History for 2012 Apr 27th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Results
Attending groupsInvited groups |
2012Submitted Qualifying Marks Heat Sheets
Qualifying Marks for Ventura County Champs and Marmonte League Prelims
VENTURA COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Track Events: 4:00 Field Events: 3:00 Location: Moorpark High School Directions: Take the 23 North and exit Tierra Rejada Road. Turn left and take Tierra Rejada Road to Mountain Trail Road. Turn Right on Mountain Trail Road. The school is on the left. Admission Prices Adults/Students: $5.00 Children 12-6: $3.00 Children under 6: Free
Divisions There are 3 divisions for the championship meet. The Top 9 will compete in the invitational, the next 9 will compete in the seeded division, and the last 9 will compete in the rated division.
Awards Top 6 medal in the Invitational Division. Their medals will be awarded immediately following their event on the 50-yard line. Top 5 medal in the seeded division and top 3 in the rated division medal. They will receive their medals from their coach at the conclusion of the meet.
Track Order of Events Running Events Times (Approximate) The heats will run in the following order: Seeded, Rated, and Invitational
Field Events Order of Events Shot Put Discus Pole Vault Long Jump Triple Jump High Jump 3:00 Boys Invitational, followed by Boys Seeded, followed by Boys Rated Op. Ht. 5’ 6” 5:30 Girls Rated, followed by Girls Seeded, followed by Girls Invitational Op. Ht. 4’6” Four Throws and Jumps in Field Events 2012 Results - Ventura County Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Royal Results Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 08:53 PM
Ventura County Track & Field Championships - 4/27/2012
Royal Results
Moorpark High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 11.84 1992 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.9
1 Greenberg, Nicole 10 Westlake 13.10 12.91
2 Flores, Jacquelyn 11 Agoura 13.01 13.04
3 Walker, Sidney SR Tritons 13.13 13.17
4 Scanlan, Charlotte 11 Royal 13.21 13.18
5 Bilson, Laura Ann 09 Newbury Park 13.03 13.22
6 Schentrup, Teigan 10 Thousand Oaks 13.13 13.30
7 Yudelevitch, Emma 09 Calabasas 13.05 13.32
8 Burton, Jasmeene FR Oaks Christian 13.06 13.41
8 Macri, Marisa 12 Newbury Park 13.22 13.41
Section 2 Wind: 2.5
1 Loring, Jasmine 11 Oxnard 12.79 12.68
2 Box, Daryan JR Saint Bonaventur 12.81 12.70
3 Hamman, Margot 10 Moorpark 12.96 12.78
4 Storbeck, Melissa 10 Moorpark 12.81 12.86
5 Herman, Kylie JR Ventura 12.81 12.90
6 Kelley, Meg 10 Agoura 12.92 12.93
7 Poling, Kylee 10 Thousand Oaks 12.96 13.10
8 Tougas, Laura SR Saint Bonaventur 12.99 13.27
Section 3 Wind: 1.4
1 Lewis, Sydney Ashley SR Oak Park 12.10 11.63V
2 Smith, Abigail 09 Westlake 11.83 11.73V
3 Moore, Schuyler FR Oaks Christian 12.13 12.12
4 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley 12.15 12.16
5 Edell, Brooke 10 Westlake 12.56 12.21
6 Stevens, Tenille 11 Moorpark 12.55 12.59
6 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 12.70 12.59
8 Shelly, Sunita 12 Simi Valley 12.52 12.65
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 23.64 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.5
1 Severson, Jacqueline 10 Agoura 27.53 26.82
2 Bilson, Laura Ann 09 Newbury Park 27.21 27.10
3 Phillips, Kiana 10 La Reina 27.45 27.51
4 Tomlinson, Michela 10 Newbury Park 27.26 27.80
5 Flores, Jacquelyn 11 Agoura 27.33 27.94
6 Yudelevitch, Emma 09 Calabasas 27.45 28.09
Section 2 Wind: 0.4
1 Stevens, Tenille 11 Moorpark 26.13 25.98
2 Loring, Jasmine 11 Oxnard 26.74 26.32
3 Hamman, Margot 10 Moorpark 26.71 26.52
4 Dearborn, Hannah 11 Moorpark 26.63 26.73
5 Box, Daryan JR Saint Bonaventur 26.51 26.86
6 Kelley, Meg 10 Agoura 26.82 27.09
7 Patterson, Anisa SR Ventura 27.16 27.19
8 Autotte, Korina JR Ventura 27.19 27.22
9 Butcher, Micalia 12 Simi Valley 26.64 27.30
Section 3 Wind: 1.1
1 Alakija, Danni SO Oaks Christian 25.28 24.33
2 Lewis, Sydney Ashley SR Oak Park 25.31 24.35
3 Smith, Abigail 09 Westlake 24.84 24.49
4 Moore, Schuyler FR Oaks Christian 25.50 24.87
5 Johnson, Sarah FR Oaks Christian 25.59 25.06
5 Edell, Brooke 10 Westlake 25.62 25.06
7 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley 25.49 25.61
8 Schwartz, Sara 10 Westlake 25.95 25.99
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 54.74 1992 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Turner-Harvey, Angela 11 Rio Mesa 63.23 60.93
2 Kerns, Katrina 10 Agoura 63.30 63.44
3 B, Kristen SO Tritons 63.35 63.59
4 Flynn, Taylor 10 Westlake 63.60 63.68
5 Bryant-Simental, Jesa 10 Buena 64.56 65.01
6 Powell, Regine SR Hueneme 64.58 68.14
Section 2
1 Tomlinson, Michela 10 Newbury Park 61.94 60.42
2 Rock, Cecily 10 Newbury Park 61.77 60.96
3 Bucknovitz, Sarah JR Oak Park 61.09 60.99
4 Schwartz, Sara 10 Westlake 62.02 62.07
5 Collazo, Bianca JR Ventura 61.99 62.21
6 Bumann, Sonja 10 Buena 62.02 62.39
7 Shaw, Delaney JR Ventura 61.79 62.40
8 Jelinski, Jessica 09 Agoura 62.29 63.85
Section 3
1 Alakija, Danni SO Oaks Christian 57.24 55.72
2 Johnson, Sarah FR Oaks Christian 57.54 57.24
3 Hamilton, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 58.18 58.36
4 Weldon, Kelly 10 Simi Valley 60.43 60.17
5 Hooke, Emily JR Ventura 59.64 60.33
6 Cerise, Alexandra 10 La Reina 60.87 60.90
7 Ansari, Shayda 12 Newbury Park 61.07 61.09
8 Garrison, Kelsie 10 Agoura 60.63 61.17
9 Haffar, Jasmine 09 Simi Valley 60.14 61.27
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 2:13.00 1990 Nikkie Shaw, Fillmore HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Nava, Jennifer 12 Rio Mesa 2:29.20 2:23.13
2 Contreras, Andrea SR Hueneme 2:29.18 2:24.81
3 Cooper, Natalie 09 Buena 2:30.25 2:27.16
4 Culhane, Melissa 11 Thousand Oaks 2:29.59 2:28.16
5 Cross, Megan 12 Simi Valley 2:30.32 2:30.05
6 Lopez, Rebeca SR Tritons 2:33.01 2:30.56
7 Johnson, Michelaina 11 Nordhoff 2:32.84 2:30.70
Section 2
1 Navarro, Parker 11 Thousand Oaks 2:25.82 2:23.83
2 Rosellini, Olivia 09 Simi Valley 2:28.39 2:25.60
3 Jenkins, Katrina 09 Westlake 2:27.04 2:26.08
4 Engelhardt, Kendall SO Oak Park 2:28.51 2:26.83
5 Anderson, Savannah SO Oaks Christian 2:28.09 2:28.86
6 Reis, Courtney 10 Moorpark 2:28.81 2:30.01
7 Wall, Jenna 12 Oak Park 2:29.06 2:31.08
8 Gilmore, Morgan 09 Moorpark 2:27.22 2:31.45
9 Campbell, Melanie 09 Buena 2:28.96 2:31.95
10 Ranucci, Rachel 11 Newbury Park 2:28.53 2:32.50
11 Smiley, Rachel 11 Thousand Oaks 2:27.91 2:35.40
Section 3
1 Reinke, Kelly 12 La Reina 2:24.18 2:18.59
2 Gasner, Anika 12 Rio Mesa 2:22.62 2:19.62
3 Jones, Desirae 09 Simi Valley 2:22.81 2:20.82
4 Naumann, Rachel 12 Camarillo 2:22.99 2:21.78
5 Kirkegaard, Hannah JR Ventura 2:23.31 2:22.39
6 Petrusson, Holly 10 La Reina 2:25.19 2:22.64
7 Cox, Sammie 10 Newbury Park 2:25.80 2:24.09
8 Kearney, Megan SO Ventura 2:20.66 2:25.65
9 Shah, Aliya 11 Buena 2:24.12 2:28.40
10 Garrison, Taylor 09 Agoura 2:22.36 2:29.89
11 Brajkovich, Rachel 12 La Reina 2:20.37 2:30.58
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 4:53.54 2007 Anna Sperry, Simi Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Pietrzyk, Caroline FR Malibu 5:40.00 5:29.67
2 Groenveld, Kori 10 Thousand Oaks 5:39.66 5:32.33
3 Douille, Clarice 09 Westlake 5:36.88 5:32.69
4 Martinez, Cynthia JR Hueneme 5:43.84 5:38.13
5 Sewell, Sabrina 12 Rio Mesa 5:37.76 5:38.53
6 Cervantes, Andrea JR Tritons 5:40.00 5:43.68
7 Baldree, Rebecca 10 Agoura 5:42.82 5:48.83
