Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 9th

YearResultsNews 
*20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

High School meet

 

2011 Results - Mississippi College/Blue Cross Blue Shield Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Apr 9 2011, 04:34 PM
Mississippi College/Blue Cross Blue Shield Invitational - Apr 9, 2011
Mississippi College, Clinton, MS, US, 39056
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ashley, Lamarvin 12 McComb 10.74 nwi 1 10
2 Lewis, Julian 12 Starkville 10.82 nwi 1 8
3 davis, jeremy 12 Natchez 11.00 nwi 2 6
4 McCalpin, Tommy -- Port Gibson 11.01 nwi 1 5
5 Maat, Molefi 9 Unattached 11.05 nwi 1 4
6 Brooks, Ben 12 Northeast Lauder 11.07 nwi 1 3
7 Nichols, Devante 12 Pearl 11.11 nwi 1 2
8 Thurman, Jovontae 12 Florence 11.12 nwi 2 1
9 Moore, Brandon 10 Madison Central 11.13 nwi 2  
10 Mitchell, Devin 10 Starkville 11.14 nwi 1  
11 Smith, Antorious 10 Warren Central 11.38 nwi 3  
12 Langston, Richard 12 Madison Central 11.39 nwi 3  
13 Jackson, Davonte 11 Natchez 11.43 nwi 4  
14 Pate, Tommy -- Wingfield 11.44 nwi 5  
15 Crutcher, Chris   Madison Central 11.60 nwi 3  
16 Smith, Shadrach 10 Amanda Elzy 11.62 nwi 2  
17 Moore, Steven 10 Warren Central 11.63 nwi 3  
18 Ellis, Ali 10 Clinton 11.68 nwi 3  
19 Kingery, Kase 11 Starkville 11.77 nwi 5  
20 Seawood, Jonothan 12 Wingfield 11.80 nwi 5  
21 Smith, Kereiotta 11 Raymond 11.81 nwi 4  
22 Savage, Dominic 9 Port Gibson 11.82 nwi 2  
23 Sanders, Stevie -- Northeast Lauder 11.83 nwi 4  
24 Cameron, Ladarius 10 McComb 11.87 nwi 2  
25 Ford, Fred 12 Greenwood 11.89 nwi 2  
26 Kelly, Demonte 11 Florence 12.10 nwi 5  
27 Gray, Jacquere 11 Raymond 12.11 nwi 4  
28 Smith, Meshack 10 Amanda Elzy 12.39 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wells, Robert 12 Jefferson County 10.67 nwi 1 10
2 Lay, Lezarius 11 Newton HS 11.32 nwi 1 8
3 Nichols, Jerry 11 Jefferson County 11.35 nwi 1 6
4 Pinkston, Joshua 12 Forest 11.50 nwi 1 4
5 Johnson, Walter 12 Newton HS 11.57 nwi 1 2
6 Logue, Forrest 10 St Aloysius 12.20 nwi 2 1
7 Warnsley, Jonathan 12 Forest 12.28 nwi 1  
8 Travis, Adam 10 St Andrews Episc 12.35 nwi 2  
9 Biedenharn, Ford 12 St Aloysius 12.43 nwi 2  
10 Joseph, Painter 10 St Andrews Episc 13.46 nwi 2  
11 Harris, Taylor 11 Clinton Christia 14.11 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Outlaw, Dennis 12 Amanda Elzy 22.05 nwi 1 10
2 Ashley, Lamarvin 12 McComb 22.13 nwi 2 8
3 Maat, Molefi 9 Unattached 22.22 nwi 1 6
4 Moore, Brandon 10 Madison Central 22.73 nwi 2 4.50
4 Lewis, Julian 12 Starkville 22.73 nwi 1 4.50
6 Thurman, Jorell 11 Florence 22.78 nwi 1 3
7 Langston, Richard 12 Madison Central 22.80 nwi 4 2
8 Mitchell, Devin 10 Starkville 22.84 nwi 3 1
9 Smith, Antorious 10 Warren Central 22.93 nwi 3  
10 Brooks, Ben 12 Northeast Lauder 22.97 nwi 2  
11 Norwood, Maurice 11 Mendenhall 23.01 nwi 4  
12 McGruder, Aaron 11 Florence 23.29 nwi 4  
13 Smith, Shadrach 10 Amanda Elzy 23.36 nwi 2  
14 McDonald, Johnny 10 Northeast Lauder 23.52 nwi 5  
15 Kimble, Kristopher 10 Raymond 23.60 nwi 4  
16 Smith, Meshack 10 Amanda Elzy 23.73 nwi 2  
17 Wilborn, Quantavious   Starkville 24.05 nwi 5  
18 Williams, Michael 9 Mendenhall 24.24 nwi 3  
19 Tenner, Johnathon 10 Vicksburg 24.86 nwi 4  
20 Bracey, Marquiz -- Wingfield 24.93 nwi 4  
21 Kingery, Kase 11 Starkville 25.29 nwi 5  
22 Johnson, Kamarion 11 Vicksburg 25.50 nwi 2  
23 Pate, Tommy -- Wingfield 26.09 nwi 1  
24 Cameron, Ladarius 10 McComb 27.81 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wells, Robert 12 Jefferson County 21.56 nwi 1 10
2 Nichols, Jerry 11 Jefferson County 22.49 nwi 1 8
3 Glass, Travis -- Newton HS 24.36 nwi 1 6
4 Kidd, Taniko 11 Newton HS 24.37 nwi 1 4
5 Rodriquez, Branden 11 Forest 24.79 nwi 1 2
6 Logue, Forrest 10 St Aloysius 25.96 nwi 1 1
7 Cook, Hunter 10 Clinton Christia 31.14 nwi 2  
8 Couch, Jonathan 9 Clinton Christia 32.04 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holmes, Larry 12 Pearl 51.09 1 10
2 Josey, Davis 12 Starkville 51.66 2 8
3 White, Tyundre -- Madison Central 51.74 2 6
4 Ward, Jonnell 11 Starkville 51.92 1 5
5 Cise, Tala 11 Madison Central 52.21 2 4
6 Catledge, Jalan 11 Starkville 52.46 1 3
7 Qualls, DeAngelo 11 Mendenhall 53.01 4 2
8 Cisse, Talla   Madison Central 53.50 2 1
9 Sayles, Joseph 11 Florence 53.94 3  
10 Willis, Tevin 11 Mendenhall 53.98 4  
11 Hodge, Darius 11 Wingfield 54.19 1  
12 Hulbert, Johnny 11 Port Gibson 54.42 1  
13 Harris, Joseph 12 Port Gibson 54.57 2  
14 James, Amos 11 Natchez 55.13 2  
15 Maxey, Reuben 11 Vicksburg 55.21 4  
16 davis, jeremy 12 Natchez 55.53 1  
17 King, Walter 12 Warren Central 55.71 3  
18 Harris, Kenderrin 11 Raymond 56.44 4  
19 McDuffie, FaDarius 9 Raymond 56.68 4  
20 Everett, Josh 10 Northeast Lauder 56.81 4  
21 Smith, Jacolby 10 Starkville 57.49 2  
22 Wanzo, Randall 10 McComb 57.81 3  
23 Johnson, Andrew 11 Clinton 58.84 5  
24 Brooks, Jerry 9 Clinton 1:00.30 5  
25 Mallett, Jquari 8 Amanda Elzy 1:03.04 5  
 
Mens 400m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Jadarrious 09 Jefferson County 54.82 1 10
2 Sanxton, Derontae 12 Jefferson County 55.22 1 8
3 Teller, Barrett 09 St Aloysius 58.46 1 6
4 Jones, Robert 11 Newton HS 1:01.87 2 4
5 Modak-Truran, Michael 11 St Andrews Episc 1:05.33 1 2
6 Buchanan, Toby 7 Clinton Christia 1:07.76 2 1
7 Glass, Travis -- Newton HS 1:08.44 2  
8 Jones, John Austin 09 St Aloysius 1:10.37 1  
9 Couch, Jonathan 9 Clinton Christia 1:13.95 2  
 
