Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 19th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (37)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

 

2012 Results - California CIF SS Finals

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 20th 2012, 5:51am
California CIF SS Finals - May 19, 2012
Mt. Sac, Walnut, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gamboa, Herbert 12 San Clemente 10.51 +1.7 1  
2 Mitchell, Elijah 11 E. Roosevelt 10.59 +1.7 1  
3 Davis, Michael 11 Glendale 10.76 +1.7 1  
4 Ross, John 11 Jordan 10.78 +1.7 1  
5 Nwachie, Chukwuekezue 12 Loara 10.88 +1.7 1  
5 Long, Kei-Ron 11 Vista Murrieta 10.88 +1.7 1  
7 Smith, Richard 12 Poly (Long Beach 10.89 +1.7 1  
8 Singletary, Napoleon 12 E. Roosevelt 10.90 +1.7 1  
9 Pearson, Justin 11 E. Roosevelt 10.97 +1.7 1  
 
Mens 100m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 King, Kyree 12 Colony 10.53 +1.9 1  
2 Simon, Morgan 11 Loyola 10.53 +1.9 1  
3 Deville, Dallas 11 Perris 10.75 +1.9 1  
4 Coprich, Marshuan 12 Oak Hills 10.80 +1.9 1  
5 Ross, Quincy 11 Pacific 10.81 +1.9 1  
6 Coleman, Derrez 12 Carter 10.90 +1.9 1  
7 Holtz, Dustin 12 El Modena 10.97 +1.9 1  
8 Obed, Ahmed 10 Adolfo Camarillo 11.02 +1.9 1  
9 Corbin, Codie 11 Pioneer Valley 11.14 +1.9 1  
 
Mens 100m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani 11 Notre Dame (SO) 10.45w +2.7 1  
2 Selig, Blake 12 Rio Mesa 10.50w +2.7 1  
3 McDaniel, Eric 12 Notre Dame (SO) 10.60w +2.7 1  
4 Hazel, Austin 12 Mater Dei High S 10.67w +2.7 1  
5 Suchesk, Alex 10 Santa Margarita 10.72w +2.7 1  
6 Roach, Cameron 12 Rio Mesa 10.79w +2.7 1  
7 Andrews, Darren 11 Bishop Amat 10.81w +2.7 1  
8 Treggs, Bryce 12 St. John Bosco 10.81w +2.7 1  
9 Harris, Stephan 10 Citrus Valley 10.98w +2.7 1  
 
Mens 100m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Saucer, Vinnie 11 Oaks Christian 10.54 +0.6 1  
2 Roberson, Malik 9 Serra (SS) 10.88 +0.6 1  
3 Johnson, Terry 11 Oaks Christian 10.97 +0.6 1  
4 Shepherd, Derrick 12 Marshall 10.98 +0.6 1  
5 Rodgers, Marques 11 Serra (SS) 11.02 +0.6 1  
6 Seymour, Keyvon 12 Muir 11.04 +0.6 1  
7 Deloach, Josh 12 Desert 11.12 +0.6 1  
8 Valadez, Robert 11 Hamilton 11.21 +0.6 1  
-- Lee, Montre 11 St. Bonaventure DQ +0.6 1  
 
Mens 200m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Elijah 11 E. Roosevelt 21.19 +0.7 1  
2 Davis, Michael 11 Glendale 21.40 +0.7 1  
3 Smith, Cyntrell 11 Highland 21.55 +0.7 1  
4 Kane, John 11 Great Oak 21.58 +0.7 1  
5 Gamboa, Herbert 12 San Clemente 21.60 +0.7 1  
6 Singletary, Napoleon 12 E. Roosevelt 21.60 +0.7 1  
7 Smith, Richard 12 Poly (Long Beach 21.62 +0.7 1  
8 Jones, Walter 11 Redlands 22.38 +0.7 1  
9 Swan, Jeremy 12 Paramount 22.53 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 200m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 King, Kyree 12 Colony 21.14 +0.9 1  
2 Simon, Morgan 11 Loyola 21.15 +0.9 1  
3 Luckett, Anthony 12 Culver City 21.74 +0.9 1  
4 Obed, Ahmed 10 Adolfo Camarillo 21.88 +0.9 1  
5 Duncan, Lee 11 Loyola 21.90 +0.9 1  
6 williams, mathew 12 Vista Del Lago 21.99 +0.9 1  
7 Fabela, German 12 La Serna 22.00 +0.9 1  
8 Pagano, Terry 12 Newbury Park 22.11 +0.9 1  
9 Hardlund, Alex 12 Cypress 22.95 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 200m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani 11 Notre Dame (SO) 21.10 +1.0 1  
2 McDaniel, Eric 12 Notre Dame (SO) 21.46 +1.0 1  
3 Roach, Cameron 12 Rio Mesa 21.59 +1.0 1  
4 Morgan, Will 12 Granite Hills 21.80 +1.0 1  
5 Andrews, Darren 11 Bishop Amat 22.11 +1.0 1  
6 Testini, Thomas 12 Corona del Mar 22.26 +1.0 1  
7 Cotter, Thomas 12 San Marino 22.52 +1.0 1  
-- Rohani, Alex 11 Beverly Hills SCR +1.0 1  
-- Treggs, Bryce 12 St. John Bosco SCR +1.0 1  
 
Mens 200m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Saucer, Vinnie 11 Oaks Christian 21.42 +0.5 1  
2 Fuery, Darrell 11 Serra (SS) 21.63 +0.5 1  
3 Jackson, Adoree 10 Serra (SS) 21.75 +0.5 1  
4 Johnson, Terry 11 Oaks Christian 21.96 +0.5 1  
5 Holguin, Eric 12 St. Bonaventure 22.13 +0.5 1  
5 Mouton, Daniel 11 St. Bernard 22.13 +0.5 1  
7 Brown, Aaron 11 Big Bear 22.45 +0.5 1  
8 Brown, Kyle 10 Maranatha 22.52 +0.5 1  
9 Harmon, Chas 12 J. Serra 22.66 +0.5 1  
 
Mens 400m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McElwee, Alex 12 Arcadia 47.97 1  
2 Brown, Tyler 12 La Quinta (La Qu 48.06 1  
3 Tyson, Matt 12 E. Roosevelt 48.76 1  
4 Fairweather, Hakeem 12 Warren 49.12 1  
5 Miles, Parish 11 Etiwanda 49.30 1  
6 Blackman, Gerry 12 Yucaipa 49.94 1  
7 Seng, Veth 12 Poly (Long Beach 50.21 1  
8 Smith, Shakir 12 Millikan 50.30 1  
9 Bradley, Amir 11 Lakewood 52.02 1  
 
Mens 400m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fabela, German 12 La Serna 48.03 1  
2 williams, mathew 12 Vista Del Lago 48.80 1  
3 Rosser, Khalifah 9 Summit 49.16 1  
4 Luckett, Anthony 12 Culver City 49.21 1  
5 Torres, Micheal 12 Baldwin Park 49.38 1  
6 Barnes, Derek 12 Tesoro 49.51 1  
7 Biggers, Garrette 12 John W. North 49.67 1  
8 Hardlund, Alex 12 Cypress 50.22 1  
9 Ceja, Anthony 12 Perris 50.80 1  
 
Mens 400m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rohani, Alex 11 Beverly Hills 47.37 1  
2 Ezold, Kyle 12 San Marino 48.12 1  
3 Zimmerman, Darion 12 Rio Mesa 48.18 1  
4 Rogers, Michael 12 St. John Bosco 48.35 1  
5 Robinson, Garrett 9 Harvard-Westlake 48.75 1  
6 Pitts, Jordan 10 St. John Bosco 49.33 1  
7 Terry, David 12 Tustin 49.43 1  
8 Cotter, Thomas 12 San Marino 50.15 1  
9 Hixson, Robert 11 Atascadero 50.28 1  
 
Mens 400m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mouton, Daniel 11 St. Bernard 48.68 1  
2 Brown, Kyle 10 Maranatha 49.28 1  
3 Bennett, Randall 12 Serra (SS) 49.47 1  
4 Urtz, Mark 12 Ontario Christia 50.25 1  
5 Sanchez, Andrew 12 Village Christia 50.30 1  
6 Holland, James 10 Paraclete 50.51 1  
7 Harmon, Chas 12 J. Serra 50.64 1  
8 Stewart, Devoreaux 12 Oaks Christian 51.68 1  
-- Holguin, Eric 12 St. Bonaventure DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moulton, Brett 11 Santiago (Corona 1:51.64 1  
2 Gonzalez, Kevin 12 Vista Murrieta 1:51.78 1  
3 Hayes, Malik 12 Quartz Hill 1:51.98 1  
4 Solis, Omar 11 Vista Murrieta 1:52.22 1  
5 Cobian, Edgar 12 La Sierra 1:52.47 1  
6 Moseley, Tony 12 Arcadia 1:53.57 1  
7 Mendez, Pedro 12 Katella 1:55.45 1  
8 Torres, Nathan 11 Martin Luther Ki 1:55.52 1  
9 Hewitt, Michael 12 Great Oak 2:00.91 1  
 
Mens 800m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herold, Dustin 10 Redondo Union 1:54.30 1  
2 Medina, Kyle 11 Ventura 1:54.52 1  
3 Lewis, Josh 11 Loyola 1:54.56 1  
4 Vigil, Connor 12 Redlands East Va 1:54.91 1  
5 Martinez, Kristian 12 Golden Valley 1:54.93 1  
6 Esparza, Kendall 12 Newbury Park 1:55.92 1  
7 Lopez, Tommy 12 Thousand Oaks TF 1:56.80 1  
8 Rivera, Nick 12 Rowland 1:59.64 1  
9 Estrada, Joel 11 Canyon (Canyon C 2:02.49 1  
 
Mens 800m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Manahan, David 10 Harvard-Westlake 1:54.15 1  
2 Simic, Dragan 12 Woodbridge 1:54.56 1  
3 Nguyen, Cody 12 Brea Olinda 1:55.10 1  
4 McBride, Max 12 Brea Olinda 1:56.01 1  
5 Wong, Doug 12 Agoura 1:56.30 1  
6 Blackwell, Robert 12 Costa Mesa 1:56.79 1  
7 Rodrigues, Ryan 12 Corona del Mar 1:57.00 1  
8 Batra, Chanan 11 Beverly Hills 1:57.29 1  
9 Messana, Paul 11 South Pasadena 1:58.92 1  
 
Mens 800m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Percival, Jack 12 Sage Hill 1:55.85 1  
2 Robison, Austin 12 Villanova Prep 1:55.92 1  
3 Thompson, Isaiah 11 Sherman Indian 1:56.73 1  
4 Hennigan, Nathan 12 Nordhoff 1:57.91 1  
5 Cartwright, Samuel 12 Chadwick 1:58.98 1  
6 Bradley, James 12 Flintridge Prep 1:59.10 1  
7 Erickson, Jonathan 11 Maranatha 2:01.70 1  
8 Curtis, Bryan 12 Desert Christian 2:01.72 1  
9 Fields, Steven 12 Santa Ynez 2:05.77 1  
 
Mens 1600m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gutierrez, Luis 12 Rancho Cucamonga 4:12.97 1  
2 Reddish, Porter 11 Vista Murrieta 4:13.56 1  
3 Gonzalez, Juan 11 El Toro 4:13.58 1  
4 Gonzalez, Sergio 12 Arcadia 4:14.21 1  
5 Woolf, Nicholas 12 E. Roosevelt 4:14.30 1  
6 Potts, Aaron 12 E. Roosevelt 4:16.22 1  
7 Bonthius, Jay 12 Fountain Valley 4:21.11 1  
8 Smith, Connor 12 Yucaipa 4:24.76 1  
9 Messerly, Brandon 12 Great Oak 4:26.74 1  
 
Mens 1600m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rivera, Nick 12 Rowland 4:15.61 1  
2 Corcoran, Garrett 10 Villa Park 4:16.69 1  
3 Malone-White, Evan 11 Redondo Union 4:17.01 1  
4 Hinsch, Hayden 11 Peninsula 4:18.48 1  
5 Gonzalez, Joel 11 Adolfo Camarillo 4:18.85 1  
6 Galvez, David 11 Rowland 4:19.36 1  
7 Herrera, Edwin 12 Ventura 4:21.60 1  
8 Verdin, Andrew 12 Loyola 4:22.53 1  
9 Martinez, Kristian 12 Golden Valley 4:29.43 1  
 
