Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 6th to May 8th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 1 
20141 2 
20131 2 
20121 3 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Big East Outdoor Championships

 

2011 Results - Big East Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 8th 2011, 8:07pm
 Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2011 02:47 PM
              2011 BIG EAST Men & Women's - 5/6/2011 to 5/8/2011               
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                   Jumbo Elliott Track at Villanova Stadium                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 10.28  1997        Rob Dennis, West Virginia                   
 2010 WINNER:   10.47  2010        Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse                   
  COLLEGIATE: C  9.92  1996        ATO BOLDON, UCLA                            
IC4A QUALIFY: I 10.85                                                          
     STADIUM: S 10.50  2008        Anthony Cole, Ohio State                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1191 Antillio Bastian    SR SOUTH FLORID             10.32Q  5.0  2 
  2  1070 Miklos Szebeny      SR NOTRE DAME               10.59Q  4.4  1 
  3   821 Jesse Drinks        SO CONNECTICUT            I 10.61Q  1.8  3 
  4   837 Kevin Smith         SO CONNECTICUT              10.53q  5.0  2 
  5   819 Darnell Cummings    FR CONNECTICUT              10.54q  5.0  2 
  6  1264 Darryl White        SO SYRACUSE                 10.60q  5.0  2 
  7  1199 Derrick Hopkins     SO SOUTH FLORID             10.60q  4.4  1 
  8  1212 Kayvon Webster      SO SOUTH FLORID             10.62q  5.0  2 
  9   918 Christian Tobias    SO GEORGETOWN               10.64   5.0  2 
 10   986 Tyler O'Brien       JR MARQUETTE              I 10.65   1.8  3 
 11  1238 Shamel Lewis        JR SYRACUSE                 10.73   4.4  1 
 12  1181 Steve Werner        JR RUTGERS                  10.74   4.4  1 
 13   897 Kadeem Hunter       SO GEORGETOWN             I 10.78   1.8  3 
 14   833 Kashif Moore        JR CONNECTICUT              10.79   4.4  1 
 15  1201 David Hunter        JR SOUTH FLORID           I 10.82   1.8  3 
 16   838 Kevin Steinberg     JR CONNECTICUT              10.92   1.8  3 
 17  1215 Kevin Bell          FR SOUTH FLORID             10.93   4.4  1 
 18  1243 Nathaniel Mercer    FR SYRACUSE                 11.47   1.8  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 10.28  1997        Rob Dennis, West Virginia                   
 2010 WINNER:   10.47  2010        Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse                   
  COLLEGIATE: C  9.92  1996        ATO BOLDON, UCLA                            
IC4A QUALIFY: I 10.85                                                          
     STADIUM: S 10.50  2008        Anthony Cole, Ohio State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1199 Derrick Hopkins     SO SOUTH FLORID             10.44S  1.8 
  2   821 Jesse Drinks        SO CONNECTICUT              10.56I  1.8 
  3  1191 Antillio Bastian    SR SOUTH FLORID             10.58I  1.8 
  4   819 Darnell Cummings    FR CONNECTICUT              10.59I  1.8 
  5  1212 Kayvon Webster      SO SOUTH FLORID             10.65I  1.8 
  6  1264 Darryl White        SO SYRACUSE                 10.68I  1.8 
  7  1070 Miklos Szebeny      SR NOTRE DAME               10.74I  1.8 
  8   837 Kevin Smith         SO CONNECTICUT              11.05   1.8 
Preliminaries
  9   918 Christian Tobias    SO GEORGETOWN                           
 10   986 Tyler O'Brien       JR MARQUETTE                            
 11  1238 Shamel Lewis        JR SYRACUSE                             
 12  1181 Steve Werner        JR RUTGERS                              
 13   897 Kadeem Hunter       SO GEORGETOWN                           
 14   833 Kashif Moore        JR CONNECTICUT                          
 15  1201 David Hunter        JR SOUTH FLORID                         
 16   838 Kevin Steinberg     JR CONNECTICUT                          
 17  1215 Kevin Bell          FR SOUTH FLORID                         
 18  1243 Nathaniel Mercer    FR SYRACUSE                             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 20.70  1987        Lee McRae, Pittsburgh                       
 2010 WINNER:   21.18  2010        Bruce Owens, Rutgers                        
  COLLEGIATE: C 19.69  2007        WALTER DIX, Florida State                   
IC4A QUALIFY: I 21.80                                                          
     STADIUM: S 20.99  2001        Reggie Hill, Kentucky State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   986 Tyler O'Brien       JR MARQUETTE              I 21.05Q  1.7  2 
  2  1191 Antillio Bastian    SR SOUTH FLORID           I 21.10Q  2.0  1 
  3  1070 Miklos Szebeny      SR NOTRE DAME               21.36Q  2.5  3 
  4  1181 Steve Werner        JR RUTGERS                I 21.39q  2.0  1 
  5  1195 Reshaw Exilien      JR SOUTH FLORID             21.41q  2.5  3 
  6   819 Darnell Cummings    FR CONNECTICUT            I 21.41q  2.0  1 
  7   821 Jesse Drinks        SO CONNECTICUT              21.46q  2.5  3 
  8   897 Kadeem Hunter       SO GEORGETOWN               21.66q  2.5  3 
  9  1215 Kevin Bell          FR SOUTH FLORID           I 21.70   1.7  2 
 10  1199 Derrick Hopkins     SO SOUTH FLORID             21.75   2.5  3 
 11   837 Kevin Smith         SO CONNECTICUT            I 21.80   2.0  1 
 12  1032 Edward Hitchler     SR NOTRE DAME               21.81   1.7  2 
 13  1201 David Hunter        JR SOUTH FLORID             21.83   1.7  2 
 14   918 Christian Tobias    SO GEORGETOWN               21.86   1.7  2 
 15  1110 Reginald Steele     FR PITTSBURGH               22.02   2.5  3 
 16   916 Sean Suber          SR GEORGETOWN               22.15   2.0  1 
 17   838 Kevin Steinberg     JR CONNECTICUT              22.15   1.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 20.70  1987        Lee McRae, Pittsburgh                       
 2010 WINNER:   21.18  2010        Bruce Owens, Rutgers                        
  COLLEGIATE: C 19.69  2007        WALTER DIX, Florida State                   
IC4A QUALIFY: I 21.80                                                          
     STADIUM: S 20.99  2001        Reggie Hill, Kentucky State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1191 Antillio Bastian    SR SOUTH FLORID             21.15I +0.0 
  2   986 Tyler O'Brien       JR MARQUETTE                21.42I +0.0 
  3   821 Jesse Drinks        SO CONNECTICUT              21.51I +0.0 
  4  1181 Steve Werner        JR RUTGERS                  21.63I +0.0 
  5   819 Darnell Cummings    FR CONNECTICUT              21.65I +0.0  21.643
  6  1195 Reshaw Exilien      JR SOUTH FLORID             21.65I +0.0  21.644
  7  1070 Miklos Szebeny      SR NOTRE DAME               21.65I +0.0 
  8   897 Kadeem Hunter       SO GEORGETOWN               22.04  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9  1215 Kevin Bell          FR SOUTH FLORID                         
 10  1199 Derrick Hopkins     SO SOUTH FLORID                         
 11   837 Kevin Smith         SO CONNECTICUT                          
 12  1032 Edward Hitchler     SR NOTRE DAME                           
 13  1201 David Hunter        JR SOUTH FLORID                         
 14   918 Christian Tobias    SO GEORGETOWN                           
 15  1110 Reginald Steele     FR PITTSBURGH                           
 16   916 Sean Suber          SR GEORGETOWN                           
 17   838 Kevin Steinberg     JR CONNECTICUT                          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 44.89  1987        Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall                   
 2010 WINNER:   46.31  2010        Antione Drakeford, Cincinnati               
  COLLEGIATE: C 44.00  1992        QUINCY WATTS, USC                           
IC4A QUALIFY: I 48.50                                                          
     STADIUM: S 45.83  2009        Antione Drakeford, Cincinnati               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1022 Patrick Feeney      FR NOTRE DAME             I 47.67Q  1 
  2  1206 Pascal Orelus       JR SOUTH FLORID           I 47.77Q  3 
  3  1195 Reshaw Exilien      JR SOUTH FLORID           I 48.11Q  2 
  4   799 Chase Van Cura      SR CINCINNATI             I 47.88q  3 
  5  1103 Micah Murray        FR PITTSBURGH             I 47.94q  1 
  6  1279 Samuel Ellison      FR VILLANOVA              I 48.18q  1 
  7  1032 Edward Hitchler     SR NOTRE DAME             I 48.20q  2 
  8  1020 Brendan Dougherty   SO NOTRE DAME             I 48.24q  3 
  9   879 Tonderai Tomu       JR DEPAUL                 I 48.29   2 
 10   870 Edin Pasalic        SR DEPAUL                   48.71   3 
 11  1160 Corey Caidenhead    FR RUTGERS                  48.72   1 
 12  1275 Carlton Bowers      SO VILLANOVA                48.82   2 
 13   912 Austin Perron       JR GEORGETOWN               48.85   2 
 14   793 Maurice Norman      SO CINCINNATI               49.00   1 
 15   887 Hansel Akers        FR GEORGETOWN               49.30   3 
 16   942 Marcellus Hobbs     SO LOUISVILLE               49.31   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 44.89  1987        Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall                   
 2010 WINNER:   46.31  2010        Antione Drakeford, Cincinnati               
  COLLEGIATE: C 44.00  1992        QUINCY WATTS, USC                           
IC4A QUALIFY: I 48.50                                                          
     STADIUM: S 45.83  2009        Antione Drakeford, Cincinnati               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1022 Patrick Feeney      FR NOTRE DAME               47.27I 
  2  1103 Micah Murray        FR PITTSBURGH               47.42I 
  3  1206 Pascal Orelus       JR SOUTH FLORID             47.54I 
  4  1195 Reshaw Exilien      JR SOUTH FLORID             47.98I 
  5  1279 Samuel Ellison      FR VILLANOVA                48.15I 
  6   799 Chase Van Cura      SR CINCINNATI               48.16I 
  7  1032 Edward Hitchler     SR NOTRE DAME               48.71  
  8  1020 Brendan Dougherty   SO NOTRE DAME               49.04  
Preliminaries
  9   879 Tonderai Tomu       JR DEPAUL                          
 10   870 Edin Pasalic        SR DEPAUL                          
 11  1160 Corey Caidenhead    FR RUTGERS                         
 12  1275 Carlton Bowers      SO VILLANOVA                       
 13   912 Austin Perron       JR GEORGETOWN                      
 14   793 Maurice Norman      SO CINCINNATI                      
 15   887 Hansel Akers        FR GEORGETOWN                      
 16   942 Marcellus Hobbs     SO LOUISVILLE                      
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 1:47.21  1987        Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall                 
 2010 WINNER:   1:49.78  2010        Brian Gagnon, Connecticut                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 1:44.55  1996        JULIUS ACHON, George Mason                
IC4A QUALIFY: I 1:51.80                                                        
     STADIUM: S 1:49.55  2007        Mike Inge, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1033 Jack Howard         SR NOTRE DAME             1:52.45Q  3 
  2   835 Michael Rutt        SR CONNECTICUT            1:52.95Q  2 
  3  1280 Matthew Gibney      SR VILLANOVA              1:53.31Q  1 
  4   909 Theon O'Conner      JR GEORGETOWN             1:52.73Q  3 
  5   902 Billy Ledder        FR GEORGETOWN             1:53.53Q  2 
  6   999 Kyle Winter         SO MARQUETTE              1:53.57Q  1 
  7   828 Dan Holst           SR CONNECTICUT            1:52.93q  3 
  8  1088 Dontave Cowsette    JR PITTSBURGH             1:53.10q  3 
  9   797 Michael Rutherford  JR CINCINNATI             1:53.56   2 
 10   814 Tim Bennatan        JR CONNECTICUT            1:53.66   1 
 11  1007 Randall Babb        JR NOTRE DAME             1:54.06   3 
 12  1039 Kevin Labus         SR NOTRE DAME             1:54.16   1 
 13   895 Brian Hencke        SO GEORGETOWN             1:54.36   1 
 14  1093 Kevin Hull          SO PITTSBURGH             1:54.42   1 
 15  1090 Ben Hatch           JR PITTSBURGH             1:54.56   2 
 16  1041 Mitch Lorenz        JR NOTRE DAME             1:55.22   2 
 17  1301 Matthew Wikler      SR VILLANOVA              1:55.98   3 
 18  1271 Jason Apwah         SR VILLANOVA              2:04.48   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 1:47.21  1987        Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall                 
 2010 WINNER:   1:49.78  2010        Brian Gagnon, Connecticut                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 1:44.55  1996        JULIUS ACHON, George Mason                
IC4A QUALIFY: I 1:51.80                                                        
     STADIUM: S 1:49.55  2007        Mike Inge, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1033 Jack Howard         SR NOTRE DAME             1:48.24S 
  2   835 Michael Rutt        SR CONNECTICUT            1:48.57S 
  3  1280 Matthew Gibney      SR VILLANOVA              1:48.66S 
  4   909 Theon O'Conner      JR GEORGETOWN             1:49.32S 
  5   999 Kyle Winter         SO MARQUETTE              1:49.84I 
  6   828 Dan Holst           SR CONNECTICUT            1:50.14I 
  7   902 Billy Ledder        FR GEORGETOWN             1:50.51I 
  8  1088 Dontave Cowsette    JR PITTSBURGH             1:58.39  
Preliminaries
  9   797 Michael Rutherford  JR CINCINNATI                      
 10   814 Tim Bennatan        JR CONNECTICUT                     
 11  1007 Randall Babb        JR NOTRE DAME                      
 12  1039 Kevin Labus         SR NOTRE DAME                      
 13   895 Brian Hencke        SO GEORGETOWN                      
 14  1093 Kevin Hull          SO PITTSBURGH                      
 15  1090 Ben Hatch           JR PITTSBURGH                      
 16  1041 Mitch Lorenz        JR NOTRE DAME                      
 17  1301 Matthew Wikler      SR VILLANOVA                       
 18  1271 Jason Apwah         SR VILLANOVA                       
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 3:40.62  1987        Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova                 
 2010 WINNER:   3:56.93  2010        Daniel Clark, Notre Dame                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 3:35.30  1981        SYDNEY MAREE, Villanova                   
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:51.00                                                        
     STADIUM: S 3:46.86  2003        David Mitchell, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1  1140 David McCarthy      JR PROVIDENCE             3:51.58Q 
  2   915 Andrew Springer     FR GEORGETOWN             3:52.90Q 
  3  1053 Jeremy Rae          SO NOTRE DAME             3:51.77Q 
  4  1139 Julian Matthews     JR PROVIDENCE             3:52.98Q 
  5   946 Luke Lovelace       SO LOUISVILLE             3:52.38Q 
  6  1145 Alex Wallace        SO PROVIDENCE             3:53.16Q 
  7  1063 Johnathan Shawel    JR NOTRE DAME             3:52.67Q 
  8  1044 J.P. Malette        SO NOTRE DAME             3:53.17Q 
  9  1288 Joseph LoRusso      JR VILLANOVA              3:52.82q 
 10  1299 Brian Tetreault     JR VILLANOVA              3:53.14q 
 11  1289 Carl MacKenzie      SR VILLANOVA              3:53.21q 
 12   904 Dan Leyh            SR GEORGETOWN             3:53.34q 
 13  1015 Jordan Carlson      JR NOTRE DAME             3:53.81  
 14  1250 Andrew Nelson       SO SYRACUSE               3:54.68  
 15  1016 Spencer Carter      SR NOTRE DAME             3:54.69  
 16  1214 Philip Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID           3:59.44  
 17  1226 Joseph Bubniak      SO SYRACUSE               4:00.12  
 18  1127 Corey Brunelle      JR PROVIDENCE             4:04.84  
 19   951 Chris Wolfe         SR LOUISVILLE             4:10.29  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 3:40.62  1987        Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova                 
 2010 WINNER:   3:56.93  2010        Daniel Clark, Notre Dame                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 3:35.30  1981        SYDNEY MAREE, Villanova                   
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:51.00                                                        
     STADIUM: S 3:46.86  2003        David Mitchell, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1053 Jeremy Rae          SO NOTRE DAME             3:46.38S 
  2  1063 Johnathan Shawel    JR NOTRE DAME             3:46.97I 
  3  1139 Julian Matthews     JR PROVIDENCE             3:46.98I 
  4  1140 David McCarthy      JR PROVIDENCE             3:47.59I 
  5  1044 J.P. Malette        SO NOTRE DAME             3:47.87I 
  6   915 Andrew Springer     FR GEORGETOWN             3:48.42I 
  7  1299 Brian Tetreault     JR VILLANOVA              3:48.44I 
  8   946 Luke Lovelace       SO LOUISVILLE             3:48.45I 
  9  1289 Carl MacKenzie      SR VILLANOVA              3:49.09I 
 10  1288 Joseph LoRusso      JR VILLANOVA              3:51.77  
 11  1145 Alex Wallace        SO PROVIDENCE             3:56.24  
 12   904 Dan Leyh            SR GEORGETOWN             3:59.79  
Preliminaries
 13  1015 Jordan Carlson      JR NOTRE DAME                      
 14  1250 Andrew Nelson       SO SYRACUSE                        
 15  1016 Spencer Carter      SR NOTRE DAME                      
 16  1214 Philip Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID                    
 17  1226 Joseph Bubniak      SO SYRACUSE                        
 18  1127 Corey Brunelle      JR PROVIDENCE                      
 19   951 Chris Wolfe         SR LOUISVILLE                      
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-16 BACK LINE 17-28
 MEET RECORD: M 13:39.38  2002        Luke Watson, Notre Dame                  