Mens 800m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shoto, Steve 12 Pearl 2:01.51 1 10
2 Chaffee, Semaj 12 Pearl 2:07.66 1 8
3 Hodge, Darius 11 Wingfield 2:08.74 1 6
4 Grady, Damion -- Starkville 2:12.93 1 5
5 Magee, Afronee 11 McComb 2:14.00 1 4
6 Bridges, Darius 11 Warren Central 2:14.95 1 3
7 Woomer, Grant 10 Starkville 2:15.86 1 2
8 Dotson, Donald 11 Port Gibson 2:18.42 1 1
9 Harris, Ernest 9 Raymond 2:18.83 1  
10 Roberson, Josh 12 Northeast Lauder 2:20.45 1  
11 Donolson, Ben 11 Natchez 2:21.44 1  
12 Murrell, Nathan 10 Vicksburg 2:22.88 1  
13 Jones, Ivan 11 Vicksburg 2:23.82 1  
14 Hester, Joshua 9 Florence 2:24.90 1  
15 Kingery, Kase 11 Starkville 2:25.90 1  
16 Warren, Joseph -- Wingfield 2:26.56 1  
17 Lofton, Randy 10 Mendenhall 2:31.25 1  
18 Harris, Tyree 9 Raymond 2:34.28 1  
19 Jones, Walter 10 Clinton 2:36.17 1  
20 Miller, Kindle 9 Northeast Lauder 2:38.71 1  
21 Jones, Maurice 11 Warren Central 2:40.51 1  
22 Weeks, Dakota 12 Mendenhall 2:42.87 1  
 
