Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2008 Apr 4th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (8)
View
+
Photos (78)
View
+
Articles (13)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2008

Oregon Pepsi Team Invite

 

2008 Results - Oregon Pepsi Team Invite

Published by
ross   on Apr 10th 2008, 6:51pm

Licensed to University of Oregon        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2008 05:26 PM
Pepsi Team Invitational
Hayward Field, Univ. of Oregon, Eugene, Ore. - 4/5/2008
Results

Event 1 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ruby Radocaj Minnesota 57.15m 187-06 9
2 Rachel Yurkovich Oregon 56.06m 183-11 7
3 Karlee McQuillen Penn State 50.07m 164-03 6
4 Ashley McCrea Oregon 47.17m 154-09 5
5 Heidi Nadeau Penn State 43.95m 144-02 4
6 Amanda Solberg Minnesota 43.60m 143-00 3
7 Kara Meeuwsen Oregon 43.40m 142-05
8 Liz Fuller Washington 33.95m 111-05 2
9 Kim Hanslovan Penn State 30.07m 98-08
10 Elisa Bryant Washington 19.71m 64-08 1

Event 2 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Stray Oregon 60.83m 199-07 9
2 Colin Veldman Oregon 60.52m 198-07 7
3 Zack Midles Washington 60.47m 198-05 6
4 Steven Johnson Oregon 59.38m 194-10
5 Tyler Hoffman Penn State 58.86m 193-01 5
6 Andy Bastian Minnesota 56.85m 186-06 4
7 Aaron Studt Minnesota 55.08m 180-08 3
8 Adam Thielemann Penn State 49.87m 163-07 2
9 Frank Duca Penn State 46.55m 152-09
10 David Nyland Washington 23.83m 78-02 1

Event 3 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamie Cheever Minnesota 10:11.33 9
2 Bridget Franek Penn State 10:12.27 7
3 Ladia Albertson-Junkans Minnesota 10:34.13 6
4 Claire Percival Penn State 10:45.42 5
5 Emily Mathis Oregon 10:48.23 4
6 Mo Huber Washington 10:56.81 3
7 Claire Michel Oregon 10:57.86 2
8 Danielle Ashford Minnesota 11:12.25
9 Anna Imperati Washington 11:21.45 1
10 Sonja Hinish Penn State 11:22.56

Event 4 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emma Schmelzer Penn State 14.64m 48-00.50 9
2 Liz Podominick Minnesota 14.54m 47-08.50 7
3 Hannah Studt Minnesota 13.42m 44-00.50 6
4 Bradlee Foerschner Penn State 12.74m 41-09.75 5
5 Elisa Bryant Washington 11.67m 38-03.50 4
6 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 11.30m 37-01.00 3
7 Korede Oyetuga Washington 11.09m 36-04.75 2
8 Brianne Theisen Oregon 10.91m 35-09.50 1
9 Megan Maloney Oregon 10.10m 33-01.75

Event 5 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelley DiVesta Washington 3.85m 12-07.50 9
2 Andrea Smith Minnesota 3.85m 12-07.50 7
3 Laura Massey Minnesota 3.70m 12-01.50 6
3 Alicia Rue Minnesota 3.70m 12-01.50
5 Jordan Roskelley Oregon 3.70m 12-01.50 5
6 Lauren Walker Washington 3.55m 11-07.75 4
7 Ashley Nord Minnesota 3.55m 11-07.75
7 Samantha Sonnenberg Minnesota 3.55m 11-07.75
9 Andrea Peterson Washington 3.40m 11-01.75
10 Caitlin Fairbairn Penn State 3.40m 11-01.75 3
11 Rachel NeMoyer Penn State 3.25m 10-08.00 2
-- Stevie Marshalek Washington NH
-- Allison Moore Washington NH
-- Liddell Steele Oregon NH

