Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2006 Apr 15th to Apr 22nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2006

Videos (32)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (9)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2006

XO Invite and Oregon Invitational

 

2006 Results - XO Invite at Hayward Field

Published by
ross   on May 1 2006, 12:45 PM
XO Invite and Oregon Invitational
Apr 15, 2006 to Apr 22, 2006
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Drake, Johnie   Central Michigan 10.36 +1.9 1  
2 Cole, Anthony   Ohio State 10.53 +1.9 1  
3 Vinson, Pierre   Central Michigan 10.56 +1.9 1  
4 Devine, Kevin   Unattached 10.66 +1.9 1  
5 Dutch, Todd   Ohio State 10.73 +1.9 1  
1 Mackins, Kenneth   Portland State 10.74 +1.8 2  
2 McFarlane, Raphael   Sacramento State 10.78 +1.8 2  
3 Corbin, Arsenio   Sacramento State 10.79 +1.8 2  
6 Summers, Andre'   Boise State 10.79 +1.9 1  
7 Jackson, Kenjamine   Highline 10.82 +1.9 1  
4 Heberly, Steve   Montana State 10.89 +1.8 2  
5 Tyner, Kirk   Unattached 10.91 +1.8 2  
6 Hubbard, Bruce   Highline 10.96 +1.8 2  
7 Bodiford, Shaun   Portland State 10.98 +1.8 2  
8 Ramsey, Paris   Team XO 11.13 +1.8 2  
 
Mens 100m Freshman High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gonzales, Tony 9 McKay 11.49 -1.0 2  
2 Lewis, Sean 9 Damascus Christi 11.92 -1.0 2  
3 Yakovich, Anthony 9 Sheldon 12.05 -1.0 2  
4 Lightner, Nathan 9 Central Catholic 12.06 -1.0 2  
5 Garza, Gabe 9 Clackamas 12.11 -1.0 2  
6 Boatman, Andre 9 Benson 12.14 -1.0 2  
7 Myers, Jess 9 Wilsonville 12.20 -1.0 2  
8 Schlitt, Alex 9 West Linn 12.36 -2.0 1  
9 Blasher, Daniel 9 South Eugene 12.36 -2.0 1  
10 Johnson, Malcolm 9 Barlow 12.58 -2.0 1  
11 Malley, Terrell 9 Benson 12.80 -1.0 2  
12 Mock, Greg 9 Sutherlin 12.94 -2.0 1  
13 Ikemoto, AJ 9 Damascus Christi 12.99 -2.0 1  
14 Moran, Lamont 9 North Salem 13.08 -2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Ryan 11 McKay 11.42 -1.8 4  
2 Campbell, Aaron 12 Summit 11.46 -1.8 4  
3 Allen, Adryan 12 North Salem 11.64 -1.8 4  
4 McVein, Aaron 12 Sheldon 11.65 -1.4 3  
5 Ramos, Jerell 11 Barlow 11.71 -1.8 2  
6 Rodgers, Clint 12 Hermiston 11.72 -1.4 3  
7 Dutra, AJ 12 Sherwood 11.72 -1.4 3  
8 Olson, Jamaine 11 Jesuit 11.73 -1.8 4  
9 Polk, Jordan 10 Lincoln 11.80 -1.4 3  
10 Newsom, Derek 10 Silverton 11.81 -1.8 2  
11 Smith, Justin 11 Southridge 11.88 -1.8 4  
12 Starr, Sammy 12 Wilsonville 11.93 -1.7 1  
13 Thompson, Travis 12 Newport 11.96 -1.8 2  
14 Grady, Scott 10 Tigard 11.99 -1.8 2  
15 Jackson, Brandon 11 Marist 12.03 -1.8 2  
16 Martin, Joe 11 Central Catholic 12.04 -1.4 3  
17 Florence, Alex 11 Tigard 12.05 -1.7 1  
18 Bishop, Michael 12 North Bend 12.05 -1.7 1  
19 Thorne, Robert 11 Pendleton 12.09 -1.4 3  
20 Feakin, Jake 12 Scappoose 12.11 -1.8 2  
21 Bernard-Jones, John 11 Benson 12.15 -1.4 3  
22 Smith, David 11 Southridge 12.17 -1.8 4  
23 Hill, Domenique 10 Benson 12.19 -1.8 4  
24 Webber, Kris 11 Pendleton 12.22 -1.8 2  
25 Budd, Dustin 12 Philomath 12.26 -1.4 3  
26 Capelle, Eric 10 Barlow 12.45 -1.8 2  
27 Gengler, Brad 11 Silverton 12.46 -1.7 1  
28 Newell, Jared 11 Sherwood 12.48 -1.7 1  
29 Prewitt, Duane 11 Westview 12.49 -1.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Section B College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kripps, Justin   Simon Fraser 10.80w +3.5 1  
2 Johnson, Dan   Montana State 11.01w +3.5 1  
1 Robinson, Brett   Simon Fraser 11.06w +2.5 2  
3 Lay, Michael   Concordia-Portla 11.09w +3.5 1  
4 Rogstad, Matt   Central Washingt 11.12w +3.5 1  
5 Tait, Peter Jason   Portland State 11.19w +3.5 1  
2 Gitts, Derek   Western Oregon 11.29w +2.5 2  
6 Street, Adam   Vancouver Olympi 11.49w +3.5 1  
3 Jirges, Matt   Western Oregon 11.51w +2.5 2  
4 Wilson, Tyler   Western Oregon 11.53w +2.5 2  
5 Grochowsky, Gordon   Southern Oregon 11.53w +2.5 2  
 
