Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 15th

YearResultsNews 
20141 1 
20131 1 
*20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - FHSAA 2A District 1
Apr 20 2011, 09:35 PM
 

Invited groups

 

2011

Florida FHSAA 2A District 1

 

2011 Results - FHSAA 2A District 1

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 20 2011, 09:35 PM
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2011 07:44 PM
                        FHSAA 1A District 3 - 4/14/2011                        
                                 Maclay School                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   243 Kempton, Aleeza        South Walton           13.00      13.01q  1 
  2   416 Bennett, Marcisha      Rutherford H           13.24      13.11q  1 
  3   342 Mykeese, Edwards       Bay HS                 12.67      13.27q  3 
  4    32 Russell, Na'Kiya       Bay HS                 13.06      13.38q  2 
  5   279 James, Keylonda        West Florida           13.30      13.47q  1 
  6   207 Bostwick, Cytnekia     Rutherford H           12.98      13.49q  2 
  7   208 Davis, Briana          Rutherford H           13.09      13.59q  3 
  8   285 Rickerson, Trenish     West Florida           13.57      13.91q  3 
  9   414 Threatt, Jasmine       Rutherford H           13.22      13.99   2 
 10    61 Burns, Shanique        Chipley HS             13.54      14.36   2 
 11   283 Lyons, Ayana           West Florida           13.20      14.51   3 
 12    64 Waits, Trista          Chipley HS             14.34      14.78   1 
 13   387 Holland, Ariel         Northview HS           14.65      14.90   3 
 14   485 McCaskill, Dominiq     Walton                            14.94   1 
 15   172 Davis, Kendra          Pensacola Ca           14.67      14.95   3 
 16   386 Fiellin, Hannah        Northview HS           14.63      15.62   2 
 17   482 Gardner, Justice       Walton                            15.69   2 
 18   481 Clifton, Shania        Walton                            16.97   1 
 --   292 Williams, Jasmine      West Florida           13.00         FS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   342 Mykeese, Edwards       Bay HS                 13.27      13.03   10   
  2    32 Russell, Na'Kiya       Bay HS                 13.38      13.07    8   
  3   416 Bennett, Marcisha      Rutherford H           13.11      13.25    6   
  4   243 Kempton, Aleeza        South Walton           13.01      13.26    5   
  5   207 Bostwick, Cytnekia     Rutherford H           13.49      13.48    4   
  6   208 Davis, Briana          Rutherford H           13.59      13.68    3   
  7   285 Rickerson, Trenish     West Florida           13.91      13.73    2   
  8   279 James, Keylonda        West Florida           13.47      14.11    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    32 Russell, Na'Kiya       Bay HS                 27.08      27.02q  1 
  2   238 Crittenden, Britta     South Walton           25.50      27.28q  3 
  3   243 Kempton, Aleeza        South Walton           27.11      27.35q  1 
  4   292 Williams, Jasmine      West Florida           27.46      27.43q  1 
  5   415 Snowden, Lakia         Rutherford H           26.96      28.01q  2 
  6   450 Evans, Teresa          West Florida           28.00      28.22q  1 
  7   207 Bostwick, Cytnekia     Rutherford H           28.29      28.52q  3 
  8   108 Patterson, Treshae     Marianna HS            28.12      28.92q  2 
  9   279 James, Keylonda        West Florida           29.00      29.17   2 
 10   274 Crawford, Valarie      West Florida           28.21      30.56   3 
 11   212 Kent, Shanice          Rutherford H           30.54      30.64   2 
 12   101 Gadsden, Casey         Marianna HS            32.47      30.78   2 
 13   107 Morgan, Porsha         Marianna HS            31.26      30.96   3 
 14   103 Holden, Danielle       Marianna HS            30.08      30.97   1 
 15   172 Davis, Kendra          Pensacola Ca           32.14      31.37   1 
 16   388 Mooney, Ashley         Northview HS           30.35      31.40   1 
 17    64 Waits, Trista          Chipley HS             31.64      32.46   2 
 18   395 Ehlers, Betsie         Pensacola Ca           32.17      34.27   2 
 19   136 Garnett, Cheyanne      Northview HS           35.10      34.32   3 
 20   398 Busch, Taylor          Pensacola Ca           32.00      34.33   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   238 Crittenden, Britta     South Walton           27.28      26.09   10   
  2    32 Russell, Na'Kiya       Bay HS                 27.02      27.08    8   
  3   450 Evans, Teresa          West Florida           28.22      27.31    6   
  4   292 Williams, Jasmine      West Florida           27.43      27.57    5   
  5   243 Kempton, Aleeza        South Walton           27.35      27.59    4   
  6   207 Bostwick, Cytnekia     Rutherford H           28.52      28.08    3   
  7   415 Snowden, Lakia         Rutherford H           28.01      28.69    2   
 --   108 Patterson, Treshae     Marianna HS            28.92        DNF  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   344 Goodine, Alexis        Bay HS               1:01.05    1:00.91   4  10   
  2   450 Evans, Teresa          West Florida         1:02.95    1:01.05   4   8   
  3   340 Oliver, Diamond        Bay HS               1:02.98    1:03.80   4   6   
  4   288 Shepard, Michelle      West Florida         1:10.00    1:08.30   3   5   
  5   282 Love, Isis             West Florida         1:10.00    1:08.48   3   4   
  6   107 Morgan, Porsha         Marianna HS          1:09.40    1:08.78   4   3   
  7   146 Mortez, Melissa        Northview HS         1:04.00    1:09.08   4   2   
  8   274 Crawford, Valarie      West Florida         1:02.91    1:10.01   4   1   
  9   103 Holden, Danielle       Marianna HS          1:10.70    1:10.49   3 
 10   101 Gadsden, Casey         Marianna HS          1:10.23    1:13.05   3 
 11   398 Busch, Taylor          Pensacola Ca         1:12.65    1:13.52   2 
 12   395 Ehlers, Betsie         Pensacola Ca         1:13.93    1:14.34   2 
 13     3 Chagnon, alex          Arnold HS            1:12.00    1:18.72   3 
 14   148 Solchenberger, Mas     Northview HS         1:28.00    1:21.76   2 
 15   479 Foy, Kathryn           Walton                          1:24.02   1 
 16   480 Jones, Lindsey         Walton                          1:24.96   1 
 17   132 Cunningham, Ashley     Northview HS         1:28.00    1:25.76   2 
 18   239 Duplantis, Noel        South Walton         1:16.92    1:27.33   1 
 19   133 Fiellin, Alissa        Northview HS         1:30.00    1:29.21   1 
 20   481 Clifton, Shania        Walton                          1:33.18   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   451 Upshur, Bria           West Florida         2:19.00    2:26.50   10   
  2   346 Barwick, Sarah         Bay HS               2:30.34    2:27.87    8   
  3   454 Roberts, Kaysi         West Florida         2:23.00    2:34.04    6   
  4   272 Branch, JazMyne        West Florida         2:24.52    2:34.05    5   
  5   444 Weiner, Alex           South Walton         2:34.25    2:34.78    4   
