Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 7th

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Mt. Hood Twilight Festival

 

2011 Results - Mt. Hood Twilight Festival

Published by
Shane   on May 7 2011, 08:48 PM
Mt. Hood Twilight Festival - May 7, 2011
Mt. Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jarvis, Dusty   Lane (OR) 11.04 nwi 1  
2 Mull, Vince   Pacific 11.07 nwi 1  
3 Peterson, Cody   Spokane CC 11.09 nwi 1  
4 Alexander, Bobby   Western Oregon 11.14 nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Keelynn   Clackamas 11.20 nwi 2  
6 Futter, Jameson   Concordia-Portla 11.24 nwi 1  
7 Oliveri, Justin   Mt Hood 11.29 nwi 2  
8 Mulick, Nick   Mt Hood 11.39 nwi 2  
9 Schwanz, Trevor   Concordia-Portla 11.45 nwi 3  
10 Challender, Matt   Concordia-Portla 11.50 nwi 2  
10 Fennimore, Patrick   Concordia-Portla 11.50 nwi 3  
12 Grittman, Shelby   Washington 11.55 nwi 3  
13 Nelson, Erik   Washington 11.56 nwi 4  
14 Mclinn, Adam   Treasure Valley 11.58 nwi 4  
15 wilson, kenneth   Washington 11.62 nwi 2  
16 Andres, Chris   Concordia-Portla 11.64 nwi 2  
17 Shamberger, David   Southwestern Ore 11.66 nwi 4  
18 Huff, Isaiah   Mt Hood 11.70 nwi 4  
19 Goodwin, Robert   Treasure Valley 11.71 nwi 4  
20 Hanke, Robert   Mt Hood 11.72 nwi 3  
21 Ebukam, Bruno   Clark College 11.83 nwi 4  
22 Pankratz, Zach   George Fox 11.91 nwi 5  
23 Barrantes, Ben   Physiq Perfo 11.96 nwi 5  
24 Roth, Chris   Washington 12.02 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jarvis, Dusty   Lane (OR) 21.88 nwi 1  
2 Diamond, Peter   Washington 22.03 nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Keelynn   Clackamas 22.05 nwi 1  
4 Burningham, Landon   Washington 22.08 nwi 1  
5 lujan, Zach   Treasure Valley 22.42 nwi 1  
6 Moore, Josh   Western Oregon 22.64 nwi 2  
7 Nokes, Jason   Spokane CC 22.85 nwi 2  
8 Washington, Andre   Concordia-Portla 22.89 nwi 3  
9 Oliveri, Justin   Mt Hood 23.05 nwi 3  
10 Young, Zach   Mt Hood 23.08 nwi 3  
11 Mulick, Nick   Mt Hood 23.10 nwi 2  
12 Medrano, Elias   Spokane CC 23.18 nwi 2  
13 Challender, Matt   Concordia-Portla 23.35 nwi 2  
14 Andres, Chris   Concordia-Portla 23.42 nwi 3  
15 Grittman, Shelby   Washington 23.48 nwi 4  
16 Goodwin, Robert   Treasure Valley 23.49 nwi 5  
17 Mowery, Tim   Western Oregon 23.72 nwi 3  
18 Huff, Isaiah   Mt Hood 23.75 nwi 4  
19 Spilsbury, Ryan   Clackamas 23.80 nwi 4  
20 Shamberger, David   Southwestern Ore 23.91 nwi 6  
20 Mclinn, Adam   Treasure Valley 23.91 nwi 6  
22 Barrantes, Ben   Physiq Perfo 24.03 nwi 5  
23 Scherer, Cole   Southwestern Ore 24.24 nwi 6  
23 Boyd, Dustin   Western Oregon 24.24 nwi 1  
25 Nelson, Erik   Washington 24.50 nwi 5  
26 Hart, Jeff   Washington 24.57 nwi 5  
27 Roth, Chris   Washington 25.16 nwi 5  
-- Yakovich, Anthony   Western Oregon DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burningham, Landon   Washington 49.24 1  
2 Rial, Zach   Clackamas 49.26 1  
3 Washington, Andre   Concordia-Portla 49.51 2  
4 Torrellas, Patrick   Portland 50.23 1  
5 lujan, Zach   Treasure Valley 50.43 2  
6 Medrano, Elias   Spokane CC 50.50 2  
7 Spilsbury, Ryan   Clackamas 51.00 2  
8 Stubbs, Chris   Lane (OR) 51.06 1  
9 Anderson, David   Corban 51.21 1  
10 Mowery, Tim   Western Oregon 51.70 2  
11 Petersen, Bryce   Corban 51.98 3  
12 Bland, Josh   Spokane CC 52.00 1  
13 Wilson, Grant   Eastern Oregon 52.16 3  
14 Coy, Jamin   Concordia-Portla 52.50 3  
15 Sentman, Bryant   Oregon Tech 52.71 3  
16 Weertman, Hans   Spokane CC 52.92 3  
17 Scherer, Cole   Southwestern Ore 53.25 4  
18 Urias, Emmanuel   Southwestern Ore 53.83 4  
19 Von Linsowe, Clint   Southwestern Ore 55.12 4  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pena, Cory   Concordia-Portla 1:51.70 1  
2 Skidmore, Trevor   Treasure Valley 1:54.79 1  
3 Nelson, Marcus   Concordia-Portla 1:55.27 1  
4 VanDeBrake, Cody   Spokane CC 1:56.40 1  
5 Goulet, Adam   Portland 1:57.22 1  
6 Fenley, Lukas   Western Oregon 1:57.35 1  
7 Neal, Avery   Pacific 1:57.36 1  
