Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 21st

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Queen Creek Invitational

 

2012 Results - Queen Creek Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21st 2012, 11:15pm
Licensed to Queen Creek High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2012 09:36 AM
                  Queen Creek Invitational  2012 - 4/21/2012                   
                            Queen Creek High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
      Record: R 12.02  4/16/2010   Shannon Jacobs, Highland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Tristen              St Mary's Ca           13.15      13.13q  0.1  6 
  1 Bussey, Riley                Queen Creek            13.31      13.13q  1.0  7 
  1 Pickering, Milani            Mountain Vie           13.00      13.13q  0.6  5 
  4 Horvath, Claire              Tempe Prepar           12.99      13.18q  0.5  8 
  5 Forbis, Kayla                Queen Creek            13.07      13.29q -0.6  2 
  6 Resino, Atirra               Mingus Mtn.            13.26      13.30q -0.4  4 
  7 Burke, Kaylin                Perry                  13.75      13.34q +0.0  3 
  8 Thomas, Hailey               Mountain Vie           13.46      13.45q  0.1  6 
  9 Clark, Sam                   Mountain Vie           13.45      13.46q -0.4  4 
 10 Johnson, Brittney            Perry                  13.60      13.47  -1.0  1 
 11 Valdez, Valeria              Vista Grande           13.04      13.48  -1.0  1 
 11 Fenn, Elaina                 Northwest Ch           13.79      13.48   0.1  6 
 13 Compton, Sydney              Yuma Catholi           13.04      13.52  +0.0  3 
 14 Fiser, Kayla                 Cibola                 13.74      13.57   0.5  8 
 14 Klasen, Alexandra            Canyon Del O           13.63      13.57   0.6  5 
 16 Walker, Taylor               Queen Creek            13.70      13.59   0.5  8 
 17 Rogers, Savannah             Maricopa               13.77      13.69  -0.6  2 
 18 Hawes, Kelsee                Poston Butte           13.80      13.71  -0.4  4 
 19 Hoyer, Madison               Canyon Del O           13.74      13.81   0.6  5 
 19 Adams, Leah                  Northwest Ch           14.04      13.81   0.1  6 
 21 Zweig, Hannah                Arcadia                14.56      13.99   1.0  7 
 22 Carson, Rachel               Cienega                14.31      14.00   0.5  8 
 23 Wood, McKenzie               Snowflake              13.96      14.04   1.0  7 
 24 Roberts, Cynterri            Vista Grande           13.74      14.08  -1.0  1 
 25 Arnold, Skilah               Poston Butte                      14.21   0.5  8 
 26 Delgadillo, Maria            Rio Rico               14.11      14.29  +0.0  3 
 27 Edwards, Cymelle             Vista Grande           14.04      14.34  -0.4  4 
 28 Hardy, Erasha                Maricopa                          14.38   0.5  8 
 29 Casillas, Xiomara            Cibola                            14.42  +0.0  3 
 30 Hill, Nikki                  Snowflake              14.52      14.44  -0.4  4 
 31 Worley, Aliyah               Cibola                 13.80      14.49   1.0  7 
 32 Lloyd, Alyssa                Arcadia                14.82      14.51  -1.0  1 
 33 Ternyk, Maddie               Tempe Prepar           14.38      14.56  -1.0  1 
 34 Valera, Andrea               Seton Cathol           15.83      14.62  -0.6  2 
 35 Kalogirou, Sofia             Mesa Prep              14.34      14.63   0.5  8 
 36 Robertson, Taylor            Valley Chris           14.34      14.69   0.6  5 
 37 Washington, Shalique         Mingus Mtn.            14.85      14.94   0.6  5 
 37 Sasse, Samantha              Pusch Ridge            14.71      14.94  +0.0  3 
 39 Bayda, Cassidy               Seton Cathol           15.20      15.03   0.6  5 
 40 Layton, Madison              Show Low               15.10      15.06   0.5  8 
 41 Walters, Cydney              Holbrook               15.18      15.22   0.5  8 
 42 Edwards-Bernard, Janae       Seton Cathol           16.57      15.46  -0.4  4 
 43 Black, Alexandra             Mesa Prep              17.01      15.59  -0.4  4 
 44 Kell, Skyy                   Poston Butte           15.36      15.71  -1.0  1 
 45 Romeo, Delisha               Florence               15.54      15.94  +0.0  3 
 46 Meares, Kaia                 Mingus Mtn.                       16.00  -0.6  2 
 47 Fuentes, Priscilla           Rio Rico               16.62      16.17   1.0  7 
 48 Thorpe, Brianna              Tempe Prepar                      16.93   0.6  5 
 49 Bulawa, Joy                  Pusch Ridge            18.54      19.04  -1.0  1 
 -- Turner, Libbie               Pusch Ridge            18.01         NT  +0.0  3 
 -- Woods, Whitney               Florence                             NT   0.6  5 
 -- Meza, Yvette                 Santa Cruz V           14.67         NT  -0.6  2 
 -- Fraley, Chandler             Valley Chris           13.47         NT  -0.6  2 
 -- Swaing, DaJonna              Maricopa               13.60         NT  +0.0  3 
 -- Widen, Amanda                Cienega                14.17         NT  -1.0  1 
 -- Fraser, J'Nae                Florence               13.32         NT   1.0  7 
 -- Day, Jessica                 Valley Chris           14.64         NT   0.1  6 
 -- Dowd, Kelcie                 Mesa Prep              14.64         NT  -0.4  4 
 -- Thomas, Makara               Perry                  14.44         NT  -0.6  2 
 -- Clark, Alex                  Cienega                14.49         NT   0.1  6 
 -- Paz, Jessica                 Holbrook               14.53         NT   1.0  7 
 -- Waters, Kaycie               Yuma Catholi           17.44         NT   0.1  6 
 -- Begay, Tiffany-Amber         Holbrook               17.58         NT  -0.6  2 
 -- Lopez, Alejandra             Rio Rico               16.12         NT   0.1  6 
 -- Lopez, Melissa               Yuma Catholi           16.94         NT   1.0  7 
 -- Johnson, Kadi                Snowflake              14.25         DQ   0.6  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
      Record: R 12.02  4/16/2010   Shannon Jacobs, Highland                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pickering, Milani            Mountain Vie           13.13      12.80   2.1  10   
  2 Horvath, Claire              Tempe Prepar           13.18      12.89   2.1   8   
  3 Bussey, Riley                Queen Creek            13.13      12.91   2.1   6   
  4 Burke, Kaylin                Perry                  13.34      12.95   2.1   5   
  5 Forbis, Kayla                Queen Creek            13.29      13.02   2.1   4   
  6 Vaughn, Tristen              St Mary's Ca           13.13      13.04   2.1   3   
  7 Resino, Atirra               Mingus Mtn.            13.30      13.17   2.1   2   
  8 Clark, Sam                   Mountain Vie           13.46      13.21   2.1   1   
  9 Thomas, Hailey               Mountain Vie           13.45      13.52   2.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
      Record: R 25.03  4/16/2011   Alexis Roberts, Chandler                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stepter, Jaide               Canyon Del O           25.23      25.09q +0.0  4 
  2 Pickering, Milani            Mountain Vie           26.98      26.81q -0.4  2 
  3 Vaughn, Tristen              St Mary's Ca           27.13      26.86q -1.0  1 
  4 Jorgensen, Kylie             Mountain Vie           26.52      27.15q  1.1  6 
  5 Johnson, Brittney            Perry                  28.36      27.40q -1.0  1 
  6 Fraley, Chandler             Valley Chris           28.14      27.52q +0.0  4 
  7 Resino, Atirra               Mingus Mtn.            27.61      27.53q  1.0  5 
  8 Horvath, Claire              Tempe Prepar           27.71      27.58q -0.4  2 
  9 Burke, Kaylin                Perry                  27.38      28.02q -0.5  3 
 10 Cropper, Jordan              Pusch Ridge            27.90      28.05  +0.0  7 
 10 Walker, Taylor               Queen Creek            28.45      28.05   1.0  5 
 12 Osei, Rachel                 Vista Grande           28.34      28.08   1.1  6 
 13 Bryant, Marie                Tempe Prepar           28.23      28.13  +0.0  4 
 14 Fenn, Elaina                 Northwest Ch           27.80      28.17   1.1  6 
 15 Gorton, Jensen               Perry                  28.64      28.51  -0.5  3 
 15 Clark, Sam                   Mountain Vie           27.64      28.51  -1.0  1 
 17 Hill, Jaclyn                 Yuma Catholi           27.19      28.56  +0.0  8 
 18 Compton, Sydney              Yuma Catholi           28.81      28.70  -1.0  1 
 19 Rogers, Savannah             Maricopa               28.60      29.21  -0.5  3 
 20 Hoyer, Madison               Canyon Del O           28.82      29.24  -0.4  2 
 21 Adams, Leah                  Northwest Ch           29.03      29.33  +0.0  7 
 21 Klasen, Alexandra            Canyon Del O           29.05      29.33  +0.0  4 
 23 Hagen, Alyssa                Arcadia                29.20      29.47  +0.0  7 
 24 Bryant, Catherine            Tempe Prepar           30.14      29.64  -1.0  1 
 25 Edwards, Ericah              Cienega                           29.65  -0.5  3 
 26 Carson, Rachel               Cienega                30.03      29.76   1.0  5 
 27 Valdez, Valeria              Vista Grande           28.28      29.83  +0.0  7 
 28 Jones, K-Leigha              Santa Cruz V           31.14      30.02  +0.0  7 
 29 Hardy, Erasha                Maricopa               31.31      30.34  -0.4  2 
 30 Aitken, Krysta               Yuma Catholi           29.24      30.49   1.1  6 
 31 Hawes, Kelsee                Poston Butte                      30.53  +0.0  7 
 32 Allen, Melissa               Snowflake              29.74      30.62  +0.0  8 
 33 Hill, Nikki                  Snowflake              31.01      30.69  +0.0  4 
 34 Wood, McKenzie               Snowflake              30.79      30.75  +0.0  7 
 35 Casillas, Xiomara            Cibola                 29.24      30.90  -0.4  2 
 36 Meza, Yvette                 Santa Cruz V           31.53      30.98  -1.0  1 
 37 Lloyd, Alyssa                Arcadia                31.05      31.49  +0.0  4 
 38 Sasse, Samantha              Pusch Ridge            31.23      31.82   1.1  6 
 39 Jackson, Malacah             Cibola                 29.54      32.68  -1.0  1 
 40 Kell, Skyy                   Poston Butte           32.07      33.07  +0.0  8 
 41 Soley, Emma                  Seton Cathol           33.55      33.30   1.1  6 
 42 Cota, Priscilla              Rio Rico               32.07      35.90   1.0  5 
 43 Seltzer, Bailey              Northwest Ch                      37.69  -0.4  2 
 44 Daugherty, Taylor            Mesa Prep              35.24      40.99  +0.0  4 
 -- Garlid, Kathryn              Seton Cathol           32.45         NT  -1.0  1 
 -- Romeo, Delisha               Florence               32.54         NT  -0.4  2 
 -- Yocupicio, Rae               Rio Rico               27.50         NT  -0.5  3 
 -- Frost, Kaylee                Mingus Mtn.                          NT   1.1  6 
 -- Elbersen, Lieke              Show Low               25.63         NT  +0.0  7 
 -- Bussey, Riley                Queen Creek            27.33         NT   1.0  5 
 -- Begay, Tiffany-Amber         Holbrook               36.33         NT  +0.0  4 
 -- McCarthy, Gillian            Holbrook               34.68         NT  +0.0  7 
 -- Duran, Isabella              Holbrook                             NT  -1.0  1 
 -- Widen, Amanda                Cienega                29.83         NT  -0.5  3 
 -- Kalogirou, Sofia             Mesa Prep              29.81         NT   1.0  5 
 -- Zweig, Hannah                Arcadia                30.05         NT  +0.0  8 
 -- Daniel, Ciara                Show Low               28.44         NT  +0.0  8 
 -- Gomez, Julia                 Florence               29.14         NT  +0.0  4 
 -- Swaing, DaJonna              Maricopa               28.91         NT   1.1  6 
 -- Bergeron, Bekah              Pusch Ridge            28.74         NT  +0.0  8 
 -- Virgin, Chastine             Show Low               28.74         NT   1.0  5 
 -- Lopez, Alejandra             Rio Rico               31.76         NT   1.0  5 
 -- Gillette, Emma               Seton Cathol           31.69         NT  +0.0  8 
 -- Dowd, Kelcie                 Mesa Prep              31.94         NT  -0.5  3 
 -- Berry, Grace                 Valley Chris           31.83         NT  -0.5  3 
 -- Edwards, Cymelle             Vista Grande           30.14         NT  -0.4  2 
 -- Fraser, J'Nae                Florence               28.34         NT  -0.4  2 
 -- Fiser, Kayla                 Cibola                 27.64         NT  +0.0  8 
 -- Gilchrist, Angelica          Mingus Mtn.            30.23         NT   1.1  6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
      Record: R 25.03  4/16/2011   Alexis Roberts, Chandler                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stepter, Jaide               Canyon Del O           25.09      25.05   0.3  10   
  2 Pickering, Milani            Mountain Vie           26.81      26.49   0.3   8   
  3 Jorgensen, Kylie             Mountain Vie           27.15      26.53   0.3   6   
  4 Vaughn, Tristen              St Mary's Ca           26.86      27.09   0.3   5   
  5 Burke, Kaylin                Perry                  28.02      27.43   0.3   4   
  6 Johnson, Brittney            Perry                  27.40      27.61   0.3   3   
  7 Resino, Atirra               Mingus Mtn.            27.53      27.80   0.3   2   
 -- Fraley, Chandler             Valley Chris           27.52         NT   0.3 
 -- Horvath, Claire              Tempe Prepar           27.58         NT   0.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      Record: R 56.68  4/16/2010   Alexis Roberts, Chandler                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbis, Kayla                Queen Creek          1:04.14    1:00.71q  1 
  2 Yocupicio, Rae               Rio Rico             1:01.24    1:00.99q  2 
  3 Dewulf, Tess                 Arcadia              1:02.63    1:01.38q  1 
  4 Pickering, Milani            Mountain Vie         1:00.24    1:01.46q  3 
  5 Jorgensen, Kylie             Mountain Vie         1:01.07    1:01.54q  5 
  6 Virgin, Chastine             Show Low             1:03.44    1:02.20q  4 
  7 Mckinnon, Brenna             Cienega              1:03.99    1:02.73q  6 
  8 Kuzmich, Skylar              Valley Chris         1:03.39    1:03.49q  4 
  9 Broseman, Kyndness           Show Low             1:03.00    1:03.68q  6 
 10 Bryant, Marie                Tempe Prepar         1:04.41    1:03.73   2 
 11 Conner, Tianna               Poston Butte         1:08.64    1:03.96   3 
 12 Gorton, Jensen               Perry                1:04.88    1:04.66   3 
 13 Allen, Melissa               Snowflake            1:04.50    1:04.71   7 
 14 Osei, Rachel                 Vista Grande         1:04.94    1:04.96   5 
 15 Romer, Emily                 Perry                1:05.57    1:05.06   6 
 16 Ricedorff, Alexis            Show Low             1:04.74    1:05.16   5 
 17 Walker, Taylor               Queen Creek          1:06.24    1:05.50   7 
 18 Fiser, Kayla                 Cibola               1:04.74    1:06.07   3 
 19 Edwards, Ericah              Cienega              1:05.94    1:06.19   6 
 20 Hagen, Alyssa                Arcadia              1:10.04    1:06.33   4 
 21 Goff, Olivia                 Canyon Del O         1:05.38    1:06.58   2 
 22 Jones, K-Leigha              Santa Cruz V         1:01.11    1:06.81   7 
 23 Burke, Megan                 Seton Cathol         1:11.34    1:06.96   7 
 24 Bergeron, Bekah              Pusch Ridge          1:05.14    1:07.11   7 
 25 Subaitis, Alex               Mountain Vie         1:05.74    1:07.26   4 
 26 Brown, McKenna               Poston Butte         1:07.14    1:07.42   5 
 27 Angelo, Samantha             Poston Butte         1:08.92    1:07.67   5 
 28 Beach, Rachel                Maricopa             1:11.04    1:07.97   1 
 29 Kiester, Marnie              Snowflake            1:09.28    1:08.66   1 
 30 Matsumoto, Rachel            Tempe Prepar         1:06.14    1:08.69   2 
 31 Jackson, Malacah             Cibola               1:09.14    1:10.29   7 
 32 Bojorquez, Keren             Rio Rico             1:08.92    1:13.66   3 
 33 Lloyd, Alyssa                Arcadia              1:10.04    1:13.75   4 
 34 Fish, Laurel                 Rio Rico             1:13.55    1:14.21   2 
 35 Sanchez-Jones, Nicolette     Seton Cathol         1:13.32    1:14.37   7 
 36 Demuth, Shandie              Holbrook             1:19.14    1:18.67   6 
 37 Kalogirou, Sofia             Mesa Prep            1:12.14    1:19.18   3 
 38 Thorpe, Brianna              Tempe Prepar         1:18.71    1:21.77   4 
 39 Seltzer, Bailey              Northwest Ch                    1:28.84   5 
 -- Paz, Jessica                 Holbrook             1:09.21         NT   2 
 -- Bobo, Anissa                 Maricopa             1:14.93         NT   4 
 -- Dowd, Kelcie                 Mesa Prep            1:14.14         NT   6 
 -- Burke, Kaylin                Perry                                NT   7 
 -- Tozer, Vicki                 Cienega              1:05.54         NT   1 
 -- Begay, Tiffany-Amber         Holbrook             1:21.61         NT   1 
 -- Frutiger, Kiana              Maricopa                             NT   2 
 -- Rodriguez, Jocelyn           Cibola               1:10.14         NT   6 
 -- Erran, Victoria              Seton Cathol         1:11.73         NT   5 
 -- Cavanaugh, Skylar            Valley Chris         1:12.14         NT   3 
 -- Bouhabib, Amy                Mesa Prep            1:11.14         NT   2 
 -- Gomez, Julia                 Florence             1:05.74         NT   4 
 -- Woods, Whitney               Florence             1:09.64         NT   6 
 -- Terry, Ryon                  Florence             1:14.04         NT   1 
 -- Shaw, Alyssa                 Yuma Catholi         1:13.04         NT   5 
 -- Cropper, Jordan              Pusch Ridge          1:06.14         NT   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
      Record: R 56.68  4/16/2010   Alexis Roberts, Chandler                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yocupicio, Rae               Rio Rico             1:00.99      59.79   10   
  2 Pickering, Milani            Mountain Vie         1:01.46    1:00.02    8   
  3 Forbis, Kayla                Queen Creek          1:00.71    1:00.77    6   
  4 Jorgensen, Kylie             Mountain Vie         1:01.54    1:02.52    5   
  5 Virgin, Chastine             Show Low             1:02.20    1:02.65    4   
  6 Broseman, Kyndness           Show Low             1:03.68    1:02.76    3   
  7 Dewulf, Tess                 Arcadia              1:01.38    1:03.04    2   
  8 Mckinnon, Brenna             Cienega              1:02.73    1:05.63    1   
  9 Kuzmich, Skylar              Valley Chris         1:03.49    1:05.70  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
      Record: R 2:15.11  4/9/2009    Chloe Phillips, Flagstaff                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Sarah             Pusch Ridge          2:27.90    2:25.46   10   
  2 Brooks, Madey                Mountain Vie         2:24.00    2:26.32    8   
  3 DeWulf, Sofia                Arcadia              2:26.77    2:26.78    6   
  4 Adams, Erika                 Mountain Vie         2:22.20    2:27.15    5   
  5 Bullington, Kate             Arcadia              2:27.51    2:27.27    4   
  6 Henson, Marley               Rio Rico             2:29.34    2:29.09    3   
  7 Doucet, Bridgette            Canyon Del O         2:32.00    2:30.02    2   
  8 Moore, Jacey                 Mountain Vie         2:29.90    2:30.29    1   
  9 Brzeczek, Sarah              Queen Creek          2:29.51    2:31.30  
 10 Hedberg, Emily               Tempe Prepar         2:31.35    2:31.72  
 11 Nez, Colbi                   Holbrook             2:35.04    2:33.55  
 12 Howarth, Amber               Perry                2:29.46    2:34.14  
 13 Jones, Carissa               Show Low             2:32.76    2:35.34  
 14 Torgerson, Bridget           Perry                2:34.36    2:35.69  
 15 Sutorka, Sarah               Perry                2:33.50    2:35.76  
 16 Jutten, Maddie               Arcadia              2:28.27    2:36.71  
 17 Bowers, Kaylee               Pusch Ridge          2:41.00    2:37.47  
 18 Ricedorff, Alexis            Show Low             2:38.25    2:37.98  
 19 Braun, Alyssa                Valley Chris         2:38.01    2:39.68  
 20 Lakes, Lauren                Valley Chris         2:36.99    2:40.93  
 21 Barajas, Ayline              Vista Grande         2:42.99    2:43.88  
