Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 10th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge

 

2012 Results - Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 10 2012, 09:04 PM
Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge - Mar 10, 2012
Mill Creek High School, Hoschton, GA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thompson, Brandon 11 Chestatee 10.81 -0.8 7 10
2 Claytor, Dazel 12 Dunwoody 10.96 -0.8 7 8
3 Salaam, Qadeem 12 Campbell 11.12 -0.8 7 6
4 Lee, Ezkiel 12 Miller Grove 11.16 -0.8 7 5
5 Joy, Daquan 10 Brookwood 11.26 -0.8 7 4
6 Marshall, Jordan 12 Mill Creek 11.34 -0.8 7 3
7 Akoh, Ugonna 12 North Oconee 11.37 -3.1 5 2
8 Brewster, Davier 12 Campbell 11.42 -0.8 7 1
9 Felton, Devozea 10 Mill Creek 11.43 -2.5 6  
10 Campbell, Myles 11 Duluth 11.47 -2.5 6  
11 Nelson, Timothy 12 Dunwoody 11.49 -2.5 6  
12 Evangelister, Jacque 9 Dacula 11.51 +0.0 4  
13 Brown, Joshua 10 Brookwood 11.52 -0.8 7  
14 House, Kenneth 12 Northview 11.57 -2.5 6  
15 Hopkins, Kelton 10 Collins Hill 11.59 +0.0 4  
16 Randle, Matthew 12 Duluth 11.60 -2.5 6  
17 Morton, DeVaughn 10 Langston Hughes 11.63 -2.5 6  
18 Smith, Marcus 10 Miller Grove 11.70 -3.1 5  
19 Teal, Cyril 10 Centennial 11.71 -2.5 6  
20 Regnier, Trystan 9 North Hall 11.72 -3.1 5  
21 Hambolu, Tunde 11 Collins Hill 11.72 -5.3 1  
22 Polk, Michael 12 Alpharetta 11.74 +0.0 4  
23 Clark, Quan 11 Chestatee 11.77 -2.1 3  
24 Gervais, LeAndre 11 Milton 11.77 -2.5 6  
25 Barber, Peyton 11 Milton 11.78 -2.1 3  
26 Gunnz, Zachary 11 Alpharetta 11.79 -3.1 5  
27 Seid, Isaac 10 North Hall 11.80 -2.1 3  
28 Bowers, Travis 9 Peachtree Ridge 11.82 +0.0 4  
29 Autry, Anthony 12 Norcross 11.82 -3.1 5  
30 Love, Kenneth 12 Buford 11.83 -5.3 1  
31 Fraise, Kelan 9 Dacula 11.87 -2.1 3  
32 Haynes, Wesley 12 North Gwinnett 11.89 +0.0 4  
33 King, Davante 10 Flowery Branch 11.90 +0.0 4  
34 Lewis-Ward, Corrion 12 Langston Hughes 11.91 -3.1 5  
35 Padmore, Noel 11 Flowery Branch 11.93 +0.0 4  
36 Dorsey, Fred 10 St Pius X Cathol 12.00 -3.3 2  
37 Williams, Matt 9 Peachtree Ridge 12.02 -3.1 5  
38 Cain, Marquis 10 Morrow 12.06 -3.3 2  
39 Yearby, Xavien 12 Oconee County 12.07 -2.1 3  
40 Jackson, Malcom 12 North Gwinnett 12.12 -3.3 2  
41 Lynch, Clinton 10 Norcross 12.14 -2.1 3  
42 Chinoy, Darius 9 Northview 12.26 +0.0 4  
43 Jones, Ikwaan 10 Oconee County 12.47 -3.3 2  
44 Hoxie, Zavier 10 Buford 12.64 -2.1 3  
45 Sword, Mathew 9 North Forsyth 12.90 -2.1 3  
46 Culver, Austin 12 North Forsyth 12.98 -3.3 2  
47 Lawson, C. 9 Morrow 13.09 -5.3 1  
48 Upton, Matthew 10 St Pius X Cathol 13.29 -3.3 2  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Glenn, Simone 10 Brookwood 12.53 -6.0 6 10
2 Williams, Keturah 12 Alpharetta 12.62 -6.0 6 8
3 Riley, Destiny 9 Campbell 12.82 -0.6 4 6
4 Jackson, Jasmyn 12 Campbell 12.96 -0.6 4 5
5 Badger, Kinnari 12 Alpharetta 12.99 -6.0 6 4
6 Carson, Kia 10 Milton 13.00 -1.5 5 3