8 Robinson, John   Treasure Valley 1:58.12 1  
9 Bellamy , Micha   Lane (OR) 1:58.18 1  
10 Burrus, Josh   Concordia-Portla 1:58.58 1  
11 Rodriguez, Josue   Washington 1:58.62 1  
12 Hornig, Brett   Southern Oregon 1:59.00 1  
13 Michel, Nik   Spokane CC 1:59.16 1  
14 Gipner, Joey   Oregon Tech 1:59.18 1  
15 Steeves, Dane   Lane (OR) 1:59.33 1  
16 Croft, James   Western Oregon 1:59.82 1  
17 McMaster, Brian   Clark College 2:00.24 1  
18 Berkner, Jacob   Lane (OR) 2:01.18 1  
19 Sheehy, Tom   Eastern Oregon 2:01.25 1  
20 Huston, Andrew   Bowerman Athleti 2:01.48 1  
21 Perry, Nathan   Clark College 2:01.89 1  
22 Hernandez, Freddy   Treasure Valley 2:02.37 1  
23 Baghdadi, Hossein   Bowerman Athleti 2:02.90 1  
24 Lofgran, Sky   Mt Hood 2:03.25 1  
25 Hull, James   Oregon Tech 2:03.32 1  
26 Powell, Larry   Lane (OR) 2:05.59 1  
27 Moore, Perry   Southwestern Ore 2:06.48 1  
28 Paulk, Kevin   Bowerman Athleti 2:06.68 1  
29 Rhein, Nicholas   Washington 2:06.92 1  
30 Stephens, Ben   Southwestern Ore 2:12.37 1  
31 Everetts, Curtis   Washington 2:14.03 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Jasen   Spokane CC 3:59.10 1  
2 Hornig, Brett   Southern Oregon 4:01.32 1  
3 Miller, Ray   Treasure Valley 4:02.99 1  
4 Huston, Andrew   Bowerman Athleti 4:04.13 1  
5 Cisneros, Cordero   Washington 4:04.21 1  
6 Cameron, Alex   Bowerman Athleti 4:04.33 1  
7 Cobb, Bryan   Corvallis Runnin 4:05.26 1  
8 Brown, Anthony   Spokane CC 4:08.60 1  
9 Wilson, Nick   Spokane CC 4:09.55 1  
10 Foubert, Ben   Concordia-Portla 4:11.50 1  
11 Landstrom, Andrew   Concordia-Portla 4:12.63 1  
12 Prettyman, Brad   Clackamas 4:13.69 1  
13 Prettyman, Troy   Mt Hood 4:14.05 1  
14 Baghdadi, Hossein   Bowerman Athleti 4:14.21 1  
15 Celestino, Reynaldo   Treasure Valley 4:16.87 1  
16 Butcher, Jonathan   Mt Hood 4:17.14 1  
17 Newell, Chris   Mt Hood 4:17.67 1  
18 Goman, Charlie   Washington 4:21.24 1  
19 Fandrey, Will   Lane (OR) 4:32.84 1  
20 Robles, Raoul   Clackamas 4:46.05 1  
21 Bilyeu, William   Clark College 5:07.77 1  
-- Coyle, Sean   Washington NT 1  
-- Hughes, Wes   Mt Hood NT 1  
-- Finney, Grant   Portland NT 1  
-- Paulk, Kevin   Bowerman Athleti NT 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finney, Grant   Portland 15:37.95 1  
2 Beagley, Brady   Western Oregon 15:45.43 1  
3 Cronin, Jesse   Washington 15:45.99 1  
4 Hartmeier, Joey   Spokane CC 15:48.52 1  
5 Miller, Ray   Treasure Valley 15:49.16 1  
6 Sams, Jason   Spokane CC 16:06.67 1  
7 Issa, Daniel   Spokane CC 16:25.43 1  
8 Celestino, Reynaldo   Treasure Valley 16:29.85 1  
9 Shippy, Alex   Treasure Valley 16:37.00 1  
10 Coulson, Donnie   Mt Hood 16:43.21 1  
11 Butcher, Jonathan   Mt Hood 16:43.28 1  
12 Williams, Kolton   Treasure Valley 16:48.42 1  
13 Hughes, Wes   Mt Hood 17:10.24 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Aaron   Whitworth 32:54.38 1  
2 Obrien, Jared   Clark College 35:06.06 1  
3 Melles, Ben   Clackamas 36:15.03 1  
-- chakisso, tahir   Washington NT 1  
-- Dudley, Tyler   Whitworth NT 1  
-- Cronin, Jesse   Washington NT 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Olsen, Chris   Clackamas 10:03.91 1  
2 Shippy, Alex   Treasure Valley 10:07.85 1  
3 Hughes, Wes   Mt Hood 10:09.22 1  
4 Dunagan, Cary   Washington 10:15.41 1  
5 Sherier, Brandon   Clackamas 10:18.03 1  
6 Gongora, Gilmer   Washington 10:22.95 1  
7 Pengra, Travis   Washington 10:28.55 1  
8 Coulson, Donnie   Mt Hood 10:43.84 1  
9 Perry, Nathan   Clark College 10:44.06 1  
10 Lofgran, Sky   Mt Hood 11:08.71 1  
11 Rivera, Reyes   Lane (OR) 12:01.98 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Chris   Concordia-Portla 14.86 1  
2 Trubachik, Nicholas   Washington 15.24 1  
3 Howelton, Brian   Mt Hood 15.29 1  
4 Robinson, Denzel   Spokane CC 15.48 1  
5 Young, Zach   Mt Hood 15.91 2  
6 McCurdy, Kevin   Western Oregon 16.41 2  
7 James, Kevin   Southwestern Ore 16.46 1  
8 Hanke, Robert   Mt Hood 17.67 2  
9 Croft, Kyle   Corban 17.79 2  