  6   403 Sheridan, Lilly        Pensacola Ca         2:43.14    2:46.98    3   
  7   389 Geotter, Georgia       Northview HS         2:42.00    2:49.28    2   
  8   290 Turner, Danielle       West Florida         2:45.00    2:55.42    1   
  9   400 Balette, Bethany       Pensacola Ca         2:48.30    3:00.58  
 10   236 Anderson, Heather      South Walton         2:58.13    3:02.87  
 11   396 Shimek, Natalie        Pensacola Ca         3:13.59    3:02.99  
 12   404 Gibson, Dale           Pensacola Ca         2:49.90    3:08.30  
 13   392 Gunter, Ashley         Northview HS         3:29.00    3:34.45  
 14   148 Solchenberger, Mas     Northview HS         3:32.91    3:46.94  
 15   132 Cunningham, Ashley     Northview HS         3:42.00    3:47.83  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   454 Roberts, Kaysi         West Florida         5:21.45    5:40.29   10   
  2   452 Stringfield, Jeron     West Florida         5:28.46    5:40.98    8   
  3   401 Farr, Rebecca          Pensacola Ca         5:40.11    5:41.47    6   
  4   451 Upshur, Bria           West Florida         5:59.00    5:50.68    5   
  5   237 Bump, Allysa           South Walton         5:52.75    5:59.96    4   
  6   402 Campion, Natalie       Pensacola Ca         6:13.39    6:01.25    3   
  7   389 Geotter, Georgia       Northview HS         6:11.00    6:02.81    2   
  8   209 Ethridge, Britan       Rutherford H         6:42.03    6:28.12    1   
  9   392 Gunter, Ashley         Northview HS         8:37.00    8:41.27  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   452 Stringfield, Jeron     West Florida        12:12.78   12:41.59   10   
  2   109 Toole, Lindsey         Marianna HS         13:08.00   12:54.77    8   
  3   401 Farr, Rebecca          Pensacola Ca        12:56.84   13:00.01    6   
  4   454 Roberts, Kaysi         West Florida        12:21.95   13:29.73    5   
  5   445 Godwin, Darcy          South Walton        13:15.39   13:33.97    4   
  6   237 Bump, Allysa           South Walton        13:01.22   13:54.39    3   
  7   278 Gantt, Taylor          West Florida        14:30.00   14:19.17    2   
  8   394 Mcpherson, Charlei     Northview HS        15:27.00   16:05.89    1   
  9   393 Franklin, Jazzlyn      Northview HS        16:42.00   16:31.79  
 10   173 DeReuil, Mary Clai     Pensacola Ca        15:45.92   16:52.72  
 11   391 Thorpe, Julia          Northview HS        15:05.00   17:03.57  
 12   104 Huffman, Kathryn       Marianna HS         17:53.31   17:12.54  
 --   444 Weiner, Alex           South Walton        12:40.89        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   238 Crittenden, Britta     South Walton           15.03      15.20   10   
  2   276 Dunn, Emani            West Florida           16.52      15.97    8   
  3   241 Harrison, Jessica      South Walton           16.13      16.72    6   
  4   216 Thorpe, Megan          Rutherford H           15.67      16.84    5   
  5   138 Gomez, Laneicia        Northview HS           18.34      19.11    4   
  6   211 Jackson, Ciara         Rutherford H           22.29      22.62    3   
  7    27 Jones, Ciara           Bay HS                            23.13    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   276 Dunn, Emani            West Florida           48.57      49.12q  2 
  2   176 Ferguson, Jasmine      Pensacola Ca           49.10      52.55q  1 
  3   281 Lopez, Madison         West Florida           52.76      52.86q  1 
  4   146 Mortez, Melissa        Northview HS           53.84      53.99q  1 
  5   181 Speed, Sarah           Pensacola Ca           55.74      54.30q  1 
  6   244 Porter, Savannah       South Walton           54.92      55.84q  2 
  7   246 Whitson, Cassidy       South Walton           54.43      57.32q  2 
 --    31 Patton, Kianna         Bay HS                 51.52        DNF   1 
 --   216 Thorpe, Megan          Rutherford H           51.77        DNF   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   276 Dunn, Emani            West Florida           49.12      48.95   10   
  2   176 Ferguson, Jasmine      Pensacola Ca           52.55      48.98    8   
  3   281 Lopez, Madison         West Florida           52.86      53.61    6   
  4   181 Speed, Sarah           Pensacola Ca           54.30      54.72    5   
  5   244 Porter, Savannah       South Walton           55.84      58.13    4   
  6   246 Whitson, Cassidy       South Walton           57.32      58.57    3   
  7   146 Mortez, Melissa        Northview HS           53.99      58.70    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bay HS  'A'                                         50.45      50.78   10   
     1) 340 Oliver, Diamond             2) 341 Cramer, Kayla              
     3) 342 Mykeese, Edwards            4) 32 Russell, Na'Kiya            
  2 Rutherford HS (Springfield)  'A'                    51.17      51.79    8   
     1) 414 Threatt, Jasmine            2) 415 Snowden, Lakia             
     3) 416 Bennett, Marcisha           4) 208 Davis, Briana              
  3 West Florida Tech HS  'A'                           50.84      53.22    6   
     1) 283 Lyons, Ayana                2) 447 Washington, Muridia        
     3) 273 Collins, Symontae           4) 285 Rickerson, Trenisha        
  4 South Walton HS  'A'                                55.54      55.31    5   
     1) 236 Anderson, Heather           2) 246 Whitson, Cassidy           
     3) 243 Kempton, Aleeza             4) 244 Porter, Savannah           
  5 Northview HS  'A'                                   58.00      57.31    4   
     1) 138 Gomez, Laneicia             2) 386 Fiellin, Hannah            
     3) 387 Holland, Ariel              4) 388 Mooney, Ashley             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bay HS  'A'                                       4:05.45    4:09.06   10   
     1) 344 Goodine, Alexis             2) 31 Patton, Kianna              
     3) 340 Oliver, Diamond             4) 341 Cramer, Kayla              
  2 West Florida Tech HS  'A'                         4:15.31    4:10.33    8   
     1) 283 Lyons, Ayana                2) 450 Evans, Teresa              
     3) 447 Washington, Muridia         4) 273 Collins, Symontae          
  3 Marianna HS  'A'                                  4:42.25    4:37.46    6   
     1) 108 Patterson, Treshae          2) 101 Gadsden, Casey             
     3) 107 Morgan, Porsha              4) 102 Hansford, Shakira          
  4 South Walton HS  'A'                              4:22.98    4:43.13    5   
     1) 241 Harrison, Jessica           2) 238 Crittenden, Brittany       
     3) 246 Whitson, Cassidy            4) 244 Porter, Savannah           
  5 Pensacola Catholic HS  'A'                        4:49.96    4:48.52    4   
     1) 395 Ehlers, Betsie              2) 396 Shimek, Natalie            
     3) 181 Speed, Sarah                4) 398 Busch, Taylor              
  6 Northview HS  'A'                                 4:52.00    5:14.34    3   
     1) 389 Geotter, Georgia            2) 386 Fiellin, Hannah            