Mens 1600m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'neil, Austin 12 Hart 4:12.11 1  
2 Martinez, Danny 12 St. John Bosco 4:16.47 1  
3 Simic, Dragan 12 Woodbridge 4:17.60 1  
4 Nobbs, Dillon 10 Bonita 4:18.14 1  
5 Unno, Justin 12 Palos Verdes 4:19.32 1  
6 Cruz, Sebastian 12 St. John Bosco 4:19.91 1  
7 Souza, Zander 12 Paso Robles 4:20.19 1  
8 De Toledo, Aaron 12 Harvard-Westlake 4:35.02 1  
-- Ferguson, Brandon 11 Woodbridge SCR 1  
 
Mens 1600m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 De La Torre, Daniel 11 La Salle 4:10.74 1  
2 Cartwright, Sam 12 Chadwick 4:16.54 1  
3 Price, Brandon 11 St. Margaret’s 4:17.85 1  
4 Sanchez, Gustavo 12 Nordhoff 4:20.20 1  
5 Hennigan, Nathan 12 Nordhoff 4:22.41 1  
6 Curtis, Bryan 12 Desert Christian 4:26.55 1  
7 Bueckert, Kyle 12 Maranatha 4:30.52 1  
8 Pino, Sean 9 Crean Lutheran S 4:31.40 1  
-- malone, ashton 12 Muir SCR 1  
 
Mens 3200m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Durham, Kevin 12 El Toro 9:04.94 1  
2 Guijarro, Bryan 12 Knight 9:13.90 1  
3 Gonzalez, Sergio 12 Arcadia 9:14.07 1  
4 Hazlett, Jared 12 Trabuco Hills TF 9:16.09 1  
5 Thies, Jeff 11 Edison (HB) 9:17.39 1  
6 Torres, Omar 12 Warren 9:18.00 1  
7 Woolf, Nicholas 12 E. Roosevelt 9:18.19 1  
8 Garcia, Cristian 12 Santa Paula 9:37.00 1  
9 Monroy, Anthony 12 Burroughs (Burba 9:37.79 1  
10 Bonthius, Jay 12 Fountain Valley 9:54.41 1  
 
Mens 3200m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caro, Omar 11 Norte Vista 9:05.35 1  
2 Marquardt, Charles 12 Loyola 9:12.61 1  
3 Fernandez, Bryan 11 Dos Pueblos 9:14.55 1  
4 Penaloza, Jose 11 Godinez Fundamen 9:15.37 1  
5 Dholakia, Amar 12 Esperanza 9:18.73 1  
6 Fisk, Kyler 12 Tesoro 9:25.75 1  
7 Yarnall, AJ 11 Saugus 9:26.65 1  
8 Jones, Jared 12 Loyola 9:27.51 1  
9 Garcia, Juan David 12 Golden Valley 9:34.43 1  
 
Mens 3200m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Danny 12 St. John Bosco 9:01.93 1  
2 Diaz, Jonah 12 Palos Verdes 9:05.85 1  
3 Peckham, Sam 12 Hart 9:18.69 1  
4 Arthur, Glenn 12 Rio Mesa 9:19.74 1  
5 Land, Seamus 12 San Luis Obispo 9:26.66 1  
6 Smith, Myles 11 St. John Bosco 9:27.93 1  
7 De Toledo, Aaron 12 Harvard-Westlake 9:57.53 1  
-- Vientos, Brandon 12 West Torrance DNF 1  
-- Ferguson, Brandon 11 Woodbridge DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 De La Torre, Daniel 11 La Salle 9:05.84 1  
2 Price, Brandon 11 St. Margaret’s 9:14.15 1  
3 Brenneman, Paul 12 St. Margaret’s 9:18.21 1  
3 Gaudreau, Billy 12 St. Margaret’s 9:18.21 1  
5 Hayes, Bryan 12 Big Bear 9:27.19 1  
6 Pino, Sean 9 Crean Lutheran S 9:51.58 1  
7 Qualls, Toby 11 Mammoth 10:03.02 1  
8 Sanchez, Gustavo 12 Nordhoff 10:06.98 1  
-- Estrada, Jonathan 11 Salesian DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Darion 12 Vista Murrieta 14.21 1  
2 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard 14.26 1  
3 Solomon, Duane 12 Great Oak 14.30 1  
4 viltz, masana 10 Millikan 14.56 1  
5 Bardine, Andy 12 El Toro 14.60 1  
6 Graf, Mike 12 Vista Murrieta 14.73 1  
7 Vargas, Ramon 12 Huntington Beach 14.97 1  
8 Hawkins, Chris 11 Rancho Cucamonga 15.62 1  
-- Strachewski, Josh 12 Crescenta Valley DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deayon, Donte 12 Summit 14.22 1  
2 Moten, Keithyon 12 Indio 14.27 1  
3 Hubbard, Kyle 12 Mira Costa 14.71 1  
4 Holt, Elijah 11 Arroyo Grande 14.74 1  
5 Hughes, Brandon 12 Moorpark 14.84 1  
6 Ferguson, Jordan 11 Loyola 14.88 1  
7 Nozick, Lucas 12 Culver City 14.90 1  
8 Moore-Sharpe, Andre 12 Redlands East Va 15.01 1  
9 Pham, Oliver 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 19.25 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Cody 12 South Torrance 14.31 1  
2 Akins, Cameron 11 Cathedral 14.55 1  
3 McCully, Toure 12 Bonita 14.64 1  
4 Chiao, Kevin 12 Gabrielino 14.66 1  
5 Weaver, Brendan 11 Palos Verdes 14.84 1  
6 Hammond, Corey 12 Mater Dei High S 14.94 1  
7 Knowles, James 12 St. Francis 15.11 1  
8 Teart, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa 15.31 1  
-- Gonzales, Jarrett 12 Damien DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Siscard, Lloyd 11 Serra (SS) 14.47 1  
2 pitcher, jordan 11 Oaks Christian 14.70 1  
3 Aiken, Diante 11 Twentynine Palms 15.13 1  
4 Washington, Kris 11 Desert 15.19 1  
5 Ortlund, Bradford 12 Maranatha 15.49 1  
6 Teleng, Justin 11 Village Christia 15.50 1  
7 Collins, Justin 9 Serra (SS) 15.61 1  
8 Chestnut, Marcus 11 Twentynine Palms 15.66 1  
9 Anderson, Spencer 11 Laguna Beach 15.71 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Solomon, Duane 12 Great Oak 37.26 1  
2 Bolden, Victor 11 Los Osos 37.88 1  
3 Jeter, Josh 12 Martin Luther Ki 38.48 1  
4 Castro, Alex 12 Millikan 38.52 1  
5 Plousha, Sean 11 Highland 38.70 1  
6 Graf, Mike 12 Vista Murrieta 38.80 1  
7 Williams, Darion 12 Vista Murrieta 38.90 1  
8 Kim, King 12 Ontario 39.31 1  
9 Baldwin, Cameron 12 Los Alamitos 39.94 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deayon, Donte 12 Summit 37.76 1  
2 Moten, Keithyon 12 Indio 38.10 1  
3 Nozick, Lucas 12 Culver City 38.30 1  
4 Hubbard, Kyle 12 Mira Costa 39.05 1  
5 dowdy, daniel 12 Redlands East Va 39.30 1  
6 Gordon, Collin 12 Royal 39.53 1  
7 Rosser, Khalifah 9 Summit 39.83 1  
8 Goodwin, Travis 12 Simi Valley 40.87 1  
9 Holbert, Zachary 12 Hemet 41.03 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzales, Jarrett 12 Damien 36.80 1  
2 Lewis, Zach 12 Ramona 37.28 1  
3 Hammond, Corey 12 Mater Dei High S 37.60 1  
4 Fischer, Andrew 12 Diamond Ranch 37.62 1  
5 Smith, Cody 12 South Torrance 38.06 1  
6 Knowles, James 12 St. Francis 38.16 1  
7 Riser, Cullan 11 Orange Lutheran 39.17 1  
8 Hayes, Nikko 11 Lompoc 39.32 1  
9 Chiao, Kevin 12 Gabrielino 41.00 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Siscard, Lloyd 11 Serra (SS) 37.49 1  
2 Muncey, Rusty 12 Kern Valley 39.19 1  
3 Cornejo, David 12 Carpinteria 39.37 1  
4 Bennett, Randall 12 Serra (SS) 39.86 1  
5 Spykstra, T.J. 11 Ontario Christia 40.04 1  
6 Collins, Justin 9 Serra (SS) 40.18 1  
7 Teleng, Justin 11 Village Christia 40.84 1  
8 Reny, Robert 12 Maranatha 40.87 1  
9 Aiken, Diante 11 Twentynine Palms 40.91 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay D 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wicks, Smith,
Gaston, Gunter
  Poly (Long Beach 41.66 1  
2 Wise, Lindsey,
Lyles, Walsh
  Rancho Verde 42.15 1  
3 Parrish, Long,
Garner, Grigsby
  Vista Murrieta 42.18 1  
4 Smith, Cunningh,
Jordan, Plousha
  Highland 42.24 1  
5 Pierce, Collins,
Wilson, Redfield
  Mission Viejo 42.55 1  
6 Marlow, Chavira,
Vargas, Simpkins
  Huntington Beach 43.06 1  
7 Berkley, Jones,
Kojin, Gingrich
  Valencia (Valenc 43.50 1  
8 Lankster, Taylor,
Howard, Trammel
  Silverado 43.78 1  
-- Paul, Parham,
Holmes, Roberts
  Los Alamitos DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay D 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Duncan, Tassone,
Simon, Sheffie
  Loyola 41.66 1  
2 Grant, Mc Cants,
Henley, King
  Colony 42.33 1  
3 Nelson, Idah,
Webster, Lindsey
  Peninsula 42.72 1  
4 Coleman, Budd,
Stewart, Robinson
  Carter 42.79 1  
5 Helo, Bourdeau,
Nelson, Writz
  Simi Valley 42.93 1  
6 Ellis, Parrison,
Moore-Sh, Narvarez
  Redlands East Va 43.15 1  
7 Gordon, Valencia,
Bateman, Riccardi
  Royal 43.18 1  
8 Bailey, Ramos-Da,
Durant, Biggers
  John W. North 43.97 1  
-- Stanton, Hughes,
Tolliver, Hansen
  Moorpark DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay D 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nunnery, Selig,
Zimmerma, Roach
  Rio Mesa 41.05 1  
2 Muhammad, McDaniel,
Holland, Farmer
  Notre Dame (SO) 41.23 1  
3 Bernard, Brocking,
Dunston, Newby
  Chaminade 41.85 1  
4 Fields, Keyes-Cl,
Rogers, Treggs
  St. John Bosco 41.86 1  
5 Cottrell, Willard,
Seger, Testini
  Corona del Mar 42.31 1  
6 Ronquill, Bosco,
Wright, Hazel
  Mater Dei High S 42.35 1  
7 Wolpin, Scott,
Hernande, Suchesk
  Santa Margarita 42.76 1  
8 Thrasher, Perez,
Perez, King
  Laguna Hills 43.00 1  
9 Sanchez, Armstron,
Clase, Gonzales
  Damien 43.15 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay D 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Saucer, Adams,
Owusu, Johnson
  Oaks Christian 41.35 1  
2 Rodgers, Fuery,
Roberson, Jackson
  Serra (SS) 41.58 1  
3 Holguin, Ross,
Lee, Lucero
  St. Bonaventure 42.96 1  
4 Harmon, Williams,
Bailey, Siegel
  J. Serra 43.85 1  
5 McBride, Holland,
Brown, Robinson
  Paraclete 44.19 1  
6 Merino, Dehler,
Luymes, Shepherd
  Marshall 44.22 1  
7 Burghart, Nelson,
Turner, Deloach
  Desert 44.45 1  
8 Williams, Boston,
Nolan, Day
  California City 44.49 1  
-- Webster, Smith,
Martinez, Henry
  Bell-Jeff DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay D 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Garner, Brooks,
Parrish, Gonzalez
  Vista Murrieta 3:16.67 1  
2 Gunter, Monaco,
Smith, Seng
  Poly (Long Beach 3:18.83 1  
3 Marino, McIntosh,
Marshall, Solomon
  Great Oak 3:19.05 1  
4 Matthews, Gutierre,
Hawkins, Julius
  Rancho Cucamonga 3:20.05 1  
5 Tyson, Sanders,
Mitchell, Britt
  E. Roosevelt 3:20.70 1  
6 Lankster, Stone,
Howard, Trammel
  Silverado 3:21.37 1  
7 Jeter, Thomas,
Torres, Hickman
  Martin Luther Ki 3:21.83 1  
8 Ajao, Jen,
Moseley, McElwee
  Arcadia 3:22.43 1  
9 McCloud, Van Vlie,
Smith, Marquina
  Dana Hills 3:22.88 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay D 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nozick, Haywood,
Moniz, Luckett
  Culver City 3:19.52 1  
2 Anderson, hubbard,
Gates, Gates
  Mira Costa 3:20.55 1  
3 Ewing, Fought,
Lasater, Avendano
  Newbury Park 3:21.15 1  
4 Medina, Ramirez,
Daniel, Ryan
  Ventura 3:21.25 1  
5 Tassone, Wiggins,
Lewis, Simon
  Loyola 3:21.44 1  
6 Cardenas, Biggers,
Kinnermo, Hill
  John W. North 3:21.63 1  
7 Hernande, Kodera,
Ho, Lopez
  Thousand Oaks TF 3:24.99 1  
8 Galvez, Douglas,
Paredes, Rivera
  Rowland 3:28.05 1  
-- Payan, King,
Mc Cants, Briseno
  Colony DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay D 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Zimmerma, Weisenbe,
Selig, Roach
  Rio Mesa 3:16.02 1  
2 Bernard, Dinowitz,
Dunston, Newby
  Chaminade 3:16.43 1  
3 Treggs, Keyes-Cl,
Pitts, Rogers
  St. John Bosco 3:16.67 1  
4 Rodrigue, Swigert,
Hardy, Iverson
  Corona del Mar 3:17.80 1  
5 Armstron, Sanchez,
Gonzales, Clase
  Damien 3:18.66 1  
6 Bosco, Traylor,
Allen, Hammond
  Mater Dei High S 3:20.43 1  
7 Rohani, Steinber,
Redston, Batra
  Beverly Hills 3:21.32 1  
8 Farmer, McDaniel,
Davis, Muhammad
  Notre Dame (SO) 3:21.62 1  
9 Liebman, Manahan,
Gutierre, Robinson
  Harvard-Westlake 3:21.64 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay D 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Siscard, Fuery,
Hall, Bennett
  Serra (SS) 3:18.76 1  
2 Saucer, Adams,
Seaton, Johnson
  Oaks Christian 3:22.53 1  
3 Holguin, Ross,
Lee, Lucero
  St. Bonaventure 3:23.02 1  
4 Griffen, Reny,
Gurule, Brown
  Maranatha 3:23.97 1  
5 Anderson, Dempsey,
Morales, Robison
  Villanova Prep 3:29.97 1  
6 Paz, Smith,
Stabile, Harvey
  Xavier Prep 3:30.10 1  
7 Cornejo, Kliewer,
Zapata, Millholl
  Carpinteria 3:30.61 1  
8 Kroger, Truhitte,
Robles, Silzer
  Templeton 3:35.21 1  
9 Robinson, Theologi,
Holland, Kern
  Paraclete 3:37.27 1  
 
