Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 14th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2014 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section

 

2011 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section

Published by
Matt   on May 14 2011, 06:49 PM
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section - May 14, 2011
Costa Mesa, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hutchinson, Immanuel 12 San Jacinto 1:54.18 1  
2 Kingsland, Josh 12 Woodbridge 1:56.56 1  
3 Martinez, Kristian 11 Golden Valley 1:56.98 1  
5 Conway, Will 12 Notre Dame (SO) 1:57.72 1  
6 Wong, Doug 11 Agoura 1:57.79 1  
7 Mundo, Gilbert 12 South Hills 1:57.85 1  
4 Macmiller, Shane 12 Crespi 1:57.88 1  
8 McBride, Max 11 Brea Olinda 1:58.41 1  
9 Manahan, David 9 Harvard-Westlake 1:58.60 1  
10 Guadagnini, Frank 12 Servite 1:58.63 1  
11 Souza, Zander 11 Paso Robles 1:58.73 1  
12 Skillern, Nick 12 Palm Springs 1:58.76 1  
13 Rodrigues, Ryan 11 Corona del Mar 1:58.83 1  
14 Nguyen, Cody 11 Brea Olinda 1:58.92 1  
15 vega, kevin 12 San Jacinto 1:59.28 1  
16 Grenier, Ryan 12 Servite 1:59.44 1  
17 Armenta, Max 11 Monrovia 1:59.64 1  
18 Cruz, Sebastian 11 St. John Bosco 1:59.77 1  
19 Castro, Gabriel 10 Don Bosco 1:59.97 1  
20 Griffie, Drew 12 West Torrance 2:00.05 1  
21 Lankey, Erick 12 La Canada 2:00.12 1  
22 Jimenez, Alejandro 12 Wilson (Hacienda 2:00.39 1  
23 Bennett Goren, Zach 12 Woodbridge 2:00.78 1  
24 Baray, Matt 10 Servite 2:00.83 1  
25 Shih, Andy 12 Northwood 2:01.91 1  
26 Gonzalez, Sergio 12 Bellflower 2:02.07 1  
27 Liebman, Judd 11 Harvard-Westlake 2:02.12 1  
28 Mills, Matthew 12 Rim of the World 2:02.24 1  
29 Lynn, Jonathon 12 Pacifica (Garden 2:02.25 1  
30 Perez, Angel 11 Rubidoux 2:02.30 1  
31 Harrington, Eric 11 Northview 2:02.46 1  
32 Zadoorian, Jeremy 10 Hoover 2:02.83 1  
33 Schwarm, Jacob 12 Atascadero 2:02.88 1  
34 Blackwell, Robert 11 Costa Mesa 2:02.91 1  
35 Szczypiorski, Andrew 12 Burroughs (Ridge 2:03.01 1  
36 Hernandez, Fernando 12 South El Monte 2:03.15 1  
37 Chiang, Ian 11 Cerritos 2:03.30 1  
38 Strong, Garrett 10 Citrus Valley 2:03.36 1  
39 Alcalde, Josh 10 Pacifica (Garden 2:03.55 1  
40 Fowler, Christian 11 Gahr 2:04.10 1  
41 Lewis, Ethan 12 Atascadero 2:04.17 1  
42 Puebla, David 12 Burroughs (Ridge 2:04.27 1  
43 Kirts, Miles 11 Cabrillo (Lompoc 2:04.37 1  
44 Martinez, Brandon 12 El Monte 2:04.65 1  
45 Shin, Yohan 11 Apple Valley 2:04.76 1  
46 Cisneros, Salvador 12 Desert Mirage 2:05.42 1  
47 Messana, Paul 10 South Pasadena 2:05.47 1  
48 Salcedo, Justin 12 Covina 2:05.94 1  
49 Magallon, Mauri 12 Rancho Alamitos 2:08.49 1  
50 Zhong, Kelvin 11 Rosemead 2:10.23 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Capellino, Erica 12 Palos Verdes 2:16.69 1  
2 Weissenbach, Amy 11 Harvard-Westlake 2:17.07 1  
5 Porter, Sarah 11 Santa Margarita 2:17.22 1  
3 Kruthers, Chelsea 11 San Juan Hills 2:17.30 1  
6 Hoppe, Devon 12 Corona del Mar 2:17.42 1  
7 Chapus, Cami 11 Harvard-Westlake 2:18.94 1  
4 Brashears, Marie 12 San Marcos 2:19.30 1  
8 Jones, Alana 10 Laguna Hills 2:20.02 1  
9 Adams, Alexandria 11 Northwood 2:20.07 1  
10 Horton, Marissa 12 St. Lucy’s 2:20.08 1  
11 Velazquez, Illiana 12 Bishop Amat 2:20.15 1  
12 Roesgen, Rachel 11 Santa Margarita 2:20.21 1  
13 Mansoorbekht, Amanda 10 Monrovia 2:21.05 1  
14 Farello, Anna 10 El Segundo 2:21.06 1  
15 Cortez, Raeanna 11 Bolsa Grande 2:21.18 1  
16 Miller, Lindsay 12 San Marino 2:21.22 1  
17 Barraza, Alissa 9 San Marino 2:21.30 1  
18 Lowe, Olivia 11 San Juan Hills 2:21.41 1  
19 Rivera, Kristen 11 Corona del Mar 2:21.71 1  
20 Sunio, Jessica 12 Cerritos 2:23.72 1  
21 DeLuca, Sara 12 Agoura 2:24.18 1  
22 Luc, Kelly 11 Rosemead 2:24.84 1  
23 Figard, Kelly 12 La Quinta (Westm 2:25.09 1  
24 Chapin, Mariah 11 Estancia 2:26.21 1  
25 Rennick, Micayla 10 San Luis Obispo 2:26.55 1  
26 Hele, Noelle 9 Granite Hills 2:26.71 1  
27 Roell, Dean 12 Cabrillo (Lompoc 2:27.39 1  
28 Simental, Edlin 12 Rosemead 2:27.91 1  
29 Salazar, Summer 12 Bishop Amat 2:28.22 1  
30 Gamboa, Horalia 12 Gabrielino 2:28.91 1  
31 Roach, Tricia 9 San Jacinto 2:29.11 1  
32 Garcia, Diana 9 Bonita 2:29.30 1  
33 Solis, Janet 11 Sierra Vista 2:29.46 1  
34 Baddorf, Ashli 11 Covina 2:30.24 1  
35 Contreras, Andrea 11 Hueneme 2:31.06 1  
36 Lopez, Sonia 12 Rubidoux 2:31.08 1  
37 Martin, Aly 10 Nipomo 2:31.54 1  
38 Stellrecht, Jessica 9 San Jacinto 2:31.76 1  
39 Caliz, Connie 10 Cerritos 2:31.82 1  
40 Kersten, Melissa 10 Pacifica (Garden 2:31.98 1  
41 Garza, Hannah 10 El Segundo 2:33.10 1  
42 Martinez, Alyssa 10 San Dimas 2:33.21 1  
43 Tamura, Nicole 11 El Segundo 2:34.41 1  
44 Montoya, Miriam 11 Desert Mirage 2:38.23 1  
45 Elizondo, Devinie 10 Northview 2:38.33 1  
46 Lee, Audrey 11 Cerritos 2:40.39 1  
47 Deimling, Katie 9 Granite Hills 2:40.59 1  
48 Belchere, Megan 12 Ocean View 2:42.89 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014     1    
2013 1 128 2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1