Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 14th

YearResultsNews 
*2013 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2011

Missouri Class 4 District 7 Track & Field Championships

 

2011 Results - Missouri Class 4 District 7 Track and Field Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 16 2011, 04:29 AM
Missouri Class 4 District 7 Track and Field Championships - May 14, 2011
MO, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pearson, DeMarte 12 Ruskin 10.75 nwi 1 10
2 Holley, Erron 11 Blue Springs 10.81 nwi 1 8
3 Taylor, Lavance 11 Raytown 10.89 nwi 1 6
4 Russell, Aaron 10 Raymore-Peculiar 10.96 nwi 1 5
5 Anderson, A.J. 11 Raytown South 11.02 nwi 1 4
6 Walker, Jordan 11 Rockhurst 11.27 nwi 1 3
7 Carter, Chris 11 Lee's Summit Wes 11.29 nwi 1 2
8 Sullivan, Steve 11 Blue Springs Sou 11.40 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, A.J. 11 Raytown South 10.91 nwi 3  
2 Russell, Aaron 10 Raymore-Peculiar 10.94 nwi 1  
5 Holley, Erron 11 Blue Springs 10.95 nwi 1  
3 Taylor, Lavance 11 Raytown 11.05 nwi 2  
4 Pearson, DeMarte 12 Ruskin 11.17 nwi 4  
6 Sullivan, Steve 11 Blue Springs Sou 11.19 nwi 3  
6 Carter, Chris 11 Lee's Summit Wes 11.19 nwi 2  
8 Walker, Jordan 11 Rockhurst 11.33 nwi 1  
9 Carter, Eric 11 Lee's Summit Wes 11.41 nwi 4  
10 Gee, Dawone 12 Lees Summit Nort 11.44 nwi 1  
11 Clark, Chris 10 Blue Springs 11.45 nwi 2  
12 Ervin, Trey 10 Blue Springs Sou 11.45 nwi 4  
13 Jenkins, James 12 Lees Summit 11.51 nwi 2  
14 Pearl, Noah 12 Rockhurst 11.65 nwi 3  
15 Norman, Shawn 11 Belton 11.71 nwi 4  
16 Smith, Roy 9 Lees Summit Nort 11.76 nwi 3  
-- Brown, Steve 9 Raymore-Peculiar DQ nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pearson, DeMarte 12 Ruskin 22.15 nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Antonio 11 Lees Summit 22.16 nwi 1 8
3 Hawkins, Thomas 9 Lees Summit Nort 22.43 nwi 1 6
4 Jackson, Markees 9 Raytown South 22.50 nwi 1 5
5 Rimpson, Jerel 12 Blue Springs 23.20 nwi 1 4
6 Pargo, Glen 9 Raytown South 23.24 nwi 1 3
7 Jenkins, James 12 Lees Summit 23.65 nwi 1 2
8 Williams, Tyler 10 Lee's Summit Wes 23.85 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Antonio 11 Lees Summit 22.75 nwi 2  
2 Jackson, Markees 9 Raytown South 22.87 nwi 4  
3 Pearson, DeMarte 12 Ruskin 22.97 nwi 3  
4 Hawkins, Thomas 9 Lees Summit Nort 23.05 nwi 1  
5 Pargo, Glen 9 Raytown South 23.42 nwi 1  
6 Rimpson, Jerel 12 Blue Springs 23.62 nwi 4  
7 Jenkins, James 12 Lees Summit 23.67 nwi 3  
8 Williams, Tyler 10 Lee's Summit Wes 23.96 nwi 3  
9 Peery, Trevor 11 Belton 24.35 nwi 3  
10 Solomon, Chris 10 Lees Summit Nort 24.58 nwi 4  
11 Rizo, Sammy 12 Blue Springs 25.30 nwi 2  
12 Anderson, Leland 11 Blue Springs Sou 25.96 nwi 1  
13 Cole, Troy 11 Lee's Summit Wes 26.30 nwi 4  
14 Jones, Jamal 12 Rockhurst 34.73 nwi 1  
-- Pearl, Noah 12 Rockhurst DQ nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Antonio 11 Lees Summit 50.65 3 10
2 Ryan, Carson 11 Lees Summit Nort 50.75 3 8
3 Smith, Brandon 11 Lee's Summit Wes 50.77 3 6
4 Christopherson, Cole 10 Raymore-Peculiar 52.41 3 5
5 Pennington, Tyshawn 11 Raytown South 52.57 2 4
6 Dunn, Jack 12 Rockhurst 52.89 2 3
7 Johnson, Jamal 11 Raytown 52.92 3 2
8 Turner, Dennis 11 Raytown South 53.09 3 1
9 Bechtel, Justin 10 Lees Summit 53.14 2  
10 Cavanaugh, Connor 10 Rockhurst 53.60 2  
11 Burau, Austin 9 Lee's Summit Wes 53.61 3  
12 Warren, Mike 11 Ruskin 54.21 2  
13 Pecina, Manuel 10 Raytown 54.24 1  
14 Hall, Max 11 Lees Summit Nort 54.34 2  
15 Sauls, Andrew 11 Ruskin 54.51 3  
16 Evans, Walker 11 Raymore-Peculiar 55.35 1  
17 Hughes, Joe Don 9 Blue Springs Sou 56.10 1  
18 Hernandez, Michael 12 Blue Springs 56.77 1  
19 Buccero, Sam 11 Blue Springs Sou 59.05 2  
 
Mens 800m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sheldon, Kolton 11 Lees Summit Nort 1:58.90 1 10
2 Somogye, Derek 10 Lees Summit Nort 1:59.87 1 8
3 Tadokoro, Vinny 12 Lees Summit 2:00.15 1 6
4 Lombardo, Alex 10 Rockhurst 2:00.86 1 5
5 Denney, Taylor 11 Blue Springs 2:02.37 1 4
6 Wild, Brody 10 Raymore-Peculiar 2:02.42 1 3
7 Maassen, Sam 11 Rockhurst 2:06.81 1 2
8 Zweerink, Matt 11 Blue Springs Sou 2:07.60 1 1
