Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 8th

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20112 2 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - ND Relays
May 9th 2010, 4:00am
 

Invited groups

 

2010

ND Relays

 

2010 Results - ND Relays

Published by
zittd   on May 9th 2010, 4:00am
ND Relays - May 8, 2010
Bismark HS, Bismarck, ND, US, 58501
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Koester, Trevor 10 Mandan 11.93 nwi 1 10
2 Morgan, Jesse 11 Minot 12.18 nwi 2 8
3 Jechort, Stefan 10 Minot 12.20 nwi 1 6
4 Green, Dakota 11 Bismarck 12.22 nwi 1 5
5 Obrien, Logan 10 Mandan 12.50 nwi 1 4
6 Emineth, Matt 10 Bismarck 12.57 nwi 1 3
7 Baesler, Mitch 1 Mandan 12.57 nwi 2 2
8 Ottenmoeller, Chris 9 Century 12.63 nwi 2 1
9 Koppinger, Chris 11 Century 12.64 nwi 3  
10 Bullinger, Ed 11 Century 12.65 nwi 2  
11 Annan, PK 9 Minot 12.92 nwi 3  
12 Leblanc, Alex 11 Bismarck 12.94 nwi 2  
13 Paulson, Kade 9 Century 12.99 nwi 3  
13 Lange, Dillon 11 Bismarck 12.99 nwi 1  
15 Jackson, Michael 9 Minot 13.04 nwi 5  
16 Stephens, Stevie 9 Minot 13.06 nwi 5  
17 Maxon, Logan 9 Bismarck 13.24 nwi 3  
18 Silva, Miguel 12 Bismarck 13.28 nwi 2  
19 weltz, devin 8 Wing 13.38 nwi 5  
20 Heiser, Cody 9 Dickinson Trinit 13.43 nwi 1  
21 Heth, Mason 9 Dickinson Trinit 13.45 nwi 4  
22 Delvalle, Dereck 11 Mandan 13.56 nwi 3  
23 Steffl, Kent 9 Century 13.57 nwi 4  
24 Dewald, Jerad 7 Kidder Co 13.58 nwi 2  
25 Trom, Brandon 9 Century 13.67 nwi 4  
26 Chays, Adam 9 Minot 13.68 nwi 5  
27 Kovash, Mitchell 10 Dickinson Trinit 13.86 nwi 3  
28 Tosseth, Colby 9 Bismarck 13.89 nwi 6  
29 Rademacher, Dalton 9 Minot 13.99 nwi 6  
30 bergquist, tucker 7 Wing 14.07 nwi 5  
31 Peterson, Jake 11 Century 14.20 nwi 3  
32 Doerr, Bryan 9 Minot 14.25 nwi 5  
33 Murphy, David 9 Standing Rock 14.62 nwi 6  
33 Nelson, Brady 9 Minot 14.62 nwi 5  
35 Huddleson, Luke 9 Mandan 14.72 nwi 6  
36 Sickler, Christian 10 Minot 15.02 nwi 5  
37 bergquist, ty 8 Wing 17.11 nwi 6  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Welk, John 11 St. Mary's 11.16 nwi 1 10
2 Braunagel, Brett 10 Dickinson 11.47 nwi 1 8
3 Sorensen, Brent 12 Hazen 11.57 nwi 1 6
4 Carr, Baylee 12 Hazen 11.71 nwi 1 5
5 Welk, Jeff 11 St. Mary's 11.75 nwi 2 4
6 Liggens, DeWayne 11 Bismarck 11.78 nwi 1 3
7 Murphy, Mason 12 Minot 11.78 nwi 2 2
8 Shao, Kenny 12 Century 11.87 nwi 1 1
9 Grindy, Wyatt 12 Minot 11.88 nwi 2  
10 Sperle, Jordan 10 Century 12.01 nwi 1  
11 Zastoupil, Dallas 10 Dickinson 12.02 nwi 2  
12 Grad, Jesse 12 Beulah 12.09 nwi 1  
13 Steier, Jayden 11 Dickinson 12.15 nwi 2  
14 Rummel, Klark 12 Dickinson Trinit 12.43 nwi 2  
15 Schmidt, Austin 11 St. Mary's 12.65 nwi 2  
16 Lo, Nathan 11 St. Mary's 13.09 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Betting, Theo 11 Century 24.12 nwi 2 10
2 Jechort, Stefan 10 Minot 24.52 nwi 1 8
3 Kraft, Ben 9 Century 24.60 nwi 3 6
4 Schmid, Brandon 9 Bismarck 24.64 nwi 1 5
5 Hobbs, Scott 12 Hazen 24.71 nwi 3 4
6 McCormick, Jesse 10 Bismarck 24.74 nwi 1 3
7 Klemmer, Andrew 9 Bismarck 24.80 nwi 2 2
8 Daniel, Taylor 10 Century 24.85 nwi 1 1
9 Green, Dakota 11 Bismarck 24.86 nwi 2  
10 Jerome, Zach 11 Bismarck 24.91 nwi 1  
11 Zinke, Justin 10 Bismarck 25.01 nwi 1  
12 Rohrich, Bryce 10 Bismarck 25.03 nwi 3  
13 Volk, Deion 9 Century 25.13 nwi 1  
14 Baesler, Mitch 1 Mandan 25.16 nwi 4  
15 Ottenmoeller, Chris 9 Century 25.17 nwi 4  
16 Schwarz, Nolan 9 Century 25.25 nwi 5  
17 Railsback, Jake 10 Bismarck 25.34 nwi 2  
18 Paulson, Kade 9 Century 25.48 nwi 4  
19 Leblanc, Alex 11 Bismarck 25.57 nwi 4  
20 Staehr, Phil 11 Century 25.58 nwi 1  
21 Horne, Andes 9 Minot 25.71 nwi 2  
22 Morgan, Jesse 11 Minot 25.72 nwi 3  
23 Malafa, Darin 11 Century 25.73 nwi 4  
24 Nzumbemana, Meras 9 Minot 25.76 nwi 2  
25 Koppinger, Chris 11 Century 25.86 nwi 4  
25 Bullinger, Ed 11 Century 25.86 nwi 2  
27 Arnold, Charles 9 Century 25.90 nwi 6  
27 Hess, Ben 9 Century 25.90 nwi 3  
29 Sommerfeld, Jacob 9 Century 26.06 nwi 5  
30 Carufel, Clay 10 Bismarck 26.12 nwi 4  
31 Christian, Clausnitzer 9 Century 26.40 nwi 6  
32 Stephens, Stevie 9 Minot 26.67 nwi 5  
33 Delvalle, Dereck 11 Mandan 26.78 nwi 4  
34 Dewald, Jerad 7 Kidder Co 26.87 nwi 6  
35 Heins, Taylor 9 New Salem 26.99 nwi 3  
36 Jackson, Michael 9 Minot 27.00 nwi 5  
37 weltz, devin 8 Wing 27.07 nwi 5  
38 Nielsen, Alex 9 Dickinson Trinit 27.19 nwi 5  
39 Chays, Adam 9 Minot 27.32 nwi 3  
40 Golik, Joe 10 Dickinson Trinit 27.83 nwi 6  
41 Sickler, Christian 10 Minot 28.21 nwi 6  
41 bergquist, tucker 7 Wing 28.21 nwi 6  
-- Watson, Jake 10 Mandan NT nwi 7  
-- Westberg, Zack 9 Mandan NT nwi 7  
-- LaFrance, CJ 9 Minot NT nwi 7  
-- Horner, Mitch 9 Century NT nwi 7  
-- Lawler, Jacob 9 Mandan NT nwi 8  
-- Brandt, Walker 9 Kidder Co NT nwi 8  
-- Bialorucki, Mark 9 Mandan NT nwi 7  
-- Craig, Kendal 10 Mandan NT nwi 8  
-- Rademacher, Dalton 9 Minot NT nwi 7  
-- Nagel, Paul 9 Bismarck NT nwi 8  
-- Sadowsky, Tyler 9 Mandan NT nwi 8  
-- Murphy, David 9 Standing Rock NT nwi 7  
-- Maxon, Logan 9 Bismarck DQ nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Welk, John 11 St. Mary's 22.24 nwi 1 10
2 Mann, Channing 11 Bismarck 22.60 nwi 1 8
3 Jacobs, Garret 12 Century 22.65 nwi 1 6
4 Beaudoin, Calen 12 Dickinson 22.87 nwi 1 5
5 Braunagel, Brett 10 Dickinson 23.15 nwi 1 4
6 Sperle, Jordan 10 Century 23.29 nwi 1 3
7 Unruh, Tyler 9 Bismarck 23.63 nwi 2 2
8 Grad, Jesse 12 Beulah 23.85 nwi 2 1
9 Axvig, Eliot 1 Bismarck 23.99 nwi 2  
10 Leard, Joe 12 Century 24.02 nwi 1  
11 Hutchens, Kaleb 12 Dickinson 24.07 nwi 2  
12 Welk, Jeff 11 St. Mary's 24.34 nwi 3  
13 Shao, Kenny 12 Century 24.36 nwi 2  
14 Walter, Thomas 11 Century 24.47 nwi 2  
15 Steier, Jayden 11 Dickinson 24.57 nwi 2  
16 Essler, Randy 12 Garrison 24.93 nwi 3  
17 Rueb, Dustin 11 Beulah 25.29 nwi 3  
18 Rummel, Klark 12 Dickinson Trinit 25.72 nwi 2  
19 Will, Robinson 12 Garrison 26.36 nwi 3  
20 Schmidt, Austin 11 St. Mary's 26.40 nwi 3  
21 Lo, Nathan 11 St. Mary's 27.07 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Sean 11 Minot 54.40 1 10
2 Rohrich, Bryce 10 Bismarck 56.15 1 8
3 Vigesaa, Jacob 10 Bismarck 56.17 1 6
4 Nzumbemana, Meras 9 Minot 56.58 2 5
5 Hobbs, Scott 12 Hazen 56.61 1 4
6 Obrien, Logan 10 Mandan 56.64 1 3
7 Emineth, Matt 10 Bismarck 57.16 1 2
8 Kraft, Ben 9 Century 57.44 1 1
9 Paulson, Kade 9 Century 57.66 3  
10 Annan, PK 9 Minot 57.98 3  
11 Horne, Andes 9 Minot 58.17 2  
12 Foley, Taylor 11 Minot 58.32 1  
13 Steffl, Kent 9 Century 58.41 3  
14 Hess, Ben 9 Century 59.29 4  
15 Wolf, Ryan 11 Century 59.68 2  
16 Dewald, Jerad 7 Kidder Co 59.97 4  
17 Wolf, Drew 10 Bismarck 1:00.34 2  
18 Staehr, Phil 11 Century 1:00.86 2  
19 Maxon, Logan 9 Bismarck 1:00.98 3  
20 Scott, Parker 9 Minot 1:01.21 4  
21 weltz, devin 8 Wing 1:01.36 5  
22 Craig, Kendal 10 Mandan 1:01.45 5  
23 Scott, Garret 10 Century 1:01.87 3  
24 Arnold, Charles 9 Century 1:02.07 4  
25 Johnson, Alex 10 Century 1:03.60 5  
26 Silva, Miguel 12 Bismarck 1:04.02 4  
27 Tosseth, Colby 9 Bismarck 1:06.77 5  
28 Olin, Seth 10 Dickinson 1:06.94 5  
29 Sauter, Michael 11 Hazen 1:06.95 4  
30 Schulz, Dylan 9 Mandan 1:07.60 6  
31 Brandt, Walker 9 Kidder Co 1:07.69 6  
32 Johnson, Brennan 10 Century 1:08.02 6  
33 bergquist, tucker 7 Wing 1:08.75 5  
34 Dahle, Colten 9 Century 1:09.32 6  
35 Sickler, Christian 10 Minot 1:09.74 6  
36 Trom, Brandon 9 Century 1:12.34 4  
37 Palmer, Dale   Beulah 1:22.42 4  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mann, Channing 11 Bismarck 51.85 1 10
2 Rostvedt, Ethan 12 Minot 52.33 1 8
3 Marquez, Johnny 12 Bismarck 52.63 1 6
4 Ohlhauser, Mitch 11 Century 53.19 1 5
5 Palczewski, Michael 9 Bowman County 53.40 1 4
6 Carr, Baylee 12 Hazen 53.87 1 3
7 Weisz, Dalton 10 Century 53.93 1 2
8 Sheldon, Carl 11 Bismarck 54.01 2 1
9 Schon, Nick 11 Bismarck 54.27 1  
10 Six, Zachery 9 Kidder Co 54.84 2  
11 Hodenfield, Braden 10 Minot 55.22 2  
12 Palczewski, Kyle 12 Bowman County 55.90 2  
13 Vanderwahl, Thomas 12 Mandan 56.33 2  
14 Will, Robinson 12 Garrison 57.98 2  
15 Essler, Randy 12 Garrison 58.77 2  
 
Mens 800m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hintz, Sean 10 Bismarck 2:07.28 1 10
2 Kjonaos, Braden 10 Century 2:07.80 1 8
3 Wiseman, Drew 9 Century 2:11.12 1 6
4 Humann, Cody 10 Bismarck 2:15.53 1 5
5 Gendreau, Jeff 9 Century 2:15.72 1 4
6 Foley, Jordan 9 Minot 2:16.53 1 3
7 Demers, Lucas 10 Minot 2:16.59 1 2
8 Wolf, Ryan 11 Century 2:19.19 1 1
9 Connor, Dailray 9 Century 2:19.61 1  
10 Bauer, Tyler 9 Bismarck 2:20.39 1  
11 Duncan, Charlie 10 Century 2:21.22 1  
12 Tibor, Kellen 9 St. Mary's 2:21.28 1  
13 Wetzstein, Wyatt 9 Bismarck 2:23.37 1  
14 Holzer, Nick 9 Century 2:23.75 1  
15 Krebsbach, Dayton 12 Bowman County 2:24.35 1  
16 Schwartz, John 11 St. Mary's 2:24.77 1  
17 Mansfield, Brandon 10 Bismarck 2:25.48 1  
18 Gress, Dylan 9 Dickinson Trinit 2:25.81 1  
19 Catterall, Asher 8 Hazen 2:27.82 1  
20 Jenks, Cody 9 Minot 2:28.05 1  
21 Burkart, Zachary 9 Minot 2:29.63 1  
22 Hastings, Reid 9 Mandan 2:30.07 1  
23 dosSantos, Pedro 12 Century 2:30.34 1  
24 Fettig, Brady 10 Dickinson Trinit 2:31.17 1  
25 Buch, Nick 9 Minot 2:31.78 1  
26 Vigested, Alex 9 Minot 2:31.83 1  
27 Ebertowski, Jacob 10 Century 2:33.17 1  
28 Abel, Dan 1 Century 2:33.57 1  
29 Johnson, Alex 10 Century 2:35.62 1  
30 Craig, Kendal 10 Mandan 2:37.29 1  
31 Lindley, Jeremiah 11 Dickinson 2:37.30 1  
32 Anderson, Erik 9 Minot 2:38.42 1  
33 Volk, Ricky 10 Century 2:39.55 1  
34 Erickson, Tyler 12 Minot 2:40.80 1  
35 Valley, Alex 9 Hazen 2:40.82 1  
36 Schulz, Dylan 9 Mandan 2:40.85 1  
37 Klein, Andrew 11 Dickinson Trinit 2:43.47 1  
38 Westerman, Jonathon 10 Minot 2:44.85 1  
39 Dahle, Colten 9 Century 2:46.07 1  