Event 6 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Christin Kingsley Minnesota 5.97m 1.8 19-07.00 9
2 Jamesha Youngblood Oregon 5.92m 1.3 19-05.25 7
3 Liz Roehrig Minnesota 5.66m 1.8 18-07.00 6
4 Brianne Theisen Oregon 5.57m 1.5 18-03.25 5
5 Bianca Fung Penn State 5.54m 2.3 18-02.25 4
6 Amy Skofstad Oregon 5.47m 1.4 17-11.50
7 Daria Amiad-Pavlov Washington 5.46m 1.3 17-11.00 3
8 Erin Funkhouser Oregon 5.24m 1.8 17-02.25
9 Liz Fuller Washington 4.80m 0.6 15-09.00 2
10 Robyn Robblee Washington 4.57m 0.8 15-00.00

Event 7 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Winter Oregon 9:04.99 9
2 Isaac Stoutenburgh Oregon 9:10.09 7
3 Carl Moe Washington 9:14.90 6
4 Ben Puhl Minnesota 9:15.14 5
5 Ben Kampf Minnesota 9:25.85 4
6 Tom Peterson Washington 9:34.51 3
7 Vincent D'Onofrio Oregon 9:37.19
8 Matt Dettman Oregon 9:42.15
9 John Mahoney Penn State 9:48.78 2

Event 8 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Norris Frederick Washington 2.02m 6-07.50 9
2 A.J. O'Connell Oregon 2.02m 6-07.50 7
3 Vernell Warren Oregon 1.92m 6-03.50 6
4 Aaron McVein Oregon 1.92m 6-03.50
5 Alexey Shkuratov Oregon 1.87m 6-01.50
-- Matt Fisher Minnesota NH
-- Andrew Ferleman Washington NH

Event 9 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oregon 'A' 46.39 9
1) Jamesha Youngblood 2) Leah Worthen
3) Keshia Baker 4) Zoe Buckman
2 Penn State 'A' 46.94 7
1) Aleesha Barber 2) Megan Duncan
3) Shana Cox 4) Dominque Blake
3 Minnesota 'A' 49.61 6
1) Ekene Obi 2) Rikita Butler
3) Julie Schwengler 4) Heather Dorniden

Event 10 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oregon 'A' 40.20 9
1) Marcus Dillon 2) Ashton Eaton
3) Philip Alexander 4) Jared Huske
2 Minnesota 'A' 41.35 7
1) Jason Erickson 2) Ibrahim Kabia
3) Sayfe Jassim 4) Joey Schwecke
3 Penn State 'A' 42.75 6
1) Andrew Cope 2) Ron Jules
3) Sam Hill 4) Adam Stanowick
-- Washington 'A' DNF
1) Joseph Turner 2) James Fredrickson
3) Jordan Boase 4) Ryan Hamilton

Event 11 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexandra Kosinski Oregon 4:19.88 9
2 Nicole Blood Oregon 4:20.86 7
3 Amanda Miller Washington 4:21.26 6
4 Gabriele Anderson Minnesota 4:25.77 5
5 Leah Rosenfeld Penn State 4:26.10 4
6 Zoe Nelson Oregon 4:30.64
7 Nikki Swenson Minnesota 4:31.60 3
8 Meghan Noecker Penn State 4:31.96 2
9 Amy Lia Washington 4:38.77 1
10 Anna Fero Washington 4:38.80
11 Kathryn Fitzgerald Penn State 4:40.32
12 Bailey Schutte Washington 4:44.23
13 Nikki Bohnsack Penn State 4:48.82

Event 12 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Wheating Oregon 3:47.11 9
2 Joaquin Chapa Oregon 3:48.78 7
3 James Withers Oregon 3:51.23
4 Chris Ahl Washington 3:51.62 6
5 Tim Johnson Penn State 3:52.49 5
6 Eddie Kibira Minnesota 3:53.29 4
7 Brian Govier Washington 3:54.32 3
8 Owen Dawson Penn State 3:54.67 2
9 David VanOrsdel Minnesota 3:54.74 1
10 James Wilson Washington 3:55.06
11 Caleb Knox Washington 3:57.45
12 Zack Gussin Washington 3:59.46
13 Brian Fuller Penn State 4:01.89
14 Kevin McNally Oregon 4:06.76
-- Chris Winter Oregon DNF