9 Wharton, Ben 11 Lee's Summit Wes 2:07.76 1  
10 Jensen, Wes 11 Raytown 2:09.39 1  
11 Snowden, Connor 12 Blue Springs Sou 2:11.16 1  
12 Tucker, Kalan 9 Raytown South 2:11.80 1  
13 Bechtel, Chris 12 Belton 2:12.86 1  
14 Vasquez, Carlos 10 Blue Springs 2:18.76 1  
15 Wilmore, Derrick 12 Raytown 2:22.01 1  
16 Marting, Tim 11 Lees Summit 2:23.49 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Devon 12 Raymore-Peculiar 4:28.02 1 10
2 Herriott, Zach 11 Rockhurst 4:28.16 1 8
3 Sheldon, Kolton 11 Lees Summit Nort 4:33.05 1 6
4 Worthington, Daniel 10 Raytown South 4:35.19 1 5
5 Bedsworth, John 11 Raytown 4:39.34 1 4
6 Muffoletto, Russell 12 Lee's Summit Wes 4:47.14 1 3
7 Walker, Michael 9 Raytown 4:48.50 1 2
8 Park, Taylor 12 Lees Summit Nort 4:49.21 1 1
9 Barnett, James 10 Blue Springs 4:49.72 1  
10 Shuey, Tanner 11 Rockhurst 4:52.77 1  
11 Greer, Tailor 10 Ruskin 4:53.56 1  
12 Harwell, Mason 10 Blue Springs Sou 4:54.04 1  
13 Wolfenbarger, Marcus 12 Blue Springs Sou 4:56.28 1  
14 Jones, Austin 11 Raymore-Peculiar 4:57.88 1  
15 AndrewS, Jordan 11 Lees Summit 4:58.25 1  
16 Zuiss, Brian 10 Belton 4:58.25 1  
17 Pierson, Andrew 10 Lee's Summit Wes 5:00.15 1  
18 Larimer, Reyndon 11 Blue Springs 5:03.60 1  
19 Howard, Justin 9 Raytown South 5:05.15 1  
20 Traynor, Colby 11 Belton 5:28.29 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herriott, Zach 11 Rockhurst 9:22.50 1 10
2 Hubert, Collin 12 Lees Summit Nort 9:39.89 1 8
3 Belete, Simon 10 Blue Springs 9:45.82 1 6
4 Clowes, Austin 11 Lee's Summit Wes 9:46.98 1 5
5 Worthington, Daniel 10 Raytown South 9:48.61 1 4
6 Moylan, Connor 12 Lees Summit Nort 9:52.44 1 3
7 McAnany, Ryan 11 Rockhurst 9:53.70 1 2
8 Fambrough, Jason 9 Raymore-Peculiar 9:58.02 1 1
9 Palmer, Micah 9 Raytown South 10:26.12 1  
10 Walker, Michael 9 Raytown 10:28.35 1  
11 IV, Rafael Lozano 12 Raymore-Peculiar 10:31.19 1  
12 Hourigan, Conor 12 Lee's Summit Wes 10:41.48 1  
13 Smith, Ethan 11 Blue Springs Sou 10:44.78 1  
14 King, Jeff 12 Blue Springs 11:09.92 1  
15 Gordon, Brian 9 Blue Springs Sou 11:23.86 1  
16 Urip-Hedjork, Vilhelm 11 Belton 11:30.11 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Jayce 12 Blue Springs 14.72 1 10
2 Tucker, Marc-Allan 12 Raytown South 15.24 1 8
3 Harrington, Will 11 Lees Summit Nort 15.49 1 6
4 Nicholson, Josh 12 Lees Summit Nort 15.55 1 5
5 Addison, Stephen 10 Raytown South 15.56 1 4
6 Brown, Kevin 10 Ruskin 16.00 1 3
7 Washington, Andreaus 12 Blue Springs 16.08 1 2
8 Rice, Brandon 12 Lee's Summit Wes 16.18 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thomas, Jayce 12 Blue Springs 14.90 4  
2 Tucker, Marc-Allan 12 Raytown South 15.29 1  
3 Harrington, Will 11 Lees Summit Nort 15.74 3  
5 Addison, Stephen 10 Raytown South 15.78 4  
4 Nicholson, Josh 12 Lees Summit Nort 15.82 2  
6 Rice, Brandon 12 Lee's Summit Wes 16.06 2  
7 Brown, Kevin 10 Ruskin 16.25 1  
8 Washington, Andreaus 12 Blue Springs 16.43 1  
9 Stoll, Hunter 11 Blue Springs Sou 16.48 3  
10 Hightower, Brock 11 Rockhurst 16.60 4  
11 Blair, Tyler 9 Blue Springs Sou 16.89 3  
12 Augustine, Trey 9 Lee's Summit Wes 16.92 2  
13 Crance, Matthew 10 Lees Summit 17.23 1  
14 Prelow, Michael 11 Raymore-Peculiar 17.98 3  
15 Simmons, Jaylend 9 Raymore-Peculiar 18.14 4  
16 Elosh, Chris 10 Belton 18.95 4  
-- Barrigan, Sebastion 10 Lees Summit DQ 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harvel, Ben 11 Blue Springs Sou 39.63 3 10
2 Holland, Darryl 12 Raymore-Peculiar 40.21 3 8
3 Ward, Anthony 11 Raytown South 41.04 3 6
4 Tucker, Marc-Allan 12 Raytown South 41.10 3 5
5 Stoll, Hunter 11 Blue Springs Sou 41.25 3 4
6 Thomas, Jayce 12 Blue Springs 42.18 3 3
7 Hightower, Brock 11 Rockhurst 42.27 2 2
8 Rice, Brandon 12 Lee's Summit Wes 42.95 2 1
9 Harrington, Will 11 Lees Summit Nort 43.10 2  
10 Brown, Kevin 10 Ruskin 43.19 3  
11 Watson, Robert 11 Lees Summit 43.62 2  
12 Nicholson, Josh 12 Lees Summit Nort 43.97 3  
13 Clark, Chris 10 Blue Springs 44.05 2  
14 Matthews, Chris 10 Lee's Summit Wes 45.04 2  
15 Robinson, Quentin 11 Raytown 45.29 2  
16 Watson, Roderick 11 Lees Summit 45.88 1  
17 Elosh, Chris 10 Belton 49.40 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rose, Moye,