 22 Krueger, Nichole             Mingus Mtn.          2:42.43    2:44.73  
 23 Diaz, Carissa                Vista Grande         2:58.00    2:44.87  
 24 Forbis, Kayla                Queen Creek          2:31.00    2:46.57  
 25 Norton, Shanna               Cibola               2:45.00    2:46.68  
 26 Gonzales, Laressa            Vista Grande         2:54.00    2:47.97  
 27 Ibarra, Andrea               Maricopa             2:50.00    2:48.91  
 28 Cardwell, Natalie            Florence             2:41.88    2:49.57  
 29 Probst, Katheryn             Seton Cathol         2:51.00    2:50.47  
 30 Stypa, Catherine             Pusch Ridge          3:02.42    2:50.54  
 31 Bouhabib, Amy                Mesa Prep            3:04.20    2:50.72  
 32 Garlick, Elizabeth           Northwest Ch         2:50.00    2:51.17  
 33 Griego, Ariana               Florence             2:51.00    2:51.62  
 34 Webb, Lindsey                Snowflake            2:56.04    2:53.15  
 35 Mucklow, Abby                Northwest Ch         2:59.63    2:54.11  
 36 Gutierrez, Doris             Rio Rico             2:55.13    2:56.21  
 37 Cooper, Cayleigh             Poston Butte         2:51.42    2:57.16  
 38 Walle, Jocelyn               Cibola               3:09.00    2:58.88  
 39 Mercado, Savanna             Florence             3:30.00    3:02.31  
 40 Lester, Terrilyn             Holbrook                        3:04.44  
 41 Vega, Emily                  Rio Rico             3:18.93    3:07.75  
 42 Rosales, Adrianna            Snowflake            3:00.50    3:10.02  
 43 Pennington, Amanda           Mesa Prep            3:15.00    3:12.89  
 44 Dayrit, Dominique            Mesa Prep            3:08.00    3:21.26  
 -- Ternyk, Maddie               Tempe Prepar                         NT  
 -- Perez, Yolanda               Yuma Catholi         3:22.76         NT  
 -- Becerril, Alexis             Seton Cathol         3:12.10         NT  
 -- Beach, Jessica               Maricopa                             NT  
 -- Smith, Hannah                Yuma Catholi         3:18.60         NT  
 -- Walker, Karlee               Northwest Ch         3:34.76         NT  
 -- Vasquez, Betty               Santa Cruz V         2:45.12         NT  
 -- Hernandez, Minna             Yuma Catholi         3:21.90         NT  
 -- Simoneau, Rosalie            Tempe Prepar         2:37.68         NT  
 -- Tozer, Vicki                 Cienega              2:37.28         NT  
 -- Macias, Lindsay              Tempe Prepar         2:42.09         NT  
 -- Beach, Rachel                Maricopa             2:42.00         NT  
 -- Bruno, Abigail               Canyon Del O         2:36.00         NT  
 -- Boughan, Sarrah              Canyon Del O         2:26.00         NT  
 -- Davidson, Shelbi             Cienega              2:36.78         NT  
 -- Reade, Kelsey                Valley Chris         2:49.00         NT  
 -- Hilarides, Lucy              Queen Creek          2:48.54         NT  
 -- Tom, Miya                    Holbrook             2:49.51         NT  
 -- Pankretz, Kaylynn            Queen Creek          2:45.00         NT  
 -- Nevarez, Guadalupe           St Mary's Ca         2:42.34         NT  
 -- Brady, Halle                 Seton Cathol         2:47.86         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
      Record: R 5:05.44  4/11/2006   Kari Hardt, Queen Creek                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeLaVeaga, Taylor            Perry                5:28.30    5:22.96   10   
  2 Boughan, Sarrah              Canyon Del O         5:30.00    5:23.36    8   
  3 Brooks, Madey                Mountain Vie         5:27.40    5:27.90    6   
  4 Hedberg, Emily               Tempe Prepar         5:31.28    5:29.03    5   
  5 Steward, April               Canyon Del O         5:21.00    5:30.75    4   
  6 Taverna, Vicky               Seton Cathol         5:38.52    5:32.47    3   
  7 Giron, Jackie                Rio Rico             5:27.59    5:37.56    2   
  8 Smith, Taylor                Perry                5:42.12    5:38.33    1   
  9 Nez, Colbi                   Holbrook             5:52.25    5:41.69  
 10 Gomez, Janeth                Arcadia              5:29.81    5:45.17  
 11 Hilarides, Lucy              Queen Creek          5:42.01    5:46.05  
 12 Howarth, Amber               Perry                5:43.66    5:48.97  
 13 Pankretz, Kaylynn            Queen Creek          5:51.56    5:49.24  
 14 Bruno, Abigail               Canyon Del O         5:44.93    5:49.56  
 15 Adam, Karli                  Mountain Vie         5:48.30    5:52.53  
 16 Macias, Lindsay              Tempe Prepar         6:01.72    5:54.68  
 17 Jeffers, Ally                Cibola               5:37.00    6:02.32  
 18 Young, Rebekah               Show Low             5:53.62    6:03.48  
 19 Barajas, Ayline              Vista Grande         6:12.00    6:03.77  
 20 Arnold, Rachel               Queen Creek          5:50.17    6:04.36  
 21 Diaz, Carissa                Vista Grande         6:07.17    6:04.68  
 22 Smith, Mali                  Pusch Ridge          6:11.04    6:12.76  
 23 Hernandez, Laura             Maricopa             6:10.16    6:12.87  
 24 Norton, Shanna               Cibola               6:11.00    6:20.11  
 25 Ibarra, Andrea               Maricopa             6:08.45    6:25.99  
 26 Garlick, Elizabeth           Northwest Ch         6:24.10    6:27.70  
 27 Boone, Michelle              Snowflake            6:25.81    6:28.95  
 28 Beach, Jessica               Maricopa             6:05.03    6:30.19  
 29 Cardwell, Natalie            Florence             6:03.00    6:31.21  
 30 Mucklow, Abby                Northwest Ch         6:34.80    6:34.23  
 31 Griego, Ariana               Florence                        6:34.24  
 32 Gonzales, Laressa            Vista Grande         6:31.28    6:37.10  
 33 Arvizu, Edith                Rio Rico             7:04.75    6:42.76  
 34 Cooper, Cayleigh             Poston Butte         6:14.03    6:48.94  
 35 Espinoza, Kassandra          Rio Rico             6:39.12    6:51.37  
 36 Solorzano, Adrianna          Yuma Catholi         6:34.53    6:54.04  
 37 Rosales, Adrianna            Snowflake            6:51.73    7:01.26  
 38 Weathers, Ashley             Valley Chris         6:35.94    7:27.77  
 39 Warren, Cherie               Florence             7:18.00    7:31.14  
 40 Dayrit, Dominique            Mesa Prep            7:43.73    7:32.50  
 41 Arnold, Bijaun               Poston Butte         6:53.41    7:39.67  
 42 Willner, Catharina           Mesa Prep            8:00.00    7:47.92  
 43 Prestwich, Shelbi            Snowflake            7:02.44    7:49.99  
 44 Coronado, Casandra           Yuma Catholi         7:35.00    7:56.91  
 45 Lopez, Jessica               Seton Cathol         8:51.08    8:09.08  
 -- Pennington, Amanda           Mesa Prep            8:00.00         NT  
 -- Koliboski, Kendall           Seton Cathol         7:29.83         NT  
 -- Laulis, Lindsay              Valley Chris         6:23.54         NT  
 -- Vasquez, Betty               Santa Cruz V         6:34.00         NT  
 -- Davidson, Shelbi             Cienega              6:01.06         NT  
 -- Tom, Miya                    Holbrook             6:23.66         NT  
 -- Perez, Rosa                  Poston Butte                         NT  
 -- Nevarez, Guadalupe           St Mary's Ca         5:53.80         NT  
 -- Wallum, Clare                Pusch Ridge          6:35.97         NT  
 -- Regalado, Nikki              Cienega              5:50.96         NT  
 -- Simoneau, Rosalie            Tempe Prepar         6:47.88         NT  
 -- Banks, Rachel                Northwest Ch         6:03.21         NT  
 -- Macdonald, Sarah             Pusch Ridge          5:39.50         NT  
 -- Rodriguez, Harley            Yuma Catholi         7:01.00         NT  
 -- Jones, Carissa               Show Low             5:42.96         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
      Record: R 11:07.71  4/16/2010   Jessica Tonn, Xavier College P           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dytrt, Billie                Mountain Vie        11:31.71   11:19.98   10   
  2 Decker, Brianna              Mountain Vie        11:13.52   11:26.64    8   
  3 Jones, Huston                Mountain Vie        11:47.10   11:39.56    6   
  4 DeLaVeaga, Taylor            Perry               11:22.14   11:48.15    5   
  5 Regalado, Nikki              Cienega             12:08.10   12:04.29    4   
  6 Gomez, Janeth                Arcadia             11:56.76   12:24.03    3   
  7 Hilarides, Lucy              Queen Creek         12:13.35   12:25.53    2   
  8 Munoz, Jocelyne              Rio Rico            12:54.41   12:30.32    1   
  9 Pankretz, Kaylynn            Queen Creek         12:48.88   12:43.23  
 10 Smith, Taylor                Perry               12:18.97   12:46.69  
 11 Macias, Lindsay              Tempe Prepar        13:09.88   13:00.39  
 12 Young, Rebekah               Show Low            12:50.02   13:03.25  
 13 Aceves, Alex                 Cibola              13:35.09   13:14.75  
 14 Taverna, Vicky               Seton Cathol        13:22.32   13:15.01  
 15 Alvarez, Daniela             Rio Rico            13:23.42   13:24.61  
 16 Diaz, Carissa                Vista Grande        13:30.18   13:30.37  
 17 Arnold, Rachel               Queen Creek         12:51.68   13:43.06  
 18 Elliott, Ashley              Perry               13:25.00   13:44.64  
 19 Davis, Megan                 Northwest Ch        13:33.17   13:51.14  
 20 Hernandez, Laura             Maricopa            13:34.00   13:55.22  
 21 Badilla, Brandi              Cibola                         13:56.02  
 22 Valencia, Marielena          Rio Rico            13:53.41   13:58.90  
 23 Laulis, Lindsay              Valley Chris        13:46.25   14:03.28  
 24 Matsumoto, Rachel            Tempe Prepar        14:33.24   14:13.04  
 25 Mucklow, Abby                Northwest Ch        14:33.00   14:14.48  
 26 Boone, Michelle              Snowflake           13:36.14   14:23.60  
 27 Gonzales, Laressa            Vista Grande        14:39.00   14:25.42  
 28 Solorzano, Adrianna          Yuma Catholi        14:04.55   14:26.78  
 29 Stypa, Catherine             Pusch Ridge                    14:34.71  
 30 Albrough, Jasmine            Poston Butte                   15:10.64  
 31 Perez, Rosa                  Poston Butte                   15:16.00  
 32 Halvey, Delaney              Pusch Ridge         14:21.50   15:21.76  
 33 Meraz, Alana                 Yuma Catholi        15:15.00   15:56.76  
 34 Weathers, Ashley             Valley Chris        15:15.10   16:01.02  
 35 Warren, Cherie               Florence            15:34.10   16:05.37  
 36 Arnold, Bijaun               Poston Butte        15:43.84   16:06.13  
 37 Moreno, Angelica             Florence            15:42.00   16:06.74  
 38 Dayrit, Dominique            Mesa Prep           15:00.00   16:52.97  
 39 Prestwich, Shelbi            Snowflake           15:59.65   17:14.50  
 -- Arias, Aysia                 Yuma Catholi        15:07.00         NT  
 -- Nez, Colbi                   Holbrook                             NT  
 -- Barajas, Ayline              Vista Grande        13:40.00         NT  
 -- Dovey, Danielle              Show Low            13:29.12         NT  
 -- Robinson, Mary               Cibola              13:52.00         NT  
 -- Jeffers, Ally                Cibola              12:25.15         NT  
 -- Hedberg, Emily               Tempe Prepar        12:14.53         NT  
 -- Beach, Beth                  Maricopa            13:00.70         NT  
 -- Probst, Katheryn             Seton Cathol        14:13.86         NT  
 -- Tom, Miya                    Holbrook            14:07.29         NT  
 -- Lano, Layanya                Holbrook            14:19.18         NT  
 -- Banks, Rachel                Northwest Ch        13:53.32         NT  
 -- Sparti, Jordan               Seton Cathol        14:05.20         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
      Record: R 14.42  4/16/2011   Bacall Sterling, Chandler                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tassielli, Sydney            Valley Chris           15.54      15.54q  0.1  3 
  2 Jones, Brittany              Canyon Del O                      16.24q  0.1  2 
  3 Crewse, Summer               Queen Creek            16.05      16.26q  0.1  2 
  4 Johnson, Kami                Mountain Vie           16.10      16.27q -0.1  6 
  4 Harrion, Klohe               Perry                  17.26      16.27q  0.1  2 
  6 Scofield, Ashley             Mountain Vie           15.78      16.28q -0.1  4 
  7 Natividad, Kianna            Snowflake              16.70      16.79q  0.2  1 
  8 Daniel, Ciara                Show Low               16.52      17.09q  0.2  1 
  9 Pannell, Kenniss             Cienega                18.45      17.62q  0.2  1 
 10 Pomeroy, Haley               Show Low               18.09      17.66  -0.1  4 
 11 Goldman, Eden                Perry                  18.61      17.81   0.2  1 
 11 Wilcken, Aubrie              Mountain Vie           17.41      17.81  -0.1  4 
 13 Keepers, Claire              Canyon Del O           17.74      17.94  +0.0  5 
 14 Sheih, Emily                 Valley Chris           19.24      17.98   0.1  3 
 15 Lind, Brooke                 Queen Creek            18.20      18.06   0.2  1 
 16 Brown, McKenna               Poston Butte           17.87      18.13  +0.0  5 
 17 Ortiz, Annie                 Tempe Prepar           17.47      18.14   0.1  3 
 18 Richards, Kilee              Snowflake              17.23      18.37  -0.1  6 
 19 Blanton, Samantha            Cienega                18.14      18.42   0.1  2 
 20 St. Peter, Maddie            Seton Cathol           18.80      18.49   0.1  2 
 21 Kile, Kennedy                Arcadia                18.83      18.65  -0.1  4 
 22 Rawlins, Macie               Snowflake              18.97      18.72   0.1  3 
 23 Ulrich, Courtney             Cienega                17.88      18.80   0.1  3 
 24 Gallegos, Kristen            Queen Creek            18.71      19.17  -0.1  6 
 25 Ballesteros, Kelsey          Seton Cathol           19.54      19.24  -0.1  6 
 26 Hayes, Hannah                Mesa Prep              19.44      19.27   0.1  2 
 27 Rios, Ana                    Rio Rico               19.55      19.30   0.2  1 
 28 Bergstrom, Alexis            Seton Cathol           19.30      19.57  -0.1  4 
 29 Cota, Karina                 Rio Rico               20.88      19.80  +0.0  5 
 30 Haliburton, Asia             Poston Butte           19.74      19.90   0.2  1 
 31 Lantz, Jena                  Cibola                 19.13      20.48  +0.0  5 
 32 Jeffries, Hannah             Perry                  21.64      20.51  -0.1  4 
 33 Worley, Aliyah               Cibola                            20.55  +0.0  5 
 34 Hessler, Michelle            Poston Butte                      20.74  -0.1  4 
 35 Walters, Cydney              Holbrook               21.78      20.83   0.1  2 
 36 Ingram, Aubrey               Northwest Ch           21.51      20.88  +0.0  5 
 37 Romeo, Delisha               Florence               22.24      22.12  -0.1  6 
 38 Maudlin, Sarah               Rio Rico               23.07      22.52  -0.1  6 
 39 Hancock, Olivia              Yuma Catholi           23.04      25.09   0.2  1 
 -- Kinlichee, Shelby            Holbrook               20.37         NT   0.1  3 
 -- Bracy, LaChrystal            Maricopa               20.35         NT  -0.1  4 
 -- Stepter, Jaide               Canyon Del O           14.59         NT  +0.0  5 
 -- Reade, Kelsey                Valley Chris           20.24         NT   0.1  2 
 -- Nettles, Emma                Northwest Ch           21.56         NT   0.1  3 
 -- Nezzie, Amber                Holbrook               22.31         NT   0.2  1 
 -- Prokop, Sara                 Tempe Prepar           18.15         NT  -0.1  6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
      Record: R 14.42  4/16/2011   Bacall Sterling, Chandler                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tassielli, Sydney            Valley Chris           15.54      15.30  -0.5  10   
  2 Scofield, Ashley             Mountain Vie           16.28      15.82  -0.5   8   
  3 Johnson, Kami                Mountain Vie           16.27      15.90  -0.5   6   
  4 Crewse, Summer               Queen Creek            16.26      16.42  -0.5   5   
  5 Daniel, Ciara                Show Low               17.09      16.71  -0.5   4   
  6 Natividad, Kianna            Snowflake              16.79      16.91  -0.5   3   
  7 Pannell, Kenniss             Cienega                17.62      17.37  -0.5   2   
 -- Jones, Brittany              Canyon Del O           16.24         NT  -0.5 
 -- Harrion, Klohe               Perry                  16.27         NT  -0.5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      Record: R 45.37  4/16/2010   Shea Grant, Estrella Foothil                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kami                Mountain Vie           46.77      46.12q  4 
  2 Tassielli, Sydney            Valley Chris           48.79      48.00q  1 
  3 Daniel, Ciara                Show Low               49.54      48.43q  5 
  4 Jones, Brittany              Canyon Del O                      48.47q  2 
  5 Bramwell, Kaija              Mountain Vie           48.66      49.15q  2 
  6 Ortiz, Annie                 Tempe Prepar           51.96      49.22q  4 
  7 Pomeroy, Haley               Show Low               52.01      49.53q  4 
  8 Hatfield, Sarah              Mountain Vie           50.38      49.99q  3 
  9 Keepers, Claire              Canyon Del O           50.97      51.15q  1 
 10 Sheih, Emily                 Valley Chris           50.44      51.70   3 
 11 Harrion, Klohe               Perry                  50.61      51.77   5 
 12 Flake, Charly                Snowflake              55.14      52.47   4 
 13 Krause, Emily                Queen Creek            52.43      52.49   3 
 14 Goldman, Eden                Perry                  52.04      52.50   2 
 15 Rios, Ana                    Rio Rico               53.92      52.90   5 
 16 Gallegos, Kristen            Queen Creek            52.05      53.00   1 
 17 St. Peter, Maddie            Seton Cathol           53.93      53.01   1 
 18 Blanton, Samantha            Cienega                53.03      53.42   3 
 19 Lind, Brooke                 Queen Creek                       53.47   1 
 20 Worley, Aliyah               Cibola                 52.08      53.63   5 
 21 Jeffries, Hannah             Perry                  55.24      54.32   2 
 22 Hayes, Hannah                Mesa Prep              55.64      55.00   5 
 23 Richards, Kilee              Snowflake              51.19      55.07   2 
 24 Ballesteros, Kelsey          Seton Cathol           57.40      55.22   4 
 25 Fuentes, Andrea              Rio Rico               56.29      55.81   5 
 26 Natividad, Kianna            Snowflake              54.22      55.95   2 
 27 Pannell, Kenniss             Cienega                55.74      56.25   3 
 28 Romitti, Alexis              Cienega                56.24      57.32   3 
 29 Bergstrom, Alexis            Seton Cathol           58.72      59.50   3 
 30 Walters, Cydney              Holbrook             1:01.61    1:00.58   1 
 31 Hancock, Olivia              Yuma Catholi         1:03.66    1:01.15   4 
 -- Huffman, Hailey              Queen Creek                          NT   1 
 -- Kinlichee, Shelby            Holbrook               59.28         NT   5 
 -- Nezzie, Amber                Holbrook             1:02.64         NT   2 
 -- Goff, Olivia                 Canyon Del O                         NT   4 
 -- Reade, Kelsey                Valley Chris           56.62         NT   2 
 -- Kell, Skyy                   Poston Butte           57.14         NT   4 
 -- Lantz, Jena                  Cibola                 54.68         NT   4 
 -- Escott, Cierra               Cibola                 55.44         NT   1 
 -- Kile, Kennedy                Arcadia                58.12         NT   5 
 -- Nettles, Emma                Northwest Ch           58.92         NT   3 
 -- Cota, Karina                 Rio Rico               57.64         NT   2 
 -- Bracy, LaChrystal            Maricopa               58.09         NT   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
      Record: R 45.37  4/16/2010   Shea Grant, Estrella Foothil                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Kami                Mountain Vie           46.12      47.46   10   
  2 Daniel, Ciara                Show Low               48.43      47.77    8   
  3 Tassielli, Sydney            Valley Chris           48.00      49.01    6   
