Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 10th to May 12th

YearResultsNews 
*20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Great West Outdoor Championships

http://www.hbuhuskies.com/index.aspx?path=track

 

2012 Results - Great West Outdoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 12 2012, 05:41 PM
Great West Outdoor Championships
May 10, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Houston Baptist University, Houston, TX, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Jordan   Cal St. Bakersfi 10.27 +0.2 1 10
2 Taylor, Nicholas   Utah Valley Univ 10.47 +0.2 1 8
3 Stanfield, Zach   Seattle Universi 10.59 +0.2 1 6
4 Ephraim, Jamal   Chicago State 10.63 +0.2 1 5
5 Boyd, Brandon   Houston Baptist 10.88 +0.2 1 4
6 Patterson-Floyd, Eric   Seattle Universi 10.92 +0.2 1 3
7 Mora, Justus   Cal St. Bakersfi 10.98 +0.2 1 2
8 Brydson, Jacob   Utah Valley Univ 10.98 +0.2 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Jordan   Cal St. Bakersfi 10.57w +2.1 1  
1 Stanfield, Zach   Seattle Universi 10.71w +2.4 2  
2 Taylor, Nicholas   Utah Valley Univ 10.75w +2.4 2  
2 Ephraim, Jamal   Chicago State 10.99w +2.1 1  
3 Boyd, Brandon   Houston Baptist 11.02w +2.4 2  
4 Brydson, Jacob   Utah Valley Univ 11.11w +2.4 2  
3 Mora, Justus   Cal St. Bakersfi 11.12w +2.1 1  
4 Patterson-Floyd, Eric   Seattle Universi 11.13w +2.1 1  
5 Gardner, Garrett   Chicago State 11.51w +2.4 2  
6 Dolan, Marcus   Utah Valley Univ 11.54w +2.4 2  
5 Tucker, Denzel   Chicago State 11.57w +2.1 1  
6 Larkin, Mason   Utah Valley Univ 11.70w +2.1 1  
7 Nunez, Jonathan   New Jersey Tech 13.34w +2.4 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Jordan   Cal St. Bakersfi 20.84w +2.3 1 10
2 Taylor, Nicholas   Utah Valley Univ 21.22w +2.3 1 8
3 Stanfield, Zach   Seattle Universi 21.36w +2.3 1 6
4 Boyd, Brandon   Houston Baptist 21.67w +2.3 1 5
5 Kuyoro, Uri   Chicago State 21.78w +2.3 1 4
6 Brydson, Jacob   Utah Valley Univ 21.92w +2.3 1 3
7 Harris, LaDarien   Houston Baptist 22.20w +2.3 1 2
1 Schlachter, Zac   Seattle Universi 22.31 +1.7 2 1
2 Morgan, Adam   New Jersey Tech 22.59 +1.7 2  
3 Mora, Justus   Cal St. Bakersfi 22.80 +1.7 2  
4 Moreno, Edgar   Texas-Pan Americ 23.05 +1.7 2  
5 Tucker, Denzel   Chicago State 23.49 +1.7 2  
6 Gardner, Garrett   Chicago State 23.90 +1.7 2  
7 Dolan, Marcus   Utah Valley Univ 24.05 +1.7 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christian, Brice   Houston Baptist 48.20 1 10
2 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin   Seattle Universi 48.27 1 8
3 Kuyoro, Uri   Chicago State 49.44 1 6
4 Hicks, David   Houston Baptist 49.55 1 5
5 Moreno, Edgar   Texas-Pan Americ 49.85 1 4
6 Harris, LaDarien   Houston Baptist 50.36 1 3
7 Morgan, Adam   New Jersey Tech 50.64 1 2
8 Benson, Christopher   North Dakota 50.94 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin   Seattle Universi 48.89 3  
1 Moreno, Edgar   Texas-Pan Americ 49.63 2  
1 Christian, Brice   Houston Baptist 49.67 1  
2 Hicks, David   Houston Baptist 49.76 3  
2 Kuyoro, Uri   Chicago State 50.03 2  
3 Morgan, Adam   New Jersey Tech 50.12 3  
2 Benson, Christopher   North Dakota 50.26 1  
3 Harris, LaDarien   Houston Baptist 50.37 2  
3 Asay, Taylor   Utah Valley Univ 50.48 1  
4 McCullum, Darryl   Houston Baptist 50.66 2  
4 Anderson, Jeremy   Chicago State 50.74 1  
4 Roberts, Michael   Houston Baptist 50.88 3  
5 Mathiason, Reilly   North Dakota 51.32 3  
5 Mitchell, David   Cal St. Bakersfi 53.34 1  
5 Brown, Matthew   New Jersey Tech 54.60 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fenstermacher, Jesse   North Dakota 1:50.57 1 10
2 Lopez, Andrew   Texas-Pan Americ 1:51.06 1 8
3 Rowberry, Tim   Utah Valley Univ 1:53.70 1 6
4 Casse, Martin   Texas-Pan Americ 1:54.15 1 5
5 Rose, Tyler   North Dakota 1:54.40 1 4
6 Auld, Dan   Seattle Universi 1:54.89 1 3
7 Montoya, Ulysses   Houston Baptist 1:58.26 1 2
8 Charles, Taylor   Utah Valley Univ 2:03.15 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rowberry, Tim   Utah Valley Univ 1:49.59 2  
1 Lopez, Andrew   Texas-Pan Americ 1:50.14 1  
1 Fenstermacher, Jesse   North Dakota 1:54.31 3  
2 Auld, Dan   Seattle Universi 1:54.43 2  
3 Charles, Taylor   Utah Valley Univ 1:54.60 2  
2 Rose, Tyler   North Dakota 1:54.79 3  
4 Montoya, Ulysses   Houston Baptist 1:55.21 2  
3 Mandimika, Dwight   North Dakota 1:55.76 3  
4 Misono, Colton   Seattle Universi 1:56.56 3  
2 Casse, Martin   Texas-Pan Americ 1:59.58 1  
3 Christensen, Joseph   Utah Valley Univ 1:59.88 1  
4 Johnson, Chris   Houston Baptist 1:59.96 1  
5 Thomas, Moheb   New Jersey Tech 2:00.87 3  
6 Palmer, Byron   Utah Valley Univ 2:01.75 3  
7 Zamora, Javier   Houston Baptist 2:02.08 3  
5 McKinney, Samuel   Chicago State 2:04.42 2  
5 Benavides, Sebastian   Texas-Pan Americ 2:05.25 1  
6 Henry, Nate   Chicago State 2:05.63 2  
6 Skelding, Brandon   Chicago State 2:06.61 1  
7 Brown, Matthew   New Jersey Tech 2:09.16 1  
7 Scheideler, Louis   New Jersey Tech 2:15.09 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Casse, Martin   Texas-Pan Americ 3:52.51 1 10
2 Nielson, Cliff   Utah Valley Univ 3:53.22 1 8
3 Rowberry, Tim   Utah Valley Univ 3:54.46 1 6
4 Perri, Matt   Houston Baptist 3:54.78 1 5
5 Aguinaga, Anthony   Houston Baptist 3:55.51 1 4
6 Dorton, Chris   Utah Valley Univ 3:59.41 1 3
7 Sears, Kelton   Seattle Universi 4:00.42 1 2
8 Lindstrom, Nicholas   North Dakota 4:01.22 1 1
9 Christensen, Joseph   Utah Valley Univ 4:02.12 1  
10 Sharp, Trevor   Utah Valley Univ 4:02.95 1  
11 Butterfield, Macy   Utah Valley Univ 4:05.85 1  
12 Benavides, Sebastian   Texas-Pan Americ 4:15.70 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Aguinaga, Anthony   Houston Baptist 4:02.15 2  
2 Butterfield, Macy   Utah Valley Univ 4:02.24 2  
3 Dorton, Chris   Utah Valley Univ 4:02.27 2  
4 Perri, Matt   Houston Baptist 4:02.30 2  