Jackson, Anderson
  Raytown South 43.34 2 10
2 Miller, Wilson,
Oliver, Pearson
  Ruskin 43.45 2 8
3 Holland, Russell,
Dickerso, King
  Raymore-Peculiar 44.09 2 6
4 Holley, Young,
Jones, Rimpson
  Blue Springs 44.18 1 5
5 Carter, Carter,
Cheadle, Smith
  Lee's Summit Wes 44.29 2 4
6 Cochran, Ervin,
Harvel, Sullivan
  Blue Springs Sou 44.61 2 3
7 JR, Nguyen,
Smith, Gee
  Lees Summit Nort 44.70 2 2
8 Linscott, Walker,
Goodwin, Grawe
  Rockhurst 45.29 2 1
9 Taylor, Fisher,
Johnson, McKinney
  Raytown 45.91 2  
10 Jenkins, Ceperley,
Lyman, Davis
  Lees Summit 46.00 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rose, Jackson,
Ward, Moye
  Raytown South 1:30.64 2 10
2 Cochran, Ervin,
Hernande, Sullivan
  Blue Springs Sou 1:31.43 2 8
3 Nicholso, Hawkins,
McKenzie, Brown
  Lees Summit Nort 1:31.72 2 6
4 McKinney, Johnson,
Fisher, Taylor
  Raytown 1:31.91 2 5
5 Dickerso, Evans,
Truss, King
  Raymore-Peculiar 1:32.51 2 4
6 Goodwin, Seitz,
Dunn, Grawe
  Rockhurst 1:33.47 2 3
7 Sauls, Brown,
Nelson, Oliver
  Ruskin 1:33.87 1 2
8 Gray, Hernande,
Jones, Rimpson
  Blue Springs 1:34.68 2 1
9 Ceperley, Davis,
Bechtel, Jenkins
  Lees Summit 1:35.22 1  
-- Peery, Norman,
Smith, Bechtel
  Belton DQ 1 1
-- Carter, Carter,
Cheadle, Smith
  Lee's Summit Wes DQ 2 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Somogye,
McKenzie, Ryan
  Lees Summit Nort 3:27.14 2 10
2 Wharton, Burau,
Harrison, Smith
  Lee's Summit Wes 3:27.48 2 8
3 Anderson, Moye,
Ward, Turner
  Raytown South 3:27.92 2 6
4 Layton, Snowden,
Hernande, Harvel
  Blue Springs Sou 3:27.97 2 5
5 Belke, Vukas,
Hall, Holley
  Blue Springs 3:28.38 2 4
6 Christop, Hill,
Dickerso, Holland
  Raymore-Peculiar 3:34.25 2 3
7 Sauls, Warren,
Oliver, Pearson
  Ruskin 3:34.30 2 2
8 Cavanaug, Bales,
Lombardo, Maassen
  Rockhurst 3:39.14 2 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Moylan, McKenzie,
Pickerin, Sheldon
  Lees Summit Nort 8:13.61 1 10
2 Shuey, Jantsch,
Lombardo, Maassen
  Rockhurst 8:13.83 1 8
3 Hill, Wild,
Trent, Young
  Raymore-Peculiar 8:16.63 1 6
4 Denney, Johnson,
Belke, Vukas
  Blue Springs 8:18.65 1 5
5 Wharton, Muffolet,
Lyles, Harrison
  Lee's Summit Wes 8:23.19 1 4
6 Zweerink, Robinson,
Smith, Hughes
  Blue Springs Sou 9:36.44 1 3
7 Novak, Howard,
Palmer, Tucker
  Raytown South 10:01.48 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deshazer, Steven 10 Raytown 52-00.00(15.85m) 1 10
2 Pascal, Ben 12 Lees Summit Nort 51-10.00(15.80m) 1 8
3 Klausing, Adam 12 Lee's Summit Wes 51-02.00(15.60m) 1 6
4 Boehm, Evan 11 Lee's Summit Wes 51-02.00(15.60m) 1 5
5 Padget, Drew 12 Lee's Summit Wes 49-11.00(15.21m) 1 4
6 Phillips, Cory 12 Blue Springs 47-10.50(14.59m) 1 3
7 Loughner, Matt 11 Belton 47-07.50(14.52m) 1 2
8 LaPietra, Brent 12 Lee's Summit Wes 47-06.00(14.48m) 1 1
9 Holmes, Darian 11 Lees Summit Nort 46-05.00(14.15m) 1  
10 Cox, Jamaal 10 Raytown South 46-00.50(14.03m) 1  
11 Bianco, Tim 12 Rockhurst 43-06.00(13.26m) 1  
12 Moore, Jacob 12 Blue Springs Sou 41-09.00(12.73m) 1  
13 Gonzalez, Zion 11 Rockhurst 41-01.00(12.52m) 1  
14 Remboldt, Jake 12 Blue Springs 40-06.00(12.34m) 1  
15 Jamerson, Jordan 10 Raytown 40-05.00(12.32m) 1  
16 Teegarden, Sam 11 Raymore-Peculiar 40-01.00(12.22m) 1  
17 Pinnel, Taylor 12 Lees Summit 38-04.00(11.68m) 1  
18 Gerlich, Paul 12 Blue Springs Sou 37-11.50(11.57m) 1  
19 Estell, Kevin 11 Belton 37-05.50(11.42m) 1  
20 Thomas, Justin 10 Raymore-Peculiar 36-07.50(11.16m) 1  
-- Branham, Adrienlee 12 Ruskin FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deshazer, Steven 10 Raytown 161-05(49.20m) 1 10
2 Boehm, Evan 11 Lee's Summit Wes 158-04(48.26m) 1 8
3 Klausing, Adam 12 Lee's Summit Wes 156-09(47.78m) 1 6
4 Ray, Tyler 11 Blue Springs 154-04(47.04m) 1 5
5 Holmes, Darian 11 Lees Summit Nort 147-04(44.91m) 1 4
6 Johnson, David 11 Blue Springs 144-05(44.02m) 1 3
7 Pascal, Ben 12 Lees Summit Nort 142-00(43.28m) 1 2
8 Bianco, Tim 12 Rockhurst 134-04(40.94m) 1 1
9 Loughner, Matt 11 Belton 133-03(40.61m) 1  
10 Martin, Tino 11 Ruskin 132-03(40.31m) 1  
11 Moore, Jacob 12 Blue Springs Sou 131-07(40.11m) 1  
12 Cox, Jamaal 10 Raytown South 122-02(37.24m) 1  