Mens 800m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Terrence 10 Jefferson County 2:12.08 1 10
2 Daly, Jack 9 St Andrews Episc 2:13.47 1 8
3 Taylor, Jeremy 10 Jefferson County 2:18.05 1 6
4 Loving, Max 09 St Aloysius 2:38.15 1 4
5 Bolden, Demarquan 8 Newton HS 2:41.36 1 2
6 Goodwin, Justin 7 St Aloysius 2:49.72 1 1
7 Hughes, Aaron 09 Forest 2:52.06 1  
8 Buchanan, Jordan 11 Clinton Christia 2:56.42 1  
9 Weston, Jermiah 09 Forest 3:16.95 1  
10 Cook, Elijawan -- Newton HS 3:26.20 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shoto, Steve 12 Pearl 4:33.67 1 10
2 Harwell, Andrew 12 Pearl 4:34.66 1 8
3 Maisel, Alex 10 Clinton 4:42.74 1 6
4 Graham, Conner 10 Clinton 4:47.57 1 5
5 Becker, Madden 11 Madison Central 4:51.81 1 4
6 MacGown, Joseph 9 Starkville 4:54.92 1 3
7 Bostic, Kamau 11 Starkville 5:01.10 1 2
8 Fulton, Cooper 11 Florence 5:06.35 1 1
9 Mayher, Tyler 12 Pearl 5:08.45 1  
10 Wallace, Keitron 12 Madison Central 5:15.70 1  
11 Willson, KeAndre 10 Raymond 5:19.11 1  
12 Lofton, Randy 10 Mendenhall 5:21.38 1  
13 Lawton, Christian 10 Florence 5:23.52 1  
14 Maulding, Stephen 11 Pearl 5:23.76 1  
15 Parker, Gerry 9 Northeast Lauder 5:25.52 1  
16 Woomer, Stuart 9 Starkville 5:26.47 1  
17 Ross, Alex 9 Starkville 5:30.44 1  
18 Jones, Ivan 11 Vicksburg 5:31.18 1  
19 Blount, Johnta 11 Wingfield 5:34.03 1  
20 Warren, Joseph -- Wingfield 5:37.40 1  
21 Anderson, Hunter 10 Warren Central 5:39.81 1  
22 Prayer, Dekarius 09 Amanda Elzy 5:45.52 1  
23 Carroll, Blake 10 Vicksburg 5:46.00 1  
24 Bridges, Alvin 9 Mendenhall 5:47.80 1  
25 Reed, Marquiese 10 Port Gibson 5:50.14 1  
26 Harris, Tyree 9 Raymond 6:06.49 1  
27 Bittick, Joey 11 Northeast Lauder 6:16.98 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guynes, Hayden 10 St Andrews Episc 5:09.84 1 10
2 Steere, Mike 11 St Andrews Episc 5:16.63 1 8
3 Felton, Micheal 12 Jefferson County 5:35.36 1 6
4 Cook, Ken 8 St Aloysius 5:39.15 1 4
5 Eckstein, Luke 8 St Aloysius 5:39.83 1 2
6 Buchanan, Jordan 11 Clinton Christia 5:51.33 1 1
7 Jones, Jikiel 9 Newton HS 6:11.04 1  
8 Kelly, Cooper 9 Clinton Christia 6:11.88 1  
9 Hardy, Damion 8 Newton HS 6:12.61 1  
10 Barnes, Akeem 8 Jefferson County 6:12.88 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harwell, Andrew 12 Pearl 10:15.78 1 10
2 Moseley, Lee 12 Madison Central 10:26.72 1 8
3 MacGown, Joseph 9 Starkville 10:30.62 1 6
4 Becker, Madden 11 Madison Central 10:32.52 1 5
5 Fulton, Cooper 11 Florence 10:36.82 1 4
6 Maisel, Harrison 11 Clinton 11:05.43 1 3
7 Willson, KeAndre 10 Raymond 11:32.90 1 2
8 Whitaker, Allen -- Wingfield 11:38.86 1 1
9 Gaudin, Nathan -- Starkville 12:21.36 1  
10 McIlwain, Reagan 6 Clinton 12:34.71 1  
11 Buckhalter, Michael 9 Mendenhall 12:38.41 1  
12 Mcmillian, Torry 12 Wingfield 13:03.60 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guynes, Hayden 10 St Andrews Episc 10:59.67 1 10
2 Daly, Jack 9 St Andrews Episc 11:15.42 1 8
3 Eckstein, Luke 8 St Aloysius 12:30.96 1 6
4 Kemp, Carter 09 St Aloysius 13:14.79 1 4
5 Williams, La' Rontae 11 Jefferson County 14:01.14 1 2
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hughes, Charles 10 Starkville 15.05 1 10
2 Sumler, Jonathan 12 Madison Central 15.20 1 8
3 Smith, Colby 10 Clinton 15.23 1 6
4 Currie, Jordan 11 Unattached 15.56 2 5
5 Travis, A.K 12 Pearl 15.63 1 4
6 James, Amos 11 Natchez 15.75 2 3
7 Andrews, Denarrio 11 McComb 15.82 1 2
8 Collins, Torrian 11 Pearl 15.87 2 1
9 Smith, DeAndrea 12 Warren Central 15.92 2  
10 Amos, L'Michael 10 Warren Central 16.67 2  
11 Mccoyjr, Arzell 9 Port Gibson 16.68 2  
12 Finch, Khalil -- Clinton 16.80 4  
13 Lonie, Devia 12 Pearl 17.17 3  
14 Harris, Kenderrin 11 Raymond 18.27 3  
15 Rogers, Curtis 9 Mendenhall 18.42 4  
16 Athkinson, Diamond 11 Amanda Elzy 19.22 4  
17 Brown, Eli 11 Vicksburg 20.02 3  
18 Rush, Jakari 10 Northeast Lauder 20.20 4  
19 Smith, Cody -- Florence 20.86 3  
20 Taylor, Bruce 10 Wingfield 22.54 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doss, Devontae 12 Jefferson County 17.45 1 10
2 Travis, Adam 10 St Andrews Episc 17.90 1 8
3 Grayson, Steven 11 Jefferson County 18.78 1 6
4 Moore, Da'Vu 11 Newton HS 18.95 2 4
5 Craft, Telandus 09 Forest 21.70 1 2
-- Snow, Cedrick 9 Newton HS DQ 2  
-- Towner, Deonte 09 Forest DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
21 Maat, Molefi 9 Unattached 40.73 1  
1 James, Amos 11 Natchez 41.09 1 10
2 Robinson, Curtis 11 Port Gibson 41.44 2 8
3 Hughes, Charles 10 Starkville 42.50 1 6
4 Collins, Torrian 11 Pearl 42.71 2 5
5 Smith, Colby 10 Clinton 43.03 1 4
6 Banks, Jeremy 10 Madison Central 43.46 1 3
7 Angle, Barclay 10 Madison Central 43.68 2 2
8 Mathis, Trace   Madison Central 44.18 2 1
9 Finch, Khalil -- Clinton 44.23 5  
10 Montgomery, Victor 09 McComb 44.25 3  
11 Anderson, Eddie 9 Raymond 44.28 3  
12 Miller, Demetrius 12 Natchez 45.87 1  
13 Barnes, Dmarcus 10 McComb 45.94 4  
14 Lonie, Devia 12 Pearl 47.58 3  
15 Walker, Taboris 9 Mendenhall 48.14 4  
16 Winn, Justin 9 Raymond 49.80 5  
17 Sterling, Damascus 12 Mendenhall 51.24 4  
18 Smith, Cody -- Florence 51.74 5  
19 Rush, Jakari 10 Northeast Lauder 52.77 5  
20 Stewart, D'Archi -- Wingfield 56.28 4  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doss, Devontae 12 Jefferson County 43.54 1 10
2 Moore, Da'Vu 11 Newton HS 44.91 1 8
3 Travis, Adam 10 St Andrews Episc 45.15 1 6
4 Craft, Telandus 09 Forest 49.36 2 4
5 Brown, Keirris -- Newton HS 51.52 1 2
6 Islam, Emanuel 7 St Aloysius 53.42 1 1
7 Loving, Max 09 St Aloysius 55.56 1  
8 Towner, Deonte 09 Forest 56.90 2  
9 Buchanan, Toby 7 Clinton Christia 1:03.77 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Andrews,
Dillon, Ashley
  McComb 43.02 1 10
2 Lewis, Myles,
Josey, Mitchell
  Starkville 43.15 1 8
3 Sumler, Moore,
Langston, Crutcher
  Madison Central 43.28 1 6
4 Robinson, McCalpin,
Barnes, Harris
  Port Gibson 43.69 1 5
5 Smith, Outlaw,
Harris, Smith
  Amanda Elzy 44.41 2 4
6 Brooks, Everett,
Williams, Sanders
  Northeast Lauder 44.50 1 3
7 Taylor, alexande,
Pate, Seawood
  Wingfield 44.52 2 2
8 Gladney, Sayles,
Thurman, Thurman
  Florence 44.69 1 1
9 Norwood, Brewer,
Williams, Hobbs
  Mendenhall 45.88 2  
10 Kimble, Gray,
Smith, Anderson
  Raymond 46.35 2  
11 Brown, McRunnel,
Johnson, Richards
  Vicksburg 47.48 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanxton, Tenner,
Nichols, Wells
  Jefferson County 42.93 1 10
2 Warnsley, Pinkston,
Rodrique, Lofton
  Forest 46.37 1 8
3 Jones, Hardy,
Kidd, Snow
  Newton HS 46.60 1 6
4 Biedenha, Busari,
Goodwin, Gordon
  St Aloysius 1:02.28 1 4
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Division I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shoto, Holmes,
Nichols, Taylor
  Pearl 1:29.07 1 10
2 Brown, Andrews,
Dillon, Ashley
  McComb 1:29.10 1 8
3 Sumler, Moore,
Langston, Crutcher
  Madison Central 1:30.25 1 6
4 Robinson, McCalpin,
Hulbert, Barnes
  Port Gibson 1:30.42 1 5
5 Lewis, Josey,
Smith, Mitchell
  Starkville 1:31.02 1 4
6 Brooks, Everett,
Williams, McDonald
  Northeast Lauder 1:31.54 1 3
7 Taylor, Kendrick,
alexande, Pate
  Wingfield 1:32.45 2 2
8 Titus, Harper,
Sorrells, Moore
  Warren Central 1:33.04 1 1
9 Smith, Harris,
Outlaw, Smith
  Amanda Elzy 1:33.09 2  
10 Gladney, McGruder,
Thurman, Thurman
  Florence 1:34.22 2  
11 Norwood, Qualls,
Brewer, Williams
  Mendenhall 1:36.52 2  
12 Harris, Kimble,
Harris, Smith
  Raymond 1:37.74 2  
12 shepherd, white,
Jackson, Donolson
  Natchez 1:37.74 1  
14 Tenner, Johnson,
Washingt, McRunnel
  Vicksburg 1:40.11 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Division II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tenner, Sanxton,
Nichols, Wells
  Jefferson County 1:31.78 1 10
2 Lay, Johnson,
Brown, Quince
  Newton HS 1:36.14 1 8
3 Warnsley, Lofton,
Rodrique, Lofton
  Forest 1:37.64 1 6
4 Busari, Islam,
Islam, Jones
  St Aloysius 1:45.45 1 4
5 Harris, Hutchiso,
Buchanan, Sullivan
  Clinton Christia 2:04.47 1 2
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shoto, Holmes,
Chaffee, Spann
  Pearl 3:23.44 1 10
2 Ward, Catledge,
Josey, Smith
  Starkville 3:25.38 1 8
3 Buckley, Cise,
Williams, White
  Madison Central 3:29.75 1 6
4 Slaughte, Hodge,
Kendrick, McClendo
  Wingfield 3:36.62 2 5
5 Everett, Everett,
Williams, McDonald
  Northeast Lauder 3:38.39 2 4
6 Willis, Qualls,
Smith, Walker
  Mendenhall 3:42.26 1 3
7 Williams, Burns,
Montgome, Magee
  McComb 3:42.28 1 2
-- Robinson, Bevily,
Hulbert, Harris
  Port Gibson DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Hammette,
White, Sanxton
  Jefferson County 3:42.31 1 10
2 Glass, Lay,
Kidd, Snow
  Newton HS 3:57.29 1 8
3 Craft, Lofton,
Jones, Noblin
  Forest 4:02.88 1 6
4 Teller, Jones,
Cook, Biedenha
  St Aloysius 4:31.88 1 4
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Division I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Woomer, Grady,
Bostic, Kingery
  Starkville 8:30.68 1 10
2 Moseley, Becker,
Wallace, White
  Madison Central 8:34.46 1 8
3 Maulding, Ray,
Chaffee, Beverly
  Pearl 8:34.85 1 6
4 Blount, Hodge,
Aubrey, Whitaker
  Wingfield 8:39.44 1 5
5 Relay Team   Natchez 8:40.18 1 4
6 Woomer, Kingery,
Jordan, Woomer
  Starkville 9:17.78 1 3
7 Roberson, Bittick,
Miller, Parker
  Northeast Lauder 9:25.26 1 2
8 Relay Team   Clinton 9:44.72 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Division II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Barnes,
Felton, White
  Jefferson County 9:31.41 1 10
2 Chapman, Bolden,
Hardy, Cook
  Newton HS 10:33.05 1 8
3 Craft, Jones,
Noblin, Hughes
  Forest 10:44.61 1 6
4 Cook, Eckstein,
Goodwin, Jones
  St Aloysius 10:48.66 1 4
 