8 Jansen, Leah 09 Agoura 5:42.36 5:49.13
9 Lomango, Kelly SO Ventura 5:37.85 5:54.37
10 Hartley, Jadxia 10 Nordhoff 5:40.19 6:03.32
Section 2
1 Andressen, Krista 10 La Reina 5:30.14 5:19.99
2 Jones, Lauren 11 Newbury Park 5:30.46 5:24.91
3 Wall, Jenna 12 Oak Park 5:35.16 5:25.58
4 Cooper, Natalie 09 Buena 5:30.63 5:26.80
5 Tuso, Keara 11 Newbury Park 5:32.11 5:27.47
6 Campbell, Melanie 09 Buena 5:26.77 5:27.65
7 Amaya, Emely 10 Royal 5:34.80 5:32.23
8 O'Connell, Meghan 9 Camarillo 5:28.95 5:37.45
9 Vorgitch, Madelyn 10 Simi Valley 5:34.06 5:37.64
10 Watts, Cheyenne 11 Calabasas 5:31.14 5:38.93
Section 3
1 Turner, Caitlin 12 Thousand Oaks 5:05.42 4:55.81
2 Ghazarian, Nicki 12 Westlake 5:06.54 5:02.17
3 Kirkegaard, Hannah JR Ventura 5:06.69 5:03.70
4 Barr, Erika 12 Simi Valley 5:08.03 5:04.35
5 Shah, Aliya 11 Buena 5:19.86 5:15.33
6 Gyalay, Monika 09 Moorpark 5:19.32 5:15.52
7 Frank, Alyssa 10 La Reina 5:22.13 5:20.28
8 Holland, Brianne 09 Royal 5:21.33 5:21.08
9 Hope, Kiana 10 Fillmore 5:24.01 5:21.30
10 Dunne, Kathleen 11 Camarillo 5:18.72 5:22.03
11 Brajkovich, Rachel 12 La Reina 5:11.99 5:31.84
12 Riggs, Sarah 09 Simi Valley 5:22.37 5:36.21
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 14.44 1987 Staci Leach, Thousand Oaks
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.8
1 Sullivan, Katelyn 11 La Reina 17.17 16.81
2 Peterson, Onyx 12 Simi Valley 17.31 17.15
3 Hammond, Ryanna 09 Newbury Park 17.18 17.49
4 Rasmussen, Michelle 12 Simi Valley 17.33 17.50
5 Rios, Andrea 9 Channel Islands 17.72 17.59
6 Burns, Taylor 11 Newbury Park 17.34 17.84
7 Chambers, Erin 11 Oxnard 17.84 18.08
8 Thorburn, Jennifer 09 Westlake 17.89 18.61
9 Ozello, Julia 12 Westlake 17.38 19.28
Section 2 Wind: 2.1
1 Wolf, Danica 12 Moorpark 16.69 16.26
2 Graves, Briah JR Tritons 17.03 16.42
3 Malloy, Kailen JR Ventura 16.90 16.69
4 Thomson, Elizabeth FR Ventura 17.04 16.92
5 Wright, Megan 12 Moorpark 16.78 16.93
6 Litonjua, Tiara 11 Nordhoff 16.94 17.18
7 Kodera, Erika 10 Thousand Oaks 16.85 17.30
8 Solloa, Angelica 11 Rio Mesa 16.91 17.68
9 Popp, Cassandra 12 Simi Valley 17.11 18.48
Section 3 Wind: 1.8
1 Sper, Karsen 12 Thousand Oaks 14.48 14.62
2 Sipes, Savannah 10 Newbury Park 15.30 15.14
3 N'Guetta, Kate SO Ventura 15.90 15.45
4 Cabral, Jontelle FR Oaks Christian 15.86 15.92
5 Aupiu, Ayzha SO Oaks Christian 16.59 16.17
6 Maurer, Rachael 12 Westlake 16.53 16.53
7 Peoples, Becky 09 Moorpark 16.64 16.98
8 Sack, Taylor 11 Agoura 16.57 17.24
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 43.61 4/25/2008 Sasha Blanchard, La Reina
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Ozello, Julia 12 Westlake 50.78 49.11
2 Kufta, Jane 12 Buena 50.14 49.34
3 Finfrock, Taeylr 11 Camarillo 50.43 49.93
4 Malloy, Kailen JR Ventura 50.60 50.57
5 Solloa, Angelica 11 Rio Mesa 50.50 50.88
6 Walke, Hayley 11 La Reina 50.21 51.63
7 Thorburn, Jennifer 09 Westlake 51.20 51.70
8 Burns, Taylor 11 Newbury Park 51.01 52.73
9 Wood, Rachel 10 Newbury Park 51.45 53.81
Section 2
1 Burow, Carlie 10 Royal 48.61 47.99
2 Peoples, Becky 09 Moorpark 48.92 48.34
3 Wolf, Danica 12 Moorpark 48.66 48.49
4 Aupiu, Ayzha SO Oaks Christian 49.50 48.84
5 Thomson, Elizabeth FR Ventura 48.76 49.20
6 Speed, Taylor 11 Oxnard 50.08 49.85
7 Maurer, Rachael 12 Westlake 49.68 49.87
8 Garrison, Kelsie 10 Agoura 49.11 49.91
Section 3
1 Hamilton, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 45.60 44.34
2 Cerise, Alexandra 10 La Reina 46.10 46.17
3 Wright, Megan 12 Moorpark 46.25 46.45
4 Sipes, Savannah 10 Newbury Park 46.23 46.78
5 Woodhouse, Amanda 10 Simi Valley 48.28 47.08
6 Litonjua, Tiara 11 Nordhoff 48.44 47.58
7 N'Guetta, Kate SO Ventura 47.52 47.68
8 Sack, Taylor 11 Agoura 48.38 49.66
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 47.31 4/25/2008 Rio Mesa Track, Rio Mesa
V Droughn, M Lee, T Cotton, S Hedgepeth
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Buena 'A' 54.72 52.76
1) Brooks, Fabre 10 2) McCowan, Mikaela 09
3) Cyr, Sofia 10 4) Thoresen, Ali 10
2 Nordhoff 'A' 54.70 53.31
1) Litonjua, Tiara 11 2) Palmer, Sierra 11
3) Krout, Hailey 10 4) Garcia, Ali 10
Section 2
1 Pacifica 'A' 51.40 51.20
1) Lewis, Shatrika JR 2) Black, Jazzelena SR
3) Walker, Sidney SR 4) Graves, Briah JR
2 Camarillo 'A' 51.56 51.44
1) Gonzalez, Ilyana 11 2) DellaLibera, Francesca 10
3) Rodriguez, Miranda 9 4) McDaniel, Lauren 9
3 Oxnard 'A' 51.45 51.57
1) Diaz, Arica 10 2) Schroder, Simone 9
3) Speed, Taylor 11 4) Loring, Jasmine 11
4 Newbury Park 'A' 51.39 51.68
1) Bilson, Laura Ann 09 2) Macri, Marisa 12
3) Rock, Cecily 10 4) Tomlinson, Michela 10
5 Rio Mesa 'A' 51.78 51.75
1) Solloa, Angelica 11 2) Declet, Denise 12
3) Nizdil, Raegan 11 4) Turner-Harvey, Angela 11
6 La Reina 'A' 52.83 52.11
1) Phillips, Kiana 10 2) Petrusson, Holly 10
3) Zolfaghari, Victoria 12 4) Cerise, Alexandra 10
7 Royal 'A' 52.09 52.22
1) Rapp, Jenna 11 2) Stasinis, Lindsay 10
3) Steinfeld, Olivia 10 4) Tatangelo, Meliss 12
8 Hueneme 'A' 52.06 52.26
9 Channel Islands 'A' 53.58 54.52
Section 3
1 Oaks Christian 'A' 47.52 47.53
1) Moore, Schuyler FR 2) Johnson, Sarah FR
3) Culhane, Asha FR 4) Alakija, Danni SO
2 Westlake 'A' 48.04 47.84
1) Schwartz, Sara 10 2) Smith, Abigail 09
3) Greenberg, Nicole 10 4) Edell, Brooke 10
3 Simi Valley 'A' 48.09 48.08
1) Weldon, Kelly 10 2) Richards, Madisen 10
3) Shelly, Sunita 12 4) Hamilton, Amanda 12
4 Thousand Oaks 'A' 49.81 49.94
1) Foley, Erin 12 2) Poling, Kylee 10
3) Sper, Karsen 12 4) Schentrup, Teigan 10
5 Saint Bonaventure 'A' 50.69 50.70
1) Box, Daryan JR 2) Gear, Natalie JR
3) Ondrejko, Kristen JR 4) Tougas, Laura SR
6 Ventura 'A' 51.15 51.06
1) Herman, Kylie JR 2) Patterson, Anisa SR
3) Jesu, Jessica SR 4) Thomson, Elizabeth FR
7 Agoura 'A' 50.67 51.54
1) Aviezer, Maya 11 2) Garrison, Kelsie 10
3) Flores, Jacquelyn 11 4) Sack, Taylor 11
8 Oak Park 'A' 50.73 52.29
1) Umann, Cassidy SO 2) Tedasaputra, Nicole FR
3) Miller, Courtney JR 4) Lewis, Sydney Ashley SR
-- Moorpark 'A' 49.29 DQ False Start
1) Wright, Megan 12 2) Storbeck, Melissa 10
3) Dearborn, Hannah 11 4) Stevens, Tenille 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 3:55.40 1989 Rio Mesa HS
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Nordhoff 'A' 4:31.65 4:26.90
1) Canchola, Christina 12 2) Johnson, Michelaina 11
3) Kiesewetter, Brigitte 12 4) Litonjua, Tiara 11
2 Channel Islands 'A' 4:31.69 4:29.06
Section 2
1 La Reina 'A' 4:11.89 4:07.99
1) Reinke, Kelly 12 2) Petrusson, Holly 10
3) Tolcher, Lauren 09 4) Cerise, Alexandra 10
2 Rio Mesa 'A' 4:16.35 4:08.00
1) Turner-Harvey, Angela 11 2) Gasner, Anika 12
3) Nava, Jennifer 12 4) Sewell, Sabrina 12
3 Buena 'A' 4:13.87 4:15.32
1) Bumann, Sonja 10 2) Beattie, Erinn 09
3) Shah, Aliya 11 4) Bryant-Simental, Jesa 10
4 Saint Bonaventure 'A' 4:12.99 4:16.63
1) Conway, Michelle JR 2) Ondrejko, Kristen JR
3) Box, Daryan JR 4) Gear, Natalie JR
5 Camarillo 'A' 4:18.78 4:20.07
1) Dunne, Kathleen 11 2) DellaLibera, Francesca 10
3) Finfrock, Taeylr 11 4) Downey, Sara 9
6 Oxnard 'A' 4:18.07 4:22.13
1) Diaz, Arica 10 2) Schroder, Simone 9
3) Loring, Jasmine 11 4) Purdy, Danielle 11
7 Pacifica 'A' 4:18.98 4:24.11
1) B, Kristen SO 2) Morales, Andrea JR
3) Morales, Darla JR 4) Ramirez, Anaiancy JR
8 Hueneme 'A' 4:22.65 4:28.68
Section 3
1 Oaks Christian 'A' 3:54.62 3:53.04V
1) Alakija, Danni SO 2) Culhane, Asha FR
3) Johnson, Sarah FR 4) Moore, Schuyler FR
2 Thousand Oaks 'A' 4:04.20 4:03.07
