Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 21st

YearResultsNewsPhotos 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 1 1 
20111 1 
20102 2 
20091 1 
2008 
2007 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (1)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Bill Carver Track and Field Classic

 

2012 Results - Bill Carver Track and Field Classic

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21st 2012, 10:28pm

Website:Click here

Licensed to Fayetteville Flyers T&F Team
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 06:22 PM
            Thirteenth (13) Annual Bill Carver Classic - 4/21/2012             
                                  Bill Carver                                  
                          Reid Ross Classical School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Girardeau, Darlene           South View H           12.14      12.56Q  2 
  2 Jackson, Qizeah              Westover               11.90      12.57Q  1 
  3 High, Porchia                Hoke County            12.30      12.99Q  3 
  4 Holliday, Monica             Pine Forest            12.54      12.80q  2 
  5 Collins, Katrina             Westover               12.58      13.08q  3 
  6 Jones, Ariana                Scotland HS            12.47      13.31q  2 
  7 Chestnut, Nicole             Westover               12.62      13.35q  3 
  8 McAllister, Aja              EE Smith HS            12.50      13.42q  1 
  9 Ross, Quartney               Seventy-Firs           12.90      13.54   1 
 10 Sanders, Jasmine             Seventy-Firs           13.04      13.70   3 
 11 Harrington, Ayari            Hoke County            12.90      13.76   1 
 12 Farmer, Nygzeona             Hoke County            13.00      13.78   2 
 13 Underwood, Kijana            Douglad Byrd           13.25      14.19   1 
 14 McFadyen, Kenya              Seventy-Firs           14.30      14.68   2 
 15 Lopez, Ailyah                Pine Forest            13.00      15.35   3 
 -- Haywood, Shakyota            Lumberton Sr           12.52         DQ   1 
 -- DeChamplain, Amber           Western Harn           15.24         DQ   3 
 -- Stancil, Aaliyah             Douglad Byrd           13.15         DQ   2 
 -- Ramsey, Dannisha             Western Harn           13.34         DQ   1 
 -- Newton, Briana               Unattached             12.45         DQ   3 
 -- Moore, Serena                Pine Forest            12.80         DQ   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Girardeau, Darlene           South View H           12.56      12.20   10   
  2 Jackson, Qizeah              Westover               12.57      12.27    8   
  3 High, Porchia                Hoke County            12.99      12.90    6   
  4 Collins, Katrina             Westover               13.08      13.03    4   
  5 Chestnut, Nicole             Westover               13.35      13.19    3   
  6 McAllister, Aja              EE Smith HS            13.42      13.51    2   
 -- Jones, Ariana                Scotland HS            13.31         DQ  
 -- Holliday, Monica             Pine Forest            12.80         DQ  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Girardeau, Darlene           South View H                      25.17Q  1 
  2 Harris, Tiara                Hoke County            25.10      26.15Q  2 
  3 High, Porchia                Hoke County            26.50      26.47Q  3 
  4 Jackson, Qizeah              Westover               25.10      25.23q  1 
  5 Collins, Katrina             Westover               27.50      26.95q  2 
  6 Stone, Christina             Pinecrest              26.10      26.98q  1 
  7 Smith, Kiara                 Hoke County            26.50      27.03q  2 
  8 Chestnut, Nicole             Westover               26.80      27.23q  3 
  9 Patterson, Lydia             Douglad Byrd           26.00      28.00   3 
 10 Batson, Kendra               EE Smith HS            28.30      28.44   3 
 11 Waddell, Dessence            Pinecrest              27.80      28.58   1 
 12 Cherry, Mayme                Pine Forest            28.50      28.81   2 
 13 Flores, Sophia               Pinecrest              26.00      29.23   2 
 14 Blanks, Kezhia               EE Smith HS            29.20      29.66   1 
 15 Lopez, Ailyah                Pine Forest            32.24      31.93   2 
 -- Newton, Haileigh             Overhills              28.00         DQ   2 
 -- DeChamplain, Amber           Western Harn           31.00         DQ   1 
 -- Franklin, Valerie            EE Smith HS            27.90         DQ   1 
 -- Braddock, Brianna            Seventy-Firs           32.50         DQ   3 
 -- Moore, Serena                Pine Forest            28.04         DQ   3 
 -- Newton, Briana               Unattached             26.45         DQ   1 
 -- Haywood, Shakyota            Lumberton Sr           25.80         DQ   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Qizeah              Westover               25.23      25.17   10   
  2 Girardeau, Darlene           South View H           25.17      25.40    8   
  3 Harris, Tiara                Hoke County            26.15      26.35    6   
  4 High, Porchia                Hoke County            26.47      26.77    4   
  5 Smith, Kiara                 Hoke County            27.03      27.10    3   
  6 Stone, Christina             Pinecrest              26.98      27.18    2   
  7 Chestnut, Nicole             Westover               27.23      27.85    1   
  8 Collins, Katrina             Westover               26.95      28.78  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snyder, Abby                 Pinecrest            1:00.00      59.93Q  1 
  2 Cunningham, Jennie           Pinecrest            1:01.00    1:00.71Q  3 
  3 Spivey, Carelecia            Douglad Byrd         1:02.00    1:02.42Q  2 
  4 Rea, Kelsey                  Pinecrest            1:02.00    1:02.15q  1 
  5 Rounds, Tania                Hoke County          1:02.50    1:03.81q  2 
  6 Smith, Kiara                 Hoke County          1:01.90    1:04.04q  3 
  7 Coffen, Janice               Westover             1:05.90    1:06.13q  1 
  8 Thompson, Summer             Hoke County          1:07.20    1:06.26q  1 
  9 Burton, Alexis               Pine Forest          1:13.00    1:06.47   1 
 10 Patterson, Lydia             Douglad Byrd         1:04.00    1:06.57   3 
 11 Hendy, Corinthia             Seventy-Firs         1:09.00    1:08.74   3 
 12 Martin, Myesha               Seventy-Firs         1:21.20    1:18.18   2 
 -- Atkins, Jasmine              Western Harn         1:05.24         DQ   2 
 -- Smith, Aalaiysha             Douglad Byrd         1:12.00         DQ   1 
 -- Kebraeu, Preciuos            EE Smith HS          1:10.00         DQ   3 
 -- McNair, Nuykia               Lumberton Sr         1:05.00         DQ   3 
 -- Haywood, Shakyota            Lumberton Sr         1:01.00         DQ   2 
 -- Newton, Haileigh             Overhills            1:08.00         DQ   2 
 -- Parham, Mercedes             Westover             1:10.10         DQ   2 
 -- Newton, Briana               Unattached           1:02.00         DQ   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunningham, Jennie           Pinecrest            1:00.71    1:00.92   10   
  2 Rea, Kelsey                  Pinecrest            1:02.15    1:01.96    8   
  3 Spivey, Carelecia            Douglad Byrd         1:02.42    1:03.34    6   
  4 Rounds, Tania                Hoke County          1:03.81    1:03.40    4   
  5 Smith, Kiara                 Hoke County          1:04.04    1:04.75    3   
  6 Thompson, Summer             Hoke County          1:06.26    1:07.76    2   
  7 Coffen, Janice               Westover             1:06.13    1:12.76    1   
 -- Snyder, Abby                 Pinecrest              59.93         DQ  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jamicia               Lumberton Sr         2:30.00    2:34.29   10   
  2 Dunn, Dymond                 EE Smith HS          2:25.00    2:34.38    8   
