Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 30th to May 1st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (220)
View
+
Photos (375)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (1)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com

 

2010 LIVE Results - Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com

Published by
ross   on May 1 2010, 03:46 PM
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Apr 30, 2010 to May 1, 2010
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gruger, Shane 11 Western Washingt 10.96 +1.3 2  
2 Jarvis, Dusty 9 Lane (OR) 11.05 +1.3 2  
3 Tilley, Alex 10 Western Washingt 11.07 +1.3 2  
1 Michener, Sam 12 Idaho 11.08 -0.8 1  
2 Cain, Josh   Unattached 11.10 -0.8 1  
4 Tolento, Eric 10 Clackamas 11.12 +1.3 2  
3 Stanfield, Zach 10 Seattle Universi 11.13 -0.8 1  
4 Wolverton, Dan 12 Portland State 11.15 -0.8 1  
5 Dahl, Eric   Unattached 11.16 -0.8 1  
6 Smith, Josh 9 Clark College 11.21 -0.8 1  
7 Kirven, Lavonte 12 Portland State 11.23 -0.8 1  
5 Zackery, Anthony 11 Western Washingt 11.24 +1.3 2  
8 Nedd, Denny 12 Wichita State 11.30 -0.8 1  
6 Hanks, Michael 9 Lane (OR) 11.37 +1.3 2  
7 Mock, Gregg 9 Lane (OR) 12.77 +1.3 2  
-- Acosta, Patrick   Unattached DNF +1.3 2  
 
