Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Jun 4th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (54)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - Jim Bush Classic
Jun 5 2011, 05:51 AM
 

Invited groups

 

2011

The Southern California USATF Championships celebrate the extraordinary coaching career of Jim Bush. Jim’s success as a Southern California high school, junior college, and university coach is without peer. Fullerton High School, Kern County, CA, Bakersfield College, Occidental College, UCLA, the U.S. Track Coaches Association, and USA Track & Field have all inducted Jim into their Hall-of-Fame. Jim has coached 118 NCAA medallists and 30 Olympians. He has been a coach for three USA teams in international competition. Jim spent 53-years coaching several generations of America’s Olympic hopefuls. No one is more deserving of having a track meet baring his name and for that meet to be a worthy legacy.

Meet Website

 

2011 Results - Jim Bush Classic

Published by
Shane   on Jun 5 2011, 05:51 AM
 Flash Results, Inc. 
                  Jim Bush Southern Cal USATF Championships                  
                             Mt SAC  - 6/4/2011                              

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 11.16  2002        Natasha Mayers, USC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1     Wind: 3.4                                                     
  1 Jasmine Baldwin - Foss       unattached               11.08              
  2 Consuella Moore              unattached               11.21              
  3 Magnolia Howell              Trinidad                 11.64              
  4 Uchechi Anunkor              unattached               11.88              
  5 Sydney Lewis                 unattached               12.08              
  6 Shawnta Barnes               unattached               12.16              
  7 Abigail Smith                Westlake Track Club      12.17   10         
  8 April Holmes                 unattached               13.07              
Section  2     Wind: 0.8                                                     
  1 Lekeisha Lawson              unattached               11.70              
  2 Jessica Sanchez              unattached               11.84              
  3 Chantie'l Harden             unattached               12.88              
  4 Roseline Agboke              unattached               13.34              
  5 Ebony Freeman                unattached               13.56              


           

Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 22.41  6/6/2009    Shalonda Solomon, unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1     Wind: 0.9                                                     
  1 Leslie Cole                  unattached               22.91              
  2 Consuella Moore              unattached               23.12              
  3 Carol Rodriguez              Puerto Rico              23.85              
  4 Magnolia Howell              Trinidad                 24.05              
  5 Jessica Sanchez              unattached               24.14              
  6 Emma Payom                   France                   24.36              
  7 Uchechi Anunkor              unattached               24.58              
  8 Lorraine King                unattached               24.84              
  9 Shawnta Barnes               unattached               25.45              
Section  2     Wind: 3.5                                                     
  1 Sydney Lewis                 unattached               25.02              
  2 Jennifer Shoate              unattached               25.14              
  3 Frances Wright               unattached               25.42              
  4 Abigail Smith                Westlake Track Club      25.48   10         
  5 Dominique Berry              unattached               26.21              
  6 Autumn Taniguchi             unattached               26.65              
Section  3     Wind: 3.1                                                     
  1 Lekeisha Lawson              unattached               24.14              
  2 Ashley Manso                 unattached               26.35              
  3 Debbie Lee                   So Cal Track Club        34.77    8         

                            

Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 51.10  2008        Monique Henderson, unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Leslie Cole                  unattached               52.39              
  2 Brook Turner                 unattached               55.34              
  3 Roseline Agboke              unattached               59.60              
  4 Debbie Lee                   So Cal Track Club        75.14   10         

                         

Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 2:01.71  1987        Regina Jacobs, LATC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Melanie Hardy                unattached             2:06.34              
  2 Renisha Robinson             unattached             2:06.48              
  3 Althea Chambers              Elite Health TC        2:08.58   10         
  4 McKenzie Paul                unattached             2:16.11              
  5 Shelby Buckley               Cal Coast TC           2:17.50    8         
  6 Vanessa Juarez               unattached             2:18.57              
  7 Crystal Lizaola              The Janes Elite        2:22.07    6         
  8 Katherine Haysbert           unattached             2:22.12              
  9 Emily Field                  The Janes Elite        2:22.68    5         
 10 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling     unattached             2:26.81              
 11 Claudette Groenendaal        Santa Monica TC        2:28.02    4         

                             

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 4:08.11  1992        Regina Jacobs, unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jordyn Smith                 Bowerman AC            4:25.56   10         
  2 Grace Padilla                Nike Team Run LA       4:28.77    8         
  3 Taylor Bryson                unattached             4:31.03              
  4 Catrina McAlister            South Coast XC         4:35.55    6         
  5 Ashley Roberts               unattached             4:39.27              
  6 Tracee van der Wyk           unattached             4:45.92              
  7 Tania Fischer                The Janes Elite        4:46.05    5         
  8 McKenzie Paul                unattached             4:56.61              

                        

Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 9:38.23  2010        Barbara Parker, Great Britain           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Juliane Masciana             unattached            10:10.72              
  2 Karla Alburez                Nike Team Run LA      10:58.22   10         

                         

Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 15:44.92  1996        Breeda Dennehy, Ireland                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Emily Field                  The Janes Elite       16:46.23   10         
  2 Evelyn Ross                  unattached            17:15.67              
  3 Hannah Valenzuela            unattached            17:36.21              
  4 Morgan Sjogren               BSK/RC Flexr          17:49.95    8         
  5 Sarah Montez                 The Janes Elite       17:55.00    6         
  6 Cambria Wu                   The Janes Elite       17:56.46    5         
  7 Colleen Joyce                The Janes Elite       18:31.81    4         


                        

Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================ 
        Meet: # 12.88  2008        Yvette Lewis, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ginnie Crawford              Nike                     12.75#  1.4        
  2 Yvette Lewis                 unattached               12.89   1.4        
  3 Candice Davis                adidas                   12.91   1.4        
  4 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     13.33   1.4        
  5 Sirena Williams              unattached               13.52   1.4        
  6 Falesha Ankton               Club Northwest           13.57   1.4  10    
  7 Danielle Littleton           unattached               14.19   1.4        
  8 Jaci Powell                  unattached               14.75   1.4        


                          

Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 54.93  6/4/2006    Shauna Smith, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 MacKenzie Hill               unattached               57.88              
  2 Sonali Merrill               Sri Lanka                58.14              
  3 Shevon Stoddart              Jamaica                  58.24              
  4 Dominique Berry              unattached               62.42              
  5 Ke'Nya Hardge                unattached               65.47              
  6 Autumn Taniguchi             unattached               65.77              
  7 Nayommie Jarvis              unattached               66.79              
  8 Elizabeth Guzman             Pacific Coast TC         73.17   10         
 -- Jennifer Shoate              unattached                 DNF              


                      

Event 10  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 1.95m  2000        Amy Acuff, unattached                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Rebecca Christensen          RIADHA                   1.85m    6-00.75       
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88                           
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX                           
  2 Jane Doolittle               unattached               1.75m    5-08.75       
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                     
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX                                     
  3 Joel Alexis Walker           unattached              J1.75m    5-08.75       
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                     
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX                                     
  4 Romary Rifka                 Mexico                  J1.75m    5-08.75       
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                     
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX                                     
  5 Lydia French                 unattached               1.70m    5-07.00       
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                                          
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX                                          
  6 Jillian Schmidt              unattached               1.65m    5-05.00       
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70                                               
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX                                               
  7 Lori Albright                unattached               1.60m    5-03.00       
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65                                                    
        P   XO  XXO    O  XXX                                                    
  8 Jaci Powell                  unattached               1.55m    5-01.00       
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  9 Amber Garman                 unattached              J1.55m    5-01.00       
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60                                                         
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                         
 10 Janiece Camacho              unattached               1.45m    4-09.00       
     1.45 1.50                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   


                        

Event 11  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 4.45m  6/6/2009    Chelsea Johnson, unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Alycia Wagner                unattached               4.00m   13-01.50       
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.00 4.11                                
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    P    O  XXX                                
  2 Kara Kalmar                  unattached               3.35m   10-11.75       
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65                                                    
        P    P    O    P  XXX                                                    
 -- Kim Sandstrom                unattached                  NH                  
     3.05                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Brysun Stately               unattached                  NH                  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.00                                     
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX                                     
 -- Nicole Worden                unattached                  NH                  
     3.05 3.20 3.35                                                              
        P    P  XXX                                                              

                                

Event 12  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: # 6.79m  2008        Akiba McKinney, unattached                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Krysha Bailey                Canada                   6.53m   2.2  21-05.25       
     6.29m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      6.53m(2.2) FOUL      6.21m(1.4)                   
  2 Lauren Reid                  unattached               5.82m   2.1  19-01.25       
     3.32m(1.4) 5.45m(1.9) 5.73m(2.6) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.0) 5.82m(2.1)                  
  3 Danielle Littleton           unattached               5.76m   2.4  18-10.75       
     5.67m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 5.76m(2.4) 5.65m(0.7) 5.62m(3.6) 5.66m(1.4)                 
  4 Fabrina Espinoza             unattached               5.64m   2.0  18-06.00       
     5.63m(1.0) 5.64m(2.0) 5.53m(2.4) 5.64m(1.9) 5.49m(2.4) 5.64m(2.8)                
  5 Chantie'l Harden             unattached               5.16m   1.2  16-11.25       
     4.77m(0.3) 5.01m(1.9) 4.88m(1.5) 5.01m(2.3) 5.16m(1.2) 5.07m(1.6)                
  6 Brandy Navarro               unattached               4.78m   1.7  15-08.25       
     4.65m(0.7) 3.80m(1.0) 4.78m(1.7) 4.66m(2.5) 4.60m(0.7) 4.08m(1.0)                
  7 Sydney Lewis                 unattached               4.77m   1.2  15-07.75       
     4.55m(1.4) 4.60m(2.9) 1.41m(1.6) 1.07m(0.2) 4.77m(1.2) 1.60m(1.8)                

