Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Custom Poster App Racetime Photo App NikeCrossNationals.com

History for 2010 Nov 27th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (11)
View
+
Photos (121)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2010

NXN NEW YORK INFO

MEET DATE & LOCATION
11.27.2010
Bowdoin Park
Wappingers Falls, NY

STATES INCLUDED
NY

 

 

2010 Results - NXN New York Regional

Published by
Shane   on Nov 27 2010, 07:24 PM

Check the official site for photos and videos.

 

NEW YORK BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS

Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sam Place SR Kinetic RC 15:54.5 7:56 7:59
2 Martin Hehir SR Washingtonville XC 15:57.6 7:56 8:02
3 Shaun Thompson SR Baldwinsville Harriers 16:04.5 7:57 8:08
4 1 Mark McGurrin SR Manlius XC 16:09.0 7:57 8:12
5 2 Nick Ryan SO Manlius XC 16:14.9 7:57 8:18
6 3 Christian Delago JR Shaker Track and Field Cl 16:16.5 8:11 8:06
7 Robert Hurlbut SR Running Rebels 16:21.8 8:10 8:12
8 4 Mike Libruk JR Shaker Track and Field Cl 16:22.2 8:10 8:13
9 5 Andrew Roache SR Manlius XC 16:22.8 8:09 8:14
10 6 Otis Ubriaco SR Burnt Hills Deluge XC 16:24.3 8:10 8:15
11 Thomas Awad JR Flyers XC Club 16:27.7 8:23 8:05
12 Cohen Miles-Rath SR UNA-NY-Cohocton 16:30.0 8:20 8:10
13 Chad Maloy SR UNA-NY-Springville 16:32.7 8:09 8:24
14 7 Matt Johnson SR Finger Lakes XC Club 16:36.1 8:03 8:34
15 Jared Rousell SR UNA-NY-Webster 16:39.5 8:23 8:17
16 8 Nate Kozyra JR Comet TC 16:41.4 8:21 8:21
17 Matthew Cheney SR UNA-NY-Beaver Falls 16:42.2 8:16 8:27
18 9 Ian Sullivan SR Warwick TC 16:42.5 8:19 8:24
19 10 Timothy Luthin SR Warwick TC 16:42.7 8:15 8:28
20 Ryan Phillips JR UNA-NY-Regis 16:42.9 8:26 8:17
21 Nick Marcantonio SR UNA-NY-Glens Falls 16:45.2 8:14 8:32
22 11 Mickey Burke FR Comet TC 16:45.6 8:24 8:22
23 12 Casey Gilboy SR Shaker Track and Field Cl 16:46.0 8:21 8:25
24 13 Daniel Paez SR Warwick TC 16:49.1 8:34 8:16
25 14 Andrew Sweeney JR Comet TC 16:50.6 8:36 8:15
26 15 Jon Vallecorsa JR Shaker Track and Field Cl 16:51.6 8:22 8:30
27 Justin Maguire JR Brewster XC Club 16:54.0 8:22 8:32
28 16 Andrew Veilleux SR Manlius XC 16:54.2 8:21 8:34
29 Nicholas Orlowski SR UNA-NY-Lancaster 16:54.3 8:14 8:41
30 17 Nick Watson SR Comet TC 16:54.8 8:36 8:19
31 Cole Declerck SR UNA-NY-Webster 16:55.1 8:26 8:30
32 18 Paddy Grandinali JR Warwick TC 16:55.7 8:22 8:34
33 19 Jason Ehmann SR Blue Devil Cross Country 16:58.4 8:33 8:26
34 Mitchell Kun JR Sheepsheads Finest TC 16:58.9 8:40 8:19
35 Sam Anderson JR South Lewis TC 16:59.9 8:29 8:31
36 20 Kevin Hoose SO Honeoye Falls Lima Cougars 17:02.6 8:30 8:33
37 Jeff Duncan SR UNA-NY-Poughkeepsie 17:03.9 8:31 8:33
38 Brendan Wortner JR UNA-NY-Dobbs Ferry 17:04.7 8:26 8:39
39 21 Ben Thomas JR Manlius XC 17:04.9 8:33 8:32
40 William Slattery SR Flyers XC Club 17:05.0 8:21 8:44
41 22 Charles Conway SR Tuskers 17:05.0 8:35 8:30
42 23 Eric Billinson SR Manlius XC 17:05.7 8:28 8:38
43 Marc Violone JR Byram Hills XC Club 17:06.0 8:30 8:36
44 24 Jason Lange SO Knightrunners RC 17:07.6 8:22 8:46
45 Alex Campanella SO UNA-NY-Glenfield 17:08.2 8:33 8:36
46 25 Ryan Recchia JR Shaker Track and Field Cl 17:08.4 8:35 8:34
47 26 Alex Raymond JR Comet TC 17:08.5 8:40 8:29
48 27 Cooper Roach JR Honeoye Falls Lima Cougars 17:08.7 8:29 8:40
49 28 Gary Messina SR Adirondack Runners 17:09.1 8:39 8:31
50 Chris Buchanan SR UNA-NY-Cicero 17:10.4 8:06 9:05
51 29 Gene Baritot SO East Aurora TC 17:11.2 8:39 8:33
52 30 Mike Anvelt JR Knights XC 17:11.6 8:41 8:31
53 31 Ryan Moynihan SR Blue Devil Cross Country 17:12.5 8:26 8:47
54 32 Buddy Herkenham JR Burnt Hills Deluge XC 17:13.1 8:42 8:32
55 33 Kevin O'Connor SR East Aurora TC 17:13.7 8:42 8:32
56 34 Daniel Siegel SR West Egg XC 17:14.6 8:31 8:44
57 35 Jules Wellner JR Manlius XC 17:15.1 8:33 8:43
58 36 Larkin Bohanan JR East Aurora TC 17:16.4 8:36 8:41
59 Justin Tampellini SR UNA-NY-Commack 17:16.9 8:30 8:47
60 Peter Gelston SR UNA-NY-White Plains 17:17.9 8:34 8:44
61 37 Gabe Rodriguez SO Blue Devil Cross Country 17:18.8 8:41 8:38
62 38 Kyle Foster SR Shaker Track and Field Cl 17:18.9 8:26 8:53
63 39 Matt Lange SO Knightrunners RC 17:20.2 8:32 8:49
64 Matthew Woop SR Flyers XC Club 17:20.8 8:48 8:33
65 40 Ian Dorset SR Clifton Park TC 17:22.9 8:38 8:45
66 41 Drew Zeccola SR Synergy XC 17:23.0 8:35 8:48
67 42 Aaron Peterson SO Warwick TC 17:23.9 8:37 8:47
68 43 Aaron Newell SR Adirondack Runners 17:26.0 8:39 8:47
69 44 Josh Greenberg JR Finger Lakes XC Club 17:27.3 8:39 8:49
70 45 Adam Schwenzfeier SO Shaker Track and Field Cl 17:27.9 8:44 8:44
71 46 Sean Phillips SO East Aurora TC 17:28.7 8:44 8:45
72 47 Steve Arnone JR Monsignor Farrell 17:30.3 8:42 8:49
73 Logan Kempney JR UNA-NY-Castorland 17:31.3 8:29 9:03
74 48 Sean Fischer SR Knights XC 17:31.6 8:36 8:56
75 Wyatt Gouldthorpe SR Running Rebels 17:34.7 8:43 8:52
76 49 Brendan Keany SO East Aurora TC 17:35.1 8:48 8:48
77 50 Matt Vanvleck SO Synergy XC 17:35.1 8:53 8:43
78 Colin Kerr SO UNA-NY-Macedon 17:35.4 8:42 8:54
79 51 Elliott Martynkiewi JR East Aurora TC 17:36.6 8:46 8:51
80 52 Kevin Terbush SR Burnt Hills Deluge XC 17:38.2 8:56 8:43
81 James Shea SO UNA-NY-Yorktown 17:38.8 8:47 8:52
82 53 Devon Rodriguez JR Blue Devil Cross Country 17:39.2 8:46 8:54
83 Ben Wach SR Olympic TC 17:39.4 8:48 8:52
84 54 Dan King SR Burnt Hills Deluge XC 17:41.1 8:57 8:45
85 55 Liam Cody SR Finger Lakes XC Club 17:42.8 8:53 8:50
86 56 Colby Burke JR Comet TC 17:43.6 8:54 8:50
87 57 Alex Weberg SR East Aurora TC 17:44.0 8:47 8:57
88 Austin Lane JR Greenwich Witches 17:46.4 8:34 9:13
89 Thaddeus Sheehan JR Olympic TC 17:47.3 8:54 8:54
90 58 James Buckley SR Monsignor Farrell 17:48.1 8:54 8:55
91 59 Jordan Dworkin SR Knights XC 17:48.4 8:51 8:58
92 60 MacKenzie Cummings- JR Finger Lakes XC Club 17:48.7 8:51 8:58
93 61 Paul Smith JR Adirondack Runners 17:50.6 8:51 9:00
94 62 Isaac Shelby SR Tuskers 17:51.2 8:53 8:59
95 63 Daniel Galford SO Monsignor Farrell 17:51.5 8:23 9:29
96 64 Troy Kelly SO Adirondack Runners 17:52.1 8:50 9:03
97 65 Evan Magnussen SR Blue Devil Cross Country 17:52.3 8:47 9:06
98 66 Andrew Pirnie SR Runnin Cadets XC Club 17:53.4 9:01 8:53
99 67 Grant Parrelli SO Warwick TC 17:53.8 8:42 9:12
100 68 Jared Jones SR Comet TC 17:54.0 8:44 9:10
101 69 Jack Wesley FR Synergy XC 17:54.9 9:01 8:54
102 70 Ray Farinella JR Warwick TC 17:55.0 8:49 9:06
103 71 Brad Cuddeback SR Runnin Cadets XC Club 17:55.1 8:53 9:03
104 72 Joe Girard SO Burnt Hills Deluge XC 17:56.4 8:58 8:59
105 73 Zach Eustance JR Runnin Cadets XC Club 17:56.6 8:48 9:09
106 74 Alex Strang JR Knights XC 18:01.7 8:50 9:12
107 75 Owen Kay JR Finger Lakes XC Club 18:03.1 9:00 9:04
108 76 Joe Brunett JR Honeoye Falls Lima Cougars 18:04.8 8:55 9:10
109 77 Joe Chapman JR Burnt Hills Deluge XC 18:06.8 9:01 9:06
110 78 Jt Paganelli SO Honeoye Falls Lima Cougars 18:11.2 8:59 9:13
111 79 Alex Castonguay SO Adirondack Runners 18:12.6 8:47 9:26
112 80 John Bentivegna SO Monsignor Farrell 18:14.7 9:00 9:15
113 81 John Lucchesi JR Monsignor Farrell 18:14.8 8:54 9:21
114 Cameron Rasmussen JR UNA-Olympic 18:16.0 8:44 9:32
115 Ryan Scanlon SR UNA-NY-Yorktown Heights 18:16.8 9:07 9:10
116 Michael Michell JR UNA-Olympic TC 18:18.9 9:07 9:12
117 82 Tim Messina SR Adirondack Runners 18:19.3 8:55 9:25
118 83 Alex Lo Presti JR Monsignor Farrell 18:20.2 9:02 9:19
119 84 Ryan Matsumoto JR Tuskers 18:21.8 9:02 9:20
120 Connor Gray JR UNA-NY-Commack 18:23.1 9:00 9:24
121 85 Maurie Clark SR Synergy XC 18:23.5 9:17 9:07
122 Harry Maher SR UNA-Olympic TC 18:24.1 9:01 9:24
123 86 Christian Cole SR Honeoye Falls Lima Cougars 18:25.8 9:05 9:21
124 87 Corey Roth JR Runnin Cadets XC Club 18:27.5 9:09 9:19
125 88 Jose Madrigal SR West Egg XC 18:28.3 9:15 9:14
126 89 Patrick McGuinness FR Burnt Hills Deluge XC 18:28.7 9:13 9:16
127 90 Ben Cleeton SR Knights XC 18:31.4 9:12 9:20
128 91 Paul Campbell SR Runnin Cadets XC Club 18:32.3 9:05 9:28
129 92 Dan Annis SR Clifton Park TC 18:32.4 9:16 9:17
130 93 Mike Borini SO Clifton Park TC 18:36.2 9:07 9:30
131 94 Jordan Pantalone SO Knightrunners RC 18:40.0 9:04 9:36
132 95 Ari Lewenstein JR Finger Lakes XC Club 18:41.5 8:58 9:44
133 96 Corey Pavia JR Synergy XC 18:41.6 9:20 9:22
134 97 Alex Taffet SR West Egg XC 18:43.5 9:16 9:28
135 98 Robert Young SO Synergy XC 18:44.9 9:18 9:27
136 A.J. Stuver SO Running Rebels 18:55.5 9:03 9:53
137 99 Gary Soeller SR Clifton Park TC 18:55.9 9:04 9:52
138 100 Tyler Ranke FR Runnin Cadets XC Club 18:58.0 9:23 9:35
139 101 Mitch Mizma SO Runnin Cadets XC Club 18:58.1 9:21 9:38
140 Hunter Proscia JR UNA-NY-Highland 19:00.5 9:23 9:38
141 102 Kai Crannell JR Tuskers 19:02.3 9:36 9:27
142 103 John Lawlor SO Honeoye Falls Lima Cougars 19:05.3 9:34 9:32
143 Jay Berube SR UNA-NY-Putnam 19:05.5 9:16 9:50
144 104 Tyler Baldino SR Knights XC 19:06.8 9:15 9:52
145 105 Dan Lewandowski SO Monsignor Farrell 19:07.9 9:31 9:37
146 106 Nick Przekurat SO Knightrunners RC 19:08.2 9:25 9:44
147 Michael Salko SO Olympic TC 19:10.5 9:23 9:48
148 107 Scott Friedman JR Tuskers 19:14.1 9:24 9:51
149 108 Alex Cowen FR West Egg XC 19:16.3 9:35 9:42
150 109 Okan Kaya JR Clifton Park TC 19:16.3 9:22 9:55
151 110 Dave Sammel JR Tuskers 19:17.6 9:29 9:49
152 111 Ben Baker SO Adirondack Runners 19:33.1 9:31 10:03
153 112 Will Marois JR Clifton Park TC 19:33.8 9:30 10:04
154 Zach Kanaley SO Running Rebels 19:35.9 9:10 10:26
155 113 Isaiah Levy SR West Egg XC 20:11.7 9:56 10:16
156 Ben Yurcik SR Pelican XC 20:24.5 10:14 10:11
157 Kevin Stoutenburg JR Sheepsheads Finest TC 20:26.5 9:58 10:29
158 114 Steve Dixon SO Knightrunners RC 21:20.6 10:23 10:58
159 115 Parth Patel JR West Egg XC 22:36.2 11:05 11:32
160 116 John Bowman SR Knightrunners RC 22:39.1 11:05 11:35

TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 45 Manlius XC (16:33.2 82:45.8)
=============================================
1 1 Mark McGurrin SR 16:09.0
2 2 Nick Ryan SO 16:14.9
3 5 Andrew Roache SR 16:22.8
4 16 Andrew Veilleux SR 16:54.2
5 21 Ben Thomas JR 17:04.9
6 ( 23) Eric Billinson SR 17:05.7
7 ( 35) Jules Wellner JR 17:15.1

2. 59 Shaker Track and Field Cl (16:41.0 83:24.7)
=============================================
1 3 Christian Delago JR 16:16.5
2 4 Mike Libruk JR 16:22.2
3 12 Casey Gilboy SR 16:46.0
4 15 Jon Vallecorsa JR 16:51.6
5 25 Ryan Recchia JR 17:08.4
6 ( 38) Kyle Foster SR 17:18.9
7 ( 45) Adam Schwenzfeier SO 17:27.9

3. 76 Comet TC (16:52.2 84:20.9)
=============================================
1 8 Nate Kozyra JR 16:41.4
2 11 Mickey Burke FR 16:45.6
3 14 Andrew Sweeney JR 16:50.6
4 17 Nick Watson SR 16:54.8
5 26 Alex Raymond JR 17:08.5
6 ( 56) Colby Burke JR 17:43.6
7 ( 68) Jared Jones SR 17:54.0

4. 92 Warwick TC (16:54.8 84:33.9)
=============================================
1 9 Ian Sullivan SR 16:42.5
2 10 Timothy Luthin SR 16:42.7
3 13 Daniel Paez SR 16:49.1
4 18 Paddy Grandinali JR 16:55.7
5 42 Aaron Peterson SO 17:23.9
6 ( 67) Grant Parrelli SO 17:53.8
7 ( 70) Ray Farinella JR 17:55.0

5. 193 East Aurora TC (17:21.1 86:45.1)
=============================================
1 29 Gene Baritot SO 17:11.2
2 33 Kevin O'Connor SR 17:13.7
3 36 Larkin Bohanan JR 17:16.4
4 46 Sean Phillips SO 17:28.7
5 49 Brendan Keany SO 17:35.1
6 ( 51) Elliott Martynkiewicz JR 17:36.6
7 ( 57) Alex Weberg SR 17:44.0

6. 205 Blue Devil Cross Country (17:24.3 87:01.2)
=============================================
1 19 Jason Ehmann SR 16:58.4
2 31 Ryan Moynihan SR 17:12.5
3 37 Gabe Rodriguez SO 17:18.8
4 53 Devon Rodriguez JR 17:39.2
5 65 Evan Magnussen SR 17:52.3

7. 216 Burnt Hills Deluge XC (17:22.7 86:53.1)
=============================================
1 6 Otis Ubriaco SR 16:24.3
2 32 Buddy Herkenham JR 17:13.1
3 52 Kevin Terbush SR 17:38.2
4 54 Dan King SR 17:41.1
5 72 Joe Girard SO 17:56.4
6 ( 77) Joe Chapman JR 18:06.8
7 ( 89) Patrick McGuinness FR 18:28.7

8. 241 Finger Lakes XC Club (17:31.6 87:38.0)
=============================================
1 7 Matt Johnson SR 16:36.1
2 44 Josh Greenberg JR 17:27.3
3 55 Liam Cody SR 17:42.8
4 60 MacKenzie Cummings-Grady JR 17:48.7
5 75 Owen Kay JR 18:03.1
6 ( 95) Ari Lewenstein JR 18:41.5

9. 275 Adirondack Runners (17:42.1 88:30.4)
=============================================
1 28 Gary Messina SR 17:09.1
2 43 Aaron Newell SR 17:26.0
3 61 Paul Smith JR 17:50.6
4 64 Troy Kelly SO 17:52.1
5 79 Alex Castonguay SO 18:12.6
6 ( 82) Tim Messina SR 18:19.3
7 (111) Ben Baker SO 19:33.1

10. 287 Honeoye Falls Lima Cougars (17:46.7 88:53.1)
=============================================
1 20 Kevin Hoose SO 17:02.6
2 27 Cooper Roach JR 17:08.7
3 76 Joe Brunett JR 18:04.8
4 78 Jt Paganelli SO 18:11.2
5 86 Christian Cole SR 18:25.8
6 (103) John Lawlor SO 19:05.3

11. 301 Knights XC (17:49.0 89:04.7)
=============================================
1 30 Mike Anvelt JR 17:11.6
2 48 Sean Fischer SR 17:31.6
3 59 Jordan Dworkin SR 17:48.4
4 74 Alex Strang JR 18:01.7
5 90 Ben Cleeton SR 18:31.4
6 (104) Tyler Baldino SR 19:06.8

12. 329 Monsignor Farrell (17:55.9 89:39.4)
=============================================
1 47 Steve Arnone JR 17:30.3
2 58 James Buckley SR 17:48.1
3 63 Daniel Galford SO 17:51.5
4 80 John Bentivegna SO 18:14.7
5 81 John Lucchesi JR 18:14.8
6 ( 83) Alex Lo Presti JR 18:20.2
7 (105) Dan Lewandowski SO 19:07.9

13. 341 Synergy XC (17:59.7 89:58.1)
=============================================
1 41 Drew Zeccola SR 17:23.0
2 50 Matt Vanvleck SO 17:35.1
3 69 Jack Wesley FR 17:54.9
4 85 Maurie Clark SR 18:23.5
5 96 Corey Pavia JR 18:41.6
6 ( 98) Robert Young SO 18:44.9

14. 377 Tuskers (18:18.9 91:34.4)
=============================================
1 22 Charles Conway SR 17:05.0
2 62 Isaac Shelby SR 17:51.2
3 84 Ryan Matsumoto JR 18:21.8
4 102 Kai Crannell JR 19:02.3
5 107 Scott Friedman JR 19:14.1
6 (110) Dave Sammel JR 19:17.6

15. 377 Knightrunners RC (18:43.4 93:36.6)
=============================================
1 24 Jason Lange SO 17:07.6
2 39 Matt Lange SO 17:20.2
3 94 Jordan Pantalone SO 18:40.0
4 106 Nick Przekurat SO 19:08.2
5 114 Steve Dixon SO 21:20.6
6 (116) John Bowman SR 22:39.1

16. 388 Runnin Cadets XC Club (18:09.0 90:44.9)
=============================================
1 66 Andrew Pirnie SR 17:53.4
2 71 Brad Cuddeback SR 17:55.1
3 73 Zach Eustance JR 17:56.6
4 87 Corey Roth JR 18:27.5
5 91 Paul Campbell SR 18:32.3
6 (100) Tyler Ranke FR 18:58.0
7 (101) Mitch Mizma SO 18:58.1

17. 433 Clifton Park TC (18:32.8 92:43.7)
=============================================
1 40 Ian Dorset SR 17:22.9
2 92 Dan Annis SR 18:32.4
3 93 Mike Borini SO 18:36.2
4 99 Gary Soeller SR 18:55.9
5 109 Okan Kaya JR 19:16.3
6 (112) Will Marois JR 19:33.8

18. 440 West Egg XC (18:46.9 93:54.4)
=============================================
1 34 Daniel Siegel SR 17:14.6
2 88 Jose Madrigal SR 18:28.3
3 97 Alex Taffet SR 18:43.5
4 108 Alex Cowen FR 19:16.3
5 113 Isaiah Levy SR 20:11.7
6 (115) Parth Patel JR 22:36.2




