Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Mar 19th to Mar 20th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - Coaches Classic
Apr 23 2010, 03:12 AM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

COACHES INVITATIONAL

FRIDAY & SATURDAY March 19-20, 2010

GRIFFIN STADIUM, GEORGIA TECH, ATLANTA, GEORGIA

The 10th annual high school track & field event will bring together Georgia’s top girls and boys track and field athletes from all five classifications in the prime time of the season.  Griffin Stadium has a beautiful MONDO track and an outstanding view of the city.  This event will be open to all GHSA sanctioned schools.  If past years are any indication, this year will also provide excellent competition and excitement for all.

 

ELIGIBILITY: The Georgia High School Association sanctions this event.  Any Georgia High School athlete in grades 9-12 eligible under GHSA rules may compete upon selection.  Athletes must compete for their school and in their school uniform.

 

ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS:  All entries this year will be conducted on-line using http://www.ptgrouponline.com/entrysystem/. 

 

ENTRIES:  Please see the entry limitations on the schedule of events listed below. It is understood that schools have not had the opportunity to compete in some of the relays prior to this meet.  Please estimate an accurate time in these events and selection will be considered on performances in other events.  In an effort to provide the fairest selection process all individual entries MUST be verified during the entry process.  Coaches who do not provide legitimate FAT times for athletes will cause their athletes/relays to be eliminated from competition.

 

ENTRY LIMITATIONS: All Coaches should follow GHSA rules and have their athletes entered in the appropriate number of open and relay events. Schools may only enter 2 athletes in each open event and 1 relay team.  

ENTRY FEES:  Entry fees will be $10 per athlete.  Maximum entry fee will be $100 per team.  Boys and Girls teams are separate teams.  Please send a school check or money order payable to POPE TRACK BOOSTER CLUB.  Entry fees are non-refundable.  NO Coaches will be allowed to pick up their packet until $$ has been received …”the check is in the mail”  will NOT work this year as we have had several schools not pay in a timely fashion in the past

Entry

Selection

Payment

Deadline for entries is Sunday 3/14 at 2:00pm to http://ga.milesplit.us/meets/60624

Notification of selection will be posted via www.gatfxc.com and on www.xcpope.com by Monday 3/15/10 by  8pm

$12/athlete OR $100 per team

A school check or money order

Payable to Pope Track Booster Club. 

 

Scratch by e-mail to cmonk3@hotmail.com or Wednesday 3/17, 12:00 noon.

Mail checks to
Pope High School

   Attn: Cathi Monk

3001 Hembree Road

Marietta, GA 30062

NO CHANGES OR SUBSTITUTIONS WILL BE MADE AT THE MEET.

A repost will occur on Thursday 10am pm as alternates may move onto the acceptance list as athletes scratch.

Coaches may pay at packet pickup with a $15.00 late fee.

 

 

COACHES INVITATIONAL

PRESENTED BY THE ATLANTA TRACK CLUB

FRIDAY & SATURDAY March19-20, 2010

GRIFFIN STADIUM, GEORGIA TECH, ATLANTA, GEORGIA

EVENT INFORMATION

 

PARKING: The parking lot off 10th St. will once again be used for all spectators and busses.  Please come by bus if possible.

 

PACKET PICK UP: Packets with bib numbers will be available for pick up at 4:15pm on Friday 3/19/10 and 9:15am on Saturday 3/20/10.  All athletes will need a number in order to be admitted into Griffin Stadium.

 

ADMISSION: Admission will be $5 for everyone.  Admission will be charged on both days.  Athletes should be prepared to show their competitor number to gain access to Griffin Stadium.

 

AWARDS:  Gold Relay Batons will be awarded to the Champions on the field in a ceremony immediately after the event. Second and third place will receive a spike bag and may be picked up at the awards table adjacent to the concession stand.

 

EVENT SEEDING: Field events will be seeded from worst to best.  Running events sections will be from slow to fast.

 

FACILITY: Griffin Stadium has a world-class track that is MONDO.  One-quarter inch spikes only are allowed. Warm ups will be on the practice field adjacent to the track.  Trainers may work in the warm-up area.

 

CLERKING: Athletes must check in 30 minutes ahead of their event at the check in table in the warm up area.  All athletes must check together.

 

UNIFORMS: Athletes must compete in the school issued uniform in compliance with GHSA rules.  No jewelry.

 

 

 

 

 

 

COACHES INVITATIONAL

FRIDAY and SATURDAY March 19-20 2010

GRIFFIN STADIUM, GEORGIA TECH, ATLANTA, GA

TIME SCHEDULE

Friday March 19, 2010

 

TIME

EVENT

COMPETITORS

HEATS/FLIGHT

QUALIFYING

5:30pm

Boys High Jump

30

5 alive

Final

5:30pm

Girls Long Jump

30

2 flights

3 Jumps

5:30pm

Boys Long Jump

30

2 Flights

3 Jumps

5:30pm

Boys Pole Vault

30

5 alive

Final

5:30pm

Girls Discus

30

3 throws

Final

6:45pm

Boys Discus

30

3 throws

Final

6:15pm

Girls High Hurdle-Semi

32

4 heats

Top 8 Times

6:30pm

Boys High Hurdle-Semi

32

4 heats

Top 8 Times

6:50pm

Girls 100m – Semi

32

4 heats

Top 8 Times

7:05pm

Boys 100m-Semi

32

4 heats

Top 8 Times

7:25pm

Girls 4x1600m Relay

15 teams

1 heat

Final

8:00pm

Boys 4x1600m Relay

15 teams

1 heat

Final

8:30pm

Girls Sprint Medley

32 Teams

4 heats-Final

100,100,200,400

8:55pm

 

 

2010 Results - Coaches Classic

Published by
ross   on Apr 23 2010, 03:12 AM
Coaches Classic
Mar 19, 2010 to Mar 20, 2010
George C. Griffin Track@ Georgia Tech, Atlanta, GA, US, 30332
 
