Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 20th

YearResultsVideoNews 
2014 
201211 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Del Oro Invitational

 

2012 Results - Del Oro Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21st 2012, 9:19pm

Website:Click here

Results by: Red Cap Timing

Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Del Oro Invitational - 4/20/2012                        
                              Loomis, California                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.35  4/15/2011   Paul Lyons, Manteca                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cramer, Austin               Argonaut                 14.70Q -2.0  1 
  2 Wheeler, Casey               Del Oro                  14.81Q -1.7  2 
  3 Mitchell, Jordan             Center                   15.11Q -0.5  3 
  4 Allred, Keith                Del Oro                  15.80q -1.7  2 
  5 Marsan, Nick                 Churchill Co             15.86q -0.5  3 
  6 Tenner, Damane               Wheatland                16.14q -2.0  1 
  7 Padilla, Roberto             Center                   16.19q -1.7  2 
  8 Corbett, James               Del Oro                  16.37q -2.0  1 
  9 Cardelli, Luke               Placer                   17.01  -0.5  3 
 10 Rooney, Aaron                Roseville                17.01  -0.5  3 
 11 Vaughn, Koren                Whitney                  17.48  -2.0  1 
 12 Pineiro, Isaiah              Placer                   17.82  -1.7  2 
 13 Leach, Michael               Whitney                  18.03  -0.5  3 
 14 Cain, Mathew                 Reed                     18.06  -1.7  2 
 15 Paulsen, Chris               Mesa Verde               18.14  -1.7  2 
 16 Hamilton, John               Center                   18.15  -1.7  2 
 17 Scott, Nathan                Churchill Co             18.89  -0.5  3 
 18 Avilla, Marcus               Manteca                  19.43  -2.0  1 
 19 Dawson, Ryan                 Placer                   19.63  -2.0  1 
 20 Trent, Colton                Whitney                  19.81  -1.7  2 
 21 Montenegro, Dom              Reed                     20.41  -2.0  1 
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.35  4/15/2011   Paul Lyons, Manteca                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cramer, Austin               Argonaut                 14.30R  0.5  10   
  2 Wheeler, Casey               Del Oro                  14.49   0.5   8   
  3 Mitchell, Jordan             Center                   15.06   0.5   6   
  4 Marsan, Nick                 Churchill Co             15.65   0.5   4   
  5 Tenner, Damane               Wheatland                15.93   0.5   2   
  6 Allred, Keith                Del Oro                  16.03   0.5   1   
  7 Corbett, James               Del Oro                  16.19   0.5 
  8 Padilla, Roberto             Center                   16.37   0.5 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.89  4/18/2008   Angel Mayfield, Weston Ranch                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Langston              Roseville                15.98Q -1.2  2 
  2 Heck, Nathan                 Churchill Co             16.75Q -1.3  4 
  3 Sutton, Kris                 Center                   16.90Q -2.1  1 
  4 Tate, Blake                  Center                   17.08Q -2.0  3 
  5 Lewis, Clifford              Reed                     17.13q -2.0  3 
  6 Souksamkane, Jordan          Mira Loma                17.66q -2.1  1 
  7 Danek, Jacob                 Antelope                 18.53q -1.2  2 
  8 White, William               Roseville                19.04q -1.2  2 
  9 Santos, Brandon              Manteca                  19.14  -1.3  4 
 10 Chorley, Holten              Del Oro                  19.20  -2.0  3 
 11 J'Beilly, Elies              Center                   19.70  -2.1  1 
 12 Scott, Tim                   Folsom                   19.87  -2.0  3 
 13 Herrera, Edgar               Manteca                  20.42  -2.1  1 
 14 Horario, Noah                Wheatland                20.63  -1.2  2 
 15 Hurd, Jacob                  Antelope                 20.70  -2.1  1 
 16 Fang, James                  Mira Loma                20.75  -1.2  2 
 17 Queen, Sam                   Placer                   20.83  -2.1  1 
 18 Asbell, Thomas               Antelope                 20.85  -2.0  3 
 19 Patterson, Max               Reed                     20.95  -2.0  3 
 20 Giusti, Jacob                Colfax                   21.07  -1.3  4 
 21 Williams, Jaden              Colfax                   22.43  -1.3  4 
 -- Quinto, Diego                Del Oro                     FS  -1.3  4 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.89  4/18/2008   Angel Mayfield, Weston Ranch                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Langston              Roseville                15.63  -1.9  10   
  2 Sutton, Kris                 Center                   16.14  -1.9   8   
  3 Heck, Nathan                 Churchill Co             16.19  -1.9   6   
  4 Tate, Blake                  Center                   16.75  -1.9   4   
  5 Lewis, Clifford              Reed                     16.95  -1.9   2   
  6 Danek, Jacob                 Antelope                 17.90  -1.9   1   
  7 Souksamkane, Jordan          Mira Loma                18.36  -1.9 
  8 White, William               Roseville                18.68  -1.9 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 17.00  4/16/2010   McCall Habermehl, Woodcreek                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murray, Elena                Churchill Co             17.37Q -1.5  1 
  2 Arthur, Maya                 Mira Loma                17.46Q -1.6  2 
  3 Diaz, Sophia                 Roseville                17.49Q -2.9  4 
  4 Matthews, Becky              Placer                   18.01Q -1.1  3 
  5 Runte, Libby                 Del Oro                  18.17q -2.9  4 
  6 Braum, Vanessa               Del Oro                  18.58q -1.5  1 
  7 Woodward, Fayth              Nevada Union             18.75q -1.5  1 
  8 Fong, Lea                    Placer                   19.23q -1.1  3 
  9 LaFleur, Destinee            Churchill Co             19.30  -2.9  4 
 10 Wilson, Alicia               Del Oro                  19.79  -1.6  2 
 11 McLaughlin, Kirsten          Wheatland                19.95  -1.6  2 
 12 Goodrick, Mallory            Churchill Co             20.06  -1.1  3 
 13 Schairer, Kayla              Del Oro                  20.42  -1.5  1 
 14 Myers, Sarah                 Del Oro                  20.55  -1.1  3 
 15 Grotegeer, Jasmine           Wheatland                21.66  -1.5  1 
 16 Bailey, Samantha             Reed                     21.85  -1.1  3 
 17 Barton, Emma                 Whitney                  22.00  -1.6  2 
 18 Burton, Victoria             Whitney                  22.01  -1.5  1 
 19 Wilson, Rebecca              Reed                     23.31  -1.1  3 
 20 Keasling, Madeline           Manteca                  23.45  -2.9  4 
 21 Kaput, Tessa                 Nevada Union             23.66  -2.9  4 
 22 Mendez, Annlyssa             Wheatland                24.25  -1.5  1 
 -- Mullins, Malory              Del Oro                     DQ  -1.6  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 17.00  4/16/2010   McCall Habermehl, Woodcreek                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Arthur, Maya                 Mira Loma                16.65R  1.6  10   
  2 Murray, Elena                Churchill Co             16.87R  1.6   8   
  3 Matthews, Becky              Placer                   17.53   1.6   6   
  4 Runte, Libby                 Del Oro                  18.16   1.6   4   
  5 Braum, Vanessa               Del Oro                  18.27   1.6   2   
  6 Fong, Lea                    Placer                   18.37   1.6   1   
  7 Woodward, Fayth              Nevada Union             18.69   1.6 
  8 Diaz, Sophia                 Roseville                20.22   1.6 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15.14  4/15/2011   Brie Simmons, Del Oro                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Gabby              Reed                   R 14.78Q -2.0  1 
  2 Simmons, Brie                Del Oro                R 14.93Q -2.1  2 
  3 Hooft, Sierra                Reed                     16.77Q -1.2  3 
  4 Nash, Emily                  Del Oro                  16.95Q -0.3  4 
  5 Garske, Emily                Antelope                 16.97q -0.3  4 
  6 Simmons, Brooke              Del Oro                  17.49q -1.2  3 
  7 King, Destinee               Center                   18.13q -0.3  4 
  8 Andriyenko, Tatyana          Center                   18.64q -0.3  4 
  9 Mims, Janae                  Antelope                 18.71  -2.1  2 
 10 Stark, Andrea                Center                   18.76  -2.0  1 
 11 Bertz, Lea                   Del Oro                  19.01  -2.0  1 
 12 Garrett, Alyssa              Nevada Union             19.25  -1.2  3 
 13 Brown, Sami                  Whitney                  19.29  -2.1  2 
 14 Freeberg, Morgan             Wheatland                19.96  -1.2  3 
 15 Rohrke, Janice               Mesa Verde               20.13  -0.3  4 
 16 Polines, Chelby              Wheatland                20.28  -2.1  2 
 17 Trevino, Marissa             Mesa Verde               20.44  -1.2  3 
 18 Reibsamen, Kelsey            Churchill Co             20.47  -0.3  4 
 19 Cramer, Lexi                 Argonaut                 20.70  -1.2  3 
 20 Westendorf, Amanda           Mesa Verde               21.20  -2.0  1 
 21 Isom, Jessie                 Reed                     22.00  -0.3  4 
 22 Fernandez, Brandy            Manteca                  22.05  -2.1  2 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15.14  4/15/2011   Brie Simmons, Del Oro                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Gabby              Reed                     14.19R  1.1  10   
  2 Simmons, Brie                Del Oro                  14.30R  1.1   8   
  3 Hooft, Sierra                Reed                     16.23   1.1   6   
  4 Nash, Emily                  Del Oro                  17.17   1.1   4   
  5 Simmons, Brooke              Del Oro                  17.25   1.1   2   
  6 Garske, Emily                Antelope                 17.52   1.1   1   
  7 Andriyenko, Tatyana          Center                   18.33   1.1 
  8 King, Destinee               Center                   18.66   1.1 
 
Event 5  Boys 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:04.64  1980        Kuphaldt, Bella Vista                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sotomayor, Arturo            Roseville              4:25.17   10   
  2 Giles, Brent                 Del Oro                4:29.85    8   
  3 Wolfe-Polgar, Moses          Del Oro                4:31.16    6   
  4 Owens, Robert                Churchill Co           4:31.91    4   
  5 Galan, Brandon               Manteca                4:36.10    2   
  6 Schank, Nathan               Churchill Co           4:37.14    1   
  7 McCarter-Ribakoff, Moshe     Placer                 4:37.33  
  8 Ayalla, Luis                 Manteca                4:37.37  
  9 Nelson, Race                 Del Oro                4:41.35  
 10 Rinn, Louis                  Placer                 4:41.61  
 11 Stevens, Benjamin            Reed                   4:43.84  
 12 Valdez, Devin                Whitney                4:50.06  
 13 Arteaga, Marc                Del Oro                4:50.20  
 14 Blanchard, Daniel            Antelope               4:51.57  
 15 Higuera, Luis                Whitney                4:52.51  
 16 Hart, JJ                     Argonaut               4:53.64  
 17 Williams, Wyatt              Reed                   4:55.48  
 18 McGee, Jack                  Mira Loma              4:57.32  
 19 Kareck, Christopher          Reed                   5:00.70  
 20 Kruetzberg, Kent             Whitney                5:00.82  
 21 Bohn, Tristen                Colfax                 5:00.95  
 22 Mekebri, Alexander           Del Oro                5:04.58  
 23 Mudrenko, Pavel              Center                 5:04.95  
 24 Stepper, Evan                Roseville              5:07.21  
 25 Wong, Anthony                Placer                 5:07.94  
 26 Giusti, Jacob                Colfax                 5:08.11  
 27 Van Doren, Aaron             Nevada Union           5:09.25  
 28 Kretschmann, John            Folsom                 5:09.63  
 29 Jolly, Josh                  Center                 5:10.08  
 30 Rael, Matt                   Center                 5:10.32  
 31 Aragon, Nathan               Nevada Union           5:15.35  
 32 DesJardins, Evan             Nevada Union           5:17.91  
 33 Cotton, Skyler               Nevada Union           5:21.66  
 34 Williams, Donnie             Placer                 5:23.77  
 35 Peery, Chris                 Reed                   5:24.07  
 36 McLaughlin, Zach             Del Oro                5:24.52  
 37 Denny, Jordan                Folsom                 5:34.09  
 38 Raga, Dylan                  Mesa Verde             5:35.39  
 39 Abshear, Michael             Whitney                5:38.67  
 40 McLaughlin, Alex             Wheatland              5:40.33  
 41 Buckler, Anthony             Mira Loma              5:41.11  
 42 Marcello, Gary               Wheatland              5:42.01  
 43 Jacobs, Kade                 Churchill Co           5:53.39  
 44 Ocker, Noah                  Wheatland              6:05.13  
 45 Mir, Moiz                    Mira Loma              6:06.46  
 46 Skinner, Lucas               Wheatland              6:07.28  
 47 Huston, Marcus               Center                 6:08.97  
 