13 Jewell, Brad 11 Raymore-Peculiar 116-04(35.46m) 1  
14 Gerlich, Paul 12 Blue Springs Sou 115-04(35.15m) 1  
15 Bolen, Devin 10 Ruskin 115-02(35.10m) 1  
16 Pinnel, Taylor 12 Lees Summit 106-08(32.51m) 1  
17 Jamerson, Jordan 10 Raytown 105-04(32.11m) 1  
18 Mascaux, Henry 10 Rockhurst 105-02(32.05m) 1  
19 Sibert, Luke 10 Raymore-Peculiar 87-10(26.77m) 1  
-- Estell, Kevin 11 Belton FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Reggie 12 Ruskin 6-07.00(2.01m) 1 10
2 Cordes, Konner 12 Lee's Summit Wes 6-07.00(2.01m) 1 8
3 Black, Khadrun 12 Blue Springs Sou 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 6
4 Hall, Deiondre 11 Blue Springs 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 5
5 Hopfinger, Michael 12 Lees Summit Nort 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 4
6 Waldenmeyer, Jake 11 Rockhurst 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 3
7 Davis, Carlos 12 Lees Summit 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 2
8 Green, Tyler 12 Raymore-Peculiar 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 1
9 Kerns, Geoff 11 Rockhurst 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
10 Brown, Steven 10 Raymore-Peculiar 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
11 Parker, Trey 9 Blue Springs 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
-- Smith, Brian 12 Lees Summit Nort NH(--) 1  
-- Lyman, Nick 10 Lees Summit NH(--) 1  
-- Burks, Justice 9 Raytown South NH(--) 1  
-- Bradley, Bobby 10 Raytown NH(--) 1  
-- Wiley, Sean 11 Raytown South NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Miller, Reggie 12 Ruskin 22-01.00(6.73m) nwi 1 10
2 Ferguson, Tyrin 12 Raytown South 21-11.75(6.70m) nwi 1 8
3 Brennan, Jordan 12 Lees Summit Nort 21-11.25(6.69m) nwi 1 6
4 Anderson, A.J. 11 Raytown South 21-04.00(6.50m) nwi 1 5
5 Thomas, Jayce 12 Blue Springs 21-03.50(6.49m) nwi 1 4
6 Carter, Eric 11 Lee's Summit Wes 21-03.25(6.48m) nwi 1 3
7 Harvel, Ben 11 Blue Springs Sou 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1 2
8 Smith, Antonio 11 Lees Summit 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1 1
9 Williams, Tyler 10 Lee's Summit Wes 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1  
10 Brown, Steven 10 Raymore-Peculiar 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
11 Black, Khadrun 12 Blue Springs Sou 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
12 Gee, Dawone 12 Lees Summit Nort 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
13 Rider, Xavier 12 Raytown 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
14 Hawkins, Davian 9 Lees Summit 18-03.25(5.57m) nwi 1  
15 Martin, John 12 Rockhurst 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
16 Truss, Casey 11 Raymore-Peculiar 17-10.25(5.44m) nwi 1  
17 Wells, Tyler 10 Raytown 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
18 Oliver, Dante 11 Ruskin 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
19 Dennis, Spencer 9 Rockhurst 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
-- Hall, Deiondre 11 Blue Springs FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cushon, Marquise 11 Raytown South 47-01.50(14.36m) nwi 1 10
2 Thomas, Jayce 12 Blue Springs 46-02.50(14.08m) nwi 1 8
3 Miller, Reggie 12 Ruskin 45-11.00(14.00m) nwi 1 6
4 Hernandez, Dylan 10 Blue Springs Sou 45-09.00(13.94m) nwi 1 5
5 Brennan, Jordan 12 Lees Summit Nort 45-03.25(13.80m) nwi 1 4
6 Rider, Xavier 12 Raytown 44-09.00(13.64m) nwi 1 3
7 Hall, Deiondre 11 Blue Springs 44-05.50(13.55m) nwi 1 2
8 Cheadle, Logan 9 Lee's Summit Wes 43-02.50(13.17m) nwi 1 1
9 Black, Khadrun 12 Blue Springs Sou 42-08.50(13.02m) nwi 1  
10 Brown, Steven 10 Raymore-Peculiar 41-09.00(12.73m) nwi 1  
11 Davis, Carlos 12 Lees Summit 41-08.50(12.71m) nwi 1  
12 Barrigan, Sebastion 10 Lees Summit 41-06.75(12.67m) nwi 1  
13 Garlington, Dominique 12 Raytown South 40-09.00(12.42m) nwi 1  
14 Delaney, Ethan 10 Lees Summit Nort 40-07.00(12.37m) nwi 1  
15 Martin, Philip 12 Rockhurst 40-04.50(12.31m) nwi 1  
16 Malone, Andrew 12 Lee's Summit Wes 39-08.25(12.10m) nwi 1  
17 Prelow, Michael 11 Raymore-Peculiar 38-11.00(11.86m) nwi 1  
