Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2004 Apr 24th to May 1st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2004

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2004

XO Invite and Oregon Invitational

 

2004 Results - XO Invite at Hayward Field

Published by
ross   on May 1 2004, 12:45 PM
XO Invite and Oregon Invitational
Apr 24, 2004 to May 1, 2004
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1 Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 4x100m Relay College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Watson,
Paysinge, Gilliam
  Oregon 40.72 2  
2 Echols, Summers,
Ardil, Tolman
  Boise State 40.76 2  
3 Armstron, Kratz,
Grove, Reckley
  Wichita State 41.42 2  
4 Coleman, Fredrick,
Eslinger, Gitts
  Western Oregon 42.25 2  
5 Williams, Tseng,
Averill, Thompson
  British Columbia 42.63 2  
6 Bedlion, Kaeka,
Wilson, Petz
  Western Washingt 42.66 2  
1 Cain, Johnson,
Kauffman, Isfeld
  Clackamas 42.91 1  
2 Emrich, Perkins,
Credle, Mullins
  Southwestern Ore 43.02 1  
3 Kawamura, Savidge,
Hill, Maney
  Southern Oregon 43.06 1  
7 Armstead, Harcourt,
Jenkins, Mciver
  Highline 43.16 2  
8 White, Moore,
Powell, Turner
  Spokane CC 43.16 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Torsey, Campbell,
Crabtree, Ward
  Summit 43.17 3  
2 Michener, Bruce,
Hubbard, Allen
  Barlow 43.88 3  
1 Garrett, Naef,
Hartford, Martin
  Yamhill-Carlton 44.05 2  
3 Papworth, DeWeese,
Pienovi, Ingrao
  Sandy 44.15 3  
4 Brown, Kirchner,
Gonzalez, Kuenzi
  McKay 44.22 3  
5 Lorenz, Kimberly,
McGarity, Accinell
  North Bend 44.42 3  
2 Voogd, Cram,
Geeting, Todd
  Siuslaw 44.54 2  
6 Cox, Vanassch,
Dodge, Hines
  Putnam 44.68 3  
3 Branch, Skach,
Kindell, Brown
  Tigard 44.94 2  
4 Kochendo, Meuser,
Pacholl, Miller
  North Clackamas 45.33 2  
1 Relay Team   David Douglas 45.69 1  
2 Wong, Fuentes,
Stam, Ackley
  Nyssa 45.70 1  
3 Lewis, Nieman,
Williams, Bennett
  Tillamook 46.06 1  
4 Schmidt, Hayes,
Martinez, Brunner
  Forest Grove 46.59 1  
5 Buza,ank, Amaya,
Hadley, Camble
  Glendale 48.35 1  
-- April, Spycher,
Budd, Baugher
  Philomath FS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Heater, Davis,
Hannah, Griffith
  Eastern Washingt 48.02 2  
2 Gleason, Kolb,
Schaafsm, Leonhard
  Seattle Pacific 48.27 2  
3 Bolstad, Mathis,
Morain, Smith
  Boise State 48.53 2  
4 Jackman, Wagner,
Kaplar, Feigt
  Utah 48.62 2  
5 Relay Team   British Columbia 48.64 2  
1 Davis, Baynes,
Teeple, Winkle
  Lane (OR) 49.47 1  
6 Hinze, Dunn,
Heuberge, Eide
  Southern Oregon 49.47 2  
2 Keppler, Burt,
Lentz, Howard
  Spokane CC 49.71 1  
3 Bird, Gillespi,
Fuller, Odom
  Clackamas 50.17 1  
7 Relay Team   Unattached 50.70 2  
4 Tibbs, Gilkinso,
Barnard, Lee
  Southwestern Ore 51.04 1  
-- Petrovic, Petruna,
Menton, Thomas
  Wichita State DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Callier, Mason,
Payne, Mathaban
  Benson 49.50 3  
2 Luecht, Evenson,
Trone, Nash
  Putnam 50.86 3  
1 Moody, Stam,
Jensen, Godinez
  Nyssa 51.26 2  
2 Harmon, Gibson,
Maxwell, Aguiar
  Hermiston 51.28 2  
3 Brinagh, Rodrique,
Cress, Marchban
  McKay 51.56 3  
4 Aina, Ingram,
McDowell, Klein
  Forest Grove 51.72 3  
5 Fletcher, Morgans,
Denfeld, St. John
  Mountain View OR 51.77 3  
3 Zimmerma, Hanson,
Baldner, Thoensen
  Summit 51.94 2  
4 Harder, Harder,
Hoff, Skipper
  Yamhill-Carlton 52.20 2  
1 Bladorn, Kottre,
Majors, Albus
  Cascade 52.37 1  
6 Scholz, Keele,
Fisher, Burks
  Bend 52.52 3  
7 Relay Team   Franklin 52.63 3  
5 Williams, Danko,
Anderson, McCoy
  Philomath 52.76 2  
6 Hamann, Hoffman,
Gardner, Perez
  Sandy 52.92 2  
2 Stinton, Schulte,
Kerekane, Krempley
  Sherwood 53.31 1  
3 Bennett, Steffey,
Shaw, Carpente
  Bonanza 53.36 1  
4 Wyatt, Newman,
Erb, Adkins
  North Bend 53.88 1  
5 King, Aird,
Miller, Kent
  Glendale 55.77 1  
-- Fromwill, Adamson,
Ramirez, Castro
  Barlow DQ 1  
-- Robert, Johnson,
Ettlin, Cole
  David Douglas DQ 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
1 Benson Polytechnic 133.33 2 Summit 105 3 Bend 97 4 Hermiston 90.50 5 Rex Putnam 75.50 6 Siuslaw 73 7 Mountain View 70.50 8 Barlow 66.50 9 McKay 63 10 Lincoln 61 11 North Bend 60.50 12 McNary 59 13 David Douglas 58 14 Sandy 55 15 Forest Grove 53 16 Philomath 50 17 Cascade 38 18 Wilsonville 37.50 19 Yamhill-Carlton 34.33 20 Sherwood 30.50 21 Oakridge 29 22 Tigard 26 23 Churchill 26 24 Nyssa 24 25 Franklin 22 26 North Clackamas 21.33 27 Molalla 14 28 Newport 13 29 Bonanza 12 30 Tillamook 11.50 31 Glendale 8

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 343 8 235  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22