Event 6  Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5:16.50  4/16/2010   Katelyn Raatz, Reed                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alhamad, Muna                Folsom                 5:11.67R  10   
  2 Liu, Kaitlyn                 Mira Loma              5:19.43    8   
  3 Meredith, Lizzie             Del Oro                5:24.19    6   
  4 Shirley, Allison             Churchill Co           5:30.42    4   
  5 Dessert, Ashley              Del Oro                5:31.71    2   
  6 Orsi, Victoria               Del Oro                5:34.15    1   
  7 Harrison, Holly              Nevada Union           5:35.58  
  8 Leduc, Jaclyn                Del Oro                5:44.45  
  9 Rutherford, Kelly            Nevada Union           5:51.16  
 10 Gottenberg, Faith            Whitney                5:51.91  
 11 Alexander, Rachel            Del Oro                5:56.37  
 12 Moore, Moriah                Whitney                5:58.02  
 13 Hawkins, Mikaela             Nevada Union           5:59.41  
 14 Rosenfeld, Robyn             Whitney                6:04.48  
 15 Higuera, Annette             Antelope               6:05.45  
 16 Brown, Kiana                 Whitney                6:05.51  
 17 Karriuki, Dorian             Mira Loma              6:05.71  
 18 Gonzalez, Evelyn             Manteca                6:10.36  
 19 Stahl, Aubrei                Roseville              6:10.44  
 20 Garcia, Sariah               Wheatland              6:11.30  
 21 Gleason, Jennifer            Roseville              6:15.64  
 22 Sall, Emily                  Del Oro                6:18.56  
 23 Hernandez, Lorena            Manteca                6:19.78  
 24 Peterson, Haley              Antelope               6:20.31  
 25 Napenas, Jasmine             Wheatland              6:21.69  
 26 Lord, Brooke                 Placer                 6:30.53  
 27 Rees, Jennifer               Folsom                 6:35.59  
 28 Widell, Ashlyn               Wheatland              6:36.81  
 29 Gunnison, Emma               Nevada Union           6:36.85  
 30 Souv, Anita                  Mira Loma              7:08.63  
 31 Meyer, Kate                  Colfax                 8:15.23  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.38  4/17/2009   Del Oro, Del Oro                            
                       C Curtis, B Teves, H Parkhouse McAllister, K Moss 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Antelope  'A'                                         52.50   1  10   
     1) Berry, Dayna                    2) Johnson, Kyleah                
     3) Smith, Isis                     4) Lacy, Kharli                   
  2 Del Oro  'A'                                          54.99   1   8   
     1) Shane, Jordan                   2) Jordan, Hannah                 
     3) Chappell, Claire                4) Hirota, Courtney               
  3 Reed  'A'                                             55.46   1   6   
     1) Aceves, Kaylee                  2) Bailey, Samantha               
     3) Pferschy, Ryeli                 4) Stewart, LaQuita               
  4 Churchill County  'A'                                 55.57   1   4   
     1) Paranuk, Erin                   2) Alegre, Maddie                 
     3) LeBlanc, Kieran                 4) Mounce, LeAnn                  
  5 Manteca  'A'                                          56.45   2   2   
     1) Long, Tatianna                  2) Dela Cruz, Adrianna            
     3) Aviria, Ariana                  4) Barragan, Sophie               
  6 Nevada Union  'A'                                     56.70   1   1   
     1) Cena, Kristina                  2) Woodward, Fayth                
     3) Cooke, Kellie                   4) White, Peyton                  
  7 Wheatland  'A'                                        58.33   2 
     1) Malone, Sydney                  2) Etienne, Asijana               
     3) Martinez, Kaitlyn               4) Stinson, Alexis                
  8 Placer  'A'                                           58.46   1 
     1) Adams, Robin                    2) Howse, Aussie                  
     3) Collins, Michaela               4) Farrant, Maddy                 
  9 Roseville  'A'                                      1:03.68   2 
     1) Chanco, Katy                    2) Howard, Noelle                 
     3) Mendez, Dora                    4) Ball, Jada                     
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 45.24  1980        Cordova, Cordova                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roseville  'A'                                        45.66   2  10   
     1) Clark, Langston                 2) Hine, Christopher              
     3) DeLeon, Jack                    4) Tran, Joshua                   
  2 Whitney  'A'                                          46.58   1   8   
     1) Bicking, David                  2) Franco, Antonio                
     3) Mccray, Kyle                    4) O'Neal, Joshua                 
  3 Churchill County  'A'                                 47.15   1   6   
     1) Tarner, Trent                   2) Hatfield, Justin               
     3) Ernst, Jake                     4) Kissick, Cameron               
  4 Center  'A'                                           48.25   1   4   
     1) Aleman, Jose                    2) Sutton, Kris                   
     3) Russ, Jason                     4) Swen, Joe                      
  5 Wheatland  'A'                                        49.20   2   2   
     1) Lara, Devin                     2) Nevarez, Paul                  
     3) Perinchief, Kenneth             4) Tirado, Andrew                 
  6 Mira Loma  'A'                                        50.26   2   1   
     1) Souksamkane, Jordan             2) Holm, Kyle                     
     3) Grigsby, Richmond               4) Bihag, Vince                   
  7 Reed  'A'                                             51.43   1 
     1) Montenegro, Dom                 2) DeLeon, Jordan                 
     3) Hawley, Conner                  4) Lancaster, Sean                
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49.23  4/16/2010   Del Oro, Del Oro                            
                       C Clement, M Landry, B Simmons, B Ruiz            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Center  'A'                                           51.77   10   
     1) Smith, Deija                    2) Calhoun, Khadijah              
     3) Mitchell, Cheyenne              4) Cato, Thandi                   
  2 Del Oro  'A'                                          51.83    8   
     1) Schumacher, Kristen             2) Bates, Kelly                   
     3) Clement, Elisa                  4) Proiette, Sydney               
  3 Reed  'A'                                             52.24    6   
     1) Braun, Annie                    2) Braun, Emily                   
     3) Fonoimoana, Tiare               4) Navarroza, Cherish             
  4 Churchill County  'A'                                 53.85    4   
     1) Nash, Khadijah                  2) Caillouette, Kyonna            
     3) Decker, Mary                    4) Hale, Julianne                 
  5 Placer  'A'                                           54.14    2   
     1) Page, Dylan                     2) McCullough, Kerry              
     3) Caldera, Siena                  4) Tucker, Meghan                 
  6 Nevada Union  'A'                                     54.20    1   
     1) Campbell, Maddie                2) Johnson, Megan                 
     3) Toney, Cheyenne                 4) Eiring, Jami                   
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 43.04  1980        Cordova, Cordova                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Antelope  'A'                                         43.26   1  10   
     1) Vines, Marquel                  2) Torrence, Nick                 
     3) Martin, Dequoan                 4) Ellis, Robert                  
  2 Reed  'A'                                             43.37   1   8   
     1) Gingras, Josh                   2) Stockton, Spencer              
     3) Hargrove, Martin                4) Lyons, William                 
  3 Center  'A'                                           44.07   1   6   
     1) Moreno, Gilbert                 2) Armstrong, Ochei               
  4 Manteca  'A'                                          44.40   1   4   
     1) Basuil, Brandon                 2) Gomez, Angel                   
     3) Smith, Eddie                    4) Lucas, Donavan                 
  5 Argonaut  'A'                                         44.46   1   2   
     1) Cramer, Austin                  2) Overton, Andrew                
     3) Merriman, Colton                4) Pingree, Devan                 
  6 Churchill County  'A'                                 44.80   1   1   
     1) Ernst, Tyson                    2) Fitzpatrick, Ian               
     3) Service, Logan                  4) Hubbard, Shawntrell            
  7 Del Oro  'A'                                          44.99   1 
     1) Kline, Troy                     2) Covey, Blake                   
     3) Corbett, James                  4) Setterlund, Jeff               
  8 Colfax  'A'                                           45.28   2 
     1) Mowbray, David                  2) Walton, Chris                  
     3) Wood, David                     4) Rawlins, Shawn                 
  9 Wheatland  'A'                                        45.29   2 
     1) Tenner, Damane                  2) White, Garrett                 
     3) Campos, Mark                    4) Larcom, Tyler                  
 