Mens 100m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, LaMichael 9 Oregon 10.90 +0.1 1  
2 Jackson, Talmadge 10 Oregon 11.22 +0.1 1  
3 Crockett, De'Eric   JP Striders 11.22 +0.1 1  
4 Wilson, Kenny 9 Lane (OR) 11.26 +0.1 1  
5 Meade, Paul 9 Clark College 11.43 +0.1 1  
6 Walsh, Ryan 12 Humboldt State 11.46 +0.1 1  
7 Bartz, Kenny   Unattached 11.56 +0.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Freshman High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wiggins, Chris 9 North Salem 11.55 -0.8 2 10
2 Kennedy, Kane 9 McMinnville 11.67 -0.8 2 8
3 Cornejo, Justin 9 Oregon City 11.79 -0.8 2 6
4 Hudson, Aaron 9 McNary 11.88 -0.8 2 5
5 Chandler, Austin 9 Ashland 11.92 -0.8 2 4
1 Arriola, Alex 9 South Eugene 12.22 -1.7 1 3
2 Forrester, Tyler 9 Horizon Christia 12.26 -1.7 1 2
6 Mihulka, Ben 9 Springfield 12.29 -0.8 2 1
3 Harding, Brandon 9 North Eugene 12.39 -1.7 1  
7 Brands, Jaden 9 Beaverton 12.39 -0.8 2  
4 Wassmer, Jacob 9 Tillamook 12.76 -1.7 1  
5 Moore, Myron 9 Tillamook 12.80 -1.7 1  
6 Hoyt, Cody 9 Catlin Gabel 12.84 -1.7 1  
-- Anderson, Calvin 9 Horizon Christia FS -1.7 1  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wenger, Seth 11 Sheridan 11.11w +2.6 5 10
2 Jones, David 11 Kent Meridian 11.19w +2.6 5 8
3 Morris, Christian 9 Sherwood 11.30w +2.6 5 6
1 Peay, TJ 10 Summit 11.33w +3.1 3 2
1 Silbernagel, Ian 11 McKay 11.33 +0.0 4 3
4 Buzzas, Caleb 11 Bend 11.33w +2.6 5 5
5 Ronquillo, Jerid 11 Hoquiam 11.33w +2.6 5 4
6 Cartier, John 12 Faith Lutheran 11.39w +2.6 5 1
2 Petersen, Shawn 10 McMinnville 11.42w +3.1 3  
3 Thomas, Cole 10 Summit 11.46w +3.1 3  
1 Clow, Carson 10 McMinnville 11.49 +1.2 1  
2 Vern, Roman 11 Capital 11.52 +0.0 4  
4 Allen, Joseph 11 Sandy 11.52w +3.1 3  
1 Hansen, Beau 11 Tigard 11.53 +0.1 2  
5 Statham, Caleb 12 Blaine 11.56w +3.1 3  
6 McDowell, Tim 11 McNary 11.58w +3.1 3  
2 Krebs, Gabe 11 Westview 11.62 +0.1 2  
2 Oni, Major 11 South Eugene 11.65 +1.2 1  
3 Bacon, Jordan 10 Westview 11.65 +0.0 4  
3 Scott, Javier 11 South Kitsap 11.68 +1.2 1  
3 Baker, Dillon 12 Crater 11.70 +0.1 2  
4 Martin, Jay 10 South Eugene 11.70 +1.2 1  
4 Warnock, Kerry 12 McKay 11.71 +0.1 2  
7 Hoiness, Nolan 9 Hoquiam 11.72w +3.1 3  
5 McNeil, Jon 12 Horizon Christia 11.78 +0.1 2  
8 Perez, Kadir 12 South Kitsap 11.79w +3.1 3  
6 Cartmill, Alex 10 Southridge 11.84 +0.1 2  
4 Fountain, Ozzy 11 Tillamook 11.85 +0.0 4  
5 Wagner, Ben 12 Siuslaw 11.90 +1.2 1  
7 Long, Steven 10 Sherwood 11.92 +0.1 2  
5 Stephenson, Garrett 11 South Kitsap 11.96 +0.0 4  
6 Piper, Andy 11 St Mary's 11.97 +1.2 1  
6 Steelhammer, Tom 10 Bend 12.04 +0.0 4  
7 Riley, AJ 12 Southridge 12.18 +1.2 1  
8 Nice, Josh 11 McMinnville 12.85 +1.2 1  
-- Murray, Emerson 12 St. George's DNS +0.1 2  
-- Campbell, John 12 Sheldon DNS +0.0 4  
-- Wright, Darby 10 Sheldon FS +2.6 5  
-- Hazzard, Don 12 Idaho City -- +2.6 5  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Audacia 10 Wichita State 11.92 -0.5 1  
2 King, Karene 11 Portland State 12.02 -0.5 1  
3 Black, Geronne 9 Portland State 12.11 -0.5 1  
4 Mensah, Yvonne   Kajaks T&F Club 12.12 -0.5 1  
5 Davidson, Alexandria 9 Oregon 12.13 -0.5 1  
6 Leavitt, Whitney 9 Eastern Washingt 12.28 -0.5 1  
1 Houplin, Joana 10 Western Washingt 12.32w +2.4 2  
2 Hurrel, Karlene 9 Idaho 12.34w +2.4 2  
7 Jacka, Kelly 9 Idaho 12.52 -0.5 1  
3 Bolan, Haylie 10 Wichita State 12.56w +2.4 2  
4 Zukowski, Megan 11 Western Washingt 12.59w +2.4 2  
5 Anthony, Malissa 11 Portland State 12.70w +2.4 2  
6 Schattauer, Corie 9 Humboldt State 12.87w +2.4 2  
8 Pruitt, Shamoya 9 Wichita State 12.93 -0.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Freshman High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Sabrina 9 Southridge 12.88 -1.7 2 10
