Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2006 Apr 15th to Apr 22nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2006

Videos (32)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (9)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2006

XO Invite and Oregon Invitational

 

2006 Results - XO Invite at Hayward Field

Published by
ross   on May 1 2006, 12:45 PM
XO Invite and Oregon Invitational
Apr 15, 2006 to Apr 22, 2006
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Discus College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paul, David   Eastern Washingt 53.06m(174'0.75) 1  
2 Veldman, Colin   Oregon 52.14m(171'0.75) 1  
3 Pilling, John   Central Michigan 50.48m(165'7.25) 1  
4 Nichols, Dave   Sacramento State 50.24m(164'9.75) 1  
5 Myers, Scott   Southern Oregon 49.80m(163'4.5) 1  
6 Pilling, Greg   Central Michigan 49.62m(162'9.5) 1  
7 Lehosky, Corey   Eastern Washingt 48.28m(158'4.75) 1  
8 Anderson, Scott   UC Santa Barbara 46.68m(153'1.75) 1  
9 Samuels, Chris   Team XO 39.70m(130'2.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosengreen, Cory 12 Beaverton 44.19m(144'11.75) 1  
2 Ross, Josh 12 Hermiston 43.93m(144'1.5) 1  
3 Barker, Jake 11 Molalla 43.71m(143'4.75) 1  
4 Sanders, Aaron 11 Hermiston 43.34m(142'2.25) 1  
5 Carey, Sean 12 Newberg 42.93m(140'10) 1  
6 Matschiner, Andrew 11 Jesuit 42.66m(139'11.5) 1  
7 Fischer, Garrett 12 North Salem 42.61m(139'9.5) 1  
8 Provancha, Landis 12 Sprague 42.60m(139'9) 1  
9 McNutt, Brett 10 Barlow 42.09m(138'1) 1  
10 Bell, John 12 Clackamas 39.58m(129'10.25) 1  
11 Crawford, Mac 11 Grant 39.31m(128'11.5) 1  
12 Leonis, Robbie 11 St Mary's Academ 38.49m(126'3.25) 1  
13 Waite, Mike 12 Newport 38.37m(125'10.5) 1  
14 Sorensen, Kyle 11 Sprague 38.10m(125'0) 1  
15 Gann, Mike 12 Benson 37.77m(123'11) 1  
16 Oppat, David 11 Southridge 37.40m(122'8.25) 1  
17 Flowers, Tyler 12 Hermiston 37.35m(122'6.25) 1  
18 Martz, Jonathon 12 Sheldon 36.95m(121'2.5) 1  
19 Adams, Elliot 10 North Bend 35.99m(118'0.75) 1  
20 Norris, Cam 11 Central Catholic 35.33m(115'10.75) 1  
21 Robert, Onest 12 David Douglas 34.89m(114'5.5) 1  
22 Rich, Derek 10 Barlow 33.83m(110'11.75) 1  
23 Cashen, Pat 11 Newport 33.57m(110'1.5) 1  
24 Sutton, Jerry 12 North Salem 32.71m(107'3.75) 1  
25 McGraw, Josh 11 Barlow 31.11m(102'0.75) 1  
26 Owens, Stephen 11 South Salem 30.53m(100'1.75) 1  
27 Marin, Deontay 11 McKay 28.51m(93'6.25) 1  
28 McQuilkin, Russel 12 Tigard 26.88m(88'2.25) 1  
29 Ross, Kameron 11 Newport 26.85m(88'1) 1  
30 Banton, Garrett 11 Summit 23.97m(78'7.5) 1  
-- Walker, Brian 12 McNary ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Section B College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Steven   Oregon 44.79m(146'11.25) 1  
2 Furgason, Derek   Concordia-Portla 41.48m(136'1) 1  
3 Allen, Jesse   Montana State 40.69m(133'5.75) 1  