NEW YORK GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS

Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Jillian Fanning SO Manlius XC 18:00.0 9:02 8:58
2 2 Brittany Winslow SR Adirondack Runners 18:05.2 9:00 9:06
3 3 Katie Sischo JR Manlius XC 18:08.9 9:03 9:06
4 Kelsey Margey JR UNA-NY-Huntignton 18:15.6 9:01 9:15
5 4 Christie Rutledge JR Manlius XC 18:18.1 9:06 9:13
6 5 Shaylyn Tuite SR Synergy XC 18:27.6 9:01 9:27
7 6 Heather Martin JR Manlius XC 18:33.7 9:16 9:18
8 7 Samantha Nadel JR North Shore RC 18:42.3 9:13 9:30
9 8 Jessica Donohue SO North Shore RC 18:44.1 9:17 9:28
10 Anne Carey SR St. John the Baptist TC 18:49.0 9:31 9:18
11 9 Amanda Borroughs SR Kinetic RC 18:50.5 9:32 9:19
12 10 Meghan McCormick JR Canandaigua RC 18:51.5 9:23 9:29
13 11 Brianna Nerud JR North Shore RC 18:53.8 9:35 9:19
14 12 Marta McLaughlin FR East Aurora TC 19:00.1 9:34 9:27
15 Laura Leff FR Syracuse Chargers TC 19:07.3 9:24 9:44
16 13 Madison Carr SO Kinetic RC 19:07.3 9:31 9:37
17 14 Courtney Chapman SR Manlius XC 19:07.9 9:26 9:42
18 15 Jolie Navatka JR Adirondack Runners 19:08.2 9:34 9:35
19 Holly Cavalluzo SO Vikings TC 19:09.0 9:32 9:37
20 16 Sydney King SR Kinetic RC 19:12.0 9:40 9:32
21 17 Molly Pezzulo SR Kinetic RC 19:16.3 9:39 9:38
22 18 Estela Smith 8 Kinetic RC 19:19.0 9:48 9:31
23 Samantha Jorgensen SR UNA-NY-Pawling 19:19.7 9:41 9:39
24 19 Megan Hulton SR East Aurora TC 19:22.4 9:43 9:40
25 Betsy Edinger SR Greenwich Witches 19:23.4 9:41 9:43
26 20 Danielle Winslow SR Adirondack Runners 19:31.4 9:35 9:57
27 21 Katie Brislin SO Manlius XC 19:31.8 9:38 9:54
28 22 Taylor Driscoll SO Kinetic RC 19:32.2 9:40 9:53
29 Nicole Marvin JR UNA-NY-Pawling 19:34.1 9:50 9:45
30 23 Martino Dani FR Burnt Hills TC 19:40.9 9:38 10:03
31 Carly Wynn SR UNA-NY-Queensbury 19:42.1 10:04 9:39
32 24 Hannah Cole SO Honeoye Falls Lima Cougars 19:46.8 9:47 10:00
33 25 Sarah Anstett JR East Aurora TC 19:47.9 9:54 9:54
34 26 Alyssa Drapeau SR Burnt Hills TC 19:49.3 10:00 9:50
35 Jessica Curry JR Syracuse Track Club 19:50.1 9:48 10:03
36 27 Emily McGurrin JR Manlius XC 19:50.7 9:50 10:01
37 28 Sarah Mars SR East Aurora TC 19:53.7 10:00 9:54
38 29 Alexis Hatcher JR Lady Raiders XC 19:54.2 10:02 9:53
39 30 Kaitlyn O'Grady SO Lady Raiders XC 19:54.8 10:09 9:46
40 31 Elizabeth Caldwell SO North Shore RC 19:58.4 10:03 9:56
41 32 Ellie Hekker JR Lady Raiders XC 19:58.9 10:10 9:49
42 Kaylee Scott 8 Believe XC 20:01.1 10:07 9:55
43 Victoria Campanian SO UNA-NY-Glenfield 20:02.0 10:06 9:56
44 33 Morgan Atkins SR Synergy XC 20:02.6 10:02 10:01
45 34 Rachel Malone SR Fairport Trail Town Harrier 20:04.0 10:04 10:00
46 35 Allie Hallock JR Synergy XC 20:05.0 9:58 10:07
47 Haley McMahon SR UNA-NY-Pleasant Valley 20:06.8 9:54 10:13
48 Ceili McMorrow JR Pearl River Running Ladies 20:07.2 10:01 10:07
49 36 Kate McCormick JR Canandaigua RC 20:10.5 10:04 10:07
50 37 Erin Sedita FR Fairport Trail Town Harrier 20:11.7 10:04 10:08
51 Morgan Wojtusik SO UNA-NY-Loudonville 20:12.2 10:07 10:06
52 38 Kennedy Jensen FR Canandaigua RC 20:12.7 10:15 9:58
53 39 Caroline Benson FR Bemus Point TC 20:14.6 10:10 10:05
54 40 Amanda Westfall SR East Aurora TC 20:15.0 10:10 10:05
55 41 Meagan Roecker SO Burnt Hills TC 20:19.4 10:06 10:14
56 Mary Carroll JR Finger Lakes XC 20:20.6 10:15 10:06
57 Erica Guerin SR Pearl River Running Ladies 20:21.9 10:13 10:09
58 42 Alexandra Burtnick SR Clifton Park TC 20:22.7 10:18 10:05
59 43 Riley Wilk SR Burnt Hills TC 20:23.9 10:07 10:17
60 44 Allison Fernandez 8 Burnt Hills TC 20:24.4 10:06 10:19
61 45 Megan Marsh 8 Bemus Point TC 20:24.5 10:12 10:13
62 46 Kendall D'Amore SO Canandaigua RC 20:28.2 10:28 10:01
63 47 Jessica Falcon SR Lady Raiders XC 20:30.5 10:25 10:06
64 48 Gina Stalica JR Clifton Park TC 20:30.7 10:11 10:20
65 49 Jenna Williams FR Honeoye Falls Lima Cougars 20:32.2 10:20 10:13
66 50 Ruth Steinke JR Honeoye Falls Lima Cougars 20:32.6 9:59 10:34
67 Elizabeth Black JR Syracuse Track Club 20:35.7 10:12 10:24
68 51 Krista Roncone JR Synergy XC 20:36.6 10:15 10:22
69 Gabrielle Leo SR UNA-NY-Lackawanna 20:39.5 10:14 10:26
70 52 Hailey Beyer SR Clifton Park TC 20:40.8 10:27 10:14
71 Kerry Guerin SR Pearl River Running Ladies 20:42.6 10:19 10:24
72 53 Molly Reilly FR North Shore RC 20:43.4 10:24 10:20
73 54 Schuyler Pruyn SO Burnt Hills TC 20:43.6 10:11 10:33
74 55 Kristin Schnalzer JR Lady Raiders XC 20:44.0 10:09 10:35
75 56 Hope Pietrocarlo 8 Bemus Point TC 20:44.7 10:22 10:23
76 57 Kaylin Beiter SR Honeoye Falls Lima Cougars 20:46.5 10:30 10:17
77 58 Carly Lenhardt SO Fairport Trail Town Harrier 20:47.6 10:16 10:32
78 59 Emma Holbrook SR East Aurora TC 20:47.9 10:24 10:24
79 60 Keelin Hollowood JR Kinetic RC 20:48.7 10:02 10:47
80 Zoe Nagasing JR UNA-NY-Pawling 20:50.1 10:20 10:31
81 Nicki Nesi JR Pelican XC 20:50.6 10:39 10:12
82 61 Katherine Engel JR Honeoye Falls Lima Cougars 20:53.7 10:29 10:25
83 62 Anastasia Monsen FR Burnt Hills TC 20:55.5 10:24 10:32
84 63 Ashton Hughes JR Fairport Trail Town Harrier 20:57.4 9:55 11:03
85 64 Katelyn Benson JR Bemus Point TC 20:57.6 10:32 10:26
86 65 Amanda Zeccola 8 Synergy XC 21:02.1 10:36 10:27
87 66 Kylie Ryan JR Synergy XC 21:13.0 10:35 10:38
88 67 Hayley Miller SO Canandaigua RC 21:14.6 10:24 10:51
89 68 Kailey Dwyer JR Lady Raiders XC 21:18.0 10:42 10:36
90 69 Kerry Caher JR Clifton Park TC 21:18.6 10:34 10:45
91 70 Caroline Hampton SO Clifton Park TC 21:22.1 10:22 11:01
92 71 Megan Kellogg FR Adirondack Runners 21:23.7 10:39 10:45
93 72 Taylor Norris FR Bemus Point TC 21:28.2 10:46 10:43
94 73 Danielle Muoio SR North Shore RC 21:30.5 10:35 10:56
95 74 Kellie MacK SO Canandaigua RC 21:31.2 10:30 11:02
96 75 Paige Anderson JR East Aurora TC 21:35.4 10:35 11:01
97 76 Taylor Mueller SO Adirondack Runners 21:37.3 10:44 10:54
98 77 Lilly Pieper FR Synergy XC 21:39.4 10:47 10:53
99 78 Keara Byrne JR Adirondack Runners 21:42.0 10:38 11:04
100 79 Celine Dreitlein SO Adirondack Runners 21:45.1 10:51 10:55
101 80 Dana Garbinski FR Canandaigua RC 21:47.7 10:46 11:02
102 Victoria Hathaway SO UNA-NY-Stillwater 22:08.7 10:41 11:28
103 Kaitlin Hartigan FR Pelican XC 22:12.4 11:06 11:07
104 81 Tori Simpson SO Honeoye Falls Lima Cougars 22:20.7 11:10 11:11
105 82 Mary-Ammielle Nicho SO Fairport Trail Town Harrier 22:25.5 11:02 11:24
106 83 Emily Osman SR North Shore RC 22:31.1 10:38 11:54
107 84 Amanda Eckerle FR Lady Raiders XC 22:43.5 10:59 11:45
108 Christine Donnelly JR UNA-NY-Eldred 22:52.7 11:32 11:21
109 85 Emily Danaher SR Clifton Park TC 23:05.5 11:21 11:45
110 Christina Ulton SO Pelican XC 23:08.1 11:24 11:45
111 86 Carlie Gutzmer SO Fairport Trail Town Harrier 23:09.2 11:43 11:27
112 87 Jen Chieco SR Clifton Park TC 24:08.7 11:57 12:12

TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 28 Manlius XC (18:25.8 92:08.6)
=============================================
1 1 Jillian Fanning SO 18:00.0
2 3 Katie Sischo JR 18:08.9
3 4 Christie Rutledge JR 18:18.1
4 6 Heather Martin JR 18:33.7
5 14 Courtney Chapman SR 19:07.9
6 ( 21) Katie Brislin SO 19:31.8
7 ( 27) Emily McGurrin JR 19:50.7

2. 73 Kinetic RC (19:09.1 95:45.1)
=============================================
1 9 Amanda Borroughs SR 18:50.5
2 13 Madison Carr SO 19:07.3
3 16 Sydney King SR 19:12.0
4 17 Molly Pezzulo SR 19:16.3
5 18 Estela Smith 8 19:19.0
6 ( 22) Taylor Driscoll SO 19:32.2
7 ( 60) Keelin Hollowood JR 20:48.7

3. 110 North Shore RC (19:24.4 97:02.0)
=============================================
1 7 Samantha Nadel JR 18:42.3
2 8 Jessica Donohue SO 18:44.1
3 11 Brianna Nerud JR 18:53.8
4 31 Elizabeth Caldwell SO 19:58.4
5 53 Molly Reilly FR 20:43.4
6 ( 73) Danielle Muoio SR 21:30.5
7 ( 83) Emily Osman SR 22:31.1

4. 124 East Aurora TC (19:39.9 98:19.1)
=============================================
1 12 Marta McLaughlin FR 19:00.1
2 19 Megan Hulton SR 19:22.4
3 25 Sarah Anstett JR 19:47.9
4 28 Sarah Mars SR 19:53.7
5 40 Amanda Westfall SR 20:15.0
6 ( 59) Emma Holbrook SR 20:47.9
7 ( 75) Paige Anderson JR 21:35.4