1) Bailey, Dani 11 2) McElroy, Jessica 11
3) Schentrup, Teigan 10 4) Turner, Caitlin 12
3 Agoura 'A' 4:05.83 4:04.05
1) Jelinski, Jessica 09 2) Garrison, Kelsie 10
3) Garrison, Taylor 09 4) Severson, Jacqueline 10
4 Simi Valley 'A' 4:02.38 4:04.13
1) Haffar, Jasmine 09 2) Shelly, Sunita 12
3) Weldon, Kelly 10 4) Cross, Taylor 10
5 Ventura 'A' 4:08.65 4:05.97
1) Hooke, Emily JR 2) Kelley, Emani FR
3) Shaw, Delaney JR 4) Collazo, Bianca JR
6 Newbury Park 'A' 4:11.38 4:06.88
7 Moorpark 'A' 4:09.46 4:11.36
1) Dearborn, Hannah 11 2) Hamman, Margot 10
3) Carrillo, Naomi 09 4) Rouse, Kelsey 09
8 Westlake 'A' 4:05.23 4:11.63
1) Schwartz, Sara 10 2) Edell, Brooke 10
3) Jenkins, Katrina 09 4) Ghazarian, Nicki 12
9 Oak Park 'A' 4:07.67 4:13.71
1) Bucknovitz, Sarah JR 2) Engelhardt, Kendall SO
3) Novak, Courtney SR 4) Miller, Courtney JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 9:55.36 4/29/2011 Oaks Christian, Oaks Christian
A Anderson, a beck, N MacWhirter, j pantuso
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Camarillo 'A' 9:50.24 9:33.18V
1) Dunne, Kathleen 11 2) Naumann, Rachel 12
3) O'Connell, Meghan 9 4) Finfrock, Taeylr 11
2 Ventura 'A' 10:07.27 9:39.38V
1) Kearney, Megan SO 2) Kelley, Emani FR
3) Guadiana, Rebecca SO 4) Shelton, Paige SO
3 Oaks Christian 'A' 10:20.98 9:48.36V
1) Anderson, Savannah SO 2) Fleming, Emma FR
3) Beck, Alex FR 4) Huning, Megan JR
4 Simi Valley 'A' 10:00.00 9:50.44V
5 Moorpark 'A' 10.10 9:51.57V
1) Dearborn, Hannah 11 2) Gilmore, Morgan 09
3) Reis, Courtney 10 4) Helms, Hope 09
6 Westlake 'A' 12:58.86 10:21.86
1) Bridge-Jackson, Ashlie 11 2) Jenkins, Katrina 09
3) Park, Rachel 12 4) Douille, Clarice 09
7 Newbury Park 'A' 10:50.96 10:23.77
1) Tuso, Keara 11 2) Cox, Sammie 10
3) Ranucci, Rachel 11 4) Sweetman, Emily 10
8 Royal 'A' 11:17.11 10:29.85
1) Amaya, Emely 10 2) Burdon, Hunter 12
3) Foudy, Caroline 11 4) Holland, Brianne 09
9 Saint Bonaventure 'A' 10:21.96 10:31.45
10 Thousand Oaks 'A' 10:41.04 10:32.23
1) Godinez, Gracie 10 2) Groenveld, Kori 10
3) Russett, Melissa 11 4) Segovia, Rita 12
11 La Reina 'A' 11:00.00 10:42.06
12 Channel Islands 'A' 11:18.38 10:54.95
13 Oak Park 'A' 10:55.59
1) Engelhardt, Kendall SO 2) Wall, Jenna 12
3) Novak, Courtney SR 4) Gove, Delaney JR
14 Nordhoff 'A' 10:28.00 10:58.50
1) Canchola, Christina 12 2) Kiesewetter, Brigitte 12
3) Hartley, Jadxia 10 4) Johnson, Michelaina 11
15 Buena 'A' 10:45.13 11:05.80
1) King, Hannah 11 2) Conlon, Chloe 12
3) Perez, Kenna 09 4) Al-Saleh, Lujain 12
16 Hueneme 'A' 10:23.89 11:32.91
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 5-06.25 4/28/2000 Lisa Wygant, Adolfo Camarillo HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Paffrath, Leah 12 Simi Valley 4-10.00 4-10.00
2 Burow, Carlie 10 Royal 4-10.00 4-10.00
3 Coert, Ashley 12 Fillmore 4-10.00 4-08.00
4 Anderson, Amy SO Oaks Christian 4-10.00 4-06.00
4 Conlan, Meghan 12 Thousand Oaks 4-10.00 4-06.00
4 Luna, Mary 10 Camarillo 4-10.00 4-06.00
4 Chambers, Erin 11 Oxnard 4-10.00 4-06.00
6 Wood, Rachel 10 Newbury Park 4-10.00 4-06.00
6 Engelhardt, Kaitlyn SR Oak Park 4-10.00 4-06.00
-- Buegler, Lily 12 Westlake 4-10.00 NH
Flight 2
1 Steve, Mekalyn JR Ventura 5-00.00 5-00.00
2 Jelinski, Jessica 09 Agoura 5-00.00 5-00.00
3 Selig, McKenzie 10 Rio Mesa 5-00.00 5-00.00
4 Hughes, Paula SO Oaks Christian 4-11.00 5-00.00
5 Rouse, Kelsey 09 Moorpark 5-00.00 4-10.00
6 Cutaran, Megan 11 Westlake 5-00.00 4-08.00
7 Mouchawar, Kaylin 10 Agoura 5-00.00 4-06.00
Flight 3
1 Nizdil, Raegan 11 Rio Mesa 5-08.00 5-07.00V
2 Beattie, Erinn 09 Buena 5-05.00 5-06.00
3 Peterson, Lauren 12 Moorpark 5-03.00 5-02.00
4 Dominguez-Fields, Candic SO Ventura 5-03.00 5-02.00
5 Sper, Karsen 12 Thousand Oaks 5-02.00 5-00.00
6 Tayloe, Brittany JR Oaks Christian 5-02.00 4-10.00
7 Engelhardt, Kendall SO Oak Park 5-02.00 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 11-06 4/29/2011 Holly Tokar, Ventura
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kabey, Nicole 12 Newbury Park 7-00.00 7-06.00
2 Pestano, Brooke SO Oak Park 7-03.00 7-06.00
3 Stanziano, Natalie 10 Newbury Park 7-00.00 7-00.00
4 Gaynor, Danielle 09 Newbury Park 7-00.00 7-00.00
4 Menges, Michelle 10 Agoura 7-00.00 7-00.00
4 Tobin, Marissa JR Ventura 7-00.00 7-00.00
-- Glass, Karly 09 Westlake 6-06.00 NH
-- Kearns, Quinn 11 Agoura 6-06.00 NH
Flight 2
1 Smith, Christine 11 Thousand Oaks 8-06.00 8-06.00
2 Yip, Megan 11 Simi Valley 8-00.00 8-00.00
3 Harris, Danielle 11 Royal 7-06.00 7-06.00
3 Engelhardt, Kaitlyn SR Oak Park 7-09.00 7-06.00
5 Mc Cormack, Kerry 12 Simi Valley 8-00.00 7-06.00
6 Powell, Makenna 11 Royal 8-03.00 7-06.00
7 Gifford, Vicki 10 Agoura 7-06.00 7-00.00
7 Wright, Jessica 09 Simi Valley 7-06.00 7-00.00
-- Miller, Courtney JR Oak Park 8-10.00 NH
Flight 3
1 Barnes, Frances 12 Moorpark 10-03.00 11-00.00
2 Sanchez, Kim JR Oaks Christian 11-02.00 11-00.00
3 Harrison, Caitlin 11 Moorpark 9-09.00 10-00.00
4 Peoples, Becky 09 Moorpark 9-06.00 9-06.00
4 Triplett, Erin JR Oaks Christian 9-09.00 9-06.00
6 Dugas, Karli SO Ventura 9-00.00 9-00.00
7 Browder, Imogen JR Oaks Christian 9-06.00 9-00.00
8 Lainfiesta, Rebecca 11 Royal 9-00.00 8-06.00
8 Benson, Sima 10 Thousand Oaks 9-00.00 8-06.00
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 20-07.50 1993 Marion Jones,, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Delgado, Mariah 12 Oxnard 14-10.00 15-03.75 NWI
14-10(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)
2 Kovacevich, Megan 11 Thousand Oaks 15-05.00 15-02.50 NWI
13-02(NWI) 13-01.25(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
3 Scanlan, Charlotte 11 Royal 15-06.00 15-01.75 NWI
13-09.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
4 Collins, Becca SR Saint Bonaventur 15-01.00 14-11.50 NWI
14-11.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)
5 Lott, Lacey 11 Royal 14-11.75 14-11.00 NWI
13-11.50(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
6 Diehl, Kylie SO Oaks Christian 15-05.00 14-09.00 NWI
14-09(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-05(NWI)
7 Marucut, Jordin 10 Camarillo 15-03.00 14-07.50 NWI
14-02(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
8 Poling, Kylee 10 Thousand Oaks 15-00.00 14-00.75 NWI
12-06.50(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 14-00(NWI)
Flight 2
1 Hughes, Paula SO Oaks Christian 16-04.75 16-09.75 NWI
16-00.50(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI)
2 Colvin, Danielle JR Ventura 16-00.00 16-00.50 NWI
14-11.50(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)
3 Kufta, Jane 12 Buena 16-05.50 15-11.00 NWI
15-11(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
4 DellaLibera, Francesca 10 Camarillo 16-04.50 15-06.50 NWI
14-08.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)
4 Holmquist, Heidi 11 Simi Valley 15-11.50 15-06.50 NWI
15-05(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
6 Tomlinson, Michela 10 Newbury Park 15-07.00 15-04.50 NWI
15-03(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)
6 Kabey, Nicole 12 Newbury Park 15-07.00 15-04.50 NWI
14-06(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
8 Hunt, Lindsey 11 Simi Valley 15-11.50 14-05.50 NWI
12-08.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 13-00(NWI)
9 Chambers, Erin 11 Oxnard 15-08.50 14-03.00 NWI
14-03(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 13-08(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)
Flight 3