Mens Shot Put D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hunter-Simms, Ryan 12 San Gorgonio 62-03.00(18.97m) 1  
2 Ponzio, Nick 11 Great Oak 58-08.00(17.88m) 1  
3 Whitaker, Corey 12 Vista Murrieta 57-06.00(17.53m) 1  
4 Bultman, Nick 12 West Ranch 57-05.00(17.50m) 1  
5 O'Hara, Lawrence 10 Poly (Riverside) 54-02.50(16.52m) 1  
6 O'Hara, Matthew 12 Poly (Riverside) 52-05.75(16.00m) 1  
7 Armstrong, Kenneth 12 Rancho Verde 50-02.00(15.29m) 1  
8 Geers, Patrick 12 Capistrano Valle 49-00.50(14.95m) 1  
9 Puefua, Thomas 11 Paramount 48-11.00(14.91m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weinreich, Garrett 12 Arroyo Grande 61-03.75(18.69m) 1  
2 Cochran, Ethan 12 Newport Harbor 60-05.50(18.43m) 1  
3 Taylor, Marty 11 Newport Harbor 57-11.50(17.67m) 1  
4 Michaelsen, Steve 12 Newport Harbor 57-05.00(17.50m) 1  
5 Jenkins, Robert 12 Loyola 55-01.50(16.80m) 1  
6 Perez, Gabe 11 Valencia (Placen 53-01.50(16.19m) 1  
7 Berguia, Brandon 12 Arroyo Grande 51-00.00(15.54m) 1  
-- Gonzalez, Chris 11 Torrance FOUL(--) 1  
-- Moreno, Rogelio 12 San Jacinto DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kovar, Jayson 12 Burroughs (Ridge 59-06.50(18.15m) 1  
2 Patterson, Amir 10 Crespi 58-06.75(17.85m) 1  
3 Einck, Connor 12 Servite 58-00.00(17.68m) 1  
4 Kimball, Brett 12 Nipomo 56-05.00(17.20m) 1  
5 Davis, Eric 12 Notre Dame (SO) 55-01.00(16.79m) 1  
6 Anderson, Josh 12 Notre Dame (SO) 53-08.50(16.37m) 1  
7 McMorris, Malik 9 Mater Dei High S 52-06.75(16.02m) 1  
8 Dayoa, Dionne 10 Notre Dame (SO) 49-07.75(15.13m) 1  
9 Thomas, Austin 11 Yorba Linda 47-02.50(14.39m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Kyle 12 Desert 49-02.00(14.99m) 1  
2 Underwood, Dane 11 Santa Ynez 49-00.00(14.94m) 1  
3 Nowotny, West 11 Flintridge Prep 47-10.00(14.58m) 1  
4 Franklin, Jeremy 10 Serra (SS) 47-07.75(14.52m) 1  
5 Berry, Ross 12 Templeton 45-04.00(13.82m) 1  
6 Delatorre, Ricky 12 Laguna Beach 43-03.50(13.20m) 1  
7 McLaughlin, Conor 12 Rosamond 43-01.00(13.13m) 1  
8 Wall, Sullivan 11 Grace Brethren 43-00.00(13.11m) 1  
9 Darosa, Andrew 11 Mission Prep 41-01.50(12.53m) 1  
 
Mens Discus D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vuncannon, Quaid 12 San Clemente 176-04(53.75m) 1  
2 Hunter-Simms, Ryan 12 San Gorgonio 175-07(53.52m) 1  
3 Ta'amilo, Sapule 12 Vista Murrieta 175-04(53.44m) 1  
4 Ponzio, Nick 11 Great Oak 165-07(50.47m) 1  
5 Bultman, Nick 12 West Ranch 157-05(47.98m) 1  
6 Geers, Patrick 12 Capistrano Valle 150-06(45.87m) 1  
7 Echeverria, Ben 11 Corona 146-02(44.55m) 1  
8 Greenhalgh, Ian 11 Trabuco Hills TF 140-09(42.90m) 1  
9 Herrera, Daniel 12 Bell Gardens 131-02(39.98m) 1  
 
Mens Discus D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cochran, Ethan 12 Newport Harbor 191-02(58.27m) 1  
2 Michaelsen, Steve 12 Newport Harbor 182-10(55.73m) 1  
3 Costilow, Jacob 12 Elsinore 167-01(50.93m) 1  
4 Weinreich, Garrett 12 Arroyo Grande 164-10(50.24m) 1  
5 Taylor, Marty 11 Newport Harbor 164-03(50.06m) 1  
6 Berguia, Brandon 12 Arroyo Grande 162-04(49.48m) 1  
7 Budincich, Nick 12 Loyola 160-07(48.95m) 1  
8 Sumler, Mark 12 Indio 150-08(45.92m) 1  
9 Jenkins, Robert 12 Loyola 149-03(45.49m) 1  
 
Mens Discus D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kovar, Jayson 12 Burroughs (Ridge 182-09(55.70m) 1  
2 Tracey, Logan 12 Damien 163-04(49.78m) 1  
3 Davis, Elisha 12 Orange Lutheran 153-05(46.76m) 1  
4 Imani, Alex 11 Corona del Mar 152-06(46.48m) 1  
5 McNair, Christian 12 Rio Mesa 151-04(46.13m) 1  
6 Katz, David 12 Paso Robles 150-08(45.92m) 1  
7 Tombol, Zack 11 Servite 143-11(43.87m) 1  
8 Patterson, Amir 10 Crespi 141-02(43.03m) 1  
9 Reyes, Roberto 12 Ramona 125-08(38.30m) 1  
 
Mens Discus D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bornstein, Zack 10 Oaks Christian 159-01(48.49m) 1  
2 Underwood, Dane 11 Santa Ynez 158-01(48.18m) 1  
3 Wall, Sullivan 11 Grace Brethren 156-07(47.73m) 1  
4 Wilson, Kyle 12 Desert 156-02(47.60m) 1  
5 Vander Maas, Alan 11 Twentynine Palms 149-02(45.47m) 1  
6 Scarberry, Marty 12 Excelsior Educat 140-01(42.70m) 1  
7 Storay, Cameron 12 Arrowhead Christ 138-06(42.21m) 1  
8 Taeza, Jeremy 11 California City 134-11(41.12m) 1  
9 Hobus, Isaiah 10 Crean Lutheran S 109-08(33.43m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 stone, sage 11 Mission Viejo 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
2 Calhoun, Vincent 10 Poly (Long Beach 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
3 Washington, Keemontae 12 Cabrillo (Long B 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
4 Tape-Jackson, Lohnnie 11 Quartz Hill 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
5 Dolmos, Lenin 12 Downey 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
6 Kelly, Nolan 11 Corona 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
7 Archer, Dakari 11 Downey 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
-- Beynon, AJ 9 Edison (HB) NH(--) 1  
-- Beckton, Dion 12 Rancho Verde NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Poullard, Miles 12 Colony 6-11.00(2.11m) 1  
2 Crampton, Cody 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
3 Felix, Diego 11 Coachella Valley 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
4 Zimmerman, Jackson 12 Arroyo Grande 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
5 Golubovic, Daniel 12 Mira Costa 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
6 Dionisio, Brent 10 Pioneer Valley 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
7 Molster, Brett 10 Canyon (Canyon C 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
8 Ryan, Shane 12 Ventura 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
-- Mogg, Kyle 12 Royal NH(--) 1  
-- Moore, Branden 12 Murrieta Valley SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Tim 12 Hart 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
2 Elias, Aiden 12 Notre Dame (SO) 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
3 Zielinski, Ryan 12 Hart 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
4 Robinson, Gabe 11 Hart 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
5 Merkell, Roberto 10 Monrovia 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
5 Washington, Darien 12 Orange Lutheran 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
7 Wilson, Deshawn 11 Granite Hills 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
7 Brahs, Braden 10 Corona del Mar 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
9 Rembert, Ahkeli 10 Orange Lutheran 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aguirre, Adam 12 Cantwell-Sacred 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
2 Ruggiero, Adam 12 Desert Christian 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
3 Pankratz, Nick 11 Webb 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
4 Zanft, Zachary 12 Webb 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
5 Doty, Anton 12 Thacher 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
6 Young, Herman 12 California City 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
7 Rubenacker, Sam 11 St. Margaret’s 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
-- Byron, Greg 12 Rosamond NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Adoree 10 Serra (SS) NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schneider, Justin 12 El Toro 23-10.00(7.26m) -1.5 1  
2 Jones, Walter 11 Redlands 23-06.00(7.16m) +1.9 1  
3 Fairweather, Hakeem 12 Warren 23-04.00(7.11m) +2.7 1  
4 Milan, Chris 12 Great Oak 23-03.00(7.09m) +2.1 1  
5 Glasgow, Blake 12 Poly (Long Beach 23-01.25(7.04m) -0.2 1  
6 Bedolla, Lucas 12 Santa Paula 22-08.00(6.91m) +1.8 1  
7 Gingrich, Clint 12 Valencia (Valenc 22-05.25(6.84m) -1.1 1  
8 Carrigan, Ricky 12 Cabrillo (Long B 22-01.00(6.73m) +1.1 1  
9 Jones, Craig 11 Jordan 21-00.50(6.41m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Long Jump D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Delunay, Klyvens 12 Claremont 22-08.25(6.92m) -2.8 1  
2 Poullard, Miles 12 Colony 22-04.50(6.82m) -2.7 1  
3 Novak, Kale 12 Murrieta Valley 22-01.25(6.74m) +1.6 1  
4 Todd, Michael 12 Dominguez 21-03.75(6.50m) -1.0 1  
5 Mc Cants, Daruis 12 Colony 20-10.75(6.37m) -1.6 1  
6 Staton, Shane 11 Murrieta Mesa 20-09.75(6.34m) -0.8 1  
7 Park, Chris 10 North Torrance 19-10.25(6.05m) +0.1 1  
8 Harrison, Maurice 12 Chino 19-10.00(6.05m) -0.8 1  
9 Wiley, LJ 12 Thousand Oaks TF 19-03.75(5.89m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Long Jump D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Selig, Blake 12 Rio Mesa 22-03.75(6.80m) +1.9 1  
2 Hawkins, Myles 10 Orange Lutheran 21-09.50(6.64m) +0.4 1  
3 Crouch, Darnel 11 Apple Valley 21-09.25(6.64m) +0.9 1  
4 Finnie, Ryan 11 Mater Dei High S 21-07.75(6.60m) +0.1 1  
5 Smith, Kennedy 12 Apple Valley 21-03.00(6.48m) +1.2 1  
6 Brown, Jordan 11 Brea Olinda 21-02.50(6.46m) +1.7 1  
7 Tran, Lane 12 Irvine 21-01.50(6.44m) +2.2 1  
8 Froelich, Sean 12 Pacifica (Garden 20-11.00(6.38m) -1.7 1  
9 Major, Tyler 11 Tahquitz 19-11.25(6.08m) +0.9 1  
 