40 Degele, Jacob 9 Dickinson Trinit 2:46.30 1  
41 Johnson, Brennan 10 Century 2:48.62 1  
42 Olin, Seth 10 Dickinson 2:55.25 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnes, Brandon 12 Bismarck 1:51.21 1 10
2 Miller, Jake 12 Bismarck 1:56.59 1 8
3 Degree, Lucas 12 Bismarck 1:58.15 1 6
4 Leingang, Jake 9 Bismarck 1:58.50 1 5
5 Huizenga, Alex 11 Bismarck 2:00.01 1 4
6 Seibel, Josh 9 Bismarck 2:01.16 1 3
7 Koppinger, Kohl 12 Dickinson Trinit 2:01.84 1 2
8 Brownotter, Christian 12 Bismarck 2:02.86 1 1
9 Unruh, Denver 12 Beulah 2:04.86 1  
10 Gardner, Robert 12 Dickinson Trinit 2:05.60 1  
11 Sether, Levi 11 Century 2:06.76 1  
12 Mack, Austin 9 Dickinson 2:06.83 1  
13 Porter, Michael 10 Dickinson 2:07.99 1  
14 Klug, Alex 11 Dickinson Trinit 2:08.08 1  
15 Willey, Alex 10 St. Mary's 2:08.66 1  
16 Wiseman, Andrew 12 Century 2:09.09 1  
17 Berg, Jake 11 Minot 2:10.64 1  
18 Gardner, Paul 10 Dickinson Trinit 2:10.97 1  
19 Boeckel, Max 12 Minot 2:11.60 1  
20 Nicklos, Matt 11 Century 2:12.42 1  
21 Joyner, Karl 10 Minot 2:14.71 1  
22 Klein, John 10 Garrison 2:25.22 1  
23 Six, Zachery 9 Kidder Co 2:48.68 1  
 
Mens 1600m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grassrope, Daniel 12 Bismarck 4:49.71 1 10
2 Berg, Brandon 9 Bismarck 4:55.09 1 8
3 Gendreau, Jeff 9 Century 4:56.98 1 6
4 Demers, Lucas 10 Minot 4:57.82 1 5
5 Wagner, Nolan 11 Bismarck 5:03.10 1 4
6 Catterall, Jaaz 9 Hazen 5:03.40 1 3
7 Klein, John 10 Garrison 5:09.62 1 2
8 Freitag, Jordan 10 Century 5:10.63 1 1
9 Aardahl, Christian 9 Bismarck 5:12.44 1  
10 Bussman, Lucas 9 Mandan 5:13.14 1  
11 Meyer, Mitchell 9 Dickinson Trinit 5:13.24 1  
12 Jenks, Cody 9 Minot 5:13.41 1  
13 StrongHeart, Elijah 9 Standing Rock 5:14.80 1  
14 Binstock, Alex 9 Dickinson Trinit 5:14.96 1  
15 Larson, Lincoln 10 North Star/S 5:22.80 1  
16 Ebertowski, Jacob 10 Century 5:26.18 1  
17 Vigested, Alex 9 Minot 5:26.90 1  
18 Abel, Dan 1 Century 5:28.35 1  
19 Burkart, Zachary 9 Minot 5:35.93 1  
20 Anderson, Erik 9 Minot 5:40.23 1  
21 Everett, Shelby 8 Garrison 5:40.34 1  
22 Volk, Ricky 10 Century 5:42.01 1  
23 dosSantos, Pedro 12 Century 5:42.06 1  
24 Usselman, Austin 11 Hazen 5:45.86 1  
25 Hastings, Reid 9 Mandan 5:46.12 1  
26 Lindley, Jeremiah 11 Dickinson 5:54.21 1  
27 Westerman, Jonathon 10 Minot 5:55.13 1  
28 Erickson, Tyler 12 Minot 6:02.98 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hintz, Josh 12 Bismarck 4:27.33 1 10
2 Kelly, Brett 12 Century 4:29.49 1 8
3 Brownotter, Christian 12 Bismarck 4:31.99 1 6
4 Sether, Levi 11 Century 4:34.17 1 5
5 Didonna, Cataldo 9 Century 4:44.23 1 4
6 Price, Jonathan 11 Garrison 4:45.00 1 3
7 Joyner, Karl 10 Minot 4:48.37 1 2
8 Allen, Forrest 1 Century 4:50.17 1 1
9 Nicklos, Matt 11 Century 4:52.23 1  
10 Heid, Cassidy 11 Century 4:54.94 1  
11 Baneck, Josh 2 Century 4:59.29 1  
12 Thornton, Josh 12 Bismarck 5:01.82 1  
13 Bosch, Blake 9 South Border 5:09.93 1  
14 Enget, Josh 10 Beulah 5:10.68 1  
 
Mens 3200m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grassrope, Daniel 12 Bismarck 10:16.31 1 10
2 Sether, Dylan 9 Century 10:39.08 1 8
3 Weber, Dylan 9 Minot 10:40.20 1 6
4 Albertson, Caleb 9 Minot 10:46.56 1 5
5 Baneck, Josh 2 Century 10:51.94 1 4
6 Booth, Kevin 11 Century 10:53.61 1 3
7 Zachmeier, Chad 9 Mandan 10:55.18 1 2
8 Heid, Cassidy 11 Century 10:55.44 1 1
9 Freitag, Jordan 10 Century 11:08.92 1  
-- Lybeck, Mark 10 North Star/S NT 1  
-- Lawrence, Jalen 9 Standing Rock NT 1  
-- Bailey, Dillon 11 Standing Rock NT 1  
-- Marquardt, Austin 10 Minot NT 1  
-- Everett, Shelby 8 Garrison NT 1  
-- Goodman, Erik 9 Minot NT 1  
-- Bergdahl, Brennen 11 North Star/S NT 1  
-- Kralicek, Josh 11 Dickinson Trinit NT 1  
-- Larson, Lincoln 10 North Star/S NT 1  
-- Belzer, Terry 7 North Star/S NT 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Brett 12 Century 9:44.30 1 10
2 Todd, Austin 10 Bismarck 10:01.18 1 8
3 Kashur, Lane 9 Bismarck 10:02.35 1 6
4 Price, Jonathan 11 Garrison 10:19.31 1 5
5 Senn, Clinton 12 Beulah 10:20.22 1 4
6 Didonna, Cataldo 9 Century 10:21.58 1 3
7 Belzer, Bridger 10 North Star/S 10:26.57 1 2
8 Barnes, Garrett 1 Bismarck 10:30.98 1 1
9 Allen, Forrest 1 Century 10:33.36 1  
10 Burke, Kyle 11 Bismarck 10:35.63 1  
11 Bosch, Blake 9 South Border 11:07.11 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eman, Drew 12 Minot 17.26 1 10
2 Schmidt, Nathan 9 Mandan 17.57 1 8
3 VanEst, Colton 10 Minot 17.68 1 6
4 Ouradnik, Alec 9 Century 17.91 1 5
5 Lawler, Jacob 9 Mandan 18.49 1 4
6 Wetzstein, Wyatt 9 Bismarck 18.96 2 3
7 Ehrmantraut, Ben 9 Bismarck 19.33 1 2
8 Keller, Lee 9 Minot 19.38 2 1
9 Heins, Taylor 9 New Salem 19.58 2  
10 Barrett, Preston 9 Minot 19.89 1  
11 Horner, Mitch 9 Century 20.60 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Magstadt, Nathan 12 Dickinson 15.21 1 10
2 Luetzen, Kent 12 Minot 15.75 1 8
3 Koppy, Alex 11 Mandan 16.14 1 6
4 Leutz, Dylan 9 Century 16.43 1 5
5 Connell, Jared 1 Bismarck 16.48 1 4
6 Schmid, Brandon 9 Bismarck 16.55 1 3
7 Coyle, Devin 10 Mandan 16.92 1 2
8 Larson, Erik 12 Minot 16.93 2 1
9 Deede, Justin 11 South Border 16.94 1  
10 VanElls, Luke 12 Dickinson 17.04 2  
11 Preszler, Jon 11 St. Mary's 18.10 2  
12 Berg, Jared 1 Bismarck 18.32 2  
13 Walter, Thomas 11 Century 18.38 1  
14 Malafa, Darin 11 Century 24.93 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Axvig, Eliot 1 Bismarck 43.80 1 10
2 Schmid, Brandon 9 Bismarck 44.62 1 8
3 VanEst, Colton 10 Minot 45.97 1 6
4 Schmidt, Nathan 9 Mandan 46.55 1 5
5 Ottenmoeller, Chris 9 Century 46.90 1 4
6 Eman, Drew 12 Minot 47.25 1 3
7 Barrett, Preston 9 Minot 47.60 2 2
8 Boor, Chesney   Bismarck 48.01 1 1
9 Heins, Taylor 9 New Salem 48.80 2  
10 Wetzstein, Wyatt 9 Bismarck 48.85 1  
11 Hughes, Leo 11 New Salem 49.17 2  
12 Keller, Lee 9 Minot 49.39 2  
13 Ehrmantraut, Ben 9 Bismarck 49.41 2  
14 Lawler, Jacob 9 Mandan 49.67 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Magstadt, Nathan 12 Dickinson 39.45 1 10
2 Coyle, Devin 10 Mandan 40.69 1 8
3 Grinsteinner, Aaron 12 Dickinson Trinit 41.02 1 6
4 Neumiller, Alex 10 Bismarck 41.79 1 5
5 Mack, Austin 9 Dickinson 42.07 1 4
6 Luetzen, Kent 12 Minot 42.19 2 3
7 Moody, Nate 11 Dickinson 42.88 1 2
8 Jerome, Zach 11 Bismarck 42.98 1 1
9 Walter, Thomas 11 Century 43.01 1  
10 Deede, Justin 11 South Border 43.29 1  
11 Preszler, Jon 11 St. Mary's 43.99 2  
12 VanElls, Luke 12 Dickinson 45.14 2  
13 Larson, Erik 12 Minot 46.15 2  
14 Six, Zachery 9 Kidder Co 46.19 2  
15 Will, Robinson 12 Garrison 46.21 2  
16 Malafa, Darin 11 Century 46.23 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bismarck 46.17 1 10
2 Relay Team   Bismarck 46.83 1 8
3 Relay Team   Minot 47.12 1 6
4 Relay Team   Mandan 47.67 1 5
5 Relay Team   Century 48.17 1 4
6 Relay Team   New Salem 49.01 1 3
7 Relay Team   Dickinson Trinit 52.27 1 2
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bismarck 43.86 1 10
2 Relay Team   Dickinson 43.98 1 8
3 Relay Team   Century 44.53 1 6
4 Relay Team   Mandan 45.35 1 5
5 Relay Team   Minot 45.64 1 4
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Century 1:37.38 1 10
2 Relay Team   Minot 1:37.46 1 8
3 Relay Team   Bismarck 1:38.13 1 6
4 Relay Team   New Salem 1:43.49 1 5
5 Relay Team   Dickinson Trinit 1:47.88 1 4
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Century 1:34.17 1 10
2 Relay Team   Bismarck 1:34.81 1 8
3 Relay Team   Dickinson 1:35.84 1 6
4 Relay Team   Dickinson Trinit 1:38.77 1 5
5 Relay Team   Beulah 1:41.77 1 4
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Steier, Porter,
Moody, Zastoupi
  Dickinson 3:37.61 1 10
2 Degree, Hintz,
Thornton, Huizenga
  Bismarck 3:38.51 1 8
3 Relay Team   Bismarck 3:44.22 1 6
4 Walter, Leutz,
Dewey, Betting
  Century 3:47.56 1 5
5 Peterson, Lundstro,
Westberg, Obrien
  Mandan 3:47.79 1 4
6 Annan, Horne,
Nzumbema, VanEst
  Minot 3:53.17 1 3
7 Toepke, Hughes,
Cofer, Bauer
  New Salem 3:59.78 1 2
8 Schwartz, Tibor,
Grumman, Willey
  St. Mary's 4:03.12 1 1
9 Relay Team   Bismarck 4:03.55 1  
10 Sickler, Binstock,
Schaefer, Nielsen
  Dickinson Trinit 4:06.47 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Schon, Schirado,
Barnes, Miller
  Bismarck 3:26.82 1 10
2 Beaudoin, Hutchens,
Ingman, Magstadt
  Dickinson 3:26.96 1 8
3 Wiseman, Jacobs,
Weisz, Ohlhause
  Century 3:33.70 1 6
4 Grinstei, Koppinge,
Gardner, Kuhn
  Dickinson Trinit 3:34.78 1 5
5 Murphy, Smart,
Luetzen, Rostvedt
  Minot 3:35.67 1 4
6 Grad, Rueb,
Matlock, Unruh
  Beulah 3:42.73 1 3
7 Palczews, Robinson,
Hansey, Palczews
  Bowman County 3:48.40 1 2
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Albertso, Foley,
Weber, Marquard
  Minot 9:02.80 1 10
2 Duncan, Connor,
Holzer, Wolf
  Century 9:19.65 1 8
3 Hobbs, Usselman,
Catteral, Catteral
  Hazen 9:25.53 1 6
4 Relay Team   Dickinson Trinit 9:46.27 1 5
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Boeckel, Allen,
Berg, Hodenfie
  Minot 8:17.79 1 10
2 Sheldon, Trom,
Rohrich, Humann
  Bismarck 8:20.82 1 8
3 Wiseman, Kjonaos,
Sether, Booth
  Century 8:32.71 1 6
4 Porter, Hutchens,
Ingman, Sickler
  Dickinson 8:35.17 1 5
5 Senn, Enget,
Stephens, Unruh
  Beulah 8:56.51 1 4
6 Palczews, Robinson,
Krebsbac, Palczews
  Bowman County 9:02.84 1 3
7 Vanderwa, Bussman,
Berger, Zachmeie
  Mandan 9:04.36 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gehring, Brett 10 Bismarck 42-10.00(13.06m) 1 10
2 Parker, Tyrell 10 Dickinson 41-01.00(12.52m) 1 8
3 Ennen, Nathan 10 Century 40-01.00(12.22m) 1 6
4 Schnaible, Dyllon 9 Bismarck 39-01.00(11.91m) 1 5
5 Kraft, Ben 9 Century 36-10.00(11.23m) 1 4
6 Reno, Trevor 9 Century 36-08.00(11.18m) 1 3
7 Murphy, Dan 9 Century 36-07.00(11.15m) 1 2
8 Gust, Tanner 9 Minot 36-04.00(11.07m) 1 1