Event 13 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 David Nyland Washington 68.90m 226-00 9
2 Tanner Evak Penn State 66.70m 218-10 7
3 Harold Dunn Penn State 63.00m 206-08 6
4 Kyle Nielsen Washington 61.09m 200-05 5
5 Paul Hoplin Minnesota 58.77m 192-10 4
6 Britton Nelson Oregon 57.04m 187-02 3
7 Zach Woods Washington 54.20m 177-10
8 David Gierut Minnesota 51.33m 168-05 2
9 R.J. McGinnis Minnesota 50.83m 166-09
10 Scott Penny Oregon 49.53m 162-06 1
11 Aaron McVein Oregon 45.68m 149-10

Event 14 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Aleesha Barber Penn State 13.69 +0.0 9
2 Dawn Solberg Minnesota 14.21 +0.0 7
3 Liz Roehrig Minnesota 14.53 +0.0 6
4 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 14.66 +0.0 5
5 Brianne Theisen Oregon 14.97 +0.0 4
-- Falesha Ankton Washington DNF +0.0

Event 15 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Megan Maloney Oregon 53.88m 176-09 9
2 Elisa Bryant Washington 52.91m 173-07 7
3 Emma Schmelzer Penn State 47.54m 156-00 6
4 Bradlee Foerschner Penn State 45.69m 149-11 5
5 Amanda Solberg Minnesota 43.29m 142-00 4
6 Lucy Cridland Oregon 42.83m 140-06 3
7 Korede Oyetuga Washington 42.65m 139-11 2
8 Caroline Veldman Washington 41.93m 137-07

Event 16 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Colin Witter-Tilton Oregon 5.05m 16-06.75 9
2 Brock Spandl Minnesota 4.90m 16-00.75 7
3 Ben Peterson Minnesota 4.90m 16-00.75 6
4 Ryan Vu Washington 4.90m 16-00.75 5
5 Andy Lindberg Minnesota 4.75m 15-07.00
6 John Vellenoweth Penn State 4.75m 15-07.00 4
7 David Gierut Minnesota 4.75m 15-07.00
8 Brian McGinty Oregon 4.60m 15-01.00 3
9 Marshall Ackley Oregon 4.60m 15-01.00
10 Devon Purves Penn State 4.45m 14-07.25 2
-- Jared O'Connor Washington NH

Event 17 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton Oregon 14.30 -1.9 9
2 Jared Huske Oregon 14.31 -1.9 7
3 Ron Jules Penn State 14.70 -1.9 6
4 Luke Silovich Minnesota 15.04 -1.9 5
5 Adam Stanowick Penn State 15.08 -1.9 4
6 Kenny Shaw Washington 15.62 -1.9 3
7 R.J. McGinnis Minnesota 15.79 -1.9 2
8 Andrew Ferleman Washington 16.40 -1.9 1

Event 18 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mark Lewis Oregon 17.26m 56-07.50 9
2 Blake Eaton Penn State 16.92m 55-06.25 7
3 Aaron Studt Minnesota 16.36m 53-08.25 6
4 Jerry Netland Minnesota 15.94m 52-03.75 5
5 Peter Miller Minnesota 15.36m 50-04.75
6 Zack Midles Washington 14.03m 46-00.50 4
7 Tyler Hoffman Penn State 13.86m 45-05.75 3
8 Scott Penny Oregon 13.76m 45-01.75 2
9 Steven Johnson Oregon 11.71m 38-05.00
10 Andrew Ferleman Washington 10.84m 35-06.75 1

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shana Cox Penn State 53.30 9
2 Keshia Baker Oregon 53.62 7
3 Dominque Blake Penn State 54.57 6
4 Leah Worthen Oregon 55.98 5
5 Irie Searcy Oregon 56.81
6 Rikita Butler Minnesota 57.00 4
7 Katie Grundman Minnesota 1:00.01 3