                                

Event 13  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: # 13.85m  2003        Yuliana Perez, Aztec TC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Amanda Smock                 unattached              13.97m#  1.5  45-10.00       
     13.54m(1.6) 13.71m(1.0) 13.50m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 13.81m(3.3) 13.97m(1.5)            
  2 Yvette Lewis                 unattached              13.69m   1.6  44-11.00       
     13.19m(1.5) 13.32m(1.4) 13.27m(2.4) 13.55m(2.3) 13.69m(1.6) PASS                 
  3 Crystal Manning              OTC Chula Vista         13.52m   2.4  44-04.25  10   
     13.52m(2.4) 13.08m(2.7) 13.35m(1.6) 13.31m(1.9) 13.18m(2.2) 13.38m(2.7)          
  4 Fabrina Espinoza             unattached              11.45m   1.0  37-06.75       
     11.35m(1.3) 11.45m(1.0) 11.44m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS                     
  5 Brandy Navarro               unattached               9.57m   1.1  31-04.75       
     9.48m(2.2) 9.57m(1.1) 9.33m(1.0) FOUL      9.02m(1.0) 9.47m(1.2)                 
 -- Lauren Reid                  unattached                FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                           

                            

Event 14  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 18.35m  6/6/2009    Michelle Carter, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jessica Pressley             Shore Athletic Club     16.36m   53-08.25  10   
      FOUL  16.36m  16.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  2 Myshauna Alexander           unattached              11.84m   38-10.25       
      11.56m  FOUL  11.39m  11.62m  11.84m  11.30m                               
  3 Valeria Abarca               Pacific Coast TC         7.43m   24-04.50   8   
      7.43m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                        

                              

Event 15  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 59.00m  6/6/2009    Taiyshawna Battle, unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Summer Pierson               unattached              58.35m     191-05       
      FOUL  58.35m  FOUL  57.73m  FOUL  55.55m                                   
  2 Myshauna Alexander           unattached              42.09m     138-01       
      38.71m  41.93m  34.76m  42.09m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  3 Valeria Abarca               Pacific Coast TC        31.88m     104-07  10   
      30.20m  29.72m  31.88m  FOUL  FOUL  30.71m                                 

                     

Event 16  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 69.50m  6/3/2007    Jessica Cosby, unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Amy Haapanen                 unattached              67.02m     219-10       
      62.77m  61.15m  FOUL  64.77m  67.02m  65.27m                               
  2 Shannon Popp                 unattached              57.61m     189-00       
      53.91m  55.25m  57.61m  FOUL  56.41m  55.78m                               
  3 Melissa Genisauski           unattached              56.75m     186-02       
      56.20m  53.44m  56.75m  55.67m  53.75m  FOUL                               
  4 Katie Kraychir               unattached              53.08m     174-02       
      44.13m  51.48m  53.08m  52.76m  50.28m  FOUL                               
  5 Sara Neubauer                unattached              52.59m     172-06       
      FOUL  FOUL  52.59m  FOUL  50.64m  FOUL                                     
  6 Rachel Young                 unattached              50.54m     165-10       
      50.54m  48.33m  48.74m  FOUL  48.49m  49.99m                               

                       

Event 17  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 60.30m  6/6/2009    Kim Kreiner, unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kim Kreiner                  unattached              52.04m     170-09       
      48.41m  FOUL  49.94m  50.78m  FOUL  52.04m                                 
  2 Ashley Gatewood              unattached              48.28m     158-05       
      46.26m  40.11m  45.74m  42.89m  44.17m  48.28m                             
  3 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                    46.73m     153-04       
      46.73m  38.95m  38.48m  39.05m  FOUL  PASS                                 
  4 Myshauna Alexander           unattached              43.83m     143-09       
      37.43m  36.82m  41.24m  43.83m  42.94m  40.64m                             
  5 Jaci Powell                  unattached              36.79m     120-08       
      34.05m  35.38m  36.38m  36.79m  FOUL  PASS                                 

                     

Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 10.07  6/4/2006    Carlos Moore, So Cal Cheetahs             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1     Wind: 1.0                                                     
  1 Rubin Williams               unattached               10.31              
  2 Deun White                   AAG Elite TC             10.39   10         
  3 Jody Johnson                 unattached               10.41              
  4 Babatunde Ridley             unattached               10.46              
  5 JaRod Tobler                 unattached               10.47              
  6 Hector Cotto                 Vegas Lightning          10.53    8         
  7 Lawrence Trice               AAG Elite TC             10.56    4         
  8 Jacoby Nguyen                unattached               10.72              
  9 Jeff Laynes                  East Oakland             10.78    1         
Section  2     Wind: 2.3                                                     
  1 Joeal Hotchkins              Vegas Lightning          10.53    6         
  2 Raymond Miller               AAG Elite TC             10.58    3         
  3 Damon Dees                   unattached               10.62              
  4 Dominic Jones                unattached               10.63              
  5 Corbin Whalum                unattached               10.72              
  6 Matthew Bruno                SC Striders              10.75    2         
  7 Dominc McGiffert-Sandova     unattached               10.96              
  8 Bryan Haynes                 AAG Elite TC             11.21              
  9 Brian Rabb                   unattached               11.28              
Section  3     Wind: 2.1                                                     
  1 Demarion Horton              Vegas Lightning          10.54    5         
  2 Alexander Donigian           unattached               10.87              
  3 Chris Todd                   unattached               11.05              
  4 Dominique Richards           Track West               11.06              
  5 Rafael Reyes                 unattached               11.23              
  6 Connor Wilhelm               unattached               11.36              
  7 James Maturan                unattached               11.42              
  8 Brandon Lee                  unattached               11.87              
Section  4     Wind: 2.2                                                     
  1 Daveon Collins               Vegas Lightning          10.83              
  2 Mahasse Cornileus            unattached               11.08              
  3 Lex Gillette                 OTC Chula Vista          11.27              
  4 Guide Guide                  unattached               11.33              
  5 Daniel Summerhill            unattached               11.39              
  6 Thomas Watkins               unattached               11.41              
  7 Thomas Gross                 unattached               11.43              
  8 John Sawamura                unattached               12.28              
Section  5     Wind: 3.5                                                     
  1 John Harris                  unattached               11.10              
  2 Davon Wilson-Angel           unattached               11.23              
  3 Andrew Cheng                 unattached               12.83              
  4 Jerry Davis                  Track West               13.33              
  

                          

Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 20.41  6/6/2009    Thomas Hunter, unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1     Wind: 1.9                                                     
  1 Greg Nixon                   unattached               20.43              
  2 Ameer Webb                   unattached               20.49              
  3 Deun White                   AAG Elite TC             20.55   10         
  4 Rubin Williams               unattached               20.71              
  5 Jody Johnson                 unattached               21.00              
  6 Raymond Miller               AAG Elite TC             21.39    6         
  7 Bryan Clay                   unattached               21.72              
  8 Bryan Haynes                 AAG Elite TC             22.56    5         
Section  2     Wind: 1.9                                                     
  1 Kenny Medwood                Belize                   21.56              
  2 Rashaad Johnson-Charon       unattached               21.58              
  3 Jacoby Nguyen                unattached               21.60              
  4 Joel Stallworth              unattached               21.62              
  5 Corbin Whalum                unattached               21.67              
  6 Carter Griffin               unattached               21.75              
 -- Demarion Horton              Vegas Lightning             FS              
Section  3     Wind: 2.6                                                     
  1 Develle Sanders              unattached               21.51              
  2 Didier Venel                 France                   22.10              
  3 Landon Burningham            unattached               22.11              
  4 Alexander Donigian           unattached               22.22              
  5 Brian Rabb                   unattached               22.58              
  6 Dominique Richards           Track West               22.59    4         
  7 Aaron Lacy                   unattached               22.82              
  8 Steven Benedict              unattached               22.90              
  9 Brandon Lee                  unattached               23.55              
Section  4     Wind: 1.6                                                     
  1 Lamonte Burton               unattached               21.87              
  2 Jordan Lopez                 unattached               22.78              
  3 Thomas Watkins               unattached               23.12              
  4 Nicholas Thornton            Track Club L.A.          23.16    3         
  5 Marrico Greenhowe            Track West               23.26    2         
  6 James Maturan                unattached               23.30              
  7 Daniel Summerhill            unattached               23.38              
  8 Keith Chambers               Track West               23.91    1         
Section  5     Wind: 3.1                                                     
  1 Connor Wilhelm               unattached               23.90              
  2 Larry Carr                   Track West               23.92              
  3 Kian Banks                   unattached               23.97              
  4 Sukari White                 unattached               24.09              
  5 Michael Sindicich            unattached               24.10              
  6 John Sawamura                unattached               25.24              
  7 Andrew Cheng                 unattached               26.96              
Section  6     Wind: 1.7                                                     
  1 Lawrence Trice               AAG Elite TC             21.30    8         
  2 Davon Wilson-Angel           unattached               22.83              
  3 Mahasse Cornileus            unattached               22.91              
  4 Ryan Rodrigues               unattached               23.90              
  5 Eros Rice                    Track West               24.66              
  6 Jerry Davis                  Track West               27.60              



Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 44.66  2004        Andrew Rock, UW-LaCrosse                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Greg Nixon                   unattached               45.14              
  2 John Steffenson              Australia                46.10              
  3 Felix Sanchez                Dominican Republic       46.30              
  4 Carter Griffin               unattached               47.12              
  5 Rashaad Johnson-Charon       unattached               47.15              
  6 Joel Stallworth              unattached               47.44              
  7 Zach Chandy                  unattached               47.74              
  8 Didier Venel                 France                   48.58              
  9 Marcus Fortugno              unattached               51.34              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Develle Sanders              unattached               48.23              
  2 Landon Burningham            unattached               48.83              
  3 Hudson Taylor                unattached               49.74              
  4 Lamonte Burton               unattached               50.19              
  5 Jordan Lopez                 unattached               51.62              
  6 Alec Cranford                unattached               51.65              
  7 Ryan Rodrigues               unattached               51.90              
  8 Steven Benedict              unattached               52.19              
  9 Cameron Harn                 unattached               52.41              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Daveon Collins               Vegas Lightning          51.68   10         
  2 Michael Sindicich            unattached               51.94              
  3 Brent Jones                  unattached               53.06              
  4 Thomas Watkins               unattached               53.86              
  5 Jon Colletti                 So Cal Track Club        54.81    8         
  6 Eugene Byrne                 Pacific Coast TC         55.37    6         
  7 Sukari White                 unattached               57.18              
  8 John Sawamura                unattached               58.27              

                         

Event 21  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 1:46.51  2010        Khadevis Robinson, Unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Tetlo Emmen                  unattached             1:46.88              
  2 Prince Mumba                 Santa Monica TC        1:47.45   10         
  3 Eric Stroh                   unattached             1:47.80              
  4 Brandon Shaw                 unattached             1:47.82              
  5 David Rabinowitz             unattached             1:49.87              
  6 Francis Gadayan              unattached             1:50.14              
  7 Sam Horn                     unattached             1:50.43              
  8 Marrico Greenhowe            Track West             1:53.01    8         
 -- Richard Jones                Santa Monica TC            DNF              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 John Robinson                unattached             1:54.26              
  2 Ricardo Campuzano            unattached             1:55.56              
  3 Andres Perezchica            unattached             1:55.84              
  4 Torion Bailey                unattached             1:55.90              
  5 Martin Sanchez               unattached             1:57.30              
  6 Nicholas Thornton            Track Club L.A.        1:59.16    6         
  7 Matthew Bell                 unattached             1:59.46              
  8 Larry Carr                   Track West             1:59.82    4         
  9 Jovani Hernandez             unattached             2:13.13              
 -- Keith Chambers               Track West                 DNF              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Kian Banks                   unattached             1:58.16              
  2 Rafer Weaver                 So Cal Track Club      1:59.54    5         
  3 Solomon Bennett              unattached             2:00.83              
  4 Damian Rinaldi               unattached             2:01.08              
  5 Josh Galen                   unattached             2:01.51              
  6 Cesar Espadas                unattached             2:02.19              
  7 Damien Demaj                 So Cal Track Club      2:04.20    3         
  8 Eros Rice                    Track West             2:05.24    2         
  9 David Gray                   unattached             2:05.69              
 10 Dennis Ly                    unattached             2:06.07              
 11 Jon Colletti                 So Cal Track Club      2:08.42    1         
 -- Ryan Rodrigues               unattached                 DNF              

                            

Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 3:37.34  1991        Steve Scott, Asics TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Scott Bauhs                  TRANSPORTS a           3:42.87   10         
  3 Sean Houseworth              U.S. Air Force         3:45.80    8         
  5 Tony Okello                  Santa Monica TC        3:47.35    6         
  8 Ian Cronin                   Bowerman AC            3:49.04    5         
  2 Mack McLain                  unattached             3:43.20              
  4 David Edwards                unattached             3:46.01              
  6 Matthew Maldonado            unattached             3:47.86              
  7 Ryan McNiff                  unattached             3:48.86              
  9 Derek De Santiago            unattached             3:49.46              
 10 Alec Govi                    unattached             3:50.30              
 11 Gustavo Mena                 unattached             3:51.07              
 12 Matt McElroy                 unattached             3:57.40              
 13 Benjamin Fletcher            unattached             3:58.79              
 14 Dustin Fay                   unattached             3:59.09              
 15 Jordan Senko                 unattached             4:02.38              
 16 Amjed Aboukhadijeh           unattached             4:04.80              
 -- Jonathan Alpizar             unattached                 DNF              
 -- Christian Hesch              unattached                 DNF              
 -- Sam Horn                     unattached                 DNF              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Ricardo Campuzano            unattached             3:56.62              
  2 David McDonald               unattached             3:57.82              
  3 Richard Zarazua              unattached             3:58.38              
  4 Tommy Newton-Neal            unattached             3:58.89              
  5 Nick Osborne                 unattached             3:59.28              
  6 Nelson Lopez                 unattached             4:00.28              
  7 Ryan Williams                unattached             4:00.74              
  8 Trevor Lynn                  unattached             4:01.44              
  9 Jacob Wood                   unattached             4:02.88              
 10 Lance Capel                  unattached             4:04.58              
 12 Nicholas Cramer              unattached             4:11.57              
 13 Conner Garcia                unattached             4:12.75              
 14 Michael Stoeffler            unattached             4:20.12              
 15 Brendan Greene               unattached             4:25.66              
 11 Francis Lee                  O'Brien's Army         4:10.07    4         
 16 Rafer Weaver                 So Cal Track Club      4:31.85    3         
 17 Keith Chambers               Track West             4:43.44    2         
 18 Tyrus Deminter               unattached             4:46.13              
 -- Larry Carr                   Track West                 DNF              
     