9 Livingston, Dre 11 Minot 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
10 Dukart, Austin 11 Century 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
11 MedicineHorse, Deej 11 Standing Rock 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
12 Kuske, Brandyn 11 Minot 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
13 Soderholm, Braydon 10 Minot 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
14 Weir, Nick 10 Dickinson Trinit 35-01.00(10.69m) 1  
15 Eberle, Ethan 10 Hazen 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
16 Jahner, Mason 11 Bismarck 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
17 Brunelle, Tanner 9 Century 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
18 Nesdahl, Nick 9 Minot 33-06.00(10.21m) 1  
19 Huddleson, Luke 9 Mandan 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
20 Maas, Michael 9 Hazen 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
21 Maxon, Chance 9 Mandan 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
22 Rust, Jon 10 Minot 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
23 Ternes, James 10 Hazen 31-07.00(9.63m) 1  
24 Sebastian, Coy 11 Hazen 31-06.00(9.60m) 1  
25 Leno, Seth 10 Dickinson 31-04.00(9.55m) 1  
26 Wyatt, Corbin 10 Bismarck 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
27 Spilman, Alex 9 Mandan 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
28 Lawson, Evan 12 Minot 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
29 Azure, Ryan 10 Bismarck 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
29 Murphy, David 9 Standing Rock 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
31 McDevitt, Ryan 11 Dickinson Trinit 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
32 Dvorak, David 9 Dickinson Trinit 29-04.00(8.94m) 1  
33 Livingston, Aaron 11 Minot 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
34 Mason, Bob 10 Mandan 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
35 Fairaizl, Tyler 9 Mandan 27-00.00(8.23m) 1  
36 Stclair, Randy 9 New Salem 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
37 Golik, Joe 10 Dickinson Trinit 24-04.00(7.42m) 1  
38 bergquist, ty 8 Wing 20-06.00(6.25m) 1  
-- Horner, James 9 South Border ND(--) 1  
-- Doyle, John 12 New Salem ND(--) 1  
-- Eagle, Quentin 11 Standing Rock ND(--) 1  
-- Conitz, Layne 9 Bismarck ND(--) 1  
-- Connors, Tate 9 Garrison ND(--) 1  
-- Gustin, Chris 9 Century ND(--) 1  
-- Kubic, Jesse 9 Dickinson Trinit ND(--) 1  
-- Boyer, Teddy 10 Bismarck ND(--) 1  
-- Bolme, Tyler 11 Century ND(--) 1  
-- Opp, Trex 9 Mandan ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meidinger, Ryan 12 Century 51-03.00(15.62m) 1 10
2 Monson, Drew 12 Century 50-06.00(15.39m) 1 8
3 Kielpinski, Bryan 12 Mandan 50-00.00(15.24m) 1 6
4 Deckert, Joel 12 Minot 49-01.00(14.96m) 1 5
5 Perez, Aaron 10 Century 48-08.00(14.83m) 1 4
6 Fridrich, Austin 12 Dickinson Trinit 46-03.00(14.10m) 1 3
7 Smith, Don 12 Dickinson 44-11.00(13.69m) 1 2
8 Nelson, Nick 11 Bismarck 44-09.00(13.64m) 1 1
9 Keller, Brock 12 Minot 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
10 Mortenson, Michael 12 Dickinson Trinit 43-04.00(13.21m) 1  
11 Morrissette, Joe 12 Century 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
12 Martell, Ross 12 South Border 42-05.00(12.93m) 1  
13 Younger, Terence 12 Minot 42-04.00(12.90m) 1  
14 Latham, Joe 12 Bismarck 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
15 morgan, matt 12 New Salem 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
16 Hibl, Dustin 11 Dickinson Trinit 39-07.00(12.07m) 1  
17 Jahner, Marcus 11 Bismarck 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
18 Sandness, Dylan 12 Century 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
19 Shipley, Joel 12 Kidder Co 37-05.00(11.40m) 1  
20 Walter, Jon 12 Minot 37-03.00(11.35m) 1  
21 Erdmann, Jordan 11 Century 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
22 Wegner, John 12 Bowman County 35-07.00(10.85m) 1  
23 RedHorn, Ryan 12 Standing Rock 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
24 Williams, Porter 10 Minot 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
25 Russell, Brock 11 Mandan 34-00.00(10.36m) 1  
26 Gross, Aaron 12 Mandan 33-10.00(10.31m) 1  
-- Rohrich, Steve 12 Kidder Co ND(--) 1  
-- Olson, Devin 11 South Border ND(--) 1  
-- Riopelle, Austin 12 Mandan ND(--) 1  
-- Hopfauf, Derek 12 Mandan ND(--) 1  
-- Bailey, Mitch 12 Bismarck ND(--) 1  
-- Connors, Tate 9 Garrison ND(--) 1  
-- Emter, Brock 12 Mandan ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schnaible, Dyllon 9 Bismarck 114-09(34.98m) 1 9
1 Ennen, Nathan 10 Century 114-09(34.98m) 1 9
3 Nesdahl, Nick 9 Minot 111-08(34.04m) 1 6
4 Eberle, Ethan 10 Hazen 110-00(33.53m) 1 5
5 Wyatt, Corbin 10 Bismarck 107-04(32.72m) 1 4
6 Gust, Tanner 9 Minot 107-00(32.61m) 1 3
7 Doyle, John 12 New Salem 103-06(31.55m) 1 2
8 Ternes, James 10 Hazen 102-04(31.19m) 1 1
9 Jahner, Mason 11 Bismarck 100-09(30.71m) 1  
10 Osborne, Justice 10 Minot 99-09(30.40m) 1  
11 Kuske, Brandyn 11 Minot 99-05(30.30m) 1  
12 Soderholm, Braydon 10 Minot 99-03(30.25m) 1  
13 Parker, Tyrell 10 Dickinson 95-06(29.11m) 1  
14 Kraft, Ben 9 Century 95-02(29.01m) 1  
15 Murphy, Dan 9 Century 95-00(28.96m) 1  
15 Reno, Trevor 9 Century 95-00(28.96m) 1  
17 McDevitt, Ryan 11 Dickinson Trinit 94-09(28.88m) 1  
18 Brunelle, Tanner 9 Century 93-04(28.45m) 1  
19 Maas, Michael 9 Hazen 92-05(28.17m) 1  
20 Dukart, Austin 11 Century 89-06(27.28m) 1  
21 Spilman, Alex 9 Mandan 87-07(26.70m) 1  
22 Livingston, Dre 11 Minot 87-04(26.62m) 1  
23 Huddleson, Luke 9 Mandan 87-01(26.54m) 1  
24 Dvorak, David 9 Dickinson Trinit 85-06(26.06m) 1  
25 Lawson, Evan 12 Minot 84-10(25.86m) 1  
26 Leno, Seth 10 Dickinson 84-00(25.60m) 1  
27 Fairaizl, Tyler 9 Mandan 83-05(25.43m) 1  
28 Golik, Joe 10 Dickinson Trinit 82-06(25.15m) 1  
29 Maxon, Chance 9 Mandan 81-07(24.87m) 1  
30 Azure, Ryan 10 Bismarck 81-04(24.79m) 1  
31 Weir, Nick 10 Dickinson Trinit 72-07(22.12m) 1  
32 Rust, Jon 10 Minot 70-00(21.34m) 1  
33 Livingston, Aaron 11 Minot 68-08(20.93m) 1  
34 Doerr, Bryan 9 Minot 61-07(18.77m) 1  
35 bergquist, ty 8 Wing 53-00(16.15m) 1  
-- Conitz, Layne 9 Bismarck ND(--) 1  
-- morgan, matt 12 New Salem ND(--) 1  
-- Gustin, Chris 9 Century ND(--) 1  
-- MedicineHorse, Deej 11 Standing Rock ND(--) 1  
-- Eagle, Quentin 11 Standing Rock ND(--) 1  
-- Boyer, Teddy 10 Bismarck ND(--) 1  
-- Nielsen, Alex 9 Dickinson Trinit ND(--) 1  
-- Mason, Bob 10 Mandan ND(--) 1  
-- Kubic, Jesse 9 Dickinson Trinit ND(--) 1  
-- Connors, Tate 9 Garrison ND(--) 1  
-- Bolme, Tyler 11 Century ND(--) 1  
-- Opp, Trex 9 Mandan ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kielpinski, Bryan 12 Mandan 155-10(47.50m) 1 10
2 Waldera, Roman 12 Minot 144-05(44.02m) 1 8
3 Martell, Ross 12 South Border 140-01(42.70m) 1 6
4 Meidinger, Ryan 12 Century 137-00(41.76m) 1 5
5 Parker, Tyler 10 Hazen 136-02(41.50m) 1 4
6 Bailey, Mitch 12 Bismarck 136-01(41.48m) 1 3
7 Perez, Aaron 10 Century 135-00(41.15m) 1 2
8 Smith, Don 12 Dickinson 132-11(40.51m) 1 1
9 McDaniel, Eric 11 Bismarck 132-11(40.51m) 1  
10 Wegner, John 12 Bowman County 130-02(39.67m) 1  
11 Deckert, Joel 12 Minot 129-10(39.57m) 1  
12 Morrissette, Joe 12 Century 129-03(39.40m) 1  
13 Nelson, Nick 11 Bismarck 128-08(39.22m) 1  
14 Hibl, Dustin 11 Dickinson Trinit 128-00(39.01m) 1  
15 Williams, Porter 10 Minot 127-06(38.86m) 1  
16 Jahner, Marcus 11 Bismarck 124-04(37.90m) 1  
17 Guthmiller, Leighton 11 Beulah 123-11(37.77m) 1  
18 Erdmann, Jordan 11 Century 122-00(37.19m) 1  
19 Gehring, Brett 10 Bismarck 121-10(37.13m) 1  
20 Mortenson, Michael 12 Dickinson Trinit 118-11(36.25m) 1  
21 Fridrich, Austin 12 Dickinson Trinit 118-09(36.20m) 1  
22 Olson, Devin 11 South Border 118-05(36.09m) 1  
23 Murdock, Tom 12 Bismarck 117-00(35.66m) 1  
24 Keller, Brock 12 Minot 115-07(35.23m) 1  
25 Riopelle, Austin 12 Mandan 113-10(34.70m) 1  
26 Rivinius, Chris 11 Century 112-10(34.39m) 1  
27 Walter, Jon 12 Minot 101-10(31.04m) 1  
28 Hopfauf, Derek 12 Mandan 97-01(29.59m) 1  
29 Russell, Brock 11 Mandan 96-00(29.26m) 1  
30 Nickolauson, Mitch 12 St. Mary's 93-01(28.37m) 1  
31 Gross, Aaron 12 Mandan 76-05(23.29m) 1  
32 FastHorse, Darius 11 Standing Rock 67-11(20.70m) 1  
-- Sandness, Dylan 12 Century ND(--) 1  
-- RedHorn, Ryan 12 Standing Rock ND(--) 1  
-- Emter, Brock 12 Mandan ND(--) 1  
-- Beaudoin, Sam 12 Minot ND(--) 1  
-- Rohrich, Steve 12 Kidder Co ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parker, Tyler 10 Hazen 174-05(53.16m) 1 10
2 Streccius, Phillip 12 Minot 168-03(51.28m) 1 8
3 Thorton, Esley 12 Bismarck 163-01(49.71m) 1 6
4 Coyle, Devin 10 Mandan 156-07(47.73m) 1 5
5 Redmann, Max 12 Century 154-06.50(47.10m) 1 4
6 Poitra, Kevin 12 Bismarck 153-04(46.74m) 1 3
7 Olson, Devin 11 South Border 153-00(46.63m) 1 2
8 Martell, Ross 12 South Border 151-03(46.10m) 1 1
9 Guthmiller, Leighton 11 Beulah 150-09(45.95m) 1  
10 Reno, Trevor 9 Century 143-08.50(43.80m) 1  
11 Lupo, Lucas 12 Dickinson 140-01.50(42.71m) 1  
12 Koppy, Alex 11 Mandan 137-05(41.88m) 1  
13 Smith, Kevin 12 Dickinson 137-03.75(41.85m) 1  
14 Heins, Taylor 9 New Salem 137-03(41.83m) 1  
15 Rhone, Zach 10 Century 135-03(41.22m) 1  
16 Gordon, Ben 9 Dickinson Trinit 135-00(41.15m) 1  
16 Yates, Ryan 11 Dickinson 135-00(41.15m) 1  
18 Dohner, Robert 10 Century 134-08(41.05m) 1  
19 Eberle, Ethan 10 Hazen 133-05(40.67m) 1  
20 Deckert, Joel 12 Minot 132-01.50(40.27m) 1  
21 Baesler, Chance 10 Mandan 131-10.50(40.20m) 1  
22 Riopelle, Austin 12 Mandan 129-04.50(39.43m) 1  
23 Stebbins, David 12 Bowman County 128-05(39.14m) 1  
24 Papke, Drew 10 Bismarck 127-01(38.74m) 1  
25 Hibl, Dustin 11 Dickinson Trinit 125-10(38.35m) 1  
