Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2006 Apr 15th to Apr 22nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2006

Videos (32)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (9)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2006

XO Invite and Oregon Invitational

 

2006 Results - XO Invite at Hayward Field

Published by
ross   on May 1 2006, 12:45 PM
XO Invite and Oregon Invitational
Apr 15, 2006 to Apr 22, 2006
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 3000m Freshman High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathabane, Nathan 9 Lincoln 9:21.57 1  
2 Turina, Samot 9 Central Catholic 9:29.24 1  
3 Unkeles, Adrian 9 Lincoln 9:34.01 1  
4 Waldram, Jason 9 Aloha 9:35.61 1  
5 Kerr-Daly, Eamon 9 South Eugene 9:37.24 1  
6 Berrian, Trevor 9 North Bend 9:41.13 1  
7 Ringe, Jordan 9 Hermiston 9:43.92 1  
8 Kirtner, Sammy 9 South Eugene 9:48.85 1  
9 Emberlin, Alex 9 Westview 9:50.00 1  
10 Moore, Eric 9 South Salem 9:50.44 1  
11 Cronin, Riley 9 Scappoose 9:54.71 1  
12 Hopkins, Jeff 9 Clackamas 9:55.20 1  
13 Coxen, Kody 9 Silverton 9:57.25 1  
14 Larson, Jonathon 9 Hermiston 10:01.90 1  
15 Semph, Kurtis 9 Southridge 10:05.49 1  
16 Gough, Bradye 9 Sherwood 10:10.74 1  
17 Flora, Dan 9 North Bend 10:12.14 1  
18 Hughes, Cody 9 South Salem 10:17.60 1  
19 Wilson, Mithcell 9 Wilsonville 10:22.36 1  
20 Myers, Erik 9 Westview 10:25.26 1  
21 Christian, Jared 9 Marist 10:27.84 1  
22 White, Devin 9 McKay 10:32.65 1  
23 Burger, Adam 9 McNary 10:38.55 1  
24 Foster, Morgan 9 Philomath 11:12.85 1  
25 Maples, Chae 9 Sandy 11:31.74 1  
 
Mens 3000m Section A High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scoggin, Ken 12 Cottage Grove 9:01.19 1  
2 Maletis, Robbie 12 Jesuit 9:04.06 1  
3 Coleman, Dylan 12 Summit 9:04.48 1  
4 Lynch, Eric 12 South Eugene 9:09.97 1  
5 Ziemer, Jarrett 12 Molalla 9:15.22 1  
6 Karr, Justin 11 Tigard 9:18.48 1  
7 Anderson, Aaron 11 Lincoln 9:19.37 1  
8 Zeuthen, Eric 12 Westview 9:20.49 1  
9 Lynass, Spenser 10 North Bend 9:23.18 1  
10 Cronin, Jesse 12 Scappoose 9:23.23 1  
11 O'Malley, Kevin 11 Central Catholic 9:24.79 1  
12 Gaddini, Gino 11 South Eugene 9:27.13 1  
13 Mendez, Ricky 12 McKay 9:30.38 1  
14 Goertz, Jacob 10 North Clackamas 9:30.70 1  
15 Herrmann, Michael 10 North Salem 9:37.30 1  
16 Clark, Ryan 12 Wilsonville 9:41.85 1  
17 Dickman, Karl 12 Summit 9:50.59 1  
18 Maske, Alex 11 Churchill 9:50.88 1  
19 Starner, Cam 12 Silverton 10:00.16 1  
 