Mens Shot Put Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Desean 11 Clinton 47-02.50(14.39m) 1 10
2 Hughes, Chris 12 McComb 47-01.00(14.35m) 1 8
3 Wright, Anthony 11 Madison Central 45-08.25(13.93m) 1 6
4 Bynum, Kyle 12 Pearl 43-01.00(13.13m) 1 5
5 Strong, Darius 10 Clinton 42-11.50(13.09m) 1 4
6 Tate, Marcus 12 Starkville 40-04.50(12.31m) 1 3
7 Gary, Christopher 09 Amanda Elzy 37-09.00(11.51m) 1 2
8 Warnsley, Jerrel -- Wingfield 37-04.00(11.38m) 1 0.50
8 Singh, Rav 12 Pearl 37-04.00(11.38m) 1 0.50
10 Pepper, Bailey 10 Madison Central 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
11 Downing, Jermaine 12 Raymond 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
12 Dampeer, Xavier 11 Mendenhall 34-05.50(10.50m) 1  
13 Jackson, Trece 11 Northeast Lauder 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
14 Temple, Antonio 12 Northeast Lauder 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
15 Fraysier, Samuel 10 Vicksburg 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wooten, Matthew 12 St Aloysius 41-00.00(12.50m) 1 10
2 Cranfield, Tyler 11 St Aloysius 35-07.00(10.85m) 1 8
3 Patrick, Antonio 09 Forest 34-00.50(10.38m) 1 6
4 Anderson, Samuel 7 St Andrews Episc 19-06.00(5.94m) 1 4
5 Cooper, Peter 8 St Andrews Episc 19-01.00(5.82m) 1 2
-- Moore, Javarius -- Newton HS DQ(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bynum, Kyle 12 Pearl 156-07(47.73m) 1 10
2 Adams, John 12 Northwest Rankin 139-02(42.42m) 1 8
3 Allen, Desean 11 Clinton 136-06(41.61m) 1 6
4 Johnson, Kenneth 12 Pearl 123-05(37.62m) 1 5
5 Lidell, Demichae 11 Florence 113-10(34.70m) 1 4
6 Jackson, Trece 11 Northeast Lauder 110-11(33.81m) 1 3
7 Strong, Darius 10 Clinton 110-07(33.71m) 1 2
8 Downing, Jermaine 12 Raymond 108-03(32.99m) 1 1
9 Nettle, Jerry 11 Warren Central 103-11(31.67m) 1  
10 Foster, Martavious 12 Starkville 103-06(31.55m) 1  
11 Sanders, Xaviar 09 McComb 101-02(30.84m) 1  
12 Smith, Kevin 12 Pearl 98-04(29.97m) 1  
13 Warnsley, Jerrel -- Wingfield 93-11(28.63m) 1  
14 Randle, Austin 10 Northeast Lauder 92-00(28.04m) 1  
15 Arinder, Garison -- Starkville 90-08(27.64m) 1  
16 Fraysier, Samuel 10 Vicksburg 85-00(25.91m) 1  
17 Sanford, Jerel 12 Amanda Elzy 80-00(24.38m) 1  
18 Brown, Eli 11 Vicksburg 78-04(23.88m) 1  
19 Hughes, Remmington 10 McComb 77-07(23.65m) 1  
20 Gary, Christopher 09 Amanda Elzy 74-06(22.71m) 1  
21 Collier, Daniel 11 Pearl 74-04(22.66m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tenner, Kiwaski 12 Jefferson County 128-06(39.17m) 1 10
2 Wooten, Matthew 12 St Aloysius 118-09(36.20m) 1 8
3 Cranfield, Tyler 11 St Aloysius 75-02(22.91m) 1 6
4 Evans, Latedrick 12 Forest 72-08(22.15m) 1 4
5 Cooper, Peter 8 St Andrews Episc 59-09(18.21m) 1 2
6 Anderson, Samuel 7 St Andrews Episc 59-01(18.01m) 1 1
 
Mens High Jump Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaskin, Joshua 12 Vicksburg 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
3 Mccoyjr, Arzell 9 Port Gibson 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 7
8 Maat, Molefi 9 Unattached 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
3 Flowers, Devin 12 Port Gibson 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 7
5 Enoch, Michael 12 Mendenhall 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 5
6 Collins, Torrian 11 Pearl 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 3.50
6 McGilberry, Justin 10 Pearl 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 3.50
7 Mathis, Jeriko 12 Clinton 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
-- Harper, Jeremy 12 Warren Central NH(--) 1  
-- Lindsey, Lee 11 Madison Central NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Walter 12 Newton HS 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 Oliphant, Moses 12 Newton HS 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 8
 
Mens Long Jump Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ward, Aj 11 Clinton 22-08.00(6.91m) nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Quatavius 10 McComb 22-03.00(6.78m) nwi 1 8
3 Barnes, Adarius 10 Port Gibson 21-10.00(6.65m) nwi 1 6
4 davis, jeremy 12 Natchez 21-01.50(6.44m) nwi 1 5
5 Travis, A.K 12 Pearl 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1 4
6 Williams, Keith 10 Madison Central 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1 3
7 Whitlock, Charles 11 Mendenhall 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1 2
8 Flowers, Devin 12 Port Gibson 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1 1
9 Everett, Phillip 10 Northeast Lauder 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
10 Dillon, Kevonte 10 McComb 20-01.25(6.13m) nwi 1  
11 Enoch, Michael 12 Mendenhall 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
12 Sayles, Joseph 11 Florence 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
13 Miller, Demetrius 12 Natchez 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
14 Donald, Octaviuos -- Wingfield 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
15 Lee, Javion 10 Clinton 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
16 McDonald, Johnny 10 Northeast Lauder 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
17 Dean-Wells, Tanaree 10 Raymond 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1  
18 Martin, Fred 10 Vicksburg 16-09.25(5.11m) nwi 1  
19 Jones, Maurice 11 Warren Central 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1  
20 Mcclendon, Seggi -- Wingfield 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Oliphant, Moses 12 Newton HS 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1 10
2 Tenner, Kiwaski 12 Jefferson County 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1 8
3 Doss, Devontae 12 Jefferson County 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1 6
4 Biedenharn, Ford 12 St Aloysius 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1 4
5 Teller, Barrett 09 St Aloysius 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1 2
6 Lay, Lezarius 11 Newton HS 16-09.25(5.11m) nwi 1 1
7 Kitchings, JT 10 St Andrews Episc 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1  
8 Jones, Jimmari 8 Forest 15-08.25(4.78m) nwi 1  
9 Smith, Javarron 8 Forest 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barnes, Adarius 10 Port Gibson 45-10.00(13.97m) nwi 1 10
2 Travis, A.K 12 Pearl 45-09.00(13.94m) nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Quatavius 10 McComb 43-09.00(13.34m) nwi 1 6
4 Angle, Barclay 10 Madison Central 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1 5
5 Alexander, Hikeem -- Wingfield 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1 4
6 Catledge, Jalan 11 Starkville 41-07.00(12.67m) nwi 1 3
7 Everett, Josh 10 Northeast Lauder 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 1 2
8 Lee, Javion 10 Clinton 40-04.00(12.29m) nwi 1 1
9 Titus, Givente 12 Warren Central 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 1  
10 Collins, Jonathan 10 Clinton 39-05.00(12.01m) nwi 1  
11 Whitlock, Charles 11 Mendenhall 38-10.00(11.84m) nwi 1  
12 Miller, Demetrius 12 Natchez 38-08.00(11.79m) nwi 1  
12 McClain, Raphael   Starkville 38-08.00(11.79m) nwi 1  
14 Mccoyjr, Arzell 9 Port Gibson 38-04.00(11.68m) nwi 1  
15 Dean-Wells, Tanaree 10 Raymond 37-08.00(11.48m) nwi 1  
15 Divens, Tarun 09 McComb 37-08.00(11.48m) nwi 1  
17 Ballou, A.J 10 Northeast Lauder 37-00.00(11.28m) nwi 1  
18 Rogers, Curtis 9 Mendenhall 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
19 Gibson, Anthony 10 Warren Central 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Doss, Devontae 12 Jefferson County 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1 10
2 Kitchings, JT 10 St Andrews Episc 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Javarron 8 Forest 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1 6
4 Jones, Jimmari 8 Forest 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1 4
 
