Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 9th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 4 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

California CIF CS North Area Championships - Central Section

 

2012 Results - California CIF CS North Area Championships - Central Section

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 10 2012, 01:43 AM

Website:Click here

Licensed to Clovis East High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 02:12 PM
                         Area Championships - 5/9/2012                         
                            Clovis East High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bunch, Jazmen             10 Central                12.03      12.18   2.9  3  10   
  2 Simmons, Niah             12 Buchanan               12.19      12.51   2.9  3   8   
  3 Stevenson, Jasmine        11 Bullard                12.30      12.54   2.9  3   6   
  4 Penchback, Shamlyn        12 Madera                 12.72      12.66   1.1  2   5   
  5 Rivera, Emmeline          10 Clovis North           12.55      12.75   2.9  3   4   
  6 Lewis, CaNisha            10 Edison -ce             12.64      12.78   1.1  2   3   
  7 Ballestero, Nicole        11 Clovis North           12.50      12.79   2.9  3   2   
  8 Ashley, Ka?Lea             9 Bullard                12.30      12.85   2.9  3   1   
  9 Bourbon, Samantha         11 Clovis East            12.61      12.97   2.9  3 
 10 Simpson, Tierra           11 Sunnyside              12.87      13.00   1.1  2 
 11 Winter, Kendra            12 Buchanan               12.51      13.01   2.9  3 
 12 Hester, Michelle           9 Central                12.65      13.02   1.1  2 
 13 Garcia, Mercedes           9 Reedley                12.80      13.10   1.1  2 
 14 Khala, Karina             12 Clovis                 12.89      13.11   1.1  2 
 15 Brown-West, Kiara          9 Bullard                12.60      13.12   1.1  2 
 16 Soderheim, Elisa           9 Buchanan               13.26      13.26   1.6  1 
 17 Loera, Cierra             10 Clovis West            13.34      13.26   1.6  1 
 18 Burnside, D'Andrea        10 Clovis West            13.44      13.30   1.6  1 
 19 Elizalde, Diana            9 Reedley                12.80      13.36   1.1  2 
 20 Sperling, Amari            9 Buchanan               12.90      13.52   1.6  1 
 21 accardo, chelsea          10 Clovis                 12.90      13.67   1.6  1 
 22 Garcia, Mileena           11 Fresno                 14.40      14.61   1.6  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Omawahleh, Njeri          11 Edison -ce             24.94      24.51   3.6  4  10   
  2 Bunch, Jazmen             10 Central                25.16      25.00   3.6  4   8   
  3 Rivera, Emmeline          10 Clovis North           25.78      25.37   3.6  4   6   
  4 Harris-Murillo, Nailah    11 Edison -ce             25.85      25.56   3.6  4   5   
  5 Stevenson, Jasmine        11 Bullard                26.30      25.65   0.9  3   4   
  6 Edwards, Tia              11 Edison -ce             26.14      25.66   3.6  4   3   
  7 Simmons, Niah             12 Buchanan               25.90      25.72   3.6  4   2   
  8 Penchback, Shamlyn        12 Madera                 26.11      26.02   3.6  4   1   
  9 Francis, Alesia           12 Clovis North           25.81      26.10   3.6  4 
 10 Ashley, Ka?Lea             9 Bullard                25.70      26.25   3.6  4 
 11 Sumler, Kiah               9 Clovis North           26.97      26.25   2.1  2 
 12 Edwards, Tara             11 Edison -ce             27.24      26.26   2.1  2 
 13 Lewis, CaNisha            10 Edison -ce             26.24      26.42   0.9  3 
 14 Winter, Kendra            12 Buchanan               26.80      26.57   0.9  3 
 15 Hester, Michelle           9 Central                26.54      27.03   0.9  3 
 16 Sperling, Amari            9 Buchanan               27.89      27.18   3.6  1 
 17 Elizalde, Diana            9 Reedley                27.04      27.25   2.1  2 
 18 Garcia, Mercedes           9 Reedley                27.21      27.28   2.1  2 
 19 Loera, Cierra             10 Clovis West            27.34      27.34   2.1  2 
 20 Burnside, D'Andrea        10 Clovis West            27.81      27.34   3.6  1 
 21 Barrett, Mercedes         11 Bullard                27.60      27.37   3.6  1 
 22 Bianchi, Courtney         12 Clovis East            27.87      27.83   3.6  1 
 23 Ornelas, Emma             12 Fresno                 27.38      27.87   3.6  1 
 24 Krueger, Kennedy          10 Clovis North           27.50      28.22   3.6  1 
 25 Reynoso, Oksana            9 Madera                 28.10      29.15   3.6  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Mikaela             9 Clovis North           55.62      55.54   4  10   
  2 Omawahleh, Njeri          11 Edison -ce             56.63      56.69   4   8   
  3 Crozier, Melese           10 Edison -ce             58.15      58.02   4   6   
  4 Francis, Alesia           12 Clovis North           59.27      59.16   4   5   
  5 Harris-Murillo, Nailah    11 Edison -ce             58.84      60.62   4   4   
  6 Caver, Briaunna            9 Clovis                 60.63      60.69   4   3   
  7 Edwards, Tara             11 Edison -ce             59.34      60.86   4   2   
  8 Martinez, Jessica          9 Bullard                61.30      61.51   4   1   
  9 Rashid, Anessa            10 Madera South           63.56      62.16   2 
 10 Ornelas, Emma             12 Fresno                 62.88      62.35   2 
 11 Pugh, Alyse               10 Buchanan               62.73      62.65   4 
 12 Anderson, Emily           10 Clovis West            63.60      62.69   2 
 13 Reyes, Mayra               9 Madera South           64.18      63.13   2 
 14 Mendoza, Maddie            9 Clovis West            64.20      63.39   1 
 15 Darcuiel, Dejah           10 Hoover -ce             65.14      63.67   1 
 16 Walker, Ana               11 Madera South           63.90      63.91   2 
 17 Mendez, Claudia            9 Central                64.14      64.06   2 
 18 Simpson, Kacie            11 Madera                 64.38      64.34   2 
 19 Atwal, Rasna              11 Clovis                 64.40      66.63   2 
 20 Rhodes, Sydney             9 Clovis                 64.60      67.73   1 
 21 Jones, Charanne            9 Hoover -ce             67.22      69.59   1 
 22 Reynoso, Oksana            9 Madera                 63.24      69.69   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ikuma, Sami               10 Clovis East          2:18.24    2:15.81   4  10   
  2 Strausser, Kylee           9 Bullard              2:19.63    2:18.27   4   8   
  3 Nikkel, Maddy             10 Buchanan             2:15.41    2:19.50   4   6   
  4 Jones, Korey              10 Edison -ce           2:19.40    2:19.62   4   5   
  5 Teliha, Ali               11 Bullard              2:18.68    2:21.52   4   4   
  6 Ogle, Kaylie              12 Clovis               2:25.64    2:22.27   3   3   
  7 Sharwood, Lauren          12 Clovis West          2:20.03    2:23.51   4   2   
  8 Gonzalez, Marisa          11 Bullard              2:22.36    2:24.60   4   1   
  9 Petroff, Jessica          11 Madera               2:22.60    2:25.31   4 