5. 177 Burnt Hills TC (20:07.6 100:37.9)
=============================================
1 23 Martino Dani FR 19:40.9
2 26 Alyssa Drapeau SR 19:49.3
3 41 Meagan Roecker SO 20:19.4
4 43 Riley Wilk SR 20:23.9
5 44 Allison Fernandez 8 20:24.4
6 ( 54) Schuyler Pruyn SO 20:43.6
7 ( 62) Anastasia Monsen FR 20:55.5

6. 184 Adirondack Runners (19:57.2 99:45.8)
=============================================
1 2 Brittany Winslow SR 18:05.2
2 15 Jolie Navatka JR 19:08.2
3 20 Danielle Winslow SR 19:31.4
4 71 Megan Kellogg FR 21:23.7
5 76 Taylor Mueller SO 21:37.3
6 ( 78) Keara Byrne JR 21:42.0
7 ( 79) Celine Dreitlein SO 21:45.1

7. 189 Synergy XC (20:02.8 100:13.9)
=============================================
1 5 Shaylyn Tuite SR 18:27.6
2 33 Morgan Atkins SR 20:02.6
3 35 Allie Hallock JR 20:05.0
4 51 Krista Roncone JR 20:36.6
5 65 Amanda Zeccola 8 21:02.1
6 ( 66) Kylie Ryan JR 21:13.0
7 ( 77) Lilly Pieper FR 21:39.4

8. 193 Lady Raiders XC (20:12.5 101:02.4)
=============================================
1 29 Alexis Hatcher JR 19:54.2
2 30 Kaitlyn O'Grady SO 19:54.8
3 32 Ellie Hekker JR 19:58.9
4 47 Jessica Falcon SR 20:30.5
5 55 Kristin Schnalzer JR 20:44.0
6 ( 68) Kailey Dwyer JR 21:18.0
7 ( 84) Amanda Eckerle FR 22:43.5

9. 197 Canandaigua RC (20:11.5 100:57.5)
=============================================
1 10 Meghan McCormick JR 18:51.5
2 36 Kate McCormick JR 20:10.5
3 38 Kennedy Jensen FR 20:12.7
4 46 Kendall D'Amore SO 20:28.2
5 67 Hayley Miller SO 21:14.6
6 ( 74) Kellie MacK SO 21:31.2
7 ( 80) Dana Garbinski FR 21:47.7

10. 241 Honeoye Falls Lima Cougars (20:30.4 102:31.8)
=============================================
1 24 Hannah Cole SO 19:46.8
2 49 Jenna Williams FR 20:32.2
3 50 Ruth Steinke JR 20:32.6
4 57 Kaylin Beiter SR 20:46.5
5 61 Katherine Engel JR 20:53.7
6 ( 81) Tori Simpson SO 22:20.7

11. 274 Fairport Trail Town Harriers (20:53.3 104:26.2)
=============================================
1 34 Rachel Malone SR 20:04.0
2 37 Erin Sedita FR 20:11.7
3 58 Carly Lenhardt SO 20:47.6
4 63 Ashton Hughes JR 20:57.4
5 82 Mary-Ammielle Nichols SO 22:25.5
6 ( 86) Carlie Gutzmer SO 23:09.2

12. 276 Bemus Point TC (20:46.0 103:49.6)
=============================================
1 39 Caroline Benson FR 20:14.6
2 45 Megan Marsh 8 20:24.5
3 56 Hope Pietrocarlo 8 20:44.7
4 64 Katelyn Benson JR 20:57.6
5 72 Taylor Norris FR 21:28.2

13. 281 Clifton Park TC (20:51.0 104:14.9)
=============================================
1 42 Alexandra Burtnick SR 20:22.7
2 48 Gina Stalica JR 20:30.7
3 52 Hailey Beyer SR 20:40.8
4 69 Kerry Caher JR 21:18.6
5 70 Caroline Hampton SO 21:22.1
6 ( 85) Emily Danaher SR 23:05.5
7 ( 87) Jen Chieco SR 24:08.7