26 Hansey, Andy 11 Bowman County 121-09(37.11m) 1  
27 Kovash, Chris 12 Dickinson 120-03(36.65m) 1  
28 Hopfauf, Derek 12 Mandan 120-00(36.58m) 1  
29 Watson, Jake 10 Mandan 119-07(36.45m) 1  
30 Soltis, Taylor 11 Minot 118-01.50(36.00m) 1  
31 Doyle, John 12 New Salem 116-03(35.43m) 1  
32 Schwarz, Nolan 9 Century 115-08(35.26m) 1  
33 FastHorse, Darius 11 Standing Rock 112-09(34.37m) 1  
34 Gawryluk, Austin 10 Dickinson Trinit 112-06(34.29m) 1  
35 Sebastian, Coy 11 Hazen 111-10(34.09m) 1  
36 McDaniel, Eric 11 Bismarck 110-09.50(33.77m) 1  
37 morgan, matt 12 New Salem 110-03(33.60m) 1  
38 Ennen, Nathan 10 Century 110-00(33.53m) 1  
39 Baesler, Mitch 1 Mandan 109-05(33.35m) 1  
40 Arnold, Charles 9 Century 106-08(32.51m) 1  
41 Parker, Tyrell 10 Dickinson 106-03(32.39m) 1  
42 Stockert, Christian 10 Dickinson Trinit 105-03(32.08m) 1  
43 Nickolauson, Mitch 12 St. Mary's 105-02(32.05m) 1  
44 Larson, Erik 12 Minot 99-10.50(30.44m) 1  
45 Osborne, Justice 10 Minot 99-09.50(30.42m) 1  
46 Nelson, Brady 9 Minot 98-09(30.10m) 1  
47 Obrigewitch, Seth 12 Dickinson 96-10(29.51m) 1  
48 Franca, Tyler 11 Minot 95-06(29.11m) 1  
49 dosSantos, Pedro 12 Century 79-04(24.18m) 1  
50 bergquist, ty 8 Wing 57-02(17.42m) 1  
-- Delvalle, Dereck 11 Mandan ND(--) 1  
-- Rudolph, Anthony 11 Beulah ND(--) 1  
-- Werner, Dexter 10 Bismarck ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Neal, Oshea 11 Bismarck 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 Jechort, Dylan 9 Minot 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Schmidt, Nathan 9 Mandan 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 6
4 Palmer, David 11 Minot 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 5
5 Schwarz, Nolan 9 Century 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 4
6 Zacher, Trevor   Beulah 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 3
7 Horner, Mitch 9 Century 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
-- Larson, Dakota 11 Minot NH(--) 1  
-- Fischer, Brandon 9 Bowman County NH(--) 1  
-- Thomas, David 10 Mandan NH(--) 1  
-- Liggins, Bronte 9 Bismarck NH(--) 1  
-- Franca, Tyler 11 Minot NH(--) 1  
-- Westberg, Zack 9 Mandan NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stein, Taylor 12 Century 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Poitra, Kevin 12 Bismarck 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Dewald, Dalton 10 Bismarck 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Rueb, Dustin 11 Beulah 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5
5 Schirado, Devin 10 Bismarck 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3.50
5 Nelson, Alex 12 Minot 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3.50
7 Haag, Travis 12 Dickinson 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
8 Betting, Theo 11 Century 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
9 Larson, Erik 12 Minot 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Berger, Joe 10 Mandan 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Miller, Jeff 10 Bismarck 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Morrell, Erik 10 Century 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Axvig, Eliot 1 Bismarck NH(--) 1  
-- Kessler, Matt 11 Bismarck NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hamel, Brandon 11 Minot 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1 10
2 Vigesaa, Jacob 10 Bismarck 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1 8
3 Cofer, Zach 8 New Salem 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1 6
4 Palmer, David 11 Minot 17-02.75(5.25m) nwi 1 5
5 Franca, Tyler 11 Minot 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1 4
6 Green, Dakota 11 Bismarck 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 1 3
7 Lange, Dillon 11 Bismarck 16-09.25(5.11m) nwi 1 2
8 Railsback, Jake 10 Bismarck 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1 1
9 Bullinger, Ed 11 Century 16-04.50(4.99m) nwi 1  
10 weltz, devin 8 Wing 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
11 Liggins, Bronte 9 Bismarck 16-00.75(4.90m) nwi 1  
12 Hess, Ben 9 Century 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
13 Zachmeier, Chad 9 Mandan 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
14 Zastoupil, Alex 9 Bismarck 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
15 Koppinger, Chris 11 Century 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
16 Bauer, Jared 9 New Salem 14-08.50(4.48m) nwi 1  
17 Brandt, Walker 9 Kidder Co 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
18 Carufel, Clay 10 Bismarck 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
19 Peterson, Jake 11 Century 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
20 Bitz, Tyler 9 Bismarck 12-00.00(3.66m) nwi 1  
-- Nielsen, Alex 9 Dickinson Trinit ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Schiff, Mason 10 Dickinson Trinit ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jerome, Zach 11 Bismarck ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Boor, Chesney   Bismarck ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Houn, Tyler 9 Bismarck ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Klemmer, Andrew 9 Bismarck ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Doan, Brennen 9 Century ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Roehl, Andrew 11 Bismarck ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Larson, Dakota 11 Minot ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gunsch, TJ 10 Century ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schirado, Devin 10 Bismarck 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1 10
2 Patel, Shivam 12 Dickinson 20-11.50(6.39m) nwi 1 8
3 Dewald, Dalton 10 Bismarck 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1 6
4 Stein, Taylor 12 Century 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 5
5 Moody, Nate 11 Dickinson 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1 4
6 Daniel, Taylor 10 Century 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1 3
7 Stecher, Kylan 12 St. Mary's 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1 2
8 Beaudoin, Calen 12 Dickinson 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1 1
9 Welk, Jeff 11 St. Mary's 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
10 Kovash, Chris 12 Dickinson 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1  
11 Miller, Jeff 10 Bismarck 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
12 Kessler, Matt 11 Bismarck 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
13 Shao, Kenny 12 Century 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1  
14 Shipley, Joel 12 Kidder Co 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
15 Kalianoff, Michael 12 Kidder Co 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
16 Rostvedt, Ethan 12 Minot 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
17 Lo, Nathan 11 St. Mary's 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
-- Schneider, Aaron 12 Dickinson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carman, Andrew 12 Bismarck ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thorton, Esley 12 Bismarck ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Glass, Jake 12 Century ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Volk, Deion 9 Century 36-07.75(11.17m) nwi 1 10
2 Vigesaa, Jacob 10 Bismarck 36-02.75(11.04m) nwi 1 8
3 Railsback, Jake 10 Bismarck 35-08.50(10.88m) nwi 1 6
4 Zacher, Trevor   Beulah 35-07.50(10.86m) nwi 1 5
5 Lange, Dillon 11 Bismarck 35-06.25(10.83m) nwi 1 4
6 Liggins, Bronte 9 Bismarck 34-03.25(10.45m) nwi 1 3
7 Koppinger, Chris 11 Century 33-05.00(10.19m) nwi 1 2
8 Wetzstein, Wyatt 9 Bismarck 33-00.50(10.07m) nwi 1 1
9 Bullinger, Ed 11 Century 32-07.00(9.93m) nwi 1  
10 Zastoupil, Alex 9 Bismarck 31-02.00(9.50m) nwi 1  
11 Peterson, Jake 11 Century 28-06.75(8.71m) nwi 1  
-- Watson, Jake 10 Mandan ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Baesler, Chance 10 Mandan ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hamel, Brandon 11 Minot ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Schiff, Mason 10 Dickinson Trinit ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gunsch, TJ 10 Century ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ford, Matt 10 Bismarck ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dewey, Troy 10 Century ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Houn, Tyler 9 Bismarck ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Neumiller, Alex 10 Bismarck 42-04.00(12.90m) nwi 1 10
2 Patel, Shivam 12 Dickinson 41-11.00(12.78m) nwi 1 8
3 Kalianoff, Michael 12 Kidder Co 41-02.50(12.56m) nwi 1 6
4 Stein, Taylor 12 Century 40-07.00(12.37m) nwi 1 5
5 Schirado, Devin 10 Bismarck 40-00.50(12.20m) nwi 1 4
6 Shipley, Joel 12 Kidder Co 39-08.75(12.11m) nwi 1 3
7 Wingenbach, Kameron 11 Century 39-05.75(12.03m) nwi 1 2
8 Dewald, Dalton 10 Bismarck 39-02.00(11.94m) nwi 1 1
9 Kessler, Matt 11 Bismarck 38-11.50(11.87m) nwi 1  
10 Kovash, Chris 12 Dickinson 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1  
11 Rostvedt, Ethan 12 Minot 37-09.50(11.52m) nwi 1  
12 Will, Robinson 12 Garrison 37-07.00(11.46m) nwi 1  
13 Franca, Tyler 11 Minot 37-03.50(11.37m) nwi 1  
14 Neal, Oshea 11 Bismarck 37-01.00(11.30m) nwi 1  
15 Morrell, Erik 10 Century 36-08.50(11.19m) nwi 1  
-- Miller, Jeff 10 Bismarck ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carman, Andrew 12 Bismarck ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Nelson, Alex 12 Minot ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buechler, Jordan 12 Century 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Koppy, Alex 11 Mandan 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Miller, Beau 12 Dickinson 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 6