  3 Lemelin, Katana              Pinecrest            2:38.00    2:36.44    6   
  4 Rudd, Hayden                 Pinecrest            2:39.00    2:56.96    4   
  5 Jacobs, Jaconna              Seventy-Firs         3:00.00    2:59.84    3   
  6 Soliman, Sandra              Pine Forest          2:50.00    3:18.82    2   
 -- Vance, Emily                 Overhills            2:35.00         DQ  
 -- Shoemaker, Katienna          EE Smith HS          2:50.00         DQ  
 -- Adams, Kiarra                EE Smith HS          2:48.00         DQ  
 -- Baldwin, Rochelle            Lumberton Sr         3:05.00         DQ  
 -- Woronoff, Jenna              Pinecrest            2:39.00         DQ  
 -- Hendy, Corinthia             Seventy-Firs         3:08.00         DQ  
 -- Ettson, Dymund               Seventy-Firs         3:22.60         DQ  
 -- Hayes, Taylor                Western Harn         2:37.00         DQ  
 -- Garza, Alexis                Western Harn         2:49.00         DQ  
 -- Sherlin, April               Overhills            2:35.00         DQ  
 -- Cherry, Mayme                Pine Forest          3:00.00         DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jamicia               Lumberton Sr         5:38.00    5:40.19   10   
  2 Jensen, Jaleigh              Pinecrest            5:50.00    5:44.91    8   
  3 Dunn, Dymond                 EE Smith HS          5:30.00    5:58.74    6   
  4 Gwyn, Amber                  Western Harn         6:08.00    6:26.21    4   
  5 Johnston, Marykatherine      Pinecrest            6:24.00    6:45.42    3   
  6 Rhoades, Nina                Union Pines          6:32.00    7:00.44    2   
 -- Sherlin, April               Overhills            5:30.00         DQ  
 -- Vance, Emily                 Overhills            5:30.00         DQ  
 -- Benton, Katlyn               Union Pines          7:00.00         DQ  
 -- Garza, Alexis                Western Harn         6:14.00         DQ  
 -- Matti, Zia                   Pinecrest            5:55.00         DQ  
 
Girls 1601 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Kellsey                Western Harn         5:42.24    6:17.90   10   
  2 Soliman, Sandra              Pine Forest          6:39.00    6:57.54    8   
  3 Rowland, Mikayla             Pinecrest            6:55.00    7:03.99    6   
  4 Shoemaker, Katienna          EE Smith HS          7:30.00    9:40.83    4   
 -- Bayless, Addie               Pinecrest            6:59.00         DQ  
 -- Adams, Kiarra                EE Smith HS          6:45.00         DQ  
 -- Burton, Alexis               Pine Forest          7:13.00         DQ  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pressley, Sarah              Pinecrest           12:13.00   12:35.06   10   
  2 Hayes, Katie                 Pinecrest           11:56.00   12:36.81    8   
  3 Matti, Zia                   Pinecrest           12:50.00   12:37.14    6   
  4 Gwyn, Amber                  Western Harn        13:21.00   12:55.17    4   
  5 Dunn, Kellsey                Western Harn        12:50.00   14:20.68    3   
 -- Vance, Emily                 Overhills           12:03.00         DQ  
 -- Sherlin, April               Overhills           12:15.00         DQ  
 -- Hayes, Taylor                Western Harn        13:28.00         DQ  
 -- Jones, Jamicia               Lumberton Sr        12:40.00         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Ariana                Scotland HS            15.19      15.34Q  1 
  2 Mullins, Bessie              Seventy-Firs           18.19      16.80Q  2 
  3 Holliday, Monica             Pine Forest            15.64      15.79q  1 
  4 Williams, Aatianna           Scotland HS            15.65      16.75q  1 
  5 Doe, Jaynie                  EE Smith HS            15.30      17.02q  2 
  6 Williams, Kamirah            Western Harn           17.84      18.09q  1 
  7 Wilson, Erica                Douglad Byrd           17.89      18.40q  1 
  8 Roy, Jaden                   Union Pines            18.05      19.46q  2 
  9 Blanks, Kezhia               EE Smith HS            16.90      19.90   2 
 10 Branden, Nautika             Douglad Byrd           20.28      21.17   2 
 -- Cain, Ulma                   Lumberton Sr           18.22         DQ   1 
 -- Hardy, Alecia                EE Smith HS            15.40         DQ   2 
 -- Bank-Alexander, Akilah       Westover               19.71         DQ   1 
 -- Rawls, Tamia                 Seventy-Firs           21.30         DQ   2 
 -- McBryde, Taylor              Lumberton Sr           17.20         DQ   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Ariana                Scotland HS            15.34      15.37   10   
  2 Doe, Jaynie                  EE Smith HS            17.02      16.34    8   
  3 Mullins, Bessie              Seventy-Firs           16.80      16.60    6   
  4 Williams, Kamirah            Western Harn           18.09      18.11    4   
  5 Wilson, Erica                Douglad Byrd           18.40      19.17    3   
  6 Roy, Jaden                   Union Pines            19.46      19.40    2   
 -- Holliday, Monica             Pine Forest            15.79         DQ  
 -- Williams, Aatianna           Scotland HS            16.75         DQ  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snyder, Abby                 Pinecrest              47.10      45.67Q  1 
  2 Mullins, Bessie              Seventy-Firs           51.10      49.53Q  2 
  3 Doe, Jaynie                  EE Smith HS            50.20      48.86q  1 
  4 Pate, Courtney               Hoke County            49.50      50.27q  2 
  5 Cherry, Mayme                Pine Forest            52.34      53.16q  1 
  6 Freeman, Ceara               Pinecrest              55.00      53.21q  1 
  7 Wilson, Erica                Douglad Byrd           54.40      54.90q  2 
 -- Roy, Jaden                   Union Pines            53.00         DQ   1 
 -- Rawls, Tamia                 Seventy-Firs         1:04.20         DQ   2 
 -- Branden, Nautika             Douglad Byrd           58.87         DQ   1 
 -- Bank-Alexander, Akilah       Westover               59.40         DQ   2 
 -- McBryde, Taylor              Lumberton Sr           48.80         DQ   2 
 -- Hardy, Alecia                EE Smith HS            50.30         DQ   1 
 -- Porter, Unique               EE Smith HS            54.00         DQ   2 
 -- Cain, Ulma                   Lumberton Sr           51.00         DQ   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Snyder, Abby                 Pinecrest              45.67      45.74   10   
  2 Doe, Jaynie                  EE Smith HS            48.86      48.44    8   
  3 Pate, Courtney               Hoke County            50.27      50.09    6   
  4 Mullins, Bessie              Seventy-Firs           49.53      52.08    4   
  5 Cherry, Mayme                Pine Forest            53.16      54.49    3   
  6 Wilson, Erica                Douglad Byrd           54.90    1:00.34    2   
 -- Freeman, Ceara               Pinecrest              53.21         DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoke County HS  'A'                                 50.09      50.68   10   
     1) Farmer, Nygzeona                2) Harrington, Ayari              
     3) Harris, Tiara                   4) High, Porchia                  
  2 EE Smith HS  'A'                                    42.90      51.99    8   
     1) Batson, Kendra                  2) Blanks, Kezhia                 
     3) Doe, Jaynie                     4) Franklin, Valerie              
  3 Seventy-First High  'A'                             53.10      53.33    6   
     1) McFadyen, Kenya                 2) Mullins, Bessie                
     3) Ross, Quartney                  4) Sanders, Jasmine               
  4 Western Harnett HS  'A'                             52.50      58.07    4   
     1) Block, Ashlee                   2) Harper, Jonacia                
     3) Ramsey, Dannisha                4) Williams, Kamirah              
