Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 21st

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Queen Creek Invitational

 

2012 Results - Queen Creek Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21st 2012, 11:15pm
Queen Creek Invitational - Apr 21, 2012
Queen Creek High School, 22149 E. Ocotillo, Queen Creek, AZ, US, 85142
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tyler   Snowflake 10.87 +1.8 1 10
2 Brown, Clark   Mountain View Me 10.93 +1.8 1 8
3 Wyatt, Garrett   Mountain View Me 11.08 +1.8 1 6
4 Farr, Hunter   Snowflake 11.20 +1.8 1 4.50
4 Bluebaugh, Dalton   Perry 11.20 +1.8 1 4.50
6 Vartanian, Jason   Canyon Del Oro 11.26 +1.8 1 3
7 Barlow, Weston   Queen Creek 11.40 +1.8 1 2
8 Guida, Matt   Queen Creek 11.41 +1.8 1 1
9 Weeks, Josh   Show Low 11.53 +1.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tyler   Snowflake 11.03 +0.3 7  
2 Bluebaugh, Dalton   Perry 11.11 +1.2 5  
3 Brown, Clark   Mountain View Me 11.13 -0.5 6  
4 Farr, Hunter   Snowflake 11.25 +0.0 3  
5 Wyatt, Garrett   Mountain View Me 11.30 +0.2 1  
6 Guida, Matt   Queen Creek 11.36 +1.2 5  
6 Weeks, Josh   Show Low 11.36 +0.3 7  
8 Barlow, Weston   Queen Creek 11.39 +0.8 2  
8 Vartanian, Jason   Canyon Del Oro 11.39 +2.0 4  
10 Rova, Brice   Show Low 11.40 +0.3 7  
11 Armstrong, Michael   Mountain View Me 11.48 +0.0 3  
11 Nelson, Dustin   Valley Christian 11.48 +0.8 2  
13 Carder, Jordan   Perry 11.49 -0.5 6  
14 Rodriguez, Ryan   Seton Catholic 11.57 +1.2 5  
15 Magnusson, Levi   Cienega 11.59 +2.0 4  
16 Anaya, Rudy   Rio Rico 11.61 +2.0 4  
17 Hatfield, Brandon   Poston Butte 11.67 +0.8 2  
18 Fragoso, Fred   Rio Rico 11.68 +0.3 7  
19 Brown, Chandler   Snowflake 11.74 +0.0 3  
20 Hayden, Stephfon   Poston Butte 11.76 +0.0 3  
20 Smith, Zaquree   Florence 11.76 -0.5 6  
20 Steward, Bryan   Poston Butte 11.76 +1.2 5  
23 Blackshear, Deon   Vista Grande 11.78 +0.2 1  
24 Thompson, Dejon   Queen Creek 11.81 +0.0 3  
25 Berkwitt, Caleb   Northwest Christ 11.83 +0.8 2  
26 Gould, Devin   Tempe Preparator 11.86 +1.2 5  
26 Huston, Joshua   Cibola 11.86 +1.2 5  
28 Johnson, Anthony   Seton Catholic 11.96 +0.2 1  
29 Soto, Aaron   Vista Grande 11.99 +0.3 7  
30 Smith, Lester   St Mary's Cathol 12.02 +0.2 1  
31 Eze, Konrad   Seton Catholic 12.18 -0.5 6  
32 Seidler, Corey   Cibola 12.27 +2.0 4  
33 Sweigert, Blake   Show Low 12.30 +0.8 2  
34 Albertson, Richard   Rio Rico 12.31 +0.0 3  
35 Moore, Jason   Holbrook 12.33 -0.5 6  
36 Benson, Michael   Tempe Preparator 12.35 +2.0 4  
37 Haslim, Phil   Northwest Christ 12.39 -0.5 6  
38 Ventrella, Kirklan   Mesa Prep 12.49 +0.2 1  
39 Robbins, Lucas   St Mary's Cathol 12.69 +0.2 1  
40 Monroe, Derrick   Cibola 12.70 +0.8 2  
41 Camacho, Jorge   Maricopa 12.77 +0.8 2  
42 Bowers, Kade   Pusch Ridge Chri 12.79 +0.8 2  
43 McShanag, Caleb   Northwest Christ 12.81 +0.3 7  
44 Gay, Kenny   Maricopa 12.93 +0.2 1  
45 Weise, Getemesay   Tempe Preparator 13.36 -0.5 6  
46 Edwards, Aiden   Yuma Catholic 13.69 +0.0 3  
47 Inguez, Sai   Yuma Catholic 13.77 -0.5 6  
48 White, Trey   Holbrook 13.87 +0.0 3  
49 Canjura, Edgard   Mesa Prep 14.26 +0.2 1  
-- Blocker, William   Maricopa NT +0.3 7  
-- Iruegas, Sergio   Vista Grande NT +1.2 5  
-- Davis, Deshaun   Florence NT +2.0 4  
-- Young, Jalen   St Mary's Cathol NT +0.0 3  
-- Dean, Jaylen   Florence NT +1.2 5  
-- Mathews, Joseph   Cienega NT +2.0 4  
-- Alexander, Casey   Yuma Catholic NT +1.2 5  
-- Leon, Andres   Holbrook NT +0.2 1  
-- Weisenberger, Cody   Perry NT +2.0 4  
-- Graff, Michael   Queen Creek DQ +0.3 7  
-- Donaldson, Elisha   Maricopa DQ -0.5 6  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Clark   Mountain View Me 22.26 -0.3 1 10
2 Weeks, Josh   Show Low 22.56 -0.3 1 8
3 Brooks, Tyler   Cienega 22.59 -0.3 1 6
4 Wyatt, Garrett   Mountain View Me 22.60 -0.3 1 5
5 Weisenberger, Cody   Perry 23.40 -0.3 1 4
6 Del Rio, PJ   Seton Catholic 23.42 -0.3 1 3
7 Carder, Jordan   Perry 23.56 -0.3 1 2
8 Armstrong, Michael   Mountain View Me 23.62 -0.3 1 1
9 Johnson, Tyler   Snowflake 24.23 -0.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Clark   Mountain View Me 22.49 +0.8 5  
2 Brooks, Tyler   Cienega 22.55 +0.0 2  
3 Weeks, Josh   Show Low 22.64 +0.0 2  
4 Wyatt, Garrett   Mountain View Me 22.78 +1.5 6  
5 Armstrong, Michael   Mountain View Me 22.92 +1.6 4  
6 Johnson, Tyler   Snowflake 23.15 +0.0 1  
7 Weisenberger, Cody   Perry 23.18 +0.0 1  
8 Carder, Jordan   Perry 23.19 +1.6 4  
9 Del Rio, PJ   Seton Catholic 23.23 +1.5 6  
10 Hoovestal, Phillip   Yuma Catholic 23.25 +0.0 2  
11 Farr, Hunter   Snowflake 23.26 +0.0 3  
12 Huston, Joshua   Cibola 23.36 +0.0 1  
13 Vartanian, Jason   Canyon Del Oro 23.44 +0.8 5  
14 Rova, Brice   Show Low 23.51 +0.0 2  
15 Barlow, Weston   Queen Creek 23.52 +1.5 6  
16 Uhlorn, Josh   Perry 23.55 +0.0 1  
17 Brown, Chandler   Snowflake 23.75 +0.7 7  
18 Graff, Michael   Queen Creek 23.82 +0.0 2  
19 Blackshear, Deon   Vista Grande 23.87 +0.7 7  
19 Thompson, Dejon   Queen Creek 23.87 +0.7 7  
21 Anaya, Rudy   Rio Rico 24.06 +1.6 4  
22 Smith, Zaquree   Florence 24.27 +1.6 4  
23 Rooks, Donovon   Yuma Catholic 24.43 +0.7 7  
24 Moore, Adam   Holbrook 24.61 +0.0 1  
25 Smith, Lester   St Mary's Cathol 24.64 +0.0 1  
26 Steward, Bryan   Poston Butte 24.70 +0.0 1  
27 Gilloon, Ben   Tempe Preparator 24.99 +1.6 4  
28 Murray, Jordan   Valley Christian 25.00 +0.7 7  
29 Fanning, Aaron   Rio Rico 25.04 +1.5 6  
30 Ventrella, Kirklan   Mesa Prep 25.29 +1.6 4  
31 Gomez, Franklin   Rio Rico 25.30 +0.7 7  
32 Johnson, Anthony   Seton Catholic 25.42 +0.8 5  
33 Herbert, Ren   Northwest Christ 25.55 +0.0 2  
34 Carollo, Josh   Pusch Ridge Chri 25.64 +0.0 1  
35 Eze, Konrad   Seton Catholic 25.75 +1.6 4  
36 Monroe, Derrick   Cibola 25.96 +0.8 5  
37 Liston, Chris   Northwest Christ 26.31 +0.8 5  
38 Temple, Sam   Northwest Christ 26.53 +0.0 3  
39 Buchert, Jacob   Tempe Preparator 26.86 +1.5 6  
40 Rhodehamel, Dylan   Pusch Ridge Chri 26.93 +1.5 6  
-- Young, Jalen   St Mary's Cathol NT +0.0 2  
-- Moroyoqui, Frank   Santa Cruz Valle NT +0.0 1  
-- Wee, John David   Valley Christian NT +1.6 4  
-- Canjura, Edgard   Mesa Prep NT +0.8 5  
-- Leon, Andres   Holbrook NT +0.0 3  
-- Mathews, Joseph   Cienega NT +1.5 6  
-- Hatfield, Brandon   Poston Butte NT +0.0 3  
-- Decorse, Michael   Cibola NT +0.7 7  
-- Camacho, Jorge   Maricopa NT +0.0 3  
-- Iruegas, Sergio   Vista Grande NT +0.7 7  
-- Lewis, Robert   Florence NT +0.0 3  
-- Nelson, Dustin   Valley Christian NT +0.0 3  
-- Lee, Jamahri   Maricopa NT +0.8 5  
-- Sorto, Gage   Arcadia NT +0.8 5  
-- Soto, Armand   Vista Grande NT +1.5 6  
-- Donaldson, Elisha   Maricopa NT +1.6 4  
-- Gould, Devin   Tempe Preparator NT +0.0 3  
-- Moreno, Brandon   Yuma Catholic NT +0.0 3  
-- Jayne, Seth   Show Low NT +0.0 2  
-- Phalen, Brian   Arcadia NT +1.5 6  
-- Moore, Jason   Holbrook NT +0.8 5  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weeks, Josh   Show Low 49.46 1 10
2 Gates, Armani   Arcadia 50.27 1 8
3 Armstrong, Michael   Mountain View Me 51.47 1 6
4 Tobler, David   Mountain View Me 51.57 1 5
5 Del Rio, PJ   Seton Catholic 51.66 1 4
6 Stokoe, Jonathan   Canyon Del Oro 51.75 1 3
7 Brooks, Tyler   Cienega 53.46 1 2
8 Norwood-Pearson, Brendan   St Mary's Cathol 53.84 1 1
-- McShanag, Hunter   Northwest Christ NT 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Weeks, Josh   Show Low 49.78 6  
2 McShanag, Hunter   Northwest Christ 50.49 7  
3 Gates, Armani   Arcadia 50.59 3  
4 Tobler, David   Mountain View Me 51.40 8  
5 Armstrong, Michael   Mountain View Me 51.57 5  
6 Del Rio, PJ   Seton Catholic 51.80 1  
7 Brooks, Tyler   Cienega 51.81 2  
8 Norwood-Pearson, Brendan   St Mary's Cathol 51.93 4  
9 Stokoe, Jonathan   Canyon Del Oro 52.02 3  
10 Gasca, Marcos   Rio Rico 52.24 4  
11 Ibarra, Manny   Florence 52.27 2  
12 Buzynkski, Blake   Cienega 52.50 5  
13 Uhlorn, Josh   Perry 52.55 8  
14 Davis, Khristopher   Poston Butte 52.80 1  
15 Rodriguez, Justin   Perry 52.83 6  
16 Rova, Brice   Show Low 52.93 6  
17 Moore, Adam   Holbrook 52.97 8  
18 Hunt, Garrett   Snowflake 53.22 5  
19 Richardson, Spencer   Valley Christian 53.28 1  
20 Decorse, Michael   Cibola 53.42 5  
21 Mayhue, Kenny   Cienega 53.50 8  
22 Huston, Joshua   Cibola 53.91 7  
23 Munoz, Aaron   Poston Butte 53.95 3  
24 Charlton, Edmund   Mountain View Me 54.21 6  
25 Gilloon, Ben   Tempe Preparator 54.27 4  
26 Stegner, Josh   Poston Butte 54.40 2  
27 Byrd, Tim   Maricopa 54.80 1  
28 Aragon, Jorge   Mesa Prep 54.93 2  
29 Merrill, Austin   Snowflake 54.99 4  
30 Brunner, Jordan   Vista Grande 55.57 5  
31 Thompson, Dejon   Queen Creek 55.74 6  
32 Fanning, Aaron   Rio Rico 55.76 3  
32 Sprout, Sam   Tempe Preparator 55.76 8  
34 Gomez, Raymond   Queen Creek 55.83 7  
35 Bruno, August   Canyon Del Oro 55.89 4  
36 Wallis, Austin   Vista Grande 56.21 6  
37 Agnes, Nathan   Seton Catholic 56.22 2  
38 Donaldson, Elisha   Maricopa 56.24 4  
39 Soto, Armand   Vista Grande 56.51 4  
40 Phalen, Brian   Arcadia 56.73 1  
41 Brewer, Newell   Snowflake 56.84 2  
42 Rauch, Hunter   Northwest Christ 56.86 1  
43 Teposte, Tyler   Cibola 57.90 7  
44 Robbins, Lucas   St Mary's Cathol 57.92 8  
45 Piorkowski, Michael   Tempe Preparator 58.21 1  
46 Begay, Gregory   Holbrook 58.35 3  
47 McShanag, Caleb   Northwest Christ 58.36 6  
48 Rodriguez, Carter   Yuma Catholic 58.41 7  
49 Brown, Zachery   Canyon Del Oro 58.76 3  
50 Sorto, Gage   Arcadia 59.02 2  
51 Johnson, Hunter   Perry 59.48 6  
52 Merrill, Nate   Mesa Prep 59.63 6  
53 Strickland, Davis   Seton Catholic 59.94 5  
54 Tate, Robert   Yuma Catholic 1:01.69 3  
55 Bowers, Kade   Pusch Ridge Chri 1:01.87 7  
56 Valle, Jose   Rio Rico 1:02.14 7  
57 Spegman, Caleb   Pusch Ridge Chri 1:02.16 2  
58 Giroux, Stephen   Mesa Prep 1:03.87 8  
59 Wee, John David   Valley Christian 1:04.25 4  
60 White, Trey   Holbrook 1:06.06 1  
61 Sponsler, James   Valley Christian 1:07.67 8  
-- Moreno, Brandon   Yuma Catholic NT 5  
-- Williamson, Cole   Queen Creek NT 3  
-- Jayne, Seth   Show Low NT 7  
-- Ramirez, Matthew   Florence NT 5  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wheat, Brandon   Mountain View Me 1:56.97 1 10
2 Lopez, Braulio   Rio Rico 2:00.85 1 8
3 Newman, John   Maricopa 2:01.99 1 6
4 McShanag, Hunter   Northwest Christ 2:02.55 1 5
5 Rodriquez, John   Snowflake 2:03.73 1 4
6 Cajero, Kyle   Pusch Ridge Chri 2:04.19 1 3
7 Boyer, John   Cibola 2:04.90 1 2
8 Beninger, Matt   Valley Christian 2:07.51 1 1
9 Silva, Oshada   Perry 2:08.46 1  
10 Foote, Nick   Queen Creek 2:08.80 1  
11 Weinland, Austin   Valley Christian 2:09.05 1  
12 Arzola, Hugo   Cibola 2:09.33 1  
13 Siwek, Jacob   Perry 2:09.63 1  
14 Clutter, Abel   Mountain View Me 2:09.70 1  
15 Cox, Joseph   Snowflake 2:10.26 1  
16 Jeffers, Cameron   Queen Creek 2:10.31 1  
17 Molina, Mario   Santa Cruz Valle 2:10.57 1  
18 McQuillan, Kyle   Perry 2:11.64 1  
19 Bruno, August   Canyon Del Oro 2:12.41 1  
19 Bradshaw, Bronson   Mountain View Me 2:12.41 1  
21 Areolla, Luis   Vista Grande 2:12.49 1  
22 Jones, Marcel   Cienega 2:12.50 1  
23 Norwood-Pearson, Brendan   St Mary's Cathol 2:12.55 1  
24 Oberholtzer, Max   Show Low 2:13.66 1  
25 Basinger, Nathan   Valley Christian 2:15.32 1  
26 Munoz, Josh   Northwest Christ 2:16.78 1  
27 Brown, Zachery   Canyon Del Oro 2:17.48 1  
28 Diaz, Robert   Vista Grande 2:17.51 1  
29 Twobulls, Terrell   Holbrook 2:17.54 1  
30 Chamberlain, Zach   Maricopa 2:19.53 1  
31 Hannon Brooks, Jeffery   Snowflake 2:19.76 1  
32 Chatman, Michael   Santa Cruz Valle 2:20.60 1  
33 Merrill, Nate   Mesa Prep 2:21.27 1  