4 Dohner, Robert 10 Century 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 5
5 Leard, Joe 12 Century 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
6 Grimsley, Adam 11 Dickinson 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2.50
6 Koppinger, Kohl 12 Dickinson Trinit 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2.50
8 Ouradnik, Alec 9 Century 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 0.50
8 Zinke, Justin 10 Bismarck 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 0.50
9 Leutz, Dylan 9 Century 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 Carufel, Clay 10 Bismarck 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
11 Leard, Steven 11 Century 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
13 Taylor, Evan 10 Dickinson 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
13 Trom, Brandon 9 Century 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
15 Weber, Ryan 10 Dickinson 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- Stebbins, David 12 Bowman County NH(--) 1  
-- Fischer, Brandon 9 Bowman County NH(--) 1  
-- Chays, Adam 9 Minot NH(--) 1  
-- Roehl, Andrew 11 Bismarck NH(--) 1  
-- Kovash, Mitchell 10 Dickinson Trinit NH(--) 1  
-- Christian, Clausnitzer 9 Century NH(--) 1  
-- Jung, Landen 10 Dickinson NH(--) 1  
-- Baesler, Mitch 1 Mandan NH(--) 1  
-- Houn, Tyler 9 Bismarck NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Maas, Jenna 12 Hazen 13.65 nwi 1 10
2 Nitchke, Erica 9 Bismarck 13.68 nwi 1 8
3 Vallejos, Meisha 9 Bismarck 13.82 nwi 1 6
4 Kristianson, Nicole 11 Dickinson Trinit 13.91 nwi 2 5
5 Mantz, Brandi 11 Hazen 13.94 nwi 1 4
6 Georgeson, Jazmine 9 Bismarck 13.95 nwi 2 3
7 Jung, Chelsea 10 Century 14.00 nwi 1 2
8 Ziegler, Markelle 9 Century 14.12 nwi 2 1
9 Karges, Morgan 10 Hazen 14.13 nwi 2  
10 Morgan, Jordan 10 Minot 14.23 nwi 2  
11 Jacobchick, Kristen 10 Century 14.24 nwi 1  
12 Beaudoin, Hannah 9 Dickinson 14.25 nwi 1  
13 Marquardt, Emilie 11 Minot 14.27 nwi 3  
14 Olheiser, Ricki 9 Dickinson 14.29 nwi 1  
15 Frei, Medora 9 Century 14.35 nwi 1  
16 Fallgatter, Jarren 9 St. Mary's 14.36 nwi 5  
17 Bentz, Tristen 10 Century 14.47 nwi 2  
18 Stromme, Liv 9 St. Mary's 14.57 nwi 3  
19 Breuer, Alyssa 9 Mandan 14.60 nwi 3  
20 wagner, mary 10 Wing 14.64 nwi 3  
21 Schieno, Alyson 9 Dickinson Trinit 14.70 nwi 3  
22 Rogers, Brianna 9 Minot 14.73 nwi 4  
23 LaMotte, Lexus 11 Minot 14.86 nwi 3  
24 Binstock, Lakin 9 New Salem 14.92 nwi 3  
25 Brown, Salem 9 Minot 15.01 nwi 4  
26 Bartlett, Brittany 8 Kidder Co 15.07 nwi 3  
27 Gyles, Kaitlyn 9 Minot 15.11 nwi 5  
28 McCormick, Sam 12 Bismarck 15.18 nwi 2  
29 Wolfe, Carlie 11 Minot 15.20 nwi 4  
30 Keigley, Kelsey 11 Mandan 15.21 nwi 4  
31 Messer, Jenny 12 Mandan 15.42 nwi 4  
32 Taylor, Savannah 11 Century 15.67 nwi 4  
33 Walker, Katie 7 Kidder Co 15.86 nwi 3  
34 Roberts, Ashley 10 Century 15.93 nwi 4  
35 Bjornson, Lordyn 9 Mandan 16.06 nwi 5  
36 Leingang, Paige 8 Standing Rock 17.04 nwi 5  
37 Zaman, Sumaira 10 Minot 17.81 nwi 5  
-- Laundreaux, Hattie 10 Standing Rock DQ nwi 5  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Milbrath, Morgan 9 Minot 12.51 nwi 1 10
2 Duletski, Anne 12 Bowman County 12.58 nwi 1 8
3 Obrigewitch, Lily 8 St. Mary's 12.82 nwi 1 6
4 Reiner, Bailey 8 Bismarck 12.83 nwi 1 5
5 Ihmels, Morgan 12 Minot 12.95 nwi 1 4
6 Miller, Taylor 11 Mandan 13.02 nwi 1 3
7 Lynch, Brie 11 Dickinson 13.11 nwi 1 2
8 Ely, Lexi 10 Century 13.29 nwi 2 1
9 Helbling, Kayla 8 Mandan 13.30 nwi 3  
10 Vetter, Teresa 11 Minot 13.36 nwi 2  
11 Bryantt, Loni 9 Minot 13.59 nwi 2  
12 Hoff, Maria 10 Century 13.66 nwi 2  
13 Longtin, Micaela 10 Mandan 13.68 nwi 2  
14 Pomeroy, Kathryn   Bismarck 13.70 nwi 2  
15 Stenslie, Solvei 10 Mandan 13.71 nwi 2  
16 Roehrich, Brandy 11 Mandan 13.76 nwi 3  
17 Barnick, Allison 11 Kidder Co 14.00 nwi 3  
18 Miller, Emmie 11 Beulah 14.12 nwi 3  
19 Gangl, Chelsey 8 Mandan 14.13 nwi 2  
20 Taylor, Misha 10 Minot 14.16 nwi 3  
21 Scherbenske, Julia 11 Kidder Co 14.31 nwi 3  
-- Kahl, Erica 9 Kidder Co DQ nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Maas, Jenna 12 Hazen 28.01 nwi 1 10
2 Toepke, Hollie 12 New Salem 28.82 nwi 1 8
3 Gangl, Chelsey 8 Mandan 29.03 nwi 1 6
4 Ziegler, Markelle 9 Century 29.05 nwi 1 5
5 Nitchke, Erica 9 Bismarck 29.08 nwi 2 4
6 Kristianson, Nicole 11 Dickinson Trinit 29.14 nwi 1 3
7 Frei, Medora 9 Century 29.20 nwi 1 2
8 Beaudoin, Hannah 9 Dickinson 29.36 nwi 2 1
9 Stenslie, Solvei 10 Mandan 29.37 nwi 1  
10 Hughes, Haley 9 New Salem 29.55 nwi 2  
11 Grosulak, Morgan 10 Dickinson 29.75 nwi 2  
11 Morgan, Jordan 10 Minot 29.75 nwi 1  
13 VanSweringen, Alicia 10 Minot 30.03 nwi 4  
14 Powell, Hanna 9 Minot 30.37 nwi 2  
15 Olheiser, Ricki 9 Dickinson 30.38 nwi 3  
16 LaMotte, Lexus 11 Minot 30.47 nwi 3  
17 Breuer, Alyssa 9 Mandan 30.48 nwi 2  
18 Rogers, Brianna 9 Minot 30.63 nwi 2  
19 Georgeson, Jazmine 9 Bismarck 31.04 nwi 3  
20 Binstock, Lakin 9 New Salem 31.38 nwi 3  
21 wagner, mary 10 Wing 31.62 nwi 3  
22 Keigley, Kelsey 11 Mandan 31.73 nwi 4  
23 Halvorson, Danielle 9 Minot 31.82 nwi 4  
24 Brown, Salem 9 Minot 31.99 nwi 4  
25 Taylor, Savannah 11 Century 32.14 nwi 3  
26 Roberts, Ashley 10 Century 32.76 nwi 5  
27 Wolfe, Carlie 11 Minot 32.79 nwi 4  
28 Messer, Jenny 12 Mandan 32.92 nwi 4  
29 Bjornson, Lordyn 9 Mandan 33.36 nwi 5  
30 Hewitt, Kaylynn 11 Kidder Co 34.81 nwi 5  
31 Zaman, Sumaira 10 Minot 39.73 nwi 5  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Milbrath, Morgan 9 Minot 24.94 nwi 1 10
2 Lynch, Brie 11 Dickinson 26.52 nwi 2 8
3 Ihmels, Morgan 12 Minot 26.73 nwi 1 6
4 Duletski, Anne 12 Bowman County 26.89 nwi 1 5
5 Obrigewitch, Lily 8 St. Mary's 26.93 nwi 1 4
6 Carlson, Caitlyn 9 Bismarck 27.08 nwi 1 3
7 Miller, Taylor 11 Mandan 27.22 nwi 1 2
8 Enderson, McKenzie 10 Bismarck 27.28 nwi 2 1
9 Johansen, Brenna 12 Beulah 27.35 nwi 2  
10 Feeney, MacKayla 9 Bismarck 27.41 nwi 1  
11 Vetter, Teresa 11 Minot 27.42 nwi 2  
12 Beaudoin, Leslie 10 Dickinson 27.46 nwi 3  
13 Bryantt, Loni 9 Minot 27.58 nwi 2  
14 Egeland, Macy 12 Century 27.65 nwi 1  
15 Friedt, Kaitlyn 11 Bismarck 27.76 nwi 2  
16 Hoff, Maria 10 Century 27.92 nwi 2  
17 Helbling, Kayla 8 Mandan 27.99 nwi 2  
18 Froelich, Kara 11 Dickinson 28.21 nwi 3  
19 Duletski, Olivia 10 Bowman County 28.56 nwi 2  
20 Essler, Robin 7 Garrison 28.61 nwi 3  
21 Roehrich, Brandy 11 Mandan 28.67 nwi 3  
22 Barnick, Allison 11 Kidder Co 28.78 nwi 3  
23 Taylor, Misha 10 Minot 29.04 nwi 3  
24 Flemmer, Kylie 12 Beulah 29.26 nwi 3  
25 Miller, Emmie 11 Beulah 30.02 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mantz, Brandi 11 Hazen 1:05.58 1 10
2 Messer, Lynae 10 Dickinson 1:06.29 1 8
3 Schroeder, Rachel 9 Dickinson 1:06.38 1 6
4 Seehafer, Ashley 9 Mandan 1:08.15 1 5
5 Larson, Janae 8 North Star/S 1:08.67 1 4
6 Halvorson, Danielle 9 Minot 1:08.84 1 3
7 Grinsteinner, Katelyn 8 Dickinson Trinit 1:09.19 2 2
8 Olson, Mattie 8 Kidder Co 1:09.84 2 1
9 Brown, Christina 11 Minot 1:10.00 2  
10 Rasch, Bryanna 9 Dickinson Trinit 1:12.20 3  
11 Price, Calla 10 Hazen 1:12.36 2  
12 Bliss, Andrea 9 Dickinson Trinit 1:13.03 2  
13 Grad, Kaitlyn   Beulah 1:13.14 1  
14 Nitchke, Erica 9 Bismarck 1:14.37 1  
15 Valleroy, Becca 9 New Salem 1:15.40 3  
16 Hewitt, Kaylynn 11 Kidder Co 1:17.48 3  
17 wagner, mary 10 Wing 1:17.83 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lynch, Brie 11 Dickinson 1:00.46 1 10
2 Carlson, Caitlyn 9 Bismarck 1:02.26 1 8
3 Kraft, Kelsey 12 Beulah 1:02.50 2 6
4 Olson, Erika 10 Bowman County 1:03.00 1 5
5 Klein, Brittney 12 Garrison 1:03.02 1 4
6 Buck, Madi 12 Century 1:03.58 1 3
7 Essler, Robin 7 Garrison 1:04.06 2 2
8 Boger, Chelsea 1 Century 1:04.19 2 1
9 Hoffmann, Ally 11 Dickinson 1:04.91 2  
10 Miller, Miranda 10 Bowman County 1:05.28 2  
11 Pavlicek, Ashley 12 Dickinson Trinit 1:09.30 2  
 
Womens 800m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pavlicek, Kelli 8 Dickinson Trinit 2:36.41 1 10
2 Beehler, Abby 9 Bismarck 2:37.62 1 8
3 Wingenbach, Rachel 10 Mandan 2:37.75 1 6
4 Schon, Samantha 9 Bismarck 2:39.93 1 5
5 Aune, Alicia 9 Hazen 2:40.02 1 4
6 Alto, Hannah 8 North Star/S 2:40.61 1 3
7 Martin, Jessica 9 Bismarck 2:42.33 1 2
8 Ziegler, Kristin 10 Minot 2:43.58 1 1
9 Finley, Chelsea 11 Bismarck 2:43.59 1  
10 Scherr, Natalie 9 Bismarck 2:43.74 1  
11 Hermann, Veronica 9 Century 2:44.34 1  
12 Catterall, Cassia 7 Hazen 2:46.05 1  
13 Wiest, Paris 10 Bismarck 2:51.02 1  
14 Karges, Morgan 10 Hazen 2:51.31 1  
15 Sullivan, Morgan 10 Bismarck 2:52.09 1  
16 kershaw, karlie 7 Wing 2:53.19 1  
17 Paul, McKenzie 11 Bismarck 2:56.46 1  
18 Price, Calla 10 Hazen 2:57.07 1  
19 fox, kate 7 Wing 2:58.03 1  
20 Hatzenbuhler, Cassie 12 Mandan 2:59.75 1  
21 Bliss, Rachelle 11 Dickinson Trinit 3:04.89 1  
22 Sandmeier, Brittany 10 Dickinson Trinit 3:10.64 1  
23 Robinson, Ansley 10 Mandan 3:10.70 1  
24 Stegner, Kara 9 Dickinson Trinit 3:11.97 1  
25 Folden, Amanda 11 Minot 3:12.21 1  
26 Pinks, Desiree 11 Mandan 3:16.24 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schuh, Kayla 12 Bismarck 2:21.78 1 10
2 Wahlund, Brecca 11 Minot 2:23.24 1 8
3 Huether, Sam 9 Minot 2:23.47 1 6
4 VanderVorste, Jaime 10 Minot 2:23.99 1 5
5 Sickler, Ashley 12 Dickinson Trinit 2:24.81 1 4
6 Steinwand, Jessie 11 Century 2:26.75 1 3
7 Huelsman, Nikki 12 Century 2:29.17 1 2
8 Klein, Brittney 12 Garrison 2:29.45 1 1
9 Beehler, Brooklyn 1 Bismarck 2:30.33 1  
10 Pintar, Taylor 12 Bismarck 2:31.47 1  
11 Swanson, Lisa 12 Bowman County 2:32.31 1  
12 Stewart, Melissa 9 Bismarck 2:35.14 1  
13 Leiss, Maleah 9 Dickinson 2:38.61 1  
14 Sickler, Stormie 11 Dickinson 2:45.91 1  
 
