Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 24th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2014 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
201014 2 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (4)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Butler Stan Lyons Invitational

 

2010 Results - Butler Stan Lyons Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Apr 26 2010, 05:24 AM
Butler Stan Lyons Invitational - Apr 24, 2010
Indianapolis, IN, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Helm, Frederick   Indianapolis 10.96 -3.2 4  
2 Williams, Nick   Xavier (OH) 11.00 -3.2 4  
3 Smith, Shaun   Vincennes 11.09 -3.2 4  
4 Richardson, Raymond   Western Illinois 11.10 -3.2 4  
5 Chevalier, Scott   Saginaw Valley S 11.17 -3.2 4  
6 Harding, Keron   Unattached 11.31 -3.2 3  
7 Headrick, Ricky   Loyola-Chicago 11.32 -3.2 3  
8 Dunn, Sylvester   Vincennes 11.38 -3.2 3  
9 Anderson, Paul   Western Illinois 11.42 -3.2 3  
10 Polacek, Kurtis   Xavier (OH) 11.50 -3.2 2  
11 Wetzel, Mike   Loyola-Chicago 11.52 -3.2 3  
12 Yamane, Kent   Olivet Nazarene 11.54 -3.2 2  
13 Griffin, Nykese   Western Illinois 11.54 -3.2 3  
14 Perrino, Nico   Unattached 11.61 -3.2 4  
15 Armstrong, Brian   Xavier (OH) 11.61 -3.2 3  
16 Runner, Unattached   Unattached 11.67 -3.2 2  
17 Ulmer, Ryan   Xavier (OH) 11.75 -3.2 2  
18 Ticknor, Nathan   Olivet Nazarene 11.90 -3.2 3  
19 Osley, Eric   Saginaw Valley S 11.94 -3.2 2  
20 Williams, Darien   Western Illinois 11.95 -3.2 2  
21 Kott, Dennis   Loyola-Chicago 12.01 -3.2 2  
22 Murray, Sean   Loyola-Chicago 12.04 -3.2 2  
23 Johnson, Nathan   Unattached 12.07 -3.2 2  
24 Treleven, Quinn   Olivet Nazarene 12.34 -1.8 1  
25 Paulsen, Jordan   Olivet Nazarene 12.89 -1.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Nick   Xavier (OH) 21.74 +0.0 4  
2 Gardner, Robert   Indianapolis 22.03 +0.0 4  
3 Richardson, Raymond   Western Illinois 22.44 +0.0 4  
4 Lake, Desmend   Vincennes 22.45 +0.0 4  
5 Kott, Dennis   Loyola-Chicago 22.57 -1.3 1  
6 Harding, Keron   Unattached 22.63 -1.4 3  
7 Woods, Alfred   Indianapolis 22.69 -1.4 3  
8 Smith, Carl A   Indianapolis 22.76 -1.4 3  
9 Dunn, Sylvester   Vincennes 22.82 +0.0 2  
10 Austin, Kyle   Western Illinois 22.97 -1.4 3  
11 Polacek, Kurtis   Xavier (OH) 23.04 +0.0 2  
12 Brittain, Nick   Indianapolis 23.05 +0.0 2  
13 Perrino, Nico   Unattached 23.13 +0.0 4  
14 Smith, Shaun   Vincennes 23.20 +0.0 4  
15 Griffin, Nykese   Western Illinois 23.40 +0.0 2  
16 Armstrong, Brian   Xavier (OH) 23.41 +0.0 2  
17 McCurdy, Adam   Loyola-Chicago 23.42 -1.3 1  
18 Johnson, Nathan   Unattached 23.75 -1.3 1  
19 Yamane, Kent   Olivet Nazarene 23.76 -1.3 1  
20 Williams, Darien   Western Illinois 23.95 -1.3 1  
21 Ticknor, Nathan   Olivet Nazarene 24.13 +0.0 2  
22 Treleven, Quinn   Olivet Nazarene 25.04 -1.3 1  
23 Paulsen, Jordan   Olivet Nazarene 25.93 -1.3 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gardner, Robert   Indianapolis 47.30 3  
2 Browning, Nathanael   Indiana Inva 48.08 3  
3 Fletcher, Calvin   Vincennes 48.93 3  
4 Bell, Ricardo   Indiana Inva 49.59 3  
5 Ulmer, Ryan   Xavier (OH) 50.05 2  
6 Streater, Jeremy   Western Illinois 50.53 3  
7 DeGross, Garrett   Western Illinois 50.76 2  
8 Arnold, Josh   Saginaw Valley S 51.32 3  
9 Woods, Alfred   Indianapolis 52.16 3  
10 Dodd, Desmond   Xavier (OH) 52.24 2  
11 Smith, Colton   Olivet Nazarene 52.95 1  
12 McCoy, Andrean   Indianapolis 53.88 2  
13 McCurdy, Adam   Loyola-Chicago 54.58 1  
14 Paulsen, Jordan   Olivet Nazarene 55.13 2  
15 Treleven, Quinn   Olivet Nazarene 55.17 1  
16 Brown, Nick   Vincennes 55.45 1  
17 Kammrath, Jack   Butler 57.89 1  
-- Clark, Chase   Vincennes DNF 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Brien, James   Indiana Inva 1:49.73 1  
2 Gauson, Kris   Butler 1:50.47 1  