Mens Pole Vault Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blakeney, Dalton 12 Pearl 13-04.00(4.06m) 1 10
2 Moore, Ryan Hunter 11 Pearl 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 7
2 Angle, Barclay 10 Madison Central 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 7
4 Lungdrin, Chase 12 Warren Central 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 4.50
4 Buckley, Adam 11 Madison Central 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 4.50
6 Wilson, Josh 10 Pearl 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
7 McDonald, Blake 11 Pearl 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
8 George, Micah 10 Northeast Lauder 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1
-- Kirby, Tate   Madison Central NH(--) 1  
-- Lee, Javion 10 Clinton NH(--) 1  
-- Carlson, Josh 10 Northeast Lauder NH(--) 1  
-- Mcmillian, Torry 12 Wingfield NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Horne, Colton 10 Unattached 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
2 Del Vescovo, Anthony 8 St Patrick 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Miller, Cody 9 Unattached 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
-- Johnson, Jaqe 10 St Andrews Episc NH(--) 1  
-- Guynes, Ethan 7 St Andrews Episc NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cooper, Asia 11 Murrah 11.97 nwi 1 10
2 Patterson, Kieair 12 McComb 12.59 nwi 1 8
3 Samuel, Sky 7 Columbus 12.60 nwi 1 6
4 Lewis, Kyla 09 Murrah 12.76 nwi 1 5
5 Henderson, Reshequia 12 Starkville 12.81 nwi 1 4
6 Brools, Shawanda 10 Madison Central 12.85 nwi 2 3
7 Patterson, Kiandria 10 Columbus 12.88 nwi 2 2
8 Bonds, Ashley -- McComb 12.92 nwi 2 1
9 Allen, Clarke 9 Mendenhall 13.01 nwi 1  
10 Bell, Miesha 10 Raymond 13.25 nwi 3  
11 Rice, Ariana 11 Madison Central 13.38 nwi 2  
12 Williams, Tierra -- Clinton 13.44 nwi 4  
13 Wilson, Candace 11 Warren Central 13.45 nwi 3  
14 Anderson, Khadijah -- Amanda Elzy 13.49 nwi 4  
15 Singleton, Carmen 11 Clinton 13.69 nwi 4  
15 Gowdy, Shawntel 9 Northeast Lauder 13.69 nwi 3  
17 Sutton, Kiera 10 Pearl 13.80 nwi 3  
18 Smith, Tykia 10 Northeast Lauder 13.84 nwi 3  
19 Webb, Laclara -- Florence 14.06 nwi 4  
20 Grant, Monique -- Florence 14.15 nwi 4  
21 Richardson, Jacqueline 10 Raymond 14.32 nwi 4  
22 Lacy, Anna 11 Amanda Elzy 14.60 nwi 4  
23 Boyd, Tiffany 9 Starkville 14.67 nwi 3  
24 Moore, Roseland 9 Starkville 14.80 nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bender, Tynika 11 Newton HS 12.89 nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Elisea 9 Unattached 12.99 nwi 1 8
3 Earls, Keiana 10 Jefferson County 13.61 nwi 1 6
4 Roby, Kevion 7 Jefferson County 13.88 nwi 1 4
5 Bender, Markeyla -- Newton HS 13.90 nwi 2 2
6 Waites, Maggie 8 St Aloysius 14.21 nwi 1 1
7 Nelson, Jamea 8 Forest 14.24 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cooper, Asia 11 Murrah 25.02 nwi 1 10
2 Lewis, Kyla 09 Murrah 25.75 nwi 1 8
3 Samuel, Sky 7 Columbus 25.82 nwi 1 6
4 Brools, Shawanda 10 Madison Central 26.79 nwi 2 5
5 Henderson, Reshequia 12 Starkville 26.82 nwi 1 4
6 Aaron, Quaneisha 10 Columbus 27.39 nwi 2 3
7 Mcdonald, Shaquinta 9 Northeast Lauder 27.42 nwi 3 2
8 Parker, Janeese 10 Pearl 27.51 nwi 1 1
9 Willis, Taylor 10 Warren Central 27.56 nwi 2  
10 Rice, Ariana 11 Madison Central 27.62 nwi 2  
11 Butler, Da'Jah 10 Vicksburg 27.89 nwi 2  
12 Anderson, Khadijah -- Amanda Elzy 28.40 nwi 4  
13 McCollum, Catrice 9 Mendenhall 28.89 nwi 3  
14 Grant, Monique -- Florence 28.97 nwi 4  
15 Bell, Miesha 10 Raymond 29.72 nwi 2  
16 Walker, Jabrenna -- Port Gibson 30.11 nwi 4  
17 Lacy, Anna 11 Amanda Elzy 30.27 nwi 4  
18 Burton, Carissa 10 Northeast Lauder 30.28 nwi 4  
19 Lowery, Chellsey 12 Starkville 30.38 nwi 3  
20 Felder, Dorian -- McComb 31.04 nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
-- Jones, Elisea 9 Unattached 26.22 nwi 1  
1 Rasco, Jamanda 9 Newton HS 26.77 nwi 2 10
-- Johnson, Nona 10 Unattached 26.87 nwi 1  
2 McNichols, Ashtin 12 Newton HS 26.89 nwi 1 8
3 Earls, Shakeysha 11 Jefferson County 27.27 nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Azaria 7 Jefferson County 28.37 nwi 1 4
5 Williams, Zaria 6 St Andrews Episc 28.70 nwi 2 2
6 Thompson, Ciara 10 Forest 28.81 nwi 1 1
7 Johnson, A'Dreama 8 Clinton Christia 29.67 nwi 2  
8 Waites, Maggie 8 St Aloysius 31.31 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooper, Asia 11 Murrah 1:00.10 1 10
2 Kersh, Kaelin 10 Pearl 1:00.58 1 8
3 Gray, Briana 10 Murrah 1:01.71 1 6
4 Allen, Clarke 9 Mendenhall 1:01.79 1 5
5 Byrd, Jaliyah 10 Raymond 1:02.94 1 4
6 Warren, Emma 10 Madison Central 1:03.04 2 3
7 Tinner, Reagan -- Port Gibson 1:03.31 2 2
8 Hill, Amanda 11 Columbus 1:03.84 4 1
9 Hawkins, Kenya 10 Northeast Lauder 1:04.31 3  
10 Pernell, Shanika 8 Natchez 1:04.68 2  
11 Riddick, Erika 9 Starkville 1:05.68 4  
12 Jenkins, Sherrall 11 Pearl 1:06.37 3  
13 Gowdy, Shawntel 9 Northeast Lauder 1:06.81 5  
14 Doss, Rosalyn 10 Natchez 1:07.06 4  
15 Williams, Tierra -- Clinton 1:07.15 4  
16 Robinson, Amarri 12 Warren Central 1:07.21 2  
17 Wysolek, Hali 10 Madison Central 1:08.03 2  
18 Ellis, Sequoia 9 Starkville 1:08.51 3  
19 Johnson, Chelsea 12 Columbus 1:08.67 3  
20 Woodall, Vantreece -- McComb 1:09.48 4  
21 Stapleton, Stephanie 12 Pearl 1:09.94 3  
22 hughes, jessica 9 McComb 1:10.01 5  
23 Tucker, Danielle 10 Clinton 1:10.31 3  
24 Curtis, Khadijah 11 Pearl 1:13.62 4  
25 Clark, Camika 9 Starkville 1:14.29 4  
26 Grant, Monique -- Florence 1:14.75 5  
27 Smith, Miesha 9 Mendenhall 1:17.19 2  
28 Robinson, Takeya -- Amanda Elzy 1:19.29 5  
29 Hudson, Quadria -- Amanda Elzy 1:45.63 5  
 