Mens Long Jump D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Adoree 10 Serra (SS) 23-07.50(7.20m) -0.8 1  
2 Fuery, Darrell 11 Serra (SS) 23-01.75(7.05m) +1.6 1  
3 Ruggiero, Adam 12 Desert Christian 22-05.50(6.85m) +0.0 1  
4 adams, ishmael 12 Oaks Christian 22-03.50(6.79m) +1.5 1  
5 Menifield, Xavier 11 Sierra Canyon 21-11.75(6.70m) +0.6 1  
6 Green, Jalen 10 Serra (SS) 21-10.00(6.65m) +0.0 1  
7 Muncy, Rusty 12 Kern Valley 21-06.50(6.57m) +1.2 1  
8 Roberson, Malik 9 Serra (SS) 20-11.00(6.38m) +1.4 1  
9 Cornejo, David 12 Carpinteria 20-05.25(6.23m) +0.2 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Walter 11 Redlands 46-09.00(14.25m) +0.0 1  
2 Carrigan, Ricky 12 Cabrillo (Long B 46-08.75(14.24m) +1.8 1  
3 Glasgow, Blake 12 Poly (Long Beach 46-05.00(14.15m) +1.2 1  
4 Manuel, Jackie 12 Paramount 46-04.25(14.13m) +1.9 1  
5 Carter, Joseph 12 Downey 45-06.25(13.87m) +0.0 1  
6 Beckton, Dion 12 Rancho Verde 45-03.75(13.81m) +2.4 1  
7 Davis, Chris 12 Rancho Verde 45-00.75(13.74m) +1.6 1  
8 Williams, Stephon 12 E. Roosevelt 44-11.75(13.71m) +1.6 1  
9 Victor, Breland 12 Redlands 44-08.00(13.61m) +1.3 1  
10 Ilyas, Muaz 11 Fountain Valley 42-05.25(12.93m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spencer, Jaelen 11 Sultana 49-07.25(15.12m) +1.2 1  
2 Delunay, Klyvens 12 Claremont 48-01.00(14.66m) +0.4 1  
3 Mauldin, Craig 12 Murrieta Mesa 46-04.25(14.13m) +0.9 1  
4 Rosser, Khalifah 9 Summit 46-01.75(14.07m) +1.6 1  
5 Deayon, Donte 12 Summit 45-05.00(13.84m) +1.5 1  
6 Stewart, Tamas 10 Carter 45-03.00(13.79m) +1.7 1  
7 Lindsey, Rueben 12 Peninsula 45-00.00(13.72m) +0.2 1  
8 Hollins, Anthony 12 Perris 44-04.00(13.51m) +1.5 1  
9 Todd, Michael 12 Dominguez 44-03.00(13.49m) +1.9 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Tim 12 Hart 48-05.25(14.76m) +1.6 1  
2 Harris, Michael 12 Monrovia 47-06.50(14.49m) +1.8 1  
3 Applequist, Anthony 11 Burroughs (Ridge 46-10.50(14.29m) +2.4 1  
4 Hawkins, Myles 10 Orange Lutheran 46-08.50(14.24m) +2.2 1  
5 Wilson, Seshawn 11 Granite Hills 46-06.50(14.19m) +0.7 1  
6 Webster, Josh 11 South Hills 45-08.50(13.93m) +0.5 1  
7 Salazar, Gregory 10 Cathedral 45-07.00(13.89m) +0.5 1  
8 Olear, Jude 12 Crespi 45-07.00(13.89m) +0.3 1  
9 Bernard, Indrees 10 Agoura 44-02.00(13.46m) +1.8 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ruggiero, Adam 12 Desert Christian 45-09.25(13.95m) +1.8 1  
2 Shaffner, Jerrod 12 St. Joseph (Sant 43-00.00(13.11m) +0.0 1  
3 Walker, JR 12 Pacifica Christi 42-02.50(12.87m) +1.0 1  
4 Mao, Paley 12 Whitney 41-11.50(12.79m) +2.8 1  
5 Griffin, Jordan 12 Maranatha 41-08.50(12.71m) +1.1 1  
6 Muncy, Rusty 12 Kern Valley 41-03.75(12.59m) +1.6 1  
7 Dempsey, Thomas 12 Villanova Prep 41-02.00(12.55m) +0.3 1  
8 Lee, Andy H. 12 Webb 41-00.00(12.50m) +1.1 1  
9 Sova, Andrew 12 Carpinteria 40-04.50(12.31m) +0.2 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Andrew 12 Downey 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
2 Weisheit, Nicholas 11 E. Roosevelt 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
3 Pittman, Cory 12 Great Oak 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
4 Beck, Kyle 11 Los Osos 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
5 Messinger, Keith 12 Dana Hills 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
5 Bowker, Paul 12 Mission Viejo 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
7 MacWillie, John 12 Fountain Valley 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
8 Cassady, Colin 12 Vista Murrieta 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
-- Thorpe, Chandler 11 Edison (HB) NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapman, Peter 12 Murrieta Valley 16-03.00(4.95m) 1  
2 Colella, Luigi 10 Westlake 15-09.00(4.80m) 1  
3 Werkheiser, Randy 12 Elsinore 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
3 Montgomery, Michael 12 Moorpark 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
5 Golubovic, Daniel 12 Mira Costa 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
6 Reeves, Joey 11 Arroyo Grande 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
6 Griffin, Sean 11 Mira Costa 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
8 David, Jake 10 Ventura 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
9 Santos, Gage 12 Oak Hills 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
10 ritchie, christian 12 Mira Costa 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Connor 11 San Luis Obispo 15-09.00(4.80m) 1  
2 Ueng, Philippe 12 Temple City 15-03.00(4.65m) 1  
2 Rovzar, Michael 11 Mater Dei High S 15-03.00(4.65m) 1  
4 Stark, Connor 12 Oak Park 15-03.00(4.65m) 1  
5 Gaylord, Ben 11 Harvard-Westlake 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
6 Limon, Tevin 12 Nipomo 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
7 Johansson, Carl 10 Orange Lutheran 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
8 Curry, Parker 10 Santa Margarita 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
-- Montano, Cooper 12 Servite NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weiss, Gareth 9 Flintridge Prep 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
2 Weiss, Barrett 9 Flintridge Prep 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
3 Hall, Ryley 12 Morro Bay 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
4 cruz, nathan 10 Oaks Christian 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
5 Garrett, Jacob 12 St. Margaret’s 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
6 Olivier, Mark 12 St. Margaret’s 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
7 Castellanos, Joseph 10 St. Joseph (Sant 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
-- Ren, Justin 11 St. Margaret’s NH(--) 1  
-- Hasegawa, Paul 11 Oaks Christian NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Ariana 10 Poly (Long Beach 11.45 +1.6 1  
2 Franklin, La Troya 11 Jordan 11.63 +1.6 1  
3 Rhines, Kelly 12 Los Osos 11.69 +1.6 1  
4 Curenton, Ashlie 12 Silverado 11.75 +1.6 1  
5 Munford, Jordie 11 Rancho Cucamonga 11.77 +1.6 1  
6 Hicks, Traci 12 Poly (Long Beach 11.88 +1.6 1  
7 Darden, Danielle 11 Aliso Niguel 11.93 +1.6 1  
8 Jones, Margaux 9 Redlands 12.00 +1.6 1  
9 Hunter, Shadonna 12 Paramount 12.02 +1.6 1  
 
Womens 100m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Abigail 9 Westlake 11.63w +3.5 1  
2 Brown, Brittany 11 Claremont 11.73w +3.5 1  
3 Nichols, Loryn 12 Murrieta Valley 11.73w +3.5 1  
4 Anthony, Janesha 12 Cajon 11.99w +3.5 1  
5 Hardin, Sade 10 Colony 12.05w +3.5 1  
6 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley 12.15w +3.5 1  
7 Sanner, Haley 12 Cajon 12.18w +3.5 1  
8 Edell, Brooke 10 Westlake 12.26w +3.5 1  
9 Ojinnaka, Hilary 9 Cypress 12.28w +3.5 1  
 
Womens 100m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sydney 12 Oak Park 11.70 +1.6 1  
2 Watts, Asia 10 Alemany 11.92 +1.6 1  
3 Buchanan, Skylar 12 Monrovia 12.09 +1.6 1  
4 Williams-Mensah, Persis 10 Estancia 12.25 +1.6 1  
5 Ross, Latreya 12 Yucca Valley 12.25 +1.6 1  
6 Henry, Alexis 9 South Torrance 12.35 +1.6 1  
7 Fulton, Brittany 12 Los Altos 12.38 +1.6 1  
8 Williams, Alexia 11 Irvine 12.46 +1.6 1  
9 Barker, Parisia 10 Orange Lutheran 13.53 +1.6 1  
 
Womens 100m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Faulknor, Alexis 12 Serra (SS) 11.76 +0.6 1  
2 Peterson, Sierra 10 St. Mary’s Aca 11.81 +0.6 1  
3 Berry, Amara 12 Webb 12.05 +0.6 1  
4 Brown, Maya 12 Serra (SS) 12.07 +0.6 1  
5 Moore, Schuyler 9 Oaks Christian 12.22 +0.6 1  
6 Ogbunamiri, Ugo 11 Notre Dame Acade 12.33 +0.6 1  
7 Pavageau, Jade 11 Serra (SS) 12.35 +0.6 1  
8 Hughes, Allanah 10 St. Mary’s Aca 12.41 +0.6 1  
9 Mitchell, Kayla 9 Crossroads 12.66 +0.6 1  
 
Womens 200m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Ariana 10 Poly (Long Beach 23.52 +0.0 1  
2 Franklin, La Troya 11 Jordan 23.90 +0.0 1  
3 Rhines, Kelly 12 Los Osos 24.09 +0.0 1  
4 Thomas, Diamond 11 Poly (Long Beach 24.24 +0.0 1  
5 Curenton, Ashie 12 Silverado 24.71 +0.0 1  
6 Armstrong, Akia 11 E. Roosevelt 24.78 +0.0 1  
7 Brown, Anaiya 11 Highland 25.05 +0.0 1  
8 Ekelem, Christiana 12 Etiwanda 25.13 +0.0 1  
9 Taylor, Khala 12 Great Oak 25.18 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 200m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nichols, Loryn 12 Murrieta Valley 24.70 +1.0 1  
2 Smith, Abigail 9 Westlake 24.71 +1.0 1  
3 Ojinnaka, Hilary 9 Cypress 25.18 +1.0 1  
4 Anthony, Janesha 12 Cajon 25.30 +1.0 1  
5 Hardin, Sade 10 Colony 25.35 +1.0 1  
6 Edell, Brooke 10 Westlake 25.36 +1.0 1  
7 Bonilla, Kenia 11 Culver City 25.40 +1.0 1  
8 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley 25.49 +1.0 1  
9 Dotson, Ashlee 12 Mira Costa 25.61 +1.0 1  
 
Womens 200m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sydney 12 Oak Park 24.32 +0.7 1  
2 Watts, Asia 10 Alemany 24.73 +0.7 1  
3 Willis, Kamia Rodil 10 South Pasadena 24.78 +0.7 1  
4 Buchanan, Skylar 12 Monrovia 24.89 +0.7 1  
5 Radan, Tara 10 Mater Dei High S 25.17 +0.7 1  
6 Anuakpado, Laura 11 South Pasadena 25.49 +0.7 1  
7 Copeland, Shea 9 Harvard-Westlake 25.56 +0.7 1  
8 Williams, Candace 12 South Hills 25.68 +0.7 1  
9 Jackmon, Jazmin 9 South Pasadena 25.98 +0.7 1  
 