Womens 1600m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aune, Alicia 9 Hazen 5:50.03 1 10
2 Alto, Hannah 8 North Star/S 5:50.19 1 8
3 Martin, Jessica 9 Bismarck 5:50.55 1 6
4 Schwartz, Sarah 9 St. Mary's 5:55.56 1 5
5 Finley, Chelsea 11 Bismarck 5:55.84 1 4
6 Schon, Samantha 9 Bismarck 5:57.95 1 3
7 Scherr, Natalie 9 Bismarck 6:03.07 1 2
8 Andersen, Alyssa 10 Minot 6:04.21 1 1
9 Breuer, Whitney 10 Mandan 6:06.50 1  
10 Blotter, Jamie 8 Kidder Co 6:08.95 1  
11 Krance, Kaitlyn 9 Mandan 6:10.34 1  
12 IronSheild, Bridgett 8 Standing Rock 6:10.92 1  
13 Sullivan, Morgan 10 Bismarck 6:12.37 1  
14 Stoltz, Shelby 9 Dickinson 6:13.18 1  
15 Kuether, Monica 10 Mandan 6:13.21 1  
16 Harrison, Mataya 8 Standing Rock 6:13.30 1  
17 Iverson, Nessa 7 Beulah 6:13.32 1  
18 Boger, Carly 10 Century 6:22.07 1  
19 Sauber, Kiersten 10 Mandan 6:28.87 1  
20 Rhoden, Brittany 11 Mandan 6:28.99 1  
21 Anderson, Britta 1 Bismarck 6:31.50 1  
22 Wiest, Paris 10 Bismarck 6:33.52 1  
23 Robinson, Ansley 10 Mandan 6:33.58 1  
24 Ternes, Lexi 10 Century 6:35.41 1  
25 Paul, McKenzie 11 Bismarck 6:37.10 1  
26 kershaw, karlie 7 Wing 6:43.25 1  
27 Cunningham, Emily 10 Minot 6:48.14 1  
28 Rosin, Brittany 10 Minot 6:59.00 1  
29 Pinks, Desiree 11 Mandan 6:59.11 1  
30 Prante, Taylor 10 Mandan 7:26.12 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wahlund, Brecca 11 Minot 5:04.56 1 10
2 Fettig, Alicia 10 Century 5:22.35 1 8
3 Pintar, Taylor 12 Bismarck 5:23.32 1 6
4 Beehler, Brooklyn 1 Bismarck 5:25.26 1 5
5 Fischer, Alana 11 St. Mary's 5:25.86 1 4
6 Markwart, Andrea 11 Century 5:26.21 1 3
7 Grimm, Sarah 11 Hazen 5:32.41 1 2
8 Wingenbach, Rachel 10 Mandan 5:37.61 1 1
9 Beehler, Abby 9 Bismarck 5:39.77 1  
10 Link, Savannah 11 Century 5:40.33 1  
11 Wilhelmi, Whitney 12 Dickinson Trinit 5:43.35 1  
12 Melin, Paige 9 Century 5:50.47 1  
13 Trenda, Nicole 9 Mandan 5:52.53 1  
14 Grenz, Tana 11 Century 5:54.34 1  
15 Goetz, Courtney 9 Mandan 5:55.22 1  
16 Olzewski, Mariah 10 Century 5:56.25 1  
17 Wettmore, Hailey 11 Kidder Co 7:16.74 1  
 
Womens 3200m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wanner, Allison 10 Mandan 13:08.84 1 10
2 dahl, hannah 7 Wing 13:13.53 1 8
3 Breuer, Whitney 10 Mandan 13:22.64 1 6
4 koski, makayla 7 Wing 13:31.70 1 5
5 IronSheild, Bridgett 8 Standing Rock 13:57.55 1 4
6 Harrison, Mataya 8 Standing Rock 15:47.68 1 3
-- Schwartz, Sarah 9 St. Mary's NT 1  
-- IronSheild, Adriana 11 Standing Rock NT 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haussler, Tessa 10 Bismarck 11:33.55 1 10
2 Fettig, Alicia 10 Century 11:42.75 1 8
3 Kuntz, Morgan 8 Dickinson Trinit 11:43.54 1 6
4 Fischer, Alana 11 St. Mary's 11:48.56 1 5
5 Hornecker, Alexa 12 Minot 12:17.54 1 4
6 Wald, Kayla 9 Bismarck 12:22.63 1 3
7 Stewart, Nicole 11 Bismarck 12:29.31 1 2
8 Brey, Ashley 12 Minot 12:42.92 1 1
9 Olzewski, Mariah 10 Century 12:57.06 1  
10 Wettmore, Hailey 11 Kidder Co 15:38.91 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ziegler, DeeAnna 10 Hazen 17.10 1 10
2 VanSweringen, Alicia 10 Minot 17.92 1 8
3 Peterson, Shelby 9 Mandan 18.33 1 6
4 Weaver, Hannah 9 Century 18.35 1 5
5 Moch, Haley 9 Century 18.58 1 4
6 Knutson, Karli 9 Century 18.82 1 3
7 Schieno, Alyson 9 Dickinson Trinit 19.35 2 2
8 Grossman, Taylor 10 Bismarck 19.38 1 1
9 Powell, Hanna 9 Minot 19.38 2  
10 Bouret, Amber 1 Century 19.97 3  
11 Rohrich, Sadie 8 Kidder Co 20.51 2  
12 Gayton, Ashley 9 Century 20.93 1  
13 Taylor, Savannah 11 Century 21.26 2  
14 Gyles, Kaitlyn 9 Minot 21.55 3  
15 Greek, Erin 9 Minot 22.55 3  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Opp, Allison 12 Hazen 15.94 1 10
2 Froelich, Kara 11 Dickinson 15.99 1 8
3 Vasichek, Taylor 11 Mandan 16.36 1 6
4 Oakland, Breaunna 11 Hazen 16.40 1 5
5 Yantzer, Chelsey 1 Bismarck 16.43 1 4
6 Goodall, Murphi 12 Dickinson 16.94 1 3
7 Peterson, Chelsea 8 Mandan 16.97 1 2
8 Audet, DelRay 10 Minot 17.20 1 1
9 Delzer, Tessa   Century 17.81 1  
10 Flickinger, Ashley 10 Century 17.84 2  
11 Dirk, Jessica 11 Mandan 17.87 2  
12 Larson, Katelyn 11 Minot 18.10 2  
13 Grosulak, Morgan 10 Dickinson 18.28 2  
14 Keeler, Kaitlyn 11 Bismarck 18.63 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Shelby 9 Mandan 51.26 1 10
2 Weaver, Hannah 9 Century 53.31 1 8
3 Rohrich, Sadie 8 Kidder Co 53.33 1 6
4 Gayton, Ashley 9 Century 53.56 1 5
5 VanSweringen, Alicia 10 Minot 54.02 1 4
6 Larson, Janae 8 North Star/S 55.63 2 3
7 Moch, Haley 9 Century 55.64 2 2
8 Keeler, Kaitlyn 11 Bismarck 55.74 1 1
9 Flickinger, Ashley 10 Century 55.93 2  
10 Powell, Hanna 9 Minot 56.52 2  
11 Bouret, Amber 1 Century 56.84 2  
12 Gyles, Kaitlyn 9 Minot 1:00.06 2  
13 Greek, Erin 9 Minot 1:03.83 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moser, Twila 12 Bismarck 46.33 1 10
2 Herauf, Jess 11 Dickinson 46.40 1 8
3 Froelich, Kara 11 Dickinson 46.98 1 6
4 Peterson, Chelsea 8 Mandan 47.11 1 5
5 Vasichek, Taylor 11 Mandan 48.60 1 4
6 Opp, Allison 12 Hazen 49.06 1 3
7 Huether, Sam 9 Minot 49.13 2 2
8 Dirk, Jessica 11 Mandan 49.36 1 1
9 Yantzer, Chelsey 1 Bismarck 49.55 1  
10 Audet, DelRay 10 Minot 50.07 1  
11 Larson, Katelyn 11 Minot 50.37 2  
12 Grosulak, Morgan 10 Dickinson 50.88 2  
13 Goodall, Murphi 12 Dickinson 50.95 2  
14 Grossman, Taylor 10 Bismarck 51.70 2  
15 Delzer, Tessa   Century 51.91 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mandan 53.18 1 10
2 Relay Team   Bismarck 55.08 1 8
3 Relay Team   New Salem 55.43 1 6
4 Relay Team   Minot 56.19 1 5
5 Relay Team   Century 56.22 1 4
6 Relay Team   Minot 57.77 1 3
7 Relay Team   Kidder Co 59.14 1 2
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dickinson 50.58 1 10
2 Relay Team   Mandan 51.59 1 8
3 Relay Team   Minot 51.72 1 6
4 Relay Team   Bowman County 51.98 1 5
5 Relay Team   Dickinson Trinit 52.40 1 4
6 Relay Team   Hazen 52.41 2 3
7 Relay Team   Century 52.70 1 2
8 Relay Team   Beulah 54.11 2 1
9 Relay Team   Kidder Co 55.49 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mandan 1:54.67 1 10
2 Relay Team   Century 1:55.26 1 8
3 Relay Team   Minot 1:55.33 1 6
4 Relay Team   Bismarck 1:59.64 1 5
5 Relay Team   New Salem 2:04.72 1 4
6 Relay Team   Kidder Co 2:07.45 1 3
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Minot 1:45.76 1 10
2 Relay Team   Bismarck 1:48.01 1 8
3 Relay Team   Bowman County 1:48.32 1 6
4 Relay Team   Century 1:49.88 1 5
5 Relay Team   Mandan 1:50.65 1 4
6 Relay Team   Dickinson Trinit 1:51.45 1 3
7 Relay Team   Hazen 1:52.01 2 2
8 Relay Team   Dickinson 1:53.43 1 1
9 Relay Team   Beulah 1:54.93 2  
10 Relay Team   Kidder Co 1:55.98 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gayton, Weaver,
Larson, Ziegler
  Century 4:23.63 1 10
2 Defoe, Peterson,
Schmidt, Seehafer
  Mandan 4:28.05 1 8
3 Stoltz, Messer,
Schroede, Sickler
  Dickinson 4:35.05 1 6
4 Keeler, Thomas,
Grossman, LaFrombo
  Bismarck 4:35.60 1 5
5 Relay Team   Century 4:35.72 1 4
6 Hughes, Bueligen,
Nilsen, Forster
  New Salem 4:48.58 1 3
7 Ziegler, Haman,
Brown, Halvorso
  Minot 4:49.52 1 2
8 Relay Team   Kidder Co 4:49.65 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Enderson, Carlson,
Feeney, Schuh
  Bismarck 4:09.14 1 10
2 Miller, Peterson,
Longtin, Dirk
  Mandan 4:11.01 1 8
3 Hoff, Jeske,
Ely, Govig
  Century 4:11.92 1 6
4 Olson, Swanson,
Miller, McGee
  Bowman County 4:15.19 1 5
5 VanderVo, Braunber,
Audet, Huether
  Minot 4:15.41 1 4
6 Opp, Grimm,
Ziegler, Oakland
  Hazen 4:15.82 1 3
7 Hoffmann, Moody,
Leiss, Beaudoin
  Dickinson 4:16.70 1 2
8 Johansen, Johanson,
Flemmer, Kraft
  Beulah 4:18.82 1 1
9 Barth, Kovash,
Ficek, Sickler
  Dickinson Trinit 4:23.20 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ziegler, Haman,
Cunningh, Andersen
  Minot 11:05.06 1 10
2 Kuether, Rhoden,
Sauber, Krance
  Mandan 11:24.97 1 8
3 Stegner, Rasch,
Sandmeie, Bliss
  Dickinson Trinit 12:45.61 1 6
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Schock, Hovland,
Sanford, Uhrich
  Century 10:05.70 1 10
2 Hoffmann, Leiss,
Messer, Schatz
  Dickinson 10:08.89 1 8
3 Haussler, Wald,
Brownott, Stewart
  Bismarck 10:19.88 1 6
4 Goetz, Trenda,
Defoe, Goldade
  Mandan 10:41.89 1 5
5 Grinstei, Ficek,
Pavlicek, Pavlicek
  Dickinson Trinit 10:49.91 1 4
6 Iverson, Jensen,
Johanson, Battest
  Beulah 11:15.36 1 3
7 fox, koski,
dahl, kershaw
  Wing 11:23.65 1 2
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dockter, Ashley 1 Bismarck 30-11.00(9.42m) 1 10
2 Mormann, Ashley 9 Mandan 30-06.00(9.30m) 1 8
3 Ost, Courtney 10 Hazen 30-01.00(9.17m) 1 6
4 Beck, Maari 9 Century 29-04.00(8.94m) 1 5
5 Rude, Rachel 11 Century 29-00.00(8.84m) 1 4
6 Weisz, Dani 11 Hazen 28-08.00(8.74m) 1 3
7 Boehm, Brandi 10 Mandan 28-07.00(8.71m) 1 2
8 Doll, Karly 9 New Salem 28-06.00(8.69m) 1 1
9 Werre, Alex 12 Century 28-04.00(8.64m) 1  
10 Wolf, Emily 10 New Salem 27-07.00(8.41m) 1  
11 Turner, Chantel 10 Minot 27-05.00(8.36m) 1  
11 Schneider, Jessica 11 Dickinson Trinit 27-05.00(8.36m) 1  
13 Dixon, Courtney 9 Minot 27-02.00(8.28m) 1  
14 Leingang, Samantha 9 Mandan 27-01.00(8.26m) 1  
15 Cieslak, Kamaria 9 Hazen 25-08.00(7.82m) 1  
16 Larson, Sydney 9 Hazen 25-04.00(7.72m) 1  
17 Aguilar, Jen 10 Bismarck 25-03.00(7.70m) 1  
18 Bueligen, Delayna 11 New Salem 25-01.00(7.65m) 1  
19 Heid, Brittany 8 New Salem 24-08.00(7.52m) 1  
19 Mortenson, Kendra 10 Dickinson Trinit 24-08.00(7.52m) 1  
21 Kost, Sammi 12 New Salem 24-03.00(7.39m) 1  
22 Flemmer, Kylie 12 Beulah 24-01.00(7.34m) 1  
23 Aasen, Amanda 9 Minot 23-10.00(7.26m) 1  
24 Heins, Jaci 10 New Salem 23-07.00(7.19m) 1  
25 Mayer, Jordan 9 Kidder Co 22-11.00(6.99m) 1  
26 Kunkel, Rachel 9 New Salem 22-00.00(6.71m) 1  
27 Mitchell, Sheridan 11 Minot 21-05.00(6.53m) 1  
28 LaFountain, Terrica 10 New Salem 21-02.00(6.45m) 1  
