Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 22nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (79)
View
+
Photos (193)
View
+
Articles (6)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

 

CIF Southern Section Finals

5/21 @ Cerittos College in Norwalk 

 CIF SS Track Preview
CIF State At Large Standards

 

 

2010 LIVE Results - California CIF Southern Section Finals

Published by
ross   on May 22 2010, 09:01 PM
California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section - May 22, 2010
Cerritos College, 11110 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moussa, Amar 11 Arcadia 8:58.88 1 10
2 Werley, Lane 11 Martin Luther Ki 9:04.93 1 8
3 Ahrold, Blake 12 Dana Hills 9:05.61 1 6
4 Davidson, Sean 12 Royal 9:13.03 1 5
5 Monroy, Anthony 10 Burroughs (Burba 9:22.18 1 4
6 Dalton, Drew 12 Vista Murrieta 9:26.69 1 3
7 Gonzalez, Sergio 10 Arcadia 9:29.06 1 2
8 Gauger, Michael 11 Corona 9:35.22 1 1
9 Gutierez, Luis 10 Rancho Cucamonga 9:35.98 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gedyon, Elias 11 Loyola 9:12.99 1 10
2 Joerger, Kevin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 9:16.60 1 8
3 Myers, Elliot 11 Esperanza 9:24.57 1 6
4 Kahssay, Munir 11 Western 9:26.03 1 5
5 Ross, Paul 11 Claremont 9:26.71 1 4
6 Castro, Anthony 11 Glendora 9:27.85 1 3
7 CUSHINGMURRAY, NATHA 11 Foothill (Santa 9:31.16 1 2
8 melena, steven 12 Eastside (9) 9:34.10 1 1
9 Petree, Douglas 11 Ventura 9:44.52 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pons, Sam 11 South Pasadena 8:58.96 1 10
2 Rosales, Daniel 12 Apple Valley 9:07.03 1 8
3 Fay, Dustin 12 Rim of the World 9:07.45 1 6
4 Martinez, Carlos 12 St. John Bosco 9:14.20 1 5
5 Diaz, Jonah 10 Palos Verdes 9:19.32 1 4
6 Charara, Mohammad 12 Buena Park 9:22.21 1 3
7 Totten, Seth 12 Golden Valley 9:29.05 1 2
8 Tebbe, Alex 12 Pacifica (Garden 9:32.31 1 1
9 Zukerman, Chase 12 Palos Verdes 9:43.36 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanchez, Gustavo 10 Nordhoff 9:49.19 1 10
2 Sones, Harrison 11 Brentwood 9:52.25 1 8
3 Corwin, Spencer 12 Santa Margarita 9:56.14 1 6
4 Russell, Matt 11 Nordhoff 9:57.65 1 5
5 Gaudreau, Billy 10 Santa Margarita 9:58.95 1 4
6 Hudson, John 11 Los Angeles Bapt 9:59.09 1 3
7 Price, Brandon 9 Santa Margarita 9:59.15 1 2
8 Bunn, Jason 11 Flintridge Prep 9:59.59 1 1
9 Bueckert, Kyle 9 Maranatha 10:00.39 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McAlister, Catrina 11 Arcadia 10:32.44 1 10
2 Miller, Liberty 12 Simi Valley 10:37.77 1 8
3 Johnson, Anna 11 Great Oak 10:39.10 1 6
4 Alvarez, Alaina 11 Dana Hills 10:49.61 1 5
5 Telon, Melissa 12 Rancho Cucamonga 10:54.14 1 4
6 Peterson, Hanna 11 Martin Luther Ki 10:55.84 1 3
7 Johnson, Katie 11 Great Oak 11:03.56 1 2
8 Pham, Claudia 11 Crescenta Valley 11:05.55 1 1
9 Moreno, Dani 12 Warren 11:06.20 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foland, Aryn 11 Mira Costa 10:34.16 1 10
2 VEGA, SIERRA 12 Foothill (Santa 10:38.58 1 8
3 Pio, Savannah 11 Mira Costa 10:47.53 1 6
4 Frankian, Karis 10 Saugus 10:52.59 1 5
5 Mendoza, Mariel 10 John W. North 10:53.00 1 4
7 Bulder, Stephanie 11 Saugus 10:57.17 1 2
8 McIntyre, Lauren 12 La Mirada 11:03.59 1 1
9 Kirkegaard, Hannah 9 Ventura 11:06.75 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Skiba, Melissa 12 Oak Park 10:33.63 1 10
2 Cummings, Marisa 12 Corona del Mar 10:34.97 1 8
3 Powers, Melanie 12 Corona del Mar 10:36.61 1 6
4 Chapus, Cami 10 Harvard-Westlake 10:55.27 1 5
5 Peterson, Mimi 12 Atascadero 11:05.22 1 4
6 Valenzuela, Hannah 11 Apple Valley 11:07.84 1 3
7 Marquardt, Jessica 11 Orange Lutheran 11:18.53 1 2
8 Uyttewaal, Kathleen 11 San Luis Obispo 11:25.23 1 1
9 Kent, Ava 11 Orange Lutheran 11:46.44 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hasbrouck, Catherine 12 Nordhoff 10:47.00 1 10
2 Hunt, Kellian 10 Whittier Christi 10:57.99 1 8
3 Currin, Sophie 9 Vistamar 10:59.76 1 6
4 Strickland, Natasha 10 Laguna Beach 11:06.41 1 5
5 Antaplyan, Pailina 10 Flintridge Sacre 11:15.36 1 4
6 Paddon, Sarah 11 Santa Margarita 11:16.82 1 3
7 Peinado, Enriquetta 11 St. Joseph (Sant 11:29.59 1 2
8 Hook, Kaley 11 Templeton 11:40.16 1 1
9 Tercek, Katherine 10 Marlborough 12:05.90 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
ross

Thanks for the heads up, they were not in the final results, but I added them.

Coach Cipolla
where is Mens Discus Division 1???
History for California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 115 7 836  
2013 1 130 7 51  
2012 1 1 2 37  
2011 1 112 4 43  
2010 1 79 6 193  
2009 1 82 1 84  
2008 1   1    
2000 4   5    
Hashtags: #cif-ss