 10 Bricks, Myleigh           11 Buchanan             2:25.87    2:25.57   3 
 11 Hiatt, Maddi              10 Clovis North         2:26.35    2:27.15   3 
 12 Martinez, Jessica          9 Bullard              2:25.00    2:27.16   3 
 13 Samson, Taylor            11 Clovis West          2:21.59    2:32.08   4 
 14 Ponce, Penny              10 Buchanan             2:24.21    2:32.83   3 
 15 Stockbridge, Madison      10 Clovis North         2:39.05    2:34.98   1 
 16 Reimer, Elizabeth         12 Clovis East          2:34.56    2:36.64   2 
 17 Nunez, Raylene            10 Sunnyside            2:31.00    2:38.72   2 
 18 Cortez, Vivian             9 Madera               2:35.64    2:38.91   2 
 19 Garcia, Monica            11 Reedley              2:36.12    2:39.07   2 
 20 Jones, Ty                 11 Hoover -ce           2:39.59    2:41.21   1 
 21 Jones, Charanne            9 Hoover -ce           2:41.10    2:43.42   1 
 22 ortiz, esmeralda           9 Sunnyside            2:46.00    2:43.52   1 
 23 Buettner, Jennifer        10 Clovis               2:25.97    2:44.53   3 
 24 Martinez, Karina           9 Madera South         2:40.38    2:44.92   1 
 25 Ontiveros, Marissa         9 Reedley              2:34.00    2:54.04   2 
 26 Meyer, Elise              10 Sunnyside            2:55.00    2:58.14   1 
 27 Thaxter, Morgan           10 Clovis               2:37.72    3:06.04   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reedy, Hagen              11 Buchanan             4:56.17    4:58.65   10   
  2 Teliha, Ali               11 Bullard              5:01.50    5:10.17    8   
  3 Kass, Katie               12 Clovis West          5:11.50    5:11.40    6   
  4 Samson, Taylor            11 Clovis West          5:10.41    5:13.64    5   
  5 Moffett, Leigh            10 Clovis North         5:08.78    5:15.05    4   
  6 Nikkel, Maddy             10 Buchanan             5:06.63    5:17.31    3   
  7 Gonzalez, Marisa          11 Bullard              5:19.38    5:17.88    2   
  8 Pottorff, Kelsee           9 Clovis North         5:19.56    5:22.13    1   
  9 Emmons, Darby             10 Clovis North         5:20.34    5:22.84  
 10 Beniot, Hanna              9 Buchanan             5:20.52    5:31.55  
 11 Frye, Josie                9 Buchanan             5:41.96    5:38.41  
 12 Ogle, Taylor              12 Clovis               5:43.00    5:46.48  
 13 Nunez, Raylene            10 Sunnyside            5:30.37    5:47.12  
 14 Fernandez, Jurnee          9 Hoover -ce           5:19.81    5:47.13  
 15 Acosta, Rachel            10 Buchanan             5:48.46    5:59.20  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reedy, Hagen              11 Buchanan            10:21.68   10:49.57   10   
  2 Moffett, Leigh            10 Clovis North        11:01.70   11:36.14    8   
  3 Rivera, Cristal           11 Madera South        11:42.43   11:48.11    6   
  4 Sandoval, Katie           11 Clovis North        11:42.77   11:52.41    5   
  5 Laygo, Brittany           11 Clovis East         11:41.81   11:53.08    4   
  6 Gray, Lindsay             12 Clovis              11:48.59   11:55.16    3   
  7 Sharar, Kendal             9 Clovis East         11:38.20   12:07.86    2   
  8 Cameron, Juliana          10 Clovis West         11:49.69   12:10.18    1   
  9 Padilla, Christine        10 Clovis North        11:53.19   12:14.01  
 10 Wilson, Holly             10 Clovis              11:57.49   12:19.75  
 11 Rios, Sofia               12 Madera South        11:48.18   12:22.91  
 12 Kass, Katie               12 Clovis West         11:32.50   12:26.18  
 13 Hinjosa, Justice          10 Buchanan            11:49.65   12:26.46  
 14 Holm, Katherine           11 Buchanan            11:55.93   12:29.87  
 15 Barreto, Bethany           9 Clovis East         12:35.11   12:30.95  
 16 Hellam, Emily             10 Clovis North        12:25.83   12:35.89  
 17 Sharar, Courtney          12 Clovis East         11:52.30   12:41.22  
 18 Jones, Korey              10 Edison -ce          11:32.40   12:56.41  
 19 Bethel, KC                10 Clovis West         11:57.54   13:00.44  
 20 walker, annelis           10 Clovis              11:50.02   13:05.83  
 21 Kennedy, Miranda           9 Buchanan            11:44.77   13:06.50  
 22 Cole, Michaela             9 Clovis East         12:57.65   13:08.66  
 23 Cortez, Vivian             9 Madera              12:48.38   13:18.97  
 24 Angel, Natalie             9 Bullard             12:48.00   13:19.90  
 25 Nava, Shelby              10 Clovis North        12:56.51   13:20.50  
 26 Beniot, Hanna              9 Buchanan            11:46.30   13:20.54  
 27 Spallard, Gabrielle       10 Clovis North        12:57.00   13:33.28  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Tia              11 Edison -ce             15.24      15.44   1.0  3  10   
  2 Murray, Machiah           10 Clovis East            16.02      15.66   1.0  3   8   
  3 McDonald, Taryn           12 Clovis West            15.79      16.16   1.0  3   6   
  4 Kreutz, Caitlyn            9 Buchanan               15.96      16.30   1.0  3   5   
  5 Ballestero, Nicole        11 Clovis North           16.43      17.00   1.0  3   4   
  6 Scott, Serenity           12 Clovis West            15.84      17.02   1.0  3   3   
  7 Holmes, Heaven             9 Clovis                 17.18      17.02   0.7  2   2   
  8 Zahourek, Carlee          11 Clovis East            16.73      17.06   1.0  3   1   
  9 Pearson, Sierra           11 Buchanan               17.31      17.24   0.7  2 
 10 Watkins, Tashiya          11 Edison -ce             16.34      17.45   1.0  3 
 11 Thomas, Arianna           11 Madera                 17.10      17.48   0.7  2 
 12 Pool, Jenna               11 Clovis                 16.70      17.50   0.7  2 
 13 Moreno, Irene             11 Clovis North           16.90      17.51   0.7  2 
 14 Hohmann, Gabby            10 Clovis East            18.31      17.85   1.3  1 
 15 Hansen, Jenae              9 Madera South           18.34      17.93   1.3  1 
 16 Collins, Sherine          10 Buchanan               17.76      18.07   0.7  2 
 17 Zimmerer, Natalie          9 Clovis North           17.50      18.22   0.7  2 
 18 Radics, Samantha          10 Clovis North           17.82      18.56   1.3  1 
 19 Richardson, Bryce          9 Clovis East            18.66      18.74   1.3  1 
 20 Rai, Kanwaldeep            9 Clovis West            19.20      19.81   1.3  1 
 21 Guillen, Olivia           12 Madera                 18.17      20.99   1.3  1 
 22 Matney, Bailey             9 Buchanan               20.98      21.11   1.3  1 
 23 Jones, Deborah            12 Hoover -ce             19.90      22.28   1.3  1 
 -- Burger, Alexis            11 Clovis West            17.20         FS   0.7  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Black, Ashley             12 Clovis East            45.51      45.08   3  10   
  2 Turner, Paris             12 Clovis West            46.26      46.50   3   8   
  3 Kreutz, Caitlyn            9 Buchanan               46.61      46.52   3   6   
  4 Scott, Serenity           12 Clovis West            47.38      48.18   3   5   
  5 Vonberg, Aubrey           11 Clovis North           47.56      48.75   3   4   
  6 Soghomonian, Aubriel      11 Clovis East            48.62      49.15   3   3   