Womens 100m College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Jenna   Ohio State 11.72w +3.6 1  
2 Plowden, Amber   Indiana Inva 11.89w +3.6 1  
3 Imran-Sideris, Gayle   Portland State 12.11w +3.6 1  
1 Jenkins, Keyanna   Western Oregon 12.13w +3.5 2  
4 Heater, Haley   Eastern Washingt 12.18w +3.6 1  
2 Stewart, Christine   Simon Fraser 12.23w +3.5 2  
5 Kisielewska, Paulina   Kajaks T&F Club 12.37w +3.6 1  
6 Tibbs, Alyssa   Portland State 12.39w +3.6 1  
3 Pierre, Patrice   Portland 12.46w +3.5 2  
4 Simeon, Nesha   Boise State 12.48w +3.5 2  
5 Qunell, Toni   Montana State 12.64w +3.5 2  
6 Frey, Sara   Eastern Washingt 12.73w +3.5 2  
7 Richard, Claudia   British Columbia 12.74w +3.5 2  
7 VanRuyven, Michelle   Kajaks T&F Club 12.80w +3.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Freshman High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Starr, Kelsey 9 Wilsonville 13.37 -1.6 2  
2 Williams, Kiyah 9 Sheldon 13.80 -1.6 2  
3 Leininger, Siara 9 Sandy 13.89 -1.9 1  
4 Miranda, Trinna 9 Southridge 13.90 -1.6 2  
5 Dixon, Jenna 9 Jesuit 14.05 -1.6 2  
6 Tavares, Lakisha 9 Barlow 14.07 -1.6 2  
7 Molinski, Samantha 9 Churchill 14.10 -1.6 2  
8 Clark, Tegan 9 Jesuit 14.13 -1.6 2  
9 Freeman, Dianni 9 Tigard 14.17 -1.9 1  
10 Powers, Carolanne 9 McNary 14.36 -1.6 2  
11 Lorusso, Ginna 9 North Salem 14.51 -1.9 1  
12 Ames, Tavia 9 Crow 14.59 -1.9 1  
13 Holding, Rebecca 9 Damascus Christi 14.68 -1.9 1  
14 Yeakel, Maddie 9 Summit 14.78 -1.9 1  
15 Carter, Bahkari 9 Sherwood 15.39 -1.9 1  
 