1 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley 18-06.75 18-09.00 NWI
17-09.50(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 18-09(NWI)
2 Black, Jazzelena SR Tritons 17-02.75 18-00.00 NWI
16-11(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI)
3 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 17-07.75 17-04.50 NWI
17-03.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 17-04(NWI)
4 Herman, Kylie JR Ventura 16-10.50 16-11.00 NWI
16-03(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-06(NWI)
5 Tayloe, Brittany JR Oaks Christian 16-09.50 16-09.50 NWI
15-11.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)
6 Patterson, Anisa SR Ventura 17-01.50 16-07.00 NWI
16-02(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
7 Peterson, Lauren 12 Moorpark 16-08.50 16-04.00 NWI
15-08.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI)
8 Sullivan, Paige 10 Moorpark 16-08.00 16-02.50 NWI
14-09(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
9 Storbeck, Melissa 10 Moorpark 16-07.50 15-05.00 NWI
15-00.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 37-03 4/30/2010 Jazzelena A Black, PAOX
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Barkley, Kathryn JR Ventura 32-00.00 32-10.25 +0.0
32-10.25(+0.0) 32-02.50(0.1) 32-02(0.4) 31-03.75(+0.0)
2 Diehl, Kylie SO Oaks Christian 31-11.00 32-04.75 1.6
32-04.75(1.6) 30-10.75(0.8) 29-11.25(1.5) 30-11.25(1.6)
3 Burow, Chloe 12 Royal 30-10.00 31-06.75 +0.0
31-04.50(+0.0) 31-06.75(+0.0) 31-03(1.0) 30-08.50(0.7)
4 Hunt, Lindsey 11 Simi Valley 31-10.50 30-10.00 1.3
30-10(1.3) 29-09.50(0.2) 30-05.50(0.1) 28-06.25(0.4)
5 Loucks, Emily 11 Westlake 30-10.25 30-09.25 +0.0
30-04.75(+0.0) 29-06.75(1.2) 30-09.25(+0.0)
6 Hanafin, Maeve 9 Rio Mesa 31-04.50 30-06.00 +0.0
28-05.25(+0.0) 30-06(+0.0)
7 Morales, Andrea JR Tritons 31-02.75 30-03.00 0.2
29-07(1.4) 29-07.50(0.8) 30-03(0.2)
8 Delgado, Mariah 12 Oxnard 31-00.00 29-05.25 0.3
26-09.25(0.3) 29-05.25(0.3)
9 O'Higgins, Fiona 11 Buena 30-11.00 26-00.50 +0.0
x x 26-00.50(+0.0)
Flight 2
1 Hughes, Paula SO Oaks Christian 32-11.00 32-10.75 0.1
32-05.75(+0.0) 31-09(+0.0) 32-10.75(0.1)
2 Marquez, Brianna 11 Moorpark 32-02.00 32-05.00 +0.0
31-07.50(0.4) 31-01(+0.0) 32-05(+0.0) 31-06.50(0.6)
3 Kabey, Nicole 12 Newbury Park 32-09.50 31-06.50 +0.0
31-06.50(+0.0) 31-03(+0.0) 30-09.25(+0.0) 31-01.75(+0.0)
4 Gibbons, Natalie SR Ventura 32-01.50 31-06.25 0.2
30-10.50(+0.0) 30-11.25(+0.0) 31-06.25(0.2) 29-11.25(0.4)
5 Hammond, Ryanna 09 Newbury Park 32-03.00 31-05.00 +0.0
31-02.75(+0.0) 31-03.50(+0.0) 31-05(+0.0) 31-00(+0.0)
6 Tran, Jessica 11 Camarillo 32-00.00 31-03.50 0.2
29-11(+0.0) 31-03.50(0.2) 29-11.25(+0.0) 29-05(+0.0)
7 Peterson, Onyx 12 Simi Valley 32-06.50 30-07.25 +0.0
29-04.25(+0.0) 30-07.25(+0.0) 30-05(+0.0) 29-08(0.6)
Flight 3
1 Hamilton, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 39-00.00 37-10.25V NWI
36-10.50(NWI) 37-10.25(NWI) 37-00.75(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI)
2 Black, Jazzelena SR Tritons 39-05.00 37-09.50V NWI
37-07(NWI) 37-07.25(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 37-01.50(NWI)
3 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 35-08.00 36-00.00 NWI
35-03.50(NWI) 36-00(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI)
4 Sper, Karsen 12 Thousand Oaks 37-04.00 34-10.00 NWI
34-09(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 32-10.25(NWI) 34-10(NWI)
5 VanWagner, Jana JR Ventura 33-10.50 33-08.25 NWI
32-06.50(NWI) 33-08.25(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI)
6 Sullivan, Paige 10 Moorpark 33-11.25 33-07.00 NWI
29-09.50(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI)
7 Scanlan, Charlotte 11 Royal 33-05.00 33-00.00 NWI
32-04(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI)
8 Schrock, Madison 10 Moorpark 33-02.25 32-07.25 NWI
32-00(NWI) 32-07.25(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 32-07(NWI)
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 44-04 1993 Crystall Brownlee, Westlake HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Rowe, Aaliyah 12 Buena 31-09.50 31-10.50
31-05.50 31-10.50 30-03
2 Mackay, Merrika 10 Moorpark 32-02.00 31-07.00
29-10.50 29-11 31-07 31-05
3 Razo, Raquel 11 Nordhoff 31-03.00 30-07.00
29-10 30-07 29-04 30-06
4 Arteaga, Diana 11 Rio Mesa 30-11.50 30-03.00
29-02 30-03 29-09.50 30-03
5 Graves, Rachel 12 Rio Mesa 32-07.00 30-01.00
30-01 29-11.50 29-05
6 Aupiu, Ayzha SO Oaks Christian 32-02.00 29-06.00
28-11 29-06 29-06 28-00
Flight 2
1 Reaves, Katherine 11 Thousand Oaks 36-03.00 36-06.00
34-06 35-01 36-06 FOUL
2 Homb, Katelynn JR Ventura 34-04.00 33-01.50
32-10 32-10.50 32-04 33-01.50
3 Steward, Andisha 12 Channel Islands 36-00.00 32-07.50
32-07.50 32-04 FOUL 32-07
4 Rossi, Alanna 12 Calabasas 33-02.00 32-00.00
32-00 30-08.50 30-11 29-04.50
5 PericoneKapp, Micaela 11 Camarillo 33-08.00 30-10.00
30-07 30-10 FOUL FOUL
6 Franklin, Christine 12 Simi Valley 34-01.00 30-08.00
29-01 29-03 30-01.50 30-08
6 Manhart, Erielle 12 Buena 33-02.00 30-08.00
30-08 27-02 6 28-03
8 Tice, Lindsey JR Ventura 33-05.00 30-01.50
28-06 29-09.50 30-00.50 30-01.50
9 Coubal, Alexa 09 Thousand Oaks 34-00.00 30-01.00
29-08 28-05.50 30-01 FOUL
Flight 3
1 Mader, Kendall 09 Newbury Park 40-07.00 40-10.00
40-10 40-00.50 36-11 34-00.50
2 Dixion, Brooke SR Tritons 40-01.00 40-07.00
40-07 40-00.50 40-03.50 38-05
3 Leaupepe, Geraldynn 10 Camarillo 40-07.00 38-11.00
x 37-03.50 38-11
4 Leaupepe, Geralynn 10 Camarillo 38-03.50 38-05.50
36-08 38-05.50 35-02.50 37-11.50
5 Watkins, Molly SR Ventura 37-05.50 38-04.00
36-04 38-04 37-00
6 Roffel, Elena 12 Rio Mesa 37-02.00 36-03.00
33-11.50 33-08 36-03 33-07
7 Jones, Brittnee SR Hueneme 37-07.50 34-10.00
34-08.50 34-10 32-11 34-04
8 Wilson, Shanice 11 Moorpark 37-05.00 34-04.00
32-10 34-04 31-02.50 32-09
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 166-08 4/30/2010 Alex Morgan, VENT
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mackay, Merrika 10 Moorpark 94-11 102-11.50
2 Coubal, Alexa 09 Thousand Oaks 103-04 97-06.50
3 Razo, Raquel 11 Nordhoff 103-01 96-02
4 McWaid, Brittany 11 Newbury Park 99-09 94-08
5 Wilson, Shanice 11 Moorpark 95-09.50 92-08
6 Rowe, Aaliyah 12 Buena 97-02 82-06.50
Flight 2
1 Bucknovitz, Sarah JR Oak Park 106-03 105-06
2 Jones, Brittnee SR Hueneme 106-02 104-06.50
3 PericoneKapp, Micaela 11 Camarillo 106-04 102-03
4 Lugo, Micaiah 10 Rio Mesa 107-10 102-02
5 Tice, Lindsey JR Ventura 104-04 101-11
6 Reaves, Katherine 11 Thousand Oaks 106-04 97-08.50
7 Dixion, Brooke SR Tritons 107-08 90-02.50
8 Manhart, Erielle 12 Buena 08-08.50 80-04.50
Flight 3
1 Mader, Kendall 09 Newbury Park 128-04 129-00
2 Homb, Katelynn JR Ventura 134-11 125-08
3 Steward, Andisha 12 Channel Islands 119-03 119-04
4 Leaupepe, Geraldynn 10 Camarillo 18-06.50 117-00
5 Graves, Rachel 12 Rio Mesa 109-09 109-07
6 Roffel, Elena 12 Rio Mesa 115-09 108-01
7 Watkins, Molly SR Ventura 111-01 94-11.50
8 Leaupepe, Geralynn 10 Camarillo 110-00 70-11
Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 10:07.10 4/30/1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Baxter, Sarah 10 Simi Valley 10:08.11 10:21.61
2 Guadiana, Rebecca SO Ventura 11:40.01 11:10.11
3 Gyalay, Monika 09 Moorpark 11:11.13 11:10.70
4 Padberg, Ashton 12 Thousand Oaks 11:21.46 11:12.43
5 Mateu, Sophie 12 Royal 11:35.53 11:16.16
6 Giguere, Jenny 09 Westlake 11:20.72 11:18.49
7 Vinas, Rachel 11 Simi Valley 11:48.66 11:24.16
8 Frank, Alyssa 10 La Reina 11:26.13 11:27.43