  4 Hatfield, Sarah              Mountain Vie           49.99      49.77    5   
  5 Pomeroy, Haley               Show Low               49.53      50.33    4   
  6 Bramwell, Kaija              Mountain Vie           49.15      50.61    3   
  7 Keepers, Claire              Canyon Del O           51.15      55.87    2   
 -- Jones, Brittany              Canyon Del O           48.47         NT  
 -- Ortiz, Annie                 Tempe Prepar           49.22         NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      Record: R 47.90  4/16/2011   Chandler, Chandler                          
                       A Clay, S Fisher, M Flannigan, K Westbrook        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mountain View Mesa  'A'                             50.79      51.39   2  10   
     1) Brown, Hannah                   2) Lydford, Rebecca               
     3) Jorgensen, Kylie                4) James, Sarah                   
  2 Perry  'A'                                          51.74      52.07   2   8   
     1) Burke, Kaylin                   2) Thomas, Makara                 
     3) Johnson, Brittney               4) Gorton, Jensen                 
  3 Queen Creek  'A'                                    51.34      52.09   2   6   
     1) Walker, Taylor                  2) Bussey, Riley                  
     3) Crewse, Summer                  4) Forbis, Kayla                  
  4 Vista Grande  'A'                                   53.14      53.18   2   4.50
     1) Roberts, Cynterri               2) McCrory, Marissa               
     3) Edwards, Cymelle                4) Valdez, Valeria                
  4 Valley Christian  'A'                               51.94      53.18   2   4.50
     1) Fraley, Chandler                2) Kuzmich, Skylar                
     3) Sheih, Emily                    4) Tassielli, Sydney              
  6 Yuma Catholic  'A'                                  55.04      53.21   1   3   
     1) Edwards, Sophie                 2) Lopez, Melissa                 
     3) Compton, Sydney                 4) Hill, Jaclyn                   
  7 Rio Rico  'A'                                       54.97      53.29   1   2   
     1) Cota, Karina                    2) Bojorquez, Keren               
     3) Fuentes, Andrea                 4) Delgadillo, Maria              
  8 Snowflake  'A'                                      53.34      54.15   2   1   
     1) Natividad, Kianna               2) Wood, McKenzie                 
     3) Johnson, Kadi                   4) Rawlins, Macie                 
  9 Canyon Del Oro  'A'                                 49.74      54.49   2 
     1) Klasen, Alexandra               2) Reidhead, Meghan               
     3) Hoyer, Madison                  4) West, Brittany                 
 10 Cienega  'A'                                        54.74      55.02   1 
     1) Carson, Rachel                  2)                                
 11 Mingus Mtn.  'A'                                    55.39      55.19   1 
     1) Gilchrist, Angelica             2) Washington, Shalique           
     3) Krueger, Nichole                4) Resino, Atirra                 
 12 Seton Catholic  'A'                                 53.54      55.94   2 
     1) Erran, Ciara                    2) Garlid, Kathryn                
     3) Valera, Andrea                  4) Spinner, Susan                 
 13 Maricopa  'A'                                                  56.09   1 
     1) Bracy, LaChrystal               2) Hardy, Erasha                  
     3) Lauterbach, Gretchen            4) Rogers, Savannah               
 14 Mesa Prep  'A'                                    1:03.14    1:04.90   1 
     1) Black, Alexandra                2) Daugherty, Taylor              
     3) Hamil, Sonja                    4) Pennington, Amanda             
 -- Poston Butte  'A'                                                 NT   1 
     1) Hawes, Kelsee                   2) Brown, McKenna                 
     3) Haliburton, Asia                4) Angelo, Samantha               
 -- Tempe Preparatory  'A'                              53.94         NT   2 
     1) Ternyk, Maddie                  2) Prokop, Sara                   
     3) Bryant, Marie                   4) Horvath, Claire                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      Record: R 3:55.96  4/16/2010   Chandler, Chandler                        
                         J Dean, B Smythe, J Todd, A Roberts               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mountain View Mesa  'A'                           4:01.99    4:04.13   2  10   
     1) James, Sarah                    2) Hatfield, Sarah                
     3) Subaitis, Alex                  4) Jorgensen, Kylie               
  2 Show Low  'A'                                     4:12.80    4:12.43   2   8   
     1) Virgin, Chastine                2) Jones, Carissa                 
     3) Broseman, Kyndness              4) Ricedorff, Alexis              
  3 Canyon Del Oro  'A'                               4:01.90    4:12.53   2   6   
     1) Stepter, Jaide                  2) Steward, April                 
     3) Goff, Olivia                    4) Jones, Brittany                
  4 Pusch Ridge Christian  'A'                                   4:13.58   1   5   
     1) Bergeron, Bekah                 2) Macdonald, Sarah               
     3) Maas, Abby                      4) Johnson, Grace                 
  5 Rio Rico  'A'                                     4:30.25    4:24.97   1   4   
     1) Yocupicio, Rae                  2) Giron, Jackie                  
     3) Fuentes, Andrea                 4) Delgadillo, Maria              
  6 Yuma Catholic  'A'                                4:29.40    4:27.86   2   3   
     1) Aitken, Krysta                  2) Hill, Jaclyn                   
     3) Compton, Sydney                 4) Lopez, Melissa                 
  7 Valley Christian  'A'                             4:21.90    4:28.84   2   2   
     1) Kuzmich, Skylar                 2) Lakes, Lauren                  
     3) Tassielli, Sydney               4) Reade, Kelsey                  
  8 Cienega  'A'                                                 4:30.53   1   1   
     1) Mckinnon, Brenna                2) Edwards, Ericah                
     3) Tozer, Vicki                    4) Coon, Chantel                  
  9 Seton Catholic  'A'                               4:40.50    4:35.97   1 
     1) Bergstrom, Alexis               2) Garlid, Kathryn                
     3) Holter, Anne Marie              4) Burke, Megan                   
 10 Maricopa  'A'                                                4:36.69   1 
     1) Swaing, DaJonna                 2) Rogers, Savannah               
     3) Lauterbach, Gretchen            4) Beach, Rachel                  
 11 Snowflake  'A'                                    4:36.40    4:40.60   1 
     1) Allen, Melissa                  2) Flake, Charly                  
     3) Kiester, Marnie                 4) Neff, Jessica                  
 12 Mesa Prep  'A'                                    4:44.00    5:03.30   1 
     1) Dowd, Kelcie                    2) Bouhabib, Amy                  
     3) Kalogirou, Sofia                4) Hayes, Hannah                  
 -- Tempe Preparatory  'A'                            4:31.80         NT   1 
     1) Matsumoto, Rachel               2) Woltz, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Ortiz, Annie                    4) Bryant, Marie                  
 -- Vista Grande  'A'                                 4:28.00         NT   2 
     1) Osei, Rachel                    2) Valdez, Valeria                
     3) Roberts, Cynterri               4) Barajas, Ayline                
 -- Perry  'A'                                        4:30.00         NT   2 
     1) Brittner, Kelsey                2) Romer, Emily                   
     3) Burke, Kaylin                   4) Gorton, Jensen                 
 -- Arcadia  'A'                                      4:30.00         NT   2 
     1) Bullington, Kate                2) Jutten, Maddie                 
     3) Hagen, Alyssa                   4) DeWulf, Sofia                  
 -- Queen Creek  'A'                                  4:18.10         NT   2 
     1) Forbis, Kayla                   2) Walker, Taylor                 
     3) Huffman, Hailey                 4) Brzeczek, Sarah                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      Record: R 9:52.68  4/11/2008   Queen Creek, Queen Creek                  
                         K Gneck, S Isham, M Bowers, A Workman             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mountain View Mesa  'A'                          10:08.23   10:15.23   10   
     1) Brooks, Madey                   2) Jones, Huston                  
     3) King, Crali                     4) Decker, Brianna                
  2 Pusch Ridge Christian  'A'                       10:25.00   10:25.52    8   
     1) Bowers, Kaylee                  2) Smith, Mali                    
     3) Johnson, Grace                  4) Macdonald, Sarah               
  3 Show Low  'A'                                    10:17.30   10:26.30    6   
     1) Broseman, Kyndness              2) Virgin, Chastine               
     3) Jones, Carissa                  4) Ricedorff, Alexis              
  4 Perry  'A'                                       10:45.00   10:35.66    5   
     1) Elliott, Ashley                 2) Torgerson, Bridget             
     3) Sutorka, Sarah                  4) Romer, Brooke                  
  5 Valley Christian  'A'                            10:52.13   11:03.94    4   
     1) Lakes, Lauren                   2) Laulis, Lindsay                
     3) Reade, Kelsey                   4) Braun, Alyssa                  
  6 Snowflake  'A'                                   11:13.90   11:32.44    3   
     1) Boone, Michelle                 2) Webb, Lindsey                  
     3) Flake, Charly                   4) Neff, Jessica                  
  7 Maricopa  'A'                                    11:09.00   11:53.49    2   
     1) Beach, Jessica                  2) Garcia, Ciara                  
     3) Ibarra, Andrea                  4) Beach, Rachel                  
  8 Rio Rico  'A'                                    11:35.10   11:57.11    1   
     1) Gutierrez, Doris                2) Espinoza, Kassandra            
     3) Arvizu, Edith                   4) Valencia, Marielena            
  9 Seton Catholic  'A'                              11:45.10   12:33.82  
     1) Brady, Halle                    2) Koliboski, Kendall             
     3) Sparti, Jordan                  4) Burke, Megan                   
 10 Mesa Prep  'A'                                   12:17.00   12:44.29  
     1) Dayrit, Dominique               2) Pennington, Amanda             
     3) Willner, Catharina              4) Bouhabib, Amy                  
 11 Yuma Catholic  'A'                               12:05.00   14:29.66  
     1) Arias, Aysia                    2) Rodriguez, Harley              
     3) Solorzano, Adrianna             4) Lopez, Melissa                 
 -- Vista Grande  'A'                                                 NT  
     1) Barajas, Ayline                 2) Diaz, Carissa                  
     3) Sciubba, Sydnie                 4) Martinez, Marissa              
 -- Tempe Preparatory  'A'                           10:41.50         NT  
     1) Macias, Lindsay                 2) Simoneau, Rosalie              
     3) Matsumoto, Rachel               4) Hedberg, Emily                 
 -- Cienega  'A'                                     10:25.00         NT  
     1) Coon, Chantel                   2)                                
 -- Arcadia  'A'                                     10:30.00         NT  
     1) Bullington, Kate                2) Jutten, Maddie                 
     3) Dewulf, Tess                    4) Gomez, Janeth                  
 -- Queen Creek  'A'                                                  NT  
     1) Arnold, Rachel                  2) Forbis, Kayla                  
     3) Huffman, Hailey                 4) Brzeczek, Sarah                
 -- Holbrook  'A'                                                     NT  
     1) Tom, Miya                       2) Nez, Colbi                     
     3) Dawson, Analisa                 4) Yazzie, Tamisha                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
      Record: R  5-06  4/16/2011   Ashlee Moore, Hamilton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schroder, Baylee             Show Low             5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Harrion, Klohe               Perry                4-10.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Richardson, Chloe            Mountain Vie         5-00.00   J5-00.00    6   
  4 Bramwell, Asha               Mountain Vie         5-00.00   J5-00.00    5   
  5 Huffman, Hailey              Queen Creek          5-00.00   J5-00.00    4   
  6 Goff, Olivia                 Canyon Del O         5-00.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Fallon, Alana                Perry                4-10.00    4-08.00    2   
  8 Lovely, Larissa              Perry                4-10.00   J4-08.00    1   
  9 Rawlins, Macie               Snowflake            4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Commers, Cayleen             Perry                4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Johnson, Jennifer            Show Low             4-06.00    4-06.00  
 10 Gillette, Emma               Seton Cathol         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 13 Jordan, MiKaila              Snowflake            4-06.00    4-04.00  
 13 Walker, Karlee               Northwest Ch         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 -- Cavanaugh, Skylar            Valley Chris         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Ward, Randi                  Seton Cathol         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Carpenter, Kayleen           Snowflake            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Shaw, Alyssa                 Yuma Catholi         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Sullivan, Maggie             Seton Cathol                         NH  
 -- Edwards Van Muijen, Kare     Show Low             4-02.00         NH  
 -- Elbersen, Lieke              Show Low             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Mason, Marlee                Mountain Vie         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Oram, Sidney                 Queen Creek          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Warren, Hannah               Mountain Vie         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Lind, Brooke                 Queen Creek          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Conner, Tianna               Poston Butte         4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
      Record: R 12-03  4/16/2010   Courtney Reginato, Desert Vista             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fraley, Chandler             Valley Chris        12-00.00   12-01.00   10   
  2 Wilkes, Hunter               Hamilton                       11-01.00    8   
  3 Bramwell, Kaija              Mountain Vie        11-10.00  J11-01.00    6   
  4 Michaud, Toria               Mountain Vie        10-06.00   10-01.00    5   
  5 Bramwell, Asha               Mountain Vie         9-06.00    9-07.00    4   
  6 Crandall, Camille            Mountain Vie         9-06.00   J9-07.00    3   
  7 Warren, Hannah               Mountain Vie         9-00.00   J9-07.00    2   
  8 Markovic, Heather            Mountain Vie         9-00.00   J9-07.00    1   
  9 Peterson, Chereese           Queen Creek          9-00.00    9-01.00  
  9 Pomeroy, Haley               Show Low             8-06.00    9-01.00  
  9 Kelpsch, Callie              Perry                9-06.00    9-01.00  
 12 Widen, Amanda                Cienega              8-06.00    8-07.00  
 13 Booth, Ashley                Mountain Vie         8-00.00    8-01.00  
 13 Prakelt, Angie               Perry                7-00.00    8-01.00  
 13 Day, Jessica                 Valley Chris         8-00.00    8-01.00  
 13 Daniel, Ciara                Show Low             8-06.00    8-01.00  
 17 Forbis, Kayla                Queen Creek          9-00.00    7-01.00  
 -- Probst, Katheryn             Seton Cathol         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Robertson, Taylor            Valley Chris         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Verhagen, Kaitlin            Florence             6-00.00         NH  
 -- Gibbs, Darian                Queen Creek          7-06.00         NH  
 -- L'Heureux, Kathryn           Canyon Del O         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Tietjen, Kayla               Queen Creek          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Cavanaugh, Skylar            Valley Chris         7-07.00         NH  
 -- Brady, Halle                 Seton Cathol         7-03.00         NH  
 -- Brimhall, Kendall            Snowflake            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Hennigns, Haileigh           Perry                7-00.00         NH  
 -- Krause, Emily                Queen Creek          6-06.00         NH  
 -- Hollins, Camille             Mountain Vie         8-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
      Record: R 18-01  4/16/2010   Jasmine Todd, Chandler                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Stepter, Jaide               Canyon Del O        17-08.50   18-05.00R -1.1  10   
  2 Horvath, Claire              Tempe Prepar        16-08.25   17-07.50   2.0   8   
  3 Richardson, Chloe            Mountain Vie        16-03.00   16-06.50  -0.2   6   
  4 Bussey, Riley                Queen Creek         16-02.00   16-03.75  -1.0   5   
  5 Bryant, Catherine            Tempe Prepar        15-01.75   15-08.50  -0.2   4   
  6 Crewse, Summer               Queen Creek         15-07.00   15-06.00  +0.0   3   
  7 Markovic, Heather            Mountain Vie        16-03.00   15-04.25  -1.2   2   
  8 Spinner, Susan               Seton Cathol        15-03.25   15-01.25  -1.2   1   
  9 Hawes, Kelsee                Poston Butte        13-02.00   14-11.50  -0.2 
 10 Johnson, Kadi                Snowflake           14-10.25   14-11.00  -0.1 
 10 Huffman, Hailey              Queen Creek                    14-11.00  -0.9 
 12 Bramwell, Kaija              Mountain Vie        16-07.50   14-10.00  +0.0 
 13 Hale, Jantzen                Canyon Del O        14-07.50   14-09.50  -0.1 
 14 Sherwood, Marlee             Mountain Vie        15-08.00   14-08.50  -0.5 
 15 Maas, Abby                   Pusch Ridge         15-09.00   14-08.00  -0.4 
 16 Vaughn, Tristen              St Mary's Ca        16-00.00   14-06.50  -0.4 
 17 McCrory, Marissa             Vista Grande        15-04.00   14-06.00  +0.0 
 18 Lind, Brooke                 Queen Creek         13-04.00   14-05.00  -0.6 
 19 Kidane, Riem                 Perry               12-00.50   14-02.00  -0.1 
 20 Wood, McKenzie               Snowflake           13-09.00   14-01.00  -0.2 
 21 Robertson, Taylor            Valley Chris        14-03.00   13-11.25  -0.8 
 22 Johnson, Jennifer            Show Low            13-06.50   13-11.00  -0.8 
 23 Oliver, Tiera                Perry               13-05.00   13-09.50  -0.3 
 23 Hoyer, Madison               Canyon Del O        15-05.75   13-09.50  -0.3 
 25 Rios, Ana                    Rio Rico            14-11.00   13-08.25  -0.8 
 26 Walters, Cydney              Holbrook            13-02.00   13-07.00  -1.0 
 27 Schroder, Baylee             Show Low            15-06.00   13-04.25  -0.5 
 28 Walker, Karlee               Northwest Ch        12-04.00   13-03.00  -0.5 
 29 Fallon, Alana                Perry               14-11.25   12-10.00  +0.0 
 29 Thomas, Makara               Perry                          12-10.00  -0.6 
 31 Khalifa-Tucker, Jamira       Maricopa            13-09.00   12-09.00  -1.5 
 32 Hardy, Erasha                Maricopa            11-10.50   12-07.00  -0.5 
 33 Meza, Yvette                 Santa Cruz V        13-00.00   12-03.75  -1.0 
 34 Edwards Van Muijen, Kare     Show Low            11-02.50   12-03.00  -0.3 
 35 Bojorquez, Keren             Rio Rico            11-10.00   12-01.00  -0.5 
 36 McLean, Brenna               Seton Cathol        12-06.00   11-11.50  -0.5 
 37 Pannell, Kenniss             Cienega             14-08.00   11-03.25  -0.4 
 38 Fuentes, Priscilla           Rio Rico            10-09.50   11-00.50  -1.0 
 39 Edwards, Cymelle             Vista Grande        13-05.00   10-09.75  -1.5 