Event 11  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:52.48  4/16/2010   Shannon Harcus, Placer                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heyn, Amy                    Del Oro                5:00.02   10   
  2 Arnett, Lauren               Nevada Union           5:03.07    8   
  3 Dodge, Jenica                Whitney                5:03.81    6   
  4 Lua, Alexa                   Del Oro                5:04.42    4   
  5 Winters, Christina           Placer                 5:07.54    2   
  6 Lam, Vivian                  Folsom                 5:18.44    1   
  7 Curtis, Caitlynn             Del Oro                5:22.26  
  8 Bien, Doan                   Manteca                5:26.83  
  9 Gentes, Megan                Del Oro                5:27.53  
 10 O'Brien, Katie               Churchill Co           5:35.49  
 11 Harris, Kelsey               Wheatland              5:51.25  
 12 Thomas, Christina            Nevada Union           5:51.46  
 13 Mathany, Svetlana            Argonaut               5:51.94  
 14 Hunsucker, Katie             Center                 5:55.59  
 15 Allen, Kristin               Center                 5:57.98  
 16 Wright, Marquita             Antelope               5:58.93  
 17 Hernandez, Andrea            Manteca                5:59.84  
 18 Schairer, Taylor             Del Oro                6:02.00  
 19 Bunker, Hailey               Churchill Co           6:03.19  
 20 Carr, Emily                  Reed                   6:03.35  
 21 Martinez, Karina             Nevada Union           6:04.61  
 22 Paraskevopoulos, Anna        Del Oro                6:05.34  
 23 Williams, Nichole            Center                 6:15.22  
 24 Graves, Samantha             Mira Loma              6:20.28  
 25 Garcia, Courtney             Wheatland              6:22.03  
 26 Wiebke, Taylor               Reed                   6:27.59  
 27 Souv, Sousanna               Mira Loma              6:39.27  
 28 Virgil, Tarin                Placer                 8:16.21  
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:54.44  1982        Kuphaldt, Bella Vista                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scanlon, Parker              Nevada Union           4:12.05   10   
  2 Baker, Sam                   Del Oro                4:13.91    8   
  3 Migliozzi, Garrett           Nevada Union           4:16.55    6   
  4 Stelzer, Zach                Placer                 4:19.60    4   
  5 Molina, Jossue               Churchill Co           4:20.19    2   
  6 Burkhead, Aaron              Folsom                 4:21.27    1   
  7 Scheuer, Sam                 Folsom                 4:21.44  
  8 Lozoya, Kevin                Antelope               4:24.52  
  9 French, David                Nevada Union           4:26.32  
 10 Morin, Vinnie                Folsom                 4:27.68  
 11 Stahl, Logan                 Roseville              4:28.28  
 12 Ponce, Martin                Manteca                4:30.84  
 13 Winfield, Logan              Sac Country Day        4:32.35  
 14 Newton, Kael                 Nevada Union           4:33.14  
 15 Robbins, Brandon             Reed                   4:37.28  
 16 Kinoshita, Michael           Folsom                 4:37.39  
 17 Woo, Kyle                    Del Oro                4:37.64  
 18 Snelson, Greg                Center                 4:38.49  
 19 Sprinkle, Austin             Reed                   4:38.77  
 20 Boone, Tanner                Churchill Co           4:39.21  
 21 Dai, Wei                     Sac Country Day        4:39.78  
 22 Haase, Cody                  Churchill Co           4:41.04  
 23 Herrera, Phillip             Manteca                4:44.02  
 24 Quiroga, Matt                Manteca                4:44.30  
 25 Frankel, Jacob               Sac Country Day        4:46.99  
 26 Landry, Drake                Mira Loma              4:48.60  
 27 Pulido, Nicholas             Whitney                4:48.89  
 28 Tyler, Zack                  Whitney                4:49.62  
 29 Zurawski, Brett              Mesa Verde             4:51.09  
 30 Fajardo, Drew                Del Oro                4:51.16  
 31 Mapa, Cedric                 Center                 4:52.22  
 32 Koski, Spencer               Wheatland              4:52.32  
 33 Garcia, Andrew               Reed                   4:53.05  
 34 Beckwith, Ben                Roseville              4:58.21  
 35 Robles, William              Mesa Verde             4:58.44  
 36 Garcia, Nick                 Center                 5:04.63  
 37 Hayes, Kyle                  Wheatland              5:07.74  
 38 Saldana, Anthony             Mesa Verde             5:07.88  
 39 Millington, Seth             Wheatland              5:15.69  
 40 Snook, Matt                  Whitney                5:16.76  
 41 Merriman, Shane              Wheatland              5:19.60  
 42 Vogt, Jeremy                 Roseville              5:20.58  
 43 Ratkowski, Alexander         Del Oro                5:28.00  
 44 Baker, Matt                  Colfax                 5:58.35  
 45 Koch, Brian                  Churchill Co           6:18.03  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:01.42  4/15/2011   Madison Sabini, Casa Roble                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Secret              Antelope               1:02.27   1  10   
  2 Simpson, Morgan              Roseville              1:03.63   1   8   
  3 Brown, Kiana                 Whitney                1:05.59   1   6   
  4 Mitchell, McKenna            Del Oro                1:06.62   1   4   
  5 Esparza, Shelby              Whitney                1:06.99   1   2   
  6 Gingerich, Aleena            Del Oro                1:07.33   1   1   
  7 Shtevnin, Lina               Antelope               1:08.35   4 
  8 Runte, Ellen                 Del Oro                1:08.62   2 
  9 Brink, Rachel                Nevada Union           1:08.68   2 
 10 Cole, Jamie                  Mesa Verde             1:09.13   3 
 11 Arthur, Maya                 Mira Loma              1:10.29   4 
 12 Herrera, Elizabeth           Churchill Co           1:11.67   2 
 13 Dehal, Poonam                Manteca                1:12.39   2 
 14 Gonzalez, Gloria             Wheatland              1:12.64   2 
 15 Stahl, Aubrei                Roseville              1:13.54   2 
 16 Orr, Brandy                  Antelope               1:13.58   1 
 17 Matheson, Evan               Churchill Co           1:13.70   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49.64  1986        Reterer, Sparks                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scholtes-Dowd, Forrest       Del Oro                  53.81   1  10   
  2 Christian, Owen              Del Oro                  55.22   1   8   
  3 Gutierrez, Adam              Colfax                   55.44   1   6   
  4 Hansen, Porter               Reed                     55.79   2   4   
  5 O'Neal, Joshua               Whitney                  56.65   2   2   
  6 Gloudeman, Chris             Whitney                  56.71   2   1   
  7 Mustazza, Nathan             Antelope                 56.77   1 
  8 Colina, Karl                 Del Oro                  56.93   2 
  9 Hicks-Bryant, Kwontell       Foothill (Sac)           57.64   3 
 10 Guariglia, Jacob             Reed                     58.06   3 
 11 Suden, Henry                 Argonaut                 58.27   2 
 12 Mosier, Scott                Colfax                   59.07   3 
 13 Harrison, Andrew             Whitney                  59.29   3 
 14 Norcott, Adam                Placer                 1:00.00   1 
 15 Vrooman, Avery               Colfax                 1:00.91   2 
 16 Grimaldi, Armando            Wheatland              1:01.39   4 
 17 Klopfenstein, Kyle           Antelope               1:01.52   4 
 18 McGee, Jack                  Mira Loma              1:02.00   3 
 19 Kwang, Aaron                 Mira Loma              1:02.31   5 
 20 Alcantar, Francisco          Manteca                1:03.49   4 
 21 Young, Matthew               Nevada Union           1:03.50   4 
 22 Young, Donovan               Wheatland              1:05.17   5 
 23 Flores, Allen                Argonaut               1:11.91   4 
 24 Dani, Nathanial              Nevada Union           1:13.00   5 
 -- Harrison, Julian             Wheatland                   DQ   4  Out of Lane
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 59.06  4/15/2011   Adriana Newell, Reed                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newell, Adriana              Reed                     56.94R  1  10   
  2 Tristant, Dominique          Del Oro                1:01.51   1   8   
  3 Merlino, Kirsten             Roseville              1:01.73   1   6   
  4 Newman, Madi                 Colfax                 1:04.48   1   4   
  5 Nash, Khadijah               Churchill Co           1:04.80   2   2   
  6 Fonoimoana, Tiare            Reed                   1:05.53   1   1   
  7 Ellis, Haley                 Whitney                1:05.56   2 
  8 Cato, Thandi                 Center                 1:05.99   1 
  9 Romero, Alexis               Churchill Co           1:06.35   2 
 10 Page, Dylan                  Placer                 1:06.91   2 
 11 McKenzie, Marina             Nevada Union           1:07.88   2 
 12 Lierley, Nicole              Nevada Union           1:10.04   2 
 13 Sanders, Leigh               Mesa Verde             1:10.14   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49.34  1986        Jefferson, Oakmont                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Covey, Blake                 Del Oro                  50.40   1  10   
  2 Lyons, Jordan                Manteca                  50.64   1   8   
  3 Smith, Austin                Del Oro                  51.59   1   6   
  4 Morrison, Josh               Churchill Co             52.37   1   4   
  5 Boone, Ben                   Center                   52.52   1   2   
  6 Vaughn, Koren                Whitney                  52.74   2   1   
  7 Tuttle, Johnathon            Del Oro                  52.83   1 
  8 Cooper, Matt                 Center                   53.44   2 
  9 Andrews, Lane                Center                   53.86   2 
 10 White, Garrett               Wheatland                54.39   3 
 11 Bliss, Trenton               Churchill Co             54.47   2 
 12 Sahagun, Carlos              Placer                   54.92   5 
 13 Lit, Andrew                  Wheatland                54.94   3 
 14 Brown, Cameron               Placer                   54.96   2 
 15 Abeln, Blake                 Whitney                  55.18   3 
 16 Braun, John                  Reed                     55.29   4 
 17 Dawson, Jeremy               Colfax                   55.48   3 
 18 Bolin, Jordan                Churchill Co             56.09   3 
 19 Metzger, Devin               Whitney                  56.53   3 
 20 Kimble, Brandon              Reed                     56.68   4 
 21 Watson, Torre                Mira Loma                57.42   2 
 22 Dai, Wei                     Sac Country Day          57.47   4 
 23 Perkins, Cameron             Wheatland                57.94   4 
 24 Gadoy, Angel                 Manteca                  58.11   5 
 25 Mendoza, Jelmer              Reed                     58.37   4 
 26 Mixon, Khore                 Antelope               1:01.57   5 
 27 Barakath, Ahamed             Nevada Union           1:02.65   4 
 28 Turner, Kevin                Antelope               1:07.79   5 
 29 Dulla, Jackson               Sac Country Day        1:08.03   5 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 13.03  4/15/2011   Tatiana Bell, Foothill (Sac)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Ariana                Folsom                   13.57Q -0.4  1 
  2 Bailes, Lenaya               Mesa Verde               13.63Q -1.5  2 
  3 Pitz, Brooklynn              Colfax                   13.78Q -1.1  4 
  4 Smith, Isis                  Antelope                 14.15Q -0.4  3 
  5 LeBlanc, Kieran              Churchill Co             14.15Q -2.3  5 
  6 Braun, Emily                 Reed                     13.99q -1.5  2 
  7 Barragan, Sophie             Manteca                  14.02q -1.1  4 
  8 Lacy, Kharli                 Antelope                 14.04q -1.5  2 
  9 Ball, Jada                   Roseville                14.11q -0.4  1 
 10 Braun, Annie                 Reed                     14.12  -1.5  2 
 11 Chappell, Claire             Del Oro                  14.13  -0.4  1 
 12 Thomas, Emily                Colfax                   14.26  -0.4  1 
 13 Malone, Sydney               Wheatland                14.31  -0.4  1 
 14 Pferschy, Ryeli              Reed                     14.37  -0.4  3 
 15 Aviria, Ariana               Manteca                  14.41  -0.4  3 
 16 Cena, Kristina               Nevada Union             14.59  -0.4  1 
 17 Mounce, LeAnn                Churchill Co             14.71  -2.3  5 
 18 Paranuk, Erin                Churchill Co             14.73  -2.3  5 
 19 Kumeh, Snoti                 Mira Loma                14.78  -1.1  4 
 20 Shane, Jordan                Del Oro                  14.89  -1.1  4 
 21 Chanco, Katy                 Roseville                14.91  -0.4  3 
 22 Keasling, Madeline           Manteca                  14.91  -2.3  5 
 23 Hanson, Michelle             Folsom                   14.95  -0.4  3 
 24 Smyth, Madeleine             Del Oro                  14.99  -1.1  4 
 25 Farrant, Maddy               Placer                   15.01  -1.5  2 
 26 Etienne, Asijana             Wheatland                15.08  -0.4  3 
 27 Hampton, Tai-Lin             Manteca                  15.09  -2.3  5 
 28 Howse, Aussie                Placer                   15.13  -1.5  2 
 29 Ramirez, Renna               Folsom                   15.25  -1.5  2 
 30 Rich, Lauren                 Nevada Union             15.28  -0.4  3 
 31 Meyers, Alaina               Colfax                   16.10  -1.1  4 
 32 Mendez, Dora                 Roseville                16.19  -0.4  3 
 33 Helmick, Laura               Antelope                 16.37  -2.3  5 
 34 Schluter, Emma               Argonaut                 16.92  -2.3  5 
 35 Boling, Madison              Argonaut                 17.19  -1.1  4 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 13.03  4/15/2011   Tatiana Bell, Foothill (Sac)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailes, Lenaya               Mesa Verde               13.40   0.6  10   
  2 Lewis, Ariana                Folsom                   13.45   0.6   8   
  3 Pitz, Brooklynn              Colfax                   13.61   0.6   6   
  4 Braun, Emily                 Reed                     13.64   0.6   4   
  5 Barragan, Sophie             Manteca                  13.77   0.6   2   
  6 LeBlanc, Kieran              Churchill Co             13.80   0.6   1   
  7 Smith, Isis                  Antelope                 13.96   0.6 
  8 Ball, Jada                   Roseville                14.09   0.6 
  9 Lacy, Kharli                 Antelope                 14.23   0.6 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.24  1998        Hill, Del Campo                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gbenjo, Victor               Reed                     11.93Q -2.3  1 
  2 Kissick, Cameron             Churchill Co             12.06Q  0.8  4 
  3 Rhyne, Te'Von                Foothill (Sac)           12.07Q -2.5  5 
  4 Hine, Christopher            Roseville                12.26Q  0.5  2 
  5 Alcantara, Zach              Nevada Union             12.39Q -1.6  6 
  6 Deherrera, Austin            Argonaut                 12.63Q -0.5  3 
  7 Allen, Adam                  Colfax                   12.08q  0.8  4 
  8 Cooper, Elijah               Manteca                  12.15q -2.3  1 
  9 DeLeon, Jack                 Roseville                12.21q -2.5  5 
 10 Tirado, Andrew               Wheatland                12.24  -2.3  1 
 11 Ja, Evan                     Whitney                  12.24   0.8  4 
 12 Small, Duncan                Del Oro                  12.35   0.8  4 
 13 Ames, Austin                 Colfax                   12.42   0.5  2 
 14 Mccray, Kyle                 Whitney                  12.44   0.8  4 
 15 Rockenbach, Seth             Folsom                   12.46  -2.5  5 
 16 Elder, Erik                  Foothill (Sac)           12.50   0.5  2 
 17 Norcott, Adam                Placer                   12.54  -2.5  5 
 18 Swen, Joe                    Center                   12.55  -2.3  1 
 19 Vinson, Deontee              Antelope                 12.59  -2.5  5 
 20 Ernst, Jake                  Churchill Co             12.64  -2.5  5 
 21 Bicking, David               Whitney                  12.70  -0.5  3 
 22 Mendoza, Jelmer              Reed                     12.85   0.5  2 
 23 Morgado, Jake                Folsom                   12.98  -1.6  6 
 24 Hurd, Jacob                  Antelope                 12.98   0.5  2 
 25 Perinchief, Kenneth          Wheatland                13.00  -2.3  1 
 26 Ponton, Giovan               Folsom                   13.19   0.8  4 
 27 Service, Cole                Churchill Co             13.24  -2.3  1 
 28 Terry, Deion                 Argonaut                 13.27  -2.3  1 
 29 Allen, James                 Foothill (Sac)           13.29   0.8  4 
 30 Colina, Karl                 Del Oro                  13.29  -1.6  6 
 31 Huerta, Marcus               Manteca                  13.32  -0.5  3 
 32 Nieves, Mo                   Nevada Union             13.37  -0.5  3 
 33 DeVol, Daniel                Mesa Verde               13.43  -0.5  3 
 34 Deniz, Dwight                Nevada Union             13.62  -2.5  5 
 35 Mills, Nicholas              Wheatland                13.92  -0.5  3 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.24  1998        Hill, Del Campo                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gbenjo, Victor               Reed                     11.70   1.3  10   
  2 Cooper, Elijah               Manteca                  11.81   1.3   8   
  3 Rhyne, Te'Von                Foothill (Sac)           11.87   1.3   6   
  4 Alcantara, Zach              Nevada Union             11.92   1.3   4   
  5 Kissick, Cameron             Churchill Co             11.93   1.3   2   
  6 DeLeon, Jack                 Roseville                11.95   1.3   1   
  7 Allen, Adam                  Colfax                   12.07   1.3 
  8 Hine, Christopher            Roseville                12.25   1.3 
  9 Deherrera, Austin            Argonaut                 12.41   1.3 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12.34  4/15/2011   Adriana Newell, Reed                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Brie                Del Oro                R 12.33Q -0.8  1 
  2 Newell, Adriana              Reed                     12.67Q -1.5  2 
  3 Jenkins, Ashley              Roseville                13.44Q -2.4  3 
  4 Dumford, Marrisa             Roseville                13.69Q -1.2  4 
  5 Crossdale, Daniela           Wheatland                13.47q -0.8  1 
  6 Smith, Deija                 Center                   13.56q -2.4  3 
  7 Campbell, Maddie             Nevada Union             13.65q -0.8  1 
  8 Bates, Kelly                 Del Oro                  13.72q -1.2  4 
  9 Calhoun, Khadijah            Center                   13.79q -0.8  1 
 10 Wilson, Daya                 Wheatland                13.79  -2.4  3 
 11 Navarroza, Cherish           Reed                     13.85  -2.4  3 
 12 Johnson, Megan               Nevada Union             13.92  -1.2  4 
 13 Caillouette, Kyonna          Churchill Co             14.27  -0.8  1 
 14 Harrison, Sophia             Wheatland                14.35  -1.5  2 
 15 Smith, Nyiah                 Foothill (Sac)           14.56  -1.5  2 
 16 Caldera, Siena               Placer                   14.61  -1.2  4 
 17 North, Jessica               Whitney                  14.82  -1.5  2 
 18 Riebe, Rachael               Argonaut                 14.88  -1.2  4 
 19 Belbin, Abigail              Churchill Co             14.90  -2.4  3 
 20 Stewart, LaQuita             Reed                     14.99  -0.8  1 
 21 Westendorf, Amanda           Mesa Verde               15.24  -1.2  4 
 22 Detomasi, Nickie             Churchill Co             15.27  -1.5  2 
 23 Ordaz, Patty                 Argonaut                 15.75  -1.5  2 
 24 Fernandez, Brandy            Manteca                  16.00  -2.4  3 
 25 Kinerman, Amber              Foothill (Sac)           16.85  -0.8  1 
 26 Candelas, Anahi              Manteca                  17.30  -2.4  3 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12.34  4/15/2011   Adriana Newell, Reed                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Newell, Adriana              Reed                     12.05R  1.0  10   
  2 Simmons, Brie                Del Oro                  12.23R  1.0   8   
  3 Smith, Deija                 Center                   13.07   1.0   6   
  4 Jenkins, Ashley              Roseville                13.12   1.0   4   
  5 Dumford, Marrisa             Roseville                13.46   1.0   2   
  6 Campbell, Maddie             Nevada Union             13.48   1.0   1   
  7 Calhoun, Khadijah            Center                   13.51   1.0 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.04  1977        Enos, Bella Vista                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellis, Robert                Antelope                 11.27Q -0.8  3 
  2 Hubbard, Shawntrell          Churchill Co             11.36Q -0.6  4 
  3 Stockton, Spencer            Reed                     11.46Q -2.9  5 
  4 Gingras, Josh                Reed                     11.47Q -1.2  1 
  5 Lambert, Casey               Roseville                11.50Q -2.6  2 
  6 Torrence, Nick               Antelope                 11.55Q -2.5  6 
  7 Lucas, Donavan               Manteca                  11.63q -2.9  5 
  8 Armstrong, Ochei             Center                   11.78q -1.2  1 
  9 Fitzpatrick, Ian             Churchill Co             11.84q -0.8  3 
 10 Larcom, Tyler                Wheatland                11.85  -2.6  2 
 11 Lyons, William               Reed                     11.87  -2.6  2 
 12 Zaman, Gibran                Roseville                11.89  -2.5  6 
 13 Dupont, Christian            Nevada Union             11.89  -0.6  4 
 14 Mowbray, David               Colfax                   11.90  -2.5  6 
 15 Merriman, Colton             Argonaut                 11.98  -0.8  3 
 16 Moreno, Gilbert              Center                   12.00  -2.5  6 
 17 Paye, Josiah                 Nevada Union             12.05  -1.2  1 
 18 Casca, Sam                   Center                   12.06  -1.2  1 
 19 Setterlund, Jeff             Del Oro                  12.07  -2.9  5 
 20 Tarit, Camille               Nevada Union             12.10  -0.8  3 
 21 Gomez, Angel                 Manteca                  12.17  -1.2  1 
 22 Weis, Andrew                 Folsom                   12.17  -2.6  2 
 23 Shimana, Chris               Churchill Co             12.25  -2.9  5 
 24 Hargrove, Martin             Reed                     12.26  -0.6  4 
 25 Taylor, Lucas                Wheatland                12.27  -2.5  6 
 26 Brahce, Isaac                Placer                   12.31  -0.8  3 
 27 Campos, Mark                 Wheatland                12.32  -2.9  5 
 28 Hancock, Joe                 Mira Loma                12.34  -2.9  5 
 29 King, Ryan                   Argonaut                 12.37  -0.8  3 
 30 Walton, Chris                Colfax                   12.37  -0.6  4 
 31 Dunn, Jashaun                Manteca                  12.41  -2.9  5 
 32 Suverkropp, Tony             Placer                   12.44  -0.6  4 
 33 Bronson, Tyler               Whitney                  12.46  -0.8  3 
 34 Rawlins, Shawn               Colfax                   12.50  -1.2  1 
 35 Dibartolo, Torrian           Mesa Verde               12.54  -2.6  2 
 36 Blacklock, Scott             Argonaut                 12.88  -0.6  4 
 37 Gonzales, Miguel             Mesa Verde               12.90  -2.5  6 
 -- Vines, Marquel               Antelope                    FS  -2.5  6 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.04  1977        Enos, Bella Vista                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gingras, Josh                Reed                     11.11   0.6  10   
  2 Lambert, Casey               Roseville                11.19   0.6   8   
  3 Stockton, Spencer            Reed                     11.35   0.6   6   
  4 Lucas, Donavan               Manteca                  11.46   0.6   4   
  5 Armstrong, Ochei             Center                   11.49   0.6   2   
  6 Torrence, Nick               Antelope                 11.64   0.6   1   
  7 Fitzpatrick, Ian             Churchill Co             11.77   0.6 
 
Event 21  Boys 3000 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:31.74  4/17/2009   Christian Finkbeiner, Placer              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ebert, kyle                  Del Oro               10:15.08   10   
  2 Leverenz, Eric               Whitney               10:21.70    8   
  3 Owens, Robert                Churchill Co          10:29.61    6   
  4 Bice, Alexander              Del Oro               10:37.70    4   
  5 Stevens, Benjamin            Reed                  10:43.02    2   
  6 Stepper, Evan                Roseville             10:43.36    1   
  7 Sangria, Matthew             Roseville             10:43.72  
  8 Bohn, Tristen                Colfax                10:56.92  
  9 Marcello, Gary               Wheatland             11:38.92  
 10 Wolz, Josh                   Reed                  11:43.26  
 11 Skinner, Lucas               Wheatland             11:45.81  
 12 DesJardins, Evan             Nevada Union          11:57.18  
 13 Rael, Matt                   Center                11:59.87  
 14 Aragon, Nathan               Nevada Union          12:04.94  
 15 Mudrenko, Pavel              Center                12:23.29  
 16 Kruetzberg, Kent             Whitney               12:34.14  
 17 Tyler, Zack                  Whitney               12:34.29  
 18 Pastre, Nick                 Nevada Union          12:36.87  
 19 Jolly, Josh                  Center                13:05.63  
 20 Raga, Dylan                  Mesa Verde            13:40.27  
 21 Ocker, Noah                  Wheatland             13:51.05  
 -- Buckler, Anthony             Mira Loma                  DNF  
 