BOYS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS

Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kyle Wagner SR Unattached 16:48.3 8:20 8:29
2 1 Dayton Flannery JR Bronxville TC 17:12.5 8:34 8:39
3 Alex Ngabo SR UNA-NY-Rochester 17:19.5 8:46 8:34
4 2 Mike McClemens FR Brothers XC Club 17:26.0 8:52 8:34
5 3 Daniel Courtney SR St. Joseph's XC Club 17:27.3 8:29 8:59
6 4 Jon Mugavero SO Brothers XC Club 17:30.1 8:51 8:40
7 5 John Mantia SR Coyle XC Club 17:32.1 8:35 8:58
8 6 Chris Suprin JR Maudslay TC 17:35.6 9:02 8:34
9 7 Christian Stafford FR Titans TC 17:36.4 8:51 8:46
10 Steve Jordan SR Warrior TC 17:37.6 8:46 8:52
11 Mike Katzeff SR Brookline TC 17:42.9 8:52 8:51
12 8 Matthew Jorgenson SO Fly Out Die Out 17:45.6 8:56 8:50
13 9 Keith Conway JR Maudslay TC 17:48.0 9:02 8:46
14 10 Connor Kelly SR A Team XC 17:50.5 8:47 9:04
15 11 Eric Buser JR Ramsey Rams 17:50.5 8:58 8:53
16 Alex Lott SR Warrior TC 17:51.0 8:58 8:53
17 Ross Mungeam JR UNA-MA-Douglas 17:51.6 8:59 8:53
18 12 Colin Tierney FR Bishop Hendricken TC 17:54.4 8:55 9:00
19 13 Kevin O'Brien SR Rocks XC-B 17:55.3 8:55 9:01
20 Patrick Shea FR Haddonfield RC 17:55.5 8:59 8:57
21 14 Michael Wood JR Rocks XC-B 17:55.5 8:53 9:03
22 15 Stephen Messina SR Westford Wizards XC Club 17:56.3 9:08 8:49
23 16 Evan Tarlow JR Blue Devil TC 17:56.7 8:59 8:58
24 17 Alex Maeda JR Stamper TC 17:56.8 8:52 9:05
25 18 Lyle Wistar SO Germantown Friends XC Club 17:57.3 8:55 9:03
26 19 Charlie Ropes JR Warriors X-C 18:00.5 9:10 8:51
27 Miles Devine JR Haddonfield RC 18:02.0 8:58 9:04
28 20 Chris Jayne SR Maudslay TC 18:03.0 9:05 8:58
29 A.J. Meterko SR Run Amok XC Club 18:03.2 8:51 9:13
30 Ben Fazio SO Hill n' Harrier TC 18:03.4 9:01 9:03
31 Robert Patrylo JR Lowell XC Club-MA 18:03.9 9:00 9:04
32 21 Thomas Marcotte SR Rocks XC-B 18:04.7 8:54 9:11
33 Bobby Rimkis SO Warrior TC 18:05.1 8:58 9:08
34 Nick McArdle SO Lowell XC Club-MA 18:05.9 9:00 9:06
35 22 Michael Rizzo SR St. Joseph's XC Club 18:06.5 9:11 8:56
36 23 Ben Marino SR Bishop Hendricken TC 18:07.1 9:04 9:04
37 24 Ryan Clark SR Maudslay TC 18:08.2 9:09 9:00
38 25 Dan Oconnell SR Stamper TC 18:10.7 8:58 9:13
39 26 Adrian Bizzaro SR Blue Devil TC 18:11.2 8:59 9:13
40 27 Patrick Cunningham SO Titans TC 18:11.6 9:04 9:08
41 28 Joseph Schnitter SR St. Joseph's XC Club 18:12.1 9:09 9:04
42 29 Kevin Ingram JR Blue Devil TC 18:13.2 8:54 9:20
43 30 Billy Looney SR Rocks XC-B 18:13.9 9:12 9:02
44 31 Tim Gorman JR Brothers XC Club 18:14.1 8:53 9:22
45 32 Daniel Luzzi SO Blue Devil TC 18:14.5 9:05 9:10
46 33 Taylor Souter JR Fly Out Die Out 18:14.8 8:57 9:18
47 34 Teddy Stocking SR Blue Devil TC 18:14.8 9:06 9:09
48 35 Brendan Boylan JR Ironman TC 18:15.6 8:59 9:17
49 36 Paul Repka SR Comet TC 18:15.9 9:12 9:04
50 37 John Flannery FR Bronxville TC 18:17.7 9:05 9:13
51 38 Tahlief Jackson SR Graybeecoach 18:18.1 8:49 9:30
52 39 Bryan Reilly SR Blue Devil TC 18:20.0 9:02 9:18
53 40 Steve Ham FR Brothers XC Club 18:20.6 9:14 9:07
54 41 Ryan Marvin SR Fly Out Die Out 18:21.5 9:13 9:09
55 42 Charles Diaz JR Germantown Friends XC Club 18:22.2 9:06 9:17
56 43 Alex Conway SO Rocks XC-B 18:23.3 9:11 9:13
57 44 Robert Desisto FR Westford Wizards XC Club 18:23.5 9:11 9:13
58 45 Karthik Chandraseka JR Stamper TC 18:24.4 9:08 9:17
59 46 Andre Lacroix JR Westford Wizards XC Club 18:24.9 9:15 9:10
60 Brendan Cutler JR UNA-NY-Armonk 18:25.1 9:21 9:05
61 47 Andrew Zayac SR Coyle XC Club 18:25.6 9:07 9:19
62 48 Chris Heinz SO Ironman TC 18:25.9 9:10 9:16
63 49 Allen Shiu FR Norton Team Endurance 18:26.6 9:11 9:16
64 Ori Carlin SO UNA-NY-Roslyn 18:26.8 9:16 9:11
65 50 Dan Egan SR East Aurora TC 18:27.2 9:05 9:23
66 51 Omar Perez JR Warriors X-C 18:27.3 9:13 9:15
67 52 Brian Spillman SR St. Joseph's XC Club 18:28.5 9:14 9:15
68 53 Chris Eltringham JR Ramsey Rams 18:28.7 9:28 9:01
69 Caleb Gladstone SO Hill n' Harrier TC 18:30.0 9:13 9:17
70 54 Evan Grandfield SO Rocks XC-B 18:30.0 9:17 9:13
71 55 Andy Slepman SR Stamper TC 18:30.6 9:26 9:05
72 Chris Millman SO Hill n' Harrier TC 18:31.0 8:50 9:41
73 Jon Contreras SO Hill n' Harrier TC 18:31.8 9:14 9:18
74 56 Bryan Widmann SR Westford Wizards XC Club 18:32.9 9:15 9:18
75 57 Mike Flanagan SO Ironman TC 18:34.9 9:20 9:15
76 58 Andrew Meluch JR Warriors X-C 18:34.9 9:17 9:18
77 59 Brendan Murphy SR Bishop Hendricken-C 18:36.4 9:24 9:13
78 60 Greg Beaudette SO Bishop Hendricken TC 18:36.6 9:18 9:19
79 61 Ani Thuppul JR Plainsboro XC 18:38.8 9:15 9:24
80 62 Mikey Schantz SO Comet TC 18:39.7 9:30 9:10
81 63 Tyler Grantham JR Bronxville TC 18:40.6 9:22 9:19
82 64 Garland Miller SR Graybeecoach 18:40.8 9:23 9:18
83 Timothy Latterner SR UNA-NJ-Allendale 18:41.5 9:27 9:15
84 65 David Wortham JR Norton Team Endurance 18:41.7 9:22 9:20
85 66 Matthew Olean JR Lincoln XC Club-RI 18:42.5 9:21 9:22
86 67 Brennan Root SO Comet TC 18:42.8 9:21 9:22
87 68 Joe Santo SO Maudslay TC 18:43.0 9:23 9:20
88 69 Dan McSolla FR Coyle XC Club 18:43.5 9:14 9:30
89 Michael Lepore SR East Catholic XC Club 18:43.7 9:27 9:17
90 70 Keith Druker SO A Team XC 18:45.3 9:26 9:20
91 Tom Brunton JR UNA-MA-Springfield 18:45.6 9:22 9:24
92 71 Tyler Roth SR Runnin Cadets XC Club 18:46.7 9:17 9:30
93 72 Stephen Gioia SR St. Joseph's XC Club 18:47.7 9:32 9:16
94 Thomas McGuinness SR Burnt Hills Deluge XC 18:48.3 9:23 9:26
95 73 Sam Haas FR Norton Team Endurance 18:48.4 9:26 9:23
96 74 Jacob Mageira JR Bishop Hendricken-B 18:50.5 9:19 9:32
97 Patrick Healey SO Danbury XC Club 18:51.0 9:23 9:28
98 75 Collin Pham FR Norton Team Endurance 18:51.1 9:26 9:26
99 Terence Murphy SR UNA-PA-Doylestown 18:52.2 9:24 9:29
100 76 Nick Senra SR Bishop Hendricken TC 18:52.2 9:26 9:27
101 77 Tom Rooney FR Brothers XC Club 18:52.8 9:31 9:22
102 Zachary Estep SR UNA-NH-Newton 18:53.4 9:26 9:28
103 Skylar Sorrentino SR East Aurora TC-B 18:53.7 9:29 9:25
104 78 Prathik Chandesekar JR Stamper TC 18:53.9 9:30 9:24
105 79 Mike Ditocco SR Titans TC 18:55.6 9:13 9:43
106 80 Mike Stent SR Westford Wizards XC Club 18:56.2 9:21 9:36
107 81 Joe Trask SO Norton Team Endurance 18:57.0 9:27 9:30
108 82 Ryan McNaughton JR Bishop Hendricken TC 18:57.4 9:13 9:45
109 83 Eric Karstunen SR Titans TC 18:58.4 9:23 9:36
110 84 Sam Ruel JR Ramsey Rams 18:58.7 9:35 9:24
111 85 Ethan Fullerton JR A Team XC 18:59.2 9:34 9:26
112 86 Austin Lin SO Plainsboro XC 18:59.4 9:35 9:25
113 Austin Winter SO Danbury XC Club 18:59.7 9:33 9:27
114 87 Josh Harris JR Plainsboro XC 19:00.0 9:25 9:35
115 88 Adebayo Eisape JR Graybeecoach 19:00.0 9:42 9:18
116 89 Jeff Vogel JR Rocks XC-B 19:00.3 9:18 9:43
117 90 Jackson Walker SR Germantown Friends XC Club 19:01.6 9:40 9:22
118 91 Chris Ogden SR Maudslay TC 19:01.6 9:31 9:31
119 92 Mike Larkin SO Comet TC 19:02.0 9:33 9:29
120 93 Sean Majer SR St. Joseph's XC Club 19:04.1 9:35 9:30
121 94 Collin Souter JR Fly Out Die Out 19:04.6 9:36 9:29
122 95 Andrew Clinton SR Ramsey Rams 19:04.7 9:28 9:37
123 96 Lucas McCabe FR Brothers XC Club 19:08.1 9:28 9:41
124 97 Sean Corbin JR Ironman TC 19:08.7 9:38 9:31
125 98 Brady McGee JR Fly Out Die Out 19:09.2 9:34 9:36
126 99 Kevin Hunter JR Fly Out Die Out 19:10.0 9:31 9:39
127 Tyler Demay JR Comet TC-B 19:10.5 9:36 9:35
128 100 Conor Moriarity SO Ironman TC 19:10.7 9:23 9:48
129 101 Mike Hanley SO Rocks XC 19:11.0 9:31 9:40
130 102 Henry Dodge SO Rocks XC 19:11.8 9:37 9:35
131 103 Justin Shenal SR Comet TC 19:12.2 9:41 9:32
132 104 Chris Dirisio JR Ramsey Rams 19:14.3 9:35 9:40
133 105 Robert Lamarre SR Titans TC 19:15.0 9:30 9:45
134 106 Nick Zee JR East Aurora TC 19:15.1 9:30 9:46
135 107 Arvind Arikatla SO Plainsboro XC 19:16.0 9:36 9:40
136 108 Chase Martin SO Bishop Hendricken TC 19:16.1 9:32 9:45
137 109 Brandon Mak SO Plainsboro XC 19:16.3 9:36 9:41
138 110 Oliver Fox FR Germantown Friends XC-C 19:16.6 9:50 9:27
139 111 Jon Miller JR Comet TC 19:18.2 9:36 9:43
140 Michael Rautter 7 UNA-CT-New Fairfield 19:18.4 9:40 9:39
141 Keith Nielsen SR UNA-CT-Manchester 19:18.8 9:40 9:39
142 112 Dylan Smith SO Fly Out Die Out 19:21.7 9:37 9:45
143 113 Danny Dugan SO Ramsey Rams 19:22.2 9:33 9:50
144 Ian Longshore SR Germantown Friends XC-B 19:22.2 9:37 9:46
145 114 Cory Lemay SO A Team XC 19:22.8 9:34 9:49
146 115 Mitchell Nixon JR A Team XC 19:23.5 9:59 9:25
147 116 Luke Reber SR Runnin Cadets XC Club 19:23.6 9:40 9:44
148 Alex Ropes JR UNA-IA-Pella 19:24.3 9:37 9:48
149 Aaron Klein SO Brookline TC 19:24.9 9:21 10:04
150 Ricky Waltz FR Warrior TC 19:25.1 9:41 9:45
151 Johnny Greiner JR Comet TC-B 19:25.2 9:41 9:45
152 117 Aaron Brunelle SR Lincoln XC Club-RI 19:26.9 9:38 9:49
153 118 Griffin Werner SO Bishop Hendricken-C 19:28.1 9:54 9:35
154 119 Graham Barrett SR Germantown Friends XC Club 19:28.8 9:44 9:45
155 120 Sachin Natarajan JR Plainsboro XC 19:29.6 9:48 9:42
156 121 Craig Schoaf JR Coyle XC Club 19:31.4 9:48 9:44
157 122 Sam Korus SR Germantown Friends XC Club 19:31.9 9:47 9:45
158 123 Alex Carlson JR Lincoln XC Club-RI 19:32.1 9:47 9:46
159 124 Conner Dean SO Rocks XC 19:32.7 9:55 9:38
160 125 James Harrison JR Bronxville TC 19:32.8 9:32 10:01
161 126 Kyle Martin JR Comet TC 19:33.6 9:51 9:43
162 127 Keaton Mangi SR Warriors X-C 19:34.2 9:34 10:01
163 128 Corey Hensen SO East Aurora TC 19:34.2 9:42 9:53
164 129 Jon McGuire JR Plainsboro XC 19:34.3 9:42 9:53
165 Max Peake SR UNA-NH-Newton 19:36.3 9:38 9:59
166 130 Collin Manning FR Bishop Hendricken TC 19:37.4 9:39 9:59
167 Kyle Musto JR Germantown Friends XC-B 19:38.3 9:51 9:48
168 131 Joe Murphy SR A Team XC 19:38.3 9:35 10:04
169 132 Brian Morse SR Maudslay TC 19:39.4 9:56 9:44
170 133 Nick Ramzi SO Rocks XC-C 19:39.9 9:46 9:54
171 134 Tucker Alberigo FR Bishop Hendricken-B 19:42.3 9:45 9:58
172 135 Andrew McGloin SR St. Joseph's XC Club 19:43.1 9:51 9:53
173 136 Tom Tallo JR Lincoln XC Club-RI 19:43.4 9:59 9:45
174 137 Chris Wilson JR Ironman TC 19:50.5 9:43 10:08
175 138 Cam Peerenboom FR Runnin Cadets XC Club 19:51.1 9:49 10:03
176 Aaron Pilipe JR A Team XC-B 19:55.2 9:59 9:57
177 139 David Pillepich SO Ramsey Rams 19:57.0 9:49 10:08
178 Jamaal Booker FR UNA-PA-Philadelphia 19:57.3 10:13 9:45
179 140 Bryan Dextradeur SO Rocks XC 19:57.9 9:50 10:08
180 141 Jason Presley SR Graybeecoach 19:58.8 9:59 10:00
181 142 Alex Trombetta SO Rocks XC-C 19:59.5 9:58 10:02
182 143 Tim Gysin SO Ironman TC 20:01.3 9:52 10:10
183 144 Geoffrey Conklin SR Lincoln XC Club-RI 20:02.4 10:02 10:01
184 Colin Green SO Bemus Point TC 20:04.4 9:56 10:09
185 Khristian Delozier FR UNA-PA-Altoona 20:07.0 9:54 10:13
186 145 Ryan Tierney JR Bishop Hendricken-C 20:08.0 10:16 9:52
187 146 Ryan Poholek FR Rocks XC-C 20:09.5 10:04 10:06
188 Paul Brown JR UNA-NJ-Maplewood 20:10.1 10:06 10:05
189 147 Morgan Kipchumba JR Graybeecoach 20:10.9 9:57 10:14
190 Brent Penhollow SR Bemus Point TC 20:12.1 9:58 10:15
191 Matt Nelson SO Bemus Point TC 20:12.7 10:00 10:13
192 Tyler Altenhoffen JR Germantown Friends XC-B 20:13.4 10:05 10:09
193 148 Dan Jannetti JR Lincoln XC Club-RI 20:14.9 10:01 10:14
194 149 Mark Nowak SR East Aurora TC 20:15.7 9:56 10:20
195 150 Taylor Vass JR Lincoln XC Club-RI 20:17.0 10:02 10:15
196 151 Brian Robinson FR Warriors X-C 20:18.6 10:07 10:12
197 152 Timothy Irish SR Runnin Cadets XC Club 20:19.6 9:53 10:27
198 Drew Turner JR Chargers XC 20:20.5 10:13 10:08
199 Eli Benosky JR Burnt Hills Deluge XC 20:27.5 10:19 10:09
200 153 Joe Vitullo JR Bishop Hendricken-C 20:30.2 10:12 10:19
201 Eli Salsberry SR Chargers XC 20:30.5 10:17 10:14
202 McLane Trip SR H-W XC Club 20:34.0 10:06 10:28
203 Zane Belden FR Adirondack Runners 20:35.2 10:05 10:31
204 154 Mike Saah FR Germantown Friends XC-C 20:35.8 10:26 10:10
205 Matt Drummond FR Chargers XC 20:37.7 10:16 10:22
206 155 Brendan Lynch SO Rocks XC-C 20:39.6 10:20 10:20
207 Peter Cala SO Bemus Point TC 20:40.2 10:02 10:39
208 156 Frank Morely FR Rocks XC-C 20:44.6 10:19 10:26
209 157 Andrew McCluskey SO Coyle XC Club 20:49.9 10:31 10:19
210 158 John Maroney JR Rocks XC-C 20:50.7 10:20 10:31
211 Kyle Grant JR UNA-NY-Orangeburg 20:51.7 10:32 10:20
212 159 Tim Allan SR Runnin Cadets XC Club 20:52.9 10:24 10:29
213 160 Nate Sherman JR Rocks XC-C 20:53.1 10:23 10:31
214 161 Ricky Coffin SO Warriors X-C 20:53.1 10:21 10:33
215 162 Mike Green JR Rocks XC 20:57.4 10:20 10:38
216 163 Josh Loew JR Rocks XC 21:00.5 10:16 10:45
217 164 Max Rademacher FR Bishop Hendricken-B 21:03.4 10:25 10:39
218 165 Josh Bray SR Runnin Cadets XC Club 21:04.2 10:33 10:32
219 Michael Ferrante SR Ramsey Rams-B 21:07.7 10:20 10:48
220 166 John Harrison JR Bronxville TC 21:10.5 10:31 10:40
221 167 Patrick Gower FR Bishop Hendricken-B 21:11.1 10:37 10:35
222 168 Noah Bridgestock JR Rocks XC 21:11.4 10:24 10:48
223 169 Sean Perry JR East Aurora TC 21:13.5 10:24 10:50
224 Rameek Loring FR UNA-NJ-Maplewood 21:16.8 10:41 10:36
225 Christian Vailancou FR Adirondack Runners 21:17.7 10:18 11:00
226 170 Sean Wiggin SO Bishop Hendricken-B 21:20.6 10:27 10:54
227 Zack Hilt SR Comet TC-B 21:20.7 10:39 10:42
228 Nick Longolucco SR Chargers XC 21:22.4 10:27 10:56
229 171 Dan Thadeio SO Bishop Hendricken-C 21:24.6 10:20 11:05
230 172 David Egan FR East Aurora TC 21:29.1 10:27 11:03
231 Shaquille Tucker JR UNA-NJ-Maplewood 21:32.6 10:41 10:52
232 173 Samuel Murray SO A Team XC 21:33.6 10:27 11:07
233 174 Aaron Edelstein FR Norton Team Endurance 21:35.9 10:35 11:01
234 Gavin Fujimori 8 UNA-MA-Shrewsbury 21:36.5 10:22 11:15
235 175 Pat Shea JR Warriors X-C 21:36.9 10:31 11:06
236 176 Pedro Ramos FR Germantown Friends XC-C 21:49.0 10:51 10:58
237 Mahib Balde SR Cathedral XC Club-MA 21:49.5 10:45 11:05
238 177 John Wheeler FR Bishop Hendricken-B 21:53.5 11:02 10:52
239 Josh Wiltse JR Danbury XC Club 21:54.6 10:47 11:08
240 Nick Engle JR Lincoln XC-B 21:57.3 10:55 11:03
241 178 Matt McLaughlin 7 East Aurora TC 21:58.6 10:53 11:06
242 Jaquille Branch JR UNA-NJ-Maplewood 22:08.1 11:19 10:50
243 Pat Meyer JR Runnin Cadets-B 22:09.7 11:19 10:51
244 179 Tal Golan SO Norton Team Endurance 22:12.0 11:06 11:06
245 Elvis Tran SR Cathedral XC Club-MA 22:17.7 10:50 11:28
246 Garrett Gay FR Runnin Cadets-B 22:20.9 11:05 11:16
247 180 Andy Bugos FR Germantown Friends XC-C 22:25.2 11:13 11:13
248 Chris Redmond SO Adirondack Runners 22:25.9 10:57 11:29
249 181 Gideon Shils FR Germantown Friends XC-C 22:30.6 11:08 11:23
250 182 Mike Messina SR Westford Wizards XC Club 22:42.5 11:00 11:43
251 Thomas Van Auken JR Runnin Cadets-B 22:45.2 11:15 11:31
252 183 Ricardo Jaramillo FR Germantown Friends XC-C 22:53.3 11:26 11:28
253 Jacob Paladini SO Lincoln XC-B 23:01.0 11:23 11:38
254 Nick Pion JR Lincoln XC-B 23:01.7 11:09 11:53
255 John Capaldi JR Lincoln XC-B 23:15.6 11:07 12:09
256 Alex Dykes FR Comet TC-B 23:35.1 11:24 12:12
257 Chris Bailey SR Ramsey Rams-B 25:05.1 12:23 12:43
258 Adam Yockel SR Runnin Cadets-B 26:36.3 12:43 13:54

OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 121 Rocks XC-B (18:06.6 90:32.7)
=============================================
1 13 Kevin O'Brien SR 17:55.3
2 14 Michael Wood JR 17:55.5
3 21 Thomas Marcotte SR 18:04.7
4 30 Billy Looney SR 18:13.9
5 43 Alex Conway SO 18:23.3
6 ( 54) Evan Grandfield SO 18:30.0
7 ( 89) Jeff Vogel JR 19:00.3

2. 127 Maudslay TC (18:03.6 90:17.8)
=============================================
1 6 Chris Suprin JR 17:35.6
2 9 Keith Conway JR 17:48.0
3 20 Chris Jayne SR 18:03.0
4 24 Ryan Clark SR 18:08.2
5 68 Joe Santo SO 18:43.0
6 ( 91) Chris Ogden SR 19:01.6
7 (132) Brian Morse SR 19:39.4

3. 137 Blue Devil TC (18:10.1 90:50.4)
=============================================
1 16 Evan Tarlow JR 17:56.7
2 26 Adrian Bizzaro SR 18:11.2
3 29 Kevin Ingram JR 18:13.2
4 32 Daniel Luzzi SO 18:14.5
5 34 Teddy Stocking SR 18:14.8
6 ( 39) Bryan Reilly SR 18:20.0

4. 154 Brothers XC Club (18:04.8 90:23.6)
=============================================
1 2 Mike McClemens FR 17:26.0
2 4 Jon Mugavero SO 17:30.1
3 31 Tim Gorman JR 18:14.1
4 40 Steve Ham FR 18:20.6
5 77 Tom Rooney FR 18:52.8
6 ( 96) Lucas McCabe FR 19:08.1

5. 177 St. Joseph's XC Club (18:12.5 91:02.1)
=============================================
1 3 Daniel Courtney SR 17:27.3
2 22 Michael Rizzo SR 18:06.5
3 28 Joseph Schnitter SR 18:12.1
4 52 Brian Spillman SR 18:28.5
5 72 Stephen Gioia SR 18:47.7
6 ( 93) Sean Majer SR 19:04.1
7 (135) Andrew McGloin SR 19:43.1

6. 220 Stamper TC (18:23.3 91:56.4)
=============================================
1 17 Alex Maeda JR 17:56.8
2 25 Dan Oconnell SR 18:10.7
3 45 Karthik Chandrasekaran JR 18:24.4
4 55 Andy Slepman SR 18:30.6
5 78 Prathik Chandesekaran JR 18:53.9

7. 241 Westford Wizards XC Club (18:26.8 92:13.8)
=============================================
1 15 Stephen Messina SR 17:56.3
2 44 Robert Desisto FR 18:23.5
3 46 Andre Lacroix JR 18:24.9
4 56 Bryan Widmann SR 18:32.9
5 80 Mike Stent SR 18:56.2
6 (182) Mike Messina SR 22:42.5

8. 253 Bishop Hendricken TC (18:29.6 92:27.7)
=============================================
1 12 Colin Tierney FR 17:54.4
2 23 Ben Marino SR 18:07.1
3 60 Greg Beaudette SO 18:36.6
4 76 Nick Senra SR 18:52.2
5 82 Ryan McNaughton JR 18:57.4
6 (108) Chase Martin SO 19:16.1
7 (130) Collin Manning FR 19:37.4

9. 274 Fly Out Die Out (18:31.2 92:35.7)
=============================================
1 8 Matthew Jorgenson SO 17:45.6
2 33 Taylor Souter JR 18:14.8
3 41 Ryan Marvin SR 18:21.5
4 94 Collin Souter JR 19:04.6
5 98 Brady McGee JR 19:09.2
6 ( 99) Kevin Hunter JR 19:10.0
7 (112) Dylan Smith SO 19:21.7

10. 301 Titans TC (18:35.4 92:57.0)
=============================================
1 7 Christian Stafford FR 17:36.4
2 27 Patrick Cunningham SO 18:11.6
3 79 Mike Ditocco SR 18:55.6
4 83 Eric Karstunen SR 18:58.4
5 105 Robert Lamarre SR 19:15.0

11. 337 Ironman TC (18:43.2 93:35.8)
=============================================
1 35 Brendan Boylan JR 18:15.6
2 48 Chris Heinz SO 18:25.9
3 57 Mike Flanagan SO 18:34.9
4 97 Sean Corbin JR 19:08.7
5 100 Conor Moriarity SO 19:10.7
6 (137) Chris Wilson JR 19:50.5
7 (143) Tim Gysin SO 20:01.3

12. 343 Norton Team Endurance (18:45.0 93:44.8)
=============================================
1 49 Allen Shiu FR 18:26.6
2 65 David Wortham JR 18:41.7
3 73 Sam Haas FR 18:48.4
4 75 Collin Pham FR 18:51.1
5 81 Joe Trask SO 18:57.0
6 (174) Aaron Edelstein FR 21:35.9
7 (179) Tal Golan SO 22:12.0

13. 347 Ramsey Rams (18:43.4 93:36.9)
=============================================
1 11 Eric Buser JR 17:50.5
2 53 Chris Eltringham JR 18:28.7
3 84 Sam Ruel JR 18:58.7
4 95 Andrew Clinton SR 19:04.7
5 104 Chris Dirisio JR 19:14.3
6 (113) Danny Dugan SO 19:22.2
7 (139) David Pillepich SO 19:57.0

14. 360 Comet TC (18:46.6 93:52.6)
=============================================
1 36 Paul Repka SR 18:15.9
2 62 Mikey Schantz SO 18:39.7
3 67 Brennan Root SO 18:42.8
4 92 Mike Larkin SO 19:02.0
5 103 Justin Shenal SR 19:12.2
6 (111) Jon Miller JR 19:18.2
7 (126) Kyle Martin JR 19:33.6

15. 391 Germantown Friends XC Club (18:52.4 94:21.8)
=============================================
1 18 Lyle Wistar SO 17:57.3
2 42 Charles Diaz JR 18:22.2
3 90 Jackson Walker SR 19:01.6
4 119 Graham Barrett SR 19:28.8
5 122 Sam Korus SR 19:31.9

16. 392 Bronxville TC (18:58.9 94:54.1)
=============================================
1 1 Dayton Flannery JR 17:12.5
2 37 John Flannery FR 18:17.7
3 63 Tyler Grantham JR 18:40.6
4 125 James Harrison JR 19:32.8
5 166 John Harrison JR 21:10.5

17. 394 A Team XC (18:52.3 94:21.3)
=============================================
1 10 Connor Kelly SR 17:50.5
2 70 Keith Druker SO 18:45.3
3 85 Ethan Fullerton JR 18:59.2
4 114 Cory Lemay SO 19:22.8
5 115 Mitchell Nixon JR 19:23.5
6 (131) Joe Murphy SR 19:38.3
7 (173) Samuel Murray SO 21:33.6

18. 399 Coyle XC Club (19:00.5 95:02.5)
=============================================
1 5 John Mantia SR 17:32.1
2 47 Andrew Zayac SR 18:25.6
3 69 Dan McSolla FR 18:43.5
4 121 Craig Schoaf JR 19:31.4
5 157 Andrew McCluskey SO 20:49.9

19. 406 Warriors X-C (18:59.1 94:55.5)
=============================================
1 19 Charlie Ropes JR 18:00.5
2 51 Omar Perez JR 18:27.3
3 58 Andrew Meluch JR 18:34.9
4 127 Keaton Mangi SR 19:34.2
5 151 Brian Robinson FR 20:18.6
6 (161) Ricky Coffin SO 20:53.1
7 (175) Pat Shea JR 21:36.9

