Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 19th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 2 
20131 1 
20121 1 
2011 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

California CIF NCS Tri Valley Area Championships - North Coast Section

 

2012 Results - California CIF NCS Tri Valley Area Championships - North Coast Section

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 19 2012, 09:44 PM

Website:Click here

             Amador Valley High School  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  
                 NCS/Les Schwab Tires Tri-Valley Area Meet 
       NCS Tri-Valley Championships Track and Field Championships 
                     Granada High School, Livermore, CA 
                                     Results


     Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R 47.59  2011        Antioch, Antioch 
                        T Wilson, L McGrath, L Evans, K Suleman 
 MOC At Large: @ 49.63 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1 Monte Vista  'A'                                      49.07@  3 
   2 Pittsburg  'A'                                        49.25@  3 
   3 Deer Valley  'A'                                      49.32@  3 
   4 San Ramon Valley  'A'                                 49.34@  3 
   5 California  'A'                                       49.49@  3 
   6 Heritage  'A'                                         49.49@  3 
   7 Clayton Valley  'A'                                   49.58@  3 
   8 Foothill  'A'                                         49.97   3 
   9 Freedom  'A'                                          50.36   2 
  10 Miramonte  'A'                                        50.70   2 
  11 Amador Valley  'A'                                    50.98   3 
  12 Carondelet  'A'                                       51.32   2 
  13 Dougherty Valley  'A'                                 51.32   2 
  14 Las Lomas  'A'                                        51.88   1 
  15 Campolindo  'A'                                       51.97   1 
  16 Northgate  'A'                                        52.12   2 
  17 College Park  'A'                                     52.77   1 
  18 Antioch  'A'                                          52.82   2 
  19 Concord  'A'                                          55.77   1 
  20 Liberty (Brentwood)  'A'                              63.95   1 


     Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R 41.80  1995        Berkeley 
 MOC At Large: @ 43.29 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Amador Valley  'A'                                    42.88@  3 
   2 DeLaSalle  'A'                                        42.93@  3 
   3 Dublin  'A'                                           43.04@  3 
   4 Antioch  'A'                                          43.08@  3 
   5 Deer Valley  'A'                                      43.32   2 
   6 Heritage  'A'                                         43.60   3 
   7 Alhambra  'A'                                         43.66   2 
   8 Dougherty Valley  'A'                                 43.69   2 
   9 Clayton Valley  'A'                                   43.73   2 
  10 Monte Vista  'A'                                      43.73   3 
  11 Acalanes  'A'                                         43.86   2 
  12 Foothill  'A'                                         43.94   3 
  13 Freedom  'A'                                          44.21   2 
  14 Pittsburg  'A'                                        44.24   3 
  15 Campolindo  'A'                                       44.58   1 
  16 California  'A'                                       44.59   1 
  17 San Ramon Valley  'A'                                 45.06   2 
  18 Liberty (Brentwood)  'A'                              46.16   1 
  19 Northgate  'A'                                        46.24   1 
  -- College Park  'A'                                       DNF   1 
  -- Miramonte  'A'                                          DNF   3 

     Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run 
 ================================================================ 
       NCS TV: R 4:49.70  1996        Kristen Gordon, Carondelet 
 MOC At Large: @ 5:10.14 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Verdon, Carrie            12 Campolindo             4:55.03@ 
   2 Novell, Carina            12 Granada                5:05.97@ 
   3 Gong, Maryann             11 Granada                5:06.99@ 
   4 Farnan, Juliet            12 Campolindo             5:08.33@ 
   5 Stuscavage, Kendall       11 College Park           5:08.75@ 
   6 Johnson, Rachel            9 Campolindo             5:10.09@ 
   7 Tate, Alex                12 Clayton Valley         5:13.34 
   8 Horning, Alyssa           12 Granada                5:18.83 
   9 Smiley, Katharine         11 Monte Vista            5:21.82 
  10 Girardelli, Kelsey        12 Granada                5:23.70 
  11 Arlen, Emma               10 College Park           5:26.02 
  12 Mundrane, Caitlyn         10 Northgate              5:27.14 
  13 Dimits, Natalie           12 Livermore              5:29.33 
  14 Keppel, Crystal           12 Pittsburg              5:29.39 
  15 Peterson, Meredith         9 Northgate              5:30.74 
  16 hight, madi               10 Las Lomas              5:32.22 
  17 Orders, Sarah             11 Campolindo             5:42.56 
  18 Perez, Mariana             9 College Park           5:45.72 
  19 Peppard, Brennan          10 Heritage               5:51.65 
  20 MacDuff, Selena           12 Miramonte              5:56.70 
  21 Barney, Hydeia            09 Pittsburg              5:58.73 
  22 Pedersen, Amanda          09 Heritage               6:03.83 

     Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run 
 ================================================================ 
       NCS TV: R 4:15.26  1996        Micheil Jones, Livermore 
 MOC At Large: @ 4:21.43 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Fehrnstrom, Jamie         12 Miramonte              4:20.68@ 
   2 Deuel, Parker             12 San Ramon Valley       4:21.28@ 
   3 Fuhriman, Trevor          12 Monte Vista            4:22.14 
   4 Joyce, Thomas             12 Campolindo             4:22.37 
   5 Wang, Michael             10 Acalanes               4:23.22 
   6 Quigley, Evan             12 Alhambra               4:23.45 
   7 Salk, Grant               12 Granada                4:24.20 
   8 Compestine, Vinson        12 Campolindo             4:25.23 
   9 Ramos, Gavin              12 Las Lomas              4:28.02 
  10 Pena, Noah                11 Heritage               4:28.08 
  11 Infald, Blane             12 Amador Valley          4:28.69 
  12 Devries, Matt             11 San Ramon Valley       4:35.59 
  13 Marson, Parker            10 College Park           4:35.80 
  14 Egley, Jake                9 Northgate              4:37.59 
  15 Schlachte, Jacob          11 Amador Valley          4:37.68 
  16 Demeko-Ousman, Solomon    10 Heritage               4:40.55 
  17 Gardner, Aaron            11 Clayton Valley         4:41.03 
  18 Winn, Dylan               12 Deer Valley            4:41.77 
  19 Buscemi, Andrew           10 Ygnacio Valley         4:43.67 
  20 Comar, Nathaniel          10 College Park           4:46.70 
  21 Friel, Nick               10 Ygnacio Valley         4:47.74 
  22 Fajardo, Joey             11 Freedom                4:51.46 
  23 Lenci, Aaron              11 Liberty (Brentwood)    5:00.46 

     Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
 ======================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R 14.95  2008        Aimee Rodgers, Freedom 
 MOC At Large: @ 15.34 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
   1 Priestley, Amanda         12 Dublin                   15.99   NWI  3 
   2 Ze, Torii                 11 Granada                  16.48   NWI  1 
   3 Newman, Sasha             10 Deer Valley              16.72   NWI  3 
   4 Prior, Alysoun            12 Ygnacio Valley           16.74   NWI  3 
   5 Muller, Makenzie          11 Foothill                 16.79   NWI  2 
   6 Moon, Danielle            10 Dublin                   17.25   NWI  3 
   7 McCarthy, Rebekah         10 Liberty (Brentwood)      17.29   NWI  2 
   8 Vieira, Candice           11 Granada                  17.60   NWI  2 
   9 Williams, Chloe           11 Carondelet               17.66   NWI  3 
  10 Grube, Melissa            12 Alhambra                 17.75   NWI  3 
  11 Wilcox, Caroline          11 Acalanes                 17.80   NWI  2 
  12 Millington, Zoey          10 Heritage                 17.82   NWI  1 
  13 Ivanova, Xenia            11 Clayton Valley           17.85   NWI  1 
  13 Campbell, Madeline        11 Northgate                17.85   NWI  2 
  15 Buhagiar, Katrina         12 Clayton Valley           17.99   NWI  2 
  16 Mponte, Amanda            11 Dublin                   18.22   NWI  3 
  17 Gregory, Ellen            12 Concord                  18.50   NWI  1 
  18 Dukes, Casey              10 Livermore                18.51   NWI  2 
  19 Dinh, Tram-Anh            11 College Park             18.82   NWI  1 
  20 Villareal, Amanda         10 Heritage                 18.91   NWI  2 
  21 Guilliee, Brittany        10 Liberty (Brentwood)      19.11   NWI  1 
  -- Hannigan, Claire          11 Heritage                    NT   NWI  1 
  -- Jayachandran, Rhea        12 Campolindo                  DQ   NWI  3 False Start 

     Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
 ======================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R 13.85  2006        David Klech, California 
 MOC At Large: @ 15.29 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
   1 Morris, Marquis           10 DeLaSalle                14.73@ -0.3  3 
   2 Kutchera, Kevin           12 Granada                  15.00@ -0.3  3 
   3 Davis, Jabari             12 Dublin                   15.43  -0.3  3 
   4 speck, connor             11 Las Lomas                15.58  -0.3  3 
   5 Stapleton, Tim            12 Northgate                15.59  -0.3  3 
   6 Petrovykh, Dmitriy        10 Northgate                15.69   0.7  2 
   7 Moss, Jordan JD           12 Granada                  15.79  -0.3  3 
   8 Blackburn, Roger          11 Concord                  16.01  -0.3  3 
   9 Pfaff, Brian              11 Campolindo               16.15   0.7  2 
  10 Marcotte, Michael         11 DeLaSalle                16.25   0.7  2 
  11 McCutcheon, Alex          12 Dougherty Valley         16.28   0.7  2 
  12 Harland-Dunaway, Marcus   10 Campolindo               16.42   0.7  2 
  13 Obodo, Clifford           12 Heritage                 16.45   0.7  2 
  14 Kapulica, Griffen         12 San Ramon Valley         16.48   0.7  2 
  15 Ihle, Craig               12 Clayton Valley           16.50   0.7  2 
  16 Covington, Travon         11 Heritage                 16.56   1.2  1 
  17 Liow, George              12 Acalanes                 16.74  -0.3  3 
  18 Peters, Sam               11 Amador Valley            16.75  -0.3  3 
  19 Olender, Jack             09 Heritage                 16.89   1.2  1 
  20 Schneider, Scott          11 Northgate                17.06   1.2  1 
  21 Sedano, Geovany           12 Concord                  18.18   1.2  1 
  22 Obodo, Isaac              10 Heritage                 18.30   1.2  1 
  -- Abad, John                12 Antioch                     DQ   1.2  1 

     Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash 
 =================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R 54.80  2010        Chizoba Okodogbe, Deer Valley 
 MOC At Large: @ 58.96 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Winn, Chloe               10 Monte Vista              57.49@  3 
   2 Rondoni, Nina             11 Monte Vista              58.45@  3 
   3 McGrath, Lindsay          11 Antioch                  59.63   2 
   4 Deakins, Kera             11 Miramonte                59.80   3 
   5 Swanson, Hadley           11 Campolindo               59.88   3 
   6 Stuscavage, Kendall       11 College Park             59.92   3 
   7 Parham, Joi               09 Pittsburg                60.24   2 
   8 Tolliver, lauren          10 Deer Valley              60.31   2 
   9 Gebhart, Mattingly         9 Monte Vista              60.47   3 
  10 Lukas, Haley              10 Foothill                 60.73   3 
  11 Loftus, Kellie            11 Carondelet               61.35   2 
  12 Baker, Amanda             12 College Park             61.61   2 
  13 Carr, Tyler                9 California               61.70   3 
  14 Hughes, Caroline          12 Dougherty Valley         61.92   2 
  15 Coffee, Kendall           11 Campolindo               62.14   1 
  16 Burney, Kourtney          10 Deer Valley              62.52   2 
  17 Love, Deboraney           12 Liberty (Brentwood)      62.54   1 
  18 Miguel, Victoria          11 College Park             62.71   1 
  19 Howell, Kia                9 Ygnacio Valley           62.72   1 
  20 Ray, Olivia                9 College Park             63.17   1 
  21 Enemark, Sarah             9 Clayton Valley           63.27   1 
  22 Maghrbi, Eman             11 Dublin                 1:23.24   1 
  -- LaPierre, Madison         09 Freedom                     DQ   3 lane violation 

     Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash 
 =================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R 47.64  2006        David Klech, California 
 MOC At Large: @ 50.35 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Kurtz, Frank              10 Heritage                 48.76@  3 
   2 Perez, Adrian             12 Freedom                  48.84@  3 
   3 Slaton, Josh              11 Amador Valley            49.72@  3 
   4 Hamlin, LaValle           11 Deer Valley              49.83@  3 
   5 Booze, Kevin              12 Miramonte                50.07@  3 
   6 Hoffman, Ryan             11 Campolindo               50.17@  2 
   7 Farnady, Kyle             12 Granada                  50.27@  3 
   8 Baldacci, Matthew         11 DeLaSalle                50.58   2 
   9 Griffin, Kevin            10 DeLaSalle                50.64   3 
  10 Replogle, Daniel          12 Granada                  50.85   2 
  11 Owens, Josh               12 Antioch                  50.95   2 
  12 Schmidt, Blair            12 Northgate                51.05   3 
  13 Olayomi, Adeola           11 Dublin                   51.44   2 
  14 Aylward, Sean             11 Las Lomas                51.64   2 
  15 Lawton, Ian               12 DeLaSalle                51.97   2 
  16 Jones, James              12 Alhambra                 52.10   1 
  17 Ihenacho, Obinnaya        11 Heritage                 52.22   2 
  18 Butterfield, Hiroki       12 College Park             52.37   1 
  19 Walton, Michael           12 Acalanes                 52.42   3 
  20 Lovick, Brad              11 Clayton Valley           52.52   1 
  21 Johnson, Deonta           11 Deer Valley              52.90   1 
  22 Aboutalebi, Soroush       12 College Park             53.88   1 
  23 Tabone, Andrew            10 College Park             54.02   1 
  24 Kelly, Michael               Clayton Valley           55.77   1 

     Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash 
 ======================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R 11.91  2000        Aishia Margain, Berkeley 
 MOC At Large: @ 12.57 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
   1 Mitchell, Noria           12 Dublin                   12.26@  0.3  3 
   2 Hamlin, LaShall           11 Deer Valley              12.45@  0.3  3 
   3 Herron, Sarah              9 San Ramon Valley         12.47@  0.3  3 
   4 Walker, Mariah            11 Freedom                  12.62   0.3  3 
   5 Dickerson, Kayla          10 Northgate                12.67  -0.2  2 
   6 Hupke, Kat                11 California               12.68   0.3  3 
   7 Rodrigues, Marisa         11 California               12.76   0.3  3 
   8 Akanyirige, Precious      10 Foothill                 12.79   0.3  3 
   9 Perez, Erika              10 Monte Vista              12.86  -0.2  2 
  10 Berry, Sydney             10 Heritage                 12.87   0.3  3 
  11 Fetsch, Nicole            11 Amador Valley            12.88   0.3  3 
  12 Rose, Jacqueline          10 College Park             12.98   0.1  1 
  13 Forrester, Jessica        10 Clayton Valley           13.02  -0.2  2 
  14 Boer, Anna                11 Miramonte                13.06  -0.2  2 
  15 Bandayrel, Janelle        11 Clayton Valley           13.07   0.1  1 
  16 Smith, Kylee              10 Heritage                 13.18   0.1  1 
  17 Larson, Ariana            10 Pittsburg                13.22   0.1  1 
  18 Serame, Erica             11 Dougherty Valley         13.35   0.1  1 
  19 Lee, Casey                10 Acalanes                 13.35   0.1  1 
  20 mcintyre, bryanna         12 Las Lomas                13.40   0.1  1 
  21 Hinds, Jordan             10 Acalanes                 13.40  -0.2  2 
  22 Butterfield, Mayuko        9 College Park             13.46   0.1  1 

     Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash 
 ======================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R 10.64  2008        Taiwan Jones, Deer Valley 
 MOC At Large: @ 11.34 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
   1 Simms, Shawn              12 Deer Valley              11.01@ -0.2  4 
   2 Egbujor, Anthony          12 Dublin                   11.11@ -0.2  4 
   3 Roberson, Darnell         11 Amador Valley            11.12@ -0.2  4 
   4 Jones, Artis              12 Dublin                   11.19@ -0.2  4 
   5 Marion, Allan             11 DeLaSalle                11.20@ -0.2  4 
   6 Lokula, Bennie            10 Livermore                11.22@ -0.2  4 
   7 Ballard, John             11 Clayton Valley           11.24@  1.1  1 
   8 Richard, Eric             12 Alhambra                 11.25@ -0.2  4 
   9 Lockett, Jamal            11 Pittsburg                11.32@ -1.1  3 
  10 Robinson, Eddie           12 Antioch                  11.36  -0.2  4 
  11 Do, Aaron                 10 Dougherty Valley         11.40   0.9  2 
  12 White, Michael            10 Amador Valley            11.43  -1.1  3 
  13 Dreyer, Joe               12 Acalanes                 11.45  -1.1  3 
  14 Aliotti, Hunter           11 DeLaSalle                11.49   0.9  2 
  15 Mixon, Joe                10 Freedom                  11.49  -1.1  3 
  16 Dominguez, Kelii          12 Clayton Valley           11.50   1.1  1 
  17 Mensendiek, Erik          10 Monte Vista              11.52   0.9  2 
  18 Ward, Joe                 11 DeLaSalle                11.53   1.1  1 
  19 Rolleri, Kyle             12 Monte Vista              11.54   0.9  2 
  20 Li, John                  12 Foothill                 11.55  -1.1  3 
  21 Acerogiles, Christian     12 Clayton Valley           11.63   1.1  1 
  22 Heath, Cameron            11 Pittsburg                11.64  -1.1  3 
  23 Solit, Micah              12 Miramonte                11.65   0.9  2 
  24 Vargas-Keeton, Erin       11 College Park             11.80   1.1  1 
  25 Labostov, Constantine     12 Northgate                11.83   1.1  1 
  26 Williams, Collin          11 Northgate                11.91   1.1  1 

     Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run 
 =================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R 2:13.03  2004        Lindsay Allen, College Park 
 MOC At Large: @ 2:18.66 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Ricks, Madison            10 California             2:13.68@  3 
   2 Vaculin, Shelby           11 Carondelet             2:15.62@  3 
   3 Hernandez-Shaw, Heather   11 Pittsburg              2:16.76@  3 
   4 Ent, Rebekah              11 Miramonte              2:17.27@  3 
   5 Novell, Carina            12 Granada                2:18.86   3 
   6 Stuscavage, Kendall       11 College Park           2:21.05   2 
   7 Toelkes, Sarah            10 Heritage               2:22.18   2 
   8 Eklem, Kaitlyn             9 San Ramon Valley       2:22.81   3 
   9 Berge, Kelli              11 Acalanes               2:24.85   3 
  10 Nakaso, Lauren            12 Dougherty Valley       2:24.85   2 
  11 Nubla, Ann Jellica        09 Heritage               2:26.55   2 
  12 Chew, Charlene            11 California             2:26.60   3 
  13 Roden, Georgia             9 Miramonte              2:27.77   2 
  14 Leach, Brighie             9 Campolindo             2:27.83   2 
  15 Arlen, Emma               10 College Park           2:28.18   2 
  16 Franklin, Sarah           10 Granada                2:28.37   3 
  17 De Metz, Isabelle         11 Dougherty Valley       2:30.88   2 
  18 Hinojosa, Alejandra       09 Heritage               2:31.62   1 
  19 Nguyen, Christina         12 Concord                2:32.51   1 
  20 Wardle, Lauren            10 Clayton Valley         2:33.04   1 
  21 Perez, Mariana             9 College Park           2:34.33   1 
  22 Barney, Hydeia            09 Pittsburg              2:35.39   1 
  23 Peppard, Brennan          10 Heritage               2:36.11   1 
  24 Chesnutt, Sonja            9 Northgate              2:38.03   1 

     Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run 
 =================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R 1:53.80  2010        Kevin Griffith, San Ramon Vall 
 MOC At Large: @ 1:58.02 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Fehrnstrom, Jamie         12 Miramonte              1:55.91@  3 
   2 Faulkner, Adler           11 Acalanes               1:56.36@  3 
   3 Schmierer, Joel           12 Livermore              1:56.50@  3 
   4 McKinnon, Conner          10 Amador Valley          1:57.13@  3 
   5 Molineux, Evan            12 DeLaSalle              1:57.47@  3 
   6 Mayer, Cody               10 Liberty (Brentwood)    1:57.78@  2 
   7 Wong, Leland              12 Campolindo             1:57.98@  2 
   8 Timbrell, Joel            11 Alhambra               1:58.21   2 
   9 Hardy, Brian              12 San Ramon Valley       1:59.17   3 
  10 Pryor, Justin             12 Dublin                 1:59.43   3 
  11 Holmgren, Trevor          12 San Ramon Valley       1:59.47   3 
  12 Wilke, Carl               11 San Ramon Valley       1:59.79   3 
  13 Reamy, Jack               11 Northgate              2:00.12   2 
  14 Lim, Zach                 12 Heritage               2:00.85   2 
  15 Vickroy, Jamie            11 Dougherty Valley       2:01.69   2 
  16 Capinpin, Adrian          12 DeLaSalle              2:02.17   2 
  17 Brown, Jason              11 Heritage               2:04.43   1 
  18 Marson, Parker            10 College Park           2:05.55   1 
  19 Geislinger, Max           10 Deer Valley            2:06.59   1 
  20 Sheehy, James             11 Northgate              2:06.62   1 
  21 Reed, Isaiah              12 Deer Valley            2:10.46   1 
  22 Guzman, Jeremy            11 Clayton Valley         2:10.64   1 
  23 Friel, Nick               10 Ygnacio Valley         2:10.98   1 
  24 Zielinski, Barron         12 Ygnacio Valley         2:11.49   1 
  -- Pena, Noah                11 Heritage                   DNF   2 

     Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 
 =================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R 44.49  1998        Carolyn King, Carondelet 
 MOC At Large: @ 46.38 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Edwards, Tori             12 California               45.04@  3 
   2 Mollique, Janeek          11 Pittsburg                45.38@  3 
   3 Kruger, Sammi             12 San Ramon Valley         45.59@  3 
   4 Jayachandran, Rhea        12 Campolindo               45.95@  3 
   5 Fletcher, Meghan          10 Amador Valley            46.25@  3 
   6 Walker, Mariah            11 Freedom                  46.58   3 
   7 Hollshwandner, Amy        11 Acalanes                 46.73   2 
   8 Ingram, Amy               11 Monte Vista              48.18   2 
   9 Newman, Sasha             10 Deer Valley              48.53   3 
  10 Vieira, Candice           11 Granada                  49.32   3 
  11 Ross, Erin                12 Campolindo               49.64   2 
  12 Prior, Alysoun            12 Ygnacio Valley           49.66   2 
  13 Guytingco, Katrina         9 College Park             49.98   2 
  14 Buhagiar, Katrina         12 Clayton Valley           50.16   1 
  15 Priestley, Amanda         12 Dublin                   50.49   2 
  16 Villareal, Amanda         10 Heritage                 50.58   2 
  17 rease, fairlie            11 Las Lomas                51.15   1 
  18 Cooper, Molly             11 Livermore                51.22   3 
  19 McGrath, Holly            09 Antioch                  51.75   1 
  20 Gregory, Ellen            12 Concord                  51.75   1 
  21 Ivanova, Xenia            11 Clayton Valley           51.77   1 
  22 Wilcox, Caroline          11 Acalanes                 51.99   1 
  23 Coyle, Megan               9 Northgate                52.76   1 

     Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 
 =================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R 36.18  2005        David Klech, California 
 MOC At Large: @ 40.12 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Kutchera, Kevin           12 Granada                  38.11@  3 
   2 Hamlin, LaValle           11 Deer Valley              39.07@  3 
   3 Peters, Sam               11 Amador Valley            39.48@  3 
   4 Morris, Marquis           10 DeLaSalle                39.49@  3 
   5 Butterfield, Hiroki       12 College Park             40.14   3 
   6 Tyler, Colton             11 Monte Vista              40.38   3 
   7 Kinnee, Grant             12 California               40.72   3 
   8 Stapleton, Tim            12 Northgate                40.86   3 
   9 speck, connor             11 Las Lomas                40.88   2 
  10 Moss, Jordan JD           12 Granada                  40.94   2 
  11 Aboutalebi, Soroush       12 College Park             41.02   2 
  12 Ihle, Craig               12 Clayton Valley           41.22   3 
  13 Brodowy, Darren           12 Campolindo               42.13   2 
  14 VanHeuit, Andy            11 Campolindo               42.71   2 
  15 Touri, James              12 Northgate                42.97   1 
  16 Abad, John                12 Antioch                  43.23   1 
  17 Olender, Jack             09 Heritage                 43.53   1 
  18 Chiba, Taiki              10 Acalanes                 44.09   2 
  19 Covington, Travon         11 Heritage                 44.22   2 
  20 Liow, George              12 Acalanes                 44.34   1 
  21 Kless, Mitch              11 Dublin                   45.01   1 
  22 Obodo, Isaac              10 Heritage                 45.97   1 

     Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash 
 ======================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R 24.10  2000        Aishia Margain, Berkeley 
 MOC At Large: @ 25.87 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
   1 Mitchell, Noria           12 Dublin                   25.25@ -0.3  3 
   2 Hamlin, LaShall           11 Deer Valley              25.40@ -0.3  3 
   3 Herron, Sarah              9 San Ramon Valley         25.45@ -0.3  3 
   4 Hupke, Kat                11 California               25.80@ -0.3  3 
   5 Moser, Kailey             12 Heritage                 26.62  -0.3  3 
   6 Forrester, Jessica        10 Clayton Valley           26.67  -1.0  2 
   7 Huey, Jasmine             11 Pittsburg                26.72  -0.3  3 
   8 Parham, Joi               09 Pittsburg                26.73  -0.3  3 
   9 Enemark, Sarah             9 Clayton Valley           26.91  -1.0  2 
  10 Rose, Jacqueline          10 College Park             27.03  -1.0  1 
  11 Sinclair, Alina           11 San Ramon Valley         27.15  -1.0  2 
  12 Carrington, Lisa          11 Acalanes                 27.19  -1.0  2 
  13 McGrath, Lindsay          11 Antioch                  27.31  -1.0  2 
  14 LaPierre, Madison         09 Freedom                  27.35  -1.0  2 
  15 Evans, Emily              10 San Ramon Valley         27.54  -0.3  3 
  16 Brandt, Morgan            10 Granada                  27.55  -1.0  2 
  17 mcintyre, bryanna         12 Las Lomas                27.73  -1.0  2 
  18 Hinds, Jordan             10 Acalanes                 27.81  -1.0  1 
  19 Howell, Kia                9 Ygnacio Valley           28.18  -1.0  1 
  20 Kelley, Alexxis            9 Dublin                   28.38  -1.0  1 
  21 Tran, Alicia               9 Dublin                   28.46  -1.0  1 
  22 Darrow, Victoria          12 Clayton Valley           28.54  -1.0  1 

     Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash 
 ======================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R 21.58  2001        Chris Costa, California 
 MOC At Large: @ 22.66 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
   1 Kurtz, Frank              10 Heritage                 22.22@  1.0  3 
   2 Perez, Adrian             12 Freedom                  22.32@  1.0  3 
   3 Simms, Shawn              12 Deer Valley              22.37@  1.0  3 
   4 Smith, Caleb              12 Dougherty Valley         22.66@  1.0  3 
   5 Chen, Jeff                12 Amador Valley            22.71   1.0  3 
   6 Walton, Michael           12 Acalanes                 22.80   0.4  2 
   7 Egbujor, Anthony          12 Dublin                   22.86   1.0  3 
   8 Mensendiek, Erik          10 Monte Vista              22.88   0.4  2 
   9 Langley, Isaiah            9 Foothill                 22.88   1.0  3 
  10 Jones, Artis              12 Dublin                   22.88   1.0  3 
  11 Lokula, Bennie            10 Livermore                22.89   0.4  2 
  12 Robinson, Eddie           12 Antioch                  22.99   0.4  2 
  13 Marion, Allan             11 DeLaSalle                23.11   0.4  2 
  14 Goodman, Matt             12 California               23.13   0.6  1 
  15 Olayomi, Adeola           11 Dublin                   23.16   0.4  2 
  16 Ballard, John             11 Clayton Valley           23.38   0.4  2 
  17 Finnie, James             12 Heritage                 23.49   0.6  1 
  18 Dominguez, Kelii          12 Clayton Valley           23.87   0.6  1 
  19 Acerogiles, Christian     12 Clayton Valley           24.26   0.6  1 
  20 Kelly, Michael               Clayton Valley           24.39   0.6  1 
  21 Tabone, Andrew            10 College Park             24.61   0.6  1 
  22 Williams, Collin          11 Northgate                24.73   0.6  1 

     Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run 
 ================================================================ 
       NCS TV: R 10:29.43  1996        Kristen Gordon, Carondelet 
 MOC At Large: @ 11:10.81 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Verdon, Carrie            12 Campolindo            10:48.94@ 
   2 Bayliss, Christine         9 San Ramon Valley      10:54.83@ 
   3 Pianin, Jena              11 Amador Valley         10:57.36@ 
   4 Gong, Maryann             11 Granada               11:09.02@ 
   5 Marggraff, Annie          11 Acalanes              11:12.16 
   6 Johnson, Rachel            9 Campolindo            11:14.28 
   7 Farnan, Juliet            12 Campolindo            11:18.77 
   8 Parsons, Kelly            12 Amador Valley         11:24.58 
   9 Novell, Carina            12 Granada               11:31.82 
  10 Boucher, Ami              11 Northgate             11:55.82 
  11 Quinn, Maddie             12 Amador Valley         11:57.44 
  12 Collins, Kelly            11 Acalanes              11:58.19 
  13 Tilcock, Lisa             11 Freedom               11:58.73 
  14 Keppel, Crystal           12 Pittsburg             12:29.67 
  15 Broomand, Parisa          11 College Park          12:30.52 
  16 Colwell, Jillian          10 Dublin                12:34.26 
  17 Peterson, Meredith         9 Northgate             12:39.41 
  18 Schoenstein, Emma         11 Clayton Valley        13:12.23 
  19 Fagerlin, Kelsey          11 Clayton Valley        13:16.16 
  20 Hansen, Alisa             12 Liberty (Brentwood)   13:22.74 
  21 Romero, Isabella          10 Ygnacio Valley        13:41.41 
  22 Toralba, Lareana          09 Heritage              14:01.88 

     Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run 
 ================================================================ 
       NCS TV: R 9:20.81  2004        Scott Bauhs, San Ramon Vall 
 MOC At Large: @ 9:29.58 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Hanson, Tyler             11 Miramonte              9:29.91 
   2 Deuel, Parker             12 San Ramon Valley       9:33.08 
   3 Joyce, Thomas             12 Campolindo             9:35.69 
   4 Schumann, Matt             9 DeLaSalle              9:37.26 
   5 Stalters, Danny           12 Northgate              9:40.71 
   6 Feldman, Andrew           12 Monte Vista            9:45.79 
   7 Goltra, Aidan             10 Las Lomas              9:47.31 
   8 Compestine, Vinson        12 Campolindo             9:49.21 
   9 Hanze, Zach               11 San Ramon Valley       9:51.35 
  10 McCarthy, Connor          11 Amador Valley         10:03.83 
  11 Williams, Luke            10 DeLaSalle             10:06.91 
  12 Egley, Jake                9 Northgate             10:13.45 
  13 Troxel, Tyler             12 Acalanes              10:13.95 
  14 Condon, Danny             10 Clayton Valley        10:14.46 
  15 Rodriguez, Gabe           12 Pittsburg             10:21.84 
  16 Gardner, Aaron            11 Clayton Valley        10:22.14 
  17 Martinez, Edgar           11 Pittsburg             10:23.89 
  18 Fajardo, Joey             11 Freedom               10:27.27 
  19 Pena, Noah                11 Heritage              10:33.53 
  20 Drees, Jacob              09 Heritage              10:36.01 
  21 Sumner, Joel              12 Northgate             10:37.03 
  22 Hathaway, Adam            11 Campolindo            10:42.04 
  23 Lenci, Aaron              11 Liberty (Brentwood)   10:49.13 
  24 Solis, Jonathan            9 Ygnacio Valley        11:14.22 

     Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R 3:51.31  2000        Berkeley 
 MOC At Large: @ 4:05.76 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Monte Vista  'A'                                    3:57.00@  3 
   2 Miramonte  'A'                                      3:58.64@  3 
   3 Deer Valley  'A'                                    4:01.47@  2 
   4 Pittsburg  'A'                                      4:03.95@  3 
   5 Campolindo  'A'                                     4:04.30@  3 
   6 Acalanes  'A'                                       4:06.16   3 
   7 Carondelet  'A'                                     4:07.15   3 
   8 California  'A'                                     4:09.12   3 
   9 Freedom  'A'                                        4:11.21   2 
  10 Granada  'A'                                        4:11.66   3 
  11 Heritage  'A'                                       4:12.27   2 
  12 Livermore  'A'                                      4:12.50   2 
  13 Foothill  'A'                                       4:13.21   3 
  14 Dougherty Valley  'A'                               4:15.44   2 
  15 Antioch  'A'                                        4:16.64   1 
  16 College Park  'A'                                   4:17.24   2 
  17 Northgate  'A'                                      4:26.08   1 
  18 Las Lomas  'A'                                      4:29.60   2 
  19 Liberty (Brentwood)  'A'                            4:36.99   1 
  20 Concord  'A'                                        4:42.92   1 
  21 Dublin  'A'                                         4:44.47   1 

     Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R 3:19.39  2011        Amador Valley, Amador Valley 
                          J Chen, J Slaton, D Roberson, N Bayley 
 MOC At Large: @ 3:26.73 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Amador Valley  'A'                                  3:21.10@  3 
   2 Deer Valley  'A'                                    3:22.18@  3 
   3 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               3:22.66@  3 
   4 DeLaSalle  'A'                                      3:22.80@  3 
   5 Granada  'A'                                        3:23.99@  2 
   6 Antioch  'A'                                        3:24.23@  3 
   7 Heritage  'A'                                       3:25.97@  3 
   8 Monte Vista  'A'                                    3:26.66@  3 
   9 Alhambra  'A'                                       3:28.18   2 
  10 Dougherty Valley  'A'                               3:29.12   2 
  11 California  'A'                                     3:30.90   2 
  12 Las Lomas  'A'                                      3:32.10   2 
  13 Dublin  'A'                                         3:35.14   2 
  14 College Park  'A'                                   3:35.54   2 
  15 Freedom  'A'                                        3:41.44   1 
  16 Ygnacio Valley  'A'                                 3:42.37   1 
  17 Clayton Valley  'A'                                 3:43.28   1 
  18 Liberty (Brentwood)  'A'                            3:51.05   1 
  19 Concord  'A'                                        3:52.52   1 
  -- Campolindo  'A'                                         DNF   3 

     Event 21  Girls High Jump 
 ================================================================ 
       NCS TV: R  5-08  2008        Adrienne Johnson, Carondelet 
 MOC At Large: @  5-01 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Reichenbach, Rachel       10 Foothill               5-03.00@ 
   2 Swanson, Hadley           11 Campolindo             5-02.00@ 
   3 Mork, Kirsten             10 Granada                5-01.00@ 
   4 smith, dominique          10 Las Lomas             J5-01.00@ 
   5 McDonald, Devon           12 Miramonte             J5-01.00@ 
   6 Hebert, Lillianna          9 California            J5-01.00@ 
   7 Millington, Zoey          10 Heritage              J5-01.00@ 
   8 Mckee, Michaela           10 Las Lomas              5-00.00 
   9 Riley, Anika              11 Amador Valley          4-10.00 
   9 Zhao, Kathryn              9 Amador Valley          4-10.00 
   9 Almassey, Kelsey          09 Freedom                4-10.00 
   9 Cauthen, Camille          12 Granada                4-10.00 
   9 Roberts, Mackenzie        11 Northgate              4-10.00 
  14 Dryer, Brittany           10 Heritage               4-08.00 
  14 Dickerson, Kayla          10 Northgate              4-08.00 
  14 Simmons, Myiesha          11 Dublin                 4-08.00 
  14 Cox, Claire                9 College Park           4-08.00 
  18 Becker, Ashley            12 Clayton Valley         4-06.00 
  18 Formato, Sarah            09 Heritage               4-06.00 
  18 Onwuzulike, Ljemma        09 Heritage               4-06.00 
  -- DeCrescenzo, Laura        11 Campolindo                  NH 
  -- Parros, Alexis             9 Northgate                   NH 
  -- Kommer, Molly             12 Clayton Valley              NH 