10 Colignon, Evin   Willamette 17.98 1  
11 Sarmiento, Kennedy   Spokane CC 22.41 2  
-- Von Linsowe, Clint   Southwestern Ore NT 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCurdy, Kevin   Western Oregon 54.98 1  
2 Hanke, Robert   Mt Hood 55.14 1  
3 Wilson, Chris   Concordia-Portla 55.61 2  
4 Arnold, Richard   Lane (OR) 56.91 1  
5 Anderson, David   Corban 57.75 1  
6 Howelton, Brian   Mt Hood 58.24 2  
7 Sarmiento, Kennedy   Spokane CC 1:00.45 1  
8 Heninger, Dan   Treasure Valley 1:01.39 3  
8 Urias, Emmanuel   Southwestern Ore 1:01.39 2  
10 Norris, Wade   Mt Hood 1:08.00 3  
-- Walker, Dominick   Clackamas DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Oliveri, Mulick,
Young, Huff
  Mt Hood 42.88 1  
2 Challend, Futter,
Schwanz, Washingt
  Concordia-Portla 43.00 1  
3 Peterson, Nokes,
Wordell, Medrano
  Spokane CC 43.05 1  
4 Vazquez, Johnson,
Spilsbur, Rial
  Clackamas 43.31 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Leddige, Lightner,
Crisoful, Rosenbur
  Portland State 3:18.18 1  
2 Challend, Pena,
Wilson, Washingt
  Concordia-Portla 3:19.72 1  
3 Brown, Wordell,
Nokes, Jorgense
  Spokane CC 3:20.25 1  
4 Skidmore, Robinson,
Heninger, Bourasa
  Treasure Valley 3:27.59 1  
5 Hanke, Young,
Prettyma, Mulick
  Mt Hood 3:28.98 1  
6 Spilsbur, Rau,
Rial, Garcia
  Clackamas 3:29.83 1  
7 Oliveri, McGraw,
Huff, Howelton
  Mt Hood 3:42.99 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oppat, David   Willamette 16.25m(53'3.75) 1  
2 Howard, Dave   Bigfoot Track Cl 16.22m(53'2.5) 1  
3 Lantz, Anthony   Concordia-Portla 15.82m(51'10.75) 1  
4 Comito, Carter   Whitworth 15.67m(51'4.75) 1  
5 Wright, Samuel   Whitworth 15.27m(50'1) 1  
6 Whalen, Eric   Concordia-Portla 14.63m(47'11.75) 1  
7 Lehr, James   Spokane CC 14.35m(47'0.75) 1  
8 Johnson, Bo   Concordia-Portla 14.12m(46'3.75) 1  
9 Weidemann, Kevin   Southwestern Ore 13.97m(45'10) 1  
10 Osorio, Ismael   Concordia-Portla 13.70m(44'11.25) 1  
11 Stephens, Zach   Mt Hood 13.29m(43'7) 1  
12 Wolfe, Ryan   Spokane CC 12.96m(42'6) 1  
13 Ibarra, Alan   Mt Hood 12.59m(41'3.5) 1  
14 Benson, Chris   Mt Hood 12.57m(41'2.75) 1  
15 Lemafa, Shaun   Washington 12.41m(40'8.5) 1  
16 Sentman, Bryant   Oregon Tech 12.27m(40'3) 1  
17 Cruise, Greg   Western Oregon 11.93m(39'1.5) 1  
18 Price, James   Mt Hood 11.91m(39'0.75) 1  
19 Wenker, Tristan   Spokane CC 11.90m(39'0.5) 1  
20 Arenas, Francisco   Western Oregon 11.14m(36'6.5) 1  
21 Riddle, Adam   Concordia-Portla 11.11m(36'5.25) 1  
22 Taylor, Al   Spokane CC 11.07m(36'3.75) 1  
23 Parks, Danny   Lane (OR) 10.94m(35'10.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Comito, Carter   Whitworth 51.38m(168'6.75) 1  
2 Howard, Dave   Bigfoot Track Cl 48.79m(160'0.75) 1  
3 Wright, Samuel   Whitworth 46.55m(152'8.5) 1  
4 Oppat, David   Willamette 45.60m(149'7.25) 1  
5 Johnson, Bo   Concordia-Portla 45.48m(149'2.5) 1  
6 Cruise, Greg   Western Oregon 45.20m(148'3.5) 1  
7 Lehr, James   Spokane CC 44.24m(145'1.5) 1  
8 Trubachik, Nicholas   Washington 42.88m(140'8) 1  
9 Sentman, Bryant   Oregon Tech 42.87m(140'7.75) 1  
10 Henderson, Robert   Spokane CC 42.66m(139'11.5) 1  
11 Whalen, Eric   Concordia-Portla 42.12m(138'2.25) 1  
12 Osorio, Ismael   Concordia-Portla 41.81m(137'2) 1  
13 Wolfe, Ryan   Spokane CC 40.90m(134'2) 1  
14 Bonham, Kody   Portland 39.81m(130'7.25) 1  
15 Staub, Jesse   Concordia-Portla 39.64m(130'0.5) 1  
16 Callahan, Tyler   Mt Hood 39.48m(129'6.25) 1  
17 Stephens, Zach   Mt Hood 39.09m(128'2.75) 1  
18 Lemafa, Shaun   Washington 38.97m(127'10.25) 1  
19 Parks, Danny   Lane (OR) 38.24m(125'5.5) 1  
20 Ibarra, Alan   Mt Hood 37.82m(124'0.75) 1  
21 Benson, Chris   Mt Hood 37.21m(122'0.75) 1  
22 Sandau, Jonathan   Portland 33.11m(108'7.5) 1  
23 Riddle, Adam   Concordia-Portla 30.85m(101'2.5) 1  
24 Price, James   Mt Hood 30.57m(100'3.5) 1  
25 Weidemann, Kevin   Southwestern Ore 29.34m(96'3) 1  
-- Brim, Marlowe   Spokane CC ND(--) 1  
