Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2006 Apr 15th to Apr 22nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2006

Videos (32)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (9)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2006

XO Invite and Oregon Invitational

 

2006 Results - XO Invite at Hayward Field

Published by
ross   on May 1 2006, 12:45 PM
XO Invite and Oregon Invitational
Apr 15, 2006 to Apr 22, 2006
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1 Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens High Jump College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mason, Michael   British Columbia 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
2 Johnson, Kyley   Team XO 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
3 Gill, Jas   Montana 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
3 Boness, Jason   Team XO 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
5 Wright, Omar   Rice 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
6 Maus, Jacob   UC Santa Barbara 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Eickhoff, Warren   Washington 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
8 Grinnell, Ryan   Montana 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
11 Federline, Cameron   Lane (OR) 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
12 Lindsey, Jeff   Oregon 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
13 Jensen, Jack   Oregon 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
9 O'Connell, A.J.   Oregon 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
9 Watson, Cresap   Central Washingt 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
-- Pflugrath, Brett   Northwest NH(--) 1  
-- Cosgrove, Danny   Portland NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peiskee, Barry 9 Sheldon 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
2 Poppe, Tyler 12 Churchill 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
2 McVein, Aaron 12 Sheldon 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
4 Frosland, Matt 12 Marist 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
5 Nelson, Phil 12 McNary 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
6 Blair, Craig 12 McNary 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
7 Monroe, Sean 11 South Salem 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
7 Thurn, Trevor 12 Springfield 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
12 Andersen, Jesse 12 Sandy 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
13 Cox, Nik 12 Newport 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
13 Timm, Austen 10 Southridge 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
13 Nicholls, Austin 12 North Bend 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
16 Burbank, Bruce 11 Newport 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
17 Lindquist, Seth 11 Damascus Christi 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
18 Kerem, Ingmar 11 Lincoln 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
18 Calloway, Curtis 10 David Douglas 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
9 Wegner, Robert 12 Tigard 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
9 Gilpin, Nick 11 David Douglas 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
9 Patterson, Spencer 10 Tigard 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
20 Hester, Jeff 11 Damascus Christi 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
21 Porterfield, Harlan 9 Summit 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
21 Kintz, Nathan 12 Clackamas 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
21 Manzo, Jesse 10 North Salem 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
-- Kendrick, Michael 10 North Salem NH(--) 1  
-- Closner, Ryan 11 Damascus Christi NH(--) 1  
-- Starkey, Scott 10 North Salem NH(--) 1  
-- Fox, Patrick 11 Sandy NH(--) 1  
-- Coupchiak, Brad 10 Philomath NH(--) 1  
-- Butler, Billy 10 Hillsboro NH(--) 1  
-- Lee, Bryson 9 Sutherlin NH(--) 1  
-- Keel, Isaiah 11 Westview NH(--) 1  
-- Black, Isaac 12 McKay NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abdulai, Ruky   Simon Fraser 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
2 Stringer, Jessie   Ohio State 1.72m(5'7.5) 1  
3 Fouts, Sara   Eastern Washingt 1.66m(5'5.25) 1  
3 Schmid, Erika   Concordia-Portla 1.66m(5'5.25) 1  
3 McFadden, Kalindra   Oregon 1.66m(5'5.25) 1  
3 Todd, Lindsay   Washington 1.66m(5'5.25) 1  
7 Roberts, Laurie   Washington 1.63m(5'4) 1  
8 Tucker, Damaris   Portland State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Lundeen, Roslyn   Oregon 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Crawford, Lindsey   Montana 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gillespie, Emily 12 Marist 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Oenning, Kristin 9 Sherwood 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Gardner, Natalie 9 Barlow 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Cozad, Caitlin 12 Hermiston 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Mckinney, Courtney 11 Aloha 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Villano, Emily 9 Summit 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Boyl, Molly 12 Lincoln 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