Event 20 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Norris Frederick Washington 7.57m 3.2 24-10.00 9
2 Ashton Eaton Oregon 7.29m 2.2 23-11.00 7
3 Vernell Warren Oregon 7.04m 3.3 23-01.25 6
4 Ryan Taylor Penn State 6.75m 1.9 22-01.75 4.5
4 Joey Schwecke Minnesota 6.75m 1.1 22-01.75 4.5
6 Raymond Blackledge Minnesota 6.67m 0.3 21-10.75 3
7 Corey Fredericks Washington 6.64m 3.3 21-09.50 2
8 Bret Johnson Oregon 6.54m +0.0 21-05.50
9 Clarence Smith Penn State 6.48m 2.8 21-03.25 1
10 Jay Pagana Penn State 6.43m 3.6 21-01.25

Event 21 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Anna Arciszewska Minnesota 12.41m 2.0 40-08.75 9
2 Jamesha Youngblood Oregon 12.27m 1.9 40-03.25 7
3 Lena Bettis Penn State 11.83m 2.2 38-09.75 6
4 Christina Sgriccia Penn State 11.61m 1.9 38-01.25 5
5 Christin Kingsley Minnesota 11.59m 3.1 38-00.25 4
6 Daria Amiad-Pavlov Washington 11.58m 2.0 38-00.00 3
7 Amy Skofstad Oregon 10.48m 1.9 34-04.75 2

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Philip Alexander Oregon 47.13 9
2 Chad Barlow Oregon 47.39 7
3 Jeff Gudaitis Washington 47.88 6
4 Mike Cadau Penn State 48.13 5
5 Logan Stroman Minnesota 48.87 4
6 Sayfe Jassim Minnesota 49.02 3

Event 23 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Shavon Greaves Penn State 11.80 2.6 9
2 Caitlin DeFusco Penn State 11.99 2.6 7
3 Ashley Bridenbeck Oregon 12.02 2.6 6
4 Mandy White Oregon 12.10 2.6 5
5 Chioma Omeoga Minnesota 12.30 2.6 4
6 Kavina Hall Oregon 12.36 2.6

Event 24 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ibrahim Kabia Minnesota 10.39 2.3 9
2 Marcus Dillon Oregon 10.48 2.3 7
3 Andrew Cope Penn State 10.76 2.3 5.5
3 Ryan Hamilton Washington 10.76 2.3 5.5
5 Joseph Turner Washington 10.83 2.3 4
6 Sam Hill Penn State 11.00 2.3 3
7 Justin Cross Oregon 11.20 2.3 2
8 Joey Schwecke Minnesota 11.37 2.3 1

Event 25 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heather Dorniden Minnesota 2:06.07 9
2 Zoe Buckman Oregon 2:07.39 7
3 Michelle Turner Washington 2:08.31 6
4 Alexandra Kosinski Oregon 2:09.81 5
5 Julie Schwengler Minnesota 2:10.09 4
6 Challis Larson Minnesota 2:12.41
7 Jamie Dittmar Minnesota 2:14.03
8 Fawn Dorr Penn State 2:14.86 3
9 Megan Hutchinson Penn State 2:15.04 2
10 Kailey Campbell Washington 2:15.37 1
11 Fiana York Penn State 2:15.76
12 Erin Funkhouser Oregon 2:17.61

Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily McMahon Eugene H&P 2:08.58
2 Amber McGown Team XO 2:09.47
3 Vicky Brooks Unattached 2:10.68
4 Leah Rosenfeld Penn State 2:14.13
5 Brittni Swanson Minnesota 2:16.43
6 Kelly Fullerton Team XO 2:17.43
7 Meghan Noecker Penn State 2:18.40
8 Nikki Bohnsack Penn State 2:19.96

Event 27 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Borchers Penn State 1:49.94 9
2 Hans Storvick Minnesota 1:50.52 7
3 Michael McGrath Oregon 1:50.73 6
4 Mark Miller Penn State 1:50.87 5
5 Lionel Williams Penn State 1:51.17
6 Austin Abbott Washington 1:51.57 4
7 Mark Horton Penn State 1:51.74
8 Charlie Williams Washington 1:52.14 3
9 David Pachuta Minnesota 1:52.24 2
10 Alexander Casteel Oregon 1:52.32 1
11 James Withers Oregon 1:55.15
12 Tim Freeman Washington 1:55.29

Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Courtney Jaworski OTC Elite 1:50.83
2 Mark Wieczorek Team XO 1:51.48
3 Brandon Lopez Team XO 1:52.07
4 Joel Legare Team XO 1:54.45
5 Gered Burns Team XO 1:55.17
6 Jeremy Liebman Unattached 1:56.97
7 Cody Edling Penn State 1:59.27
8 Tim Johnson Penn State 1:59.58
-- Ryan Westman Team XO XDNF

Event 29 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aleesha Barber Penn State 1:00.02 9
2 Kasey Harwood Oregon 1:00.09 7
3 Megan Duncan Penn State 1:00.50 6
4 Falesha Ankton Washington 1:02.64 5
5 Ekene Obi Minnesota 1:02.71 4
6 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 1:03.22 3
7 Nicole Carroll Minnesota 1:04.93 2
8 Jill Steinbach Minnesota 1:06.55

Event 30 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Liz Roehrig Minnesota 1.67m 5-05.75 9
2 Brianne Theisen Oregon 1.67m 5-05.75 7
3 Jasmine Kelly Oregon 1.67m 5-05.75 6
4 Natalie Devine Minnesota 1.67m 5-05.75 5
5 Brittany Maun Penn State 1.62m 5-03.75 4
-- Allison Lombardo Washington NH
-- Robyn Robblee Washington NH
-- Bianca Fung Penn State NH
-- Nicole Vielma Washington NH

Event 31 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Fredrickson Washington 52.16 9
2 Jared Huske Oregon 52.97 7
3 Ron Jules Penn State 54.19 6
4 Kyle Still Washington 54.69 5
5 Justin Cross Oregon 55.02 4
6 Adam Stanowick Penn State 56.85 3
7 Zach Ancell Oregon 57.64

Event 32 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Colin Veldman Oregon 53.50m 175-06 9
2 Blake Eaton Penn State 47.55m 156-00 7
3 Mark Lewis Oregon 46.73m 153-04 6
4 Adam Thielemann Penn State 46.67m 153-01 5
5 Jerry Netland Minnesota 46.53m 152-08 4
6 Peter Miller Minnesota 46.09m 151-02 3
7 Zack Midles Washington 44.65m 146-06 2
8 Scott Penny Oregon 43.10m 141-05
9 Steven Johnson Oregon 42.47m 139-04
10 Aaron Studt Minnesota 40.11m 131-07
11 David Nyland Washington 34.73m 113-11 1
12 Andrew Ferleman Washington 32.95m 108-01

Event 33 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Liz Podominick Minnesota 49.29m 161-08 9
2 Hannah Studt Minnesota 47.50m 155-10 7
3 Emma Schmelzer Penn State 47.26m 155-01 6
4 Lucy Cridland Oregon 46.03m 151-00 5
5 Korede Oyetuga Washington 41.29m 135-05 4
6 Elisa Bryant Washington 40.21m 131-11 3
7 Caroline Veldman Washington 37.40m 122-08
8 Megan Maloney Oregon 32.82m 107-08 2
9 Bradlee Foerschner Penn State 29.01m 95-02 1

Event 34 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Shana Cox Penn State 23.73 1.6 9
2 Shavon Greaves Penn State 24.37 1.6 7
3 Caitlin DeFusco Penn State 24.71 1.6
4 Mandy White Oregon 24.99 1.6 6
5 Kavina Hall Oregon 25.30 1.6 5
6 Chioma Omeoga Minnesota 25.43 1.6 4
7 Dawn Solberg Minnesota 25.95 1.6 3