     3) 146 Mortez, Melissa             4) 388 Mooney, Ashley             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Florida Tech HS  'A'                         9:48.42   10:02.65   10   
     1) 451 Upshur, Bria                2) 452 Stringfield, Jeronda       
     3) 272 Branch, JazMyne             4) 454 Roberts, Kaysi             
  2 Bay HS  'A'                                      10:36.23   10:15.63    8   
     1) 344 Goodine, Alexis             2) 346 Barwick, Sarah             
     3) 31 Patton, Kianna               4) 341 Cramer, Kayla              
  3 Pensacola Catholic HS  'A'                       10:52.48   10:55.61    6   
     1) 400 Balette, Bethany            2) 401 Farr, Rebecca              
     3) 402 Campion, Natalie            4) 403 Sheridan, Lilly            
  4 South Walton HS  'A'                             11:19.21   11:54.33    5   
     1) 237 Bump, Allysa                2) 242 Hogenson, Ali              
     3) 444 Weiner, Alex                4) 445 Godwin, Darcy              
  5 Northview HS  'A'                                13:23.00   13:15.55    4   
     1) 391 Thorpe, Julia               2) 392 Gunter, Ashley             
     3) 393 Franklin, Jazzlyn           4) 394 Mcpherson, Charleigh       
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   176 Ferguson, Jasmine      Pensacola Ca         5-04.00    5-00.00   10   
  2   241 Harrison, Jessica      South Walton         5-02.00    4-10.00    8   
  3    25 Brantly, Shania        Bay HS               4-10.00   J4-10.00    6   
  4   108 Patterson, Treshae     Marianna HS          5-00.00   J4-10.00    5   
  5    32 Russell, Na'Kiya       Bay HS               4-10.00   J4-10.00    4   
  6    84 Gay, Sarah             Deane Bozema         4-10.00    4-06.00    2.50
  6    24 Bennett, Shelby        Bay HS               4-06.00    4-06.00    2.50
  8     5 Rincon, Tanis          Arnold HS            4-06.00    4-02.00    0.33
  8   272 Branch, JazMyne        West Florida         4-08.00    4-02.00    0.33
  8   275 Dotson, Alicen         West Florida         4-06.00    4-02.00    0.33
 --   293 Williams, Rebecca      West Florida         4-04.00         NH  
 --   292 Williams, Jasmine      West Florida         4-02.00         NH  
 --   138 Gomez, Laneicia        Northview HS         4-06.00         NH  
 --    83 Fenlon, Faith          Deane Bozema         3-08.50         NH  
 --   148 Solchenberger, Mas     Northview HS         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   236 Anderson, Heather      South Walton         9-06.00    9-00.00   10   
  2   284 Mitchell, Meghan       West Florida         8-00.00    8-00.00    8   
  3   281 Lopez, Madison         West Florida         8-00.00   J8-00.00    6   
  4   279 James, Keylonda        West Florida         8-00.00   J8-00.00    5   
  5   242 Hogenson, Ali          South Walton         6-06.00    6-06.00    4   
  6   269 Andrews, Shelbie       West Florida         6-06.00    6-00.00    3   
  7   171 Clark, Lynsey          Pensacola Ca         6-06.00   J6-00.00    2   
  8   178 Pena, Rebecca          Pensacola Ca         6-06.00    5-06.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   238 Crittenden, Britta     South Walton        17-00.00   16-10.00   10   
  2   292 Williams, Jasmine      West Florida                   15-06.00    8   
  3   108 Patterson, Treshae     Marianna HS         17-01.75   14-09.00    6   
  4   244 Porter, Savannah       South Walton        15-06.00  J14-09.00    5   
  5   207 Bostwick, Cytnekia     Rutherford H        14-09.00   14-08.00    4   
  6   285 Rickerson, Trenish     West Florida        15-03.00   14-02.50    3   
  7   214 McCray, Nikayla        Rutherford H        15-01.50   13-08.00    2   
  8   208 Davis, Briana          Rutherford H        15-01.00   13-06.50    1   
  9    35 Williamson, Syntre     Bay HS              13-06.00   13-03.00  
 10    36 Winter, Gabrielle      Bay HS              12-02.50   13-02.50  
 11   274 Crawford, Valarie      West Florida        13-08.50   13-00.00  
 12   101 Gadsden, Casey         Marianna HS         14-05.00   12-11.00  
 13    83 Fenlon, Faith          Deane Bozema        11-06.00   11-11.00  
 14   103 Holden, Danielle       Marianna HS         13-00.25   10-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   108 Patterson, Treshae     Marianna HS         33-07.00   33-04.50   10   
  2    25 Brantly, Shania        Bay HS              31-07.25   32-10.75    8   
  3   274 Crawford, Valarie      West Florida        34-10.50   32-10.50    6   
  4   207 Bostwick, Cytnekia     Rutherford H        32-03.00   32-04.00    5   
  5   241 Harrison, Jessica      South Walton        32-10.50   31-10.75    4   
  6   243 Kempton, Aleeza        South Walton        30-04.50   30-07.75    3   
  7    84 Gay, Sarah             Deane Bozema        35-03.50   30-05.25    2   
  8   138 Gomez, Laneicia        Northview HS        31-03.00   30-04.25    1   
  9    35 Williamson, Syntre     Bay HS              30-02.25   29-09.50  
 10   285 Rickerson, Trenish     West Florida        30-00.00   29-03.50  
 11   212 Kent, Shanice          Rutherford H        28-05.25   27-09.50  
 12   107 Morgan, Porsha         Marianna HS         27-08.25   27-04.00  
 13   282 Love, Isis             West Florida        27-09.50   26-09.50  
 14    36 Winter, Gabrielle      Bay HS              22-11.00   26-01.00  
 15     3 Chagnon, alex          Arnold HS           27-04.00   25-07.25  
 16   286 Rivera-santiago, A     West Florida        28-00.00   24-11.50  
 17    83 Fenlon, Faith          Deane Bozema        24-05.25   24-04.25  
 18   146 Mortez, Melissa        Northview HS        26-01.00   24-01.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    34 Webb, Shytiarra        Bay HS              41-09.00   40-02.00   10   
  2    28 Martin, Anissa         Bay HS              35-05.00   37-03.50    8   
  3   100 Bass, Tia              Marianna HS         35-06.50   37-01.50    6   
  4   483 Howard, Alexis         Walton                         35-07.00    5   
  5   270 Bascom, Halena         West Florida        28-07.00   28-10.50    4   
  6   205 Bell, Tatyanna         Rutherford H        29-10.00   28-00.00    3   
  7   273 Collins, Symontae      West Florida        31-07.00   27-02.50    2   
  8   280 Lindsey, Skyey         West Florida        27-09.00   27-01.00    1   
  9   142 Knight, TeAndreia      Northview HS        27-09.00   27-00.50  
 10   271 Bethea, Danielle       West Florida        23-03.00   25-07.00  
 11    82 Davis, Shelby          Deane Bozema        25-07.00   25-01.50  
 12   484 Brown, Bridgett        Walton                         24-07.00  
 13   147 Nielson, Shelby        Northview HS        22-09.00   24-02.00  
 14    85 Richardson, Kaitly     Deane Bozema        26-11.00   23-08.50  
 15   106 Merritt, Nyleah        Marianna HS         24-01.00   23-01.00  
 16   143 Martin, Audra          Northview HS        22-07.00   22-07.50  
 17   218 Williams, Alishia      Rutherford H        26-07.00   21-04.50  