4 Carl, Leon   Concordia-Portla 40.50m(132'10.25) 1  
5 Wright, Michael   Concordia-Portla 37.18m(121'11.75) 1  
6 Webb, Matt   Clark College 35.47m(116'4.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roby, AJ   Utah 48.10m(157'9.5) 1  
2 Telleria, Jessica   Western Washingt 46.86m(153'8.75) 1  
3 Zent, Kylee   Montana State 46.72m(153'3.25) 1  
4 Hess, Annie   Concordia-Portla 45.32m(148'8.25) 1  
5 Hinchcliffe, Brittany   Oregon 44.90m(147'3.5) 1  
6 Burnett, Judith   Portland State 43.84m(143'9.75) 1  
7 Cridland, Lucy   Oregon 42.44m(139'2.75) 1  
8 Heaston, Charlene   UC Santa Barbara 41.94m(137'7) 1  
9 Geaudreau, Carolee   Eastern Washingt 38.58m(126'6.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tripp, Katherine 12 Douglas 44.64m(146'5.25) 1  
2 Wilkins, Lauren 11 Jesuit 37.79m(123'11.75) 1  
3 Lee, Kirstin 11 Newberg 36.74m(120'6.25) 1  
4 Hendershot, Kayla 11 Sandy 36.34m(119'2.5) 1  
5 Gustafson, Greta 12 Barlow 35.79m(117'5) 1  
6 Currier, Lindsey 12 Beaverton 35.35m(115'11.5) 1  
7 Tyson, Ayla 12 Wilsonville 35.31m(115'10) 1  
8 Greatwood, Emmy 12 Sheldon 33.63m(110'4) 1  
9 Redmayne-Titley, Emily 10 Aloha 33.32m(109'3.75) 1  
10 Burrus, Kayla 11 Scappoose 32.76m(107'5.75) 1  
11 Lewellyn, Jamie 11 Crow 32.51m(106'7.75) 1  
12 Wynn, Haylie 9 Pendleton 31.93m(104'9) 1  
13 Faulhaber, Brandy 12 Molalla 31.56m(103'6.5) 1  
14 Schuldt, Kim 11 Wilsonville 31.17m(102'3) 1  
15 Hess, Sierra 11 Silverton 30.60m(100'4.5) 1  
16 Dewart, Sam 10 West Linn 29.93m(98'2.25) 1  
17 Forester, Krystle 11 Newport 29.39m(96'5) 1  
18 Kronsteiner, Amy 11 North Bend 28.88m(94'9) 1  
19 Bohr, Megan 12 Clackamas 26.98m(88'6) 1  
20 Palmer, Kelsey 10 Silverton 26.85m(88'1) 1  
21 Rafferty, Rebecca 10 Scappoose 26.82m(87'11.75) 1  
22 Dougherty, Beth 9 North Salem 26.54m(87'0.75) 1  
23 Hallstrom, KayCee 11 Marist 25.80m(84'7.75) 1  
24 Zerzan, Katie 11 Marist 25.13m(82'5.25) 1  
25 Harris, Anna 12 McNary 24.52m(80'5.25) 1  
26 Angal, Carley 9 South Salem 24.47m(80'3.25) 1  
27 Barker, Latisha 12 Newport 22.23m(72'11) 1  
28 Porter, Michol 12 South Eugene 22.21m(72'10.25) 1  
29 Heley, Jessianne 10 North Bend 21.60m(70'10.25) 1  
30 Coke, Cortney 11 Sheldon 18.77m(61'6.75) 1  
-- Hale, Martha 11 David Douglas ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Section B College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Helvey, Karen   Montana State 40.18m(131'9.75) 1  
2 Bertsch, Valerie   Eastern Washingt 39.98m(131'2) 1  
3 Tandle, Krissy   Central Washingt 39.59m(129'10.5) 1  
4 Cochran, Breanne   Southern Oregon 39.56m(129'9.25) 1  
5 Lee, Megan   Montana State 37.95m(124'6) 1  
6 Lodato, Katie   Sacramento State 36.41m(119'5.25) 1  
7 Kirley, Erika   Eastern Washingt 36.32m(119'1.75) 1  
8 VanderVelden, Alicia   Western Oregon 34.68m(113'9.25) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