 40 Hancock, Olivia              Yuma Catholi        10-05.00   10-09.00  -0.8 
 41 Cota, Priscilla              Rio Rico            10-08.00   10-06.50  -0.5 
 42 Coronado, Casandra           Yuma Catholi        10-03.00   10-06.00  -1.1 
 43 Jordan, MiKaila              Snowflake           11-09.50    9-10.75  -0.2 
 44 Moreau, Taylor               Mesa Prep                       9-10.50  -0.1 
 45 Sullivan, Maggie             Seton Cathol        11-00.00    9-10.00  -1.6 
 46 Black, Alexandra             Mesa Prep                       9-07.00  -0.2 
 47 Daugherty, Taylor            Mesa Prep                       7-03.50  -0.5 
 -- Jones, Brittany              Canyon Del O        15-07.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Fenn, Elaina                 Northwest Ch        14-07.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Mas, Devin                   Poston Butte        12-07.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Bryant, Marie                Tempe Prepar        14-07.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Carpenter, Kayleen           Snowflake           14-04.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Pursley, Jess                Valley Chris        12-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Perez, Yolanda               Yuma Catholi        11-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Ward, Randi                  Seton Cathol        12-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Ingram, Aubrey               Northwest Ch        12-00.00         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
      Record: R 37-06.50  4/16/2010   Jasmine Todd, Chandler                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Chloe            Mountain Vie        37-11.25   36-08.00   1.4  10   
  2 Jones, Brittany              Canyon Del O        34-00.00   34-08.50   0.4   8   
  3 Sherwood, Marlee             Mountain Vie        35-11.75   34-08.00   1.2   6   
  4 Huffman, Hailey              Queen Creek         33-03.75   34-03.00   0.4   5   
  5 Maas, Abby                   Pusch Ridge         32-09.00   33-05.50   0.3   4   
  6 Fallon, Alana                Perry               32-07.00   32-11.00   0.2   3   
  7 Crewse, Summer               Queen Creek         31-04.00   32-10.00   0.3   2   
  8 Harrion, Klohe               Perry               32-02.00   32-08.50   0.2   1   
  9 Fiser, Kayla                 Cibola              31-00.00   32-06.50   0.6 
 10 Richards, Kilee              Snowflake           31-00.50   32-01.00   0.7 
 11 Spinner, Susan               Seton Cathol        33-02.50   32-00.00   0.3 
 12 Sheih, Emily                 Valley Chris        31-09.00   31-11.00   0.2 
 13 Pannell, Kenniss             Cienega             32-09.00   31-10.00   0.2 
 14 Conner, Tianna               Poston Butte        32-07.00   31-06.50   0.2 
 15 Bramwell, Asha               Mountain Vie        32-03.00   31-06.00   0.2 
 15 Brzeczek, Sarah              Queen Creek         30-05.75   31-06.00   0.5 
 17 Bryant, Catherine            Tempe Prepar        33-05.00   31-03.00   0.2 
 18 Ternyk, Maddie               Tempe Prepar        30-07.50   30-11.00   0.5 
 18 Rawlins, Macie               Snowflake           29-08.00   30-11.00   1.1 
 20 Johnson, Kadi                Snowflake           30-05.00   30-09.00   0.7 
 21 Garry, Amy                   Mountain Vie        31-01.00   30-04.50   0.2 
 22 Woltz, Kaitlyn               Tempe Prepar        30-05.00   29-11.00   0.5 
 23 Reidhead, Meghan             Canyon Del O        30-01.25   29-09.50   0.6 
 24 Johnson, Jennifer            Show Low            29-01.50   29-08.00   0.6 
 25 Fenn, Elaina                 Northwest Ch        31-07.50   29-05.00   0.2 
 26 Khalifa-Tucker, Jamira       Maricopa            28-04.50   29-04.50   0.5 
 27 Hawes, Kelsee                Poston Butte        26-07.00   28-11.00   0.3 
 28 McCrory, Marissa             Vista Grande        30-02.00   28-08.00   0.6 
 29 Fish, Laurel                 Rio Rico            25-04.00   27-05.00  +0.0 
 30 Edwards, Cymelle             Vista Grande        28-03.50   26-09.00  +0.0 
 31 McLean, Brenna               Seton Cathol        25-10.00   26-02.00   0.3 
 32 Hayes, Hannah                Mesa Prep           30-00.00   26-01.00   1.0 
 33 Moreau, Taylor               Mesa Prep           25-01.00   25-02.50  +0.0 
 -- Black, Alexandra             Mesa Prep                            ND   NWI 
 -- Bojorquez, Keren             Rio Rico            25-05.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Coronado, Casandra           Yuma Catholi        21-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Hancock, Olivia              Yuma Catholi        21-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Lopez, Alejandra             Rio Rico            23-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Perez, Yolanda               Yuma Catholi        22-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Berry, Grace                 Valley Chris        27-03.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Ward, Randi                  Seton Cathol        28-11.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Delgadillo, Maria            Rio Rico            27-02.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Schroder, Baylee             Show Low            29-09.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Pierce, Kristen              Canyon Del O        29-06.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Holter, Anne Marie           Seton Cathol        34-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Cavanaugh, Skylar            Valley Chris        26-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Livingston, Amber            Snowflake           27-00.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Williamson, Kansas           Show Low            26-11.50         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
      Record: R 45-05.50  4/16/2011   Hannah Carson, Chandler                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ta'ase, Malia                Mountain Vie        39-08.50   38-07.00   10   
  2 Neff, Jessica                Snowflake           34-00.00   37-03.50    8   
  3 Crandall, Olivia             Mountain Vie        36-04.00   35-02.50    6   
  4 Hext, Danielle               Snowflake           34-09.25   33-11.50    5   
  5 McGhee, Shaylin              Queen Creek         35-00.00   33-09.00    4   
  6 Olmstead, Jordan             Mountain Vie        33-01.00   33-03.50    3   
  7 Nichols, Katie               Mountain Vie        32-01.00   33-02.00    2   
  8 Gabriel, Desiree             Poston Butte        34-02.50   32-03.00    1   
  9 Pangerl, Kellsey             Cibola              32-02.50   31-05.25  
 10 Martin, Cheyenne             Vista Grande        29-00.00   30-09.75  
 11 Lakey, Baylee                Cibola              29-07.50   30-05.50  
 12 Ivy, Taylor                  Mingus Mtn.         30-00.00   30-02.50  
 13 Turner, Genice               Queen Creek         30-08.00   29-09.00  
 14 Sieferman, Jordan            Canyon Del O        30-00.00   29-03.50  
 15 Krammer, Kelsey              Perry               26-10.00   28-11.50  
 16 Craven, Brianna              Show Low            30-05.00   28-06.50  
 17 Sanavongxay, Angelita        Arcadia             29-06.00   28-06.00  
 18 Pearson, Cheyenne            Maricopa            31-06.25   28-04.50  
 19 Jackson, Malacah             Cibola              27-04.00   28-02.00  
 20 Uribe, Elyse                 St Mary's Ca        30-04.50   28-01.50  
 21 Williams, Karlene            Queen Creek         30-02.00   28-00.50  
 22 Woltz, Kaitlyn               Tempe Prepar        31-02.50   27-05.00  
 23 Vanney, Erin                 Perry               28-02.00   26-11.50  
 24 Hale, Jantzen                Canyon Del O        27-01.50   26-11.00  
 25 Nofs, Jessica                Canyon Del O        25-06.25   26-03.25  
 26 Kartchner, Brooklynn         Queen Creek         30-02.00   26-02.50  
 27 Layton, Madison              Show Low            23-08.00   25-06.25  
 28 Spurr, Ailani                Valley Chris        24-00.00   25-04.00  
 29 Wright, Claire               Valley Chris        26-09.00   25-03.00  
 30 Watson, Shawna               Mingus Mtn.         25-11.50   24-10.25  
 31 Ternyk, Maddie               Tempe Prepar        28-04.50   24-10.00  
 32 Christensen, Caitlyn         Snowflake           25-02.00   24-08.00  
 33 Barczynski, Amanda           Yuma Catholi        22-08.00   24-03.00  
 34 Cox, Jennifer                Seton Cathol        28-08.00   23-09.00  
 35 Troyer, Nicole               Maricopa            22-01.00   22-11.00  
 36 Kelly, Jasmine               Poston Butte        19-11.50   22-07.00  
 37 Tovar, Karla                 Rio Rico            21-08.25   22-06.50  
 38 Averill, Sydney              Pusch Ridge         22-08.00   22-02.50  
 39 Demuth, Shandie              Holbrook            25-07.50   21-09.50  
 40 Lauterbach, Gretchen         Maricopa            22-08.50   21-09.00  
 41 Fuentes, Yesenia             Rio Rico            21-03.00   21-06.75  
 42 Noriega, Shanoa              Rio Rico            17-07.50   21-03.75  
 43 Pursley, Jess                Valley Chris        26-02.50   21-01.25  
 44 Walker, Margo                Northwest Ch        23-04.75   21-00.50  
 44 Montano, Kaitlyn             Vista Grande        26-01.00   21-00.50  
 46 Lester, Terrilyn             Holbrook            21-08.25   20-08.25  
 47 Wilson, Sedona               Seton Cathol        23-08.25   20-06.00  
 48 Lewis, Ryan                  Holbrook            22-00.50   20-01.50  
 49 Willner, Catharina           Mesa Prep           20-00.50   20-00.00  
 50 Muellner, Samantha           Seton Cathol        22-08.50   19-10.25  
 51 Moreau, Taylor               Mesa Prep           21-01.00   19-03.25  
 52 Livingston, Amber            Snowflake           19-10.25   16-08.50  
 53 Trevino, Fernanda            Rio Rico            18-03.00   16-06.50  
 54 Hamil, Sonja                 Mesa Prep           16-08.00   16-04.50  
 55 Denogeon, Denise             St Mary's Ca        23-00.00   15-02.25  
 -- Duran, Isabella              Holbrook            20-07.50         ND  
 -- Kaiser, Carly                Seton Cathol        20-00.00         ND  
 -- Miller, Savannah             Cibola              35-06.00         ND  
 -- Stone, Leslie                Mingus Mtn.                          ND  
 -- Ruiz, Jaime                  Show Low            32-07.00         ND  
 -- Villa, Erica                 Vista Grande        18-06.50         ND  
 -- Slay, Ashley                 Cienega             25-05.00         ND  
 -- Verhagen, Kaitlin            Florence            23-00.00         ND  
 -- Diflo, Laura                 Mingus Mtn.         26-03.50         ND  
 -- Frye, Shelby                 Vista Grande        24-04.00         ND  
 -- Berry, Grace                 Valley Chris        23-03.00         ND  
 -- Schinke, Becca               Show Low            28-11.00         ND  
 -- Terry, Ryon                  Florence            28-00.00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Emily               Cienega             21-02.50         ND  
 -- Greene, Kayla                Perry               27-06.00         ND  
 -- Pena, Amari                  St Mary's Ca        22-00.50         ND  
 -- Mattas, Nicole               Cienega                       X28-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
      Record: R 132-11  4/16/2010   Hannah Carson, Chandler                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ta'ase, Malia                Mountain Vie          117-04     117-09   10   
  2 Alarcio Caldon, Meredith     Canyon Del O          116-04     115-10    8   
  3 McGhee, Shaylin              Queen Creek           106-10     115-08    6   
  4 Liechty, Alison              Mountain Vie          119-02     114-03    5   
  5 Gabriel, Desiree             Poston Butte          106-08     112-00    4   
  6 Crandall, Olivia             Mountain Vie          106-00     107-02    3   
  7 Pangerl, Kellsey             Cibola                107-11     101-08    2   
  8 Lakey, Baylee                Cibola                 88-08     100-04    1   
  9 Schinke, Becca               Show Low              103-02      98-11  
 10 Williams, Karlene            Queen Creek            95-11      98-00  
 11 Olmstead, Jordan             Mountain Vie          111-00      95-08  
 12 Maxwell, Kaytlynn            Show Low               98-04      93-07  
 13 Sieferman, Jordan            Canyon Del O          108-00      92-10  
 14 Krammer, Kelsey              Perry                  79-04      87-07  
 15 Livingston, Amber            Snowflake              83-08      86-07  
 16 Neff, Jessica                Snowflake              94-01      85-08  
 17 Greene, Kayla                Perry                  67-04      83-05  
 18 Uribe, Elyse                 St Mary's Ca        85-07.50      81-08  
 18 Nofs, Jessica                Canyon Del O        84-07.50      81-08  
 20 Sanavongxay, Angelita        Arcadia                76-00      81-05  
 21 Montano, Kaitlyn             Vista Grande           90-01      81-04  
 22 Martin, Cheyenne             Vista Grande           77-07      81-03  
 23 Gibbs, Marissa               Queen Creek            89-04      80-01  
 24 Bryant, Marie                Tempe Prepar           96-03      79-04  
 25 Demuth, Shandie              Holbrook               82-09      77-06  
 26 Wright, Claire               Valley Chris           77-01      76-07  
 27 Walker, Margo                Northwest Ch           76-06      72-11  
 28 Cox, Jennifer                Seton Cathol           88-11      72-03  
 29 Spurr, Ailani                Valley Chris           70-04      71-10  
 30 Hext, Danielle               Snowflake              73-07      70-07  
 31 Barczynski, Amanda           Yuma Catholi           69-04      69-10  
 32 Mattas, Nicole               Cienega                           69-05  
 33 Kartchner, Brooklynn         Queen Creek            80-10      68-09  
 34 Jackson, Malacah             Cibola                 70-01      68-06  
 35 Lauterbach, Gretchen         Maricopa               62-07      67-11  
 35 Woltz, Kaitlyn               Tempe Prepar           79-02      67-11  
 37 Pearson, Cheyenne            Maricopa               77-02      67-00  
 38 Webb, Lindsey                Snowflake              69-00      66-10  
 39 Walton, Kennedy              Vista Grande        62-01.50      65-06  
 40 Pursley, Jess                Valley Chris           76-11      64-10  
 41 Lester, Terrilyn             Holbrook               68-01      64-05  
 42 Troyer, Nicole               Maricopa               65-10      62-06  
 43 Noriega, Shanoa              Rio Rico               64-01      60-05  
 44 Fuentes, Yesenia             Rio Rico               45-02      59-10  
 45 Tovar, Karla                 Rio Rico               56-05      59-05  
 46 Wilson, Sedona               Seton Cathol           56-00      58-08  
 47 Lewis, Ryan                  Holbrook               64-00      57-06  
 48 Moreau, Taylor               Mesa Prep              55-00      56-07  
 49 McLean, Brenna               Seton Cathol           53-03      55-06  
 50 Waldington, China            Show Low               56-04      53-08  
 51 Terry, Ryon                  Florence               72-00      51-03  
 52 Muellner, Samantha           Seton Cathol           55-00      50-08  
 53 Averill, Sydney              Pusch Ridge            57-01      50-07  
 54 Denogeon, Denise             St Mary's Ca           65-00      48-02  
 55 Figueroa, Kassandra          Rio Rico               43-04      47-07  
 56 Hamil, Sonja                 Mesa Prep           38-09.50      45-06  
 57 Willner, Catharina           Mesa Prep              46-00      45-02  
 -- Vanney, Erin                 Perry                  84-03         ND  
 -- Ruiz, Jaime                  Show Low               78-06         ND  
 -- Duran, Isabella              Holbrook                             ND  
 -- Pena, Amari                  St Mary's Ca           60-00         ND  
 -- Slay, Ashley                 Cienega                61-06         ND  
 -- Verhagen, Kaitlin            Florence               69-01         ND  
 -- Miller, Savannah             Cibola                 97-00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Emily               Cienega                51-09         ND  
 -- Berry, Grace                 Valley Chris           61-10         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
      Record: R 10.77  4/16/2010   Christopher Alexander, Casa Grande          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Tyler               Snowflake              11.10      11.03q  0.3  7 
  2 Bluebaugh, Dalton            Perry                  11.27      11.11q  1.2  5 
  3 Brown, Clark                 Mountain Vie           11.04      11.13q -0.5  6 
  4 Farr, Hunter                 Snowflake              11.54      11.25q +0.0  3 
  5 Wyatt, Garrett               Mountain Vie           11.00      11.30q  0.2  1 
  6 Guida, Matt                  Queen Creek                       11.36q  1.2  5 
  6 Weeks, Josh                  Show Low               11.65      11.36q  0.3  7 
  8 Barlow, Weston               Queen Creek            11.27      11.39q  0.8  2 
  8 Vartanian, Jason             Canyon Del O           11.34      11.39q  2.0  4 
 10 Rova, Brice                  Show Low               11.48      11.40   0.3  7 
 11 Armstrong, Michael           Mountain Vie           10.98      11.48  +0.0  3 
 11 Nelson, Dustin               Valley Chris           11.44      11.48   0.8  2 
 13 Carder, Jordan               Perry                  11.52      11.49  -0.5  6 
 14 Rodriguez, Ryan              Seton Cathol                      11.57   1.2  5 
 15 Magnusson, Levi              Cienega                12.10      11.59   2.0  4 
 16 Anaya, Rudy                  Rio Rico               11.70      11.61   2.0  4 
 17 Hatfield, Brandon            Poston Butte           11.66      11.67   0.8  2 
 18 Fragoso, Fred                Rio Rico               11.81      11.68   0.3  7 
 19 Brown, Chandler              Snowflake              11.56      11.74  +0.0  3 
 20 Hayden, Stephfon             Poston Butte           11.87      11.76  +0.0  3 
 20 Smith, Zaquree               Florence               11.64      11.76  -0.5  6 
 20 Steward, Bryan               Poston Butte           11.67      11.76   1.2  5 
 23 Blackshear, Deon             Vista Grande           11.64      11.78   0.2  1 
 24 Thompson, Dejon              Queen Creek            11.85      11.81  +0.0  3 
 25 Berkwitt, Caleb              Northwest Ch           11.74      11.83   0.8  2 
 26 Gould, Devin                 Tempe Prepar           12.40      11.86   1.2  5 
 26 Huston, Joshua               Cibola                 11.74      11.86   1.2  5 
 28 Johnson, Anthony             Seton Cathol           11.84      11.96   0.2  1 
 29 Soto, Aaron                  Vista Grande           12.34      11.99   0.3  7 
 30 Smith, Lester                St Mary's Ca           11.94      12.02   0.2  1 
 31 Eze, Konrad                  Seton Cathol           11.95      12.18  -0.5  6 
 32 Seidler, Corey               Cibola                 12.44      12.27   2.0  4 
 33 Sweigert, Blake              Show Low               12.34      12.30   0.8  2 
 34 Albertson, Richard           Rio Rico               12.25      12.31  +0.0  3 
 35 Moore, Jason                 Holbrook               12.32      12.33  -0.5  6 
 36 Benson, Michael              Tempe Prepar           12.55      12.35   2.0  4 
 37 Haslim, Phil                 Northwest Ch           12.24      12.39  -0.5  6 
 38 Ventrella, Kirklan           Mesa Prep              12.24      12.49   0.2  1 
 39 Robbins, Lucas               St Mary's Ca           12.27      12.69   0.2  1 
 40 Monroe, Derrick              Cibola                 12.04      12.70   0.8  2 
 41 Camacho, Jorge               Maricopa               12.15      12.77   0.8  2 
 42 Bowers, Kade                 Pusch Ridge            12.65      12.79   0.8  2 
 43 McShanag, Caleb              Northwest Ch           12.87      12.81   0.3  7 
 44 Gay, Kenny                   Maricopa                          12.93   0.2  1 
 45 Weise, Getemesay             Tempe Prepar           13.00      13.36  -0.5  6 
 46 Edwards, Aiden               Yuma Catholi           13.73      13.69  +0.0  3 
 47 Inguez, Sai                  Yuma Catholi           14.24      13.77  -0.5  6 
 48 White, Trey                  Holbrook               14.02      13.87  +0.0  3 
 49 Canjura, Edgard              Mesa Prep              14.24      14.26   0.2  1 
