Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 24th

YearResultsNews 
2014 
20131 1 
*20121 1 
2011 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - GMAC Championships
Mar 24 2012, 08:05 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

GMAC Championships

Greater Miami Athletic Conference

 

2012 Results - GMAC Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 24 2012, 08:05 PM
GMAC Championships - Mar 24, 2012
Traz Powell Stadium, 11380 NW 27 Ave, Miami, FL, US, 33167
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 11.02 -0.9 1 10
2 Larry, Krondis 10 Booker T. Washin 11.06 -0.9 1 8
3 Dean, Ine 12 South Dade 11.12 -0.9 1 6
4 Wadley, Tabares 12 Miami Jackson 11.13 -0.9 1 5
5 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 11.16 -0.9 1 4
6 Cook, Dalvin 10 Miami Central 11.27 -0.9 1 3
7 Ghent, Marcus 12 Miami Northweste 11.28 -0.9 1 2
8 Durante, Jovon 09 Dr. Michael M. K 11.41 -0.9 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wadley, Tabares 12 Miami Jackson 11.20 -0.1 1  
2 Ghent, Marcus 12 Miami Northweste 11.21 -0.1 1  
1 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 11.22 -3.4 2  
2 Larry, Krondis 10 Booker T. Washin 11.23 -3.4 2  
3 Cook, Dalvin 10 Miami Central 11.24 -0.1 1  
3 Dean, Ine 12 South Dade 11.24 -3.4 2  
4 Durante, Jovon 09 Dr. Michael M. K 11.37 -0.1 1  
4 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 11.42 -3.4 2  
5 Robinson, Deon 12 Miami Carol City 11.51 -3.4 2  
5 James, Tadam 10 Miami Killian 11.64 -0.1 1  
6 Jones, Kendrick 12 Miami Senior 11.67 -0.1 1  
6 Meighan, Stephen 12 Southwest Miami 11.72 -3.4 2  
7 Gearld, Williams 11 Homestead Senior 11.77 -3.4 2  
8 Constant, Fabrice 12 Felix Varela 11.82 -3.4 2  
-- McCrary, Jacob 10 Coral Reef Senio DNS -0.1 1  
-- Burns, Artie 11 Miami Northweste DNS -0.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 22.22 -3.1 1 10
2 Green, Juan Paul 12 Miami Carol City 22.24 -3.1 1 8
3 Souiten, Jean 10 South Dade 22.25 -3.1 1 6
4 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 22.34 -3.1 1 5
5 Hopkins, Deltron 10 Booker T. Washin 22.35 -3.1 1 4
6 Patten, Nigel 10 Booker T. Washin 22.72 -3.1 1 3
7 Washington, Anthony 11 Miami Senior 23.31 -3.1 1 2
8 Chavannes, Roldjy 12 Miami Carol City 23.43 -3.1 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Green, Juan Paul 12 Miami Carol City 22.16 -1.9 1  
1 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 22.25 -1.7 2  
2 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 22.26 -1.7 2  
3 Hopkins, Deltron 10 Booker T. Washin 22.43 -1.7 2  
2 Patten, Nigel 10 Booker T. Washin 22.66 -1.9 1  
3 Souiten, Jean 10 South Dade 22.91 -1.9 1  
4 Chavannes, Roldjy 12 Miami Carol City 23.46 -1.7 2  
5 Washington, Anthony 11 Miami Senior 23.55 -1.7 2  
6 Coley, De'andre 11 Miami Northweste 23.58 -1.7 2  
4 Laureano, Joseph 11 Miami Sunset 23.71 -1.9 1  
5 Parker, William 12 Christopher Colu 23.71 -1.9 1  
6 Singleton, Allen 12 Miami Jackson 23.72 -1.9 1  
7 Gearld, Williams 11 Homestead Senior 23.96 -1.7 2  
8 Harris, Richard 12 Miami Killian 24.01 -1.7 2  
-- Attley, Raymond 11 Miami Norland FS -1.9 1  
-- Meighan, Stephen 12 Southwest Miami DNS -1.9 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Juan Paul 12 Miami Carol City 47.91 1 10
2 Larry, Krondis 10 Booker T. Washin 49.58 1 8
3 Clark, Davon 11 Coral Reef Senio 50.72 1 6
4 Mompoint, Reimann 12 South Dade 50.87 1 5
5 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 50.91 1 4
6 Patten, Nigel 10 Booker T. Washin 51.13 1 3
7 Lewis, Carlylian 12 Miami Carol City 51.60 1 2
-- Melton, Myquan 10 Miami Northweste DNS 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Green, Juan Paul 12 Miami Carol City 48.28 1  
2 Clark, Davon 11 Coral Reef Senio 49.27 1  
1 Larry, Krondis 10 Booker T. Washin 49.38 2  
3 Mompoint, Reimann 12 South Dade 49.96 1  
4 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 50.44 1  
2 Patten, Nigel 10 Booker T. Washin 51.08 2  
3 Lewis, Carlylian 12 Miami Carol City 51.28 2  
4 Melton, Myquan 10 Miami Northweste 51.39 2  
5 Cogdell, Ari 09 American 51.57 1  
6 Ranson, Dayne 12 Homestead Senior 52.14 1  
5 Walters, Herbert 12 Homestead Senior 52.95 2  
7 Cross, Anthony 11 South Dade 53.10 1  
6 Barnett, Ishmar 12 John A Ferguson 53.87 2  
8 Joseph, Adner 11 John A Ferguson 53.96 1  
-- McCollum, Troy 11 North Miami DNS 2  
-- Willia, Christopher 11 Miami Jackson DNS 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Louissaint, Bryan 12 North Miami Beac 2:00.54 1 10
2 Cambry, Jean 12 Miami Central 2:00.88 1 8
3 Jan, Carl Frederick 12 Felix Varela 2:01.57 1 6
4 Perriman, Brandon 12 Miami Jackson 2:01.86 1 5