 2010 WINNER:   13:59.30  2010        Matt Hughes, Louisville                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 13:08.4h  1978        HENRY RONO, Washington State             
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14:36.00                                                       
     STADIUM: S 14:22.62  2009        Chris Lemon, Dayton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   764 Eric Finan          JR CINCINNATI            14:11.43S 
  2   943 Matt Hughes         SR LOUISVILLE            14:15.70S 
  3  1292 Mathew Mildenhall   SO VILLANOVA             14:17.68S 
  4  1287 Brian Long          SR VILLANOVA             14:19.04S 
  5  1241 Tito Medrano        SO SYRACUSE              14:21.93S 
  6  1255 Corey Robinson      JR SYRACUSE              14:26.11I 
  7   862 Matthew Graham      JR DEPAUL                14:29.47I 
  8  1263 Steven Weeks        JR SYRACUSE              14:29.77I 
  9  1272 Hugo Beamish        SR VILLANOVA             14:32.64I 
 10  1034 Dan Jackson         SR NOTRE DAME            14:37.84  
 11  1134 Jonathan Hopkins    FR PROVIDENCE            14:39.72  
 12   931 Tyler Byrne         FR LOUISVILLE            14:40.10  
 13  1128 Lee Carey           JR PROVIDENCE            14:41.35  
 14   894 James Grimes        JR GEORGETOWN            14:41.59  
 15   998 Nick Szczech        JR MARQUETTE             14:42.63  
 16   905 TC Lumbar           JR GEORGETOWN            14:45.50  
 17   755 Oliver Book         SO CINCINNATI            14:47.57  
 18  1042 Kelly Lynch         JR NOTRE DAME            14:55.92  
 19   886 William Ahearn      SO GEORGETOWN            14:57.01  
 20  1293 Greg Morrin         SO VILLANOVA             14:59.18  
 21  1023 Ryan Gamboa         SR NOTRE DAME            15:01.55  
 22  1284 Matthew Kane        JR VILLANOVA             15:03.50  
 23  1120 Ahmed Ali           SO PROVIDENCE            15:11.20  
 24   968 Brice Cleland       SR MARQUETTE             15:12.18  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Front 1-10, back 11-15
 MEET RECORD: M 28:41.3h  1983        Geoff Smith, Providence                  
 2010 WINNER:   29:38.20  2010        Tito Medrano, Syracuse                   
  COLLEGIATE: C 27:08.49  2010        Sam Chelanga', Liberty                   
IC4A QUALIFY: I 31:08.00                                                       
     STADIUM: S 30:50.21  1994        Chago Navarro, Marquette                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1241 Tito Medrano        SO SYRACUSE              29:34.06S 
  2  1277 Keith Capecci       SR VILLANOVA             29:41.65S 
  3  1034 Dan Jackson         SR NOTRE DAME            29:45.78S 
  4   933 Michael Eaton       SR LOUISVILLE            29:53.36S 
  5   905 TC Lumbar           JR GEORGETOWN            30:23.80S 
  6   893 Ben Furcht          FR GEORGETOWN            30:27.24S 
  7   930 Matt Bruce          SR LOUISVILLE            30:31.45S 
  8  1236 Sean Keefe          SO SYRACUSE              30:33.22S 
  9   890 Evan Bloomberg      FR GEORGETOWN            30:45.73S 
 10   968 Brice Cleland       SR MARQUETTE             31:19.76  
 11  1036 Ryan Jacobs         SR NOTRE DAME            31:20.66  
 12  1296 John Pickhaver      SO VILLANOVA             31:29.57  
 13  1231 Patrick Geoghegan   JR SYRACUSE              31:49.43  
 14   790 Tommy Morgan        SR CINCINNATI            33:16.55  
 --  1237 Jay Koloseus        SR SYRACUSE                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 13.50  2000        Adrian Woodley, Syracuse                    
 2010 WINNER:   13.85  2010        Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                      
  COLLEGIATE: C 13.00  1979        RENALDO NEHEMIAH, Maryland                  
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14.85                                                          
     STADIUM: S 13.50  1998        Gordon Drijver, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   798 Terence Somerville  JR CINCINNATI               13.92Q  2.4  2 
  2   901 Chris Kinney        SR GEORGETOWN             I 13.95Q  1.3  1 
  3  1091 Tashaun Hill        SO PITTSBURGH               14.27q  2.4  2 
  4  1252 Donald Pollitt      FR SYRACUSE               I 14.29q  1.3  1 
  5  1227 Matthew Callanan    JR SYRACUSE                 14.37q  2.4  2 
  6   910 Biyerem Okengwu     JR GEORGETOWN               14.40q  2.4  2 
  7   789 Dailyn Moore        SO CINCINNATI             I 14.50q  1.3  1 
  8   756 Mario Cannon        JR CINCINNATI               14.93q  1.3  1 
  9  1014 Jarrod Buchanon     FR NOTRE DAME               15.01   1.3  1 
 10  1193 Camilo Calderon     FR SOUTH FLORID             15.02   1.3  1 
 11  1260 Frank Taylor        SO SYRACUSE                 15.26   2.4  2 
 12   788 Steven Mitchell     FR CINCINNATI               15.48   2.4  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 13.50  2000        Adrian Woodley, Syracuse                    
 2010 WINNER:   13.85  2010        Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                      
  COLLEGIATE: C 13.00  1979        RENALDO NEHEMIAH, Maryland                  
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14.85                                                          
     STADIUM: S 13.50  1998        Gordon Drijver, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   798 Terence Somerville  JR CINCINNATI               13.44S  1.5 
  2   901 Chris Kinney        SR GEORGETOWN               13.87I  1.5 
  3  1252 Donald Pollitt      FR SYRACUSE                 14.20I  1.5 
  4   910 Biyerem Okengwu     JR GEORGETOWN               14.38I  1.5  14.374
  5  1227 Matthew Callanan    JR SYRACUSE                 14.38I  1.5  14.376
  6   789 Dailyn Moore        SO CINCINNATI               14.40I  1.5 
  7   756 Mario Cannon        JR CINCINNATI               14.87   1.5 
 --  1091 Tashaun Hill        SO PITTSBURGH                 DNF   1.5 
Preliminaries
  9  1014 Jarrod Buchanon     FR NOTRE DAME                           
 10  1193 Camilo Calderon     FR SOUTH FLORID                         
 11  1260 Frank Taylor        SO SYRACUSE                             
 12   788 Steven Mitchell     FR CINCINNATI                           
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 49.43  1998        Kareem Archer, Villanova                    
 2010 WINNER:   50.42  2010        David Aristil, South Florid                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 47.56  2005        KERRON CLEMENT, Florida                     
IC4A QUALIFY: I 53.84                                                          
     STADIUM: S 50.83  1996        Kemel Thompson, South Florida               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   919 Toby Ulm            JR GEORGETOWN             I 51.16Q  1 
  2  1190 David Aristil       JR SOUTH FLORID           I 51.71Q  2 
  3  1183 Aaron Younger       JR RUTGERS                I 52.06Q  3 
  4  1099 Jermaine Lowery     JR PITTSBURGH             I 52.22q  3 
  5  1282 Nicoy Hines         SO VILLANOVA              I 52.61q  1 
  6   823 Kyle Edmonds        SR CONNECTICUT            I 52.80q  1 
  7  1213 Neamen Wise         SO SOUTH FLORID           I 53.20q  3 
  8   937 Jordon Frazier      JR LOUISVILLE             I 53.23q  2 
  9  1014 Jarrod Buchanon     FR NOTRE DAME             I 53.26   1 
 10  1193 Camilo Calderon     FR SOUTH FLORID           I 53.48   1 
 11  1281 Stefan Goodridge    SR VILLANOVA              I 53.81   2 
 12   842 Chris Whyte         SO CONNECTICUT              54.00   3 
 13  1013 Matthew Brown       SR NOTRE DAME               54.67   3 
 14   826 Brandon Fowler      FR CONNECTICUT              55.21   2 
 15   788 Steven Mitchell     FR CINCINNATI               55.62   1 
 16  1100 Jerome Lowery       JR PITTSBURGH               56.74   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 49.43  1998        Kareem Archer, Villanova                    
 2010 WINNER:   50.42  2010        David Aristil, South Florid                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 47.56  2005        KERRON CLEMENT, Florida                     
IC4A QUALIFY: I 53.84                                                          
     STADIUM: S 50.83  1996        Kemel Thompson, South Florida               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1190 David Aristil       JR SOUTH FLORID             50.03S 
  2  1183 Aaron Younger       JR RUTGERS                  50.76S 
  3  1099 Jermaine Lowery     JR PITTSBURGH               50.84I 
  4   919 Toby Ulm            JR GEORGETOWN               51.05I 
  5  1282 Nicoy Hines         SO VILLANOVA                51.64I 
  6   823 Kyle Edmonds        SR CONNECTICUT              51.96I 
  7   937 Jordon Frazier      JR LOUISVILLE               52.47I 
  8  1213 Neamen Wise         SO SOUTH FLORID             55.59  
Preliminaries
  9  1014 Jarrod Buchanon     FR NOTRE DAME                      
 10  1193 Camilo Calderon     FR SOUTH FLORID                    
 11  1281 Stefan Goodridge    SR VILLANOVA                       
 12   842 Chris Whyte         SO CONNECTICUT                     
 13  1013 Matthew Brown       SR NOTRE DAME                      
 14   826 Brandon Fowler      FR CONNECTICUT                     
 15   788 Steven Mitchell     FR CINCINNATI                      
 16  1100 Jerome Lowery       JR PITTSBURGH                      
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-10, BACK LINE 11-15
 MEET RECORD: M 8:33.3h  1983        Brendan Quinn, Providence                 
 2010 WINNER:   8:41.98  2010        Matt Hughes, Louisville                   
  COLLEGIATE: C 8:05.4h  1978        HENRY RONO, Washington State              
IC4A QUALIFY: I 9:15.00                                                        
     STADIUM: S 8:52.01  2002        Casey Batey, Marshall                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   943 Matt Hughes         SR LOUISVILLE             8:44.39S 
  2   952 Mattias Wolter      FR LOUISVILLE             8:57.05I 
  3  1229 Pat Dupont          SO SYRACUSE               9:02.05I 
  4   830 Scott Johnson       JR CONNECTICUT            9:05.18I 
  5   891 Max Darrah          FR GEORGETOWN             9:06.26I 
  6   751 David Barry         SR CINCINNATI             9:06.74I 
  7   975 Blake Johnson       JR MARQUETTE              9:07.12I 
  8   862 Matthew Graham      JR DEPAUL                 9:09.57I 
  9  1023 Ryan Gamboa         SR NOTRE DAME             9:10.73I 
 10  1042 Kelly Lynch         JR NOTRE DAME             9:13.89I 
 11  1246 Robert Molke        SO SYRACUSE               9:24.75  
 12   896 Matthew Howard      FR GEORGETOWN             9:27.54  
 13  1063 Johnathan Shawel    JR NOTRE DAME             9:38.46  
 14  1045 Joe Miller          JR NOTRE DAME             9:42.37  
 15   932 Gordon Dooley       SO LOUISVILLE             9:43.70  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 40.40  2001        University of Miami                         
                       G. Martin, S. Brown, D. Jones, M. Joseph          
 2010 WINNER:   40.63  2010        Syracuse, Syracuse                          
                       A Clark, J Eaton, D White, M LeBlanc              
  COLLEGIATE: C 38.04  1998        TCU                                         
IC4A QUALIFY: I 42.50                                                          
     STADIUM: S 40.15  2007        Cincinnate, Cincinnati                      
                       Egeleke, Powell, Kandell, Bowie                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CONNECTICUT                                           40.69I 
     1) 833 Kashif Moore JR             2) 837 Kevin Smith SO             
     3) 819 Darnell Cummings FR         4) 821 Jesse Drinks SO            
  2 SOUTH FLORIDA                                         40.77I 
     1) 1213 Neamen Wise SO             2) 1212 Kayvon Webster SO         
     3) 1199 Derrick Hopkins SO         4) 1201 David Hunter JR           
  3 CINCINNATI                                            41.30I 
     1) 798 Terence Somerville JR       2) 799 Chase Van Cura SR          
     3) 777 Darius Howard SO            4) 793 Maurice Norman SO          
  4 GEORGETOWN                                            41.33I 
     1) 910 Biyerem Okengwu JR          2) 918 Christian Tobias SO        
     3) 916 Sean Suber SR               4) 897 Kadeem Hunter SO           
  5 NOTRE DAME                                            41.43I 
     1) 1014 Jarrod Buchanon FR         2) 1070 Miklos Szebeny SR         
     3) 1022 Patrick Feeney FR          4) 1032 Edward Hitchler SR        
  6 SYRACUSE                                              41.70I 
     1) 1238 Shamel Lewis JR            2) 1264 Darryl White SO           
     3) 1251 Victor Nwosu SR            4) 1252 Donald Pollitt FR         
  7 RUTGERS                                               42.47I 
     1) 1153 Adam Bergo JR              2) 1160 Corey Caidenhead FR       
     3) 1176 Tyrone Putman JR           4) 1181 Steve Werner JR           
  8 PITTSBURGH                                            42.51  
     1) 1091 Tashaun Hill SO            2) 1103 Micah Murray FR           
     3) 1110 Reginald Steele FR         4) 1101 Caleb Matthews SO         
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 3:06.57  1985        Villanova University                      
                         M. Booker, T. Valentine, C. Jenkins, E. Modibedi  
 2010 WINNER:   3:07.50  2010        Rutgers, Rutgers                          
                         K Brown, S Swern, N Robertson, A Younger          
  COLLEGIATE: C 2:59.59  2005        LSU, LSU                                  
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:17.60                                                        
     STADIUM: S 3:09.87  2007        Ohio State, Ohio State                    
                         Comer, Simms, Robinson, Griffin                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 RUTGERS                                             3:08.82S  2 
     1) 1158 Kevin Brown SO             2) 1181 Steve Werner JR           
     3) 1160 Corey Caidenhead FR        4) 1183 Aaron Younger JR          
  2 VILLANOVA                                           3:09.89I  2 
     1) 1282 Nicoy Hines SO             2) 1275 Carlton Bowers SO         
     3) 1285 Christopher Kearney SR     4) 1279 Samuel Ellison FR         
  3 SOUTH FLORIDA                                       3:11.08I  2 
     1) 1195 Reshaw Exilien JR          2) 1206 Pascal Orelus JR          
     3) 1193 Camilo Calderon FR         4) 1190 David Aristil JR          
  4 GEORGETOWN                                          3:11.54I  2 
     1) 912 Austin Perron JR            2) 909 Theon O'Conner JR          
     3) 887 Hansel Akers FR             4) 919 Toby Ulm JR                
  5 PITTSBURGH                                          3:11.98I  2 
     1) 1103 Micah Murray FR            2) 1110 Reginald Steele FR        
     3) 1101 Caleb Matthews SO          4) 1099 Jermaine Lowery JR        
  6 NOTRE DAME                                          3:12.50I  2 
     1) 1032 Edward Hitchler SR         2) 1020 Brendan Dougherty SO      
     3) 1014 Jarrod Buchanon FR         4) 1022 Patrick Feeney FR         
  7 CINCINNATI                                          3:15.10I  1 
     1) 785 Brendon Lyshe SO            2) 768 Darnell Gilbert FR         
     3) 788 Steven Mitchell FR          4) 799 Chase Van Cura SR          
  8 CONNECTICUT                                         3:15.56I  2 
     1) 823 Kyle Edmonds SR             2) 827 Matt Granata FR            
     3) 826 Brandon Fowler FR           4) 842 Chris Whyte SO             
  9 DEPAUL                                              3:15.83I  1 
     1) 866 Joseph Mason FR             2) 870 Edin Pasalic SR            
     3) 861 Zach Gaskell FR             4) 879 Tonderai Tomu JR           
 10 PROVIDENCE                                          3:20.04   1 
     1) 1122 Nik Andrews FR             2) 1143 Brian Stannard SR         
     3) 1138 Thomas Manglaviti JR       4) 1124 Chris Booker FR           
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 7:23.40  1987        Villannova University                     
                         M. Sullivan, H. Jackson, S. O'Neill, B. Harris    
 2010 WINNER:   7:27.13  2010        Connecticut, Connecticut                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 7:08.96  1984        ARIZONA STATE                             
IC4A QUALIFY: I 7:43.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 NOTRE DAME                                          7:24.91I 
     1) 1039 Kevin Labus SR             2) 1063 Johnathan Shawel JR       
     3) 1053 Jeremy Rae SO              4) 1033 Jack Howard SR            
  2 CONNECTICUT                                         7:28.86I 
     1) 828 Dan Holst SR                2) 818 Lucas Clyne FR             
     3) 814 Tim Bennatan JR             4) 835 Michael Rutt SR            
  3 VILLANOVA                                           7:29.72I 
     1) 1299 Brian Tetreault JR         2) 1301 Matthew Wikler SR         
     3) 1289 Carl MacKenzie SR          4) 1280 Matthew Gibney SR         
  4 GEORGETOWN                                          7:32.06I 
     1) 904 Dan Leyh SR                 2) 902 Billy Ledder FR            
     3) 915 Andrew Springer FR          4) 895 Brian Hencke SO            
  5 PITTSBURGH                                          7:32.19I 
     1) 1093 Kevin Hull SO              2) 1104 Samuel Negley FR          
     3) 1112 Wesley Washington SO       4) 1090 Ben Hatch JR              
  6 RUTGERS                                             7:34.27I 
     1) 1175 Karon Purcell FR           2) 1162 Kevin Cronin SR           
     3) 1177 Curtis Richburg FR         4) 1169 John Karlsson SR          