Womens 200m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peterson, Sierra 10 St. Mary’s Aca 23.88 +1.1 1  
2 Faulknor, Alexis 12 Serra (SS) 24.12 +1.1 1  
3 Alakija, Danni 11 Oaks Christian 24.32 +1.1 1  
4 Moore, Schuyler 9 Oaks Christian 24.58 +1.1 1  
5 Berry, Amara 12 Webb 24.63 +1.1 1  
6 Brown, Maya 12 Serra (SS) 24.83 +1.1 1  
7 Toliver, Rachel 11 St. Mary’s Aca 25.06 +1.1 1  
8 Ogbunamiri, Ugo 11 Notre Dame Acade 25.15 +1.1 1  
9 Da Sylveria, Breanna 9 Marshall 25.75 +1.1 1  
 
Womens 400m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Khala 12 Great Oak 55.27 1  
2 Wilson, Brianna 12 Los Osos 55.76 1  
3 Williams, Jeannuel 12 Highland 55.89 1  
4 Harris, Hollie 10 Poly (Long Beach 56.49 1  
5 Rogers, Chanel 9 Valencia (Valenc 57.11 1  
6 Abboud, Noelle 12 Martin Luther Ki 57.46 1  
7 Lorack, Taylor 12 Temecula Valley 57.55 1  
8 Scott, Mistic 11 Etiwanda 58.15 1  
9 Perkins, Xiomara 11 West Ranch 59.64 1  
 
Womens 400m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crawford, Aaliyah 9 Citrus Hill 55.78 1  
2 Tejada, Crystal 10 Norte Vista 56.55 1  
3 Galloway, Shiane 10 Lynwood 57.11 1  
4 Retano, Jazmin 11 Coachella Valley 57.17 1  
5 Bonilla, Kenia 11 Culver City 57.27 1  
6 Kabluyen, Kimmy 11 Sultana 58.52 1  
7 Dotson, Ashlee 12 Mira Costa 58.95 1  
8 Hiehle, Anevay 9 Redondo Union 59.03 1  
9 Mikuleviciute, Birute 10 El Dorado (SJS) 59.53 1  
 
Womens 400m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Terry, Shebanette 11 Irvine 55.71 1  
2 Carter, Tylnn 10 Alemany 56.00 1  
3 Willis, Kamia Rodil 10 South Pasadena 56.70 1  
4 Terry, Shemanette 11 Irvine 56.84 1  
5 Gilbert, Alex 11 Santa Margarita 56.94 1  
6 Radan, Tara 10 Mater Dei High S 57.40 1  
7 Williams, Candace 12 South Hills 57.42 1  
8 Ahmed-Green, Rai 10 Irvine 58.15 1  
9 Medina, Lupe 11 Mater Dei High S 58.42 1  
 
Womens 400m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Renetia 12 Serra (SS) 54.77 1  
2 Alakija, Danni 11 Oaks Christian 55.00 1  
3 Ezumah, Chimere 11 Serra (SS) 55.23 1  
4 Agudo, Kayah 12 Serra (SS) 55.96 1  
5 Johnson, Sarah 9 Oaks Christian 57.15 1  
6 Buckley, Summer 10 St. Mary’s Aca 57.46 1  
7 Hale, Aliyah 9 St. Mary’s Aca 57.77 1  
8 Henderson, Zuri 9 St. Mary’s Aca 58.17 1  
9 Stanley, Lois 11 Carpinteria 58.53 1  
 
Womens 800m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mcintosh, Kiara 11 Paloma Valley 2:13.41 1  
2 Welker, Ashley 12 West Ranch 2:14.10 1  
3 Reddish, Erika 12 Vista Murrieta 2:15.14 1  
4 Taylor, Emily 12 Marina 2:15.88 1  
5 Kebede, Sara 11 San Clemente 2:15.93 1  
6 Kerr, Chandler 9 Chaparral 2:16.44 1  
7 Kim, Tammy 12 Temecula Valley 2:17.07 1  
8 Shabgahi, Venus 12 Corona 2:17.30 1  
9 Fleming, Sara 11 Mission Viejo 2:20.70 1  
 
Womens 800m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turner, Caitlin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:10.81 1  
2 Gore, Amber 9 Redondo Union 2:12.38 1  
3 Fonseca, Briana 11 Vista Del Lago 2:14.68 1  
4 Morosoli, Jessica 12 Arroyo Grande 2:15.38 1  
5 Morales, Rebecca 11 Indio 2:15.78 1  
6 Jones, Taylor 11 La Mirada 2:16.97 1  
7 Betts, Kylie 11 Serrano 2:17.01 1  
8 Ferron, Kayla 11 Redondo Union 2:20.99 1  
9 Ngula, Joy 9 Vista Del Lago 2:21.28 1  
 
Womens 800m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weissenbach, Amy 12 Harvard-Westlake 2:07.38 1  
2 Kruthers, Chelsea 12 San Juan Hills 2:10.70 1  
3 Rambo, Ashlyn 10 Mater Dei High S 2:13.51 1  
4 Porter, Sarah 12 Santa Margarita 2:14.93 1  
5 Scott, Marissa 11 Bonita 2:16.04 1  
6 Mehra, Rebecca 12 Palos Verdes 2:16.89 1  
7 Roesgen, Rachel 12 Santa Margarita 2:17.09 1  
8 Mansoorbekht, Amanda 11 Monrovia 2:19.25 1  
9 Vandenberg, Kylee 11 San Juan Hills 2:20.30 1  
 
Womens 800m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Camacho, Savannah 12 Templeton 2:09.48 1  
2 Crowther, Jackie 9 Linfield Christi 2:13.59 1  
3 James, Renetia 12 Serra (SS) 2:15.72 1  
4 Haysbert, Katherine 11 Alverno 2:16.37 1  
5 Gancedo, Evan 10 Poly (Pasadena) 2:17.96 1  
6 Niederhaus, Noelle 11 Flintridge Sacre 2:18.10 1  
7 Petrusson, Holly 10 La Reina 2:18.88 1  
8 Reinke, Kelly 12 La Reina 2:19.04 1  
9 Brajkovich, Rachel 12 La Reina 2:27.97 1  
 
Womens 1600m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reddish, Erika 12 Vista Murrieta 4:48.96 1  
2 HOLLANDER, LAURA 12 Marina 4:50.12 1  
3 Olivas, Adriana 12 Centennial (Coro 4:53.63 1  
4 Huebner, Megan 10 La Quinta (La Qu 4:54.31 1  
5 Nishisaka, Kylie 11 Marina 4:56.29 1  
6 Smith, Cassandra 12 Trabuco Hills TF 4:58.81 1  
7 Taylor, Emily 12 Marina 5:00.45 1  
8 Yamane, Veronica 10 Arcadia 5:02.02 1  
9 Henry, Bailee 11 El Rancho 5:03.35 1  
 
Womens 1600m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Navarrete, Xochitl 12 Colony 4:47.19 1  
2 Baxter, Sarah 10 Simi Valley 4:49.33 1  
3 Ulizio, Cara 11 Redondo Union 4:56.19 1  
4 Mendoza, Mariel 12 John W. North 4:57.32 1  
5 Fairchild, Melissa 10 Serrano 5:01.67 1  
6 Ferron, Kayla 11 Redondo Union 5:01.70 1  
7 Totten, Chelsey 11 Golden Valley 5:04.24 1  
8 Mares, Valerie 11 Colony 5:08.17 1  
-- Mull, Lyndsey 12 Redondo Union DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapus, Cami 12 Harvard-Westlake 4:48.77 1  
2 Weissenbach, Amy 12 Harvard-Westlake 4:48.86 1  
3 Mehra, Rebecca 12 Palos Verdes 4:50.23 1  
4 Babcock, Molly 12 Woodbridge 4:53.75 1  
5 Simmons, Brianna 12 Beverly Hills 4:54.06 1  
6 Knights, Bethan 10 Northwood 4:57.37 1  
7 Segal, Sydney 11 Beverly Hills 4:57.42 1  
8 Scott, Marissa 11 Bonita 4:58.83 1  
9 Coscia, Kimberly 9 South Torrance 5:08.73 1  
 
Womens 1600m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Camacho, Savannah 12 Templeton 4:59.67 1  
2 Hunt, Kellian 12 Whittier Christi 5:04.19 1  
3 Brajkovich, Rachel 12 La Reina 5:05.19 1  
4 Maurer, Lauren 9 Crean Lutheran S 5:06.05 1  
5 Velarde, Alexia 12 Marywood (Palm V 5:06.87 1  
6 Tercek, Katherine 12 Marlborough 5:11.30 1  
7 Currin, Sophie 11 Vistamar 5:13.06 1  
8 Strickland, Natasha 12 Laguna Beach 5:15.57 1  
9 Kijima, Reika 12 Ojai Valley 5:17.97 1  
 
Womens 3200m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HOLLANDER, LAURA 12 Marina 10:27.51 1  
2 Olivas, Adriana 12 Centennial (Coro 10:45.95 1  
3 Wyson, Danica 12 Aliso Niguel 10:49.72 1  
4 Kewley, Miranda 11 Great Oak 11:09.92 1  
5 Genovese, McKennah 9 Santiago (Corona 11:10.68 1  
6 Romo, Justine 11 California (Whit 11:11.63 1  
7 Yamane, Veronica 10 Arcadia 11:12.47 1  
8 Huebner, Megan 10 La Quinta (La Qu 11:17.67 1  
9 Dutchover, Tori 10 Yucaipa 11:28.46 1  
 
Womens 3200m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baxter, Sarah 10 Simi Valley 10:27.90 1  
2 Navarrete, Xochitl 12 Colony 10:33.85 1  
3 Frankian, Karis 12 Saugus 10:35.90 1  
4 Tennison, Paige 11 Newport Harbor 10:36.07 1  
5 Mendoza, Mariel 12 John W. North 10:37.64 1  
6 Zerrenner, Adeline 10 Dos Pueblos 10:41.98 1  
7 Bush, Rachel 12 Redondo Union 10:53.75 1  
8 Ghazarian, Nicki 12 Westlake 11:31.71 1  
9 Scharmann, Emily 11 Tesoro 11:58.55 1  
 
Womens 3200m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Alana 11 Laguna Hills 10:41.98 1  
2 Hoffman, C. 12 San Luis Obispo 10:54.54 1  
3 Simmons, Brianna 12 Beverly Hills 10:54.92 1  
4 Segal, Sydney 11 Beverly Hills 11:04.40 1  
5 Powers, Ashlee 12 Corona del Mar 11:09.41 1  
6 Van Loan, Helena 10 South Pasadena 11:12.37 1  
7 Hubert, Emily 9 Bishop Amat 11:14.51 1  
8 Zambrano, Jeanette 9 Bolsa Grande 11:21.21 1  
-- Chapus, Cami 12 Harvard-Westlake DNS 1  
 
