abhari, Austin      11 Royal                 10-06.00 
  3   867 Duenas, Andres      11 Westlake HS           10-00.00 
  4   326 Wondra, James       11 Newbury Park          10-00.00 
  5   447 Hasegawa, Paul      FR Oaks Christian         9-06.00 
  6   592 Galindo, Antonio    11 Royal                  9-00.00 
 --   319 Phillips, Calder    11 Newbury Park                NH 
 
Boys Long Jump Rated
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   161 Carter, Carzie      SR Channel Islands       20-10.50   NWI
     FOUL      20-08.50(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI)        
  2   889 Souza, Tieler          St. Bonaventure       20-09.50   NWI
     19-01.50(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)        
  3   143 Guss, Jacob         11 Calabasas             19-11.50   NWI
     19-07(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI)        
  4    73 Wong, Doug          10 Agoura                19-07.00   NWI
     17-03(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 19-07(NWI)          
  5   890 Shumway, Jerry         Moorpark              19-03.00   NWI
     18-07.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI) FOUL             
  6   827 Davis, Sam             Villanova HS          18-08.00   NWI
     18-08(NWI) FOUL      17-07(NWI)          
  7   725 Gabella, Giuliano   12 Thousand Oaks         18-03.50   NWI
     17-08(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI)        
 
Boys Triple Jump Rated
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   161 Carter, Carzie      SR Channel Islands       41-01.00   NWI
     40-01.50(NWI) FOUL      41-01(NWI)        
  2   101 Baucom, Alex        11 Buena                 39-05.00   NWI
     39-05(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 39-02(NWI)        
  3   888 Rios, Antonio       12 SAPA                  39-00.50   NWI
     35-00(NWI) 39-00.50(NWI) 38-07.25(NWI)        
  4    27 Erickson, Tyler     10 Camarillo             38-11.50   NWI
     37-06(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI)        
  5   314 Lehrbass, Steve     12 Newbury Park          38-07.25   NWI
     38-03.75(NWI) 38-07.25(NWI) 38-03(NWI)        
  6   802 Hibbler, Kammal     JR VENT                  38-05.50   NWI
     38-05.50(NWI) 37-01(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI)        
  7   272 Syring, Peter       12 Moorpark              37-09.50   NWI
     37-02.25(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI)         
  8   821 Tabor, Asa          FR VENT                  36-10.25   NWI
     35-11.75(NWI) FOUL      36-10.25(NWI)          
  9    67 Meredith, Kevin     12 Agoura                35-03.25   NWI
     FOUL      35-03(NWI) 35-03.25(NWI)        
 --   561 Thomas, Enrique     12 Rio Mesa                  FOUL      
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 
Boys Shot Put Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   105 Colman, Bret        11 Buena                 46-07.00 
      44-06  37-10.50  44-00  46-07     
  2   265 Nizdil, Cameron J   12 Moorpark              46-03.00 
      FOUL  42-01.50  40-01  46-03     
  3   825 Walker, Devon       SO VENT                  44-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  44-05  FOUL      
  4   357 Johnson, Anthony    11 Nordhoff              44-03.50 
      41-01  43-07  FOUL  44-03.50      
  5   477 Cervantes, Albert   JR Ohs                   39-07.00 
      39-07  38-10  FOUL  38-03     
  5   478 Chavira, Tommy      SO Ohs                   39-07.00 
      37-09  39-07  38-10.50  37-11     
  5   739 Penfield, Steven    12 Thousand Oaks         39-07.00 
      39-07  39-01  36-07  FOUL     
  8   176 Gomez, Emilio       SR FHS                   37-02.50 
      37-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   730 Hammond, Jordan     12 Thousand Oaks           132-06 
  2   789 Beilke, Eric        FR VENT                    130-06 
  3   882 Rheaume, Slade      12 Westlake HS          125-10.50 
  4   477 Cervantes, Albert   JR Ohs                     121-06 
  5   750 Wright, Alex        12 Thousand Oaks           121-04 
  6   323 Smith, Pat          12 Newbury Park            120-01 
  7   107 Durkee, Cody        11 Buena                   118-05 
  8   653 Deadwylier, Steven  11 Simi Valley             109-05 
  9   554 Petschow, Peyton    12 Rio Mesa                 94-08 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Combined
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   362 Sanchez, Gustavo    10 Nordhoff               9:44.15 
  2   798 Giammichele, Kiera  SO VENT                   9:45.84 
  3   544 Arthur, Glenn       10 Rio Mesa               9:48.01 
  4   116 Martinez, Alex      11 Buena                  9:48.25 
  5   874 Lam, Marcus         12 Westlake HS            9:48.80 
  6   801 Herrera, Edwin      SO VENT                   9:49.57 
  7    32 Lucero, Adam        10 Camarillo              9:51.15 
  8   361 Russell, Matthew    11 Nordhoff               9:51.16 
  9   390 Frey, Scott         SR OPHS                   9:52.20 
 10   665 Quintero, Christop  12 Simi Valley            9:54.32 
 11   749 Worley, Sam         10 Thousand Oaks          9:56.84 
 12   559 Soudani, Connor     10 Rio Mesa              10:02.64 
 13   142 Borjas, Devin       10 Calabasas             10:05.94 
 14   113 Kempema, Cody       12 Buena                 10:07.26 
 15   299 Armstrong, Cameron  12 Newbury Park          10:12.48 
 16   726 Garvin, Matt        11 Thousand Oaks         10:16.21 
 17   886 Randall, True       11 Buena                 10:22.55 
 18   619 Castillo, Gustavo   JR SAPA                  10:26.44 
 19   164 Garcia, Cristabol   JR Channel Islands       10:27.30 
 20   310 Garita, Lorenzo     09 Newbury Park          10:30.04 
 21   901 Noonan, Zack           St. Bonaventure       10:31.27 
 22   124 Sears, Alec         11 Buena                 10:50.22 
 --    26 Couchman, Cole      10 Camarillo                  DNF 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Ventura County Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 2 91 3    
2014 2 113 8 593  
2013 1 177 11 251  
2012 2 60 7 108  
2011 1 60 4 5  
2010 1   8 17  
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #ventura-county