5 Benavides, Sebastian   Texas-Pan Americ 4:02.34 2  
1 Sears, Kelton   Seattle Universi 4:03.81 1  
2 Nielson, Cliff   Utah Valley Univ 4:03.82 1  
3 Rowberry, Tim   Utah Valley Univ 4:03.83 1  
4 Casse, Martin   Texas-Pan Americ 4:03.84 1  
5 Christensen, Joseph   Utah Valley Univ 4:04.09 1  
6 Sharp, Trevor   Utah Valley Univ 4:04.31 1  
7 Lindstrom, Nicholas   North Dakota 4:05.09 1  
6 Serrano, Luis   Texas-Pan Americ 4:06.02 2  
7 Palmer, Byron   Utah Valley Univ 4:10.93 2  
8 Thomas, Moheb   New Jersey Tech 4:10.97 1  
9 McKinney, Samuel   Chicago State 4:17.46 1  
8 Rizzo, Scott   New Jersey Tech 4:17.58 2  
9 Skelding, Brandon   Chicago State 4:19.31 2  
10 Daudelin, Jonathan   New Jersey Tech 4:20.27 1  
10 Lopez, Andrew   Texas-Pan Americ 4:22.84 2  
11 Scheideler, Louis   New Jersey Tech 4:25.14 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nielson, Cliff   Utah Valley Univ 15:18.86 1 10
2 Perri, Matt   Houston Baptist 15:20.52 1 8
3 Barkhaus, Erik   Seattle Universi 15:21.09 1 6
4 Butterfield, Macy   Utah Valley Univ 15:21.19 1 5
5 McClement, Matthew   Seattle Universi 15:24.07 1 4
6 Felix, Mike   Utah Valley Univ 15:29.55 1 3
7 Kotut, Mathew   Texas-Pan Americ 15:31.59 1 2
8 Rondon, Daniel   New Jersey Tech 15:33.60 1 1
9 Mendoza, Maximo   Houston Baptist 15:43.06 1  
10 Serrano, Luis   Texas-Pan Americ 15:44.39 1  
11 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham   Seattle Universi 15:45.77 1  
12 Baker, Trevor   Utah Valley Univ 15:53.89 1  
13 Sharp, Trevor   Utah Valley Univ 16:06.98 1  
14 Aguinaga, Anthony   Houston Baptist 16:07.70 1  
15 Baklund, Jeff   Seattle Universi 16:16.30 1  
16 Foster, Spencer   Utah Valley Univ 16:18.83 1  
17 Evensen, Spencer   Utah Valley Univ 16:25.91 1  
18 Dorton, Chris   Utah Valley Univ 16:27.35 1  
19 Harries, Mark   North Dakota 16:28.42 1  
20 Christensen, Joseph   Utah Valley Univ 16:28.74 1  
21 Rizzo, Scott   New Jersey Tech 17:11.57 1  
22 Stotler, Derek   Cal St. Bakersfi 17:27.44 1  
-- Skelding, Brandon   Chicago State DNF 1  
-- Lindstrom, Nicholas   North Dakota DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barkhaus, Erik   Seattle Universi 31:22.16 1 10
2 Felix, Mike   Utah Valley Univ 31:27.73 1 8
3 Mendoza, Maximo   Houston Baptist 31:39.09 1 6
4 Kotut, Mathew   Texas-Pan Americ 32:09.64 1 5
5 McClement, Matthew   Seattle Universi 32:13.47 1 4
6 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham   Seattle Universi 32:28.90 1 3
7 Rondon, Daniel   New Jersey Tech 32:45.90 1 2
8 Baker, Trevor   Utah Valley Univ 33:13.96 1 1
9 Evensen, Spencer   Utah Valley Univ 33:40.22 1  
10 Stainiger, Adam   North Dakota 35:11.95 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perri, Matt   Houston Baptist 9:23.42 1 10
2 Sears, Kelton   Seattle Universi 9:30.75 1 8
3 Dorton, Chris   Utah Valley Univ 9:50.67 1 6
4 Foster, Spencer   Utah Valley Univ 9:58.63 1 5
5 Stainiger, Adam   North Dakota 10:03.87 1 4
6 Stotler, Derek   Cal St. Bakersfi 10:15.52 1 3
7 Daudelin, Jonathan   New Jersey Tech 10:48.13 1 2
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zarate, Macario   Texas-Pan Americ 14.60 1 10
2 O'Neale, Gabe   Houston Baptist 15.01 1 8
3 Maestre, Richard   Cal St. Bakersfi 15.06 1 6
4 Clarke, Drew   Utah Valley Univ 15.12 1 5
5 Nunez, Jonathan   New Jersey Tech 15.60 1 4
6 Hudson, Ryan   Utah Valley Univ 15.71 1 3
7 Damis, Pierre   New Jersey Tech 15.76 1 2
8 Akins, Morgan   New Jersey Tech 15.76 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Zarate, Macario   Texas-Pan Americ 14.89 1  
2 O'Neale, Gabe   Houston Baptist 14.97 1  
1 Maestre, Richard   Cal St. Bakersfi 15.04 2  
3 Nunez, Jonathan   New Jersey Tech 15.48 1  
4 Akins, Morgan   New Jersey Tech 15.49 1  
2 Clarke, Drew   Utah Valley Univ 15.53 2  
5 Damis, Pierre   New Jersey Tech 15.75 1  
3 Hudson, Ryan   Utah Valley Univ 15.80 2  
4 White, Kelvin   Chicago State 16.51 2  
5 Cook, Zach   Utah Valley Univ 17.01 2  
-- Dubose, Jershawn   Chicago State FS 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porteous, John   New Jersey Tech 53.43 2 10
1 Clarke, Drew   Utah Valley Univ 54.77 1 8
2 Luetzen, Kent   North Dakota 55.06 1 6
3 O'Neale, Gabe   Houston Baptist 55.51 1 5
4 McCreary, Matt   North Dakota 55.55 1 4
5 Maestre, Richard   Cal St. Bakersfi 56.58 1 3
2 Hudson, Ryan   Utah Valley Univ 56.60 2 2
3 Engle, Samuel   Seattle Universi 56.67 2 1
6 Zarate, Macario   Texas-Pan Americ 56.98 1  
4 Cook, Zach   Utah Valley Univ 58.50 2  
5 Odeh, Lambert   Houston Baptist 1:00.54 2  
6 Anderson, Jeremy   Chicago State 1:04.96 2  
7 Washington, Brandon   Cal St. Bakersfi 1:26.25 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterso, Thummel-,
Schlacht, Stanfiel
  Seattle Universi 41.67 1 10
2 Mora, Taylor,
Maestre, Washingt
  Cal St. Bakersfi 41.97 1 8
3 Hicks, Harris,
Boyd, Christia
  Houston Baptist 42.08 1 6
4 Brydson, Larkin,
Taylor, Asay
  Utah Valley Univ 42.26 1 5
5 Craig, Thomas,
Brown, Prebor
  New Jersey Tech 48.20 1 4
-- Ephraim, Dubose,
Jones, Kuyoro
  Chicago State DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Christia, Hicks,
Harris, McCullum
  Houston Baptist 3:15.90 1 10
2 Asay, Brydson,
Taylor, Rowberry
  Utah Valley Univ 3:16.82 1 8
3 Thummel-, Misono,
Schlacht, Stanfiel
  Seattle Universi 3:17.02 1 6
4 Mathiaso, Luetzen,
McCreary, Fensterm
  North Dakota 3:18.45 1 5
5 Maestre, Taylor,
Mora, Washingt
  Cal St. Bakersfi 3:22.13 1 4
6 Moreno, Casse,
Benavide, Zarate
  Texas-Pan Americ 3:22.51 1 3
7 Morgan, Porteous,
Thomas, Brown
  New Jersey Tech 3:26.15 1 2
8 Kuyoro, Jones,
Fleming, Anderson
  Chicago State 3:40.22 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Shawn   North Dakota 16.08m(52'9) 2 10
2 Quesenberry, Brandon   North Dakota 15.80m(51'10) 2 8
3 Adkins, Jake   Houston Baptist 15.44m(50'7.75) 2 6
4 Best, Aaron   Utah Valley Univ 15.42m(50'7) 2 5
5 Alvarez, Jesus   Texas-Pan Americ 15.10m(49'6.25) 2 4