 18    62 Dilmore, Destinie      Chipley HS          23-08.00   20-04.50  
 19   210 Evans, Faith           Rutherford H        19-01.50   18-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    28 Martin, Anissa         Bay HS                100-10  110-09.50   10   
  2    34 Webb, Shytiarra        Bay HS                108-04     109-01    8   
  3   176 Ferguson, Jasmine      Pensacola Ca          107-07     104-02    6   
  4   273 Collins, Symontae      West Florida           82-04   93-08.75    5   
  5   100 Bass, Tia              Marianna HS           103-01      76-09    4   
  6   483 Howard, Alexis         Walton                            76-01    3   
  7   218 Williams, Alishia      Rutherford H           75-01      74-00    2   
  8   205 Bell, Tatyanna         Rutherford H           68-09      64-02    1   
  9   142 Knight, TeAndreia      Northview HS           68-07   63-11.50  
 10    85 Richardson, Kaitly     Deane Bozema        66-06.50      62-04  
 11    82 Davis, Shelby          Deane Bozema           58-00   62-02.50  
 12   143 Martin, Audra          Northview HS           62-04      62-02  
 13   281 Lopez, Madison         West Florida           60-00      62-00  
 14   147 Nielson, Shelby        Northview HS           65-10   61-06.50  
 15    62 Dilmore, Destinie      Chipley HS             63-00   60-06.50  
 16   106 Merritt, Nyleah        Marianna HS            60-02   60-01.50  
 17   237 Bump, Allysa           South Walton        62-04.50   59-11.75  
 18   271 Bethea, Danielle       West Florida           52-00      58-02  
 19   485 McCaskill, Dominiq     Walton                            57-00  
 20   270 Bascom, Halena         West Florida        75-03.50      55-02  
 21   484 Brown, Bridgett        Walton                            44-03  
 22   210 Evans, Faith           Rutherford H           47-07   42-01.75  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   477 Williams, Tray         Walton                            10.87q  1 
  2   324 Hughes, Jamari         Arnold HS              10.84      11.26q  3 
  3   335 Barnes, Demetrius      Bay HS                 11.05      11.41q  2 
  4   304 Lee, Lawrence          West Florida           11.49      11.52q  3 
  5   231 Sims, Isiah            Rutherford H           11.48      11.60q  1 
  6   233 Williams, Josh         Rutherford H           11.29      11.61q  3 
  7   330 Washington, TiJ        Bay HS                 11.82      11.88q  1 
  8   220 Cuff, Emanuel          Rutherford H           11.48      11.91q  2 
  9   476 Williams, Amos         Walton                            12.02   3 
 10   234 Williams, Londell      Rutherford H           11.63      12.06   2 
 11   333 Simmons, Malik         Bay HS                 12.40      12.14   1 
 12   466 Young, Esau            Walton                            12.34   2 
 13   157 Floyd, Aaron           Northview HS           11.92      12.48   3 
 14    73 Howard, Jabaris        Chipley HS             12.01      12.59   2 
 15   472 Phillips, Raheem       Walton                            12.99   2 
 16   251 Duplantis, Nick        South Walton           12.71      13.05   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   477 Williams, Tray         Walton                 10.87      10.61   10   
  2   324 Hughes, Jamari         Arnold HS              11.26      10.98    8   
  3   335 Barnes, Demetrius      Bay HS                 11.41      11.11    6   
  4   233 Williams, Josh         Rutherford H           11.61      11.49    5   
  5   304 Lee, Lawrence          West Florida           11.52      11.56    4   
  6   220 Cuff, Emanuel          Rutherford H           11.91      11.60    3   
  7   231 Sims, Isiah            Rutherford H           11.60      11.76    2   
  8   330 Washington, TiJ        Bay HS                 11.88      11.84    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   459 Etheredge, Michael     West Florida           22.35      23.04q  4 
  2     8 Allen, Andre           Arnold HS              22.76      23.43q  2 
  3   335 Barnes, Demetrius      Bay HS                 22.45      23.53q  3 
  4    19 Otias, Stacey          Arnold HS              23.55      23.78q  4 
  5   233 Williams, Josh         Rutherford H           23.35      23.84q  2 
  6   227 Little, Fester         Rutherford H           23.33      24.29q  1 
  7   304 Lee, Lawrence          West Florida           23.77      24.51q  4 
  8   368 Poole, Ty              Marianna HS            24.32      24.56q  1 
  9   330 Washington, TiJ        Bay HS                 24.01      24.70   3 
 10   457 Milstead, Dustin       West Florida           24.20      24.76   1 
 11   110 Barnes, Charles        Marianna HS            24.16      24.80   2 
 12   474 Tarrant, Conona        Walton                            24.92   2 
 13   473 Stone, Corliss         Walton                            25.27   3 
 14   253 Harbin, Michael        South Walton           24.75      25.44   3 
 15   123 Knowles, Derrik        Marianna HS            25.15      25.52   4 
 16   466 Young, Esau            Walton                            25.64   1 
 17   350 Voorhees, James        Chipley HS             25.64      26.66   3 
 18   376 Walker, Tyler          Northview HS           25.88      26.84   1 
 19    57 Telvion, Malone-Bo     Bay HS                 25.62      27.03   4 
 20   260 Mitchum, Austin        South Walton           27.45      27.76   2 
 21   380 Bodiford, Jordan       Northview HS           27.67      29.44   3 
 22   247 Armstrong, Jake        South Walton           30.31      30.40   3 
 22   357 Flowers, Brandon       Deane Bozema                      30.40   1 
 24   159 Long, Kyle             Northview HS           28.99      31.02   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   335 Barnes, Demetrius      Bay HS                 23.53      22.53   10   
  2   459 Etheredge, Michael     West Florida           23.04      22.68    8   
  3     8 Allen, Andre           Arnold HS              23.43      23.38    6   
  4   233 Williams, Josh         Rutherford H           23.84      23.52    5   
  5    19 Otias, Stacey          Arnold HS              23.78      23.95    4   
  6   304 Lee, Lawrence          West Florida           24.51      24.36    3   
  7   368 Poole, Ty              Marianna HS            24.56      24.45    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   459 Etheredge, Michael     West Florida           49.39      50.62   6  10   
  2    46 Dunklin, Deonte        Bay HS                 52.10      51.48   6   8   
  3   425 Threatt, Javen         Rutherford H                      53.08   5   6   
  4   337 Bogere, Moses          Bay HS                 52.64      53.30   6   5   
  5   265 Sanders, Chris         South Walton           52.81      54.77   6   4   
  6   320 Turner, Andetrious     West Florida           56.00      55.76   5   3   
  7   302 Hartley, Kevin         West Florida           55.46      56.05   6   2   
  8   122 Johnson, Quashawn      Marianna HS            55.88      56.06   5   1    56.0528