Womens 3200m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maurer, Lauren 9 Crean Lutheran S 10:57.05 1  
2 Hunt, Kellian 12 Whittier Christi 11:15.90 1  
3 Tercek, Katherine 12 Marlborough 11:22.15 1  
4 Hope, Kiana 9 Fillmore 11:32.84 1  
5 Lindholm, Colby 11 J. Serra 11:36.61 1  
6 Ruiz, Valeria 10 Xavier Prep 11:56.41 1  
7 Pietrzyk, Caroline 9 Malibu 11:56.60 1  
8 Fujiwara, Melanie 11 Paraclete 12:02.24 1  
-- Meyers, Jessica 12 Santa Ynez DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Traci 12 Poly (Long Beach 13.72 1  
2 Munford, Jordie 11 Rancho Cucamonga 13.72 1  
3 Payne, Kymber 10 Poly (Long Beach 14.17 1  
4 Graham, Jasmyne 9 Vista Murrieta 14.32 1  
5 Chijioke, Iris 12 E. Roosevelt 14.66 1  
6 Usguaard, Tori 12 Dana Hills 15.01 1  
7 Fleming, Tayler 11 Martin Luther Ki 15.04 1  
8 King, Michaela 10 Dana Hills 15.23 1  
9 Onumomu, Ifeoma 12 Los Osos 15.40 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Taylor 12 Canyon (Canyon C 14.18 1  
2 Sper, Karsen 10 Thousand Oaks TF 14.45 1  
3 Sanner, Haley 12 Cajon 14.60 1  
4 Dargel, Kim 11 Murrieta Mesa 14.81 1  
5 Williams, Jaela 9 Ayala 15.08 1  
6 Moore, Acacia 12 Mira Costa 15.31 1  
7 N'Guetta, Kate 10 Ventura 15.36 1  
8 Davis, Jordan 10 Troy 15.64 1  
9 Sipes, Savannah 10 Newbury Park 15.65 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harbin, Skylin 10 Alemany 14.96 1  
2 Acebo, Nina 9 South Pasadena 15.25 1  
3 Jackson, Maya 11 Desert Hot Sprin 15.44 1  
4 Craver, Kyndol 11 Woodbridge 15.45 1  
5 Hanrahan, Brittany 11 Mater Dei High S 15.90 1  
6 Agbodike, Ify 12 Lompoc 16.03 1  
7 Sanchez, Emily 12 Covina 16.48 1  
8 Dalley, Alexandria 11 San Luis Obispo 17.01 1  
-- Petersen, Kaylin 11 Brea Olinda DQ 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crear, Ebony 10 Maranatha 14.17 1  
2 Anderson, Kyra 9 St. Mary’s Aca 14.79 1  
3 Ledet, Tanisha 12 Serra (SS) 15.16 1  
4 Hale, Aliyah 9 St. Mary’s Aca 15.82 1  
5 Flowers, Kaitlyn 10 St. Joseph (Sant 16.26 1  
6 Cabral, Jontelle 9 Oaks Christian 16.28 1  
7 Aupiu, Ayzha 11 Oaks Christian 16.36 1  
8 Avel, Tanee 10 Serra (SS) 16.43 1  
9 Stutz, Jaimee 12 Ontario Christia 16.51 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Munford, Jordie 11 Rancho Cucamonga 41.37 1  
2 Miller, Jade 11 Great Oak 42.00 1  
3 Payne, Kymber 10 Poly (Long Beach 43.03 1  
4 Fleming, Tayler 11 Martin Luther Ki 43.31 1  
5 Chijioke, Iris 12 E. Roosevelt 44.55 1  
6 Thornton, Brittney 11 San Clemente 44.69 1  
7 King, Michaela 10 Dana Hills 44.75 1  
8 Usguaard, Tori 12 Dana Hills 46.80 1  
-- Onumomu, Ifeoma 12 Los Osos DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanner, Haley 12 Cajon 44.11 1  
2 Hamilton, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 44.21 1  
3 Thomas, Taylor 12 Canyon (Canyon C 44.78 1  
4 Sipes, Savannah 10 Newbury Park 46.82 1  
5 N'Guetta, Kate 10 Ventura 46.84 1  
6 Mikuleviciute, Milda 10 El Dorado (SJS) 46.87 1  
7 Dargel, Kim 11 Murrieta Mesa 48.01 1  
8 Williams, Jaela 9 Ayala 48.37 1  
-- Coleman, Aleyah 11 Palm Springs SCR 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Terry, Shebanette 11 Irvine 43.62 1  
2 Shaw, Lexi 11 San Juan Hills 44.62 1  
3 Hines, India 9 Upper Lake 44.78 1  
4 Atchley, Alexus 12 Yorba Linda 45.14 1  
5 Acebo, Nina 9 South Pasadena 45.57 1  
6 Hanrahan, Brittany 11 Mater Dei High S 45.86 1  
7 Heising, Hannah 10 Woodbridge 46.42 1  
8 Detzel, Zoe 12 South Pasadena 46.47 1  
9 Cusworth, Angelica 9 Atascadero 47.68 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crear, Ebony 10 Maranatha 42.46 1  
2 Hale, Aliyah 9 St. Mary’s Aca 43.61 1  
3 George, Megan 11 Serra (SS) 45.48 1  
4 Buckley, Summer 10 St. Mary’s Aca 45.49 1  
5 Kennedy, Kate 10 Flintridge Prep 45.64 1  
6 Ledet, Tanisha 12 Serra (SS) 46.02 1  
7 Divinity, Alai 10 St. Mary’s Aca 46.26 1  
8 Johnson, Sydney 11 St. Mary’s Aca 46.95 1  
9 Anderson, Kyra 9 St. Mary’s Aca 47.57 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay D 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Myers, Hicks,
Thomas, Washingt
  Poly (Long Beach 45.81 1  
2 Iriafen, Onumomu,
Rhines, Wilson
  Los Osos 46.58 1  
3 Armstron, Chijioke,
Buchanan, Mitchell
  E. Roosevelt 47.26 1  
4 Stokes, Graham,
Norman, Holloway
  Vista Murrieta 47.27 1  
5 Taylor, Franklin,
Oates, Jones
  Jordan 47.31 1  
6 Strode, Miller,
Norris, Taylor
  Great Oak 47.43 1  
7 Baham, Jones,
Montgome, Webster
  Redlands 48.97 1  
-- Matthews, Howard,
Solomon, Brown
  Rancho Verde DNF 1  
-- Scott, Ekelem,
Miles, Ragins
  Etiwanda DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay D 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Schwartz, Smith,
Greenber, Edell
  Westlake 47.32 1  
2 Sanner, Gales,
Anthony, Bell
  Cajon 47.51 1  
3 Hamilton, Richards,
Weldon, Shelly
  Simi Valley 47.75 1  
4 Crutchfi, Lewis,
Williams, Diaz
  Ayala 48.08 1  
5 Wernil, Nichols,
Williams, Corn
  Murrieta Valley 48.11 1  
6 Carter, Bull,
Bonilla, Bell
  Culver City 48.22 1  
7 Serrato, Harris,
Green, Scott
  Carter 48.63 1  
8 Sones, Dargel,
Singleto, Mora
  Murrieta Mesa 49.35 1  
9 Jacoub, Kantiok,
Johnson, Thayer
  Glendora 49.67 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay D 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Curry,
Thomas, Buchanan
  Monrovia 47.94 1  
2 Acebo, Jackmon,
Amido, Willis
  South Pasadena 48.34 1  
3 Nolen, Janneck,
Chow, Gishwill
  Brea Olinda 48.72 1  
4 Watts, Lambert,
Harbin, Island
  Alemany 48.92 1  
5 Barker, Schlom,
Pewthers, Yamamoto
  Orange Lutheran 49.02 1  
6 Willis, DePillo,
Merritt, Walleigh
  Santa Margarita 49.75 1  
7 Osaji, Miller,
Grant, Brown
  Bellflower 50.26 1  
-- Stoneman, Radan,
Medina, Radan
  Mater Dei High S DNF 1  
-- Verin, Duvernay,
Asemota, Asemota
  Notre Dame (SO) DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay D 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Ezumah,
Pavageau, Faulknor
  Serra (SS) 45.80 1  
2 Hughes, Peterson,
Hale, Tolliver
  St. Mary’s Aca 46.04 1  
3 Moore, Johnson,
Culhane, Alakija
  Oaks Christian 47.07 1  
4 Homstad, Watne,
Seaman, Byrd
  Marymount 48.88 1  
5 Ogbunami, Mitchell,
Sandfiel, Grundy
  Notre Dame (Riv) 49.41 1  
6 Sholes, Dunk,
Henry, Westbroo
  Valley Christian 50.00 1  
7 Cooper, Kelly,
Cruz, Parish
  Paraclete 50.03 1  
8 Byers, Crear,
Brennan, Newsome
  Maranatha 50.29 1  
9 Marenco, Mokri,
Ethingto, Goodkin
  Marlborough 50.45 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay D 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Payne, Harris,
Lane, Washingt
  Poly (Long Beach 3:48.59 1  
2 Caines, Odubela,
Miller, Taylor
  Great Oak 3:48.87 1  
3 Armstron, Ducre,
Chijioke, Sutton
  E. Roosevelt 3:50.88 1  
4 Overby, Chambers,
Pearson, Hawkins
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:51.66 1  
5 Owens, Lupien,
Richards, Curenton
  Silverado 3:51.69 1  
6 Ricks, Ziff,
Kim, Lorack
  Temecula Valley 3:54.70 1  
7 Abboud, Fleming,
Blache, Jones
  Martin Luther Ki 4:00.43 1  
8 Welker, Falahat,
Ross, Perkins
  West Ranch 4:02.76 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay D 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gore, Ferron,
South, Hiehle
  Redondo Union 3:54.47 1  
2 Weldon, Shelly,
Haffar, Hamilton
  Simi Valley 3:57.25 1  
3 Totten, Selexman,
Dixon, Fernande
  Golden Valley 3:57.60 1  
4 Anunwah, Bietsch,
Hixon, Thomas
  Canyon (Canyon C 3:58.36 1  
5 Weinreic, Reed,
Moreno, Morosoli
  Arroyo Grande 3:58.57 1  
6 Reyes, Bowman,
Strange, Morales
  Indio 4:00.31 1  
7 Cook, Sims,
Jacobs, Lopez
  Tesoro 4:02.74 1  
8 Carter, Bull,
Bonilla, Bellows
  Culver City 4:03.66 1  
9 Crutchfi, Lewis,
Brown, Brown
  Ayala 4:05.77 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay D 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cook-Gis, Chapus,
Copeland, Weissenb
  Harvard-Westlake 3:46.52 1  
2 Rambo, Radan,
Medina, Radan
  Mater Dei High S 3:49.88 1  
3 Kieffer-, Anuakpad,
Renken, Willis
  South Pasadena 3:53.48 1  
4 Hilley, Merritt,
Porter, Roesgen
  Santa Margarita 3:57.60 1  
5 Oefelein, Jablonsk,
Craver, Craver
  Woodbridge 4:00.01 1  
6 Vandenbe, Ott,
Shaw, Kruthers
  San Juan Hills 4:00.25 1  
7 Fisher, Thwing,
Carney, Doe
  San Marcos 4:01.21 1  
8 Simmons, Torres,
Wolff, Ting
  Beverly Hills 4:01.51 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay D 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Agudo, James,
George, Ezumah
  Serra (SS) 3:44.53 1  
2 Buckely, Toliver,
Henderso, Peterson
  St. Mary’s Aca 3:47.46 1  
3 Moore, Johnson,
Culhane, Alakija
  Oaks Christian 3:50.98 1  
4 Vargas, Washngto,
Niederha, Montgome
  Flintridge Sacre 3:57.26 1  
5 Cresta, Gonzales,
Dyson, Peterson
  La Salle 4:00.68 1  
6 Powell, Parish,
Grenier, Kelly
  Paraclete 4:01.62 1  
7 Russell, Russell,
Fields, Camacho
  Templeton 4:04.04 1  
8 Brajkovi, Cerise,
Jeworski, Petrusso
  La Reina 4:04.08 1  
9 Barrera, Arnett,
Najarian, Peacock
  Mayfield 4:05.03 1  
 
Womens Shot Put D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sapa, Tanya 11 La Sierra 45-09.00(13.94m) 1  
2 Erickson, Hailey 12 Centennial (Coro 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
3 Gilmore, Tiffany 10 Downey 40-01.00(12.22m) 1  
4 Halalilo, Mele 12 Chaffey 39-02.00(11.94m) 1  
5 Dixon, Brooke 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 38-11.00(11.86m) 1  
6 talalemotu, destiny 11 Millikan 38-02.00(11.63m) 1  
7 Qin, Janise 12 Arcadia 35-00.00(10.67m) 1  
8 Donohoe, Ashley 11 Huntington Beach 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
-- Straley, Samantha 12 Poly (Riverside) FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scarvelis, Stamaita 10 Dos Pueblos 45-03.00(13.79m) 1  
2 Jacobs, Madison 11 Arroyo Grande 41-08.50(12.71m) 1  
3 Parker, Destiny 10 Summit 40-03.50(12.28m) 1  
4 Leaupepe, Geralynn 10 Adolfo Camarillo 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
5 Standifer, Breanna 11 Elsinore 38-07.00(11.76m) 1  
6 Mader, Kendall 9 Newbury Park 37-11.00(11.56m) 1  
7 Jones, Sheraton 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 37-04.50(11.39m) 1  
8 Leaupepe, Gereldynn 10 Adolfo Camarillo 37-03.25(11.36m) 1  
-- Ford, Danielle 11 Citrus Hill DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Britt, Nia 9 Alemany 45-04.00(13.82m) 1  
2 Wilson, Karle'h 12 Corona del Mar 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
3 Rotter, Jessica 12 Upper Lake 41-06.00(12.65m) 1  
4 Iwuchukwu, Ginika 10 Notre Dame (SO) 38-09.00(11.81m) 1  
5 Ramirez, Cassie 12 Northview 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
6 Devaney, Bridget 12 San Luis Obispo 36-08.00(11.18m) 1  
7 Leverett, Tifnie 11 Ramona 36-05.50(11.11m) 1  
8 Thomas, Sabrina 11 Monrovia 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
-- Shelton, Marina 12 Cerritos FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrell, Urina 12 Serra (SS) 41-11.00(12.78m) 1  
2 Holiday, Lauren 12 Campbell Hall 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
3 Copeland, Hannah 10 St. Joseph (Sant 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
4 Adams, Tierra 9 Muir 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
5 Barbour, Miranda 9 Templeton 33-03.25(10.14m) 1  
6 Moura-Hayes, Gaby 11 St. Anthony 32-10.00(10.01m) 1  
7 Aupiu, Ayzha 11 Oaks Christian 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
8 McLeod, Skylar 11 Maranatha 31-10.50(9.72m) 1  
9 Copeland, Amanda 11 Arrowhead Christ 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
 
