Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2008 Apr 25th to Apr 26th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (363)
View
+
Photos (582)
View
+
Articles (13)
View
+
Blogs (2)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2008

Oregon Relays (XO Invite and OR Invite) - OregonRelays.com

 

2008 Results - Oregon Relays (Formerly XO Invite and Oregon Invite)

Published by
ross   on Apr 26 2008, 12:44 PM
Oregon Relays (XO Invite and OR Invite) - OregonRelays.com
Apr 25, 2008 to Apr 26, 2008
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Ryan   Club Northwest 20.77 +1.3 1  
2 Ikwuakor, AK   Team XO 21.31 +1.3 1  
3 Turner, Joseph 11 Washington 21.36 +1.3 1  
4 Jones, Sergio 9 Idaho State 21.53 +1.3 1  
5 Foley, Jared 11 Wichita State 21.56w +2.1 2  
6 West, Vashone 12 Wyoming 21.66 +1.3 1  
7 Hamilton, Ryan 9 Washington 21.80 +1.3 1  
8 Hogges, Jguwon 12 Oregon Tech 21.96w +2.1 2  
9 Blanding, Keith 11 Wichita State 21.97w +2.1 2  
10 Butorac, Chad 11 Eastern Washingt 22.01w +2.1 2  
11 Tang, Yik Chun   Hong Kong 22.09 +1.3 1  
12 Thompson, Ira   Unattached 22.10 +1.3 1  
13 Newland, Jason 11 UC Santa Barbara 22.14w +2.1 2  
14 Merrill, Riley 9 Simon Fraser 22.96w +2.1 2  
 
Mens 200m B section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ulrey, Kyle 11 Eastern Washingt 22.27w +2.1 1  
2 Jones, Josh 11 Eastern Washingt 22.41w +2.1 1  
3 Thiesfeld, Nate 10 Wichita State 22.69w +2.1 1  
4 Keith, Steve 11 Eastern Washingt 22.79w +2.1 1  
5 Nedd, Denny 10 Wichita State 22.81w +2.1 1  
6 Allen, Chris 10 Wichita State 22.96w +2.1 1  
7 Waroff, Alex 9 Southern Oregon 23.42 +1.3 2  
8 McGhee-Rankin, Jahi 10 Eastern Washingt 23.44 +1.3 2  
9 McGraw, Brandon 9 Southern Oregon 23.45 +1.3 2  
 
Mens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Tony 11 McKay 22.08 +1.1 4 10
2 Stark, Christian 12 Elma 22.46 +1.1 4 8
3 Boyd, Dustin 11 McNary 22.48 +1.2 3 6
4 Lang, Ty 12 Heritage 22.50 +1.1 4 5
5 Keel, Daniel 10 Westview 22.51 +1.1 4 4
6 Johnson, Malcolm 11 Barlow 22.66 +1.1 4 3
7 Barlow, Almeir 12 North Medford 22.77 +1.1 4 2
8 Jarvis, Dusty 11 Springfield 22.83 +1.1 4 1
9 Hayes, Chris 11 Camas 22.92 +1.2 3  
10 McLain, Shane 12 McNary 23.01 +1.2 3  
11 Park, Hunter 11 Crescent Valley 23.15 +1.2 3  
12 McCurdy, Kevin 10 McKay 23.26 +1.2 3  
13 Harris, Quincy 12 McKay 23.46w +2.5 2  
14 Sankhagowit, Jeffrey 11 Westview 23.56 +1.2 3  
15 Blasher, Daniel 11 South Eugene 23.58w +2.5 2  
16 Glynn, Tarrance 12 Molalla 23.66w +2.5 2  
17 Shahin, Issa 10 Ashland 23.76w +2.5 2  
18 Lapite, Abraham 12 South Eugene 23.99 +1.2 3  
19 Hepler, Rayce 12 Molalla 24.00w +2.4 1  
19 Gilgan, Kaleb 11 Horizon Christia 24.00w +2.4 1  
21 Sheets, Loren 12 Horizon Christia 24.23w +2.5 2  
22 Stites, Saxon 9 Portland Waldorf 24.49w +2.4 1  
23 Sowanick, Andrew 10 Crow 26.35w +2.4 1  
-- Hevner, Zack 12 Vale FS +1.1 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Mandy 9 Oregon 24.32 +1.3 1  
2 Baker, Keshia 10 Oregon 24.50 +1.3 1  
3 Stanford, Tempestt 12 Central Michigan 24.54 +1.3 1  
4 Worthen, Leah 11 Oregon 24.58 +0.1 2  
5 Youngblood, Jamesha 9 Oregon 24.96 +0.1 2  
6 Hall, Kavina 12 Oregon 25.11 +1.3 1  
7 Bridenbeck, Ashley 12 Oregon 25.21 +0.1 2  
8 Long, Shannon 11 Eastern Washingt 25.22 +0.1 2  
9 Searcy, Irie 12 Oregon 25.23 +0.1 2  
10 Dukes, Cara 10 Central Michigan 25.46 +1.3 1  
11 King, Cierra 9 Wichita State 25.51 +0.1 2  
12 Skofstad, Amy 9 Oregon 25.82 +0.1 2  
13 Keeping, Cassie 9 Simon Fraser 26.11 +0.1 2  
 
