Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 20th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2014 
201211 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Del Oro Invitational

 

2012 Results - Del Oro Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21 2012, 09:19 PM
Del Oro Invitational - Apr 20, 2012
Loomis, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gbenjo, Victor   Reed 11.70 +1.3 1 10
2 Cooper, Elijah   Manteca 11.81 +1.3 1 8
3 Rhyne, Te'Von   Foothill (Sacram 11.87 +1.3 1 6
4 Alcantara, Zach   Nevada Union 11.92 +1.3 1 4
5 Kissick, Cameron   Churchill County 11.93 +1.3 1 2
6 DeLeon, Jack   Roseville 11.95 +1.3 1 1
7 Allen, Adam   Colfax 12.07 +1.3 1  
8 Hine, Christopher   Roseville 12.25 +1.3 1  
9 Deherrera, Austin   Argonaut 12.41 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gbenjo, Victor   Reed 11.93 -2.3 1  
2 Kissick, Cameron   Churchill County 12.06 +0.8 4  
3 Rhyne, Te'Von   Foothill (Sacram 12.07 -2.5 5  
7 Allen, Adam   Colfax 12.08 +0.8 4  
8 Cooper, Elijah   Manteca 12.15 -2.3 1  
9 DeLeon, Jack   Roseville 12.21 -2.5 5  
10 Tirado, Andrew   Wheatland 12.24 -2.3 1  
11 Ja, Evan   Whitney 12.24 +0.8 4  
4 Hine, Christopher   Roseville 12.26 +0.5 2  
12 Small, Duncan   Del Oro 12.35 +0.8 4  
5 Alcantara, Zach   Nevada Union 12.39 -1.6 6  
13 Ames, Austin   Colfax 12.42 +0.5 2  
14 Mccray, Kyle   Whitney 12.44 +0.8 4  
15 Rockenbach, Seth   Folsom 12.46 -2.5 5  
16 Elder, Erik   Foothill (Sacram 12.50 +0.5 2  
17 Norcott, Adam   Placer 12.54 -2.5 5  
18 Swen, Joe   Center 12.55 -2.3 1  
19 Vinson, Deontee   Antelope 12.59 -2.5 5  
6 Deherrera, Austin   Argonaut 12.63 -0.5 3  
20 Ernst, Jake   Churchill County 12.64 -2.5 5  
21 Bicking, David   Whitney 12.70 -0.5 3  
22 Mendoza, Jelmer   Reed 12.85 +0.5 2  
23 Morgado, Jake   Folsom 12.98 -1.6 6  
24 Hurd, Jacob   Antelope 12.98 +0.5 2  
25 Perinchief, Kenneth   Wheatland 13.00 -2.3 1  
26 Ponton, Giovan   Folsom 13.19 +0.8 4  
27 Service, Cole   Churchill County 13.24 -2.3 1  
28 Terry, Deion   Argonaut 13.27 -2.3 1  
29 Allen, James   Foothill (Sacram 13.29 +0.8 4  
30 Colina, Karl   Del Oro 13.29 -1.6 6  
31 Huerta, Marcus   Manteca 13.32 -0.5 3  
32 Nieves, Mo   Nevada Union 13.37 -0.5 3  
33 DeVol, Daniel   Mesa Verde 13.43 -0.5 3  
34 Deniz, Dwight   Nevada Union 13.62 -2.5 5  
35 Mills, Nicholas   Wheatland 13.92 -0.5 3  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gingras, Josh   Reed 11.11 +0.6 1 10
2 Lambert, Casey   Roseville 11.19 +0.6 1 8
3 Stockton, Spencer   Reed 11.35 +0.6 1 6
4 Lucas, Donavan   Manteca 11.46 +0.6 1 4
5 Armstrong, Ochei   Center 11.49 +0.6 1 2
6 Torrence, Nick   Antelope 11.64 +0.6 1 1
7 Fitzpatrick, Ian   Churchill County 11.77 +0.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Robert   Antelope 11.27 -0.8 3  
2 Hubbard, Shawntrell   Churchill County 11.36 -0.6 4  
3 Stockton, Spencer   Reed 11.46 -2.9 5  
4 Gingras, Josh   Reed 11.47 -1.2 1  
5 Lambert, Casey   Roseville 11.50 -2.6 2  
6 Torrence, Nick   Antelope 11.55 -2.5 6  
7 Lucas, Donavan   Manteca 11.63 -2.9 5  
8 Armstrong, Ochei   Center 11.78 -1.2 1  