Womens Discus D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 talalemotu, destiny 11 Millikan 140-05(42.80m) 1  
2 Viltz, Brianna 12 Millikan 122-05(37.31m) 1  
3 Hopkins, Kayla 10 Rancho Verde 121-02(36.93m) 1  
4 Williams, Mary 12 Rialto 112-09(34.37m) 1  
5 Straley, Samantha 12 Poly (Riverside) 112-06(34.29m) 1  
6 Herrera, Caly 11 Paloma Valley 112-04(34.24m) 1  
7 Alama, Ashley 12 Ontario 112-00(34.14m) 1  
8 Ascencio, Karen 12 Trabuco Hills TF 107-06(32.77m) 1  
9 Howard, Mackenna 10 Los Alamitos 106-03(32.39m) 1  
 
Womens Discus D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leaupepe, Geraldynn 10 Adolfo Camarillo 129-10(39.57m) 1  
2 Jacobs, Madison 11 Arroyo Grande 127-09(38.94m) 1  
3 Homb, Katelyn 11 Ventura 125-01(38.13m) 1  
4 Bartholomew, Rocki 11 Glendora 124-03(37.87m) 1  
5 Mader, Kendall 9 Newbury Park 124-02(37.85m) 1  
6 Jones, Sheraton 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 124-02(37.85m) 1  
7 Standifer, Breanna 11 Elsinore 123-04(37.59m) 1  
8 Fink, Kaylee 11 Glendora 118-10(36.22m) 1  
9 Scarvelis, Stamatia 10 Dos Pueblos 115-02(35.10m) 1  
 
Womens Discus D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caskey, Kara 12 Mater Dei High S 132-05(40.36m) 1  
2 Wilson, Karle'h 12 Corona del Mar 130-04(39.73m) 1  
3 Hanna, Tawny 12 Irvine 127-11(38.99m) 1  
4 Peyton, Erica 12 Notre Dame (SO) 123-08(37.69m) 1  
5 Thomas, Sabrina 11 Monrovia 120-07(36.75m) 1  
6 Devaney, Bridget 12 San Luis Obispo 119-09(36.50m) 1  
7 Andino, Mary 11 San Luis Obispo 109-02(33.27m) 1  
8 Kara, Ford 11 Pacifica (Garden 108-11(33.20m) 1  
9 Shelton, Marina 12 Cerritos 101-00(30.78m) 1  
 
Womens Discus D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Copeland, Hannah 10 St. Joseph (Sant 107-04(32.72m) 1  
2 Pena, Laura 12 St. Joseph (Sant 107-01(32.64m) 1  
3 Mendiaz, Richelle 9 Santa Ynez 101-11(31.06m) 1  
4 Jensen, Alli 11 J. Serra 101-08(30.99m) 1  
6 Yip, Catherine 11 Ramona Convent 94-03(28.73m) 1  
7 Serrano, Hailey 11 Marymount 93-00(28.35m) 1  
8 Fraizer, Amanda 12 Santa Ynez 89-05(27.25m) 1  
9 Gonzales, Christina 12 Ramona Convent 79-00(24.08m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Allison 11 Quartz Hill 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
2 Davis, Kealin 10 Wilson (Long Bea 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
3 Beattie, Erinn 9 Buena 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
3 Daniel, Skyler 9 Upland 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
5 De Dmon, Michelle 10 El Toro 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
6 Miller, Savannah 10 Redlands 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
7 Barker, Brenna 11 Dana Hills 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
7 Dunaway, Sarah 10 Vista Murrieta 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
9 Oleson, Susannah 10 Huntington Beach 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caldwell, Angelyn 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
2 Eyre, Taelor 11 Colony 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
3 Mero, Alexandria 11 Arroyo Grande 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
4 McVickar, Tammy 9 Peninsula 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
5 Dominguez-Fields, Candac 10 Ventura 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
6 Mende, Kathryn 11 Redlands East Va 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
7 Howe, Sabrina 12 Garden Grove 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
8 Scott, Anissa 11 Carter 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
9 Chapman, Hannah 12 Troy 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
-- Peterson, Lauren 12 Moorpark NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saline, Taylor 10 Orange Lutheran 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
2 Kieffer-Wright, Claire 10 South Pasadena 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
3 Nizdil, Raegan 11 Rio Mesa 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
4 Florent, Alex 9 Harvard-Westlake 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
5 Forry, Savannah 12 Alemany 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
6 Sando, Madelyn 12 Mater Dei High S 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
7 Wheatley, Dominique 10 Bonita 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
8 Saucer, Jasmine 12 Brea Olinda 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
-- Remige, Kelsey 10 St. Lucy’s NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collier, Becky 11 Woodcrest Christ 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
2 Tayloe, Brittany 12 Oaks Christian 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
3 Emrick, Sierra 9 Morro Bay 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
4 Martin, Kennedy 10 Brentwood 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
5 Arreola, Lina 12 Whittier Christi 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
6 Dekker, Emily 11 Valley Christian 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
7 Campbell, Malaiyah 11 St. Mary’s Aca 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
7 Platt, Michaela 10 Whitney 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
-- Williams, Dionna 9 La Salle NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Curenton, Ashlie 12 Silverado 20-04.00(6.20m) +0.8 1  
2 Jones, Margaux 9 Redlands 19-06.00(5.94m) +1.1 1  
3 Armstrong, Akia 11 E. Roosevelt 19-01.00(5.82m) +0.8 1  
4 Hicks, Traci 12 Poly (Long Beach 19-00.75(5.81m) +1.2 1  
5 Agnew, Jordan 11 Los Alamitos 18-04.25(5.59m) +0.2 1  
6 Black, Jazzelena 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 17-10.50(5.45m) +0.9 1  
7 Usguaard, Tori 12 Dana Hills 17-09.25(5.42m) +0.7 1  
8 Hunter, Shadonna 12 Paramount 17-04.00(5.28m) +0.0 1  
9 Ducre, Chasity 10 E. Roosevelt 17-03.75(5.28m) +2.8 1  
 
Womens Long Jump D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gales, Ayana 12 Cajon 18-10.00(5.74m) +0.0 1  
2 Stone, Tiffini 12 Canyon (Canyon C 18-05.75(5.63m) +0.3 1  
3 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley 18-05.75(5.63m) -0.4 1  
4 Hardge, Brooke 11 Summit 18-01.00(5.51m) +1.2 1  
5 Williams, Jaela 9 Ayala 17-08.25(5.39m) +0.0 1  
6 Iluore, Charissa 11 Peninsula 17-01.25(5.21m) +1.1 1  
7 Patterson, Anisa 12 Ventura 16-10.25(5.14m) -1.1 1  
8 Heins, Amy 12 Troy 16-06.50(5.04m) +1.0 1  
9 Joseph, Imani 12 Mayfair 16-05.75(5.02m) -0.7 1  
 
Womens Long Jump D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wheatley, Dominique 10 Bonita 18-03.00(5.56m) +1.0 1  
2 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 18-02.75(5.56m) +1.9 1  
3 Acebo, Nina 9 South Pasadena 18-00.00(5.49m) +1.1 1  
4 Miranda, Rebecka 11 Cabrillo (Lompoc 17-03.75(5.28m) -0.1 1  
5 Buchanan, Skylar 12 Monrovia 17-03.50(5.27m) +0.4 1  
6 Jackmon, Jazmin 9 South Pasadena 16-11.50(5.17m) +1.3 1  
7 Young-Werner, Rian 10 Citrus Valley 16-07.00(5.05m) +0.6 1  
8 Turk, Bailey 12 Santa Margarita 16-06.50(5.04m) -1.6 1  
9 Jackson, Maya 11 Desert Hot Sprin 16-01.75(4.92m) +0.4 1  
 