Event 22  Girls 3000 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11:12.60  4/16/2010   Carina Nunes, Woodcreek                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bock, Katie                  Folsom                11:57.97   10   
  2 Montgomery, Maddy            Del Oro               12:18.28    8   
  3 Meredith, Lizzie             Del Oro               12:20.29    6   
  4 Catilus, Kylie               Roseville             12:27.33    4   
  5 Leduc, Jaclyn                Del Oro               12:47.26    2   
  6 Karriuki, Dorian             Mira Loma             13:01.02    1   
  7 Brownwood, Bella             Nevada Union          13:38.96  
  8 Gleason, Jennifer            Roseville             14:01.83  
  9 Napenas, Jasmine             Wheatland             14:47.09  
 10 Widell, Ashlyn               Wheatland             15:32.90  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.52  4/15/2011   Elena Murray, Churchill Co                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mullins, Malory              Del Oro                  49.49   1  10   
  2 Murray, Elena                Churchill Co             50.87   1   8   
  3 Runte, Libby                 Del Oro                  51.72   1   6   
  4 Matthews, Becky              Placer                   53.84   1   4   
  5 Arthur, Maya                 Mira Loma                53.97   1   2   
  6 Woodward, Fayth              Nevada Union             54.19   1   1   
  7 Grotegeer, Jasmine           Wheatland                57.39   1 
  8 Wilson, Alicia               Del Oro                  58.24   2 
  9 McLaughlin, Kirsten          Wheatland                58.73   2 
 10 Burton, Victoria             Whitney                  59.34   1 
 11 Schairer, Kayla              Del Oro                1:01.08   2 
 12 Wilson, Rebecca              Reed                   1:03.14   2 
 13 Barton, Emma                 Whitney                1:06.43   2 
 14 Kaput, Tessa                 Nevada Union           1:06.70   2 
 15 Mendez, Annlyssa             Wheatland              1:11.29   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 45.79  4/15/2011   Stephanie Blumm, Roseville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Gabby              Reed                     44.30R  1  10   
  2 Simmons, Brie                Del Oro                  44.72R  1   8   
  3 Hooft, Sierra                Reed                     47.45   1   6   
  4 Migliozzi, Natalie           Nevada Union             47.53   1   4   
  5 Nash, Emily                  Del Oro                  49.77   1   2   
  6 Smith, Delaney               Nevada Union             49.96   1   1   
  7 Smith, Mercaedez             Antelope                 50.91   1 
  8 Bertz, Lea                   Del Oro                  51.61   2 
  9 Garrett, Alyssa              Nevada Union             52.64   1 
 10 Roberts, Mon'znane           Center                   53.80   2 
 11 King, Destinee               Center                   54.42   2 
 12 Freeberg, Morgan             Wheatland                56.29   2 
 13 Andriyenko, Tatyana          Center                   57.15   2 
 14 Roskelley, Rachel            Placer                   57.20   2 
 15 Reibsamen, Kelsey            Churchill Co             57.39   2 
 16 Capps, Hannah                Wheatland                58.58   2 
 17 Polines, Chelby              Wheatland              1:01.24   2 
 
Event 25  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 33" Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39.64  1978        Potter, Oakmont                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Langston              Roseville                42.19   1  10   
  2 Heck, Nathan                 Churchill Co             42.63   3   8   
  3 White, William               Roseville                45.24   1   6   
  4 Gomez, Daniel                Roseville                45.91   1   4   
  5 Souksamkane, Jordan          Mira Loma                46.37   1   2   
  6 J'Beilly, Elies              Center                   46.59   1   1   
  7 Lewis, Clifford              Reed                     47.53   3 
  8 Chorley, Holten              Del Oro                  47.75   1 
  9 Asbell, Thomas               Antelope                 49.18   2 
 10 Deniz, Dwight                Nevada Union             49.34   1 
 11 Vrooman, Avery               Colfax                   49.79   2 
 12 Scott, Tim                   Folsom                   50.45   1 
 13 Horario, Noah                Wheatland                52.05   2 
 14 Goodald, Nathan              Del Oro                  53.30   3 
 15 Patterson, Max               Reed                     55.25   3 
 16 Arnds, Max                   Nevada Union             55.27   2 
 17 Quinto, Diego                Del Oro                  55.67   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39.30  4/17/2009   AJ Romine, Rio Linda                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Casey               Del Oro                  38.63R  1  10   
  2 Cramer, Austin               Argonaut                 40.58   1   8   
  3 Corbett, James               Del Oro                  40.89   1   6   
  4 Marsan, Nick                 Churchill Co             41.46   1   4   
  5 Padilla, Roberto             Center                   42.26   2   2   
  6 Tenner, Damane               Wheatland                43.48   1   1   
  7 Dawson, Ryan                 Placer                   43.61   1 
  8 Andrews, Lane                Center                   43.67   2 
  9 Gomez, Gamaliel              Placer                   43.90   2 
 10 Avilla, Marcus               Manteca                  44.09   2 
 11 Allen, John                  Foothill (Sac)           44.83   1 
 12 Hamilton, John               Center                   45.27   1 
 13 Trent, Colton                Whitney                  46.59   2 
 14 Cain, Mathew                 Reed                     47.00   2 
 15 Echols, Collin               Nevada Union             47.32   2 
 16 Kelley, Case                 Churchill Co             48.26   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:29.78  4/15/2011   Dominique Tristant, Del Oro               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alhamad, Muna                Folsom                 2:29.53R  10   
  2 Lee, Jayme                   Roseville              2:35.05    8   
  3 Dessert, Ashley              Del Oro                2:38.54    6   
  4 Orsi, Victoria               Del Oro                2:39.87    4   
  5 Shirley, Allison             Churchill Co           2:40.70    2   
  6 Harrison, Holly              Nevada Union           2:42.32    1   
  7 Schultz, Annecia             Churchill Co           2:44.65  
  8 Brink, Rachel                Nevada Union           2:46.26  
  9 Higuera, Annette             Antelope               2:46.38  
 10 Brown, Kiana                 Whitney                2:46.40  
 11 Anderson, Ashley             Folsom                 2:49.43  
 12 Davis, Stafani               Antelope               2:49.53  
 13 Alexander, Rachel            Del Oro                2:50.31  
 14 Wheeler, Coleen              Del Oro                2:51.25  
 15 Mathany, Svetlana            Argonaut               2:51.83  
 16 Moore, Moriah                Whitney                2:52.41  
 17 Peterson, Haley              Antelope               2:52.93  
 18 Sall, Emily                  Del Oro                2:53.27  
 19 Garcia, Sariah               Wheatland              2:54.44  
 20 Oprea, Eunice                Mesa Verde             3:00.39  
 21 Moore, Breonah               Whitney                3:02.97  
 22 Gonzalez, Evelyn             Manteca                3:10.02  
 23 Gonzalez, Gloria             Wheatland              3:10.28  
 24 Hawkins, Mikaela             Nevada Union           3:20.87  
 25 Dhillon, Nermeeta            Manteca                3:29.99  
 26 Virgil, Tarin                Placer                 3:52.08  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:00.74  1980        Madison, Wooster                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelson, Race                 Del Oro                2:06.61   10   
  2 Sanchez, Anthony             Roseville              2:08.11    8   
  3 Ayalla, Luis                 Manteca                2:10.45    6   
  4 Arteaga, Marc                Del Oro                2:11.05    4   
  5 Hansen, Porter               Reed                   2:11.19    2   
  6 Chipak, Mikhail              Center                 2:13.62    1   
  7 Schank, Nathan               Churchill Co           2:15.87  
  8 Galan, Brandon               Manteca                2:17.90  
  9 McCarter-Ribakoff, Moshe     Placer                 2:18.44  
 10 Valdez, Devin                Whitney                2:18.52  
 11 Williams, Wyatt              Reed                   2:20.79  
 12 Sangria, Matthew             Roseville              2:21.00  
 13 Leverenz, Eric               Whitney                2:21.23  
 14 Kamminga, Brayden            Antelope               2:21.81  
 15 Garcia, Andreas              Manteca                2:23.44  
 16 Ravel, Mathew                Center                 2:23.45  
 17 Hicks-Bryant, Kwontell       Foothill (Sac)         2:24.25  
 18 Mekebri, Alexander           Del Oro                2:24.64  
 19 Stevens, Benjamin            Reed                   2:25.81  
 20 Jacobs, Kade                 Churchill Co           2:29.39  
 21 Lee, Jaehak                  Del Oro                2:32.05  
 22 Kretschmann, John            Folsom                 2:32.88  
 23 Denny, Jordan                Folsom                 2:32.89  
 24 McLaughlin, Zach             Del Oro                2:36.07  
 25 Cotton, Skyler               Nevada Union           2:40.16  
 26 Miles, Colton                Nevada Union           2:41.23  
 27 Abshear, Michael             Whitney                2:41.46  
 28 Voboril, Alex                Nevada Union           2:49.82  
 29 Amabisco, Austin             Del Oro                3:09.71  
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:23.01  4/16/2010   Hannah Peterson, Placer                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heyn, Amy                    Del Oro                2:30.11   10   
  2 Tristant, Dominique          Del Oro                2:31.00    8   
  3 Lua, Alexa                   Del Oro                2:31.30    6   
  4 Newman, Madi                 Colfax                 2:32.76    4   
  5 McKenzie, Marina             Nevada Union           2:32.93    2   
  6 Winters, Christina           Placer                 2:33.48    1   
  7 Hall, Megan                  Whitney                2:34.60  
  8 Biles, Haley                 Colfax                 2:38.64  
  9 O'Brien, Katie               Churchill Co           2:40.70  
 10 Ellis, Haley                 Whitney                2:40.70  
 11 Carr, Emily                  Reed                   2:41.90  
 12 Lemeshova, Yekaterina        Antelope               2:43.90  
 13 Thomas, Christina            Nevada Union           2:44.56  
 14 Gottenberg, Faith            Whitney                2:46.41  
 15 Hunsucker, Katie             Center                 2:46.76  
 16 Allen, Kristin               Center                 2:48.69  
 17 Decker, Mary                 Churchill Co           2:49.76  
 18 Schairer, Taylor             Del Oro                2:49.85  
 19 Harris, Kelsey               Wheatland              2:50.76  
 20 Schostag, Kelly              Del Oro                2:53.04  
 21 Williams, Nichole            Center                 2:57.05  
 22 Wright, Marquita             Antelope               2:57.40  
 23 Zambrano, Diana              Manteca                2:59.22  
 24 Hernandez, Andrea            Manteca                2:59.73  
 25 Wiebke, Taylor               Reed                   3:00.89  
 26 Blake, Alexis                Antelope               3:02.52  
 27 Kutz, Haley                  Reed                   3:03.17  
 28 Garcia, Courtney             Wheatland              3:07.88  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:55.14  1980        Lauri, Sparks                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Sam                   Del Oro                1:58.53   10   
  2 Morrison, Josh               Churchill Co           1:58.93    8   
  3 Migliozzi, Garrett           Nevada Union           1:59.55    6   
  4 Forman, Cody                 Reed                   2:01.01    4   
  5 Dorofeyev, Viktor            Placer                 2:04.12    2   
  6 Green, Josh                  Mesa Verde             2:04.27    1   
  7 Stahl, Logan                 Roseville              2:05.07  
  8 French, David                Nevada Union           2:06.25  
  9 Gomez, Gamaliel              Placer                 2:06.35  
 10 Sprinkle, Austin             Reed                   2:06.73  
 11 Crippin, Cameron             Manteca                2:07.90  
 12 Stelzer, Zach                Placer                 2:08.03  
 13 Dawson, Jeremy               Colfax                 2:08.21  
 14 Newton, Kael                 Nevada Union           2:08.59  
 15 Shaw, Blake                  Folsom                 2:08.66  
 16 Bliss, Trenton               Churchill Co           2:11.26  
 17 Garcia, Andrew               Reed                   2:13.99  
 18 Metzger, Devin               Whitney                2:14.29  
 19 Woo, Kyle                    Del Oro                2:14.34  
 20 Cooper, Matt                 Center                 2:15.13  
 21 Bobiles, Cristiano           Folsom                 2:15.21  
 22 Mapa, Cedric                 Center                 2:16.46  
 23 Landaverde, Kevin            Churchill Co           2:16.57  
 24 Fajardo, Drew                Del Oro                2:17.58  
 25 Scholz, Michael              Antelope               2:18.98  
 26 McLaughlin, Nick             Wheatland              2:40.32  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 27.17  4/15/2011   Megan Blumm, Roseville                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kyleah              Antelope                 27.24Q -0.5  2 
  2 Briscoe, Secret              Antelope                 27.56Q -2.5  1 
  3 Campbell, Maddie             Nevada Union             28.26Q -2.3  5 
  4 Lewis, Ariana                Folsom                   28.38Q -2.3  4 
  5 Jordan, Hannah               Del Oro                  28.69Q -1.4  3 
  6 Chanco, Katy                 Roseville                28.54q -0.5  2 
  7 Braun, Emily                 Reed                     28.58q -0.5  2 
  8 Malone, Sydney               Wheatland                29.24q -0.5  2 
  9 LeBlanc, Kieran              Churchill Co             29.28q -2.3  4 
 10 Pferschy, Ryeli              Reed                     29.34  -1.4  3 
 11 Paye, Grace                  Nevada Union             29.38  -2.5  1 
 12 Barragan, Sophie             Manteca                  29.40  -2.5  1 
 13 Bailey, Samantha             Reed                     29.69  -1.4  3 
 14 Thomas, Emily                Colfax                   29.74  -1.4  3 
 15 Aviria, Ariana               Manteca                  29.81  -2.3  4 
 16 Braun, Annie                 Reed                     29.91  -1.4  3 
 17 Mitchell, McKenna            Del Oro                  30.27  -2.3  5 
 18 Bailes, Lenaya               Mesa Verde               30.41  -2.3  4 
 19 Cole, Jamie                  Mesa Verde               30.50  -1.4  3 
 20 Dela Cruz, Adrianna          Manteca                  30.56  -0.5  2 
 21 Suden, Kate                  Argonaut                 30.82  -2.3  5 
 22 Voss, Alena                  Placer                   31.26  -1.4  3 
 23 Kumeh, Snoti                 Mira Loma                31.31  -1.4  3 
 24 Galaz, Ashley                Mesa Verde               31.48  -2.3  4 
 25 Farrant, Maddy               Placer                   31.56  -0.5  2 
 26 Mounce, LeAnn                Churchill Co             31.63  -2.3  5 
 27 Etienne, Asijana             Wheatland                31.66  -2.5  1 
 28 Matheson, Evan               Churchill Co             32.45  -2.3  4 
 29 Sealy, Melissa               Argonaut                 32.49  -2.5  1 
 30 Rich, Lauren                 Nevada Union             32.75  -2.3  5 
 31 Martinez, Kaitlyn            Wheatland                33.39  -2.3  5 
 32 Gamoney, Monique             Antelope                 33.88  -2.3  4 
 33 Henderson, Mindy             Argonaut                 36.71  -0.5  2 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 27.17  4/15/2011   Megan Blumm, Roseville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Briscoe, Secret              Antelope                 26.93R  0.4  10   
  2 Johnson, Kyleah              Antelope                 27.65   0.4   8   
  3 Braun, Emily                 Reed                     28.34   0.4   6   
  4 Lewis, Ariana                Folsom                   28.52   0.4   4   
  5 Chanco, Katy                 Roseville                28.64   0.4   2   
  6 LeBlanc, Kieran              Churchill Co             28.70   0.4   1   
  7 Malone, Sydney               Wheatland                29.97   0.4 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.89  4/15/2011   Mauro Proo, Roseville                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gloudeman, Chris             Whitney                  24.04Q -1.8  2 
  2 Rhyne, Te'Von                Foothill (Sac)           24.32Q -1.7  1 
  3 Gbenjo, Victor               Reed                     24.53Q -2.6  4 
  4 DeLeon, Jack                 Roseville                24.58Q -1.9  5 
  5 Norcott, Adam                Placer                   25.79Q -2.8  3 
  6 Johnson, Garrick             Folsom                   25.99Q -1.0  6 
  7 Rockenbach, Seth             Folsom                   24.64q -1.8  2 
  8 Tirado, Andrew               Wheatland                24.83q -1.8  2 
  9 Allen, Adam                  Colfax                   24.88q -1.8  2 
 10 Scholtes-Dowd, Forrest       Del Oro                  24.94  -2.6  4 
 11 Crout, Elijah                Antelope                 25.05  -1.7  1 
 12 Bihag, Vince                 Mira Loma                25.34  -1.7  1 
 13 Christian, Owen              Del Oro                  25.35  -2.6  4 
 14 Alcantara, Zach              Nevada Union             25.43  -1.8  2 
 15 Shahabian, Avo               Colfax                   25.55  -1.7  1 
 16 Swen, Joe                    Center                   26.06  -2.8  3 
 17 Grigsby, Richmond            Mira Loma                26.11  -1.9  5 
 18 Perinchief, Kenneth          Wheatland                26.25  -1.0  6 
 19 Shallcross, Kyle             Antelope                 26.26  -1.7  1 
 20 Colina, Karl                 Del Oro                  26.35  -1.9  5 
 21 Deherrera, Austin            Argonaut                 26.40  -1.8  2 
 22 Bicking, David               Whitney                  26.44  -2.8  3 
 23 Elder, Erik                  Foothill (Sac)           26.57  -1.0  6 
 24 Aleman, Jose                 Center                   26.87  -2.6  4 
 25 Outland, Quin                Reed                     26.92  -2.6  4 
 26 Dorofeyev, Mark              Antelope                 27.09  -2.8  3 
 27 Wagner, Benjamin             Reed                     27.09  -1.9  5 
 28 Creighton, Andrew            Manteca                  27.67  -2.8  3 
 29 DeVol, Daniel                Mesa Verde               27.83  -1.7  1 
 30 Henderson, Shane             Reed                     27.95  -1.0  6 
 31 Alcantar, Francisco          Manteca                  28.03  -1.7  1 
 32 Ulep, Francis                Mira Loma                28.37  -2.6  4 
 33 Huerta, Marcus               Manteca                  28.46  -1.8  2 
 34 Dani, Nathanial              Nevada Union             28.93  -2.8  3 
 35 Mills, Nicholas              Wheatland                29.15  -1.0  6 
 36 Lindberg, Scott              Churchill Co             30.30  -1.9  5 
 37 Flores, Allen                Argonaut                 31.30  -2.6  4 
 -- Ames, Austin                 Colfax                      FS  -1.9  5 
 -- Tarner, Trent                Churchill Co                DQ  -2.8  3  Out of lane
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.89  4/15/2011   Mauro Proo, Roseville                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gloudeman, Chris             Whitney                  23.32   0.4  10   
  2 Rhyne, Te'Von                Foothill (Sac)           24.12   0.4   8   
  3 DeLeon, Jack                 Roseville                24.35   0.4   6   
  4 Gbenjo, Victor               Reed                     24.36   0.4   4   
  5 Rockenbach, Seth             Folsom                   24.48   0.4   2   
  6 Tirado, Andrew               Wheatland                24.94   0.4   1   
  7 Norcott, Adam                Placer                   25.00   0.4 
  8 Johnson, Garrick             Folsom                   25.38   0.4 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 25.72  4/15/2011   Adriana Newell, Reed                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newell, Adriana              Reed                     26.35Q  0.4  1 
  2 Schumacher, Kristen          Del Oro                  27.46Q -2.7  2 
  3 Smith, Deija                 Center                   27.63Q -1.5  4 
  4 Clement, Elisa               Del Oro                  27.82Q -1.9  3 
  4 Proiette, Sydney             Del Oro                  27.82Q -1.9  3 
  6 Cato, Thandi                 Center                   27.64q -2.7  2 
  7 Jenkins, Ashley              Roseville                27.66q  0.4  1 
  8 Navarroza, Cherish           Reed                     28.12q -1.5  4 
  9 Fonoimoana, Tiare            Reed                     28.14q  0.4  1 
 10 Crossdale, Daniela           Wheatland                28.25  -1.5  4 
 11 Dumford, Marrisa             Roseville                28.40  -1.5  4 
 12 Hooft, Sierra                Reed                     28.59  -1.9  3 
 13 Garske, Emily                Antelope                 28.79  -2.7  2 
 14 Johnson, Megan               Nevada Union             28.83  -1.9  3 
 15 Calhoun, Khadijah            Center                   29.22  -2.7  2 
 16 Selleck, Erin                Nevada Union             29.27  -1.5  4 
 17 Caillouette, Kyonna          Churchill Co             30.18  -1.5  4 
 18 Harrison, Sophia             Wheatland                30.20  -2.7  2 
 19 Caldera, Siena               Placer                   30.28   0.4  1 
 20 Riebe, Rachael               Argonaut                 30.42   0.4  1 
 21 Roberts, Rebecca             Argonaut                 31.35  -2.7  2 
 22 Lierley, Nicole              Nevada Union             31.59  -1.9  3 
 23 Graves, Samantha             Mira Loma                32.64  -2.7  2 
 24 Vazquez, Gabby               Manteca                  33.33   0.4  1 
 25 Candelas, Anahi              Manteca                  35.93  -2.7  2 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 25.72  4/15/2011   Adriana Newell, Reed                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Newell, Adriana              Reed                     25.32R  0.3  10   
  2 Schumacher, Kristen          Del Oro                  27.08   0.3   8   
  3 Cato, Thandi                 Center                   27.40   0.3   6   
  4 Smith, Deija                 Center                   27.50   0.3   4   
  5 Proiette, Sydney             Del Oro                  27.66   0.3   2   
  6 Clement, Elisa               Del Oro                  27.79   0.3   1   
  7 Navarroza, Cherish           Reed                     28.03   0.3 
  8 Jenkins, Ashley              Roseville                28.14   0.3 
  9 Fonoimoana, Tiare            Reed                     28.63   0.3 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.30  4/15/2011   Josh Gingras, Reed                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyons, Jordan                Manteca                  23.26Q -0.7  2 
  2 Zaman, Gibran                Roseville                23.36Q  0.8  5 
  3 Ernst, Tyson                 Churchill Co             23.51Q  0.6  6 
  4 Gingras, Josh                Reed                     23.55Q -1.5  1 
  5 Lambert, Casey               Roseville                23.67Q -2.6  3 
  6 Larcom, Tyler                Wheatland                23.69Q -1.7  4 
  7 Dupont, Christian            Nevada Union             23.54q  0.6  6 
  8 Munoz, Ben                   Mesa Verde               23.62q  0.8  5 
  9 Armstrong, Ochei             Center                   23.82q -0.7  2 
 10 Lyons, William               Reed                     23.96  -2.6  3 
 11 Satuern, Ryan                Center                   23.97  -1.5  1 
 12 Lucas, Donavan               Manteca                  24.30   0.8  5 
 13 Weis, Andrew                 Folsom                   24.33  -1.7  4 
 14 Taylor, Lucas                Wheatland                24.33   0.6  6 
 15 Setterlund, Jeff             Del Oro                  24.35  -0.7  2 
 16 Braun, John                  Reed                     24.50  -1.5  1 
 17 Hargrove, Martin             Reed                     24.59   0.6  6 
 18 Walton, Chris                Colfax                   24.60  -2.6  3 
 19 Neufeld, Nathan              Antelope                 24.68  -1.7  4 
 20 Dunn, Jashaun                Manteca                  24.73   0.8  5 
 21 Service, Logan               Churchill Co             24.75  -1.5  1 
 22 Brahce, Isaac                Placer                   24.78   0.8  5 
 23 Tarit, Camille               Nevada Union             25.06  -2.6  3 
 24 Bolin, Jordan                Churchill Co             25.13  -2.6  3 
 25 King, Ryan                   Argonaut                 25.30  -2.6  3 
 26 Miguel, Mike                 Argonaut                 25.37   0.6  6 
 27 Crippes, Jonathan            Antelope                 25.56  -1.5  1 
 28 Brown, Cameron               Placer                   26.24  -2.6  3 
 29 McLaughlin, Nick             Wheatland                26.41   0.8  5 
 30 Barakath, Ahamed             Nevada Union             26.82   0.8  5 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.30  4/15/2011   Josh Gingras, Reed                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gingras, Josh                Reed                     22.33   0.3  10   
  2 Lambert, Casey               Roseville                22.92   0.3   8   
  3 Ernst, Tyson                 Churchill Co             23.00   0.3   6   
  4 Larcom, Tyler                Wheatland                23.21   0.3   4   
  5 Zaman, Gibran                Roseville                23.33   0.3   2   
  6 Lyons, Jordan                Manteca                  23.51   0.3   1    23.502
  7 Dupont, Christian            Nevada Union            J23.51   0.3  23.505
  8 Munoz, Ben                   Mesa Verde               23.52   0.3 
 