Men: 100m | 1600m | 110h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1600m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 1600m | 100h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1600m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Finch, Jonathan   Evans 10.89 nwi 1 10
2 Harp, Keenan   Brookwood 10.94 nwi 1 8
3 Lester, Steven   Wheeler 11.05 nwi 1 6
4 Randolph, Brian   Churchill 11.10 nwi 1 5
5 Jenkins, Martin   Centennial 11.12 nwi 1 4
6 Foster, Chris   Walton 11.27 nwi 1 3
7 Maraugh, Kris   Smiths Station 11.41 nwi 1 2
8 Echols, Cameron   Auburn 11.42 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Martin   Centennial 10.93 nwi 5  
1 Harp, Keenan   Brookwood 10.93 nwi 3  
3 Randolph, Brian   Churchill 10.96 nwi 5  
4 Finch, Jonathan   Evans 10.99 nwi 4  
5 Lester, Steven   Wheeler 11.00 nwi 3  
6 Foster, Chris   Walton 11.06 nwi 3  
7 Maraugh, Kris   Smiths Station 11.10 nwi 1  
8 Echols, Cameron   Auburn 11.18 nwi 4  
9 White, D.J.   Union Grove 11.19 nwi 2  
10 Gary, Kevin   South Gwinnett 11.20 nwi 4  
11 Dobbins, Sam   Chattahoochee 11.23 nwi 2  
12 Mckinny, Tracy   Smiths Station 11.24 nwi 5  
13 Thompson, Brandon   Milton 11.26 nwi 1  
13 Sims, Trey   North Gwinnett 11.26 nwi 5  
15 McBride, DeAndre   Riverdale 11.28 nwi 4  
16 Garrett, Marcorus   Pope 11.30 nwi 1  
17 Huitt, Kendrix   Norcross 11.32 nwi 3  
17 Brown, Eric   Parkview 11.32 nwi 4  
19 Bailey, Jon   Chattahoochee 11.34 nwi 2  
20 Hudson, Darrien   Eagle's Landing 11.35 nwi 1  
21 Krause, Jonathan   South Gwinnett 11.36 nwi 2  
22 Hegedus, Charlie   Lassiter 11.39 nwi 5  
23 Crawford, Nic   North Gwinnett 11.41 nwi 4  
24 Howard, C. J.   Collins Hill 11.44 nwi 2  
25 Parks, Nick   Hillgrove (Cobb) 11.45 nwi 5  
26 Thompson, Juwan   Woodward Academy 11.52 nwi 5  
27 Arvey, Chris   Creekview 11.56 nwi 5  
28 Carson, Gunnar   Starr's Mill 11.60 nwi 4  
29 Martinez, Andrew   Collins Hill 11.64 nwi 3  
30 Jones, Miles   Allatoona 11.72 nwi 2  
31 Lynn, Ethan   Bradley Central 11.77 nwi 1  
32 Drake, Brian   Milton 11.81 nwi 1  
33 Williams, Logan   Starr's Mill 12.06 nwi 3  
34 Westbrooks, Lavelle   Riverdale 12.11 nwi 4  
35 Dodd, Steven   Bradley Central 12.49 nwi 1  
-- Dowdell, Rotavious   Auburn FS nwi 1  
-- Carlson, Coray   Lassiter FS nwi 3  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCormack, TY   North Hall 4:17.56 1 10
2 Carty, Henry Steven   Allatoona 4:21.72 1 8
3 Sparks, Charlie   Columbus 4:24.35 1 6
4 Spevacek, Steven   Parkview 4:26.59 1 5
5 Klassen, Alec   Parkview 4:26.74 1 4
6 Merrall, Alex   Etowah 4:26.78 1 3
7 Enriquez, Warren   Starr's Mill 4:27.12 1 2
8 Baker, Luke   Eagle's Landing 4:28.46 1 1
9 Hoban, Brendan   St Pius X Cathol 4:29.10 1  
10 Clifford, Alec   North Cobb Comp 4:30.47 1  
11 Tomy, Tyler   Milton 4:30.84 1  
12 Demeunynck, Gerald   Pope 4:31.21 1  
13 Prosper, Sony   Union Grove 4:32.53 1  
14 Giuliano, Michael   Brookwood 4:33.33 1  
15 Eldredge, Chance   Chapel Hill 4:34.66 1  
16 McClay, Mike   Dacula 4:35.19 1  
17 Bennett, Landry   Creekview 4:36.13 1  
18 Miller, Jason   Auburn 4:36.28 1  
19 Coombs, Brandon   Greenbrier 4:38.03 1  
20 Winters, Daniel   Norcross 4:38.97 1  
21 Bourn, Justin   Collins Hill 4:40.51 1  
22 Tupper, Zach   Pope 4:40.54 1  
23 Valerio, Michael   Lakeside Evans 4:40.94 1  
24 Ulich, Austin   Chattahoochee 4:43.56 1  
25 Giannotti, Thomas   Walton 4:45.81 1  
26 Luther, Preston   Collins Hill 4:46.44 1  
27 Aldridge, Adam   Dacula 4:47.31 1  
28 Harrington, Alex   Creekview 4:55.27 1  
29 Patterson, Paul   Bradley Central 4:58.05 1  
-- Curtis, Jake   Bradley Central DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Robert   Brookwood 14.44 1 10
2 Baisden, Sylvester   Riverdale 14.54 1 8
3 Dupoux, Dion   Chattahoochee 14.75 1 6
4 Parks, Johnathan   Chapel Hill 14.83 1 5
5 Josephs, Levi   North Cobb Comp 14.94 1 4
6 Thompson, Jordan   Wheeler 14.98 1 3
7 Graham, Stephen   Collins Hill 15.20 1 2
8 Evans, Tamario   Collins Hill 15.73 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Parks, Johnathan   Chapel Hill 14.49 1  
2 Edwards, Robert   Brookwood 14.63 3  
3 Baisden, Sylvester   Riverdale 14.68 4  
4 Graham, Stephen   Collins Hill 14.76 3  
5 Dupoux, Dion   Chattahoochee 14.87 1  
6 Thompson, Jordan   Wheeler 15.00 4  
7 Josephs, Levi   North Cobb Comp 15.08 3  
8 Evans, Tamario   Collins Hill 15.11 1  
9 Lawrence, Dexter   Parkview 15.13 4  
10 Dobbs, Nathan   Grayson 15.22 4  
11 Moore, Jordan   Union Grove 15.31 2  
12 Williams, Devon   Churchill 15.65 2  
13 Roberts, Theo   Union Grove 15.66 4  
14 Holley, DJ   Auburn 15.73 2  
14 Smith, Williams   Brookwood 15.73 2  
16 Wilson, Chris   Chapel Hill 15.90 3  
17 Jones-Craven, Darius   South Gwinnett 15.99 2  
18 Bushman, Hank   Lassiter 16.10 1  
19 Howard, Chandler   Pope 16.11 1  
20 McNeil, Chesley   Hillgrove (Cobb) 16.16 3  
21 Gillespie, Dennis   Norcross 16.18 1  
22 Muldrow, Edward   South Gwinnett 16.23 2  
23 Panayioto, Luke   St Pius X Cathol 16.30 1  
24 Brown, Caleb   Auburn 16.39 2  
25 Crute, Michael   Churchill 16.55 4  
26 Lewis, Kitano   North Gwinnett 16.59 1  
27 Robinson, Chris   Seneca 16.73 2  
28 Bello, Osei   Chattahoochee 17.14 3  