5 Camous, Daniel 11 Felix Varela 2:01.88 1 4
6 Decius, Uguens 12 Miami Central 2:02.17 1 3
7 Harvey, Termaine 12 South Dade 2:03.60 1 2
8 Delgado, Fabian 11 Miami Killian 2:03.74 1 1
9 Peacock, j 12 Miami Norland 2:03.87 1  
10 Brown, Leon 09 Miami Northweste 2:03.97 1  
11 Cabrera, Peter 11 John A Ferguson 2:04.21 1  
12 Durham, Samuel 12 Booker T. Washin 2:04.75 1  
13 Williams-, Charlie 12 Booker T. Washin 2:04.84 1  
14 Martinez, Bryan 12 Miami Coral Park 2:06.23 1  
15 Gomez, Alan 10 Miami Sunset 2:10.30 1  
-- Maturrel, Alexander 12 South Dade DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Marcus 11 Miami Carol City 4:29.01 1 10
2 Convey, Kurt 09 Coral Reef Senio 4:29.57 1 8
3 Diaz, Nick 09 Miami Sunset 4:31.15 1 6
4 Martinez, Bryan 12 Miami Coral Park 4:32.36 1 5
5 Williams-, Charlie 12 Booker T. Washin 4:34.13 1 4
6 Delgado, Fabian 11 Miami Killian 4:38.43 1 3
7 Castro, Kenneth 10 Christopher Colu 4:44.14 1 2
8 Serna, Angelous 11 Felix Varela 4:44.43 1 1
9 Cruz, Rafael 12 John A Ferguson 4:49.13 1  
10 Dulcio, Andy 10 North Miami Beac 4:54.09 1  
11 Crespo, Sneyder 12 Felix Varela 4:56.12 1  
12 Enriquez, Tristan 10 American 4:56.64 1  
13 Sanchez, Franklin 12 Miami Jackson 5:03.63 1  
14 Petit, Damas 10 Booker T. Washin 5:09.15 1  
15 Gruda, Evan 10 Dr. Michael M. K 5:11.75 1  
16 Williams, Derrick 12 Miami Carol City 5:23.01 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Manny 12 Christopher Colu 10:02.28 1 10
2 Diaz, Nick 09 Miami Sunset 10:18.06 1 8
3 Linares, Danny 11 Christopher Colu 10:20.52 1 6
4 Alcuria, Arthur 11 Felix Varela 10:29.77 1 5
5 Serna, Angelous 11 Felix Varela 10:30.11 1 4
6 Goldgewicht, Daniel 12 Miami Killian 10:36.77 1 3
7 Pozo, Leonel 10 Miami Coral Park 10:37.98 1 2
8 Monzon, Luis 12 John A Ferguson 10:57.33 1 1
9 Sanchez, Franklin 12 Miami Jackson 11:26.98 1  
10 Petit, Damas 10 Booker T. Washin 11:30.51 1  
11 Dulicio, Sean 10 Miami Edison 11:33.05 1  
12 Gruda, Evan 10 Dr. Michael M. K 11:52.98 1  
13 Youyoute, Reginald 12 North Miami Beac 11:58.71 1  
14 Williams, Derrick 12 Miami Carol City 11:59.71 1  
15 Georges, Jordany 09 Miami Central 12:00.13 1  
16 Aguilar, Aldo 09 Palm Beach Garde 13:09.55 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shannon, Ronald 12 South Dade 14.98 1 10
2 Jackson, Kenneth 12 Miami Jackson 15.08 1 8
3 Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge 15.24 1 6
4 Dawkins-Wi, Dekahri 12 South Dade 15.38 1 5
5 Adderly, Stephon 12 Barbara Goleman 15.81 1 4
6 Hart, Desmond 11 Miami Northweste 16.02 1 3
7 Jean-Baptist, Edson 12 Miami Jackson 16.09 1 2
8 Foster, Adrian 12 Miami Southridge 17.46 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Shannon, Ronald 12 South Dade 15.29 1  
1 Jackson, Kenneth 12 Miami Jackson 15.45 2  
2 Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge 15.53 1  
2 Dawkins-Wi, Dekahri 12 South Dade 15.53 2  
3 Adderly, Stephon 12 Barbara Goleman 15.79 1  
4 Foster, Adrian 12 Miami Southridge 15.91 1  
3 Jean-Baptist, Edson 12 Miami Jackson 16.15 2  
4 Hart, Desmond 11 Miami Northweste 16.23 2  
5 Linare, Christian 09 G Holmes Braddoc 16.54 1  
6 J, William Townsend 11 Miami Norland 16.88 1  
5 Fance, Trayvious 10 Felix Varela 17.09 2  
7 Mazard, Lunique 12 Miami Central 17.54 1  
8 Jackson, Ryan 09 Dr. Michael M. K 17.82 1  
6 Romane, Charles 10 North Miami 20.61 2  
-- Sanchez, Esteban 10 John A Ferguson DNS 2  
-- Dorvillier, Jamal 11 Miami Killian DNS 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge 39.01 1 10
2 Grant, James 11 Miami Northweste 39.55 1 8
3 Small, Vaquan 09 Booker T. Washin 41.07 1 6
4 Dawkins-Wi, Dekahri 12 South Dade 41.28 1 5
5 Hart, Desmond 11 Miami Northweste 41.85 1 4
6 Godbolt, Terrell 11 Miami Central 42.35 1 3
7 Jackson, Kenneth 12 Miami Jackson 42.86 1 2
8 Domond, Ketio 11 South Dade 42.88 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge 39.28 1  
1 Grant, James 11 Miami Northweste 40.20 2  
2 Small, Vaquan 09 Booker T. Washin 41.01 2  
2 Dawkins-Wi, Dekahri 12 South Dade 41.34 1  
3 Godbolt, Terrell 11 Miami Central 41.72 1  
3 Hart, Desmond 11 Miami Northweste 41.84 2  
4 Domond, Ketio 11 South Dade 42.28 1  
5 Jackson, Kenneth 12 Miami Jackson 42.69 1  
4 Adderly, Stephon 12 Barbara Goleman 42.73 2  
6 Dor, Frivin 12 American 43.94 1  
5 Morales, Carlos 12 Miami Sunset 44.52 2  
7 Saiki, Santiago 10 John A Ferguson 45.00 1  
6 Basette, Tarran 12 Miami Killian 46.10 2  
8 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 47.93 1  
-- J, William Townsend 11 Miami Norland FS 2  
-- Foster, Adrian 12 Miami Southridge DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   South Dade 42.27 1 10
2 Relay Team   Miami Norland 42.83 1 8