18 Anudike, Celestine 10 Raytown 38-04.75(11.70m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterson, Sam 12 Blue Springs 14-04.00(4.37m) 1 10
2 Hanke, Phillip 12 Lees Summit 13-10.00(4.22m) 1 7
2 May, Tyler 11 Lee's Summit Wes 13-10.00(4.22m) 1 7
4 Bodenhamer, Blake 12 Lee's Summit Wes 13-10.00(4.22m) 1 5
5 Ballard, Alex 11 Lees Summit 12-10.00(3.91m) 1 4
6 Lewis, James 11 Lees Summit Nort 12-10.00(3.91m) 1 3
7 Norman, Shawn 11 Belton 12-10.00(3.91m) 1 2
8 Scrivener, Jason 11 Raymore-Peculiar 12-04.00(3.76m) 1 1
9 Hill, Jordan 9 Raymore-Peculiar 12-04.00(3.76m) 1  
10 Smith, Michael 10 Belton 11-10.00(3.61m) 1  
11 Benzer, Jacob 11 Rockhurst 11-04.00(3.45m) 1  
-- Watts, Austin 11 Lees Summit Nort NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Warren, Amiris 11 Raytown South 11.92 nwi 1 10
2 Cheadle, Lauren 12 Lee's Summit Wes 12.02 nwi 1 8
3 Cooper, Cheyenne 12 Raytown South 12.57 nwi 1 6
4 Wright, Emman 11 Lees Summit 12.81 nwi 1 5
5 Jackson, Erica 11 Ruskin 12.84 nwi 1 4
6 Cottingham, Lynette 12 Lees Summit 13.02 nwi 1 3
7 Stevens, Shayna 9 Blue Springs Sou 13.35 nwi 1 2
8 Coleman, Ronay 11 Blue Springs 13.36 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cheadle, Lauren 12 Lee's Summit Wes 12.18 nwi 2  
2 Warren, Amiris 11 Raytown South 12.37 nwi 1  
3 Cooper, Cheyenne 12 Raytown South 12.74 nwi 2  
4 Jackson, Erica 11 Ruskin 12.76 nwi 2  
5 Wright, Emman 11 Lees Summit 12.96 nwi 1  
6 Cottingham, Lynette 12 Lees Summit 13.06 nwi 2  
7 Coleman, Ronay 11 Blue Springs 13.27 nwi 1  
8 Stevens, Shayna 9 Blue Springs Sou 13.38 nwi 1  
9 Alexis, Acklin 9 Raymore-Peculiar 13.57 nwi 2  
10 Smith, Tranisha 9 Belton 13.60 nwi 2  
11 Canady, Ciera 10 Raytown 13.68 nwi 2  
12 Taylor, Rashae 10 Raytown 13.78 nwi 1  
13 Russell, Latiana 9 Raymore-Peculiar 13.85 nwi 1  
14 Arnett, Ashanti 9 Ruskin 13.87 nwi 1  
15 Dearth, Abby 9 St. Teresa's Aca 13.99 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cheadle, Lauren 12 Lee's Summit Wes 24.89 nwi 1 10
2 Warren, Amiris 11 Raytown South 25.11 nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Madison 12 Lees Summit Nort 26.01 nwi 1 6
4 Johnson, Breanna 11 Ruskin 26.55 nwi 1 5
5 Lewis, Kelsey 9 Lees Summit Nort 26.56 nwi 1 4
6 Gibson, Mary 9 St. Teresa's Aca 26.57 nwi 1 3
7 Davis, Shakiera 10 Raytown South 27.65 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cheadle, Lauren 12 Lee's Summit Wes 25.34 nwi 2  
2 Warren, Amiris 11 Raytown South 25.78 nwi 4  
3 Smith, Madison 12 Lees Summit Nort 26.70 nwi 3  
5 Gibson, Mary 9 St. Teresa's Aca 27.04 nwi 2  
4 Johnson, Breanna 11 Ruskin 27.06 nwi 1  
6 Haling, Kayla 11 Raymore-Peculiar 27.20 nwi 1  
7 Lewis, Kelsey 9 Lees Summit Nort 27.39 nwi 4  
8 Davis, Shakiera 10 Raytown South 27.46 nwi 1  
9 McKamey, Lamisha 11 Belton 27.62 nwi 3  
10 Williams, Alexis 9 Blue Springs 27.69 nwi 2  
11 Boston, Denisha 10 Raytown 27.94 nwi 4  
12 Hutt, Kariel 11 Blue Springs Sou 28.20 nwi 3  
13 Palmer, Christina 12 Blue Springs 28.31 nwi 3  
14 Jackson, Erica 11 Ruskin 28.34 nwi 1  
15 Anderson, Stevie 9 Blue Springs Sou 28.44 nwi 2  
16 Taylor, Rashae 10 Raytown 28.98 nwi 3  
17 Alexis, Acklin 9 Raymore-Peculiar 29.08 nwi 4  
18 Dearth, Abby 9 St. Teresa's Aca 29.09 nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Orisakwe, Cynthia 10 Raytown 1:00.87 3 10
2 Young, Donatta 9 Raymore-Peculiar 1:01.14 3 8
3 Gibson, Mary 9 St. Teresa's Aca 1:01.77 3 6
4 Magee, Brielle 9 Lees Summit Nort 1:01.89 3 5
5 Heath, Shantaja 11 Lees Summit Nort 1:02.23 3 4
6 Mitchell, Mickalla 9 Raytown South 1:02.80 3 3
7 Lyons, Cheyenne 10 Raymore-Peculiar 1:04.40 1 2
8 Farris, Emilie 12 Blue Springs Sou 1:04.74 2 1
9 Reasbeck, Hannah 12 Lee's Summit Wes 1:04.92 3  
10 McCarthy, Carley 9 Lees Summit 1:05.09 2  
11 Williams, Alexis 9 Blue Springs 1:05.14 2  
12 McKamey, Lamisha 11 Belton 1:06.59 3  
13 Baker, Amber 9 Raytown South 1:06.87 2  
14 Brown, Jazymn 10 Ruskin 1:08.23 2  
15 Riley, Chelsea 10 Ruskin 1:08.74 2  
16 Camacho, Samantha 11 Lees Summit 1:09.80 2  
 
Womens 800m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Severson, Carson 10 Lees Summit Nort 2:20.10 1 10
2 Danaher, Shannon 11 Blue Springs 2:20.22 1 8
3 Maguire, Lane 10 St. Teresa's Aca 2:20.60 1 6