  7 PROVIDENCE                                          7:37.61I 
     1) 1141 Nikolas Rebovich SO        2) 1140 David McCarthy JR         
     3) 1145 Alex Wallace SO            4) 1139 Julian Matthews JR        
  8 CINCINNATI                                          7:37.91I 
     1) 792 Kyle Neyer SO               2) 802 Tony Williamson SO         
     3) 762 Kyle Esber FR               4) 797 Michael Rutherford JR      
  9 SYRACUSE                                            7:38.27I 
     1) 1248 Justin Murray FR           2) 1258 Erin Schirm SR            
     3) 1239 Greg Manning-Smith SR      4) 1250 Andrew Nelson SO          
 10 DEPAUL                                              7:44.17  
     1) 856 Maxwell Clink SO            2) 873 Luke Rygh SR               
     3) 874 Ian Sanchez FR              4) 863 Luke Junk FR               
 11 MARQUETTE                                           7:51.46  
     1) 975 Blake Johnson JR            2) 999 Kyle Winter SO             
     3) 993 Benjamin Schmitz SO         4) 982 Mike McCarthy JR           
 12 LOUISVILLE                                          8:03.32  
     1) 930 Matt Bruce SR               2) 946 Luke Lovelace SO           
     3) 932 Gordon Dooley SO            4) 951 Chris Wolfe SR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION,  1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19
 MEET RECORD: M 2.21m  5/5/2007    Tone Belt, Louisville                       
 2010 WINNER:   2.16m  2010        Adam Bergo, Rutgers                         
  COLLEGIATE: C  7-09  1989        HOLLIS CONWAY, SW Louisiana                 
IC4A QUALIFY: I 2.04m                                                          
     STADIUM: S  7-03  1999        Chris Swank, Miami                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   935 Mike Edwards        SO LOUISVILLE               2.13mI   6-11.75  1st by jumpoff
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   925 Neil Angermeier     SR LOUISVILLE              J2.13mI   6-11.75 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   829 Noel James          SO CONNECTICUT             J2.13mI   6-11.75 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 
        P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4  1200 Sharif Hudson       FR SOUTH FLORID             2.10mI   6-10.75 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5  1153 Adam Bergo          JR RUTGERS                  2.04mI   6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6  1050 Doug Onuscheck      JR NOTRE DAME               1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXX 
  6   965 Cheldon Brown       SO MARQUETTE                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   990 Michael Saindon     FR MARQUETTE               J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9   766 Mike Foley          SR CINCINNATI              J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10  1203 Brian Kilts         FR SOUTH FLORID             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 10  1179 Glenn Scheideler    SO RUTGERS                  1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS  4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.95,  5.05, 5.15
 MEET RECORD: M    5.37m  5/7/2006    Keith Higham, Pittsburgh                 
 2010 WINNER:      5.25m  2010        Kevin Schipper, Notre Dame               
  COLLEGIATE: C 19-07.50  1996        LAWRENCE JOHNSON, Tennessee              
IC4A QUALIFY: I    4.80m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 16-09.50  2001        Chris Daniel, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1060 Kevin Schipper      JR NOTRE DAME               5.25mI  17-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.38 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   938 Kyle Gann           SR LOUISVILLE               5.05mI  16-06.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        P   XO  XXO   XO   XO   XP   XX 
  3   760 Josh Dangel         FR CINCINNATI               4.95mI  16-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4  1037 Andrew Kolbeck      SR NOTRE DAME               4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4   786 Tommy Marks         JR CINCINNATI               4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6  1182 Chris Wyckoff       SO RUTGERS                  4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  7   815 Justin Blades       FR CONNECTICUT              4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
        O  XXX 
 --  1210 Michael Vani        SO SOUTH FLORID                NH            
     4.50 4.65 
        P  XXX 
 --  1207 Kendall Schafers    FR SOUTH FLORID                NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 --   810 Matt Alexander      JR CONNECTICUT                 NH            
     4.50 4.65 
        P    X 
 --   820 Dylan Dombrowski    JR CONNECTICUT                 NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 --   794 Andrew Risser       FR CINCINNATI                  NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 --   944 Kevin Jackson       FR LOUISVILLE                  NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 --   822 Cory Duggan         FR CONNECTICUT                 NH            
     4.50 4.65 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 7.98m  2000        Santana Moss, Miami                         
 2010 WINNER:   7.55m  2010        Tone Belt, Louisville                       
  COLLEGIATE: C 28-01  1993        ERIC WALDER, Arkansas                       
IC4A QUALIFY: I 7.10m                                                          
     STADIUM: S 24-10  1970        Al Landier, Cincinnati                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   949 Wesley Smith        JR LOUISVILLE               7.63mI -1.3  25-00.50 
     7.35m(-1.4) 5.79m(-2.3) 7.54m(-0.9) 5.45m(-2.3) 7.39m(-2.2) 7.63m(-1.3)
  2  1110 Reginald Steele     FR PITTSBURGH               7.48mI  0.5  24-06.50 
     7.31m(-0.1) 7.46m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.1) 7.48m(0.5) 7.10m(-0.0) 7.34m(-1.7)
  3  1213 Neamen Wise         SO SOUTH FLORID             7.37mI -1.8  24-02.25 
     7.37m(-1.8) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.1) 7.30m(-1.3)
  4   947 Seon Powell         JR LOUISVILLE               7.33mI +0.0  24-00.75 
     6.90m(-1.6) 7.08m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 7.07m(-0.8) 7.33m(+0.0)
  5  1054 Logan Renwick       FR NOTRE DAME               7.26mI -0.4  23-10.00 
     6.73m(2.2) 6.98m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.95m(-0.7) 6.95m(1.3) 7.26m(-0.4)
  6  1260 Frank Taylor        SO SYRACUSE                 7.19mI -1.2  23-07.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.19m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.6) 7.08m(-0.9) 7.03m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.2)
  7  1251 Victor Nwosu        SR SYRACUSE                 7.14mI  0.2  23-05.25 
     6.95m(-1.1) 7.14m(0.2) 6.76m(-0.7) 7.05m(-1.2) 6.55m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.5)
  8  1191 Antillio Bastian    SR SOUTH FLORID             7.10mI -0.6  23-03.50 
     6.87m(+0.0) 6.83m(+0.0) 7.10m(-0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9  1153 Adam Bergo          JR RUTGERS                  7.00m  -1.4  22-11.75 
     6.58m(-1.0) 6.73m(1.0) 7.00m(-1.4) FOUL(-2.6) 6.77m(-0.2) FOUL(0.1)
 10  1204 Shane Lewis         SO SOUTH FLORID             6.65m  -0.2  21-10.00 
     6.65m(-0.2) 6.35m(-2.2) FOUL(-0.8)            
 --  1262 Will Watson         SO SYRACUSE                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M   16.44m  5/4/2002    Josh Rollins, Georgetown                 
 2010 WINNER:     15.86m  2010        Andre Black, Louisville                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 57-07.75  1982        KEITH CONNOR, SMU                        
IC4A QUALIFY: I   14.50m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 50-11.50  1972        Al Lanier, Cincinnati                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   825 Tyrone Faverey      SR CONNECTICUT             15.57mI  0.8  51-01.00 
     14.94m(-0.9) 15.57m(0.8) FOUL(3.9) 15.07m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) PASS     
  2   831 Aaron King          JR CONNECTICUT             15.47m   2.4  50-09.25 
     14.66m(1.7) 14.78m(0.1) 15.09m(1.6) 14.84m(-1.4) 15.47m(2.4) FOUL(-1.3)
  3  1204 Shane Lewis         SO SOUTH FLORID            15.24mI  NWI  50-00.00 
     14.49m(-0.1) FOUL(1.1) 14.52m(-1.8) 14.72m(-0.3) 14.29m(+0.0) 15.24m(NWI)
  4  1298 Robert Sainvil      SR VILLANOVA               15.22mI  0.7  49-11.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 15.22m(0.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) 14.63m(+0.0)
  5  1054 Logan Renwick       FR NOTRE DAME              15.06mI  0.4  49-05.00 
     15.06m(0.4) FOUL(1.3) PASS      PASS      13.43m(1.7) 13.56m(+0.0)
  6  1094 Folarin Ijelu       JR PITTSBURGH              15.01mI -0.5  49-03.00 
     14.89m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 15.01m(-0.5)
  7  1153 Adam Bergo          JR RUTGERS                 14.79mI  1.8  48-06.25 
     14.74m(2.4) 14.51m(1.9) 14.72m(3.5) 14.79m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
  8  1176 Tyrone Putman       JR RUTGERS                 14.52mI  0.2  47-07.75 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 14.42m(2.4) 14.52m(0.2) 13.59m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9)
  9   885 Eghosa Aghayere     FR GEORGETOWN              14.27m   1.7  46-10.00 
     14.07m(0.2) 14.16m(1.6) 13.92m(-1.0) 14.27m(1.7) 14.14m(-1.3) FOUL(1.7)
 10   947 Seon Powell         JR LOUISVILLE              14.15m   1.7  46-05.25 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.6) 14.15m(1.7)            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M   18.81m  5/7/2005    Sam Segond, Rutgers                      
 2010 WINNER:     18.57m  2010        Denes Veres, Notre Dame                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 72-02.25  1995        JOHN GODINA, UCLA                        
IC4A QUALIFY: I   15.60m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 61-06.75  2007        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   869 Tim Nedow           JR DEPAUL                  17.75mI  58-03.00 
      16.69m  17.12m  FOUL  17.52m  FOUL  17.75m
  2   926 Weston Banks        SR LOUISVILLE              17.69mI  58-00.50 
      17.33m  FOUL  17.61m  17.03m  17.69m  16.76m
  3   812 Mike Alleman        SO CONNECTICUT             17.33mI  56-10.25 
      16.65m  FOUL  17.32m  FOUL  17.33m  16.87m
  4  1075 Denes Veres         SR NOTRE DAME              17.27mI  56-08.00 
      16.36m  17.27m  FOUL  16.70m  17.18m  FOUL
  5  1174 James Plummer       SO RUTGERS                 16.70mI  54-09.50 
      15.24m  16.09m  15.31m  15.68m  16.05m  16.70m
  6  1098 Garrett Larkin      SR PITTSBURGH              16.55mI  54-03.75 
      15.26m  16.55m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7  1010 John Belcher        SR NOTRE DAME              16.43mI  53-11.00 
      FOUL  16.21m  16.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   759 Troy Cooper         SR CINCINNATI              16.09mI  52-09.50 
      14.97m  FOUL  16.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1012 Andrew Brock        FR NOTRE DAME              15.66mI  51-04.50 
      FOUL  15.33m  15.66m  FOUL  15.52m  FOUL
 10  1097 Dan Kwiatkowski     SO PITTSBURGH              15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11   832 Eric Masington      FR CONNECTICUT             15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.45m  14.36m  FOUL            
 12   967 David Carbajal      SO MARQUETTE               14.86m   48-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.86m            
 13   978 Joseph Kohut        SR MARQUETTE               14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.49m  14.80m  FOUL            
 14  1224 Kwaku Boah          SR SYRACUSE                14.75m   48-04.75 
      14.75m  FOUL  14.66m            
 --   940 Josh Greenwald      SR LOUISVILLE                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1031 Andrew Hills        JR NOTRE DAME                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 60.71m  5/7/2005    Sam Segond, Rutgers                        
 2010 WINNER:   56.24m  2010        James Plummer, Rutgers                     
  COLLEGIATE: C 222-00  2004        HANNES HOPLEY, SMU                         
IC4A QUALIFY: I 47.50m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 192-09  2000        James Dennis, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1174 James Plummer       SO RUTGERS                 59.29mI    194-06 
      57.00m  58.91m  59.29m  FOUL  FOUL  55.60m
  2  1209 Jared Thomas        JR SOUTH FLORID            56.46mI    185-03 
      50.56m  53.53m  FOUL  56.46m  54.44m  55.69m
  3   926 Weston Banks        SR LOUISVILLE              53.77mI    176-05 
      45.53m  49.15m  53.21m  50.41m  53.77m  52.49m
  4   869 Tim Nedow           JR DEPAUL                  53.16mI    174-05 
      45.49m  FOUL  53.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   940 Josh Greenwald      SR LOUISVILLE              52.64mI    172-08 
      FOUL  50.40m  52.13m  FOUL  52.64m  50.88m
  6   759 Troy Cooper         SR CINCINNATI              49.10mI    161-01 
      49.10m  FOUL  46.52m  48.94m  FOUL  45.97m
  7   772 Jake Haseman        JR CINCINNATI              49.03mI    160-10 
      48.53m  43.32m  46.58m  49.03m  48.68m  47.92m
  8  1006 David Anderson      SR NOTRE DAME              47.59mI    156-02 
      40.25m  47.59m  FOUL  FOUL  43.31m  44.55m
  9   824 Joshua Faboyede     SO CONNECTICUT             47.47m     155-09 
      47.15m  42.62m  46.18m  FOUL  47.47m  47.25m
 10   812 Mike Alleman        SO CONNECTICUT             46.40m     152-03 
      46.06m  46.40m  FOUL            
 11  1071 Anthony Thomas      SO NOTRE DAME              46.05m     151-01 
      45.48m  FOUL  46.05m            
 12  1085 Kurt Barnhart       JR PITTSBURGH              45.64m     149-09 
      FOUL  45.64m  FOUL           
 13   964 Robert Bleem        JR MARQUETTE               43.92m     144-01 
      43.92m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14   832 Eric Masington      FR CONNECTICUT             43.33m     142-02 
      FOUL  43.29m  43.33m            
 15  1270 Frank Anuszewski    SR VILLANOVA               42.04m     137-11 
      42.04m  41.48m  40.73m            
 16   750 Josh Ballenger      FR CINCINNATI              41.33m     135-07 
      FOUL  41.07m  41.33m            
 --   836 Justin Siekierski   SO CONNECTICUT               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 72.60m  1995        Kevin McMahon, Georgetown                  
 2010 WINNER:   64.45m  2010        Brad Millar, DePaul                        
  COLLEGIATE: C 268-10  1995        BALAZS KISS, USC                           
IC4A QUALIFY: I 53.00m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 236-06  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1010 John Belcher        SR NOTRE DAME              58.89mI    193-02 
      FOUL  55.01m  FOUL  FOUL  58.89m  FOUL
  2   824 Joshua Faboyede     SO CONNECTICUT             57.47mI    188-06 
      55.55m  FOUL  55.98m  FOUL  57.47m  55.74m
  3  1018 Greg Davis          SR NOTRE DAME              55.93mI    183-06 
      55.19m  55.93m  55.16m  FOUL  FOUL  55.11m
  4  1270 Frank Anuszewski    SR VILLANOVA               55.83mI    183-02 
      55.83m  FOUL  51.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   940 Josh Greenwald      SR LOUISVILLE              55.52mI    182-02 
      54.16m  55.52m  FOUL  FOUL  54.14m  FOUL
  6   979 Jonathan Kusowski   JR MARQUETTE               55.49mI    182-01 
      53.40m  54.15m  53.38m  55.48m  FOUL  55.49m
  7  1027 Mitchell Gormley    JR NOTRE DAME              53.91mI    176-10 
      53.63m  FOUL  FOUL  53.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  8  1224 Kwaku Boah          SR SYRACUSE                53.74mI    176-04 
      FOUL  53.74m  53.15m  FOUL  FOUL  50.85m
  9   972 Bret Hardin         FR MARQUETTE               53.25mI    174-08 
      52.15m  53.05m  53.25m  51.18m  FOUL  FOUL
 10   964 Robert Bleem        JR MARQUETTE               52.57m     172-06 
      51.80m  48.17m  52.57m           
 11  1031 Andrew Hills        JR NOTRE DAME              52.17m     171-02 
      48.09m  FOUL  52.17m           
 12  1075 Denes Veres         SR NOTRE DAME              50.00m     164-00 
      FOUL  49.64m  50.00m           
 13  1085 Kurt Barnhart       JR PITTSBURGH              49.98m     164-00 
      48.53m  49.98m  FOUL           
 14   967 David Carbajal      SO MARQUETTE               49.15m     161-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.15m           
 --   926 Weston Banks        SR LOUISVILLE                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   929 Sam Bombaugh        FR LOUISVILLE                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M    71.10m  5/4/2002    Paul Pisano, Connecticut                
 2010 WINNER:      69.45m  2010        Brian Zimmerman, Cincinnati             
  COLLEGIATE: C    292-04  1990        PATRIK BODEN, Texas                     
IC4A QUALIFY: I    58.70m                                                      
     STADIUM: S 235-02.50  1971        Roy Madsen, Ohio U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   840 cody Unger          SO CONNECTICUT             70.19mI    230-03 
      70.19m  63.99m  59.01m  54.06m  PASS  PASS
  2  1173 Jeremy Pennino      SR RUTGERS                 67.56mI    221-08 
      67.56m  58.70m  61.10m  60.61m  65.78m  65.97m
  3  1242 Mark Melilli        JR SYRACUSE                62.44mI    204-10 
      62.44m  61.34m  59.34m  FOUL  56.36m  57.62m
  4   804 Brian Zimmerman     JR CINCINNATI              61.71mI    202-05 