-- Gill, Chris   Southwestern Ore ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Callahan, Tyler   Mt Hood 63.99m(209'11.25) 1  
2 McCormack, John   Whitworth 62.36m(204'7) 1  
3 Weidman, Ryan   Bas Athletics 62.29m(204'4.25) 1  
4 Trubachik, Nicholas   Washington 59.20m(194'2.5) 1  
5 Vazquez, Carlos   Clackamas 58.99m(193'6.25) 1  
6 Nolen, Preston   Spokane CC 57.84m(189'9) 1  
7 Staub, Jesse   Concordia-Portla 57.53m(188'8.75) 1  
8 Nolen, Wesley   Spokane CC 56.44m(185'2) 1  
9 Reavis, Kody   Western Oregon 56.38m(184'11.5) 1  
10 Taylor, Joseph   Spokane CC 56.13m(184'1.75) 1  
11 Udlock, Jon   George Fox 53.70m(176'2) 1  
12 Bajema, Brett   Whitworth 52.20m(171'3) 1  
13 Hansen, Justin   Clark College 49.90m(163'8.5) 1  
14 Parks, Danny   Lane (OR) 49.80m(163'4.5) 1  
15 Brandenburg, Kurt   Clark College 49.46m(162'3) 1  
16 Fennimore, Patrick   Concordia-Portla 45.85m(150'5) 1  
17 Ibarra, Alan   Mt Hood 45.69m(149'10.75) 1  
18 Hawkins, Robbie   Southwestern Ore 42.88m(140'8) 1  
-- Schlaht, Justin   Concordia-Portla ND(--) 1  
-- Hymel, Alexander   Whitworth ND(--) 1  
-- Whalen, Eric   Concordia-Portla ND(--) 1  
-- Miller, Cory   Washington ND(--) 1  
-- echternkamp, kenny   Washington ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawson, Jon   Washington 65.09m(213'6.5) 1  
2 Johnson, Bo   Concordia-Portla 54.88m(180'0.5) 1  
3 Couette, Alex   Whitworth 53.08m(174'1.75) 1  
4 Schryvers, Matthew   Washington 52.90m(173'6.5) 1  
5 Collins, Steve   Willamette 52.05m(170'9) 1  
6 Carey, Austin   Clark College 51.09m(167'7.25) 1  
7 Lantz, Anthony   Concordia-Portla 50.54m(165'9.75) 1  
8 Pierce, Jacob   Whitworth 47.64m(156'3.5) 1  
9 Alnassim, Jaime   Spokane CC 47.49m(155'9.5) 1  
10 Lemafa, Shaun   Washington 45.32m(148'8.25) 1  
11 Riddle, Adam   Concordia-Portla 42.58m(139'8.25) 1  
12 Reavis, Kody   Western Oregon 41.65m(136'7.75) 1  
13 Stephens, Zach   Mt Hood 38.11m(125'0.25) 1  
14 Lehr, James   Spokane CC 37.81m(124'0.5) 1  
15 Weidemann, Kevin   Southwestern Ore 37.52m(123'1) 1  
16 Arenas, Francisco   Western Oregon 35.81m(117'5.75) 1  
17 Nolen, Wesley   Spokane CC 35.45m(116'3.5) 1  
18 Benson, Chris   Mt Hood 34.58m(113'5.25) 1  
19 Parks, Danny   Lane (OR) 33.22m(108'11.75) 1  
20 LaBrec, Jordon   Portland 32.88m(107'10.25) 1  
21 Price, James   Mt Hood 30.52m(100'1.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Djuricic, Branko   Concordia-Portla 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
2 Johnson, Kyley   Bowerman Athleti 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
2 Lima, Frank   Whitworth 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
4 Winterer, Matt   Portland 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
4 Kawai, Kelson   Pacific 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
6 Ojala, Kai   George Fox 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
7 Parra , Clark   Lane (OR) 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
8 Schoenfeld, Kenny   Clackamas 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
8 Berkman, Elrycc   Western Oregon 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
8 Scheetz, Daniel   Concordia-Portla 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
11 Norris , Terry   Lane (OR) 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
11 Mendenhall, Gabe   Western Oregon 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
11 Colignon, Evin   Willamette 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Futter, Jameson   Concordia-Portla 6.59m(21'7.25) nwi 1  
2 Trubachik, Nicholas   Washington 6.55m(21'5.75) nwi 1  
3 Muniz, Jorge   Washington 6.53m(21'5) nwi 1  
4 wilson, kenneth   Washington 6.39m(20'11.5) nwi 1  
5 Sentman, Bryant   Oregon Tech 6.32m(20'8.75) nwi 1  
6 Winant, Shannon   Whitworth 6.26m(20'6.25) nwi 1  
7 Curtice, Kyle   Spokane CC 6.23m(20'5.25) nwi 1  
8 Lundy, Tim   Western Oregon 6.20m(20'4) nwi 1  
9 Norris , Terry   Lane (OR) 6.15m(20'2) nwi 1  
10 Parra , Clark   Lane (OR) 6.12m(20'0.75) nwi 1  