 -- Blocker, William             Maricopa               12.20         NT   0.3  7 
 -- Iruegas, Sergio              Vista Grande           11.34         NT   1.2  5 
 -- Davis, Deshaun               Florence               11.34         NT   2.0  4 
 -- Young, Jalen                 St Mary's Ca           12.24         NT  +0.0  3 
 -- Dean, Jaylen                 Florence               12.04         NT   1.2  5 
 -- Mathews, Joseph              Cienega                12.12         NT   2.0  4 
 -- Alexander, Casey             Yuma Catholi           12.64         NT   1.2  5 
 -- Leon, Andres                 Holbrook               13.23         NT   0.2  1 
 -- Weisenberger, Cody           Perry                  11.67         NT   2.0  4 
 -- Graff, Michael               Queen Creek            12.00         DQ   0.3  7 
 -- Donaldson, Elisha            Maricopa               11.82         DQ  -0.5  6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
      Record: R 10.77  4/16/2010   Christopher Alexander, Casa Grande          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Tyler               Snowflake              11.03      10.87   1.8  10   
  2 Brown, Clark                 Mountain Vie           11.13      10.93   1.8   8   
  3 Wyatt, Garrett               Mountain Vie           11.30      11.08   1.8   6   
  4 Farr, Hunter                 Snowflake              11.25      11.20   1.8   4.50
  4 Bluebaugh, Dalton            Perry                  11.11      11.20   1.8   4.50
  6 Vartanian, Jason             Canyon Del O           11.39      11.26   1.8   3   
  7 Barlow, Weston               Queen Creek            11.39      11.40   1.8   2   
  8 Guida, Matt                  Queen Creek            11.36      11.41   1.8   1   
  9 Weeks, Josh                  Show Low               11.36      11.53   1.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
      Record: R 21.86  4/16/2010   Devon Allen, Brophy College P               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Clark                 Mountain Vie           22.30      22.49q  0.8  5 
  2 Brooks, Tyler                Cienega                23.18      22.55q +0.0  2 
  3 Weeks, Josh                  Show Low               22.85      22.64q +0.0  2 
  4 Wyatt, Garrett               Mountain Vie           22.28      22.78q  1.5  6 
  5 Armstrong, Michael           Mountain Vie           22.48      22.92q  1.6  4 
  6 Johnson, Tyler               Snowflake              22.85      23.15q +0.0  1 
  7 Weisenberger, Cody           Perry                  23.24      23.18q +0.0  1 
  8 Carder, Jordan               Perry                  23.29      23.19q  1.6  4 
  9 Del Rio, PJ                  Seton Cathol           23.44      23.23q  1.5  6 
 10 Hoovestal, Phillip           Yuma Catholi           23.84      23.25  +0.0  2 
 11 Farr, Hunter                 Snowflake              23.33      23.26  +0.0  3 
 12 Huston, Joshua               Cibola                 23.54      23.36  +0.0  1 
 13 Vartanian, Jason             Canyon Del O           23.37      23.44   0.8  5 
 14 Rova, Brice                  Show Low               23.55      23.51  +0.0  2 
 15 Barlow, Weston               Queen Creek            23.48      23.52   1.5  6 
 16 Uhlorn, Josh                 Perry                  23.98      23.55  +0.0  1 
 17 Brown, Chandler              Snowflake              23.69      23.75   0.7  7 
 18 Graff, Michael               Queen Creek                       23.82  +0.0  2 
 19 Blackshear, Deon             Vista Grande           23.04      23.87   0.7  7 
 19 Thompson, Dejon              Queen Creek            23.67      23.87   0.7  7 
 21 Anaya, Rudy                  Rio Rico               24.16      24.06   1.6  4 
 22 Smith, Zaquree               Florence               23.54      24.27   1.6  4 
 23 Rooks, Donovon               Yuma Catholi           25.60      24.43   0.7  7 
 24 Moore, Adam                  Holbrook               24.83      24.61  +0.0  1 
 25 Smith, Lester                St Mary's Ca           24.45      24.64  +0.0  1 
 26 Steward, Bryan               Poston Butte                      24.70  +0.0  1 
 27 Gilloon, Ben                 Tempe Prepar           24.44      24.99   1.6  4 
 28 Murray, Jordan               Valley Chris           24.56      25.00   0.7  7 
 29 Fanning, Aaron               Rio Rico               24.35      25.04   1.5  6 
 30 Ventrella, Kirklan           Mesa Prep              24.94      25.29   1.6  4 
 31 Gomez, Franklin              Rio Rico               25.56      25.30   0.7  7 
 32 Johnson, Anthony             Seton Cathol           24.38      25.42   0.8  5 
 33 Herbert, Ren                 Northwest Ch           25.61      25.55  +0.0  2 
 34 Carollo, Josh                Pusch Ridge            25.44      25.64  +0.0  1 
 35 Eze, Konrad                  Seton Cathol           25.79      25.75   1.6  4 
 36 Monroe, Derrick              Cibola                 24.24      25.96   0.8  5 
 37 Liston, Chris                Northwest Ch           26.11      26.31   0.8  5 
 38 Temple, Sam                  Northwest Ch           25.83      26.53  +0.0  3 
 39 Buchert, Jacob               Tempe Prepar           27.14      26.86   1.5  6 
 40 Rhodehamel, Dylan            Pusch Ridge            27.04      26.93   1.5  6 
 -- Young, Jalen                 St Mary's Ca           25.44         NT  +0.0  2 
 -- Moroyoqui, Frank             Santa Cruz V           25.70         NT  +0.0  1 
 -- Wee, John David              Valley Chris           28.40         NT   1.6  4 
 -- Canjura, Edgard              Mesa Prep              27.24         NT   0.8  5 
 -- Leon, Andres                 Holbrook               27.34         NT  +0.0  3 
 -- Mathews, Joseph              Cienega                24.32         NT   1.5  6 
 -- Hatfield, Brandon            Poston Butte           24.19         NT  +0.0  3 
 -- Decorse, Michael             Cibola                 24.74         NT   0.7  7 
 -- Camacho, Jorge               Maricopa               24.44         NT  +0.0  3 
 -- Iruegas, Sergio              Vista Grande           22.87         NT   0.7  7 
 -- Lewis, Robert                Florence               22.31         NT  +0.0  3 
 -- Nelson, Dustin               Valley Chris           23.54         NT  +0.0  3 
 -- Lee, Jamahri                 Maricopa               23.51         NT   0.8  5 
 -- Sorto, Gage                  Arcadia                25.21         NT   0.8  5 
 -- Soto, Armand                 Vista Grande           25.14         NT   1.5  6 
 -- Donaldson, Elisha            Maricopa               25.27         NT   1.6  4 
 -- Gould, Devin                 Tempe Prepar           25.22         NT  +0.0  3 
 -- Moreno, Brandon              Yuma Catholi           25.10         NT  +0.0  3 
 -- Jayne, Seth                  Show Low               24.80         NT  +0.0  2 
 -- Phalen, Brian                Arcadia                25.12         NT   1.5  6 
 -- Moore, Jason                 Holbrook               25.11         NT   0.8  5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
      Record: R 21.86  4/16/2010   Devon Allen, Brophy College P               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Clark                 Mountain Vie           22.49      22.26  -0.3  10   
  2 Weeks, Josh                  Show Low               22.64      22.56  -0.3   8   
  3 Brooks, Tyler                Cienega                22.55      22.59  -0.3   6   
  4 Wyatt, Garrett               Mountain Vie           22.78      22.60  -0.3   5   
  5 Weisenberger, Cody           Perry                  23.18      23.40  -0.3   4   
  6 Del Rio, PJ                  Seton Cathol           23.23      23.42  -0.3   3   
  7 Carder, Jordan               Perry                  23.19      23.56  -0.3   2   
  8 Armstrong, Michael           Mountain Vie           22.92      23.62  -0.3   1   
  9 Johnson, Tyler               Snowflake              23.15      24.23  -0.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      Record: R 48.31  4/16/2011   Dylan Hambright, Arcadia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weeks, Josh                  Show Low               50.12      49.78q  6 
  2 McShanag, Hunter             Northwest Ch           50.69      50.49q  7 
  3 Gates, Armani                Arcadia                51.10      50.59q  3 
  4 Tobler, David                Mountain Vie           51.07      51.40q  8 
  5 Armstrong, Michael           Mountain Vie           50.40      51.57q  5 
  6 Del Rio, PJ                  Seton Cathol           50.54      51.80q  1 
  7 Brooks, Tyler                Cienega                51.04      51.81q  2 
  8 Norwood-Pearson, Brendan     St Mary's Ca           51.68      51.93q  4 
  9 Stokoe, Jonathan             Canyon Del O           52.24      52.02q  3 
 10 Gasca, Marcos                Rio Rico               52.02      52.24   4 
 11 Ibarra, Manny                Florence               52.64      52.27   2 
 12 Buzynkski, Blake             Cienega                53.14      52.50   5 
 13 Uhlorn, Josh                 Perry                  52.40      52.55   8 
 14 Davis, Khristopher           Poston Butte           53.64      52.80   1 
 15 Rodriguez, Justin            Perry                             52.83   6 
 16 Rova, Brice                  Show Low               53.15      52.93   6 
 17 Moore, Adam                  Holbrook               53.84      52.97   8 
 18 Hunt, Garrett                Snowflake              58.72      53.22   5 
 19 Richardson, Spencer          Valley Chris           52.87      53.28   1 
 20 Decorse, Michael             Cibola                 53.64      53.42   5 
 21 Mayhue, Kenny                Cienega                55.11      53.50   8 
 22 Huston, Joshua               Cibola                 52.64      53.91   7 
 23 Munoz, Aaron                 Poston Butte           54.92      53.95   3 
 24 Charlton, Edmund             Mountain Vie           55.64      54.21   6 
 25 Gilloon, Ben                 Tempe Prepar           54.81      54.27   4 
 26 Stegner, Josh                Poston Butte           53.84      54.40   2 
 27 Byrd, Tim                    Maricopa               55.26      54.80   1 
 28 Aragon, Jorge                Mesa Prep              55.14      54.93   2 
 29 Merrill, Austin              Snowflake              54.61      54.99   4 
 30 Brunner, Jordan              Vista Grande           55.62      55.57   5 
 31 Thompson, Dejon              Queen Creek            53.48      55.74   6 
 32 Fanning, Aaron               Rio Rico               54.23      55.76   3 
 32 Sprout, Sam                  Tempe Prepar           56.35      55.76   8 
 34 Gomez, Raymond               Queen Creek            55.14      55.83   7 
 35 Bruno, August                Canyon Del O           56.54      55.89   4 
 36 Wallis, Austin               Vista Grande           55.84      56.21   6 
 37 Agnes, Nathan                Seton Cathol           57.47      56.22   2 
 38 Donaldson, Elisha            Maricopa                          56.24   4 
 39 Soto, Armand                 Vista Grande                      56.51   4 
 40 Phalen, Brian                Arcadia                58.84      56.73   1 
 41 Brewer, Newell               Snowflake              56.26      56.84   2 
 42 Rauch, Hunter                Northwest Ch           56.07      56.86   1 
 43 Teposte, Tyler               Cibola                 56.14      57.90   7 
 44 Robbins, Lucas               St Mary's Ca           56.94      57.92   8 
 45 Piorkowski, Michael          Tempe Prepar           57.75      58.21   1 
 46 Begay, Gregory               Holbrook             1:00.44      58.35   3 
 47 McShanag, Caleb              Northwest Ch           58.54      58.36   6 
 48 Rodriguez, Carter            Yuma Catholi           57.62      58.41   7 
 49 Brown, Zachery               Canyon Del O           56.40      58.76   3 
 50 Sorto, Gage                  Arcadia                59.24      59.02   2 
 51 Johnson, Hunter              Perry                             59.48   6 
 52 Merrill, Nate                Mesa Prep              58.14      59.63   6 
 53 Strickland, Davis            Seton Cathol                      59.94   5 
 54 Tate, Robert                 Yuma Catholi         1:02.64    1:01.69   3 
 55 Bowers, Kade                 Pusch Ridge          1:04.91    1:01.87   7 
 56 Valle, Jose                  Rio Rico               58.92    1:02.14   7 
 57 Spegman, Caleb               Pusch Ridge          1:03.64    1:02.16   2 
 58 Giroux, Stephen              Mesa Prep            1:00.14    1:03.87   8 
 59 Wee, John David              Valley Chris         1:01.74    1:04.25   4 
 60 White, Trey                  Holbrook             1:05.54    1:06.06   1 
 61 Sponsler, James              Valley Chris         1:03.14    1:07.67   8 
 -- Moreno, Brandon              Yuma Catholi           55.84         NT   5 
 -- Williamson, Cole             Queen Creek            56.69         NT   3 
 -- Jayne, Seth                  Show Low               53.65         NT   7 
 -- Ramirez, Matthew             Florence               57.84         NT   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
      Record: R 48.31  4/16/2011   Dylan Hambright, Arcadia                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Weeks, Josh                  Show Low               49.78      49.46   10   
  2 Gates, Armani                Arcadia                50.59      50.27    8   
  3 Armstrong, Michael           Mountain Vie           51.57      51.47    6   
  4 Tobler, David                Mountain Vie           51.40      51.57    5   
  5 Del Rio, PJ                  Seton Cathol           51.80      51.66    4   
  6 Stokoe, Jonathan             Canyon Del O           52.02      51.75    3   
  7 Brooks, Tyler                Cienega                51.81      53.46    2   
  8 Norwood-Pearson, Brendan     St Mary's Ca           51.93      53.84    1   
 -- McShanag, Hunter             Northwest Ch           50.49         NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
      Record: R 1:55.64  4/16/2010   Sherod Hardt, Queen Creek                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheat, Brandon               Mountain Vie         1:52.21    1:56.97   10   
  2 Lopez, Braulio               Rio Rico             2:01.56    2:00.85    8   
  3 Newman, John                 Maricopa             2:02.82    2:01.99    6   
  4 McShanag, Hunter             Northwest Ch         2:00.00    2:02.55    5   
  5 Rodriquez, John              Snowflake            2:00.60    2:03.73    4   
  6 Cajero, Kyle                 Pusch Ridge          2:04.37    2:04.19    3   
  7 Boyer, John                  Cibola               2:02.00    2:04.90    2   
  8 Beninger, Matt               Valley Chris         2:08.31    2:07.51    1   
  9 Silva, Oshada                Perry                2:08.28    2:08.46  
 10 Foote, Nick                  Queen Creek          2:11.71    2:08.80  
 11 Weinland, Austin             Valley Chris         2:04.91    2:09.05  
 12 Arzola, Hugo                 Cibola               2:09.00    2:09.33  
 13 Siwek, Jacob                 Perry                2:05.80    2:09.63  
 14 Clutter, Abel                Mountain Vie         2:05.62    2:09.70  
 15 Cox, Joseph                  Snowflake            2:05.23    2:10.26  
 16 Jeffers, Cameron             Queen Creek          2:09.71    2:10.31  
 17 Molina, Mario                Santa Cruz V         2:11.53    2:10.57  
 18 Mcquillan, Kyle              Perry                2:09.88    2:11.64  
 19 Bruno, August                Canyon Del O         2:08.40    2:12.41  
 19 Bradshaw, Bronson            Mountain Vie         2:03.41    2:12.41  
 21 Areolla, Luis                Vista Grande         2:10.74    2:12.49  
 22 Jones, Marcel                Cienega              2:13.54    2:12.50  
 23 Norwood-Pearson, Brendan     St Mary's Ca         2:07.54    2:12.55  
 24 Oberholtzer, Max             Show Low             2:09.27    2:13.66  
 25 Basinger, Nathan             Valley Chris         2:10.62    2:15.32  
 26 Munoz, Josh                  Northwest Ch         2:11.42    2:16.78  
 27 Brown, Zachery               Canyon Del O         2:16.20    2:17.48  
 28 Diaz, Robert                 Vista Grande         2:12.00    2:17.51  
 29 Twobulls, Terrell            Holbrook             2:21.30    2:17.54  
 30 Chamberlain, Zach            Maricopa             2:16.27    2:19.53  
 31 Hannon Brooks, Jeffery       Snowflake            2:15.80    2:19.76  
 32 Chatman, Michael             Santa Cruz V         2:18.00    2:20.60  
 33 Merrill, Nate                Mesa Prep            2:22.00    2:21.27  
 34 Collins, Brendon             Poston Butte         2:25.54    2:22.37  
 35 Yazzie, Theriot              Holbrook             2:24.62    2:22.45  
 36 Fernandez, Barry             Vista Grande         2:19.69    2:23.00  
 37 Begay, Gregory               Holbrook                        2:23.05  
 38 Burke, Ryan                  Seton Cathol         2:22.83    2:23.08  
 39 Haslim, Phil                 Northwest Ch                    2:24.32  
 40 Bronson, Dominic             Mesa Prep            2:23.00    2:24.91  
 41 Flores, Vidal                Florence             2:18.90    2:25.27  
 42 Bojorquez, Max               Rio Rico             2:23.89    2:25.29  
 43 Johnson, Kyle                Seton Cathol         2:20.50    2:26.84  
 44 Rapier, Mathew               Seton Cathol         2:23.75    2:27.41  
 45 Fay, Brendan                 Pusch Ridge          2:31.00    2:29.10  
 46 Banks, Austin                Northwest Ch         2:17.00    2:42.63  
 -- Elsner, Buddy                Poston Butte                         NT  
 -- Coronado, Francisco          Rio Rico             2:40.25         NT  
 -- Reed, Chas                   Poston Butte         3:05.30         NT  
 -- Curiel, Alexis               Yuma Catholi         2:55.90         NT  
 -- Barber, Ethan                Yuma Catholi         2:44.69         NT  
 -- Tan, Albern                  Tempe Prepar         2:11.73         NT  
 -- Aragon, Jorge                Mesa Prep            2:08.00         NT  
 -- Matsumoto, Andrew            Tempe Prepar         2:16.00         NT  
 -- Sepulvada, Jose              Arcadia              2:05.90         NT  
 -- Gates, Armani                Arcadia              2:00.81         NT  
 -- Jayne, Parker                Show Low             2:07.27         NT  
 -- Smith, Nathanual             Florence             2:26.50         NT  
 -- Garay, Deven                 Maricopa             2:15.00         NT  
 -- Seto, Christian              Tempe Prepar         2:27.00         NT  
 -- Duckworth, Benjamin          Arcadia              2:20.33         NT  
 -- Ryan, Albert                 Show Low             2:17.72         NT  
 -- Fuller, Dane                 Yuma Catholi         2:20.80         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
      Record: R 4:21.41  4/16/2011   Bernie Montoya, Cibola                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ortega, Adrian               Vista Grande         4:37.00    4:30.36   10   
  2 Molumby, Cooper              Perry                4:36.20    4:33.89    8   
  3 Rischar, Lucas               Canyon Del O         4:46.50    4:36.95    6   
  4 Rischar, Jacob               Canyon Del O         4:43.37    4:37.83    5   
  5 Hardwick, Patrick            Perry                4:37.55    4:38.37    4   
  6 Moore, Alec                  Queen Creek          4:42.07    4:41.09    3   
  7 Boyer, John                  Cibola               4:49.00    4:41.20    2   
  8 Reniewicki, Johnathan        Arcadia              4:39.45    4:41.81    1   
  9 Siwek, Jacob                 Perry                4:47.43    4:44.42  
 10 Deason, Zach                 Cienega              4:38.86    4:44.78  
 11 Sepulveda, Jose              Arcadia              4:50.96    4:47.39  
 12 Rosas, Josue                 Rio Rico             4:41.25    4:47.94  
 13 Contreras, Robert            Rio Rico             4:34.39    4:47.96  
 14 Taylor, Matt                 Maricopa             4:52.32    4:48.78  
 15 Lawson, Sawyer               Mountain Vie         4:35.21    4:51.03  
 16 Garcia, Jose                 Cibola               4:39.00    4:52.75  
 17 Tovar, Andrew                St Mary's Ca         4:41.79    4:52.91  
 18 Foote, Nick                  Queen Creek          5:01.00    4:54.26  
 19 Williams, Brian              Queen Creek          4:47.84    4:54.29  
 20 Ryan, Albert                 Show Low             4:56.59    4:54.83  
 21 Rodriquez, John              Snowflake            4:36.96    4:55.31  
 22 Almaraz, Andrew              Cibola               4:56.00    4:58.82  