  7 Earl, Samantha            10 Clovis                 48.61      49.75   3   2   
  8 Thomas, Arianna           11 Madera                 48.56      50.33   3   1   
  9 Moreno, Irene             11 Clovis North           50.73      50.85   2 
 10 Radics, Samantha          10 Clovis North           52.72      51.09   1 
 11 Watkins, Tashiya          11 Edison -ce             52.02      51.80   2 
 12 Trujillo, Andrea          10 Clovis                 50.72      52.41   2 
 13 Holmes, Heaven             9 Clovis                 51.59      52.88   2 
 14 Burger, Alexis            11 Clovis West            50.55      53.01   2 
 15 Pearson, Sierra           11 Buchanan               51.64      53.04   2 
 16 Darnley, Taylor           12 Central                52.84      53.65   1 
 17 Rai, Kanwaldeep            9 Clovis West            52.10      54.61   1 
 18 Guillen, Olivia           12 Madera                 53.98      54.85   1 
 19 Moore, Lisa Marie         10 Clovis East            52.37      55.43   1 
 20 Flores, Flora              9 Madera                 54.21      56.40   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edison -ce  'A'                                     48.18      48.83   2  10   
     1) Louis, Jazmine 12               2) Omawahleh, Njeri 11            
     3) Crozier, Melese 10              4) Lewis, CaNisha 10              
     5) Harris-Murillo, Nailah 11       6) Edwards, Tia 11                
  2 Clovis North  'A'                                   48.26      49.16   2   8   
     1) Francis, Alesia 12              2) Ballestero, Nicole 11          
     3) Rivera, Emmeline 10             4) Sumler, Kiah 9                 
     5) Smith, Mikaela 9                6) Vonberg, Aubrey 11             
  3 Bullard  'A'                                        49.71      49.17   2   6   
     1) Barrett, Mercedes 11            2) Stevenson, Jasmine 11          
     3) Mar, Madelyn 12                 4) Ashley, Ka?Lea 9               
     5) Brown-West, Kiara 9             6) Strausser, Kylee 9             
  4 Clovis East  'A'                                    49.26      49.35   2   5   
     1) Murray, Maciah 10               2) Black, Ashley 12               
     3) Soghomonian, Aubriel 11         4) Bourbon, Samantha 11           
     5) Zahourek, Carlee 11             6) Campos, Casey 10               
  5 Buchanan  'A'                                       49.16      49.61   2   4   
     1) Winter, Kendra 12               2) Simmons, Niah 12               
     3) Kreutz, Caitlyn 9               4) Hankes, Kailey 11              
     5) Falkenstein, Nicole 12          6) Soderheim, Elisa 9             
  6 Reedley  'A'                                        51.46      50.83   2   3   
     1) Elizalde, Diana 9               2) Funda, Joyce 12                
     3) Garcia, Marisela 12             4) Garcia, Mercedes 9             
     5) Cornell, Megan 11               6)                                
  7 Clovis West  'A'                                    50.48      50.87   2   2   
     1) Scott, Serenity 12              2) Turner, Paris 12               
     3) Weaver, Caroline 12             4) Todd, Reilly 9                 
     5) McDonald, Taryn 12              6) Loera, Cierra 10               
  8 Madera  'A'                                         51.71      51.60   1   1   
     1) Reynoso, Oksana 9               2) Maciel, Rhiana 12              
     3) Hernandez, Alexis 11            4) Penchback, Shamlyn 12          
     5) Cardenas, Jasmine 10            6) Garza, Katrina 10              
  9 Clovis  'A'                                         52.28      52.06   1 
     1) Khala, Karina 12                2) Calloway, Corbin 9             
     3) Caver, Briaunna 9               4) accardo, chelsea 10            
     5) Earl, Samantha 10               6)                                
 10 Fresno  'A'                                         52.29      52.52   1 
     1) Ornelas, Emma 12                2) Roberson, Lucy 9               
     3) Jones, Monisha 11               4) Watts, Cheyenne 10             
     5) Garcia, Mileena 11              6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edison -ce  'A'                                   3:52.40    3:51.86   2  10   
     1) Edwards, Tia 11                 2) Omawahleh, Njeri 11            
     3) Harris-Murillo, Nailah 11       4) Crozier, Melese 10             
     5) Edwards, Tara 11                6) Jones, Korey 10                
  2 Clovis East  'A'                                  4:02.56    4:02.68   2   8   
     1) Zahourek, Carlee 11             2) Black, Ashley 12               
     3) Ortiz, Nevada 9                 4) Ikuma, Sami 10                 
     5) Soghomonian, Aubriel 11         6) Murray, Machiah 10             
  3 Bullard  'A'                                                 4:06.95   1   6   
  4 Clovis West  'A'                                  4:08.22    4:10.37   2   5   
     1) Lindsey, Saywer 9               2) Sharwood, Lauren 12            
     3) Neal, Portia 10                 4) Turner, Paris 12               
     5) Todd, Reilly 9                  6) Anderson, Emily 10             
  5 Buchanan  'A'                                     4:10.40    4:12.35   2   4   
     1) Nikkel, Maddy 10                2) Bricks, Myleigh 11             
     3) Pugh, Alyse 10                  4) Ponce, Penny 10                
     5) Bennett, Haley 9                6) Winter, Kendra 12              
  6 Clovis  'A'                                       4:11.38    4:15.25   2   3   
     1) Caver, Briaunna 9               2) Buettner, Jennifer 10          
     3) Ogle, Kaylie 12                 4) Lowe, Montana 11               
     5) Khala, Karina 12                6) Earl, Samantha 10              
  7 Madera South  'A'                                 4:19.55    4:19.50   2   2   
     1) Rashid, Anessa 10               2) Reyes, Mayra 9                 
     3) Velazquez, Ruth 9               4) Walker, Ana 11                 
     5) Benavidez, Alyssa 11            6)                                
  8 Fresno  'A'                                       4:23.78    4:21.00   1   1   
     1) Ornelas, Emma 12                2) Jones, Monisha 11              
     3) Watts, Cheyenne 10              4) Roberson, Lucy 9               
     5) Gardea, Reyna 9                 6) Degadillo, Blanca 12           
  9 Madera  'A'                                       4:15.61    4:21.45   2 
     1) Petroff, Jessica 11             2) Thomas, Arianna 11             
     3) Reynoso, Oksana 9               4) Penchback, Shamlyn 12          
     5) Simpson, Kacie 11               6) Garza, Katrina 10              
 10 Central  'A'                                      4:21.00    4:28.03   1 
     1) Lugo, Alisa 10                  2) Darnley, Taylor 12             
     3) Valdez, Elexis 9                4) Mendez, Claudia 9              
     5) Hester, Michelle 9              6) Bunch, Jazmen 10               
 -- Clovis North  'A'                                 3:57.69         DQ   2 
     1) Francis, Alesia 12              2) Rivera, Emmeline 10            
     3) Sumler, Kiah 9                  4) Emmons, Darby 10               