      57.39m  58.61m  55.39m  FOUL  FOUL  61.71m
  5   811 Eric Alfiere        JR CONNECTICUT             59.75mI    196-00 
      57.52m  59.75m  56.01m  FOUL  57.37m  58.50m
  6   839 Ed Strosnick        SR CONNECTICUT             58.37m     191-06 
      53.16m  55.35m  58.37m  55.63m  55.52m  FOUL
  7  1108 Josiah Rupert       SO PITTSBURGH              57.98m     190-03 
      51.57m  57.27m  57.98m  52.90m  50.04m  53.48m
  8   836 Justin Siekierski   SO CONNECTICUT             56.91m     186-08 
      55.11m  56.55m  56.91m  53.97m  FOUL  53.28m
  9  1156 Chris Bradley       SR RUTGERS                 56.00m     183-09 
      56.00m  55.49m  FOUL  52.27m  FOUL  52.57m
 10  1202 Kevin Kelly         SR SOUTH FLORID            55.86m     183-03 
      55.86m  52.90m  51.88m            
 11   820 Dylan Dombrowski    JR CONNECTICUT             53.85m     176-08 
      53.85m  53.02m  FOUL            
 12  1125 Patrick Bowler      FR PROVIDENCE              53.28m     174-10 
      44.60m  53.13m  53.28m            
 13  1196 Joseph Hall         FR SOUTH FLORID            53.15m     174-04 
      53.15m  53.09m  52.81m            
 14  1178 Nick Sancilio       JR RUTGERS                 51.94m     170-05 
      51.94m  51.57m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1150 Mike Baird          JR RUTGERS                  11.56  -3.4  2    740
  2   831 Aaron King          JR CONNECTICUT              11.57  -3.1  1    738
  3  1009 Alex Bavis          FR NOTRE DAME               11.58  -3.4  2    736
  4   816 Jesse Chapman       SO CONNECTICUT              11.74  -3.4  2    703
  5  1061 Justin Schneider    SR NOTRE DAME               11.79  -3.1  1    693
  6   841 Sean Walsh          FR CONNECTICUT              11.88  -3.4  2    675
  7  1049 Dean Odegard        SO NOTRE DAME               12.17  -3.1  1    618
  8   780 Kyle Kubera         FR CINCINNATI               12.23  -3.1  1    606
  9   767 Nick Furney         FR CINCINNATI               12.26  -3.4  2    601
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1150 Mike Baird          JR RUTGERS                  50.36   2    798
  2  1009 Alex Bavis          FR NOTRE DAME               50.61   1    787
  3   831 Aaron King          JR CONNECTICUT              51.44   2    749
  4  1049 Dean Odegard        SO NOTRE DAME               52.26   1    713
  5   841 Sean Walsh          FR CONNECTICUT              52.29   2    712
  6   816 Jesse Chapman       SO CONNECTICUT              53.15   1    675
  7   780 Kyle Kubera         FR CINCINNATI               54.15   1    633
 --  1061 Justin Schneider    SR NOTRE DAME                 DNF   2 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1049 Dean Odegard        SO NOTRE DAME             4:26.99     764
  2   841 Sean Walsh          FR CONNECTICUT            4:27.32     762
  3  1009 Alex Bavis          FR NOTRE DAME             4:47.36     635
  4   816 Jesse Chapman       SO CONNECTICUT            4:52.70     602
  5  1150 Mike Baird          JR RUTGERS                4:54.66     591
  6   780 Kyle Kubera         FR CINCINNATI             5:01.41     552
  7   831 Aaron King          JR CONNECTICUT            5:31.76     391
 --  1061 Justin Schneider    SR NOTRE DAME                 DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   831 Aaron King          JR CONNECTICUT              14.87   2.7  1    865
  2   816 Jesse Chapman       SO CONNECTICUT              15.53   2.7  1    787
  3  1150 Mike Baird          JR RUTGERS                  15.86   3.1  3    749
  4   841 Sean Walsh          FR CONNECTICUT              15.99   3.1  3    734
  5   780 Kyle Kubera         FR CINCINNATI               16.71   3.9  2    655
  6  1009 Alex Bavis          FR NOTRE DAME               16.71   2.7  1    655
  7  1049 Dean Odegard        SO NOTRE DAME               17.15   3.9  2    609
 --  1061 Justin Schneider    SR NOTRE DAME                 DNF   3.1  3 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1061 Justin Schneider    SR NOTRE DAME               2.07m    6-09.50    868
  2  1009 Alex Bavis          FR NOTRE DAME               1.89m    6-02.25    705
  2   831 Aaron King          JR CONNECTICUT              1.89m    6-02.25    705
  4  1049 Dean Odegard        SO NOTRE DAME               1.86m    6-01.25    679
  4  1150 Mike Baird          JR RUTGERS                  1.86m    6-01.25    679
  6   816 Jesse Chapman       SO CONNECTICUT              1.83m    6-00.00    653
  6   780 Kyle Kubera         FR CINCINNATI               1.83m    6-00.00    653
  8   841 Sean Walsh          FR CONNECTICUT              1.77m    5-09.75    602
 --   767 Nick Furney         FR CINCINNATI                  NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1049 Dean Odegard        SO NOTRE DAME               4.46m   14-07.50    748
  2   780 Kyle Kubera         FR CINCINNATI               4.36m   14-03.50    719
  3   816 Jesse Chapman       SO CONNECTICUT              4.16m   13-07.75    662
  4   831 Aaron King          JR CONNECTICUT              4.06m   13-03.75    634
  5  1150 Mike Baird          JR RUTGERS                  3.74m   12-03.25    546
  6  1009 Alex Bavis          FR NOTRE DAME               3.66m   12-00.00    525
  7   841 Sean Walsh          FR CONNECTICUT              3.36m   11-00.25    446
 --  1061 Justin Schneider    SR NOTRE DAME                  NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   831 Aaron King          JR CONNECTICUT              7.57m   1.6  24-10.00    952
     FOUL(2.4) 7.12m(0.5) 7.57m(1.6)            
  2  1061 Justin Schneider    SR NOTRE DAME               6.83m  -0.6  22-05.00    774
     6.59m(2.4) FOUL(1.8) 6.83m(-0.6)            
  3  1009 Alex Bavis          FR NOTRE DAME               6.48m   1.3  21-03.25    693
     6.45m(1.4) 6.48m(1.3) 6.35m(1.6)            
  4   841 Sean Walsh          FR CONNECTICUT              6.36m  +0.0  20-10.50    666
     6.14m(1.3) 6.36m(+0.0) FOUL(3.1)            
  4  1049 Dean Odegard        SO NOTRE DAME               6.36m  -0.3  20-10.50    666
     5.91m(1.0) 6.36m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)            
  6  1150 Mike Baird          JR RUTGERS                  6.33m   0.9  20-09.25    659
     FOUL(1.4) 6.15m(0.4) 6.33m(0.9)            
  7   816 Jesse Chapman       SO CONNECTICUT              6.27m   0.6  20-07.00    646
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.2) 6.27m(0.6)            
  8   780 Kyle Kubera         FR CINCINNATI               6.24m  +0.0  20-05.75    639
     6.10m(0.5) FOUL(1.6) 6.24m(+0.0)            
  9   767 Nick Furney         FR CINCINNATI               5.52m   1.4  18-01.50    485
     FOUL(0.5) 5.34m(0.9) 5.52m(1.4)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   831 Aaron King          JR CONNECTICUT             14.85m   48-08.75    780
      14.35m  14.37m  14.85m            
  2   816 Jesse Chapman       SO CONNECTICUT             13.85m   45-05.25    719
      13.56m  13.85m  FOUL            
  3  1061 Justin Schneider    SR NOTRE DAME              12.26m   40-02.75    622
      10.94m  10.99m  12.26m            
  4  1150 Mike Baird          JR RUTGERS                 11.54m   37-10.50    579
      11.54m  11.54m  11.30m            
  5  1009 Alex Bavis          FR NOTRE DAME              10.99m   36-00.75    545
      10.19m  10.99m  10.71m            
  6  1049 Dean Odegard        SO NOTRE DAME              10.97m   36-00.00    544
      10.97m  10.86m  10.91m            
  7   841 Sean Walsh          FR CONNECTICUT             10.24m   33-07.25    500
      10.24m  10.04m  10.19m            
  8   767 Nick Furney         FR CINCINNATI              10.05m   32-11.75    489
      9.67m  10.05m  9.91m            
  9   780 Kyle Kubera         FR CINCINNATI               8.83m   28-11.75    416
      8.83m  8.33m  8.81m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   831 Aaron King          JR CONNECTICUT             42.34m     138-11    712
      35.39m  41.73m  42.34m            
  2   816 Jesse Chapman       SO CONNECTICUT             35.46m     116-04    573
      FOUL  FOUL  35.46m            
  3  1049 Dean Odegard        SO NOTRE DAME              33.59m     110-02    536
      31.75m  33.59m  33.37m            
  4  1061 Justin Schneider    SR NOTRE DAME              32.65m     107-01    517
      31.07m  29.87m  32.65m            
  5  1150 Mike Baird          JR RUTGERS                 32.52m     106-08    514
      28.33m  FOUL  32.52m            
  6   841 Sean Walsh          FR CONNECTICUT             30.51m     100-01    474
      26.66m  24.53m  30.51m            
  7  1009 Alex Bavis          FR NOTRE DAME              27.61m      90-07    418
      25.70m  27.61m  27.15m            
  8   780 Kyle Kubera         FR CINCINNATI              24.90m      81-08    365
      19.75m  FOUL  24.90m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   816 Jesse Chapman       SO CONNECTICUT             52.35m     171-09    623
      47.98m  52.35m  46.76m            
  2  1150 Mike Baird          JR RUTGERS                 45.13m     148-01    517
      41.31m  45.13m  41.99m            
  3   831 Aaron King          JR CONNECTICUT             45.07m     147-10    516
      39.75m  43.66m  45.07m            
  4   841 Sean Walsh          FR CONNECTICUT             44.25m     145-02    504
      44.25m  FOUL  PASS            
  5  1061 Justin Schneider    SR NOTRE DAME              40.88m     134-01    455
      35.64m  39.47m  40.88m            
  6   780 Kyle Kubera         FR CINCINNATI              40.18m     131-10    445
      40.18m  36.08m  34.71m            
  7  1009 Alex Bavis          FR NOTRE DAME              39.92m     131-00    441
      39.63m  FOUL  39.92m            
  8  1049 Dean Odegard        SO NOTRE DAME              36.45m     119-07    391
      36.45m  32.87m  36.34m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M  7819  5/2/2003    Will Thomas, Connecticut                    
 2010 WINNER:    7370  2010        Sean Smith, Connecticut                     
  COLLEGIATE: C  8465  2006        Trey Hardee, Texas                          
IC4A QUALIFY: I  6600                                                          
     STADIUM: S  7240  2008        Kevin Dwyer, Miami                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   831 Aaron King          JR CONNECTICUT               7042I 
  2   816 Jesse Chapman       SO CONNECTICUT               6643I 
  3  1150 Mike Baird          JR RUTGERS                   6372  
  4  1049 Dean Odegard        SO NOTRE DAME                6268  
  5  1009 Alex Bavis          FR NOTRE DAME                6140  
  6   841 Sean Walsh          FR CONNECTICUT               6075  
  7   780 Kyle Kubera         FR CINCINNATI                5683  
  8  1061 Justin Schneider    SR NOTRE DAME                3929  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                141        2) Notre Dame                133   
    3) Louisville                  99        4) South Florida              95   
    5) Rutgers                     66        6) Cincinnati                 63.50
    7) Villanova                   59        8) Georgetown                 55   
    9) Syracuse                    53       10) Pittsburgh                 40   
   11) Marquette                   20.50    12) DePaul                     18   
   13) Providence                  13      


Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 11.30  2000        Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami                    
 2010 WINNER:   11.44  2010        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
  COLLEGIATE: C 10.93  1989        DAWN SOWELL, LSU                            
ECAC QUALIFY: E 12.08                                                          
     STADIUM: S 11.64  1996        Vonetta Jeffery, Alabama-Birmingham         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    80 Trisha-Ann Hawthor  SR CONNECTICUT            S 11.43Q  1.6  3 
  2    14 Natasha Burse       SR CINCINNATI             S 11.55Q  1.7  4 
  3   532 Flings Owusu-Agyap  JR SYRACUSE                 11.62Q  2.5  1 
  4   355 Ashley Woodford     SO PITTSBURGH               11.82Q  2.2  2 
  5   155 Amanda Kimbers      SO GEORGETOWN             S 11.62q  1.6  3 
  6   333 Cambrya Jones       JR PITTSBURGH             E 11.67q  1.7  4 
  7   342 Da'Lynn Mills       SR PITTSBURGH             E 11.79q  1.6  3 
  8   346 Lanesha Pugh        SR PITTSBURGH               11.81q  2.5  1 
  9    41 Shanay Portis       SO CINCINNATI               11.82   2.2  2 
 10   188 Margret Harris      SO LOUISVILLE               11.83   2.5  1 
 11   474 Dariel Jackson      SO SOUTH FLORID           E 11.95   1.6  3 
 12    29 Morgan Gordon       FR CINCINNATI             E 11.96   1.6  3 
 13   439 Rene Cousins        SR ST. JOHN'S               12.03   2.2  2 
 14   496 Monique Williams    SO SOUTH FLORID           E 12.04   1.7  4 
 15   419 Brittni Rodriguez   JR RUTGERS                E 12.06   1.6  3 
 16   480 Shambrey Oliver     SR SOUTH FLORID             12.09   2.5  1 
 17   411 Tylia Gillon        FR RUTGERS                  12.11   1.7  4 
 18    26 Cameron Gardner     FR CINCINNATI               12.12   2.5  1 
 19    64 Kristen Brown       SO CONNECTICUT              12.12   2.2  2 
 20   449 Rikka Lovely        JR ST. JOHN'S               12.13   1.7  4 
 21   522 Ashley Keyes        FR SYRACUSE                 12.20   1.6  3 
 22   509 Lareea Chisholm     SR SYRACUSE                 12.28   1.7  4 
 23   426 Jamie Walker        SR RUTGERS                  12.29   2.2  2 
 24    73 Kewanna Donaldson   SO CONNECTICUT              12.42   2.5  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 11.30  2000        Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami                    
 2010 WINNER:   11.44  2010        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
  COLLEGIATE: C 10.93  1989        DAWN SOWELL, LSU                            
ECAC QUALIFY: E 12.08                                                          
     STADIUM: S 11.64  1996        Vonetta Jeffery, Alabama-Birmingham         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    80 Trisha-Ann Hawthor  SR CONNECTICUT              11.31S  1.4 
  2    14 Natasha Burse       SR CINCINNATI               11.53S  1.4 
  3   532 Flings Owusu-Agyap  JR SYRACUSE                 11.55S  1.4 
  4   355 Ashley Woodford     SO PITTSBURGH               11.67E  1.4 
  5   333 Cambrya Jones       JR PITTSBURGH               11.73E  1.4 
  6   155 Amanda Kimbers      SO GEORGETOWN               11.78E  1.4 
  7   346 Lanesha Pugh        SR PITTSBURGH               11.84E  1.4 
  8   342 Da'Lynn Mills       SR PITTSBURGH               11.92E  1.4 
Preliminaries
  9    41 Shanay Portis       SO CINCINNATI                           
 10   188 Margret Harris      SO LOUISVILLE                           
 11   474 Dariel Jackson      SO SOUTH FLORID                         
 12    29 Morgan Gordon       FR CINCINNATI                           
 13   439 Rene Cousins        SR ST. JOHN'S                           
 14   496 Monique Williams    SO SOUTH FLORID                         
 15   419 Brittni Rodriguez   JR RUTGERS                              
 16   480 Shambrey Oliver     SR SOUTH FLORID                         
 17   411 Tylia Gillon        FR RUTGERS                              
 18    26 Cameron Gardner     FR CINCINNATI                           
 19    64 Kristen Brown       SO CONNECTICUT                          
 20   449 Rikka Lovely        JR ST. JOHN'S                           
 21   522 Ashley Keyes        FR SYRACUSE                             
 22   509 Lareea Chisholm     SR SYRACUSE                             
 23   426 Jamie Walker        SR RUTGERS                              
 24    73 Kewanna Donaldson   SO CONNECTICUT                          
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 23.18  5/4/2003    Charlette Greggs, Miami                     
 2010 WINNER:   23.54  2010        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
  COLLEGIATE: C 22.29  1999        LATAHA JENKINS, Ball State                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 24.74                                                          
     STADIUM: S 23.43  1996        Vonetta Jeffery, Alabama-Birmingham         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   584 Shericka Ward       JR VILLANOVA              S 23.30Q  1.2  3 
  2    80 Trisha-Ann Hawthor  SR CONNECTICUT            E 23.51Q  1.3  2 
  3    14 Natasha Burse       SR CINCINNATI             E 23.54Q  1.0  4 
  4   155 Amanda Kimbers      SO GEORGETOWN             E 23.65Q  1.3  1 
  5   333 Cambrya Jones       JR PITTSBURGH             E 23.54q  1.2  3 
  6   641 April Rotilio       SR WEST VIRGINI           E 23.91q  1.2  3 
  7   342 Da'Lynn Mills       SR PITTSBURGH             E 23.92q  1.0  4 
  8   337 Jonnique Lawrence   SO PITTSBURGH             E 24.01q  1.3  1 
  9   188 Margret Harris      SO LOUISVILLE             E 24.11   1.3  2 
 10   346 Lanesha Pugh        SR PITTSBURGH             E 24.17   1.3  2 
 11   474 Dariel Jackson      SO SOUTH FLORID           E 24.21   1.3  1 
 12   532 Flings Owusu-Agyap  JR SYRACUSE               E 24.24   1.0  4 
 13    29 Morgan Gordon       FR CINCINNATI             E 24.33   1.3  2 
 14   329 Jordan Hoyt         FR PITTSBURGH             E 24.37   1.0  4 
 15    41 Shanay Portis       SO CINCINNATI             E 24.47   1.3  1 
 16   265 Michelle Brown      FR NOTRE DAME             E 24.60   1.0  4 
 17   439 Rene Cousins        SR ST. JOHN'S               24.84   1.3  1 
 18   411 Tylia Gillon        FR RUTGERS                  24.97   1.3  1 
 19   482 Christine Poole-Tr  FR SOUTH FLORID             25.01   1.3  2 
 20   480 Shambrey Oliver     SR SOUTH FLORID             25.16   1.2  3 
 21   490 Ashanti Stewart     FR SOUTH FLORID             25.22   1.0  4 
 22    26 Cameron Gardner     FR CINCINNATI               25.32   1.2  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 23.18  5/4/2003    Charlette Greggs, Miami                     