Womens 400m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Jones, Elisea 9 Unattached 1:03.44 1  
1 Buck, Brandy 10 Jefferson County 1:05.53 1 10
2 Lang, D'Angela -- Newton HS 1:08.45 2 8
3 Smith, Azaria 7 Jefferson County 1:08.98 1 6
4 Engel, Alexa 10 St Aloysius 1:11.22 1 4
5 Kidd, Keyanna -- Newton HS 1:11.74 2 2
6 Burnett, Grace 7 St Aloysius 1:12.47 1 1
7 Mapp, Tykila 7 Forest 1:17.03 2  
8 Stewart, Alyssa 7 Clinton Christia 1:17.76 2  
9 Craft, Haliegh 7 Clinton Christia 1:26.87 2  
 
Womens 800m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kersh, Kaelin 10 Pearl 2:29.39 1 10
2 Walker, Katelyn 12 Madison Central 2:30.13 1 8
3 Byrd, Jaliyah 10 Raymond 2:32.02 1 6
4 Nolan, Courtney 10 Pearl 2:32.92 1 5
5 Stringer, Mary-Elizabeth 10 Starkville 2:33.27 1 4
6 Hester, Jordan 10 Clinton 2:36.54 1 3
7 Johnson, Erin 7 Clinton 2:37.28 1 2
8 Young, Shekinah 11 Columbus 2:38.33 1 1
9 Washingon, Kalisha 12 Murrah 2:40.73 1  
10 Henderson, Tierra 12 Madison Central 2:45.43 1  
11 Jones, Racheal 9 McComb 2:46.66 1  
12 Matthews, Yamaya 11 Vicksburg 2:46.69 1  
13 Matthews, Jamie 10 Northeast Lauder 2:47.24 1  
14 Cowan, Raven 09 Murrah 2:48.12 1  
15 Wimley, Philica 12 Natchez 2:48.83 1  
16 Truitt, Mysheltha 8 Port Gibson 2:50.22 1  
17 Arinder, Abigail 8 Starkville 2:50.96 1  
18 Henley, Zaria 8 Columbus 2:52.52 1  
19 Jordan, Lanesia 9 McComb 2:54.63 1  
20 Galle, Kayla -- Port Gibson 2:55.76 1  
21 Robinson, Amarri 12 Warren Central 2:56.77 1  
22 Drummond, Jarissa 9 Mendenhall 2:57.13 1  
23 Davis, Kenya 8 Natchez 3:00.43 1  
24 Davis, Emani 10 Vicksburg 3:01.92 1  
25 Robinson, Takeya -- Amanda Elzy 3:44.40 1  
-- Hudson, Quadria -- Amanda Elzy DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinson, Mia 9 St Andrews Episc 2:41.29 1 10
2 Hudson, Aaliyah 7 Jefferson County 2:45.04 1 8
3 Young, Destiny 10 Jefferson County 2:47.50 1 6
4 Martin, Katie 7 St Aloysius 2:57.15 1 4
5 Grant, Meliah 9 Clinton Christia 3:24.16 1 2
6 Morales, Julia 7 Forest 4:19.54 1 1
 
Womens 1600m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Katelyn 12 Madison Central 5:36.66 1 10
2 Mattox, Walker 8 Starkville 5:42.64 1 8
3 Chastain, Emily 11 Madison Central 5:43.64 1 6
4 Johnson, Erin 7 Clinton 5:48.40 1 5
5 Stringer, Mary-Elizabeth 10 Starkville 6:06.81 1 4
6 Hunt, Kaileigh 12 Pearl 6:10.39 1 3
7 Roberts, Sara 11 Pearl 6:17.57 1 2
8 Washingon, Kalisha 12 Murrah 6:19.29 1 1
9 Nolan, Courtney 10 Pearl 6:21.28 1  
10 Davis, Kenya 8 Natchez 6:21.58 1  
11 Register, Hannah 10 Warren Central 6:23.81 1  
12 Harris, Timeiya 9 Northeast Lauder 6:34.67 1  
13 Matthews, Jamie 10 Northeast Lauder 6:35.07 1  
14 Smith, Denise 12 McComb 6:41.11 1  
15 Jones, Racheal 9 McComb 6:43.85 1  
16 Gilmer, Jordan 10 Raymond 6:48.65 1  
17 Graves, Teranecia 10 Mendenhall 6:50.93 1  
18 Cowan, Raven 09 Murrah 6:54.16 1  
19 Johnson, Camesha -- Port Gibson 7:22.09 1  
20 Richter, Shannon 11 Warren Central 8:51.52 1  
-- Barnes, Kathleen 11 Vicksburg DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaillet, Elisabeth 10 St Andrews Episc 5:46.41 1 10
2 Martinson, Mia 9 St Andrews Episc 6:08.86 1 8
3 Hudson, Aaliyah 7 Jefferson County 6:25.25 1 6
4 Harris, Sharquesha -- Newton HS 7:47.44 1 4
5 Grant, Meliah 9 Clinton Christia 7:57.93 1 2
6 Dukes, Kierra 9 Newton HS 8:26.59 1 1
7 Craft, Haliegh 7 Clinton Christia 8:31.33 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mattox, Walker 8 Starkville 12:10.20 1 10
2 Morris, Makenna 9 Madison Central 12:46.70 1 8
3 Ashworth, Lauren 10 Madison Central 13:03.00 1 6
4 Arinder, Abigail 8 Starkville 13:12.00 1 5
5 Roberts, Sara 11 Pearl 13:21.50 1 4
6 Gilmer, Jordan 10 Raymond 16:35.00 1 3
 