34 Collins, Brendon   Poston Butte 2:22.37 1  
35 Yazzie, Theriot   Holbrook 2:22.45 1  
36 Fernandez, Barry   Vista Grande 2:23.00 1  
37 Begay, Gregory   Holbrook 2:23.05 1  
38 Burke, Ryan   Seton Catholic 2:23.08 1  
39 Haslim, Phil   Northwest Christ 2:24.32 1  
40 Bronson, Dominic   Mesa Prep 2:24.91 1  
41 Flores, Vidal   Florence 2:25.27 1  
42 Bojorquez, Max   Rio Rico 2:25.29 1  
43 Johnson, Kyle   Seton Catholic 2:26.84 1  
44 Rapier, Mathew   Seton Catholic 2:27.41 1  
45 Fay, Brendan   Pusch Ridge Chri 2:29.10 1  
46 Banks, Austin   Northwest Christ 2:42.63 1  
-- Elsner, Buddy   Poston Butte NT 1  
-- Coronado, Francisco   Rio Rico NT 1  
-- Reed, Chas   Poston Butte NT 1  
-- Curiel, Alexis   Yuma Catholic NT 1  
-- Barber, Ethan   Yuma Catholic NT 1  
-- Tan, Albern   Tempe Preparator NT 1  
-- Aragon, Jorge   Mesa Prep NT 1  
-- Matsumoto, Andrew   Tempe Preparator NT 1  
-- Sepulvada, Jose   Arcadia NT 1  
-- Gates, Armani   Arcadia NT 1  
-- Jayne, Parker   Show Low NT 1  
-- Smith, Nathanual   Florence NT 1  
-- Garay, Deven   Maricopa NT 1  
-- Seto, Christian   Tempe Preparator NT 1  
-- Duckworth, Benjamin   Arcadia NT 1  
-- Ryan, Albert   Show Low NT 1  
-- Fuller, Dane   Yuma Catholic NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ortega, Adrian   Vista Grande 4:30.36 1 10
2 Molumby, Cooper   Perry 4:33.89 1 8
3 Rischar, Lucas   Canyon Del Oro 4:36.95 1 6
4 Rischar, Jacob   Canyon Del Oro 4:37.83 1 5
5 Hardwick, Patrick   Perry 4:38.37 1 4
6 Moore, Alec   Queen Creek 4:41.09 1 3
7 Boyer, John   Cibola 4:41.20 1 2
8 Reniewicki, Johnathan   Arcadia 4:41.81 1 1
9 Siwek, Jacob   Perry 4:44.42 1  
10 Deason, Zach   Cienega 4:44.78 1  
11 Sepulveda, Jose   Arcadia 4:47.39 1  
12 Rosas, Josue   Rio Rico 4:47.94 1  
13 Contreras, Robert   Rio Rico 4:47.96 1  
14 Taylor, Matt   Maricopa 4:48.78 1  
15 Lawson, Sawyer   Mountain View Me 4:51.03 1  
16 Garcia, Jose   Cibola 4:52.75 1  
17 Tovar, Andrew   St Mary's Cathol 4:52.91 1  
18 Foote, Nick   Queen Creek 4:54.26 1  
19 Williams, Brian   Queen Creek 4:54.29 1  
20 Ryan, Albert   Show Low 4:54.83 1  
21 Rodriquez, John   Snowflake 4:55.31 1  
22 Almaraz, Andrew   Cibola 4:58.82 1  
23 Molina, Mario   Santa Cruz Valle 5:00.35 1  
24 Diaz, Robert   Vista Grande 5:00.54 1  
25 Schachte, Ryan   Mountain View Me 5:01.54 1  
26 Twobulls, Terrell   Holbrook 5:02.01 1  
27 Fernandez, Barry   Vista Grande 5:02.40 1  
28 Baskin, Connor   Valley Christian 5:02.89 1  
29 Jones, Marcel   Cienega 5:04.90 1  
30 Yazzie, Theriot   Holbrook 5:06.89 1  
31 Richards, Cade   Northwest Christ 5:08.36 1  
32 Marquez, Mateo   Poston Butte 5:11.48 1  
33 Hays, Gilbert   Rio Rico 5:12.17 1  
34 Matsumoto, Andrew   Tempe Preparator 5:12.34 1  
35 Evans, Lloyd   Mountain View Me 5:14.92 1  
36 Giroux, Stephen   Mesa Prep 5:16.82 1  
37 Dean, Jonathan   Maricopa 5:17.17 1  
38 Clark, Dallas   Arcadia 5:19.75 1  
39 Bronson, Dominic   Mesa Prep 5:19.91 1  
40 Hanlon, Hyrum   Snowflake 5:20.47 1  
41 Nunez, Gabriel   Yuma Catholic 5:21.23 1  
42 Palafox, Manuel   Maricopa 5:27.47 1  
43 Simoneau, Joel   Tempe Preparator 5:28.60 1  
44 Fielder, Cooper   Valley Christian 5:32.21 1  
45 Clark, Marcos   Holbrook 5:33.62 1  
46 Burke, Ryan   Seton Catholic 5:34.38 1  
47 Spegman, Micah   Pusch Ridge Chri 5:35.94 1  
48 Mendez, Sky   Poston Butte 5:37.99 1  
49 Benninger, Josh   Valley Christian 5:43.79 1  
50 Gump, Adam   Yuma Catholic 5:48.02 1  
51 Greenwalt, Connor   Seton Catholic 5:56.98 1  
52 Rauch, Dustin   Northwest Christ 5:57.83 1  
53 Canjura, Edgard   Mesa Prep 6:04.21 1  
54 Polowski, Andrew   Seton Catholic 6:09.24 1  
55 Seto, Christian   Tempe Preparator 6:14.27 1  
-- Songster, Clayton   Poston Butte NT 1  
-- Banks, Austin   Northwest Christ NT 1  
-- Lord, Colten   Show Low NT 1  
-- Hensley, Wally   Pusch Ridge Chri NT 1  
-- Cajero, Kyle   Pusch Ridge Chri NT 1  
-- Edwards, Becket   Yuma Catholic NT 1  
-- Toombs, Nathan   Cienega NT 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lessard, Chris   Maricopa 9:40.81 1 10
2 Massey, RJ   Mountain View Me 9:48.08 1 8
3 Jones, Lee   Rio Rico 9:50.85 1 6
4 Gherkins, Dallin   Mountain View Me 9:53.21 1 5
5 Hensley, Wally   Pusch Ridge Chri 9:55.01 1 4
6 Molumby, Cooper   Perry 9:57.96 1 3
7 Reniewicki, Johnathan   Arcadia 10:09.75 1 2
8 Albrecht, Gunther   Perry 10:10.36 1 1
9 Tvrdy, Josh   Pusch Ridge Chri 10:16.16 1  
10 Bruno, Jacob   Canyon Del Oro 10:23.08 1  
11 Amaya, Oscar   Rio Rico 10:24.15 1  
12 Garcia, Jose   Cibola 10:28.87 1  
13 Wargaski, Brian   Cienega 10:31.10 1  
14 Hardwick, Patrick   Perry 10:34.12 1  
15 Almaraz, Andrew   Cibola 10:34.60 1  
16 Taylor, Matt   Maricopa 10:37.97 1  
17 Williams, Brian   Queen Creek 10:41.82 1  
18 Tovar, Andrew   St Mary's Cathol 10:44.12 1  
19 Chee, Melcomh   Holbrook 10:44.74 1  
20 Frame, Parker   Mountain View Me 10:44.92 1  
21 Moore, Alec   Queen Creek 10:45.56 1  
22 Grover, Erin   Vista Grande 10:47.46 1  
23 Dean, Jonathan   Maricopa 10:48.24 1  
24 Gutierrez, Jose   Rio Rico 10:53.24 1  
25 Nakasawa, Keanu   Cibola 10:56.27 1  
26 Terrazas, Shay   Vista Grande 11:02.34 1  
27 De La Riva, Erick   Queen Creek 11:02.83 1  
28 Woodward, Ethan   Arcadia 11:05.27 1  
29 Clark, Dallas   Arcadia 11:09.15 1  
30 Giroux, Stephen   Mesa Prep 11:15.92 1  
31 Campos, Mike   Vista Grande 11:17.49 1  
32 Marquez, Mateo   Poston Butte 11:17.58 1  
33 Munoz, Josh   Northwest Christ 11:21.39 1  
34 Clark, Marcos   Holbrook 11:21.60 1  
35 Fielder, Cooper   Valley Christian 11:23.42 1  
36 Hanlon, Hyrum   Snowflake 11:26.12 1  
37 Bronson, Dominic   Mesa Prep 11:30.15 1  
38 Smith, Nathanual   Florence 11:34.40 1  
39 Edwards, Becket   Yuma Catholic 11:34.98 1  
40 Mendez, Sky   Poston Butte 11:51.24 1  
41 Perkins, Zach   Show Low 11:56.44 1  
42 Greenwalt, Connor   Seton Catholic 12:05.94 1  
43 Lord, Colten   Show Low 12:10.37 1  
44 Benninger, Josh   Valley Christian 12:29.61 1  
45 Gump, Adam   Yuma Catholic 12:34.83 1  
46 Richards, Cade   Northwest Christ 12:38.90 1  
47 Polowski, Andrew   Seton Catholic 12:41.07 1  
48 Canjura, Edgard   Mesa Prep 13:00.34 1  
49 Tucker, Paul   Northwest Christ 13:09.44 1  
50 Gilloon, Jack   Tempe Preparator 13:28.70 1  
51 Gonzalez, Manny   Yuma Catholic 13:37.72 1  
52 Ekstrom, Josh   Tempe Preparator 14:56.66 1  
-- Salazar, Cordero   Florence NT 1  
-- Deason, Zach   Cienega NT 1  
-- Burke, Ryan   Seton Catholic NT 1  
-- Keoni, Brycen   Holbrook NT 1  
-- Matsumoto, Andrew   Tempe Preparator NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Dedrick   Queen Creek 14.76 1 10
2 Barber, Randal   Maricopa 14.79 1 8
3 Nelson, Kevin   Mountain View Me 15.04 1 6
4 Parson, Taelon   Perry 15.26 1 5
5 Poe, Edgar   Cienega 15.30 1 4
6 Shumway, Dustin   Snowflake 15.35 1 3
7 Neely, Robert   Perry 15.50 1 2
8 Wheadon, Isac   Mountain View Me 15.58 1 1
9 Nicoll, Caleb   Mountain View Me 15.78 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Barber, Randal   Maricopa 15.08 6  
2 Parson, Taelon   Perry 15.17 6  
3 Harris, Dedrick   Queen Creek 15.30 2  
4 Shumway, Dustin   Snowflake 15.52 1  
5 Neely, Robert   Perry 15.53 5  
6 Wheadon, Isac   Mountain View Me 15.59 2  
6 Nelson, Kevin   Mountain View Me 15.59 5  
8 Nicoll, Caleb   Mountain View Me 15.65 3  
9 Poe, Edgar   Cienega 15.68 4  
10 Garcia, Kaleb   Perry 15.73 3  
11 Sullivan, Andrew   Valley Christian 15.98 4  
12 Romitti, Jacob   Cienega 16.12 6  
13 Templeton, Justin   St Mary's Cathol 16.36 1  
14 Smith, Brit   Snowflake 16.54 1  
15 Solomon, Trevor   Show Low 16.58 2  
16 Andis, Gabriel   Holbrook 16.63 3  
17 Poe, Christian   Cienega 16.64 1  
18 Valdivia, Jesus   Yuma Catholic 16.65 6  
18 Parkinson, Kevin   Queen Creek 16.65 6  
20 Moreno, Luis   Queen Creek 16.99 5  
21 Holbrook, Joey   Florence 17.02 4  
22 Soto, Aaron   Vista Grande 17.10 2  
23 Jones, Jordan   Poston Butte 17.18 3  
24 Solomon, Kirt   Snowflake 17.42 4  
25 McCray, Justin   Show Low 17.94 5  
26 Lawson, Issean   Florence 18.08 2  
27 Bryant, Joseph   Tempe Preparator 18.13 4  
28 Palma, Harold   Rio Rico 18.41 3  
29 Ventrella, Jackson   Mesa Prep 18.97 1  
30 Gay, Kenny   Maricopa 19.01 2  
31 Bronson, Johnathan   Mesa Prep 19.06 5  
32 Van Proyen, Josh   Show Low 19.28 6  
33 Gates, Mario   Arcadia 19.36 4  
34 Strickland, Davis   Seton Catholic 19.44 6  
35 Larkin, Chris   Mesa Prep 19.56 6  
36 Pena, Aaron   Yuma Catholic 19.63 1  
37 Sanchez, Joseph   Cibola 20.20 1  
38 Hartenbower, Kevin   Seton Catholic 20.54 5  
39 Hodges, Nicholas   Seton Catholic 21.04 5  
40 Escorcia, Oscar   Rio Rico 21.10 3  
-- Blocker, William   Maricopa NT 2  
-- Kane, James   Arcadia NT 3  
-- Svedberg, Ryan   Canyon Del Oro NT 4  
-- Dube, Brandon   Northwest Christ NT 5  
-- Malone, Treyshon   Yuma Catholic NT 2  
-- Carlson, Tim   Florence NT 1  
-- Duckworth, Timothy   Arcadia NT 4  
-- Moore, Mason   Holbrook DQ 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Kaleb   Perry 38.75 1 10
2 Harris, Dedrick   Queen Creek 39.68 1 8
3 Smith, Brit   Snowflake 40.40 1 6
4 Stewart, Sayre   Canyon Del Oro 40.58 1 5
5 Wheadon, Isac   Mountain View Me 40.70 1 4
6 Parkinson, Kevin   Queen Creek 40.85 1 3
7 Nicoll, Caleb   Mountain View Me 41.48 1 2
8 Romitti, Jacob   Cienega 41.63 1 1
9 Soto, Aaron   Vista Grande 41.73 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Garcia, Kaleb   Perry 39.46 5  
2 Harris, Dedrick   Queen Creek 40.05 6  
3 Stewart, Sayre   Canyon Del Oro 40.31 3  
4 Wheadon, Isac   Mountain View Me 40.40 3  
5 Parkinson, Kevin   Queen Creek 40.57 1  
6 Smith, Brit   Snowflake 41.21 4  
7 Romitti, Jacob   Cienega 41.36 6  
8 Soto, Aaron   Vista Grande 41.72 2  
9 Nicoll, Caleb   Mountain View Me 41.76 2  
10 Templeton, Justin   St Mary's Cathol 41.85 4  
11 Maselink, Trent   Valley Christian 42.04 5  
12 Tenney, Cody   Show Low 42.42 1  
13 Spilsbury, Logan   Perry 42.71 5  
14 Nelson, Kevin   Mountain View Me 42.82 1  
15 Neely, Robert   Perry 42.83 6  
16 Sullivan, Andrew   Valley Christian 42.85 2  
17 Solomon, Trevor   Show Low 42.87 3  
18 Rutledge, Marcus   Poston Butte 43.09 6  
19 Shumway, Dustin   Snowflake 43.30 4  
20 Lopez, Jesus   Canyon Del Oro 44.02 6  
21 Bryant, Joseph   Tempe Preparator 44.73 1  
22 Palma, Harold   Rio Rico 45.30 5  
23 Gates, Mario   Arcadia 45.35 6  
24 Moreno, Luis   Queen Creek 45.40 2  
25 Bronson, Johnathan   Mesa Prep 45.94 4  
26 Valdivia, Jesus   Yuma Catholic 46.13 3  
26 Gould, Devin   Tempe Preparator 46.13 1  
28 Sanchez, Joseph   Cibola 46.86 6  
28 Blocker, William   Maricopa 46.86 3  
30 Gay, Kenny   Maricopa 47.67 3  
31 Ballard, Brenton   Snowflake 47.68 2  
32 Morningstar, Darren   Cibola 47.85 6  
33 Pena, Aaron   Yuma Catholic 48.19 3  
34 Moore, Mason   Holbrook 48.37 2  
35 Nelson, Brock   Valley Christian 49.40 2  
36 Hartenbower, Kevin   Seton Catholic 49.44 6  
37 Van Proyen, Josh   Show Low 49.88 1  
38 Escorcia, Oscar   Rio Rico 49.93 4  
39 Miller, Isaac   Tempe Preparator 49.99 5  
40 Strickland, Davis   Seton Catholic 53.10 4  
41 Hodges, Nicholas   Seton Catholic 55.68 4  
42 Beauregard, Dylan   Santa Cruz Valle 1:03.29 5  
-- Svedberg, Ryan   Canyon Del Oro NT 5  
-- Lawson, Issean   Florence NT 4  
-- Carlson, Tim   Florence NT 1  
-- Andis, Gabriel   Holbrook NT 4  
-- Kane, James   Arcadia NT 5  
-- Ventrella, Jackson   Mesa Prep NT 2  
-- Malone, Treyshon   Yuma Catholic NT 1  
-- Holbrook, Joey   Florence NT 3  
-- Poe, Christian   Cienega NT 5  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Johnson,
Hunt, Farr
  Snowflake 42.90 2 10
2 Brown, Wyatt,
Nicoll, Nissen
  Mountain View Me 43.23 2 8
3 Relay Team   Queen Creek 44.05 2 6