     5) Smith, Mikaela 9                6) Vonberg, Aubrey 11             
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murray, Machiah           10 Clovis East          5-08.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Stickman, Anntranetta      9 Madera               5-00.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Simmons, Niah             12 Buchanan             5-01.00   J5-02.00    6   
  4 Phetngao, Crystal         11 Buchanan             5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Lowe, Montana             11 Clovis               5-01.00   J5-00.00    4   
  6 McDonald, Taryn           12 Clovis West          5-02.00   J5-00.00    3   
  7 Hester, Michelle           9 Central              5-01.00   J5-00.00    2   
  8 Bisi, Derikka             11 Bullard              4-10.00    4-10.00    1   
  9 Zimmerer, Natalie          9 Clovis North         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 10 Walker, Lauryn             9 Clovis West          5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 11 Edwards, Tara             11 Edison -ce           4-10.00    4-08.00  
 12 Speakman, Kabrina         11 Clovis East          4-09.00   J4-08.00  
 13 Valdez, Elexis             9 Central              5-00.00   J4-08.00  
 14 Ferdinandsen, Teagan       9 Clovis West          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 15 Gee, Kristina             12 Clovis North         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 16 Fahrni, Mikaela            9 Edison -ce           4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Richards, Kendra          10 Clovis               4-10.00         NH  
 -- Friesen, Courtney         10 Clovis East          4-07.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campos, Casey             10 Clovis East         12-01.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Weaver, Caroline          12 Clovis West         11-01.00   11-06.00    7   
  2 Falkenstein, Nicole       12 Buchanan            12-02.00   11-06.00    7   
  4 Rossi, Beth               10 Clovis North        10-09.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Smith, Reagan             11 Clovis West         10-01.00  J10-06.00    4   
  6 Wilson, Jenny              9 Buchanan            11-01.00   10-00.00    3   
  7 Ballestero, Nicole        11 Clovis North        10-00.00  J10-00.00    2   
  8 Krueger, Kennedy          10 Clovis North         8-09.00  J10-00.00    1   
  9 Gobeli, Kayli             12 Clovis West          9-06.00    9-06.00  
 10 Rinehart, Madison         12 Clovis East          9-06.00    9-00.00  
 10 Calloway, Corbin           9 Clovis               9-01.00    9-00.00  
 10 Sullivan, Sydnie           9 Clovis               8-07.00    9-00.00  
 13 Salomonson, Megan          9 Clovis West          9-00.00    8-06.00  
 13 Glaser, Lexie             12 Clovis               8-00.00    8-06.00  
 13 Sirois, Danielle          11 Clovis               8-08.00    8-06.00  
 13 Hohmann, Gabby            10 Clovis East          8-07.00    8-06.00  
 17 Clausen, Alexandria       10 Buchanan             8-07.00    8-00.00  
 18 Ortiz, Nevada              9 Clovis East          8-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smith, Mikaela             9 Clovis North        18-01.50   18-05.00   NWI  10   
  2 Murray, Machiah           10 Clovis East         18-09.00   18-03.00   NWI   8   
  3 Black, Ashley             12 Clovis East         18-03.00   17-05.00   NWI   6   
  4 Falkenstein, Nicole       12 Buchanan            17-05.00   16-08.00   NWI   4.50
  4 Ashley, Ka?Lea             9 Bullard             16-06.00   16-08.00   NWI   4.50
  5 Mar, Madelyn              12 Bullard             17-07.00  J16-08.00   NWI   3   
  6 Cassinerio, Gianna         9 Clovis North        16-01.00  J16-08.00   NWI   2   
  8 Khala, Karina             12 Clovis              16-09.50   16-07.00   NWI   1   
  9 Taylor, Haley             11 Edison -ce          16-02.00   16-06.00   NWI 
 10 Kreutz, Caitlyn            9 Buchanan            16-02.50   16-03.00   NWI 
 11 Brown-West, Kiara          9 Bullard             16-03.50   15-08.00   NWI 
 12 Pantoja, Sabrina          10 Edison -ce          15-10.00   15-02.00   NWI 
 13 Kubose, Kamryn            11 Clovis West         15-03.00   14-09.50   NWI 
 14 Sperling, Alexa           10 Buchanan            15-03.00   14-08.50   NWI 
 15 Speakman, Kabrina         11 Clovis East         15-03.00   14-05.00   NWI 
 16 Mackey, Gailla            10 Bullard             15-00.00   14-03.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Tierra           11 Sunnyside           36-00.50   36-06.50   NWI  10   
  2 Smith, Mikaela             9 Clovis North        36-07.75   36-00.50   1.0   8   
  3 Bishop, Shari             12 Clovis West         35-08.00   35-11.25   0.7   6   
  4 Earl, Samantha            10 Clovis              33-09.00   34-03.50   1.5   5   
  5 Pantoja, Sabrina          10 Edison -ce          34-07.00   34-00.00   1.2   4   
  6 Walker, Lauryn             9 Clovis West         33-05.50   33-06.00   1.2   3   
  7 Taylor, Haley             11 Edison -ce          33-01.50   33-03.00   NWI   2   
  8 Collins, Sherine          10 Buchanan            31-07.00   32-08.00   2.1   1   
  9 Hernon, Jordan            11 Buchanan            32-04.75   32-05.50   NWI 
 10 Mackey, Gailla            10 Bullard             32-02.00   32-04.00   NWI 
 11 Sperling, Alexa           10 Buchanan            32-08.25   32-01.00   NWI 
 12 Funda, Joyce              12 Reedley             31-07.00   32-00.00   NWI 
 13 Kubose, Kamryn            11 Clovis West         33-02.50   31-10.00   1.8 
 14 Pope, Sarah               12 Clovis West         32-04.00   31-04.00   NWI 
 15 Fahrni, Mikaela            9 Edison -ce          31-07.00   31-03.00   NWI 
 16 Bancora, Clarissa         10 Central             31-09.00   30-07.00   NWI 
 17 Cassinerio, Gianna         9 Clovis North        33-10.00   30-06.50   1.2 
 18 Bourbon, Brianna          11 Central             30-09.00   29-09.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Okwelogu, Nwanneka (Nikk  11 Clovis West         44-03.00   44-08.25   10   
  2 Lewis, Lara               12 Clovis West         42-11.00   40-00.50    8   
  3 Farley, JJ                12 Buchanan            39-06.50   37-03.50    6   
  4 Howard, Regine            11 Bullard             38-10.25   36-04.00    5   
  5 Crenshaw, Malerie         10 Clovis              36-01.00   35-03.00    4   
  6 McKenney, Coryne          10 Buchanan            35-03.00   34-08.50    3   
  7 Ortega, Dakota            12 Reedley             33-08.75   33-09.00    2   
  8 Dutra, Morgan             11 Clovis West         34-00.50   33-05.00    1   
  9 Thomas, Thaiesha          11 Clovis              33-00.25   33-02.75  
 10 Heredra, Kendra           11 Central             33-01.00   31-11.00  
 11 Akindele, Elizabeth        9 Clovis North        29-03.00   31-10.50  
 12 Parker, Raquel             9 Clovis West         35-08.00   31-09.00  
 13 Ayers, Kris               10 Clovis              31-09.00   30-03.00  
 14 Castillo, Liz             10 Clovis              29-05.00   29-11.00  
 15 Cerna, Breanna             9 Clovis East         29-00.00   29-09.00  