1 Barrera, Oscar   Texas-Pan Americ 14.33m(47'0) 1 3
6 Libe, James   Texas-Pan Americ 14.32m(46'11.75) 2 2
7 Bann, Scott   Texas-Pan Americ 14.31m(46'11.25) 2 1
2 Ellis, Collin   Cal St. Bakersfi 14.00m(45'11) 1  
8 Medrano, Joseph   Texas-Pan Americ 13.76m(45'1.5) 2  
3 Holmes, Robert   Chicago State 13.75m(45'1.25) 1  
4 Wilmert, Bryan   Cal St. Bakersfi 13.42m(44'0.25) 1  
5 Rodriguez, Trey   Houston Baptist 12.46m(40'10.5) 1  
6 Caravaglia, Paul   New Jersey Tech 11.71m(38'5) 1  
7 McCray, Brandon   Chicago State 9.09m(29'9.75) 1  
-- Messmer, Tate   North Dakota FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waldera, Roman   North Dakota 49.00m(160'9) 2 10
2 Johnson, Shawn   North Dakota 48.98m(160'8.25) 2 8
3 Holland, Gabe   Cal St. Bakersfi 47.45m(155'8) 2 6
4 Gilliam, Jarrett   Houston Baptist 47.10m(154'6.25) 2 5
5 Ellis, Collin   Cal St. Bakersfi 45.55m(149'5.25) 2 4
6 Barrera, Oscar   Texas-Pan Americ 43.44m(142'6) 2 3
1 Best, Aaron   Utah Valley Univ 42.88m(140'8) 1 2
2 Quesenberry, Brandon   North Dakota 41.39m(135'9.5) 1 1
3 Holmes, Robert   Chicago State 40.98m(134'5.25) 1  
4 Alvarez, Jesus   Texas-Pan Americ 40.92m(134'3) 1  
7 Hickel, Alex   North Dakota 40.50m(132'10.25) 2  
5 Cabrera, Marcus   Texas-Pan Americ 38.87m(127'6.25) 1  
8 Messmer, Tate   North Dakota 34.60m(113'6) 2  
6 Tamez, Chris   Texas-Pan Americ 32.16m(105'6) 1  
7 Caravaglia, Paul   New Jersey Tech 30.93m(101'5.5) 1  
-- McCray, Brandon   Chicago State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Adkins, Jake   Houston Baptist FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ugwuneri, Josh   New Jersey Tech 59.00m(193'6.75) 1 10
2 Hickel, Alex   North Dakota 57.42m(188'4.5) 1 8
3 Jones, Mark   Utah Valley Univ 55.87m(183'3.5) 1 6
4 Sciaraffa, Jose   Texas-Pan Americ 54.51m(178'10) 1 5
5 Grimes, Karnell   Cal St. Bakersfi 54.37m(178'4.5) 1 4
6 Barnard, Christian   New Jersey Tech 45.53m(149'4.5) 1 3
7 Majors, Jonathon   Chicago State 44.66m(146'6.25) 1 2
8 Bissell, Jake   North Dakota 44.49m(145'11.5) 1 1
9 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 41.57m(136'4.5) 1  
10 Holmes, Robert   Chicago State 35.88m(117'8.5) 1  
11 Jones, Earnest   Chicago State 34.49m(113'1.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Judge, Thomas   Cal St. Bakersfi 56.13m(184'1.75) 2 10
2 Barrera, Oscar   Texas-Pan Americ 55.63m(182'6) 2 8
3 Bissell, Jake   North Dakota 54.92m(180'2) 2 6
4 Gilliam, Jarrett   Houston Baptist 53.61m(175'10.5) 2 5
5 Johnson, Shawn   North Dakota 53.25m(174'8.25) 2 4
6 Adkins, Jake   Houston Baptist 50.30m(165'0.25) 2 3
7 Quesenberry, Brandon   North Dakota 50.16m(164'6.75) 2 2
8 Waldera, Roman   North Dakota 49.48m(162'4) 2 1
9 Holland, Gabe   Cal St. Bakersfi 49.01m(160'9.5) 2  
1 Walters, Josh   Seattle Universi 45.50m(149'3.25) 1  
2 Tamez, Chris   Texas-Pan Americ 44.90m(147'3.5) 1  
3 Holmes, Robert   Chicago State 43.87m(143'11) 1  
10 Bann, Scott   Texas-Pan Americ 43.48m(142'7.75) 2  
11 Alvarez, Jesus   Texas-Pan Americ 42.97m(140'11.5) 2  
4 Medrano, Joseph   Texas-Pan Americ 42.38m(139'0.5) 1  
5 Wilmert, Bryan   Cal St. Bakersfi 41.98m(137'8.75) 1  
6 Rodriguez, Trey   Houston Baptist 41.58m(136'5) 1  
7 Messmer, Tate   North Dakota 40.36m(132'4.75) 1  
8 Jones, Mark   Utah Valley Univ 40.18m(131'9.75) 1  
9 Best, Aaron   Utah Valley Univ 38.12m(125'0.75) 1  
10 Caravaglia, Paul   New Jersey Tech 30.19m(99'0.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Michael   Houston Baptist 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 10
2 Rosser, Ty   Utah Valley Univ 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 8
3 Jones, Rusty   Utah Valley Univ 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 6
3 Charleston, David   Cal St. Bakersfi 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 5
5 Andert, Ryan   North Dakota 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 4
6 Merrel, Lance   Utah Valley Univ 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 2.50
6 Fleming, Daniel   Chicago State 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 2.50
8 Barnard, Christian   New Jersey Tech 1.55m(5'1) 1 1
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Christian, Brice   Houston Baptist 6.95m(22'9.5) +0.0 2 10
2 Fleming, Daniel   Chicago State 6.79m(22'3.25) +0.3 2 8
3 Roberts, Michael   Houston Baptist 6.65m(21'9.75) -3.9 2 6
4 Washington, Brandon   Cal St. Bakersfi 6.64m(21'9.25) -1.6 2 5
5 Halvorson, Bryant   North Dakota 6.57m(21'6.5) +0.0 2 4
6 Cook, Zach   Utah Valley Univ 6.40m(20'11.75) -1.5 2 3
1 Akins, Morgan   New Jersey Tech 6.37m(20'10.75) -1.1 1 2
2 Dotson, Darrell   Houston Baptist 6.28m(20'7) -0.1 1 1
3 Charleston, David   Cal St. Bakersfi 6.18m(20'3.25) -1.2 1  
7 Larkin, Mason   Utah Valley Univ 6.14m(20'1.5) -2.1 2  
4 Trevino, Alejandro   Texas-Pan Americ 6.08m(19'11.25) -0.9 1  
5 Bever, Nick   Seattle Universi 5.99m(19'7.75) +0.7 1  
8 Merrel, Lance   Utah Valley Univ 5.92m(19'5) -1.6 2  
6 Majors, Jonathon   Chicago State 5.69m(18'8) +0.3 1  
7 Ugwuneri, Josh   New Jersey Tech 5.66m(18'6.75) -0.8 1  
-- White, Kelvin   Chicago State FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Trevino, Alejandro   Texas-Pan Americ 14.40m(47'2.75) -1.2 1 10
2 Fleming, Daniel   Chicago State 13.48m(44'2.5) -0.9 1 8
3 Roberts, Michael   Houston Baptist 13.16m(43'2) -1.6 1 6
4 Charleston, David   Cal St. Bakersfi 13.01m(42'8) -2.7 1 5
5 Ashton, Michael   Utah Valley Univ 12.91m(42'4.25) -0.8 1 4
6 Bever, Nick   Seattle Universi 12.33m(40'5.25) -3.2 1 3
7 Halvorson, Bryant   North Dakota 12.10m(39'8.25) -1.2 1 2
8 Ugwuneri, Josh   New Jersey Tech 11.98m(39'3.5) -2.0 1 1
9 Andert, Ryan   North Dakota 11.66m(38'3) -0.9 1  