                            

Event 23  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 8:35.92  6/4/2006    Jacques Sallberg, Run With Us           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jacques Sallberg             unattached             8:56.62              
  2 Collin Jarvis                unattached             8:57.28              
  3 Jesus Romo                   unattached             9:19.22              
  4 Travis Nemchik               unattached             9:29.96              
  5 Adam Smith                   unattached             9:51.80              

                            

Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 13:38.51  1988        Pat Porter, Athletics West             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Brandon Birdsong-Johnson     unattached            14:37.87              
  2 Nick Karwoski                Santa Monica TC       14:47.73   10         
  3 Jacob Wood                   unattached            14:50.27              
  4 Chase Zukerman               unattached            15:02.39              
  5 Patrick Boivin               Chico Track Club      15:17.98    8         
  6 Thomas Finnigan              unattached            15:21.61              
  7 Joel Ambo                    unattached            15:21.91              
  8 Solomon Bennett              Vegas Lightning       15:23.55    6         
  9 Michael Foley                Vegas Lightning       15:33.46    5         
 10 James Krawczyk               Run Racing TC         15:35.16    4         
 11 Barry Givens                 So Cal Track Club     16:02.43    3         
 12 James Lloyd                  unattached            16:19.83              
 13 James McCreary               unattached            16:22.32              
 14 Andrew Gardner               unattached            16:31.50              

                        

Event 25  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================ 
        Meet: # 13.40  2008        Arend Watkins, unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Hector Cotto                 Vegas Lightning          13.62   1.5  10    
  2 Logan Taylor                 unattached               13.76   1.5        
  3 John Harris                  unattached               14.62   1.5        
  4 Davon Wilson-Angel           unattached               14.86   1.5        
  5 Garrett DeMirjan             unattached               14.93   1.5        
  6 Joseph Quinonez              unattached               15.50   1.5        
  7 Thomas Gross                 unattached               16.55   1.5        
  8 Jeffery Davison              So Cal Track Club        22.17   1.5   8    
                            

Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================      
        Meet: # 49.10  6/4/2006    Jonathan Williams, unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Kenny Medwood                Belize                   51.11              
  2 Jordin Andrade               unattached               52.03              
  3 Kevin Ott Wright             unattached               53.25              
  4 Kenneth Ferguson             unattached               53.44              
  5 Hassan Ilyas                 unattached               54.49              
  6 Aaron Lacy                   unattached               55.97              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 James Sewell                 unattached               53.08              
  2 Michael Koger                unattached               54.26              
  3 Joseph Quinonez              unattached               55.00              
  4 Tirrell Day                  unattached               55.32              

                        

Event 27  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: #   2.23m  6/3/2007    Matthew Carter, unattached                  
        Meet: # 7-03.75  2008        Trevor Barry, Team North Dakota             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jah Bennett                  West Valley TC           1.95m    6-04.75  10   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00            
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX            
  2 Hassan Ilyas                 unattached               1.85m    6-00.75       
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90                      
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX                      
  3 Michael Sindicich            unattached               1.75m    5-08.75       
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX                                
  4 Mahmoud Niroumand            So Cal Track Club        1.55m    5-01.00   8   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60                                                    
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                    

                   

Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================             
        Meet: # 5.75m  2010        Giovanni Lanaro, Mexico                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points             
=================================================================================             
Finals                                                                                        
  1 Giovanni Lanaro              Mexico                   5.60m   18-04.50                    
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 5.72
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O  XXX
  2 Jeff Coover                  unattached               5.40m   17-08.50                    
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60     
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXP    X     
  3 Kyle Ballew                  Lucky Strike             4.90m   16-00.75  10                
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.90 5.05                              
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX                              
  4 Richard Leverson             unattached               4.40m   14-05.25                    
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55                                             
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX                                             
  5 Tim McIntyre                 Higher Flyers            4.10m   13-05.25   8                
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25                                                       
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX                                                       
  6 Charles Brown                unattached               3.95m   12-11.50                    
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10                                                            
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX                                                            
  7 Gregory Charles              So Cal Track Club        3.80m   12-05.50   6                
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95                                                                 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX                                                                 
  8 Andreas Miguel               PV2=High Vaultage       J3.80m   12-05.50   5                
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95                                                                 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                                                 
 -- Matt Todd                    unattached                  NH                               
     3.35                                                                                     
      XXX                                                                                     
 -- Tyler Wallace                unattached                  NH                               
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.90 5.05 5.20                         
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX                         
 -- Kevin Sarehkhani             unattached                  NH                               
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.90                                   
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX                                   

                              