  5 Westover  'B'                                       58.19     x59.91  
     1) Jones, Ja'Nae                   2) Parham, Mercedes               
     3) Reed, Natoree                   4) Reese, Deeana                  
 -- Pinecrest  'A'                                      53.00         DQ  
     1) Flores, Sophia                  2) Forro, Megan                   
     3) Freeman, Ceara                  4) Waddell, Dessence              
 -- Pine Forest  'A'                                    51.40         DQ  
     1) Evans, Shirlee                  2) Holliday, Monica               
     3) Moore, Serena                   4) Watson, Raychel                
 -- Westover  'A'                                       50.96         DQ  
     1) Chestnut, Nicole                2) Coffen, Janice                 
     3) Collins, Katrina                4) Jackson, Qizeah                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoke County HS  'A'                               1:46.01    1:45.53   10   
     1) Harris, Tiara                   2) High, Porchia                  
     3) Rounds, Tania                   4) Smith, Kiara                   
  2 Hoke County HS  'B'                               1:48.00   x1:51.81  
     1) Farmer, Nygzeona                2) Harrington, Ayari              
     3) Pate, Courtney                  4) Thompson, Summer               
  3 Pinecrest  'A'                                    1:48.00    1:51.97    8   
     1) Flores, Sophia                  2) Rea, Kelsey                    
     3) Snyder, Abby                    4) Stone, Christina               
  4 Seventy-First High  'A'                           1:54.00    1:51.99    6   
     1) McFadyen, Kenya                 2) Mullins, Bessie                
     3) Ross, Quartney                  4) Sanders, Jasmine               
  5 Westover  'A'                                     1:47.30    1:56.57    4   
     1) Chestnut, Nicole                2) Coffen, Janice                 
     3) Jones, Ja'Nae                   4) Parham, Mercedes               
  6 Western Harnett HS  'A'                           1:53.50    2:00.05    3   
     1) Atkins, Jasmine                 2) Block, Ashlee                  
     3) Harper, Jonacia                 4) Ramsey, Dannisha               
 -- EE Smith HS  'A'                                  1:39.00         DQ  
     1) Batson, Kendra                  2) Doe, Jaynie                    
     3) Franklin, Valerie               4) McAllister, Aja                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinecrest  'A'                                    4:10.00    4:12.31   10   
     1) Cunningham, Jennie              2) Rea, Kelsey                    
     3) Snyder, Abby                    4) Stone, Christina               
  2 Western Harnett HS  'A'                           4:26.00    4:33.67    8   
     1) Atkins, Jasmine                 2) Block, Ashlee                  
     3) Harper, Jonacia                 4) Williams, Kamirah              
  3 Seventy-First High  'A'                           4:47.00    4:36.23    6   
     1) Ettson, Dymund                  2) Hendy, Corinthia               
     3) Ross, Quartney                  4) Turner, Tralicia               
 -- Westover  'A'                                     4:32.70         DQ  
     1) Coffen, Janice                  2) Jones, Ja'Nae                  
     3) Parham, Mercedes                4) Reed, Natoree                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinecrest  'A'                                   10:15.00   10:18.65   10   
     1) Cunningham, Jennie              2) Hayes, Katie                   
     3) Jensen, Jaleigh                 4) Pressley, Sarah                
  2 Western Harnett HS  'A'                          10:53.00   11:03.15    8   
     1) Block, Ashlee                   2) Dunn, Kellsey                  
     3) Gwyn, Amber                     4) Hayes, Taylor                  
  3 Pinecrest  'B'                                   10:55.00  x11:37.05  
     1) Johnston, Marykatherine         2) Klug, Sarah                    
     3) Lemelin, Katana                 4) Rudd, Hayden                   
  4 Seventy-First High  'A'                          12:40.00   13:00.40    6   
     1) Ettson, Dymund                  2) Hendy, Corinthia               
     3) Jacobs, Jaconna                 4) Martin, Myesha                 
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Qizeah              Westover             5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Snead, Erin                  Scotland HS          4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  3 Wilson, Erica                Douglad Byrd         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4 Davis, Victoria              Union Pines          5-00.00    4-09.00      1.44m   4   
  5 Batson, Kendra               EE Smith HS          6-00.00   J4-09.00      1.44m   3   
  6 Williams, Kamirah            Western Harn         4-08.00   J4-09.00      1.44m   2   
 -- Ford, Javonnah               Overhills            4-08.00         DQ            
 -- Vance, Emily                 Overhills            5-02.00         DQ            
 
Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Reed, Heather                Pinecrest            7-06.00         DQ            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Girardeau, Darlene           South View H        18-06.00   18-10.50      5.75m  10   
  2 Williams, Aatianna           Scotland HS         16-02.25   16-04.00      4.97m   8   
  3 Evans, Shirlee               Pine Forest         16-07.75   16-01.50      4.91m   6   
  4 Spivey, Carelecia            Douglad Byrd        17-10.00   15-11.00      4.85m   4   
  5 Jones, Ariana                Scotland HS         15-04.00   15-06.00      4.72m   3   
  6 Collins, Katrina             Westover            15-01.00   15-01.50      4.61m   2   
  7 McAllister, Aja              EE Smith HS         16-02.00   14-10.25      4.52m   1   
  8 Patterson, Lydia             Douglad Byrd        16-00.00   14-03.50      4.35m 
 -- Atkins, Jasmine              Western Harn        15-03.00         DQ            
 -- Hardy, Alecia                EE Smith HS         16-02.00         DQ            
 -- Franklin, Valerie            EE Smith HS         15-00.00         DQ            
 -- Harper, Jonacia              Western Harn        15-10.00         DQ            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Girardeau, Darlene           South View H        36-06.00   36-11.00     11.25m  10   
  2 Evans, Shirlee               Pine Forest         34-06.00   36-10.00     11.22m   8   
  3 Davis, Victoria              Union Pines         33-00.00   33-10.00     10.31m   6   
  4 Pate, Courtney               Hoke County         32-05.00   32-03.00      9.82m   4   
  5 Snead, Erin                  Scotland HS         33-01.75   32-01.00      9.77m   3   
 -- Williams, Aatianna           Scotland HS         32-10.00         DQ            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jaynelle              Lumberton Sr        44-06.00   40-05.00     12.31m  10   
  2 Evans, Lauren                Pine Forest         36-04.00   36-04.00     11.07m   8   
  3 Towns, Engracia              Western Harn        32-10.00   33-06.00     10.21m   6   
  4 Mcleod, Kaya                 Douglad Byrd        29-02.00   30-04.00      9.24m   4   
  5 Dowdy, KyHanna               Union Pines         28-00.00   27-08.00      8.43m   3   
  6 Lane, Denay                  EE Smith HS         28-00.00   27-01.00      8.25m   2   
  7 Redmond, Amber               EE Smith HS         28-00.00   25-09.50      7.86m   1   
  8 Rhem, Princess               EE Smith HS                    24-10.50      7.58m 
  9 McLean, Phylinda             Western Harn        29-01.00   24-04.50      7.42m 
 -- Drake, Rebecca               EE Smith HS         28-00.00         DQ            