3 Filipek, Tony   Saginaw Valley S 1:50.58 1  
4 Gauson, Darren   Butler 1:50.86 1  
5 Murray, Declan   Loyola-Chicago 1:52.00 1  
6 Richards, Charlie   Saginaw Valley S 1:52.22 1  
7 Body, Marion   Saginaw Valley S 1:53.43 1  
8 Fine, Nolan   Loyola-Chicago 1:54.66 1  
9 Nathan, Ben   Xavier (OH) 1:57.03 1  
10 Rasch, Tony   Saginaw Valley S 1:57.72 1  
11 McKenny, David   Unattached 1:58.10 1  
12 Hemming, Mike   Western Illinois 1:58.18 1  
13 Russo, Aaron   Western Illinois 1:58.35 1  
14 Powers, Thomas   Olivet Nazarene 1:59.30 1  
15 Black, Matthew   Unattached 1:59.48 1  
16 Schwieter, Ken   Xavier (OH) 1:59.52 1  
17 Glenn, David   Western Illinois 1:59.70 1  
18 Winings, Jim   Loyola-Chicago 2:00.47 1  
19 Hansen, Rob   Wisconsin Runner 2:01.12 1  
20 Parks, Cody   Indianapolis 2:01.94 1  
21 Goodin, Quentin   Vincennes 2:05.73 1  
22 Madziyauswa, Tapiwa   Indianapolis 2:08.23 1  
23 Higdon, Wesley   Unattached 2:15.68 1  
-- Pennington, Adam   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mullett, Rob   Butler 3:42.21 1  
2 Fallon, Chris   Ohio State 3:51.06 1  
3 Balyo, Chad   Ohio State 3:51.19 1  
4 Stein, Josh   Loyola-Chicago 3:51.57 1  
5 Olinger, Christopher   Ohio State 3:52.64 1  
6 Roys, Donny   Ohio State 3:53.43 1  
7 Myers, Adrian   Indiana Inva 3:53.57 1  
8 Lisgo, Stephen   Butler 3:54.46 1  
9 Jones, Justin   Olivet Nazarene 3:54.47 1  
10 Richards, Ben   Saginaw Valley S 3:57.49 1  
11 Knickles, William   Ohio State 3:59.40 1  
12 McCabe, Matt   Loyola-Chicago 3:59.48 1  
13 Martinez, Mark   Indianapolis 4:00.91 1  
14 Grimson, Peter   Loyola-Chicago 4:01.05 1  
15 Bowling, Zach   Bradley 4:01.48 1  
16 Albrektson, Keith   Xavier (OH) 4:01.55 1  
17 Rego, Matthew   Berry 4:01.80 1  
18 Ramos, Andrew   Unattached 4:02.73 1  
19 Wile, Anthony   Loyola-Chicago 4:03.42 1  
20 Fay, Ben   Olivet Nazarene 4:03.98 1  
21 Mizeur, Nicholas   Olivet Nazarene 4:05.74 1  
22 Murphy, Daryl   Ohio State 4:06.75 1  
23 Bannister, Blake   Berry 4:08.48 1  
24 Stone, Derek   Saginaw Valley S 4:09.48 1  
25 Welmers, Derek   Saginaw Valley S 4:09.51 1  
26 Lawrence, Ben   Xavier (OH) 4:10.64 1  
27 Candella, Taylor   Ohio State 4:11.97 1  
28 Marlow, Chase   Western Illinois 4:14.22 1  
29 Skromme, Nick   Bradley 4:15.07 1  
30 Bennett, Brady   Berry 4:16.12 1  
31 Frank, Chris   Bradley 4:17.04 1  
32 Riley, Matt   Xavier (OH) 4:19.39 1  
33 Holt, Luke   Unattached 4:20.68 1  
34 Jones, Brad   Unattached 4:22.09 1  
35 Coniglio, Matt   Xavier (OH) 4:23.74 1  
36 Goodin, Quentin   Vincennes 4:36.84 1  
37 Duncan, Matt   Berry 4:41.00 1  
38 White, Chris   Berry 4:49.93 1  
39 Kulczak, Luke   Vincennes 5:05.46 1  
40 Delaney, Michael   Vincennes 5:31.37 1  
-- Macdonald, Joe   Butler DNF 1  
-- Body, Marion   Saginaw Valley S DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shimizu, Yoshito   Unattached 15:13.04 1  
2 Hoffman, Joe   IUPUI 15:13.44 1  
3 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi   Unattached 15:16.54 1  
4 McGraw, Mike   Western Illinois 15:16.97 1  
5 Genther, Steve   Saginaw Valley S 15:17.34 1  
6 Ekel, Nick   Saginaw Valley S 15:20.73 1  
7 Buckles, Tyler   Western Illinois 15:21.86 1  
8 Kremer, Aaron   IUPUI 15:27.09 1  
9 Kinn, Dan   Unattached 15:29.07 1  
10 Sexton, Michael   Berry 15:36.91 1  
11 Wilson, Jeff   Saginaw Valley S 15:47.83 1  
12 Farkas, Matt   IUPUI 15:55.22 1  
13 Wieser, Andrew   Bradley 15:55.38 1  
14 Smith, J.D.   IUPUI 15:56.24 1  
15 Adams, Ian   Berry 15:57.98 1  
16 Clarke, Thomas   Berry 15:59.14 1  
17 Ryan, Joe   Xavier (OH) 16:03.08 1  
18 Seaver, Cortland   Saginaw Valley S 16:06.02 1  
19 Donini, Mike   Bradley 16:06.78 1  
20 Warren, Ricky   IUPUI 16:08.25 1  
21 Bozman, Zach   Olivet Nazarene 16:09.54 1  
22 Pipopato, Andrew   Indianapolis 16:12.69 1  