9 Fitzpatrick, Ian   Churchill County 11.84 -0.8 3  
10 Larcom, Tyler   Wheatland 11.85 -2.6 2  
11 Lyons, William   Reed 11.87 -2.6 2  
12 Zaman, Gibran   Roseville 11.89 -2.5 6  
13 Dupont, Christian   Nevada Union 11.89 -0.6 4  
14 Mowbray, David   Colfax 11.90 -2.5 6  
15 Merriman, Colton   Argonaut 11.98 -0.8 3  
16 Moreno, Gilbert   Center 12.00 -2.5 6  
17 Paye, Josiah   Nevada Union 12.05 -1.2 1  
18 Casca, Sam   Center 12.06 -1.2 1  
19 Setterlund, Jeff   Del Oro 12.07 -2.9 5  
20 Tarit, Camille   Nevada Union 12.10 -0.8 3  
21 Gomez, Angel   Manteca 12.17 -1.2 1  
22 Weis, Andrew   Folsom 12.17 -2.6 2  
23 Shimana, Chris   Churchill County 12.25 -2.9 5  
24 Hargrove, Martin   Reed 12.26 -0.6 4  
25 Taylor, Lucas   Wheatland 12.27 -2.5 6  
26 Brahce, Isaac   Placer 12.31 -0.8 3  
27 Campos, Mark   Wheatland 12.32 -2.9 5  
28 Hancock, Joe   Mira Loma 12.34 -2.9 5  
29 King, Ryan   Argonaut 12.37 -0.8 3  
30 Walton, Chris   Colfax 12.37 -0.6 4  
31 Dunn, Jashaun   Manteca 12.41 -2.9 5  
32 Suverkropp, Tony   Placer 12.44 -0.6 4  
33 Bronson, Tyler   Whitney 12.46 -0.8 3  
34 Rawlins, Shawn   Colfax 12.50 -1.2 1  
35 Dibartolo, Torrian   Mesa Verde 12.54 -2.6 2  
36 Blacklock, Scott   Argonaut 12.88 -0.6 4  
37 Gonzales, Miguel   Mesa Verde 12.90 -2.5 6  
-- Vines, Marquel   Antelope FS -2.5 6  
 
Womens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bailes, Lenaya   Mesa Verde 13.40 +0.6 1 10
2 Lewis, Ariana   Folsom 13.45 +0.6 1 8
3 Pitz, Brooklynn   Colfax 13.61 +0.6 1 6
4 Braun, Emily   Reed 13.64 +0.6 1 4
5 Barragan, Sophie   Manteca 13.77 +0.6 1 2
6 LeBlanc, Kieran   Churchill County 13.80 +0.6 1 1
7 Smith, Isis   Antelope 13.96 +0.6 1  
8 Ball, Jada   Roseville 14.09 +0.6 1  
9 Lacy, Kharli   Antelope 14.23 +0.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Ariana   Folsom 13.57 -0.4 1  
2 Bailes, Lenaya   Mesa Verde 13.63 -1.5 2  
3 Pitz, Brooklynn   Colfax 13.78 -1.1 4  
6 Braun, Emily   Reed 13.99 -1.5 2  
7 Barragan, Sophie   Manteca 14.02 -1.1 4  
8 Lacy, Kharli   Antelope 14.04 -1.5 2  
9 Ball, Jada   Roseville 14.11 -0.4 1  
10 Braun, Annie   Reed 14.12 -1.5 2  
11 Chappell, Claire   Del Oro 14.13 -0.4 1  
4 Smith, Isis   Antelope 14.15 -0.4 3  
5 LeBlanc, Kieran   Churchill County 14.15 -2.3 5  
12 Thomas, Emily   Colfax 14.26 -0.4 1  
13 Malone, Sydney   Wheatland 14.31 -0.4 1  
14 Pferschy, Ryeli   Reed 14.37 -0.4 3  
15 Aviria, Ariana   Manteca 14.41 -0.4 3  
16 Cena, Kristina   Nevada Union 14.59 -0.4 1  
17 Mounce, LeAnn   Churchill County 14.71 -2.3 5  
18 Paranuk, Erin   Churchill County 14.73 -2.3 5  
19 Kumeh, Snoti   Mira Loma 14.78 -1.1 4  
20 Shane, Jordan   Del Oro 14.89 -1.1 4  
21 Chanco, Katy   Roseville 14.91 -0.4 3  
22 Keasling, Madeline   Manteca 14.91 -2.3 5  
23 Hanson, Michelle   Folsom 14.95 -0.4 3  
24 Smyth, Madeleine   Del Oro 14.99 -1.1 4  
25 Farrant, Maddy   Placer 15.01 -1.5 2  
26 Etienne, Asijana   Wheatland 15.08 -0.4 3  
27 Hampton, Tai-Lin   Manteca 15.09 -2.3 5  
28 Howse, Aussie   Placer 15.13 -1.5 2  
29 Ramirez, Renna   Folsom 15.25 -1.5 2  
30 Rich, Lauren   Nevada Union 15.28 -0.4 3  