Event 35  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10:37.88  4/16/2010   Shannon Harcus, Placer                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dodge, Jenica                Whitney               11:05.58   10   
  2 Arnett, Lauren               Nevada Union          11:09.85    8   
  3 Gentes, Megan                Del Oro               11:30.31    6   
  4 Lua, Alexa                   Del Oro               11:30.65    4   
  5 Hall, Megan                  Whitney               11:42.07    2   
  6 O'Brien, Katie               Churchill Co          13:14.37    1   
  7 Bunker, Hailey               Churchill Co          13:23.40  
  8 Souv, Sousanna               Mira Loma             13:57.73  
  9 Yu, Jenny                    Manteca               14:04.98  
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 8:34.44  1982        Kuphaldt, Bella Vista                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scanlon, Parker              Nevada Union           9:21.55   10   
  2 Cruz, Isaiah                 Manteca                9:26.69    8   
  3 Scheuer, Sam                 Folsom                 9:34.31    6   
  4 Bernadett, David             Nevada Union           9:40.07    4   
  5 Hayes, Kyle                  Wheatland              9:41.45    2   
  6 Morin, Vinnie                Folsom                 9:44.34    1   
  7 Zadran, Nesar                Manteca                9:54.82  
  8 Boone, Tanner                Churchill Co           9:55.39  
  9 Robbins, Brandon             Reed                   9:59.48  
 10 Snelson, Greg                Center                10:02.53  
 11 Benson, Derrick              Manteca               10:08.01  
 12 Pulido, Nicholas             Whitney               10:21.60  
 13 Koski, Spencer               Wheatland             10:35.94  
 14 Landry, Drake                Mira Loma             10:39.19  
 15 Higuera, Luis                Whitney               10:47.83  
 16 Zurawski, Brett              Mesa Verde            11:06.80  
 17 Saldana, Anthony             Mesa Verde            11:16.20  
 18 Lawrence, James              Center                11:19.11  
 19 Shipton, Zach                Churchill Co          11:21.87  
 20 Revels, David                Churchill Co          11:26.74  
 21 Van Der Sluijs, Raoul        Nevada Union          11:33.91  
 22 Snook, Matt                  Whitney               11:36.34  
 23 Merriman, Shane              Wheatland             11:48.22  
 24 Ratkowski, Alexander         Del Oro               12:07.82  
 25 Baker, Matt                  Colfax                12:42.59  
 26 Cooper, Nick                 Center                12:53.06  
 27 Walker, William              Churchill Co          13:50.10  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:19.37  4/15/2011   Del Oro, Del Oro                          
                         E Nash, S Proiette, D Tristant, S Morgan          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Antelope  'A'                                       4:18.65R  2  10   
     1) Johnson, Kyleah                 2) Briscoe, Secret                
     3) Davis, Stafani                  4) Orr, Brandy                    
  2 Churchill County  'A'                               4:25.49   1   8   
     1) Herrera, Elizabeth              2) Shirley, Allison               
     3) Alegre, Maddie                  4) Schultz, Annecia               
  3 Del Oro  'A'                                        4:25.94   1   6   
     1) Mullins, Malory                 2) Mitchell, McKenna              
     3) Chrise, Cassidy                 4) Gingerich, Aleena              
  4 Reed  'A'                                           4:36.91   1   4   
     1) Bell, Kaelin                    2) Pferschy, Ryeli                
     3) Carr, Emily                     4) Jacobsen, Cassandra            
  5 Whitney  'A'                                        4:43.62   1   2   
     1) Brown, Kiana                    2) Moore, Moriah                  
     3) Esparza, Shelby                 4) Moore, Breonah                 
  6 Nevada Union  'A'                                   4:44.04   1   1   
     1) Paye, Grace                     2) Harrison, Holly                
     3) Hawkins, Mikaela                4) Cooke, Kellie                  
  7 Manteca  'A'                                        4:45.98   2 
     1) Aviria, Ariana                  2) Dehal, Poonam                  
     3) Barragan, Sophie                4) Dela Cruz, Adrianna            
  8 Placer  'A'                                         4:46.93   1 
     1) Adams, Robin                    2) Lord, Brooke                   
     3) Howse, Aussie                   4) Collins, Michaela              
  9 Mira Loma  'A'                                      5:00.93   1 
     1) Arthur, Maya                    2) Kumeh, Snoti                   
     3) Liu, Kaitlyn                    4) Karriuki, Dorian               
 10 Wheatland  'A'                                      5:01.22   1 
     1) Mischel, Savannah               2) Booth, Emily                   
     3) Grotegeer, Jasmine              4) Etienne, Asijana               
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:35.66  4/16/2010   Casa Roble, Casa Roble                    
                         T Allen, A Chorn, D Sharpe, A Hernandez           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Del Oro  'A'                                        3:34.60R  1  10   
     1) Christian, Owen                 2) Colina, Karl                   
     3) McKim, Troy                     4) Scholtes-Dowd, Forrest         
  2 Churchill County  'A'                               3:39.52   1   8   
     1) Kissick, Cameron                2) Tarner, Trent                  
     3) Marshall, Beau                  4) Heck, Nathan                   
  3 Roseville  'A'                                      3:48.60   1   6   
     1) DeLeon, Jack                    2) Sotomayor, Arturo              
     3) Sanchez, Anthony                4) Gomez, Daniel                  
  4 Antelope  'A'                                       3:53.69   2   4   
     1) Mustazza, Nathan                2) Shallcross, Kyle               
     3) Crout, Elijah                   4) Murphy, Manny                  
  5 Reed  'A'                                           3:55.82   1   2   
     1) Gbenjo, Victor                  2) Outland, Quin                  
     3) Guariglia, Jacob                4) Hansen, Porter                 
  6 Center  'A'                                         3:56.36   1   1   
     1) Aleman, Jose                    2) Sutton, Kris                   
     3) Russ, Jason                     4) Chipak, Mikhail                
  7 Manteca  'A'                                        3:58.64   2 
     1) Alcantar, Francisco             2) Galan, Brandon                 
     3) Huerta, Marcus                  4) Pinedo, Luis                   
  8 Mira Loma  'A'                                      4:04.01   1 
     1) Grigsby, Richmond               2) Ulep, Francis                  
     3) McGee, Jack                     4) Souksamkane, Jordan            
  9 Whitney  'A'                                        4:06.27   1 
     1) Valdez, Devin                   2) Pulido, Nicholas               
     3) Tyler, Zack                     4) Gloudeman, Chris               
 10 Wheatland  'A'                                      4:12.63   2 
     1) Perinchief, Kenneth             2) Grimaldi, Armando              
     3) Young, Donovan                  4) Harrison, Julian               
 11 Nevada Union  'A'                                   4:24.97   2 
     1) Young, Matthew                  2) Dani, Nathanial                
     3) Van Doren, Aaron                4) Jones, Lachlan                 
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:03.73  4/15/2011   Del Oro, Del Oro                          
                         C Bell, C Devitt Payne, J Rozario, B Simmons      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reed  'A'                                           4:02.05R  1  10   
     1) Fonoimoana, Tiare               2) Navarroza, Cherish             
     3) Williams, Gabby                 4) Newell, Adriana                
  2 Del Oro  'A'                                        4:07.95   1   8   
     1) Heyn, Amy                       2) Proiette, Sydney               
     3) Tristant, Dominique             4) Simmons, Brie                  
  3 Nevada Union  'A'                                   4:19.77   1   6   
     1) Migliozzi, Natalie              2) Garrett, Alyssa                
     3) McKenzie, Marina                4) Martinez, Kristina             
  4 Churchill County  'A'                               4:25.65   1   4   
     1) Koenig, Baylee                  2) Nash, Khadijah                 
     3) Romero, Alexis                  4) Van Peer, Sam                  
  5 Center  'A'                                         4:32.51   1   2   
     1) Smith, Deija                    2) Mitchell, Cheyenne             
     3) Calhoun, Khadijah               4) Cato, Thandi                   
  6 Antelope  'A'                                       4:32.91   1   1   
     1) Orr, Aaliyah                    2) Smith, Mercaedez               
     3) Garske, Emily                   4) Nelson, Jahmisha               
  7 Placer  'A'                                         4:35.16   1 
     1) McCullough, Kerry               2) Page, Dylan                    
     3) Fong, Lea                       4) Winters, Christina             
  8 Whitney  'A'                                        4:35.16   2 
     1) Ellis, Haley                    2) Hall, Megan                    
     3) Oranen, Ali                     4) Dodge, Jenica                  
  9 Wheatland  'A'                                      4:40.86   2 
     1) Meyer, Makenzie                 2) Harris, Kelsey                 
     3) Wilson, Daya                    4) Garcia, Sariah                 
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:24.62  4/15/2011   Del Oro, Del Oro                          
                         K Andri, B Covey, C Wheeler, K VonAlvenslaben     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Del Oro  'A'                                        3:23.98R  1  10   
     1) Wheeler, Casey                  2) Covey, Blake                   
     3) Tuttle, Johnathon               4) Smith, Austin                  
  2 Manteca  'A'                                        3:32.14   1   8   
     1) Basuil, Brandon                 2) Crippin, Cameron               
     3) Lyons, Jordan                   4) Pacheco, Rolland               
  3 Churchill County  'A'                               3:34.14   1   6   
     1) Bliss, Trenton                  2) Molina, Jossue                 
     3) Service, Logan                  4) Morrison, Josh                 
  4 Center  'A'                                         3:34.99   1   4   
     1) Anderson, Tyrell                2) Cooper, Matt                   
     3) Andrews, Lane                   4) Boone, Ben                     
  5 Placer  'A'                                         3:37.19   1   2   
     1) Brown, Cameron                  2) Mangino, Joe                   
     3) Dorofeyev, Viktor               4) Dawson, Ryan                   
  6 Reed  'A'                                           3:41.12   1   1   
     1) Braun, John                     2) Sprinkle, Austin               
     3) Forman, Cody                    4) Garcia, Andrew                 
  7 Mira Loma  'A'                                      3:45.29   1 
     1) Watson, Torre                   2) Robles, Marcus                 
     3) Edwards, Marshall               4) Hancock, Joe                   
  8 Mesa Verde  'A'                                     3:45.29   2 
     1) Munoz, Ben                      2) Green, Josh                    
     3) Robles, William                 4) Raga, Bjorne                   
  9 Nevada Union  'A'                                   3:46.96   1 
     1) French, David                   2) Newton, Kael                   
     3) Scanlon, Parker                 4) Deniz, Burke                   
 10 Wheatland  'A'                                      3:46.96   2 
     1) Perkins, Cameron                2) Lit, Andrew                    
     3) Limon, Marcus                   4) White, Garrett                 
 11 Roseville  'A'                                      3:51.49   1 
     1) Cassidy, Brent                  2) Berry, Keevin                  
     3) Stahl, Logan                    4) Beckwith, Ben                  
 