23 Harrison, Bert   Berry 16:13.44 1  
24 Wenrich, Orion   Butler 16:17.60 1  
25 Rodriguez, Chris   Berry 16:20.05 1  
26 Horn, Jonathan   Berry 16:20.45 1  
27 Lee, Tom   UC Running C 16:26.40 1  
28 Berry, Nick   IUPUI 16:31.21 1  
29 Ulrich, David   Olivet Nazarene 16:32.43 1  
30 Miller, Billy   Bradley 16:32.78 1  
31 Proctor, Tyler   IUPUI 16:36.10 1  
32 Roth, Bill   Unattached 16:36.11 1  
33 Baade, Greg   Saginaw Valley S 16:36.36 1  
34 Anthony, William   Berry 16:46.35 1  
35 Schwartz, Kyle   IUPUI 17:09.09 1  
36 Carlson, Jesse   Olivet Nazarene 17:10.27 1  
37 Babineaux, Chase   Berry 17:24.43 1  
38 Stocks, Lucas   Berry 18:25.88 1  
39 Kim, Brian   Unattached 20:08.84 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anerino, Eric   Western Illinois 9:34.59 1  
2 Wetters, Jon   Saginaw Valley S 9:39.76 1  
3 Oblinger, Kevin   Butler 9:44.11 1  
4 Bernhardt, Caleb   Olivet Nazarene 9:48.92 1  
5 Miller, Luke   Western Illinois 9:59.98 1  
6 Whitaker, Jeremy   Western Illinois 10:07.63 1  
7 Tyne, Brian   Bradley 10:12.47 1  
8 Erway, Caleb   Olivet Nazarene 10:15.04 1  
9 Armstead, Justin   Olivet Nazarene 10:21.75 1  
10 Higdon, Kyle   Unattached 10:36.02 1  
11 Eaton, Taylor   Butler 10:59.51 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sullins, Calvin   Saginaw Valley S 15.45 2  
2 Thompson, Mitch   Western Illinois 15.54 2  
3 Sever, Brent   Butler 15.66 2  
4 Reynolds, Marcus   Olivet Nazarene 15.86 2  
5 Newman, Korey   Vincennes 15.96 2  
6 Bertoli, Benjamin   Indianapolis 16.21 1  
7 Stanciauskas, Ramunas   Loyola-Chicago 16.29 1  
8 Christ, Jon   Loyola-Chicago 16.52 1  
9 Lockwood, Mark   Olivet Nazarene 17.13 1  
10 Andreoni, Tom   Loyola-Chicago 21.49 1  
-- Grob, Tyler   Saginaw Valley S DNF 2  
-- Wilkins, Aaron   Saginaw Valley S DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gill, Alexander   Unattached 52.00 3  
2 Pinta, Brian   Western Illinois 53.24 3  
3 Kindred, Jermel   Indianapolis 53.58 3  
4 Haab, Nicholas   Illinois 54.25 3  
5 Liles, Jeff   Western Illinois 54.76 3  
6 Collins, Marquis   Vincennes 54.99 3  
7 Leal, Matt   Western Illinois 55.35 3  
8 Bertoli, Benjamin   Indianapolis 55.47 2  
9 Christ, Jon   Loyola-Chicago 56.11 2  
10 Sullins, Calvin   Saginaw Valley S 57.09 2  
11 Rumbaugh, Ben   Xavier (OH) 1:00.25c 2  
12 Lockwood, Mark   Olivet Nazarene 1:01.93c 1  
13 Kammrath, Jack   Butler 1:02.85c 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Xavier (OH) 42.08 1  
2 Relay Team   Western Illinois 42.22 1  
3 Relay Team   Loyola-Chicago 43.51 1  
-- Relay Team   Saginaw Valley S DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Western Illinois 3:21.40 1  
2 Relay Team   Vincennes 3:23.78 1  
3 Relay Team   Xavier (OH) 3:26.33 1  
4 Relay Team   Saginaw Valley S 3:26.44 1  
5 Relay Team   Western Illinois 3:27.99 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reisinger, Joe   Olivet Nazarene 16.03m(52'7) 1  
2 Wyant, Shane   Indianapolis 15.50m(50'10) 1  
3 Wertman, Chad   Earlham 15.12m(49'7.25) 1  
4 Smith, Ryan   Unattached 14.56m(47'9) 1  
5 Myers, Craig   Indianapolis 14.15m(46'5) 1  
6 Croumlich, Robert   Olivet Nazarene 13.76m(45'1.5) 1  
7 Galloway, Seth   Indianapolis 13.47m(44'2.25) 1  
8 McDaniel, Kyle   Indianapolis 13.36m(43'9.75) 1  
9 Dietzel, Kane   Saginaw Valley S 13.14m(43'1.25) 1  
10 Robinette, Matthew   Indianapolis 12.22m(40'1) 1  
11 Owen, Brad   Butler 11.63m(38'1.75) 1  
12 Montgomery, Marcus   Indianapolis 11.19m(36'8.5) 1  
13 Hosier, Dayne   Vincennes 7.38m(24'2.5) 1  
-- Peebles, Nicko   Indianapolis FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaw, Chris   Earlham 48.18m(158'0.75) 1  
2 Dietzel, Kane   Saginaw Valley S 43.55m(142'10.5) 1  
3 McDaniel, Kyle   Indianapolis 43.18m(141'8) 1  
4 Myers, Craig   Indianapolis 41.19m(135'1.5) 1  
5 Peebles, Nicko   Indianapolis 40.71m(133'6.75) 1  
