Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 28th

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Anthony Luciano Invitational

 

2012 Results - Anthony Luciano Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 29 2012, 12:02 AM
Anthony Luciano Invitational - Apr 28, 2012
Hudson Falls High School, Hudson Falls, NY, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3000m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Outdoor Pentathlon
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, Alicia 12 Granville Centra 10:01.89 1 10
2 Lansing, Maryanna 8 Shaker 10:06.11 1 8
3 Montague, Madeline 11 Greenwich 10:07.96 1 6
4 Navatka, Jolie 12 Queensbury 10:26.13 1 4
5 Bogdan, Opal Jessica 12 Broadalbin-Perth 10:32.80 1 2
6 Martino, Audrey 8 Shaker 10:35.12 1 1
7 Bachus, Lindsay 8 Burnt Hills-Ball 10:36.49 1  
8 Digman, Emily 8 Burnt Hills-Ball 10:39.75 1  
9 Drapeau, Alyssa 12 Burnt Hills-Ball 10:41.60 1  
10 Spiezio, Tori 8 Greenwich 10:43.94 1  
11 Deshaies, Emma 12 Plattsburgh 10:46.11 1  
12 Picket, Anna 12 Guilderland 10:48.23 1  
13 Mueller, Taylor 12 Queensbury 10:50.08 1  
14 Champagne, Margaret 8 Seton Catholic C 10:52.26 1  
15 DePalma, Sarah 12 Broadalbin-Perth 10:54.42 1  
16 Fish, Michelle 11 Guilderland 11:01.75 1  
17 Anderson, Erin 11 Mt Anthony Union 11:05.87 1  
18 Boudreau, Kinsey 10 Mt Anthony Union 11:06.39 1  
19 Lanagan, Olivia 10 Notre Dame Acade 11:06.41 1  
20 Trant, Shannon 12 Niskayuna 11:09.08 1  
21 Lebihan, Gabby 12 Queensbury 11:10.95 1  
22 Stockert, Ellen 11 Shaker 11:17.09 1  
23 Matala, Lilianna 7 Notre Dame-Bisho 11:24.22 1  
24 Sciortino, Alexa 7 Niskayuna 11:34.42 1  
25 Jourdin, Alyssa 8 Guilderland 11:36.03 1  
26 Munn, Maddy 8 Seton Catholic C 11:46.10 1  
27 Rienhardt, Morgan 8 Gloversville 11:53.50 1  
28 Pixler, Grace 10 Notre Dame Acade 12:01.08 1  
29 Smith, Samantha 10 Northeastern Cli 12:07.10 1  
30 Styczynski, Kelly 12 South Glens Fall 12:09.23 1  
31 Cerqua, Rainey 9 Schuylerville 12:10.73 1  
32 Dennis, Angela 10 Ichabod Crane Ce 12:13.13 1  
33 Cirillo, Courtney 11 Johnstown 12:15.83 1  
34 Bracken, Kim 10 South Glens Fall 12:17.32 1  
35 Welch, Jordan 12 Schuylerville 12:21.32 1  
36 Hogan, Jackie 9 Glens Falls 12:24.51 1  
37 Perkins, Jillian 9 Greenwich 12:31.07 1  
38 Rabideau, Justine 12 Northeastern Cli 12:51.42 1  
39 Anich, Alicia 10 Gloversville 12:59.17 1  
40 Brabant, Quincey 1 Johnstown 13:03.18 1  
41 Griffiths, Amanda 10 Stillwater Centr 13:09.82 1  
42 O'Connell, Maddie 11 Plattsburgh 13:46.46 1  
43 Fredericks, Ashley 11 Galway Central S 14:12.59 1  
44 Gribben, Michelle 10 Galway Central S 14:44.77 1  
45 Fournier, Bianca 12 Plattsburgh 18:16.23 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Shaker 110 2) Guilderland 72 3) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 52 4) Glens Falls 46 5) Queensbury 41 6) Emma Willard 31 7) Mt Anthony 30 8) Granville 22 9) Northeastern Clinton 21 10) Niskayuna 19 11) Hudson Falls 18 12) Notre Dame Academy 16 12) Beekmantown 16 12) Gloversville 16 15) Greenwich 14 16) SCHUYLERVILLE 12 17) Ballston Spa 8 17) Broadalbin-Perth 8 19) Stillwater 7 20) Peru 6 20) South Glens Falls 6 22) Fair Haven 5 23) Hoosic Valley 4 23) Johnstown 4 25) Whitehall 2 25) Ichabod Crane 2 27) Voorheesville 1 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 100.71 2) Niskayuna 55 3) Queensbury 52.85 4) Ichabod Crane 49 5) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 40.85 6) Mt Anthony 39 7) Hudson Falls 32 7) Guilderland 32 9) Saratoga Springs 27 10) Broadalbin-Perth 24 11) Ballston Spa 19 12) Granville 18 12) Greenwich 18 14) Peru 17 15) Gloversville 14 16) Glens Falls 13 17) SCHUYLERVILLE 11 18) Stillwater 8 19) Voorheesville 6 20) Galway 5.57 21) Whitehall 5 22) Fair Haven 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Anthony Luciano Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1