Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Apr 23rd to Apr 25th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (199)
View
+
Photos (387)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (2)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com

 

2009 Results - Oregon Relays (Formerly XO Invite & Oregon Invite)

Published by
Shane   on Apr 25 2009, 07:51 PM
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 25, 2009
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 5000m McChesney Jr Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Biwott, Shadrack   Oregon 13:36.25 1  
2 Rohatinsky, Josh   Nike 13:37.21 1  
3 Centrowitz, Matthew   Oregon 13:49.15 1  
4 Mecheso, Girma   Auburn 13:50.80 1  
5 Kibet, Elkanah   Auburn 13:52.70 1  
6 Macdonald, Joe   Butler 14:01.73 1  
7 Weerts, Jean-Pierre   Auburn 14:05.23 1  
8 Glaab, Joshua   Strands 14:07.77 1  
9 Schoolmeester, Bret   Bowerman Athleti 14:09.45 1  
10 Mercado, Diego   Oregon 14:12.21 1  
11 Kimutai, Philemon   Wyoming 14:21.99 1  
12 Korir, Mark   Wyoming 14:22.03 1  
13 Miller, Greg   Wyoming 14:31.19 1  
14 Roeder, Justin   Butler 14:31.45 1  
15 Limpf, Paul   Eastern Washingt 14:33.64 1  
16 Moeller, Mark   Washington State 14:36.55 1  
17 Smyth, Alex   Eastern Washingt 14:38.66 1  
18 Boardman, Tom   Butler 14:52.57 1  
19 Kelting, Taylor   Wyoming 14:59.48 1  
-- Bak, Ryan   OTC Elite DNF 1  
-- Luchini, Louie   OTC Elite DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNally, Kevin   Oregon 14:40.36 1  
2 Burgess, Bryce   Unattached 14:42.66 1  
3 Wood, Allen   Black Hills Stat 14:44.06 1  
4 Spady, Kelly   Washington 14:45.06 1  
5 Bloom, Mac   Montana 14:46.33 1  
6 Monteleone, Anthony   Unattached 14:51.93 1  
7 Geiger, Markus   Idaho 14:53.58 1  
8 Marcus, Jonathan   Bowerman Athleti 14:54.66 1  
9 Barkhaus, Erik   Seattle Universi 14:56.84 1  
10 Quackenbush, Cameron   Washington 15:02.22 1  
11 Sylvester, Andrew   Humboldt State 15:03.25 1  
12 Reed, Scott   Wichita State 15:09.65 1  
13 Hendrick, Duncan   Montana 15:12.64 1  
14 Laney, David   Southern Oregon 15:13.45 1  
15 Weldon, Shane   Clark College 15:18.50 1  
16 Racine, Matt   Idaho 15:19.11 1  
17 Humberston, Korey   Oregon Tech 15:21.54 1  
18 Davis, Chas   Boulder Running 15:24.17 1  
19 Barnhart, Matt   UO Running Club 15:25.19 1  
20 Laverty, Keith   UO Running Club 15:34.91 1  
21 Reid, David   UO Running Club 15:38.96 1  
22 Fenley, Lukas   Lane (OR) 15:41.51 1  
23 Englund, Justin   Unattached 15:47.04 1  
24 Cronin, Jesse   Portland State 15:51.18 1  
25 Henderson, Eric   Portland State 15:57.04 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blood, Nicole   Oregon 16:11.58 1  
2 Feest, Nicole   Unattached 16:34.83 1  
3 Waters, Kelly   Oklahoma 16:40.54 1  
4 Peters, Nicole   Colorado State 16:44.04 1  
5 Bosch, Marcella   Eastern Oregon 16:46.35 1  
6 Drennen, Katrina   Montana 16:49.22 1  