4 Brooks, Poe,
Kimberli, Buzynksk
  Cienega 44.37 2 5
5 Garcia, Davis,
Hayden, Steward
  Poston Butte 44.75 2 4
6 Del Rio, Rodrigue,
Yeskey, Johnson
  Seton Catholic 45.05 2 3
7 Boyer, Byrd,
Barber, Lee
  Maricopa 45.12 2 2
8 Verdugo, Hoovesta,
Determen, Hampton
  Yuma Catholic 45.21 1 1
9 Albertso, Anaya,
Fanning, Fragoso
  Rio Rico 45.39 1  
10 Sullivan, Maselink,
Nelson, Moore
  Valley Christian 46.96 1  
11 Benson, Gould,
Hartzler, Bryant
  Tempe Preparator 47.14 1  
12 Bronson, Ventrell,
Larkin, Ventrell
  Mesa Prep 48.65 1  
-- Blackshe, Soto,
Mitchell, Iruegas
  Vista Grande NT 2  
-- Relay Team   Northwest Christ NT 1  
-- Tenney, Sweigert,
Jayne, Guthrie
  Show Low NT 1  
-- Bluebaug, Garcia,
Weisenbe, Carder
  Perry DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstron, Wheat,
Tobler, Wheadon
  Mountain View Me 3:23.90 2 10
2 Garcia, Rodrigue,
Uhlorn, Spilsbur
  Perry 3:24.65 2 8
3 Vartania, Metz,
Stewart, Stokoe
  Canyon Del Oro 3:28.39 2 6
4 Brooks, Mayhue,
Romitti, Buzynksk
  Cienega 3:29.80 2 5
5 Arringto, Williams,
Graff, Penrod
  Queen Creek 3:31.43 2 4
6 Weeks, Jayne,
Tenney, Rova
  Show Low 3:31.93 2 3
7 Weinland, Basinger,
Richards, Maselink
  Valley Christian 3:33.31 2 2
8 Banks, Garcia,
Davis, Munoz
  Poston Butte 3:34.35 1 1
9 Newman, Barber,
Donaldso, Boyer
  Maricopa 3:34.49 2  
10 Mitchell, Soto,
Brunner, Ortega
  Vista Grande 3:35.70 2  
11 Verdugo, Hoovesta,
McKinney, Franco
  Yuma Catholic 3:37.56 1  
12 Fanning, Gastellu,
Gasca, Palma
  Rio Rico 3:38.47 1  
13 Agnes, Strickla,
Fugger, Russell
  Seton Catholic 3:55.02 1  
14 Aragon, Bronson,
Merrill, Ventrell
  Mesa Prep 3:57.83 1  
-- Moore, Twobulls,
Keyonnie, Moore
  Holbrook NT 1  
-- McShanag, McShanag,
Liston, Berkwitt
  Northwest Christ NT 1  
-- Sprout, Tan,
Fischer, Gilloon
  Tempe Preparator NT 1  
-- Cox, Hunt,
Smith, Walden
  Snowflake DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Clutter, Manning,
Bradshaw, Massey
  Mountain View Me 8:25.07 1 10
2 Ortega, Areolla,
Fernande, Diaz
  Vista Grande 8:32.49 1 8
3 Weinland, Beninger,
Basinger, Baskin
  Valley Christian 8:41.30 1 6
4 Cajero, Spegman,
Tvrdy, Hensley
  Pusch Ridge Chri 8:43.25 1 5
5 Cox, Kay,
Hannon B, Rodrique
  Snowflake 8:47.33 1 4
6 Anderson, Ong,
Mcquilla, Silva
  Perry 8:55.82 1 3
7 Chee, Tso,
Keyonnie, Twobulls
  Holbrook 9:18.30 1 2
8 Franco, McKinney,
Fuller, Gump
  Yuma Catholic 9:22.78 1 1
9 Ryan, Jayne,
VanWinkl, Oberholt
  Show Low 9:38.63 1  
10 Hays, Bojorque,
Gutierre, Coronado
  Rio Rico 9:43.12 1  
11 Tan, Simoneau,
Matsumot, Peckham
  Tempe Preparator 9:51.16 1  
12 Greenwal, Johnson,
Mager, Mead
  Seton Catholic 11:34.25 1  
-- Aguilar, Newman,
Garay, Dean
  Maricopa NT 1  
-- Relay Team   Cienega NT 1  
-- Jeffers, Hahn,
Moore, Williams
  Queen Creek NT 1  
-- Giroux, Bronson,
Merrill, Aragon
  Mesa Prep NT 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Birtcher, Weston   Mountain View Me 50-09.25(15.47m) 1 10
2 Alexander, Anfernee   Santa Cruz Valle 50-09.00(15.47m) 1 8
3 Walden, Chase   Snowflake 50-05.25(15.37m) 1 6
4 Al-saleh, Ghaleb   Vista Grande 49-10.00(15.19m) 1 5
5 Strong, Isaac   Mountain View Me 49-07.50(15.13m) 1 4
6 Jones, Allan   Florence 49-06.50(15.10m) 1 3
7 Blank, Levi   Mountain View Me 46-10.00(14.27m) 1 2
8 Bradley, J.T.   Snowflake 44-07.00(13.59m) 1 1
9 Peterson, Geordan   Queen Creek 44-06.00(13.56m) 1  
10 Nelson, Maxwell   Mountain View Me 43-09.00(13.34m) 1  
11 Peterson, Reggie   Snowflake 43-07.50(13.30m) 1  
12 Richards, Tyler   Arcadia 43-05.50(13.25m) 1  
13 Torres, Iran   Yuma Catholic 43-01.50(13.14m) 1  
14 Johnson, Brian   Show Low 42-11.00(13.08m) 1  
15 Gardner, Jared   Queen Creek 41-10.00(12.75m) 1  
16 Hartzler, Levi   Tempe Preparator 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
17 Danielson, Drake   Queen Creek 41-01.75(12.54m) 1  
18 Rutledge, Marcus   Poston Butte 40-09.75(12.44m) 1  
19 Metz, Jonathan   Canyon Del Oro 40-08.50(12.41m) 1  
20 Dominguez, Ricky   Queen Creek 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
20 Field, Jon   Cienega 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
22 Ruiz, Cal   Arcadia 40-04.25(12.30m) 1  
23 Moss, Jacob   Perry 40-04.00(12.29m) 1  
24 Anae, Max   Canyon Del Oro 39-09.50(12.13m) 1  
25 McCrory, Jacob   Vista Grande 39-08.75(12.11m) 1  
26 Wenstien, Julian   Arcadia 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
26 LeBeau, Eddie   Tempe Preparator 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
28 McKee II, Gordon   Poston Butte 38-09.25(11.82m) 1  
29 Serrano, DJ   Perry 38-06.75(11.75m) 1  
30 Garcia, Antonio   Poston Butte 38-00.50(11.60m) 1  
31 Solomon, Colton   Snowflake 37-11.00(11.56m) 1  
31 Barczynski, John   Yuma Catholic 37-11.00(11.56m) 1  
33 Davis, Jordan   Poston Butte 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
34 Thompson, Abraham   Cibola 37-03.50(11.37m) 1  
35 Dillard, Shelby   Perry 37-03.00(11.35m) 1  
36 Lackhan, Dillon   Valley Christian 36-02.50(11.04m) 1  
37 Chatman, Michael   Santa Cruz Valle 36-01.75(11.02m) 1  
38 Hartman, Dean   Show Low 35-10.50(10.93m) 1  
39 Holyoak, Tucker   Queen Creek 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
39 Nightingale, Austin   Perry 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
41 Mills, Dallis   Vista Grande 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
42 Allen, Alex   Seton Catholic 34-08.50(10.58m) 1  
43 Denogeon, Daniel   St Mary's Cathol 34-06.75(10.53m) 1  
44 Terrill, James   Seton Catholic 34-03.00(10.44m) 1  
45 Tatum, Destin   Vista Grande 34-01.25(10.39m) 1  
46 Kee, Reuban   Holbrook 33-10.00(10.31m) 1  
47 Bowers, Kade   Pusch Ridge Chri 32-08.00(9.96m) 1  
48 Glenney, Matt   Show Low 32-03.75(9.85m) 1  
49 Cocolino, Marc   Rio Rico 31-06.50(9.61m) 1  
50 Chimel, Rob   Seton Catholic 31-06.00(9.60m) 1  
51 Lewis, Cameron   Seton Catholic 30-07.25(9.33m) 1  
52 Garvin, Nate   Show Low 30-00.50(9.16m) 1  
53 MacFarlane, Dylan   Cibola 29-08.25(9.05m) 1  
54 Abbas, Zack   Cibola 29-06.50(9.00m) 1  
55 Zapata, Benito   Rio Rico 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
56 Baxter, Nathan   Rio Rico 29-02.75(8.91m) 1  
57 Razo, Gerry   Cibola 28-11.00(8.81m) 1  
58 Vega, Gabriel   Rio Rico 26-03.25(8.01m) 1  
59 Jarmillo, Ricardo   Yuma Catholic 25-11.25(7.91m) 1  
60 Hull, Todd   Maricopa 25-07.00(7.80m) 1  
61 Rhodehamel, Dylan   Pusch Ridge Chri 23-10.00(7.26m) 1  
62 Sumpter, James   Holbrook 20-06.00(6.25m) 1  
63 Storlid, Austin   St Mary's Cathol 19-08.00(5.99m) 1  
-- Ford, Jake   Maricopa ND(--) 1  
-- Keyonnie, TY   Holbrook ND(--) 1  
-- Thortwelt, Justin   Valley Christian ND(--) 1  
-- Williams, Benjamin   Holbrook ND(--) 1  
-- Jackson, John   Canyon Del Oro ND(--) 1  
-- Carty, Patrick   Valley Christian ND(--) 1  
-- Romitti, Clayton   Cienega ND(--) 1  
-- Nava, Yael   St Mary's Cathol ND(--) 1  
-- Duke, James   Yuma Catholic ND(--) 1  
-- Shingler, Zach   Northwest Christ ND(--) 1  
-- Bergin, Cameron   Tempe Preparator ND(--) 1  
-- Carty, Daniel   Valley Christian ND(--) 1  
-- Munoz, Josh   Northwest Christ ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Al-saleh, Ghaleb   Vista Grande 149-10(45.67m) 1 10
2 Alexander, Anfernee   Santa Cruz Valle 143-00(43.59m) 1 8
3 Peterson, Geordan   Queen Creek 138-09(42.29m) 1 6
4 Brock, Ryder   Mountain View Me 133-09(40.77m) 1 5
5 McCrory, Jacob   Vista Grande 129-00(39.32m) 1 4
6 Peterson, Reggie   Snowflake 127-05(38.84m) 1 3
7 Ruiz, Cal   Arcadia 126-02(38.46m) 1 2
8 Casillas, Jaime   Yuma Catholic 124-04(37.90m) 1 1
9 Barczynski, John   Yuma Catholic 123-00(37.49m) 1  
10 Nelson, Maxwell   Mountain View Me 122-09(37.41m) 1  
11 Hollen, Phoenix   Mountain View Me 120-00(36.58m) 1  
12 Birtcher, Weston   Mountain View Me 119-09(36.50m) 1  
13 Jackson, John   Canyon Del Oro 119-00(36.27m) 1  
14 Newman, John   Maricopa 118-04(36.07m) 1  
15 Holyoak, Tucker   Queen Creek 117-06(35.81m) 1  
16 Anae, Max   Canyon Del Oro 115-07(35.23m) 1  
17 Moss, Jacob   Perry 115-05(35.18m) 1  
18 Torres, Iran   Yuma Catholic 114-05(34.87m) 1  
19 Field, Jon   Cienega 112-05(34.26m) 1  
20 Bowers, Kade   Pusch Ridge Chri 111-06(33.99m) 1  
21 Hartman, Dean   Show Low 111-03(33.91m) 1  
22 Bryant, Joseph   Tempe Preparator 110-03(33.60m) 1  
23 Chimel, Rob   Seton Catholic 110-00(33.53m) 1  
24 Lone Hill, Kelly   Rio Rico 109-02(33.27m) 1  
25 Dominguez, Ricky   Queen Creek 107-04(32.72m) 1  
26 Chavez, Damian   Queen Creek 107-03(32.69m) 1  
27 Johnson, Brian   Show Low 106-08(32.51m) 1  
28 Reeves, Samuel   Vista Grande 106-06(32.46m) 1  
29 Stoner, Jonathan   Poston Butte 106-05(32.44m) 1  
30 Zimmerman, Sam   Tempe Preparator 103-06(31.55m) 1  
31 Garcia, Antonio   Poston Butte 102-02(31.14m) 1  
31 Macie, Kade   Poston Butte 102-02(31.14m) 1  
33 Brewington, John   Rio Rico 101-06(30.94m) 1  
34 Kee, Reuban   Holbrook 101-04(30.89m) 1  
35 Corralejo, Daniel   Vista Grande 101-02(30.84m) 1  
36 Bruggeman, Luke   Seton Catholic 100-05(30.61m) 1  
36 Richards, Tyler   Arcadia 100-05(30.61m) 1  
38 Ramirez, Mark   Rio Rico 100-00(30.48m) 1  
39 Clare, Seth   Perry 97-08(29.77m) 1  
40 McKee II, Gordon   Poston Butte 96-06(29.41m) 1  
41 Washington, Coleman   Canyon Del Oro 95-06(29.11m) 1  
42 Denogeon, Daniel   St Mary's Cathol 94-05(28.78m) 1  
43 Solomon, Colton   Snowflake 91-07(27.91m) 1  
44 Flannery, Seamus   Canyon Del Oro 88-03(26.90m) 1  
45 Jarmillo, Ricardo   Yuma Catholic 86-08(26.42m) 1  
46 Wenstien, Julian   Arcadia 84-06(25.76m) 1  
47 Pierce-Navarro, Dominic   Show Low 83-07(25.48m) 1  
48 Lewis, Cameron   Seton Catholic 82-08(25.20m) 1  
49 Champagne, Paul   Seton Catholic 81-10(24.94m) 1  
50 Fay, Brendan   Pusch Ridge Chri 80-00(24.38m) 1  
51 Rhodehamel, Dylan   Pusch Ridge Chri 71-01(21.67m) 1  
52 Thompson, Abraham   Cibola 67-02(20.47m) 1  
53 Hull, Todd   Maricopa 64-10(19.76m) 1  
54 Sumpter, James   Holbrook 53-08(16.36m) 1  
55 Storlid, Austin   St Mary's Cathol 51-11(15.82m) 1  
56 Garvin, Nate   Show Low 0.75m(2'5.5) 1  
-- Razo, Gerry   Cibola ND(--) 1  
-- Shingler, Zach   Northwest Christ ND(--) 1  
-- Bradley, J.T.   Snowflake ND(--) 1  
-- Ford, Jake   Maricopa ND(--) 1  
-- MacFarlane, Dylan   Cibola ND(--) 1  
-- Dillard, Shelby   Perry ND(--) 1  
-- Abbas, Zack   Cibola ND(--) 1  
-- Jones, Allan   Florence ND(--) 1  
-- Romitti, Clayton   Cienega ND(--) 1  
-- Keyonnie, TY   Holbrook ND(--) 1  
-- Williams, Benjamin   Holbrook ND(--) 1  
-- Carty, Patrick   Valley Christian ND(--) 1  
-- LeBeau, Eddie   Tempe Preparator ND(--) 1  
-- Nava, Yael   St Mary's Cathol ND(--) 1  
-- Weatherford, Jace   Snowflake ND(--) 1  
-- Zapata, Benito   Rio Rico ND(--) 1  
-- Feller, Jared   Valley Christian ND(--) 1  
-- Thortwelt, Justin   Valley Christian ND(--) 1  
-- Carty, Daniel   Valley Christian ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clutter, Bart   Mountain View Me 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Odol, Obang   Canyon Del Oro 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Smith, Spencer   Show Low 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Williams, Tanner   Queen Creek 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 St James, Tyler   Valley Christian 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
10 Kay, Kegan   Snowflake 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
6 Lunt, Everett   Snowflake 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3
7 LeSuer, Jack   Mountain View Me 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
8 Ray, Daniel   Mountain View Me 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