11 James, Kevin   Southwestern Ore 6.10m(20'0) nwi 1  
12 Howelton, Brian   Mt Hood 5.89m(19'3.75) nwi 1  
13 Schoenfeld, Kenny   Clackamas 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1  
14 Hawkins, Robbie   Southwestern Ore 5.72m(18'9) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Curtice, Kyle   Spokane CC 13.65m(44'9.25) nwi 1  
2 Pankratz, Zach   George Fox 13.19m(43'3.25) nwi 1  
3 James, Kevin   Southwestern Ore 12.91m(42'4.25) nwi 1  
4 Chastain, Matt   Portland 12.84m(42'1.5) nwi 1  
5 Parra , Clark   Lane (OR) 12.58m(41'3.25) nwi 1  
6 Chevarria, Hugo   Southwestern Ore 12.19m(39'11.75) nwi 1  
7 Norris, Wade   Mt Hood 11.28m(37'0) nwi 1  
-- Howelton, Brian   Mt Hood ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellingson, Kevin   Oregon Tech 4.40m(14'5) 1  
1 Ellingson, John   Clackamas 4.40m(14'5) 1  
3 Johnson, Micah   Oregon Tech 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
3 Vaughn, Cody   Concordia-Portla 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
3 Stapleton, Zaine   Lane (OR) 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
6 McCrum, Austin   Mt Hood 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
7 Fennimore, Patrick   Concordia-Portla 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
7 Dahle, Cole   Concordia-Portla 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
9 West, Dan   Lane (OR) 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
-- Lundy, Tim   Western Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Thomas, Spencer   Washington NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Persaud, Stephanie   Concordia-Portla 12.32 nwi 1  
2 Dorsett, P'Lar   Portland State 12.45 nwi 1  
3 Fuller, Tiara   Clackamas 12.57 nwi 1  
4 Makinde, Eunice   Concordia-Portla 12.63 nwi 2  
5 Garrett, Zhitaya   Spokane CC 12.86 nwi 2  
6 Smith, Nicole   Pacific 12.91 nwi 2  
7 Jackson, Shallyn   Spokane CC 12.92 nwi 2  
8 Drake, Erica   Mt Hood 12.96 nwi 1  
8 Gallagher, Addie   Clackamas 12.96 nwi 2  
10 Leaf, Nicole   Southwestern Ore 13.07 nwi 3  
11 Jameson, Kaley   Concordia-Portla 13.18 nwi 1  
12 Pieren, Emily   Western Oregon 13.23 nwi 2  
13 Richardson, Kayla   Concordia-Portla 13.24 nwi 3  
14 Blanchard, Korbi   Lane (OR) 13.32 nwi 3  
15 Goode, rosie   Treasure Valley 13.70 nwi 3  
16 Anthony, Stephanie   Mt Hood 13.71 nwi 3  
17 smith, erin   Treasure Valley 13.86 nwi 2  
18 Uptmor, Kayla   Treasure Valley 14.05 nwi 4  
19 Hernandez, Heather   Treasure Valley 14.45 nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barnes, Ebony   Spokane CC 25.21 nwi 1  
2 Persaud, Stephanie   Concordia-Portla 25.43 nwi 1  
3 Limage, Junia   Concordia-Portla 26.18 nwi 3  
4 Crumpler, Mariah   Mt Hood 26.28 nwi 2  
5 Makinde, Eunice   Concordia-Portla 26.51 nwi 1  
6 Garrett, Zhitaya   Spokane CC 26.55 nwi 2  
7 Knudson, Laura   Mt Hood 26.56 nwi 2  
8 Gallagher, Addie   Clackamas 26.96 nwi 3  
8 Hayward, Annie   Western Oregon 26.96 nwi 2  
10 Pieren, Emily   Western Oregon 27.11 nwi 2  
11 Blanchard, Korbi   Lane (OR) 27.16 nwi 3  
12 Hermansen, Amy   Clackamas 27.36 nwi 3  
13 Richardson, Kayla   Concordia-Portla 27.60 nwi 3  
14 McDowell, Crystal   Western Oregon 27.65 nwi 3  
15 Escobar, Allison   Eastern Oregon 28.36 nwi 4  
16 Uptmor, Kayla   Treasure Valley 28.70 nwi 4  
17 Vincent, Kelsi   Lane (OR) 28.71 nwi 4  
18 Goode, rosie   Treasure Valley 28.82 nwi 4  
19 Anthony, Stephanie   Mt Hood 28.98 nwi 4  
20 Caballero, Nallely   Treasure Valley 29.19 nwi 5  
21 Murphy, Molly   Western Oregon 29.30 nwi 4  
22 Hernandez, Heather   Treasure Valley 30.59 nwi 5  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cummings, Stephenie   Spokane CC 55.10 1  
2 Sims, Catherine   Concordia-Portla 55.98 1  
3 Limage, Junia   Concordia-Portla 56.58 1  
4 Hayward, Annie   Western Oregon 57.13 1  
5 Feliz, Cheyenne   Lewis & Clark 58.30 1  
6 Jackson, Quiana   Portland State 58.43 1  
7 Mattila, Elizabeth   Whitworth 59.12 1  
8 Cablayan, Tahlie   Washington 59.65 1  