Womens 200m B section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baker, Keshia 10 Oregon 24.52 +0.0 1  
2 White, Mandy 9 Oregon 24.85 +0.0 1  
3 Hall, Kavina 12 Oregon 25.34 +0.0 1  
4 Bridenbeck, Ashley 12 Oregon 25.50 +0.9 2  
5 Channell, Jane 10 Simon Fraser 25.61 +0.0 1  
6 Yelpaala, Yuora 12 UC Santa Barbara 25.74 +0.9 2  
7 Deyo, Krystal 10 Eastern Washingt 25.75 +0.9 2  
8 Dunn, Jordan 9 Central Michigan 25.81 +0.0 1  
9 Vargas, Sheneice 9 UC Santa Barbara 25.85 +0.0 1  
10 McNairy, Alex 12 Eastern Washingt 26.05 +0.9 2  
11 Stewart, Tiesha 10 Wichita State 26.10 +0.9 2  
12 Cato, Jasmine 10 Wichita State 26.11 +0.0 1  
13 Byrne, Stephanie 10 Central Michigan 26.34 +0.0 1  
14 Duran, Jessica 10 Eastern Washingt 26.39 +0.2 3  
15 Larman, LaShell 9 Oregon Tech 26.48 +0.2 3  
16 Holmes, April   Jordan Brand 27.33 +0.2 3  
17 Stout, Kayla 10 Wichita State 27.39 +0.9 2  
18 Ricks, Adriana 9 Southern Oregon 28.60 +0.2 3  
19 Hammond, Stephanie 11 Wichita State 28.92 +0.2 3  
 
Womens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jacka, Kelly 11 Bellarmine Prep 24.36 +1.5 4 10
2 Schueler, Kellie 10 Summit 24.50 +1.5 4 8
3 Hearns, Baylee 10 North Medford 25.15 +1.5 4 6
4 Okoro, Brianna 12 Bellarmine Prep 25.34 +1.5 4 5
5 Currie, Lateashea 12 Heritage 25.43 +1.5 4 4
6 Pittman, Tiarra 10 Lincoln 26.15 +1.5 4 3
7 Mundy, Taylor 11 St Mary's Academ 26.20w +2.4 2 2
8 Powers, Carolanne 11 McNary 26.37w +2.6 3 1
9 Harmon, Jocelyn 10 Central Catholic 26.59w +2.6 3  
10 McCarty, Hannah 9 Crescent Valley 26.60w +2.6 3  
11 Hollingsworth, Tosha 10 Capital 26.63w +2.6 3  
12 Thramer, Elizabeth 10 Springfield 26.67w +2.4 2  
13 Miller, Isabelle 11 Catlin Gabel 26.98w +2.4 2  
14 Olson, Katie 12 Molalla 27.07w +2.6 3  
15 Pickering, Madeline 10 South Eugene 27.22w +2.6 3  
16 Richardson, T'Nika 11 South Eugene 27.26w +2.4 2  
17 Salyer, Angelyn 12 Molalla 27.43w +2.4 2  
18 Warne, Amanda 12 Elma 27.56 +1.7 1  
19 DiBetta, Olivia 11 North Medford 27.74 +1.7 1  
20 Brouse, Lauren 10 McNary 27.85 +1.7 1  
21 Ames, Tavia 11 Crow 28.38 +1.7 1  
22 Brucker, Sarah 10 Horizon Christia 29.34 +1.7 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
1 Summit SUMM 138.83 2 Barlow BRLO 124.83 3 Southridge SRIG 106 4 Bellarmine Prep BLMN 98.50 5 Camas CAMA 91.50 6 Westview WSTV 79.33 7 South Eugene SEUG 76.50 8 Lincoln LHS 73.33 9 Heritage HERI 70 10 St Mary's SMA 69.33 11 North Medford NMED 63 12 Central Catholic CCAT 62 13 McNary MCN 60 14 Capital CAPL 59 15 McKay MCKA 57.50 16 North Salem NSHS 53 17 Crescent Valley CRSV 52.50 18 Elma ELMA 51.50 19 Sandy SNDY 45.50 20 Crater CRTR 37.50 21 Ashland ASHL 35.50 22 Jesuit JHS 34 23 Sherwood SHRW 33.50 24 Damascus Christian DCHR 27 25 Springfield SPRI 26 26 Churchill CHUR 25.33 27 Tillamook TILL 25 28 Bend BEND 23.50 28 McKenzie MCK 23.50 30 Molalla MOLA 16 31 Vale VALE 14.50 32 St Mary's SMAR 10.50 33 Crow CROW 9 34 N. Clackamas Christian NCC 6 34 Catlin Gabel CAGA 6 36 Heritage HRTG 5 37 Portland Waldorf PORW 3 38 Woodburn WHS 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 409 9 500  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22