31 Meyers, Alaina   Colfax 16.10 -1.1 4  
32 Mendez, Dora   Roseville 16.19 -0.4 3  
33 Helmick, Laura   Antelope 16.37 -2.3 5  
34 Schluter, Emma   Argonaut 16.92 -2.3 5  
35 Boling, Madison   Argonaut 17.19 -1.1 4  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Newell, Adriana   Reed 12.05 +1.0 1 10
2 Simmons, Brie   Del Oro 12.23 +1.0 1 8
3 Smith, Deija   Center 13.07 +1.0 1 6
4 Jenkins, Ashley   Roseville 13.12 +1.0 1 4
5 Dumford, Marrisa   Roseville 13.46 +1.0 1 2
6 Maddie, Campbell   Nevada Union 13.48 +1.0 1 1
7 Calhoun, Khadijah   Center 13.51 +1.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, Brie   Del Oro 12.33 -0.8 1  
2 Newell, Adriana   Reed 12.67 -1.5 2  
3 Jenkins, Ashley   Roseville 13.44 -2.4 3  
5 Crossdale, Daniela   Wheatland 13.47 -0.8 1  
6 Smith, Deija   Center 13.56 -2.4 3  
7 Maddie, Campbell   Nevada Union 13.65 -0.8 1  
4 Dumford, Marrisa   Roseville 13.69 -1.2 4  
8 Bates, Kelly   Del Oro 13.72 -1.2 4  
10 Wilson, Daya   Wheatland 13.79 -2.4 3  
9 Calhoun, Khadijah   Center 13.79 -0.8 1  
11 Navarroza, Cherish   Reed 13.85 -2.4 3  
12 Johnson, Megan   Nevada Union 13.92 -1.2 4  
13 Caillouette, Kyonna   Churchill County 14.27 -0.8 1  
14 Harrison, Sophia   Wheatland 14.35 -1.5 2  
15 Smith, Nyiah   Foothill (Sacram 14.56 -1.5 2  
16 Caldera, Siena   Placer 14.61 -1.2 4  
17 North, Jessica   Whitney 14.82 -1.5 2  
18 Riebe, Rachael   Argonaut 14.88 -1.2 4  
19 Belbin, Abigail   Churchill County 14.90 -2.4 3  
20 Stewart, LaQuita   Reed 14.99 -0.8 1  
21 Westendorf, Amanda   Mesa Verde 15.24 -1.2 4  
22 Detomasi, Nickie   Churchill County 15.27 -1.5 2  
23 Ordaz, Patty   Argonaut 15.75 -1.5 2  
24 Fernandez, Brandy   Manteca 16.00 -2.4 3  
25 Kinerman, Amber   Foothill (Sacram 16.85 -0.8 1  
26 Candelas, Anahi   Manteca 17.30 -2.4 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 158.50 2) Reed 90 3) Nevada Union 72.50 4) Antelope 30 5) Center 28 6) Placer 23 7) Churchill County 19 8) Wheatland 18 8) Whitney 18 10) Foothill (Sacramento) 14 10) Roseville 14 12) Colfax 8 13) Manteca 1 13) Folsom 1 13) Mesa Verde 1 Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 107 2) Churchill County 89 3) Antelope 56 4) Folsom 42 5) Placer 37 6) Roseville 30 6) Colfax 30 8) Whitney 28 9) Reed 26.50 10) Mira Loma 21 11) Mesa Verde 18 12) Manteca 5.50 13) Nevada Union 4 14) Wheatland 2 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 85.50 2) Center 71 3) Reed 63 4) Churchill County 61 5) Manteca 47 6) Nevada Union 43 7) Argonaut 29 8) Roseville 21 9) Wheatland 19 10) Placer 18 11) Antelope 13 12) Folsom 8 13) Colfax 7 14) Foothill (Sacramento) 6.50 15) Rio linda 2 16) Whitney 1 16) Mesa Verde 1 Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 77 2) Roseville 72 3) Churchill County 69 4) Manteca 58 5) Whitney 56 6) Colfax 37 7) Reed 26 8) Foothill (Sacramento) 22 9) Antelope 21 10) Center 19 11) Wheatland 15 12) Folsom 11 13) Placer 6 14) Nevada Union 4 15) Mira Loma 3

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Del Oro Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1 1 1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1