9 Poe, Christian   Cienega 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Gardner, Jared   Queen Creek 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Solomon, Kirt   Snowflake 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Bussey, Reed   Queen Creek 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Waskiewicz, Logan   Queen Creek 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Solomon, Trevor   Show Low 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Holbrook, Joey   Florence 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Lee, Justin   Mountain View Me 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
18 Smith, Timothy   Cibola 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
18 Gastellum, Dan   Rio Rico 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
18 Andis, Gabriel   Holbrook 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
18 McCray, Justin   Show Low 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Mead, Danny   Seton Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Helwig, Justin   Show Low NH(--) 1  
-- Gomez, Franklin   Rio Rico NH(--) 1  
-- Nguyen, Christian   Seton Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Scott, Devin   Vista Grande NH(--) 1  
-- Sprout, Sam   Tempe Preparator NH(--) 1  
-- Timmer, Mitchell   Valley Christian NH(--) 1  
-- Teer, Derrell   Vista Grande NH(--) 1  
-- Duckworth, Timothy   Arcadia NH(--) 1  
-- Dube, Brandon   Northwest Christ NH(--) 1  
-- Dean, Jaylen   Florence NH(--) 1  
-- Berkwitt, Caleb   Northwest Christ NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Isaiah   Cibola NH(--) 1  
-- Lopez, Jesus   Canyon Del Oro NH(--) 1  
-- Purdy, Damien   Cibola NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tyler   Snowflake 23-00.50(7.02m) +1.2 1 10
2 Metz, Robert   Canyon Del Oro 22-07.50(6.90m) +0.8 1 8
3 Poe, Edgar   Cienega 22-01.00(6.73m) +1.3 1 6
4 Arrington, Derek   Queen Creek 21-08.50(6.62m) +1.2 1 5
5 Watson, Tanner   Mountain View Me 21-05.00(6.53m) +0.7 1 4
6 Nelson, Kevin   Mountain View Me 20-10.00(6.35m) +0.8 1 3
7 Ray, Daniel   Mountain View Me 20-07.00(6.27m) +0.6 1 2
8 Byrd, Tim   Maricopa 20-04.00(6.20m) +0.6 1 1
9 Weisenberger, Cody   Perry 20-03.00(6.17m) +0.5 1  
10 Walden, Chase   Snowflake 19-10.00(6.05m) +0.0 1  
11 Barlow, Weston   Queen Creek 19-08.50(6.01m) +0.7 1  
12 Vodika, Thomas   Mountain View Me 19-07.50(5.98m) +0.8 1  
13 Farr, Hunter   Snowflake 19-07.00(5.97m) +0.1 1  
14 Hartzler, Levi   Tempe Preparator 19-02.50(5.85m) +0.6 1  
15 Smith, Timothy   Cibola 19-01.00(5.82m) +0.6 1  
16 Hampton, Richard   Yuma Catholic 19-00.00(5.79m) +0.5 1  
17 Mitchell, Tavon   Vista Grande 18-11.75(5.78m) +0.6 1  
18 Stokoe, Jonathan   Canyon Del Oro 18-11.00(5.77m) +1.0 1  
18 Shumway, Dustin   Snowflake 18-11.00(5.77m) +0.5 1  
20 Bladar, Reggie   Perry 18-09.00(5.72m) +0.3 1  
21 Chatman, Michael   Santa Cruz Valle 18-08.00(5.69m) +0.7 1  
22 Rooks, Donovon   Yuma Catholic 18-07.75(5.68m) +0.6 1  
23 McClanahan, Zach   Cibola 18-04.50(5.60m) +0.3 1  
23 Moreno, Luis   Queen Creek 18-04.50(5.60m) +0.5 1  
25 Rule, Brandon   Perry 18-03.50(5.58m) +0.8 1  
26 Rodriguez, Ryan   Seton Catholic 18-02.50(5.55m) +0.7 1  
27 Workman, Tucker   Queen Creek 18-01.50(5.52m) +0.4 1  
28 Haslim, Phil   Northwest Christ 18-01.00(5.51m) +0.2 1  
29 Fugger, David   Seton Catholic 17-06.00(5.33m) +0.3 1  
30 Regione, James   Poston Butte 17-05.25(5.31m) +0.6 1  
31 Gould, Devin   Tempe Preparator 17-02.25(5.24m) +0.1 1  
32 Moore, Jason   Holbrook 17-01.75(5.23m) +0.8 1  
33 Fischer, Jacob   Tempe Preparator 17-01.50(5.22m) +0.3 1  
34 Nguyen, Christian   Seton Catholic 17-00.50(5.19m) +0.5 1  
35 Spegman, Caleb   Pusch Ridge Chri 16-10.00(5.13m) +0.8 1  
36 Agnes, Nathan   Seton Catholic 16-06.25(5.04m) +0.8 1  
37 Larkin, Chris   Mesa Prep 16-05.75(5.02m) +0.5 1  
38 Solomon, Trevor   Show Low 15-10.50(4.84m) +0.2 1  
39 Carollo, Josh   Pusch Ridge Chri 15-10.00(4.83m) -0.1 1  
40 Pena, Aaron   Yuma Catholic 15-05.00(4.70m) +0.8 1  
41 Monroe, Derrick   Cibola 15-02.50(4.64m) +0.2 1  
42 Teer, Derrell   Vista Grande 15-02.25(4.63m) +0.2 1  
43 Brown, Isaiah   Cibola 14-11.00(4.55m) +0.3 1  
44 Tanner, Jessie   Poston Butte 14-10.00(4.52m) +0.6 1  
45 Regione, Sean   Poston Butte 14-09.00(4.50m) +0.5 1  
-- Gay, Kenny   Maricopa ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Andis, Gabriel   Holbrook ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dean, Jaylen   Florence ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Fanning, Aaron   Rio Rico ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Malone, Treyshon   Yuma Catholic ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lewis, Robert   Florence ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Moroyoqui, Frank   Santa Cruz Valle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kozakiewicz, Johnathen   Show Low ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Beauregard, Dylan   Santa Cruz Valle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Duckworth, Timothy   Arcadia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Richardson, Spencer   Valley Christian ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Feenstra, Jake   Valley Christian ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Berkwitt, Caleb   Northwest Christ ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lander, Johnny   Canyon Del Oro ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dube, Brandon   Northwest Christ ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Moore, Jacob   Valley Christian ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Boyer, Tim   Maricopa ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Phalen, Brian   Arcadia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Leon, Andres   Holbrook ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sorto, Gage   Arcadia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gastellum, Dan   Rio Rico ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Odol, Obang   Canyon Del Oro ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Holbrook, Joey   Florence ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Helwig, Justin   Show Low ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Metz, Robert   Canyon Del Oro 47-01.00(14.35m) +0.0 1 10
2 Poe, Edgar   Cienega 45-11.00(14.00m) +1.9 1 8
3 Arrington, Derek   Queen Creek 43-11.00(13.39m) +1.6 1 6
4 Bladar, Reggie   Perry 42-07.00(12.98m) +0.0 1 5
5 Stokoe, Jonathan   Canyon Del Oro 42-06.00(12.95m) +2.2 1 4
6 Watson, Tanner   Mountain View Me 42-03.00(12.88m) +0.8 1 3
7 Lee, Justin   Mountain View Me 42-02.00(12.85m) +1.2 1 2
8 Gardner, Jared   Queen Creek 42-01.00(12.83m) +0.0 1 1
9 Uchytil, Weston   Mountain View Me 41-00.00(12.50m) +2.0 1  
9 Mitchell, Tavon   Vista Grande 41-00.00(12.50m) +1.7 1  
11 Rodriguez, Ryan   Seton Catholic 40-11.50(12.48m) +1.7 1  
12 Rooks, Donovon   Yuma Catholic 40-09.50(12.43m) +0.0 1  
13 Williams, Tanner   Queen Creek 40-07.50(12.38m) +0.0 1  
14 Boyer, Tim   Maricopa 40-05.50(12.33m) +0.0 1  
15 Poe, Christian   Cienega 40-04.00(12.29m) +0.0 1  
16 Lander, Johnny   Canyon Del Oro 39-10.00(12.14m) +1.1 1  
17 Harris, Dedrick   Queen Creek 39-04.50(12.00m) +0.0 1  
18 Buri, Tristian   Mountain View Me 39-04.00(11.99m) +0.0 1  
19 Brickous, Nick   Perry 39-03.00(11.96m) +0.0 1  
20 Sullivan, Andrew   Valley Christian 38-09.50(11.82m) +0.9 1  
21 Hatfield, Brandon   Poston Butte 38-09.00(11.81m) +0.7 1  
22 McCray, Justin   Show Low 38-08.50(11.80m) +0.0 1  
23 Lawson, Issean   Florence 38-06.00(11.73m) +0.0 1  
24 Merrill, Austin   Snowflake 37-09.00(11.51m) +0.0 1  
25 Shumway, Dustin   Snowflake 37-06.00(11.43m) +0.0 1  
26 Phalen, Brian   Arcadia 37-03.50(11.37m) +0.5 1  
27 Fugger, David   Seton Catholic 37-01.00(11.30m) +0.1 1  
28 Valdivia, Jesus   Yuma Catholic 37-00.00(11.28m) +0.0 1  
28 Knebelsberger, Daniel   Tempe Preparator 37-00.00(11.28m) +0.0 1  
28 Solomon, Kirt   Snowflake 37-00.00(11.28m) +0.8 1  
31 Spegman, Caleb   Pusch Ridge Chri 36-10.00(11.23m) +0.0 1  
32 Nightingale, Austin   Perry 36-09.00(11.20m) +0.0 1  
33 Regione, James   Poston Butte 36-08.00(11.18m) +0.9 1  
34 Estrada, John Paul   Poston Butte 36-03.50(11.06m) +0.0 1  
35 Carollo, Josh   Pusch Ridge Chri 36-02.00(11.02m) +0.8 1  
36 Ventrella, Jackson   Mesa Prep 36-00.00(10.97m) +0.0 1  
37 McClanahan, Zach   Cibola 35-10.00(10.92m) +0.0 1  
38 Moore, Jacob   Valley Christian 35-09.00(10.90m) +0.6 1  
39 Sibbley, jaleel   Perry 35-08.50(10.88m) +0.4 1  
40 Odol, Obang   Canyon Del Oro 35-04.00(10.77m) +1.0 1  
41 Brown, Isaiah   Cibola 34-11.00(10.64m) +0.2 1  
42 Larkin, Chris   Mesa Prep 34-07.50(10.55m) +0.2 1  
43 Tan, Albern   Tempe Preparator 33-05.25(10.19m) +0.0 1  
44 Pena, Aaron   Yuma Catholic 33-03.00(10.13m) +0.0 1  
45 Regione, Sean   Poston Butte 32-01.00(9.78m) +0.0 1  
46 Sorto, Gage   Arcadia 29-02.50(8.90m) +0.0 1  
-- Kozakiewicz, Johnathen   Show Low ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Nguyen, Christian   Seton Catholic ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Moore, Mason   Holbrook ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Flores, Jacob   Seton Catholic ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Malone, Treyshon   Yuma Catholic ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Timothy   Cibola ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Andis, Gabriel   Holbrook ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Helwig, Justin   Show Low ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dean, Jaylen   Florence ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carlson, Tim   Florence ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Palma, Harold   Rio Rico ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Leon, Andres   Holbrook ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hudson, Drew   Snowflake ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Seidler, Corey   Cibola ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Moore, Jason   Holbrook ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gastellum, Dan   Rio Rico ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Sayre   Canyon Del Oro 14-09.00(4.50m) 1 10
2 Duckworth, Timothy   Arcadia 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 8
3 Flores, Jacob   Seton Catholic 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 6
4 Amann, Brian   Mountain View Me 13-03.00(4.04m) 1 5
5 Scott, Quentin   Snowflake 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 4
6 Waldie, Drake   Mountain View Me 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 3
7 Penrod, Jase   Queen Creek 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 2
8 McClanahan, Zach   Cibola 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 1
9 Prince, Aaron   Mountain View Me 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Munsey, James   Queen Creek 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 VanWinkle, Brett   Show Low 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Richardson, Clayton   Cienega 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Ball, Nick   Cienega 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
14 Arnett, Robert   Mountain View Me 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Pothier, Smith   Mountain View Me 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Paquette, Joe   Arcadia 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Cullinan, Sam   Cienega 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Boschee, Colten   Perry 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Sweigert, Blake   Show Low 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Lowney, Colin   Valley Christian 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Babb, Mathew   Snowflake 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
