Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2008 Apr 25th to Apr 26th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (363)
View
+
Photos (582)
View
+
Articles (13)
View
+
Blogs (2)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2008

Oregon Relays (XO Invite and OR Invite) - OregonRelays.com

 

2008 Results - Oregon Relays (Formerly XO Invite and Oregon Invite)

Published by
ross   on Apr 26 2008, 12:44 PM
Oregon Relays (XO Invite and OR Invite) - OregonRelays.com
Apr 25, 2008 to Apr 26, 2008
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1 Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Dillon,
Alexande, Barlow
  Oregon 3:09.24 2  
2 Gudaitis, Fredrick,
Turner, Boase
  Washington 3:09.41 2  
3 Relay Team   OTC Elite 3:10.84 2  
4 Blanding, Cole,
Foley, Smith
  Wichita State 3:10.90 2  
5 Westman, Wieczore,
Lopez, Kebbe
  Team XO 3:15.26 2  
6 Thiesfel, Dickman,
Taylor, Hanning
  Wichita State 3:18.44 1  
7 Jones, Ulrey,
McGhee-R, Mundell
  Eastern Washingt 3:21.75 1  
8 Cross, Ancell,
McVein, Ackley
  Oregon 3:22.54 2  
9 Hogges, Gomez,
Lewis, Hernande
  Oregon Tech 3:24.51 1  
10 Lazdekal, Slupkows,
Forward, Stecklei
  Wichita State 3:26.70 1  
11 Hopt, Waroff,
McGraw, Roudebus
  Southern Oregon 3:27.43 1  
-- Still, Timpe,
Govier, Abbott
  Washington DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Hope,
Swift, Cook
  Barlow 3:25.44 3 10
2 Cahalane, Woock,
Hardie, Miller
  Summit 3:27.65 3 8
3 Drummond, Determan,
O'Connel, Lewis
  Churchill 3:28.04 3 6
4 Jones, Olsen,
McLain, Stewart
  McNary 3:29.61 3 5
5 Letendre, Isaacs,
Reiter, Head
  Camas 3:30.96 2 4
6 Borgerso, Pelley,
Wade, Park
  Crescent Valley 3:31.81 2 3
7 Garner, Kendrick,
Herrmann, Dunn
  North Salem 3:32.07 3 2
8 Zhu, Paul,
Severson, Barlow
  North Medford 3:32.97 2 1
9 Commeree, Lightner,
Andre, Jones
  Central Catholic 3:33.11 3  
10 Milligan, Huynh,
Saul, Schade
  Capital 3:34.99 2  
11 Morales, Spinas,
Ferris, Glynn
  Molalla 3:35.22 1  
12 Sankhago, Edmonds,
Arnold, Monson
  Westview 3:36.74 3  
13 Yungeber, Maunu,
Cuniff, Nelson
  Sandy 3:36.86 3  
14 Hoecherl, Pearson,
Schriner, Denman
  Heritage 3:38.15 2  
15 Werner, Seaholm,
Velez, Nieves
  Tillamook 3:40.41 2  
16 Conyers, Rossing,
Orczyk, Wayne
  Catlin Gabel 3:43.63 1  
17 Reeder, Delgado,
Gross, Larson
  St Mary's Academ 3:43.98 1  
18 Zumwalt, Bley-Daw,
Bowles, Gamba
  Portland Waldorf 4:10.15 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Worthen, Buckman,
Funkhous, Harwood
  Oregon 3:48.19 1  
2 Byrne, Stanford,
Dukes, Edwards
  Central Michigan 3:49.50 1  
3 Moore, Snyder,
King, Eck
  Wichita State 3:49.87 1  
4 Luecht, St. John,
Smith, Marsalli
  Willamette 3:54.37 1  
5 Cato, Marsh,
Fornshel, Manuel
  Wichita State 4:01.39 1  
6 Matthews, Frey,
Long, Friese
  Eastern Washingt 4:02.11 1  
7 Sticka, Larman,
Smith, Barrett
  Oregon Tech 4:05.17 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Berg, O'Connor,
Wilson, Schueler
  Summit 3:57.32 3 10
2 Rife, Hones,
Nash, Steinbec
  Southridge 3:57.97 3 8
3 Hobart, Opsal,
Teninty, Bunting
  South Eugene 4:06.38 3 6
4 Cheyne, Smith,
Harmon, Wochnick
  Central Catholic 4:08.13 3 5
5 Olson, Bradbury,
Botsford, Salyer
  Molalla 4:09.50 3 4
6 Phipps, Jones,
Coakley, Brouse
  McNary 4:09.58 2 3
7 Everetts, Domeyer,
Marchban, Everetts
  McKay 4:10.37 2 2
8 Maggiull, Kovac,
Krizan, McCarty
  Crescent Valley 4:11.63 2 1
9 Hurst, Ney,
Miller, Miller
  Catlin Gabel 4:12.58 1  
10 Perez, Thomas,
Hemphill, Kling
  Ashland 4:13.20 3  
11 Steinsie, Krieser,
Heycke, Tribelho
  St Mary's Academ 4:15.00 3  
12 Pilette, Bodily,
Forgey, Slayton
  Camas 4:15.39 1  
13 Edem, Warne,
Nauman, Thomas
  Elma 4:16.68 2  
14 Cook, Knapp,
Martin, Martin
  Barlow 4:17.72 2  
15 Snell, Myers,
Martin, Luquin
  Westview 4:20.75 2  
16 DiBetta, Folsom,
Perry, Woolfolk
  North Medford 4:23.64 1  
17 Liechty, Antles,
Wallen, Verhulst
  Capital 4:25.22 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
1 Summit SUMM 138.83 2 Barlow BRLO 124.83 3 Southridge SRIG 106 4 Bellarmine Prep BLMN 98.50 5 Camas CAMA 91.50 6 Westview WSTV 79.33 7 South Eugene SEUG 76.50 8 Lincoln LHS 73.33 9 Heritage HERI 70 10 St Mary's SMA 69.33 11 North Medford NMED 63 12 Central Catholic CCAT 62 13 McNary MCN 60 14 Capital CAPL 59 15 McKay MCKA 57.50 16 North Salem NSHS 53 17 Crescent Valley CRSV 52.50 18 Elma ELMA 51.50 19 Sandy SNDY 45.50 20 Crater CRTR 37.50 21 Ashland ASHL 35.50 22 Jesuit JHS 34 23 Sherwood SHRW 33.50 24 Damascus Christian DCHR 27 25 Springfield SPRI 26 26 Churchill CHUR 25.33 27 Tillamook TILL 25 28 Bend BEND 23.50 28 McKenzie MCK 23.50 30 Molalla MOLA 16 31 Vale VALE 14.50 32 St Mary's SMAR 10.50 33 Crow CROW 9 34 N. Clackamas Christian NCC 6 34 Catlin Gabel CAGA 6 36 Heritage HRTG 5 37 Portland Waldorf PORW 3 38 Woodburn WHS 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 365 8 452  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22