 2010 WINNER:   23.54  2010        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
  COLLEGIATE: C 22.29  1999        LATAHA JENKINS, Ball State                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 24.74                                                          
     STADIUM: S 23.43  1996        Vonetta Jeffery, Alabama-Birmingham         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    80 Trisha-Ann Hawthor  SR CONNECTICUT              23.22S -0.7 
  2   584 Shericka Ward       JR VILLANOVA                23.48E -0.7 
  3    14 Natasha Burse       SR CINCINNATI               23.59E -0.7 
  4   333 Cambrya Jones       JR PITTSBURGH               23.69E -0.7 
  5   155 Amanda Kimbers      SO GEORGETOWN               23.75E -0.7 
  6   641 April Rotilio       SR WEST VIRGINI             24.19E -0.7 
  7   342 Da'Lynn Mills       SR PITTSBURGH               24.29E -0.7 
  8   337 Jonnique Lawrence   SO PITTSBURGH               24.32E -0.7 
Preliminaries
  9   188 Margret Harris      SO LOUISVILLE                           
 10   346 Lanesha Pugh        SR PITTSBURGH                           
 11   474 Dariel Jackson      SO SOUTH FLORID                         
 12   532 Flings Owusu-Agyap  JR SYRACUSE                             
 13    29 Morgan Gordon       FR CINCINNATI                           
 14   329 Jordan Hoyt         FR PITTSBURGH                           
 15    41 Shanay Portis       SO CINCINNATI                           
 16   265 Michelle Brown      FR NOTRE DAME                           
 17   439 Rene Cousins        SR ST. JOHN'S                           
 18   411 Tylia Gillon        FR RUTGERS                              
 19   482 Christine Poole-Tr  FR SOUTH FLORID                         
 20   480 Shambrey Oliver     SR SOUTH FLORID                         
 21   490 Ashanti Stewart     FR SOUTH FLORID                         
 22    26 Cameron Gardner     FR CINCINNATI                           
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 52.05  5/4/2002    Liz Grow, Notre Dame                        
 2010 WINNER:   53.30  2010        Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Connecticut         
  COLLEGIATE: C 50.32  2004        DEE DEE TROTTER, Tennessee                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 55.94                                                          
     STADIUM: S 51.22  2008        Mary Wineberg, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   583 Christie Verdier    JR VILLANOVA              E 53.95Q  2 
  2   641 April Rotilio       SR WEST VIRGINI           E 54.16Q  3 
  3    43 Aricka Rhodes       JR CINCINNATI             E 54.46Q  1 
  4   265 Michelle Brown      FR NOTRE DAME             E 54.66Q  4 
  5   337 Jonnique Lawrence   SO PITTSBURGH             E 54.68q  1 
  6    75 Celina Emerson      FR CONNECTICUT            E 54.92q  2 
  7   442 Molly Ellis         JR ST. JOHN'S             E 54.96q  4 
  8   475 Rachael James       SO SOUTH FLORID           E 55.20q  3 
  9   160 Deidra Sanders      SR GEORGETOWN             E 55.33   2 
 10   158 Emily Menges        FR GEORGETOWN             E 55.40   1 
 11   118 Lindsey Holden      SO DEPAUL                 E 55.79   4 
 12   482 Christine Poole-Tr  FR SOUTH FLORID           E 55.92   2 
 13   568 Jessona McDonald    SR VILLANOVA                55.99   1 
 14   403 Zainab Bisiolu      JR RUTGERS                  56.28   2 
 15    12 Ashley Arnold       SR CINCINNATI               56.33   4 
 16   101 Imani Sudlow        FR CONNECTICUT              56.35   3 
 17   327 Arielle Fonrose     SO PITTSBURGH               56.41   4 
 18   176 Hadassah Bruno      JR LOUISVILLE               56.78   2 
 19   120 Elizabeth Jefferso  FR DEPAUL                   57.00   1 
 20   465 Lauren Wynter       SR ST. JOHN'S               57.06   3 
 21    71 Tiffany Daley       FR CONNECTICUT              57.14   1 
 22   231 Gretchen Homan      FR MARQUETTE                57.35   4 
 23   222 Stephanie Grant     JR MARQUETTE                57.55   3 
 24   230 Kate Hein           FR MARQUETTE                57.91   2 
 25   156 Deseree King        FR GEORGETOWN               58.10   3 
 26   201 Ahlivia Spencer     FR LOUISVILLE               58.68   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 52.05  5/4/2002    Liz Grow, Notre Dame                        
 2010 WINNER:   53.30  2010        Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Connecticut         
  COLLEGIATE: C 50.32  2004        DEE DEE TROTTER, Tennessee                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 55.94                                                          
     STADIUM: S 51.22  2008        Mary Wineberg, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   641 April Rotilio       SR WEST VIRGINI             52.71E 
  2    43 Aricka Rhodes       JR CINCINNATI               53.82E 
  3    75 Celina Emerson      FR CONNECTICUT              54.01E 
  4   265 Michelle Brown      FR NOTRE DAME               54.38E 
  5   442 Molly Ellis         JR ST. JOHN'S               54.72E 
  6   337 Jonnique Lawrence   SO PITTSBURGH               54.81E 
  7   583 Christie Verdier    JR VILLANOVA                56.02  
Preliminaries
  8   475 Rachael James       SO SOUTH FLORID                    
  9   160 Deidra Sanders      SR GEORGETOWN                      
 10   158 Emily Menges        FR GEORGETOWN                      
 11   118 Lindsey Holden      SO DEPAUL                          
 12   482 Christine Poole-Tr  FR SOUTH FLORID                    
 13   568 Jessona McDonald    SR VILLANOVA                       
 14   403 Zainab Bisiolu      JR RUTGERS                         
 15    12 Ashley Arnold       SR CINCINNATI                      
 16   101 Imani Sudlow        FR CONNECTICUT                     
 17   327 Arielle Fonrose     SO PITTSBURGH                      
 18   176 Hadassah Bruno      JR LOUISVILLE                      
 19   120 Elizabeth Jefferso  FR DEPAUL                          
 20   465 Lauren Wynter       SR ST. JOHN'S                      
 21    71 Tiffany Daley       FR CONNECTICUT                     
 22   231 Gretchen Homan      FR MARQUETTE                       
 23   222 Stephanie Grant     JR MARQUETTE                       
 24   230 Kate Hein           FR MARQUETTE                       
 25   156 Deseree King        FR GEORGETOWN                      
 26   201 Ahlivia Spencer     FR LOUISVILLE                      
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 2:04.53  1985        Vernonica McIntosh, Villanova             
 2010 WINNER:   2:06.38  2010        Sheila Reid, Villanova                    
  COLLEGIATE: C 1:59.11  1990        SUZY HAMILTON, Wisconsin                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 2:10.94                                                        
     STADIUM: S 2:09.83  1997        Carrie Alexander, Miami                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   143 Chelsea Cox         FR GEORGETOWN           S 2:07.69Q  3 
  2   105 Heather Wilson      JR CONNECTICUT          S 2:08.09Q  2 
  3   164 Renee Tomlin        SR GEORGETOWN             2:11.26Q  1 
  4   129 Mary Cate Quiett    SR DEPAUL               S 2:08.16Q  2 
  5    35 Kathy Klump         JR CINCINNATI           S 2:08.53Q  3 
  6    89 Brigitte Mania      SO CONNECTICUT            2:11.83Q  1 
  7   146 Becca Deloache      FR GEORGETOWN           S 2:08.32q  2 
  8   472 Shaniel Chambers    JR SOUTH FLORID         S 2:09.71q  3 
  9   574 Ariann Neutts       SO VILLANOVA              2:12.58   1 
 10   295 McKinzie Schulz     FR NOTRE DAME             2:12.77   2 
 11   550 Nicky Akande        FR VILLANOVA              2:12.99   2 
 12   277 Abby Higgins        SR NOTRE DAME             2:13.09   3 
 13   553 Shannon Browne      SO VILLANOVA              2:13.93   3 
 14   332 Miya Johnson        JR PITTSBURGH             2:14.06   1 
 15   284 Kelly Langhans      SR NOTRE DAME             2:14.67   2 
 16    78 Ana Groff           SO CONNECTICUT            2:15.42   3 
 17   144 Shanique Dasilva    FR GEORGETOWN             2:16.16   1 
 18   536 Michelle Riley      FR SYRACUSE               2:16.45   3 
 19   294 Allison Schroeder   JR NOTRE DAME             2:16.63   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 2:04.53  1985        Vernonica McIntosh, Villanova             
 2010 WINNER:   2:06.38  2010        Sheila Reid, Villanova                    
  COLLEGIATE: C 1:59.11  1990        SUZY HAMILTON, Wisconsin                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 2:10.94                                                        
     STADIUM: S 2:09.83  1997        Carrie Alexander, Miami                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   164 Renee Tomlin        SR GEORGETOWN             2:05.42S 
  2   143 Chelsea Cox         FR GEORGETOWN             2:06.49S 
  3   129 Mary Cate Quiett    SR DEPAUL                 2:07.08S 
  4    89 Brigitte Mania      SO CONNECTICUT            2:07.14S 
  5    35 Kathy Klump         JR CINCINNATI             2:07.15S 
  6   472 Shaniel Chambers    JR SOUTH FLORID           2:09.67S 
  7   105 Heather Wilson      JR CONNECTICUT            2:09.89E 
  8   146 Becca Deloache      FR GEORGETOWN             2:11.02  
Preliminaries
  9   574 Ariann Neutts       SO VILLANOVA                       
 10   295 McKinzie Schulz     FR NOTRE DAME                      
 11   550 Nicky Akande        FR VILLANOVA                       
 12   277 Abby Higgins        SR NOTRE DAME                      
 13   553 Shannon Browne      SO VILLANOVA                       
 14   332 Miya Johnson        JR PITTSBURGH                      
 15   284 Kelly Langhans      SR NOTRE DAME                      
 16    78 Ana Groff           SO CONNECTICUT                     
 17   144 Shanique Dasilva    FR GEORGETOWN                      
 18   536 Michelle Riley      FR SYRACUSE                        
 19   294 Allison Schroeder   JR NOTRE DAME                      
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 4:16.37  5/3/2009    Maggie Infeld, Georgetown                 
 2010 WINNER:   4:28.02  2010        Karly Hamric, West Virginia               
  COLLEGIATE: C 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
ECAC QUALIFY: E 4:30.94                                                        
     STADIUM: S 4:26.79  2007        Larisa Arcip, Akron                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   300 Rebecca Tracy       SO NOTRE DAME           E 4:28.16Q 
  2   578 Sheila Reid         JR VILLANOVA            E 4:30.32Q 
  3   152 Emily Infeld        SO GEORGETOWN           E 4:28.59Q 
  4   562 Emily Lipari        FR VILLANOVA            E 4:30.44Q 
  5   141 Lauren Borduin      JR GEORGETOWN           E 4:29.00Q 
  6   272 Kelly Curran        FR NOTRE DAME           E 4:30.67Q 
  7   600 Keri Bland          SR WEST VIRGINI         E 4:29.52Q 
  8   161 Rachel Schneider    SO GEORGETOWN           E 4:30.82Q 
  9   142 Madeline Chambers   FR GEORGETOWN             4:31.11q 
 10    57 Leah Andrianos      SR CONNECTICUT            4:31.64q 
 11   571 Bogdana Mimic       SO VILLANOVA              4:32.04q 
 12   383 Laura Nagel         FR PROVIDENCE             4:32.78q 
 13   569 Kelly McElroy       SR VILLANOVA              4:33.18  
 14    81 Brittany Heninger   JR CONNECTICUT            4:33.33  
 15   291 Meg Ryan            FR NOTRE DAME             4:34.57  
 16    72 Courtney Dinnan     JR CONNECTICUT            4:35.88  
 17   173 Emily Borsare       SR LOUISVILLE             4:38.92  
 18   130 Toni Salvatore      JR DEPAUL                 4:44.72  
 19   633 Aubrey Moskal       SO WEST VIRGINI           4:48.02  
 20    67 Allison Cooper      SO CONNECTICUT            4:48.34  
 21   561 Callie Hogan        SR VILLANOVA              4:52.54  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 4:16.37  5/3/2009    Maggie Infeld, Georgetown                 
 2010 WINNER:   4:28.02  2010        Karly Hamric, West Virginia               
  COLLEGIATE: C 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
ECAC QUALIFY: E 4:30.94                                                        
     STADIUM: S 4:26.79  2007        Larisa Arcip, Akron                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   578 Sheila Reid         JR VILLANOVA              4:23.98S 
  2   152 Emily Infeld        SO GEORGETOWN             4:25.00S 
  3   300 Rebecca Tracy       SO NOTRE DAME             4:25.64S 
  4   141 Lauren Borduin      JR GEORGETOWN             4:26.90E 
  5   142 Madeline Chambers   FR GEORGETOWN             4:27.14E 
  6   600 Keri Bland          SR WEST VIRGINI           4:27.26E 
  7   161 Rachel Schneider    SO GEORGETOWN             4:27.58E 
  8    57 Leah Andrianos      SR CONNECTICUT            4:29.50E 
  9   562 Emily Lipari        FR VILLANOVA              4:29.73E 
 10   571 Bogdana Mimic       SO VILLANOVA              4:29.80E 
 11   383 Laura Nagel         FR PROVIDENCE             4:29.86E 
 12   272 Kelly Curran        FR NOTRE DAME             4:31.57  
Preliminaries
 13   569 Kelly McElroy       SR VILLANOVA                       
 14    81 Brittany Heninger   JR CONNECTICUT                     
 15   291 Meg Ryan            FR NOTRE DAME                      
 16    72 Courtney Dinnan     JR CONNECTICUT                     
 17   173 Emily Borsare       SR LOUISVILLE                      
 18   130 Toni Salvatore      JR DEPAUL                          
 19   633 Aubrey Moskal       SO WEST VIRGINI                    
 20    67 Allison Cooper      SO CONNECTICUT                     
 21   561 Callie Hogan        SR VILLANOVA                       
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-16 BACK LINE 17-26
 MEET RECORD: M 15:45.86  1984        Suzanne Girard, Georgetown               
 2010 WINNER:   16:31.04  2010        Marie Louise Asselin, West Virginia      
  COLLEGIATE: C 15:09.67  2004        KIM  SMITH, PROVIDENCE                   
ECAC QUALIFY: E 17:16.64                                                       
     STADIUM: S 16:23.84  2002        Tata Storage, Dayton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   578 Sheila Reid         JR VILLANOVA             16:13.29S 
  2   152 Emily Infeld        SO GEORGETOWN            16:14.06S 
  3   581 Alison Smith        JR VILLANOVA             16:20.10S 
  4   535 Lauren Penney       SO SYRACUSE              16:21.45S 
  5   153 Emily Jones         SO GEORGETOWN            16:25.98E 
  6   571 Bogdana Mimic       SO VILLANOVA             16:26.97E 
  7    97 Lauren Sara         FR CONNECTICUT           16:37.34E 
  8   605 Kaylyn Christopher  JR WEST VIRGINI          16:43.65E 
  9    92 Shauna McNiff       SO CONNECTICUT           16:46.44E 
 10   542 Heather Stephens    JR SYRACUSE              16:54.67E 
 11   517 Katie Hursey        JR SYRACUSE              17:05.41E 
 12   278 Molly Hirt          JR NOTRE DAME            17:20.70  
 13   187 Kim Grieshaber      SR LOUISVILLE            17:22.79  
 14   561 Callie Hogan        SR VILLANOVA             17:24.53  
 15   291 Meg Ryan            FR NOTRE DAME            17:26.00  
 16   391 Grace Thek          FR PROVIDENCE            17:27.35  
 17   303 Rachel Velarde      JR NOTRE DAME            17:30.15  
 18   173 Emily Borsare       SR LOUISVILLE            17:42.31  
 19   519 Julie Jablonski     FR SYRACUSE              18:01.18  
 20   461 Chelsea Trant       SO ST. JOHN'S            18:18.68  
 --   617 Jordan Hamric       SO WEST VIRGINI               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Front 1-12, backline 13-18
 MEET RECORD: M 32:37.87  5/6/2006    Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
 2010 WINNER:   33:31.80  2010        Clara Grandt, West Virginia              
  COLLEGIATE: C 31:18.07  2010        LISA KOLL, TxT                           
ECAC QUALIFY: E 37:40.24                                                       
     STADIUM: S 35:41.05  2007        Katie Wieferich, Wooster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   620 Kate Harrison       JR WEST VIRGINI          33:59.84S 
  2   601 Sarah-Anne Brault   JR WEST VIRGINI          34:04.63S 
  3   153 Emily Jones         SO GEORGETOWN            34:09.74S 
  4   615 Katie Gillespie     FR WEST VIRGINI          34:10.91S 
  5   567 Amanda Marino       SR VILLANOVA             34:14.98S 
  6   533 Sarah Pagano        FR SYRACUSE              34:20.73S 
  7   513 Catherine DeSarle   SR SYRACUSE              34:49.39S 
  8   625 Ahna Lewis          JR WEST VIRGINI          34:50.90S 
  9   303 Rachel Velarde      JR NOTRE DAME            35:27.22S 
 10   521 Lauren Kersjes      FR SYRACUSE              35:35.53S 
 11   298 Susanna Sullivan    JR NOTRE DAME            36:14.90E 
 12   515 Carly Hamond        JR SYRACUSE              36:39.25E 
 13   372 Sara Graney         JR PROVIDENCE            36:51.06E 
 14   232 Kate Horan          JR MARQUETTE             37:18.71E 
 15   385 Emma Perron         SR PROVIDENCE            37:41.38  
 16    27 Jill Glassmeyer     SR CINCINNATI            37:57.70  
 17   119 Stephanie Hughes    SR DEPAUL                38:17.70  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 13.01  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                 
 2010 WINNER:   13.55  2010        Shericka Ward, Villanova                    
  COLLEGIATE: C 12.61  1988        GAIL DEVERS, UCLA                           
ECAC QUALIFY: E 14.34                                                          
     STADIUM: S 13.46  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   584 Shericka Ward       JR VILLANOVA                13.21Q  2.2  1 
  2   603 Chelsea Carrier     JR WEST VIRGINI             13.21Q  3.7  3 
  3    99 Madalayne Smith     FR CONNECTICUT            E 13.82Q  1.6  2 