 16 Case, Amanda              10 Clovis West         29-00.00   26-11.00  
 17 Morales, Alyssa            9 Madera South        28-02.00   26-01.00  
 17 Stanford, Gabriela        10 Madera              28-00.00   26-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Okwelogu, Nwanneka (Nikk  11 Clovis West           153-09     132-09   10   
  2 Farley, JJ                12 Buchanan              129-09     121-11    8   
  3 McKenney, Coryne          10 Buchanan              120-02     121-10    6   
  4 Dutra, Morgan             11 Clovis West           125-10     118-05    5   
  5 Ortega, Dakota            12 Reedley               103-07     113-11    4   
  6 Cerna, Breanna             9 Clovis East           102-01     111-01    3   
  7 Stanford, Gabriela        10 Madera                113-04     103-05    2   
  8 Case, Amanda              10 Clovis West           103-11      96-10    1   
  9 Ayers, Kris               10 Clovis                112-02      93-09  
 10 Heredra, Kendra           11 Central               106-00      93-08  
 11 Castillo, Liz             10 Clovis                101-02      87-01  
 12 Crenshaw, Malerie         10 Clovis                 92-05      86-06  
 13 Cerna, Gabby              12 Clovis East            81-10      84-06  
 14 Mendizabal, Marina        10 Clovis North           89-00      81-10  
 15 Thomas, Thaiesha          11 Clovis                 92-06      67-11  
 -- Lewis, Lara               12 Clovis West           135-10       FOUL  
 -- Parker, Raquel             9 Clovis West           119-11       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Green, Terrell            12 Edison -ce             10.74      10.81   0.9  4  10   
  2 Paulino, Brailin          10 Clovis West            10.80      10.91   0.9  4   8   
  3 Wheeler, Charles          10 Bullard                11.04      11.00   1.2  3   6   
  4 Ballin, Andrew            11 Hoover -ce             10.42      11.01   0.9  4   5   
  5 Garrett, Titus            12 San Joaquin            10.60      11.03   0.9  4   4   
  6 Neal-Davis, Jordan        11 Hoover -ce             10.65      11.04   0.9  4   3   
  7 Cape, Jared               12 Buchanan               10.88      11.05   0.9  4   2   
  8 Wilson, Nick              10 Central                10.92      11.09   0.9  4   1   
  9 McDonald, Vadal           12 Edison -ce             11.06      11.11   1.2  3 
 10 Rose, Marcus              11 Clovis North           11.02      11.12   1.2  3 
 11 Goree, Cameo              12 Bullard                11.21      11.13   1.2  3 
 12 Conde, Manuel             12 Clovis East            11.21      11.15   1.2  2 
 13 Nutt, Kevin               10 Edison -ce             11.02      11.25   0.9  4 
 14 Castro, Cedric            11 Buchanan               11.06      11.26   1.2  3 
 15 Simms, Savion              9 Central                11.20      11.30   1.2  3 
 16 Rollins, Mark             11 Buchanan               11.30      11.42   1.6  1 
 17 Ledezma, Micah            12 Bullard                11.20      11.45   1.2  2 
 18 Ramirez, Chris            12 Madera                 11.35      11.50   1.2  2 
 19 Wonnell, Tyler            12 Buchanan               10.94      11.51   0.9  4 
 20 Fain, Nolan               10 Buchanan               11.48      11.51   1.2  2 
 21 Parker, Matt              12 Clovis West            11.20      11.52   1.2  3 
 22 Narajo, Uriel             11 Reedley                11.27      11.60   1.2  2 
 23 Bessard, Noah             10 Clovis West            11.59      11.62   1.6  1 
 24 Allison, Chris             9 Edison -ce             11.64      11.67   1.6  1 
 25 Westmorland, Anthony      12 Sunnyside              11.76      11.72   1.6  1 
 26 Lankford, Michael          9 McLane                 11.64      11.79   1.6  1 
 27 Williams, Khai             9 Edison -ce             11.21      11.79   1.2  2 
 28 McCoy, Marcus             12 Madera South           11.50      11.83   1.2  2 
 29 Olorunfunmi, Boluwatife    9 Clovis North           11.89      12.04   1.6  1 
 30 choun, naridd             10 Roosevelt -C           11.20      12.07   1.2  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Green, Terrell            12 Edison -ce             21.84      21.82   1.9  4  10   
  2 Paulino, Brailin          10 Clovis West            21.79      22.03   1.9  4   8   
  3 Garrett, Titus            12 San Joaquin            22.30      22.27   1.9  4   6   
  4 Goree, Cameo              12 Bullard                22.40      22.41   1.9  3   5   
  5 Nutt, Kevin               10 Edison -ce             22.54      22.44   1.9  3   4   
  6 Wheeler, Charles          10 Bullard                22.90      22.46   2.1  2   3   
  7 Rose, Marcus              11 Clovis North           22.35      22.46   1.9  4   2   
  8 McDonald, Vadal           12 Edison -ce             22.54      22.48   1.9  3   1   
  9 Porter, Greg              10 Clovis                 22.10      22.79   1.9  4 
 10 Simms, Savion              9 Central                23.50      23.04   1.0  1 
 11 Ramirez, Chris            12 Madera                 23.14      23.30   2.1  2 
 12 Walls, Kane               12 Hoover -ce             23.56      23.35   1.0  1 
 13 Desouza, Chase            12 Buchanan               23.16      23.44   1.0  1 
 14 Fernandez, Eric           10 Bullard                23.10      23.45   1.0  1 
 15 Whittle, Donte            12 Clovis North           23.15      23.51   1.0  1 
 15 Bowden, Ben               11 Reedley                23.54      23.51   1.0  1 
 17 Avedisian, Brett          12 Bullard                23.10      23.55   1.0  1 
 18 Neal-Davis, Jordan        11 Hoover -ce             22.68      23.56   1.9  3 
 19 Gilmore, James            11 Clovis                 23.00      24.03   2.1  2 
 20 Kim, Damhoon              11 Clovis                 23.50      24.22   1.0  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ezenwugo, Sidney           9 Edison -ce             49.64      49.44   3  10   
  2 Mckenzie, Javonte         12 Central                50.18      49.61   3   8   
  3 Balucas, Makynzee         12 Buchanan               50.03      50.47   3   6   
  4 Taylor, Michael           12 Reedley                48.02      50.67   3   5   
  5 Sasso, Hunter             11 Buchanan               50.89      51.18   3   4   
  6 Ezenwugo, Sean             9 Edison -ce             51.83      51.33   2   3   
  7 Amey, Nate                11 Central                52.02      51.58   2   2   
  8 Tatum, Eric               12 Clovis North           52.48      51.73   2   1   
  9 Montero, Freddy           10 Madera South           52.10      51.97   2 
 10 Allison, Chris             9 Edison -ce             52.90      52.40   1 
 11 Tilghman, Emil            10 Bullard                52.52      52.53   1 
 12 Walls, Kane               12 Hoover -ce             53.34      52.62   1 
 13 Rios, Carlos              10 Buchanan               52.48      52.94   2 
 14 Jaramishian, Eric         10 Bullard                53.10      53.07   1 
 15 Sauceda, Richard          10 Madera                 52.13      53.35   2 
 16 Bruensenback, Nick        11 Buchanan               53.10      53.49   1 
 17 Benson, Andrew            12 Central                52.34      53.59   2 