3 Relay Team   Homestead Senior 43.35 1 6
4 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 43.65 1 5
5 Relay Team   Miami Central 43.82 1 4
6 Relay Team   Miami Senior 43.93 1 3
-- Relay Team   American DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Miami Carol City DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   South Dade 42.23 2  
2 Relay Team   Miami Norland 43.27 2  
1 Relay Team   American 43.31 1  
2 Relay Team   Homestead Senior 43.54 1  
3 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 43.69 2  
3 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 43.79 1  
4 Relay Team   Miami Central 44.08 1  
4 Relay Team   Miami Senior 44.29 2  
5 Relay Team   Miami Killian 44.55 2  
5 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 44.85 1  
6 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 44.87 1  
6 Relay Team   Southwest Miami 45.65 2  
7 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 45.93 1  
-- Relay Team   North Miami DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   Booker T. Washin DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 3:19.14 2 10
2 Relay Team   Booker T. Washin 3:22.02 2 8
3 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 3:25.38 2 6
4 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 3:26.55 2 5
5 Relay Team   Miami Central 3:26.66 2 4
6 Relay Team   South Dade 3:30.06 2 3
1 Relay Team   Homestead Senior 3:30.82 1 2
7 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 3:31.02 2 1
8 Relay Team   American 3:31.07 2  
2 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 3:35.24 1  
3 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 3:36.05 1  
4 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 3:40.24 1  
5 Relay Team   Miami Killian 3:40.94 1  
6 Relay Team   Miami Sunset 3:44.16 1  
-- Relay Team   Miami Norland DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Felix Varela 7:59.86 2 10
2 Relay Team   Booker T. Washin 8:04.59 2 8
3 Relay Team   Miami Central 8:06.24 2 6
4 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 8:11.10 2 5
5 Relay Team   South Dade 8:11.29 2 4
6 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 8:28.78 2 3
1 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 8:31.19 1 1
7 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 8:31.19 2 2
8 Relay Team   American 8:40.47 2  
2 Relay Team   Miami Edison 8:44.84 1  
3 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 8:49.93 1  
4 Relay Team   Homestead Senior 8:50.06 1  
5 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 8:53.79 1  
6 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 9:02.36 1  
-- Relay Team   Miami Northweste DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Miami Killian DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delgado, Kevin 11 Miami Coral Park 55-00.00(16.76m) 1 10
2 Delgado, Steven 11 Miami Coral Park 49-08.00(15.14m) 1 8
3 Alexander, James 10 Miami Jackson 48-02.50(14.69m) 1 6
4 Lewis, Omar 12 Miami Southridge 48-00.50(14.64m) 1 5
5 Hanner, Aaron 09 Miami Central 47-06.00(14.48m) 1 4
6 Richardson, Keyno 10 Miami Southridge 47-00.00(14.33m) 1 3
1 Grant, Ray 12 Miami Northweste 45-02.50(13.78m) 2 2
2 isaiah, dawkins 12 Miami Central 44-07.00(13.59m) 2 1
7 Guillen, Steve 12 John A Ferguson 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
3 Gordon, William 09 Miami Norland 43-09.50(13.35m) 2  
8 Catanach, Steven 11 Christopher Colu 42-02.50(12.87m) 1  
4 Walker, Amani 11 Dr. Michael M. K 40-09.50(12.43m) 2  
5 Arenas, Alejandro 12 John A Ferguson 40-03.50(12.28m) 2  
6 Jones, Quamaine 11 Hialeah Miami La 39-01.50(11.93m) 2  
-- Herrera, Juan 11 Southwest Miami DNS(--) 2  
-- Jackson, James 12 Miami Jackson DNS(--) 2  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delgado, Steven 11 Miami Coral Park 145-01(44.22m) 1 10
2 Delgado, Kevin 11 Miami Coral Park 143-06(43.74m) 1 8
3 Arenas, Alejandro 12 John A Ferguson 136-00(41.45m) 1 6
4 Samuels, Akeem 11 American 133-07(40.72m) 1 5
5 Wiggins, Jerome 11 Miami Killian 131-03(40.01m) 1 4
1 Hanner, Aaron 09 Miami Central 128-04(39.12m) 2 3
6 isaiah, dawkins 12 Miami Central 126-07(38.58m) 1 2
7 Gibbs, Jordan 11 Miami Killian 121-10(37.13m) 1 1
2 Grant, Ray 12 Miami Northweste 120-05(36.70m) 2  
3 Alexander, James 10 Miami Jackson 119-00(36.27m) 2  
4 Gordon, William 09 Miami Norland 117-04(35.76m) 2  
5 Francois, Kevin 10 North Miami Beac 106-09(32.54m) 2  
6 Shannon, Ronald 12 South Dade 105-02(32.05m) 2  
-- Jackson, James 12 Miami Jackson DNS(--) 1  
-- Catanach, Steven 11 Christopher Colu ND(--) 2  