 23 Molina, Mario                Santa Cruz V         5:10.06    5:00.35  
 24 Diaz, Robert                 Vista Grande         4:57.00    5:00.54  
 25 Schachte, Ryan               Mountain Vie         4:47.80    5:01.54  
 26 Twobulls, Terrell            Holbrook             5:18.40    5:02.01  
 27 Fernandez, Barry             Vista Grande         5:13.00    5:02.40  
 28 Baskin, Connor               Valley Chris         5:03.98    5:02.89  
 29 Jones, Marcel                Cienega              5:05.00    5:04.90  
 30 Yazzie, Theriot              Holbrook                        5:06.89  
 31 Richards, Cade               Northwest Ch         5:15.17    5:08.36  
 32 Marquez, Mateo               Poston Butte         5:11.96    5:11.48  
 33 Hays, Gilbert                Rio Rico             5:16.61    5:12.17  
 34 Matsumoto, Andrew            Tempe Prepar         5:14.76    5:12.34  
 35 Evans, Lloyd                 Mountain Vie         4:48.91    5:14.92  
 36 Giroux, Stephen              Mesa Prep            5:21.70    5:16.82  
 37 Dean, Jonathan               Maricopa             5:00.93    5:17.17  
 38 Clark, Dallas                Arcadia              5:09.71    5:19.75  
 39 Bronson, Dominic             Mesa Prep            5:19.90    5:19.91  
 40 Hanlon, Hyrum                Snowflake            5:11.40    5:20.47  
 41 Nunez, Gabriel               Yuma Catholi         5:20.78    5:21.23  
 42 Palafox, Manuel              Maricopa             5:42.00    5:27.47  
 43 Simoneau, Joel               Tempe Prepar         5:22.71    5:28.60  
 44 Fielder, Cooper              Valley Chris         5:26.80    5:32.21  
 45 Clark, Marcos                Holbrook                        5:33.62  
 46 Burke, Ryan                  Seton Cathol         5:11.24    5:34.38  
 47 Spegman, Micah               Pusch Ridge          5:28.37    5:35.94  
 48 Mendez, Sky                  Poston Butte                    5:37.99  
 49 Benninger, Josh              Valley Chris         5:40.00    5:43.79  
 50 Gump, Adam                   Yuma Catholi         5:29.10    5:48.02  
 51 Greenwalt, Connor            Seton Cathol         5:24.16    5:56.98  
 52 Rauch, Dustin                Northwest Ch         6:09.62    5:57.83  
 53 Canjura, Edgard              Mesa Prep            5:38.80    6:04.21  
 54 Polowski, Andrew             Seton Cathol         6:15.97    6:09.24  
 55 Seto, Christian              Tempe Prepar         6:14.26    6:14.27  
 -- Songster, Clayton            Poston Butte                         NT  
 -- Banks, Austin                Northwest Ch         5:15.00         NT  
 -- Lord, Colten                 Show Low             4:38.00         NT  
 -- Hensley, Wally               Pusch Ridge          4:41.00         NT  
 -- Cajero, Kyle                 Pusch Ridge          4:37.00         NT  
 -- Edwards, Becket              Yuma Catholi         5:11.30         NT  
 -- Toombs, Nathan               Cienega              5:04.30         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
      Record: R 9:16.42  4/16/2011   Billy Orman, Tuba City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lessard, Chris               Maricopa            10:04.05    9:40.81   10   
  2 Massey, RJ                   Mountain Vie         9:45.83    9:48.08    8   
  3 Jones, Lee                   Rio Rico             9:50.49    9:50.85    6   
  4 Gherkins, Dallin             Mountain Vie         9:50.61    9:53.21    5   
  5 Hensley, Wally               Pusch Ridge         10:16.00    9:55.01    4   
  6 Molumby, Cooper              Perry               10:02.66    9:57.96    3   
  7 Reniewicki, Johnathan        Arcadia              9:59.27   10:09.75    2   
  8 Albrecht, Gunther            Perry               10:13.57   10:10.36    1   
  9 Tvrdy, Josh                  Pusch Ridge         10:31.00   10:16.16  
 10 Bruno, Jacob                 Canyon Del O        10:41.80   10:23.08  
 11 Amaya, Oscar                 Rio Rico            10:42.15   10:24.15  
 12 Garcia, Jose                 Cibola              10:03.23   10:28.87  
 13 Wargaski, Brian              Cienega             10:11.22   10:31.10  
 14 Hardwick, Patrick            Perry               10:16.79   10:34.12  
 15 Almaraz, Andrew              Cibola              10:34.93   10:34.60  
 16 Taylor, Matt                 Maricopa            10:24.72   10:37.97  
 17 Williams, Brian              Queen Creek         10:37.19   10:41.82  
 18 Tovar, Andrew                St Mary's Ca        10:14.31   10:44.12  
 19 Chee, Melcomh                Holbrook            11:07.90   10:44.74  
 20 Frame, Parker                Mountain Vie        10:55.23   10:44.92  
 21 Moore, Alec                  Queen Creek         10:15.69   10:45.56  
 22 Grover, Erin                 Vista Grande        11:00.47   10:47.46  
 23 Dean, Jonathan               Maricopa            10:54.46   10:48.24  
 24 Gutierrez, Jose              Rio Rico            11:10.82   10:53.24  
 25 Nakasawa, Keanu              Cibola              10:55.00   10:56.27  
 26 Terrazas, Shay               Vista Grande        11:14.00   11:02.34  
 27 De La Riva, Erick            Queen Creek         11:21.84   11:02.83  
 28 Woodward, Ethan              Arcadia             10:52.22   11:05.27  
 29 Clark, Dallas                Arcadia                        11:09.15  
 30 Giroux, Stephen              Mesa Prep           12:17.00   11:15.92  
 31 Campos, Mike                 Vista Grande        11:08.62   11:17.49  
 32 Marquez, Mateo               Poston Butte        11:09.28   11:17.58  
 33 Munoz, Josh                  Northwest Ch        11:34.78   11:21.39  
 34 Clark, Marcos                Holbrook            11:15.08   11:21.60  
 35 Fielder, Cooper              Valley Chris        11:23.39   11:23.42  
 36 Hanlon, Hyrum                Snowflake           11:14.96   11:26.12  
 37 Bronson, Dominic             Mesa Prep           11:26.00   11:30.15  
 38 Smith, Nathanual             Florence            11:26.20   11:34.40  
 39 Edwards, Becket              Yuma Catholi        10:53.35   11:34.98  
 40 Mendez, Sky                  Poston Butte                   11:51.24  
 41 Perkins, Zach                Show Low            11:45.87   11:56.44  
 42 Greenwalt, Connor            Seton Cathol        12:09.96   12:05.94  
 43 Lord, Colten                 Show Low            11:41.91   12:10.37  
 44 Benninger, Josh              Valley Chris        12:02.12   12:29.61  
 45 Gump, Adam                   Yuma Catholi        11:42.40   12:34.83  
 46 Richards, Cade               Northwest Ch        12:32.98   12:38.90  
 47 Polowski, Andrew             Seton Cathol        12:32.52   12:41.07  
 48 Canjura, Edgard              Mesa Prep           13:35.95   13:00.34  
 49 Tucker, Paul                 Northwest Ch        13:30.00   13:09.44  
 50 Gilloon, Jack                Tempe Prepar        12:56.06   13:28.70  
 51 Gonzalez, Manny              Yuma Catholi        11:55.80   13:37.72  
 52 Ekstrom, Josh                Tempe Prepar                   14:56.66  
 -- Salazar, Cordero             Florence            11:08.43         NT  
 -- Deason, Zach                 Cienega             10:13.12         NT  
 -- Burke, Ryan                  Seton Cathol        12:07.82         NT  
 -- Keoni, Brycen                Holbrook            11:37.57         NT  
 -- Matsumoto, Andrew            Tempe Prepar        11:27.64         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
      Record: R 13.99  4/16/2011   Cameron Taylor, Westwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Randal               Maricopa               15.14      15.08q  0.3  6 
  2 Parson, Taelon               Perry                  15.67      15.17q  0.3  6 
  3 Harris, Dedrick              Queen Creek            15.36      15.30q  0.2  2 
  4 Shumway, Dustin              Snowflake              15.39      15.52q  0.1  1 
  5 Neely, Robert                Perry                  15.81      15.53q -0.3  5 
  6 Wheadon, Isac                Mountain Vie           15.57      15.59q  0.2  2 
  6 Nelson, Kevin                Mountain Vie           15.01      15.59q -0.3  5 
  8 Nicoll, Caleb                Mountain Vie           15.03      15.65q  0.2  3 
  9 Poe, Edgar                   Cienega                14.81      15.68q -1.8  4 
 10 Garcia, Kaleb                Perry                  15.72      15.73   0.2  3 
 11 Sullivan, Andrew             Valley Chris           15.94      15.98  -1.8  4 
 12 Romitti, Jacob               Cienega                16.54      16.12   0.3  6 
 13 Templeton, Justin            St Mary's Ca           15.42      16.36   0.1  1 
 14 Smith, Brit                  Snowflake              16.62      16.54   0.1  1 
 15 Solomon, Trevor              Show Low               16.59      16.58   0.2  2 
 16 Andis, Gabriel               Holbrook               16.52      16.63   0.2  3 
 17 Poe, Christian               Cienega                16.61      16.64   0.1  1 
 18 Valdivia, Jesus              Yuma Catholi           16.62      16.65   0.3  6 
 18 Parkinson, Kevin             Queen Creek            18.55      16.65   0.3  6 
 20 Moreno, Luis                 Queen Creek            16.44      16.99  -0.3  5 
 21 Holbrook, Joey               Florence               17.14      17.02  -1.8  4 
 22 Soto, Aaron                  Vista Grande           16.62      17.10   0.2  2 
 23 Jones, Jordan                Poston Butte           19.35      17.18   0.2  3 
 24 Solomon, Kirt                Snowflake              17.08      17.42  -1.8  4 
 25 McCray, Justin               Show Low               17.02      17.94  -0.3  5 
 26 Lawson, Issean               Florence               17.94      18.08   0.2  2 
 27 Bryant, Joseph               Tempe Prepar                      18.13  -1.8  4 
 28 Palma, Harold                Rio Rico               18.72      18.41   0.2  3 
 29 Ventrella, Jackson           Mesa Prep              18.24      18.97   0.1  1 
 30 Gay, Kenny                   Maricopa               19.74      19.01   0.2  2 
 31 Bronson, Johnathan           Mesa Prep              19.34      19.06  -0.3  5 
 32 Van Proyen, Josh             Show Low               19.42      19.28   0.3  6 
 33 Gates, Mario                 Arcadia                19.14      19.36  -1.8  4 
 34 Strickland, Davis            Seton Cathol                      19.44   0.3  6 
 35 Larkin, Chris                Mesa Prep              20.34      19.56   0.3  6 
 36 Pena, Aaron                  Yuma Catholi           20.12      19.63   0.1  1 
 37 Sanchez, Joseph              Cibola                 18.14      20.20   0.1  1 
 38 Hartenbower, Kevin           Seton Cathol                      20.54  -0.3  5 
 39 Hodges, Nicholas             Seton Cathol           21.52      21.04  -0.3  5 
 40 Escorcia, Oscar              Rio Rico               21.32      21.10   0.2  3 
 -- Blocker, William             Maricopa               18.50         NT   0.2  2 
 -- Kane, James                  Arcadia                17.53         NT   0.2  3 
 -- Svedberg, Ryan               Canyon Del O           18.79         NT  -1.8  4 
 -- Dube, Brandon                Northwest Ch           17.42         NT  -0.3  5 
 -- Malone, Treyshon             Yuma Catholi           20.14         NT   0.2  2 
 -- Carlson, Tim                 Florence               20.14         NT   0.1  1 
 -- Duckworth, Timothy           Arcadia                16.13         NT  -1.8  4 
 -- Moore, Mason                 Holbrook               17.00         DQ   0.2  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
      Record: R 13.99  4/16/2011   Cameron Taylor, Westwood                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Dedrick              Queen Creek            15.30      14.76   1.9  10   
  2 Barber, Randal               Maricopa               15.08      14.79   1.9   8   
  3 Nelson, Kevin                Mountain Vie           15.59      15.04   1.9   6   
  4 Parson, Taelon               Perry                  15.17      15.26   1.9   5   
  5 Poe, Edgar                   Cienega                15.68      15.30   1.9   4   
  6 Shumway, Dustin              Snowflake              15.52      15.35   1.9   3   
  7 Neely, Robert                Perry                  15.53      15.50   1.9   2   
  8 Wheadon, Isac                Mountain Vie           15.59      15.58   1.9   1   
  9 Nicoll, Caleb                Mountain Vie           15.65      15.78   1.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      Record: R 38.72  4/16/2010   Paul Perkins, Chandler                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Kaleb                Perry                  38.83      39.46q  5 
  2 Harris, Dedrick              Queen Creek            40.37      40.05q  6 
  3 Stewart, Sayre               Canyon Del O           40.44      40.31q  3 
  4 Wheadon, Isac                Mountain Vie           40.98      40.40q  3 
  5 Parkinson, Kevin             Queen Creek            40.65      40.57q  1 
  6 Smith, Brit                  Snowflake              41.41      41.21q  4 
  7 Romitti, Jacob               Cienega                41.00      41.36q  6 
  8 Soto, Aaron                  Vista Grande           40.64      41.72q  2 
  9 Nicoll, Caleb                Mountain Vie           40.89      41.76q  2 
 10 Templeton, Justin            St Mary's Ca           40.22      41.85   4 
 11 Maselink, Trent              Valley Chris           42.12      42.04   5 
 12 Tenney, Cody                 Show Low               43.23      42.42   1 
 13 Spilsbury, Logan             Perry                  41.58      42.71   5 
 14 Nelson, Kevin                Mountain Vie           40.66      42.82   1 
 15 Neely, Robert                Perry                  42.54      42.83   6 
 16 Sullivan, Andrew             Valley Chris           42.74      42.85   2 
 17 Solomon, Trevor              Show Low               42.54      42.87   3 
 18 Rutledge, Marcus             Poston Butte                      43.09   6 
 19 Shumway, Dustin              Snowflake              42.20      43.30   4 
 20 Lopez, Jesus                 Canyon Del O           44.29      44.02   6 
 21 Bryant, Joseph               Tempe Prepar           43.63      44.73   1 
 22 Palma, Harold                Rio Rico               45.00      45.30   5 
 23 Gates, Mario                 Arcadia                45.60      45.35   6 
 24 Moreno, Luis                 Queen Creek            43.98      45.40   2 
 25 Bronson, Johnathan           Mesa Prep              46.64      45.94   4 
 26 Valdivia, Jesus              Yuma Catholi           44.15      46.13   3 
 26 Gould, Devin                 Tempe Prepar           46.37      46.13   1 
 28 Sanchez, Joseph              Cibola                 47.14      46.86   6 
 28 Blocker, William             Maricopa               45.84      46.86   3 
 30 Gay, Kenny                   Maricopa               47.28      47.67   3 
 31 Ballard, Brenton             Snowflake              45.85      47.68   2 
 32 Morningstar, Darren          Cibola                 46.64      47.85   6 
 33 Pena, Aaron                  Yuma Catholi           49.00      48.19   3 
 34 Moore, Mason                 Holbrook               46.61      48.37   2 
 35 Nelson, Brock                Valley Chris           48.57      49.40   2 
 36 Hartenbower, Kevin           Seton Cathol           49.06      49.44   6 
 37 Van Proyen, Josh             Show Low               48.53      49.88   1 
 38 Escorcia, Oscar              Rio Rico               51.55      49.93   4 
 39 Miller, Isaac                Tempe Prepar           47.14      49.99   5 
 40 Strickland, Davis            Seton Cathol                      53.10   4 
 41 Hodges, Nicholas             Seton Cathol           54.98      55.68   4 
 42 Beauregard, Dylan            Santa Cruz V           52.19    1:03.29   5 
 -- Svedberg, Ryan               Canyon Del O           52.84         NT   5 
 -- Lawson, Issean               Florence               45.57         NT   4 
 -- Carlson, Tim                 Florence               46.04         NT   1 
 -- Andis, Gabriel               Holbrook               44.89         NT   4 
 -- Kane, James                  Arcadia                45.03         NT   5 
 -- Ventrella, Jackson           Mesa Prep              47.64         NT   2 
 -- Malone, Treyshon             Yuma Catholi           47.94         NT   1 
 -- Holbrook, Joey               Florence               46.64         NT   3 
 -- Poe, Christian               Cienega                46.86         NT   5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
      Record: R 38.72  4/16/2010   Paul Perkins, Chandler                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Kaleb                Perry                  39.46      38.75   10   
  2 Harris, Dedrick              Queen Creek            40.05      39.68    8   
  3 Smith, Brit                  Snowflake              41.21      40.40    6   
  4 Stewart, Sayre               Canyon Del O           40.31      40.58    5   
  5 Wheadon, Isac                Mountain Vie           40.40      40.70    4   
  6 Parkinson, Kevin             Queen Creek            40.57      40.85    3   
  7 Nicoll, Caleb                Mountain Vie           41.76      41.48    2   
  8 Romitti, Jacob               Cienega                41.36      41.63    1   
  9 Soto, Aaron                  Vista Grande           41.72      41.73  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      Record: R 42.42  4/16/2010   Mesa Mountain View, Mesa Mountain Vi        
                       J Brimhall, C Brown, P Richardson, G Wyatt        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Snowflake  'A'                                      43.64      42.90   2  10   
     1) Smith, Brit                     2) Johnson, Tyler                 
     3) Hunt, Garrett                   4) Farr, Hunter                   
  2 Mountain View Mesa  'A'                             42.94      43.23   2   8   
     1) Brown, Clark                    2) Wyatt, Garrett                 
     3) Nicoll, Caleb                   4) Nissen, Benjamin               
  3 Queen Creek  'A'                                    44.54      44.05   2   6   
     1) Harris, Dedrick                 2) Barlow, Weston                 
     3) Graff, Michael                  4)                                
  4 Cienega  'A'                                        44.14      44.37   2   5   
     1) Brooks, Tyler                   2) Poe, Edgar                     
     3) Kimberlin, Neil                 4) Buzynkski, Blake               
  5 Poston Butte  'A'                                   44.54      44.75   2   4   
     1) Garcia, Adam                    2) Davis, Khristopher             
     3) Hayden, Stephfon                4) Steward, Bryan                 
  6 Seton Catholic  'A'                                 44.94      45.05   2   3   
     1) Del Rio, PJ                     2) Rodriguez, Ryan                
     3) Yeskey, Zachary                 4) Johnson, Anthony               
  7 Maricopa  'A'                                       43.94      45.12   2   2   
     1) Boyer, Tim                      2) Byrd, Tim                      
     3) Barber, Randal                  4) Lee, Jamahri                   
  8 Yuma Catholic  'A'                                  46.14      45.21   1   1   
     1) Verdugo, Robert                 2) Hoovestal, Phillip             
     3) Determen, Andy                  4) Hampton, Richard               
  9 Rio Rico  'A'                                       45.78      45.39   1 
     1) Albertson, Richard              2) Anaya, Rudy                    
     3) Fanning, Aaron                  4) Fragoso, Fred                  
 10 Valley Christian  'A'                               45.25      46.96   1 
     1) Sullivan, Andrew                2) Maselink, Trent                
     3) Nelson, Dustin                  4) Moore, Jacob                   
 11 Tempe Preparatory  'A'                              46.14      47.14   1 
     1) Benson, Michael                 2) Gould, Devin                   
     3) Hartzler, Levi                  4) Bryant, Joseph                 
 12 Mesa Prep  'A'                                      50.64      48.65   1 
     1) Bronson, Johnathan              2) Ventrella, Jackson             
     3) Larkin, Chris                   4) Ventrella, Kirklan             
 -- Vista Grande  'A'                                   45.14         NT   2 
     1) Blackshear, Deon                2) Soto, Aaron                    
     3) Mitchell, Tavon                 4) Iruegas, Sergio                
 -- Northwest Christian  'A'                                          NT   1 
     1) Herbert, Ren                    2) Rauch, Hunter                  
     3) McShanag, Caleb                 4)                                