Event 41  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 59-06.50  1977        England, Encina                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Zane                Antelope              44-09.50   10   
  2 Bergeron, Josh               Foothill (Sac)        44-01.00    8   
  3 Margherita, Mario            Colfax                43-10.00    6   
  4 Lerner, Mark                 Colfax                42-06.50    4   
  5 Hayes, Tyler                 Wheatland             42-02.00    2   
  6 Savedra, Valenti             Manteca               40-08.00    1   
  7 Edwards, Omar                Antelope              38-11.50  
  8 Capra, Johnny                Placer                38-11.00  
  9 Taukiuvea, Sione             Reed                  38-10.50  
 10 Cammon, Kyle                 Nevada Union          38-07.00  
 11 Morris, Matthew              Rio Linda             38-01.50  
 12 Fulmore, Johniffer           Center                38-01.00  
 13 Alonzo, Jordan               Antelope              38-00.50  
 14 Sharmoug, Billy              Manteca               37-07.00  
 15 Gebhardt, Damon              Reed                  37-06.50  
 16 Skrabar, Tristen             Placer                37-06.00  
 17 Hawks, Jacob                 Del Oro               36-09.50  
 18 Ashby, Drew                  Reed                  36-07.00  
 19 Curtis, Daniel               Manteca               35-08.00  
 20 Queen, Sam                   Placer                35-07.00  
 21 Perry, Jason                 Center                34-08.00  
 22 Samson, Jordan               Wheatland             33-08.50  
 23 Kirwan, John                 Colfax                33-06.50  
 24 Cobb, Chase                  Argonaut              33-05.50  
 25 Banks, Isaiah                Foothill (Sac)        33-01.00  
 26 Crain, Trenton               Wheatland             32-04.50  
 27 Deland, Patrick              Foothill (Sac)        31-11.00  
 28 Straud, Tyler                Nevada Union          30-10.50  
 29 Rigney, Carson               Churchill Co          30-09.50  
 30 Thurn, Zachary               Whitney               30-00.50  
 31 Griego, Cameron              Nevada Union          29-07.50  
 32 Rosas, Edgar                 Center                28-06.00  
 33 Christensen, Anthony         Del Oro               28-03.50  
 34 DeLeon, Jordan               Reed                  27-01.00  
 35 Stepper, Brandon             Roseville             26-02.50  
 36 Ruebel, Scott                Argonaut              24-07.50  
 -- Merrill, Matt                Folsom                      ND  
 -- Gaylon, Nyle                 Mira Loma                   ND  
 -- Broff, Jim                   Folsom                      ND  
 
Event 42  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 31-01.75  4/17/2009   Kim Lucero, Sierra                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ittner, Maddi                Colfax                34-09.50R  10   
  2 Holland, Makenzie            Whitney               32-01.50R   8   
  3 Shibko, Jessica              Antelope              28-01.00    6   
  4 Korf, Meg                    Colfax                26-09.00    4   
  5 Ferro, Athena                Manteca               26-07.50    1.50
  5 Schmidt, Monica              Del Oro               26-07.50    1.50
  7 Coleman, Emily               Churchill Co          26-05.00  
  8 Nelson, Erin                 Churchill Co          24-11.00  
  9 Smith, Sabrina               Argonaut              24-09.00  
 10 Sanches, Haley               Churchill Co          24-00.00  
 11 Covello, Taylor              Reed                  23-11.50  
 12 Aragon, Allison              Nevada Union          23-09.00  
 13 Shively, Katie Beth          Wheatland             23-06.50  
 14 Mullen, Marissa              Wheatland             23-02.00  
 15 Sohn, Christine              Del Oro               22-11.50  
 16 Crouse, Cadee                Placer                22-11.00  
 17 Gasper, Paige                Wheatland             22-00.50  
 18 Wright, Kailey               Colfax                22-00.00  
 19 Crockett, Octavia            Antelope              21-08.00  
 20 Souv, Anita                  Mira Loma             20-07.00  
 21 Ramos, Kelly                 Manteca               20-00.00  
 22 Virgil, Tarin                Placer                19-10.00  
 23 Contreras, Shelby            Folsom                19-00.50  
 24 Delarocha, Delia             Antelope              18-08.00  
 25 Aragon, Sabina               Mira Loma             18-00.50  
 26 Cozad, Jeanette              Reed                  17-08.00  
 27 Estep, Cameron               Folsom                17-04.50  
 28 Cervantes, Cecilia           Reed                  16-10.00  
 
Event 43  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 41-00  4/17/2009   Alyssa Manning, Rio Linda                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toney, Cheyenne              Nevada Union          36-06.50   10   
  2 Fitts, Danielle              Placer                33-04.00    8   
  3 Heyn, Lauren                 Del Oro               31-10.00    6   
  4 Okoroike, Michelle           Antelope              30-10.50    4   
  5 Eiring, Jami                 Nevada Union          30-09.50    2   
  6 Golden, Celeste              Del Oro               30-05.00    1   
  7 Mauga, Esther                Churchill Co          28-05.50  
  8 Minor, Victoria              Center                28-00.00  
  9 Hulett, Kaleigh              Wheatland             27-07.00  
 10 Feis, Becky                  Placer                27-06.00  
 11 Keys, Kristen                Wheatland             27-05.50  
 12 Veerkamp, Molly              Nevada Union          25-08.00  
 13 Chaney, Brianne              Colfax                24-04.00  
 14 Detomasi, Nickie             Churchill Co          24-02.50  
 15 Larson, Kelsey               Colfax                24-02.00  
 16 Walker, Carly                Colfax                24-01.00  
 17 Smith, Myranda               Wheatland             23-11.00  
 18 Kutz, Haley                  Reed                  23-09.00  
 19 Clendenin, Brittanie         Antelope              23-08.00  
 20 Turcotte, Leah               Mesa Verde            22-04.00  
 21 Guterrez, Andria             Center                21-09.00  
 22 Niazi, Mena                  Antelope              21-05.00  
 23 Wilkinson, Sydney            Argonaut              20-09.00  
 24 Hurtado, Stephani            Argonaut              20-05.00  
 25 Scammell, Olivia             Churchill Co          19-01.00  
 
Event 44  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 62-10  1972        Shank, Rio Americano                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burton, Lance                Placer                47-05.50   10   
  2 Leeper, Riley                Churchill Co          45-02.00    8   
  3 Nichols, Sam                 Reed                  44-05.00    6   
  4 Klitzke, Brent               Reed                  43-11.00    4   
  5 Hodge, Aaron                 Rio Linda             43-08.50    2   
  6 Narmi, Jake                  Colfax                43-05.50    1   
  7 Hoyt, Austin                 Argonaut              43-05.00  
  8 Clemons, Daniel              Manteca               42-04.00  
  9 Baldwin, Quentin             Del Oro               41-10.00  
 10 Tate, Cameron                Center                41-09.00  
 11 Townsend, Cameron            Nevada Union          41-04.00  
 12 Jensen, Zack                 Del Oro               41-02.50  
 13 Hazewood, Leonard            Antelope              40-04.00  
 14 Zazhitskiy, Roman            Mesa Verde            40-02.00  
 15 Kelly, Brent                 Reed                  39-08.00  
 16 Haddorff, Michael            Argonaut              39-03.00  
 17 Aragon, Elijah               Manteca               38-08.00  
 18 Fitzpatrick, Ian             Churchill Co          38-03.00  
 18 Etcheverry, Adam             Colfax                38-03.00  
 20 Agbullos, JT                 Manteca               37-11.50  
 21 Herrera, Justen              Mesa Verde            37-06.00  
 22 Ogg, Jesse                   Reed                  36-11.00  
 23 Catalano, Jared              Del Oro               36-00.00  
 24 Dotson, Robert               Foothill (Sac)        35-10.00  
 25 Scott, Nathan                Churchill Co          34-11.00  
 26 Cinco, Brandon               Wheatland             34-03.00  
 27 Lavermon, Antonio            Antelope              33-11.00  
 28 Nooner, Devon                Folsom                33-07.00  
 29 Ibarra, Luis                 Mesa Verde            33-06.00  
 30 Lerner, Michael              Colfax                33-05.00  
 31 Shinn, Matt                  Nevada Union          33-04.00  
 32 Edwards, Marshall            Mira Loma             30-08.00  
 33 Russell, Chris               Argonaut              29-09.00  
 34 Talley, Ryan                 Placer                28-04.00  
 35 Wendland, Brandon            Mira Loma             27-11.00  
 
Event 45  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 161-09  1984        Hooper, Del Campo                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayes, Tyler                 Wheatland            129-05.75   10   
  2 Eavenson, Joe                Manteca                 114-11    8   
  3 Capra, Johnny                Placer               110-08.75    6   
  4 Jackson, Zane                Antelope             109-04.25    4   
  5 Margherita, Mario            Colfax               108-05.50    2   
  6 Lerner, Mark                 Colfax               104-09.50    1   
  7 Cabodi, Jeromy               Colfax               104-01.50  
  8 Queen, Sam                   Placer               103-09.25  
  9 Hatfield, Justin             Churchill Co            103-09  
 10 Perry, Jason                 Center               102-08.75  
 11 Crain, Trenton               Wheatland            101-05.50  
 12 Taukiuvea, Sione             Reed                  98-06.25  
 13 Bergeron, Josh               Foothill (Sac)           98-01  
 14 Skrabar, Tristen             Placer                94-08.25  
 15 Gebhardt, Damon              Reed                  94-04.75  
 16 Fulmore, Johniffer           Center                92-01.50  
 17 Banks, Isaiah                Foothill (Sac)        91-09.25  
 18 Morris, Matthew              Rio Linda                90-07  
 19 Curtis, Daniel               Manteca                  89-08  
 20 Sharmoug, Billy              Manteca               88-03.50  
 21 Fonseca, Fabricio            Antelope                 86-03  
 22 Grizzle, Nicolas             Reed                  86-00.50  
 23 Watson, Marshawn             Antelope              85-07.75  
 24 Alexander, Curtis            Del Oro               84-03.25  
 25 Samson, Jordan               Wheatland             77-04.50  
 26 Rosas, Edgar                 Center                   73-05  
 27 Rigney, Carson               Churchill Co          72-09.50  
 28 Straud, Tyler                Nevada Union          72-00.25  
 29 Thurn, Zachary               Whitney                  70-02  
 -- Holm, Kyle                   Mira Loma                   ND  
 -- Merrill, Matt                Folsom                      ND  
 -- DeLeon, Jordan               Reed                        ND  
 -- Stepper, Brandon             Roseville                   ND  
 -- Ruebel, Scott                Argonaut                    ND  
 -- Hawks, Jacob                 Del Oro                     ND  
 