Womens Long Jump D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Faulknor, Alexis 12 Serra (SS) 19-09.00(6.02m) +0.9 1  
2 Goss, Zoe 10 Sierra Canyon 19-02.00(5.84m) +0.0 1  
3 Mason, Bailey 11 St. Mary’s Aca 18-00.00(5.49m) +1.4 1  
4 Poindexter, Nicole 12 Bishop Diego 17-10.00(5.44m) -1.9 1  
5 Brown, Maya 12 Serra (SS) 17-05.00(5.31m) +1.3 1  
6 Anderson, Kyra 9 St. Mary’s Aca 16-11.00(5.16m) -0.2 1  
7 Trenton, Sarah 10 Windward 16-03.00(4.95m) +0.1 1  
8 Wensley, Miya 11 Webb 15-02.00(4.62m) -0.1 1  
9 Askins, Noel 10 Poly (Pasadena) 11-07.00(3.53m) +0.6 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Brenna 11 Dana Hills 38-08.50(11.80m) +1.1 1  
2 Black, Jazzelena 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 38-02.50(11.65m) +1.1 1  
3 Harris, Hollie 10 Poly (Long Beach 37-06.75(11.45m) +1.3 1  
4 Penniman, Joshulyn 12 Rancho Verde 36-11.75(11.27m) +1.4 1  
5 Schaeffer, Michaela 11 Edison (HB) 36-10.50(11.24m) +0.0 1  
6 Norman, Michelle 10 Vista Murrieta 36-09.50(11.21m) +0.0 1  
7 Dan, Giovanna 12 Downey 36-01.25(11.00m) +1.7 1  
8 Agnew, Jordan 11 Los Alamitos 35-10.50(10.93m) -0.3 1  
9 Hong, Michelle 12 Vista Murrieta 34-08.25(10.57m) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stone, Tiffini 12 Canyon (Canyon C 38-05.50(11.72m) +0.2 1  
2 Gwacham, Ifunanya 11 Ayala 38-03.25(11.66m) +0.3 1  
3 Hamilton, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 37-05.00(11.40m) +1.8 1  
4 Gales, Ayana 12 Cajon 37-02.75(11.35m) +1.5 1  
5 Hitchcock, Danika 11 Hemet 36-10.00(11.23m) +1.4 1  
6 Padfield, Yanitza 11 Serrano 35-05.75(10.81m) +1.1 1  
7 Franco, Vanessa 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 34-08.75(10.59m) nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Tomei 12 La Mirada 34-03.75(10.46m) +1.5 1  
9 Vitolo, Paige 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 32-10.75(10.03m) +0.6 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wheatley, Dominique 10 Bonita 39-08.25(12.10m) +0.9 1  
2 Miranda, Rebecka 11 Cabrillo (Lompoc 39-02.75(11.96m) +1.1 1  
3 Poole, Teyana 11 Yucca Valley 38-09.00(11.81m) +1.1 1  
4 Young-Werner, Rian 10 Citrus Valley 37-08.00(11.48m) +0.5 1  
5 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 37-03.75(11.37m) +0.4 1  
6 Sanchez, Emily 12 Covina 36-06.75(11.14m) +0.6 1  
7 Turk, Bailey 12 Santa Margarita 36-01.25(11.00m) +1.5 1  
8 Dalley, Alexandria 11 San Luis Obispo 35-08.50(10.88m) +1.7 1  
9 Chiu, Belle 12 Covina 34-09.00(10.59m) +1.3 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Phillips, Kayla 11 St. Mary’s Aca 38-09.00(11.81m) +1.0 1  
2 Collier, Becky 11 Woodcrest Christ 38-06.00(11.73m) +1.3 1  
3 Mason, Bailey 11 St. Mary’s Aca 38-02.75(11.65m) +0.0 1  
4 Culhane, Asha 10 Oaks Christian 38-01.75(11.63m) +0.2 1  
5 Tolliver, Rachel 11 St. Mary’s Aca 38-01.00(11.61m) +2.3 1  
6 Wensley, Miya 11 Webb 37-00.50(11.29m) +0.9 1  
7 Churchill, Chelsie 12 St. Margaret’s 36-10.00(11.23m) +0.0 1  
8 Thomas, Jordan 11 St. Mary’s Aca 35-07.25(10.85m) +1.8 1  
9 Clink, Olivia 11 Louisville 35-05.25(10.80m) +2.1 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Loschiavo, Amy 12 Huntington Beach 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Snapper, Karen 12 Edison (HB) 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Centanaro, Gardenia 11 E. Roosevelt 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
4 Morris, Mikaela 12 El Toro 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
4 Melton, Megan 12 Martin Luther Ki 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
6 Stetson, Devin 10 Corona 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
7 Earr, Brittany 12 Vista Murrieta 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
8 Scheer, Haley 12 Vista Murrieta 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Bragg, Madi 11 El Toro 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rische, Victoria 12 Foothill (Bakers 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Tokar, Holly 11 Ventura 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
3 Jacoub, Makayla 12 Glendora 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
4 Howser, Peri 11 Newport Harbor 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 Backlund, Annika 11 Murrieta Valley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Abalos, Jessica 10 Palm Springs 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
7 Barnes, Frances 12 Moorpark 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
10 Eilbacher, Sydney 10 Dos Pueblos 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Pearson, Dana 12 Thousand Oaks TF 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Crockem, Marguerite 9 Chino 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Merritt, Kaitlyn 9 Santa Margarita 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
2 Johnson, Julie 11 Mater Dei High S 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Greene, Sara 12 Mater Dei High S 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
4 Welch, Kaylie 12 Mater Dei High S 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
5 Grabowski, Natalie 11 Santa Margarita 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Carr, Chrissy 12 Atascadero 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Mercado, Dre 11 Covina 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Lozowski, Isabela 12 Mater Dei High S NH(--) 1  
-- Boyer, Grace 11 Mater Dei High S NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodkin, Jessica 12 Marlborough 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Sanchez, Kim 12 Oaks Christian 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
3 Nilssen, Caitlin 11 J. Serra 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
4 Waller, Madeleine 11 Mayfield 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
5 Dunne, Kelsi 10 Louisville 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Smith, Hannah 11 Templeton 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Treinen, Caroline 12 Flintridge Sacre 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
8 Drain, Kelsey 12 Carpinteria 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Triplett, Erin 12 Oaks Christian NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - D 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Poly (Long Beach) 86 2) Roosevelt, E 35 3) Great Oak 34 4) Vista Murrieta 33.50 5) Marina 29 6) Los Osos 28 7) Silverado 23 8) Centennial/Corona 22 8) Rancho Cucamonga 22 10) Millikan 21 11) Dana Hills 20.50 12) Jordan 20 13) King, M.L. 16.50 14) Pacifica/Oxnard 15 15) Redlands 14 16) Paloma Valley 13 16) Wilson (Long Beach) 13 18) Edison 12 19) Huntington Beach 11 19) Rancho Verde 11 21) Quartz Hill 10 21) La Sierra 10 23) West Ranch 9 24) El Toro 8.50 25) Downey 8 25) Highland 8 25) Aliso Niguel 8 28) Temecula Valley 7 28) San Clemente 7 30) La Quinta (L.Q..) 6 31) Buena 5.50 31) Upland 5.50 33) Arcadia 5 33) Los Alamitos 5 33) Rialto 5 33) Chaffey 5 37) Poly (Riverside) 4 37) Valencia (V) 4 37) Corona 4 37) Trabuco Hills 4 37) Santiago (Corona) 4 42) Chaparral 3 42) California 3 44) Ontario 2 44) Etiwanda 2 46) Paramount 1 Women - D 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Simi Valley 56 2) Cajon 51 3) Canyon/C.C. 39 4) Colony 35 5) Westlake 33 6) Redondo Union 31 6) Arroyo Grande 31 8) Thousand Oaks 29 9) Ventura 26 10) Murrieta Valley 24 11) Ayala 22 12) Adolfo Camarillo 16 13) Dos Pueblos 13 14) Glendora 12 14) Newbury Park 12 16) Summit 11 17) Newport Harbor 10 17) Foothill 10 17) Citrus Hill 10 17) Culver City 10 21) Serrano 9 21) North, J.W. 9 23) Murrieta Mesa 8 23) Norte Vista 8 23) Claremont 8 23) Golden Valley 8 23) Peninsula 8 28) Canyon/Anaheim 7 28) Indio 7 30) Vista del Lago 6 30) Saugus 6 30) Elsinore 6 30) Cypress 6 30) Lynwood 6 35) Mira Costa 5 35) Coachella Valley 5 37) Hemet 4 37) La Mirada 4 39) Carter 3 39) Palm Springs 3 39) Redlands East Valley 3 39) Sultana 3 39) El Dorado 3 44) Tesoro 2 44) Moorpark 2 44) Garden Grove 2 44) Troy 2 Women - D 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) South Pasadena 62 2) Mater Dei 60 3) Alemany 53 4) Harvard Westlake 45 5) Santa Margarita 36 6) Irvine 33 7) Monrovia 31 8) Bonita 27 9) Corona del Mar 20 9) Oak Park 20 11) San Juan Hills 19 12) Beverly Hills 18 12) San Luis Obispo 18 14) Woodbridge 16 15) Lutheran (Orange) 14 16) Cabrillo/Lompoc 13 17) St. Joseph (Lakewood) 12 17) Calabasas 12 19) Notre Dame (S.O.) 10 19) Yucca Valley 10 19) Laguna Hills 10 22) Palos Verdes 9 23) Citrus Valley 7 23) Covina 7 23) Brea Olinda 7 26) Desert Hot Springs 6 26) Rio Mesa 6 28) Estancia 5 28) Yorba Linda 5 30) Northview 4 31) Northwood 3 31) Atascadero 3 31) South Hills 3 31) Lompoc 3 31) South Torrance 3 36) Los Altos 2 36) Ramona 2 36) Bishop Amat 2 36) San Marcos 2 36) Bellflower 2 41) Pacifica (G.G.) 1 41) Bolsa Grande 1 Women - D 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Serra 115 2) St. Mary's Academy 103.50 3) Oaks Christian 67 4) Templeton 29 5) St. Joseph (S.M.) 28 6) Maranatha 26 7) Whittier Christian 20 8) Marlborough 19 9) Woodcrest Christian 18 10) J. Serra 15 10) Crean Lutheran 15 12) Webb 14 13) Flintridge Sacred Heart 11 14) La Reina 10 15) Linfield 8 15) Sierra Canyon 8 15) Campbell Hall 8 15) Notre Dame Academy 8 19) Santa Ynez 7 19) Marymount 7 21) Valley Christian (Cerr.) 6 21) Paraclete 6 21) Morro Bay 6 24) Fillmore 5 24) Brentwood 5 24) Alverno 5 24) Muir 5 24) Mayfield 5 24) Bishop Diego 5 30) Flintridge Prep 4 30) Poly (Pasadena) 4 30) Marywood-Palm Vlly 4 30) La Salle 4 34) Ramona Convent 3 34) Xavier Prep 3 34) St. Anthony 3 34) Louisville 3 38) St. Margaret's 2 38) Vista Mar 2 38) Malibu 2 38) Windward 2 42) Whitney 1.50 43) Laguna Beach 1 43) Carpinteria 1 Men - D 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vista Murrieta 71.50 2) Great Oak 51 3) Roosevelt, E 50 4) Poly (Long Beach) 42 5) El Toro 30 6) Arcadia 25 7) San Clemente 24 8) Downey 20 9) Redlands 19 10) San Gorgonio 18 11) Mission Viejo 17.50 12) Rancho Cucamonga 16 13) Rancho Verde 15 13) Highland 15 13) Cabrillo/L.B. 15 16) Warren 14 16) Glendale 14 18) Los Osos 13 19) Millikan 11 19) Quartz Hill 11 21) Santiago (Corona) 10 22) West Ranch 9 22) King, M.L. 9 24) Knight 8 24) La Quinta (L.Q..) 8 24) Oxnard 8 27) Poly (Riverside) 7 28) Trabuco Hills 6 29) Huntington Beach 5 29) Corona 5 29) Paramount 5 29) Jordan 5 33) Valencia (V) 4 33) Silverado 4 33) Edison 4 33) Etiwanda 4 33) La Sierra 4 33) Fountain Valley 4 33) Yucaipa 4 33) Santa Fe 4 33) Capistrano Valley 4 42) Loara 3.50 42) Dana Hills 3.50 44) Katella 2 45) Ontario 1 Men - D 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Loyola 59 2) Colony 50 3) Newport Harbor 41 4) Summit 37 5) Arroyo Grande 32.50 6) Mira Costa 29.50 7) Culver City 29 8) Claremont 18 9) Ventura 17 9) Indio 17 11) Redondo Union 16 11) Murrieta Valley 16 13) Rowland 15 14) Redlands East Valley 13 14) Peninsula 13 16) La Serna 12 17) Elsinore 11.50 18) Vista del Lago 11 18) Carter 11 20) Adolfo Camarillo 10 20) Sultana 10 20) Norte Vista 10 20) Newbury Park 10 24) Moorpark 9.50 25) Murrieta Mesa 9 26) Villa Park 8 26) Canyon/Anaheim 8 26) Westlake 8 29) Perris 7 30) Dos Pueblos 6 30) North, J.W. 6 30) Coachella Valley 6 30) Tesoro 6 34) Dominguez 5 34) Godinez 5 34) Simi Valley 5 34) Oak Hills 5 34) Royal 5 39) Golden Valley 4 39) Thousand Oaks 4 39) Baldwin Park 4 39) Pacific 4 39) Esperanza 4 44) Pioneer Valley 3 44) Valencia (P) 3 46) El Modena 2 46) Canyon/C.C. 2 46) Saugus 2 46) North Torrance 2 50) Cypress 1 50) Chino 1 Men - D 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rio Mesa 63 2) Notre Dame (S.O.) 59 3) Hart 47 4) St. John Bosco 44 5) Mater Dei 34 6) Lutheran (Orange) 26.50 7) Burroughs/Rid. 26 8) Damien 22 9) Harvard Westlake 21 10) Corona del Mar 20.50 11) Palos Verdes 16 12) South Torrance 14 12) San Luis Obispo 14 12) Brea Olinda 14 12) Woodbridge 14 12) Chaminade 14 17) Beverly Hills 13 18) Monrovia 11.50 19) San Marino 11 19) Bonita 11 21) Granite Hills 10.50 22) Apple Valley 10 22) Cathedral 10 22) Crespi 10 25) Servite 8 25) Nipomo 8 25) Ramona 8 28) Santa Margarita 7 28) Temple City 7 30) Bishop Amat 6 31) Paso Robles 5 31) Oak Park 5 31) St. Francis 5 31) Gabrielino 5 31) Diamond Ranch 5 36) Agoura 4 37) South Hills 3 37) Costa Mesa 3 39) Irvine 2 39) Tustin 2 41) Lompoc 1 41) Laguna Hills 1 41) Pacifica (G.G.) 1 Men - D 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Serra 107 2) Oaks Christian 78 3) St. Margaret's 34 4) Desert Christian/Lan. 28 5) Flintridge Prep 27 5) Maranatha 27 7) Desert 24 8) La Salle 20 9) Santa Ynez 16 10) St. Bonaventure 15.50 11) Nordhoff 15 12) Villanova Prep 14 13) St. Bernard 13.50 14) Kern Valley 13 15) Webb 12 15) Chadwick 12 17) Twentynine Palms 11 18) Cantwell/Sacred Heart 10 18) St. Joseph (S.M.) 10 18) Sage Hill 10 21) Ontario Christian 9 21) Village Christian 9 23) Carpinteria 8 23) Marshall 8 25) Grace Bretheren 7 25) J. Serra 7 25) Paraclete 7 28) Pacifica Christian 6 28) Morro Bay 6 28) Big Bear 6 28) Sherman Indian 6 32) Whitney 5 32) California City 5 32) Templeton 5 35) Sierra Canyon 4 35) Crean Lutheran 4 35) Thacher 4 38) Laguna Beach 3 38) Xavier Prep 3 38) Muir 3 38) Excelsior Educ. Center 3 42) Arrowhead Christian 2 42) Mammoth 2 42) Rosamond 2 45) Hamilton 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 38 3 1085  
2014 1 115 7 836  
2013 1 130 7 635  
2012 1 1 2 37  
2011 1 112 4 43  
2010 1 79 6 193  
2009 1 82 1 84  
2008 1   1    
2000 4   5