4 Coppinger, Courtney 10 St. Teresa's Aca 2:21.64 1 5
5 Riley, Tessa 10 Lees Summit Nort 2:22.46 1 4
6 Stryczek, Kaitlyn 10 Lees Summit 2:22.71 1 3
7 Nolke, Elizabeth 9 Lee's Summit Wes 2:23.48 1 2
8 Reynolds, Elizabeth 11 Blue Springs 2:25.47 1 1
9 Wilson, Crystin 9 Raymore-Peculiar 2:35.30 1  
10 Williams, Jordyn 12 Belton 2:37.17 1  
11 Todd, Lydia 10 Raytown South 2:39.34 1  
12 Walkingstick, Kristine 12 Raymore-Peculiar 2:40.89 1  
13 Goodson, Im'Unique 9 Ruskin 2:49.02 1  
14 Orie-Okpewho, Faith 9 Raytown South 2:52.27 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phoebus, Chelsey 12 Lee's Summit Wes 5:12.28 1 10
2 Nightingale, Samantha 11 Blue Springs Sou 5:14.45 1 8
3 Williams, Kennedee 9 Lee's Summit Wes 5:17.08 1 6
4 Dury, Julia 11 Blue Springs 5:26.23 1 5
5 McLeod, Kaitlyn 12 Raymore-Peculiar 5:32.13 1 4
6 Smith, Delany 12 Lees Summit 5:38.24 1 3
7 Montgomery, Julia 11 Blue Springs 5:41.26 1 2
8 Carpino, Elizabeth 9 Lees Summit Nort 5:41.29 1 1
9 Bogner, Kailea 12 Raymore-Peculiar 5:44.49 1  
10 Branch, Natalie 12 Lees Summit 5:49.76 1  
11 Dinkins, Jesse 9 Lees Summit Nort 5:50.62 1  
12 Shepard, Kayla 10 Blue Springs Sou 6:00.64 1  
13 Wilson, Comelanie 12 Raytown 6:06.10 1  
14 Evans, Rachel 9 Raytown South 6:24.05 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nightingale, Samantha 11 Blue Springs Sou 11:02.42 1 10
2 Phoebus, Chelsey 12 Lee's Summit Wes 11:27.96 1 8
3 West, Kiersten 9 Lee's Summit Wes 11:30.49 1 6
4 Moase, Alex 12 Lee's Summit Wes 11:33.07 1 5
5 McLeod, Kaitlyn 12 Raymore-Peculiar 11:50.70 1 4
6 Smith, Delany 12 Lees Summit 12:02.24 1 3
7 Dury, Julia 11 Blue Springs 12:08.34 1 2
8 Rinne, Corinne 9 Blue Springs 12:17.56 1 1
9 Owensby, Terri 10 Raytown South 12:31.34 1  
10 Bogner, Kailea 12 Raymore-Peculiar 12:32.00 1  
11 Kahle, Taylor 10 Blue Springs Sou 12:44.19 1  
12 Wilson, Comelanie 12 Raytown 12:55.86 1  
13 Martell, Becca 11 Lees Summit Nort 13:01.91 1  
14 Becker, Taverie 10 Lees Summit 13:02.51 1  
15 Davis, Hannah 10 Lees Summit Nort 13:04.05 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Madison 12 Lees Summit Nort 14.44 1 10
2 Abrought, Remy 11 Lees Summit Nort 14.65 1 8
3 Kallenberger, Brittany 11 Lee's Summit Wes 15.24 1 6
4 Keeling, Amanda 9 Raytown South 15.51 1 5
5 Jackson, Amanda 12 Ruskin 16.11 1 4
6 Priddy, Bayleigh 10 Blue Springs 16.92 1 3
7 Williams, Marlena 11 Belton 17.46 1 2
8 Stetzler, Allison 9 Lees Summit 18.10 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Abrought, Remy 11 Lees Summit Nort 14.85 1  
2 Smith, Madison 12 Lees Summit Nort 15.17 2  
3 Kallenberger, Brittany 11 Lee's Summit Wes 15.46 1  
4 Jackson, Amanda 12 Ruskin 15.84 2  
5 Keeling, Amanda 9 Raytown South 16.32 2  
6 Priddy, Bayleigh 10 Blue Springs 17.38 1  
7 Stetzler, Allison 9 Lees Summit 17.51 2  
8 Williams, Marlena 11 Belton 17.59 1  
9 Milligan, Alea 12 Ruskin 18.08 2  
10 Nevins, Micca 11 Blue Springs 18.16 1  
11 Hoyle, Savanna 10 Blue Springs Sou 18.18 1  
12 Hilliard, Nickie 9 Belton 19.77 2  
13 Reardon, Cari 9 St. Teresa's Aca 20.84 2  
14 Wallace, Serenity 10 St. Teresa's Aca 24.53 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Amanda 12 Ruskin 46.51 2 10
2 Smith, Morgan 9 Raymore-Peculiar 46.66 2 8
3 Smith, Madison 12 Lees Summit Nort 47.06 2 6
4 Ward, Alia 11 Raytown South 49.09 2 5
5 Wilkins, Madi 11 Lees Summit Nort 49.25 2 4
6 Stetzler, Brooke 11 Blue Springs Sou 49.77 2 3
7 Stetzler, Allison 9 Lees Summit 50.21 2 2
8 Nevins, Micca 11 Blue Springs 50.95 2 1
9 Priddy, Bayleigh 10 Blue Springs 51.96 1  
10 Milligan, Alea 12 Ruskin 52.55 1  
11 O'Donnell, Hannah 10 Blue Springs Sou 52.78 1  
12 Williams, Marlena 11 Belton 53.56 1  
13 Hilliard, Nickie 9 Belton 55.15 1  
14 Schulte, Lane 11 St. Teresa's Aca 55.59 1  
15 Keeling, Amanda 9 Raytown South 55.72 1  
16 O'Brien-Williams, Rowan 11 St. Teresa's Aca 56.71 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooper, Mitchell,
Warren, Ward
  Raytown South 48.62 2 10
2 Jackson, Jackson,
Hudson, Johnson
  Ruskin 50.18 2 8
3 Abrought, Lewis,
Wilkins, Lewis
  Lees Summit Nort 50.65 2 6
4 Bruce, Adams,
Wright, Cottingh
  Lees Summit 51.71 2 5
5 Coleman, Palmer,