22 Slade, Taylor   Mountain View Me 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
22 Allen, Rusty   Show Low 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
22 Donaldson, Garren   Mountain View Me 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
22 Shumway, Raymund   Snowflake 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
26 Bawden, Derek   Mountain View Me 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
26 Johnson, Jacob   Snowflake 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
26 St James, Tyler   Valley Christian 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
29 Workman, Tucker   Queen Creek 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
29 Sullivan, Johnny   Yuma Catholic 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
29 Fitzpatrick, John   Perry 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
29 King, Aaron   Mountain View Me 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
29 Ramirez, Matthew   Florence 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
34 Davis, Kenyon   Queen Creek 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
34 Bray, Garret   Queen Creek 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
34 Rischar, Zachery   Canyon Del Oro 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
34 Black, Richard   Mountain View Me 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
34 Maselink, Trent   Valley Christian 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
39 Wilden, Tyler   Perry 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
40 Hartenbower, Kevin   Seton Catholic 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Lawson, Issean   Florence NH(--) 1  
-- Sandiago, Ernesto   Yuma Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Bartlett, Jordan   Queen Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Garay, Deven   Maricopa NH(--) 1  
-- Minton, Noah   Seton Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- From, Zach   Mountain View Me NH(--) 1  
-- Cloward, Colton   Mountain View Me NH(--) 1  
-- Lopez, Jesus   Canyon Del Oro NH(--) 1  
-- Gillespie, Braden   Queen Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Moore, Jacob   Valley Christian NH(--) 1  
-- Hehe, Andrew   Cibola NH(--) 1  
-- Lander, Johnny   Canyon Del Oro NH(--) 1  
-- Purden, Chantz   Florence NH(--) 1  
-- Sanchez, Jared   Cibola NH(--) 1  
-- Peterson, Carlton   Seton Catholic NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pickering, Milani   Mountain View Me 12.80w +2.1 1 10
2 Horvath, Claire   Tempe Preparator 12.89w +2.1 1 8
3 Bussey, Riley   Queen Creek 12.91w +2.1 1 6
4 Burke, Kaylin   Perry 12.95w +2.1 1 5
5 Forbis, Kayla   Queen Creek 13.02w +2.1 1 4
6 Vaughn, Tristen   St Mary's Cathol 13.04w +2.1 1 3
7 Resino, Atirra   Mingus Mtn. 13.17w +2.1 1 2
8 Clark, Sam   Mountain View Me 13.21w +2.1 1 1
9 Thomas, Hailey   Mountain View Me 13.52w +2.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Tristen   St Mary's Cathol 13.13 +0.1 6  
1 Bussey, Riley   Queen Creek 13.13 +1.0 7  
1 Pickering, Milani   Mountain View Me 13.13 +0.6 5  
4 Horvath, Claire   Tempe Preparator 13.18 +0.5 8  
5 Forbis, Kayla   Queen Creek 13.29 -0.6 2  
6 Resino, Atirra   Mingus Mtn. 13.30 -0.4 4  
7 Burke, Kaylin   Perry 13.34 +0.0 3  
8 Thomas, Hailey   Mountain View Me 13.45 +0.1 6  
9 Clark, Sam   Mountain View Me 13.46 -0.4 4  
10 Johnson, Brittney   Perry 13.47 -1.0 1  
11 Valdez, Valeria   Vista Grande 13.48 -1.0 1  
11 Fenn, Elaina   Northwest Christ 13.48 +0.1 6  
13 Compton, Sydney   Yuma Catholic 13.52 +0.0 3  
14 Fiser, Kayla   Cibola 13.57 +0.5 8  
14 Klasen, Alexandra   Canyon Del Oro 13.57 +0.6 5  
16 Walker, Taylor   Queen Creek 13.59 +0.5 8  
17 Rogers, Savannah   Maricopa 13.69 -0.6 2  
18 Hawes, Kelsee   Poston Butte 13.71 -0.4 4  
19 Hoyer, Madison   Canyon Del Oro 13.81 +0.6 5  
19 Adams, Leah   Northwest Christ 13.81 +0.1 6  
21 Zweig, Hannah   Arcadia 13.99 +1.0 7  
22 Carson, Rachel   Cienega 14.00 +0.5 8  
23 Wood, McKenzie   Snowflake 14.04 +1.0 7  
24 Roberts, Cynterri   Vista Grande 14.08 -1.0 1  
25 Arnold, Skilah   Poston Butte 14.21 +0.5 8  
26 Delgadillo, Maria   Rio Rico 14.29 +0.0 3  
27 Edwards, Cymelle   Vista Grande 14.34 -0.4 4  
28 Hardy, Erasha   Maricopa 14.38 +0.5 8  
29 Casillas, Xiomara   Cibola 14.42 +0.0 3  
30 Hill, Nikki   Snowflake 14.44 -0.4 4  
31 Worley, Aliyah   Cibola 14.49 +1.0 7  
32 Lloyd, Alyssa   Arcadia 14.51 -1.0 1  
33 Ternyk, Maddie   Tempe Preparator 14.56 -1.0 1  
34 Valera, Andrea   Seton Catholic 14.62 -0.6 2  
35 Kalogirou, Sofia   Mesa Prep 14.63 +0.5 8  
36 Robertson, Taylor   Valley Christian 14.69 +0.6 5  
37 Washington, Shalique   Mingus Mtn. 14.94 +0.6 5  
37 Sasse, Samantha   Pusch Ridge Chri 14.94 +0.0 3  
39 Bayda, Cassidy   Seton Catholic 15.03 +0.6 5  
40 Layton, Madison   Show Low 15.06 +0.5 8  
41 Walters, Cydney   Holbrook 15.22 +0.5 8  
42 Edwards-Bernard, Janae   Seton Catholic 15.46 -0.4 4  
43 Black, Alexandra   Mesa Prep 15.59 -0.4 4  
44 Kell, Skyy   Poston Butte 15.71 -1.0 1  
45 Romeo, Delisha   Florence 15.94 +0.0 3  
46 Meares, Kaia   Mingus Mtn. 16.00 -0.6 2  
47 Fuentes, Priscilla   Rio Rico 16.17 +1.0 7  
48 Thorpe, Brianna   Tempe Preparator 16.93 +0.6 5  
49 Bulawa, Joy   Pusch Ridge Chri 19.04 -1.0 1  
-- Turner, Libbie   Pusch Ridge Chri NT +0.0 3  
-- Woods, Whitney   Florence NT +0.6 5  
-- Meza, Yvette   Santa Cruz Valle NT -0.6 2  
-- Fraley, Chandler   Valley Christian NT -0.6 2  
-- Swaing, DaJonna   Maricopa NT +0.0 3  
-- Widen, Amanda   Cienega NT -1.0 1  
-- Fraser, J'Nae   Florence NT +1.0 7  
-- Day, Jessica   Valley Christian NT +0.1 6  
-- Dowd, Kelcie   Mesa Prep NT -0.4 4  
-- Thomas, Makara   Perry NT -0.6 2  
-- Clark, Alex   Cienega NT +0.1 6  
-- Paz, Jessica   Holbrook NT +1.0 7  
-- Waters, Kaycie   Yuma Catholic NT +0.1 6  
-- Begay, Tiffany-Amber   Holbrook NT -0.6 2  
-- Lopez, Alejandra   Rio Rico NT +0.1 6  
-- Lopez, Melissa   Yuma Catholic NT +1.0 7  
-- Johnson, Kadi   Snowflake DQ +0.6 5  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stepter, Jaide   Canyon Del Oro 25.05 +0.3 1 10
2 Pickering, Milani   Mountain View Me 26.49 +0.3 1 8
3 Jorgensen, Kylie   Mountain View Me 26.53 +0.3 1 6
4 Vaughn, Tristen   St Mary's Cathol 27.09 +0.3 1 5
5 Burke, Kaylin   Perry 27.43 +0.3 1 4
6 Johnson, Brittney   Perry 27.61 +0.3 1 3
7 Resino, Atirra   Mingus Mtn. 27.80 +0.3 1 2
-- Fraley, Chandler   Valley Christian NT +0.3 1  
-- Horvath, Claire   Tempe Preparator NT +0.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stepter, Jaide   Canyon Del Oro 25.09 +0.0 4  
2 Pickering, Milani   Mountain View Me 26.81 -0.4 2  
3 Vaughn, Tristen   St Mary's Cathol 26.86 -1.0 1  
4 Jorgensen, Kylie   Mountain View Me 27.15 +1.1 6  
5 Johnson, Brittney   Perry 27.40 -1.0 1  
6 Fraley, Chandler   Valley Christian 27.52 +0.0 4  
7 Resino, Atirra   Mingus Mtn. 27.53 +1.0 5  
8 Horvath, Claire   Tempe Preparator 27.58 -0.4 2  
9 Burke, Kaylin   Perry 28.02 -0.5 3  
10 Cropper, Jordan   Pusch Ridge Chri 28.05 +0.0 7  
10 Walker, Taylor   Queen Creek 28.05 +1.0 5  
12 Osei, Rachel   Vista Grande 28.08 +1.1 6  
13 Bryant, Marie   Tempe Preparator 28.13 +0.0 4  
14 Fenn, Elaina   Northwest Christ 28.17 +1.1 6  
15 Gorton, Jensen   Perry 28.51 -0.5 3  
15 Clark, Sam   Mountain View Me 28.51 -1.0 1  
17 Hill, Jaclyn   Yuma Catholic 28.56 +0.0 8  
18 Compton, Sydney   Yuma Catholic 28.70 -1.0 1  
19 Rogers, Savannah   Maricopa 29.21 -0.5 3  
20 Hoyer, Madison   Canyon Del Oro 29.24 -0.4 2  
21 Adams, Leah   Northwest Christ 29.33 +0.0 7  
21 Klasen, Alexandra   Canyon Del Oro 29.33 +0.0 4  
23 Hagen, Alyssa   Arcadia 29.47 +0.0 7  
24 Bryant, Catherine   Tempe Preparator 29.64 -1.0 1  
25 Edwards, Ericah   Cienega 29.65 -0.5 3  
26 Carson, Rachel   Cienega 29.76 +1.0 5  
27 Valdez, Valeria   Vista Grande 29.83 +0.0 7  
28 Jones, K-Leigha   Santa Cruz Valle 30.02 +0.0 7  
29 Hardy, Erasha   Maricopa 30.34 -0.4 2  
30 Aitken, Krysta   Yuma Catholic 30.49 +1.1 6  
31 Hawes, Kelsee   Poston Butte 30.53 +0.0 7  
32 Allen, Melissa   Snowflake 30.62 +0.0 8  
33 Hill, Nikki   Snowflake 30.69 +0.0 4  
34 Wood, McKenzie   Snowflake 30.75 +0.0 7  
35 Casillas, Xiomara   Cibola 30.90 -0.4 2  
36 Meza, Yvette   Santa Cruz Valle 30.98 -1.0 1  
37 Lloyd, Alyssa   Arcadia 31.49 +0.0 4  
38 Sasse, Samantha   Pusch Ridge Chri 31.82 +1.1 6  
39 Jackson, Malacah   Cibola 32.68 -1.0 1  
40 Kell, Skyy   Poston Butte 33.07 +0.0 8  
41 Soley, Emma   Seton Catholic 33.30 +1.1 6  
42 Cota, Priscilla   Rio Rico 35.90 +1.0 5  
43 Seltzer, Bailey   Northwest Christ 37.69 -0.4 2  
44 Daugherty, Taylor   Mesa Prep 40.99 +0.0 4  
-- Garlid, Kathryn   Seton Catholic NT -1.0 1  
-- Romeo, Delisha   Florence NT -0.4 2  
-- Yocupicio, Rae   Rio Rico NT -0.5 3  
-- Frost, Kaylee   Mingus Mtn. NT +1.1 6  
-- Elbersen, Lieke   Show Low NT +0.0 7  
-- Bussey, Riley   Queen Creek NT +1.0 5  
-- Begay, Tiffany-Amber   Holbrook NT +0.0 4  
-- McCarthy, Gillian   Holbrook NT +0.0 7  
-- Duran, Isabella   Holbrook NT -1.0 1  
-- Widen, Amanda   Cienega NT -0.5 3  
-- Kalogirou, Sofia   Mesa Prep NT +1.0 5  
-- Zweig, Hannah   Arcadia NT +0.0 8  
-- Daniel, Ciara   Show Low NT +0.0 8  
-- Gomez, Julia   Florence NT +0.0 4  
-- Swaing, DaJonna   Maricopa NT +1.1 6  
-- Bergeron, Bekah   Pusch Ridge Chri NT +0.0 8  
-- Virgin, Chastine   Show Low NT +1.0 5  
-- Lopez, Alejandra   Rio Rico NT +1.0 5  
-- Gillette, Emma   Seton Catholic NT +0.0 8  
-- Dowd, Kelcie   Mesa Prep NT -0.5 3  
-- Berry, Grace   Valley Christian NT -0.5 3  
-- Edwards, Cymelle   Vista Grande NT -0.4 2  
-- Fraser, J'Nae   Florence NT -0.4 2  
-- Fiser, Kayla   Cibola NT +0.0 8  
-- Gilchrist, Angelica   Mingus Mtn. NT +1.1 6  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yocupicio, Rae   Rio Rico 59.79 1 10
2 Pickering, Milani   Mountain View Me 1:00.02 1 8
3 Forbis, Kayla   Queen Creek 1:00.77 1 6
4 Jorgensen, Kylie   Mountain View Me 1:02.52 1 5
5 Virgin, Chastine   Show Low 1:02.65 1 4
6 Broseman, Kyndness   Show Low 1:02.76 1 3
7 Dewulf, Tess   Arcadia 1:03.04 1 2
8 Mckinnon, Brenna   Cienega 1:05.63 1 1
9 Kuzmich, Skylar   Valley Christian 1:05.70 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Forbis, Kayla   Queen Creek 1:00.71 1  
2 Yocupicio, Rae   Rio Rico 1:00.99 2  
3 Dewulf, Tess   Arcadia 1:01.38 1  
4 Pickering, Milani   Mountain View Me 1:01.46 3  
5 Jorgensen, Kylie   Mountain View Me 1:01.54 5  
6 Virgin, Chastine   Show Low 1:02.20 4  
7 Mckinnon, Brenna   Cienega 1:02.73 6  
8 Kuzmich, Skylar   Valley Christian 1:03.49 4  
9 Broseman, Kyndness   Show Low 1:03.68 6  
10 Bryant, Marie   Tempe Preparator 1:03.73 2  
11 Conner, Tianna   Poston Butte 1:03.96 3  
12 Gorton, Jensen   Perry 1:04.66 3  
13 Allen, Melissa   Snowflake 1:04.71 7  
14 Osei, Rachel   Vista Grande 1:04.96 5  
15 Romer, Emily   Perry 1:05.06 6  
16 Ricedorff, Alexis   Show Low 1:05.16 5  
17 Walker, Taylor   Queen Creek 1:05.50 7  
18 Fiser, Kayla   Cibola 1:06.07 3  
19 Edwards, Ericah   Cienega 1:06.19 6  
20 Hagen, Alyssa   Arcadia 1:06.33 4  
21 Goff, Olivia   Canyon Del Oro 1:06.58 2  
22 Jones, K-Leigha   Santa Cruz Valle 1:06.81 7  
23 Burke, Megan   Seton Catholic 1:06.96 7  
24 Bergeron, Bekah   Pusch Ridge Chri 1:07.11 7  
25 Subaitis, Alex   Mountain View Me 1:07.26 4  
26 Brown, McKenna   Poston Butte 1:07.42 5  
27 Angelo, Samantha   Poston Butte 1:07.67 5  
28 Beach, Rachel   Maricopa 1:07.97 1  