  4    16 Paris Campbell      JR CINCINNATI               13.85q  2.2  1 
  5   296 Nevada Sorenson     SO NOTRE DAME             E 13.89q  1.6  2 
  6   645 Chene Townsend      SO WEST VIRGINI           E 13.97q  1.6  2 
  7    19 Hauna Dawkins       JR CINCINNATI               14.00q  3.7  3 
  8    63 Shavon Briscoe      FR CONNECTICUT              14.02q  2.2  1 
  9   523 Sa'De Lewis         FR SYRACUSE                 14.12   3.7  3 
 10    46 Sharika Thompson    SR CINCINNATI             E 14.25   1.6  2 
 11   476 Ena Johnson         SO SOUTH FLORID             14.26   2.2  1 
 12   304 Kali Watkins        SR NOTRE DAME               14.73   2.2  1 
 13   159 Diana Sainvil       FR GEORGETOWN               14.74   1.6  2 
 14   478 Rachael Klinger     FR SOUTH FLORID             14.79   1.6  2 
 15   261 Sasha Blanchard     JR NOTRE DAME               14.89   3.7  3 
 16   470 Lindsay Arnold      FR SOUTH FLORID             15.50   3.7  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 13.01  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                 
 2010 WINNER:   13.55  2010        Shericka Ward, Villanova                    
  COLLEGIATE: C 12.61  1988        GAIL DEVERS, UCLA                           
ECAC QUALIFY: E 14.34                                                          
     STADIUM: S 13.46  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   603 Chelsea Carrier     JR WEST VIRGINI             13.07S -0.8 
  2   584 Shericka Ward       JR VILLANOVA                13.46S -0.8 
  3    16 Paris Campbell      JR CINCINNATI               13.75E -0.8 
  4   296 Nevada Sorenson     SO NOTRE DAME               13.90E -0.8 
  5   645 Chene Townsend      SO WEST VIRGINI             14.01E -0.8 
  6    99 Madalayne Smith     FR CONNECTICUT              14.03E -0.8 
  7    19 Hauna Dawkins       JR CINCINNATI               14.31E -0.8 
  8    63 Shavon Briscoe      FR CONNECTICUT              14.57  -0.8 
Preliminaries
  9   523 Sa'De Lewis         FR SYRACUSE                             
 10    46 Sharika Thompson    SR CINCINNATI                           
 11   476 Ena Johnson         SO SOUTH FLORID                         
 12   304 Kali Watkins        SR NOTRE DAME                           
 13   159 Diana Sainvil       FR GEORGETOWN                           
 14   478 Rachael Klinger     FR SOUTH FLORID                         
 15   261 Sasha Blanchard     JR NOTRE DAME                           
 16   470 Lindsay Arnold      FR SOUTH FLORID                         
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M   56.82  5/2/2010    Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                
 2010 WINNER:     56.82  2010        Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                
  COLLEGIATE: C   53.54  2004        SHEENA JOHNSON, UCLA                      
ECAC QUALIFY: E 1:02.04                                                        
     STADIUM: S   56.84  1997        Becca Williams, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   308 Megan Yanik         FR NOTRE DAME           E 1:00.48Q  3 
  2   603 Chelsea Carrier     JR WEST VIRGINI         E 1:00.61Q  1 
  3   191 Gabrielle Jackson   SO LOUISVILLE           E 1:01.31Q  2 
  4   148 London Finley       JR GEORGETOWN           E 1:01.12q  1 
  5   566 Kristen Mahon       SR VILLANOVA            E 1:01.44q  2 
  6   175 Chelsea Brown       JR LOUISVILLE           E 1:01.54q  3 
  7   420 Courtney Sample     JR RUTGERS              E 1:01.56q  3 
  8    46 Sharika Thompson    SR CINCINNATI             1:02.36q  2 
  9   334 Elizabeth Kline     SO PITTSBURGH             1:02.96   1 
 10   261 Sasha Blanchard     JR NOTRE DAME             1:03.31   2 
 11   114 Kelcie Daniels      JR DEPAUL                 1:03.33   3 
 12   456 Shayna Presley      SO ST. JOHN'S             1:03.37   1 
 13   476 Ena Johnson         SO SOUTH FLORID           1:03.74   2 
 14   416 Danai Lendor        JR RUTGERS                1:04.12   1 
 15   251 Jenny Zahn          JR MARQUETTE              1:04.24   2 
 16   552 Mary Bohi           FR VILLANOVA              1:04.30   1 
 17    15 Gabby Calderone     FR CINCINNATI             1:04.87   3 
 18   165 Autumn Touchstone   JR GEORGETOWN             1:05.92   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M   56.82  5/2/2010    Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                
 2010 WINNER:     56.82  2010        Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                
  COLLEGIATE: C   53.54  2004        SHEENA JOHNSON, UCLA                      
ECAC QUALIFY: E 1:02.04                                                        
     STADIUM: S   56.84  1997        Becca Williams, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   603 Chelsea Carrier     JR WEST VIRGINI             57.48E 
  2   148 London Finley       JR GEORGETOWN               58.46E 
  3   175 Chelsea Brown       JR LOUISVILLE               59.79E 
  4   191 Gabrielle Jackson   SO LOUISVILLE               59.90E 
  5   566 Kristen Mahon       SR VILLANOVA              1:00.14E 
  6   308 Megan Yanik         FR NOTRE DAME             1:00.30E 
  7   420 Courtney Sample     JR RUTGERS                1:01.73E 
  8    46 Sharika Thompson    SR CINCINNATI             1:04.82  
Preliminaries
  9   334 Elizabeth Kline     SO PITTSBURGH                      
 10   261 Sasha Blanchard     JR NOTRE DAME                      
 11   114 Kelcie Daniels      JR DEPAUL                          
 12   456 Shayna Presley      SO ST. JOHN'S                      
 13   476 Ena Johnson         SO SOUTH FLORID                    
 14   416 Danai Lendor        JR RUTGERS                         
 15   251 Jenny Zahn          JR MARQUETTE                       
 16   552 Mary Bohi           FR VILLANOVA                       
 17    15 Gabby Calderone     FR CINCINNATI                      
 18   165 Autumn Touchstone   JR GEORGETOWN                      
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 1-12 top line, 13-19 back line
 MEET RECORD: M  9:58.26  5/3/2003    Roisin McGettigan, Providence            
 2010 WINNER:   10:17.55  2010        Shelby Greany, Providence                
  COLLEGIATE: C  9:25.54  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
ECAC QUALIFY: E 10:50.24                                                       
     STADIUM: S 10:35.86  2001        Andrea Kremer, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    70 Meghan Cunningham   JR CONNECTICUT           10:14.07S 
  2   517 Katie Hursey        JR SYRACUSE              10:18.12S 
  3   542 Heather Stephens    JR SYRACUSE              10:18.58S 
  4   545 Cassie White        JR SYRACUSE              10:20.66S 
  5   581 Alison Smith        JR VILLANOVA             10:28.10S 
  6   486 Nicole Rozario      JR SOUTH FLORID          10:32.82S 
  7   366 Hannah Davidson     JR PROVIDENCE            10:35.90E 
  8   189 Monica Hernandez    SR LOUISVILLE            10:42.37E 
  9   256 Alexa Aragon        FR NOTRE DAME            10:46.14E 
 10   507 Natalie Busby       JR SYRACUSE              10:53.22  
 11   233 Courtney Kelly      JR MARQUETTE             10:53.46  
 12   617 Jordan Hamric       SO WEST VIRGINI          10:55.08  
 13   573 Sarah Morrison      SR VILLANOVA             10:57.31  
 14   274 Lindsey Ferguson    SR NOTRE DAME            11:00.67  
 15   483 Allie Prendergast   JR SOUTH FLORID          11:05.91  
 16   508 Erin Cawley         SO SYRACUSE              11:13.06  
 17    66 Annabel Clarke      FR CONNECTICUT           11:17.34  
 18   151 Meaghan Gregory     FR GEORGETOWN            11:25.86  
 19   451 Samantha Meyerhoff  SR ST. JOHN'S            11:46.66  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 43.96  5/4/2003    University of Miami                         
                       L. Williams, C. Greggs, S. Lawson, I. Ransom      
 2010 WINNER:   45.05  2010        Connecticut, Connecticut                    
                       D Lyte, T Hawthorne, K Brown, M Graves-Fulgham    
  COLLEGIATE: C 42.36  2009        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
ECAC QUALIFY: E 47.94                                                          
     STADIUM: S 45.92  1995        Central State, Central State                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 PITTSBURGH                                            44.93S  2 
     1) 355 Ashley Woodford SO          2) 342 Da'Lynn Mills SR           
     3) 346 Lanesha Pugh SR             4) 333 Cambrya Jones JR           
  2 CINCINNATI                                            45.12S  2 
     1) 29 Morgan Gordon FR             2) 14 Natasha Burse SR            
     3) 41 Shanay Portis SO             4) 43 Aricka Rhodes JR            
  3 LOUISVILLE                                            46.08E  2 
     1) 188 Margret Harris SO           2) 185 Rachel Gehret SR           
     3) 175 Chelsea Brown JR            4) 191 Gabrielle Jackson SO       
  4 WEST VIRGINIA                                         46.17E  2 
     1) 645 Chene Townsend SO           2) 641 April Rotilio SR           
     3) 603 Chelsea Carrier JR          4) 630 Megan Mischler SR          
  5 ST. JOHN'S                                            46.21E  1 
     1) 442 Molly Ellis JR              2) 439 Rene Cousins SR            
     3) 460 Vanessa Thompson SR         4) 449 Rikka Lovely JR            
  6 SYRACUSE                                              46.73E  1 
     1) 509 Lareea Chisholm SR          2) 532 Flings Owusu-Agyapong JR   
     3) 522 Ashley Keyes FR             4) 523 Sa'De Lewis FR             
  7 RUTGERS                                               47.30E  2 
     1) 419 Brittni Rodriguez JR        2) 411 Tylia Gillon FR            
     3) 426 Jamie Walker SR             4) 403 Zainab Bisiolu JR          
  8 MARQUETTE                                             47.48E  1 
     1) 219 Chanel Franklin SO          2) 244 Carlye Schuh FR            
     3) 234 Katie Kemmerer FR           4) 229 Cashay Harris FR           
 -- CONNECTICUT                                             DNF   2 
     1) 64 Kristen Brown SO             2) 80 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne SR     
     3) 99 Madalayne Smith FR           4) 75 Celina Emerson FR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 3:33.38  5/4/2003    University of Miami                       
                         J. Wade, D. Darden, W. Moore, K. Carter           
 2010 WINNER:   3:37.24  2010        Seton Hall, Seton Hall                    
                         L Faye, K Simkins, N Snapp, J Hayes               
  COLLEGIATE: C 3:23.75  2004        TEXAS, TEXAS                              
ECAC QUALIFY: E 3:51.84                                                        
     STADIUM: S 3:44.99  2003        Miami, Miami                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CINCINNATI                                          3:38.43S  2 
     1) 41 Shanay Portis SO             2) 12 Ashley Arnold SR            
     3) 35 Kathy Klump JR               4) 43 Aricka Rhodes JR            
  2 CONNECTICUT                                         3:40.84S  2 
     1) 101 Imani Sudlow FR             2) 75 Celina Emerson FR           
     3) 78 Ana Groff SO                 4) 71 Tiffany Daley FR            
  3 WEST VIRGINIA                                       3:41.68S  1 
     1) 598 Jenna Barreto FR            2) 603 Chelsea Carrier JR         
     3) 646 Allison Tyree FR            4) 641 April Rotilio SR           
  4 PITTSBURGH                                          3:41.95S  2 
     1) 327 Arielle Fonrose SO          2) 337 Jonnique Lawrence SO       
     3) 329 Jordan Hoyt FR              4) 339 Jordan Lee FR              
  5 LOUISVILLE                                          3:43.17S  2 
     1) 188 Margret Harris SO           2) 185 Rachel Gehret SR           
     3) 175 Chelsea Brown JR            4) 191 Gabrielle Jackson SO       
  6 RUTGERS                                             3:43.25S  1 
     1) 420 Courtney Sample JR          2) 411 Tylia Gillon FR            
     3) 403 Zainab Bisiolu JR           4) 415 Rachel Leeke FR            
  7 GEORGETOWN                                          3:43.50S  2 
     1) 148 London Finley JR            2) 155 Amanda Kimbers SO          
     3) 160 Deidra Sanders SR           4) 143 Chelsea Cox FR             
  8 DEPAUL                                              3:44.61S  1 
     1) 129 Mary Cate Quiett SR         2) 120 Elizabeth Jefferson FR     
     3) 114 Kelcie Daniels JR           4) 118 Lindsey Holden SO          
  9 VILLANOVA                                           3:45.02E  2 
     1) 566 Kristen Mahon SR            2) 556 Ashley Dunbar JR           
     3) 568 Jessona McDonald SR         4) 586 Marie Yuille FR            
 10 ST. JOHN'S                                          3:45.77E  1 
     1) 465 Lauren Wynter SR            2) 442 Molly Ellis JR             
     3) 460 Vanessa Thompson SR         4) 456 Shayna Presley SO          
 11 NOTRE DAME                                          3:46.03E  1 
     1) 308 Megan Yanik FR              2) 261 Sasha Blanchard JR         
     3) 265 Michelle Brown FR           4) 294 Allison Schroeder JR       
 12 SOUTH FLORIDA                                       3:48.30E  2 
     1) 482 Christine Poole-Trice FR    2) 490 Ashanti Stewart FR         
     3) 476 Ena Johnson SO              4) 472 Shaniel Chambers JR        
 13 MARQUETTE                                           3:50.75E  1 
     1) 231 Gretchen Homan FR           2) 251 Jenny Zahn JR              
     3) 230 Kate Hein FR                4) 222 Stephanie Grant JR         
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 8:38.88  5/7/2006    Villanova University, Villanova           
                         E Dougherty, I Parusheva, F Koons, M Muncan       
 2010 WINNER:   8:41.11  2010        Georgetown, Georgetown                    
                         A Ogrodnick, L Borduin, R Schneider, C Whalen     
  COLLEGIATE: C 8:17.91  2009        Tennessee, Tennessee                      
ECAC QUALIFY: E 9:16.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 GEORGETOWN                                          8:35.62M 
     1) 142 Madeline Chambers FR        2) 158 Emily Menges FR            
     3) 141 Lauren Borduin JR           4) 164 Renee Tomlin SR            
  2 CONNECTICUT                                         8:40.77E 
     1) 105 Heather Wilson JR           2) 57 Leah Andrianos SR           
     3) 70 Meghan Cunningham JR         4) 89 Brigitte Mania SO           
  3 VILLANOVA                                           8:44.92E 
     1) 569 Kelly McElroy SR            2) 562 Emily Lipari FR            
     3) 574 Ariann Neutts SO            4) 550 Nicky Akande FR            
  4 NOTRE DAME                                          8:51.63E 
     1) 277 Abby Higgins SR             2) 272 Kelly Curran FR            
     3) 295 McKinzie Schulz FR          4) 256 Alexa Aragon FR            
  5 ST. JOHN'S                                          9:04.17E 
     1) 459 Sarah Sudbury SR            2) 455 Kim Piard SR               
     3) 438 Nicole Cocozza SR           4) 441 Michelle Duffy JR          
  6 PROVIDENCE                                          9:06.97E 
     1) 380 Jackie McCarthy FR          2) 366 Hannah Davidson JR         
     3) 383 Laura Nagel FR              4) 376 Laura Isabelle FR          
  7 WEST VIRGINIA                                       9:08.36E 
     1) 600 Keri Bland SR               2) 596 Stephanie Aldea SO         
     3) 605 Kaylyn Christopher JR       4) 615 Katie Gillespie FR         
  8 MARQUETTE                                           9:10.22E 
     1) 210 Sarah Ball FR               2) 241 Kristin Pelzel SR          
     3) 233 Courtney Kelly JR           4) 238 Grace Magliola FR          
  9 RUTGERS                                             9:15.29E 
     1) 402 Lindsay Bertulis SO         2) 414 Stephanie Krausser SO      
     3) 418 Victoria Pontecorvo SO      4) 422 Jennifer Spitzer SO        
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84, 1.87
 MEET RECORD: M   1.84m  5/2/2010    Carin Knight, Connecticut                 
 2010 WINNER:     1.84m  2010        Carin Knight, Connecticut                 
  COLLEGIATE: C    6-06  1995        AMY ACUFF, UCLA                           
ECAC QUALIFY: E   1.70m                                                        
     STADIUM: S 6-00.75  2007        Renee Hein, Cincinnati                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   185 Rachel Gehret       SR LOUISVILLE               1.81mE   5-11.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   647 Katelyn Williams    SR WEST VIRGINI             1.78mE   5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3    60 Ilva Bikanova       FR CONNECTICUT             J1.78mE   5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4   200 Megan Schubert      JR LOUISVILLE              J1.78mE   5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   609 Sydney Cummings     SO WEST VIRGINI             1.75mE   5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6   267 Maddie Buttinger    JR NOTRE DAME               1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  6   560 Audrey Gariepy-Bog  SR VILLANOVA                1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   537 Kelsey Rubeor       JR SYRACUSE                J1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9   585 Samantha Yeats      FR VILLANOVA                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 10   425 Emily Vargas        FR RUTGERS                 J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 --    28 Kaitlyn Good        FR CINCINNATI                  NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   186 Maggie Gilbertson   FR LOUISVILLE                  NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, .