Lewis, Kern
  Blue Springs 51.99 2 4
6 Stevens, Hutt,
Stetzler, Anderson
  Blue Springs Sou 53.09 2 3
7 Arnold, McKamey,
Sokolask, Smith
  Belton 53.24 1 2
8 Burtin, Dearth,
Mitchell, Gibson
  St. Teresa's Aca 53.46 1 1
9 Clark, Boston,
Taylor, Canady
  Raytown 54.10 2  
10 Acklin, Bennett,
Haling, Russell
  Raymore-Peculiar 55.27 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooper, Mitchell,
Ward, Warren
  Raytown South 1:42.79 1 10
2 Lewis, Hollinge,
Heath, Magee
  Lees Summit Nort 1:47.48 1 8
3 Jackson, Jackson,
Hudson, Johnson
  Ruskin 1:48.22 1 6
4 Martin, Adams,
Wright, Cottingh
  Lees Summit 1:48.32 1 5
5 Young, Collins,
Anderson, Proctor
  Raymore-Peculiar 1:48.81 1 4
6 Newsome, Boyd,
Abrahams, Reasbeck
  Lee's Summit Wes 1:50.39 1 3
7 Clark, Canady,
Orisakwe, Boston
  Raytown 1:52.40 1 2
8 Williams, McKamey,
Sokolask, Smith
  Belton 1:54.86 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Severson, Wilkins,
Hollinge, Heath
  Lees Summit Nort 4:07.93 2 10
2 Coppinge, McCausla,
Gibson, Maguire
  St. Teresa's Aca 4:10.37 2 8
3 Smith, Collins,
Proctor, Young
  Raymore-Peculiar 4:10.47 2 6
4 Byrd, Wendell,
Grayson, Danaher
  Blue Springs 4:10.98 2 5
5 Farris, Huxol,
Hutt, Anderson
  Blue Springs Sou 4:14.86 2 4
6 Ward, Mitchell,
Cooper, Davis
  Raytown South 4:16.02 2 3
7 Chism, Boston,
Smith, Orisakwe
  Raytown 4:16.71 2 2
8 Reasbeck, Kallenbe,
Abrahams, Boyd
  Lee's Summit Wes 4:28.18 2 1
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Hynes,
Riley, Severson
  Lees Summit Nort 9:38.41 1 10
2 Phoebus, Nolke,
Williams, West
  Lee's Summit Wes 9:39.23 1 8
3 Coppinge, Vickery,
McCausla, Maguire
  St. Teresa's Aca 9:48.48 1 6
4 Burasco, Danaher,
Reynolds, Wendell
  Blue Springs 9:52.56 1 5
5 Farris, Nighting,
Griesbau, Huxol
  Blue Springs Sou 10:20.86 1 4
6 Branch, Stetzler,
Martin, Becker
  Lees Summit 10:57.10 1 3
7 Todd, Owensby,
Orie-Okp, Evans
  Raytown South 11:12.60 1 2
8 Goodson, Southall,
Purse, Bolton
  Ruskin 11:35.42 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Monet 12 Blue Springs 39-03.00(11.96m) 1 10
2 Chalmers, Essence 11 Lee's Summit Wes 38-07.50(11.77m) 1 8
3 Bickham, Tyra 10 Blue Springs 35-07.50(10.86m) 1 6
4 Brown, Trei 11 Ruskin 35-05.50(10.81m) 1 5
5 Holmes, Cydnee 10 Lees Summit Nort 34-09.00(10.59m) 1 4
6 Brown, Savon 11 Raymore-Peculiar 32-03.00(9.83m) 1 3
7 Jones, Tiara 11 Ruskin 31-09.00(9.68m) 1 2
8 Clay, KeiAuna 12 Raymore-Peculiar 31-07.00(9.63m) 1 1
9 Cunningham, Ashley 11 Lee's Summit Wes 31-06.50(9.61m) 1  
10 Jones, Amber 12 Lees Summit 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
11 Bowls, Gilbrianna 10 Raytown 30-09.50(9.39m) 1  
12 Bosarge, Brittany 9 Blue Springs Sou 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
13 Lindmark, Katie 10 Lees Summit 27-11.75(8.53m) 1  
14 Ransom, Taquora 10 Raytown South 26-11.50(8.22m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Monet 12 Blue Springs 125-11(38.38m) 1 10
2 Jones, Tiara 11 Ruskin 112-03(34.21m) 1 8
3 Kelly, Katie 12 Lee's Summit Wes 111-05(33.96m) 1 6
4 Bickham, Tyra 10 Blue Springs 110-05(33.66m) 1 5
5 Johnson, Imani 9 Lees Summit Nort 104-10(31.95m) 1 4
6 Brown, Trei 11 Ruskin 104-08(31.90m) 1 3
7 Noland, Tasha 12 Raymore-Peculiar 97-03(29.64m) 1 2
8 Moore, Lauren 12 Lee's Summit Wes 94-03(28.73m) 1 1
9 Ransom, Taquora 10 Raytown South 92-00(28.04m) 1  
10 Martin, Ellen 9 Blue Springs Sou 85-03(25.98m) 1  
11 Smith, Adrienne 9 Raytown South 79-02(24.13m) 1  
12 Lindmark, Katie 10 Lees Summit 78-10(24.03m) 1  
13 Jones, Amber 12 Lees Summit 73-09(22.48m) 1  
14 Machin, Britney 10 Blue Springs Sou 60-06(18.44m) 1  
-- Christian, Re'al 11 Lees Summit Nort FOUL(--) 1  
-- King, Emily 12 Raymore-Peculiar FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kallenberger, Brittany 11 Lee's Summit Wes 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 10
2 Stark, Meredith 11 Lees Summit Nort 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 8
3 Hutt, Kariel 11 Blue Springs Sou 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 6
4 Puckett, Emily 11 Lees Summit 4-11.00(1.50m) 1 5
5 Wendell, Lizzy 10 Blue Springs 4-11.00(1.50m) 1 4