 -- Thomas, Zuri                 Pinecrest           30-00.00         DQ            
 -- Bryant, Shannon              Pine Forest         28-00.00         DQ            
 -- Carr, Alesia                 Pine Forest         28-00.00         DQ            
 -- Singletary, Kaitlyn          Lumberton Sr        30-08.00         DQ            
 -- McNeil, Kienna               Lumberton Sr        31-08.00         DQ            
 -- Taylor, Bridget              Union Pines         29-00.00         DQ            
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jaynelle              Lumberton Sr          117-00  106-07.50     32.49m  10   
  2 Evans, Ariyan                South View H           87-08   86-01.50     26.25m   8   
  3 Evans, Lauren                Pine Forest            84-00   85-02.50     25.97m   6   
  4 Drake, Rebecca               EE Smith HS            84-00      85-00     25.90m   4   
  5 Mcleod, Kaya                 Douglad Byrd           90-03      83-00     25.29m   3   
  6 Lane, Denay                  EE Smith HS            84-00   81-09.50     24.93m   2   
  7 McLean, Phylinda             Western Harn           95-00   72-09.50     22.18m   1   
  8 Rhem, Princess               EE Smith HS            84-00      68-01     20.75m 
  9 Towns, Engracia              Western Harn           86-00      65-01     19.83m 
 10 Dowdy, KyHanna               Union Pines                    60-04.50     18.40m 
 -- Witherspoon, Ashley          Western Harn           84-00         DQ            
 -- Taylor, Bridget              Union Pines            92-00         DQ            
 -- McNeil, Kienna               Lumberton Sr           88-00         DQ            
 -- Thomas, Zuri                 Pinecrest             113-00         DQ            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McRae, Brandon               Hoke County            10.35      10.83Q  1 
  2 Street, Semaj                Westover               10.50      11.00Q  2 
  3 McCorkley, Jaylen            Westover               10.80      11.10Q  3 
  4 Lampkin, Eddie               Seventy Firs           11.10      11.44Q  4 
  5 Murchison, Tezwon            Hoke County            10.50      11.18q  3 
  6 Saunders, Khari              EE Smith HS            11.80      11.27q  2 
  7 Reid, Carl                   EE Smith HS            11.20      11.28q  1 
  8 Autry, Alan                  EE Smith HS            11.80      11.46q  1 
  9 Stephens, Zevonte            Westover               11.50      11.47   2 
 10 Newsome, Detrez              Hoke County            10.70      11.50   4 
 11 Myers, Marcus                Seventy Firs           11.20      11.56   2 
 12 McCoy, Darius                Pine Forest            11.00      11.58   2 
 13 Washington, Jaleen           Seventy Firs           11.30      11.67   1 
 14 Baker, Devonte               Pine Forest            11.00      11.76   1 
 15 Jones, Anthony               Pine Forest            11.10      11.82   4 
 16 Alston, Deshaun              Western Harn           11.54      12.00   3 
 17 Robinson, Daniel             Lumberton Sr           10.80      12.03   2 
 18 Alston, Darius               Western Harn           11.60      12.46   4 
 19 Rozier, RaeKwon              Western Harn           11.90      12.75   1 
 -- Jeffery, Quinton             South View H           10.84         DQ   1 
 -- King, Marquel                Overhills              11.70         DQ   4 
 -- Brown, Brandon               Lumberton Sr           11.10         DQ   3 
 -- Proctor, Diorus              South View H           10.74         DQ   4 
 -- Ridley, Quincy               Overhills              11.70         DQ   3 
 -- Poulson, Sumari              Union Pines            11.02         DQ   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McRae, Brandon               Hoke County            10.83      10.84   10   
  2 Street, Semaj                Westover               11.00      10.94    8   
  3 McCorkley, Jaylen            Westover               11.10      10.99    6   
  4 Reid, Carl                   EE Smith HS            11.28      11.20    4   
  5 Murchison, Tezwon            Hoke County            11.18      11.39    3   
  6 Lampkin, Eddie               Seventy Firs           11.44      11.45    1.50
  6 Autry, Alan                  EE Smith HS            11.46      11.45    1.50
 -- Saunders, Khari              EE Smith HS            11.27         DQ  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Street, Semaj                Westover               22.30      22.41Q  2 
  2 Qurales, Frank               Douglad Byrd           22.00      22.47Q  4 
  3 Murchison, Tezwon            Hoke County            22.13      22.79Q  3 
  4 Saunders, Khari              EE Smith HS            23.40      22.94Q  1 
  5 McCorkley, Jaylen            Westover               22.40      22.46q  2 
  6 Reid, Carl                   EE Smith HS            22.50      22.80q  2 
  7 Roscoe, Omar                 EE Smith HS            22.90      23.06q  4 
  8 Robinson, Daniel             Lumberton Sr           22.50      23.10q  4 
  9 Hooker, Montreze             Western Harn           22.54      23.11   1 
 10 Chase, Helton                Douglad Byrd           22.67      23.23   3 
 11 Semple, Terrence             Seventy Firs           23.10      23.28   2 
 12 Newsome, Detrez              Hoke County            22.00      23.50   4 
 13 Allen, Tim                   Pine Forest            22.60      23.53   2 
 14 Chatman, DJ                  Lumberton Sr           21.90      23.54   2 
 15 McCormick, Craven            Douglad Byrd                      23.58   1 
 16 Thompson, Willie             Seventy Firs           23.10      23.60   1 
 17 McCoy, Darius                Pine Forest            22.50      23.72   3 
 18 Baker, Devonte               Pine Forest            22.60      24.09   1 
 19 Washington, Jaleen           Seventy Firs           22.80      24.31   4 
 20 Smith, Brandon               Douglad Byrd           23.56      24.91   2 
 21 Richardson, Clarence         Douglad Byrd           23.00      25.33   3 
 22 Smith, Jaekwon               Western Harn           25.24      28.79   4 
 -- Callender, Marc              Westover               23.90         DQ   4 
 -- Reed, Trequan                Overhills              22.50         DQ   4 
 -- McRae, Brandon               Hoke County            21.60         DQ   1 
 -- Overton, William             Western Harn           21.92         DQ   3 
 -- Proctor, Diorus              South View H           22.34         DQ   1 
 -- Jeffery, Quinton             South View H           22.44         DQ   3 
 -- Smith, Derin                 Lumberton Sr           22.30         DQ   1 
 -- Ridley, Quincy               Overhills              23.80         DQ   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Qurales, Frank               Douglad Byrd           22.47      22.44   10   
  2 McCorkley, Jaylen            Westover               22.46      22.45    8   
  3 Street, Semaj                Westover               22.41      22.69    6   
  4 Saunders, Khari              EE Smith HS            22.94      22.70    4   
  5 Robinson, Daniel             Lumberton Sr           23.10      22.97    3   
  6 Reid, Carl                   EE Smith HS            22.80      23.01    2   
  7 Roscoe, Omar                 EE Smith HS            23.06      23.75    1   
 -- Murchison, Tezwon            Hoke County            22.79         DQ  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Qurales, Frank               Douglad Byrd           49.56      50.16Q  2 
  2 Williams, Jaronte            EE Smith HS            49.20      51.32Q  1 
  2 Garner, Thomas               Western Harn           50.80      51.32Q  4 
  4 Chase, Helton                Douglad Byrd           50.50      53.12Q  3 
  5 Wilson, Tyler                EE Smith HS            51.30      51.75q  4 
  6 Golden, Derrick              Pine Forest            52.50      52.73q  2 