Mens 3000m Section B High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Long, Max 10 Oakridge 9:27.47 1  
2 Laney, David 11 Central Catholic 9:32.67 1  
3 Ward, Scott 12 Clackamas 9:36.84 1  
4 Jarvi, Forrest 10 Sprague 9:40.39 1  
5 Ferris, James 10 Molalla 9:40.87 1  
6 Wayne, Ian 10 Catlin Gabel 9:40.88 1  
7 Wasmund, Drew 12 Wilsonville 9:43.10 1  
8 Morrow, Ben 10 West Linn 9:43.43 1  
9 Correll, Luke 11 David Douglas 9:45.49 1  
10 Stanley, Tyler 12 Sheldon 9:50.57 1  
11 Abriel, Ryan 11 Aloha 9:50.96 1  
12 Hutchinson, Matt 11 Clackamas 9:53.89 1  
13 Johnson, Evan 10 Westview 9:54.83 1  
14 Porter, Josef 11 South Salem 9:55.99 1  
15 Donadio, Louis 10 Philomath 10:03.99 1  
16 Baker, Michael 11 Sandy 10:08.31 1  
17 Kitamura, Richard 11 Barlow 10:08.52 1  
18 Cody, Aaron 10 Beaverton 10:11.89 1  
19 Schimmel, Shae 11 Pendleton 10:18.15 1  
20 Arora, Maneesh 10 Beaverton 10:23.48 1  
21 Stopper, Jackson 12 North Clackamas 10:33.80 1  
 
Womens 3000m Freshman High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kreuz, Caroline 9 Lincoln 10:53.91 1  
2 VanRysselberghe, Noelle 9 Jesuit 10:56.92 1  
3 Graebner, Lauren 9 South Eugene 11:30.55 1  
4 Raspberry, Rachel 9 South Salem 11:39.33 1  
5 Nash, Piper 9 Summit 11:49.70 1  
6 Ranno, Marissa 9 Sherwood 12:00.84 1  
7 Edwards, Calley 9 Catlin Gabel 12:20.24 1  
8 Magee, Mackenzie 9 Westview 12:21.89 1  
9 Warren, Valerie 9 Sutherlin 12:38.45 1  
10 Grabhorn, Anna 9 Scappoose 12:51.21 1  
11 Evensen, Ariana 9 David Douglas 12:55.72 1  
12 Kingzett, Laura 9 Westview 12:56.00 1  
13 Ruby, Julia 9 Catlin Gabel 13:15.98 1  
14 Volk, Emily 9 St Mary's Academ 13:40.01 1  
 
Womens 3000m Section A High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Michel, Claire 11 Clackamas 10:22.45 1  
2 Belli, Hayley 11 Philomath 10:24.10 1  
3 Schutte, Bailey 12 Jesuit 10:27.19 1  
4 Ney, Hayley 9 Catlin Gabel 10:35.26 1  
5 Sullivan, Katie 11 Jesuit 10:37.63 1  
6 Imperati, Anna 12 Jesuit 10:42.67 1  
7 Macias, Jennifer 11 Hermiston 10:48.83 1  
8 Thede, Katie 11 South Salem 10:48.98 1  
9 Whalen, Meghan 10 Marist 10:49.60 1  
10 Loutzenhiser, Lauren 10 Molalla 10:56.64 1  
11 Nowlin, Taylor 9 West Linn 10:58.67 1  
12 Smith, Megan 12 Scappoose 11:19.65 1  
13 Hibner, Megan 12 North Bend 11:37.32 1  
14 Byers, Maddie 11 Lincoln 11:44.11 1  
15 Grant, Jaymi 12 Pendleton 11:53.85 1  
 