29 Smith, Ricky   St Pius X Cathol 17.19 4  
30 Baaklini, Jad   Starr's Mill 17.26 4  
31 Houston, Justin   Bradley Central 18.18 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Wheeler 42.50 4 10
2 Vann, Newsome,
Jefferso, Dillon
  Parkview 42.65 4 8
3 Marshall, Bebbs,
Morris, Obabatun
  Grayson 42.66 4 6
4 Edwards, Harp,
Suber, McCray
  Brookwood 42.85 1 5
5 Randolph, Crute,
Christai, Johnson
  Kell 43.05 4 4
6 Westbroo, Wiggins,
Teah, Mcbride
  Riverdale 43.17 4 3
7 Moore, White,
Wilkins, Isaac
  Union Grove 43.22 3 2
8 Relay Team   Auburn 43.61 3 1
9 Thompson, Watkins,
Polk, Hawkins
  Woodward Academy 43.67 3  
9 Krause, Gary,
Crenshaw, Jones-cr
  South Gwinnett 43.67 4  
11 Martinez, Graham,
Howard, Howard
  Collins Hill 43.78 3  
12 Rohskopf, Brown,
Garrett, Everett
  Pope 43.83 3  
13 Dobbins, Dupoux,
Bailey, Carter
  Chattahoochee 43.84 3  
14 Mckinny, Morgan,
Maraugh, Bilbrew
  Smiths Station 43.88 4  
15 Underwoo, Jones,
Ridgeway, Cain
  Allatoona 44.03 2  
16 Relay Team   Milton 44.10 3  
17 Richards, Katongol,
Foster, Pace
  Walton 44.17 2  
18 Parks, Barham,
Broderic, Wilson
  Chapel Hill 44.21 2  
19 King, Gilbert,
Greene, Laskey
  Starr's Mill 44.46 2  
20 Williams, Darrar,
Johnson, Ali
  North Cobb Comp 44.51 1  
21 Relay Team   Eagle's Landing 44.66 2  
22 Gilbert, Bessom,
Posey, Atkins
  Harrison 45.42 2  
23 Fisher, Burlock,
Catherma, Willis
  Marist 45.51 2  
24 Dodd, Houston,
Hutson, Lynn
  Bradley Central 46.30 3  
25 Nguyen, Brades,
Horton, Wilson
  North Forsyth 49.64 1  
-- Bushman, Carlson,
Reese, Hegedus
  Lassiter DNF 2  
-- Finch, Turner,
Sandifer, Ferguson
  Evans DNF 4  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Wheeler 3:20.00 3 10
2 Ridgeway, Thomas,
Cain, Carty
  Allatoona 3:22.58 3 8
3 Krause, Gary,
Crenshaw, Watts
  South Gwinnett 3:23.85 3 6
4 Warren, Westbroo,
Wiggins, Mcbride
  Riverdale 3:24.01 3 5
5 Worsham, Roberts,
White, Wilkins
  Union Grove 3:25.37 2 4
6 King, Greene,
Laskey, Smith
  Starr's Mill 3:27.54 3 3
7 Parks, Benson,
Barham, Adebowal
  Chapel Hill 3:28.40 2 2
8 Estes, Goodman,
Dowdy, Short
  Harrison 3:28.53 2 1
9 Weeks, Crouch,
Hudson, Mckinny
  Smiths Station 3:30.33 2  
10 Dobbins, Dupoux,
Carter, Redic
  Chattahoochee 3:30.72 1  
11 Watkins, Greer,
Polk, Johnson
  Woodward Academy 3:31.61 3  
12 Rohskopf, Brown,
Demeunyn, Howard
  Pope 3:32.55 2  
13 Erdman, Bushman,
Reese, Williams
  Lassiter 3:33.26 2  
14 Tomy, Lee,
Hennesse, Chernick
  Milton 3:33.35 2  
15 Erassa, Kovalczy,
Marshall, Bebbs
  Grayson 3:33.69 3  
16 Relay Team   Eagle's Landing 3:37.54 1  
17 Curtis, Houston,
Hutson, Lynn
  Bradley Central 3:46.37 3  
-- Teachey, Zimmerma,
Wilson, Kirby
  Creekview DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wearn, Hewitt,
Brennan, Robinson
  Brookwood 7:55.93 1 10
2 Vassey, Greer,
Simpson, Johnson
  Woodward Academy 8:13.96 1 8
3 Selvey, Campbell,
Mahoney, Weber
  Marist 8:17.72 1 6
4 Jackob, Thompson,
Gopinath, Rybka
  Wheeler 8:18.64 1 5
5 Merrall, Cross,
Thompson, Boudreau
  Etowah 8:22.26 1 4
6 Demeunyn, Chambers,
Stormark, Tupper
  Pope 8:22.44 1 3
7 Erdman, Shields,
Grooms, Williams
  Lassiter 8:23.42 1 2
8 Bennett, Whitaker,
Arvey, Hyde
  Creekview 8:24.73 1 1
9 Kapadia, Johnson,
Gilbo, Morris
  Kell 8:28.60 1  
10 Nicholas, Parrish,
Bell, Atkinson
  Grayson 8:33.56 1  
11 Prosper, Worsham,
Stewart, Cromer
  Union Grove 8:35.41 1  
12 Gonzalez, Mclaughl,
Beaton, Philip
  Collins Hill 8:35.48 1  
13 Everetts, Burger,
Erickson, Ibrahim
  Chattahoochee 8:35.50 1  
14 Williams, Decarrea,
Nutley, Kallas
  Allatoona 8:38.41 1  
15 O'Connel, Ryan,
Cappadon, Goodman
  Harrison 8:39.26 1  
16 Relay Team   Norcross 8:40.84 1  
17 Relay Team   Auburn 8:45.46 1  
18 Laskey, Ayres,
Ramesh, Giannott
  Walton 8:45.58 1  
19 Enriquez, Moroney,
Keller, Pressgro
  Starr's Mill 8:50.95 1  
20 Crowley, Vaughn,
Wilson, Fowers
  Lakeside Evans 8:58.10 1  
21 Thompson, Seder,
Watts, Higgins
  South Gwinnett 9:16.06 1  
22 Nuness, Smith,
Lowery, Highsmit
  Lovejoy 9:16.67 1  
23 Powell, Rhodes,
Doan, Ard
  Riverdale 9:20.11 1  
24 Rogers, Reid,
Shaw, Smith
  North Forsyth 9:52.03 1  
-- Voyles, Gaines,
Eldredge, Ward
  Chapel Hill DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x1600m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Anyan, Hewitt,
Wearn, Brennan
  Brookwood 17:20.26 1 10
2 Erassa, Kovalczy,
Parrish, Cown
  Grayson 17:56.34 1 8
3 Relay Team   Parkview 17:57.91 1 6
4 Gonzalez, Kellams,
Galindo, Gatei
  Collins Hill 18:14.49 1 5
5 Demeunyn, Chambers,
Fleming, Tupper
  Pope 18:28.81 1 4
6 Relay Team   Centennial 18:30.56 1 3
7 Jackob, Gopinath,
Rybka, Artman
  Wheeler 18:39.66 1 2
8 Vassey, Greer,
Bittinge, Martin
  Woodward Academy 18:39.92 1 1
9 Selvey, Campbell,
Mahoney, Weber
  Marist 18:47.22 1  
10 Williams, Decarrea,
Kallas, Carty
  Allatoona 18:48.06 1  
11 Prosper, Worsham,
Cromer, Smith
  Union Grove 18:48.60 1  
12 Kapadia, Hackney,
Johnson, Morris
  Kell 18:50.53 1  
13 Erdman, Melissas,
Shields, Grooms
  Lassiter 18:55.13 1  
14 Kaufman, Hoban,
Luther, Evans
  St Pius X Cathol 19:06.49 1  
15 O'Connel, Ryan,
Estes, Chickvar
  Harrison 19:07.56 1  
16 Hendrix, Winters,
Turner, Lindberg
  Norcross 19:26.10 1  
17 Voyles, Eldredge,