 -- Show Low  'A'                                       48.74         NT   1 
     1) Tenney, Cody                    2) Sweigert, Blake                
     3) Jayne, Seth                     4) Guthrie, Zach                  
 -- Perry  'A'                                          43.04         DQ   2 
     1) Bluebaugh, Dalton               2) Garcia, Kaleb                  
     3) Weisenberger, Cody              4) Carder, Jordan                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      Record: R 3:19.79  4/11/2008   Mesa Mountain View, Mesa Mountain Vi      
                         E Perea, A Warren, J Gossling, R Taylor           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mountain View Mesa  'A'                           3:20.61    3:23.90   2  10   
     1) Armstrong, Michael              2) Wheat, Brandon                 
     3) Tobler, David                   4) Wheadon, Isac                  
  2 Perry  'A'                                        3:30.00    3:24.65   2   8   
     1) Garcia, Kaleb                   2) Rodriguez, Justin              
     3) Uhlorn, Josh                    4) Spilsbury, Logan               
  3 Canyon Del Oro  'A'                               3:34.70    3:28.39   2   6   
     1) Vartanian, Jason                2) Metz, Robert                   
     3) Stewart, Sayre                  4) Stokoe, Jonathan               
  4 Cienega  'A'                                      3:29.20    3:29.80   2   5   
     1) Brooks, Tyler                   2) Mayhue, Kenny                  
     3) Romitti, Jacob                  4) Buzynkski, Blake               
  5 Queen Creek  'A'                                  3:31.30    3:31.43   2   4   
     1) Arrington, Derek                2) Williamson, Cole               
     3) Graff, Michael                  4) Penrod, Jase                   
  6 Show Low  'A'                                     3:35.30    3:31.93   2   3   
     1) Weeks, Josh                     2) Jayne, Seth                    
     3) Tenney, Cody                    4) Rova, Brice                    
  7 Valley Christian  'A'                             3:34.15    3:33.31   2   2   
     1) Weinland, Austin                2) Basinger, Nathan               
     3) Richardson, Spencer             4) Maselink, Trent                
  8 Poston Butte  'A'                                            3:34.35   1   1   
     1) Banks, Trent                    2) Garcia, Adam                   
     3) Davis, Khristopher              4) Munoz, Aaron                   
  9 Maricopa  'A'                                     3:32.00    3:34.49   2 
     1) Newman, John                    2) Barber, Randal                 
     3) Donaldson, Elisha               4) Boyer, Tim                     
 10 Vista Grande  'A'                                 3:38.00    3:35.70   2 
     1) Mitchell, Tavon                 2) Soto, Aaron                    
     3) Brunner, Jordan                 4) Ortega, Adrian                 
 11 Yuma Catholic  'A'                                3:39.40    3:37.56   1 
     1) Verdugo, Robert                 2) Hoovestal, Phillip             
     3) McKinney, Everett               4) Franco, Nico                   
 12 Rio Rico  'A'                                     3:51.70    3:38.47   1 
     1) Fanning, Aaron                  2) Gastellum, Dan                 
     3) Gasca, Marcos                   4) Palma, Harold                  
 13 Seton Catholic  'A'                               3:46.50    3:55.02   1 
     1) Agnes, Nathan                   2) Strickland, Davis              
     3) Fugger, David                   4) Russell, Nicolas               
 14 Mesa Prep  'A'                                    3:50.00    3:57.83   1 
     1) Aragon, Jorge                   2) Bronson, Johnathan             
     3) Merrill, Nate                   4) Ventrella, Kirklan             
 -- Holbrook  'A'                                                     NT   1 
     1) Moore, Adam                     2) Twobulls, Terrell              
     3) Keyonnie, TY                    4) Moore, Mason                   
 -- Northwest Christian  'A'                                          NT   1 
     1) McShanag, Caleb                 2) McShanag, Hunter               
     3) Liston, Chris                   4) Berkwitt, Caleb                
 -- Tempe Preparatory  'A'                            3:40.00         NT   1 
     1) Sprout, Sam                     2) Tan, Albern                    
     3) Fischer, Jacob                  4) Gilloon, Ben                   
 -- Snowflake  'A'                                    3:39.20         DQ   1 
     1) Cox, Joseph                     2) Hunt, Garrett                  
     3) Smith, Brit                     4) Walden, Chase                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      Record: R 8:12.86  4/16/2010   Mesa Mountain View, Mesa Mountain Vi      
                         T Barney, D Garcia, S Frame, N Norberg            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mountain View Mesa  'A'                           7:54.19    8:25.07   10   
     1) Clutter, Abel                   2) Manning, Grant                 
     3) Bradshaw, Bronson               4) Massey, RJ                     
  2 Vista Grande  'A'                                            8:32.49    8   
     1) Ortega, Adrian                  2) Areolla, Luis                  
     3) Fernandez, Barry                4) Diaz, Robert                   
  3 Valley Christian  'A'                             8:37.32    8:41.30    6   
     1) Weinland, Austin                2) Beninger, Matt                 
     3) Basinger, Nathan                4) Baskin, Connor                 
  4 Pusch Ridge Christian  'A'                                   8:43.25    5   
     1) Cajero, Kyle                    2) Spegman, Micah                 
     3) Tvrdy, Josh                     4) Hensley, Wally                 
  5 Snowflake  'A'                                    8:52.80    8:47.33    4   
     1) Cox, Joseph                     2) Kay, Kegan                     
     3) Hannon Brooks, Jeffery          4) Rodriquez, John                
  6 Perry  'A'                                        8:24.00    8:55.82    3   
     1) Anderson, Colin                 2) Ong, Connor                    
     3) Mcquillan, Kyle                 4) Silva, Oshada                  
  7 Holbrook  'A'                                                9:18.30    2   
     1) Chee, Melcomh                   2) Tso, Jesiah                    
     3) Keyonnie, TY                    4) Twobulls, Terrell              
  8 Yuma Catholic  'A'                                9:02.00    9:22.78    1   
     1) Franco, Nico                    2) McKinney, Everett              
     3) Fuller, Dane                    4) Gump, Adam                     
  9 Show Low  'A'                                     8:57.20    9:38.63  
     1) Ryan, Albert                    2) Jayne, Parker                  
     3) VanWinkle, Brett                4) Oberholtzer, Max               
 10 Rio Rico  'A'                                     9:24.10    9:43.12  
     1) Hays, Gilbert                   2) Bojorquez, Max                 
     3) Gutierrez, Jose                 4) Coronado, Francisco            
 11 Tempe Preparatory  'A'                            9:10.29    9:51.16  
     1) Tan, Albern                     2) Simoneau, Joel                 
     3) Matsumoto, Andrew               4) Peckham, Caleb                 
 12 Seton Catholic  'A'                               9:40.50   11:34.25  
     1) Greenwalt, Connor               2) Johnson, Kyle                  
     3) Mager, Tom                      4) Mead, Danny                    
 -- Maricopa  'A'                                     8:50.00         NT  
     1) Aguilar, Gibran                 2) Newman, John                   
     3) Garay, Deven                    4) Dean, Jonathan                 
 -- Cienega  'A'                                      8:40.00         NT  
     1) Buzynkski, Blake                2)                                
 -- Queen Creek  'A'                                                  NT  
     1) Jeffers, Cameron                2) Hahn, Tyler                    
     3) Moore, Alec                     4) Williams, Brian                
 -- Mesa Prep  'A'                                    9:15.00         NT  
     1) Giroux, Stephen                 2) Bronson, Dominic               
     3) Merrill, Nate                   4) Aragon, Jorge                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
      Record: R  6-08  4/16/2011   Michael Okonkwo, Chandler                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clutter, Bart                Mountain Vie         6-03.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Odol, Obang                  Canyon Del O         6-04.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Smith, Spencer               Show Low             6-02.00   J6-00.00    6   
  4 Williams, Tanner             Queen Creek          6-02.00   J6-00.00    5   
  5 St James, Tyler              Valley Chris         5-10.00   J6-00.00    4   
  6 Lunt, Everett                Snowflake            5-11.00    5-10.00    3   
  7 LeSuer, Jack                 Mountain Vie         5-10.00   J5-10.00    2   
  8 Ray, Daniel                  Mountain Vie         6-00.00   J5-10.00    1   
  9 Poe, Christian               Cienega              6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 10 Kay, Kegan                   Snowflake            5-11.00   J5-10.00  
 11 Gardner, Jared               Queen Creek          5-06.00    5-08.00  
 11 Solomon, Kirt                Snowflake            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 11 Bussey, Reed                 Queen Creek          5-06.00    5-08.00  
 11 Waskiewicz, Logan            Queen Creek          5-08.00    5-08.00  
 11 Solomon, Trevor              Show Low             5-11.50    5-08.00  
 11 Holbrook, Joey               Florence             5-10.00    5-08.00  
 11 Lee, Justin                  Mountain Vie         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 18 Smith, Timothy               Cibola               5-06.00    5-06.00  
 18 Gastellum, Dan               Rio Rico             5-06.00    5-06.00  
 18 Andis, Gabriel               Holbrook             5-08.00    5-06.00  
 18 McCray, Justin               Show Low             5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Mead, Danny                  Seton Cathol         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Helwig, Justin               Show Low             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Gomez, Franklin              Rio Rico             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Nguyen, Christian            Seton Cathol         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Scott, Devin                 Vista Grande         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Sprout, Sam                  Tempe Prepar                         NH  
 -- Timmer, Mitchell             Valley Chris         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Teer, Derrell                Vista Grande         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Duckworth, Timothy           Arcadia              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Dube, Brandon                Northwest Ch         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Dean, Jaylen                 Florence             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Berkwitt, Caleb              Northwest Ch         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Isaiah                Cibola               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Lopez, Jesus                 Canyon Del O         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Purdy, Damien                Cibola               5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
      Record: R 15-06  4/16/2010   Alex Bishop, Brophy College P               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Sayre               Canyon Del O        14-00.00   14-09.00   10   
  2 Duckworth, Timothy           Arcadia             14-03.00   14-00.00    8   
  3 Flores, Jacob                Seton Cathol        14-03.00   13-06.00    6   
  4 Amann, Brian                 Mountain Vie        13-00.00   13-03.00    5   
  5 Scott, Quentin               Snowflake           12-06.00   13-00.00    4   
  6 Waldie, Drake                Mountain Vie        13-00.00  J13-00.00    3   
  7 Penrod, Jase                 Queen Creek         13-06.00   12-06.00    2   
  8 McClanahan, Zach             Cibola              12-00.00  J12-06.00    1   
  9 Prince, Aaron                Mountain Vie        12-06.00  J12-06.00  
  9 Munsey, James                Queen Creek         12-06.00  J12-06.00  
  9 VanWinkle, Brett             Show Low            12-00.00  J12-06.00  
  9 Richardson, Clayton          Cienega             11-07.00  J12-06.00  
  9 Ball, Nick                   Cienega             12-01.00  J12-06.00  
 14 Arnett, Robert               Mountain Vie        13-00.00   12-00.00  
 14 Pothier, Smith               Mountain Vie        12-00.00   12-00.00  
 14 Paquette, Joe                Arcadia             12-00.00   12-00.00  
 14 Cullinan, Sam                Cienega              9-07.00   12-00.00  
 14 Boschee, Colten              Perry               11-06.00   12-00.00  
 14 Sweigert, Blake              Show Low            12-06.00   12-00.00  
 14 Lowney, Colin                Valley Chris        11-06.00   12-00.00  
 14 Babb, Mathew                 Snowflake           13-00.00   12-00.00  
 22 Slade, Taylor                Mountain Vie        12-06.00   11-06.00  
 22 Allen, Rusty                 Show Low            11-06.00   11-06.00  
 22 Donaldson, Garren            Mountain Vie        12-00.00   11-06.00  
 22 Shumway, Raymund             Snowflake           11-00.00   11-06.00  
 26 Bawden, Derek                Mountain Vie        11-06.00   11-00.00  
 26 Johnson, Jacob               Snowflake           11-00.00   11-00.00  
 26 St James, Tyler              Valley Chris        11-00.00   11-00.00  
 29 Workman, Tucker              Queen Creek         12-00.00   10-06.00  
 29 Sullivan, Johnny             Yuma Catholi        11-09.00   10-06.00  
 29 Fitzpatrick, John            Perry               11-00.00   10-06.00  
 29 King, Aaron                  Mountain Vie        11-06.00   10-06.00  
 29 Ramirez, Matthew             Florence             9-06.00   10-06.00  
 34 Davis, Kenyon                Queen Creek         11-06.00   10-00.00  
 34 Bray, Garret                 Queen Creek         11-00.00   10-00.00  
 34 Rischar, Zachery             Canyon Del O        10-00.00   10-00.00  
 34 Black, Richard               Mountain Vie        11-06.00   10-00.00  
 34 Maselink, Trent              Valley Chris        12-00.00   10-00.00  
 39 Wilden, Tyler                Perry                9-00.00    9-06.00  
 40 Hartenbower, Kevin           Seton Cathol         9-03.00    9-00.00  
 -- Lawson, Issean               Florence             8-06.00         NH  
 -- Sandiago, Ernesto            Yuma Catholi         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Bartlett, Jordan             Queen Creek          9-06.00         NH  
 -- Garay, Deven                 Maricopa             8-03.00         NH  
 -- Minton, Noah                 Seton Cathol         8-00.00         NH  
 -- From, Zach                   Mountain Vie        13-00.00         NH  
 -- Cloward, Colton              Mountain Vie        13-00.00         NH  
 -- Lopez, Jesus                 Canyon Del O        10-01.00         NH  
 -- Gillespie, Braden            Queen Creek         12-06.00         NH  
 -- Moore, Jacob                 Valley Chris        13-00.00         NH  
 -- Hehe, Andrew                 Cibola               9-06.00         NH  
 -- Lander, Johnny               Canyon Del O        13-03.00         NH  
 -- Purden, Chantz               Florence             9-06.00         NH  
 -- Sanchez, Jared               Cibola              10-00.00         NH  
 -- Peterson, Carlton            Seton Cathol        10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
      Record: R 22-06.25  4/16/2010   Josh Nielson, Queen Creek                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tyler               Snowflake           23-08.25   23-00.50R  1.2  10   
  2 Metz, Robert                 Canyon Del O        22-02.25   22-07.50R  0.8   8   
  3 Poe, Edgar                   Cienega             22-03.00   22-01.00   1.3   6   
  4 Arrington, Derek             Queen Creek         20-07.75   21-08.50   1.2   5   
  5 Watson, Tanner               Mountain Vie        21-04.50   21-05.00   0.7   4   
  6 Nelson, Kevin                Mountain Vie        20-06.00   20-10.00   0.8   3   
  7 Ray, Daniel                  Mountain Vie        21-00.00   20-07.00   0.6   2   
  8 Byrd, Tim                    Maricopa            20-02.50   20-04.00   0.6   1   
  9 Weisenberger, Cody           Perry               19-06.00   20-03.00   0.5 
 10 Walden, Chase                Snowflake           19-06.50   19-10.00  +0.0 
 11 Barlow, Weston               Queen Creek         20-04.00   19-08.50   0.7 
 12 Vodika, Thomas               Mountain Vie        19-10.50   19-07.50   0.8 
 13 Farr, Hunter                 Snowflake           19-11.50   19-07.00   0.1 
 14 Hartzler, Levi               Tempe Prepar        16-11.25   19-02.50   0.6 
 15 Smith, Timothy               Cibola              18-05.00   19-01.00   0.6 
 16 Hampton, Richard             Yuma Catholi        18-00.50   19-00.00   0.5 
 17 Mitchell, Tavon              Vista Grande        18-11.00   18-11.75   0.6 
 18 Stokoe, Jonathan             Canyon Del O        20-11.50   18-11.00   1.0 
 18 Shumway, Dustin              Snowflake           19-08.00   18-11.00   0.5 
 20 Bladar, Reggie               Perry               20-01.50   18-09.00   0.3 
 21 Chatman, Michael             Santa Cruz V        18-11.75   18-08.00   0.7 
 22 Rooks, Donovon               Yuma Catholi        18-11.00   18-07.75   0.6 
 23 McClanahan, Zach             Cibola              18-03.00   18-04.50   0.3 
 23 Moreno, Luis                 Queen Creek         18-00.00   18-04.50   0.5 
 25 Rule, Brandon                Perry               19-00.50   18-03.50   0.8 
 26 Rodriguez, Ryan              Seton Cathol        18-11.75   18-02.50   0.7 
 27 Workman, Tucker              Queen Creek         19-05.50   18-01.50   0.4 
 28 Haslim, Phil                 Northwest Ch        17-07.75   18-01.00   0.2 
 29 Fugger, David                Seton Cathol        17-11.00   17-06.00   0.3 
 30 Regione, James               Poston Butte        18-08.00   17-05.25   0.6 
 31 Gould, Devin                 Tempe Prepar        18-01.00   17-02.25   0.1 
 32 Moore, Jason                 Holbrook            17-06.50   17-01.75   0.8 
 33 Fischer, Jacob               Tempe Prepar        17-07.25   17-01.50   0.3 
 34 Nguyen, Christian            Seton Cathol        15-04.00   17-00.50   0.5 
 35 Spegman, Caleb               Pusch Ridge         15-10.00   16-10.00   0.8 
 36 Agnes, Nathan                Seton Cathol        15-06.00   16-06.25   0.8 
 37 Larkin, Chris                Mesa Prep           16-05.00   16-05.75   0.5 
 38 Solomon, Trevor              Show Low            18-03.50   15-10.50   0.2 
 39 Carollo, Josh                Pusch Ridge         17-07.00   15-10.00  -0.1 
 40 Pena, Aaron                  Yuma Catholi        17-01.50   15-05.00   0.8 
 41 Monroe, Derrick              Cibola              18-01.00   15-02.50   0.2 
 42 Teer, Derrell                Vista Grande        18-03.00   15-02.25   0.2 
 43 Brown, Isaiah                Cibola              17-09.00   14-11.00   0.3 
 44 Tanner, Jessie               Poston Butte        16-07.75   14-10.00   0.6 
 45 Regione, Sean                Poston Butte                   14-09.00   0.5 
 -- Gay, Kenny                   Maricopa            15-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Andis, Gabriel               Holbrook                             ND   NWI 
