Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Apr 23rd to Apr 25th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (199)
View
+
Photos (387)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (2)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com

 

2009 Results - Oregon Relays (Formerly XO Invite & Oregon Invite)

Published by
Shane   on Apr 25 2009, 07:51 PM
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 25, 2009
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bailey, Watts,
Patterso, Gibson
  Rend Lake 3:10.71 1  
2 Klech, Butcher,
Thompson, Barlow
  Oregon 3:10.90 1  
3 Hendrix, Greene,
Hendrix, Sparks
  Big Dave Simpson 3:12.89 1  
4 Bellissi, Newland,
Go, Martin
  UC Santa Barbara 3:13.39 1  
5 Foley, Hartnett,
Smith, Cole
  Wichita State 3:13.60 1  
1 Blanding, Dickman,
McKown, Thiesfel
  Wichita State 3:17.81 2  
2 Stubbs, Ryberg,
Head, Harper
  Lane (OR) 3:18.82 2  
3 Timpe, Abdulahi,
Govier, Soberani
  Washington 3:20.08 2  
4 Taylor, Cross,
Hersey, Targett
  Oregon 3:20.47 2  
5 Wall, Clemmons,
Mundell, Jones
  Eastern Washingt 3:23.97 2  
6 Shead, Trubachi,
Holmes, Crisoful
  Portland State 3:24.16 2  
7 Stanfiel, Sullivan,
Mezzera, Mezzera
  Seattle Universi 3:26.27 2  
8 Tolento, Nollan,
Keller, Garner
  Clackamas 3:27.88 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Galligan, Nadeau,
Phillips, La Deaux
  South Kitsap 3:25.22 4 10
2 Zath, Whitehal,
Sanderso, Needham
  Summit 3:26.22 4 8
3 Yakovich, Wright,
Ling, Skeele
  Sheldon 3:26.29 4 6
1 Beard, Gissel,
Kirtner, Haines
  South Eugene 3:31.35 3 5
2 Wold, Riley,
Harman, Finney
  Southridge 3:31.41 3 4
3 Andre, Brannon,
Bradley, Hurley
  Central Catholic 3:31.93 3 3
4 Borgerso, Wadman,
Wade, Park
  Crescent Valley 3:33.33 3 2
4 Johnson, Young,
Krieger, Franks
  Barlow 3:33.37 4 1
5 Dalton, Beck,
Ziegler, Bryant
  Crater 3:34.38 4  
1 Bolliger, Young,
Aguilar, Rico
  North Salem 3:34.64 2  
6 Hernande, Crockett,
McCurdy, Rhein
  McKay 3:36.22 4  
2 Ojukwu, Browning,
Sparks, Coad
  Union 3:37.23 2  
7 Katz, Mehrtens,
Blubaum, Stransky
  Mullen 3:37.38 4  
3 South, Grensbac,
Parnell, James
  Churchill 3:38.35 2  
5 Valenter, Isaacs,
Hayes, Hayes
  Camas 3:38.37 3  
4 Fernow, Lyon,
Landon, Bacon
  Westview 3:38.45 2  
6 Cossette, Altirama,
Workman, Torrey
  North Medford 3:38.79 3  
5 Milligan, Saul,
Farrar, Myers
  Capital 3:39.29 2  
1 Wetzel, Kuehnert,
Werner, Seaholm
  Tillamook 3:41.16 1  
2 Delgado, Reeder,
Westland, Kotler
  St Mary's Academ 3:42.20 1  
3 Bohrer, Ikemoto,
Bohrer, Coe
  Damascus Christi 3:47.97 1  
4 Allport, Ghorashi,
Maier, Rossing
  Catlin Gabel 3:55.35 1  
5 Zumwalt, Bley-Daw,
Cseko, Stanley
  Portland Waldorf 3:58.71 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Purvis,
Worthen, Youngblo
  Oregon 3:39.23 1  
2 Hallman, Hemphill,
Eck, Moore
  Wichita State 3:48.52 1  
3 Glass, Finley,
Martin, Carlson
  Washington 3:51.09 1  
1 Brown, Ballock,
Moore, Taylor
  Wichita State 3:52.88 2  
2 Purcell, Wolf,
Vranizan, Obradovi
  Seattle Universi 4:03.11 2  
4 Batson, Bradbury,
Salyer, Hayward
  Lane (OR) 4:04.91 1  
5 Stabl, Matthews,
Felderma, McNairy
  Eastern Washingt 4:05.61 1  
3 Hawkins, Smith,
Ash, Larman
  Oregon Tech 4:13.03 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Steinbec, Hones,
Hunt, Maclise
  Southridge 3:55.69 3 10
2 Schueler, O'Connor,
Teller, West
  Summit 4:03.30 3 8
3 Maag, Schutte,
Gambee, Hagler
  Jesuit 4:05.38 3 6
1 Graebner, Teninty,
Pickerin, Hobart
  South Eugene 4:07.66 2 5
4 Krieser, Tribelho,
Martin, Steinsie
  St Mary's Academ 4:08.14 3 4
5 Brouse, Jones,
Coakley, Hozzanko
  McNary 4:08.91 3 3
6 Botsford, Chance,
Botsford, Steffey
  Molalla 4:10.82 3 2
2 Forgey, Pilette,
Pitassi, Kelley
  Camas 4:10.92 2 1
1 Frederic, Isham,
Jones, Mackey
  Dallas 4:14.74 1  
3 Woolfolk, Black,
Murphy, Hearns
  North Medford 4:15.94 2  
4 Prom, Martin,
Martin, Reisdorf
  Barlow 4:16.06 2  
2 Swarthou, Guscott,
Antles, Enz
  Capital 4:18.95 1  
7 Edwards, Miller,
Miller, Edwards
  Catlin Gabel 4:19.71 3  
5 Zimmerma, Smith,
Roake, Rogers
  Central Catholic 4:20.94 2  
6 Bascom, Tyerman,
Smith, Dalton
  Crater 4:21.31 2  
3 Harbick, Oenning,
Thalhofe, Perkins
  Sherwood 4:22.92 1  
4 Cochran, Huynh,
Mitchell, Provinsa
  Union 4:23.32 1  
8 Machado, Braun,
Gifford, Whitham
  Mullen 4:29.76 3  
5 Huffman, Vogel,
Aschbach, Gregoire
  Beaverton 4:31.32 1  
6 Klock, Fisher,
Rausch, Drost
  Crescent Valley 4:31.66 1  
7 Parker, Reams,
Brigham, Wilson
  Portland Waldorf 4:45.89 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
1 Summit 158.83 2 Southridge 141 3 Jesuit 118 4 Sheldon 103 5 Mullen 92 6 South Eugene 81 7 Camas 70.5 8 North Salem 67 9 Union 61 10 Bellarmine Prep 60 11 Central Catholic 59 12 Heritage 55 12 Crater 55 14 McNary 54.5 15 Damascus Christian 49.33 16 Barlow 44 17 Sandy 42.33 18 McKay 42 19 Capital 38.5 20 North Medford 29.5 21 Sherwood 29 22 Westview 28 23 Elma 25 24 St. Mary's-Medford 23 24 Evergreen-Vancouver 23 26 Tillamook 21 27 Springfield 19 28 Crescent Valley 18.5 29 Dallas 15 29 Catlin Gabel 15 31 Churchill 13 32 St. Mary's-Portland 9 33 Ashland 8 34 Vallay Catholic 7 35 Beaverton 5.5 36 Molalla 4

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 409 9 500  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22