 18 Alexander, Akeem          12 Madera South           51.14      53.95   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brazeal, Cody             11 Buchanan             1:58.02    1:55.90   2  10   
  2 Cabanas, Uriel            11 Madera South         1:59.20    1:56.66   2   8   
  3 Acevedo, Derek            11 Clovis North         1:57.83    1:57.23   2   6   
  4 Williams, Jacob           10 Buchanan             1:58.73    1:57.39   2   5   
  5 Evans, Nate               12 Clovis West          1:59.05    1:57.70   2   4   
  6 Chavira, Kevin            10 Bullard              1:57.30    1:58.09   2   3   
  7 Guzman, Ismael            11 Madera South         1:58.49    2:01.18   2   2   
  8 Walker, Ryan              11 Clovis               2:00.86    2:01.38   1   1   
  9 Falls, Shayon             11 Bullard              2:00.10    2:02.07   1 
 10 Washington, Alonzo        11 Clovis North         2:02.82    2:02.26   1 
 11 Morello, Connor            9 Clovis               1:59.53    2:03.15   2 
 12 Wagner, Matheus           12 Bullard              2:02.50    2:04.57   1 
 13 Duerksen, Carter          11 Buchanan             2:00.79    2:04.81   1 
 14 Ruble, Nate               10 Clovis West          2:02.07    2:04.94   1 
 15 Rodriguez, Albert         12 Central              2:02.00    2:06.01   1 
 16 Llamas, Daniel            12 Sunnyside            1:57.36    2:13.48   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brazeal, Cody             11 Buchanan             4:11.68    4:21.10   10   
  2 Herrera, Jose             11 Madera South         4:22.07    4:23.40    8   
  3 Esparza, Nathan           12 Madera South         4:25.63    4:24.43    6   
  4 Llamas, Daniel            12 Sunnyside            4:25.03    4:25.01    5   
  5 Celum, Clay               12 Clovis West          4:25.77    4:27.45    4   
  6 Guzman, Ismael            11 Madera South         4:22.03    4:27.81    3   
  7 Orosco, Josh              12 Buchanan             4:25.50    4:30.13    2   
  8 Nolen, Connor             10 Clovis North         4:29.91    4:30.36    1   
  9 Duerksen, Carter          11 Buchanan             4:28.09    4:31.20  
 10 Walker, Ryan              11 Clovis               4:26.78    4:33.49  
 11 Bangs, Keegan             10 Clovis               4:38.65    4:37.34  
 12 Morales, Cameron          12 Buchanan             4:34.34    4:38.04  
 13 Garcia, Christian          9 Reedley              4:40.92    4:38.07  
 14 Garcia, Ray               11 Clovis West          4:39.88    4:39.58  
 15 Ryan, Sam                 11 Buchanan             4:39.70    4:41.71  
 16 Macias, Juan               9 Madera South         4:38.28    4:41.97  
 17 Palma, Raul               12 McLane               4:40.38    4:42.62  
 18 Sassano, Anthony          10 Buchanan             4:40.47    4:52.58  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herrera, Jose             11 Madera South         9:26.62    9:37.68   10   
  2 Orosco, Josh              12 Buchanan             9:15.15    9:43.32    8   
  3 Albertson, CJ             12 Buchanan             9:17.23    9:44.23    6   
  4 Brazeal, Cody             11 Buchanan             9:21.83    9:44.34    5   
  5 Kinsman, Cody             12 Clovis North         9:34.65    9:45.23    4   
  6 Navia, Juan               12 Madera South         9:39.02    9:50.08    3   
  7 Awad, Adam                12 Clovis East          9:51.88   10:01.79    2   
  8 Exline, Brian             12 Clovis               9:42.18   10:03.19    1   
  9 Matteson, Corey           11 Clovis               9:48.74   10:09.50  
 10 Morales, Cameron          12 Buchanan             9:51.72   10:12.94  
 11 Esparza, Nathan           12 Madera South         9:24.95   10:15.88  
 12 Delgado, Myles             9 Clovis North        10:10.49   10:19.24  
 13 Celum, Clay               12 Clovis West          9:34.59   10:26.30  
 14 Garcia, Christian          9 Reedley             10:17.48   10:32.03  
 15 Voth, Trevor               9 Buchanan            10:19.85   10:33.10  
 16 Macias, Juan               9 Madera South        10:12.50   10:40.40  
 17 Gonzalez, Jacob            9 Clovis West         10:15.39   10:43.54  
 18 Lennon, David             10 Clovis North        10:13.62   10:43.99  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Chohan, Karunveer         11 Buchanan               15.08      15.30   1.4  2  10   
  2 Lawson, Kyle               9 Clovis                 16.27      16.02   1.4  2   8   
  3 Cheek, Aaron               9 Central                15.85      16.05   1.4  2   6   
  4 Brooks, Michael           12 Clovis East            16.19      16.11   1.4  2   5   
  5 Moreno, Jaime             11 Clovis West            16.24      16.27   1.4  2   4   
  6 Sosmen, Adam              10 Buchanan               16.47      16.58   1.4  2   3   
  7 Williams, Damian          11 Bullard                16.67      17.03  -0.1  1   2   
  8 Edwards, Tevin            10 Edison -ce             17.14      17.05  -0.1  1   1   
  9 Millis, Josh              10 Clovis East            17.31      17.33  -0.1  1 
 10 Martinez, Lino            12 Madera                 16.63      17.39  -0.1  1 
 11 Hansen, Collin            12 Clovis North           17.74      17.43  -0.1  1 
 12 Garretson, Joey           12 Clovis North           17.10      17.94  -0.1  1 
 -- Hernandez, David          11 Fresno                 21.23         DQ  -0.1  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chohan, Karunveer         11 Buchanan               39.17      39.60   2  10   
  2 Parrino, Vince            12 Madera                 40.44      40.80   2   8   
  3 Sorenson, Nolan           12 Buchanan               41.67      41.08   2   6   
  4 Murray, Michael           10 Clovis East            41.93      41.89   2   5   
  5 Smith, Matt               12 Clovis West            41.10      42.01   2   4   
  6 Hansen, Collin            12 Clovis North           43.31      42.60   1   3   
  7 Brooks, Michael           12 Clovis East            41.61      42.63   2   2   
  8 Moreno, Jaime             11 Clovis West            43.48      42.64   1   1   
  9 Lawson, Kyle               9 Clovis                 43.34      43.44   1 
 10 Benson, Andrew            12 Central                42.14      43.53   2 
 11 Millis, Josh              10 Clovis East            44.06      43.82   1 
 12 Garretson, Joey           12 Clovis North           44.42      43.83   1 
 13 Cheek, Aaron               9 Central                41.94      44.03   2 
 14 Martinez, Lino            12 Madera                 44.31      44.51   1 
 15 Edwards, Tevin            10 Edison -ce             46.04      44.59   2 
 16 Lemmons, Timothy           9 Madera                 43.76      45.06   1 
 17 Aceituno, Louis           10 Clovis                 44.54      45.07   1 
 18 Hernandez, David          11 Fresno                 48.61      49.54   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buchanan  'A'                                       42.41      42.13   2  10   
     1) Cape, Jared 12                  2) Chohan, Karunveer 11           
     3) Sasso, Hunter 11                4) Wonnell, Tyler 12              
     5) Castro, Cedric 11               6) Balucas, Makynzee 12           