Event 46  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 95-06  4/17/2009   Esther Mauga, Churchill Co                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holland, Makenzie            Whitney                  81-03   10   
  2 Ittner, Maddi                Colfax                80-07.50    8   
  3 Crouse, Cadee                Placer                80-02.50    6   
  4 Inchaurrequi, Becka          Del Oro               77-08.50    4   
  5 Mullen, Marissa              Wheatland                74-04    2   
  6 Coleman, Emily               Churchill Co             72-09    1   
  7 Schmidt, Monica              Del Oro                  71-01  
  8 Estep, Cameron               Folsom                69-11.50  
  9 Nelson, Erin                 Churchill Co             68-09  
 10 Souza-Flemming, Morghan      Colfax                   66-07  
 11 Shively, Katie Beth          Wheatland                65-05  
 12 Woolsey, Bethany             Nevada Union             62-09  
 13 Aragon, Allison              Nevada Union          62-05.50  
 14 Ferro, Athena                Manteca               61-08.50  
 15 John, Jasmine                Reed                  59-01.50  
 16 Houts, Hannah                Roseville             58-04.50  
 17 Crockett, Octavia            Antelope                 56-10  
 18 Souv, Anita                  Mira Loma                56-08  
 19 Gasper, Paige                Wheatland                55-09  
 20 Mulac, Emily                 Churchill Co          54-11.50  
 21 Contreras, Shelby            Folsom                54-05.75  
 22 Wright, Kailey               Colfax                   54-05  
 23 Smith, Jessica               Del Oro                  53-06  
 24 Shibko, Jessica              Antelope                 52-02  
 25 Adams, Robin                 Placer                51-05.25  
 26 Bennett, Courtney            Antelope              51-04.50  
 27 Aragon, Sabina               Mira Loma                50-10  
 28 Garcia-Mendez, Bella         Manteca               50-09.75  
 -- Rabah, Nora                  Whitney                     ND  
 -- Snow, Victoria               Whitney                     ND  
 -- Virgil, Tarin                Placer                      ND  
 
Event 47  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 124-05.50  4/15/2011   Esther Mauga, Churchill Co              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toney, Cheyenne              Nevada Union         129-08.50R  10   
  2 Okoroike, Michelle           Antelope             104-09.50    8   
  3 Delacruz, Olivia             Wheatland            100-02.50    6   
  4 Keys, Kristen                Wheatland             99-00.50    4   
  5 Feis, Becky                  Placer                97-04.50    2   
  6 Turcotte, Leah               Mesa Verde               96-04    1   
  7 Eiring, Jami                 Nevada Union             95-09  
  8 Golden, Celeste              Del Oro                  81-06  
  9 Shanahan, Michaela           Del Oro                  77-09  
 10 Hulett, Kaleigh              Wheatland                76-11  
 11 Borders, Iyshea              Antelope                 76-10  
 12 Cole, Relle                  Center                   74-05  
 13 Odurokwarten, Saraya         Antelope                 74-01  
 14 Chaney, Brianne              Colfax                   71-03  
 15 Helm, Danielle               Roseville                70-02  
 16 Walker, Carly                Colfax                69-07.50  
 17 Scammell, Olivia             Churchill Co          68-10.50  
 18 Rabah, Sarah                 Whitney               64-01.50  
 19 Hollaway, Paige              Foothill (Sac)        63-11.50  
 20 Kutz, Haley                  Reed                     61-06  
 21 Detomasi, Nickie             Churchill Co          61-01.50  
 -- Robinson, Jennifer           Roseville                   ND  
 -- Korf, Meg                    Colfax                      ND  
 -- Wilkinson, Sydney            Argonaut                    ND  
 
Event 48  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 188-03  1985        Keshmiri, Reno                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nichols, Sam                 Reed                 144-05.50   10   
  2 Haddorff, Michael            Argonaut             143-06.50    8   
  3 Surall, Elijah               Manteca              137-08.50    6   
  4 Baldwin, Quentin             Del Oro              135-09.50    4   
  5 Narmi, Jake                  Colfax               134-06.50    2   
  6 Stockton, Spencer            Reed                    126-06    1   
  7 Otten, Cody                  Del Oro                 125-10  
  8 Zazhitskiy, Roman            Mesa Verde              123-00  
  9 Hodge, Aaron                 Rio Linda               122-01  
 10 Swisley, Nathan              Placer                  121-06  
 11 Connelly, Brandon            Mesa Verde           115-01.50  
 12 Leeper, Riley                Churchill Co            114-07  
 13 Jensen, Zack                 Del Oro              112-01.50  
 14 Klitzke, Brent               Reed                 111-09.50  
 15 Peik, Landon                 Roseville            109-01.50  
 16 Foley, Johnny                Placer                  108-04  
 17 Tate, Cameron                Center                  107-01  
 18 Agbullos, JT                 Manteca              104-09.50  
 19 Grzebyk, Dylan               Argonaut             104-04.50  
 20 Aragon, Elijah               Manteca                 102-03  
 21 Schwartz, Kyle               Roseville               101-02  
 22 Etcheverry, Adam             Colfax                98-00.75  
 23 Fitzpatrick, Ian             Churchill Co             96-05  
 24 Kelly, Brent                 Reed                  94-11.50  
 25 Shyne, Joe                   Churchill Co          93-05.50  
 25 Boche, Joey                  Colfax                93-05.50  
 27 Ibarra, Luis                 Mesa Verde            91-06.50  
 
Event 49  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R  6-04  1985        Paule, Del Campo                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chandler, Carl               Manteca                5-10.00   10   
  2 Mendoza, Phillip             Whitney                5-08.00    8   
  3 Marshall, Beau               Churchill Co           5-06.00    6   
  4 Nkwocha, Lechi               Manteca               J5-06.00    4   
  5 Mosier, Scott                Colfax                J5-06.00    2   
  6 Giorgino, Sean               Del Oro               J5-06.00    1   
  7 Outland, Quin                Reed                   5-02.00  
  8 Ackerman, Andrew             Antelope              J5-02.00  
  9 Klaiber, Jake                Folsom                J5-02.00  
 10 McKim, Troy                  Del Oro                5-00.00  
 10 Horario, Noah                Wheatland              5-00.00  
 10 Gomez, Edward                Manteca                5-00.00  
 10 Dorofeyev, Daniel            Antelope               5-00.00  
 10 Hassani, Kevin               Whitney                5-00.00  
 10 Jackson, Marcus              Colfax                 5-00.00  
 10 Grimes, JP                   Churchill Co           5-00.00  
 17 Kamminga, Brayden            Antelope               4-10.00  
 18 Williams, Donnie             Placer                 4-08.00  
 -- Henderson, Shane             Reed                        NH  
 -- Williams, Jaden              Colfax                      NH  
 -- Lara, Devin                  Wheatland                   NH  
 
Event 50  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R  4-10  4/17/2009   Tessa Severson, Colfax                      
 Meet Record: R  4-10  4/16/2010   Cameron Brening, Del Oro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthews, Becky              Placer                 5-00.00R  10   
  2 Bailes, Lenaya               Mesa Verde             4-08.00    8   
  3 Goodrick, Mallory            Churchill Co           4-06.00    5   
  3 Chrise, Cassidy              Del Oro                4-06.00    5   
  5 Strahl, Stephanie            Del Oro                4-04.00    1.50
  5 Langston, Courtney           Del Oro                4-04.00    1.50
  6 Paranuk, Erin                Churchill Co          J4-04.00  
  7 Pitz, Brooklynn              Colfax                J4-04.00  
  7 Rideout, Catherine           Del Oro               J4-04.00  
  9 Bailey, Samantha             Reed                  J4-02.00  
  9 LaFleur, Destinee            Churchill Co          J4-02.00  
 11 Cooke, Kellie                Nevada Union          J4-02.00  
 12 Feis, Ellie                  Placer                J4-00.00  
 -- Crespo, Baylee               Wheatland                   NH  
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R  5-05  1998        Dudugjian, Del Oro                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Gabby              Reed                   6-00.00R  10   
  2 Dobbins, Lawre'll            Foothill (Sac)         5-04.00    8   
  3 Hawkins, Ashley              Antelope               5-00.00    5   
  3 Migliozzi, Natalie           Nevada Union           5-00.00    5   
  5 Hale, Julianne               Churchill Co          J5-00.00    2   
  6 Brening, Cameron             Del Oro               J5-00.00    0.50
  6 Smith, Delaney               Nevada Union          J5-00.00    0.50
  8 Simmons, Brooke              Del Oro               J5-00.00  
  9 Roskelley, Rachel            Placer                 4-08.00  
 10 McCullough, Kerry            Placer                J4-08.00  
 11 Belbin, Abigail              Churchill Co          J4-08.00  
 12 Dart, Madeleine              Whitney                4-06.00  
 13 Lierley, Nicole              Nevada Union          J4-06.00  
 14 Severson, Heather            Wheatland              4-02.00  
 -- Stevens, Broklin             Wheatland                   NH  
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 6-07.25  1984        Trujillo, Hug                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howell, Xavier               Center                 6-04.00   10   
  2 Echols, Collin               Nevada Union           6-00.00    7   
  2 Andrews, Lane                Center                 6-00.00    7   
  4 Tedford, Dylan               Churchill Co          J6-00.00    4   
  5 Allen, John                  Foothill (Sac)        J6-00.00    2   
  6 Darrough, Michael            Del Oro                5-10.00    1   
  7 Youstra, Taylor              Wheatland              5-08.00  
  8 Kessler, Brett               Del Oro               J5-08.00  
  9 Raga, Bjorne                 Mesa Verde             5-06.00  
 10 Whaler, Bradly               Del Oro               J5-06.00  
 10 Pineiro, Isaiah              Placer                J5-06.00  
 12 Paulsen, Chris               Mesa Verde            J5-06.00  
 13 Aruja, Anthony               Nevada Union           5-04.00  
 14 Cardelli, Luke               Placer                J5-04.00  
 15 Limon, Marcus                Wheatland              5-02.00  
 15 Covello, Brandon             Reed                   5-02.00  
 16 Chen, Lai                    Mira Loma             J5-02.00  
 17 Edwards, Marshall            Mira Loma             J5-02.00  
 -- Kimble, Brandon              Reed                        NH  
 -- Williams, Justin             Wheatland                   NH  
 
Event 53  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14-00  1981        Arneson, Reed                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huckins, Bobby               Colfax                11-00.00   10   
  2 Higareda, Jose               Folsom                10-06.00    8   
  3 Eilert, Ian                  Del Oro               10-00.00    6   
  4 Heck, Nathan                 Churchill Co         J10-00.00    4   
  5 Williams, Isaiah             Antelope               9-06.00    2   
  6 Scott, Tim                   Folsom                J9-06.00    1   
  7 Merrill, Peter               Folsom                J9-06.00  
  8 Harari, John                 Del Oro                9-00.00  
  9 Eiler, Wade                  Reed                  J9-00.00  
 10 Wood, Tyler                  Churchill Co           8-06.00  
 11 Daily, Conner                Reed                  J8-06.00  
 12 Reilly, Dan                  Roseville             J8-06.00  
 14 Console, Charley             Del Oro               J8-00.00  
 14 Sevy, Jake                   Roseville             J8-00.00  
 15 Keonorasak, Justin           Manteca               J8-00.00  
 -- Perez, Cameron               Antelope                    NH  
 -- Kerr, Brandon                Roseville                   NH  
 -- McLaughlin, Alex             Wheatland                   NH  
 -- Horario, Noah                Wheatland                   NH  
 -- Baccay, Donald               Whitney                     NH  
 -- Howard, Joe                  Whitney                     NH  
 -- Denn, Chris                  Reed                        NH  
 -- Vaughn, James                Placer                      NH  
 -- Slattery, Jason              Colfax                      NH  
 -- Nieves, Mo                   Nevada Union                NH  
 -- Rosal, Joseph                Reed                        NH  
 -- Deschler, Austin             Nevada Union                NH  
 
Event 54  Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R  9-06  4/16/2010   Sammy Saccomanno, Colfax                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fong, Lea                    Placer                 8-00.00   10   
  2 Alegre, Maddie               Churchill Co          J8-00.00    8   
  3 Heck, Samantha               Churchill Co           7-06.00    6   
  4 Hirota, Courtney             Del Oro               J7-06.00    4   
  5 Smith, Stephani              Antelope               7-00.00    2   
  6 Bell, Kaelin                 Reed                   6-06.00    0.50
  6 Bergeson, Brynn              Del Oro                6-06.00    0.50
  8 Holt, Sarah                  Placer                J6-06.00  
  9 Bock, Katie                  Folsom                J6-06.00  
 10 Young, Morgan                Whitney               J6-06.00  
 11 Morgan, Taylor               Whitney               J6-06.00  
 12 Cline, Courtney              Del Oro                6-00.00  
 -- Ellington, Jasmine           Manteca                     NH  
 -- Slaughter, Cassandra         Folsom                      NH  
 -- Dhillon, Simrit              Whitney                     NH  
 -- Booth, Emily                 Wheatland                   NH  
 -- Dewey, Kristina              Nevada Union                NH  
 -- Cena, Kristina               Nevada Union                NH  
 -- Stinson, Alexis              Wheatland                   NH  
 
Event 55  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12-06  4/17/2009   MacKenzie Landry, Del Oro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maneatis, Melissa            Del Oro               11-00.00   10   
  2 Eilert, Samantha             Del Oro               10-06.00    8   
  3 Morgan, Siena                Del Oro              J10-06.00    6   
  4 Maneatis, Jennifer           Del Oro               10-00.00    4   
  5 McPhaul, Danielle            Roseville              8-06.00    2   
  6 Talarico, Jessy              Manteca               J8-06.00    1   
  7 Koenig, Baylee               Churchill Co           7-06.00  
  8 Butova, Svetlana             Antelope              J7-06.00  
  9 Reibsamen, Kelsey            Churchill Co           7-00.00  
  9 Mims, Janae                  Antelope               7-00.00  
  9 Shields, Kendra              Manteca                7-00.00  
 -- Ruffino, Elizabeth           Folsom                      NH  
 -- Robinson, Jennifer           Roseville                   NH  
 -- Freeberg, Morgan             Wheatland                   NH  
 -- Van Peer, Sam                Churchill Co                NH  
 -- Hanson, Stephanie            Antelope                    NH  
 -- Mariani, Jennifer            Nevada Union                NH  
 
Event 56  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15-04  4/17/2009   Derrick Hinch, Placer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanders, Colton              Wheatland             13-00.00   10   
  2 Pacheco, Rolland             Manteca              J13-00.00    8   
  3 Padilla, Roberto             Center               J13-00.00    6   
  4 Striejewske, Jacob           Reed                  12-00.00    3   
  4 Samsel, Jared                Roseville             12-00.00    3   
  6 Ormes, Chris                 Del Oro              J12-00.00    1   
  7 Ravelo, Ricky                Center               J12-00.00  
  8 Magee, Jordan                Antelope             J12-00.00  
  9 Hodge, John                  Del Oro              J12-00.00  
 10 Kerr, Tyler                  Antelope              11-06.00  
 11 Nunes, Jace                  Manteca               11-00.00  
 12 Harari, Thomas               Del Oro               10-06.00  
 13 Tarit, Camille               Nevada Union          10-00.00  
 14 Echols, Collin               Nevada Union         J10-00.00  
 15 Wong, Andrew                 Placer               J10-00.00  
 16 Kelley, Case                 Churchill Co           9-06.00  
 -- Nooner, Devon                Folsom                      NH  
 -- O'Hair, Brett                Del Oro                     NH  
 -- Allred, Keith                Del Oro                     NH  
 -- Babcock, Beau                Placer                      NH  
 -- Sprinkle, Devin              Reed                        NH  
 