  7 Semple, Terrence             Seventy Firs           53.20      53.36q  2 
  8 Canteen, Johnta              EE Smith HS            53.60      54.55q  2 
  9 Cannon, Cory                 Hoke County            52.00      55.17   2 
 10 Newsome, Kevin               Westover               55.94      55.50   1 
 11 Dickerson, Frankie           Lumberton Sr           52.20      55.51   1 
 12 Carmichael, Allen            Lumberton Sr           53.20      55.55   3 
 13 Lutz, Brenden                Western Harn           56.34      55.74   2 
 14 Daniel, Lerner               Douglad Byrd           53.00      56.25   4 
 15 Frank, Andre                 Seventy Firs           53.40      56.48   1 
 16 Warren, Cody                 Pinecrest              54.00      56.72   3 
 17 Wilkerson, Isaac             Westover               56.40      57.14   3 
 18 Evans, Elijah                Hoke County            54.00      57.33   4 
 19 Sanchez, Jose                Douglad Byrd           53.06      58.14   4 
 20 Richardson, Clarence         Douglad Byrd           54.00      58.24   4 
 21 Lewis, Gahji                 Seventy Firs           53.60      58.51   3 
 22 Boykins, Derrick             Hoke County            56.00      58.88   1 
 23 Goodson, Dalen               Pine Forest            57.50      59.66   4 
 -- Green, Josh                  Pine Forest            57.00         DQ   4 
 -- Ritchie, Jermey              Overhills              58.00         DQ   3 
 -- Gentry, Michael              Western Harn           52.24         DQ   1 
 -- Reed, Trequan                Overhills              51.80         DQ   3 
 -- Moton, Dakwuan               Overhills              52.50         DQ   3 
 -- Floyd, Donavan               Lumberton Sr           54.00         DQ   2 
 -- Smith, Shyheim               Westover               53.40         DQ   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chase, Helton                Douglad Byrd           53.12      49.96   10   
  2 Qurales, Frank               Douglad Byrd           50.16      50.51    8   
  3 Williams, Jaronte            EE Smith HS            51.32      51.46    6   
  4 Wilson, Tyler                EE Smith HS            51.75      52.22    4   
  5 Garner, Thomas               Western Harn           51.32      53.25    3   
  6 Golden, Derrick              Pine Forest            52.73      53.29    2   
  7 Semple, Terrence             Seventy Firs           53.36      53.72    1   
 -- Canteen, Johnta              EE Smith HS            54.55         DQ  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Tim                   Unattached           2:00.24    2:01.56   10   
  2 Killam, Becket               Pinecrest            2:05.00    2:01.75    8   
  3 Schaub, Dakota               Pine Forest          2:03.90    2:03.79    6   
  4 Johnson, Walter              Pine Forest          2:04.10    2:04.07    4   
  5 Taylor, Michael              Pine Forest          2:09.00    2:08.62    3   
  6 Daniel, Lerner               Douglad Byrd         2:12.00    2:10.08    2   
  7 Evans, Elijah                Hoke County          2:10.00    2:10.20    1   
  8 Moore, Uri                   Seventy Firs         2:06.00    2:10.89  
  9 Chase, Helton                Douglad Byrd         1:57.81    2:11.07  
 10 Jackson, Quentin             EE Smith HS          2:20.00    2:11.99  
 11 Busto, Javier                Pinecrest            2:12.00    2:12.42  
 12 Gore, Quentin                Lumberton Sr         2:22.00    2:20.24  
 13 Pearson, Will                Pinecrest            2:10.00    2:20.60  
 -- Nelson, Sean                 Overhills            2:00.00         DQ  
 -- Willis-Bradford, James       Westover             2:26.70         DQ  
 -- Adams, Gary                  EE Smith HS          2:40.00         DQ  
 -- Smith, Angelo                Westover             2:29.10         DQ  
 -- Wright, Charles              Seventy Firs         2:23.00         DQ  
 -- Hood, Jeffery                Overhills            2:10.00         DQ  
 -- Hines, Jazonte               Hoke County          2:29.39         DQ  
 -- Hunt, Bryer                  Lumberton Sr         2:24.00         DQ  
 -- Carlos, Eric                 Seventy Firs         2:15.00         DQ  
 -- Carrier, Sydney              Overhills            2:05.00         DQ  
 -- Jones, Jalen                 EE Smith HS          2:10.00         DQ  
 -- Monroe, Xavier               Hoke County          2:29.39         DQ  
 -- Inman, Devin                 Western Harn         2:03.00         DQ  
 -- Jacobs, Justin               Lumberton Sr         2:13.00         DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Killam, Becket               Pinecrest            4:35.00    4:35.32   10   
  2 Troutman, Jacob              Pinecrest            4:50.00    4:42.97    8   
  3 Pearson, Will                Pinecrest            4:57.00    4:45.85    6   
  4 Reid, Ravon                  Pine Forest          4:47.00    4:46.09    4   
  5 Van-Pelt, Ira                Union Pines          4:55.00    5:00.67    3   
  6 Jackson, Quentin             EE Smith HS          5:30.00    5:02.95    2   
  7 McNeil, Alonzo               EE Smith HS          5:10.00    5:07.67    1   
  8 Jones, Jalen                 EE Smith HS          4:50.00    5:08.32  
  9 Minchey, Gage                South View H         5:11.24    5:09.27  
 10 Villena, Roniel              Pine Forest          5:03.00    5:16.77  
 11 Blackwell, Jacob             Pine Forest          5:09.00    5:21.35  
 12 Cunningham, Esai             Western Harn         5:01.24    5:24.59  
 13 Smith, Angelo                Westover             5:33.00    5:35.48  
 14 McKim, Ryan                  South View H         5:11.24    5:52.37  
 -- Mcintosh, Zachery            Overhills            5:20.00         DQ  
 -- Shelton, Victor              Seventy Firs         5:26.00         DQ  
 -- Murphy, Josh                 Lumberton Sr         5:40.00         DQ  
 -- Elliot, Malik                Hoke County          8:30.00         DQ  
 -- Dawson, Matthew              Hoke County          5:40.00         DQ  
 -- Farmer, Kiante               Seventy Firs         5:10.00         DQ  
 -- Carnes, Nathan               Western Harn         5:21.00         DQ  
 -- Carrier, Sydney              Overhills            4:57.00         DQ  
 -- Kriner, Matt                 South View H         4:52.24         DQ  
 -- Hood, Jeffery                Overhills            5:30.00         DQ  
 -- Maidene, Austin              Lumberton Sr         5:02.00         DQ  
 -- Hurley, Xavier               Seventy Firs         5:32.00         DQ  
 -- Hines, Jazonte               Hoke County          6:11.00         DQ  
 
Boys 1601 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert             Pinecrest            4:59.00    4:56.46   10   
  2 Elliott, Brandon             Pinecrest            5:00.00    4:58.32    8   
  3 Maxfield, Sam                Pine Forest          5:17.50    5:06.28    6   
  4 Whiteside, Denard            EE Smith HS          5:25.00    5:07.19    4   
  5 Lugenbeel, Jacob             Pinecrest            5:05.00    5:16.62    3   
  6 Leahy, Nate                  Pine Forest          5:24.50    5:18.63    2   
  7 Lepley, Kyle                 Pine Forest          5:31.80    5:36.35    1   
  8 Purdente, Richard            Seventy Firs         6:28.00    5:36.48  
  9 Monday, William              Seventy Firs         6:34.00    5:54.39  
 10 Benton, JL                   Union Pines          5:40.00    6:05.92  
 -- Ray, Deron                   Seventy Firs         6:17.00         DQ  
 -- Adams, Gary                  EE Smith HS          6:24.00         DQ  
 -- Bishop, Brandon              EE Smith HS          6:14.00         DQ  
 -- Calvelo, Mathew              Western Harn         4:57.24         DQ  
 -- Harrison, Marcel             Overhills            5:25.00         DQ  