Lueck, Lueck
  Chapel Hill 19:26.83 1  
18 Laskey, Ayres,
Ramesh, Giannott
  Walton 19:31.96 1  
19 Salvatie, Blauvelt,
Guttery, Dayaub
  Milton 19:46.34 1  
20 Crowley, Valerio,
Vaughn, Fowers
  Lakeside Evans 19:58.52 1  
-- Nuness, Wilson,
Prewett, Roye
  Lovejoy DNF 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Williams,
Smith, Artman
  Wheeler 1:32.08 4 10
2 Dobbins, Dupoux,
Bailey, Redic
  Chattahoochee 1:33.25 4 8
3 Krause, Gary,
Crenshaw, Watts
  South Gwinnett 1:33.34 4 6
4 Randolph, Christai,
Johnson, Jimenez
  Kell 1:33.53 3 5
5 Carlson, Reese,
Hegedus, Jones
  Lassiter 1:33.67 3 4
6 Johnson, Timmons,
Crawford, Sims
  North Gwinnett 1:34.00 3 3
7 Martinez, Graham,
Howard, Howard
  Collins Hill 1:34.06 4 2
8 Weeks, Mckinny,
Smith, Morgan
  Smiths Station 1:34.18 4 1
9 Vann, Newsome,
Brown, Mole
  Parkview 1:34.38 4  
10 Richards, Pace,
Lewis, Williams
  Walton 1:34.50 2  
11 Harp, Sims,
Suber, Kelly
  Brookwood 1:34.52 1  
12 Warren, Baisden,
Westbroo, Mcbride
  Riverdale 1:34.83 4  
13 Thompson, Watkins,
Polk, Johnson
  Woodward Academy 1:35.23 3  
14 Lee, Hennesse,
Drake, Thompson
  Milton 1:35.29 1  
15 White, Wilkins,
Vass, Isaac
  Union Grove 1:35.32 3  
16 Relay Team   Eagle's Landing 1:35.43 1  
17 Underwoo, Jones,
Ridgeway, Cain
  Allatoona 1:35.46 2  
18 Parks, Barham,
Adebowal, Parker
  Chapel Hill 1:35.75 2  
19 King, Carson,
Gilbert, Greene
  Starr's Mill 1:36.42 4  
20 Gilbert, Dowdy,
Posey, Atkins
  Harrison 1:36.43 2  
21 Bowles, Parks,
Days, Uwadi
  Hillgrove (Cobb) 1:36.53 2  
22 Sparks, Short,
Scarlett, Campbell
  Columbus 1:37.75 3  
23 Brown, Garrett,
Everett, Deist
  Pope 1:38.13 3  
24 Mohammed, Morris,
Obabatun, Abdul-qa
  Grayson 1:38.20 3  
25 Relay Team   Centennial 1:38.35 2  
26 Arvey, Kirby,
El-Amin, Galloway
  Creekview 1:40.75 1  
27 Curtis, Houston,
Black, Lynn
  Bradley Central 1:51.00 2  
28 Nguyen, Brades,
Horton, Oaks
  North Forsyth 1:59.19 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Henry   Woodward Academy 55-00.50(16.78m) 1 10
2 Mills, Akil   Grayson 53-00.50(16.17m) 1 8
3 Mahaley, Eli   Dacula 52-08.25(16.06m) 1 6
4 Chambers, Jordan   Churchill 51-02.75(15.61m) 1 5
5 Porter, Jonathan   St Pius X Cathol 51-00.50(15.56m) 1 4
6 Garrett, Courtland   Pope 50-10.25(15.50m) 1 3
7 Mccarty, Burke   Marist 49-02.25(14.99m) 1 2
8 Charity, Michael   Union Grove 47-09.50(14.57m) 1 1
9 Kent, William   Walton 47-07.00(14.50m) 1  
10 Gilbert, Matt   Walton 45-04.25(13.82m) 1  
11 Vahoua, Marco   Pope 45-00.50(13.73m) 1  
11 Lewis, Scott   Allatoona 45-00.50(13.73m) 1  
13 McAmis, Blake   Bradley Central 43-07.50(13.30m) 1  
14 Rogers, Tanner   Eagle's Landing 43-04.50(13.22m) 1  
15 Thompson, Jordan   Brookwood 43-00.00(13.11m) 1  
16 Wilson, Taylor   Seneca 42-10.50(13.07m) 1  
17 Tew, Rodney   Hillgrove (Cobb) 42-01.50(12.84m) 1  
18 Hall, Asaad   Bradley Central 41-05.25(12.63m) 1  
19 Kendall, Zach   Woodward Academy 41-00.50(12.51m) 1  
20 Ofei, Kelvin   Wheeler 39-07.50(12.08m) 1  
21 Arnold, Juwhan   Riverdale 38-10.25(11.84m) 1  
22 Walton, Edwin   Riverdale 35-10.25(10.93m) 1  
-- Harvey, Robert   Dacula ND(--) 1  
-- Hill, Grant   Huntsville ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilhoite, Peyton   North Hall 171-07(52.30m) 1 10
2 Mills, Akil   Grayson 161-10(49.33m) 1 8
3 Mccarty, Burke   Marist 158-06(48.31m) 1 6
4 Mahaley, Eli   Dacula 156-07(47.73m) 1 5
5 Porter, Jonathan   St Pius X Cathol 148-00(45.11m) 1 4
6 Hill, Grant   Huntsville 146-08(44.70m) 1 3
7 Garrett, Courtland   Pope 141-04.50(43.09m) 1 2
8 Harvey, Robert   Dacula 138-10.50(42.33m) 1 1
9 Lynch, Cameron   Brookwood 135-07.50(41.34m) 1  
10 Kent, William   Walton 134-04.50(40.96m) 1  
11 Tew, Rodney   Hillgrove (Cobb) 130-04(39.73m) 1  
12 Chambers, Jordan   Churchill 128-04.50(39.13m) 1  
13 Stadom, Cedric   Lassiter 127-01(38.74m) 1  
14 Drisker, Steven   Columbus 126-11.50(38.70m) 1  
15 Gilkey, Joey   Etowah 126-05(38.53m) 1  
15 Gilbert, Matt   Walton 122-09(37.41m) 1  
16 Baldwin, Casey   Seneca 118-10(36.22m) 1  
17 Rawden, Zach   Woodward Academy 117-04.50(35.78m) 1  
18 Anderson, Henry   Woodward Academy 116-04(35.46m) 1  
19 Wood, Matthew   North Forsyth 111-09(34.06m) 1  
20 Jordan, Parker   Parkview 110-04.50(33.64m) 1  
21 Ofei, Kelvin   Wheeler 106-04(32.41m) 1  
22 Bonts, Tyler   Auburn 89-10.50(27.39m) 1  
-- Henderson, Hayden   Eagle's Landing ND(--) 1  
-- Thomas, Tre   Parkview ND(--) 1  
-- Antos, Christian   Marist ND(--) 1  
-- Alexander, Will   Chapel Hill ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, David   Lovejoy 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 10
2 Williams, Braylon   Walton 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 8
3 Payne, Stephen   Hillgrove (Cobb) 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Reaves, Chris   Norcross 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
5 Wheeler, Gus   Marist 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
6 O'Neil, Bobby   Milton 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Flaaen, Peter   Milton 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.50
7 Wiles, Ciavy   Grayson 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.50