15 Pelchar, Krysta 12 Sandy 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Demars, Sami 10 West Linn 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Scott, Ebonee 11 David Douglas 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Sotelo, Maria 11 North Salem 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Wagner, Robin 10 McKay 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Skordahl, Zoe 10 Oakridge 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Mcfarland, Brittany 11 Aloha 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Boyd, Samantha 10 Oakridge 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
23 Opsal, Lauren 10 South Eugene 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
23 Bowman, Sydney 10 Beaverton 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
23 Brannon, Trianna 10 Tigard 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Deyoe, Emily 11 David Douglas 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Mason, Nicole 10 Barlow 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Zimmerman, Lindsay 12 Summit 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Roberts, Chelsea 9 South Salem 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Von Arx, Sarah 10 Hermiston 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Price, Heidi 11 Summit 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Richardson, Andrea 10 Aloha 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Crager, Vanessa 12 Sutherlin NH(--) 1  
-- Scotch, Kayla 11 Wilsonville NH(--) 1  
-- Chou, Tina 12 Sprague NH(--) 1  
-- Keller, Isabel 12 St Mary's Academ NH(--) 1  
-- Carmony, Shelbie 9 Sandy NH(--) 1  
-- Wood, Erin 11 Jesuit NH(--) 1  
-- Torgerson, Susan 10 Philomath NH(--) 1  
-- Capri, Chelsea 11 Newport NH(--) 1  
-- Meier, Reanna 10 Newport NH(--) 1  
-- Looney, Stacie 10 Philomath NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
XO Invite Combined Team Results 1 Jesuit 124 2 Lincoln 119 3 Summit 105.79 4 Benson 95 5 Hermiston 80.14 6 Sandy 77 7 Southridge 73 8 South Eugene 66 9 McKay 64 10 Sheldon 64 11 Central Catholic 63 12 South Salem 56.64 13 David Douglas 50.01 14 Churchill 50 15 Marist 50 16 Beaverton 39 17 Barlow 38.14 18 Wilsonville 34 19 Westview 33 20 Clackamas 31 21 North Salem 31 22 Pendleton 30 23 Molalla 29 24 Newport 28 25 Sherwood 25 26 Tigard 19 27 Catlin Gabel 19 28 McNary 18 29 Nyssa 18 30 North Bend 16 31 West Linn 14 32 Philomath 14 33 Oakridge 14 34 Aloha 13.64 35 Springfield 11.5 36 Sprague 9 37 Damascus Christian 9 38 Silverton 8 39 North Eugene 4 40 Sutherlin 4 41 North Clackamas Christian 4 42 St. Mary's 1 Boys 1 Mile Run XO Elite ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Kenny Klotz XO Elite 5 4:17.84 2 Joe Churchill Unattached 4:20.72 3 Isaac Stoutenburg XO Elite 14 4:22.05 4 Jerhoemee Murray XO Elite 22 4:25.88 5 Brian Saxe XO Elite 19 4:26.38 6 Matt Hollander XO Elite 4 4:27.90 7 Austin Fritzke Unattached 4:29.98 8 Taylor Morgan XO Elite 5 4:30.34 9 Ken Scoggin XO Elite 20 4:34.66 10 Joseph Carpenter XO Elite 21 4:35.11 11 Nelson Zaludek XO Elite 10 4:42.48 12 Michael Brown XO Elite 2 4:59.65 Boys 2 Mile Run XO Elite ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jake Keyser XO Elite 14 9:35.85 2 Eric Lynch XO Elite 6 9:35.93 3 Nelson Zaludek XO Elite 10 9:47.03 4 Zac Ross Unattached 9:47.57 5 Gino Gaddini XO Elite 6 10:01.56 6 David Sherman XO Elite 13 10:04.45 7 Ben Altemus XO Elite 12 10:14.22 8 Ed Niedermeyer XO Elite 11 10:22.24 9 Matt Spear XO Elite 11 10:22.76 10 Matt Smith XO Elite 11 10:23.80 11 Marcus Schwab XO Elite 11 10:34.12 12 John Carley XO Elite 11 10:34.95 13 Ian Davey XO Elite 11 10:36.46 -- Cameron Churchill XO Elite 14 DNF -- Casey Mundell XO Elite 14 DNF Boys 4x400 Meter Relay XO Elite ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 XO Elite 19 3:29.61 2 XO Elite 16 3:31.59 3 XO Elite 9 3:32.47 4 XO Elite 6 3:33.20 Girls 1 Mile Run XO Elite ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Sheryl Page XO Elite 9 5:02.05 2 Lauren Zaludek XO Elite 10 5:12.41 3 Natalie Hemphill XO Elite 1 5:14.03 4 Casey Masterson XO Elite 3 5:19.47 5 Hayley Belli XO Elite 7 5:20.50 6 Meghan Whalen XO Elite 4 5:24.94 7 Jackie Brown XO Elite 2 5:29.97 8 Taylor Klobertanz XO Elite 5 5:31.46 9 Riley Swanson XO Elite 14 5:33.53 10 Brenn Donnelly XO Elite 4 5:40.14 11 Taylor Smiley XO Elite 2 5:41.36 12 Taylor Drouet XO Elite 6 5:43.91 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay XO Elite ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 XO Elite 9 4:00.76 2 XO Elite 17 4:03.62 3 XO Elite 6 4:09.05 4 XO Elite 16 4:18.09 5 XO Elite 4 4:26.51

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 37 5 13  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22