Event 35 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Clarence Smith Penn State 15.21m 1.2 49-11.00 9
2 Jay Pagana Penn State 14.99m 3.1 49-02.25 7
3 Raymond Blackledge Minnesota 14.78m 1.3 48-06.00 6
4 Alex Schley Oregon 13.96m 2.6 45-09.75 5
5 Ryan Taylor Penn State 13.87m 1.2 45-06.25
6 Corey Fredericks Washington 13.68m 1.5 44-10.75 4
7 Alexey Shkuratov Oregon 12.82m 2.6 42-00.75 3
8 Bret Johnson Oregon 12.42m 1.9 40-09.00
9 Andrew Ferleman Washington 12.31m 1.3 40-04.75 2

Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Philip Alexander Oregon 20.74 1.3 9
2 Ibrahim Kabia Minnesota 21.48 1.3 7
3 Marcus Dillon Oregon 21.54 1.3 6
4 Andrew Cope Penn State 22.02 1.3 5
5 Sam Hill Penn State 22.12 1.3 4
6 Jason Erickson Minnesota 22.31 1.3 3

Event 37 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicole Blood Oregon 16:16.58 9
2 Katie Follett Washington 16:22.78 7
3 Sarah Pearson Oregon 16:42.35 6
4 Zoe Nelson Oregon 16:49.40
5 Amy Laskowske Minnesota 16:51.85 5
6 Elizabeth Bies Oregon 16:57.47
7 Nicole Feest Team XO 17:00.73
8 Cheryl Spring Penn State 17:10.05 4
9 Jane Rudkin Team XO 17:14.14
10 Megan Duwell Minnesota 17:14.54 3
11 Katie Howery Minnesota 17:15.76
12 Kenna Patrick Washington 17:17.85 2
13 Sally Paulson Minnesota 17:21.52
14 Jessica Babcock Penn State 17:44.34 1
15 Dayna Anderson Washington 18:04.67

Event 38 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Acosta Oregon 13:57.81 9
2 Hassan Mead Minnesota 13:57.87 7
3 Chris Rombough Minnesota 14:07.31 6
4 Chad Hall Oregon 14:18.02 5
5 Scott Wall Oregon 14:34.44
6 Jordan Swarthout Washington 14:38.21 4
7 Kelly Spady Washington 14:44.12 3
8 Mike McFarland Minnesota 14:44.77
9 Lucas Zarzeczny Penn State 14:46.81 2
10 Dennis Pollow Penn State 14:48.91 1
11 Esteban Trujillo Oregon 14:57.27
12 Pat Werhane Oregon 15:09.80
-- Carlos Trujillo Oregon DNF
-- Colton Tully-Doyle Washington DNF

Event 39 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Penn State 'A' 3:37.52 9
1) Aleesha Barber 2) Megan Duncan
3) Shana Cox 4) Dominque Blake
2 Oregon 'A' 3:40.59 7
1) Jamesha Youngblood 2) Leah Worthen
3) Keshia Baker 4) Zoe Buckman
3 Minnesota 'A' 3:43.56 6
1) Ekene Obi 2) Rikita Butler
3) Julie Schwengler 4) Heather Dorniden
4 Minnesota 'B' 3:58.15
1) Jamie Dittmar 2) Challis Larson
3) Jill Steinbach 4) Brittni Swanson

Event 40 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oregon 'A' 3:11.56 9
1) Ashton Eaton 2) Philip Alexander
3) Chad Barlow 4) Marcus Dillon
2 Penn State 'A' 3:12.76 7
1) Lionel Williams 2) Mike Cadau
3) Ron Jules 4) Mark Miller
3 Minnesota 'A' 3:17.88 6
1) Jason Erickson 2) Sayfe Jassim
3) David Pachuta 4) Logan Stroman
4 Oregon 'B' 3:20.42
1) Alexander Casteel 2) Andrew Wheating
3) Michael McGrath 4) Joaquin Chapa

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Minnesota 193 2) Oregon 192
3) Penn State 181 4) Washington 78

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 230 2) Penn State 150
3) Minnesota 140.50 4) Washington 125.50

 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Pepsi Team Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 22 4 151  
2014 1 16 4 181  
2013 1 10 4 337  
2012 1 35 7 813  
2011 1 56 4 188  
2010 1 41 5 267 1
2009 1 42 1 355  
2008 1 8 13 78  
2007 1 11 1    
1991   20