8 Caldwell, Matt   Brookwood 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Polyne, Matt   Pope 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Alman, Larry   Pope 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Zombra, Allassane   South Gwinnett 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Daniel, Tim   South Gwinnett 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Lawrence, Dexter   Parkview 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Johnson, Nick   North Cobb Comp 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Carr, Mckenzie   Creekview 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
17 Jones, Devante   Starr's Mill 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
17 James, Kevonte   Riverdale 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
17 Petersen, Emoi   Parkview 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
17 Kala, Andrew   Woodward Academy 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Long, Kevin   Marist NH(--) 1  
-- Oaks, Brody   North Forsyth NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Foster, Chris   Walton 22-05.75(6.85m) nwi 1 10
2 White, Jaleen   Southwind 22-04.25(6.81m) nwi 1 8
3 Bryant, Jamal   Wheeler 21-11.00(6.68m) nwi 1 6
4 Echols, Cameron   Auburn 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1 5
5 Brown, Kamau   Parkview 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1 4
6 Perryman, Randy   Kennesaw Mtn 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1 3
7 Everett, Myles   Pope 21-02.75(6.47m) nwi 1 2
10 Isaac, Adarius   Union Grove 21-01.75(6.45m) nwi 1  
8 Flaaen, Peter   Milton 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1 0.50
8 Barham, Ian   Chapel Hill 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1 0.50
11 O'Neil, Bobby   Milton 20-07.25(6.28m) nwi 1  
12 Earle, Trae   Seneca 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
13 Carson, Paris   Wheeler 20-04.25(6.20m) nwi 1  
14 Ferguson, T   Evans 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
15 Truss, Bill   Pope 19-10.75(6.06m) nwi 1  
15 Tatum, Trevor   Hillgrove (Cobb) 19-10.75(6.06m) nwi 1  
17 Thomas, Pt   Allatoona 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
18 Mccauley, Chadwick   Seneca 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
19 Martin, Kevin   Chattahoochee 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
20 Howard, Chaxavier   Collins Hill 19-05.75(5.94m) nwi 1  
21 Howard, C. J.   Collins Hill 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1  
22 Dowdell, Rotavious   Auburn 18-09.75(5.73m) nwi 1  
23 Stovall, James   Bradley Central 16-03.25(4.96m) nwi 1  
-- Days, Synjyn   Hillgrove (Cobb) ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Westbrooks, Lavelle   Riverdale ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tiller, Jamal   Wheeler 48-01.25(14.66m) nwi 1 10
2 Vann, Julian   Parkview 47-00.25(14.33m) nwi 1 8
3 White, Jaleen   Southwind 45-01.75(13.76m) nwi 1 6
4 Josephs, Levi   North Cobb Comp 45-01.50(13.75m) nwi 1 5
5 Greene, Jeff   Starr's Mill 44-01.75(13.46m) nwi 1 4
6 Westbrooks, Lavelle   Riverdale 43-07.00(13.28m) nwi 1 3
7 Richardson, Cody   Walton 42-05.75(12.95m) nwi 1 2
8 Williams, Elgerondo   Auburn 42-02.25(12.86m) nwi 1 1
9 Mccauley, Chadwick   Seneca 41-08.00(12.70m) nwi 1  
10 Warren, Tony   Riverdale 41-06.50(12.66m) nwi 1  
11 Wilkins, Ed   Union Grove 41-02.00(12.55m) nwi 1  
12 Dickens, Justin   North Gwinnett 40-11.25(12.48m) nwi 1  
13 Howard, C. J.   Collins Hill 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1  
13 Jackson, D   Evans 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1  
15 Koo, Jay   Pope 40-10.50(12.46m) nwi 1  
16 Watts, Mark   South Gwinnett 40-08.00(12.40m) nwi 1  
17 Graham, Stephen   Collins Hill 40-07.75(12.39m) nwi 1  
18 Thomas, Pt   Allatoona 40-07.25(12.38m) nwi 1  
19 Panayioto, Luke   St Pius X Cathol 40-00.50(12.20m) nwi 1  
20 Ojuolape, Yomi   Chapel Hill 39-08.00(12.09m) nwi 1  
20 Ferguson, T   Evans 39-08.00(12.09m) nwi 1  
22 Roberts, Chris   Chapel Hill 39-03.25(11.97m) nwi 1  
23 Holley, DJ   Auburn 39-01.75(11.93m) nwi 1  
24 Franks, Donovan   Auburn 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ebbets, Caleb   Lee County 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 10
2 Ransom, Tyler   Newton County 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 8
3 Macgill, Douglas   Norcross 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 6
4 Elliott, Terris   Dacula 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 5
5 Myers, Nick   Centennial 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 4
6 Rogers, Perry   Seneca 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 3
7 Bergen, Michael   Woodward Academy 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2
10 Arias, Daniel   Marist 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Andrews, Stephen   Starr's Mill 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Daniel, Nathan   Marist 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Grose, Justin   Brookwood 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
8 Jackson, James   North Cobb Comp 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