-- Larkin, Mason   Utah Valley Univ FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Washington, Brandon   Cal St. Bakersfi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Dotson, Darrell   Houston Baptist FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Majors, Jonathon   Chicago State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Matt   North Dakota 4.70m(15'5) 1 10
2 Fisk, Jordan   North Dakota 4.50m(14'9) 1 8
2 Jones, Rusty   Utah Valley Univ 4.50m(14'9) 1 5.50
2 Ashton, Michael   Utah Valley Univ 4.50m(14'9) 1 5.50
5 Colling, Tyler   North Dakota 4.40m(14'5) 1 4
6 Squatrito, Stephen   Seattle Universi 4.25m(13'11.25) 1 3
7 Prebor, Eric   New Jersey Tech 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 2
8 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 1
9 Craig, Martin   New Jersey Tech 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Rusty   Utah Valley Univ 6,454 1 10
2 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 5,946 1 8
3 Ashton, Michael   Utah Valley Univ 5,913 1 6
4 Fleming, Daniel   Chicago State 5,373 1 5
5 Craig, Martin   New Jersey Tech 3,515 1 4
6 Barnard, Christian   New Jersey Tech 3,357 1 3
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fleming, Daniel   Chicago State 11.46 1 761
2 Jones, Rusty   Utah Valley Univ 11.52 1 748
3 Ashton, Michael   Utah Valley Univ 11.71 1 709
4 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 12.06 1 639
5 Craig, Martin   New Jersey Tech 12.79 1 504
6 Barnard, Christian   New Jersey Tech 14.00 1 312
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Rusty   Utah Valley Univ 16.05 1 727
1 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 16.77 2 648
2 Fleming, Daniel   Chicago State 17.12 1 612
2 Ashton, Michael   Utah Valley Univ 17.27 2 596
3 Craig, Martin   New Jersey Tech 20.29 2 327
3 Barnard, Christian   New Jersey Tech 24.19 1 94
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashton, Michael   Utah Valley Univ 4:58.32 1 569
2 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 4:58.59 1 568
3 Jones, Rusty   Utah Valley Univ 5:06.80 1 521
4 Barnard, Christian   New Jersey Tech 5:15.50 1 474
5 Craig, Martin   New Jersey Tech 5:46.93 1 320
6 Fleming, Daniel   Chicago State 5:55.90 1 281
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashton, Michael   Utah Valley Univ 51.17 1 761
2 Fleming, Daniel   Chicago State 51.83 1 732
3 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 53.07 1 679
4 Jones, Rusty   Utah Valley Univ 53.21 1 673
5 Craig, Martin   New Jersey Tech 1:00.01 1 413
6 Barnard, Christian   New Jersey Tech 1:01.07 1 377
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Rusty   Utah Valley Univ 33.20m(108'11) 1 528
2 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 30.75m(100'10.5) 1 479
3 Fleming, Daniel   Chicago State 26.80m(87'11) 1 402
4 Ashton, Michael   Utah Valley Univ 23.09m(75'9) 1 330
5 Craig, Martin   New Jersey Tech 18.80m(61'8) 1 250
5 Barnard, Christian   New Jersey Tech 18.80m(61'8) 1 250
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Rusty   Utah Valley Univ 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
2 Fleming, Daniel   Chicago State 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
3 Ashton, Michael   Utah Valley Univ 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
4 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
5 Barnard, Christian   New Jersey Tech 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 464
6 Craig, Martin   New Jersey Tech 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 396
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashton, Michael   Utah Valley Univ 43.05m(141'2.75) 1 486
2 Jones, Rusty   Utah Valley Univ 42.46m(139'3.5) 1 478
3 Barnard, Christian   New Jersey Tech 41.62m(136'6.5) 1 466
4 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 41.48m(136'1) 1 464
5 Fleming, Daniel   Chicago State 39.58m(129'10.25) 1 436
6 Craig, Martin   New Jersey Tech 30.18m(99'0) 1 302
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Rusty   Utah Valley Univ 6.52m(21'4.5) 1 702
2 Fleming, Daniel   Chicago State 6.38m(20'11) 1 670
3 Ashton, Michael   Utah Valley Univ 6.37m(20'10.75) 1 668
4 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 6.28m(20'7) 1 648
5 Craig, Martin   New Jersey Tech 5.35m(17'6.5) 1 451
6 Barnard, Christian   New Jersey Tech 4.56m(14'11.5) 1 301
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Rusty   Utah Valley Univ 4.45m(14'7) 1 746
2 Ashton, Michael   Utah Valley Univ 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 716
3 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
4 Fleming, Daniel   Chicago State 2.74m(8'11.75) 1 296
5 Barnard, Christian   New Jersey Tech 2.64m(8'7.75) 1 273
5 Craig, Martin   New Jersey Tech 2.64m(8'7.75) 1 273
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 11.98m(39'3.5) 1 605
2 Jones, Rusty   Utah Valley Univ 10.39m(34'1) 1 509
3 Fleming, Daniel   Chicago State 10.18m(33'4.75) 1 496
4 Ashton, Michael   Utah Valley Univ 8.85m(29'0.25) 1 417
5 Barnard, Christian   New Jersey Tech 7.66m(25'1.5) 1 346
6 Craig, Martin   New Jersey Tech 6.51m(21'4.25) 1 279
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gaines, Brittane   Houston Baptist 11.62 +1.2 1 10
2 Webb, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 11.62 +1.2 1 8
3 Yeboah, Anna   Utah Valley Univ 11.93 +1.2 1 6
4 Williams, Skyla   Houston Baptist 11.96 +1.2 1 5
5 Cooper, Joslyn   Houston Baptist 11.99 +1.2 1 4
6 Brown-Renshaw, Rebecca   Utah Valley Univ 12.19 +1.2 1 3
7 Robertson, Sharifah   Chicago State 12.29 +1.2 1 2
8 Villarreal, Samantha   Texas-Pan Americ 12.38 +1.2 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gaines, Brittane   Houston Baptist 11.62 +1.8 1  
1 Webb, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 11.86 +1.0 2  
1 Williams, Skyla   Houston Baptist 11.89 +2.0 3  
2 Yeboah, Anna   Utah Valley Univ 12.11 +2.0 3  
2 Cooper, Joslyn   Houston Baptist 12.13 +1.8 1  
3 Brown-Renshaw, Rebecca   Utah Valley Univ 12.17 +1.8 1  