 4.25
 MEET RECORD: M    4.20m  5/2/2009    Mary Saxer, Notre Dame                   
 2010 WINNER:      3.80m  2010        Dana Webb, South Florid                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 14-10.25  2002        AMY LINNEN, Arizona                      
ECAC QUALIFY: E    3.70m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 13-06.50  2006        Sarah Landau, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   492 Denise vonEynatten  SR SOUTH FLORID             4.21mM  13-09.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.21 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO 
  2   473 Stephanie Duffy     SR SOUTH FLORID             4.05mE  13-03.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   563 Ashlyn Llerandi     SR VILLANOVA               J4.05mE  13-03.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4   495 Dana Webb           SR SOUTH FLORID             3.95mE  12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5    25 MacKenzie Fields    SO CINCINNATI              J3.95mE  12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6    23 Michelle Eby        JR CINCINNATI               3.85mE  12-07.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7    21 Kayla Dunn          SR CINCINNATI               3.75mE  12-03.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8   487 Nicole Smith        SO SOUTH FLORID            J3.75mE  12-03.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9    42 Sarah Rasnick       FR CINCINNATI              J3.75mE  12-03.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10   275 Chrissy Finkel      SO NOTRE DAME               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11   642 Katlyn Shelar       FR WEST VIRGINI            J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12   266 Kelly Burke         FR NOTRE DAME              J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 13    40 Stefanie Ponte      SR CINCINNATI              J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 14   288 Annie Polcari       JR NOTRE DAME               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 14   194 Chelsea Lucas       FR LOUISVILLE               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    O  XXX 
 16   624 Lindsay Kopenhaver  JR WEST VIRGINI            J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17   349 Victoria Toso       SR PITTSBURGH               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 17   297 Jessica Sullivan    SR NOTRE DAME               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 19   570 Melissa Meggiolaro  JR VILLANOVA               J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 19   544 Leah Testa          SR SYRACUSE                J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 --    58 Jessica Banning     FR CONNECTICUT                 NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 --   199 Andrea Sabbatine    SR LOUISVILLE                  NH            
     3.35 3.50 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M    6.63m  1993        Shana Williams, Seton Hall               
 2010 WINNER:      6.11m  2010        Whitney Holder, Connecticut              
  COLLEGIATE: C 22-11.25  1985        JACKIE JOYNER-KERSEE, UCLA               
ECAC QUALIFY: E    5.80m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 21-02.50  1996        Vonette Jeffery, Alabama=Birmingham      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   603 Chelsea Carrier     JR WEST VIRGINI             6.42mE  0.6  21-00.75 
     6.14m(-3.1) 6.42m(0.6) 6.24m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   185 Rachel Gehret       SR LOUISVILLE               6.18mE -1.1  20-03.50 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.60m(-0.5) 5.83m(-1.1) 5.48m(-2.1) 6.16m(1.3) 6.18m(-1.1)
  3    64 Kristen Brown       SO CONNECTICUT              6.02mE  1.2  19-09.00 
     5.77m(+0.0) 5.79m(-0.1) 5.65m(-1.3) 5.47m(4.0) 5.77m(-1.7) 6.02m(1.2)
  4   537 Kelsey Rubeor       JR SYRACUSE                 5.98mE  1.2  19-07.50 
     5.58m(-0.6) 5.76m(1.6) 5.98m(1.2) FOUL(2.8) 5.55m(-2.9) 5.74m(-1.7)
  5    83 Whitney Holder      SO CONNECTICUT              5.92mE -0.7  19-05.25 
     5.80m(0.2) 5.92m(-0.7) 5.80m(-1.6) 5.92m(-1.5) FOUL(1.9) 5.71m(-1.3)
  6   331 Anita James         SR PITTSBURGH               5.87mE -1.1  19-03.25 
     5.71m(-1.4) 5.84m(1.3) 5.60m(2.5) 5.47m(-2.9) 5.87m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.9)
  7   306 Jasmine Williams    SR NOTRE DAME               5.81mE  0.4  19-00.75 
     5.77m(0.4) 5.48m(-2.1) FOUL(1.5) 5.68m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 5.81m(0.4)
  8   632 Meghan Mock         JR WEST VIRGINI            J5.81mE -1.0  19-00.75 
     5.72m(-0.0) 5.75m(-1.3) 5.81m(-1.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.0)
  9   188 Margret Harris      SO LOUISVILLE               5.71m  -0.8  18-09.00 
     5.30m(-0.0) 5.30m(-1.1) 5.71m(-0.8) 5.35m(2.4) 5.59m(-1.4) 5.32m(-1.0)
 10   244 Carlye Schuh        FR MARQUETTE                5.68m  -1.7  18-07.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.68m(-1.7) 5.68m(-0.5)            
 11   559 Samantha Francis    FR VILLANOVA                5.63m  -0.9  18-05.75 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.9) 5.63m(-0.9)            
 12   193 Charachesicia Lock  JR LOUISVILLE               5.57m   1.3  18-03.25 
     5.54m(0.6) 5.42m(-1.0) 5.57m(1.3)            
 13   322 Ashley Corum        FR PITTSBURGH              J5.57m  -0.9  18-03.25 
     5.57m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.1) 5.52m(-0.2)            
 14   424 Ekene Ugboaja       SO RUTGERS                  5.55m   1.9  18-02.50 
     5.43m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 5.55m(1.9)            
 15   267 Maddie Buttinger    JR NOTRE DAME               5.51m  -0.4  18-01.00 
     5.51m(-0.4) 5.42m(0.4) 5.20m(1.0)            
 16   496 Monique Williams    SO SOUTH FLORID             5.50m   1.8  18-00.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.50m(1.8)            
 17   324 Wunmi Fapohunda     SR PITTSBURGH               5.40m  -1.2  17-08.75 
     5.10m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) 5.40m(-1.2)            
 18   177 Kim Cardeiro        FR LOUISVILLE               5.36m  -1.9  17-07.00 
     5.36m(-1.9) 5.24m(-1.0) FOUL(1.9)            
 19    96 Brittany Power      SO CONNECTICUT              5.32m   1.7  17-05.50 
     5.32m(1.7) 5.17m(-0.2) 4.99m(-0.5)            
 20   436 Stephanie Barnes    JR ST. JOHN'S               5.27m   1.1  17-03.50 
     5.25m(-0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.27m(1.1)            
 21   425 Emily Vargas        FR RUTGERS                  5.26m  -1.1  17-03.25 
     4.20m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.26m(-1.1)            
 22   440 Bintou Dibba        SR ST. JOHN'S               5.12m   0.8  16-09.75 
     4.90m(+0.0) 5.12m(0.8) 5.09m(+0.0)            
 23   541 Ieva Staponkute     JR SYRACUSE                 4.58m   3.4  15-00.50 
     4.17m(-0.5) FOUL(1.9) 4.58m(3.4)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M   13.44m  5/2/2008    Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut            
 2010 WINNER:     12.39m  2010        Louise Faye, Seton Hall                  
  COLLEGIATE: C    46-09  1997        SUZETTE LEE, LSU                         
ECAC QUALIFY: E   12.05m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 42-04.25  2007        April Williams, Toledo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   541 Ieva Staponkute     JR SYRACUSE                12.81mE +0.0  42-00.50 
     12.26m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 12.81m(+0.0) 12.58m(-1.7) 12.79m(2.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  2   185 Rachel Gehret       SR LOUISVILLE              12.70mE  0.2  41-08.00 
     12.50m(1.0) 12.43m(0.7) 12.70m(0.2) 12.30m(-0.7) 12.64m(4.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  3   496 Monique Williams    SO SOUTH FLORID            12.60mE  0.8  41-04.25 
     FOUL(1.4) 12.08m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 11.85m(-2.2) 12.60m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  4   489 Marqueshia Stallwo  FR SOUTH FLORID            12.46mE  1.3  40-10.50 
     12.41m(1.3) 12.46m(1.3) 12.16m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7) 12.14m(-2.0) 12.02m(-1.1)
  5   322 Ashley Corum        FR PITTSBURGH              12.40mE +0.0  40-08.25 
     12.39m(1.7) 12.06m(1.3) 12.40m(+0.0) 12.26m(-0.1) 12.31m(1.9) 12.39m(-1.4)
  6   331 Anita James         SR PITTSBURGH             J12.40mE -1.4  40-08.25 
     12.21m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 12.11m(-0.7) 12.27m(+0.0) 12.40m(-1.4) FOUL(1.6)
  7   559 Samantha Francis    FR VILLANOVA               12.37mE  NWI  40-07.00 
     12.29m(NWI) 12.37m(NWI) 12.09m(NWI) 12.04m(NWI) FOUL      11.59m(NWI)
  8   218 Alyssa Davis        SR MARQUETTE               12.26mE  1.2  40-02.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.26m(1.2) 11.62m(+0.0) 12.16m(+0.0) 11.92m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  9   306 Jasmine Williams    SR NOTRE DAME              12.08mE -1.3  39-07.75 
     12.03m(1.4) 11.50m(1.5) 11.95m(+0.0) 12.08m(-1.3) 11.80m(-0.4) FOUL(1.2)
 10   436 Stephanie Barnes    JR ST. JOHN'S              12.00m   1.7  39-04.50 
     12.00m(1.7) 11.69m(0.3) FOUL(0.4)            
 11    96 Brittany Power      SO CONNECTICUT             11.98m   0.1  39-03.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.92m(1.9) 11.98m(0.1)            
 12   335 Julia Koloski       SO PITTSBURGH              11.85m   0.6  38-10.50 
     11.50m(2.1) FOUL(1.1) 11.85m(0.6)            
 13   244 Carlye Schuh        FR MARQUETTE               11.84m   1.6  38-10.25 
     FOUL(0.1) 11.42m(0.4) 11.84m(1.6)            
 14   193 Charachesicia Lock  JR LOUISVILLE             J11.84m  +0.0  38-10.25 
     FOUL(-1.3) 11.84m(+0.0) 0.12m(0.6)            
 15   266 Kelly Burke         FR NOTRE DAME              11.65m  +0.0  38-02.75 
     11.65m(+0.0) 11.54m(1.7) 11.54m(0.4)            
 16   424 Ekene Ugboaja       SO RUTGERS                 11.63m  +0.0  38-02.00 
     11.41m(-0.1) FOUL(1.8) 11.63m(+0.0)            
 17   484 MaShonda Rayner     SO SOUTH FLORID            11.36m   1.7  37-03.25 
     FOUL(1.8) 11.36m(1.7) FOUL(0.6)            
 18   491 Tralonda Todd       SO SOUTH FLORID            11.31m  +0.0  37-01.25 
     11.23m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 11.31m(+0.0)            
 19   579 Erica Reijula       JR VILLANOVA               11.18m   0.3  36-08.25 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 11.18m(0.3)            
 20   572 Marie Minasi        SO VILLANOVA               11.07m   0.6  36-04.00 
     FOUL(0.4) 11.07m(0.6) 10.84m(1.3)            
 21   377 Christina Lavigne   SO PROVIDENCE              10.75m   0.7  35-03.25 
     9.82m(1.6) 10.75m(0.7) 10.31m(+0.0)            
 22   186 Maggie Gilbertson   FR LOUISVILLE              10.47m   0.2  34-04.25 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.8) 10.47m(0.2)            
 --   324 Wunmi Fapohunda     SR PITTSBURGH                FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.1)            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M   16.60m  5/1/2008    Jere' Summers, Louisville                
 2010 WINNER:     15.91m  2010        Khadija Abdullah, Louisville             
  COLLEGIATE: C 62-03.75  1983        MEG RITCHIE, Arizona                     
ECAC QUALIFY: E   13.60m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 51-10.50  2008        Stevi Large, Akron                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   196 D'Ana McCarty       SR LOUISVILLE              16.72mM  54-10.25 
      16.19m  16.47m  16.05m  16.66m  15.90m  16.72m
  2   170 Khadija Abdullah    JR LOUISVILLE              16.33mE  53-07.00 
      16.18m  15.58m  16.29m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   197 Chinwe Okoro        SR LOUISVILLE              16.13mE  52-11.00 
      16.04m  16.13m  15.56m  FOUL  FOUL  15.98m
  4   257 Rudy Atang          SR NOTRE DAME              15.51mE  50-10.75 
      15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5    91 Tynisha McMillian   SR CONNECTICUT             15.18mE  49-09.75 
      FOUL  15.14m  13.61m  FOUL  14.50m  15.18m
  6    11 Frida Akerstrom     FR CINCINNATI              15.12mE  49-07.25 
      14.27m  14.89m  15.12m  14.05m  14.35m  14.15m
  7   192 Amashi-Ali Kendall  SO LOUISVILLE              14.73mE  48-04.00 
      FOUL  14.73m  14.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   407 Natalie Clickett    SR RUTGERS                 14.45mE  47-05.00 
      13.90m  13.97m  14.08m  14.17m  14.08m  14.45m
  9   221 Kristen Gaffey      FR MARQUETTE               13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.21m  13.56m  FOUL  13.06m  12.86m  FOUL
 10    18 Jessica Cobb        SO CINCINNATI              13.26m   43-06.00 
      13.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11   268 Madeline Casanova   SO NOTRE DAME              13.21m   43-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.21m            
 12   435 Natasha Amazan      SO ST. JOHN'S              13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.32m  12.25m  13.08m            
 13   447 Chanel King         SR ST. JOHN'S              12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  12.87m  12.88m         
 14   122 Alanna Kovacs       JR DEPAUL                  12.90m   42-04.00 
      FOUL  12.90m  FOUL           
 15   343 Ashley Moore        JR PITTSBURGH              12.89m   42-03.50 
      FOUL  12.89m  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 56.67m  5/1/2008    Jere' Summers, Louisville                  
 2010 WINNER:   52.13m  2010        Jere' Summers, Louisville                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 221-05  1981        MEG RITCHIE, Arizona                       
ECAC QUALIFY: E 42.50m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 175-00  1997        Roberta Collins, Kent State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   196 D'Ana McCarty       SR LOUISVILLE              52.72mE    172-11 
      46.86m  51.73m  49.15m  FOUL  52.72m  51.74m
  2   407 Natalie Clickett    SR RUTGERS                 47.72mE    156-07 
      47.62m  FOUL  FOUL  47.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   170 Khadija Abdullah    JR LOUISVILLE              47.33mE    155-03 
      40.59m  FOUL  45.09m  47.33m  41.44m  FOUL
  4   197 Chinwe Okoro        SR LOUISVILLE              47.13mE    154-07 
      FOUL  44.64m  46.86m  47.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  5    13 Mary Bridges        FR CINCINNATI              45.93mE    150-08 
      FOUL  43.00m  45.93m  38.54m  44.69m  43.71m
  6    91 Tynisha McMillian   SR CONNECTICUT             45.86mE    150-05 
      45.46m  45.86m  44.61m  44.02m  44.61m  43.19m
  7   172 Hannah Baker        FR LOUISVILLE              45.43mE    149-00 
      40.36m  42.66m  45.43m  42.89m  42.86m  44.14m
  8   273 Vivien Devaney      FR NOTRE DAME              45.10mE    147-11 
      45.06m  41.23m  45.10m  44.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  9    38 Jessica Molyet      FR CINCINNATI              44.74mE    146-09 
      38.48m  44.74m  FOUL  FOUL  44.17m  44.15m
 10   192 Amashi-Ali Kendall  SO LOUISVILLE              44.38mE    145-07 
      40.25m  44.38m  40.32m            
 11   268 Madeline Casanova   SO NOTRE DAME              43.13mE    141-06 
      FOUL  43.13m  41.54m            
 12   122 Alanna Kovacs       JR DEPAUL                  41.77m     137-00 
      FOUL  41.77m  FOUL            
 13    37 Bridget McNeill     SO CINCINNATI              41.67m     136-08 
      40.36m  41.16m  41.67m           
 14   595 Heather Adams       SO WEST VIRGINI            40.47m     132-09 
      39.10m  40.47m  FOUL           
 15   613 Brittany Fink       SR WEST VIRGINI            40.40m     132-06 
      37.04m  40.40m  38.63m            
 16   235 Kathryn Koeck       FR MARQUETTE               40.02m     131-03 
      FOUL  40.02m  FOUL            
 17   321 Kayla Comrie        SR PITTSBURGH              39.43m     129-04 
      37.55m  39.04m  39.43m            
 18   221 Kristen Gaffey      FR MARQUETTE               39.22m     128-08 
      39.22m  37.19m  39.19m            
 19   479 Lauren Noe          JR SOUTH FLORID            38.45m     126-02 
      36.44m  38.45m  36.73m            
 20   243 Jamie Roth          SR MARQUETTE               38.20m     125-04 
      38.20m  FOUL  35.51m            
 21   328 Robin Gilmore       JR PITTSBURGH              36.81m     120-09 
      FOUL  36.81m  35.02m            
 22   315 Sarah Anderson      SR PITTSBURGH              36.52m     119-10 
      FOUL  36.52m  FOUL            
 --   471 Sarah Canter        JR SOUTH FLORID              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 61.59m  5/2/2004    Johvonne Hernandez, Syracuse               
 2010 WINNER:   61.12m  2010        Jere' Summers, Louisville                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 220-06  2002        JAMINE MOTON, Clemson                      
