Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 30th to May 1st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (220)
View
+
Photos (375)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (1)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com

 

2010 LIVE Results - Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com

Published by
ross   on May 1 2010, 03:46 PM
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Apr 30, 2010 to May 1, 2010
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, Tyler 11 Wichita State 7.30m(23'11.25) +1.6 1  
2 Warren, Vernell 11 Oregon 7.27m w(23'10) +2.4 1  
3 Olson, Damian   Unattached 6.94m(22'9) +0.8 1  
4 Crawford, Josh 11 Wichita State 6.92m(22'8.25) +1.7 1  
5 Childs, Brandon 9 Wichita State 6.87m(22'6.25) +0.9 1  
6 Dick, Devin 10 Wichita State 6.86m(22'6) +0.3 1  
7 Hopkins, Armand 12 Eastern Washingt 6.81m(22'4) +1.2 1  
8 Dickman, Chris 12 Wichita State 6.77m(22'2.5) +0.4 1  
9 Schaudt, Brian 10 Oregon 6.62m w(21'8.5) +2.6 1  
10 Jackson, Patric 11 Wichita State 6.52m(21'4.5) +0.9 1  
11 Slupkowski, Krzysztof 11 Wichita State 6.47m(21'2.5) +0.7 1  
12 Lind, Kersee 11 Eastern Washingt 6.28m(20'7) +0.8 1  
13 Zerr, Jordan 11 Wichita State 6.19m(20'3.5) +0.3 1  
 