20. 450 Plainsboro XC (19:02.1 95:10.5)
=============================================
1 61 Ani Thuppul JR 18:38.8
2 86 Austin Lin SO 18:59.4
3 87 Josh Harris JR 19:00.0
4 107 Arvind Arikatla SO 19:16.0
5 109 Brandon Mak SO 19:16.3
6 (120) Sachin Natarajan JR 19:29.6
7 (129) Jon McGuire JR 19:34.3

21. 478 Graybeecoach (19:13.8 96:08.6)
=============================================
1 38 Tahlief Jackson SR 18:18.1
2 64 Garland Miller SR 18:40.8
3 88 Adebayo Eisape JR 19:00.0
4 141 Jason Presley SR 19:58.8
5 147 Morgan Kipchumba JR 20:10.9

22. 586 Lincoln XC Club-RI (19:29.5 97:27.3)
=============================================
1 66 Matthew Olean JR 18:42.5
2 117 Aaron Brunelle SR 19:26.9
3 123 Alex Carlson JR 19:32.1
4 136 Tom Tallo JR 19:43.4
5 144 Geoffrey Conklin SR 20:02.4
6 (148) Dan Jannetti JR 20:14.9
7 (150) Taylor Vass JR 20:17.0

23. 602 East Aurora TC (19:45.2 98:45.7)
=============================================
1 50 Dan Egan SR 18:27.2
2 106 Nick Zee JR 19:15.1
3 128 Corey Hensen SO 19:34.2
4 149 Mark Nowak SR 20:15.7
5 169 Sean Perry JR 21:13.5
6 (172) David Egan FR 21:29.1
7 (178) Matt McLaughlin 7 21:58.6

24. 629 Rocks XC (19:46.2 98:50.8)
=============================================
1 101 Mike Hanley SO 19:11.0
2 102 Henry Dodge SO 19:11.8
3 124 Conner Dean SO 19:32.7
4 140 Bryan Dextradeur SO 19:57.9
5 162 Mike Green JR 20:57.4
6 (163) Josh Loew JR 21:00.5
7 (168) Noah Bridgestock JR 21:11.4

25. 636 Runnin Cadets XC Club (19:50.8 99:13.9)
=============================================
1 71 Tyler Roth SR 18:46.7
2 116 Luke Reber SR 19:23.6
3 138 Cam Peerenboom FR 19:51.1
4 152 Timothy Irish SR 20:19.6
5 159 Tim Allan SR 20:52.9
6 (165) Josh Bray SR 21:04.2

26. 646 Bishop Hendricken-C (20:01.5 100:07.3)
=============================================
1 59 Brendan Murphy SR 18:36.4
2 118 Griffin Werner SO 19:28.1
3 145 Ryan Tierney JR 20:08.0
4 153 Joe Vitullo JR 20:30.2
5 171 Dan Thadeio SO 21:24.6

27. 709 Bishop Hendricken-B (20:25.6 102:07.9)
=============================================
1 74 Jacob Mageira JR 18:50.5
2 134 Tucker Alberigo FR 19:42.3
3 164 Max Rademacher FR 21:03.4
4 167 Patrick Gower FR 21:11.1
5 170 Sean Wiggin SO 21:20.6
6 (177) John Wheeler FR 21:53.5

28. 732 Rocks XC-C (20:14.7 101:13.1)
=============================================
1 133 Nick Ramzi SO 19:39.9
2 142 Alex Trombetta SO 19:59.5
3 146 Ryan Poholek FR 20:09.5
4 155 Brendan Lynch SO 20:39.6
5 156 Frank Morely FR 20:44.6
6 (158) John Maroney JR 20:50.7
7 (160) Nate Sherman JR 20:53.1

29. 801 Germantown Friends XC-C (21:19.5 106:37.2)
=============================================
1 110 Oliver Fox FR 19:16.6
2 154 Mike Saah FR 20:35.8
3 176 Pedro Ramos FR 21:49.0
4 180 Andy Bugos FR 22:25.2
5 181 Gideon Shils FR 22:30.6
6 (183) Ricardo Jaramillo FR 22:53.3




GIRLS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS

Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Lizzie Greiner JR Comet TC 19:34.8 9:49 9:46
2 2 Alana MacDonald SO Comet TC 19:55.2 10:11 9:45
3 3 Katie Treichel JR Kinetic RC 19:57.5 9:53 10:05
4 4 Brianna Freestone SR Kinetic RC 20:05.0 10:06 9:59
5 Gianna Frontera FR UNA-NY-Newburgh 20:07.9 10:08 10:00
6 5 Maggi Szpak JR Kinetic RC 20:18.3 10:00 10:19
7 Rebecca Snelson SR UNA-NJ-Randolph 20:25.0 9:59 10:26
8 6 Grace Hungerford SO Kinetic RC 20:32.1 10:20 10:13
9 Rachel Putman SR UNA-NY-Liverpool 20:38.6 10:18 10:21
10 7 Tara Peck JR Kinetic RC 20:44.4 10:20 10:25
11 8 Amanda Cocchiara SR Runnin Cadets XC Club 20:48.2 10:40 10:09
12 9 Brianna Venturo SR Coyle XC Club 20:49.0 10:27 10:22
13 Morgan Meaney SO Pawling XC Club 20:50.2 10:26 10:25
14 10 Megan Baritot SO East Aurora TC 20:52.7 10:29 10:24
15 11 Danielle Marino SR Kinetic RC 21:00.1 10:28 10:33
16 12 Megan Withrow 8 Runnin Cadets XC Club 21:02.1 10:38 10:25
17 Milea Schall SR Run Amok XC Club 21:02.9 10:42 10:21
18 Shannon Kelly JR Livingston TC-NJ 21:05.7 10:28 10:38
19 Elizabeth Footit SR Cathedral Panthers 21:06.3 10:49 10:18
20 13 Meredith Hungerford SO Kinetic RC 21:06.5 10:38 10:29
21 14 Allie Novak SO Synergy XC 21:06.7 10:40 10:27
22 Elizabeth Trelstad JR UNA-NY-White Plains 21:07.5 10:33 10:35
23 Sabrina Rautter 8 UNA-CT-New Fairfield 21:11.6 10:42 10:30
24 Kayla Dubois SR Burnt Hills TC 21:12.4 10:49 10:24
25 Lauren Perschetz SO UNA-NY-Armonk 21:12.5 10:41 10:32
26 15 Brittany Venturo SR Coyle XC Club 21:15.1 10:40 10:36
27 16 Cleo Gallagher JR East Aurora TC-C 21:15.7 10:57 10:19
28 17 Quinn Roesch JR East Aurora TC-C 21:16.2 10:45 10:32
29 18 Abbi Boss SR East Aurora TC-C 21:17.2 10:28 10:50
30 Katherine Estep SO UNA-NH-Newtown 21:19.3 10:44 10:36
31 19 Becky Greiner JR Comet TC 21:22.8 10:44 10:39
32 Alexis Young SO Run Amok XC Club 21:25.7 10:41 10:45
33 20 Megan Ritchie JR Coyle XC Club 21:25.8 10:50 10:36
34 21 Brynna Harum FR Rocks XC-B 21:27.3 10:48 10:40
35 22 MacKenzie Donahue SO East Aurora TC-C 21:29.4 10:56 10:34
36 23 Katie Maiorisi SO La Salle RC 21:30.8 10:40 10:51
37 24 Anna Laurence JR Newton Centre Athletics 21:32.6 10:58 10:35
38 Stephanie Carrier SO Burnt Hills TC 21:32.7 10:40 10:53
39 25 Monica Griffiths JR Runnin Cadets XC Club 21:33.4 10:44 10:50
40 Eleanor Trelstad JR UNA-NY-White Plains 21:35.8 10:51 10:45
41 Lauren Lynn SO UNA-NJ-Glen Gardner 21:37.2 10:40 10:58
42 Mary Schneider 8 Burnt Hills TC 21:40.7 10:51 10:50
43 26 Maddy Pieper FR Synergy XC 21:41.5 11:00 10:42
44 Melissa McBain JR H-W XC Club 21:43.2 10:51 10:53
45 Alicia Mizes JR Knights XC 21:44.0 10:49 10:55
46 Taylor Parry 8 UNA-NY-Clay 21:45.2 10:43 11:03
47 Megan McGowan FR UNA-NY-Wallkill 21:46.8 10:52 10:55
48 27 Madeline Murray SO East Aurora TC 21:47.0 11:03 10:44
49 28 Katie Alexander FR Dub-C XC 21:50.0 11:00 10:50
50 Nicole Annis JR Clifton Park TC 21:50.2 10:56 10:55
51 29 Becca Fillipo SR Dub-C XC 21:51.2 11:05 10:47
52 30 Brenna Swetman SO Synergy XC 21:52.5 10:59 10:54
53 31 Anna Rhatigan FR Newton Centre Athletics 21:52.5 11:01 10:52
54 Jenny Messina FR Adirondack Runners 21:55.1 10:53 11:03
55 32 Siobahn Kelly JR La Salle RC 21:58.3 10:54 11:05
56 Justine Vonderheide SR UNA-NY-Wallkill 21:59.6 10:51 11:09
57 Lauren D'Amore SO Unattached 21:59.9 11:02 10:58
58 Josephine Boyle SR UNA-NY-Pleasant Valley 21:59.9 10:41 11:19
59 33 Allyssa McLaughlin JR East Aurora TC-C 22:00.1 10:59 11:02
60 Rachael Van Pelt JR Hillsborough XC Club-NJ 22:00.4 11:10 10:51
61 34 Emma Jones SO Comet TC 22:00.5 11:00 11:01
62 Mara Footit JR Cathedral Panthers 22:01.0 11:07 10:54
63 Jessica Mulroy JR Knights XC 22:02.2 10:58 11:05
64 35 Rachel Renzi FR La Salle RC 22:03.9 11:16 10:48
65 36 Hannah Friedman JR Newton Centre Athletics 22:05.3 11:06 11:00
66 Tyra Wynn 7 UNA-NY-Queensbury 22:05.8 10:57 11:09
67 37 Mary Beth Nametz SO Rocks XC 22:06.2 11:09 10:58
68 38 Anna Radford FR Dub-C XC 22:07.5 11:08 11:00
69 Laura Libruk FR Shaker T+F Club 22:07.5 10:59 11:09
70 Jazmin Booker JR UNA-PA-Philadelphia 22:07.5 11:06 11:02
71 39 Shauna Goldman SR Synergy XC 22:08.4 11:03 11:06
72 40 Maddy Byrnes JR La Salle RC 22:09.2 11:09 11:01
73 Jaliusa Sanchez SR Sheepsheads Finest TC 22:10.2 11:11 11:00
74 Joanna Mulvey JR Warriors X-C 22:12.1 11:00 11:13
75 41 Jacqueline Clinton SO Ramsey Rams 22:14.3 11:13 11:02
76 Sarah Duffy SO H-W XC Club 22:15.5 10:55 11:21
77 42 Julia Wood SO Rocks XC 22:17.3 11:09 11:09
78 43 Colleen Fitzgerald SO Rocks XC-B 22:18.1 11:07 11:12
79 44 Theresa Rakiewicz SR Fairport Trail Town Harrier 22:18.1 11:15 11:04
80 Courtney Mungeam SR UNA-MA-Douglas 22:22.1 11:07 11:16
81 45 Alisha West JR East Aurora TC 22:22.1 11:21 11:02
82 46 Rachel Mills JR East Aurora TC 22:23.1 11:19 11:05
83 Laina Caesar SO Barrington XC Club 22:28.4 11:24 11:05
84 Kelsey Maxwell FR Barrington XC Club 22:28.4 11:02 11:27
85 47 Marissa Powers 8 Runnin Cadets XC Club 22:31.4 11:24 11:08
86 48 Leah O'Neil SO La Salle RC 22:32.2 11:19 11:14
87 49 Krista Sealy JR Runnin Cadets XC Club 22:35.9 11:22 11:14
88 Heather St.Germain SO UNA-NY-Wallkill 22:37.6 11:00 11:38
89 50 Lisa Anderson SR Ramsey Rams 22:40.8 11:31 11:10
90 51 Katie Hall SR Ramsey Rams 22:40.8 11:29 11:12
91 Thorton Bridney SR Barrington XC Club 22:43.1 11:15 11:29
92 52 Megan Cackett JR Synergy XC 22:50.1 11:28 11:23
93 53 Kaitlin Stober SR Ramsey Rams 22:52.4 11:37 11:16
94 MacKenzie Dude FR Runnin Cadets-B 22:53.4 11:27 11:27
95 54 Zuzana Skvarkova SO Newton Centre Athletics 22:58.7 11:27 11:32
96 55 Coleen Powers SO East Aurora TC 23:01.1 11:29 11:33
97 56 Leda Olia FR Newton Centre Athletics 23:02.0 11:31 11:31
98 Tiff Pierce JR Burnt Hills TC 23:02.8 11:44 11:19
99 Emily Franko SO Shaker T+F Club 23:03.4 11:34 11:30
100 Rebecca Rogers JR Comet TC-B 23:05.7 11:32 11:34
101 Lissa Dipaola SR Syracuse Track Club 23:22.0 11:35 11:47
102 Katie Coleman JR Weymouth Youth TC 23:22.9 11:43 11:40
103 57 Hannah Rebar FR Runnin Cadets XC Club 23:24.1 11:23 12:02
104 Rachel Smith FR Knights XC 23:24.2 11:39 11:46
105 Haley Margareci SR UNA-NH-Newtown 23:24.5 11:47 11:38
106 58 Lexie Volpe SO La Salle RC 23:24.6 11:36 11:49
107 Amanda Bradstreet SR Comet TC-B 23:26.8 11:59 11:28
108 59 Victoria Shaffer JR Comet TC 23:31.1 12:02 11:30
109 Meghan Withrow SR Runnin Cadets-B 23:33.4 11:51 11:43
110 60 Brigid Garrity SR Rocks XC-B 23:34.0 12:19 11:15
111 61 Lizzy Magill SO Rocks XC 23:39.4 11:50 11:50
112 62 Erin Doyle SO Rocks XC-B 23:40.9 11:50 11:51
113 63 Alissa Barchet SO Dub-C XC 23:41.4 11:53 11:49
114 Sarah Marvin 8 UNA-NY-Pawling 23:41.9 11:34 12:08
115 64 Christiana Mott JR Synergy XC 23:43.9 11:40 12:04
116 Kasey Cox JR UNA-NJ-Maplewood 23:45.2 12:38 11:08
117 65 Lauren Monteith JR Ramsey Rams 23:56.9 11:46 12:11
118 66 Sara Hudson SR Ramsey Rams 23:57.9 12:04 11:54
119 Ayanna Alleyne JR Sheepsheads Finest TC 23:58.3 12:39 11:20
120 67 Hannah Pennigton JR Dub-C XC 23:59.6 12:00 12:00
121 Kendall Balasiano JR Warriors X-C 24:03.8 11:58 12:06
122 68 Heather Bowditch SO Rocks XC-B 24:04.5 11:56 12:09
123 Andrea Hicks SR Weymouth Youth TC 24:11.9 12:30 11:42
124 69 Chandler Townshend JR Rocks XC 24:13.3 11:57 12:17
125 70 Leah Arseneault JR Rocks XC-B 24:14.5 12:17 11:58
126 Maria Fusco SR Clifton Park TC 24:17.9 12:11 12:07
127 Lillian Pham SR Cathedral XC Club-MA 24:18.2 12:10 12:09
128 71 Olivia Hitchcock JR Rocks XC 24:18.8 12:14 12:05
129 72 Maddie Cruciano FR Dub-C XC 24:19.5 11:45 12:35
130 Belinda Bechtold JR Weymouth Youth TC 24:33.6 12:20 12:14
131 73 Meghan Hutch SO Coyle XC Club 24:40.8 12:09 12:32
132 Rebekah Williams SR Cathedral XC Club-MA 24:42.4 12:26 12:17
133 Grace Hanlon SR Clifton Park TC 24:59.2 12:33 12:27
134 D'Liyah Brown SO UNA-NJ-Maplewood 25:02.6 12:40 12:23
135 74 Savannnah Krochalis FR Fairport Trail Town Harrier 25:14.5 12:24 12:51
136 75 Kristen Waltz SR Dub-C XC 25:16.4 12:42 12:35
137 Arti Patel SR UNA-NJ-Bernardsville 25:17.5 12:56 12:22
138 Ava Lovell SO UNA-NJ-Maplewood 25:32.7 12:54 12:39
139 76 Madeline Hawkes FR Fairport Trail Town Harrier 25:34.6 12:56 12:39
140 77 Erin Garrity SO Rocks XC-B 25:39.5 12:51 12:49
141 78 Dana Lynch JR Ramsey Rams 25:50.2 12:47 13:04
142 Page D'Elia JR Ramsey Rams-B 25:50.5 12:50 13:01
143 79 Samantha Bahr FR Comet TC 26:02.6 12:58 13:05
144 80 Megan Stoutz JR Fairport Trail Town Harrier 26:10.4 13:13 12:58
145 81 Jaymee Caplan JR Comet TC 26:12.5 13:04 13:09
146 82 Jenny Bruno FR Fairport Trail Town Harrier 26:23.8 13:12 13:12
147 Bianca Sansone FR Runnin Cadets-B 26:34.9 13:12 13:23
148 83 Victoria Stephenson SO Coyle XC Club 26:44.1 13:04 13:41

OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 25 Kinetic RC (20:19.5 101:37.3)
=============================================
1 3 Katie Treichel JR 19:57.5
2 4 Brianna Freestone SR 20:05.0
3 5 Maggi Szpak JR 20:18.3
4 6 Grace Hungerford SO 20:32.1
5 7 Tara Peck JR 20:44.4
6 ( 11) Danielle Marino SR 21:00.1
7 ( 13) Meredith Hungerford SO 21:06.5

2. 106 East Aurora TC-C (21:27.8 107:18.6)
=============================================
1 16 Cleo Gallagher JR 21:15.7
2 17 Quinn Roesch JR 21:16.2
3 18 Abbi Boss SR 21:17.2
4 22 MacKenzie Donahue SO 21:29.4
5 33 Allyssa McLaughlin JR 22:00.1

3. 115 Comet TC (21:16.9 106:24.4)
=============================================
1 1 Lizzie Greiner JR 19:34.8
2 2 Alana MacDonald SO 19:55.2
3 19 Becky Greiner JR 21:22.8
4 34 Emma Jones SO 22:00.5
5 59 Victoria Shaffer JR 23:31.1
6 ( 79) Samantha Bahr FR 26:02.6
7 ( 81) Jaymee Caplan JR 26:12.5

4. 141 Runnin Cadets XC Club (21:42.2 108:31.0)
=============================================
1 8 Amanda Cocchiara SR 20:48.2
2 12 Megan Withrow 8 21:02.1
3 25 Monica Griffiths JR 21:33.4
4 47 Marissa Powers 8 22:31.4
5 49 Krista Sealy JR 22:35.9
6 ( 57) Hannah Rebar FR 23:24.1

5. 161 Synergy XC (21:55.9 109:39.2)
=============================================
1 14 Allie Novak SO 21:06.7
2 26 Maddy Pieper FR 21:41.5
3 30 Brenna Swetman SO 21:52.5
4 39 Shauna Goldman SR 22:08.4
5 52 Megan Cackett JR 22:50.1
6 ( 64) Christiana Mott JR 23:43.9

6. 178 La Salle RC (22:02.9 110:14.4)
=============================================
1 23 Katie Maiorisi SO 21:30.8
2 32 Siobahn Kelly JR 21:58.3
3 35 Rachel Renzi FR 22:03.9
4 40 Maddy Byrnes JR 22:09.2
5 48 Leah O'Neil SO 22:32.2
6 ( 58) Lexie Volpe SO 23:24.6

7. 183 East Aurora TC (22:05.2 110:26.0)
=============================================
1 10 Megan Baritot SO 20:52.7
2 27 Madeline Murray SO 21:47.0
3 45 Alisha West JR 22:22.1
4 46 Rachel Mills JR 22:23.1
5 55 Coleen Powers SO 23:01.1

8. 200 Coyle XC Club (22:59.0 114:54.8)
=============================================
1 9 Brianna Venturo SR 20:49.0
2 15 Brittany Venturo SR 21:15.1
3 20 Megan Ritchie JR 21:25.8
4 73 Meghan Hutch SO 24:40.8
5 83 Victoria Stephenson SO 26:44.1

9. 201 Newton Centre Athletics (22:18.3 111:31.1)
=============================================
1 24 Anna Laurence JR 21:32.6
2 31 Anna Rhatigan FR 21:52.5
3 36 Hannah Friedman JR 22:05.3
4 54 Zuzana Skvarkova SO 22:58.7
5 56 Leda Olia FR 23:02.0

10. 225 Dub-C XC (22:42.0 113:29.7)
=============================================
1 28 Katie Alexander FR 21:50.0
2 29 Becca Fillipo SR 21:51.2
3 38 Anna Radford FR 22:07.5
4 63 Alissa Barchet SO 23:41.4
5 67 Hannah Pennigton JR 23:59.6
6 ( 72) Maddie Cruciano FR 24:19.5
7 ( 75) Kristen Waltz SR 25:16.4

11. 254 Rocks XC-B (23:01.0 115:04.8)
=============================================
1 21 Brynna Harum FR 21:27.3
2 43 Colleen Fitzgerald SO 22:18.1
3 60 Brigid Garrity SR 23:34.0
4 62 Erin Doyle SO 23:40.9
5 68 Heather Bowditch SO 24:04.5
6 ( 70) Leah Arseneault JR 24:14.5
7 ( 77) Erin Garrity SO 25:39.5

12. 260 Ramsey Rams (22:53.1 114:25.2)
=============================================
1 41 Jacqueline Clinton SO 22:14.3
2 50 Lisa Anderson SR 22:40.8
3 51 Katie Hall SR 22:40.8
4 53 Kaitlin Stober SR 22:52.4
5 65 Lauren Monteith JR 23:56.9
6 ( 66) Sara Hudson SR 23:57.9
7 ( 78) Dana Lynch JR 25:50.2

13. 280 Rocks XC (23:19.0 116:35.0)
=============================================
1 37 Mary Beth Nametz SO 22:06.2
2 42 Julia Wood SO 22:17.3
3 61 Lizzy Magill SO 23:39.4
4 69 Chandler Townshend JR 24:13.3
5 71 Olivia Hitchcock JR 24:18.8

14. 356 Fairport Trail Town Harriers (25:08.3 125:41.4)
=============================================
1 44 Theresa Rakiewicz SR 22:18.1
2 74 Savannnah Krochalis FR 25:14.5
3 76 Madeline Hawkes FR 25:34.6
4 80 Megan Stoutz JR 26:10.4
5 82 Jenny Bruno FR 26:23.8




 
 
Post as: 
History for NXN New York Regional
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1 5 2 70  
2012 1 8 3 60  
2011 1 7 4 136  
2010 1 11 3 121  
2009 1 4 12 94  
2008   11 29 142 4
2007   2   37