Womens 3000m Section B High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Considine, Perrin 11 Southridge 11:29.36 1  
2 Harmon, Whitney 11 West Linn 11:30.17 1  
3 Francis, Kristen 10 Westview 11:35.12 1  
4 Tuttle, Kaylan 12 Sprague 11:37.24 1  
5 Rysdam, Sierra 10 Silverton 11:41.42 1  
6 Stuebe, Sarah 11 Molalla 11:43.93 1  
7 Walruff, Savannah 12 Clackamas 11:44.23 1  
8 Thomas, Lindsey 10 Beaverton 11:45.61 1  
9 Walsh, Sara 10 Tigard 11:47.21 1  
10 Arakaki, Kyla 10 Beaverton 11:52.51 1  
11 Moore, Kylie 10 South Salem 11:53.30 1  
12 Davis, Ali 10 Tigard 11:56.36 1  
13 Malstrom, Ali 10 Sprague 12:01.93 1  
14 Crane, Dianna 10 West Linn 12:02.39 1  
15 Friesen, Heidi 10 Molalla 12:10.72 1  
16 Wedel, Sadie 11 McKay 12:13.06 1  
17 Rochholz, Ashley 12 Churchill 12:13.62 1  
18 Overby, Julie 11 Scappoose 12:35.57 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
XO Invite Combined Team Results 1 Jesuit 124 2 Lincoln 119 3 Summit 105.79 4 Benson 95 5 Hermiston 80.14 6 Sandy 77 7 Southridge 73 8 South Eugene 66 9 McKay 64 10 Sheldon 64 11 Central Catholic 63 12 South Salem 56.64 13 David Douglas 50.01 14 Churchill 50 15 Marist 50 16 Beaverton 39 17 Barlow 38.14 18 Wilsonville 34 19 Westview 33 20 Clackamas 31 21 North Salem 31 22 Pendleton 30 23 Molalla 29 24 Newport 28 25 Sherwood 25 26 Tigard 19 27 Catlin Gabel 19 28 McNary 18 29 Nyssa 18 30 North Bend 16 31 West Linn 14 32 Philomath 14 33 Oakridge 14 34 Aloha 13.64 35 Springfield 11.5 36 Sprague 9 37 Damascus Christian 9 38 Silverton 8 39 North Eugene 4 40 Sutherlin 4 41 North Clackamas Christian 4 42 St. Mary's 1 Boys 1 Mile Run XO Elite ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Kenny Klotz XO Elite 5 4:17.84 2 Joe Churchill Unattached 4:20.72 3 Isaac Stoutenburg XO Elite 14 4:22.05 4 Jerhoemee Murray XO Elite 22 4:25.88 5 Brian Saxe XO Elite 19 4:26.38 6 Matt Hollander XO Elite 4 4:27.90 7 Austin Fritzke Unattached 4:29.98 8 Taylor Morgan XO Elite 5 4:30.34 9 Ken Scoggin XO Elite 20 4:34.66 10 Joseph Carpenter XO Elite 21 4:35.11 11 Nelson Zaludek XO Elite 10 4:42.48 12 Michael Brown XO Elite 2 4:59.65 Boys 2 Mile Run XO Elite ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jake Keyser XO Elite 14 9:35.85 2 Eric Lynch XO Elite 6 9:35.93 3 Nelson Zaludek XO Elite 10 9:47.03 4 Zac Ross Unattached 9:47.57 5 Gino Gaddini XO Elite 6 10:01.56 6 David Sherman XO Elite 13 10:04.45 7 Ben Altemus XO Elite 12 10:14.22 8 Ed Niedermeyer XO Elite 11 10:22.24 9 Matt Spear XO Elite 11 10:22.76 10 Matt Smith XO Elite 11 10:23.80 11 Marcus Schwab XO Elite 11 10:34.12 12 John Carley XO Elite 11 10:34.95 13 Ian Davey XO Elite 11 10:36.46 -- Cameron Churchill XO Elite 14 DNF -- Casey Mundell XO Elite 14 DNF Boys 4x400 Meter Relay XO Elite ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 XO Elite 19 3:29.61 2 XO Elite 16 3:31.59 3 XO Elite 9 3:32.47 4 XO Elite 6 3:33.20 Girls 1 Mile Run XO Elite ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Sheryl Page XO Elite 9 5:02.05 2 Lauren Zaludek XO Elite 10 5:12.41 3 Natalie Hemphill XO Elite 1 5:14.03 4 Casey Masterson XO Elite 3 5:19.47 5 Hayley Belli XO Elite 7 5:20.50 6 Meghan Whalen XO Elite 4 5:24.94 7 Jackie Brown XO Elite 2 5:29.97 8 Taylor Klobertanz XO Elite 5 5:31.46 9 Riley Swanson XO Elite 14 5:33.53 10 Brenn Donnelly XO Elite 4 5:40.14 11 Taylor Smiley XO Elite 2 5:41.36 12 Taylor Drouet XO Elite 6 5:43.91 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay XO Elite ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 XO Elite 9 4:00.76 2 XO Elite 17 4:03.62 3 XO Elite 6 4:09.05 4 XO Elite 16 4:18.09 5 XO Elite 4 4:26.51

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 409 9 500  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22