6 Patterson, Alie 11 Lees Summit 4-11.00(1.50m) 1 3
7 Coppinger, Courtney 10 St. Teresa's Aca 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 2
8 Newsome, Jamie 9 Lee's Summit Wes 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 1
10 Purse, Maya 10 Ruskin 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
10 Lueckenotto, Hailey 10 Raymore-Peculiar 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
10 Jackson, Areyanna 12 Ruskin 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
9 Smith, Morgan 9 Raymore-Peculiar 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
-- Burger, Stacey 10 Belton NH(--) 1  
-- Gette, Jordan 10 Blue Springs Sou NH(--) 1  
-- Keeling, Amanda 9 Raytown South NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Nakiela 10 Raytown South NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cheadle, Lauren 12 Lee's Summit Wes 17-04.25(5.29m) nwi 1 10
2 Anderson, Gabrielle 9 Raymore-Peculiar 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1 8
3 Chalmers, Essence 11 Lee's Summit Wes 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1 6
4 Jenkins, Jaszlyn 10 Raytown South 15-08.75(4.79m) nwi 1 5
5 Milligan, Alea 12 Ruskin 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 1 4
6 Burtin, Maya 10 St. Teresa's Aca 15-01.25(4.60m) nwi 1 3
7 Walker, Megan 10 Blue Springs 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1 2
8 Proctor, Ashley 10 Raymore-Peculiar 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1 1
9 Fields, Brandi 9 Lees Summit 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
10 Reardon, Cari 9 St. Teresa's Aca 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
11 Cofield, Amanda 12 Blue Springs Sou 13-11.50(4.25m) nwi 1  
12 Norris, Whitney 9 Lees Summit 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
13 Legrone, Ishanee 9 Raytown South 13-05.50(4.10m) nwi 1  
-- Moore, Eboni 10 Lees Summit Nort FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cottingham, Lynette 12 Lees Summit 35-00.75(10.69m) nwi 1 10
2 Newsome, Jamie 9 Lee's Summit Wes 34-10.75(10.64m) nwi 1 8
3 Moore, Eboni 10 Lees Summit Nort 34-09.50(10.60m) nwi 1 6
4 Jenkins, Jaszlyn 10 Raytown South 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1 5
5 Starr, Bri 10 Blue Springs 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1 4
6 Anderson, Gabrielle 9 Raymore-Peculiar 32-05.25(9.89m) nwi 1 3
7 Norris, Whitney 9 Lees Summit 31-11.50(9.74m) nwi 1 2
8 Kern, Courtney 10 Blue Springs 31-09.25(9.68m) nwi 1 1
9 Cofield, Amanda 12 Blue Springs Sou 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
10 Burtin, Maya 10 St. Teresa's Aca 30-04.50(9.26m) nwi 1  
11 Lyons, Cheyenne 10 Raymore-Peculiar 30-04.25(9.25m) nwi 1  
12 Hoyle, Savanna 10 Blue Springs Sou 28-09.75(8.78m) nwi 1  
-- Legrone, Ishanee 9 Raytown South FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kallenberger, Brittany 11 Lee's Summit Wes 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
2 Wright, Megan 11 Blue Springs 10-03.00(3.12m) 1 8
3 Stanley, Abbey 9 Lees Summit Nort 10-03.00(3.12m) 1 6
4 Howe, Lia 10 Lees Summit Nort 10-03.00(3.12m) 1 5
5 Garcia, Sierra 12 Lees Summit 9-09.00(2.97m) 1 4
6 Tipton, Kaylie 12 Lees Summit 9-03.00(2.82m) 1 3
7 Lyon, Payton 10 Lee's Summit Wes 8-09.00(2.67m) 1 2
8 Reller, Kennedy 9 St. Teresa's Aca 8-03.00(2.51m) 1 1
-- Hays, Megan 12 Raymore-Peculiar NH(--) 1  
-- Wehmeyer, Stardust 9 Raymore-Peculiar NH(--) 1  
-- Bissell, Cali 10 Blue Springs NH(--) 1  
-- Bene, Morgan 9 St. Teresa's Aca NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lee's Summit North 120 2) Raytown South 100 3) Blue Springs 92 4) Lee's Summit West 89 5) Ruskin 61 6) Raymore-Peculiar 53 7) Rockhurst 52 8) Blue Springs South 48 9) Raytown 42 10) Lee's Summit 40 11) Belton 4 Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lee's Summit West 135 2) Lee's Summit North 129 3) Blue Springs 88 4) Raytown South 74 5) Ruskin 60 5) Lee's Summit 60 7) Raymore-Peculiar 54 8) St. Teresa's Academy 41 8) Blue Springs South 41 10) Raytown 14 11) Belton 5

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Missouri Class 4 District 7 Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1