9 Doud, Adam   Seneca 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
14 Gregg, Elijah   Parkview 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
14 Denney, Michael   Centennial 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
14 Pate, James   Lassiter 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
14 Miller, Nick   St Pius X Cathol 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
14 Ames, Chase   Union Grove 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
14 Dobbins, Sam   Chattahoochee 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
14 Moorhead, Gabe   Greenbrier 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
14 Foxx, Parker   Creekview 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
14 Wenk, James   Harrison 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
14 Sangston, Kevin   Norcross 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
14 Fullerton, Steve   Chattahoochee 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
25 Carr, Mckenzie   Creekview 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
25 Laskey, Philip   Walton 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Armagost, Eric   Starr's Mill NH(--) 1  
-- Weber, Jack   Pope NH(--) 1  
-- Funk, Jordan   Parkview NH(--) 1  
-- Tidwell, Chad   Auburn NH(--) 1  
-- Appleby, Alex   Chapel Hill NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Taren   Grayson 12.02 nwi 1 10
2 Deck, Santia   Milton 12.48 nwi 1 8
3 Piper, Gabrielle   Lassiter 12.50 nwi 1 6
4 Siasia, Sanita   Wheeler 12.59 nwi 1 5
5 Epps, Bria   Chapel Hill 12.65 nwi 1 4
6 Bell, Indiah   Parkview 12.70 nwi 1 3
7 Spencer, Chelsea   North Gwinnett 12.74 nwi 1 2
8 Anderson, Netalia   Wheeler 12.92 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 White, Taren   Grayson 12.24 nwi 5  
2 Siasia, Sanita   Wheeler 12.50 nwi 5  
3 Epps, Bria   Chapel Hill 12.59 nwi 3  
4 Deck, Santia   Milton 12.61 nwi 3  
5 Spencer, Chelsea   North Gwinnett 12.62 nwi 5  
6 Piper, Gabrielle   Lassiter 12.64 nwi 4  
-- Kelly-Taylor, Kendria   Brookwood 12.76 nwi 1  
7 Bell, Indiah   Parkview 12.77 nwi 2  
8 Anderson, Netalia   Wheeler 12.80 nwi 5  
9 Oliver, Ashleigh   Norcross 12.81 nwi 2  
10 Jones-hardy, Alexis   Parkview 12.86 nwi 4  
11 Murray, Alisha   Pebblebrook 12.87 nwi 1  
12 Scaife, Desni   Auburn 12.93 nwi 4  
13 Smith, Camille   Peachtree Ridge 12.97 nwi 3  
14 Ellis, Jasmin   Chapel Hill 12.98 nwi 5  
15 Jones, Kayla   Grayson 13.05 nwi 1  
15 Martin, Shantel   Southwind 13.05 nwi 4  
17 Gant, Sydney   Milton 13.08 nwi 5  
17 Richardson, Darington   Woodward Academy 13.08 nwi 4  
19 Sorinmeide, Ashake   Riverdale 13.09 nwi 2  
19 Young, Bria   Collins Hill 13.09 nwi 2  
19 Hardy, Cierra   Allatoona 13.09 nwi 2  
22 Carter, Tayla   Walton 13.11 nwi 4  
23 Calvert, Bree   Etowah 13.15 nwi 2  
24 Cage, Bianca   Southwind 13.16 nwi 1  
25 Holt, Cleo   Walton 13.21 nwi 2  
26 Browne, Triana   Starr's Mill 13.24 nwi 1  
27 Phillips, Taylor   Collins Hill 13.25 nwi 1  
28 Poteat, Mishae   Pebblebrook 13.34 nwi 3  
29 Osterlon, Alexa   North Forsyth 13.38 nwi 5  
30 Vuduris, Ashley   Starr's Mill 13.52 nwi 2  
31 Vaughn, Erin   Creekview 13.67 nwi 4  
32 Boler, Marnesha   Auburn 13.78 nwi 3  
33 Lugo, Elicia   Bradley Central 13.85 nwi 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schaich, Allie   Lambert 5:01.22 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete   Lakeside Evans 5:03.32 1 8
3 Unknown Athlete   Lakeside Evans 5:10.75 1 6
4 Kissel, Caroline   Brookwood 5:11.11 1 5
5 Kirk, Savannah   North Springs 5:13.30 1 4
6 Sinclair, Anna   North Forsyth 5:14.25 1 3
7 McNutt, Emily   Etowah 5:14.37 1 2
8 Laporte, Kathleen   St Pius X Cathol 5:14.42 1 1
9 Jackson, Chandelic   East Paulding 5:15.19 1  
10 Womack, Kylie   Walton 5:15.56 1  
11 Harkins, Sophie   Marist 5:16.90 1  
12 Schenck, Molly   Pope 5:17.82 1  
13 Brown, Sara   Parkview 5:18.01 1  
14 Hamvas, Lena   Walton 5:23.21 1  
15 Morris, Heather   Peachtree Ridge 5:23.56 1  
16 Brackin, Allison   Wheeler 5:23.63 1  
17 Spicher, Shea   Parkview 5:24.22 1  
18 Osment, Erin   St Pius X Cathol 5:25.09 1  
19 Mavity, Megan   Marist 5:25.68 1  
20 Lopez, Anakaren   Brookwood 5:25.95 1  
21 Hale, Jessica   Pope 5:29.68 1  
22 Sample, Jackie   Starr's Mill 5:30.31 1  
23 Jackson, Tameka   Seneca 5:30.57 1  
24 Boff, Maria   Harrison 5:31.22 1  
25 Alexander, Tieshia   Southwind 5:31.23 1  
26 Payne, Erin   Greenbrier 5:32.25 1  
27 Weiermiller, Chelsea   Milton 5:33.29 1  
28 Fulton, Gabby   Chapel Hill 5:34.86 1  
29 Jackson, Morgan   North Cobb Comp 5:35.25 1  
30 Strickland, Marybeth   Huntsville 5:40.60 1  
31 Watson, Amelia   Norcross 5:41.61 1  
32 Dulmage, Cori   Creekview 5:47.29 1  
33 Sexton, Danielle   North Forsyth 6:00.49 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendell   Churchill 14.02 1 10
2 Piper, Gabrielle   Lassiter 14.95 1 8
3 Nall, Mary Ashton   Auburn 15.23 1 6
4 Jones-hardy, Alexis   Parkview 15.26 1 5
5 Pate, Monique   Peachtree Ridge 15.35 1 4
6 Burnette, Autumn   Peachtree Ridge 15.43 1 3
7 Johnson, Chelsey   Collins Hill 15.46 1 2
-- Mule, Hannah   North Gwinnett DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendell   Churchill 14.07 3  