29 Kiester, Marnie   Snowflake 1:08.66 1  
30 Matsumoto, Rachel   Tempe Preparator 1:08.69 2  
31 Jackson, Malacah   Cibola 1:10.29 7  
32 Bojorquez, Keren   Rio Rico 1:13.66 3  
33 Lloyd, Alyssa   Arcadia 1:13.75 4  
34 Fish, Laurel   Rio Rico 1:14.21 2  
35 Sanchez-Jones, Nicolette   Seton Catholic 1:14.37 7  
36 Demuth, Shandie   Holbrook 1:18.67 6  
37 Kalogirou, Sofia   Mesa Prep 1:19.18 3  
38 Thorpe, Brianna   Tempe Preparator 1:21.77 4  
39 Seltzer, Bailey   Northwest Christ 1:28.84 5  
-- Paz, Jessica   Holbrook NT 2  
-- Bobo, Anissa   Maricopa NT 4  
-- Dowd, Kelcie   Mesa Prep NT 6  
-- Burke, Kaylin   Perry NT 7  
-- Tozer, Vicki   Cienega NT 1  
-- Begay, Tiffany-Amber   Holbrook NT 1  
-- Frutiger, Kiana   Maricopa NT 2  
-- Rodriguez, Jocelyn   Cibola NT 6  
-- Erran, Victoria   Seton Catholic NT 5  
-- Cavanaugh, Skylar   Valley Christian NT 3  
-- Bouhabib, Amy   Mesa Prep NT 2  
-- Gomez, Julia   Florence NT 4  
-- Woods, Whitney   Florence NT 6  
-- Terry, Ryon   Florence NT 1  
-- Shaw, Alyssa   Yuma Catholic NT 5  
-- Cropper, Jordan   Pusch Ridge Chri NT 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Macdonald, Sarah   Pusch Ridge Chri 2:25.46 1 10
2 Brooks, Madey   Mountain View Me 2:26.32 1 8
3 DeWulf, Sofia   Arcadia 2:26.78 1 6
4 Adams, Erika   Mountain View Me 2:27.15 1 5
5 Bullington, Kate   Arcadia 2:27.27 1 4
6 Henson, Marley   Rio Rico 2:29.09 1 3
7 Doucet, Bridgette   Canyon Del Oro 2:30.02 1 2
8 Moore, Jacey   Mountain View Me 2:30.29 1 1
9 Brzeczek, Sarah   Queen Creek 2:31.30 1  
10 Hedberg, Emily   Tempe Preparator 2:31.72 1  
11 Nez, Colbi   Holbrook 2:33.55 1  
12 Howarth, Amber   Perry 2:34.14 1  
13 Jones, Carissa   Show Low 2:35.34 1  
14 Torgerson, Bridget   Perry 2:35.69 1  
15 Sutorka, Sarah   Perry 2:35.76 1  
16 Jutten, Maddie   Arcadia 2:36.71 1  
17 Bowers, Kaylee   Pusch Ridge Chri 2:37.47 1  
18 Ricedorff, Alexis   Show Low 2:37.98 1  
19 Braun, Alyssa   Valley Christian 2:39.68 1  
20 Lakes, Lauren   Valley Christian 2:40.93 1  
21 Barajas, Ayline   Vista Grande 2:43.88 1  
22 Krueger, Nichole   Mingus Mtn. 2:44.73 1  
23 Diaz, Carissa   Vista Grande 2:44.87 1  
24 Forbis, Kayla   Queen Creek 2:46.57 1  
25 Norton, Shanna   Cibola 2:46.68 1  
26 Gonzales, Laressa   Vista Grande 2:47.97 1  
27 Ibarra, Andrea   Maricopa 2:48.91 1  
28 Cardwell, Natalie   Florence 2:49.57 1  
29 Probst, Katheryn   Seton Catholic 2:50.47 1  
30 Stypa, Catherine   Pusch Ridge Chri 2:50.54 1  
31 Bouhabib, Amy   Mesa Prep 2:50.72 1  
32 Garlick, Elizabeth   Northwest Christ 2:51.17 1  
33 Griego, Ariana   Florence 2:51.62 1  
34 Webb, Lindsey   Snowflake 2:53.15 1  
35 Mucklow, Abby   Northwest Christ 2:54.11 1  
36 Gutierrez, Doris   Rio Rico 2:56.21 1  
37 Cooper, Cayleigh   Poston Butte 2:57.16 1  
38 Walle, Jocelyn   Cibola 2:58.88 1  
39 Mercado, Savanna   Florence 3:02.31 1  
40 Lester, Terrilyn   Holbrook 3:04.44 1  
41 Vega, Emily   Rio Rico 3:07.75 1  
42 Rosales, Adrianna   Snowflake 3:10.02 1  
43 Pennington, Amanda   Mesa Prep 3:12.89 1  
44 Dayrit, Dominique   Mesa Prep 3:21.26 1  
-- Ternyk, Maddie   Tempe Preparator NT 1  
-- Perez, Yolanda   Yuma Catholic NT 1  
-- Becerril, Alexis   Seton Catholic NT 1  
-- Beach, Jessica   Maricopa NT 1  
-- Smith, Hannah   Yuma Catholic NT 1  
-- Walker, Karlee   Northwest Christ NT 1  
-- Vasquez, Betty   Santa Cruz Valle NT 1  
-- Hernandez, Minna   Yuma Catholic NT 1  
-- Simoneau, Rosalie   Tempe Preparator NT 1  
-- Tozer, Vicki   Cienega NT 1  
-- Macias, Lindsay   Tempe Preparator NT 1  
-- Beach, Rachel   Maricopa NT 1  
-- Bruno, Abigail   Canyon Del Oro NT 1  
-- Boughan, Sarrah   Canyon Del Oro NT 1  
-- Davidson, Shelbi   Cienega NT 1  
-- Reade, Kelsey   Valley Christian NT 1  
-- Hilarides, Lucy   Queen Creek NT 1  
-- Tom, Miya   Holbrook NT 1  
-- Pankretz, Kaylynn   Queen Creek NT 1  
-- Nevarez, Guadalupe   St Mary's Cathol NT 1  
-- Brady, Halle   Seton Catholic NT 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeLaVeaga, Taylor   Perry 5:22.96 1 10
2 Boughan, Sarrah   Canyon Del Oro 5:23.36 1 8
3 Brooks, Madey   Mountain View Me 5:27.90 1 6
4 Hedberg, Emily   Tempe Preparator 5:29.03 1 5
5 Steward, April   Canyon Del Oro 5:30.75 1 4
6 Taverna, Vicky   Seton Catholic 5:32.47 1 3
7 Giron, Jackie   Rio Rico 5:37.56 1 2
8 Smith, Taylor   Perry 5:38.33 1 1
9 Nez, Colbi   Holbrook 5:41.69 1  
10 Gomez, Janeth   Arcadia 5:45.17 1  
11 Hilarides, Lucy   Queen Creek 5:46.05 1  
12 Howarth, Amber   Perry 5:48.97 1  
13 Pankretz, Kaylynn   Queen Creek 5:49.24 1  
14 Bruno, Abigail   Canyon Del Oro 5:49.56 1  
15 Adam, Karli   Mountain View Me 5:52.53 1  
16 Macias, Lindsay   Tempe Preparator 5:54.68 1  
17 Jeffers, Ally   Cibola 6:02.32 1  
18 Young, Rebekah   Show Low 6:03.48 1  
19 Barajas, Ayline   Vista Grande 6:03.77 1  
20 Arnold, Rachel   Queen Creek 6:04.36 1  
21 Diaz, Carissa   Vista Grande 6:04.68 1  
22 Smith, Mali   Pusch Ridge Chri 6:12.76 1  
23 Hernandez, Laura   Maricopa 6:12.87 1  
24 Norton, Shanna   Cibola 6:20.11 1  
25 Ibarra, Andrea   Maricopa 6:25.99 1  
26 Garlick, Elizabeth   Northwest Christ 6:27.70 1  
27 Boone, Michelle   Snowflake 6:28.95 1  
28 Beach, Jessica   Maricopa 6:30.19 1  
29 Cardwell, Natalie   Florence 6:31.21 1  
30 Mucklow, Abby   Northwest Christ 6:34.23 1  
31 Griego, Ariana   Florence 6:34.24 1  
32 Gonzales, Laressa   Vista Grande 6:37.10 1  
33 Arvizu, Edith   Rio Rico 6:42.76 1  
34 Cooper, Cayleigh   Poston Butte 6:48.94 1  
35 Espinoza, Kassandra   Rio Rico 6:51.37 1  
36 Solorzano, Adrianna   Yuma Catholic 6:54.04 1  
37 Rosales, Adrianna   Snowflake 7:01.26 1  
38 Weathers, Ashley   Valley Christian 7:27.77 1  
39 Warren, Cherie   Florence 7:31.14 1  
40 Dayrit, Dominique   Mesa Prep 7:32.50 1  
41 Arnold, Bijaun   Poston Butte 7:39.67 1  
42 Willner, Catharina   Mesa Prep 7:47.92 1  
43 Prestwich, Shelbi   Snowflake 7:49.99 1  
44 Coronado, Casandra   Yuma Catholic 7:56.91 1  
45 Lopez, Jessica   Seton Catholic 8:09.08 1  
-- Pennington, Amanda   Mesa Prep NT 1  
-- Koliboski, Kendall   Seton Catholic NT 1  
-- Laulis, Lindsay   Valley Christian NT 1  
-- Vasquez, Betty   Santa Cruz Valle NT 1  
-- Davidson, Shelbi   Cienega NT 1  
-- Tom, Miya   Holbrook NT 1  
-- Perez, Rosa   Poston Butte NT 1  
-- Nevarez, Guadalupe   St Mary's Cathol NT 1  
-- Wallum, Clare   Pusch Ridge Chri NT 1  
-- Regalado, Nikki   Cienega NT 1  
-- Simoneau, Rosalie   Tempe Preparator NT 1  
-- Banks, Rachel   Northwest Christ NT 1  
-- Macdonald, Sarah   Pusch Ridge Chri NT 1  
-- Rodriguez, Harley   Yuma Catholic NT 1  
-- Jones, Carissa   Show Low NT 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dytrt, Billie   Mountain View Me 11:19.98 1 10
2 Decker, Brianna   Mountain View Me 11:26.64 1 8
3 Jones, Huston   Mountain View Me 11:39.56 1 6
4 DeLaVeaga, Taylor   Perry 11:48.15 1 5
5 Regalado, Nikki   Cienega 12:04.29 1 4
6 Gomez, Janeth   Arcadia 12:24.03 1 3
7 Hilarides, Lucy   Queen Creek 12:25.53 1 2
8 Munoz, Jocelyne   Rio Rico 12:30.32 1 1
9 Pankretz, Kaylynn   Queen Creek 12:43.23 1  
10 Smith, Taylor   Perry 12:46.69 1  
11 Macias, Lindsay   Tempe Preparator 13:00.39 1  
12 Young, Rebekah   Show Low 13:03.25 1  
13 Aceves, Alex   Cibola 13:14.75 1  
14 Taverna, Vicky   Seton Catholic 13:15.01 1  
15 Alvarez, Daniela   Rio Rico 13:24.61 1  
16 Diaz, Carissa   Vista Grande 13:30.37 1  
17 Arnold, Rachel   Queen Creek 13:43.06 1  
18 Elliott, Ashley   Perry 13:44.64 1  
19 Davis, Megan   Northwest Christ 13:51.14 1  
20 Hernandez, Laura   Maricopa 13:55.22 1  
21 Badilla, Brandi   Cibola 13:56.02 1  
22 Valencia, Marielena   Rio Rico 13:58.90 1  
23 Laulis, Lindsay   Valley Christian 14:03.28 1  
24 Matsumoto, Rachel   Tempe Preparator 14:13.04 1  
25 Mucklow, Abby   Northwest Christ 14:14.48 1  
26 Boone, Michelle   Snowflake 14:23.60 1  
27 Gonzales, Laressa   Vista Grande 14:25.42 1  
28 Solorzano, Adrianna   Yuma Catholic 14:26.78 1  
29 Stypa, Catherine   Pusch Ridge Chri 14:34.71 1  
30 Albrough, Jasmine   Poston Butte 15:10.64 1  
31 Perez, Rosa   Poston Butte 15:16.00 1  
32 Halvey, Delaney   Pusch Ridge Chri 15:21.76 1  
33 Meraz, Alana   Yuma Catholic 15:56.76 1  
34 Weathers, Ashley   Valley Christian 16:01.02 1  
35 Warren, Cherie   Florence 16:05.37 1  
36 Arnold, Bijaun   Poston Butte 16:06.13 1  
37 Moreno, Angelica   Florence 16:06.74 1  
38 Dayrit, Dominique   Mesa Prep 16:52.97 1  
39 Prestwich, Shelbi   Snowflake 17:14.50 1  
-- Arias, Aysia   Yuma Catholic NT 1  
-- Nez, Colbi   Holbrook NT 1  
-- Barajas, Ayline   Vista Grande NT 1  
-- Dovey, Danielle   Show Low NT 1  
-- Robinson, Mary   Cibola NT 1  
-- Jeffers, Ally   Cibola NT 1  
-- Hedberg, Emily   Tempe Preparator NT 1  
-- Beach, Beth   Maricopa NT 1  
-- Probst, Katheryn   Seton Catholic NT 1  
-- Tom, Miya   Holbrook NT 1  
-- Lano, Layanya   Holbrook NT 1  
-- Banks, Rachel   Northwest Christ NT 1  
-- Sparti, Jordan   Seton Catholic NT 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tassielli, Sydney   Valley Christian 15.30 1 10
2 Scofield, Ashley   Mountain View Me 15.82 1 8
3 Johnson, Kami   Mountain View Me 15.90 1 6
4 Crewse, Summer   Queen Creek 16.42 1 5
5 Daniel, Ciara   Show Low 16.71 1 4
6 Natividad, Kianna   Snowflake 16.91 1 3
7 Pannell, Kenniss   Cienega 17.37 1 2
-- Jones, Brittany   Canyon Del Oro NT 1  
-- Harrion, Klohe   Perry NT 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tassielli, Sydney   Valley Christian 15.54 3  
2 Jones, Brittany   Canyon Del Oro 16.24 2  
3 Crewse, Summer   Queen Creek 16.26 2  
4 Johnson, Kami   Mountain View Me 16.27 6  
4 Harrion, Klohe   Perry 16.27 2  
6 Scofield, Ashley   Mountain View Me 16.28 4  
7 Natividad, Kianna   Snowflake 16.79 1  
8 Daniel, Ciara   Show Low 17.09 1  
9 Pannell, Kenniss   Cienega 17.62 1  
10 Pomeroy, Haley   Show Low 17.66 4  
11 Goldman, Eden   Perry 17.81 1  
11 Wilcken, Aubrie   Mountain View Me 17.81 4  
13 Keepers, Claire   Canyon Del Oro 17.94 5  
14 Sheih, Emily   Valley Christian 17.98 3  
15 Lind, Brooke   Queen Creek 18.06 1  
16 Brown, McKenna   Poston Butte 18.13 5  
17 Ortiz, Annie   Tempe Preparator 18.14 3  
18 Richards, Kilee   Snowflake 18.37 6  
19 Blanton, Samantha   Cienega 18.42 2  
20 St. Peter, Maddie   Seton Catholic 18.49 2  
21 Kile, Kennedy   Arcadia 18.65 4  
22 Rawlins, Macie   Snowflake 18.72 3  
23 Ulrich, Courtney   Cienega 18.80 3  
24 Gallegos, Kristen   Queen Creek 19.17 6  
25 Ballesteros, Kelsey   Seton Catholic 19.24 6  
26 Hayes, Hannah   Mesa Prep 19.27 2  
27 Rios, Ana   Rio Rico 19.30 1  
28 Bergstrom, Alexis   Seton Catholic 19.57 4  
29 Cota, Karina   Rio Rico 19.80 5  
30 Haliburton, Asia   Poston Butte 19.90 1  
31 Lantz, Jena   Cibola 20.48 5  
32 Jeffries, Hannah   Perry 20.51 4  
33 Worley, Aliyah   Cibola 20.55 5  
34 Hessler, Michelle   Poston Butte 20.74 4  
35 Walters, Cydney   Holbrook 20.83 2  
36 Ingram, Aubrey   Northwest Christ 20.88 5  
37 Romeo, Delisha   Florence 22.12 6  
38 Maudlin, Sarah   Rio Rico 22.52 6  
39 Hancock, Olivia   Yuma Catholic 25.09 1  
-- Kinlichee, Shelby   Holbrook NT 3  
-- Bracy, LaChrystal   Maricopa NT 4  
-- Stepter, Jaide   Canyon Del Oro NT 5  
-- Reade, Kelsey   Valley Christian NT 2  
-- Nettles, Emma   Northwest Christ NT 3  
-- Nezzie, Amber   Holbrook NT 1  
-- Prokop, Sara   Tempe Preparator NT 6  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Kami   Mountain View Me 47.46 1 10
2 Daniel, Ciara   Show Low 47.77 1 8
3 Tassielli, Sydney   Valley Christian 49.01 1 6
4 Hatfield, Sarah   Mountain View Me 49.77 1 5
5 Pomeroy, Haley   Show Low 50.33 1 4
6 Bramwell, Kaija   Mountain View Me 50.61 1 3