  9   253 Harbin, Michael        South Walton           55.87     J56.06   5  56.0588
 10   119 Granberry, DJ          Marianna HS            57.87      56.75   4 
 11   475 Troupe, Trey           Walton                            56.78   1 
 12   409 Reynolds, Darren       Pensacola Ca           57.50      56.93   5 
 13   351 Johnson, Josh          Chipley HS             56.74      57.11   5 
 14   468 Fields, Travis         Walton                            57.81   2 
 15    94 Kenny, Kris            Deane Bozema                      58.10   2 
 16   219 Coleman, Xavier        Rutherford H           57.64      59.64   4 
 17   221 Cummings, Tremaine     Rutherford H           58.35      59.94   4 
 18   264 Richardson, Jordan     South Walton         1:01.23    1:00.44   3 
 19   260 Mitchum, Austin        South Walton         1:00.75    1:00.69   3 
 20    20 Putman, Cody           Arnold HS              58.00    1:01.90   4 
 21   164 Payne, Alex            Northview HS         1:01.00    1:02.34   3 
 22   356 Hinman, Tyler          Deane Bozema         1:03.29    1:03.07   2 
 23   188 Hughes, Michael        Pensacola Ca         1:02.47    1:03.68   2 
 24    69 Gass, Joseph           Chipley HS           1:02.00    1:05.59   2 
 25   152 Bushaw, Shane          Northview HS         1:08.00    1:13.34   1 
 26   358 Taunton, Blayton       Deane Bozema         1:19.38    1:17.55   1 
 --    21 Williams, Eddie        Arnold HS              51.15        DNF   6 
 --   123 Knowles, Derrik        Marianna HS          1:00.80        DNF   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   460 Neal, Aaron            West Florida         1:59.63    1:57.84   10   
  2   405 Kowalski, Roman        Pensacola Ca         1:59.54    1:58.13    8   
  3   328 Mason, Chancellor      Arnold HS            2:02.01    2:00.86    6   
  4   464 Lucio, Jesse           West Florida         2:03.78    2:04.62    5   
  5   426 Wyllie, Andrew         Rutherford H         2:13.79    2:08.05    4   
  6   434 LaNasa, Tristan        South Walton         2:07.44    2:09.91    3   
  7   339 Schnieder, Prestio     Bay HS               2:12.20    2:11.08    2   
  8   184 Chope, Jack            Pensacola Ca         2:12.03    2:11.50    1   
  9   125 McFarland, Isaiah      Marianna HS          2:13.96    2:13.80  
 10    11 Campbell, Blake        Arnold HS            2:14.76    2:15.59  
 11   313 Rodgers, Delvon        West Florida         2:18.00    2:17.34  
 12   296 Cochran, Kyle          West Florida         2:17.30    2:17.41  
 13   431 Rich, John             South Walton         2:15.90    2:19.21  
 14   425 Threatt, Javen         Rutherford H         2:12.37    2:19.77  
 15   427 Gutierrez, Carlos      Rutherford H         2:16.83    2:20.24  
 16    54 Reasonover, Aaron      Bay HS               2:26.65    2:25.63  
 17   382 Crutchfield, Dilli     Northview HS         2:36.00    2:27.79  
 18    52 Kent, Ryan             Bay HS               2:29.25    2:30.67  
 19   375 Hardbower, Daniel      Marianna HS          2:30.00    2:31.86  
 20   411 Mongeau, David         Pensacola Ca         2:25.00    2:34.12  
 21   353 Reyes, Brandon         Deane Bozema         2:41.90    2:35.32  
 22    78 Spencer, Chris         Chipley HS           2:45.14    2:36.34  
 23   226 Lee, Michael           Rutherford H         2:38.53    2:39.28  
 24   161 Macks, Skyler          Northview HS         2:48.27    2:40.56  
 25   187 Haferkamp, Hunter      Pensacola Ca         2:42.94    2:40.62  
 26   152 Bushaw, Shane          Northview HS         3:03.00    2:41.11  
 --   115 Combs, Devin           Marianna HS          2:27.00        DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   405 Kowalski, Roman        Pensacola Ca         4:28.42    4:40.65   10   
  2   465 Clark, Alec            West Florida         4:35.61    4:42.17    8   
  3   307 Mascardo, Nicolas      West Florida         4:48.74    4:42.94    6   
  4   434 LaNasa, Tristan        South Walton         4:49.45    4:43.48    5   
  5   435 Leuze, Jacob           South Walton         4:48.46    4:47.48    4   
  6   426 Wyllie, Andrew         Rutherford H         5:00.28    4:48.50    3   
  7    13 hyman, alex            Arnold HS            4:47.06    4:49.71    2   
  8   328 Mason, Chancellor      Arnold HS            4:35.00    4:56.59    1   
  9    11 Campbell, Blake        Arnold HS            5:05.33    5:00.41  
 10   316 Sortino, Mark          West Florida         4:59.00    5:01.65  
 11   125 McFarland, Isaiah      Marianna HS          4:55.60    5:02.85  
 12   406 Nelson, Devon          Pensacola Ca         5:17.71    5:04.78  
 13   267 Thompson, Nicky        South Walton         5:06.22    5:04.98  
 14   112 Brockner, Zack         Marianna HS          5:12.00    5:06.52  
 15    17 nettles, sean          Arnold HS            4:55.17    5:06.88  
 16   338 Anglin, Wesley         Bay HS               4:58.56    5:07.03  
 17   252 Elliott, Michael       South Walton         4:59.86    5:07.35  
 18    97 Newsom, Jeremy         Deane Bozema         5:16.29    5:07.63  
 19    48 Farner, Spence         Bay HS               5:06.73    5:08.90  
 20   424 Patel, Saajan          Rutherford H         5:32.43    5:19.74  
 21   410 Bromen, Jeff           Pensacola Ca         5:31.37    5:23.90  
 22    52 Kent, Ryan             Bay HS               5:38.60    5:26.92  
 23   427 Gutierrez, Carlos      Rutherford H         5:20.03    5:29.69  
 24    51 Hasty, Connor          Bay HS               5:24.79    5:34.33  
 25   115 Combs, Devin           Marianna HS          5:44.79    5:38.63  
 26   471 Pannell, Keith         Walton                          5:40.43  
 27   413 Stersic, Ryan          Pensacola Ca         5:35.00    5:46.44  
 28    78 Spencer, Chris         Chipley HS           6:35.00    5:46.88  
 29   323 Wright, David          West Florida         5:55.00    5:51.55  
 30   129 Shouppe, Gavin         Marianna HS          5:45.00    5:52.73  
 31   352 Lanton, Austin         Deane Bozema         6:06.75    6:13.38  
 32   470 Merchant, Tristan      Walton                          6:14.49  
 33   161 Macks, Skyler          Northview HS         6:26.00    6:19.69  
 34   160 Luker, Blake           Northview HS         7:57.00    6:54.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   435 Leuze, Jacob           South Walton        10:22.92   10:22.42   10   
  2   198 Ricketts, Anthony      Pensacola Ca        10:32.03   10:26.78    8   
  3   307 Mascardo, Nicolas      West Florida        10:29.60   10:27.12    6   
  4   189 Kerrigan, Don          Pensacola Ca        10:15.91   10:27.56    5   
  5   465 Clark, Alec            West Florida        10:39.16   10:37.49    4   
  6    13 hyman, alex            Arnold HS           10:43.11   10:38.26    3   
  7   316 Sortino, Mark          West Florida        11:13.01   10:55.80    2   
  8   338 Anglin, Wesley         Bay HS              11:21.90   11:23.88    1   
  9   267 Thompson, Nicky        South Walton        11:32.31   11:30.00  
 10   383 McGahan, Issac         Northview HS        11:28.00   11:43.73  