Womens 100m High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Essien, Latasha 12 Reynolds 12.59 -2.2 4  
2 Smith, Falissa 11 Southridge 12.99 -2.2 4  
3 Mathabane, Bianca 11 Lincoln 13.05 -2.2 4  
4 Mason, Desiri 12 Benson 13.20 -0.7 2  
5 Dunn, Ashley 12 North Salem 13.31 nwi 3  
6 Cole, Yasmeen 11 David Douglas 13.32 nwi 3  
7 Rodriquez, Brandy 11 McKay 13.35 -2.2 4  
7 Larson, Mackenzie 12 Pendleton 13.35 -2.2 4  
9 Bates, Braidy 10 Pleasant Hill 13.38 -2.2 4  
10 da Silva, Laundrea 12 Marist 13.39 -2.2 4  
11 Rodolf, Jessica 10 North Eugene 13.42 -0.7 2  
12 Persaud, Stephanie 11 Clackamas 13.43 nwi 3  
13 Bishop, Heather 12 Churchill 13.47 -0.7 2  
14 Aguiar, Alma 11 Hermiston 13.54 -2.2 4  
15 Ingrao, Malia 10 Sandy 13.56 -0.7 2  
16 Rhodes, Rebecca 10 South Salem 13.59 nwi 3  
17 Snell, Megan 10 Westview 13.64 -0.7 2  
18 Shaw, Ariel 10 Beaverton 13.69 nwi 3  
19 Stilley, Maddie 11 Central Catholic 13.80 -0.6 1  
20 Newman, Alishia 12 North Bend 13.93 -0.6 1  
21 Fulton, Rhea 12 Philomath 13.94 -0.7 2  
22 Kennedy, Jordan 11 Newport 13.94 -0.6 1  
23 Booker, Cierra 11 Benson 13.95 nwi 3  
24 Mumm, Monique 11 Molalla 13.98 -0.6 1  
25 Northcott, Katie 12 Catlin Gabel 14.07 -0.6 1  
26 Holding, Emily 11 Damascus Christi 14.14 nwi 3  
27 Loewer, Michaela 9 Sherwood 14.20 -0.6 1  
28 Frazier, Vanessa 10 Aloha 14.34 -0.7 2  
29 Rawson, Mia 10 St Mary's Academ 14.43 -0.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Section B College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Nicole   Warner Pacific 12.41 +1.8 1  
2 Dunn, Emily   Southern Oregon 12.46 +1.8 1  
3 Johnson, Emily   Simon Fraser 12.80 +1.8 1  
1 Richards, Shayla   Southwestern Ore 12.84 +1.6 2  
4 Claussen, Chelsi   St Martin's 12.86 +1.8 1  
5 Onyjeweke, Cindy   Simon Fraser 12.90 +1.8 1  
2 Nash, Hannah   Clackamas 12.97 +1.6 2  
6 Galloway, Bonnie   Western Oregon 13.14 +1.8 1  
3 Burr, Lakita   St Martin's 13.19 +1.6 2  
4 Burkhalter, Joanna   Southwestern Ore 13.20 +1.6 2  
5 Banful, Theresah   Concordia-Portla 13.42 +1.6 2  
6 Thomas, Tiffany   Southwestern Ore 13.47 +1.6 2  
7 Peoples, Sarah   Northwest 13.73 +1.8 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
XO Invite Combined Team Results 1 Jesuit 124 2 Lincoln 119 3 Summit 105.79 4 Benson 95 5 Hermiston 80.14 6 Sandy 77 7 Southridge 73 8 South Eugene 66 9 McKay 64 10 Sheldon 64 11 Central Catholic 63 12 South Salem 56.64 13 David Douglas 50.01 14 Churchill 50 15 Marist 50 16 Beaverton 39 17 Barlow 38.14 18 Wilsonville 34 19 Westview 33 20 Clackamas 31 21 North Salem 31 22 Pendleton 30 23 Molalla 29 24 Newport 28 25 Sherwood 25 26 Tigard 19 27 Catlin Gabel 19 28 McNary 18 29 Nyssa 18 30 North Bend 16 31 West Linn 14 32 Philomath 14 33 Oakridge 14 34 Aloha 13.64 35 Springfield 11.5 36 Sprague 9 37 Damascus Christian 9 38 Silverton 8 39 North Eugene 4 40 Sutherlin 4 41 North Clackamas Christian 4 42 St. Mary's 1 Boys 1 Mile Run XO Elite ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Kenny Klotz XO Elite 5 4:17.84 2 Joe Churchill Unattached 4:20.72 3 Isaac Stoutenburg XO Elite 14 4:22.05 4 Jerhoemee Murray XO Elite 22 4:25.88 5 Brian Saxe XO Elite 19 4:26.38 6 Matt Hollander XO Elite 4 4:27.90 7 Austin Fritzke Unattached 4:29.98 8 Taylor Morgan XO Elite 5 4:30.34 9 Ken Scoggin XO Elite 20 4:34.66 10 Joseph Carpenter XO Elite 21 4:35.11 11 Nelson Zaludek XO Elite 10 4:42.48 12 Michael Brown XO Elite 2 4:59.65 Boys 2 Mile Run XO Elite ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jake Keyser XO Elite 14 9:35.85 2 Eric Lynch XO Elite 6 9:35.93 3 Nelson Zaludek XO Elite 10 9:47.03 4 Zac Ross Unattached 9:47.57 5 Gino Gaddini XO Elite 6 10:01.56 6 David Sherman XO Elite 13 10:04.45 7 Ben Altemus XO Elite 12 10:14.22 8 Ed Niedermeyer XO Elite 11 10:22.24 9 Matt Spear XO Elite 11 10:22.76 10 Matt Smith XO Elite 11 10:23.80 11 Marcus Schwab XO Elite 11 10:34.12 12 John Carley XO Elite 11 10:34.95 13 Ian Davey XO Elite 11 10:36.46 -- Cameron Churchill XO Elite 14 DNF -- Casey Mundell XO Elite 14 DNF Boys 4x400 Meter Relay XO Elite ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 XO Elite 19 3:29.61 2 XO Elite 16 3:31.59 3 XO Elite 9 3:32.47 4 XO Elite 6 3:33.20 Girls 1 Mile Run XO Elite ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Sheryl Page XO Elite 9 5:02.05 2 Lauren Zaludek XO Elite 10 5:12.41 3 Natalie Hemphill XO Elite 1 5:14.03 4 Casey Masterson XO Elite 3 5:19.47 5 Hayley Belli XO Elite 7 5:20.50 6 Meghan Whalen XO Elite 4 5:24.94 7 Jackie Brown XO Elite 2 5:29.97 8 Taylor Klobertanz XO Elite 5 5:31.46 9 Riley Swanson XO Elite 14 5:33.53 10 Brenn Donnelly XO Elite 4 5:40.14 11 Taylor Smiley XO Elite 2 5:41.36 12 Taylor Drouet XO Elite 6 5:43.91 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay XO Elite ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 XO Elite 9 4:00.76 2 XO Elite 17 4:03.62 3 XO Elite 6 4:09.05 4 XO Elite 16 4:18.09 5 XO Elite 4 4:26.51

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 409 9 500  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22