6 Galloway, Seth   Indianapolis 40.70m(133'6.25) 1  
7 Bott, Brian   Saginaw Valley S 40.52m(132'11.25) 1  
8 Smith, Ryan   Unattached 39.63m(130'0) 1  
9 Owen, Brad   Butler 38.65m(126'9.5) 1  
10 Montgomery, Marcus   Indianapolis 38.63m(126'8.75) 1  
11 Wyant, Shane   Indianapolis 38.15m(125'1.75) 1  
12 Downey, Michael   Vincennes 37.97m(124'6.75) 1  
13 Reisinger, Joe   Olivet Nazarene 37.39m(122'8) 1  
14 Heisler, Cameron   Unattached 37.31m(122'4.75) 1  
15 Gilpatrick, Dustin   Indianapolis 35.72m(117'2.25) 1  
16 Harter, Nathan   Butler 27.80m(91'2.25) 1  
-- Bishop, Mike   Olivet Nazarene FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Galloway, Seth   Indianapolis 59.22m(194'3.5) 1  
2 Gilpatrick, Dustin   Indianapolis 46.44m(152'4.25) 1  
3 Dinnan, Luke   Saginaw Valley S 45.00m(147'7.5) 1  
4 Reynolds, Marcus   Olivet Nazarene 41.78m(137'0.75) 1  
5 Thackery, Adam   Indianapolis 40.22m(131'11.25) 1  
6 Grob, Tyler   Saginaw Valley S 40.03m(131'3.75) 1  
7 Robinette, Matthew   Indianapolis 33.62m(110'3.5) 1  
8 Bradford, Gene   Vincennes 33.51m(109'11.25) 1  
9 Dubois, Braxton   Vincennes 33.45m(109'8.75) 1  
10 Hosier, Dayne   Vincennes 29.97m(98'3.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Myers, Craig   Indianapolis 59.28m(194'5.75) 1  
2 Bott, Brian   Saginaw Valley S 53.29m(174'10) 1  
3 McDaniel, Kyle   Indianapolis 49.93m(163'9.75) 1  
4 Peebles, Nicko   Indianapolis 48.98m(160'8.25) 1  
5 Bishop, Mike   Olivet Nazarene 48.57m(159'4) 1  
6 Reisinger, Joe   Olivet Nazarene 47.48m(155'9.25) 1  
7 Huffman, Noah   Indianapolis 46.62m(152'11.25) 1  
8 Gilpatrick, Dustin   Indianapolis 46.29m(151'10.25) 1  
9 Montgomery, Marcus   Indianapolis 42.44m(139'2.75) 1  
10 Thackery, Adam   Indianapolis 41.64m(136'7.25) 1  
11 Croumlich, Robert   Olivet Nazarene 39.51m(129'7.5) 1  
12 Downey, Michael   Vincennes 37.41m(122'8.75) 1  
13 Hutchinson, Geoffrey   Unattached 35.94m(117'10.75) 1  
14 Wyant, Shane   Indianapolis 35.82m(117'6) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardin, Lawrence   Western Illinois 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
2 Jones, Michael   Vincennes 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
3 Pines, De'Rhon   Vincennes 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
4 Back, Bryan   Indianapolis 1.88m(6'2) 1  
5 Eaton, Chase   Unattached 1.83m(6'0) 1  
6 Jones, Ceasar   Vincennes 1.83m(6'0) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hudi, Randall   Indianapolis 7.08m(23'2.5) -0.5 1  
2 Mattox, Jonathan   Indianapolis 6.69m(21'11.25) +1.0 1  
3 Gibson, David   Xavier (OH) 6.62m(21'8.5) +1.0 1  
4 Newman, Korey   Vincennes 6.35m(20'10) +0.7 1  
5 LeBlanc, Derek   Xavier (OH) 6.35m w(20'10) +2.2 1  
6 Miles, Brandal   Olivet Nazarene 6.02m(19'9) +0.0 1  
7 Wilkins, Aaron   Saginaw Valley S 5.43m(17'9.75) -0.9 1  
8 Smith, Colton   Olivet Nazarene 5.26m(17'3) -1.3 1  
9 Roeder, Justin   Butler 5.15m(16'10.75) +0.0 1  
10 Lawder, Matt   Butler 4.18m(13'8.5) +1.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 LeBlanc, Derek   Xavier (OH) 13.70m(44'11.25) +0.0 1  
2 Sullins, Calvin   Saginaw Valley S 13.52m(44'4.25) +0.0 1  
3 Miles, Brandal   Olivet Nazarene 12.42m w(40'8.75) +2.3 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ogle, Stuart   Unattached 4.60m(15'1) 1  
2 Musi, Richie   Vincennes 4.50m(14'9) 1  
3 Aldrich, Jacob   Indianapolis 4.50m(14'9) 1  
4 Wilkins, Aaron   Saginaw Valley S 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
5 Knust, Scott   Unattached 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
-- Babits, Paul   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Dinnan, Luke   Saginaw Valley S NH(--) 1  
-- Grob, Tyler   Saginaw Valley S NH(--) 1  
-- Bradford, Gene   Vincennes NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Brianna   Loyola-Chicago 12.77 -1.8 3  