 -- Dean, Jaylen                 Florence            16-08.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Fanning, Aaron               Rio Rico            16-07.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Malone, Treyshon             Yuma Catholi        15-07.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Lewis, Robert                Florence            15-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Moroyoqui, Frank             Santa Cruz V        17-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Kozakiewicz, Johnathen       Show Low            12-05.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Beauregard, Dylan            Santa Cruz V        16-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Duckworth, Timothy           Arcadia             19-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Richardson, Spencer          Valley Chris        19-07.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Feenstra, Jake               Valley Chris        18-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Berkwitt, Caleb              Northwest Ch        19-04.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Lander, Johnny               Canyon Del O        20-06.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Dube, Brandon                Northwest Ch        20-09.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Moore, Jacob                 Valley Chris        19-09.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Boyer, Tim                   Maricopa            19-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Phalen, Brian                Arcadia             17-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Leon, Andres                 Holbrook            17-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Sorto, Gage                  Arcadia             16-09.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Gastellum, Dan               Rio Rico            16-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Odol, Obang                  Canyon Del O        17-10.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Holbrook, Joey               Florence            18-02.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Helwig, Justin               Show Low            17-08.75         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
      Record: R 46-03  4/16/2011   Jemal Vargas, Chandler                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Metz, Robert                 Canyon Del O        47-00.00   47-01.00R +0.0  10   
  2 Poe, Edgar                   Cienega             45-08.00   45-11.00   1.9   8   
  3 Arrington, Derek             Queen Creek         43-06.75   43-11.00   1.6   6   
  4 Bladar, Reggie               Perry               43-08.00   42-07.00  +0.0   5   
  5 Stokoe, Jonathan             Canyon Del O        41-05.00   42-06.00   2.2   4   
  6 Watson, Tanner               Mountain Vie        41-07.50   42-03.00   0.8   3   
  7 Lee, Justin                  Mountain Vie        43-01.00   42-02.00   1.2   2   
  8 Gardner, Jared               Queen Creek         39-10.00   42-01.00  +0.0   1   
  9 Uchytil, Weston              Mountain Vie        40-06.25   41-00.00   2.0 
  9 Mitchell, Tavon              Vista Grande        41-06.00   41-00.00   1.7 
 11 Rodriguez, Ryan              Seton Cathol        41-04.75   40-11.50   1.7 
 12 Rooks, Donovon               Yuma Catholi        39-08.00   40-09.50  +0.0 
 13 Williams, Tanner             Queen Creek         41-01.00   40-07.50  +0.0 
 14 Boyer, Tim                   Maricopa            42-05.00   40-05.50  +0.0 
 15 Poe, Christian               Cienega             40-07.00   40-04.00  +0.0 
 16 Lander, Johnny               Canyon Del O        36-08.00   39-10.00   1.1 
 17 Harris, Dedrick              Queen Creek         40-00.00   39-04.50  +0.0 
 18 Buri, Tristian               Mountain Vie        38-00.00   39-04.00  +0.0 
 19 Brickous, Nick               Perry               39-03.00   39-03.00  +0.0 
 20 Sullivan, Andrew             Valley Chris        36-06.25   38-09.50   0.9 
 21 Hatfield, Brandon            Poston Butte        38-10.00   38-09.00   0.7 
 22 McCray, Justin               Show Low            42-05.50   38-08.50  +0.0 
 23 Lawson, Issean               Florence            36-07.00   38-06.00  +0.0 
 24 Merrill, Austin              Snowflake           38-00.75   37-09.00  +0.0 
 25 Shumway, Dustin              Snowflake           39-07.00   37-06.00  +0.0 
 26 Phalen, Brian                Arcadia             36-05.00   37-03.50   0.5 
 27 Fugger, David                Seton Cathol        37-03.00   37-01.00   0.1 
 28 Valdivia, Jesus              Yuma Catholi        36-09.00   37-00.00  +0.0 
 28 Knebelsberger, Daniel        Tempe Prepar        33-09.50   37-00.00  +0.0 
 28 Solomon, Kirt                Snowflake           37-10.50   37-00.00   0.8 
 31 Spegman, Caleb               Pusch Ridge         34-11.00   36-10.00  +0.0 
 32 Nightingale, Austin          Perry               34-01.00   36-09.00  +0.0 
 33 Regione, James               Poston Butte        37-00.00   36-08.00   0.9 
 34 Estrada, John Paul           Poston Butte        37-10.00   36-03.50  +0.0 
 35 Carollo, Josh                Pusch Ridge         36-05.00   36-02.00   0.8 
 36 Ventrella, Jackson           Mesa Prep           34-00.00   36-00.00  +0.0 
 37 McClanahan, Zach             Cibola              34-09.00   35-10.00  +0.0 
 38 Moore, Jacob                 Valley Chris        38-02.00   35-09.00   0.6 
 39 Sibbley, jaleel              Perry               36-01.00   35-08.50   0.4 
 40 Odol, Obang                  Canyon Del O        40-00.25   35-04.00   1.0 
 41 Brown, Isaiah                Cibola              35-06.00   34-11.00   0.2 
 42 Larkin, Chris                Mesa Prep           35-06.00   34-07.50   0.2 
 43 Tan, Albern                  Tempe Prepar        34-07.00   33-05.25  +0.0 
 44 Pena, Aaron                  Yuma Catholi        32-01.50   33-03.00  +0.0 
 45 Regione, Sean                Poston Butte                   32-01.00  +0.0 
 46 Sorto, Gage                  Arcadia             32-04.00   29-02.50  +0.0 
 -- Kozakiewicz, Johnathen       Show Low            25-09.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Nguyen, Christian            Seton Cathol        28-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Moore, Mason                 Holbrook                             ND   NWI 
 -- Flores, Jacob                Seton Cathol        32-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Malone, Treyshon             Yuma Catholi        31-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Smith, Timothy               Cibola              35-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Andis, Gabriel               Holbrook            36-00.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Helwig, Justin               Show Low            35-08.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Dean, Jaylen                 Florence            38-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Carlson, Tim                 Florence            36-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Palma, Harold                Rio Rico            36-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Leon, Andres                 Holbrook            34-09.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Hudson, Drew                 Snowflake           35-00.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Seidler, Corey               Cibola              34-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Moore, Jason                 Holbrook            35-08.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Gastellum, Dan               Rio Rico            35-04.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
      Record: R 53-09.50  4/16/2010   Moese Latu, Perry                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Birtcher, Weston             Mountain Vie        52-04.50   50-09.25   10   
  2 Alexander, Anfernee          Santa Cruz V        53-03.00   50-09.00    8   
  3 Walden, Chase                Snowflake           52-01.50   50-05.25    6   
  4 Al-saleh, Ghaleb             Vista Grande        52-06.00   49-10.00    5   
  5 Strong, Isaac                Mountain Vie        49-00.00   49-07.50    4   
  6 Jones, Allan                 Florence            50-11.25   49-06.50    3   
  7 Blank, Levi                  Mountain Vie        50-04.00   46-10.00    2   
  8 Bradley, J.T.                Snowflake           45-07.75   44-07.00    1   
  9 Peterson, Geordan            Queen Creek         47-00.50   44-06.00  
 10 Nelson, Maxwell              Mountain Vie        49-05.00   43-09.00  
 11 Peterson, Reggie             Snowflake           43-11.00   43-07.50  
 12 Richards, Tyler              Arcadia             43-10.50   43-05.50  
 13 Torres, Iran                 Yuma Catholi        42-09.00   43-01.50  
 14 Johnson, Brian               Show Low            43-01.00   42-11.00  
 15 Gardner, Jared               Queen Creek         43-05.00   41-10.00  
 16 Hartzler, Levi               Tempe Prepar        45-02.25   41-08.00  
 17 Danielson, Drake             Queen Creek         42-05.50   41-01.75  
 18 Rutledge, Marcus             Poston Butte        42-02.00   40-09.75  
 19 Metz, Jonathan               Canyon Del O        39-11.50   40-08.50  
 20 Dominguez, Ricky             Queen Creek                    40-08.00  
 20 Field, Jon                   Cienega             38-10.25   40-08.00  
 22 Ruiz, Cal                    Arcadia             40-11.00   40-04.25  
 23 Moss, Jacob                  Perry               44-08.75   40-04.00  
 24 Anae, Max                    Canyon Del O        40-01.00   39-09.50  
 25 McCrory, Jacob               Vista Grande        42-06.50   39-08.75  
 26 Wenstien, Julian             Arcadia             38-09.00   39-01.00  
 26 LeBeau, Eddie                Tempe Prepar        40-02.75   39-01.00  
 28 McKee II, Gordon             Poston Butte        41-00.00   38-09.25  
 29 Serrano, DJ                  Perry               38-01.00   38-06.75  
 30 Garcia, Antonio              Poston Butte        28-04.00   38-00.50  
 31 Solomon, Colton              Snowflake           38-00.00   37-11.00  
 31 Barczynski, John             Yuma Catholi        39-06.00   37-11.00  
 33 Davis, Jordan                Poston Butte        35-07.00   37-09.00  
 34 Thompson, Abraham            Cibola              40-01.00   37-03.50  
 35 Dillard, Shelby              Perry               43-03.00   37-03.00  
 36 Lackhan, Dillon              Valley Chris        34-06.50   36-02.50  
 37 Chatman, Michael             Santa Cruz V        39-00.00   36-01.75  
 38 Hartman, Dean                Show Low            38-04.50   35-10.50  
 39 Holyoak, Tucker              Queen Creek         42-09.00   35-09.00  
 39 Nightingale, Austin          Perry               37-05.50   35-09.00  
 41 Mills, Dallis                Vista Grande        40-05.75   34-09.00  
 42 Allen, Alex                  Seton Cathol        36-06.00   34-08.50  
 43 Denogeon, Daniel             St Mary's Ca        37-03.00   34-06.75  
 44 Terrill, James               Seton Cathol        35-00.00   34-03.00  
 45 Tatum, Destin                Vista Grande                   34-01.25  
 46 Kee, Reuban                  Holbrook            37-01.50   33-10.00  
 47 Bowers, Kade                 Pusch Ridge         37-02.00   32-08.00  
 48 Glenney, Matt                Show Low            32-09.50   32-03.75  
 49 Cocolino, Marc               Rio Rico            33-09.25   31-06.50  
 50 Chimel, Rob                  Seton Cathol        31-11.00   31-06.00  
 51 Lewis, Cameron               Seton Cathol        32-08.00   30-07.25  
 52 Garvin, Nate                 Show Low            28-11.50   30-00.50  
 53 MacFarlane, Dylan            Cibola                         29-08.25  
 54 Abbas, Zack                  Cibola                         29-06.50  
 55 Zapata, Benito               Rio Rico            36-05.00   29-06.00  
 56 Baxter, Nathan               Rio Rico            28-05.00   29-02.75  
 57 Razo, Gerry                  Cibola                         28-11.00  
 58 Vega, Gabriel                Rio Rico            29-03.50   26-03.25  
 59 Jarmillo, Ricardo            Yuma Catholi        27-03.50   25-11.25  
 60 Hull, Todd                   Maricopa            28-00.00   25-07.00  
 61 Rhodehamel, Dylan            Pusch Ridge         30-05.50   23-10.00  
 62 Sumpter, James               Holbrook            20-11.00   20-06.00  
 63 Storlid, Austin              St Mary's Ca        18-09.00   19-08.00  
 -- Ford, Jake                   Maricopa            30-00.00         ND  
 -- Keyonnie, TY                 Holbrook            35-02.50         ND  
 -- Thortwelt, Justin            Valley Chris        33-03.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Benjamin           Holbrook            38-09.00         ND  
 -- Jackson, John                Canyon Del O        46-00.75         ND  
 -- Carty, Patrick               Valley Chris        35-08.50         ND  
 -- Romitti, Clayton             Cienega             36-07.00         ND  
 -- Nava, Yael                   St Mary's Ca        39-07.00         ND  
 -- Duke, James                  Yuma Catholi        22-02.00         ND  
 -- Shingler, Zach               Northwest Ch        30-00.00         ND  
 -- Bergin, Cameron              Tempe Prepar        32-06.00         ND  
 -- Carty, Daniel                Valley Chris        33-00.00         ND  
 -- Munoz, Josh                  Northwest Ch                         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
      Record: R 159-09  4/9/2009    Arick Morrell, Prescott                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Al-saleh, Ghaleb             Vista Grande          151-06     149-10   10   
  2 Alexander, Anfernee          Santa Cruz V          148-00     143-00    8   
  3 Peterson, Geordan            Queen Creek           137-10     138-09    6   
  4 Brock, Ryder                 Mountain Vie          136-10     133-09    5   
  5 McCrory, Jacob               Vista Grande          126-01     129-00    4   
  6 Peterson, Reggie             Snowflake             148-00     127-05    3   
  7 Ruiz, Cal                    Arcadia               113-04     126-02    2   
  8 Casillas, Jaime              Yuma Catholi          127-00     124-04    1   
  9 Barczynski, John             Yuma Catholi          122-00     123-00  
 10 Nelson, Maxwell              Mountain Vie          133-00     122-09  
 11 Hollen, Phoenix              Mountain Vie          132-09     120-00  
 12 Birtcher, Weston             Mountain Vie          132-00     119-09  
 13 Jackson, John                Canyon Del O          118-08     119-00  
 14 Newman, John                 Maricopa              110-00     118-04  
 15 Holyoak, Tucker              Queen Creek           115-05     117-06  
 16 Anae, Max                    Canyon Del O          121-10     115-07  
 17 Moss, Jacob                  Perry                 119-06     115-05  
 18 Torres, Iran                 Yuma Catholi          106-06     114-05  
 19 Field, Jon                   Cienega               100-09     112-05  
 20 Bowers, Kade                 Pusch Ridge            95-06     111-06  
 21 Hartman, Dean                Show Low              122-03     111-03  
 22 Bryant, Joseph               Tempe Prepar          118-07     110-03  
 23 Chimel, Rob                  Seton Cathol          116-07     110-00  
 24 Lone Hill, Kelly             Rio Rico               89-03     109-02  
 25 Dominguez, Ricky             Queen Creek           100-10     107-04  
 26 Chavez, Damian               Queen Creek           121-08     107-03  
 27 Johnson, Brian               Show Low              120-07     106-08  
 28 Reeves, Samuel               Vista Grande          106-04     106-06  
 29 Stoner, Jonathan             Poston Butte          106-00     106-05  
 30 Zimmerman, Sam               Tempe Prepar          121-05     103-06  
 31 Garcia, Antonio              Poston Butte           86-05     102-02  
 31 Macie, Kade                  Poston Butte                     102-02  
 33 Brewington, John             Rio Rico               93-06     101-06  
 34 Kee, Reuban                  Holbrook              104-02     101-04  
 35 Corralejo, Daniel            Vista Grande          102-11     101-02  
 36 Bruggeman, Luke              Seton Cathol          108-00     100-05  
 36 Richards, Tyler              Arcadia               106-07     100-05  
 38 Ramirez, Mark                Rio Rico               79-06     100-00  
 39 Clare, Seth                  Perry                 116-11      97-08  
 40 McKee II, Gordon             Poston Butte           97-07      96-06  
 41 Washington, Coleman          Canyon Del O           98-05      95-06  
 42 Denogeon, Daniel             St Mary's Ca          119-07      94-05  
 43 Solomon, Colton              Snowflake             108-11      91-07  
 44 Flannery, Seamus             Canyon Del O           93-11      88-03  
 45 Jarmillo, Ricardo            Yuma Catholi           98-09      86-08  
 46 Wenstien, Julian             Arcadia               100-00      84-06  
 47 Pierce-Navarro, Dominic      Show Low               82-04      83-07  
 48 Lewis, Cameron               Seton Cathol           80-07      82-08  
 49 Champagne, Paul              Seton Cathol           93-03      81-10  
 50 Fay, Brendan                 Pusch Ridge            86-00      80-00  
 51 Rhodehamel, Dylan            Pusch Ridge            87-04      71-01  
 52 Thompson, Abraham            Cibola                 95-02      67-02  
 53 Hull, Todd                   Maricopa               90-00      64-10  
 54 Sumpter, James               Holbrook                          53-08  
 55 Storlid, Austin              St Mary's Ca           54-05      51-11  
 56 Garvin, Nate                 Show Low            95-04.75       0.75  
 -- Razo, Gerry                  Cibola                               ND  
 -- Shingler, Zach               Northwest Ch           70-10         ND  
 -- Bradley, J.T.                Snowflake             120-00         ND  
 -- Ford, Jake                   Maricopa               90-00         ND  
 -- MacFarlane, Dylan            Cibola                               ND  
 -- Dillard, Shelby              Perry                 128-04         ND  
 -- Abbas, Zack                  Cibola                               ND  
 -- Jones, Allan                 Florence              131-03         ND  
 -- Romitti, Clayton             Cienega               110-09         ND  
 -- Keyonnie, TY                 Holbrook               95-05         ND  
 -- Williams, Benjamin           Holbrook               97-05         ND  
 -- Carty, Patrick               Valley Chris          111-06         ND  
 -- LeBeau, Eddie                Tempe Prepar           94-03         ND  
 -- Nava, Yael                   St Mary's Ca           93-05         ND  
 -- Weatherford, Jace            Snowflake             109-09         ND  
 -- Zapata, Benito               Rio Rico              110-08         ND  
 -- Feller, Jared                Valley Chris           75-05         ND  
 -- Thortwelt, Justin            Valley Chris           85-07         ND  
 -- Carty, Daniel                Valley Chris          100-02         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mountain View Mesa         239        2) Canyon Del Oro             61   
    3) Queen Creek                 58        4) Perry                      56   
    5) Show Low                    47        6) Valley Christian           36.50
    7) Pusch Ridge Christian       27        8) Tempe Preparatory          25   
    9) Rio Rico                    23       10) Snowflake                  20   
   11) Arcadia                     15       12) Hamilton                    8   
   12) St Mary's Catholic           8       12) Cienega                     8   
   15) Yuma Catholic                6       16) Poston Butte                5   
   17) Vista Grande                 4.50    18) Mingus Mtn.                 4   
   18) Seton Catholic               4       20) Cibola                      3   
   21) Maricopa                     2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mountain View Mesa         161        2) Snowflake                  68.50
    3) Canyon Del Oro              68        4) Queen Creek                62   
    5) Perry                       59.50     6) Cienega                    37   
    6) Vista Grande                37        8) Show Low                   27   
    8) Maricopa                    27       10) Arcadia                    21   
   11) Seton Catholic              16       11) Santa Cruz Valley Union    16   
   13) Rio Rico                    14       14) Valley Christian           13   
   15) Pusch Ridge Christian       12       16) Poston Butte                5   
   16) Cibola                       5       16) Northwest Christian         5   
   19) Florence                     3       19) Yuma Catholic               3   
   21) Holbrook                     2       22) St Mary's Catholic          1 

 
 
Post as: 
History for Queen Creek Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1