29 Swennes, Hailee 9 Bismarck 18-04.00(5.59m) 1  
30 Kuske, Megdalyn 9 Minot 17-02.00(5.23m) 1  
31 Fetterolf, Ashley 11 Minot 17-00.00(5.18m) 1  
32 Tessendorf, Casara 9 Minot 16-10.00(5.13m) 1  
-- Kaylor, Karlee 9 Bismarck ND(--) 1  
-- Kaylor, Kaylee 9 Bismarck ND(--) 1  
-- Barnaby, Kcee 9 Bismarck ND(--) 1  
-- Wenstad, Adrianna 10 Minot ND(--) 1  
-- Beehler, Hayley 9 Mandan ND(--) 1  
-- Schieno, Alyson 9 Dickinson Trinit ND(--) 1  
-- Hahn, Lexi 9 Century ND(--) 1  
-- Furcht, Michaela 10 Bismarck ND(--) 1  
-- Norby, Tali 10 Mandan ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weigel, Katie 1 Bismarck 40-00.50(12.20m) 1 10
2 Rust, Naomi 9 Bismarck 37-11.00(11.56m) 1 8
3 Whitebull, Ryan 11 Standing Rock 37-03.00(11.35m) 1 6
4 Smith, Danielle 11 Century 37-03.00(11.35m) 1 5
5 Holmen, Kallie 12 Minot 36-09.00(11.20m) 1 4
6 Flye, Leshay 10 Minot 34-08.00(10.57m) 1 3
7 Link, Casey 10 Beulah 34-01.00(10.39m) 1 2
8 Bergrud, Briana 10 Bismarck 33-05.00(10.19m) 1 1
9 Renner, Brooke 11 Beulah 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
9 Fitzgerald, Jenna 12 Hazen 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
11 Wood, Jenna 11 Century 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
12 Eggert, Jayd 10 Minot 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
13 Schweiger, Cori 12 Dickinson 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
14 Dolechek, Jessica 11 Dickinson 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
15 Ries, Rachel 10 Century 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
16 Beck, Amanda 10 Minot 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
17 Engel, Sam 10 Minot 31-08.00(9.65m) 1  
18 Chase, Katie 9 Century 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
19 Fleckenstein, Amy 10 Century 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
20 Schettler, Sassy 1 Bismarck 30-08.00(9.35m) 1  
21 Rangeloff, Samantha 10 Kidder Co 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
22 Quintus, Aubrey 10 Mandan 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
23 Monroe, Brooke 12 Dickinson 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
24 Scherbenske, Julia 11 Kidder Co 26-10.00(8.18m) 1  
25 Martinez, Landi 10 Standing Rock 26-02.00(7.98m) 1  
26 Zacher, Taryn 11 Beulah 25-07.00(7.80m) 1  
27 Silbernagel, Taylor 12 Standing Rock 22-01.00(6.73m) 1  
-- Kinzel, McKenzie 12 Dickinson ND(--) 1  
-- Hazelton, Beth 11 Kidder Co ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ost, Courtney 10 Hazen 96-02(29.31m) 1 10
2 Wolf, Emily 10 New Salem 90-04(27.53m) 1 8
3 Fitzgerald, Jenna 12 Hazen 89-11(27.41m) 1 6
4 Quintus, Aubrey 10 Mandan 88-00(26.82m) 1 5
5 Larson, Sydney 9 Hazen 86-10(26.47m) 1 4
6 Bueligen, Delayna 11 New Salem 85-02(25.96m) 1 3
7 Doll, Karly 9 New Salem 83-02(25.35m) 1 2
8 Dixon, Courtney 9 Minot 81-05(24.82m) 1 1
9 Furcht, Michaela 10 Bismarck 81-03(24.77m) 1  
10 Mormann, Ashley 9 Mandan 79-11(24.36m) 1  
11 Weisz, Dani 11 Hazen 79-01(24.10m) 1  
12 Werre, Alex 12 Century 78-07(23.95m) 1  
13 Chadwick, Megan 9 Hazen 78-06(23.93m) 1  
13 Kost, Sammi 12 New Salem 78-06(23.93m) 1  
15 Schneider, Jessica 11 Dickinson Trinit 77-06(23.62m) 1  
16 Turner, Chantel 10 Minot 74-02(22.61m) 1  
17 wagner, mary 10 Wing 72-08(22.15m) 1  
18 Heid, Brittany 8 New Salem 72-03(22.02m) 1  
19 Rude, Rachel 11 Century 71-06(21.79m) 1  
20 Grove, Abby 9 Dickinson 71-04(21.74m) 1  
21 Leingang, Samantha 9 Mandan 71-03(21.72m) 1  
22 Stroh, Jordan 8 Kidder Co 71-02(21.69m) 1  
23 Heins, Jaci 10 New Salem 70-03(21.41m) 1  
24 Aguilar, Jen 10 Bismarck 67-06(20.57m) 1  
25 Aasen, Amanda 9 Minot 67-01(20.45m) 1  
26 Beck, Maari 9 Century 66-05(20.24m) 1  
27 LaFountain, Terrica 10 New Salem 64-06(19.66m) 1  
28 Johnson, Katelyn 9 Hazen 63-09(19.43m) 1  
28 Kunkel, Rachel 9 New Salem 63-09(19.43m) 1  
28 Vetsch, Macinda 11 Hazen 63-09(19.43m) 1  
31 Dockter, Ashley 1 Bismarck 60-03(18.36m) 1  
32 Mayer, Jordan 9 Kidder Co 59-02(18.03m) 1  
33 Swennes, Hailee 9 Bismarck 58-04(17.78m) 1  
34 Fetterolf, Ashley 11 Minot 54-05(16.59m) 1  
35 Mortenson, Kendra 10 Dickinson Trinit 53-11(16.43m) 1  
36 Flemmer, Kylie 12 Beulah 52-02(15.90m) 1  
37 Tessendorf, Casara 9 Minot 51-07(15.72m) 1  
38 Mitchell, Sheridan 11 Minot 51-06(15.70m) 1  
39 Kuske, Megdalyn 9 Minot 49-11(15.21m) 1  
-- Kaylor, Kaylee 9 Bismarck ND(--) 1  
-- Kaylor, Karlee 9 Bismarck ND(--) 1  
-- Hahn, Lexi 9 Century ND(--) 1  
-- Barnaby, Kcee 9 Bismarck ND(--) 1  
-- Rust, Naomi 9 Bismarck ND(--) 1  
-- Wenstad, Adrianna 10 Minot ND(--) 1  
-- Norby, Tali 10 Mandan ND(--) 1  
-- Knutson, Kassi 9 Garrison ND(--) 1  
-- Helmers, Anna 11 Mandan ND(--) 1  
-- Beehler, Hayley 9 Mandan ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eggert, Jayd 10 Minot 128-09(39.24m) 1 10
2 Smith, Danielle 11 Century 119-00(36.27m) 1 8
3 Herauf, Jess 11 Dickinson 114-11(35.03m) 1 6
4 Weigel, Katie 1 Bismarck 114-10(35.00m) 1 5
5 Renner, Brooke 11 Beulah 112-11(34.42m) 1 4
6 Riopelle, Amber 11 Mandan 111-07(34.01m) 1 3
7 Holmen, Kallie 12 Minot 108-07(33.10m) 1 2
8 Ries, Rachel 10 Century 108-00(32.92m) 1 1
9 Schweiger, Cori 12 Dickinson 104-04.50(31.81m) 1  
10 Hausauer, Kate 12 Bismarck 101-05(30.91m) 1  
11 Bergrud, Briana 10 Bismarck 100-09(30.71m) 1  
12 Meyer, Elizabeth 10 Mandan 99-10(30.43m) 1  
13 Flye, Leshay 10 Minot 92-02(28.09m) 1  
14 Engel, Sam 10 Minot 92-00(28.04m) 1  
15 Fleckenstein, Amy 10 Century 91-10(27.99m) 1  
16 Whitebull, Ryan 11 Standing Rock 91-02(27.79m) 1  
17 Monroe, Brooke 12 Dickinson 89-10(27.38m) 1  
18 Boehm, Brandi 10 Mandan 89-08(27.33m) 1  
19 Zinke, Jessica 12 Bismarck 89-03(27.20m) 1  
20 Rust, Naomi 9 Bismarck 89-01(27.15m) 1  
21 Michaelson, Megan 12 Dickinson 89-00(27.13m) 1  
22 Kinzel, McKenzie 12 Dickinson 88-04(26.92m) 1  
23 Schettler, Sassy 1 Bismarck 86-10(26.47m) 1  
24 Rangeloff, Samantha 10 Kidder Co 85-09(26.14m) 1  
25 Dolechek, Jessica 11 Dickinson 78-11.50(24.07m) 1  
26 Link, Casey 10 Beulah 76-10.50(23.43m) 1  
27 Chase, Katie 9 Century 70-01(21.36m) 1  
28 Zacher, Taryn 11 Beulah 66-05.50(20.26m) 1  
29 Silbernagel, Taylor 12 Standing Rock 50-07(15.42m) 1  
-- Beck, Amanda 10 Minot ND(--) 1  
-- Rangeloff, Amber 11 Kidder Co ND(--) 1  
-- Hazelton, Beth 11 Kidder Co ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herauf, Jess 11 Dickinson 126-07(38.58m) 1 10
2 Weigel, Katie 1 Bismarck 117-10.50(35.93m) 1 8
3 Rangeloff, Samantha 10 Kidder Co 114-00(34.75m) 1 6
4 Riopelle, Amber 11 Mandan 113-00.50(34.46m) 1 5
5 Hruby, Anna 12 Bismarck 109-06(33.38m) 1 4
6 Meyer, Elizabeth 10 Mandan 107-08(32.82m) 1 3
7 Helmers, Anna 11 Mandan 100-05(30.61m) 1 2
8 Bergrud, Briana 10 Bismarck 100-00(30.48m) 1 1
9 Jacobson, Kelsey 12 Hazen 98-07(30.05m) 1  
10 Gustafson, Kaycee 12 Mandan 95-03(29.03m) 1  
11 Schieno, Alyson 9 Dickinson Trinit 94-05(28.78m) 1  
12 Whitebull, Ryan 11 Standing Rock 94-03.50(28.74m) 1  
13 Schettler, Sassy 1 Bismarck 92-07(28.22m) 1  
14 Michaelson, Megan 12 Dickinson 91-00(27.74m) 1  
15 Wolf, Emily 10 New Salem 89-08.50(27.34m) 1  
16 Link, Casey 10 Beulah 88-02(26.87m) 1  
17 Braunagel, Justine 12 Dickinson 88-01.50(26.86m) 1  
18 Martinez, Landi 10 Standing Rock 87-00(26.52m) 1  
19 Ost, Courtney 10 Hazen 86-11.50(26.50m) 1  
20 Larson, Sydney 9 Hazen 86-08(26.42m) 1  
21 Bueligen, Delayna 11 New Salem 86-02(26.26m) 1  
22 Russell, Jaelyn 9 Mandan 84-05.50(25.74m) 1  
23 Weisz, Dani 11 Hazen 84-01(25.63m) 1  
24 Kiedrowski, Bethany 11 Dickinson Trinit 82-11(25.27m) 1  
25 Werre, Alex 12 Century 81-11(24.97m) 1  
26 Rust, Naomi 9 Bismarck 81-06(24.84m) 1  
27 Turner, Chantel 10 Minot 80-09(24.61m) 1  
28 Kinzel, McKenzie 12 Dickinson 80-06(24.54m) 1  
29 Zacher, Taryn 11 Beulah 77-05(23.60m) 1  
30 Mormann, Ashley 9 Mandan 76-11(23.44m) 1  
31 Battest, Megan 10 Beulah 75-07(23.04m) 1  
32 Kunkel, Rachel 9 New Salem 75-04(22.96m) 1  
33 Messer, Jenny 12 Mandan 73-02(22.30m) 1  
34 Rohrich, Morgan 8 Kidder Co 69-03(21.11m) 1  
35 Monroe, Brooke 12 Dickinson 68-08(20.93m) 1  
36 Aasen, Amanda 9 Minot 66-11(20.40m) 1  
37 Grove, Abby 9 Dickinson 66-03(20.19m) 1  
38 Vetsch, Macinda 11 Hazen 64-02(19.56m) 1  
39 Ladbury, Alysa 12 Dickinson 62-04(19.00m) 1  
40 Chadwick, Megan 9 Hazen 60-10(18.54m) 1  
41 Beck, Maari 9 Century 59-11(18.26m) 1  
42 Johnson, Katelyn 9 Hazen 56-06(17.22m) 1  
43 Flemmer, Kylie 12 Beulah 46-10(14.27m) 1  
-- Silbernagel, Taylor 12 Standing Rock ND(--) 1  
-- Knutson, Kassi 9 Garrison ND(--) 1  
-- braun, amber   Wing ND(--) 1  
-- Svihovek, Shelby 1 Century ND(--) 1  
-- Wenstad, Adrianna 10 Minot ND(--) 1  
-- Miller, Molly 10 Dickinson ND(--) 1  
-- Beehler, Hayley 9 Mandan ND(--) 1  
-- Fleckenstein, Amy 10 Century ND(--) 1  
-- Ries, Rachel 10 Century ND(--) 1  
-- Eggert, Jayd 10 Minot ND(--) 1  
-- Hahn, Lexi 9 Century ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hahn, Jordan 11 Century 4-07.00(1.40m) 1 9
1 Haugen, Kayla 11 North Star/S 4-07.00(1.40m) 1 9
3 Hermann, Veronica 9 Century 4-05.00(1.35m) 1 5.50
3 Anderson, Britta 1 Bismarck 4-05.00(1.35m) 1 5.50
5 Svihovek, Shelby 1 Century 4-05.00(1.35m) 1 4
6 Sipma, Melissa 10 Dickinson 4-03.00(1.30m) 1 3
7 Malloy, McKenzie 1 Bismarck 4-03.00(1.30m) 1 2
-- Keigley, Kelsey 11 Mandan NH(--) 1  
-- Hatzenbuhler, Cassie 12 Mandan NH(--) 1  
-- Schroeder, Rachel 9 Dickinson NH(--) 1  
-- Carufel, Clancy 9 Bismarck NH(--) 1  
-- Helmers, Anna 11 Mandan NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennes, Amanda 12 Bismarck 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 10
2 Govig, Ann 10 Century 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 8
3 Larson, Hannah 9 Century 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 6