2 Tender, Krystyn   Indianapolis 12.95 -1.8 3  
3 McGregor, Shanese   Indianapolis 13.08 -1.8 3  
4 Wright, Ebony   Vincennes 13.09 -1.8 3  
5 Bartoloni, Kelsey   Saginaw Valley S 13.10 -1.8 2  
6 Gunn, Danielle   Western Illinois 13.23 -1.8 3  
7 Bennett, Kristen   Xavier (OH) 13.24 -1.8 2  
8 Balls, Tasha   Saginaw Valley S 13.32 -1.8 3  
9 Wagner, Valerie   Indianapolis 13.38 -1.8 2  
10 Fozkos, Ashley   Olivet Nazarene 13.40 -1.8 3  
11 Darrett, Dyrena   Vincennes 13.41 -1.8 3  
12 Dugan, Lauryn   Xavier (OH) 13.50 -1.8 2  
13 Holy, Sophia   Loyola-Chicago 13.69 -1.8 2  
14 Nodine, Rachael   Vincennes 14.04 -1.8 2  
15 Salfen, Jennifer   Loyola-Chicago 14.06 -1.8 2  
16 Keys, Jessica   Vincennes 14.08 -4.7 1  
17 Zanellato, Anna   Olivet Nazarene 14.88 -4.7 1  
18 Foster, Elizabeth   Olivet Nazarene 15.27 -4.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clausing, Stacey   Unattached 24.89 +0.0 5  
2 Klier, Nikki   Western Illinois 25.51 +0.0 5  
3 Golliday, Marissa   Illinois 25.93 +0.0 5  
4 Tender, Krystyn   Indianapolis 26.16 +0.0 5  
5 Anderson, Valencia   Unattached 26.32 +0.0 5  
6 Streeter, Paris   Illinois 26.34 +0.0 5  
7 Miller, Haley   Indianapolis 26.39 +0.0 4  
8 Sanuth, Saidat   Indianapolis 26.47 +0.0 5  
9 Darrett, Dyrena   Vincennes 26.50 +0.0 5  
10 Carrick, Christina   Indianapolis 26.85 +0.0 4  
11 Morrison, Kristin   Illinois 27.13 +0.0 4  
12 Balls, Tasha   Saginaw Valley S 27.33 +0.0 4  
13 Dugan, Lauryn   Xavier (OH) 27.46 +0.0 4  
14 Gunn, Danielle   Western Illinois 27.64 +0.0 4  
15 Hunt, Erica   Butler 27.68 +0.0 4  
16 Sawyer, Abbey   Western Illinois 27.79 -0.1 3  
17 Langsdon, Jessica   Butler 27.83 -0.1 3  
18 Johnson, Tiffany   Loyola-Chicago 27.88 -0.1 3  
19 Goldkamp, Mary   Bradley 28.18 -0.1 3  
20 Shankster, Leah   Olivet Nazarene 28.25 -0.1 3  
21 Carpenter, Jasmine   Butler 28.49 -1.8 2  
22 Staniszeski, Taylor   Butler 28.69 -1.8 2  
23 Smith, DeAmber   Indianapolis 28.76 -0.1 3  
24 Keys, Jessica   Vincennes 28.82 -2.6 1  
25 Nowak, Katie   Bradley 28.98 -0.1 3  
26 Higgins, Julia   Loyola-Chicago 29.02 -1.8 2  
27 Versweyveld, Jillian   Olivet Nazarene 30.27 -2.6 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klier, Nikki   Western Illinois 53.73 3  
2 Clausing, Stacey   Unattached 54.25 3  
3 Golliday, Marissa   Illinois 54.65 3  
4 Streeter, Paris   Illinois 55.35 3  
5 Owsley, Renyae   Ball State 56.54 3  
6 Smith, Judah   Ball State 56.83 3  
7 Anderson, Valencia   Unattached 58.65 3  
8 Owens, Kenya   Indianapolis 1:00.05c 2  
9 Robinson, Brandi   Ball State 1:00.35c 3  
10 Bartoloni, Kelsey   Saginaw Valley S 1:00.73c 2  
11 Jerome, Madelyn   Indianapolis 1:01.10c 2  
12 Hunt, Erica   Butler 1:01.54c 2  
13 Langsdon, Jessica   Butler 1:02.83c 2  
14 Ehredt, Danyelle   Western Illinois 1:03.88c 2  
15 Staniszeski, Taylor   Butler 1:03.95c 1  
16 Bultema, Katie   Olivet Nazarene 1:04.97c 2  
17 Gore, Tiffany   Indianapolis 1:06.45c 1  
18 Versweyveld, Jillian   Olivet Nazarene 1:06.62c 1  
19 Naderer, Christine   Xavier (OH) 1:13.32c 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cathey, Mason   Indiana Inva 2:09.96 1  
2 Station, Pam   Unattached 2:11.52 1  
3 Love, Kaitlyn   Butler 2:13.88 1  
4 Goldkamp, Mary   Bradley 2:13.92 1  
5 Clark, Rachel   Xavier (OH) 2:14.64 1  
6 Nowak, Katie   Bradley 2:15.89 1  
7 Clark, Katie   Butler 2:16.88 1  
8 Hartman, Michelle   Bradley 2:17.31 1  
9 Mellen, MaryKate   Ball State 2:18.49 1  
10 Egan, Kelly   Loyola-Chicago 2:19.03 1  
11 Ferry, Caitlin   Loyola-Chicago 2:19.48 1  
12 Dewey, Katie   Indianapolis 2:19.51 1  
13 Meyer, Ashley   Saginaw Valley S 2:20.32 1  
14 Price, Kaitlin   Xavier (OH) 2:20.43 1  
15 Moore, Bethany   Xavier (OH) 2:20.76 1  
16 Talhelm, Christine   Ball State 2:20.95 1  