-- Gilbert, Steven 12 Felix Varela ND(--) 2  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torres, Jason 12 South Dade 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
1 Samuels, Micheal 12 Miami Southridge 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
3 jahleel, lilly 12 Miami Central 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5.50
3 Roberts, Cleon 12 Miami Norland 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5.50
3 Chouloute, Garry 12 Felix Varela 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
6 Dorvilier, Max 12 Dr. Michael M. K 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
6 Phillips, Elijah 12 Miami Southridge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
8 Fernandez, Nayran 10 Miami Coral Park 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 0.25
8 Jackson, Elijah 11 Southwest Miami 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 0.25
8 III, Tolbert Bain 12 Miami Northweste 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 0.25
8 Quinn, Willie 12 Miami Jackson 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 0.25
8 Guest, Jordan 11 Christopher Colu 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Mena, Kevin 09 Palm Beach Garde 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Ellington, Dodswick 12 Dr. Michael M. K 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Dorvillier, Jamal 11 Miami Killian DNS(--) 1  
-- Hinds, Samad 12 Miami Central DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 22-07.50(6.90m) nwi 1 10
2 Quinn, Willie 12 Miami Jackson 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1 8
3 Green, Juan Paul 12 Miami Carol City 21-08.50(6.62m) nwi 1 6
4 Hasakian, Daniel 12 Southwest Miami 21-01.50(6.44m) nwi 1 5
5 Willia, Christopher 11 Miami Jackson 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1 4
1 Torres, Jason 12 South Dade 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 2 3
2 Johnson, Michael 11 Booker T. Washin 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 2 2
3 Domond, Ketio 11 South Dade 20-07.00(6.27m) nwi 2 1
6 Williams, Christian 10 American 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
4 Dorvilier, Max 12 Dr. Michael M. K 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 2  
5 Parker, William 12 Christopher Colu 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 2  
6 Constant, Fabrice 12 Felix Varela 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 2  
7 Jan, Carl Frederick 12 Felix Varela 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 2  
-- Oliver, Raheem 12 Miami Carol City ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Leslie, Marcus 10 Coral Reef Senio DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- McCrary, Jacob 10 Coral Reef Senio DNS(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clark, Davon 11 Coral Reef Senio 47-01.00(14.35m) nwi 1 10
2 Samuels, Micheal 12 Miami Southridge 46-11.00(14.30m) nwi 1 8
3 Ghent, Marcus 12 Miami Northweste 44-10.00(13.67m) nwi 1 6
4 jahleel, lilly 12 Miami Central 44-08.00(13.61m) nwi 1 5
5 Harvey, Termaine 12 South Dade 44-05.50(13.55m) nwi 1 4
6 Smith, Marcus 11 Miami Carol City 43-02.50(13.17m) nwi 1 3
1 Luijean, Stanley 11 South Dade 42-08.00(13.00m) nwi 2 2
7 Maurice, Rene   Miami Northweste 42-06.00(12.95m) nwi 1 1
2 Dorvilier, Max 12 Dr. Michael M. K 42-05.00(12.93m) nwi 2  
3 Espitia, Pablo 11 John A Ferguson 41-04.50(12.61m) nwi 2  
4 Louissaint, Bryan 12 North Miami Beac 40-05.00(12.32m) nwi 2  
5 Guest, Jordan 11 Christopher Colu 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 2  
-- Oliver, Raheem 12 Miami Carol City FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Willia, Christopher 11 Miami Jackson ND(--) nwi 2  
-- Lendic, Jacob 12 John A Ferguson DNS(--) nwi 2  
-- Smith, Deine 10 Miami Killian DNS(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Godbolt, Terrell 11 Miami Central 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 10
2 Zaldivar, Matthew 11 John A Ferguson 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Espitia, Pablo 11 John A Ferguson 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 6
4 Ortiz, Andy 11 Miami Sunset 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 5
4 Alcuria, Arthur 11 Felix Varela 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 4
4 Cruz, Christian 12 Miami Sunset 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
4 Gomez, Christopher 12 South Dade 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 3
8 Saunder, Jalanie 09 Miami Central 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 1
-- Molina, Christian 11 Hialeah Miami La NH(--) 1  
-- Torres, Jason 12 South Dade NH(--) 1  