4 Villarreal, Samantha   Texas-Pan Americ 12.33 +1.8 1  
2 Robertson, Sharifah   Chicago State 12.35 +1.0 2  
3 Williams, Kari   Texas-Pan Americ 12.51 +1.0 2  
4 Peterson, Wendy   Utah Valley Univ 12.60 +1.0 2  
3 Juarez, Cassie   Houston Baptist 12.66 +2.0 3  
4 Young, Natalie   Utah Valley Univ 12.74 +2.0 3  
5 Robertson, Neshia   Chicago State 13.02 +1.8 1  
6 Burhans, Kristina   Houston Baptist 13.05 +1.8 1  
7 Creque-Steele, Victoria   New Jersey Tech 13.22 +1.8 1  
5 Jackson, Vincia   New Jersey Tech 13.26 +1.0 2  
5 Gunnarson, Breanna   New Jersey Tech 13.52 +2.0 3  
6 Adiukwu, Chinnoya   Houston Baptist 13.76 +2.0 3  
6 Santiago, Katrina   Chicago State 15.84 +1.0 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nelson, Zandrea   Utah Valley Univ 24.21 +1.9 1 10
2 Gaines, Brittane   Houston Baptist 24.25 +1.9 1 8
3 Page, Alyssa   Cal St. Bakersfi 24.33 +1.9 1 6
4 Webb, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 24.39 +1.9 1 5
1 Williams, Skyla   Houston Baptist 24.57w +3.6 2 4
5 Cooper, Joslyn   Houston Baptist 24.63 +1.9 1 3
2 McGrew, Tramisha   Houston Baptist 24.71w +3.6 2 2
6 Baker-Nelson, Chelsea   Utah Valley Univ 24.87 +1.9 1 1
3 Brown-Renshaw, Rebecca   Utah Valley Univ 25.05w +3.6 2  
7 Garrett, Antionette   Cal St. Bakersfi 25.17 +1.9 1  
4 Yeboah, Anna   Utah Valley Univ 25.19w +3.6 2  
5 Wilson, Taevionna   Cal St. Bakersfi 25.41w +3.6 2  
8 Villarreal, Samantha   Texas-Pan Americ 25.64 +1.9 1  
6 Haynes, Kenisa   Houston Baptist 25.73w +3.6 2  
7 Peterson, Wendy   Utah Valley Univ 25.91w +3.6 2  
1 Williams, Kari   Texas-Pan Americ 25.94w +2.7 3  
8 Tougas, Katie   Seattle Universi 25.94w +3.6 2  
1 Schulze, Destiny   Texas-Pan Americ 26.43w +2.7 4  
2 Sanford, Jennifer   Chicago State 26.51w +2.7 3  
3 Bergmann, Meeghan   Seattle Universi 26.67w +2.7 3  
4 Robertson, Neshia   Chicago State 27.01w +2.7 3  
5 Burhans, Kristina   Houston Baptist 27.18w +2.7 3  
6 Jackson, Vincia   New Jersey Tech 27.23w +2.7 3  
2 Jackson, Kelsey   New Jersey Tech 27.36w +2.7 4  
3 Gunnarson, Breanna   New Jersey Tech 27.37w +2.7 4  
4 Adiukwu, Chinnoya   Houston Baptist 28.45w +2.7 4  
5 Williams, Paris   Chicago State 28.57w +2.7 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Zandrea   Utah Valley Univ 54.97 1 10
2 Baker-Nelson, Chelsea   Utah Valley Univ 56.15 1 8
3 McGrew, Tramisha   Houston Baptist 56.37 1 6
4 Pressley, Morgan   Houston Baptist 56.44 1 5
5 Page, Alyssa   Cal St. Bakersfi 56.96 1 4
6 Garrett, Antionette   Cal St. Bakersfi 57.55 1 3
7 Bryant, Sharonda   Houston Baptist 58.98 1 2
8 Haynes, Kenisa   Houston Baptist 1:00.45 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nelson, Zandrea   Utah Valley Univ 56.36 1  
1 McGrew, Tramisha   Houston Baptist 56.38 2  
1 Pressley, Morgan   Houston Baptist 56.41 3  
2 Baker-Nelson, Chelsea   Utah Valley Univ 56.72 3  
2 Garrett, Antionette   Cal St. Bakersfi 56.95 1  
2 Page, Alyssa   Cal St. Bakersfi 57.35 2  
3 Bryant, Sharonda   Houston Baptist 57.88 1  
3 Haynes, Kenisa   Houston Baptist 58.30 3  
3 Wilson, Taevionna   Cal St. Bakersfi 58.35 2  
4 Abadom, Zelda   Houston Baptist 58.77 3  
4 Collins, Elena   Seattle Universi 58.88 1  
4 Schulze, Destiny   Texas-Pan Americ 58.94 2  
5 Watts, Princess   Cal St. Bakersfi 58.99 3  
5 de Sauvage, Candice   Seattle Universi 1:00.00 1  
5 VanHeel, Annie   North Dakota 1:00.88 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Shelise   Utah Valley Univ 2:11.56 1 10
2 Eisenhauer-Winger, Alein   Utah Valley Univ 2:12.83 1 8
3 Lindsay, Jessica   North Dakota 2:13.87 1 6
4 Whitt, Jessica   Houston Baptist 2:15.43 1 5
5 Chumba, Judith   Texas-Pan Americ 2:18.25 1 4
6 Lutz, Victoria   North Dakota 2:18.79 1 3
7 Weller, Savana   North Dakota 2:19.34 1 2
8 Whitt, Jamie   Houston Baptist 2:24.06 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lindsay, Jessica   North Dakota 2:13.89 1  
1 Walker, Shelise   Utah Valley Univ 2:16.04 2  
2 Eisenhauer-Winger, Alein   Utah Valley Univ 2:16.44 1  
2 Whitt, Jessica   Houston Baptist 2:16.63 2  
3 Whitt, Jamie   Houston Baptist 2:17.18 2  
4 Weller, Savana   North Dakota 2:18.67 2  
3 Lutz, Victoria   North Dakota 2:19.20 1  
4 Chumba, Judith   Texas-Pan Americ 2:19.85 1  
5 Talbot, Stephanie   Utah Valley Univ 2:20.58 2  
6 Payton, Daphne   Texas-Pan Americ 2:21.84 2  
7 Thompson, Megan   Cal St. Bakersfi 2:23.13 2  
5 Galloso, Robin   Texas-Pan Americ 2:24.19 1  
6 Cruz, Melisa   Cal St. Bakersfi 2:25.47 1  
7 Gomez, Taylor   Utah Valley Univ 2:26.62 1  
8 Escalera, Vanessa   New Jersey Tech 2:31.09 1  
8 Higgins, Megan   New Jersey Tech 2:31.83 2  
9 Melvin, Brooke   Chicago State 2:53.44 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Emerson, Emily   North Dakota 4:27.29 1 10
2 Eisenhauer-Winger, Alein   Utah Valley Univ 4:29.33 1 8
3 Walker, Shelise   Utah Valley Univ 4:32.48 1 6
4 Chumba, Judith   Texas-Pan Americ 4:35.83 1 5
5 Martinez, Ana   Texas-Pan Americ 4:46.45 1 4
6 Bolce, Sarah   Seattle Universi 4:47.29 1 3
7 Stolle, Jennifer   Seattle Universi 4:48.04 1 2
8 Gonsalves, Ivie   Utah Valley Univ 4:50.52 1 1
9 Payton, Daphne   Texas-Pan Americ 4:51.42 1  
10 Deeter, Ally   Utah Valley Univ 4:51.71 1  
11 Kreidie, Hiba   Houston Baptist 4:51.91 1  
12 Talbot, Stephanie   Utah Valley Univ 4:52.22 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Eisenhauer-Winger, Alein   Utah Valley Univ 4:42.34 2  
1 Walker, Shelise   Utah Valley Univ 4:48.86 1  
2 Emerson, Emily   North Dakota 4:49.44 2  
2 Chumba, Judith   Texas-Pan Americ 4:50.26 1  
3 Kreidie, Hiba   Houston Baptist 4:50.78 1  
4 Stolle, Jennifer   Seattle Universi 4:51.15 1  
3 Bolce, Sarah   Seattle Universi 4:51.89 2  
4 Talbot, Stephanie   Utah Valley Univ 4:52.27 2  
5 Deeter, Ally   Utah Valley Univ 4:52.51 2  
5 Martinez, Ana   Texas-Pan Americ 4:52.63 1  
6 Gonsalves, Ivie   Utah Valley Univ 4:56.77 1  
6 Payton, Daphne   Texas-Pan Americ 4:56.81 2  