 -- Odonoughue, Devin            Overhills            5:22.00         DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Chris                 Pinecrest            9:59.00   10:27.58   10   
  2 Harmody, Matt                Pinecrest           10:35.00   10:46.48    8   
  3 Proulx, William              Pinecrest           10:34.00   10:47.54    6   
  4 McNeil, Alonzo               EE Smith HS         10:20.00   11:38.23    4   
  5 Sennabaum, Aaron             Pine Forest         12:20.00   12:16.11    3   
  6 Cunningham, Esai             Western Harn        10:42.24   12:16.60    2   
  7 Whiteside, Denard            EE Smith HS         11:14.00   12:25.70    1   
  8 Maidene, Austin              Lumberton Sr        10:40.00   12:32.42  
  9 Smith, Angelo                Westover            12:21.90   12:32.68  
 -- Marshall, DaShawn            Pine Forest         13:15.00         DQ  
 -- Page, Aaron                  Hoke County                          DQ  
 -- Mcintosh, Zachery            Overhills           12:10.00         DQ  
 -- Carnes, Nathan               Western Harn        11:11.24         DQ  
 -- Carrier, Sydney              Overhills           10:48.00         DQ  
 -- Benton, JL                   Union Pines         12:50.00         DQ  
 -- Calvelo, Mathew              Western Harn        10:36.24         DQ  
 -- Harrison, Marcel             Overhills           11:50.00         DQ  
 -- Lepley, Kyle                 Pine Forest         11:55.00         DQ  
 -- Farmer, Kiante               Seventy Firs        11:12.00         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Cedrick            Seventy Firs           15.60      15.75Q  2 
  2 Sanders, Jarrod              Seventy Firs           15.40      16.13Q  1 
  3 Powell, Michael              Hoke County                       15.85q  2 
  4 Deese, Jordan                Western Harn           17.84      17.75q  1 
  5 Eugene, Jeffery              Western Harn           17.44      17.83q  2 
  6 Brook, Chez                  Hoke County            16.00      17.85q  2 
  7 Paton, Trayvon               Pine Forest            19.50      19.53q  2 
  8 Yow, Demetre                 Union Pines            17.05      21.50q  1 
 -- Zarate, Daniel               Western Harn           19.24         DQ   2 
 -- King, Marquel                Overhills              17.50         DQ   2 
 -- Belton, Jamel                Pine Forest            19.50         DQ   1 
 -- Smith, KhiRel                EE Smith HS            16.20         DQ   1 
 -- Ritchie, Jordan              Overhills              18.60         DQ   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Cedrick            Seventy Firs           15.75      15.63   10   
  2 Sanders, Jarrod              Seventy Firs           16.13      15.70    8   
  3 Powell, Michael              Hoke County            15.85      16.83    6   
  4 Brook, Chez                  Hoke County            17.85      17.64    4   
  5 Eugene, Jeffery              Western Harn           17.83      18.15    3   
 -- Yow, Demetre                 Union Pines            21.50         DQ  
 -- Deese, Jordan                Western Harn           17.75         DQ  
 -- Paton, Trayvon               Pine Forest            19.53         DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Michael              Hoke County                       41.90Q  3 
  2 Brook, Chez                  Hoke County            44.40      44.13Q  1 
  3 Woodard, David               Douglad Byrd           44.16      45.45Q  2 
  4 Williams, Cedrick            Seventy Firs           46.30      44.31q  3 
  5 Smith, Brandon               Douglad Byrd           44.00      45.13q  3 
  6 Williams, Khalil             EE Smith HS            45.10      45.73q  2 
  7 Eugene, Jeffery              Western Harn           46.24      45.78q  3 
  8 Bogertey, Bruce              Pine Forest            48.00      49.09q  3 
  9 Belton, Jamel                Pine Forest            53.04      49.81   1 
 10 Paton, Trayvon               Pine Forest            50.54      51.55   1 
 -- Yow, Demetre                 Union Pines            45.00         DQ   1 
 -- McCormick, Craven            Douglad Byrd           41.99         DQ   1 
 -- Zarate, Daniel               Western Harn           49.34         DQ   2 
 -- King, Marquel                Overhills              47.00         DQ   1 
 -- Poulson, Sumari              Union Pines            42.00         DQ   2 
 -- Cherry, Randy                EE Smith HS            48.60         DQ   3 
 -- Gray, Malik                  Western Harn           43.84         DQ   3 
 -- Ritchie, Jordan              Overhills              47.50         DQ   2 
 -- Smith, KhiRel                EE Smith HS            46.50         DQ   2 
 -- Richardson, Jared            Overhills              47.00         DQ   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Michael              Hoke County            41.90      41.63   10   
  2 Williams, Cedrick            Seventy Firs           44.31      42.09    8   
  3 Brook, Chez                  Hoke County            44.13      43.44    6   
  4 Woodard, David               Douglad Byrd           45.45      43.61    4   
  5 Williams, Khalil             EE Smith HS            45.73      45.14    3   
  6 Smith, Brandon               Douglad Byrd           45.13      46.38    2   
 -- Bogertey, Bruce              Pine Forest            49.09         DQ  
 -- Eugene, Jeffery              Western Harn           45.78         DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lumberton Sr HS  'A'                                43.50      43.90   2  10   
     1) Brown, Brandon                  2) Carmichael, Zharome            
     3) Chatman, DJ                     4) Robinson, Daniel               
  2 Pine Forest  'A'                                    43.50      44.02   2   8   
     1) Allen, Tim                      2) Baker, Devonte                 
     3) Jones, Anthony                  4) McCoy, Darius                  
  3 EE Smith HS  'A'                                    42.60      44.21   2   6   
     1) Autry, Alan                     2) Bell, Phillip                  
     3) Brown, Tori                     4) Roscoe, Omar                   
  4 Pinecrest  'A'                                      43.60      44.40   2   4   
     1) Brown, Myseed                   2) Kennedy, Steven                
     3) McNeill, Jeven                  4) McNeill, Taj                   
  5 Hoke County HS  'A'                                 43.44      44.43   2   3   
     1) Cobb, Shumaiz                   2) Darden, Jamal                  
     3) McRae, Brandon                  4) Murchison, Tezwon              
  6 Westover  'A'                                       44.00      44.49   1   2   
     1) Callender, Marc                 2) McCorkley, Jaylen              
     3) Ramos, Marcelo                  4) Street, Semaj                  
  7 Seventy First  'A'                                  45.20      44.65   1   1   
     1) Carter, Devon                   2) Lampkin, Eddie                 
     3) Myers, Marcus                   4) Sanders, Jarrod                
  8 Westover  'B'                                       48.30     x47.09   1 
     1) Johnson-larkin, Raquan          2) McNeill-Bohannon, Plezjour     
     3) Smith, Shyheim                  4) Wilkerson, Isaac               
  9 Western Harnett HS  'B'                             46.24     x48.67   1 
     1) Alston, Darius                  2) Alston, Deshaun                
     3) Carnes, Nathan                  4) Smith, Jaekwon                 
 10 Pine Forest  'B'                                    45.00     x49.38   1 
     1) Fahie, Rashquon                 2) Golden, Derrick                
     3) Green, Josh                     4) Smith, Zane                    
 -- Overhills  'A'                                      45.50         DQ   1 
     1) Lloyd, Elijah                   2) Reed, Trequan                  
     3) Ridley, Quincy                  4) Ritchie, Jordan                