17 Murphy, Leann   Bradley 2:21.22 1  
18 Dietsch, Julie   Western Illinois 2:22.09 1  
19 Venzor, Grace   Xavier (OH) 2:22.15 1  
20 Wenning, Hillary   Indianapolis 2:22.41 1  
21 Crisler, Catherine   Loyola-Chicago 2:22.66 1  
22 Zets, Emily   Ball State 2:23.05 1  
23 Stolicker, Dana   Saginaw Valley S 2:23.97 1  
24 Butler, Liz   Loyola-Chicago 2:25.28 1  
25 Scales, Myrissa   Vincennes 2:27.14 1  
26 Hallstein, Sarah   Bradley 2:30.78 1  
27 Hall, Katie   Indianapolis 2:36.65 1  
28 Crew, Cassi   Vincennes 2:36.91 1  
29 Wright, Emily   Indianapolis 2:37.40 1  
30 Riggins, Laura   Indianapolis 2:37.69 1  
31 Marchino, Kourtney   Vincennes 2:42.54 1  
32 Sitzman, Lyndsey   Indianapolis 2:42.97 1  
33 Nelson, Anna   Berry 2:46.01 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Legg, Kirsty   Butler 4:27.89 1  
2 Williams, Katie   Ohio State 4:32.06 1  
3 Aufmann, Maddie   Illinois 4:35.71 1  
4 Thompson, Ashley   Illinois 4:37.86 1  
5 Cathey, Mason   Indiana Inva 4:39.64 1  
6 Shiell, Marbeth   Butler 4:39.97 1  
7 Bird, Sara   Butler 4:43.38 1  
8 Brusa, Jamie   Illinois 4:43.50 1  
9 Valgoi, Gina   Loyola-Chicago 4:43.60 1  
10 Edwards, Rosie   Butler 4:45.83 1  
11 Howell, Caylin   Xavier (OH) 4:45.87 1  
12 Ade, Brittany   Ball State 4:47.02 1  
13 Haberkorn, Lauren   Butler 4:47.96 1  
14 Rack, Alison   Loyola-Chicago 4:49.28 1  
15 Turner, Whitney   Butler 4:50.48 1  
16 Wetzel, Heather   Western Illinois 4:50.79 1  
17 Seiler, Kelsey   Illinois 4:52.07 1  
18 Seyller, Shannon   Bradley 4:53.11 1  
19 Phillips, Kate   Xavier (OH) 4:55.00 1  
20 Mellen, MaryKate   Ball State 4:55.03 1  
21 Meyer, Ashley   Saginaw Valley S 4:55.85 1  
22 Williams, Alexa   Western Illinois 4:55.89 1  
23 Brubaker, Rachel   Bradley 4:58.29 1  
24 McGinn, Micayla   Xavier (OH) 4:59.54 1  
25 Casey, Megan   Xavier (OH) 5:08.12 1  
26 Dick, Ashley   Butler 5:13.96 1  
27 McCririe, Morgan   Olivet Nazarene 5:14.66 1  
28 Thurston, Alycia   Western Illinois 5:15.12 1  
29 Winterrowd, LeAnne   Indianapolis 5:20.05 1  
30 Castel, Sarah   Olivet Nazarene 5:24.05 1  
31 Condra, Kimberly   Indianapolis 5:29.38 1  
32 Clark, Samantha   Olivet Nazarene 5:33.31 1  
33 Crew, Cassi   Vincennes 5:36.31 1  
34 Norris, Casey   Berry 5:38.26 1  
35 Griffin, Chelsea   Bradley 5:42.78 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wall, Lyndsey   Unattached 17:27.64 1  
2 Brokaw, Theresa   Illinois 17:33.74 1  
3 Bishel, Allison   Ball State 17:37.02 1  
4 Cooper, Courtney   Berry 17:48.35 1  
5 Coughlin, Alice   Berry 18:04.76 1  
6 Nielsen, Kelsey   Ball State 18:19.98 1  
7 Cave, Stephanie   Indianapolis 18:27.04 1  
8 Ertl, Heidi   Wisconsin-Parksi 18:30.21 1  
9 Cook, Jennifer   Berry 18:33.38 1  
10 Arrowsmith, Lisa   Ball State 18:54.56 1  
11 Wilhelm, Katherine   Indianapolis 19:02.72 1  
12 Sons, Anna   Berry 19:03.01 1  
13 Goheen, Madeline   Ball State 19:16.07 1  
14 WhitakerLea, Alex   Berry 19:17.93 1  
15 Raypole, Courtney   Indianapolis 19:34.48 1  
16 Walcott, Sara   Berry 19:44.44 1  
17 Houvener, Lindsay   Indianapolis 19:51.86 1  
18 Lewis, Michelle   Indianapolis 19:54.36 1  
19 Gupton, Taylor   Berry 20:14.71 1  
20 Chamberlin, Natalie   Indianapolis 20:25.40 1  
21 Streicher, Lauren   Olivet Nazarene 20:45.57 1  
22 Smith, Jacque   Berry 20:49.16 1  
23 Duke, Kayla   Saginaw Valley S 20:51.09 1  
24 Kennedy, Stephanie   Indianapolis 20:52.14 1  
25 Boester, Katie   Indianapolis 20:54.43 1  
26 O'Dell, Alyssa   Berry 21:55.43 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brink, Victoria   Ohio State 10:47.12 1  
2 Farley, Laura   Brooks 10:53.79 1  
3 Stack, Amber   Illinois 11:14.33 1  
4 Humphrey, Nicole   Butler 11:35.14 1  
5 Roache, Amanda   Saginaw Valley S 11:52.56 1  
6 Thorne, Katie   Olivet Nazarene 12:07.79 1  