Womens 3200m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaillet, Elisabeth 10 St Andrews Episc 12:29.80 1 10
2 Martinson, Mia 9 St Andrews Episc 13:17.30 1 8
3 Burnett, Grace 7 St Aloysius 16:03.70 1 6
4 Martin, Katie 7 St Aloysius 16:13.70 1 4
5 Mccalphia, Tanzania 11 Newton HS 16:15.00 1 2
6 Harris, Sharquesha -- Newton HS 16:20.00 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bradley, Kinshasa 11 Raymond 14.85 1 10
2 Ranson, Diamond 10 Pearl 15.45 1 8
3 Washington, Jasmine 11 Vicksburg 16.86 1 6
4 Thomas, Brandi 12 Madison Central 17.17 1 5
5 House, Frankesha 12 Amanda Elzy 17.89 1 4
6 Entrekin, Selby 10 Madison Central 17.98 2 3
7 Graves, Carlie 12 Clinton 18.08 2 2
8 Barnes, Myka 10 McComb 19.87 2 1
9 Tinner, Reagan -- Port Gibson 20.76 3  
10 Grace, Ladaisha 9 Northeast Lauder 21.03 2  
11 Stovall, Breanna -- McComb 24.25 3  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lang, D'Angela -- Newton HS 17.73 1 10
2 Shelvy, Rachel 8 Jefferson County 19.43 1 8
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bradley, Kinshasa 11 Raymond 46.96 1 10
2 Brooks, Kashaeyla 09 Columbus 47.02 1 8
3 Clark, Sherry 10 Warren Central 48.19 1 6
4 Ranson, Diamond 10 Pearl 49.63 1 5
5 Hollins, E Keishia 9 Mendenhall 50.39 2 4
6 Gatlin, Jalesa 10 Pearl 51.09 1 3
7 Durham, Annessia 9 Raymond 51.48 1 2
8 Barnes, Myka 10 McComb 53.22 2 1
9 Johns, Erika 10 McComb 54.06 3  
10 Pettigrew, Crystal 9 Northeast Lauder 1:01.00 3  
11 Edinburgh, Brianna 09 Columbus 1:03.23 2  
12 Triplett, Dominic 12 Northeast Lauder 1:18.89 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shelvy, Rachel 8 Jefferson County 52.23 1 10
2 Wheaton, Osheana -- Newton HS 57.82 1 8
3 Love, Sydney 7 Clinton Christia 59.37 2 6
4 Pruitt, Titiana 12 Newton HS 1:02.60 1 4
5 Haddox, Bailey 7 Clinton Christia 1:07.27 2 2
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ringgold, Cavett,
Odems, Lewis
  Murrah 50.23 1 10
2 Samuel, Patterso,
Corrothe, Aaron
  Columbus 50.56 1 8
3 Thomas, Rice,
Entrekin, Brools
  Madison Central 50.84 1 6
4 Lonie, Giles,
Parker, Sandifer
  Pearl 50.88 1 5
5 Washingt, Butler,
Smith, Hall
  Vicksburg 51.31 1 4
6 Relay Team   McComb 51.52 2 3
7 Jackson, Smith,
Gowdy, Hawkins
  Northeast Lauder 52.45 2 2
8 Henderso, Solis,
Lowery, Boyd
  Starkville 53.30 1 1
9 Richards, Bell,
Robinson, Durham
  Raymond 53.39 2  
10 House, Antwine,
Lacy, Anderson
  Amanda Elzy 53.69 2  
11 Williams, Berry,
Brown, Sanders
  Mendenhall 55.28 1  
12 Relay Team   Natchez 57.98 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lloyd, Murray,
Dukes, Hillie
  Newton HS 51.06 1 10
2 Roby, Earls,
Young, Earls
  Jefferson County 52.57 1 8
3 Williams, Nelson,
Thompson, Lofton
  Forest 55.29 1 6
4 Craft, Love,
Yunkins, Johnson
  Clinton Christia 1:01.13 1 4
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Division I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Cavett,
Cooper, Odems
  Murrah 1:43.73 1 10
2 Samuel, Patterso,
Milsap, Aaron
  Columbus 1:48.11 2 8
3 Kersh, Ranson,
Giles, Sandifer
  Pearl 1:48.49 1 6
4 Bradley, Scott,
Byrd, Bell
  Raymond 1:48.55 1 5
5 Allen, Berry,
McCollum, Hollins
  Mendenhall 1:49.59 1 4
6 Relay Team   McComb 1:49.96 1 3
7 Henderso, Smith,
Solis, Lowery
  Starkville 1:53.19 1 2
8 House, Antwine,
Lacy, Anderson
  Amanda Elzy 1:57.44 2 1
9 Relay Team   Natchez 2:01.73 1  
10 Relay Team   Northeast Lauder 2:02.51 2  
11 Laweranc, Hamilton,
Boyd, Ellis
  Starkville 2:03.08 2  
-- Relay Team   Madison Central DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Division II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Bender,
McNichol, Pruitt
  Newton HS 1:50.05 1 10
2 Byrd, Holy,
Thomas, Watts
  St Andrews Episc 1:50.72 1 8
3 Shelvy, Buck,
Earls, Earls
  Jefferson County 1:52.52 1 6
4 Williams, Nelson,
Thompson, Lofton
  Forest 2:00.36 1 4
5 Counts, Engel,
Engel, Gray
  St Aloysius 2:06.83 1 2
6 Haddox, Yunkins,
Grant, Stewart
  Clinton Christia 2:09.33 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kersh, Jenkins,
Ranson, Sandifer
  Pearl 4:14.18 1 10
2 Brooks, Corrothe,
Spencer, Aaron
  Columbus 4:16.60 1 8
3 Erby, Gray,
Odems, Smith
  Murrah 4:18.69 1 6
4 Matthews, Grace,
Hawkins, Mcdonald
  Northeast Lauder 4:23.12 1 5
5 Warren, Henderso,
Benson, Wysolek
  Madison Central 4:29.43 1 4
6 Smith, Leonard,
Clark, Ellis
  Starkville 4:37.57 2 3
7 Tinner, Johnson,
Dee, Truitt
  Port Gibson 4:39.30 2 2
8 Morevant, McCollum,
Hollins, Brown
  Mendenhall 4:45.36 2 1
9 Relay Team   McComb 4:52.90 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Buck, Young,
Earls, Earls
  Jefferson County 4:20.63 1 10
2 Lloyd, Fielder,
Kidd, McCalphi
  Newton HS 5:06.70 1 8
-- Williams, Nelson,
Thompson, Thompson
  Forest DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Division I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Madison Central 10:31.15 1 10
2 Relay Team   Natchez 11:15.48 1 8
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Division II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Burnett, Counts,
Cowart, Engel
  St Aloysius 12:07.41 1 10
2 Mccalphi, Lloyd,
Murray, McCalphi
  Newton HS 12:35.06 1 8
3 Love, Haddox,
Yunkins, Johnson
  Clinton Christia 13:07.12 1 6
 
Womens Shot Put Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooper, Robin 11 Vicksburg 36-01.00(11.00m) 1 10
2 McFarland, Cole 12 Pearl 33-02.00(10.11m) 1 8
3 Bryant, Lillian 12 Pearl 32-00.00(9.75m) 1 6
4 Collins, Iasia 11 Clinton 31-09.50(9.69m) 1 5
5 Washingon, Kalisha 12 Murrah 31-01.25(9.48m) 1 4
6 Mathews, Jasmine 12 Natchez 31-01.00(9.47m) 1 3
7 Foster, Breanna 10 Vicksburg 30-05.00(9.27m) 1 2
8 Flowers, Ebony 10 Clinton 29-02.00(8.89m) 1 1
9 Diamond, Jasmine 12 Madison Central 28-04.00(8.64m) 1  
10 Burkhalter, Latedra 12 Starkville 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
11 Nichols, Jerica 10 Pearl 27-09.50(8.47m) 1  
12 Bland, Maurisha 10 Madison Central 26-03.00(8.00m) 1  
13 Williams, Zipporah 9 Raymond 25-06.50(7.79m) 1  
14 Wilson, Latonya -- Amanda Elzy 24-11.50(7.61m) 1  
15 Jefferson, Laterrica 10 Columbus 24-02.50(7.38m) 1  
16 Isaac, Sarah -- McComb 24-00.50(7.33m) 1  
17 Halbert, Latrecia -- Starkville 23-06.00(7.16m) 1  
18 Daniel, Delanna 12 Columbus 23-04.75(7.13m) 1  
19 Galle, Kayla -- Port Gibson 23-02.00(7.06m) 1  
20 Banks, Deanna -- Port Gibson 22-03.00(6.78m) 1  
21 Hobbs, Klarre 10 Mendenhall 20-06.50(6.26m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McClendon, Sharece 10 Newton HS 26-06.50(8.09m) 1 10
2 Thomas, Tori 8 St Aloysius 26-03.25(8.01m) 1 8
3 Spivey, Lavonshae 11 Forest 25-08.75(7.84m) 1 6
4 Johnson, Shavontae 12 Newton HS 22-04.75(6.83m) 1 4
5 Jones, Katelyn 10 St Aloysius 21-08.50(6.62m) 1 2
 
Womens Discus Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, Bianca 12 Murrah 105-06(32.16m) 1 10
2 Collins, Iasia 11 Clinton 99-00(30.18m) 1 8
3 Cooper, Robin 11 Vicksburg 89-10(27.38m) 1 6
4 Stevenson, Alexis 11 Pearl 89-02(27.18m) 1 5
5 Flowers, Ebony 10 Clinton 83-03(25.37m) 1 4
6 Miller, Cheznee 10 Madison Central 81-08(24.89m) 1 3
7 McIntyre, Leondrea 10 Pearl 81-03(24.77m) 1 2
8 Harris, Relessia 11 Murrah 80-11(24.66m) 1 1
9 Foster, Breanna 10 Vicksburg 72-09(22.17m) 1  
10 Willis, Vawndaasha 12 Columbus 72-03(22.02m) 1  
11 Weatherspoon, Jondia 12 Starkville 66-01(20.14m) 1  
12 Williams, Zipporah 9 Raymond 62-10(19.15m) 1  
13 Young, Taylor 10 Madison Central 62-08(19.10m) 1  
14 Williams, Jollodie 12 Mendenhall 61-08(18.80m) 1  
15 Banks, Deanna -- Port Gibson 51-08(15.75m) 1  
16 Martin, Kayla 11 Mendenhall 49-05(15.06m) 1  
17 Galle, Kayla -- Port Gibson 48-00(14.63m) 1  
18 Gray, Jessica 12 Starkville 46-08(14.22m) 1  
19 Wilson, Latonya -- Amanda Elzy 40-09(12.42m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gardner, Kadeja 10 Newton HS 69-11(21.31m) 1 10
2 Jones, Amber 12 Forest 55-01(16.79m) 1 8
3 McClendon, Sharece 10 Newton HS 54-01(16.48m) 1 6
4 Thomas, Tori 8 St Aloysius 53-09(16.38m) 1 4
5 Jones, Katelyn 10 St Aloysius 53-05(16.28m) 1 2
6 Fountain, Roslyn 11 Forest 45-04(13.82m) 1 1
 