 -- Western Harnett HS  'A'                             43.50         DQ   2 
     1) Gray, Malik                     2) Hooker, Montreze               
     3) Overton, William                4) Rozier, RaeKwon                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 EE Smith HS  'A'                                  1:29.00    1:30.94   2  10   
     1) Franklin, Ilyas                 2) Roscoe, Omar                   
     3) Saunders, Khari                 4) Williams, Jaronte              
  2 Lumberton Sr HS  'A'                              1:30.60    1:31.08   2   8   
     1) Brown, Brandon                  2) Chatman, DJ                    
     3) Robinson, Daniel                4) Smith, Derin                   
  3 Pine Forest  'A'                                  1:31.00    1:31.84   2   6   
     1) Allen, Tim                      2) Golden, Derrick                
     3) Jones, Anthony                  4) McCoy, Darius                  
  4 Westover  'A'                                     1:31.10    1:32.56   2   4   
     1) Callender, Marc                 2) McCorkley, Jaylen              
     3) Ramos, Marcelo                  4) Street, Semaj                  
  5 Pinecrest  'A'                                    1:31.10    1:33.68   2   3   
     1) Brown, Myseed                   2) Kennedy, Steven                
     3) McNeill, Jeven                  4) McNeill, Taj                   
  6 Seventy First  'A'                                1:33.02    1:35.30   1   2   
     1) Carter, Devon                   2) Lampkin, Eddie                 
     3) Sanders, Jarrod                 4) Semple, Terrence               
  7 Westover  'B'                                     1:39.00   x1:37.72   1 
     1) Dewitt, Markeese                2) Johnson-larkin, Raquan         
     3) McNeill-Bohannon, Plezjour      4) Stephens, Zevonte              
  8 Western Harnett HS  'A'                           1:30.15    1:39.19   2   1   
     1) Garner, Thomas                  2) Gentry, Michael                
     3) Hooker, Montreze                4) Overton, William               
 -- Hoke County HS  'A'                               1:35.10         DQ   1 
     1) Boykins, Derrick                2) Brook, Chez                    
     3) Cannon, Cory                    4) Cobb, Shumaiz                  
 -- Overhills  'A'                                                    DQ   1 
     1) Lloyd, Elijah                   2) Moton, Dakwuan                 
     3) Reed, Trequan                   4) Ridley, Quincy                 
 -- Western Harnett HS  'B'                           1:39.00         DQ   1 
     1) Alston, Darius                  2) Alston, Deshaun                
     3) Rozier, RaeKwon                 4) Smith, Jaekwon                 
 -- Pine Forest  'B'                                  1:35.00         DQ   1 
     1) Fahie, Rashquon                 2) Givens, Jacouri                
     3) Green, Josh                     4) Herron, Devyn                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EE Smith HS  'A'                                  3:31.00    3:44.50   10   
     1) Canteen, Johnta                 2) Franklin, Ilyas                
     3) Manning, Damien                 4) Williams, Jaronte              
  2 Seventy First  'A'                                3:39.00    3:55.82    8   
     1) Carlos, Eric                    2) Frank, Andre                   
     3) Lewis, Gahji                    4) Myers, Marcus                  
 -- Lumberton Sr HS  'A'                              3:38.00         DQ  
     1) Carmichael, Allen               2) Dickerson, Frankie             
     3) Lewis, Trevon                   4) Williams, Quentin              
 -- Hoke County HS  'A'                               3:40.60         DQ  
     1) Cobb, Shumaiz                   2) Evans, Elijah                  
     3) Monroe, Xavier                  4) Page, Aaron                    
 -- Pine Forest  'A'                                  3:38.00         DQ  
     1) Golden, Derrick                 2) Johnson, Walter                
     3) Reid, Ravon                     4) Schaub, Dakota                 
 -- Overhills  'A'                                    3:36.00         DQ  
     1) Hood, Jeffery                   2) Mcintosh, Zachery              
     3) Mercado, Luar                   4) Moton, Dakwuan                 
 -- Western Harnett HS  'A'                           3:36.00         DQ  
     1) Garner, Thomas                  2) Gentry, Michael                
     3) Gray, Malik                     4) Inman, Devin                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pine Forest  'A'                                  8:32.00    8:25.53   10   
     1) Johnson, Walter                 2) Reid, Ravon                    
     3) Schaub, Dakota                  4) Taylor, Michael                
  2 EE Smith HS  'A'                                  9:10.00    8:53.21    8   
     1) Bishop, Brandon                 2) Jackson, Quentin               
     3) Jones, Jalen                    4) Manning, Damien                
  3 Pine Forest  'B'                                  9:02.00   x9:15.59  
     1) Ansaldua, Malachi               2) Blackwell, Jacob               
     3) Maxfield, Sam                   4) Shank, Jerry                   
  4 Seventy First  'A'                                9:13.00    9:26.49    6   
     1) Carlos, Eric                    2) Farmer, Kiante                 
     3) Lewis, Gahji                    4) Moore, Uri                     
  5 Pine Forest  'C'                                  9:18.00   x9:59.02  
     1) Agans, Drew                     2) Goodson, Dalen                 
     3) Ramirez, Mario                  4) Villena, Roniel                
 -- Hoke County HS  'A'                               9:24.00         DQ  
     1) Brook, Chez                     2) Cannon, Cory                   
     3) Cobb, Shumaiz                   4) Evans, Elijah                  
 -- Lumberton Sr HS  'A'                              9:06.00         DQ  
     1) Gore, Quentin                   2) Greene, Stephon                
     3) Hunt, Bryer                     4) Jacobs, Justin                 
 -- Western Harnett HS  'A'                           8:53.00         DQ  
     1) Calvelo, Mathew                 2) Cunningham, Esai               
     3) Gentry, Michael                 4) Inman, Devin                   
 -- Overhills  'A'                                    8:50.00         DQ  
     1) Carrier, Sydney                 2) Harrison, Marcel               
     3) Hood, Jeffery                   4) Mcintosh, Zachery              
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walden, Spencer              Union Pines          6-06.00    6-09.00      2.05m  10   
  2 McNeill, Jeven               Pinecrest            6-04.00    6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3 Francis, Jamal               Seventy Firs         6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Poole, Joseph                Union Pines          6-02.00   J6-02.00      1.87m   4   
  5 Sanchez, Jose                Douglad Byrd         6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m   3   
  6 Frank, Andre                 Seventy Firs         6-02.00    5-11.00      1.80m   2   
 -- Lutz, Brenden                Western Harn         5-06.00         DQ            
 -- Peterson, Benjamin           Union Pines          5-10.00         DQ            
 -- Murphy, Evan                 South View H         5-08.00         DQ            
 -- Darden, Jamal                Hoke County          5-10.00         DQ            
 -- Deese, Jordan                Western Harn         5-08.00         DQ            
 -- Barnes, Shawn                EE Smith HS          5-05.00         DQ            
 -- Coker, Travion               Overhills            5-08.00         DQ            
 -- Jones, Jadin                 Overhills            5-05.00         DQ            