7 Banks, Erika 10 Dunwoody 13.05 -6.0 6 2
8 Fontenot, Kristen 11 Brookwood 13.07 -1.5 5 1
9 Jasmine, Pippins 12 Morrow 13.11 -1.5 5  
10 Horn, AmBria 12 Norcross 13.19 -6.0 6  
11 Hector, Paige 12 Tucker 13.27 -1.5 5  
12 Coates, Courtney 11 Morrow 13.34 -3.0 1  
13 Ruffo, Lindsay 12 Mill Creek 13.39 -1.5 5  
14 Ladsen, Shari 12 Dunwoody 13.39 -1.5 5  
15 Graham, Avery 10 Mill Creek 13.42 -0.6 4  
16 Toomer, Emily 9 North Gwinnett 13.46 -0.6 4  
17 Randolph, Katherine 12 Flowery Branch 13.47 -6.0 6  
18 James, Janai 12 Northview 13.49 -6.0 6  
19 Blackshear, Ashia 9 Collins Hill 13.49 nwi 3  
20 Brooks, Deneisha 11 Chestatee 13.51 -0.6 4  
21 Stuckey, Khadija 12 Langston Hughes 13.51 -6.0 6  
22 Broughton, Antaneshia 9 Collins Hill 13.51 -0.6 4  
23 Higgins, Demichia 11 Duluth 13.56 nwi 3  
24 Johnson, Daja 9 Peachtree Ridge 13.67 nwi 3  
25 Okolie, Amoge 10 Northview 13.68 nwi 3  
26 Dollerson, Larnetta 10 Norcross 13.74 -1.5 5  
27 Awuku, Nana 11 North Hall 13.75 -1.5 5  
28 Johnson, Chelsea 9 Dacula 13.80 -3.0 1  
29 Weems, Ashia 10 Langston Hughes 13.81 nwi 3  
30 Diegrepont, Taylor 11 Chestatee 13.82 -0.6 4  
30 Light, Carlin 11 North Forsyth 13.82 nwi 3  
32 McNeal, Aaliyah 11 Centennial 13.82 -0.6 4  
33 Goswick, Annie 10 North Hall 13.84 -3.0 1  
34 Petty, Brittany 9 Dacula 13.95 -5.5 2  
35 Monroe, Shantrelle 11 Tucker 14.02 -5.5 2  
36 Degraphenreed, Michaela 10 Duluth 14.04 -5.5 2  
37 Stinson, Jasmine 10 Centennial 14.06 -5.5 2  
38 Klier, Cassidy 9 North Forsyth 14.09 -5.5 2  
39 Singleton, Megan 12 North Oconee 14.15 nwi 3  
40 Dillion, Imani 10 Flowery Branch 14.38 -3.0 1  
41 Sieverts, Olivia 9 Milton 14.46 -5.5 2  
42 Woung, Rachel 10 St Pius X Cathol 14.56 -5.5 2  
43 Sanderson, Halie 9 North Oconee 15.22 -3.0 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Peachtree Ridge High Schoo 103 2) Alpharetta 81.50 3) Brookwood 77 4) Norcross High School 57 5) Dunwoody 52 6) Campbell High School 48 7) Mill Creek High School 38 7) Milton High School 38 9) Dacula 23 10) North Forsyth 21 10) Northview High School 21 12) North Oconee 18.50 13) Centennial 17 14) North Gwinnett 15 15) Flowery Branch 12 16) North Hall 11 17) Collins Hill High School 9 18) St. Pius X 8 19) Oconee County High School 7 20) Langston Hughes HS 5 21) Tucker 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Brookwood 103 2) Mill Creek High School 67 3) Norcross High School 61 4) Campbell High School 51.50 5) North Gwinnett 36 6) Miller Grove High School 32 7) Morrow High School 31 8) Dunwoody 29 9) Peachtree Ridge High Schoo 28 9) St. Pius X 28 11) Tucker 27.50 12) Dacula 26 13) North Oconee 19 13) North Forsyth 19 15) Chestatee 18 16) Flowery Branch 15 17) North Hall 14 18) Langston Hughes HS 13 19) Oconee County High School 12 20) Milton High School 11 21) Alpharetta 7 21) Buford High School 7 23) Centennial 6 24) Duluth High School 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1