Womens High Jump Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giles, Alexius 11 Pearl 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Ginens, Deja 10 Madison Central 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Clark, Sherry 10 Warren Central 4-11.00(1.50m) 1 6
4 Cowan, Raven 09 Murrah 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 4
4 Willis, Taylor 10 Warren Central 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 4
4 Robinson, Arnissayur 10 Raymond 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 4
5 Williams, Azoia 10 Clinton 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 2
6 Joiner, Asia 8 Columbus 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 0.50
6 Wimley, Philica 12 Natchez 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 0.50
7 Brandon, Myeisha 11 Port Gibson 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Winchester, Melanie -- McComb 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Jenkins, Amber 10 Pearl NH(--) 1  
-- Mcdonald, Shaquinta 9 Northeast Lauder NH(--) 1  
-- Pettigrew, Crystal 9 Northeast Lauder NH(--) 1  
-- Haynes, Lasha 9 Port Gibson NH(--) 1  
-- Peel, Lauren -- Madison Central NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNichols, Ashtin 12 Newton HS 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 10
2 Rasco, Jamanda 9 Newton HS 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 8
3 Johns, Erika 10 McComb 4-02.00(1.27m) 1 6
4 Davis, Yesenia 8 St Andrews Episc 4-02.00(1.27m) 1 4
-- Wolfe, Anna 8 St Andrews Episc NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Patterson, Kieair 12 McComb 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1 10
-- Johnson, Kai 12 Unattached 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
2 Robinson, Arnissayur 10 Raymond 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1 8
3 Fulton, Shan'Qula 8 Columbus 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1 6
4 Harris, Romeisha -- McComb 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1 5
5 Williams, Kierra 10 Clinton 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1 4
6 Shelby, Sierra 10 Murrah 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 1 3
7 Smith, Jewel 10 Murrah 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1 2
8 Wimley, Philica 12 Natchez 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1 1
9 Brandon, Myeisha 11 Port Gibson 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
10 Pettigrew, Crystal 9 Northeast Lauder 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
11 Miller, Jamie 12 Northeast Lauder 13-08.75(4.18m) nwi 1  
12 Lonie, Kanigel 11 Pearl 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
13 Parker, Janeese 10 Pearl 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
14 brooks, angela 09 Natchez 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
15 Farris, Brittany 10 Vicksburg 12-08.00(3.86m) nwi 1  
16 Brown, Tatiyana 9 Mendenhall 12-00.50(3.67m) nwi 1  
17 Larry, Alexis -- Amanda Elzy 12-00.00(3.66m) nwi 1  
18 Byther, Dashja 9 Mendenhall 11-10.50(3.62m) nwi 1  
19 Tarleton, Kentijia -- Port Gibson 10-09.00(3.28m) nwi 1  
20 Wright, Candace -- Amanda Elzy 10-07.00(3.23m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Asa 12 Newton HS 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1 10
2 Lumbley, Madison 10 St Aloysius 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1 8
3 Rasco, Jamanda 9 Newton HS 14-01.50(4.31m) nwi 1 6
4 Engel, Alyssa 8 St Aloysius 13-09.50(4.20m) nwi 1 4
5 Parry, Elizabeth Wilks 9 St Andrews Episc 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1 2
6 Shelvy, Rachel 8 Jefferson County 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1 1
 
Womens Triple Jump Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Giles, Alexius 11 Pearl 34-00.50(10.38m) nwi 1 10
-- Johnson, Kai 12 Unattached 33-04.00(10.16m) nwi 1  
2 Sandifer, Alexis 11 Pearl 33-04.00(10.16m) nwi 1 8
3 Gray, Briana 10 Murrah 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1 6
4 Robinson, Arnissayur 10 Raymond 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1 5
5 Smith, Jewel 10 Murrah 31-04.00(9.55m) nwi 1 4
6 Wimley, Philica 12 Natchez 31-02.00(9.50m) nwi 1 3
7 Washington, Jasmine 11 Vicksburg 30-09.00(9.37m) nwi 1 2
8 Truitt, Mysheltha 8 Port Gibson 30-06.00(9.30m) nwi 1 0.50
8 Bonds, Ashley -- McComb 30-06.00(9.30m) nwi 1 0.50
10 cameron, joy 10 Natchez 29-11.00(9.12m) nwi 1  
10 Spencer, Sharissa 10 Columbus 29-11.00(9.12m) nwi 1  
12 Williams, Kierra 10 Clinton 29-09.00(9.07m) nwi 1  
13 Brandon, Myeisha 11 Port Gibson 29-06.00(8.99m) nwi 1  
14 Scott, Alandra 11 Raymond 29-05.00(8.97m) nwi 1  
15 Allen, Clarke 9 Mendenhall 29-04.00(8.94m) nwi 1  
16 Miller, Jamie 12 Northeast Lauder 27-06.00(8.38m) nwi 1  
17 McCollum, Catrice 9 Mendenhall 26-10.00(8.18m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Azaria 7 Jefferson County 30-11.00(9.42m) nwi 1 10
2 Almand, Mari Liza 8 St Andrews Episc 27-09.00(8.46m) nwi 1 8
3 Fulcher, Summer 12 St Andrews Episc 26-11.00(8.20m) nwi 1 6
 
Womens Pole Vault Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Entrekin, Selby 10 Madison Central 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 10
2 McCormick, Carrie Lynn 10 Clinton 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 8
3 Arender, Catlyn 11 Pearl 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Peters, Morgan 12 Pearl 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 5
5 Jennings, Chandler 10 Warren Central 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 3.50
5 Hawkins, Kenya 10 Northeast Lauder 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 3.50
 
Womens Pole Vault Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waites, Maggie 8 St Aloysius 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 10
2 Gaillet, Caroline 7 St Andrews Episc 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 8

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pearl HS 127 2) Murrah 110 3) Madison Central High Schoo 98 4) Columbus 57.50 5) Raymond High School 57 6) Starkville High School 45 7) Clinton High School 44 8) McComb High School 32.50 9) Vicksburg 30 10) Warren Central 19.50 11) Natchez 15.50 12) Mendenhall High School 14 13) Northeast Lauderdale High 12.50 14) Amanda Elzy High School 5 15) Port Gibson High School 4.50 16) Pearl Blue and Gold 3 Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Newton High School 170 2) Jefferson County 109 3) St. Andrew's Episcopal Sch 84 4) St. Aloysius 70 5) Forest 27 6) Clinton Christian Academy 23 7) McComb High School 6 Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pearl HS 150.50 2) Madison Central High Scho 98 3) Starkville High School 84.50 4) McComb 66 5) Clinton High School 60 6) Port Gibson High School 55 7) Natchez 28 8) Wingfield High School 25.50 9) Northeast Lauderdale High 21 10) Starkville High School Bl 18 11) Amanda Elzy 16 12) Florence High School 14 13) Mendenhall High School 12 14) Vicksburg 10 15) Northwest Rankin High Scho 8 16) Warren Central High Schoo 5.50 17) Pearl Blue and Gold 5 18) Warren Central 3 18) Raymond High School 3 20) Madison Blue 2 Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jefferson County 176 2) Newton High School 99 3) St. Aloysius 84 4) St. Andrew's Episcopal Sc 77 5) Forest 58 6) St. Patrick's 8 7) Clinton Christian Academy 4

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Mississippi College/Blue Cross Blue Shield Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #invitational