7 Moreland, Rachel   Hanover 13:04.31 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Price, Lorian   Unattached 14.50 2  
2 Washington, Kelly   Illinois 15.43 2  
3 Tyler, Emily   Xavier (OH) 15.48 2  
4 Muhammad, Nia   Illinois 15.49 2  
5 Marable, RaJae   Ball State 15.76 2  
6 Roberts, Samantha   Saginaw Valley S 15.88 2  
7 Wilford, Elizabeth   Saginaw Valley S 16.74 2  
8 Atkins, Alexis   Western Illinois 16.75 1  
10 Shankster, Leah   Olivet Nazarene 16.90 1  
9 Watson, Talisa   Western Illinois 16.90 2  
11 Salfen, Jennifer   Loyola-Chicago 17.28 1  
12 Loos, Kaitlin   Olivet Nazarene 17.71 1  
13 Martin, Sarah   Indianapolis 18.26 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schmitmeyer, Jenna   Ball State 1:01.91c 2  
2 Byers, Amy   Western Illinois 1:02.91c 2  
3 Kawiecki, Sarah   Saginaw Valley S 1:03.54c 2  
4 Jay, Katie   Western Illinois 1:03.71c 2  
5 Brockman, Miranda   Western Illinois 1:03.93c 2  
6 Roberts, Samantha   Saginaw Valley S 1:04.17c 2  
7 Tyler, Emily   Xavier (OH) 1:06.57c 1  
8 Muhammad, Nia   Illinois 1:06.87c 2  
9 Corbitt, Lindsey   Butler 1:08.52c 1  
10 VanDyke, Jordan   Indianapolis 1:10.20c 1  
11 Schroeder, Bethany   Indianapolis 1:14.40c 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Xavier (OH) 48.35 1  
2 Relay Team   Saginaw Valley S 49.58 1  
3 Relay Team   Loyola-Chicago 49.65 1  
4 Relay Team   Western Illinois 50.16 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Western Illinois 3:52.58 1  
2 Relay Team   Xavier (OH) 4:03.58 1  
3 Relay Team   Bradley 4:04.58 1  
4 Relay Team   Indianapolis 4:04.88 1  
5 Relay Team   Saginaw Valley S 4:14.72 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rumburg, Cara   Marshall 12.86m(42'2.25) 1  
2 Watson, Kathleen   Indianapolis 11.58m(37'11.75) 1  
3 Savickas, Jenny   Unattached 11.27m(36'11.5) 1  
4 McPherson, Caitlin   Olivet Nazarene 11.14m(36'6.5) 1  
5 Henderson, Chelsea   Saginaw Valley S 11.01m(36'1.25) 1  
6 Watkins, Catherine   Butler 10.31m(33'9.75) 1  
7 Smith, Kendra   Olivet Nazarene 10.13m(33'2.75) 1  
8 Wolfe, Megan   Indianapolis 10.05m(32'11.5) 1  
9 Foster, Elizabeth   Olivet Nazarene 9.49m(31'1.5) 1  
10 Atkinson, Tiffany   Olivet Nazarene 8.59m(28'2) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Sabrina   Xavier (OH) 43.95m(144'2.25) 1  
2 Watson, Kathleen   Indianapolis 40.94m(134'3.75) 1  
3 Michelini, Danyelle   Illinois 39.26m(128'9.5) 1  
4 McPherson, Caitlin   Olivet Nazarene 37.94m(124'5.5) 1  
5 Barnhart, Elizabeth   Marshall 37.46m(122'10.75) 1  
6 Schantz, Tyra   Ball State 36.42m(119'5.75) 1  
7 Howard, Krystle   Marshall 35.74m(117'3) 1  
8 Bilek, Rachel   Marshall 35.17m(115'4.5) 1  
9 Goodman, Samantha   Vincennes 34.36m(112'8.75) 1  
10 Marsh, Erica   Saginaw Valley S 34.27m(112'5) 1  
11 Nelson, Kayleigh   Saginaw Valley S 33.95m(111'4.5) 1  
12 Savickas, Jenny   Unattached 33.08m(108'6.25) 1  
13 Hozan, Amanda   Indianapolis 30.80m(101'0.5) 1  
14 Carter, Jo Anne   Saginaw Valley S 30.05m(98'7) 1  
15 Watkins, Catherine   Butler 29.09m(95'5.25) 1  
16 Wolfe, Megan   Indianapolis 26.82m(87'11.75) 1  
17 Cooke, Anna   Olivet Nazarene 24.31m(79'9) 1  
18 Smith, Kendra   Olivet Nazarene 22.29m(73'1.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rourk, Heather   Indianapolis 34.07m(111'9.25) 1  
2 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia   Saginaw Valley S 33.31m(109'3.25) 1  
3 Loos, Kaitlin   Olivet Nazarene 25.77m(84'6.5) 1  
4 Cooke, Anna   Olivet Nazarene 21.02m(68'11.5) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schantz, Tyra   Ball State 46.50m(152'6.5) 1  
2 Hozan, Amanda   Indianapolis 44.64m(146'5.25) 1  
3 Carter, Jo Anne   Saginaw Valley S 43.71m(143'4.75) 1  
4 Rumburg, Cara   Marshall 43.09m(141'4.25) 1  
4 Bilek, Rachel   Marshall 43.09m(141'4.25) 1  
6 Barnhart, Elizabeth   Marshall 42.82m(140'5.75) 1  