Event 29  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: # 7.99m  2008        Henry Dagmil, Inernational Elite                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 JaRod Tobler                 unattached               7.99m   2.9  26-02.75       
     7.63m(1.1) FOUL      7.95m(1.7) FOUL      7.99m(2.9) 7.99m(2.9)                  
  2 Giorgio Bryant               unattached               7.63m   1.6  25-00.50       
     7.33m(+0.0) 7.63m(1.6) 5.99m(2.2) FOUL      7.59m(0.7) 5.77m(1.3)                
  3 Dominic Jones                unattached               7.61m   3.1  24-11.75       
     7.22m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.35m(1.3) 7.61m(3.1) FOUL                       
  4 Cadeau Kelley                unattached               7.56m   2.1  24-09.75       
     7.16m(0.7) 7.22m(1.8) 7.56m(2.1) 7.39m(+0.0) 7.44m(1.3) FOUL                     
  5 Bracin Walker                unattached               7.38m   2.9  24-02.50       
     6.92m(2.0) 7.36m(1.4) FOUL      7.38m(2.9) 7.13m(3.6) FOUL                       
  6 Nick Newman                  Great Britain            7.03m   0.9  23-00.75       
     FOUL      FOUL      6.59m(1.7) 6.92m(+0.0) FOUL      7.03m(0.9)                  
  7 DeAngelo Bonner              unattached               6.94m   3.4  22-09.25       
     6.51m(1.2) 6.63m(1.4) 6.29m(0.3) 6.56m(+0.0) 6.94m(3.4) FOUL                     
  8 Lex Gillette                 OTC Chula Vista          6.48m   1.8  21-03.25       
     FOUL      6.13m(2.8) 5.24m(0.1) 6.16m(-0.2) 5.67m(1.2) 6.48m(1.8)                
  9 Gage Gagliano                unattached               5.43m   0.6  17-09.75       
     5.30m(2.3) 5.43m(0.6) 5.40m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                        
 10 Mahmoud Niroumand            So Cal Track Club        5.09m   2.5  16-08.50  10   
     5.00m(1.4) 5.09m(2.5) 4.79m(1.5)                                                 
 11 Gregory Charles              So Cal Track Club        4.92m   0.2  16-01.75   8   
     4.86m(1.6) 4.92m(0.2) 4.75m(2.9)                                                 
 12 Carl Flowers                 So Cal Track Club        4.70m   2.1  15-05.00   6   
     4.58m(1.8) 4.41m(4.0) 4.70m(2.1)                                                 
 -- Damon Dees                   unattached                FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         

                              

Event 30  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: # 16.75m  2004        Von Ware, Sheffield Elite                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Nkosinza Balumbu             unattached              16.68m   2.6  54-08.75       
     16.48m(1.9) 16.29m(2.4) 16.42m(3.2) 16.68m(2.6) 16.22m(1.6) 1.66m(2.3)           
  2 Aarik Wilson                 unattached              16.65m   2.5  54-07.50       
     16.65m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      16.62m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL                       
  3 Keinan Briggs                unattached              15.56m   2.0  51-00.75       
     FOUL      FOUL      14.84m(1.8) FOUL      15.21m(2.8) 15.56m(2.0)                
  4 Tuan Wreh                    Shore Athletic Club     15.44m   2.1  50-08.00  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      14.80m(3.7) 15.44m(2.1) 14.31m(3.1) 15.40m(2.2)              
  5 Michael Johnson Jr           unattached              15.37m   3.0  50-05.25       
     FOUL      FOUL      14.79m(2.1) FOUL      14.72m(3.1) 15.37m(3.0)                
  6 Irving Castro                Mexico                  15.34m   2.8  50-04.00       
     14.52m(2.2) 15.15m(2.1) 15.17m(2.3) 15.34m(2.8) FOUL      14.97m(3.4)            
  7 Damon Dees                   unattached              15.27m   1.1  50-01.25       
     FOUL      15.24m(2.1) PASS      14.09m(1.6) 15.27m(1.1) FOUL                     
  8 Ryan Sanders                 unattached              14.96m   2.0  49-01.00       
     FOUL      14.96m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      14.72m(3.5) 14.09m(3.1)                
  9 Benjamin Daniels             unattached              13.73m   1.6  45-00.50       
     FOUL      FOUL      13.73m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                         
 10 Mahmoud Niroumand            So Cal Track Club       11.02m   2.1  36-02.00   8   
     10.75m(0.9) 10.97m(2.2) 11.02m(2.1)                                              
 11 Carl Flowers                 So Cal Track Club        9.56m   2.9  31-04.50   6   
     FOUL      9.40m(2.1) 9.56m(2.9)                                                  
 12 Jerry Davis                  Track West               8.83m   2.2  28-11.75   5   
     FOUL      8.83m(2.2) PASS                                                        
                             