     Event 22  Girls Pole Vault 
 ================================================================ 
       NCS TV: R 12-01  2010        Lauryann Jiang, Las Lomas 
 MOC At Large: @ 10-05 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Virdi, Cimran             12 Las Lomas             12-05.00R 
   2 Gemar, Megan              12 Las Lomas             12-02.00R 
   3 Hyde, Jessie              12 Campolindo            11-02.00@ 
   4 Avina, Giselle            12 Carondelet            10-08.00@ 
   5 Beaulieu, Stephanie       12 Livermore             10-05.00@ 
   6 Terada, Kaylin            12 Monte Vista           10-02.00 
   7 Stang, Makenzie           12 California           J10-02.00 
   8 Serame, Erica             11 Dougherty Valley     J10-02.00 
   9 Larson, Lauren            10 San Ramon Valley       9-11.00 
  10 Quint, Lillian            11 Campolindo             9-05.00 
  11 Mundelius, Jennifer       10 San Ramon Valley       8-11.00 
  11 Chesnutt, Sonja            9 Northgate              8-11.00 
  11 Kneppers, Mariana         10 Northgate              8-11.00 
  14 Seabaugh, Sierra          10 Pittsburg              8-05.00 
  14 Millington, Zoey          10 Heritage               8-05.00 
  14 Dryer, Brittany           10 Heritage               8-05.00 
  17 Ray, Olivia                9 College Park           7-11.00 
  17 Fancey, Michelle          11 Liberty (Brentwood)    7-11.00 
  -- Dinh, Crystal             11 Alhambra                    NH 
  -- Seei, Janae               11 Pittsburg                   NH 
  -- Yangorin, Elizabeth       10 Pittsburg                   NH 

     Event 23  Girls Long Jump 
 ===================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R    19-03  1996        Pia McAllister, Clayton Valley 
 MOC At Large: @ 17-05.75 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
   1 Swanson, Hadley           11 Campolindo            17-06.50@  NWI 
   2 Herron, Sarah              9 San Ramon Valley      17-03.25   NWI 
   3 Reichenbach, Rachel       10 Foothill              16-10.00   NWI 
   4 Biekert, Sydney           10 San Ramon Valley      16-09.25   NWI 
   5 McDonald, Devon           12 Miramonte             16-07.00   NWI 
   6 Riley, Anika              11 Amador Valley         16-04.25   NWI 
   7 Call, Rachel              12 Monte Vista           16-03.75   NWI 
   8 Berry, Sydney             10 Heritage              16-01.50   NWI 
   9 Carrington, Lisa          11 Acalanes              15-08.50   NWI 
  10 Bernardo, Ashley          10 Campolindo            15-04.75   NWI 
  11 Neuhoff, Megan            11 Heritage              15-04.50   NWI 
  12 Williams, Chloe           11 Carondelet            14-10.75   NWI 
  13 Boer, Anna                11 Miramonte             14-10.25   NWI 
  14 McCarthy, Rebekah         10 Liberty (Brentwood)   14-08.00   NWI 
  15 Griffin, Nicole           09 Liberty (Brentwood)   14-06.25   NWI 
  16 Bandayrel, Janelle        11 Clayton Valley        14-05.50   NWI 
  17 Darrow, Victoria          12 Clayton Valley        14-05.25   NWI 
  18 Mponte, Amanda            11 Dublin                14-02.50   NWI 
  19 Peleras, Victoria         10 College Park          13-10.00   NWI 
  20 Coyle, Allison            12 Northgate             13-08.50   NWI 
  21 Cox, Claire                9 College Park          12-10.50   NWI 

     Event 24  Girls Triple Jump 
 ===================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R 38-03.75  2008        Ese Ntekume, Deer Valley 
 MOC At Large: @ 35-09.50 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
   1 Reichenbach, Rachel       10 Foothill              35-11.25@  NWI 
   2 Ze, Torii                 11 Granada               35-04.75   NWI 
   3 Holt, Sara                10 Clayton Valley        35-01.00   NWI 
   4 Call, Rachel              12 Monte Vista           35-00.50   NWI 
   5 Jayachandran, Rhea        12 Campolindo            35-00.25   NWI 
   6 Chenault, Christina        9 Carondelet            35-00.00   NWI 
   7 Simmons, Myiesha          11 Dublin                34-10.75   NWI 
   8 Riley, Anika              11 Amador Valley         34-04.75   NWI 
   9 Mponte, Amanda            11 Dublin                34-04.00   NWI 
  10 Guytingco, Katrina         9 College Park          33-10.00   NWI 
  11 McCarthy, Rebekah         10 Liberty (Brentwood)   33-06.00   NWI 
  12 Neuhoff, Megan            11 Heritage              33-03.00   NWI 
  12 Bouri, Tatiana             9 Dublin                33-03.00   NWI 
  14 Bergerhouse, Stefani      10 Liberty (Brentwood)   33-02.50   NWI 
  15 Francis, Valerie          12 Carondelet            33-02.00   NWI 
  16 Odunlami, Derin           10 Deer Valley           32-09.00   NWI 
  17 Simms, Nicole             11 Clayton Valley        32-08.50   NWI 
  18 Butterfield, Mayuko        9 College Park          32-01.50   NWI 
  19 Buhagiar, Katrina         12 Clayton Valley        31-11.50   NWI 
  20 Coyle, Allison            12 Northgate             31-03.25   NWI 
  21 McDonald, Devon           12 Miramonte             31-02.25   NWI 
  22 Leach, Brighie             9 Campolindo            30-05.75   NWI 
  23 Chavoya, Lynette          12 Liberty (Brentwood)   30-03.00   NWI 
  24 Griffin, Nicole           09 Liberty (Brentwood)   28-09.50   NWI 

     Event 25  Girls Shot Put 
 ================================================================ 
       NCS TV: R 44-11.50  2000        Amada Garcia, Carondelet 
 MOC At Large: @    35-05 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Adesida, Praise           12 Alhambra              41-03.00@ 
   2 Franklin, Keandra         11 Granada               36-01.25@ 
   3 Canty-Milan, Kyra         10 Deer Valley           34-11.50 
   4 Aha, Yvonne               10 Monte Vista           34-04.50 
   5 Allatini, Tisiola          9 Clayton Valley        34-02.00 
   6 Acton, Monica             12 Amador Valley         34-00.50 
   7 Macy, Margaret            12 Campolindo            33-09.50 
   8 Clark, Hannah             11 Monte Vista           33-03.50 
   9 Regan, Kaitlyn            12 Carondelet            33-02.75 
  10 Clark, Breanna            12 Deer Valley           32-08.25 
  11 Wilkinson, Brianna        11 Acalanes              32-07.50 
  12 Bridges, Leslie           11 Northgate             31-11.50 
  13 Hingano, Sisileti          9 California            31-07.50 
  14 Ionzi, Nia                12 Antioch               31-01.00 
  15 Allatini, Florence        12 Clayton Valley        31-00.75 
  16 West, Molly               12 Alhambra              30-08.25 
  17 Woods, Kara               11 Clayton Valley        30-00.25 
  18 Muonekua, Bianca          10 Concord               29-06.00 
  19 Macy, Jane                12 Campolindo            29-02.50 
  20 Ajwang, Sara              12 College Park          29-01.00 
  21 Mason-Briggs, T'Paul      12 Pittsburg             27-07.75 
  22 Vernoy, Megan             10 Heritage              27-06.00 
  23 Bettencourt, Monica       12 Liberty (Brentwood)   25-11.50 