 11   424 Patel, Saajan          Rutherford H        12:13.05   11:47.10  
 12   412 Byrd, Aaron            Pensacola Ca        12:30.43   11:47.82  
 13    97 Newsom, Jeremy         Deane Bozema                   11:57.62  
 14     9 Birdsol, Scott         Arnold HS           11:41.26   11:58.85  
 15   297 Diamond, Garrett       West Florida        11:45.00   12:00.59  
 16   262 Potter, Felix          South Walton        12:45.04   12:47.68  
 17   116 Cox, Patrick           Marianna HS         11:00.06   12:47.83  
 18   112 Brockner, Zack         Marianna HS         11:37.32   12:47.92  
 19    53 Parker, Troy           Bay HS              12:24.25   12:48.20  
 20   223 Hutchinson, James      Rutherford H        13:22.45   13:21.29  
 21   355 Johnson, Jeremiah      Deane Bozema        14:06.74   13:47.19  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   265 Sanders, Chris         South Walton           14.89      15.01q  1 
  2   322 Wilson, Javaris        West Florida           14.89      15.24q  2 
  3    44 Coleman, Emery         Bay HS                 15.31      15.91q  1 
  4   319 Thortan, Kelby         West Florida           17.01      16.58q  2 
  5    87 Burkett, Chandler      Deane Bozema           16.40      16.60q  1 
  6   314 Slade, Marcus          West Florida           17.78      16.63q  1 
  7    96 Martinez, Jacob        Deane Bozema           19.79      17.80q  1 
  8   468 Fields, Travis         Walton                            18.11q  2 
  9   250 Coker, Reed            South Walton           18.09      18.58   2 
 10    43 Canada, Matthews       Bay HS                 16.95      19.70   2 
 11   130 White, Deantre         Marianna HS            16.54      21.34   1 
 12   153 Cooler, Jermiah        Northview HS           23.34      21.62   1 
 13   221 Cummings, Tremaine     Rutherford H           19.48      21.67   2 
 14   111 Brigham, Quavis        Marianna HS            15.84      21.99   2 
 15   124 Long, Jerrel           Marianna HS            16.04      22.10   2 
 16   303 Howard, Jamikel        West Florida           17.79      25.83   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   322 Wilson, Javaris        West Florida           15.24      14.71   10   
  2    44 Coleman, Emery         Bay HS                 15.91      15.72    8   
  3   319 Thortan, Kelby         West Florida           16.58      16.81    6   
  4   314 Slade, Marcus          West Florida           16.63      17.32    5   
  5    87 Burkett, Chandler      Deane Bozema           16.60      17.45    4   
  6   468 Fields, Travis         Walton                 18.11      17.95    3   
  7    96 Martinez, Jacob        Deane Bozema           17.80      18.88    2   
 --   265 Sanders, Chris         South Walton           15.01         DQ   Uniform Violation
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    44 Coleman, Emery         Bay HS                 41.45      41.95q  3 
  2   317 Sport, Hunter          West Florida           40.05      42.30q  4 
  3   314 Slade, Marcus          West Florida           44.80      42.86q  3 
  4   200 Sinkfield, Ja'Paul     Pensacola Ca           42.10      43.57q  1 
  5   111 Brigham, Quavis        Marianna HS            42.58      43.98q  1 
  6   319 Thortan, Kelby         West Florida           42.07      44.02q  2 
  7   303 Howard, Jamikel        West Florida           44.35      44.20q  2 
  8    45 Davis, Demetrius       Bay HS                 44.97      44.62q  4 
  9    43 Canada, Matthews       Bay HS                 46.46      46.17   4 
 10   157 Floyd, Aaron           Northview HS           46.74      47.52   3 
 11   192 Meyers, Dominic        Pensacola Ca           48.53      47.63   2 
 12    73 Howard, Jabaris        Chipley HS             49.84      51.19   1 
 13   250 Coker, Reed            South Walton           50.38      51.79   1 
 14   251 Duplantis, Nick        South Walton           53.29      52.73   3 
 15    96 Martinez, Jacob        Deane Bozema           51.36      53.42   2 
 16   201 Snyder, Joseph         Pensacola Ca           56.77      54.14   1 
 17   124 Long, Jerrel           Marianna HS            54.66      55.49   4 
 18    87 Burkett, Chandler      Deane Bozema           54.99      55.52   2 
 19   261 Perdomo, Jon           South Walton           54.54      57.16   4 
 20   130 White, Deantre         Marianna HS            54.80      57.82   3 
 21   247 Armstrong, Jake        South Walton           56.39      59.13   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   317 Sport, Hunter          West Florida           42.30      40.33   10   
  2    44 Coleman, Emery         Bay HS                 41.95      42.05    8   
  3   111 Brigham, Quavis        Marianna HS            43.98      42.77    6   
  4   319 Thortan, Kelby         West Florida           44.02      43.40    5   
  5   200 Sinkfield, Ja'Paul     Pensacola Ca           43.57      43.41    4   
  6   314 Slade, Marcus          West Florida           42.86      44.15    3   
  7   303 Howard, Jamikel        West Florida           44.20      44.20    2   
  8    45 Davis, Demetrius       Bay HS                 44.62      44.62    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arnold HS  'A'                                      43.18      42.94   2  10   
     1) 324 Hughes, Jamari              2) 8 Allen, Andre                 
     3) 21 Williams, Eddie              4) 19 Otias, Stacey               
  2 Walton High School  'A'                                        44.26   1   8   
  3 Rutherford HS (Springfield)  'A'                    43.89      44.91   2   6   
     1) 233 Williams, Josh              2) 227 Little, Fester             
     3) 231 Sims, Isiah                 4) 234 Williams, Londell          
  4 Marianna HS  'A'                                    45.74      45.79   2   5   
     1) 359 Bowers, Chris               2) 110 Barnes, Charles            
     3) 361 Kelson, Paul                4) 118 Davis, Israel              
  5 Bay HS  'A'                                         47.20      46.19   2   4   
     1) 45 Davis, Demetrius             2) 330 Washington, TiJ            
     3) 57 Telvion, Malone-Boyd         4) 43 Canada, Matthews            
  6 South Walton HS  'A'                                48.57      48.56   1   3   
     1) 266 Short, Corey                2) 259 Markowitz, Hayden          
     3) 249 Chou, Winston               4) 431 Rich, John                 
  7 Northview HS  'A'                                   48.54      49.02   1   2   
     1) 376 Walker, Tyler               2) 158 Leonard, Caleb             
     3) 150 Banks, La'Mikel             4) 157 Floyd, Aaron               
 -- Chipley HS  'A'                                     45.09        DNF   2 
     1) 348 Lee, Rodney                 2) 349 Swain, Shonquille          
     3) 350 Voorhees, James             4) 351 Johnson, Josh              
 -- West Florida Tech HS  'A'                           44.42        DNF   2 
     1) 319 Thortan, Kelby              2) 315 Smith, Demetrius           