7 Marsh, Erica   Saginaw Valley S 42.12m(138'2.25) 1  
8 Puckett, Jordan   Ball State 41.92m(137'6.25) 1  
9 Watson, Kathleen   Indianapolis 41.53m(136'3) 1  
10 Nelson, Kayleigh   Saginaw Valley S 41.12m(134'10.75) 1  
11 Wolfe, Megan   Indianapolis 40.15m(131'8.5) 1  
12 Savickas, Jenny   Unattached 40.04m(131'4.25) 1  
13 Howard, Krystle   Marshall 39.18m(128'6.5) 1  
14 McPherson, Caitlin   Olivet Nazarene 37.85m(124'2) 1  
15 Smith, Kendra   Olivet Nazarene 34.69m(113'9.75) 1  
16 Stanley, Brittani   Marshall 34.15m(112'0.25) 1  
17 Goodman, Samantha   Vincennes 30.78m(100'11.75) 1  
18 Foster, Elizabeth   Olivet Nazarene 27.50m(90'2.5) 1  
19 Atkinson, Tiffany   Olivet Nazarene 27.13m(89'0) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Washington, Kelly   Illinois 1.58m(5'2) 1  
2 Proctor, Shinelle   Illinois 1.58m(5'2) 1  
3 Jones, Sara   Saginaw Valley S 1.53m(5'0) 1  
4 Watson, Talisa   Western Illinois 1.53m(5'0) 1  
5 Atkins, Alexis   Western Illinois 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
5 Loos, Kaitlin   Olivet Nazarene 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
7 Blackburn, Erica   Indianapolis 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lorenz, Thekla   Ball State 5.83m(19'1.5) +0.9 1  
2 Price, Lorian   Unattached 5.81m(19'0.5) +0.1 1  
3 Washington, Kelly   Illinois 5.55m(18'2.5) +1.0 1  
4 Moore, Katelyn   Western Illinois 5.16m(16'11) +0.1 1  
5 Wagner, Valerie   Indianapolis 4.98m w(16'4) +2.7 1  
6 Compton, Rebecca   Olivet Nazarene 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
7 Schroeder, Bethany   Indianapolis 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
8 Morrison, Kristin   Illinois 4.86m(15'11.25) +2.0 1  
9 Robertson, Rachal   Indianapolis 4.76m(15'7.25) -0.1 1  
10 Bennett, Kristen   Xavier (OH) 4.74m(15'6.5) +0.3 1  
11 Bangert, Lindsay   Ball State 4.69m(15'4.5) +0.2 1  
12 Wilford, Elizabeth   Saginaw Valley S 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
13 Chang, Chelsey   Indianapolis 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
14 Saewert, Paula   Olivet Nazarene 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cherry, Megan   Ball State 10.90m(35'9) nwi 1  
2 Wagner, Valerie   Indianapolis 10.38m(34'0.5) nwi 1  
3 Driscoll, Kayleen   Saginaw Valley S 10.21m(33'5.75) nwi 1  
4 Schroeder, Bethany   Indianapolis 10.12m(33'2.25) nwi 1  
5 Robertson, Rachal   Indianapolis 10.11m(33'2) nwi 1  
6 Chang, Chelsey   Indianapolis 9.60m(31'5.75) nwi 1  
7 Saewert, Paula   Olivet Nazarene 9.28m(30'5.25) nwi 1  
8 Compton, Rebecca   Olivet Nazarene 9.21m(30'2.5) nwi 1  
-- Moore, Katelyn   Western Illinois FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fozkos, Ashley   Olivet Nazarene 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
2 Wilford, Elizabeth   Saginaw Valley S 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
3 Westphal, Stacey   Saginaw Valley S 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
4 Pindar, Alyssa   Saginaw Valley S 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
4 Woodruff, Tyra   Western Illinois 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
6 Henris, Kelly   Saginaw Valley S 3.05m(10'0) 1  
7 Richman, Rachel   Indianapolis 2.90m(9'6) 1  
8 Spitzer-Long, Tara   Ball State 2.90m(9'6) 1  
9 Gill, Kara   Indianapolis 2.90m(9'6) 1  
10 Wells, Brittany   Indianapolis 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
11 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia   Saginaw Valley S 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
12 Lewis, Amanda   Ball State 2.45m(8'0.25) 1  
-- Chew, Faith   Western Illinois NH(--) 1  
-- Marriot, Brianne   Western Illinois NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Butler Stan Lyons Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 4 2    
Hashtags: #stan-lyons