Event 31  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 20.55m  6/6/2009    Noah Bryant, unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Noah Bryant                  unattached              20.52m   67-04.00       
      20.07m  FOUL  20.40m  FOUL  20.34m  20.52m                                 
  2 Zack Lloyd                   unattached              19.96m   65-06.00       
      18.82m  19.63m  19.90m  19.62m  19.93m  19.96m                             
  3 Travis Smith                 unattached              16.25m   53-03.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  16.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  4 Dylan Gourd                  unattached              15.11m   49-07.00       
      14.49m  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  5 Greg Retzer                  So Cal Track Club        9.37m   30-09.00  10   
      8.39m  FOUL  8.75m  9.37m  PASS  PASS                                      
  6 Gregory Charles              So Cal Track Club        8.31m   27-03.25   8   
      7.44m  FOUL  8.31m  8.09m  PASS  PASS                                      
                              

Event 32  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 62.57m  2000        Carl Brown, unattached                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Carl Myerscough              Great Britain           63.23m#    207-05       
      FOUL  61.71m  63.23m  59.10m  59.10m  61.25m                               
  2 Gregory Garza                unattached              59.67m     195-09       
      FOUL  59.67m  57.80m  FOUL  55.64m  FOUL                                   
  3 Erik Sorenson                unattached              47.01m     154-03       
      FOUL  FOUL  33.73m  FOUL  45.74m  47.01m                                   
  4 Garrett DeMirjan             unattached              41.67m     136-08       
      41.67m  39.70m  41.09m  38.80m  41.62m  39.46m                             
  5 Kurt Hibert                  unattached              40.15m     131-09       
      39.96m  40.15m  39.06m  37.41m  FOUL  38.30m                               
  6 Asniel Triana                unattached              40.04m     131-04       
      FOUL  35.53m  FOUL  39.13m  FOUL  40.04m                                   
  7 Dylan Gourd                  unattached              39.15m     128-05       
      FOUL  38.02m  FOUL  36.14m  36.13m  39.15m                                 
  8 Jeff Brown                   unattached              38.62m     126-08       
      33.94m  38.62m  FOUL  37.10m  FOUL  36.10m                                 
  9 Greg Retzer                  So Cal Track Club       31.89m     104-07  10   
      30.51m  FOUL  30.72m  31.26m  FOUL  31.89m                                 
                             

Event 33  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 72.53m  6/6/2009    Corey Martin, unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Mike Milakozic               unattached              62.92m     206-05       
      60.71m  62.13m  62.51m  FOUL  62.19m  62.92m                               
  2 Remy Conatser                unattached              57.65m     189-02       
      57.65m  FOUL  56.52m  FOUL  55.82m  FOUL                                   
  3 Luis Gallardo                unattached              52.76m     173-01       
      FOUL  FOUL  49.66m  52.76m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  4 Kurt Hibert                  unattached              47.65m     156-04       
      43.47m  44.62m  47.11m  47.65m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  5 Greg Retzer                  So Cal Track Club       45.25m     148-05  10   
      45.25m  FOUL  42.33m  43.17m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
                             

Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 75.96m  6/6/2009    Adam Montague, unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Cody Allen                   unattached              68.94m     226-02       
      66.67m  66.79m  68.94m  FOUL  62.47m  62.50m                               
  2 Aris Borjas                  unattached              65.84m     216-00       
      65.57m  65.62m  65.84m  62.70m  64.98m  FOUL                               
  3 Michael Guerra               unattached              63.67m     208-11       
      63.67m  62.36m  61.01m  58.06m  56.56m  FOUL                               
  4 Derek Eager                  unattached              61.50m     201-09       
      61.49m  FOUL  61.03m  61.50m  FOUL  61.28m                                 
  5 Lance Walkington             unattached              61.38m     201-04       
      FOUL  61.38m  59.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  6 Adam Bianchessi              unattached              60.93m     199-11       
      60.93m  FOUL  59.23m  59.87m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  7 Michael Wood                 unattached              50.11m     164-05       
      43.73m  43.82m  43.64m  48.44m  45.55m  50.11m                             
  8 David Verdusco               unattached              46.88m     153-10       
      46.70m  FOUL  FOUL  46.88m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  9 Michael Ecija                unattached              44.43m     145-09       
      42.02m  FOUL  41.50m  44.43m  41.60m  FOUL                                 
 10 Mahmoud Niroumand            So Cal Track Club       40.63m     133-04  10   
      37.37m  40.63m  FOUL                                                       
 11 DeWalt Mix                   unattached              35.95m     117-11       
      FOUL  FOUL  35.95m                                                         
 12 Gregory Charles              So Cal Track Club       31.96m     104-10   8   
      31.96m  FOUL  PASS                                                         
                         

Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Adrian Zamudio               unattached            29:55.94        
  2 Richard Campbell             So Cal Track Club     30:03.15   10   
                                 
                             

Event 38  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 PAtsy Hurley                 unattached            29:44.54              
  2 Julia Townsend               Equalizers TC         30:15.83   10         

 
 
Post as: 
History for Jim Bush So Cal / USATF West Region Open Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 43 2    
2013 1 23 2    
2012 1 60 1 104  
2011 1 54 1    
2010 1 13 1    
2009 1 37 1    
2008 1 37 2 9  
2007 1 10 1 42  
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1