  2 Edison -ce  'A'                                     42.30      42.38   2   8   
     1) Green, Terrell 12               2) McDonald, Vadal 12             
     3) Nutt, Kevin 10                  4) Ezenwugo, Sidney 9             
     5) Ezenwugo, Sean 9                6) Williams, Khai 9               
  3 Central  'A'                                        42.50      42.52   2   6   
     1) Simms, Savion 9                 2) Wilson, Nick 10                
     3) Mckenzie, Javonte 12            4) Alexander, Willie 12           
     5) Benson, Andrew 12               6) Barbel, Shaq 12                
  4 Hoover -ce  'A'                                     43.44      42.84   2   5   
     1) Neal-Davis, Jordan 11           2) Jones, Silas 12                
     3) Walls, Kane 12                  4) Ballin, Andrew 11              
  5 Bullard  'A'                                        43.30      43.21   2   4   
     1) Owens, Avery 11                 2) Wheeler, Charles 10            
     3) Fernandez, Eric 10              4) Goree, Cameo 12                
     5) Warren, Demetrius 12            6) Ledezma, Micah 12              
  6 Clovis West  'A'                                    43.13      43.26   2   3   
     1) Bessard, Noah 10                2) Morgan, Aaron 12               
     3) Paulino, Brailin 10             4) Parker, Matt 12                
     5) Moore, Kyle 12                  6) Anderson, Kyser 12             
  7 Clovis North  'A'                                   43.88      43.83   2   2   
     1) Parmer, Bryan 12                2) Locklin, Tymon 10              
     3) Whittle, Donte 12               4) Rose, Marcus 11                
     5) Olorunfunmi, Boluwatife 9       6) Hansen, Collin 12              
  8 Clovis East  'A'                                    44.57      44.31   1   1   
     1) Conde, Manuel 12                2) Stamps, Terrance 11            
     3) Pov, Eric 12                    4) Brooks, Michael 12             
     5) Rositas, Jaye 10                6)                                
  9 Clovis  'A'                                         44.55      44.36   1 
     1) Kim, Damhoon 11                 2) Black, Jason 11                
     3) Porter, Greg 10                 4) Gilmore, James 11              
     5) Caton, Jeff 12                  6) Reyna, Steven 10               
 10 Madera  'A'                                         44.10      44.68   2 
     1) Parrino, Vince 12               2) Whitlock, Evan 11              
     3) Ramirez, Chris 12               4) Contreras, Javier 12           
     5) Crespin, Emilano 9              6) Lemmons, Timothy 9             
 11 Fresno  'A'                                         49.33      49.95   1 
     1) Kounkong, Johnny 10             2) Torres, Jesse 10               
     3) Pena, Luis 10                   4) Amador, Richard 12             
     5) Cruz, Oscar 10                  6) Leon, Alex 9                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edison -ce  'A'                                   3:24.90    3:21.66   2  10   
     1) McDonald, Vadal 12              2) Green, Terrell 12              
     3) Nutt, Kevin 10                  4) Ezenwugo, Sidney 9             
     5) Allison, Chris 9                6) Ezenwugo, Sean 9               
  2 Buchanan  'A'                                     3:24.61    3:22.95   2   8   
     1) Sasso, Hunter 11                2) Wonnell, Tyler 12              
     3) Chohan, Karunveer 11            4) Balucas, Makynzee 12           
     5) Castro, Cedric 11               6) Rios, Carlos 10                
  3 Clovis  'A'                                       3:31.04    3:22.97   2   6   
     1) Walker, Patrick 12              2) Porter, Greg 10                
     3) Morello, Connor 9               4) Black, Jason 11                
     5) Greenman, Scott 12              6) Gilmore, James 11              
  4 Clovis West  'A'                                  3:28.98    3:25.55   2   5   
     1) Rudominer, Spencer 12           2) Evans, Nate 12                 
     3) Morgan, Aaron 12                4) Paulino, Brailin 10            
     5) Moore, Kyle 12                  6) Ruble, Nate 10                 
  5 Central  'A'                                      3:28.70    3:27.57   2   4   
     1) Amey, Nate 11                   2) Benson, Andrew 12              
     3) Alexander, Willie 12            4) Mckenzie, Javonte 12           
     5) Barbel, Shaq 12                 6) Rodriguez, Albert 12           
  6 Madera South  'A'                                 3:26.23    3:30.50   2   3   
     1) Montero, Freddy 10              2) Qiuntanilla, Enrique 11        
     3) Guzman, Lalo 11                 4) Cabanas, Uriel 11              
     5) Alexander, Akeem 12             6) Guzman, Ismael 11              
  7 Bullard  'A'                                      3:29.57    3:31.57   2   2   
     1) Tilghman, Emil 10               2) Wheeler, Charles 10            
     3) Goree, Cameo 12                 4) Falls, Shayon 11               
     5) Chavira, Kevin 10               6) Jaramishian, Eric 10           
  8 Clovis North  'A'                                 3:31.88    3:31.63   2   1   
     1) Acevedo, Derek 11               2) Washington, Alonzo 11          
     3) Hansen, Collin 12               4) Tatum, Eric 12                 
     5) Ocampo, Psalm 9                 6) Whittle, Donte 12              
  9 Clovis East  'A'                                  3:34.31    3:34.83   1 
     1) Awad, Adam 12                   2) Brooks, Michael 12             
     3) Welch, Dalton 11                4) Murray, Michael 10             
     5) Stamps, Terrance 11             6)                                
 10 Madera  'A'                                       3:36.70    3:38.60   1 
     1) Ramirez, Chris 12               2) Parrino, Vince 12              
     3) Sauceda, Richard 10             4) Blancas, Daniel 10             
     5) Alvarez, Andrew 9               6) Crespin, Emilano 9             
 11 Fresno  'A'                                       3:49.22    3:56.87   1 
     1) Torres, Jesse 10                2) Kounkong, Johnny 10            
     3) Pena, Luis 10                   4) Leon, Alex 9                   
     5) Cruz, Oscar 10                  6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becker, Gyle              12 Bullard              6-09.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Moore, LJ                 11 Central              6-07.00   J6-08.00    8   
  3 Smith, Taylor             11 Buchanan             6-08.00    6-06.00    6   
  4 Moore, Kyle               12 Clovis West          6-04.00    6-02.00    5   
  5 Green, Nathan             12 Reedley              6-02.00   J6-02.00    4   
  6 Barbel, Shaq              12 Central              6-01.00   J6-02.00    3   
  7 Blanks, Spencer           12 Clovis East          6-04.00   J6-02.00    2   
  8 Locklin, Tymon            10 Clovis North         5-11.00   J6-02.00    1   
  9 Pacheco, Errict           11 Central              6-02.00    6-00.00  
 10 Wilson, Zach              10 Buchanan             5-08.00   J6-00.00  
 11 Cantu, Josh               12 Central              6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 12 Green, Darius             11 Central              5-10.00    5-10.00  
