Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 20th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2014 
201211 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Del Oro Invitational

 

2012 Results - Del Oro Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21 2012, 09:19 PM
Del Oro Invitational - Apr 20, 2012
Loomis, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3000m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ebert, kyle   Del Oro 10:15.08 1 10
2 Leverenz, Eric   Whitney 10:21.70 1 8
3 Owens, Robert   Churchill County 10:29.61 1 6
4 Bice, Alexander   Del Oro 10:37.70 1 4
5 Stevens, Benjamin   Reed 10:43.02 1 2
6 STEPPER, EVAN   Roseville 10:43.36 1 1
7 Sangria, Matthew   Roseville 10:43.72 1  
8 Bohn, Tristen   Colfax 10:56.92 1  
9 Marcello, Gary   Wheatland 11:38.92 1  
10 Wolz, Josh   Reed 11:43.26 1  
11 Skinner, Lucas   Wheatland 11:45.81 1  
12 DesJardins, Evan   Nevada Union 11:57.18 1  
13 Rael, Matt   Center 11:59.87 1  
14 Aragon, Nathan   Nevada Union 12:04.94 1  
15 Mudrenko, Pavel   Center 12:23.29 1  
16 Kruetzberg, Kent   Whitney 12:34.14 1  
17 Tyler, Zack   Whitney 12:34.29 1  
18 Pastre, Nick   Nevada Union 12:36.87 1  
19 Jolly, Josh   Center 13:05.63 1  
20 Raga, Dylan   Mesa Verde 13:40.27 1  
21 Ocker, Noah   Wheatland 13:51.05 1  
-- Buckler, Anthony   Mira Loma DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scanlon, Parker   Nevada Union 9:21.55 1 10
2 Cruz, Isaiah   Manteca 9:26.69 1 8
3 Scheuer, Sam   Folsom 9:34.31 1 6
4 Bernadett, David   Nevada Union 9:40.07 1 4
5 Hayes, Kyle   Wheatland 9:41.45 1 2
6 Morin, Vinnie   Folsom 9:44.34 1 1
7 Zadran, Nesar   Manteca 9:54.82 1  
8 Boone, Tanner   Churchill County 9:55.39 1  
9 Robbins, Brandon   Reed 9:59.48 1  
10 Snelson, Greg   Center 10:02.53 1  
11 Benson, Derrick   Manteca 10:08.01 1  
12 Pulido, Nicholas   Whitney 10:21.60 1  
13 Koski, Spencer   Wheatland 10:35.94 1  
14 Landry, Drake   Mira Loma 10:39.19 1  
15 Higuera, Luis   Whitney 10:47.83 1  
16 Zurawski, Brett   Mesa Verde 11:06.80 1  
17 Saldana, Anthony   Mesa Verde 11:16.20 1  
18 Lawrence, James   Center 11:19.11 1  
19 Shipton, Zach   Churchill County 11:21.87 1  
20 Revels, David   Churchill County 11:26.74 1  
21 Van Der Sluijs, Raoul   Nevada Union 11:33.91 1  
22 Snook, Matt   Whitney 11:36.34 1  
23 Merriman, Shane   Wheatland 11:48.22 1  
24 Ratkowski, Alexander   Del Oro 12:07.82 1  
25 Baker, Matt   Colfax 12:42.59 1  
26 Cooper, Nick   Center 12:53.06 1  
27 Walker, William   Churchill County 13:50.10 1  
 
Womens 3000m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bock, Katie   Folsom 11:57.97 1 10
2 Montgomery, Maddy   Del Oro 12:18.28 1 8
3 Meredith, Lizzie   Del Oro 12:20.29 1 6
4 Catilus, Kylie   Roseville 12:27.33 1 4
5 Leduc, Jaclyn   Del Oro 12:47.26 1 2
6 Karriuki, Dorian   Mira Loma 13:01.02 1 1
7 Brownwood, Bella   Nevada Union 13:38.96 1  
8 Gleason, Jennifer   Roseville 14:01.83 1  
9 Napenas, Jasmine   Wheatland 14:47.09 1  
10 Widell, Ashlyn   Wheatland 15:32.90 1  
 
Womens 3000m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dodge, Jenica   Whitney 11:05.58 1 10
2 Arnett, Lauren   Nevada Union 11:09.85 1 8
3 Gentes, Megan   Del Oro 11:30.31 1 6
4 Lua, Alexa   Del Oro 11:30.65 1 4
5 Hall, Megan   Whitney 11:42.07 1 2
6 O'Brien, Katie   Churchill County 13:14.37 1 1
7 Bunker, Hailey   Churchill County 13:23.40 1  
8 Souv, Sousanna   Mira Loma 13:57.73 1  
9 Yu, Jenny   Manteca 14:04.98 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 158.50 2) Reed 90 3) Nevada Union 72.50 4) Antelope 30 5) Center 28 6) Placer 23 7) Churchill County 19 8) Wheatland 18 8) Whitney 18 10) Foothill (Sacramento) 14 10) Roseville 14 12) Colfax 8 13) Manteca 1 13) Folsom 1 13) Mesa Verde 1 Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 107 2) Churchill County 89 3) Antelope 56 4) Folsom 42 5) Placer 37 6) Roseville 30 6) Colfax 30 8) Whitney 28 9) Reed 26.50 10) Mira Loma 21 11) Mesa Verde 18 12) Manteca 5.50 13) Nevada Union 4 14) Wheatland 2 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 85.50 2) Center 71 3) Reed 63 4) Churchill County 61 5) Manteca 47 6) Nevada Union 43 7) Argonaut 29 8) Roseville 21 9) Wheatland 19 10) Placer 18 11) Antelope 13 12) Folsom 8 13) Colfax 7 14) Foothill (Sacramento) 6.50 15) Rio linda 2 16) Whitney 1 16) Mesa Verde 1 Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 77 2) Roseville 72 3) Churchill County 69 4) Manteca 58 5) Whitney 56 6) Colfax 37 7) Reed 26 8) Foothill (Sacramento) 22 9) Antelope 21 10) Center 19 11) Wheatland 15 12) Folsom 11 13) Placer 6 14) Nevada Union 4 15) Mira Loma 3

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Del Oro Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1 1 1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1