9 Nhim, Samantha   Willamette 1:00.79 2  
10 Crumpler, Mariah   Mt Hood 1:01.42 2  
11 Monterola, Keisa   Clackamas 1:01.67 2  
12 Knudson, Laura   Mt Hood 1:01.94 2  
13 Escobar, Allison   Eastern Oregon 1:03.03 3  
14 Durham, Jeanesa   Southwestern Ore 1:03.15 4  
15 Jensen, Ashley   Treasure Valley 1:03.78 3  
16 Chance, Randi   Clackamas 1:03.81 3  
17 Ferris, Shawndra   Lane (OR) 1:04.01 3  
18 McDowell, Crystal   Western Oregon 1:04.09 2  
19 Hermansen, Amy   Clackamas 1:04.19 2  
20 Van Winkle, Kyra   Washington 1:04.39 4  
21 Ratliff, Brittany   Treasure Valley 1:04.79 4  
22 Vincent, Kelsi   Lane (OR) 1:05.76 3  
23 Cupp, Kristina   Concordia-Portla 1:06.62 3  
24 Caballero, Nallely   Treasure Valley 1:08.44 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Applebee, Annan   Western Oregon 2:11.21 1  
2 Misterek, Dana   Whitworth 2:12.55 1  
3 Scheese, Andria   Concordia-Portla 2:13.52 1  
4 Kurpe, Heather   Windsor 2:13.70 1  
5 Everetts, Janelle   Western Oregon 2:13.90 1  
6 Moran, Lauren   Concordia-Portla 2:18.97 1  
7 Welling, Courtney   Corban 2:23.49 2  
8 Hardgrove, Jessika   Spokane CC 2:25.02 2  
9 Castillo, Brittany   Washington 2:25.88 1  
10 Diaz, Gabriela   Mt Hood 2:27.05 2  
11 Talford, Kim   Treasure Valley 2:27.39 3  
12 Butcher, Meryl   Western Oregon 2:29.21 1  
13 Solomon, KD   Lane (OR) 2:29.58 2  
14 Tina, Jennifer   Mt Hood 2:31.49 2  
15 James, Emily   Southwestern Ore 2:33.65 2  
16 Smith, Amanda   Mt Hood 2:36.62 2  
17 Culbransen, Kristy   Treasure Valley 2:57.22 3  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porter, Shannon   Treasure Valley 4:47.48 1  
2 Jensen, Rachel   Lane (OR) 4:49.30 1  
3 Leaf, Jenny   Western Oregon 4:53.55 1  
4 Dart, Megan   Spokane CC 4:55.09 1  
5 Pitman, Whitney   Oregon State 5:02.06 1  
6 Parks, Laurel   Oregon State 5:04.58 1  
7 Harteloo, Michelle   Washington 5:05.06 1  
8 Freiheit, Kate   George Fox 5:05.08 1  
9 Diaz, Gabriela   Mt Hood 5:07.60 1  
10 Castillo, Brandy   Washington 5:10.07 1  
11 Giesman, Ashlee   Spokane CC 5:10.37 1  
12 Smith, Amanda   Mt Hood 5:18.71 1  
13 Tina, Jennifer   Mt Hood 5:22.54 1  
14 Rodriguez, Janette   Spokane CC 5:29.86 1  
15 Davis, Holli   Mt Hood 5:56.67 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wheeler, Emily   Oregon State 17:42.96 1  
2 Porter, Shannon   Treasure Valley 17:47.90 1  
3 Andrews, Sami   Concordia-Portla 18:27.81 1  
4 Cruz, Lorine   Oregon State 18:32.21 1  
5 Engelhardt, Jordan   Oregon State 19:02.13 1  
6 Corredor, Joslynn   Oregon State 19:22.96 1  
7 Meler, Holly   Clark College 19:27.83 1  
8 Franklin, Jilinda   Pacific 19:39.74 1  
9 Pesanti, Maggie   Concordia-Portla 19:52.79 1  
10 Beaudion, Shelby   Clark College 20:03.37 1  
11 Gipe, Alesha   Clark College 20:19.11 1  
12 Peterson, Katie   Northwest Christ 20:44.35 1  
13 Ratliff, Caroline   Treasure Valley 22:01.00 1  
14 Wynn, Beth   Clackamas 22:59.41 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Van Batavia, Louisa   Lipscomb 38:17.06 1  
2 Carbajal, Melissa   Treasure Valley 46:44.34 1  
-- Shufeldt, V. Joy   Whitworth NT 1  
-- Turner, Tonya   Whitworth NT 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harper, Jessica   Oiselle 11:24.25 1  
2 Elliott, Mikel   Spokane CC 11:32.10 1  
3 Venable, Sally   Willamette 11:36.60 1  
4 Everetts, Megan   Western Oregon 11:47.76 1  
5 Tamanaha, Amanda   Willamette 12:03.00 1  
6 Long, Brittany   Portland State 12:22.06 1  
7 Jones, Stephanie   Spokane CC 12:42.12 1  
8 Gray, kayla   Treasure Valley 13:31.63 1  
9 Davis, Holli   Mt Hood 13:46.79 1  
10 Scott, Makenzie   Lane (OR) 14:37.25 1  
-- Dart, Megan   Spokane CC NT 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Makinde, Eunice   Concordia-Portla 14.56 1  
2 Dezellem, Shayle   Spokane CC 15.10 1  
3 Zodrow, Terra   Mt Hood 15.65 1  
4 Jacoy, Dominique   Concordia-Portla 15.68 1  
5 Miller, Brandi   Willamette 15.70 1  
6 Villa, Mariah   Clackamas 16.08 1  
7 Luse, Joanna   Spokane CC 16.20 1  
8 Millager, Kelly   Southwestern Ore 17.17 2  