9 Shelton, Paige SO Ventura 11:30.26 11:30.44
10 Joerger, Melanie 12 Thousand Oaks 10:57.41 11:33.19
11 Ip, Danielle 09 Moorpark 11:52.55 11:39.85
12 Tuso, Keara 11 Newbury Park 11:47.51 11:43.72
Girls 3200 Meter Run Rated & Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Utash, Charlotte 10 Simi Valley 11:54.90 11:34.92
2 Hope, Kiana 10 Fillmore 11:59.27 11:39.60
3 Douille, Clarice 09 Westlake 12:06.52 11:51.95
4 Jones, Lauren 11 Newbury Park 12:02.32 11:52.08
5 Naumann, Rachel 12 Camarillo 12:09.38 11:52.50
6 Dean, Rachel 10 Newbury Park 12:04.52 11:52.75
7 Brajkovich, Ariana 09 La Reina 12:32.66 11:53.83
8 Watts, Cheyenne 11 Calabasas 12:05.78 11:55.19
9 Pietrzyk, Caroline FR Malibu 12:11.21 11:56.54
10 Purdy, Danielle 11 Oxnard 12:02.27 11:57.15
11 Beauregard, Paris SO Ventura 12:27.22 11:58.50
12 Lorch, Andrea 11 Westlake 12:16.12 12:03.95
13 Al-Saleh, Summer 09 Buena 12:25.77 12:04.65
14 Yang, Marissa 12 Royal 12:26.10 12:15.92
15 Huizar, Lorena JR Hueneme 12:30.46 12:16.64
16 Tafoya, Alexis 9 Fillmore 12:35.10 12:20.99
17 Nagel, Sarah 9 Camarillo 12:13.20 12:25.28
18 Armenta, Veronica SR Hueneme 12:29.73 12:25.46
19 Baldree, Rebecca 10 Agoura 12:29.17 12:26.93
20 Nagel, Haley 9 Camarillo 12:13.37 12:28.66
21 Perez, Kenna 09 Buena 12:30.91 12:33.50
22 Ito, Leandra 12 Moorpark 12:06.08 13:01.92
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 10.63 4/30/2010 Jamison Jordan, Rio Mesa
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.4
1 Rohlfing, Mason 10 Thousand Oaks 11.50 11.51
2 Morales, Max JR Villanova 11.56 11.53
3 Januska, Jeffrey SR Ventura 11.49 11.54
4 Jackson, Isaiah 12 Oxnard 11.61
5 Rudman, Jordan 12 Thousand Oaks 11.54 11.63
6 Choi, Alex 12 Newbury Park 11.57 11.67
7 Cruz, Daniel 12 Fillmore 11.57 11.80
8 Davis, Kevin SO Tritons 11.49 11.84
Section 2 Wind: 1.8
1 Hansen, Chad 11 Moorpark 11.20 11.16
2 White, Rod 12 Rio Mesa 11.23 11.19
3 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard 11.28 11.24
4 Temple, Alonso SR Tritons 11.36 11.40
5 Obed, Ahmed 10 Camarillo 11.22 11.45
6 Martinez, Jesus 11 Channel Islands 11.49 11.46
7 Riccardi, Gino 11 Royal 11.46 11.49
Section 3 Wind: 0.5
1 adams, ishmael SR Oaks Christian 10.96 10.81
2 Roach, Cameron 12 Rio Mesa 10.97 10.90
3 Lee, Montre JR Saint Bonaventur 11.08 10.95
4 Wolverton, Jonathan 12 Moorpark 11.15 11.06
5 Nunnery, Jordan 12 Rio Mesa 11.16 11.08
6 Stanton, Aaron 11 Moorpark 11.16 11.13
7 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley 11.17 11.21
-- Johnson, Terry SO Oaks Christian 11.09 DQ False Start
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 21.11 4/26/2002 Aaron Ware, Oahs Christian HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.9
1 Riccardi, Gino 11 Royal 23.19 22.82
2 Tolliver, Alex 12 Moorpark 23.30 22.98
3 Morales, Max JR Villanova 23.25 23.01
4 Helo, Rudy 11 Simi Valley 23.15 23.31
5 Daniel, Eric SO Ventura 23.39 23.35
6 Hernandez, Stephen 09 Thousand Oaks 23.47 23.37
7 Choi, Alex 12 Newbury Park 23.50 23.64
8 Ryan, Shane SR Ventura 23.38 23.90
Section 2 Wind: 0.6
1 Holguin, Eric SR Saint Bonaventur 22.79 22.34
2 Johnson, Terry SO Oaks Christian 23.00 22.58
3 Lee, Montre JR Saint Bonaventur 22.80 22.63
4 Sagely, Mitchell 12 Moorpark 23.11 23.01
5 Stewart, Devoreaux JR Oaks Christian 23.12 23.13
6 Kern, William 12 Westlake 23.12 23.16
7 Pare, Michael SR Ventura 22.88 23.22
Section 3 Wind: -0.4
1 Selig, Blake 12 Rio Mesa 22.02 21.74
2 Roach, Cameron 12 Rio Mesa 22.15 22.02
3 Brown, Michael JR Hueneme 22.21 22.16
4 Obed, Ahmed 10 Camarillo 22.22 22.47
5 Pagano, Terry 12 Newbury Park 22.77 22.68
6 Zimmerman, Darion 11 Rio Mesa 22.57 22.98
7 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley 22.76 23.22
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 47.54 1998 Matt Lea,, Adolfo Camarillo HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Stewart, Devoreaux JR Oaks Christian 52.68 51.06
2 Arellano, Miguel JR Tritons 52.72 51.30
3 Ewing, Kyle 11 Newbury Park 53.02 51.54
4 Kern, William 12 Westlake 52.83 52.18
5 Andrews, Julian FR Oaks Christian 52.65 52.27
6 Wrout, Tanner 12 Rio Mesa 53.00 52.85
7 Durel, Alex SO Oak Park 52.77 52.98
8 Wright, Dominick 12 Calabasas 53.00 53.11
9 Harper, Anthony 12 Channel Islands 53.10 54.16
Section 2
1 Avendano, Bryan 12 Newbury Park 51.92 50.99
2 Bourdeaux, Aaron 11 Simi Valley 52.29 51.33
3 Medina, Kyle JR Ventura 51.65 51.67
4 Hernandez, Stephen 09 Thousand Oaks 52.46 51.69
5 Marigny, Rolandon 11 Channel Islands 52.32 52.07
6 Ramirez, David JR Ventura 52.46 52.15
7 Cantle, Jonathon 09 Westlake 52.09 52.23
8 Lyon, John (Nate) 12 Buena 51.93 52.38
9 Mariscal, Juan 12 Fillmore 52.40 52.70
Section 3
1 Zimmerman, Darion 11 Rio Mesa 48.90 48.60
2 Holguin, Eric SR Saint Bonaventur 49.81 48.93
3 Ryan, Shane SR Ventura 50.42 50.36
4 Pagano, Terry 12 Newbury Park 51.43 50.41
5 Lopez, Mathew SR Tritons 50.46 50.61
6 Oechsli, Jeff 11 Agoura 50.98 50.81
7 Brown, Michael JR Hueneme 51.11 53.17
8 Weisenberger, Drew 11 Rio Mesa 51.54 53.47
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 1:52.74 4/30/2010 Sam DeMello, Westlake HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Carlson, Chris JR Oak Park 2:04.04 2:01.33
2 FitzGerald, James 9 Rio Mesa 2:04.65 2:02.35
3 Colarossi, Vincent JR Oaks Christian 2:04.78 2:02.88
4 Graham, Andrew 12 Rio Mesa 2:04.81 2:03.09
5 Mochizuki, Kyle 12 Oxnard 2:05.86 2:04.22
6 Clark, John 12 Simi Valley 2:05.09 2:05.10
7 Keller, Michael 11 Moorpark 2:04.22 2:05.29
8 Venegas, Javi 12 Westlake 2:05.79 2:05.93
9 Yonko, Charlie SR Tritons 2:07.06
10 Thompson, Michael FR Ventura 2:04.90 2:08.53
Section 2
1 Bazargan, Sahm SO Oak Park 2:02.02 1:58.15
2 Soudani, Connor 12 Rio Mesa 2:02.67 1:59.78
3 Picchini, Michael 10 Moorpark 2:03.80 2:00.57
4 Peterson, Rocky 11 Westlake 2:02.39 2:01.50
5 Maya, Angel 11 Nordhoff 2:03.34 2:01.60
6 Trujillo, Chris 10 Thousand Oaks 2:03.91 2:02.08
7 Rigby, Graham 09 Westlake 2:02.83 2:02.38
8 Juanillo, Ruben 12 Moorpark 2:02.76 2:02.61
9 Schroeder, Grady 12 Calabasas 2:03.19 2:03.86
10 Ho, Kevin 12 Thousand Oaks 2:02.78 2:05.90
Section 3
1 Medina, Kyle JR Ventura 1:56.47 1:55.55
2 Gonzalez, Joel 11 Camarillo 2:01.16 1:56.55
3 Robison, Austin SR Villanova 1:58.05 1:56.81
4 Asturi, Vince 11 Royal 2:01.43 1:57.12
5 Lasater, Austin 12 Newbury Park 1:56.69 1:57.43
6 Sanchez, Gustavo 12 Nordhoff 1:58.89 1:57.74
7 Kodera, Sho 12 Thousand Oaks 1:59.93 1:58.13
8 Wong, Doug 12 Agoura 1:58.86 1:58.57
9 Hennigan, Nathan 12 Nordhoff 1:57.28 1:59.03
10 Chirigotis, Jackson 11 Simi Valley 2:00.97 1:59.24
11 Roberts, Ian SR Ventura 1:58.70 1:59.88
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 4:13.78 5/2/2003 Phillip Reid, Rio Mesa HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Parsons, Daniel 12 Buena 4:39.54 4:31.91
2 Chavez, Francisco 12 Oxnard 4:38.90 4:33.35
3 Valdovinos, Hugo 11 Fillmore 4:38.87 4:34.19
4 Gomez, Zach 11 Camarillo 4:38.22 4:36.78
5 Anderson, James SR Oak Park 4:39.15
6 Quintero, Bryan Simi Valley 4:40.08
7 Almaguer, Jose 11 Fillmore 4:39.03 4:43.27
8 Saucedo, Jose 11 Rio Mesa 4:43.71 4:46.79
9 O'Neill, Garrett 12 Buena 4:40.02 4:50.07
10 Montebello, Matt 10 Agoura 4:43.97 4:51.88
11 Jones, Eric JR Oak Park 4:43.74 4:57.56
Section 2
1 Utash, Nikolaus 11 Simi Valley 4:35.75 4:27.24
2 Juanillo, Ruben 12 Moorpark 4:30.37 4:29.17
3 Feller, Jonathan 11 Simi Valley 4:30.36 4:29.92
4 Bendik, Bryan 12 Simi Valley 4:30.63 4:30.25