Event 57  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22-02  1980        Harris, Marysville                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Beau               Churchill Co          19-02.00   NWI  10   
  2 Ja, Evan                     Whitney               18-02.00   NWI   8   
  3 Calleja, Michael             Colfax                17-10.50   NWI   6   
  4 Read, Justin                 Whitney               17-09.50   NWI   4   
  5 Nkwocha, Lechi               Manteca               17-05.00   NWI   2   
  6 Chandler, Carl               Manteca               17-04.25   NWI   1   
  7 Mccray, Kyle                 Whitney               17-02.50   NWI 
  8 Vinson, Deontee              Antelope              17-02.00   NWI 
  9 Perez, Bryan                 Antelope              16-11.50   NWI 
 10 Scott, Tim                   Folsom                16-11.00   NWI 
 11 McKim, Troy                  Del Oro               16-09.50   NWI 
 12 Matveychuk, Daniel           Antelope              16-09.00   NWI 
 13 Outland, Quin                Reed                  16-06.50   NWI 
 14 Grimes, JP                   Churchill Co          16-02.25   NWI 
 15 J'Beilly, Elies              Center                16-01.00   NWI 
 16 Ernst, Jake                  Churchill Co          15-11.00   NWI 
 17 Palian, Collin               Reed                  15-08.75   NWI 
 18 Wilkerson, Matt              Manteca               15-04.50   NWI 
 19 Klaiber, Jake                Folsom                15-02.50   NWI 
 20 Bihag, Vince                 Mira Loma             15-01.00   NWI 
 21 Mills, Nicholas              Wheatland             14-07.25   NWI 
 22 Henderson, Shane             Reed                  14-05.00   NWI 
 23 Van Doren, Aaron             Nevada Union          14-03.00   NWI 
 23 Arnds, Max                   Nevada Union          14-03.00   NWI 
 25 DeVol, Daniel                Mesa Verde            14-02.00   NWI 
 26 Zhang, Frank                 Mira Loma             12-11.50   NWI 
 
Event 58  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15-03  4/17/2009   Kyndal Moss, Del Oro                        
 Meet Record: R 15-03  4/16/2010   Shelby Crider, Placer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Murray, Elena                Churchill Co          15-10.00R  NWI  10   
  2 Blumm, Megan                 Roseville             15-04.00R  NWI   8   
  3 Braun, Emily                 Reed                  15-03.00R  NWI   6   
  4 LeBlanc, Kieran              Churchill Co          14-07.00   NWI   4   
  5 Goodrick, Mallory            Churchill Co          14-02.00   NWI   2   
  6 Stacy, Alex                  Del Oro               14-01.25   NWI   1   
  7 Bailes, Lenaya               Mesa Verde            14-00.00   NWI 
  8 Strahl, Stephanie            Del Oro               13-06.75   NWI 
  9 Chrise, Cassidy              Del Oro               13-06.00   NWI 
 10 Howse, Aussie                Placer                13-04.50   NWI 
 11 Thomas, Emily                Colfax                13-03.00   NWI 
 12 Dela Cruz, Adrianna          Manteca               13-02.50   NWI 
 13 Cooke, Kellie                Nevada Union          12-10.00   NWI 
 14 Shively, Katie Beth          Wheatland             12-09.00   NWI 
 15 Cena, Kristina               Nevada Union          12-08.50   NWI 
 16 Feis, Ellie                  Placer                12-08.00   NWI 
 17 Cervantes, Cecilia           Reed                  11-08.50   NWI 
 18 Rice, Addison                Wheatland             11-03.00   NWI 
 19 Crespo, Baylee               Wheatland             10-10.50   NWI 
 20 Wilson, Rebecca              Reed                  10-02.00   NWI 
 -- Ochs, Fiona                  Placer                      ND   NWI 
 
Event 59  Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 16-06.75  1999        Lester, Sacramento                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Migliozzi, Natalie           Nevada Union          15-05.50   NWI  10   
  2 Tiffany, Alec                Wheatland             15-00.50   NWI   8   
  3 Morgan, Siena                Del Oro               15-00.00   NWI   6   
  4 Thomas, Christina            Nevada Union          14-10.00   NWI   4   
  5 Washington, Zhane            Foothill (Sac)        14-07.50   NWI   2   
  6 Ringer, Melissa              Antelope              14-06.75   NWI   1   
  7 Romero, Alexis               Churchill Co          13-11.00   NWI 
  7 Talarico, Jessy              Manteca               13-11.00   NWI 
  9 Butova, Svetlana             Antelope              13-09.50   NWI 
 10 Capps, Hannah                Wheatland             13-05.00   NWI 
 11 Jacobsen, Cassandra          Reed                  13-04.00   NWI 
 12 Hale, Julianne               Churchill Co          13-01.50   NWI 
 13 North, Jessica               Whitney               12-11.00   NWI 
 14 Sanders, Leigh               Mesa Verde            12-10.50   NWI 
 15 Ordaz, Patty                 Argonaut              12-10.25   NWI 
 16 Rohrke, Janice               Mesa Verde            12-06.00   NWI 
 17 Belbin, Abigail              Churchill Co          12-05.50   NWI 
 18 Makayed, Aliesia             Mesa Verde            12-04.25   NWI 
 19 Lemeshova, Yekaterina        Antelope              12-02.00   NWI 
 20 Vesley, Mikayla              Reed                  12-00.00   NWI 
 21 Helm, Danielle               Roseville             11-09.00   NWI 
 22 Kinerman, Amber              Foothill (Sac)         8-08.00   NWI 
 
Event 60  Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23-04.50  1988        Scott, Mesa Verde                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Parker, Kenneth              Center                21-09.50   NWI  10   
  2 Ernst, Tyson                 Churchill Co          20-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Moreno, Gilbert              Center                19-11.50   NWI   6   
  4 Wood, David                  Colfax                19-09.50   NWI   4   
  5 Martin, Dequoan              Antelope              19-04.00   NWI   2   
  6 Yarborough, Justin           Argonaut              18-10.00   NWI   1   
  7 Clay, Deshun                 Foothill (Sac)        18-09.00   NWI 
  8 Rawlins, Shawn               Colfax                18-08.00   NWI 
  9 Ewing, Alex                  Whitney               18-05.50   NWI 
 10 Limon, Marcus                Wheatland             18-05.00   NWI 
 11 Smith, Austin                Del Oro               18-04.50   NWI 
 12 Pineiro, Isaiah              Placer                18-02.00   NWI 
 13 Marsan, Nick                 Churchill Co          18-00.50   NWI 
 14 Tolman, Ben                  Manteca               17-10.00   NWI 
 15 Mendoza, Jelmer              Reed                  17-07.50   NWI 
 16 Baylon, Brian                Roseville             17-06.50   NWI 
 17 Pingree, Devan               Argonaut              17-05.50   NWI 
 17 Chen, Lai                    Mira Loma             17-05.50   NWI 
 19 Covello, Brandon             Reed                  17-05.00   NWI 
 20 Fox, Ryan                    Manteca               17-04.50   NWI 
 21 Kessler, Brett               Del Oro               17-03.50   NWI 
 22 Gonzales, Miguel             Mesa Verde            17-01.00   NWI 
 22 Williams, Justin             Wheatland             17-01.00   NWI 
 24 Neeley, Logan                Reed                  16-09.00   NWI 
 25 Jobke, Devin                 Nevada Union          16-08.00   NWI 
 26 Edwards, Marshall            Mira Loma             16-05.00   NWI 
 26 Paulsen, Chris               Mesa Verde            16-05.00   NWI 
 28 Tedford, Dylan               Churchill Co          16-04.00   NWI 
 29 McGreevy, Danny              Folsom                16-03.00   NWI 
 30 Mahannah, Austen             Antelope              16-00.50   NWI 
 31 Swager, Jon                  Wheatland             16-00.00   NWI 
 32 Dotson, Robert               Foothill (Sac)        15-11.50   NWI 
 33 Vines, Marquel               Antelope              14-02.50   NWI 
 34 James, Chris                 Placer                14-00.50   NWI 
 35 Kim, Francis                 Whitney               13-08.00   NWI 
 -- Cassidy, Brent               Roseville                   ND   NWI 
 -- Montenegro, Dom              Reed                        ND   NWI 
 
Event 61  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44-00  1976        Tofoya, Placer                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nkwocha, Lechi               Manteca               40-03.00   NWI  10   
  2 Marshall, Beau               Churchill Co          40-00.50   NWI   8   
  3 Chandler, Carl               Manteca               38-11.75   NWI   6   
  4 Ja, Evan                     Whitney               38-01.00   NWI   4   
  5 Read, Justin                 Whitney               36-10.00   NWI   2   
  6 Mirza, Zuhair                Whitney               35-04.00   NWI   1   
  7 Bihag, Vince                 Mira Loma             34-10.50   NWI 
  8 Wagner, Benjamin             Reed                  34-10.00   NWI 
  9 J'Beilly, Elies              Center                34-07.50   NWI 
 10 Calleja, Michael             Colfax                34-05.75   NWI 
 11 Johnson, Garrick             Folsom                34-05.00   NWI 
 12 Ernst, Jake                  Churchill Co          34-04.75   NWI 
 13 Klaiber, Jake                Folsom                34-04.00   NWI 
 13 Hassani, Kevin               Whitney               34-04.00   NWI 
 15 Allen, James                 Foothill (Sac)        33-00.00   NWI 
 16 Kamminga, Brayden            Antelope              31-10.50   NWI 
 17 Ulep, Francis                Mira Loma             31-09.00   NWI 
 18 McKim, Troy                  Del Oro               31-04.00   NWI 
 19 Outland, Quin                Reed                  31-02.00   NWI 
 19 Slattery, Jason              Colfax                31-02.00   NWI 
 21 Kwang, Aaron                 Mira Loma             31-01.00   NWI 
 22 Cloud, Marshall              Antelope              29-09.00   NWI 
 23 DeVol, Daniel                Mesa Verde            29-02.00   NWI 
 24 Moore, Dante                 Reed                  28-09.50   NWI 
 25 Creighton, Andrew            Manteca               28-08.50   NWI 
 26 Henderson, Shane             Reed                  28-04.00   NWI 
 27 Arnds, Max                   Nevada Union          28-03.00   NWI 
 27 Bird, Cameron                Del Oro               28-03.00   NWI 
 
Event 62  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 32-00  4/15/2011   Kendra Boardingham, Antelope                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Murray, Elena                Churchill Co          32-11.00R  NWI  10   
  2 Stacy, Alex                  Del Oro               32-06.00R  NWI   8   
  3 LeBlanc, Kieran              Churchill Co          30-11.50   NWI   6   
  4 Bergeson, Brynn              Del Oro               30-10.50   NWI   4   
  5 Pitz, Brooklynn              Colfax                30-05.00   NWI   2   
  6 Paranuk, Erin                Churchill Co          29-04.50   NWI   1   
  7 Chrise, Cassidy              Del Oro               28-10.50   NWI 
  8 Woodward, Fayth              Nevada Union          28-02.00   NWI 
  9 Cervantes, Cecilia           Reed                  28-00.00   NWI 
 10 Feis, Ellie                  Placer                27-07.00   NWI 
 11 Snow, Victoria               Whitney               23-05.50   NWI 
 12 Rice, Addison                Wheatland             23-01.00   NWI 
 
Event 63  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 35-09  1998        Childress, Cordova                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ringer, Melissa              Antelope              31-11.50   NWI  10   
  2 McCullough, Kerry            Placer                31-10.00   NWI   8   
  3 Koenig, Baylee               Churchill Co          31-08.50   NWI   6   
  4 Washington, Zhane            Foothill (Sac)        31-06.50   NWI   4   
  5 Morgan, Siena                Del Oro               31-00.00   NWI   2   
  6 Jacobsen, Cassandra          Reed                  30-11.25   NWI   1   
  7 Eilert, Samantha             Del Oro               30-09.75   NWI 
  8 Laidlaw, Alysia              Colfax                30-08.50   NWI 
  9 Tiffany, Alec                Wheatland             30-03.75   NWI 
 10 Biles, Haley                 Colfax                30-00.75   NWI 
 11 Okoroike, Michelle           Antelope              29-11.00   NWI 
 12 Romero, Alexis               Churchill Co          29-08.50   NWI 
 13 Brening, Cameron             Del Oro               28-08.75   NWI 
 14 Lemeshova, Yekaterina        Antelope              28-00.00   NWI 
 15 Belbin, Abigail              Churchill Co          27-09.75   NWI 
 16 Makayed, Aliesia             Mesa Verde            27-09.50   NWI 
 17 Talarico, Jessy              Manteca               27-06.25   NWI 
 18 Vesley, Mikayla              Reed                  27-02.00   NWI 
 19 Severson, Heather            Wheatland             27-00.50   NWI 
 20 Stevens, Broklin             Wheatland             26-05.50   NWI 
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48-02  1988        Scott, Mesa Verde                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Parker, Kenneth              Center                43-09.00   NWI  10   
  2 Kessler, Brett               Del Oro               40-11.25   NWI   8   
  3 Ernst, Tyson                 Churchill Co          40-03.75   NWI   6   
  4 Allen, John                  Foothill (Sac)        40-02.00   NWI   4   
  5 DeGlymes, Travis             Del Oro               39-05.75   NWI   2   
  6 Darrough, Michael            Del Oro               39-05.50   NWI   0.50
  6 Sanders, David               Foothill (Sac)        39-05.50   NWI   0.50
  8 Rawlins, Shawn               Colfax                39-03.75   NWI 
  9 Aruja, Anthony               Nevada Union          38-05.75   NWI 
 10 Cassidy, Brent               Roseville             38-05.50   NWI 
 11 Neufeld, Nathan              Antelope              38-02.25   NWI 
 12 Sosner, Cody                 Placer                38-01.25   NWI 
 13 Youstra, Taylor              Wheatland             38-00.75   NWI 
 14 Dela Cruz, Deondre           Manteca               37-10.75   NWI 
 15 Tolman, Ben                  Manteca               37-08.50   NWI 
 16 Kerr, Tyler                  Antelope              37-01.50   NWI 
 17 Hamilton, John               Center                37-00.50   NWI 
 17 Limon, Marcus                Wheatland             37-00.50   NWI 
 19 Palian, Collin               Reed                  35-09.75   NWI 
 20 Wood, David                  Colfax                35-09.00   NWI 
 21 Cain, Mathew                 Reed                  34-05.50   NWI 
 22 Baylon, Brian                Roseville             34-04.50   NWI 
 23 James, Chris                 Placer                33-04.50   NWI 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Del Oro                    158.50     2) Reed                       90   
    3) Nevada Union                72.50     4) Antelope                   30   
    5) Center                      28        6) Placer                     23   
    7) Churchill County            19        8) Wheatland                  18   
    8) Whitney                     18       10) Foothill (Sacramento)      14   
   10) Roseville                   14       12) Colfax                      8   
   13) Manteca                      1       13) Folsom                      1   
   13) Mesa Verde                   1                                           
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Del Oro                    107        2) Churchill County           89   
    3) Antelope                    56        4) Folsom                     42   
    5) Placer                      37        6) Roseville                  30   
    6) Colfax                      30        8) Whitney                    28   
    9) Reed                        26.50    10) Mira Loma                  21   
   11) Mesa Verde                  18       12) Manteca                     5.50
   13) Nevada Union                 4       14) Wheatland                   2   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Del Oro                     85.50     2) Center                     71   
    3) Reed                        63        4) Churchill County           61   
    5) Manteca                     47        6) Nevada Union               43   
    7) Argonaut                    29        8) Roseville                  21   
    9) Wheatland                   19       10) Placer                     18   
   11) Antelope                    13       12) Folsom                      8   
   13) Colfax                       7       14) Foothill (Sacramento)       6.50
   15) Rio linda                    2       16) Whitney                     1   
   16) Mesa Verde                   1                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Del Oro                     77        2) Roseville                  72   
    3) Churchill County            69        4) Manteca                    58   
    5) Whitney                     56        6) Colfax                     37   
    7) Reed                        26        8) Foothill (Sacramento)      22   
    9) Antelope                    21       10) Center                     19   
   11) Wheatland                   15       12) Folsom                     11   
   13) Placer                       6       14) Nevada Union                4   
   15) Mira Loma                    3                                           



 
 
Post as: 
History for Del Oro Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1 1 1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1