-- Adderly, Stephon 12 Barbara Goleman NH(--) 1  
-- Guerra, Juan 11 Southwest Miami DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 12.11 -1.9 1 10
2 Bellamy, J'Nea 11 Miami Southridge 12.40 -1.9 1 8
3 Middleton, Kededra 12 Miami Northweste 12.52 -1.9 1 6
4 Byrd, Kametra 11 Miami Northweste 12.57 -1.9 1 5
5 Simmons, Tamilya 12 Miami Central 12.66 -1.9 1 4
6 Allen, Adriana 11 Dr. Michael M. K 12.80 -1.9 1 3
7 McCoo, Dishondria 11 Miami Southridge 12.90 -1.9 1 2
8 Bennie, Ashley 12 Miami Norland 12.99 -1.9 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 12.39 -3.1 1  
1 Bellamy, J'Nea 11 Miami Southridge 12.48 -1.3 2  
2 Middleton, Kededra 12 Miami Northweste 12.72 -3.1 1  
2 Simmons, Tamilya 12 Miami Central 12.73 -1.3 2  
3 Allen, Adriana 11 Dr. Michael M. K 12.85 -1.3 2  
3 McCoo, Dishondria 11 Miami Southridge 12.86 -3.1 1  
4 Bennie, Ashley 12 Miami Norland 12.88 -1.3 2  
4 Byrd, Kametra 11 Miami Northweste 12.90 -3.1 1  
5 Boynton, Rashe 12 South Dade 13.37 -3.1 1  
6 Payne, Reanna 10 South Dade 13.42 -3.1 1  
5 Roberson, Ilena 11 Miami Carol City 13.48 -1.3 2  
6 LADAKER, SHAQUALIA 12 Homestead Senior 13.61 -1.3 2  
7 Canady, Ashley 12 Coral Reef Senio 13.72 -3.1 1  
7 Bully, Nyala 10 Coral Reef Senio 13.80 -1.3 2  
8 Johnson, Kamaria 09 John A Ferguson 13.97 -3.1 1  
-- Boyles, Ilesha 12 American DNS -1.3 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 24.69 -0.8 1 10
2 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 25.39 -0.8 1 8
3 Gage, Ravontranice 12 Miami Northweste 25.63 -0.8 1 6
4 harris, lakayla 09 American 25.73 -0.8 1 5
5 Bellamy, J'Nea 11 Miami Southridge 25.82 -0.8 1 4
6 McCoo, Dishondria 11 Miami Southridge 26.20 -0.8 1 3
7 Simmons, Tamilya 12 Miami Central 26.51 -0.8 1 2
8 Byrd, Kametra 11 Miami Northweste 29.66 -0.8 1 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 24.70 -3.3 1  
1 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 25.23 -3.1 2  
2 Bellamy, J'Nea 11 Miami Southridge 25.32 -3.1 2  
2 Gage, Ravontranice 12 Miami Northweste 25.75 -3.3 1  
3 harris, lakayla 09 American 25.92 -3.1 2  
3 Byrd, Kametra 11 Miami Northweste 25.94 -3.3 1  
4 Simmons, Tamilya 12 Miami Central 26.05 -3.1 2  
5 McCoo, Dishondria 11 Miami Southridge 26.25 -3.1 2  
4 Hedgemond, Erika 12 Coral Reef Senio 26.37 -3.3 1  
6 Collier, Amber 12 Miami Carol City 27.01 -3.1 2  
5 Roberson, Ilena 11 Miami Carol City 27.09 -3.3 1  
6 Canady, Ashley 12 Coral Reef Senio 28.14 -3.3 1  
7 Collier, Tieasha 10 South Dade 28.96 -3.3 1  
8 McIntyre, Ka'llon 10 Felix Varela 29.36 -3.3 1  
7 Joseph, Aquandra 12 Booker T. Washin 29.49 -3.1 2  
-- King, Simone 10 South Miami Seni DNS -3.1 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 53.76 1 10
2 Allen, Adriana 11 Dr. Michael M. K 56.91 1 8
3 Vilson, Barbra 11 South Dade 57.39 1 6
4 Valentin, Jillian 12 John A Ferguson 59.36 1 5
5 Collier, Tieasha 10 South Dade 59.72 1 4
6 Horne, Caroline 10 Miami Northweste 1:01.02 1 3
7 Bailey, Terreka 12 Miami Southridge 1:02.36 1 2
-- Bennie, Ashley 12 Miami Norland DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 54.37 1  
1 Allen, Adriana 11 Dr. Michael M. K 56.36 2  
2 Vilson, Barbra 11 South Dade 56.57 2  
2 Valentin, Jillian 12 John A Ferguson 58.64 1  
3 Collier, Tieasha 10 South Dade 59.16 1  
3 Bennie, Ashley 12 Miami Norland 1:00.32 2  
4 Horne, Caroline 10 Miami Northweste 1:00.71 1  
4 Bailey, Terreka 12 Miami Southridge 1:01.48 2  
5 Vega, Natalie 11 Miami Killian 1:01.82 2  
5 Joseph, Aquandra 12 Booker T. Washin 1:02.59 1  
6 Jordan, Antonae 10 Miami Southridge 1:03.81 2  
6 Acosta, Natacha 11 American 1:04.24 1  
7 Louis, Hersline 11 North Miami 1:05.42 1  
8 Ruiz, Maria 11 Miami Coral Park 1:06.20 1  
7 Leroy, Jessica 12 North Miami Beac 1:08.49 2  
-- Amador, Krystal 12 Coral Reef Senio DNS 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Concepcion, Natalie 12 John A Ferguson 2:14.34 1 10
2 Rose, Ebony 12 Dr. Michael M. K 2:18.27 1 8
3 Jacobs, Alexus 11 Miami Northweste 2:20.95 1 6
4 Mccray, Brandi 12 Miami Southridge 2:22.84 1 5
5 Hernandez, Aylwyn 09 John A Ferguson 2:24.29 1 4
6 Allen, Torrencia 11 Miami Northweste 2:25.69 1 3
7 Valesco, Stephany 11 South Dade 2:27.06 1 2
8 Knight, Jaddah 09 South Dade 2:31.54 1 1
9 desir, roselore 10 Miami Central 2:31.67 1  
10 Gay, Nia 09 Miami Southridge 2:33.25 1  
11 Simeon, Mandolina 09 Miami Central 2:34.09 1  
12 Avril, Melissa 12 Dr. Michael M. K 2:35.20 1  
13 Rodriguez, Carla 09 Coral Reef Senio 2:35.74 1  
14 Taylor, Samara 11 Coral Reef Senio 2:35.82 1  
15 Geffrard, Anjalie 10 North Miami Beac 2:38.64 1  
-- Lovett, Shamaria 09 Miami Jackson DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Destiny 10 Homestead Senior 5:20.70 1 10