XO Invite Combined Team Results 1 Jesuit 124 2 Lincoln 119 3 Summit 105.79 4 Benson 95 5 Hermiston 80.14 6 Sandy 77 7 Southridge 73 8 South Eugene 66 9 McKay 64 10 Sheldon 64 11 Central Catholic 63 12 South Salem 56.64 13 David Douglas 50.01 14 Churchill 50 15 Marist 50 16 Beaverton 39 17 Barlow 38.14 18 Wilsonville 34 19 Westview 33 20 Clackamas 31 21 North Salem 31 22 Pendleton 30 23 Molalla 29 24 Newport 28 25 Sherwood 25 26 Tigard 19 27 Catlin Gabel 19 28 McNary 18 29 Nyssa 18 30 North Bend 16 31 West Linn 14 32 Philomath 14 33 Oakridge 14 34 Aloha 13.64 35 Springfield 11.5 36 Sprague 9 37 Damascus Christian 9 38 Silverton 8 39 North Eugene 4 40 Sutherlin 4 41 North Clackamas Christian 4 42 St. Mary's 1 Boys 1 Mile Run XO Elite ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Kenny Klotz XO Elite 5 4:17.84 2 Joe Churchill Unattached 4:20.72 3 Isaac Stoutenburg XO Elite 14 4:22.05 4 Jerhoemee Murray XO Elite 22 4:25.88 5 Brian Saxe XO Elite 19 4:26.38 6 Matt Hollander XO Elite 4 4:27.90 7 Austin Fritzke Unattached 4:29.98 8 Taylor Morgan XO Elite 5 4:30.34 9 Ken Scoggin XO Elite 20 4:34.66 10 Joseph Carpenter XO Elite 21 4:35.11 11 Nelson Zaludek XO Elite 10 4:42.48 12 Michael Brown XO Elite 2 4:59.65 Boys 2 Mile Run XO Elite ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jake Keyser XO Elite 14 9:35.85 2 Eric Lynch XO Elite 6 9:35.93 3 Nelson Zaludek XO Elite 10 9:47.03 4 Zac Ross Unattached 9:47.57 5 Gino Gaddini XO Elite 6 10:01.56 6 David Sherman XO Elite 13 10:04.45 7 Ben Altemus XO Elite 12 10:14.22 8 Ed Niedermeyer XO Elite 11 10:22.24 9 Matt Spear XO Elite 11 10:22.76 10 Matt Smith XO Elite 11 10:23.80 11 Marcus Schwab XO Elite 11 10:34.12 12 John Carley XO Elite 11 10:34.95 13 Ian Davey XO Elite 11 10:36.46 -- Cameron Churchill XO Elite 14 DNF -- Casey Mundell XO Elite 14 DNF Boys 4x400 Meter Relay XO Elite ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 XO Elite 19 3:29.61 2 XO Elite 16 3:31.59 3 XO Elite 9 3:32.47 4 XO Elite 6 3:33.20 Girls 1 Mile Run XO Elite ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Sheryl Page XO Elite 9 5:02.05 2 Lauren Zaludek XO Elite 10 5:12.41 3 Natalie Hemphill XO Elite 1 5:14.03 4 Casey Masterson XO Elite 3 5:19.47 5 Hayley Belli XO Elite 7 5:20.50 6 Meghan Whalen XO Elite 4 5:24.94 7 Jackie Brown XO Elite 2 5:29.97 8 Taylor Klobertanz XO Elite 5 5:31.46 9 Riley Swanson XO Elite 14 5:33.53 10 Brenn Donnelly XO Elite 4 5:40.14 11 Taylor Smiley XO Elite 2 5:41.36 12 Taylor Drouet XO Elite 6 5:43.91 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay XO Elite ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 XO Elite 9 4:00.76 2 XO Elite 17 4:03.62 3 XO Elite 6 4:09.05 4 XO Elite 16 4:18.09 5 XO Elite 4 4:26.51

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 409 9 500  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22