Mens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jagelski, Tyrell 12 Sheldon 7.18m w(23'6.5) +2.6 2 10
2 Ferguson, Trevor 12 Oregon City 6.86m(22'6) +1.8 2 8
3 George, Kyle 11 Springfield 6.82m(22'4.5) +0.7 2 5.50
3 Wright, Darby 10 Sheldon 6.82m(22'4.5) +1.1 2 5.50
5 Myrvold, James 12 Sandy 6.50m w(21'3.75) +2.4 2 4
6 Hart, Joseph 11 Tigard 6.35m w(20'10) +3.2 2 3
1 Daly-Grafstein, Ben 10 St. George's 6.34m(20'9.5) +1.6 1 2
7 Ferguson, Tyler 12 Oregon City 6.33m w(20'9) +2.9 2 1
8 Davis, Isaiah 11 South Kitsap 6.28m w(20'7) +2.1 2  
9 Mendez, Curran 10 Sheldon 6.27m(20'6.75) +1.1 2  
10 Buzzas, Caleb 11 Bend 6.23m(20'5.25) +2.0 2  
11 Koch, Bryson 12 Central Catholic 6.22m(20'4.75) +1.6 2  
2 Young, Dylan 12 North Salem 6.21m(20'4.25) -3.5 1  
3 Ford, Adam 12 Horizon Christia 6.16m w(20'2.5) +2.1 1  
4 McNeil, Jon 12 Horizon Christia 6.05m(19'10) -1.6 1  
4 Warnock, Kerry 12 McKay 6.05m w(19'10) +3.8 1  
6 Smith, Ben 10 Horizon Christia 6.03m(19'9.25) -1.5 1  
12 Harris, Brandon 11 Kent Meridian 5.99m(19'7.75) +1.6 2  
7 Owen, Addison 11 Camas 5.98m w(19'7.25) +2.2 1  
8 Riley, Blake 12 Central Catholic 5.85m(19'2.25) -1.5 1  
9 Thomas, Cole 10 Summit 5.84m w(19'1.75) +2.9 1  
10 Dusevoir, Robert 11 Tigard 5.45m(17'10.5) +1.7 1  
-- Hall, Aaron 12 Capital FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Ronquillo, Jerid 11 Hoquiam FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, La'Taish 11 Wichita State 6.22m w(20'4.75) +2.9 1  
2 Rhodes, Rebecca 10 Oregon 5.89m(19'3.75) +2.0 1  
3 Theisen, Brianne 11 Oregon 5.86m(19'2.5) +1.1 1  
4 Davis, Shene 11 Eastern Washingt 5.67m(18'7) -1.7 1  
5 Skofstad, Amy 11 Oregon 5.64m(18'6) +0.1 1  
6 Hartz, Ulrike 11 Idaho 5.62m(18'5.25) +1.7 1  
7 Okoro, Brianna 10 Eastern Washingt 5.48m(17'11.75) +1.2 1  
8 Reinke, Courtney 9 Wichita State 5.47m(17'11.25) +0.7 1  
9 McFadden, Kalindra   Unattached 5.28m(17'3.75) -0.7 1  
10 Friesen, Tanya 9 Wichita State 5.18m(16'11.75) -2.1 1  
11 Sorell, Witney 10 Wichita State 5.07m(16'7.5) +0.2 1  
12 Miller, Hannah 11 Wichita State 5.01m(16'5) +0.3 1  
13 Moore, Audacia 10 Wichita State 5.01m(16'5) -2.9 1  
14 Pruter, Jamie 11 Wichita State 4.80m(15'8.75) +0.0 1  
-- Mosa, Karolina 12 Wichita State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Goodman, Lindsay 12 Idaho DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kelley, Megan 11 Camas 5.47m w(17'11.25) +2.9 2 10
2 Anderson, Iris 11 North Eugene 5.32m(17'5.25) +1.5 2 8
3 Morrison, Kaleigh 12 Tigard 5.29m(17'4.25) +1.6 2 6
4 Tooze, Maylea 11 North Salem 5.18m(16'11.75) +1.4 2 5
5 Prince, Tiara 11 Southridge 5.13m(16'9.75) +0.5 2 4
6 Morton, Mariah 10 Catlin Gabel 5.09m w(16'8.25) +2.5 2 3
7 Sandling, Jenna 11 Roseburg 4.98m w(16'4) +4.5 2 2
8 Mayo, Kiah 11 Faith Lutheran 4.94m(16'2.25) +1.4 2 1
9 Clark, Kristin 10 Sheldon 4.88m w(16'0) +2.4 2  
1 Snook, Shelby 9 Roseburg 4.84m(15'10.5) nwi 1  
2 Howe, Alex 12 North Salem 4.82m(15'9.75) nwi 1  
10 Applegate, Shay 12 South Eugene 4.79m(15'8.5) +1.9 2  
3 Onyema, Krystal 11 Faith Lutheran 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1  
4 Bitar, Breanne 11 Hoquiam 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1  
4 Plascencia, Linda 11 Watsonville 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1  
6 Cabrera, Martha 9 Westview 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
7 Kaberline, Rebeckah 12 Illinois Valley 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
11 Moore, Sabrina 9 Southridge 4.66m(15'3.25) +1.5 2  
8 Butler, Tori 12 South Eugene 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Harmon, Ashley 10 Central Catholic 4.51m(14'9.5) nwi 1  
12 Leininger, Savanna 11 Sandy 4.48m(14'8.25) +1.7 2  
10 Pelchar, Kathleen 12 Sandy 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
-- Frazier, Sarah 10 Summit FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Sanchez, Bethany 11 South Kitsap FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Combined Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Camas CAMA 130.5 2 Kent Meridian KMER 108.5 3 Summit SUMM 103.7 4 Jesuit JHS 94 5 Oregon City OC 82.2 6 South Eugene SEUG 82 7 Sheldon SHEL 81.5 8 Sandy SNDY 68.5 9 Tigard TIGR 64.8333 10 Crater CRTR 64.7 11 Westview WSTV 64 12 Southridge SRIG 54 13 Central Catholic CCAT 53.3333 14 South Kitsap SKIT 50 15 North Eugene NEUG 47 16 Capital CAPL 44.8333 17 Beaverton BEAV 42 18 Faith Lutheran FALU 38 19 Roseburg ROSE 36 20 Siuslaw SIUS 35 21 St Marys SMAR 31 21 North Salem NSHS 31 23 Blaine BLAN 30 24 Sherwood SHRW 26.2 25 McNary MCN 26 26 Crow CROW 25 27 Bend BEND 21.5 28 Sheridan SHER 21 29 McKay MKAY 19 30 Churchill CHUR 17 30 McMinnville MCMI 17 30 St Marys Academy SMA 17 33 Horizon Christian HCHR 12 34 Henry Jackson JACK 10 35 Ashland ASHL 9.5 36 St. George's STGE 9 37 Springfield SPRI 6.5 37 Catlin Gabel CAGA 6.5 39 Pleasant Hill HS PHHS 5 40 Hoquiam HOQM 4 41 Elma ELMA 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
awise1
This IS great....allows folks to follow their kids and teams if they cannot be there in person! Great job!
lkurtz

That is an awesome use of technology - thank you for your service to our country. I hope your daughter does really well.

SFC Moore
looking forward to the live results, this ia a great program for me because I am deployed in Afghanistan and I have a freshman daughter running . SFC Moore
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 37 6 13  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22