2 Piper, Gabrielle   Lassiter 14.92 2  
3 Nall, Mary Ashton   Auburn 15.23 1  
3 Mule, Hannah   North Gwinnett 15.23 3  
5 Johnson, Chelsey   Collins Hill 15.34 2  
6 Pate, Monique   Peachtree Ridge 15.38 4  
7 Burnette, Autumn   Peachtree Ridge 15.49 4  
8 Jones-hardy, Alexis   Parkview 15.56 2  
9 Greer, Michaela   Walton 15.66 3  
10 Egolum, Beverly   Collins Hill 15.78 1  
11 Katherine Bickes, Mary   St Pius X Cathol 15.91 1  
12 Vaughn, Molly   Milton 16.07 1  
13 Anderson, Allana   Parkview 16.30 3  
14 Katchens, Shaniqua   Southwind 16.44 3  
15 Dunn, Anna   Creekview 16.48 3  
16 Bakari, Kamila   Norcross 16.50 2  
17 Boler, Marnesha   Auburn 16.57 3  
18 Lorimer, Emma   Walton 16.94 4  
19 Salughter, Tiarra   Union Grove 17.01 2  
20 Firsowicz, Maya   Starr's Mill 17.09 1  
21 Douglass, Lynsey   Starr's Mill 17.11 4  
22 Weidenaar, Lindsey   Lakeside Evans 17.29 2  
23 Phillips, Ashton   Grayson 17.32 4  
24 Clark, Areial   North Cobb Comp 17.46 1  
25 Hammond, Kaila   Allatoona 18.00 2  
26 Jakes, Jasmine   Eagle's Landing 18.23 4  
27 Walters, Monique   Bradley Central 18.70 1  
28 Campbell, Georgie   Creekview 18.73 2  
29 Burnam, Erica   Riverdale 19.80 3  
30 Weems, Camea   North Cobb Comp 22.98 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Durmic,
Jones, Abrams
  Grayson 48.01 4 10
2 Piper, Mckee,
Gordon, Fross
  Lassiter 48.99 4 8
3 Smith, Epps,
Ellis, Dickerso
  Chapel Hill 49.02 4 6
4 Amah, Emoihe,
Love, Kiblinge
  Wheeler 49.34 3 5
5 Bell, Jones-ha,
Rucker, Anderson
  Parkview 49.35 4 4
6 Mule, Jenkins,
Fleetwoo, Spencer
  North Gwinnett 49.53 3 3
7 Relay Team   Milton 50.04 2 2
8 Katchens, Cage,
Martin, Doggett
  Southwind 50.08 4 1
9 Young, Garcia,
Johnson, Bennett
  Collins Hill 50.12 4  
10 Helm, Vuduris,
Ott, Browne
  Starr's Mill 50.29 2  
11 Miller, Lamar,
Taylor, Andruszk
  Marist 50.80 2  
12 Lorimer, Riley,
Janku, Carter
  Walton 50.89 3  
13 Relay Team   North Springs 51.70 3  
14 Mukon, Wolfe,
Osterlon, Daigrepo
  North Forsyth 51.76 2  
15 Sorinmei, Greene,
Scott, Anderson
  Riverdale 51.84 1  
16 Adams, Edwards,
Richards, McFadden
  Woodward Academy 52.16 3  
17 Salughte, Vaughn,
Richards, Samuels
  Union Grove 52.25 3  
18 Gordon, Hardy,
Hammond, Nelson
  Allatoona 52.30 1  
19 Hammond, Mitchell,
Weems, Long
  North Cobb Comp 52.94 2  
20 Vaughn, Toddy,
Dunn, Scott
  Creekview 52.96 1  
21 Costley, Rose,
Devaney, Dymecki
  Harrison 53.08 2  
22 Relay Team   Eagle's Landing 53.28 1  
-- Murray, Smith,
Poteat, Sams
  Pebblebrook DNF 4  
-- Akinwumi, Williams,
Gardner, Smith
  Kell DNF 3  
-- Pate, Wilson,
Walters, Smith
  Peachtree Ridge DQ 4  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Obi,
Abrams, White
  Grayson 3:56.87 4 10
2 Pate, Burnette,
Walters, Cole
  Peachtree Ridge 3:58.89 4 8
3 Fetter, Lamar,
Taylor, Andruszk
  Marist 3:59.83 4 6
4 Emoihe, Love,
Kiblinge, Mayfield
  Wheeler 4:02.71 3 5
5 Garcia, Johnson,
Bennett, Kellar
  Collins Hill 4:03.34 4 4
6 Vance, Williams,
Gardner, Smith
  Kell 4:03.77 3 3
7 Musselwh, Helm,
Ott, Browne
  Starr's Mill 4:06.20 3 2
8 Katchens, Cage,
Hinton, Alexande
  Southwind 4:07.33 4 1
9 Holmes-j, Kirk,
Bailey, green
  North Springs 4:09.15 3  
10 Burrows, Lorimer,
Riley, Sewell
  Walton 4:11.91 3  
11 Mckee, Schartma,
Lynch, Fross
  Lassiter 4:14.22 4  
12 Murray, Smith,
Land, Poteat
  Pebblebrook 4:14.66 4  
13 Relay Team   Eagle's Landing 4:18.46 2  
14 Mukon, Swygert,
Bohan, Smith
  North Forsyth 4:21.16 2  
15 Boff, Kalafut,
Moore, Dorsey
  Harrison 4:23.87 2  
16 Smoke, Toddy,
Bosley, Dunn
  Creekview 4:26.55 2  
17 Hutchins, Mack,
Boyd, Lemieux
  Pope 4:29.33 2  
18 Edwards, Richards,
Wood, May
  Woodward Academy 4:30.37 3  
19 Sorinmei, Scott,
Barnes, Anderson
  Riverdale 4:32.58 2  
-- Hardy, Hammond,
Moffatt, Nelson
  Allatoona DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamvas, Womack,
Canning, Sullivan
  Walton 9:38.30 1 10
2 Egan, Carson,
Perry, Shanks
  Brookwood 9:52.90 1 8
3 Townsend, Gil,
Bowles, Bowles
  Lakeside Evans 9:58.90 1 6
4 Schartma, Lynch,
Bishop, Gutierre
  Lassiter 10:04.90 1 5
5 Williams, Winslow,
Whitwort, Parsons
  Collins Hill 10:06.50 1 4
6 Butzer, Gruca,
Mahoney, Mahoney
  Milton 10:13.90 1 3
7 Taylor, Vaughn,
Dulmage, Dorris
  Creekview 10:14.90 1 2
8 McNutt, Smith,
Wald, Stevenso
  Etowah 10:16.70 1 1
9 McKenzie, Wanting,
Moreman, Obi
  Grayson 10:21.10 1  
10 Davies, Jones,
Farrow, Patterso
  Auburn 10:24.20 1  
11 Greig, Hale,
Schenck, Joyner
  Pope 10:24.70 1  
12 Sample, Sample,
Burr, Stephens
  Starr's Mill 10:28.30 1  
13 Jackson, Mooney,
Childs, Williams
  North Cobb Comp 10:30.80 1  
14 Garrett, Darr,
Jackson, Ventre
  East Paulding 10:36.50 1  
15 Drosky, Fulton,
Melilli, Drosky
  Chapel Hill 10:44.60 1  
16 Culver, Hinton,
Alexande, Williams
  Southwind 10:49.80 1  
17 Moffatt, Ravencra,
Dunn, Brown
  Allatoona 10:52.00 1  
18 Waterson, Boff,
Kalafut, Isaacs
  Harrison 10:52.20 1  
19 Sinclair, Elliot,
Smith, Whitaker
  North Forsyth 10:53.80 1  
20 Morrison, Smith,
Wood, Lawler
  Woodward Academy 11:09.20 1  
21 Uzoigwe, Jones,
Sams, Randolph
  Lovejoy 11:40.70 1  
22 Jackson, Boyd,
Cheyenne, Smalls
  Pebblebrook 12:02.50 1  
 