 -- Kelly, Tony                  EE Smith HS          6-02.00         DQ            
 -- Dewitt, Markeese             Westover             5-06.00         DQ            
 
Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Jay                  Pinecrest           11-00.00   12-06.00q     3.81m 
  2 Stonrsifer, Brian            Pinecrest            9-00.00    9-00.00q     2.74m 
 -- Stonesifer, Brandon          Pinecrest           12-00.00         DQ            
 -- Alston, Deshaun              Western Harn         6-06.00         DQ            
 -- Dimaio, Joey                 Union Pines         10-00.00         DQ            
 -- Carnes, Nathan               Western Harn         8-00.00         DQ            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Jay                  Pinecrest           12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m  10   
  2 Stonrsifer, Brian            Pinecrest            9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   8   
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Qurales, Frank               Douglad Byrd        21-06.00   23-00.00      7.01m  10   
  2 Kennedy, Steven              Pinecrest           22-00.00   21-00.00      6.40m   8   
  3 Brown, Brandon               Lumberton Sr        22-01.00   20-10.50      6.36m   6   
  4 McRae, Brandon               Hoke County         22-08.00   20-09.75      6.34m   4   
  5 Lampkin, Eddie               Seventy Firs        19-06.00   20-04.00      6.19m   3   
  6 Bell, Phillip                EE Smith HS         22-00.00   20-03.50      6.18m   2   
  7 Callender, Marc              Westover            20-07.00   20-01.50      6.13m   1   
  8 McNeill, Taj                 Pinecrest           21-08.00   19-10.75      6.06m 
  9 Stephens, Zevonte            Westover            20-01.00   18-08.00      5.68m 
  9 Pless, Nicoe                 EE Smith HS         19-00.00   18-08.00      5.68m 
 11 Alston, Darius               Western Harn        19-07.00   18-05.50      5.62m 
 12 Fahie, Rashquon              Pine Forest         19-00.00   17-10.50      5.44m 
 13 Stewart, Andre               South View H        38-08.00   17-09.00      5.41m 
 14 Green, Josh                  Pine Forest         19-00.00   17-07.00      5.35m 
 15 Gardner, Emmanuel            EE Smith HS         19-00.00   17-05.75      5.32m 
 16 Woodard, David               Douglad Byrd        20-08.00   15-01.50      4.61m 
 -- Vozzelli, Zachary            Overhills           20-03.00         DQ            
 -- Stockley, Damien             Pine Forest         19-00.00         DQ            
 -- Overton, William             Western Harn        20-11.00         DQ            
 -- Palmer, Rashad               Hoke County         19-00.50         DQ            
 -- Brown, Myseed                Pinecrest           19-04.00         DQ            
 -- Johnson, Trevonte            Seventy Firs        19-01.00         DQ            
 -- Poulson, Sumari              Union Pines         19-10.00         DQ            
 -- Smith, Ahmad                 Lumberton Sr        19-08.00         DQ            
 -- Poole, Joseph                Union Pines         19-02.00         DQ            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Steven              Pinecrest           44-08.00   45-05.00     13.84m  10   
  2 Kelly, Tony                  EE Smith HS                    41-03.00     12.57m   8   
  3 Walden, Spencer              Union Pines         42-00.00   40-10.00     12.44m   6   
  4 Garner, Thomas               Western Harn        43-11.00   40-03.00     12.26m   4   
  5 Hooker, Montreze             Western Harn        41-07.00   40-00.00     12.19m   3   
  6 Peterson, Benjamin           Union Pines         41-00.00   39-07.50     12.07m   2   
  7 Cherry, Randy                EE Smith HS         41-00.00   28-06.00      8.68m   1   
 -- Stewart, Andre               South View H        41-00.00         DQ            
 -- Robinson, Demitri            Hoke County         41-00.00         DQ            
 -- Vozzelli, Zachary            Overhills           41-00.00         DQ            
 -- Stockley, Damien             Pine Forest         41-00.00         DQ            
 -- Dawson, Matthew              Hoke County         41-00.00         DQ            
 -- Herron, Devyn                Pine Forest         42-07.00         DQ            
 -- Brown, Myseed                Pinecrest           41-00.00         DQ            
 -- McNeill, Taj                 Pinecrest           41-10.00         DQ            
 -- Palmer, Rashad               Hoke County         41-00.00         DQ            
 -- Bell, Phillip                EE Smith HS         41-00.00         DQ            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Mateius               Western Harn        49-05.00   43-07.00     13.28m  10   
  2 Davis, Ryan                  Pine Forest         46-00.00   41-00.00     12.49m   8   
  3 Patterson, Shamell           EE Smith HS         43-00.00   39-11.00     12.16m   6   
  4 Rhem, Prince                 EE Smith HS         43-00.00   39-06.50     12.05m   4   
  5 Hill, Lamarque               EE Smith HS         43-00.00   39-06.00     12.03m   3   
  6 Carllson, Matt               Pinecrest           43-00.00   39-04.00     11.98m   2   
  7 Scott, Remmington            Seventy Firs        43-02.00   39-00.00     11.88m   1   
  8 Peterkin, Laquest            Hoke County                    38-03.00     11.65m 
  9 Graham, Josh                 Pine Forest         43-00.00   38-00.00     11.58m 
 10 Campbell, Tobias             Hoke County         43-00.00   37-11.00     11.55m 
 11 Woods, Josh                  Western Harn        43-02.00   35-01.00     10.69m 
 12 Leighton, Hugh               Union Pines                    32-10.00     10.00m 
 13 Lametico, Jared              Seventy Firs        43-00.00   31-02.50      9.51m 
 -- Gaillard, Lamont             Pine Forest         43-00.00         DQ            
 -- Ferguson, Marquise           Hoke County         48-00.00         DQ            
 -- Johnson, Travis              Seventy Firs        43-07.00         DQ            
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carllson, Matt               Pinecrest             136-00     149-07     45.59m  10   
  2 Rhem, Prince                 EE Smith HS           110-00     130-03     39.70m   8   
  3 Davis, Ryan                  Pine Forest           118-00     114-10     35.00m   6   
  4 Peterkin, Laquest            Hoke County                      113-03     34.51m   4   
  5 Scott, Remmington            Seventy Firs          111-06     110-08     33.73m   3   
  6 Leighton, Hugh               Union Pines           110-00     102-10     31.34m   1.50
  6 Covington, Kwazi             EE Smith HS           110-00     102-10     31.34m   1.50
  8 Graham, Isaiah               Pine Forest           110-00     101-07     30.96m 
  9 Davis, Romell                Lumberton Sr          122-00      95-11     29.23m 
 10 Dorsey, Rayshaun             EE Smith HS           110-00   94-03.25     28.73m 
 11 Lametico, Jared              Seventy Firs          110-03      93-02     28.39m 
 12 Woods, Josh                  Western Harn          115-08      87-09     26.74m 
 -- Christopher, Jones           Douglad Byrd          130-01         DQ            
 -- Campbell, Tobias             Hoke County           119-05         DQ            
 -- Ferguson, Marquise           Hoke County           129-00         DQ            
 -- Brown, Mateius               Western Harn          144-11         DQ            
 -- Johnson, Travis              Seventy Firs          112-00         DQ            
 -- Jacobs, Justin               Lumberton Sr          123-00         DQ            
 -- Gaillard, Lamont             Pine Forest           121-00         DQ            



 
 
Post as: 
History for Bill Carver Track and Field Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1 1  
2011 1   1    
2010 2   2    
2009 1   1