4 Moser, Twila 12 Bismarck 4-11.00(1.50m) 1 5
10 Buck, Madi 12 Century 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
5 Goldade, Alexis 9 Mandan 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 2.50
5 Moody, Ali 9 Dickinson 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 2.50
5 Hruby, Anna 12 Bismarck 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 2.50
5 Kraft, Kelsey 12 Beulah 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 2.50
9 Deibert, Madison 10 Dickinson 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
11 Cooper, Taylor 9 Dickinson 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
-- Feeney, MacKayla 9 Bismarck NH(--) 1  
-- Wenstrom, Jadria 11 Mandan NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hughes, Haley 9 New Salem 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1 10
2 Russell, Jaelyn 9 Mandan 15-02.25(4.63m) nwi 1 8
3 Schmidt, Devyn 11 Century 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1 6
4 Jung, Chelsea 10 Century 14-01.50(4.31m) nwi 1 5
5 Malloy, McKenzie 1 Bismarck 13-11.50(4.25m) nwi 1 4
6 Roehrich, Brandy 11 Mandan 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1 3
7 Breuer, Alyssa 9 Mandan 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1 2
8 Beaudoin, Hannah 9 Dickinson 13-04.50(4.08m) nwi 1 1
9 Thomas, Paige 9 Bismarck 13-04.50(4.08m) nwi 1  
10 Hatzenbuhler, Cassie 12 Mandan 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
11 Sickler, Ciera 10 Dickinson Trinit 12-08.50(3.87m) nwi 1  
12 Meyer, Emily 1 Bismarck 12-08.00(3.86m) nwi 1  
13 Grinsteinner, Nikke 10 Dickinson Trinit 12-06.50(3.82m) nwi 1  
13 Wenstrom, Jadria 11 Mandan 12-06.50(3.82m) nwi 1  
15 Alto, Hannah 8 North Star/S 12-04.50(3.77m) nwi 1  
16 Phillips, Kelsey 10 Dickinson 12-00.00(3.66m) nwi 1  
-- Leingang, Paige 8 Standing Rock ND(--) nwi 1  
-- binstock, kaitlyn 7 Wing ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Laundreaux, Hattie 10 Standing Rock ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Franco, Elizabeth 12 Standing Rock ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Haugen, Kayla 11 North Star/S ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Marquardt, Emilie 11 Minot ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Brown, Salem 9 Minot ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hewson, Katie 11 Dickinson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mormann, Ashley 9 Mandan ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Streccius, Hannah 9 Minot ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wolfe, Carlie 11 Minot ND(--) nwi 1  
-- LaMotte, Lexus 11 Minot ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bennes, Amanda 12 Bismarck 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1 10
2 Jeske, Hannah 10 Century 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1 8
3 Milbrath, Morgan 9 Minot 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1 6
4 Vasichek, Taylor 11 Mandan 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1 5
5 Yantzer, Chelsey 1 Bismarck 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1 4
6 Reiner, Bailey 8 Bismarck 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1 3
7 Friedt, Katelyn 11 Bismarck 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1 2
8 Braunagel, Justine 12 Dickinson 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1 1
9 Pomeroy, Kathryn   Bismarck 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
10 Bohrer, Ashley 9 Century 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
11 Helmers, Anna 11 Mandan 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
12 Sipma, Melissa 10 Dickinson 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
13 Wellenstein, Jenna 11 Dickinson 14-08.50(4.48m) nwi 1  
14 Jirges, Andrea 10 Dickinson Trinit 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
15 Ely, Lexi 10 Century 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
16 Kramer, Ashley 1 Bismarck 13-10.50(4.23m) nwi 1  
17 Rudolph, Naomi 11 Beulah 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
18 Moody, Ali 9 Dickinson 13-06.50(4.13m) nwi 1  
19 Gangl, Chelsey 8 Mandan 13-05.50(4.10m) nwi 1  
20 Deibert, Madison 10 Dickinson 12-07.50(3.85m) nwi 1  
-- Bachamp, Melissa 12 Dickinson Trinit ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Svihovek, Shelby 1 Century 30-00.50(9.16m) nwi 1 10
2 Schmidt, Makenzie 9 Mandan 29-04.50(8.95m) nwi 1 8
3 Grinsteinner, Nikke 10 Dickinson Trinit 28-09.00(8.76m) nwi 1 6
4 Bueligen, Destri 10 New Salem 27-11.00(8.51m) nwi 1 5
5 Nilsen, Heidi 12 New Salem 26-11.50(8.22m) nwi 1 4
6 Forster, Mikaela 9 New Salem 26-09.50(8.17m) nwi 1 3
7 Sickler, Ciera 10 Dickinson Trinit 26-07.00(8.10m) nwi 1 2
8 Kramer, Abby   Dickinson 26-01.00(7.95m) nwi 1 1
9 Bartlett, Brittany 8 Kidder Co 24-08.50(7.53m) nwi 1  
-- Cooper, Taylor 9 Dickinson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Franco, Elizabeth 12 Standing Rock ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Brooke, Lydia 9 Dickinson Trinit ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Moody, Ali 9 Dickinson ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Opp, Allison 12 Hazen 37-02.00(11.33m) nwi 1 10
2 Bennes, Amanda 12 Bismarck 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1 8
3 Vasichek, Taylor 11 Mandan 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1 6
4 Beaudoin, Leslie 10 Dickinson 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1 5
5 Jirges, Andrea 10 Dickinson Trinit 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1 4
6 Larson, Hannah 9 Century 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1 3
7 Jeske, Hannah 10 Century 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1 2
8 Braunagel, Justine 12 Dickinson 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1 1
9 Bohrer, Ashley 9 Century 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
10 Bachamp, Melissa 12 Dickinson Trinit 31-00.00(9.45m) nwi 1  
11 Kovash, Kendra 12 Dickinson Trinit 30-09.00(9.37m) nwi 1  
12 Goldade, Alexis 9 Mandan 30-04.00(9.25m) nwi 1  
12 Wellenstein, Jenna 11 Dickinson 30-04.00(9.25m) nwi 1  
14 Malloy, McKenzie 1 Bismarck 30-00.00(9.14m) nwi 1  
15 Meyer, Ashley 9 Bismarck 29-07.00(9.02m) nwi 1  
16 Helmers, Anna 11 Mandan 29-06.00(8.99m) nwi 1  
16 Meyer, Emily 1 Bismarck 29-06.00(8.99m) nwi 1  
18 Deibert, Madison 10 Dickinson 29-01.50(8.88m) nwi 1  
19 Sipma, Melissa 10 Dickinson 27-04.00(8.33m) nwi 1  
-- Yantzer, Chelsey 1 Bismarck ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hewson, Katie 11 Dickinson ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Govig, Ann 10 Century 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 10
2 Kramer, Ashley 1 Bismarck 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
3 Bachamp, Melissa 12 Dickinson Trinit 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 6
4 McMillan, McKenzie 11 Century 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5
5 Rudolph, Naomi 11 Beulah 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3
5 Stenslie, Solvei 10 Mandan 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3
5 Gustafson, Kaycee 12 Mandan 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3
8 Russell, Jaelyn 9 Mandan 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 0.33
8 Kreft, Sierra 10 Century 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 0.33
8 Wass, Jess 12 Century 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 0.33
-- Breuer, Alyssa 9 Mandan NH(--) 1  
-- Riopelle, Amber 11 Mandan NH(--) 1  
-- Ziegler, DeeAnna 10 Hazen NH(--) 1  
-- Aune, Alicia 9 Hazen NH(--) 1  
-- Bickford, Kaia 12 LaMoure/Litc NH(--) 1  
-- Snyder, Niki 10 Hazen NH(--) 1  
-- Kristianson, Nicole 11 Dickinson Trinit NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Christina 11 Minot NH(--) 1  
-- Huether, Sam 9 Minot NH(--) 1  
-- Larson, Megan 10 Century NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Toria 9 Bismarck NH(--) 1  
-- Flickinger, Ashley 10 Century NH(--) 1  
-- Knutson, Karli 9 Century NH(--) 1  
-- Meyer, Ashley 9 Bismarck NH(--) 1  
-- Pomeroy, Kathryn   Bismarck NH(--) 1  
-- Pauling, Alicia 12 Bismarck NH(--) 1  
-- Galster, Dainara 9 Dickinson NH(--) 1  
-- Kramer, Abby   Dickinson NH(--) 1  
-- Olheiser, Ricki 9 Dickinson NH(--) 1  
-- Moch, Haley 9 Century NH(--) 1  
-- Jacobchick, Kristen 10 Century NH(--) 1  
-- Levorson, Cienna 10 Dickinson NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bismarck 180.50 2) Minot 112 3) Century 108.66 4) Dickinson 91.50 5) Mandan 81.83 6) Hazen 38 7) Bowman County 34 8) Dickinson Trinity 31 9) Beulah 22.50 10) Bismarck St. Mary's 19 11) Garrison/Max 7 12) Standing Rock/Self 6 12) Kidder Co 6 14) Wing 2 Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mandan 121 2) Century 111.50 3) Bismarck 92.50 4) Hazen 87 5) New Salem 57 6) Minot 44 7) Dickinson Trinity 36 8) North Star/Stark 27 9) Dickinson 26 10) Wing 13 10) Kidder Co 13 12) Standing Rock/Self 7 13) Bismarck St. Mary's 5 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bismarck 209 2) Century 159.50 3) Dickinson 104.50 4) Minot 66.50 5) Mandan 52 6) Hazen 28 7) Bismarck St. Mary's 26 8) Dickinson Trinity 23.50 9) Beulah 21 10) South Border 9 10) Kidder Co 9 10) Bowman County 9 13) Garrison/Max 8 14) North Star/Stark 2 Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bismarck 217 2) Minot 155 3) Century 139 4) Mandan 53 5) Hazen 23 6) New Salem 18 6) Dickinson 18 8) Dickinson Trinity 11 9) Beulah 8 10) Garrison/Max 2 11) Bismarck St. Mary's 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for ND Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 2   2    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None