 13 Smith, Connor             12 Clovis North         5-09.00    5-08.00  
 14 Whitlock, Evan            11 Madera               5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 15 Delgado, Diego            11 Clovis               5-10.00    5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kyser           12 Clovis West         16-00.50   15-01.00   10   
  2 Pancotti, Louie           11 Clovis East         14-07.00  J15-01.00    8   
  3 Beekman, Brad             11 Clovis East         15-04.00   14-07.00    6   
  4 Ruiz, Jacob               12 Clovis East         15-01.00  J14-07.00    5   
  5 Balucas, Makynzee         12 Buchanan            13-07.00   13-07.00    4   
  6 Garza, Andrew             11 Clovis East         13-00.00  J13-07.00    3   
  7 Parker, Jason             12 Clovis West         13-01.00   13-01.00    2   
  8 Groom, Trevor              9 Clovis West         14-00.00   12-07.00    1   
  9 Plescia, AJ               12 Buchanan            12-06.00   12-01.00  
 10 Sanwo, Zach               11 Bullard             12-06.00  J12-01.00  
 11 Wilson, Zach              10 Buchanan            12-07.00  J12-01.00  
 12 Park, John                12 Clovis West         12-02.00   11-07.00  
 13 Avila, Eddie              10 Madera South        11-03.00   11-01.00  
 14 Reyna, Steven             10 Clovis              11-07.00  J11-01.00  
 -- Hunter, James             11 Buchanan            13-07.00         NH  
 -- Gonzales, Michael         11 Buchanan            12-03.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Connor             12 Clovis North        11-07.00         NH  
 -- Greenman, Scott           12 Clovis              15-07.50         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Willie         12 Central             23-06.50   22-11.00   NWI  10   
  2 Smith, Matt               12 Clovis West         21-04.00   21-00.00   1.5   8   
  3 Rose, Marcus              11 Clovis North        21-00.50   20-07.00   0.2   6   
  4 Jones, Silas              12 Hoover -ce          20-10.00   20-05.50   1.9   5   
  5 Bowen, Matt               10 Buchanan            21-03.00   20-04.00   0.3   4   
  6 Westmorland, Anthony      12 Sunnyside           19-11.00   20-03.00   1.2   3   
  7 Umfress, Zach             12 Buchanan            20-09.75   20-00.50   1.6   2   
  8 Moore, Kyle               12 Clovis West         20-05.00   20-00.00   1.2   1   
  9 Viney, TJ                 11 Edison -ce          20-05.00   19-04.00   1.4 
 10 Whitlock, Evan            11 Madera              19-04.00   19-00.00   1.5 
 10 Ezenwugo, Sean             9 Edison -ce          20-06.50   19-00.00   NWI 
 12 Castro, Cedric            11 Buchanan            20-04.75   18-11.50   NWI 
 13 Owens, Avery              11 Bullard             20-06.00   18-10.00   NWI 
 14 Barbel, Shaq              12 Central             19-11.00   18-02.00   1.0 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Willie         12 Central             48-00.00   48-04.00   1.8  10   
  2 Bowen, Matt               10 Buchanan            47-03.50   45-11.00   1.6   8   
  3 Jones, Silas              12 Hoover -ce          45-08.00   45-07.50   1.1   6   
  4 Ezenwugo, Sean             9 Edison -ce          44-11.50   44-01.00   1.1   5   
  5 Blanks, Spencer           12 Clovis East         43-11.00   42-11.50   1.2   4   
  6 McCoy, Marcus             12 Madera South        40-08.00   40-10.00   1.7   3   
  7 Williams, Damian          11 Bullard             42-01.50   40-08.00   1.2   2   
  8 Soesman, Adam             10 Buchanan            41-03.50   39-09.00   0.7   1   
  9 Whitlock, Evan            11 Madera              40-03.00   37-08.00   1.7 
 10 Zweifel, Marcus           11 Central             38-09.00   37-03.50   1.7 
 11 Torres, Jesse             10 Fresno              36-05.00   35-10.50   1.7 
 12 Jennings-Melrose, Louis   10 Clovis              36-00.00   35-05.00   1.7 
 13 Mapanao, Josh             12 Clovis              37-07.75   35-04.00   1.7 
 14 Cruz, Oscar               10 Fresno              32-07.00   32-11.50   1.7 
 -- Walls, Kane               12 Hoover -ce          38-03.00       FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Contreras, Javier         12 Madera              54-03.00   51-08.00   10   
  2 Williams, Sharif          10 Central             50-06.00   48-01.00    8   
  3 Sorenson, Ben             11 Buchanan            46-00.75   46-11.50    6   
  4 Gordon, Dakota            12 Clovis              45-10.50   45-03.00    5   
  5 Sorenson, Nolan           12 Buchanan            46-07.00   44-09.00    4   
  6 Beekman, Brad             11 Clovis East         49-06.00   44-08.50    3   
  7 Orozco, Michael           11 Clovis East         46-06.00   44-04.00    2   
  8 Aguilar, Luis             11 Madera South        47-05.50   44-01.00    1   
  9 Gray, Malachi             12 Central             47-10.00   43-07.00  
 10 Fernandez, Kurtis         11 Buchanan            42-10.50   41-00.00  
 11 Arias, Steven             12 Madera              42-08.00   40-10.00  
 12 Guyette, Jeremy           12 McLane              42-01.50   40-08.50  
 13 Stoekle, Josh             12 Clovis              43-06.00   40-06.00  
 14 Dhillon, Randeep          12 Clovis West         43-03.25   40-05.00  
 15 Wright, Brandon           11 Edison -ce          44-00.00   40-04.00  
 16 Bowden, Isaiah            12 Madera South        42-07.00   39-02.00  
 17 Hasting, Jordan           11 Central             42-05.00   37-06.50  
 18 Renteria, Fransisco       12 Madera South        41-09.50   36-00.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beekman, Brad             11 Clovis East           169-01     163-09   10   
  2 Gray, Malachi             12 Central               165-03     152-03    8   
  3 Jackson, Jack             12 Clovis West         54-04.50     145-06    6   
  4 Morales, Christian        11 Madera South          124-09     141-05    5   
  5 Orozco, Michael           11 Clovis East           148-09     138-09    4   
  6 Wilson, Zach              10 Buchanan              133-01     131-07    3   
  7 Gordon, Dakota            12 Clovis                124-11     125-06    2   
  8 Wilson, Terence           11 Buchanan              122-05     123-05    1   
  9 Felix, Daniel             11 Clovis West           133-00     122-06  
 10 Labosky, Landon           11 Clovis North          127-05     120-09  
 11 Aguilar, Luis             11 Madera South          136-05     120-00  
 12 Bennett-Sheffield, Chase  11 Clovis North          130-05     117-03  
 13 Mchenry, Pablo            10 Hoover -ce            128-04     115-02  
 14 Harris, Clint             10 Clovis North          131-03     113-06  
 15 Campos, Anthony           10 Central               132-11     110-11  
 -- Renteria, Fransisco       12 Madera South          126-11       FOUL  
 -- Dominguez, Kasper         10 Clovis                135-07       FOUL  
 -- Stoeckle, Josh            12 Clovis                131-01       FOUL  


 
 
Post as: 
History for California CIF CS North Area Championships - Central Section
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   4    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1