5 Sommers, Nick 12 Westlake 4:37.89 4:33.72
6 Patel, Teerth 11 Moorpark 4:33.19 4:33.82
7 Rigby, Graham 09 Westlake 4:31.82 4:37.32
8 Pond, Frederick 10 Newbury Park 4:37.42 4:39.30
9 Keller, Michael 11 Moorpark 4:36.99 4:39.76
10 Barnes, Thatcher 11 Buena 4:37.45 4:42.12
11 Joerger, Brian 09 Thousand Oaks 4:37.47 4:42.52
Section 3
1 Lopez, Tommy 12 Thousand Oaks 4:22.09 4:19.87
2 Lucero, Adam 12 Camarillo 4:24.32 4:22.80
3 Roberts, Ian SR Ventura 4:22.33 4:23.84
4 Klachko, Ryan 10 Royal 4:28.68 4:24.61
5 Sanchez, Gustavo 12 Nordhoff 4:25.32 4:24.87
6 Peterson, Rocky 11 Westlake 4:28.80 4:25.86
7 Herrera, Edwin SR Ventura 4:28.78 4:27.88
8 Spencer, Michael 12 Thousand Oaks 4:30.23 4:34.00
9 Allen, Anthony SR Saint Bonaventur 4:29.00 4:45.06
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 13.46 4/29/2011 Johnathan Cabral, Agoura
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.4
1 Nixon, TaRaun JR Hueneme 16.21 15.94
2 Boyd, Fajhon SR Hueneme 15.88 16.07
3 McIntyre, Chase 10 Thousand Oaks 16.12 16.09
4 Negrete, Davis 10 Simi Valley 16.33 16.12
5 Frick, Tristan 12 Newbury Park 15.88 16.14
6 Pizzo, Philip 11 Camarillo 16.45 16.22
7 DeSantiago, Adrian JR Saint Bonaventur 16.18 16.29
8 Seymour, Isaac 12 Nordhoff 16.45 16.79
9 Frick, Austin 11 Newbury Park 16.01 16.84
Section 2 Wind: 2.4
1 Markham, Ian JR Oak Park 15.83 15.50
2 Davis, Spencer 12 Buena 15.54 15.54
3 Linman, Matthew 12 Buena 15.56 15.55
4 Erickson, Tyler 12 Camarillo 15.75 15.74
5 Grieder, William SO Ventura 15.83 15.90
6 Goodwin, Travis 12 Simi Valley 15.75 15.94
7 Nelson, Clark 10 Westlake 15.77 15.96
8 Holt, Nick 11 Rio Mesa 15.43 16.48
Section 3 Wind: 2.3
1 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard 14.76 14.62
2 Augustyn, Adam 12 Westlake 14.75 14.67
3 pitcher, jordan SO Oaks Christian 15.00 14.68
4 Hughes, Brandon 12 Moorpark 14.68 14.78
5 Hansen, Chad 11 Moorpark 15.38 15.22
6 Legohn, Jelani 11 Oxnard 15.13 15.40
7 Gratland, Shawn 11 Newbury Park 15.31 15.42
8 Teart, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa 15.40 15.43
9 Kroll, Jonathan JR Ventura 15.38 15.45
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 35.84 1988 Charles Brown, Channel Islands HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Roberts, Dylan 11 Buena 42.71 41.59
2 Juarez, Jacob 11 Oxnard 42.99 42.13
3 Martinez, Sal SR Tritons 43.00 42.42
4 Douglas, Trevor 12 Newbury Park 43.27 43.01
5 Grajeda, Shane JR Ventura 42.86 43.39
6 Grieder, William SO Ventura 42.87 43.46
7 Mogg, Kyle 12 Royal 43.51 43.61
8 Boyd, Fajhon SR Hueneme 43.02 44.60
Section 2
1 Garrett, Edmund 12 Moorpark 42.37 41.33
2 pitcher, jordan SO Oaks Christian 42.16 41.36
3 Markham, Ian JR Oak Park 41.50 41.77
4 Augustyn, Adam 12 Westlake 41.42 41.85
5 Seymour, Isaac 12 Nordhoff 41.88 42.82
6 Frick, Tristan 12 Newbury Park 42.09 43.26
7 Negrete, Davis 10 Simi Valley 43.73 43.79
8 Nixon, TaRaun JR Hueneme 42.63 44.40
Section 3
1 Gordon, Collin 12 Royal 40.71 39.21
2 Teart, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa 39.87 39.83
3 Pantoja, Daniel 12 Channel Islands 41.20 40.17
4 Davis, Spencer 12 Buena 40.50 40.37
5 Goodwin, Travis 12 Simi Valley 40.33 40.46
6 Legohn, Jelani 11 Oxnard 40.73 40.50
7 Nelson, Clark 10 Westlake 40.98 41.74
8 Kroll, Jonathan JR Ventura 41.30 42.00
9 Hughes, Brandon 12 Moorpark 39.81 42.06
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 41.18 4/29/2011 Rio Mesa Track, Rio Mesa
M Alford, L Roach, B Selig, C Roach
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
-- Malibu 'A' 46.72 DQ Zone Violation
1) Haft, Sam SR 2) Yazdani, Andrew JR
3) Smart, Cooper SR 4) Baldinger, Devon SR
-- Buena 'A' 47.49 DQ Zone Violation
1) Lyon, John (Nate) 12 2) Linman, Matthew 12
3) Frederick, Dane 12 4) Kirk, Damont 10
Section 2
1 Royal 'A' 44.40 44.10
1) Bateman, David 12 2) Hansen, Rylan 10
3) Riccardi, Gino 11 4) Riley, Devonte 12
2 Thousand Oaks 'A' 44.83 44.35
1) Rudman, Jordan 12 2) Oeffling, Nick 12
3) Rohlfing, Mason 10 4) McIntyre, Chase 10
3 Camarillo 'A' 44.87 44.56
1) Chavez, Francisco 11 2) Hoth, Joshua 10
3) Westfall, Nick 12 4) Obed, Ahmed 10
4 Agoura 'A' 45.96 45.31
1) Banks, Cody 11 2) Bernard, Idrees 10
3) Rackow, Byron 10 4) Wong, Doug 12
5 Pacifica 'A' 44.91 45.46
1) Mesa, Jason FR 2) Davis, Kevin SO
3) Nevarez, Adan SR 4) Temple, Alonso SR
6 Newbury Park 'A' 45.34 45.65
1) Avendano, Bryan 12 2) Chiou, Allen 11
3) Choi, Alex 12 4) de Maille, Austin 11
7 Hueneme 'A' 46.10 45.70
8 Channel Islands 'A' 44.69 45.98
9 Nordhoff 'A' 46.11 48.15
1) Wadsworth, Brandon 10 2) Huntsinger, Sean 11
3) Lara, Eric 11 4) Seymour, Isaac 12
Section 3
1 Rio Mesa 'A' 41.62 41.69
1) Nunnery, Jordan 12 2) Selig, Blake 12
3) Zimmerman, Darion 11 4) Roach, Cameron 12
2 Oaks Christian 'A' 41.48 42.16
1) Johnson, Terry SO 2) Saucer, Vinnie SO
3) adams, ishmael SR 4) Owusu, Francis SO
3 Moorpark 'A' 43.88 43.25
1) Stanton, Aaron 11 2) Hughes, Brandon 12
3) Tolliver, Alex 12 4) Hansen, Chad 11
4 Oxnard 'A' 43.85 43.70
1) Bryant, Eric 10 2) Jackson, Isaiah 12
3) Legohn, Jelani 11 4) Weiss, Grant 12
5 Ventura 'A' 44.20 44.21
1) Oroke, Grayson JR 2) Januska, Jeffrey SR
3) Daniel, Eric SO 4) Pare, Michael SR
-- Saint Bonaventure 'A' 43.15 DNF
1) Holguin, Eric SR 2) Lee, Montre JR
3) Lucero, Richard SO 4) Ross, Mathew JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 3:20.16 4/29/2011 Rio Mesa Track, Rio Mesa
B Selig, D Zimmerman, C Roach, L Roach
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Villanova 'A' 3:36.63 3:31.59
2 Hueneme 'A' 3:39.57 3:47.15
-- Fillmore 'A' 3:37.92 DQ Cut in too soon
1) Chavez, Frank 10 2) Garnica, Alvaro
3) Mariscal, Juan 12 4) Valdovinos, Hugo 11
Section 2
1 Channel Islands 'A' 3:33.85 3:26.88
2 Pacifica 'A' 3:32.88 3:27.50
1) Arellano, Miguel JR 2) Davis, Kevin SO
3) Lopez, Mathew SR 4) Hall, Grant SO
3 Nordhoff 'A' 3:34.20 3:31.15
1) Hennigan, Nathan 12 2) Maya, Angel 11
3) Sanchez, Gustavo 12 4) Seymour, Isaac 12
4 Oxnard 'A' 3:34.10 3:33.96
1) Jackson, Isiah 12 2) Godinez, Jesse 11
3) Mochizuki, Kyle 12 4) Legohn, Jelani 11
5 Moorpark 'A' 3:34.03 3:34.26
1) Garrett, Edmund 12 2) Jaras, Luis 09
3) Juanillo, Ruben 12 4) Myers, Brandon 12
6 Westlake 'A' 3:32.69 3:34.75
1) Kern, William 12 2) Cantle, Jonathon 09
3) Nelson, Clark 10 4) Kuse, Quintin 11
-- Royal 'A' 3:32.04 DQ Cut in too soon
Section 3
1 Rio Mesa 'A' 3:21.06 3:22.28
1) Weisenberger, Drew 11 2) Selig, Blake 12
3) Zimmerman, Darion 11 4) Roach, Cameron 12
2 Newbury Park 'A' 3:26.97 3:23.42
3 Ventura 'A' 3:25.71 3:24.30
1) Pare, Michael SR 2) Daniel, Eric SO
3) Ryan, Shane SR 4) Medina, Kyle JR
4 Thousand Oaks 'A' 3:27.45 3:25.66
1) Lopez, Tommy 12 2) Kodera, Sho 12
3) Hernandez, Stephen 09 4) Ho, Kevin 12
5 Saint Bonaventure 'A' 3:27.82 3:26.38
1) Holguin, Eric SR 2) Lucero, Richard SO
3) Lee, Montre JR 4) Ross, Mathew JR
6 Oaks Christian 'A' 3:30.44 3:26.91
1) adams, ishmael SR 2) Andrews, Julian FR
3) Johnson, Terry SO 4) Stewart, Devoreaux JR
7 Agoura 'A' 3:28.28 3:30.74
1) Costin, Andrew 11 2) Paulson, Kyler 10
3) Wong, Doug 12 4) Oechsli, Jeff 11
8 Oak Park 'A' 3:31.41 3:35.82
1) Durel, Alex SO 2) Moiz, Huzefa FR
3) Jimenez, Matt FR 4) Anderson, James SR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 8:12.46 5/2/2003 Moorpark, Musketeers
J Chandler, K Hill, E Johnson, A Zamora
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Thousand Oaks 'A' 8:24.49 8:20.27
1) Flynn, Spencer 09 2) Guerrero, Michael 11
