Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 20th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2014 
201211 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Del Oro Invitational

 

2012 Results - Del Oro Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21 2012, 09:19 PM
Del Oro Invitational - Apr 20, 2012
Loomis, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scholtes-Dowd, Forrest   Del Oro 53.81 1 10
2 Christian, Owen   Del Oro 55.22 1 8
3 Gutierrez, Adam   Colfax 55.44 1 6
4 Hansen, Porter   Reed 55.79 2 4
5 O'Neal, Joshua   Whitney 56.65 2 2
6 Gloudeman, Chris   Whitney 56.71 2 1
7 Mustazza, Nathan   Antelope 56.77 1  
8 Colina, Karl   Del Oro 56.93 2  
9 Hicks-Bryant, Kwontell   Foothill (Sacram 57.64 3  
10 Guariglia, Jacob   Reed 58.06 3  
11 Suden, Henry   Argonaut 58.27 2  
12 Mosier, Scott   Colfax 59.07 3  
13 Harrison, Andrew   Whitney 59.29 3  
14 Norcott, Adam   Placer 1:00.00 1  
15 Vrooman, Avery   Colfax 1:00.91 2  
16 Grimaldi, Armando   Wheatland 1:01.39 4  
17 Klopfenstein, Kyle   Antelope 1:01.52 4  
18 McGee, Jack   Mira Loma 1:02.00 3  
19 Kwang, Aaron   Mira Loma 1:02.31 5  
20 Alcantar, Francisco   Manteca 1:03.49 4  
21 Young, Matthew   Nevada Union 1:03.50 4  
22 Young, Donovan   Wheatland 1:05.17 5  
23 Flores, Allen   Argonaut 1:11.91 4  
24 Dani, Nathanial   Nevada Union 1:13.00 5  
-- Harrison, Julian   Wheatland DQ 4  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Covey, Blake   Del Oro 50.40 1 10
2 Lyons, Jordan   Manteca 50.64 1 8
3 Smith, Austin   Del Oro 51.59 1 6
4 Morrison, Josh   Churchill County 52.37 1 4
5 Boone, Ben   Center 52.52 1 2
6 Vaughn, Koren   Whitney 52.74 2 1
7 Tuttle, Johnathon   Del Oro 52.83 1  
8 Cooper, Matt   Center 53.44 2  
9 Andrews, Lane   Center 53.86 2  
10 White, Garrett   Wheatland 54.39 3  
11 Bliss, Trenton   Churchill County 54.47 2  
12 Sahagun, Carlos   Placer 54.92 5  
13 Lit, Andrew   Wheatland 54.94 3  
14 Brown, Cameron   Placer 54.96 2  
15 Abeln, Blake   Whitney 55.18 3  
16 Braun, John   Reed 55.29 4  
17 Dawson, Jeremy   Colfax 55.48 3  
18 Bolin, Jordan   Churchill County 56.09 3  
19 Metzger, Devin   Whitney 56.53 3  
20 Kimble, Brandon   Reed 56.68 4  
21 Watson, Torre   Mira Loma 57.42 2  
22 Dai, Wei   Sacramento Count 57.47 4  
23 Perkins, Cameron   Wheatland 57.94 4  
24 Gadoy, Angel   Manteca 58.11 5  
25 Mendoza, Jelmer   Reed 58.37 4  
26 Mixon, Khore   Antelope 1:01.57 5  
27 Barakath, Ahamed   Nevada Union 1:02.65 4  
28 Turner, Kevin   Antelope 1:07.79 5  
29 Dulla, Jackson   Sacramento Count 1:08.03 5  
 
Womens 400m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Briscoe, Secret   Antelope 1:02.27 1 10
2 SIMPSON, MORGAN   Roseville 1:03.63 1 8
3 Brown, Kiana   Whitney 1:05.59 1 6
4 Mitchell, McKenna   Del Oro 1:06.62 1 4
5 Esparza, Shelby   Whitney 1:06.99 1 2
6 Gingerich, Aleena   Del Oro 1:07.33 1 1
7 Shtevnin, Lina   Antelope 1:08.35 4  
8 Runte, Ellen   Del Oro 1:08.62 2  
9 Brink, Rachel   Nevada Union 1:08.68 2  
10 Cole, Jamie   Mesa Verde 1:09.13 3  
11 Arthur, Maya   Mira Loma 1:10.29 4  
12 Herrera, Elizabeth   Churchill County 1:11.67 2  
13 Dehal, Poonam   Manteca 1:12.39 2  
14 Gonzalez, Gloria   Wheatland 1:12.64 2  
15 STAHL, AUBREI   Roseville 1:13.54 2  
16 Orr, Brandy   Antelope 1:13.58 1  
17 Matheson, Evan   Churchill County 1:13.70 3  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newell, Adriana   Reed 56.94 1 10
2 Tristant, Dominique   Del Oro 1:01.51 1 8
3 Merlino, Kirsten   Roseville 1:01.73 1 6
4 Newman, Madi   Colfax 1:04.48 1 4
5 Nash, Khadijah   Churchill County 1:04.80 2 2
6 Fonoimoana, Tiare   Reed 1:05.53 1 1
7 Ellis, Haley   Whitney 1:05.56 2  
8 Cato, Thandi   Center 1:05.99 1  
9 Romero, Alexis   Churchill County 1:06.35 2  
10 Page, Dylan   Placer 1:06.91 2  
11 McKenzie, Marina   Nevada Union 1:07.88 2  
12 Lierley, Nicole   Nevada Union 1:10.04 2  
13 Sanders, Leigh   Mesa Verde 1:10.14 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 158.50 2) Reed 90 3) Nevada Union 72.50 4) Antelope 30 5) Center 28 6) Placer 23 7) Churchill County 19 8) Wheatland 18 8) Whitney 18 10) Foothill (Sacramento) 14 10) Roseville 14 12) Colfax 8 13) Manteca 1 13) Folsom 1 13) Mesa Verde 1 Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 107 2) Churchill County 89 3) Antelope 56 4) Folsom 42 5) Placer 37 6) Roseville 30 6) Colfax 30 8) Whitney 28 9) Reed 26.50 10) Mira Loma 21 11) Mesa Verde 18 12) Manteca 5.50 13) Nevada Union 4 14) Wheatland 2 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 85.50 2) Center 71 3) Reed 63 4) Churchill County 61 5) Manteca 47 6) Nevada Union 43 7) Argonaut 29 8) Roseville 21 9) Wheatland 19 10) Placer 18 11) Antelope 13 12) Folsom 8 13) Colfax 7 14) Foothill (Sacramento) 6.50 15) Rio linda 2 16) Whitney 1 16) Mesa Verde 1 Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 77 2) Roseville 72 3) Churchill County 69 4) Manteca 58 5) Whitney 56 6) Colfax 37 7) Reed 26 8) Foothill (Sacramento) 22 9) Antelope 21 10) Center 19 11) Wheatland 15 12) Folsom 11 13) Placer 6 14) Nevada Union 4 15) Mira Loma 3

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Del Oro Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1 1 1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1