9 Hatcher, Miranda   Lane (OR) 17.70 2  
10 Murphy, Molly   Western Oregon 18.87 2  
-- Davis, Katie   Lane (OR) NT 2  
-- Hossley, Kristina   Southwestern Ore NT 2  
-- Vander Meulen, Janna   Western Oregon NT 1  
-- Olivo, Irene   Treasure Valley NT 2  
-- Orosco, Ranea   Treasure Valley NT 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Brandi   Willamette 1:05.25 1  
2 McNairy, Michaela   Clackamas 1:06.30 1  
3 Matsumoto, Jenna   Pacific 1:06.64 1  
4 Luse, Joanna   Spokane CC 1:10.07 2  
5 Hatcher, Miranda   Lane (OR) 1:47.74 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Persaud, Jacoy,
Sims, Jameson
  Concordia-Portla 48.04 1  
2 Jackson, Barnes,
Garrett, Currie
  Spokane CC 48.06 1  
3 Drake, Knudson,
Zodrow, Crumpler
  Mt Hood 48.91 1  
4 Gallaghe, Fuller,
McNairy, Roberts
  Clackamas 49.31 1  
5 Olivo, Goode,
Jensen, smith
  Treasure Valley 53.56 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McDaniel, Cummings,
Dezellem, Jackson
  Spokane CC 3:57.34 1  
2 Sims, Limage,
Persaud, Scheese
  Concordia-Portla 4:08.11 1  
3 Porter, Talford,
Jensen, Olivo
  Treasure Valley 4:17.36 1  
4 Crumpler, Zodrow,
Knudson, Diaz
  Mt Hood 4:18.77 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Waugh, Smith,
Bath, McMillan
  Oregon Tech 9:30.41 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Xavier, Kayla   Concordia-Portla 14.01m(45'11.5) 1  
2 Dixson, Gabriella   Concordia-Portla 13.85m(45'5.25) 1  
3 Tripp, Katherine   Concordia-Portla 12.90m(42'3.75) 1  
4 Conditt, Kassie   Oregon Tech 12.72m(41'8.75) 1  
5 Kenady, Sharayah   Concordia-Portla 11.77m(38'7.25) 1  
6 Fowler, Krystall   Spokane CC 11.59m(38'0.25) 1  
7 Lindseth, Alexa   Spokane CC 11.32m(37'1.5) 1  
8 Francis, Hannah   Southwestern Ore 10.88m(35'8.25) 1  
9 Higgins, Katie   Clackamas 10.86m(35'7.5) 1  
10 Redmayne-Titley, Emily   Concordia-Portla 10.34m(33'11) 1  
11 Guzman, Jennifer   Lane (OR) 10.26m(33'7.75) 1  
12 Filley, Tracy   Oregon Tech 10.24m(33'7) 1  
13 Willmann, Sondra   Spokane CC 10.16m(33'4) 1  
14 Black, Ayesha   Western Oregon 9.98m(32'8.75) 1  
15 Hutchens, Courtney   Southwestern Ore 9.93m(32'6.75) 1  
16 Kau, Linsey   Lane (OR) 9.60m(31'5.75) 1  
17 Kutsev, Melania   Clackamas 9.21m(30'2.5) 1  
17 Larson, Jennifer   Western Oregon 9.21m(30'2.5) 1  
17 Abbott, Emily   Spokane CC 9.21m(30'2.5) 1  
20 Brunetti, Jordan   Lane (OR) 8.00m(26'2.75) 1  
21 Alvarez, Andrea   Southwestern Ore 7.59m(24'10.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixson, Gabriella   Concordia-Portla 48.10m(157'9.5) 1  
2 Redmayne-Titley, Emily   Concordia-Portla 45.84m(150'4.5) 1  
3 Xavier, Kayla   Concordia-Portla 44.38m(145'7) 1  
4 Tripp, Katherine   Concordia-Portla 43.28m(141'11.75) 1  
5 Higgins, Katie   Clackamas 40.64m(133'4) 1  
6 Lindseth, Alexa   Spokane CC 39.80m(130'6.75) 1  
7 Kenady, Sharayah   Concordia-Portla 39.26m(128'9.5) 1  
8 Francis, Hannah   Southwestern Ore 35.36m(116'0) 1  
9 Conditt, Kassie   Oregon Tech 34.62m(113'6.75) 1  
10 Frankart, Melanie   Spokane CC 33.90m(111'2.5) 1  
11 Brunetti, Jordan   Lane (OR) 33.84m(111'0.25) 1  
12 Guzman, Jennifer   Lane (OR) 33.78m(110'9.75) 1  
13 Fredere, Emma   Portland 33.48m(109'10) 1  
14 Kau, Linsey   Lane (OR) 30.84m(101'2) 1  
15 Hodges, Ginny   Willamette 30.04m(98'6.5) 1  
16 Wardsworth, Kelsey   Spokane CC 26.62m(87'4) 1  
16 Kutsev, Melania   Clackamas 26.62m(87'4) 1  
18 Alvarez, Andrea   Southwestern Ore 22.96m(75'3.75) 1  
19 Banta, Katie   Southwestern Ore 15.90m(52'1.75) 1  
-- Hutchens, Courtney   Southwestern Ore ND(--) 1  
-- Federicci, Amanda   Concordia-Portla ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Randall, Brook   Spokane CC 41.76m(137'0) 1  
2 Kau, Linsey   Lane (OR) 37.64m(123'5.75) 1  
3 Filley, Tracy   Oregon Tech 36.72m(120'5.5) 1  
4 Hartshorn, Kaylee   Spokane CC 36.20m(118'9) 1  
5 Mosher, Justine   Western Oregon 35.84m(117'7) 1  
6 Kutsev, Melania   Clackamas 34.52m(113'3) 1  
7 Hutchens, Courtney   Southwestern Ore 34.42m(112'11) 1  