7 Ekemo, Morgan   Unattached 16:49.48 1  
8 Ademe, Sifrash   Portland 16:52.10 1  
9 Nelson, Zoe   Oregon 16:58.79 1  
10 Kosgei, Irene   Wichita State 16:59.95 1  
11 Davis, Alysha   Wyoming 17:00.80 1  
12 Crossman, Bronwyn   Oregon 17:00.98 1  
13 Barker-McCurry, Andrij   Oiselle 17:03.11 1  
14 Helm, Stephanie   College of Idaho 17:06.90 1  
15 Oveson, Hayley   Oregon State 17:07.14 1  
16 Wetsch, Bria   Oregon 17:08.66 1  
17 Anderson, Brooke   Washington 17:10.50 1  
18 Gerk, Kendra   Colorado State 17:12.16 1  
19 Nova, Adrienne   Portland 17:13.38 1  
20 Davis, Lyndy   Portland 17:14.08 1  
21 Chesimet, Abby   Oregon State 17:26.49 1  
22 Stangel, Krista   Oregon State 17:30.24 1  
23 Rastall, Ellie   Colorado State 17:34.11 1  
24 Brosh, Allie   Montana 17:35.47 1  
25 Gohl, Allison   Colorado State 17:39.58 1  
-- Kosinski, Alex   Oregon DNF 1  
-- Anthony, Kirsten   Colorado State DNF 1  
-- Childs, Michelle   Oregon State DNF 1  
-- Scherf, Lindsey   Oregon DNF 1  
-- Veal, Sylvia   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphy, Joanna   Bowerman Athleti 17:16.12 1  
2 Kvernmo, Michelle   Bowerman Athleti 17:25.41 1  
3 Lampi, Marsha   Oregon State 17:26.95 1  
4 Dettmann, Michelle   Colorado State 17:29.76 1  
5 Soza-Hodgkinson, Hanna   Oregon State 17:32.56 1  
6 Tegelaar, Marit   Unattached 17:33.89 1  
7 Lemon, Kimber   Wichita State 17:37.23 1  
8 Wood, Jenna   Wichita State 17:51.41 1  
9 Holthuijzen, Maike   Idaho 17:56.70 1  
10 Mishler, Rebecca   Oregon State 17:57.20 1  
11 Rudert, Amanda   Central Michigan 17:59.85 1  
12 MacColl, Christy   Bowerman Athleti 18:03.69 1  
13 Mohror, Kristen   UO Running Club 18:06.58 1  
14 Veseth, Julia   Idaho 18:15.86 1  
15 Troutner, Tegan   College of Idaho 18:33.56 1  
16 Dargitz, Jackie   Portland 18:36.21 1  
17 Everetts, Megan   Unattached 18:48.24 1  
18 Durranc, Amy   Portland State 19:17.51 1  
19 Schumacher, Kambria   Oregon State 19:21.58 1  
20 King, Abigail   Portland 19:34.96 1  
21 Schumacher, Cassandra   Oregon State 19:52.97 1  
-- Kaufman, Melissa   Oregon State DNF 1  
-- Quatrochi, Danielle   Bowerman Athleti DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
1 Summit 158.83 2 Southridge 141 3 Jesuit 118 4 Sheldon 103 5 Mullen 92 6 South Eugene 81 7 Camas 70.5 8 North Salem 67 9 Union 61 10 Bellarmine Prep 60 11 Central Catholic 59 12 Heritage 55 12 Crater 55 14 McNary 54.5 15 Damascus Christian 49.33 16 Barlow 44 17 Sandy 42.33 18 McKay 42 19 Capital 38.5 20 North Medford 29.5 21 Sherwood 29 22 Westview 28 23 Elma 25 24 St. Mary's-Medford 23 24 Evergreen-Vancouver 23 26 Tillamook 21 27 Springfield 19 28 Crescent Valley 18.5 29 Dallas 15 29 Catlin Gabel 15 31 Churchill 13 32 St. Mary's-Portland 9 33 Ashland 8 34 Vallay Catholic 7 35 Beaverton 5.5 36 Molalla 4

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 409 9 500  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22