     3) 457 Milstead, Dustin            4) 304 Lee, Lawrence              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Florida Tech HS  'A'                         3:23.42    3:24.11   2  10   
     1) 459 Etheredge, Michael          2) 460 Neal, Aaron                
     3) 317 Sport, Hunter               4) 322 Wilson, Javaris            
  2 Arnold HS  'A'                                    3:28.10    3:24.95   2   8   
     1) 328 Mason, Chancellor           2) 8 Allen, Andre                 
     3) 21 Williams, Eddie              4) 19 Otias, Stacey               
  3 Bay HS  'A'                                       3:30.96    3:29.27   2   6   
     1) 44 Coleman, Emery               2) 335 Barnes, Demetrius          
     3) 46 Dunklin, Deonte              4) 337 Bogere, Moses              
  4 Marianna HS  'A'                                  3:45.40    3:39.52   2   5   
     1) 119 Granberry, DJ               2) 368 Poole, Ty                  
     3) 122 Johnson, Quashawn           4) 111 Brigham, Quavis            
  5 Pensacola Catholic HS  'A'                        3:45.64    3:40.80   2   4   
     1) 405 Kowalski, Roman             2) 406 Nelson, Devon              
     3) 200 Sinkfield, Ja'Paul          4) 408 Chope, John                
  6 South Walton HS  'A'                              3:54.09    3:59.57   1   3   
     1) 252 Elliott, Michael            2) 266 Short, Corey               
     3) 261 Perdomo, Jon                4) 249 Chou, Winston              
  7 Northview HS  'A'                                 4:19.00    4:23.39   1   2   
     1) 376 Walker, Tyler               2) 158 Leonard, Caleb             
     3) 380 Bodiford, Jordan            4) 164 Payne, Alex                
  8 Deane Bozeman School  'A'                                    4:45.05   1   1   
     1) 356 Hinman, Tyler               2) 353 Reyes, Brandon             
     3) 357 Flowers, Brandon            4) 358 Taunton, Blayton           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Florida Tech HS  'A'                         8:02.23    8:40.90   10   
     1) 460 Neal, Aaron                 2) 317 Sport, Hunter              
     3) 464 Lucio, Jesse                4) 465 Clark, Alec                
  2 Rutherford HS (Springfield)  'A'                  8:55.67    8:48.29    8   
     1) 230 Pritchard, Chance           2) 424 Patel, Saajan              
     3) 425 Threatt, Javen              4) 426 Wyllie, Andrew             
  3 Marianna HS  'A'                                  8:50.00    8:54.09    6   
     1) 372 Wilson, Jeremy              2) 115 Combs, Devin               
     3) 114 Byrd, Ben                   4) 375 Hardbower, Daniel          
  4 Bay HS  'A'                                       9:05.93    8:59.60    5   
     1) 338 Anglin, Wesley              2) 337 Bogere, Moses              
     3) 45 Davis, Demetrius             4) 339 Schnieder, Prestion        
  5 South Walton HS  'A'                              8:48.97    9:09.62    4   
     1) 434 LaNasa, Tristan             2) 435 Leuze, Jacob               
     3) 252 Elliott, Michael            4) 431 Rich, John                 
  6 Pensacola Catholic HS  'A'                        8:47.35    9:58.67    3   
     1) 410 Bromen, Jeff                2) 411 Mongeau, David             
     3) 408 Chope, John                 4) 412 Byrd, Aaron                
  7 Northview HS  'A'                                10:24.00   10:23.85    2   
     1) 382 Crutchfield, Dillian        2) 383 McGahan, Issac             
     3) 380 Bodiford, Jordan            4) 384 Wetzel, Joel               
  8 Deane Bozeman School  'A'                        10:42.28   11:41.24    1   
     1) 352 Lanton, Austin              2) 353 Reyes, Brandon             
     3) 354 Crane, Mason                4) 355 Johnson, Jeremiah          
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    50 Guillory, Sage         Bay HS               6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
  2   265 Sanders, Chris         South Walton         6-02.00    6-00.00    8   
  3   474 Tarrant, Conona        Walton                          5-10.00    6   
  4   227 Little, Fester         Rutherford H         6-04.00   J5-10.00    5   
  5    94 Kenny, Kris            Deane Bozema         5-06.00    5-08.00    4   
  6    19 Otias, Stacey          Arnold HS            5-10.00   J5-08.00    2.50
  6   467 Campbell, Terrell      Walton                         J5-08.00    2.50
  8   322 Wilson, Javaris        West Florida         5-08.00    5-06.00    1   
  9   315 Smith, Demetrius       West Florida         5-10.00    5-04.00  
  9   478 Willingham, Quenti     Walton                          5-04.00  
 --    46 Dunklin, Deonte        Bay HS               6-05.00         NH  
 --   221 Cummings, Tremaine     Rutherford H         5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   308 Meyers, Cameron        West Florida        12-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2   190 Kiger, Jaron           Pensacola Ca        12-06.00  J12-00.00    8   
  3   266 Short, Corey           South Walton        13-00.00  J12-00.00    6   
  4   321 Van Genarden, Ean      West Florida        11-06.00   11-06.00    5   
  5   311 Prince, James          West Florida        11-06.00   11-00.00    4   
  6    38 Arias, Nicholas        Bay HS               9-00.00   10-06.00    3   
  7   194 Murrell, Jackson       Pensacola Ca        11-06.00  J10-06.00    2   
  8   188 Hughes, Michael        Pensacola Ca         9-00.00   10-00.00    1   
  9   306 Mandel, Robby          West Florida        10-00.00  J10-00.00  
  9    49 Fedor, Michael         Bay HS               9-06.00  J10-00.00  
 11   116 Cox, Patrick           Marianna HS         11-00.00  J10-00.00  
 12   261 Perdomo, Jon           South Walton         9-06.00    9-06.00  
 12   203 Whibbs, Jp             Pensacola Ca         9-06.00    9-06.00  
 14    20 Putman, Cody           Arnold HS            7-00.00    9-00.00  
 15   115 Combs, Devin           Marianna HS          8-00.00    8-00.00  
 16   128 Sammons, Forrest       Marianna HS          7-00.00    6-06.00  
 --    54 Reasonover, Aaron      Bay HS               8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   265 Sanders, Chris         South Walton        22-04.50   22-00.25   10   
  2    21 Williams, Eddie        Arnold HS           23-00.00   20-10.00    8   
  3   110 Barnes, Charles        Marianna HS         19-08.50   19-09.25    6   
  4   304 Lee, Lawrence          West Florida        21-02.50   19-08.50    5   
  5   122 Johnson, Quashawn      Marianna HS         20-07.00   19-05.75    4   
  6    94 Kenny, Kris            Deane Bozema        20-00.00   18-05.00    3   
  7   220 Cuff, Emanuel          Rutherford H        17-05.00   18-04.00    2   
  8    40 Baxstresser, Kyree     Bay HS              18-11.50   18-01.25    1   
  9   233 Williams, Josh         Rutherford H        18-02.00   18-00.00  
 10   302 Hartley, Kevin         West Florida        18-00.00   17-04.50  
 11   303 Howard, Jamikel        West Florida        18-10.50   17-00.00  