     Event 26  Girls Discus Throw 
 ================================================================ 
       NCS TV: R 141-03  2003        Alexaraee Toeaina, Pittsburg 
 MOC At Large: @ 111-11 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Adesida, Praise           12 Alhambra                140-09@ 
   2 Acton, Monica             12 Amador Valley           117-10@ 
   3 Doylemason, Rose          12 Foothill                115-04@ 
   4 Macy, Margaret            12 Campolindo              114-01@ 
   5 Park, Tara                11 Amador Valley           111-10 
   6 Regan, Kaitlyn            12 Carondelet              107-00 
   7 Butler, Cassie            10 Las Lomas               103-02 
   8 Wilber, Caitlin           12 California              100-06 
   9 West, Molly               12 Alhambra                 99-06 
  10 Canty-Milan, Kyra         10 Deer Valley              95-10 
  11 Lassair, Tyra             10 Pittsburg                94-07 
  12 Allatini, Florence        12 Clayton Valley           92-10 
  13 Ajwang, Sara              12 College Park             92-07 
  14 Allatini, Tisiola          9 Clayton Valley           92-00 
  15 Wilkinson, Brianna        11 Acalanes                 91-05 
  16 Macy, Jane                12 Campolindo               90-09 
  17 Elmore, Tyler             12 Liberty (Brentwood)      89-10 
  18 Bettencourt, Monica       12 Liberty (Brentwood)      84-08 
  19 Muonekua, Bianca          10 Concord                  81-03 
  20 Mason-Briggs, T'Paul      12 Pittsburg                76-03 
  21 Frias, Stephanie          11 Liberty (Brentwood)      75-07 
  22 Franklin, Keandra         11 Granada                  74-04 
  23 Forrester, Gabrial         9 Clayton Valley           60-09 

     Event 27  Boys High Jump 
 ================================================================ 
       NCS TV: R  6-08  2008        Tony McCan/Noel Frazier, Foot 
 MOC At Large: @  6-01 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Frazier, Noel             12 California             6-10.00R 
   2 Obodo, Clifford           12 Heritage               6-05.00@ 
   3 Tyler, Matt               11 Granada                6-04.00@ 
   4 Brown, Montel             11 Pittsburg              6-03.00@ 
   5 Pfaff, Brian              11 Campolindo             6-02.00@ 
   6 Vaccaro, Bobby            11 DeLaSalle             J6-02.00@ 
   7 matthews, edwin           11 Las Lomas              6-01.00@ 
   8 Drew, Damariay            12 Livermore             J6-01.00@ 
   9 Isola, Nick               12 Liberty (Brentwood)    6-00.00 
   9 Stuertz, Ian               9 Acalanes               6-00.00 
  11 Foote, Brad               10 Liberty (Brentwood)    5-10.00 
  11 Millinder, Darrell         9 Dublin                 5-10.00 
  11 Davis, Jordan             12 Dublin                 5-10.00 
  11 hochhaus, kohlden         11 Las Lomas              5-10.00 
  15 Demeko-Ousman, Solomon    10 Heritage               5-08.00 
  16 Assael, Max               10 College Park           5-06.00 
  -- Weber, Brenden            12 DeLaSalle                   NH 
  -- Giusti, Jianni            12 San Ramon Valley            NH 
  -- Pascal, Sterling          11 Clayton Valley              NH 
  -- Hoopes, Mitchell          11 College Park                NH 
  -- Boyle, Brenden            12 Clayton Valley              NH 
  -- Bowman, Anthony           12 Heritage                    NH 
  -- Utler, Tanner             11 College Park                NH 

     Event 28  Boys Pole Vault 
 ================================================================ 
       NCS TV: R 17-00  2008        Justin Miller, California 
 MOC At Large: @ 13-02 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Delonzor, Dylan           12 Dougherty Valley      14-02.00@ 
   2 Del Valle, Andres         12 Campolindo           J14-02.00@ 
   3 Tuckness, Kevin           12 San Ramon Valley     J14-02.00@ 
   4 Morales, Jesus            12 Liberty (Brentwood)   13-08.00@ 
   5 Kim, Andy                 12 Amador Valley        J13-08.00@ 
   5 Julyk, Noah               12 Las Lomas            J13-08.00@ 
   7 Evens, Tyler              12 Granada              J13-08.00@ 
   8 Roullier, Mark            12 San Ramon Valley      13-02.00@ 
   9 Halili, Anjo              11 Monte Vista          J13-02.00@ 
  10 Bowman, Anthony           12 Heritage             J13-02.00@ 
  11 Barber, Colin             12 San Ramon Valley     J13-02.00@ 
  12 Giessman, Matt            10 Liberty (Brentwood)   12-08.00 
  12 Kneppers, Andrew          12 Northgate             12-08.00 
  12 Bishop, Clint             11 Liberty (Brentwood)   12-08.00 
  15 Gabrielli, Eric           12 Campolindo            12-02.00 
  15 Morris, Jack              11 Miramonte             12-02.00 
  17 Biggness, Grant           11 Freedom               11-08.00 
  17 Fancey, Michael           09 Liberty (Brentwood)   11-08.00 
  19 Malott, Joe                9 Northgate             11-02.00 
  19 Meyer, Jake               11 Northgate             11-02.00 
  21 Tamura, TJ                10 College Park          10-08.00 

     Event 29  Boys Long Jump 
 ===================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R    23-05  2008        Chase Wheeler, De La Salle 
 MOC At Large: @ 21-05.75 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
   1 Drew, Damariay            12 Livermore             23-05.25R  NWI 
   2 Simms, Shawn              12 Deer Valley           23-00.50@  NWI 
   3 Wieker, Devin             12 Foothill              22-05.25@  NWI 
   4 Rolleri, Kyle             12 Monte Vista           21-10.50@  NWI 
   5 Barber, Colin             12 San Ramon Valley      21-10.00@  NWI 
   6 Ihle, Craig               12 Clayton Valley        21-09.00@  NWI 
   7 Bittle, Jeremy            12 Antioch               21-08.00@  NWI 
   8 Richard, Eric             12 Alhambra              21-07.00@  NWI 
   9 Cook, Connor              11 Monte Vista           21-03.25   NWI 
  10 Glowatch, Brent           12 Miramonte             20-11.50   NWI 
  11 Webster, Nsimba           10 Deer Valley           20-11.00   NWI 
  12 Knox, Tony                12 Campolindo            20-03.00   NWI 
  13 Read, Nick                12 Miramonte             20-02.50   NWI 
  14 West, Nick                11 Liberty (Brentwood)   19-08.50   NWI 
  15 Shaw, Nate                12 Dublin                19-08.00   NWI 
  16 Bismillah, Malik          11 Dougherty Valley      19-04.75   NWI 
  17 Norato, Willie            11 Clayton Valley        18-07.00   NWI 
  17 Walker, Miles             12 Pittsburg             18-07.00   NWI 
  19 Assael, Max               10 College Park          18-00.00   NWI 
  20 Schneider, Mike           11 Northgate             17-00.00   NWI 
  21 Yap, Edgar                12 College Park          15-09.50   NWI 