7 Cruz, Melisa   Cal St. Bakersfi 4:57.72 2  
7 Pfeiffer, Halcie   Houston Baptist 5:04.91 1  
8 Cohen, Catherine   New Jersey Tech 5:04.91 1  
8 Galloso, Robin   Texas-Pan Americ 5:05.04 2  
9 Guzman, Monica   Cal St. Bakersfi 5:21.76 1  
9 Haque, Maryam   New Jersey Tech 5:23.71 2  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eisenhauer-Winger, Alein   Utah Valley Univ 17:26.13 1 10
2 Anderson, Lindsay   North Dakota 17:42.05 1 8
3 Baker, Angela   Utah Valley Univ 17:49.60 1 6
4 Marut, Ewelina   New Jersey Tech 17:57.07 1 5
5 Gonsalves, Ivie   Utah Valley Univ 18:00.42 1 4
6 Lagat, Lilian   Texas-Pan Americ 18:01.52 1 3
7 Chumba, Judith   Texas-Pan Americ 18:23.10 1 2
8 Christensen, Stephanie   Utah Valley Univ 18:33.20 1 1
9 Mittelstaedt, Hannah   Seattle Universi 18:44.99 1  
10 Kreidie, Hiba   Houston Baptist 18:49.34 1  
11 Wilding, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 18:58.56 1  
12 Galloso, Hilda   Texas-Pan Americ 19:08.22 1  
13 Shulik, Emily   Houston Baptist 19:22.56 1  
14 Martinez, Ana   Texas-Pan Americ 19:34.18 1  
15 Zufelt-Clegg, Kalina   Utah Valley Univ 19:40.59 1  
16 Lopez, Jazmin   Cal St. Bakersfi 19:40.94 1  
17 Wysocki, Erin   North Dakota 19:45.30 1  
18 Galloso, Robin   Texas-Pan Americ 19:50.30 1  
19 Hollenbach, Breanne   New Jersey Tech 20:08.98 1  
20 Garza, Beatriz   Texas-Pan Americ 20:25.08 1  
21 Haque, Maryam   New Jersey Tech 20:32.62 1  
22 Fabian, Tania   Texas-Pan Americ 22:04.25 1  
-- Jeffers, Atarah   Chicago State DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christensen, Stephanie   Utah Valley Univ 37:28.17 1 10
2 Anderson, Lindsay   North Dakota 38:06.24 1 8
3 Baker, Angela   Utah Valley Univ 38:21.96 1 6
4 Marut, Ewelina   New Jersey Tech 38:29.71 1 5
5 Galloso, Hilda   Texas-Pan Americ 39:14.20 1 4
6 Lagat, Lilian   Texas-Pan Americ 40:11.38 1 3
7 Lopez, Jazmin   Cal St. Bakersfi 40:23.86 1 2
8 Guzman, Monica   Cal St. Bakersfi 40:51.37 1 1
9 Rojas, Angela   Houston Baptist 41:03.16 1  
10 Arigo, Meghan   Seattle Universi 42:39.01 1  
11 Hollenbach, Breanne   New Jersey Tech 42:58.98 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonsalves, Ivie   Utah Valley Univ 11:07.94 1 10
2 Mittelstaedt, Hannah   Seattle Universi 11:22.23 1 8
3 Wilding, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 11:29.88 1 6
4 Shulik, Emily   Houston Baptist 11:30.18 1 5
5 McClanahan, Carolyn   Houston Baptist 11:34.14 1 4
6 Garza, Beatriz   Texas-Pan Americ 11:38.32 1 3
7 Zufelt-Clegg, Kalina   Utah Valley Univ 12:02.11 1 2
8 Cohen, Catherine   New Jersey Tech 12:36.37 1 1
9 Fabian, Tania   Texas-Pan Americ 12:51.09 1  
-- Howell, Kayla   New Jersey Tech DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alboniga, Sylvia   Texas-Pan Americ 14.22 1 10
2 Lofton, Kourtney   Houston Baptist 14.46 1 8
3 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 14.48 1 6
4 Knowles, Krissy   Utah Valley Univ 14.83 1 5
5 Haas, Kirsten   North Dakota 14.87 1 4
6 Rackham, Makira   Utah Valley Univ 15.05 1 3
7 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 15.05 1 2
8 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 15.07 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Alboniga, Sylvia   Texas-Pan Americ 14.37 2  
1 Knowles, Krissy   Utah Valley Univ 14.77 1  
2 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 14.86 2  
2 Lofton, Kourtney   Houston Baptist 14.95 1  
3 Rackham, Makira   Utah Valley Univ 15.06 2  
4 Haas, Kirsten   North Dakota 15.09 2  
3 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 15.35 1  
5 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 15.52 2  
4 Montgomery, Candace   Houston Baptist 15.55 1  
5 Alfaro, Esther   New Jersey Tech 16.28 1  
6 De la Pena, Kayla   Texas-Pan Americ 16.41 2  
-- Walker, Jasmine   Chicago State FS 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alboniga, Sylvia   Texas-Pan Americ 1:01.08 1 10
2 Haas, Kirsten   North Dakota 1:01.92 1 8
3 Montgomery, Candace   Houston Baptist 1:02.87 1 6
4 Barroso, Deandra   Texas-Pan Americ 1:05.12 1 5
5 Knowles, Krissy   Utah Valley Univ 1:06.71 1 4
6 Lawrence, Shanae   Houston Baptist 1:08.65 1 3
7 De la Pena, Kayla   Texas-Pan Americ 1:10.08 1 2
8 Alfaro, Esther   New Jersey Tech 1:13.20 1 1
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Alboniga, Sylvia   Texas-Pan Americ 1:01.68 1  
1 Haas, Kirsten   North Dakota 1:02.01 2  
2 Montgomery, Candace   Houston Baptist 1:03.23 2  
2 Barroso, Deandra   Texas-Pan Americ 1:04.52 1  
3 Knowles, Krissy   Utah Valley Univ 1:07.59 2  
4 Lawrence, Shanae   Houston Baptist 1:07.94 2  
3 De la Pena, Kayla   Texas-Pan Americ 1:09.05 1  
4 Alfaro, Esther   New Jersey Tech 1:11.96 1  
5 Arnold, Alexandra   New Jersey Tech 1:12.15 2  
-- Gillson, Jenna   North Dakota DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaines, Cooper,
McGrew, Williams
  Houston Baptist 46.55 1 10
2 Nelson, Baker-Ne,
Brown-Re, Yeboah
  Utah Valley Univ 46.86 1 8
3 Tabb, Webb,
Schulze, Villarre
  Texas-Pan Americ 47.54 1 6
4 Wilson, Page,
Hawkins, Garrett
  Cal St. Bakersfi 48.32 1 5
5 Lout, Cull,
Bergmann, Tougas
  Seattle Universi 49.56 1 4
6 Robertso, Sanford,
Robertso, Walker
  Chicago State 49.88 1 3
7 Creque-S, Jackson,
Jackson, Gunnarso
  New Jersey Tech 51.59 1 2
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant, Abadom,
McGrew, Pressley
  Houston Baptist 3:46.58 1 10
2 Nelson, Brown-Re,
Gomez, Baker-Ne
  Utah Valley Univ 3:47.27 1 8
3 Garrett, Wilson,
Watts, Page
  Cal St. Bakersfi 3:50.16 1 6
4 Schulze, Alboniga,
Barroso, Webb
  Texas-Pan Americ 3:53.39 1 5
5 Gillson, Haas,
VanHeel, Lindsay
  North Dakota 3:55.98 1 4
6 de Sauva, Bergmann,
Tougas, Collins
  Seattle Universi 3:58.12 1 3
7 Walker, Sanford,
Williams, Robertso
  Chicago State 4:10.23 1 2
8 Jackson, Arnold,
Jackson, Elsekhel