7 Keepers, Claire   Canyon Del Oro 55.87 1 2
-- Jones, Brittany   Canyon Del Oro NT 1  
-- Ortiz, Annie   Tempe Preparator NT 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Johnson, Kami   Mountain View Me 46.12 4  
2 Tassielli, Sydney   Valley Christian 48.00 1  
3 Daniel, Ciara   Show Low 48.43 5  
4 Jones, Brittany   Canyon Del Oro 48.47 2  
5 Bramwell, Kaija   Mountain View Me 49.15 2  
6 Ortiz, Annie   Tempe Preparator 49.22 4  
7 Pomeroy, Haley   Show Low 49.53 4  
8 Hatfield, Sarah   Mountain View Me 49.99 3  
9 Keepers, Claire   Canyon Del Oro 51.15 1  
10 Sheih, Emily   Valley Christian 51.70 3  
11 Harrion, Klohe   Perry 51.77 5  
12 Flake, Charly   Snowflake 52.47 4  
13 Krause, Emily   Queen Creek 52.49 3  
14 Goldman, Eden   Perry 52.50 2  
15 Rios, Ana   Rio Rico 52.90 5  
16 Gallegos, Kristen   Queen Creek 53.00 1  
17 St. Peter, Maddie   Seton Catholic 53.01 1  
18 Blanton, Samantha   Cienega 53.42 3  
19 Lind, Brooke   Queen Creek 53.47 1  
20 Worley, Aliyah   Cibola 53.63 5  
21 Jeffries, Hannah   Perry 54.32 2  
22 Hayes, Hannah   Mesa Prep 55.00 5  
23 Richards, Kilee   Snowflake 55.07 2  
24 Ballesteros, Kelsey   Seton Catholic 55.22 4  
25 Fuentes, Andrea   Rio Rico 55.81 5  
26 Natividad, Kianna   Snowflake 55.95 2  
27 Pannell, Kenniss   Cienega 56.25 3  
28 Romitti, Alexis   Cienega 57.32 3  
29 Bergstrom, Alexis   Seton Catholic 59.50 3  
30 Walters, Cydney   Holbrook 1:00.58 1  
31 Hancock, Olivia   Yuma Catholic 1:01.15 4  
-- Huffman, Hailey   Queen Creek NT 1  
-- Kinlichee, Shelby   Holbrook NT 5  
-- Nezzie, Amber   Holbrook NT 2  
-- Goff, Olivia   Canyon Del Oro NT 4  
-- Reade, Kelsey   Valley Christian NT 2  
-- Kell, Skyy   Poston Butte NT 4  
-- Lantz, Jena   Cibola NT 4  
-- Escott, Cierra   Cibola NT 1  
-- Kile, Kennedy   Arcadia NT 5  
-- Nettles, Emma   Northwest Christ NT 3  
-- Cota, Karina   Rio Rico NT 2  
-- Bracy, LaChrystal   Maricopa NT 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Lydford,
Jorgense, James
  Mountain View Me 51.39 2 10
2 Burke, Thomas,
Johnson, Gorton
  Perry 52.07 2 8
3 Walker, Bussey,
Crewse, Forbis
  Queen Creek 52.09 2 6
4 Roberts, McCrory,
Edwards, Valdez
  Vista Grande 53.18 2 4.50
4 Fraley, Kuzmich,
Sheih, Tassiell
  Valley Christian 53.18 2 4.50
6 Edwards, Lopez,
Compton, Hill
  Yuma Catholic 53.21 1 3
7 Cota, Bojorque,
Fuentes, Delgadil
  Rio Rico 53.29 1 2
8 Nativida, Wood,
Johnson, Rawlins
  Snowflake 54.15 2 1
9 Klasen, Reidhead,
Hoyer, West
  Canyon Del Oro 54.49 2  
10 Relay Team   Cienega 55.02 1  
11 Gilchris, Washingt,
Krueger, Resino
  Mingus Mtn. 55.19 1  
12 Erran, Garlid,
Valera, Spinner
  Seton Catholic 55.94 2  
13 Bracy, Hardy,
Lauterba, Rogers
  Maricopa 56.09 1  
14 Black, Daughert,
Hamil, Penningt
  Mesa Prep 1:04.90 1  
-- Hawes, Brown,
Haliburt, Angelo
  Poston Butte NT 1  
-- Ternyk, Prokop,
Bryant, Horvath
  Tempe Preparator NT 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Hatfield,
Subaitis, Jorgense
  Mountain View Me 4:04.13 2 10
2 Virgin, Jones,
Broseman, Ricedorf
  Show Low 4:12.43 2 8
3 Stepter, Steward,
Goff, Jones
  Canyon Del Oro 4:12.53 2 6
4 Bergeron, Macdonal,
Maas, Johnson
  Pusch Ridge Chri 4:13.58 1 5
5 Yocupici, Giron,
Fuentes, Delgadil
  Rio Rico 4:24.97 1 4
6 Aitken, Hill,
Compton, Lopez
  Yuma Catholic 4:27.86 2 3
7 Kuzmich, Lakes,
Tassiell, Reade
  Valley Christian 4:28.84 2 2
8 Mckinnon, Edwards,
Tozer, Coon
  Cienega 4:30.53 1 1
9 Bergstro, Garlid,
Holter, Burke
  Seton Catholic 4:35.97 1  
10 Swaing, Rogers,
Lauterba, Beach
  Maricopa 4:36.69 1  
11 Allen, Flake,
Kiester, Neff
  Snowflake 4:40.60 1  
12 Dowd, Bouhabib,
Kalogiro, Hayes
  Mesa Prep 5:03.30 1  
-- Matsumot, Woltz,
Ortiz, Bryant
  Tempe Preparator NT 1  
-- Osei, Valdez,
Roberts, Barajas
  Vista Grande NT 2  
-- Brittner, Romer,
Burke, Gorton
  Perry NT 2  
-- Bullingt, Jutten,
Hagen, DeWulf
  Arcadia NT 2  
-- Forbis, Walker,
Huffman, Brzeczek
  Queen Creek NT 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brooks, Jones,
King, Decker
  Mountain View Me 10:15.23 1 10
2 Bowers, Smith,
Johnson, Macdonal
  Pusch Ridge Chri 10:25.52 1 8
3 Broseman, Virgin,
Jones, Ricedorf
  Show Low 10:26.30 1 6
4 Elliott, Torgerso,
Sutorka, Romer
  Perry 10:35.66 1 5
5 Lakes, Laulis,
Reade, Braun
  Valley Christian 11:03.94 1 4
6 Boone, Webb,
Flake, Neff
  Snowflake 11:32.44 1 3
7 Beach, Garcia,
Ibarra, Beach
  Maricopa 11:53.49 1 2
8 Gutierre, Espinoza,
Arvizu, Valencia
  Rio Rico 11:57.11 1 1
9 Brady, Kolibosk,
Sparti, Burke
  Seton Catholic 12:33.82 1  
10 Dayrit, Penningt,
Willner, Bouhabib
  Mesa Prep 12:44.29 1  
11 Arias, Rodrigue,
Solorzan, Lopez
  Yuma Catholic 14:29.66 1  
-- Barajas, Diaz,
Sciubba, Martinez
  Vista Grande NT 1  
-- Macias, Simoneau,
Matsumot, Hedberg
  Tempe Preparator NT 1  
-- Relay Team   Cienega NT 1  
-- Bullingt, Jutten,
Dewulf, Gomez
  Arcadia NT 1  
-- Arnold, Forbis,
Huffman, Brzeczek
  Queen Creek NT 1  
-- Tom, Nez,
Dawson, Yazzie
  Holbrook NT 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ta'ase, Malia   Mountain View Me 38-07.00(11.76m) 1 10
2 Neff, Jessica   Snowflake 37-03.50(11.37m) 1 8
3 Crandall, Olivia   Mountain View Me 35-02.50(10.73m) 1 6
4 Hext, Danielle   Snowflake 33-11.50(10.35m) 1 5
5 McGhee, Shaylin   Queen Creek 33-09.00(10.29m) 1 4
6 Olmstead, Jordan   Mountain View Me 33-03.50(10.15m) 1 3
7 Nichols, Katie   Mountain View Me 33-02.00(10.11m) 1 2
8 Gabriel, Desiree   Poston Butte 32-03.00(9.83m) 1 1
9 Pangerl, Kellsey   Cibola 31-05.25(9.58m) 1  
10 Martin, Cheyenne   Vista Grande 30-09.75(9.39m) 1  
11 Lakey, Baylee   Cibola 30-05.50(9.28m) 1  
12 Ivy, Taylor   Mingus Mtn. 30-02.50(9.21m) 1  
13 Turner, Genice   Queen Creek 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
14 Sieferman, Jordan   Canyon Del Oro 29-03.50(8.93m) 1  
15 Krammer, Kelsey   Perry 28-11.50(8.83m) 1  
16 Craven, Brianna   Show Low 28-06.50(8.70m) 1  
17 Sanavongxay, Angelita   Arcadia 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
18 Pearson, Cheyenne   Maricopa 28-04.50(8.65m) 1  
19 Jackson, Malacah   Cibola 28-02.00(8.59m) 1  
20 Uribe, Elyse   St Mary's Cathol 28-01.50(8.57m) 1  
21 Williams, Karlene   Queen Creek 28-00.50(8.55m) 1  
-- Mattas, Nicole   Cienega 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
22 Woltz, Kaitlyn   Tempe Preparator 27-05.00(8.36m) 1  
23 Vanney, Erin   Perry 26-11.50(8.22m) 1  
24 Hale, Jantzen   Canyon Del Oro 26-11.00(8.20m) 1  
25 Nofs, Jessica   Canyon Del Oro 26-03.25(8.01m) 1  
26 Kartchner, Brooklynn   Queen Creek 26-02.50(7.99m) 1  
27 Layton, Madison   Show Low 25-06.25(7.78m) 1  
28 Spurr, Ailani   Valley Christian 25-04.00(7.72m) 1  
29 Wright, Claire   Valley Christian 25-03.00(7.70m) 1  
30 Watson, Shawna   Mingus Mtn. 24-10.25(7.58m) 1  
31 Ternyk, Maddie   Tempe Preparator 24-10.00(7.57m) 1  
32 Christensen, Caitlyn   Snowflake 24-08.00(7.52m) 1  
33 Barczynski, Amanda   Yuma Catholic 24-03.00(7.39m) 1  
34 Cox, Jennifer   Seton Catholic 23-09.00(7.24m) 1  
35 Troyer, Nicole   Maricopa 22-11.00(6.99m) 1  
36 Kelly, Jasmine   Poston Butte 22-07.00(6.88m) 1  
37 Tovar, Karla   Rio Rico 22-06.50(6.87m) 1  
38 Averill, Sydney   Pusch Ridge Chri 22-02.50(6.77m) 1  
39 Demuth, Shandie   Holbrook 21-09.50(6.64m) 1  
40 Lauterbach, Gretchen   Maricopa 21-09.00(6.63m) 1  
41 Fuentes, Yesenia   Rio Rico 21-06.75(6.57m) 1  
42 Noriega, Shanoa   Rio Rico 21-03.75(6.50m) 1  
43 Pursley, Jess   Valley Christian 21-01.25(6.43m) 1  
44 Walker, Margo   Northwest Christ 21-00.50(6.41m) 1  
44 Montano, Kaitlyn   Vista Grande 21-00.50(6.41m) 1  
46 Lester, Terrilyn   Holbrook 20-08.25(6.31m) 1  
47 Wilson, Sedona   Seton Catholic 20-06.00(6.25m) 1  
48 Lewis, Ryan   Holbrook 20-01.50(6.13m) 1  
49 Willner, Catharina   Mesa Prep 20-00.00(6.10m) 1  
50 Muellner, Samantha   Seton Catholic 19-10.25(6.05m) 1  
51 Moreau, Taylor   Mesa Prep 19-03.25(5.87m) 1  
52 Livingston, Amber   Snowflake 16-08.50(5.09m) 1  
53 Trevino, Fernanda   Rio Rico 16-06.50(5.04m) 1  
54 Hamil, Sonja   Mesa Prep 16-04.50(4.99m) 1  
55 Denogeon, Denise   St Mary's Cathol 15-02.25(4.63m) 1  
-- Duran, Isabella   Holbrook ND(--) 1  
-- Kaiser, Carly   Seton Catholic ND(--) 1  
-- Miller, Savannah   Cibola ND(--) 1  
-- Stone, Leslie   Mingus Mtn. ND(--) 1  
-- Ruiz, Jaime   Show Low ND(--) 1  
-- Villa, Erica   Vista Grande ND(--) 1  
-- Slay, Ashley   Cienega ND(--) 1  
-- Verhagen, Kaitlin   Florence ND(--) 1  
-- Diflo, Laura   Mingus Mtn. ND(--) 1  
-- Frye, Shelby   Vista Grande ND(--) 1  
-- Berry, Grace   Valley Christian ND(--) 1  
-- Schinke, Becca   Show Low ND(--) 1  
-- Terry, Ryon   Florence ND(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Emily   Cienega ND(--) 1  
-- Greene, Kayla   Perry ND(--) 1  
-- Pena, Amari   St Mary's Cathol ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ta'ase, Malia   Mountain View Me 117-09(35.89m) 1 10
2 Alarcio Caldon, Meredith   Canyon Del Oro 115-10(35.31m) 1 8
3 McGhee, Shaylin   Queen Creek 115-08(35.26m) 1 6
4 Liechty, Alison   Mountain View Me 114-03(34.82m) 1 5
5 Gabriel, Desiree   Poston Butte 112-00(34.14m) 1 4
6 Crandall, Olivia   Mountain View Me 107-02(32.66m) 1 3
7 Pangerl, Kellsey   Cibola 101-08(30.99m) 1 2
8 Lakey, Baylee   Cibola 100-04(30.58m) 1 1
9 Schinke, Becca   Show Low 98-11(30.15m) 1  
10 Williams, Karlene   Queen Creek 98-00(29.87m) 1  
11 Olmstead, Jordan   Mountain View Me 95-08(29.16m) 1  
12 Maxwell, Kaytlynn   Show Low 93-07(28.52m) 1  
13 Sieferman, Jordan   Canyon Del Oro 92-10(28.30m) 1  
14 Krammer, Kelsey   Perry 87-07(26.70m) 1  
15 Livingston, Amber   Snowflake 86-07(26.39m) 1  
16 Neff, Jessica   Snowflake 85-08(26.11m) 1  
17 Greene, Kayla   Perry 83-05(25.43m) 1  
18 Uribe, Elyse   St Mary's Cathol 81-08(24.89m) 1  
18 Nofs, Jessica   Canyon Del Oro 81-08(24.89m) 1  
20 Sanavongxay, Angelita   Arcadia 81-05(24.82m) 1  
21 Montano, Kaitlyn   Vista Grande 81-04(24.79m) 1  
22 Martin, Cheyenne   Vista Grande 81-03(24.77m) 1  
23 Gibbs, Marissa   Queen Creek 80-01(24.41m) 1  
24 Bryant, Marie   Tempe Preparator 79-04(24.18m) 1  
25 Demuth, Shandie   Holbrook 77-06(23.62m) 1  
26 Wright, Claire   Valley Christian 76-07(23.34m) 1  
27 Walker, Margo   Northwest Christ 72-11(22.23m) 1  
28 Cox, Jennifer   Seton Catholic 72-03(22.02m) 1  
29 Spurr, Ailani   Valley Christian 71-10(21.89m) 1  
30 Hext, Danielle   Snowflake 70-07(21.51m) 1  
31 Barczynski, Amanda   Yuma Catholic 69-10(21.29m) 1  
32 Mattas, Nicole   Cienega 69-05(21.16m) 1  
33 Kartchner, Brooklynn   Queen Creek 68-09(20.96m) 1  
34 Jackson, Malacah   Cibola 68-06(20.88m) 1  
35 Lauterbach, Gretchen   Maricopa 67-11(20.70m) 1  
35 Woltz, Kaitlyn   Tempe Preparator 67-11(20.70m) 1  
37 Pearson, Cheyenne   Maricopa 67-00(20.42m) 1  
38 Webb, Lindsey   Snowflake 66-10(20.37m) 1  
39 Walton, Kennedy   Vista Grande 65-06(19.96m) 1  
40 Pursley, Jess   Valley Christian 64-10(19.76m) 1  
41 Lester, Terrilyn   Holbrook 64-05(19.63m) 1  
42 Troyer, Nicole   Maricopa 62-06(19.05m) 1  
43 Noriega, Shanoa   Rio Rico 60-05(18.42m) 1  
44 Fuentes, Yesenia   Rio Rico 59-10(18.24m) 1  
45 Tovar, Karla   Rio Rico 59-05(18.11m) 1  
46 Wilson, Sedona   Seton Catholic 58-08(17.88m) 1  
47 Lewis, Ryan   Holbrook 57-06(17.53m) 1  
48 Moreau, Taylor   Mesa Prep 56-07(17.25m) 1  
49 McLean, Brenna   Seton Catholic 55-06(16.92m) 1  
50 Waldington, China   Show Low 53-08(16.36m) 1  
51 Terry, Ryon   Florence 51-03(15.62m) 1  
52 Muellner, Samantha   Seton Catholic 50-08(15.44m) 1  
53 Averill, Sydney   Pusch Ridge Chri 50-07(15.42m) 1  
54 Denogeon, Denise   St Mary's Cathol 48-02(14.68m) 1  
55 Figueroa, Kassandra   Rio Rico 47-07(14.50m) 1  
56 Hamil, Sonja   Mesa Prep 45-06(13.87m) 1  