2 Cervantes, Sonya 9 Watsonville 13.08 -1.7 2  
3 Kotzian-Upshaw, Tyleur 9 Central Catholic 13.40 -1.7 2 8
4 Cason, KJ 9 Capital 13.57 -1.7 2 6
5 Brocker, Hailey 9 Beaverton 13.60 -1.7 2 5
1 Patterson, Deedra 9 Kent Meridian 13.78 -2.1 1 4
6 Rassmussen, Katelyn 9 Sheldon 13.81 -1.7 2 3
2 O'Hara, Stephanie 9 Kent Meridian 13.91 -2.1 1 2
3 O'Sullivan, Brigit 9 St Mary's Academ 14.14 -2.1 1 1
4 Rice, Aerial 9 McNary 14.21 -2.1 1  
7 Allen, Kylie 9 Faith Lutheran 14.22 -1.7 2  
5 Ray-Rouse, Mecca 9 South Eugene 14.28 -2.1 1  
6 Schilliger, Christine 9 Tillamook 14.31 -2.1 1  
7 Peters, Amber 9 Ashland 14.41 -2.1 1  
8 Brennan, Brianna 9 Roseburg 14.42 -2.1 1  
8 Leonard, Sam 9 Faith Lutheran 14.44 -1.7 2  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schueler, Kellie 12 Summit 12.24w +3.1 4  
2 Keel, Dominique 10 Westview 12.33w +3.1 4  
3 Morrison, Cherish 10 Blaine 12.43w +3.1 4  
4 Russo, Hannah 10 Roseburg 12.55w +3.1 4  
5 Scott, Martesha 11 Kent Meridian 12.70w +3.1 4  
6 McClendon, Raven 11 Central Catholic 12.72w +3.1 4  
7 Koth, Lacy 11 North Eugene 12.75w +3.1 4  
1 Bittinger, Makenzie 12 Tigard 13.00 +0.2 3  
2 Brouns, Kate 9 St Mary's Academ 13.02 +0.2 3  
8 Goynes, Joi 11 Faith Lutheran 13.03w +3.1 4  
1 Smith, Amanda 11 Sheldon 13.15 +1.6 2  
3 Fast, Rachel 12 McNary 13.20 +0.2 3  
4 Tooze, Maylea 11 North Salem 13.21 +0.2 3  
5 Sanchez, Bethany 11 South Kitsap 13.29 +0.2 3  
6 Jordan, Kelsie 11 Westview 13.32 +0.2 3  
2 Rostel, Rachel 11 St Mary's 13.39 +1.6 2  
7 Belsterling, Marie 11 Beaverton 13.39 +0.2 3  
8 Doble, Sarah 12 Oregon City 13.47 +0.2 3  
3 Jackson, Melika 11 Churchill 13.48 +1.6 2  
4 Morton, Mariah 10 Catlin Gabel 13.50 +1.6 2  
5 Doyle, Cassie 11 Hoquiam 13.52 +1.6 2  
6 Jackson, Mehiska 11 Churchill 13.53 +1.6 2  
1 Knight, Kelsie 11 North Eugene 13.61w +3.4 1  
2 Klinefelter, Aniela 10 Ashland 13.65w +3.4 1  
7 Burnham, Trista 12 Tillamook 13.74 +1.6 2  
3 Kaberline, Rebeckah 12 Illinois Valley 13.82w +3.4 1  
4 Hurst, Linnea 11 Catlin Gabel 13.82w +3.4 1  
5 Miles, Abriana 10 McKay 13.84w +3.4 1  
6 Pacheco, Stephanie 11 St Mary's Academ 13.91w +3.4 1  
7 Pankowski, Sophia 10 Phoenix 14.09w +3.4 1  
-- Leonard, Lindsey 9 Hoquiam FS +1.6 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Combined Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Camas CAMA 130.5 2 Kent Meridian KMER 108.5 3 Summit SUMM 103.7 4 Jesuit JHS 94 5 Oregon City OC 82.2 6 South Eugene SEUG 82 7 Sheldon SHEL 81.5 8 Sandy SNDY 68.5 9 Tigard TIGR 64.8333 10 Crater CRTR 64.7 11 Westview WSTV 64 12 Southridge SRIG 54 13 Central Catholic CCAT 53.3333 14 South Kitsap SKIT 50 15 North Eugene NEUG 47 16 Capital CAPL 44.8333 17 Beaverton BEAV 42 18 Faith Lutheran FALU 38 19 Roseburg ROSE 36 20 Siuslaw SIUS 35 21 St Marys SMAR 31 21 North Salem NSHS 31 23 Blaine BLAN 30 24 Sherwood SHRW 26.2 25 McNary MCN 26 26 Crow CROW 25 27 Bend BEND 21.5 28 Sheridan SHER 21 29 McKay MKAY 19 30 Churchill CHUR 17 30 McMinnville MCMI 17 30 St Marys Academy SMA 17 33 Horizon Christian HCHR 12 34 Henry Jackson JACK 10 35 Ashland ASHL 9.5 36 St. George's STGE 9 37 Springfield SPRI 6.5 37 Catlin Gabel CAGA 6.5 39 Pleasant Hill HS PHHS 5 40 Hoquiam HOQM 4 41 Elma ELMA 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
awise1
This IS great....allows folks to follow their kids and teams if they cannot be there in person! Great job!
lkurtz

That is an awesome use of technology - thank you for your service to our country. I hope your daughter does really well.

SFC Moore
looking forward to the live results, this ia a great program for me because I am deployed in Afghanistan and I have a freshman daughter running . SFC Moore
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 409 9 500  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22