2 Gu, Stephanie de la 10 John A Ferguson 5:21.63 1 8
3 Mccray, Brandi 12 Miami Southridge 5:23.21 1 6
4 Licea, Rachel 11 John A Ferguson 5:33.93 1 5
5 Rose, Akeeba 12 Dr. Michael M. K 5:33.96 1 4
6 Valle, Alexis 12 Felix Varela 5:34.69 1 3
7 Gay, Nia 09 Miami Southridge 5:42.47 1 2
8 Alvarez, Asha 09 South Dade 5:47.83 1 1
9 Tardanico, Lea 11 Felix Varela 5:51.99 1  
10 Lemon, Tysheera 12 Booker T. Washin 6:12.84 1  
11 Jackson, Ja' Korre 11 Miami Northweste 6:13.25 1  
12 Washington, Rownna 10 Miami Northweste 6:17.82 1  
13 Thelusma, Shirley 10 Dr. Michael M. K 6:19.63 1  
14 Sutnick, Isabel 10 Barbara Goleman 6:24.62 1  
15 Awonsa, Nia 10 North Miami 6:25.67 1  
16 Asare-Kokou, Zhane 12 Miami Jackson 6:44.48 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Lauren 12 John A Ferguson 11:37.88 1 10
2 Santiago, Katrina 10 John A Ferguson 11:49.76 1 8
3 Valle, Alexis 12 Felix Varela 12:28.87 1 6
4 Tardanico, Lea 11 Felix Varela 12:32.56 1 5
5 Grajales, Martha 12 Miami Sunset 13:14.79 1 4
6 Jones, Rynisha 11 South Dade 13:24.69 1 3
7 Alvarez, DiCaria 09 South Dade 13:49.09 1 2
8 Haus, Samantha 11 Miami Palmetto 14:24.84 1 1
9 Thelusma, Shirley 10 Dr. Michael M. K 14:38.40 1  
10 Rodney, Ashley 12 Miami Edison 17:40.16 1  
11 Similien, Wilmy 10 North Miami 17:57.95 1  
12 Petit-Maitr, Billie 10 North Miami 18:13.32 1  
13 Shaw, Shantel 11 North Miami Beac 19:18.35 1  
-- Giwa, Yejide 11 North Miami Beac DNF 1  
-- Irias, Susana 12 Miami Jackson DNS 1  
-- Washington, Rownna 10 Miami Northweste DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 austin-rees, kimani 10 Miami Central 14.65 1 10
2 Morrison, Ebony 11 Miami Southridge 14.69 1 8
3 Williams, Altoniece 11 Miami Northweste 14.84 1 6
4 Springer, Yolanda 11 Miami Northweste 15.38 1 5
5 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 15.95 1 4
6 Culpepper, Angie 12 Miami Southridge 16.03 1 3
7 Payne, Reanna 10 South Dade 16.98 1 2
-- Hawkins, Arnetria 12 Miami Norland DQ 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Morrison, Ebony 11 Miami Southridge 14.38 2  
2 austin-rees, kimani 10 Miami Central 14.54 2  
1 Williams, Altoniece 11 Miami Northweste 14.65 1  
2 Springer, Yolanda 11 Miami Northweste 14.68 1  
3 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 15.48 2  
3 Culpepper, Angie 12 Miami Southridge 15.56 1  
4 Payne, Reanna 10 South Dade 16.34 1  
5 Hawkins, Arnetria 12 Miami Norland 16.63 1  
4 Taylor, Aja 12 Coral Reef Senio 16.66 2  
6 Thomas, Kaesha 11 Miami Palmetto 17.07 1  
7 Bermudez, Alexandra 12 John A Ferguson 17.18 1  
5 Knowles, Jacquitta 09 Miami Central 18.52 2  
8 Jhon, Luciana 11 John A Ferguson 18.59 1  
6 Hernandez, Yiraitza 09 Miami Jackson 19.79 2  
7 McCrimmon, Keneisha 10 Miami Jackson 20.42 2  
-- Williams, Dominique 11 American FS 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 austin-rees, kimani 10 Miami Central 42.79 1 10
2 Williams, Altoniece 11 Miami Northweste 44.09 1 8
3 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 44.58 1 6
4 Springer, Yolanda 11 Miami Northweste 45.28 1 5
5 Payne, Brianna 09 South Dade 47.58 1 4
6 Jackson, Olivian 09 Miami Norland 49.73 1 3
7 Culpepper, Angie 12 Miami Southridge 50.34 1 2
8 Desmangles, Darlene 11 Dr. Michael M. K 50.38 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Altoniece 11 Miami Northweste 43.99 2  
1 austin-rees, kimani 10 Miami Central 44.57 1  
2 Springer, Yolanda 11 Miami Northweste 45.02 2  
2 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 45.98 1  
3 Payne, Brianna 09 South Dade 47.20 1  
3 Culpepper, Angie 12 Miami Southridge 48.91 2  
4 Jackson, Olivian 09 Miami Norland 50.33 1  
4 Desmangles, Darlene 11 Dr. Michael M. K 50.34 2  
5 Thomas, Kaesha 11 Miami Palmetto 51.10 2  
5 Dames, Taylor 09 Coral Reef Senio 51.31 1  
6 Soto, Vanessa 11 John A Ferguson 51.72 2  
7 Garcia, Jessica 12 John A Ferguson 54.17 2  
8 Bellot, Nathaly 12 Miami Jackson 54.39 2  
6 Knowles, Jacquitta 09 Miami Central 56.73 1  
7 Effio, Wendy 10 Southwest Miami 1:01.31 1  
-- Williams, Dominique 11 American DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 47.31 1 10
2 Relay Team   South Dade 48.54 1 8
3 Relay Team   Miami Norland 49.20 1 6
4 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 50.63 1 5
5 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 50.99 1 4
6 Relay Team   Miami Central 51.81 1 3
7 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 52.35 1 2
-- Relay Team   Miami Southridge DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 47.77 1  
1 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 48.16 2  
2 Relay Team   South Dade 48.40 2  