     Event 30  Boys Triple Jump 
 ===================================================================== 
       NCS TV: R    49-00  2009        Hammed Suleman, Deer Valley 
 MOC At Large: @ 44-03.25 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
   1 Rolleri, Kyle             12 Monte Vista           45-05.00@  NWI 
   2 West, Nick                11 Liberty (Brentwood)   44-08.75@  NWI 
   3 Webster, Nsimba           10 Deer Valley           44-05.00@  NWI 
   4 Jenkins, Josh             12 DeLaSalle             44-03.00   NWI 
   5 Copeman, Randy            12 Amador Valley         43-04.00   NWI 
   6 Kasten, Andre             10 Livermore             43-03.50   NWI 
   7 Glowatch, Brent           12 Miramonte             42-09.50   NWI 
   8 Tyler, Matt               11 Granada               42-06.00   NWI 
   9 Davis, Chris              10 Liberty (Brentwood)   41-09.75   NWI 
  10 Wieker, Devin             12 Foothill              41-05.00   NWI 
  11 Butterfield, Hiroki       12 College Park          41-04.25   NWI 
  12 Read, Nick                12 Miramonte             41-04.00   NWI 
  13 Shaw, Nate                12 Dublin                41-03.00   NWI 
  14 Morgan, Jordan            11 Freedom               41-01.00   NWI 
  15 Bismillah, Malik          11 Dougherty Valley      40-11.75   NWI 
  16 Davis, Jordan             12 Dublin                40-07.00   NWI 
  17 Brodowy, Darren           12 Campolindo            39-08.50   NWI 
  18 Oliver, Dwain             11 Clayton Valley        37-02.00   NWI 
  19 Vargas-Keeton, Erin       11 College Park          36-08.00   NWI 
  20 Lovick, Brad              11 Clayton Valley        36-04.25   NWI 
  21 Bartling, Kevin           11 Concord               34-08.75   NWI 

     Event 31  Boys Shot Put 
 ================================================================ 
       NCS TV: R    62-11  2008        Chris Krychev, Monte Vista 
 MOC At Large: @ 50-00.50 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Esparza, Matthew          11 Amador Valley         61-00.25@ 
   2 Brassil, T.J.             12 DeLaSalle             56-07.00@ 
   3 Brooks Brown, JaVonte     12 Pittsburg             52-09.75@ 
   4 Hooper, Austin            11 DeLaSalle             52-05.00@ 
   5 Lim, Brandon              10 Monte Vista           49-08.50 
   6 Baxter, Josh              12 Heritage              49-07.00 
   7 Bizzack, Alex             12 Monte Vista           49-04.25 
   8 Moore, Max                11 Northgate             48-03.50 
   9 Hill, Tanner              12 Las Lomas             45-06.50 
  10 Kissinger, Drake          12 Foothill              44-11.75 
  11 Thomas, Matt              10 Acalanes              44-04.00 
  12 Johnson, Brian            12 Pittsburg             44-02.75 
  13 Thacker, Kyle             12 Heritage              44-00.00 
  14 Snoddy, Edsel             12 Dougherty Valley      42-05.50 
  15 Smith, Jacob              10 Northgate             40-04.00 
  16 Collins, Shaun            12 Dougherty Valley      40-02.00 
  17 Bauman, Luke              11 Liberty (Brentwood)   40-00.00 
  17 Nunez, Jonathan           12 Dougherty Valley      40-00.00 
  19 Levy, Joshua              11 College Park          39-05.25 
  20 Bergero, Jordan           11 Clayton Valley        37-02.50 
  21 Billeter, Kevin           11 Concord               35-05.00 

     Event 32  Boys Discus Throw 
 ================================================================ 
       NCS TV: R    186-00  2010        Zach Coniglio, Alhambra 
 MOC At Large: @ 150-01.50 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Esparza, Matthew          11 Amador Valley           154-04@ 
   2 Brooks Brown, JaVonte     12 Pittsburg               153-05@ 
   3 Thacker, Kyle             12 Heritage                152-07@ 
   4 Moore, Max                11 Northgate               149-06 
   5 Vickers, Nate             11 Amador Valley           147-06 
   6 Johnson, Brian            12 Pittsburg               144-11 
   7 Baxter, Josh              12 Heritage                143-02 
   8 Brassil, T.J.             12 DeLaSalle               143-00 
   9 Thomas, Matt              10 Acalanes                141-02 
  10 Frost, Austin             12 Granada                 133-05 
  11 Kersetter, Frankie        10 Livermore               130-06 
  12 Bergero, Jordan           11 Clayton Valley          129-03 
  13 Bauman, Luke              11 Liberty (Brentwood)     127-01 
  14 O'Neill, Maxwell          12 Acalanes                125-00 
  15 Rudolph, Ondre            11 Dublin                  124-07 
  16 Harper, Austin            11 DeLaSalle               123-05 
  17 Collins, Shaun            12 Dougherty Valley        118-03 
  18 Mostafavi, Amir           10 Heritage                116-09 
  19 Gabrielli, Eric           12 Campolindo              114-00 
  20 Blackburn, Roger          11 Concord                 109-11 
  21 Ismen, Levent             10 Dougherty Valley        105-09 
  22 Bermudez, Mario           12 Ygnacio Valley           99-05 
  23 Utler, Tanner             11 College Park             95-11 

  
       Female Team Scores 
    Place                  School                  Points 
        1                  Campolindo                  64 
        2                  Granada                     50 
        3                  Monte Vista                 47 
        4                  San Ramon Valley            42 
        5                  Deer Valley                 40 
        6                  Foothill                    34 
        7                  Dublin                      31 
        8                  California                  28 
        9                  Pittsburg                   26 
       10                  Las Lomas                   22 
       11                  Alhambra                    20 
       11                  Miramonte                   20 
       11                  Amador Valley               20 
       14                  Carondelet                  14 
       15                  Clayton Valley               9 
       16                  Antioch                      6 
       17                  Freedom                      5 
       18                  Ygnacio Valley               4 
       18                  College Park                 4 
       20                  Heritage                     3 
       20                  Acalanes                     3 
       22                  Livermore                    2 
       22                  Northgate                    2 
                                                                            

Male Team Scores 
   Place                  School                         Points 
       1                  Amador Valley                      69.50 
       2                  Deer Valley                        52 
       3                  DeLaSalle                          51 
       4                  Heritage                           36 
       5                  Miramonte                          32 
       6                  San Ramon Valley                   30 
       7                  Granada                            26 
       8                  Dublin                             24 
       8                  Monte Vista                        24 
      10                  Campolindo                         21 
      11                  Pittsburg                          19 
      12                  Livermore                          18 
      13                  Freedom                            16 
      14                  Dougherty Valley                   14 
      15                  Liberty (Brentwood)                13 
      16                  Acalanes                           11 
      17                  California                         10 
      18                  Northgate                           9 
      19                  Foothill                            6 
      20                  Las Lomas                           5.50 
      21                  Antioch                             5 
      22                  College Park                        2 
      23                  Alhambra                            1 
      23                  Clayton Valley                      1 


 
 
Post as: 
History for California CIF NCS Tri Valley Area Championships - North Coast Section
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2010 1   1