ECAC QUALIFY: E 51.00m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 203-04  2008        Stevi Large, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   196 D'Ana McCarty       SR LOUISVILLE              59.59mE    195-06 
      FOUL  57.26m  FOUL  58.61m  57.63m  59.59m
  2   117 Melissa Fraser      JR DEPAUL                  55.31mE    181-05 
      53.42m  54.77m  FOUL  52.26m  FOUL  55.31m
  3   479 Lauren Noe          JR SOUTH FLORID            54.02mE    177-03 
      51.51m  53.72m  52.35m  FOUL  54.02m  FOUL
  4   243 Jamie Roth          SR MARQUETTE               53.34mE    175-00 
      53.26m  FOUL  53.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5    11 Frida Akerstrom     FR CINCINNATI              52.94mE    173-08 
      47.10m  FOUL  50.16m  50.56m  52.94m  FOUL
  6   184 Patrice Gates       FR LOUISVILLE              52.46mE    172-01 
      51.28m  FOUL  52.46m  52.28m  50.49m  FOUL
  7   268 Madeline Casanova   SO NOTRE DAME              51.39mE    168-07 
      48.82m  51.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   321 Kayla Comrie        SR PITTSBURGH              50.65m     166-02 
      46.83m  46.58m  50.65m  49.60m  49.51m  49.36m
  9   172 Hannah Baker        FR LOUISVILLE              50.42m     165-05 
      43.46m  50.17m  50.42m  FOUL  49.74m  50.03m
 10   629 Terina Miller       JR WEST VIRGINI            49.93m     163-10 
      FOUL  49.93m  49.55m         
 11   452 Angela Onye         SO ST. JOHN'S              49.50m     162-05 
      48.47m  FOUL  49.50m         
 12   122 Alanna Kovacs       JR DEPAUL                  48.92m     160-06 
      47.42m  FOUL  48.92m         
 13   273 Vivien Devaney      FR NOTRE DAME              48.44m     158-11 
      47.46m  45.39m  48.44m         
 14    22 Catherine Earl      SR CINCINNATI              48.38m     158-09 
      45.80m  47.59m  48.38m         
 15    37 Bridget McNeill     SO CINCINNATI              47.85m     157-00 
      47.85m  47.06m  46.48m         
 16   315 Sarah Anderson      SR PITTSBURGH              47.70m     156-06 
      47.00m  47.70m  46.28m         
 17   192 Amashi-Ali Kendall  SO LOUISVILLE              44.58m     146-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.58m         
 18   235 Kathryn Koeck       FR MARQUETTE               35.44m     116-03 
      35.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 53.10m  5/3/2002    Denise O'Connell, VirginiaTech             
 2010 WINNER:   47.83m  2010        Melissa Fraser, Depaul                     
  COLLEGIATE: C 197-08  2000        AGGELIKI TSIOLAKOUDI, UTEP                 
ECAC QUALIFY: E 41.40m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 163-07  1997        Kim Kreiner, Kent State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   117 Melissa Fraser      JR DEPAUL                  51.95mE    170-05 
      49.04m  51.72m  50.18m  FOUL  51.95m  FOUL
  2   493 Casey Wagner        JR SOUTH FLORID            48.87mE    160-04 
      46.55m  48.87m  FOUL  44.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   347 Jessica Rocco       FR PITTSBURGH              46.61mE    152-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.28m  39.73m  FOUL  46.61m
  4   122 Alanna Kovacs       JR DEPAUL                  46.48mE    152-06 
      FOUL  42.72m  43.45m  45.93m  44.55m  46.48m
  5   551 Julia Arduini       JR VILLANOVA               43.71mE    143-05 
      FOUL  41.92m  43.71m  40.25m  43.27m  42.55m
  6   413 Alexandra Kelly     JR RUTGERS                 43.53mE    142-10 
      40.28m  41.41m  43.53m  39.32m  39.15m  37.65m
  7   204 Jenna Wargo         FR LOUISVILLE              41.55mE    136-04 
      41.20m  37.74m  40.53m  41.55m  40.96m  36.14m
  8   270 Amanda Chamblee     FR NOTRE DAME              41.12m     134-11 
      41.12m  40.40m  34.36m  32.42m  37.20m  39.92m
  9   471 Sarah Canter        JR SOUTH FLORID            39.92m     131-00 
      39.28m  36.76m  39.92m  39.07m  38.54m  39.66m
 10    79 Danika Ham          JR CONNECTICUT             39.28m     128-10 
      35.41m  39.28m  32.37m            
 11   352 Kelsey Voltz        SR PITTSBURGH              38.26m     125-06 
      37.89m  35.94m  38.26m            
 12   458 Adara Simonelli     SO ST. JOHN'S              36.82m     120-10 
      34.59m  36.82m  FOUL            
 13   212 Lauren Benjamin     JR MARQUETTE               34.97m     114-09 
      33.44m  31.27m  34.97m            
 14   211 Catherine Benage    SR MARQUETTE               34.86m     114-04 
      31.18m  33.63m  34.86m            
 15   184 Patrice Gates       FR LOUISVILLE              34.18m     112-02 
      FOUL  32.19m  34.18m            
 16   351 Leah Ulizio         SR PITTSBURGH              34.01m     111-07 
      33.66m  FOUL  34.01m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   267 Maddie Buttinger    JR NOTRE DAME               25.02   3.2  1    885
  2    20 Char Dixon          FR CINCINNATI               25.14   2.0  2    874
  3   537 Kelsey Rubeor       JR SYRACUSE                 25.19   3.2  1    869
  4   334 Elizabeth Kline     SO PITTSBURGH               25.49   3.2  1    842
  5   647 Katelyn Williams    SR WEST VIRGINI             25.83   2.0  2    812
  6   165 Autumn Touchstone   JR GEORGETOWN               25.91   3.2  1    805
  7   534 Amber Passalaqua    FR SYRACUSE                 25.91   3.2  1    805
  8   478 Rachael Klinger     FR SOUTH FLORID             26.07   3.2  1    791
  9    28 Kaitlyn Good        FR CINCINNATI               26.10   2.0  2    788
 10   470 Lindsay Arnold      FR SOUTH FLORID             26.41   2.0  2    762
 11   494 Alex Ware           JR SOUTH FLORID             26.52   2.0  2    752
 12   404 Kristen Bradley     FR RUTGERS                  26.97   2.0  2    714
 13   326 Kaitlyn Flynn       SR PITTSBURGH               27.85   3.2  1    643
 14   505 Erica Belanger      SO SYRACUSE                 29.25   2.0  2    536
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    28 Kaitlyn Good        FR CINCINNATI             2:15.51     886
  2   267 Maddie Buttinger    JR NOTRE DAME             2:18.58     843
  3   165 Autumn Touchstone   JR GEORGETOWN             2:20.78     813
  4   334 Elizabeth Kline     SO PITTSBURGH             2:21.23     807
  5   647 Katelyn Williams    SR WEST VIRGINI           2:24.16     768
  6   534 Amber Passalaqua    FR SYRACUSE               2:24.21     767
  7   537 Kelsey Rubeor       JR SYRACUSE               2:26.67     735
  8   478 Rachael Klinger     FR SOUTH FLORID           2:30.99     681
  9   494 Alex Ware           JR SOUTH FLORID           2:34.79     634
 10   404 Kristen Bradley     FR RUTGERS                2:35.24     629
 11   505 Erica Belanger      SO SYRACUSE               2:39.87     574
 12   470 Lindsay Arnold      FR SOUTH FLORID           2:44.37     524
 13   326 Kaitlyn Flynn       SR PITTSBURGH             2:45.62     510
 14    20 Char Dixon          FR CINCINNATI             2:56.94     394
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   334 Elizabeth Kline     SO PITTSBURGH               14.70  -3.7  3    882
  2   478 Rachael Klinger     FR SOUTH FLORID             14.88  -2.3  2    858
  3   267 Maddie Buttinger    JR NOTRE DAME               15.00  -2.3  2    842
  4   534 Amber Passalaqua    FR SYRACUSE                 15.14  -2.3  2    823
  5   537 Kelsey Rubeor       JR SYRACUSE                 15.15  -3.7  3    822
  6   470 Lindsay Arnold      FR SOUTH FLORID             15.16  -3.2  4    821
  7   165 Autumn Touchstone   JR GEORGETOWN               15.35   0.1  1    796
  8   647 Katelyn Williams    SR WEST VIRGINI             15.43  -3.2  4    786
  9    28 Kaitlyn Good        FR CINCINNATI               15.47  -3.2  4    781
 10   494 Alex Ware           JR SOUTH FLORID             16.02   0.1  1    712
 11   326 Kaitlyn Flynn       SR PITTSBURGH               16.80  -3.7  3    619
 12    20 Char Dixon          FR CINCINNATI               16.81  -3.7  3    618
 13   404 Kristen Bradley     FR RUTGERS                  17.14  -3.2  4    581
 14   505 Erica Belanger      SO SYRACUSE                 19.08   0.1  1    383
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   647 Katelyn Williams    SR WEST VIRGINI             1.79m    5-10.50    966
  2   267 Maddie Buttinger    JR NOTRE DAME               1.73m    5-08.00    891
  3   537 Kelsey Rubeor       JR SYRACUSE                 1.70m    5-07.00    855
  4    28 Kaitlyn Good        FR CINCINNATI               1.64m    5-04.50    783
  5   505 Erica Belanger      SO SYRACUSE                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
  5   404 Kristen Bradley     FR RUTGERS                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
  5   478 Rachael Klinger     FR SOUTH FLORID             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  5   534 Amber Passalaqua    FR SYRACUSE                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
  9   334 Elizabeth Kline     SO PITTSBURGH               1.55m    5-01.00    678
  9   326 Kaitlyn Flynn       SR PITTSBURGH               1.55m    5-01.00    678
 11   494 Alex Ware           JR SOUTH FLORID             1.52m    4-11.75    644
 11   165 Autumn Touchstone   JR GEORGETOWN               1.52m    4-11.75    644
 13    20 Char Dixon          FR CINCINNATI               1.31m    4-03.50    419
 13   470 Lindsay Arnold      FR SOUTH FLORID             1.31m    4-03.50    419
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   537 Kelsey Rubeor       JR SYRACUSE                 5.93m   1.0  19-05.50    828
     5.52m(-1.3) 5.65m(-1.3) 5.93m(1.0)            
  2   267 Maddie Buttinger    JR NOTRE DAME               5.70m   0.8  18-08.50    759
     5.62m(-0.8) 5.70m(0.8) 5.64m(1.5)            
  3   534 Amber Passalaqua    FR SYRACUSE                 5.69m   0.8  18-08.00    756
     5.46m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.0) 5.69m(0.8)            
  4   478 Rachael Klinger     FR SOUTH FLORID             5.41m  -0.6  17-09.00    674
     5.41m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(1.8)            
  5   647 Katelyn Williams    SR WEST VIRGINI             5.32m   1.5  17-05.50    648
     4.81m(-1.6) 5.16m(-1.4) 5.32m(1.5)            
  6   404 Kristen Bradley     FR RUTGERS                  5.20m  -0.8  17-00.75    614
     4.80m(+0.0) 4.98m(1.5) 5.20m(-0.8)            
  7   165 Autumn Touchstone   JR GEORGETOWN               5.13m  +0.0  16-10.00    595
     4.86m(-1.4) 5.13m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)            
  8   494 Alex Ware           JR SOUTH FLORID             5.05m   0.5  16-07.00    573
     FOUL(1.7) 4.92m(1.2) 5.05m(0.5)            
  9   334 Elizabeth Kline     SO PITTSBURGH               5.04m   2.0  16-06.50    570
     5.04m(2.0) 4.96m(0.4) 4.92m(-2.3)            
 10    20 Char Dixon          FR CINCINNATI               4.90m  -2.3  16-01.00    532
     4.70m(-1.4) 4.90m(-2.3) 4.76m(-0.2)            
 11   470 Lindsay Arnold      FR SOUTH FLORID             4.77m  -0.9  15-07.75    498
     4.65m(+0.0) 4.55m(1.1) 4.77m(-0.9)            
 12   326 Kaitlyn Flynn       SR PITTSBURGH               4.74m   1.8  15-06.75    490
     FOUL(-1.2) 4.74m(1.8) FOUL(-1.2)            
 13    28 Kaitlyn Good        FR CINCINNATI               4.64m   1.7  15-02.75    464
     4.63m(-2.7) 4.64m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0)            
 14   505 Erica Belanger      SO SYRACUSE                 4.55m   1.5  14-11.25    441
     4.52m(-1.2) 4.55m(1.5) 4.47m(-0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   537 Kelsey Rubeor       JR SYRACUSE                13.82m   45-04.25    782
      13.82m  13.74m  13.66m            
  2   267 Maddie Buttinger    JR NOTRE DAME              12.16m   39-10.75    672
      12.16m  11.55m  11.41m            
  3   647 Katelyn Williams    SR WEST VIRGINI            11.09m   36-04.75    601
      11.09m  10.85m  11.05m            
  4   326 Kaitlyn Flynn       SR PITTSBURGH              11.02m   36-02.00    596
      10.51m  10.89m  11.02m            
  5   334 Elizabeth Kline     SO PITTSBURGH              10.46m   34-04.00    560
      9.73m  10.46m  9.31m            
  6    20 Char Dixon          FR CINCINNATI              10.37m   34-00.25    554
      10.37m  10.25m  9.95m            
  7    28 Kaitlyn Good        FR CINCINNATI              10.01m   32-10.25    530
      9.58m  9.90m  10.01m            
  8   494 Alex Ware           JR SOUTH FLORID             9.82m   32-02.75    518
      9.82m  9.01m  9.61m            
  9   470 Lindsay Arnold      FR SOUTH FLORID             9.76m   32-00.25    514
      9.69m  9.62m  9.76m            
 10   534 Amber Passalaqua    FR SYRACUSE                 9.63m   31-07.25    505
      9.63m  8.36m  8.66m            
 11   165 Autumn Touchstone   JR GEORGETOWN               9.62m   31-06.75    505
      9.62m  8.27m  8.69m            
 12   478 Rachael Klinger     FR SOUTH FLORID             8.95m   29-04.50    461
      8.51m  8.95m  8.22m            
 13   404 Kristen Bradley     FR RUTGERS                  8.49m   27-10.25    431
      FOUL  8.21m  8.49m            
 14   505 Erica Belanger      SO SYRACUSE                 8.33m   27-04.00    421
      8.19m  8.15m  8.33m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   537 Kelsey Rubeor       JR SYRACUSE                46.30m     151-11    789
      46.30m  43.69m  43.38m            
  2   326 Kaitlyn Flynn       SR PITTSBURGH              35.49m     116-05    581
      33.01m  35.49m  35.07m            
  3   267 Maddie Buttinger    JR NOTRE DAME              31.83m     104-05    511
      28.63m  31.77m  31.83m            
  4   647 Katelyn Williams    SR WEST VIRGINI            29.30m      96-01    463
      27.70m  29.30m  27.65m            
  4   470 Lindsay Arnold      FR SOUTH FLORID            29.30m      96-01    463
      FOUL  29.30m  26.69m            
  6    28 Kaitlyn Good        FR CINCINNATI              27.26m      89-05    425
      27.26m  26.87m  26.07m            
  7   478 Rachael Klinger     FR SOUTH FLORID            26.30m      86-03    407
      25.70m  FOUL  26.30m            
  8   505 Erica Belanger      SO SYRACUSE                26.20m      85-11    405
      20.24m  18.96m  26.20m            
  9   534 Amber Passalaqua    FR SYRACUSE                25.33m      83-01    389
      24.59m  25.33m  FOUL            
 10   494 Alex Ware           JR SOUTH FLORID            25.18m      82-07    386
      FOUL  20.14m  25.18m            
 11   165 Autumn Touchstone   JR GEORGETOWN              21.03m      69-00    308
      FOUL  FOUL  21.03m            
 12   404 Kristen Bradley     FR RUTGERS                 20.42m      67-00    297
      16.64m  20.42m  17.09m            
 13   334 Elizabeth Kline     SO PITTSBURGH              16.25m      53-04    220
      16.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14    20 Char Dixon          FR CINCINNATI              15.42m      50-07    204
      15.42m  14.03m  14.07m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M  5890  2007        Jillian Drouin, Syracuse                    
 2010 WINNER:    5549  2010        Uhunoma Osazuwa, Syracuse                   
  COLLEGIATE: C  6527  1995        DIANE GUTHRIE-GRESHAM, George Mason         
ECAC QUALIFY: E  4500                                                          
     STADIUM: S  5351  2007        Ashley Wilhelm, Cincinnati                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   537 Kelsey Rubeor       JR SYRACUSE                  5680S 
  2   267 Maddie Buttinger    JR NOTRE DAME                5403S 
  3   647 Katelyn Williams    SR WEST VIRGINI              5044E 
  4   534 Amber Passalaqua    FR SYRACUSE                  4792E 
  5    28 Kaitlyn Good        FR CINCINNATI                4657E 
  6   478 Rachael Klinger     FR SOUTH FLORID              4619E 
  7   334 Elizabeth Kline     SO PITTSBURGH                4559E 
  8   165 Autumn Touchstone   JR GEORGETOWN                4466  
  9   494 Alex Ware           JR SOUTH FLORID              4219  
 10   326 Kaitlyn Flynn       SR PITTSBURGH                4117  
 11   404 Kristen Bradley     FR RUTGERS                   4013  
 12   470 Lindsay Arnold      FR SOUTH FLORID              4001  
 13    20 Char Dixon          FR CINCINNATI                3595  
 14   505 Erica Belanger      SO SYRACUSE                  3507  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisville                 117        2) West Virginia             107   
    3) Connecticut                 89        4) Georgetown                 84   
    5) Villanova                   79.50     6) Cincinnati                 77   
    7) Syracuse                    69        8) South Florida              58   
    9) Pittsburgh                  57       10) Notre Dame                 45.50
   11) DePaul                      30       12) Rutgers                    19   
   13) St. John's                  12       14) Marquette                   8   
   15) Providence                   5                                           
 

 
 
Post as: 
History for Big East Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   3    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 1 1    
2009 1 26 2    
2008 1 22 1    
2007   2      
Hashtags: #big-east