2 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 50.46 1  
3 Relay Team   Miami Norland 50.66 1  
3 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 51.38 2  
4 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 52.02 2  
4 Relay Team   Miami Central 52.93 1  
5 Relay Team   Felix Varela 54.91 1  
6 Relay Team   Miami Killian 58.45 1  
5 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 59.06 2  
-- Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   American DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Mourning DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Miami Palmetto DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   North Miami DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   South Dade 3:54.09 2 10
2 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 4:00.47 2 8
3 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 4:03.65 2 6
4 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 4:11.67 2 5
5 Relay Team   Homestead Senior 4:12.66 2 4
6 Relay Team   American 4:16.92 2 3
1 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 4:17.27 1 2
7 Relay Team   Miami Central 4:18.92 2 1
8 Relay Team   Miami Norland 4:19.71 2  
2 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 4:23.87 1  
3 Relay Team   North Miami Beac 4:25.75 1  
4 Relay Team   North Miami 4:30.84 1  
5 Relay Team   Barbara Goleman 4:32.57 1  
6 Relay Team   Felix Varela 4:32.68 1  
7 Relay Team   Miami Killian 4:39.33 1  
-- Relay Team   Reagan-Doral DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 9:24.35 2 10
2 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 9:57.25 2 8
3 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 10:01.81 2 6
4 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 10:06.71 2 5
5 Relay Team   South Dade 10:12.50 2 4
6 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 10:25.29 2 3
7 Relay Team   Felix Varela 10:37.65 2 2
8 Relay Team   North Miami Beac 10:38.89 2 1
1 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 10:51.47 1  
2 Relay Team   Miami Palmetto 11:10.15 1  
3 Relay Team   North Miami 11:19.40 1  
4 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 11:28.91 1  
5 Relay Team   Barbara Goleman 11:30.27 1  
6 Relay Team   American 11:45.41 1  
7 Relay Team   Mourning 12:22.38 1  
-- Relay Team   Reagan-Doral DNS 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cameron, Lloydricia 10 Miami Northweste 41-03.50(12.59m) 1 10
2 Roberts, Nia 11 Miami Norland 39-09.50(12.13m) 1 8
3 Bryant, Shoronda 12 Miami Jackson 38-02.00(11.63m) 1 6
4 White, Akassja 11 Miami Northweste 36-10.50(11.24m) 1 5
5 Willaims, Jasmine 11 Miami Carol City 36-06.00(11.13m) 1 4
6 Pitts, Precious 12 South Dade 34-08.50(10.58m) 1 3
1 Molina, Sydney 10 John A Ferguson 33-07.00(10.24m) 2 2
2 Lewis, Alysha 12 Miami Killian 33-03.00(10.13m) 2 1
7 Carry, Michelle 11 North Miami 31-06.00(9.60m) 1  
3 Williams, Joy 12 Miami Carol City 30-06.50(9.31m) 2  
8 Scales, Andraki 12 Miami Jackson 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
4 Hazel, Abigail 11 Southwest Miami 29-06.00(8.99m) 2  
5 Thompson, Epiphany 10 Miami Southridge 29-04.00(8.94m) 2  
6 Honore, Priscilla 12 Miami Sunset 27-09.00(8.46m) 2  
7 Wallace, Viviara 09 Miami Southridge 26-10.00(8.18m) 2  
-- Clayton, Tranisha 11 South Dade DNS(--) 2  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cameron, Lloydricia 10 Miami Northweste 139-04(42.47m) 1 10
2 Willaims, Jasmine 11 Miami Carol City 138-03(42.14m) 1 8
3 Lewis, Alysha 12 Miami Killian 118-04(36.07m) 1 6
1 Hazel, Abigail 11 Southwest Miami 107-03(32.69m) 2 5
4 Molina, Sydney 10 John A Ferguson 107-00(32.61m) 1 4
5 Bryant, Shoronda 12 Miami Jackson 106-03(32.39m) 1 3
6 Towbri, Cliffanique 12 Miami Northweste 106-00(32.31m) 1 2
7 Gordon, A 10 Miami Norland 102-05(31.22m) 1 1
8 Boynton, Rashe 12 South Dade 98-04(29.97m) 1  
2 Plantain, Guyliana 12 John A Ferguson 90-01(27.46m) 2  
3 Bully, Chinya 10 Coral Reef Senio 87-09(26.75m) 2  
4 Carbon, Khadijah 10 Dr. Michael M. K 83-03(25.37m) 2  
5 Volmar, Poupina 10 North Miami Beac 81-05(24.82m) 2  
6 Carry, Michelle 11 North Miami 81-00(24.69m) 2  
-- Somarri, Lucyhelena 11 Miami Coral Park FOUL(--) 2  
-- Clayton, Tranisha 11 South Dade DNS(--) 2  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vilson, Barbra 11 South Dade 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Dames, Taylor 09 Coral Reef Senio 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
2 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
4 Alyn, Elesha 12 Miami Northweste 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