57 Willner, Catharina   Mesa Prep 45-02(13.77m) 1  
-- Vanney, Erin   Perry ND(--) 1  
-- Ruiz, Jaime   Show Low ND(--) 1  
-- Duran, Isabella   Holbrook ND(--) 1  
-- Pena, Amari   St Mary's Cathol ND(--) 1  
-- Slay, Ashley   Cienega ND(--) 1  
-- Verhagen, Kaitlin   Florence ND(--) 1  
-- Miller, Savannah   Cibola ND(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Emily   Cienega ND(--) 1  
-- Berry, Grace   Valley Christian ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schroder, Baylee   Show Low 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Harrion, Klohe   Perry 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Richardson, Chloe   Mountain View Me 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Bramwell, Asha   Mountain View Me 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Huffman, Hailey   Queen Creek 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Goff, Olivia   Canyon Del Oro 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
7 Fallon, Alana   Perry 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
8 Lovely, Larissa   Perry 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1
9 Rawlins, Macie   Snowflake 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Commers, Cayleen   Perry 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
10 Johnson, Jennifer   Show Low 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
10 Gillette, Emma   Seton Catholic 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 Jordan, MiKaila   Snowflake 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
13 Walker, Karlee   Northwest Christ 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Cavanaugh, Skylar   Valley Christian NH(--) 1  
-- Ward, Randi   Seton Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Carpenter, Kayleen   Snowflake NH(--) 1  
-- Shaw, Alyssa   Yuma Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Sullivan, Maggie   Seton Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Edwards Van Muijen, Kare   Show Low NH(--) 1  
-- Elbersen, Lieke   Show Low NH(--) 1  
-- Mason, Marlee   Mountain View Me NH(--) 1  
-- Oram, Sidney   Queen Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Warren, Hannah   Mountain View Me NH(--) 1  
-- Lind, Brooke   Queen Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Conner, Tianna   Poston Butte NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stepter, Jaide   Canyon Del Oro 18-05.00(5.61m) -1.1 1 10
2 Horvath, Claire   Tempe Preparator 17-07.50(5.37m) +2.0 1 8
3 Richardson, Chloe   Mountain View Me 16-06.50(5.04m) -0.2 1 6
4 Bussey, Riley   Queen Creek 16-03.75(4.97m) -1.0 1 5
5 Bryant, Catherine   Tempe Preparator 15-08.50(4.79m) -0.2 1 4
6 Crewse, Summer   Queen Creek 15-06.00(4.72m) +0.0 1 3
7 Markovic, Heather   Mountain View Me 15-04.25(4.68m) -1.2 1 2
8 Spinner, Susan   Seton Catholic 15-01.25(4.60m) -1.2 1 1
9 Hawes, Kelsee   Poston Butte 14-11.50(4.56m) -0.2 1  
10 Johnson, Kadi   Snowflake 14-11.00(4.55m) -0.1 1  
10 Huffman, Hailey   Queen Creek 14-11.00(4.55m) -0.9 1  
12 Bramwell, Kaija   Mountain View Me 14-10.00(4.52m) +0.0 1  
13 Hale, Jantzen   Canyon Del Oro 14-09.50(4.51m) -0.1 1  
14 Sherwood, Marlee   Mountain View Me 14-08.50(4.48m) -0.5 1  
15 Maas, Abby   Pusch Ridge Chri 14-08.00(4.47m) -0.4 1  
16 Vaughn, Tristen   St Mary's Cathol 14-06.50(4.43m) -0.4 1  
17 McCrory, Marissa   Vista Grande 14-06.00(4.42m) +0.0 1  
18 Lind, Brooke   Queen Creek 14-05.00(4.39m) -0.6 1  
19 Kidane, Riem   Perry 14-02.00(4.32m) -0.1 1  
20 Wood, McKenzie   Snowflake 14-01.00(4.29m) -0.2 1  
21 Robertson, Taylor   Valley Christian 13-11.25(4.25m) -0.8 1  
22 Johnson, Jennifer   Show Low 13-11.00(4.24m) -0.8 1  
23 Oliver, Tiera   Perry 13-09.50(4.20m) -0.3 1  
23 Hoyer, Madison   Canyon Del Oro 13-09.50(4.20m) -0.3 1  
25 Rios, Ana   Rio Rico 13-08.25(4.17m) -0.8 1  
26 Walters, Cydney   Holbrook 13-07.00(4.14m) -1.0 1  
27 Schroder, Baylee   Show Low 13-04.25(4.07m) -0.5 1  
28 Walker, Karlee   Northwest Christ 13-03.00(4.04m) -0.5 1  
29 Fallon, Alana   Perry 12-10.00(3.91m) +0.0 1  
29 Thomas, Makara   Perry 12-10.00(3.91m) -0.6 1  
31 Khalifa-Tucker, Jamira   Maricopa 12-09.00(3.89m) -1.5 1  
32 Hardy, Erasha   Maricopa 12-07.00(3.84m) -0.5 1  
33 Meza, Yvette   Santa Cruz Valle 12-03.75(3.75m) -1.0 1  
34 Edwards Van Muijen, Kare   Show Low 12-03.00(3.73m) -0.3 1  
35 Bojorquez, Keren   Rio Rico 12-01.00(3.68m) -0.5 1  
36 McLean, Brenna   Seton Catholic 11-11.50(3.64m) -0.5 1  
37 Pannell, Kenniss   Cienega 11-03.25(3.44m) -0.4 1  
38 Fuentes, Priscilla   Rio Rico 11-00.50(3.37m) -1.0 1  
39 Edwards, Cymelle   Vista Grande 10-09.75(3.30m) -1.5 1  
40 Hancock, Olivia   Yuma Catholic 10-09.00(3.28m) -0.8 1  
41 Cota, Priscilla   Rio Rico 10-06.50(3.21m) -0.5 1  
42 Coronado, Casandra   Yuma Catholic 10-06.00(3.20m) -1.1 1  
43 Jordan, MiKaila   Snowflake 9-10.75(3.02m) -0.2 1  
44 Moreau, Taylor   Mesa Prep 9-10.50(3.01m) -0.1 1  
45 Sullivan, Maggie   Seton Catholic 9-10.00(3.00m) -1.6 1  
46 Black, Alexandra   Mesa Prep 9-07.00(2.92m) -0.2 1  
47 Daugherty, Taylor   Mesa Prep 7-03.50(2.22m) -0.5 1  
-- Jones, Brittany   Canyon Del Oro ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Fenn, Elaina   Northwest Christ ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mas, Devin   Poston Butte ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bryant, Marie   Tempe Preparator ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carpenter, Kayleen   Snowflake ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pursley, Jess   Valley Christian ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Perez, Yolanda   Yuma Catholic ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ward, Randi   Seton Catholic ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ingram, Aubrey   Northwest Christ ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richardson, Chloe   Mountain View Me 36-08.00(11.18m) +1.4 1 10
2 Jones, Brittany   Canyon Del Oro 34-08.50(10.58m) +0.4 1 8
3 Sherwood, Marlee   Mountain View Me 34-08.00(10.57m) +1.2 1 6
4 Huffman, Hailey   Queen Creek 34-03.00(10.44m) +0.4 1 5
5 Maas, Abby   Pusch Ridge Chri 33-05.50(10.20m) +0.3 1 4
6 Fallon, Alana   Perry 32-11.00(10.03m) +0.2 1 3
7 Crewse, Summer   Queen Creek 32-10.00(10.01m) +0.3 1 2
8 Harrion, Klohe   Perry 32-08.50(9.97m) +0.2 1 1
9 Fiser, Kayla   Cibola 32-06.50(9.92m) +0.6 1  
10 Richards, Kilee   Snowflake 32-01.00(9.78m) +0.7 1  
11 Spinner, Susan   Seton Catholic 32-00.00(9.75m) +0.3 1  
12 Sheih, Emily   Valley Christian 31-11.00(9.73m) +0.2 1  
13 Pannell, Kenniss   Cienega 31-10.00(9.70m) +0.2 1  
14 Conner, Tianna   Poston Butte 31-06.50(9.61m) +0.2 1  
15 Bramwell, Asha   Mountain View Me 31-06.00(9.60m) +0.2 1  
15 Brzeczek, Sarah   Queen Creek 31-06.00(9.60m) +0.5 1  
17 Bryant, Catherine   Tempe Preparator 31-03.00(9.53m) +0.2 1  
18 Ternyk, Maddie   Tempe Preparator 30-11.00(9.42m) +0.5 1  
18 Rawlins, Macie   Snowflake 30-11.00(9.42m) +1.1 1  
20 Johnson, Kadi   Snowflake 30-09.00(9.37m) +0.7 1  
21 Garry, Amy   Mountain View Me 30-04.50(9.26m) +0.2 1  
22 Woltz, Kaitlyn   Tempe Preparator 29-11.00(9.12m) +0.5 1  
23 Reidhead, Meghan   Canyon Del Oro 29-09.50(9.08m) +0.6 1  
24 Johnson, Jennifer   Show Low 29-08.00(9.04m) +0.6 1  
25 Fenn, Elaina   Northwest Christ 29-05.00(8.97m) +0.2 1  
26 Khalifa-Tucker, Jamira   Maricopa 29-04.50(8.95m) +0.5 1  
27 Hawes, Kelsee   Poston Butte 28-11.00(8.81m) +0.3 1  
28 McCrory, Marissa   Vista Grande 28-08.00(8.74m) +0.6 1  
29 Fish, Laurel   Rio Rico 27-05.00(8.36m) +0.0 1  
30 Edwards, Cymelle   Vista Grande 26-09.00(8.15m) +0.0 1  
31 McLean, Brenna   Seton Catholic 26-02.00(7.98m) +0.3 1  
32 Hayes, Hannah   Mesa Prep 26-01.00(7.95m) +1.0 1  
33 Moreau, Taylor   Mesa Prep 25-02.50(7.68m) +0.0 1  
-- Black, Alexandra   Mesa Prep ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bojorquez, Keren   Rio Rico ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Coronado, Casandra   Yuma Catholic ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hancock, Olivia   Yuma Catholic ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lopez, Alejandra   Rio Rico ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Perez, Yolanda   Yuma Catholic ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Berry, Grace   Valley Christian ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ward, Randi   Seton Catholic ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Delgadillo, Maria   Rio Rico ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Schroder, Baylee   Show Low ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pierce, Kristen   Canyon Del Oro ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Holter, Anne Marie   Seton Catholic ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cavanaugh, Skylar   Valley Christian ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Livingston, Amber   Snowflake ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Williamson, Kansas   Show Low ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fraley, Chandler   Valley Christian 12-01.00(3.68m) 1 10
2 Wilkes, Hunter   Hamilton 11-01.00(3.38m) 1 8
3 Bramwell, Kaija   Mountain View Me 11-01.00(3.38m) 1 6
4 Michaud, Toria   Mountain View Me 10-01.00(3.07m) 1 5
5 Bramwell, Asha   Mountain View Me 9-07.00(2.92m) 1 4
6 Crandall, Camille   Mountain View Me 9-07.00(2.92m) 1 3
7 Warren, Hannah   Mountain View Me 9-07.00(2.92m) 1 2
8 Markovic, Heather   Mountain View Me 9-07.00(2.92m) 1 1
9 Peterson, Chereese   Queen Creek 9-01.00(2.77m) 1  
9 Pomeroy, Haley   Show Low 9-01.00(2.77m) 1  
9 Kelpsch, Callie   Perry 9-01.00(2.77m) 1  
12 Widen, Amanda   Cienega 8-07.00(2.62m) 1  
13 Booth, Ashley   Mountain View Me 8-01.00(2.46m) 1  
13 Prakelt, Angie   Perry 8-01.00(2.46m) 1  
13 Day, Jessica   Valley Christian 8-01.00(2.46m) 1  
13 Daniel, Ciara   Show Low 8-01.00(2.46m) 1  
17 Forbis, Kayla   Queen Creek 7-01.00(2.16m) 1  
-- Probst, Katheryn   Seton Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Robertson, Taylor   Valley Christian NH(--) 1  
-- Verhagen, Kaitlin   Florence NH(--) 1  
-- Gibbs, Darian   Queen Creek NH(--) 1  
-- L'Heureux, Kathryn   Canyon Del Oro NH(--) 1  
-- Tietjen, Kayla   Queen Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Cavanaugh, Skylar   Valley Christian NH(--) 1  
-- Brady, Halle   Seton Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Brimhall, Kendall   Snowflake NH(--) 1  
-- Hennigns, Haileigh   Perry NH(--) 1  
-- Krause, Emily   Queen Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Hollins, Camille   Mountain View Me NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mountain View Mesa 239 2) Canyon Del Oro 61 3) Queen Creek 58 4) Perry 56 5) Show Low 47 6) Valley Christian 36.50 7) Pusch Ridge Christian 27 8) Tempe Preparatory 25 9) Rio Rico 23 10) Snowflake 20 11) Arcadia 15 12) Hamilton 8 12) St Mary's Catholic 8 12) Cienega 8 15) Yuma Catholic 6 16) Poston Butte 5 17) Vista Grande 4.50 18) Mingus Mtn. 4 18) Seton Catholic 4 20) Cibola 3 21) Maricopa 2 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mountain View Mesa 161 2) Snowflake 68.50 3) Canyon Del Oro 68 4) Queen Creek 62 5) Perry 59.50 6) Cienega 37 6) Vista Grande 37 8) Show Low 27 8) Maricopa 27 10) Arcadia 21 11) Seton Catholic 16 11) Santa Cruz Valley Union 16 13) Rio Rico 14 14) Valley Christian 13 15) Pusch Ridge Christian 12 16) Poston Butte 5 16) Cibola 5 16) Northwest Christian 5 19) Florence 3 19) Yuma Catholic 3 21) Holbrook 2 22) St Mary's Catholic 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Queen Creek Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1