3) Hughes, Tyler 12 4) Teague, Matt 12
2 Newbury Park 'A' 8:08.36 8:21.27
1) Esparza, Kendall 12 2) Lasater, Austin 12
3) Byrne, Jonathan 10 4) Fought, Sean 12
3 Buena 'A' 9:02.13 8:29.78
1) Montes, Martin 11 2) Reagan, Spencer 11
3) Tovar, Isaac 12 4) Tadeo, Marco 09
4 Westlake 'A' 8:53.30 8:31.14
1) O'Bryan, Sean 10 2) Venegas, Javi 12
3) Sommers, Nick 12 4) Cantle, Jonathon 09
5 Fillmore 'A' 8:33.75 8:32.23
1) Mariscal, Juan 12 2) Valdovinos, Hugo 11
3) Chavez, Frank 10 4) Gomez, Louis 11
6 Pacifica 'A' 8:37.43 8:32.65
7 Hueneme 'A' 8:43.14 8:35.06
8 Oak Park 'A' 8:35.75
1) Khaw, Andy SR 2) Jimenez, Matt FR
3) Bhutada, Abhi SO 4) Schwartz, Brian SO
9 Simi Valley 'A' 8:40.00 8:40.20
10 Rio Mesa 'A' 8:42.39
1) Saucedo, Jose 11 2) Wrout, Cameron 9
3) Arnold, Ethan 10 4) Swanson, Austin 9
11 Moorpark 'A' 8:28.22 8:42.79
1) Juanillo, Ruben 12 2) Keller, Michael 11
3) Picchini, Michael 10 4) Jaras, Luis 09
12 Ventura 'A' 8:46.51 8:45.57
1) Larson, Andrew FR 2) Giammichelle, Christian SR
3) Mayorga, Angel SO 4) Sweet, Logan FR
13 Camarillo 'A' 9:10.24 8:53.86
1) Ridderbush, Ryan 12 2) Chamagua, Jairo 10
3) Giles, Lucas 11 4) Nolen, Charles 11
14 Royal 'A' 8:18.71 8:55.29
1) Chavez, Luis 11 2) Foudy, Thomas 11
3) Medina, Joseph 12 4) Steinwender, Anthony 11
15 Agoura 'A' 9:00.34
1) DeRossett, Erik 11 2) Fassazadeh, Aaron 12
3) Jefferis, Matt 12 4) Montebello, Matt 10
16 Nordhoff 'A' 9:10.00 9:07.59
1) Khougaz, Garret 12 2) Rogers, Matthew 10
3) Balderas, Elijah 09 4) Schutze, Chad 11
17 Oaks Christian 'A' 9:26.83 9:08.04
1) Allison, Doug FR 2) Andrews, Julian FR
3) Cruz, Stephen SO 4) Colarossi, Vincent JR
18 Channel Islands 'A' 9:16.22 9:10.11
19 Saint Bonaventure 'A' 9:51.00 9:10.24
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 6-11.75 1993 Jeremy Fischer,, Adolfo Camarillo HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 McCormick, Sean 10 Royal 5-09.00 5-10.00
2 Kastenberg, Aidan 10 Agoura 5-08.00 5-06.00
3 Sterling, Nick 09 Nordhoff 5-08.00 5-06.00
3 Meredith, Matt 11 Agoura 5-09.00 5-06.00
-- Patterson, Ryan 12 Oxnard 5-08.00 NH
-- Boudreau, Jonas 11 Royal 5-08.00 NH
-- Larrieu, Kenny 12 Oxnard 5-08.00 NH
Flight 2
1 Owusu, Francis SO Oaks Christian 5-10.00 5-10.00
2 Nixon, TaRaun JR Hueneme 5-10.00 5-10.00
3 Quandt, Sean 12 Thousand Oaks 5-10.00 5-10.00
4 Erickson, Carter 11 Camarillo 5-10.00 5-10.00
5 Levan, Andre 11 Moorpark 5-10.00 5-10.00
6 Surrell, Kendrick JR Hueneme 5-10.00 5-08.00
6 Harper, Anthony 12 Channel Islands 5-10.00 5-08.00
8 Nixon, DaShaun SR Hueneme 5-10.00 5-08.00
-- Christie, Noah JR Ventura 5-10.00 NH
Flight 3
1 Ryan, Shane SR Ventura 6-06.00 6-04.00
2 Nelson, Clark 10 Westlake 6-00.00 6-02.00
3 Duongtran, Gabriel 11 Rio Mesa 6-00.00 6-00.00
4 Mogg, Kyle 12 Royal 6-00.00 6-00.00
4 Wiley, LJ 12 Thousand Oaks 6-00.00 6-00.00
6 Oechsli, Jeff 11 Agoura 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 Yu, Kevin 11 Westlake 6-00.00 5-10.00
-- Moe, Tate 09 Moorpark 6-00.00 NH
-- Watkins, Zack Oaks Christian 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 16-00 4/29/2011 Connor Stark, OPHS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cobey, Nick 11 Simi Valley 11-00.00 11-06.00
2 Hasegawa, Paul SO Oaks Christian 11-00.00 11-06.00
3 Zeolla, Luke SR Oak Park 11-03.00 11-00.00
4 Gordon, Linus SO Malibu 9-06.00 10-06.00
5 Bachman, Alex FR Oaks Christian 10-06.00 10-00.00
5 Winans, Brice SO Ventura 9-06.00 10-00.00
-- Schutze, Chad 11 Nordhoff 9-06.00 NH
Flight 2
1 Hunter, Tyson 10 Newbury Park 12-00.00 12-06.00
2 Pugh, Geoffrey SR Ventura 12-01.00 12-06.00
3 Evans, Austin 10 Thousand Oaks 11-09.00 12-00.00
4 Williams, Sean 12 Agoura 12-00.00 12-00.00
5 Flannery, Chris 11 Royal 11-06.00 11-00.00
5 Montes, James 11 Agoura 11-06.00 11-00.00
-- Nguyen, Brandon 11 Simi Valley 11-09.00 NH
-- Pardo, Steven 11 Moorpark 11-06.00 NH
-- cruz, nathan FR Oaks Christian 11-06.00 NH
Flight 3
1 Stark, Connor SR Oak Park 16-06.00 16-00.00V
2 Colella, Luigi 10 Westlake 15-06.50 15-00.00
3 Montgomery, Michael 12 Moorpark 15-06.00 14-06.00
4 Bryan, Conner 10 Moorpark 12-09.00 13-00.00
5 Keil, Griffin 11 Thousand Oaks 12-06.00 13-00.00
6 Roberts, Vincent 12 Royal 12-06.00 12-06.00
7 Vaughn, Justin 12 Simi Valley 12-03.00 12-06.00
8 Mantor, Ross 12 Royal 13-00.00 12-00.00
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 24-05.75 4/28/2000 Oliver Jackson, Royal High School
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jackson, Isiah 12 Oxnard 19-06.00 21-00.25 NWI
19-10.50(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI)
2 Ewing, Kyle 11 Newbury Park 19-09.00 19-04.75 NWI
FOUL 19-04.75(NWI) FOUL 17-11(NWI)
3 Greene, Eric 11 Thousand Oaks 19-10.50 19-03.00 NWI
18-07(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI)
4 Noell, Justin 10 Buena 19-10.00 18-10.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 18-10.50(NWI) FOUL
5 Brown, Tyler 12 Camarillo 19-06.50 18-05.50 NWI
18-01.75(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI)
Flight 2
1 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley 19-11.25 19-10.25 NWI
19-10.25(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 18-01(NWI) FOUL
2 Dhuart, Dallin 10 Camarillo 20-00.00 19-09.75 NWI
19-09.75(NWI) FOUL 18-04(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)
3 Roberts, Dylan 11 Buena 20-05.75 19-05.25 NWI
18-08.75(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI)
4 Fernandez, Alberto 12 Fillmore 19-10.75 19-05.00 NWI
19-05(NWI) FOUL 18-04.50(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)
5 Davis, Keenan JR Ventura 20-02.00 19-02.75 NWI
17-10.25(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 19-01(NWI)
6 Florenca, Giovanni 11 Newbury Park 20-00.25 18-11.00 NWI
18-09(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-11(NWI)
Flight 3
1 Selig, Blake 12 Rio Mesa 22-08.50 24-01.25 1.1
24-00.25(NWI) 22-08.75(1.1) 24-01.25(1.1)
2 adams, ishmael SR Oaks Christian 21-06.50 22-06.25 -0.3
20-11(+0.0) 21-04(2.6) 22-02(1.6) 22-06.25(-0.3)
3 Wiley, LJ 12 Thousand Oaks 20-08.25 21-10.00 +0.0
21-05.50(+0.0) 20-10.50(-0.6) 21-05.50(1.6) 21-10(+0.0)
4 Lee, Corey 12 Moorpark 22-04.00 21-04.50 2.4
20-09.75(+0.0) 20-07.50(0.5) 21-04.50(2.4) 20-03(+0.0)
5 Bernard, Idrees 10 Agoura 20-07.00 21-03.50 0.1
20-11.50(0.9) 20-08.25(+0.0) 20-10.50(0.1) 21-03.50(0.1)
6 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard 21-02.50 21-02.00 2.1
20-07(-1.1) 21-02(2.1) 20-09.25(-0.8) 20-11.25(-0.5)
7 Sagely, Mitchell 12 Moorpark 21-05.00 21-00.00 2.4
21-00(2.4) 20-10.75(0.7) 19-09.25(0.2) 20-03(1.4)
8 Feyh, Kenny 12 Moorpark 21-05.75 20-09.75 0.2
19-10.25(-1.2) 19-10.50(3.3) 19-11.50(0.1) 20-09.75(0.2)
9 Bender, Christian 12 Camarillo 20-08.50 20-07.00 +0.0
19-07(0.2) 19-07(0.7) FOUL(0.1) 20-07(+0.0)
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 45-07.75 1991 Tim Ross,, Royal HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Dempsey, Thomas SR Villanova 39-02.00 40-10.00 NWI
40-00.50(NWI) 40-10(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 40-06(NWI)
2 Davis, Keenan JR Ventura 39-04.00 40-05.00 NWI
39-00(NWI) FOUL 37-07(NWI) 40-05(NWI)
3 Pettijohn, Dyer SO Malibu 39-00.50 39-03.50 NWI
38-10(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 37-05(NWI)
4 Anderson, Cole SR Villanova 39-09.00 39-03.00 NWI
39-02(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 39-03(NWI)
5 Bourbeau, Trevor JR Ventura 40-04.00 38-06.50 NWI