4 Anyagalibe, Nikiru 11 Dr. Michael M. K 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5
4 Scales, Andraki 12 Miami Jackson 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
7 Cunningham, Chloe' 09 Miami Jackson 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
8 Tutson, Sade 12 American 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 0.50
8 Williams, Joell 10 American 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Effio, Wendy 10 Southwest Miami 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 0.50
-- Stallwor, Quantavia 11 Miami Northweste NH(--) 1  
-- Matorell, Areila 11 Coral Reef Senio NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1 10
2 Middleton, Kededra 12 Miami Northweste 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1 8
3 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1 6
1 McCoo, Dishondria 11 Miami Southridge 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 2 5
4 Alyn, Elesha 12 Miami Northweste 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1 4
5 Anyagalibe, Nikiru 11 Dr. Michael M. K 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1 3
2 Boynton, Rashe 12 South Dade 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 2 2
3 Desmangles, Darlene 11 Dr. Michael M. K 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 2 1
6 Concepcion, Natalie 12 John A Ferguson 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
4 Tutson, Sade 12 American 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 2  
5 Bully, Nyala 10 Coral Reef Senio 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 2  
7 Lovett, Shamaria 09 Miami Jackson 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
8 Hedgemond, Erika 12 Coral Reef Senio 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
6 Gandia, Kristine 12 Miami Coral Park 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 2  
-- harris, lakayla 09 American ND(--) nwi 2  
-- Bouchere, Alexandra 12 Reagan-Doral DNS(--) nwi 2  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vilson, Barbra 11 South Dade 38-09.50(11.82m) nwi 1 10
2 Anyagalibe, Nikiru 11 Dr. Michael M. K 38-02.50(11.65m) nwi 1 7
2 Alyn, Elesha 12 Miami Northweste 38-02.50(11.65m) nwi 1 7
4 McCoo, Dishondria 11 Miami Southridge 37-11.50(11.57m) nwi 1 5
5 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1 4
6 Desmangles, Darlene 11 Dr. Michael M. K 37-00.00(11.28m) nwi 1 3
7 Middleton, Kededra 12 Miami Northweste 35-09.00(10.90m) nwi 1 2
1 Antoine, Rebecca 12 Barbara Goleman 33-04.50(10.17m) nwi 2 1
2 Bully, Nyala 10 Coral Reef Senio 32-08.00(9.96m) nwi 2  
3 Gandia, Kristine 12 Miami Coral Park 32-07.50(9.94m) nwi 2  
8 Manrique, Jessica 12 John A Ferguson 32-04.50(9.87m) nwi 1  
4 Taylor, Aja 12 Coral Reef Senio 32-02.00(9.80m) nwi 2  
5 Soto, Vanessa 11 John A Ferguson 31-06.50(9.61m) nwi 2  
6 Godfrey, A'Lexus 12 Miami Edison 31-06.00(9.60m) nwi 2  
7 Cunningham, Chloe' 09 Miami Jackson 31-03.50(9.54m) nwi 2  
8 Bonhomme, Rebecca 11 Miami Jackson 27-05.00(8.36m) nwi 2  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bauer, Bridgett 12 Miami Palmetto 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 10
2 Centeno, Brigitte 11 John A Ferguson 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 8
3 Alvarez, DiCaria 09 South Dade 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 6
4 Valmyre, Kimberly 11 Miami Jackson 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 5
5 Hall, Shavencia 11 Miami Jackson 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
-- Thurmond, Constance 10 John A Ferguson DNS(--) 1  
-- Matorell, Areila 11 Coral Reef Senio DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Miami Northwestern 121 2) South Dade 114 3) Ferguson 82 4) Miami Southridge 68 4) Miami Jackson 68 6) Dr. Krop 56 7) Miami Central 30 8) Miami Norland 19 9) Varela 16 9) Coral Reef 16 11) Homestead 14 12) Miami Carol City 12 13) Miami Palmetto 11 14) American 8.50 15) Miami Killian 7 16) Southwest Miami 5.50 17) Miami Sunset 4 18) North Miami Beach 1 18) Goleman 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) South Dade 93 2) Miami Central 62.50 3) Miami Carol City 55 4) Miami Washington 54 5) Miami Southridge 46 6) Miami Coral Park 43.25 7) Miami Jackson 41.25 8) Varela 38 9) Miami Northwestern 31.25 10) American 29 11) Coral Reef 24 12) Ferguson 23 13) Miami Sunset 21 14) Miami Columbus 19 15) Dr. Krop 17 16) Miami Norland 13.50 17) Miami Killian 12 18) North Miami Beach 10 19) Homestead 8 20) Southwest Miami 5.25 21) Miami Senior 5 22) Coral Gables 4 22) Goleman 4

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for GMAC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2010 1   1