  New Jersey Tech 4:18.85 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pincock, Maryn   Utah Valley Univ 13.97m(45'10) 2 10
2 Weinreich, Christine   North Dakota 13.63m(44'8.5) 2 8
3 Davison, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 13.26m(43'6) 2 6
4 Emerson, Jaya   Chicago State 12.87m(42'2.5) 2 5
5 Urban, Chantel   North Dakota 12.57m(41'2.75) 2 4
6 Penick, Jade   Houston Baptist 12.55m(41'2) 2 3
7 Hutton, Becca   Utah Valley Univ 12.26m(40'2.5) 2 2
8 Stegelmeier, Chelsey   Utah Valley Univ 11.61m(38'1) 2 1
9 Talamantez, Brittany   Texas-Pan Americ 11.41m(37'5) 2  
1 Alfaro, Ashleigh   Houston Baptist 11.09m(36'4.5) 1  
10 Buck, Erin   Houston Baptist 11.01m(36'1.25) 2  
2 Richards, Bethany   Seattle Universi 10.52m(34'6) 1  
3 Abadom, Valerie   Houston Baptist 9.93m(32'6.75) 1  
4 Van Munster, Sydney   Chicago State 9.83m(32'3) 1  
5 Blakely, Sara   Seattle Universi 9.36m(30'8.5) 1  
6 Martin, Dominique   Chicago State 9.19m(30'1.75) 1  
7 Peatross, Jessica   Chicago State 8.62m(28'3.25) 1  
8 Dupuis, Lauren   New Jersey Tech 7.37m(24'2) 1  
9 Williams, Jashae   Chicago State 6.91m(22'8) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pincock, Maryn   Utah Valley Univ 48.51m(159'1.75) 2 10
2 Weinreich, Christine   North Dakota 44.14m(144'9.75) 2 8
3 Hutton, Becca   Utah Valley Univ 40.17m(131'9.5) 2 6
4 Urban, Chantel   North Dakota 39.22m(128'8) 2 5
5 Emerson, Jaya   Chicago State 39.08m(128'2.5) 2 4
6 Gonzalez, Zyndee   Texas-Pan Americ 38.04m(124'9.5) 2 3
1 Alfaro, Ashleigh   Houston Baptist 35.86m(117'7.75) 1 2
7 Lozano, Nicole   Texas-Pan Americ 35.65m(116'11.5) 2 1
2 Buck, Erin   Houston Baptist 33.55m(110'0.75) 1  
8 Penick, Jade   Houston Baptist 33.48m(109'10) 2  
3 Blakely, Sara   Seattle Universi 31.95m(104'9.75) 1  
4 Stegelmeier, Chelsey   Utah Valley Univ 30.63m(100'5.75) 1  
5 Richards, Bethany   Seattle Universi 30.24m(99'2.5) 1  
6 Van Munster, Sydney   Chicago State 29.95m(98'3) 1  
7 Martin, Dominique   Chicago State 25.20m(82'8) 1  
8 Abadom, Valerie   Houston Baptist 21.48m(70'5.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Camp-Nielson, McKell   Utah Valley Univ 50.87m(166'10.75) 1 10
2 Storstad, Megan   North Dakota 42.07m(138'0.25) 1 8
3 Roach, Kelli   Utah Valley Univ 41.31m(135'6.25) 1 6
4 Garza, Abigail   Texas-Pan Americ 38.14m(125'1.5) 1 5
5 Urban, Chantel   North Dakota 36.07m(118'4) 1 4
6 Chadaz, Markale   Utah Valley Univ 35.59m(116'9) 1 3
7 Juarez, Cassie   Houston Baptist 34.80m(114'2) 1 2
8 Wescott, Renate   Seattle Universi 34.36m(112'8.75) 1 1
9 Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi 31.25m(102'6.25) 1  
10 Emerson, Jaya   Chicago State 30.33m(99'6) 1  
11 Parker, Courtney   Cal St. Bakersfi 29.76m(97'7.5) 1  
12 Dupuis, Lauren   New Jersey Tech 26.55m(87'1.25) 1  
13 Glover, Tayari   Chicago State 24.93m(81'9.5) 1  
14 Stegelmeier, Chelsey   Utah Valley Univ 23.23m(76'2.5) 1  
15 Alamgir, Ashley   Chicago State 8.93m(29'3.5) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutton, Becca   Utah Valley Univ 48.73m(159'10.5) 2 10
2 Weinreich, Christine   North Dakota 48.35m(158'7.5) 2 8
3 Storstad, Megan   North Dakota 48.33m(158'6.75) 2 6
4 Richards, Bethany   Seattle Universi 47.37m(155'4.75) 2 5
5 Davison, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 46.09m(151'2.5) 2 4
6 Talamantez, Brittany   Texas-Pan Americ 45.89m(150'6.5) 2 3
7 Pincock, Maryn   Utah Valley Univ 43.09m(141'4.25) 2 2
8 Alfaro, Ashleigh   Houston Baptist 42.97m(140'11.5) 2 1
9 Emerson, Jaya   Chicago State 42.02m(137'10.25) 2  
1 Espinoza, Vivian   Texas-Pan Americ 40.95m(134'4) 1  
10 Penick, Jade   Houston Baptist 40.87m(134'1) 2  
2 Lozano, Nicole   Texas-Pan Americ 40.35m(132'4.5) 1  
3 Luna, Amanda   Seattle Universi 39.38m(129'2.25) 1  
4 Stegelmeier, Chelsey   Utah Valley Univ 36.61m(120'1.25) 1  
5 Urban, Chantel   North Dakota 36.55m(119'10.75) 1  
6 Wescott, Renate   Seattle Universi 35.04m(114'11.5) 1  
7 Camp-Nielson, McKell   Utah Valley Univ 34.79m(114'1.5) 1  
8 Buck, Erin   Houston Baptist 34.21m(112'2.75) 1  
9 Abadom, Valerie   Houston Baptist 31.26m(102'6.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Megan   North Dakota 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 8
1 Rackham, Makira   Utah Valley Univ 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 10
1 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 6
4 Young, Natalie   Utah Valley Univ 1.55m(5'1) 1 5
5 Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi 1.50m(4'11) 1 1
5 Fedie, Ashley   North Dakota 1.50m(4'11) 1 2
5 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 1.50m(4'11) 1 3.50
5 Jackson, Kelsey   New Jersey Tech 1.50m(4'11) 1 3.50
9 Van Munster, Sydney   Chicago State 1.45m(4'9) 1  
9 Smith, Kelly   New Jersey Tech 1.45m(4'9) 1  
9 McGrew, Tramisha   Houston Baptist 1.45m(4'9) 1  
12 Maziveyi, Mazvita   Chicago State 1.30m(4'3) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pressley, Morgan   Houston Baptist 5.72m(18'9) +0.9 1 10
2 Tougas, Katie   Seattle Universi 5.45m(17'10.5) +1.0 1 8
3 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 5.42m(17'9.25) -1.9 1 6
4 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 5.35m(17'6.5) -2.9 1 5
5 Juarez, Cassie   Houston Baptist 5.27m(17'3.25) +0.3 1 4
6 Tabb, Veronica   Texas-Pan Americ 5.22m(17'1.5) -0.6 1 3
7 Hirst, Mikaela   North Dakota 5.12m(16'9.5) -1.4 1 2
8 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 5.03m(16'6) -2.3 1 1
9 Young, Natalie   Utah Valley Univ 4.99m(16'4.25) +0.9 1  
10 Cull, Cali   Seattle Universi 4.93m(16'2) -2.2 1  
11 Creque-Steele, Victoria   New Jersey Tech 4.81m(15'9.25) -1.4 1  
12 Gunnarson, Breanna   New Jersey Tech 4.67m(15'3.75) -0.4 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hirst, Mikaela   North Dakota 11.25m(36'10.75) -0.9 1 10
2 Cull, Cali   Seattle Universi 11.05m(36'3) -1.4 1 8
3 Tabb, Veronica   Texas-Pan Americ 10.88m(35'8.25) -2.6 1 6