8 Durham, Jeanesa   Southwestern Ore 32.48m(106'6.5) 1  
9 Francis, Hannah   Southwestern Ore 31.70m(104'0) 1  
10 Jacoy, Dominique   Concordia-Portla 31.46m(103'2.5) 1  
11 Johnson, Sharon   Oregon Tech 31.26m(102'6.5) 1  
12 Banta, Katie   Southwestern Ore 29.52m(96'10) 1  
13 Zodrow, Terra   Mt Hood 28.14m(92'3.75) 1  
14 Larson, Jennifer   Western Oregon 27.46m(90'1) 1  
15 Hodges, Ginny   Willamette 27.44m(90'0.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixson, Gabriella   Concordia-Portla 51.57m(169'2.25) 1  
2 Kenady, Sharayah   Concordia-Portla 50.02m(164'1.25) 1  
3 Federicci, Amanda   Concordia-Portla 48.70m(159'9.25) 1  
4 Zakrevsky, Marlee   George Fox 46.32m(151'11.5) 1  
5 Higgins, Katie   Clackamas 44.07m(144'7) 1  
6 Xavier, Kayla   Concordia-Portla 41.34m(135'7.5) 1  
7 Guzman, Jennifer   Lane (OR) 38.80m(127'3.5) 1  
8 Fowler, Krystall   Spokane CC 37.38m(122'7.5) 1  
9 Redmayne-Titley, Emily   Concordia-Portla 37.06m(121'7) 1  
10 Randall, Brook   Spokane CC 36.61m(120'1.25) 1  
11 Tripp, Katherine   Concordia-Portla 35.62m(116'10.25) 1  
12 Wardsworth, Kelsey   Spokane CC 34.98m(114'9) 1  
13 Kutsev, Melania   Clackamas 34.74m(113'11.5) 1  
14 Frankart, Melanie   Spokane CC 34.59m(113'5.75) 1  
15 Willmann, Sondra   Spokane CC 33.34m(109'4.5) 1  
16 Abbott, Emily   Spokane CC 31.54m(103'5.5) 1  
17 Fredere, Emma   Portland 31.08m(101'11.5) 1  
18 Kau, Linsey   Lane (OR) 29.32m(96'2.25) 1  
-- Youmans, Melissa   Spokane CC ND(--) 1  
-- Black, Ayesha   Western Oregon ND(--) 1  
-- Larson, Jennifer   Western Oregon ND(--) 1  
-- Hutchens, Courtney   Southwestern Ore ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pelchar, Katie   Western Oregon 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
1 Gates, Jheri   Whitworth 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Millager, Kelly   Southwestern Ore 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 Filley, Tracy   Oregon Tech 1.55m(5'1) 1  
5 Hartshorn, Kaylee   Spokane CC 1.50m(4'11) 1  
6 Villa, Mariah   Clackamas 1.45m(4'9) 1  
6 Ottomano, Taylor   Willamette 1.45m(4'9) 1  
8 Murphy, Molly   Western Oregon 1.40m(4'7) 1  
8 Van Winkle, Kyra   Washington 1.40m(4'7) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sims, Catherine   Concordia-Portla 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
2 Ottomano, Taylor   Willamette 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
3 Hardgrove, Jessika   Spokane CC 4.82m(15'9.75) nwi 1  
4 Anthony, Stephanie   Mt Hood 4.50m(14'9) nwi 1  
5 Sass, Kristin   Concordia-Portla 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
6 smith, erin   Treasure Valley 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
7 Burch, Caitlin   Oregon Tech 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
8 Lohof, Cary Ann   Southwestern Ore 3.91m(12'9.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Kimberly   Washington 11.15m(36'6.75) nwi 1  
2 Sass, Kristin   Concordia-Portla 10.70m(35'1.25) nwi 1  
3 Hardgrove, Jessika   Spokane CC 10.46m(34'3.75) nwi 1  
4 Klose, Alissa   Concordia-Portla 10.45m(34'3.25) nwi 1  
5 Roberts, Jennifer   Clackamas 10.43m(34'2.5) nwi 1  
6 Lohof, Cary Ann   Southwestern Ore 9.80m(32'1.75) nwi 1  
7 Van Winkle, Kyra   Washington 9.21m(30'2.5) nwi 1  
8 Burch, Caitlin   Oregon Tech 8.79m(28'10) nwi 1  
9 Jimenez, Cassie   Oregon Tech 8.58m(28'1.75) nwi 1  
-- Leaf, Nicole   Southwestern Ore ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Nelson, Brook   Southwestern Ore ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mariman, Katie   Willamette 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
2 Troyer, Amber   Spokane CC 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
2 Gillespie, Kaycee   Concordia-Portla 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
4 Kermode, Danielle   Western Oregon 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Mt. Hood Twilight Festival
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1