Womens 4x1600m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamvas, Womack,
Canning, Sullivan
  Walton 21:30.86 1 10
2 Egan, Perry,
Lopez, Kissel
  Brookwood 21:39.11 1 8
3 Mavity, Harkins,
Andrews, Northrop
  Marist 22:00.93 1 6
4 Spicher, Brown,
Detweile, Ward
  Parkview 22:04.13 1 5
5 Akande, Winslow,
Whitwort, Burke
  Collins Hill 22:25.16 1 4
6 Jones, Weiermil,
Butzer, Koerner
  Milton 22:29.63 1 3
7 Brackin, Kraeger,
Kiblinge, Yoonis
  Wheeler 22:30.10 1 2
8 Waterson, Boff,
Kalafut, Isaacs
  Harrison 22:32.69 1 1
9 Schartma, Bishop,
Hess, Gutierre
  Lassiter 22:57.33 1  
10 Hall, Keen,
O'Connor, O'Conner
  Northview 23:02.28 1  
11 Arsenaul, Morris,
Walters, Spencer
  Peachtree Ridge 23:20.58 1  
12 Drosky, Fulton,
Melilli, Drosky
  Chapel Hill 23:22.91 1  
13 Relay Team   Starr's Mill 23:30.25 1  
14 McKenzie, Wanting,
Moreman, Seasholt
  Grayson 23:41.59 1  
15 Moffatt, Ravencra,
Dunn, Brown
  Allatoona 23:46.34 1  
16 Rubel, Morrison,
Smith, Wood
  Woodward Academy 24:13.55 1  
17 Culver, Hinton,
Alexande, Williams
  Southwind 25:37.57 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pate, Wilson,
Walters, Smith
  Peachtree Ridge 1:45.31 4 10
2 Piper, Mckee,
Gordon, Fross
  Lassiter 1:48.80 4 8
3 Williams, Phillips,
Garcia, Bennett
  Collins Hill 1:49.02 4 6
4 Smith, Epps,
Ellis, Dickerso
  Chapel Hill 1:49.24 3 5
5 Emoihe, Love,
Anderson, Siasia
  Wheeler 1:50.42 4 4
6 Murray, Smith,
Land, Poteat
  Pebblebrook 1:51.10 3 3
7 Mule, Jenkins,
Fleetwoo, Spencer
  North Gwinnett 1:52.01 3 2
8 Helm, Vuduris,
Ott, Browne
  Starr's Mill 1:52.02 4 1
9 Lorimer, Riley,
Janku, Carter
  Walton 1:52.08 3  
10 Relay Team   Milton 1:52.97 2  
11 Braswell, Durmic,
Obi, Jones
  Grayson 1:53.01 3  
12 Bell, Jones-ha,
Rucker, Halsey
  Parkview 1:53.44 4  
13 Burrus, Lester,
Johnson, Freeman
  Hillgrove (Cobb) 1:54.79 3  
14 Banning, Rencher,
Joseph, Kelly-Ta
  Brookwood 1:55.67 2  
15 Relay Team   Eagle's Landing 1:56.87 1  
16 Adams, Edwards,
Richards, McFadden
  Woodward Academy 1:56.91 3  
17 Gordon, Hardy,
Hammond, Nelson
  Allatoona 1:59.80 2  
18 Costley, Rose,
Devaney, Moore
  Harrison 2:00.37 2  
19 Vaughn, Jackson,
Dunn, Scott
  Creekview 2:02.25 1  
20 Hutchins, Mack,
Bell, Farmer
  Pope 2:03.25 2  
21 Wolfe, Swygert,
Osterlon, Bohan
  North Forsyth 2:04.20 4  
22 Seaberry, Barnes,
Williams, White
  Riverdale 2:06.15 2  
-- Katchens, Cage,
Martin, Doggett
  Southwind DQ 4  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashe, Shelby   St Pius X Cathol 41-08.50(12.71m) 1 10
2 Clark, Areial   North Cobb Comp 39-07.25(12.07m) 1 8
3 Phillips, Monica   Pope 36-05.75(11.12m) 1 6
4 Dupont, Taylor   Starr's Mill 36-04.50(11.09m) 1 5
5 Goddard, Damika   Hillgrove (Cobb) 36-04.25(11.08m) 1 4
6 Akinwumiju, Josephine   Churchill 36-03.25(11.06m) 1 3
7 Morris, Dyandra   Seneca 36-00.00(10.97m) 1 2
8 Chosewood, Emily   Parkview 35-09.00(10.90m) 1 1
9 Brewer, Emily   Brookwood 35-01.50(10.71m) 1  
10 Gibson, Camelia   Seneca 32-10.50(10.02m) 1  
11 Cole, Dana   Allatoona 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
12 Huskins, Haley   Creekview 31-09.75(9.70m) 1  
13 Edeker, Sarah   Creekview 31-02.50(9.51m) 1  
14 Story, Avana   Woodward Academy 30-09.25(9.38m) 1  
15 Gray, Dominique   Southwind 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
16 Henthorne, Brittany   Lakeside Evans 30-02.75(9.21m) 1  
17 Coleburn, Kaitlyn   Creekview 26-10.25(8.19m) 1  
18 Opraseuth, Britney   Marist 25-11.25(7.91m) 1  
19 Stanifer, Sydney   Starr's Mill 25-04.50(7.73m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dupont, Taylor   Starr's Mill 120-10.50(36.84m) 1 10
2 Amelinaite, Berta   Huntsville 116-05.50(35.50m) 1 8
3 Brewer, Emily   Brookwood 111-11(34.11m) 1 6
4 Goddard, Damika   Hillgrove (Cobb) 110-01(33.55m) 1 5
5 Cole, Dana   Allatoona 109-08.50(33.44m) 1 4
6 Ashe, Shelby   St Pius X Cathol 103-00(31.39m) 1 3
7 Clark, Areial   North Cobb Comp 102-04(31.19m) 1 2
8 Akinwumiju, Josephine   Churchill 98-09(30.10m) 1 1
9 Holland, Majayla   Seneca 95-11(29.24m) 1  
10 Henthorne, Brittany   Lakeside Evans 93-09(28.58m) 1  
11 Green, Natalie   Chapel Hill 93-08.50(28.56m) 1  
12 Gibson, Camelia   Seneca 93-06(28.50m) 1  
13 Shields, Amy   Parkview 92-00(28.04m) 1  
14 Wilson, Quanesha   Parkview 91-06(27.89m) 1  
15 Clark, Jenni   North Cobb Comp 83-10.50(25.57m) 1  
16 Mcadory, Grace   Creekview 73-01(22.28m) 1  
17 Huskins, Haley   Creekview 66-02(20.17m) 1  
-- Story, Avana   Woodward Academy ND(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Monica   Pope ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mainor, Melanie   Hillgrove (Cobb) 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Dickerson, Kaylin   Chapel Hill 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Smith, Oneisha   Chapel Hill 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
4 Musselwhite, Molly   Starr's Mill 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
5 Light, Carlin   North Forsyth 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
6 Fraser, Shoiban   Peachtree Ridge 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
7 Legros, Dessaa   Allatoona 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
8 Chisolm, Imani   Union Grove 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
9 Greer, Michaela   Walton 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Shane, Rebecca   Parkview 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Logwood, Abby   Pope 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Egolum, Beverly   Collins Hill 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Schartman, Sabine   Lassiter 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Toddy, Paige   Creekview 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
15 Brown, Eileen   Woodward Academy 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 O'Connor, Megan   Starr's Mill 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Bosma, Stephanie   Lassiter 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Smith, Camille   Peachtree Ridge 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
19 Nall, Mary Ashton   Auburn 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
19 Kellar, Megan   Collins Hill 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
19 Cage, Bianca   Southwind 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
19 Mitchell, Alexandria   Parkview 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
19 Phillips, Ashton   Grayson 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendell   Churchill 19-03.25(5.87m) nwi 1 10
2 McKee, Julienne   Lassiter 18-07.75(5.68m) nwi 1 8
3 Piper, Gabrielle   Lassiter 17-10.25(5.44m) nwi 1 6
4 Bell, Indiah   Parkview 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1 5
5 Winters, Denise   Parkview 17-06.50(5.35m) nwi 1 4
6 Scaife, Desni   Auburn 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1 3
7 Greer, Michaela   Walton 16-09.25(5.11m) nwi 1 2
8 Waters, Erika   Peachtree Ridge 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1 1
9 Brown, Nandi   Wheeler 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
10 Young, Bria   Collins Hill 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
11 Amah, Advago   Wheeler 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
12 Ball, Symone   Eagle's Landing 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
13 Gates, Briana   Southwind 15-03.25(4.65m) nwi 1  
14 Jones, Kayla   Grayson 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
15 Egolum, Beverly   Collins Hill 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
16 Nall, Mary Ashton   Auburn 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
17 Bakari, Kamila   Norcross 13-09.50(4.20m) nwi 1  
18 Couey, Ashley   Union Grove 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
-- Hixon, Leah   Etowah ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sorinmeide, Ashake   Riverdale ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKee, Julienne   Lassiter 39-02.00(11.94m) nwi 1 10
2 Hixon, Leah   Etowah 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1 8
3 Weems, Camea   North Cobb Comp 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1 6
4 Winters, Denise   Parkview 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1 5
5 Brown, Nandi   Wheeler 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1 4
6 Pate, Monique   Peachtree Ridge 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1 3
7 Scaife, Desni   Auburn 34-02.00(10.41m) nwi 1 2
8 Hutchinson, Sarah   Pope 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1 1
9 Johnson, Chelsey   Collins Hill 33-03.00(10.13m) nwi 1  
10 Holland, Majayla   Seneca 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1  
11 Jackson, Nandi   Pebblebrook 32-02.00(9.80m) nwi 1  
12 Fraser, Shoiban   Peachtree Ridge 32-01.00(9.78m) nwi 1  
12 Smith, Lexus   Auburn 32-01.00(9.78m) nwi 1  
12 Shannon, Whitney   Auburn 32-01.00(9.78m) nwi 1  
15 Bosma, Stephanie   Lassiter 32-00.00(9.75m) nwi 1  
16 Versulien, Deborah   Union Grove 31-11.00(9.73m) nwi 1  
17 Mack, Victoria   Pope 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 1  
18 Couey, Ashley   Union Grove 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1  
19 Hills, Valencia   Parkview 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
20 Nelson, Andrea   Creekview 31-01.00(9.47m) nwi 1  
21 Lorimer, Emma   Walton 30-11.00(9.42m) nwi 1  
22 Roberts, Keyanna   Starr's Mill 30-03.00(9.22m) nwi 1  
23 Brown, Brittany   Brookwood 29-10.00(9.09m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Lauren   Chapel Hill 11-10.00(3.61m) 1 10
2 Nall, Mary Ashton   Auburn 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Becker, Samantha   Milton 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 6
4 Hutchinson, Lauren   North Cobb Comp 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
5 Colson, Brook   Kennesaw Mtn 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 4
6 Penk, Danielle   St Pius X Cathol 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3
7 Evans, Caroline   Starr's Mill 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 2
8 Sanchez, Samantha   Blessed Trinity 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
9 Pullen, Taylor   North Gwinnett 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Norwood, Raven   North Gwinnett 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Lament, Tiffany   Seneca 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Lehman, Shawna   Starr's Mill 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Walker, Reyna   Greenbrier 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Meyrowitz, Dhana   Woodward Academy 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Ebets, Holly   Lee County 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
16 Lowe, Sam   Chapel Hill 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
16 Wortham, Lindsay   Marist 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
18 Carroll, Victoria   North Cobb Comp 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
18 May, Brittany   Greenbrier 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Dunn, Anna   Creekview NH(--) 1  
-- Woodruff, Kathryn   Woodward Academy NH(--) 1  
-- Osterlon, Alexa   North Forsyth NH(--) 1  
-- Wells, Lindsey   North Forsyth NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Coaches Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #coaches-classic