4 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 10.84m(35'6.75) -1.3 1 5
5 Pressley, Morgan   Houston Baptist 10.80m(35'5) -2.7 1 4
6 Lofton, Kourtney   Houston Baptist 10.52m(34'6) -2.0 1 3
7 Creque-Steele, Victoria   New Jersey Tech 10.51m(34'5.75) -2.2 1 2
8 Rackham, Makira   Utah Valley Univ 10.33m(33'10.5) -2.1 1 1
9 Smith, Kelly   New Jersey Tech 10.13m(33'2.75) -1.6 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brett, Taylor   North Dakota 3.25m(10'7.75) 1 10
2 Bryant, Lindsey   Utah Valley Univ 2.80m(9'2) 1 8
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 4,366 1 10
2 Gray, Megan   North Dakota 4,269 1 8
3 Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi 4,042 1 6
4 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 3,975 1 5
5 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 3,941 1 4
6 Velasquez, Cindy   Texas-Pan Americ 3,631 1 3
7 Fedie, Ashley   North Dakota 3,495 1 2
8 Alfaro, Esther   New Jersey Tech 3,011 1 1
9 Elsekhely, Aya   New Jersey Tech 2,379 1  
10 Arnold, Alexandra   New Jersey Tech 2,155 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 15.39 3 791
1 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 15.60 2 764
2 Gray, Megan   North Dakota 15.75 2 745
2 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 15.84 3 734
1 Velasquez, Cindy   Texas-Pan Americ 15.97 1 718
2 Alfaro, Esther   New Jersey Tech 17.04 1 592
3 Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi 17.23 1 571
3 Fedie, Ashley   North Dakota 19.27 2 366
3 Elsekhely, Aya   New Jersey Tech 21.18 3 212
4 Arnold, Alexandra   New Jersey Tech 21.56 3 186
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 26.19 1 781
1 Gray, Megan   North Dakota 27.26 2 690
2 Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi 27.38 1 681
2 Velasquez, Cindy   Texas-Pan Americ 27.54 2 668
3 Alfaro, Esther   New Jersey Tech 27.65 1 659
4 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 27.77 1 649
3 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 27.80 2 647
5 Fedie, Ashley   North Dakota 27.98 1 632
4 Arnold, Alexandra   New Jersey Tech 29.14 2 544
5 Elsekhely, Aya   New Jersey Tech 29.50 2 518
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi 2:30.56 1 686
2 Fedie, Ashley   North Dakota 2:31.15 1 679
3 Arnold, Alexandra   New Jersey Tech 2:34.98 1 632
4 Gray, Megan   North Dakota 2:37.16 1 606
5 Elsekhely, Aya   New Jersey Tech 2:38.37 1 592
6 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 2:41.50 1 556
7 Alfaro, Esther   New Jersey Tech 2:43.73 1 531
8 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 2:51.98 1 443
9 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 2:58.61 1 378
10 Velasquez, Cindy   Texas-Pan Americ 3:06.75 1 305
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 795
2 Gray, Megan   North Dakota 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
3 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 724
4 Fedie, Ashley   North Dakota 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
5 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
6 Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
7 Velasquez, Cindy   Texas-Pan Americ 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
8 Elsekhely, Aya   New Jersey Tech 1.38m(4'6.25) 1 491
9 Alfaro, Esther   New Jersey Tech 1.32m(4'3.75) 1 429
-- Arnold, Alexandra   New Jersey Tech NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Megan   North Dakota 33.03m(108'4.25) 1 534
2 Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi 31.21m(102'4.5) 1 500
3 Velasquez, Cindy   Texas-Pan Americ 27.92m(91'7) 1 437
4 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 26.84m(88'0.5) 1 417
5 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 23.04m(75'7) 1 346
6 Fedie, Ashley   North Dakota 20.86m(68'5.25) 1 305
7 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 18.29m(60'0) 1 257
8 Arnold, Alexandra   New Jersey Tech 17.29m(56'8.5) 1 239
9 Alfaro, Esther   New Jersey Tech 8.90m(29'2.25) 1 86
-- Elsekhely, Aya   New Jersey Tech FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 5.28m(17'3.75) 1 637
2 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 5.19m(17'0.25) 1 612
2 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 5.19m(17'0.25) 1 612
4 Gray, Megan   North Dakota 4.93m(16'2) 1 540
5 Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi 4.91m(16'1.25) 1 535
6 Velasquez, Cindy   Texas-Pan Americ 4.84m(15'10.5) 1 516
7 Alfaro, Esther   New Jersey Tech 4.70m(15'5) 1 479
8 Fedie, Ashley   North Dakota 4.53m(14'10.25) 1 436
9 Arnold, Alexandra   New Jersey Tech 3.82m(12'6.25) 1 267
10 Elsekhely, Aya   New Jersey Tech 3.62m(11'10.5) 1 225
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 10.40m(34'1.25) 1 556
2 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 9.58m(31'5) 1 502
3 Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi 9.26m(30'4.5) 1 481
4 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 8.93m(29'3.5) 1 460
5 Velasquez, Cindy   Texas-Pan Americ 8.51m(27'11) 1 432
6 Fedie, Ashley   North Dakota 8.35m(27'4.5) 1 422
7 Gray, Megan   North Dakota 7.93m(26'0) 1 395
8 Elsekhely, Aya   New Jersey Tech 7.10m(23'3.5) 1 341
9 Arnold, Alexandra   New Jersey Tech 6.24m(20'5.5) 1 287
10 Alfaro, Esther   New Jersey Tech 5.42m(17'9.25) 1 235

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Utah Valley 292.50 2) North Dakota 146 3) Houston Baptist 131 4) Texas-Pan American 114 5) Seattle U. 49 6) Cal St. Bakersfield 27 7) New Jersey Institute 21.50 8) Chicago State 16 Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Utah Valley 185.50 2) Houston Baptist 145 3) North Dakota 126 4) Seattle U. 87 5) Cal St. Bakersfield 85 6) Texas-Pan American 83 7) New Jersey Institute 56 8) Chicago State 41.50

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Great West Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1