37-10(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) FOUL 38-03(NWI)
6 Spencer, Nick 10 Thousand Oaks 39-04.00 38-04.00 NWI
38-04(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 36-02(NWI)
7 Vaughn, Justin 12 Simi Valley 39-07.50 37-11.00 NWI
37-04(NWI) 37-11(NWI) 37-04(NWI) 36-00(NWI)
Flight 2
1 Nixon, DaShaun SR Hueneme 41-01.00 42-02.00 NWI
FOUL 40-04(NWI) 42-02(NWI) 40-08(NWI)
2 Augustyn, Adam 12 Westlake 41-03.50 41-01.00 NWI
40-10.50(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 40-09(NWI)
3 Bender, Christian 12 Camarillo 41-03.75 40-07.00 NWI
40-07(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 39-01(NWI)
4 Lee, Corey 12 Moorpark 40-11.50 39-07.00 NWI
39-07(NWI) 39-01(NWI) 38-06(NWI) 39-06(NWI)
5 Riccardi, Gino 11 Royal 40-10.00 39-06.00 NWI
39-06(NWI) 38-02(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI)
6 Saldivar, Alfonso 11 Oxnard 41-04.50 39-06.00 NWI
39-06(NWI) 38-06(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 38-08(NWI)
7 Tabor, Asa JR Ventura 40-05.00 38-08.50 NWI
FOUL 38-08.50(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 38-03(NWI)
8 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley 40-10.00 37-09.50 NWI
37-03(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 37-07(NWI) 36-09(NWI)
Flight 3
1 Teart, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa 43-11.50 44-00.00 NWI
42-01(NWI) FOUL 43-01(NWI) 44-00(NWI)
2 Bernard, Idrees 10 Agoura 43-03.00 43-05.00 NWI
42-11(NWI) FOUL 42-03.50(NWI) 43-05(NWI)
3 Jackson, Isiah 12 Oxnard 42-09.50 42-10.00 NWI
39-07.50(NWI) 40-11(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 42-10(NWI)
4 Roberts, Dylan 11 Buena 42-10.00 42-07.00 NWI
41-09.50(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI) 42-07(NWI) 41-07(NWI)
5 Lopez, Mathew SR Tritons 41-09.00 41-05.00 NWI
41-02(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 41-05(NWI)
6 Roberts, Vincent 12 Royal 42-01.00 41-03.00 NWI
39-08(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 40-11(NWI)
7 Sagely, Mitchell 12 Moorpark 42-09.50 41-00.00 NWI
40-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 41-00(NWI)
8 Davis, Spencer 12 Buena 42-01.50 40-01.50 NWI
39-03.50(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI) 39-03(NWI)
9 Feyh, Kenny 12 Moorpark 41-09.00 39-03.00 NWI
39-03(NWI) 37-09(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 39-02(NWI)
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 60-04.50 1987 Dave Bultman,, Royal HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gareri, Walker SR Malibu 41-11.00 44-00.00
39-08.50 41-10.50 40-08 44-00
2 Marley, Edward 12 Channel Islands 42-05.00 41-04.00
37-02.50 41-00 37-00 41-04
3 Uebelhardt, Kevin 10 Moorpark 42-10.25 41-03.00
39-07.50 40-06 39-04 41-03
4 Kunde, Jake 10 Nordhoff 42-08.00 40-06.50
38-05.50 37-11.50 40-06.50 39-02
5 Kuthi, Alexander 12 Thousand Oaks 41-08.25 40-04.50
30-11 40-04.50 39-09 40-01.50
6 Turner, Joey 12 Oxnard 42-06.50 40-03.00
39-11.50 39-03.50 40-00 40-03
Flight 2
1 Mandic, Michael 12 Moorpark 43-09.00 44-10.00
39-11.50 40-06.50 44-01 44-10
2 DiPoalo, Domenic SR Saint Bonaventur 43-03.00 44-04.50
44-01.50 44-04.50
3 McNair, Christian 12 Rio Mesa 43-05.00 43-02.50
40-00.50 41-08 42-06 43-02.50
4 Wall, Sullivan Grace Brethren 42-11.00 42-10.00
40-03 39-09.50 42-10
5 Bornstein, Zack FR Oaks Christian 44-03.00 41-07.50
40-00 41-03 41-07.50 41-06
6 Awa-Dubose, Orion 12 Rio Mesa 43-05.50 41-05.50
37-07 35-08 41-05.50 39-00
7 Wrout, Tanner 12 Rio Mesa 43-07.00 41-01.00
37-07.50 38-09 39-09.50 41-01
8 Magana, Alejandro 12 Channel Islands 44-03.00 40-01.00
37-06 39-04 39-06 40-01
Flight 3
1 Beilke, Eric JR Ventura 52-06.00 54-05.00
50-07 54-05 52-08.50 52-08.50
2 Eckert, Robert 12 Moorpark 51-11.00 51-10.50
50-04 51-10.50 49-11 50-01
3 Chavira, Thomas 12 Oxnard 49-07.00 48-07.00
46-06 48-07 47-11 47-11
4 Walker, Devon SR Ventura 51-10.00 48-03.00
48-03 46-08
5 Marlow, Robert SR Ventura 47-01.50 47-07.00
x x 47-07
6 Geiger, Tanner 12 Simi Valley 45-09.75 47-00.00
47-00 44-01.50 44-11
7 Reeder, Brice 12 Thousand Oaks 44-06.00 40-07.00
38-04 40-07 39-06 39-08
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 189-09 4/25/2008 Derek Johnson, Ventura HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Carrillo, Calvin JR Tritons 129-03 133-03
2 Galvan, Jose SR Hueneme 130-08 132-11
3 Pallai, Istivan 12 Newbury Park 122-10 132-05.50
4 Kuthi, Alexander 12 Thousand Oaks 24-02.50 127-10
5 Powers, Liam 12 Newbury Park 126-01 122-09.50
6 Tendler, Griffin 11 Camarillo 128-06 121-07
7 Howard, Billy 12 Buena 24-06.75 120-05.50
8 Zuniga, Matt 11 Nordhoff 124-01 119-08
Flight 2
1 Bornstein, Zack FR Oaks Christian 140-09 159-00.50
2 Uebelhardt, Kevin 10 Moorpark 140-10 147-11.50
3 Geiger, Tanner 12 Simi Valley 42-00.75 147-08.50
4 Thorton, Samuel SR Oak Park 33-09.50 146-03
5 Pulido, Cory SR Ventura 137-11 140-09
6 Magana, Alejandro 12 Channel Islands 32-03.75 134-08.50
7 Franke, Jase SO Saint Bonaventur 132-02 126-08
8 Diaz, Elliott 10 Oxnard 133-00 125-10
Flight 3
1 Beilke, Eric JR Ventura 176-10 169-05.50
2 McNair, Christian 12 Rio Mesa 168-08 166-05.50
3 Wall, Sullivan Grace Brethren 162-05 149-05.50
4 Hart, Jonathan 11 Simi Valley 44-06.50 146-02
5 Walker, Devon SR Ventura 52-06.50 144-03
6 Hughes, Brandon 12 Moorpark 61-07.50 142-03.50
7 Wrout, Tanner 12 Rio Mesa 145-02 134-06.50
8 Mandic, Michael 12 Moorpark 146-03 134-00.50
9 Reyes, Refugio 12 Simi Valley 143-01 126-05
Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 8:58.60 1990 Bryan Dameworth, Agoura HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Arthur, Glenn 12 Rio Mesa 9:22.86 9:23.26
2 Giguere, Mikey 10 Westlake 9:38.62 9:28.38
3 Gonzalez, Joel 11 Camarillo 9:29.03 9:30.36
4 Worley, Sam 12 Thousand Oaks 9:36.00 9:30.49
5 Lucero, Adam 12 Camarillo 9:26.93 9:32.37
6 Byrne, Jonathan 10 Newbury Park 9:53.06 9:33.08
7 Moncada, Francisco 12 Simi Valley 9:46.34 9:37.87
8 Shelton, Tanner SR Ventura 9:53.41 9:46.85
9 Herrera, Edwin SR Ventura 9:37.67 9:48.95
10 Williams, Jesse 12 Rio Mesa 9:59.50 9:49.52
11 Borjas, Devin 12 Calabasas 9:49.65 9:53.26
12 Costa, Chris 10 Westlake 9:51.27 9:53.30
13 Allen, Anthony SR Saint Bonaventur 9:41.45 10:25.19
Boys 3200 Meter Run Rated & Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rietveld, Byron 11 Simi Valley 10:07.78 9:52.45
2 Patel, Teerth 11 Moorpark 9:58.04 9:54.10
3 Allison, Robin 11 Nordhoff 10:16.37 9:54.80
4 Mejia, Adrian 11 Fillmore 10:12.41 9:56.44
5 Parsons, Daniel 12 Buena 10:05.33 9:58.12
6 Stangle, Trevor 10 Camarillo 10:13.93 9:59.74
7 Schroeder, Grady 12 Calabasas 10:01.41 10:00.63
8 Gyalay, Tamas 12 Moorpark 10:08.53 10:01.44
9 Almaguer, Jose 11 Fillmore 10:14.62 10:02.40
10 Barnes, Thatcher 11 Buena 10:06.20 10:07.22
11 Gonzalez, Alexander 12 Fillmore 10:18.17 10:07.59
12 Lepine, Garrett 10 Simi Valley 10:13.54 10:07.86
13 Miles, Tyler SR Oak Park 10:32.52 10:10.28
14 Juanillo, Ruben 12 Moorpark 9:55.30 10:12.07
15 Thomas, Ben 10 Thousand Oaks 10:00.56 10:12.42
16 Delgado, Alfred FR Ventura 10:12.85
17 Jefferis, Matt 12 Agoura 10:19.66 10:17.32
18 Juarez, Eduardo JR Hueneme 10:19.95 10:25.21
19 Montes, Martin 11 Buena 10:17.31 10:27.48
20 Enriquez, David 12 Thousand Oaks 10:10.75 10:29.83
-- Chavez, Luis 11 Royal 10:13.18 DQ Lane Violation
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·33748 views
History for Ventura County Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#ventura #county #championships
|