 12   118 Davis, Israel          Marianna HS                    16-10.75  
 13   157 Floyd, Aaron           Northview HS        18-06.00   16-09.00  
 14   253 Harbin, Michael        South Walton        18-04.00   16-07.75  
 15   150 Banks, La'Mikel        Northview HS        18-03.00   16-07.25  
 16   231 Sims, Isiah            Rutherford H        17-00.00   16-06.00  
 17   249 Chou, Winston          South Walton        17-07.00   16-05.00  
 18   230 Pritchard, Chance      Rutherford H        17-07.00   16-04.50  
 19    47 Estes, Dance           Bay HS              16-05.00   16-01.75  
 20   259 Markowitz, Hayden      South Walton        17-04.00   16-00.25  
 21    69 Gass, Joseph           Chipley HS          17-01.00   15-05.25  
 22   153 Cooler, Jermiah        Northview HS        16-08.00   13-03.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   110 Barnes, Charles        Marianna HS         42-06.00   42-08.25   10   
  2   220 Cuff, Emanuel          Rutherford H        40-02.50   41-04.00    8   
  3   322 Wilson, Javaris        West Florida        42-03.00   40-10.50    6   
  4    40 Baxstresser, Kyree     Bay HS              41-09.00   40-06.75    5   
  5     8 Allen, Andre           Arnold HS           41-00.25   40-06.50    4   
  6   314 Slade, Marcus          West Florida        39-05.00   39-01.25    3   
  7   252 Elliott, Michael       South Walton        36-10.25   37-06.50    2   
  8    96 Martinez, Jacob        Deane Bozema        33-07.00   36-05.50    1   
  9   119 Granberry, DJ          Marianna HS         37-07.00   35-08.50  
 10    42 Byas, Johnathan        Bay HS                         35-01.00  
 11   234 Williams, Londell      Rutherford H        35-11.25   34-10.25  
 12   230 Pritchard, Chance      Rutherford H        34-02.00   32-11.50  
 13   250 Coker, Reed            South Walton        34-11.00   32-07.00  
 14    47 Estes, Dance           Bay HS              34-05.00   32-03.00  
 15   150 Banks, La'Mikel        Northview HS        36-02.00   31-09.25  
 16   153 Cooler, Jermiah        Northview HS        31-05.00   29-10.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    60 Williams, Thomas       Bay HS              45-02.00   47-03.00   10   
  2   258 Manzanares, Nick       South Walton        44-10.00   44-05.50    8   
  3   319 Thortan, Kelby         West Florida        45-05.50   43-11.00    6   
  4   300 Fernando, Joseph       West Florida        41-08.50   43-03.00    5   
  5    59 Williams, Lance        Bay HS              44-03.00   42-09.50    4   
  6    70 Gates, Luke            Chipley HS          43-03.00   42-03.50    3   
  7    90 Frost, Steven          Deane Bozema        37-07.00   42-00.00    2   
  8   257 Manzanares, Chris      South Walton        40-03.00   39-01.50    1   
  9   299 Fain, Sam              West Florida        42-09.00   38-10.50  
 10   312 Purifoy, Delvin        West Florida        39-02.00   38-07.75  
 11   199 Rudman, Nick           Pensacola Ca        33-01.00   37-09.50  
 12   117 Daughtrey, Earnest     Marianna HS         36-01.00   37-02.00  
 13    91 Gay, Jon               Deane Bozema                   36-07.00  
 14   196 Reymolds, Phillip      Pensacola Ca        37-11.00   36-05.00  
 15    68 Cook, Tanner           Chipley HS          33-07.00   34-10.00  
 16    57 Telvion, Malone-Bo     Bay HS              35-00.75   33-09.50  
 17   156 Eicher, Cole           Northview HS        38-02.00   33-06.00  
 18   155 Day, Jody              Northview HS        31-00.00   32-10.00  
 19   225 Lee, John              Rutherford H        34-02.00   32-09.00  
 20   254 Hassler, Dakota        South Walton        36-04.00   32-08.75  
 21    10 Bush, Wesly            Arnold HS           33-11.00   31-08.00  
 22   204 Williams, Daniel       Pensacola Ca        32-00.00   31-07.50  
 23   165 Therrell, Nathan       Northview HS        36-04.00   31-03.50  
 24   224 Johnson, Dominique     Rutherford H        31-06.50   30-03.50  
 25   164 Payne, Alex            Northview HS        33-03.00   29-07.00  
 26   226 Lee, Michael           Rutherford H        26-04.00   22-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   299 Fain, Sam              West Florida        41-00.50     139-00   10   
  2   258 Manzanares, Nick       South Walton          134-02     136-11    8   
  3    60 Williams, Thomas       Bay HS                156-00  135-01.50    6   
  4   186 Doughty, Ryan          Pensacola Ca        12-00.25     130-09    5   
  5   185 Clemmons, Tevin        Pensacola Ca          115-09  128-02.50    4   
  6   318 Stolsig, Jorgen        West Florida        11-05.50     114-02    3   
  7    59 Williams, Lance        Bay HS                122-04     111-03    2   
  8    71 Godfrey, Dustin        Chipley HS            103-05     106-05    1   
  9    75 McCrary, Kyle          Chipley HS            117-05     105-08  
 10    10 Bush, Wesly            Arnold HS           08-01.50     103-03  
 11   113 Bush, Larry            Marianna HS           119-11   97-08.50  
 12   257 Manzanares, Chris      South Walton          108-04      96-04  
 13   294 Beauford, Justin       West Florida          100-00      96-02  
 14   312 Purifoy, Delvin        West Florida           94-02   93-10.50  
 15    79 Tolbert, Ronnie        Chipley HS             93-06      90-04  
 16   164 Payne, Alex            Northview HS           95-04      84-08  
 17   254 Hassler, Dakota        South Walton           84-06   80-07.50  
 18   224 Johnson, Dominique     Rutherford H        01-11.50      80-00  
 19   204 Williams, Daniel       Pensacola Ca           81-08   77-05.50  
 20   165 Therrell, Nathan       Northview HS           82-00   76-10.50  
 21   268 Valdez, Josh           South Walton           78-02      75-02  
 22    81 Western, Cole          Chipley HS             85-00      74-06  
 23   156 Eicher, Cole           Northview HS           76-07      74-02  
 24   225 Lee, John              Rutherford H        83-06.50      69-07  
 25   226 Lee, Michael           Rutherford H           43-11      48-08  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Florida Tech HS       193.66     2) Bay HS                    136.50
    3) South Walton HS            116        4) Pensacola Catholic HS      60   
    5) Rutherford HS (Springfield  53        6) Marianna HS                48   
    7) Northview HS                25        8) Walton High School          8   
    9) Deane Bozeman School         4.50    10) Arnold HS                   0.33
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Florida Tech HS       190        2) Bay HS                    106   
    3) South Walton HS             79        4) Pensacola Catholic HS      63   
    5) Arnold HS                   62.50     6) Rutherford HS (Springfiel  57   
    7) Marianna HS                 45        8) Walton High School         29.50
    9) Deane Bozeman School        18       10) Northview HS                6   
   11) Chipley HS                   4

 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 2A District 1
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1